RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Metro Atlantic Outdoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
May 6 2012, 05:59 PM | 32181 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Metro Atlantic Outdoor Championships
Metro Atlantic Outdoor Championships
May 5, 2012 to May 6, 2012
Rider University, Lawrenceville, NJ, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ocasio, Jonathan   St Peter's 10.94 -0.2 2 10
2 Baptiste, Wilvenson   Rider 11.04 -0.2 2 8
3 Myrtil, Abdias   Manhattan 11.05 -0.2 2 6
4 Aprile, Jesse   Marist 11.12 -0.2 2 4
5 Johnson, Albert   Manhattan 11.14 -0.2 2 2
6 DeFranco, Anthony   Rider 11.26 -0.2 2 1
7 Cunningham, Tevin   St Peter's 11.32 -0.2 2  
8 Schwarz, Tyler   Marist 11.63 +0.4 1  
9 McCloskey, Mike   Marist 11.66 +0.4 1  
10 Bushey, Darren   Marist 11.71 +0.4 1  
11 Davis, Leonard   St Peter's 11.88 +0.4 1  
12 Dorkin, Nick   Rider 12.24 +0.4 1  
13 Daniels, Edward   St Peter's 12.46 +0.4 1  
14 Genuario, Andrew   Iona 12.55 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baptiste, Wilvenson   Rider 22.15 +0.5 3 10
2 Johnson, Albert   Manhattan 22.18 +0.5 3 8
3 Ocasio, Jonathan   St Peter's 22.31 +0.5 3 6
4 Cunningham, Tevin   St Peter's 22.33 +0.5 3 4
5 Aprile, Jesse   Marist 22.38 +1.1 2 2
6 Myrtil, Abdias   Manhattan 22.39 +0.5 3 1
7 Hightower, David   Rider 22.42 +1.1 2  
8 Dwyer, Trevarno   St Peter's 22.43 +0.5 3  
9 Haun, Adam   Rider 22.95 +1.1 2  
10 Schwarz, Tyler   Marist 23.21 +1.1 2  
11 Bushey, Darren   Marist 23.31 +1.1 2  
12 Derenoncourt, Sheldon   Manhattan 23.43 +0.5 3  
13 McCloskey, Mike   Marist 23.86 +1.1 2  
14 Dorkin, Nick   Rider 23.88 +1.3 1  
15 Dodge, Connor   Marist 24.05 +1.3 1  
16 Genuario, Andrew   Iona 25.24 +1.3 1  
17 Callagy, Ronan   Iona 25.43 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dwyer, Trevarno   St Peter's 49.63 2 10
2 Breen, Michael   Rider 49.71 2 8
3 Persson, Kevin   St Peter's 49.92 2 6
4 Derenoncourt, Sheldon   Manhattan 50.04 2 4
5 Barney, Tyrek   Manhattan 50.46 2 2
6 Petrovich, Carlos   Manhattan 50.65 1 1
7 Desil, Karl   St Peter's 51.24 1  
8 Herrera, John Paul   St Peter's 51.78 1  
9 Rossi, Joe   Manhattan 54.36 1  
10 Hodge, Greg   Manhattan 54.43 2  
11 Rosa, Antonio   Manhattan 55.59 1  
12 Callagy, Ronan   Iona 56.59 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perrier, Gregory   Manhattan 1:50.63 1 10
2 Goose, Mitch   Iona 1:50.71 1 8
3 Rojeras, Mikael   Manhattan 1:51.01 1 6
4 Wesh, Greg   Rider 1:51.43 1 4
5 Young, Edwin   St Peter's 1:52.00 1 2
6 Carlin, Joseph   Rider 1:53.82 1 1
7 D'Emic, Kevin   Manhattan 1:54.30 1  
8 Corbin, Salim   Manhattan 1:54.63 1  
9 Marthy, David   Marist 1:54.64 1  
10 Kochanek, Reed   Iona 1:55.08 1  
11 Inda, Sylvester   St Peter's 1:55.86 1  
12 Merdan, Mohamed   St Peter's 1:57.27 1  
13 Hanifin, Andrew   Manhattan 1:57.46 1  
14 Italiano, Nicholas   Manhattan 1:57.52 1  
15 Sampson, Matt   Rider 1:57.69 1  
16 South, David   Rider 1:58.94 1  
17 Buttigieg, Bryan   Marist 1:59.87 1  
18 Lachman, Nickolaus   Iona 2:00.79 1  
19 Perez, Josh   Manhattan 2:01.25 1  
20 Harper, Luke   Rider 2:02.28 1  
21 Glowacky, Robert   Iona 2:02.84 1  
22 Bencivenga, Nick   Rider 2:04.65 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Byrne, Jake   Iona 3:51.67 1 10
2 D'Emic, Kevin   Manhattan 3:53.20 1 8
3 Stogsdill, Christopher   Iona 3:54.67 1 6
4 Zayer, Nasser   Rider 3:56.17 1 4
5 Soroko, Mike   Rider 3:57.27 1 2
6 Lipus, Daniel   Iona 3:57.76 1 1
7 Raseman, Quinn   Iona 3:59.26 1  
8 Lachman, Nickolaus   Iona 3:59.53 1  
9 Colasurdo, Anthony   Manhattan 4:02.07 1  
10 Adams, Jacob   Manhattan 4:04.28 1  
11 Bencivenga, Nick   Rider 4:08.76 1  
12 Havard, Kyle   Marist 4:11.20 1  
13 O'Brien, Kevin   Manhattan 4:12.94 1  
14 Lake, Derek   Rider 4:16.11 1  
15 King, Brian   Manhattan 4:29.86 1  
-- Wilkens, William   Manhattan DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soderberg, Alexander   Iona 14:32.11 1 10
2 Murphy, Craig   Iona 14:37.14 1 8
3 Kowalsky, Andrew   Iona 14:38.90 1 6
4 Griffin, William   Marist 14:42.55 1 4
5 Tarsnane, James   Iona 14:55.24 1 2
6 Culhane, Colin   Iona 14:56.55 1 1
7 Ubriaco, Otis   Iona 14:57.58 1  
8 O'Dowd, Mike   Iona 15:13.36 1  
9 O'Neill, Corey   Rider 15:18.34 1  
10 Hackmeister, Billy   Rider 15:19.33 1  
11 Moss, Joel   Marist 15:21.07 1  
12 McCullough, Sean   Rider 15:26.04 1  
13 Dorset, Ian   Marist 15:28.08 1  
14 Valentino, Mark   Marist 15:29.96 1  
15 Lipari, Tom   Marist 15:32.70 1  
16 Townsend, Brian   Marist 15:34.04 1  
17 Voorhies, Tom   Manhattan 15:39.87 1  
18 Caceres, Ariel   Rider 15:47.21 1  
19 Chantry, Stephen   Manhattan 15:52.71 1  
20 Hallahan, Dylan   Rider 16:01.53 1  
21 Frake, Josh   Rider 16:22.02 1  
22 Cornell, Evan   Rider 16:26.88 1  
23 Pluhowski, Joe   Manhattan 16:42.26 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soderberg, Alexander   Iona 30:15.13 1 10
2 Byrne, Jake   Iona 30:40.06 1 8
3 Dentino, Anthony   Rider 30:53.49 1 6
4 Moss, Joel   Marist 31:22.95 1 4
5 Donohue, Sean   Rider 31:42.17 1 2
6 Champagne, Michael   Iona 31:45.87 1 1
7 McCullough, Sean   Rider 31:49.54 1  
8 Hild, Billy   Marist 32:18.30 1  
9 Signoretti, Giovanni   Iona 32:39.71 1  
10 Townsend, Brian   Marist 32:42.58 1  
11 Farrell, Brendan   Iona 32:47.41 1  
12 Tampellini, Justin   Marist 33:00.98 1  
-- Scrudato, Ryan   Marist DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soroko, Mike   Rider 9:09.36 1 10
2 DelaCruz, Arquimedes   Marist 9:12.25 1 8
3 Walshak, Ken   Marist 9:17.58 1 6
4 Lipari, Tom   Marist 9:29.70 1 4
5 Valentino, Mark   Marist 9:30.54 1 2
6 O'Neill, Corey   Rider 9:43.27 1 1
7 Flint, Matthew   Marist 9:49.33 1  
8 Hughes, Nick   Marist 9:55.14 1  
9 Fitzsimons, Ryan   Marist 9:56.46 1  
10 Adams, Jacob   Manhattan 10:05.05 1  
11 Pluhowski, Joe   Manhattan 10:38.27 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burroughs, James   Rider 14.74 2 10
2 Hightower, David   Rider 14.80 2 8
3 Rogers, Robert   St Peter's 14.94 2 6
4 Moore, Ron   Rider 15.37 2 4
5 Millemann, Matthew   Rider 15.38 2 2
6 Allen, Darnell   St Peter's 15.96 1 1
7 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 15.99 1  
8 Degnan, Ryan   Manhattan 16.08 2  
9 Carroll, Mike   Manhattan 16.25 2  
10 Mobley, Dimitri   Manhattan 16.96 1  
11 Henderson, Jaylen   Manhattan 16.99 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burroughs, James   Rider 52.39 2 10
2 Rogers, Robert   St Peter's 52.71 2 8
3 Moore, Ron   Rider 53.96 2 6
4 Millemann, Matthew   Rider 54.83 2 4
5 Mobley, Dimitri   Manhattan 56.21 1 2
6 Babb, Jarrek   St Peter's 56.79 2 1
7 Clifford, Michael   Marist 56.96 1  
8 Henderson, Jaylen   Manhattan 58.70 1  
9 Breen, Michael   Rider 1:00.12 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunningh, Ocasio,
Dwyer, Babb
  St Peter's 41.96 1 10
2 Burrough, Baptiste,
Moore, Hightowe
  Rider 42.39 1 8
3 Barney, Johnson,
Myrtil, Hodge
  Manhattan 42.42 1 6
4 McCloske, Schwarz,
Bushey, Aprile
  Marist 43.35 1 4
5 Genuario, Callagy,
Champagn, Farrell
  Iona 52.02 1 2
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Dwyer,
Babb, Persson
  St Peter's 3:17.73 1 10
2 Barney, Petrovic,
Mobley, Perrier
  Manhattan 3:18.48 1 8
3 Moore, Burrough,
Wesh, Carlin
  Rider 3:21.63 1 6
4 Conklin, Vanzetta,
Havard, McCloske
  Marist 3:26.32 1 4
5 Stogsdil, Kochanek,
Lachman, Lipus
  Iona 3:33.04 1 2
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stogsdil, Lipus,
Kochanek, Goose
  Iona 7:36.08 1 10
2 Hanifin, Corbin,
Italiano, D'Emic
  Manhattan 7:42.27 1 8
3 Vanzetta, Marthy,
Panebian, Havard
  Marist 7:44.04 1 6
4 Benciven, South,
Sampson, Zayer
  Rider 8:03.42 1 4
5 Inda, Merdan,
Desil, Herrera
  St Peter's 8:59.77 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ewald, Roman   Manhattan 16.47m(54'0.25) 1 10
2 Kirlys, Rokas   Manhattan 15.92m(52'2.75) 1 8
3 Solujich, George   Rider 15.58m(51'1.25) 1 6
4 Aneke, Kene   St Peter's 14.96m(49'0.75) 1 4
5 Papazov, Anastas   Manhattan 14.58m(47'10) 1 2
6 Pozo, Andrew   Rider 13.75m(45'1.25) 1 1
7 Osti, George   Rider 13.66m(44'9.75) 1  
8 Brentnall, Edward   Manhattan 12.60m(41'4) 1  
9 Letizia, Mike   Manhattan 12.37m(40'7) 1  
-- Montazella, Doug   Manhattan FOUL(--) 1  
-- Weiss, Nick   Rider FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ewald, Roman   Manhattan 51.47m(168'10.25) 1 10
2 Kirlys, Rokas   Manhattan 48.35m(158'7.5) 1 8
3 Papazov, Anastas   Manhattan 45.87m(150'5.75) 1 6
4 McGovern, Chris   Rider 42.33m(138'10.5) 1 4
5 Solujich, George   Rider 42.27m(138'8) 1 2
6 Pozo, Andrew   Rider 42.16m(138'3.75) 1 1
7 Vicini, Joe   Rider 37.88m(124'3.25) 1  
8 Aneke, Kene   St Peter's 37.55m(123'2.25) 1  
9 Whitfield, Bentley   St Peter's 37.04m(121'6.25) 1  
10 Brentnall, Edward   Manhattan 35.98m(118'0.5) 1  
11 Montazella, Doug   Manhattan 35.14m(115'3.25) 1  
12 Rheinheimer, Kevin   Manhattan 32.10m(105'3.75) 1  
-- Osti, George   Rider FOUL(--) 1  
-- Weiss, Nick   Rider FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Consoli, Pat   Manhattan 56.58m(185'7.5) 1 10
2 Rheinheimer, Kevin   Manhattan 50.92m(167'0.5) 1 8
3 Ragan, Phillip   Manhattan 45.53m(149'4.5) 1 6
4 Brentnall, Edward   Manhattan 45.47m(149'2) 1 4
5 Montazella, Doug   Manhattan 44.69m(146'7.25) 1 2
6 Akey, Jake   Marist 44.25m(145'2) 1 1
7 Ewald, Roman   Manhattan 4.87m(15'11.5) 1  
-- Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Papazov, Anastas   Manhattan 63.27m(207'6.75) 1 10
2 Ewald, Roman   Manhattan 57.49m(188'7.25) 1 8
3 Osti, George   Rider 53.64m(175'11.75) 1 6
4 Brentnall, Edward   Manhattan 53.55m(175'8.25) 1 4
5 Kirlys, Rokas   Manhattan 48.34m(158'7) 1 2
6 Pozo, Andrew   Rider 48.11m(157'10) 1 1
7 Weiss, Nick   Rider 45.79m(150'2.75) 1  
8 Whitfield, Bentley   St Peter's 45.62m(149'8) 1  
9 Vicini, Joe   Rider 43.46m(142'7) 1  
10 Solujich, George   Rider 39.77m(130'5.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Isaiah   St Peter's 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 10
2 Carroll, Mike   Manhattan 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 8
3 Lucas, Aaron   St Peter's 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 6
4 Galya, Jonathan   Rider 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 4
5 Perrelli, Matt   Manhattan 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 2
6 Blackburne, Nkosi   St Peter's 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 1
7 Degnan, Ryan   Manhattan 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
8 Adams, Daniel   St Peter's 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
10 Haun, Adam   Rider 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
9 Robin, Quintin   Rider 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
11 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 1.74m(5'8.5) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lucas, Aaron   St Peter's 7.34m(24'0.75) -0.9 1 10
2 Brown, Steven   Rider 7.17m(23'6.25) -0.3 1 8
3 Johnson, Albert   Manhattan 6.84m(22'5.25) +0.0 1 6
4 Asare, Perry   Rider 6.71m(22'0) -0.8 1 4
5 Duffy, Dan   Manhattan 6.67m(21'10.5) -0.8 1 2
6 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 6.60m(21'7.75) -1.3 1 1
7 Harris, Isaiah   St Peter's 6.57m(21'6.5) -0.9 1  
8 Smith, Greg   Rider 6.27m(20'6.75) -0.9 1  
9 Aprile, Jesse   Marist 6.14m(20'1.5) +0.0 1  
10 Haun, Adam   Rider 6.09m(19'11.75) +0.0 1  
11 Adams, Daniel   St Peter's 6.05m(19'10) +1.0 1  
12 Moxey, Trevell   Manhattan 5.82m(19'1) -1.1 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Isaiah   St Peter's 15.26m(50'0.75) -0.1 1 10
2 Moxey, Trevell   Manhattan 14.38m(47'2) +0.0 1 8
3 Brown, Steven   Rider 14.06m(46'1.5) +0.0 1 6
4 Asare, Perry   Rider 13.87m(45'6) +0.0 1 4
5 Duffy, Dan   Manhattan 13.79m(45'2.75) +1.6 1 2
6 Lucas, Aaron   St Peter's 13.33m(43'8.75) -0.8 1 1
7 Smith, Greg   Rider 12.98m(42'7) -0.5 1  
8 Pinnock, Neil   Manhattan 12.85m(42'1.75) +0.0 1  
9 Adams, Daniel   St Peter's 12.48m(40'11.25) -1.0 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGovern, Brian   Manhattan 5.06m(16'7) 1 10
2 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 4.50m(14'9) 1 8
3 Paul, Savio   Manhattan 4.50m(14'9) 1 6
4 DeFranco, Anthony   Rider 4.50m(14'9) 1 4
5 Keshinover, Yardley   Manhattan 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 2
6 Waldron, Matt   Manhattan 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 1
7 Schaefer, Chris   Manhattan 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
8 Petrovich, Andrew   Manhattan 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
9 D'Esposito, Marc   St Peter's 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bowman, Ashley   Manhattan 12.25 -1.3 2 10
2 Riley, Mia   Rider 12.36 -1.3 2 8
3 Green, Latasha   St Peter's 12.52 -1.3 2 6
4 Daley, Asha   St Peter's 12.65 -1.3 2 5
5 Lundin, Victoria   St Peter's 12.73 -0.7 1 3.50
5 Johnson, Jamelia   St Peter's 12.73 -1.3 2 3.50
7 Vitola, Ieva   Manhattan 12.75 -1.3 2 2
8 Holmes, Aigner   St Peter's 12.81 -1.3 2 1
9 Luccarelli, Amanda   Marist 13.11 -0.7 1  
10 Scicolone, Nicole   Marist 13.34 -0.7 1  
11 Mainente, Nicole   Manhattan 13.35 -0.7 1  
12 Asaro, Danielle   Marist 13.66 -0.7 1  
13 Moore, Margaret   Iona 14.00 -0.7 1  
14 Mead, Taylor   Marist 14.18 -0.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rostant, Cara   Manhattan 24.61 +1.4 3 10
2 Bowman, Ashley   Manhattan 24.66 +1.4 3 8
3 Green, Latasha   St Peter's 24.75 +1.4 3 6
4 Palacios, Heidy   Manhattan 25.05 +1.4 3 5
5 Riley, Mia   Rider 25.22 +1.4 3 4
6 Lundin, Victoria   St Peter's 25.40 +1.2 2 3
7 Vitola, Ieva   Manhattan 25.47 +1.2 2 2
8 Laureano, Stefanny   St Peter's 25.50 +1.4 3 1
9 Johnson, Jamelia   St Peter's 25.54 +1.4 3  
10 Edwards, Ashley   Rider 25.96 +1.2 2  
11 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 26.48 +1.2 2  
12 Holmes, Aigner   St Peter's 26.93 +1.2 2  
13 Luccarelli, Amanda   Marist 27.27w +2.2 1  
14 Willeford, Courtney   Loyola (MD) 27.48 +1.2 2  
15 Mainente, Nicole   Manhattan 27.57 +1.2 2  
16 Moore, Margaret   Iona 28.05w +2.2 1  
17 Mead, Taylor   Marist 28.67w +2.2 1  
18 Gruber, Brittany   Loyola (MD) 29.19w +2.2 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Potrzuski, Shona   St Peter's 55.32 3 10
2 Rostant, Cara   Manhattan 55.39 3 8
3 Palacios, Heidy   Manhattan 55.68 3 6
4 Laureano, Stefanny   St Peter's 57.70 3 5
5 Lopez-Bernstein, Melody   St Peter's 57.80 3 4
6 Nocerino, Gina   St Peter's 58.58 3 3
7 Edwards, Ashley   Rider 59.39 3 2
8 Buccellato, Marissa   Loyola (MD) 1:01.42 2 1
9 Criqui, Charlotte   Loyola (MD) 1:01.91 1  
10 Bahneman, Stephanie   Loyola (MD) 1:03.12 2  
11 Mendez, Christal   St Peter's 1:03.63 2  
12 Gruber, Brittany   Loyola (MD) 1:06.53 1  
13 McEvoy, Katie   Marist 1:07.27 1  
14 Krupa, Kristina   Loyola (MD) 1:10.79 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gregson, Heidi   Iona 2:08.13 1 10
2 Neumeyer, Regina   Iona 2:10.87 1 8
3 Giovagnoli, Heather   Rider 2:12.83 1 6
4 Koskinen, Emmy   Manhattan 2:13.15 1 5
5 Delices, Marlene   Iona 2:14.38 1 4
6 Jangsten, Maria   Manhattan 2:14.58 1 3
7 D'Antonio, Jacqueline   Loyola (MD) 2:15.34 1 2
8 Crowe, Briana   Marist 2:15.94 1 1
9 Dunlap, Jaleesa   St Peter's 2:19.48 1  
10 Schoch, Teegan   Iona 2:20.87 1  
11 Rosenberger, Elizabeth   Manhattan 2:21.98 1  
12 Randell, Gabrielle   Rider 2:22.58 1  
13 Meenan, Colleen   Marist 2:23.22 1  
14 Mazzella, Leigh   Iona 2:23.70 1  
15 Dorney, Alyssa   Loyola (MD) 2:25.04 1  
16 Carvalho, Natalia   St Peter's 2:26.58 1  
17 Peterson, Rachael   Marist 2:27.73 1  
18 Bartlett, Kimberly   Marist 2:28.07 1  
19 Staples, Laura   Rider 2:28.27 1  
20 Perrine, Kristen   Rider 2:30.07 1  
21 Lindsley, Laura   Marist 2:32.59 1  
22 Puleo, Lauren   Loyola (MD) 2:37.57 1  
23 Kurz, Jenny   Iona 2:38.13 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Kirsten   Iona 4:30.92 1 10
2 Niblock, Katie   Iona 4:31.98 1 8
3 Giovagnoli, Heather   Rider 4:35.62 1 6
4 Schoch, Teegan   Iona 4:42.48 1 5
5 Cocco, Gabrielle   Loyola (MD) 4:43.55 1 4
6 Coughlin, Christine   Marist 4:45.77 1 3
7 Lightowler, Kara   Marist 4:48.26 1 2
8 O'Reilly, Erin   Marist 4:51.84 1 1
9 Denise, Rebecca   Marist 4:54.70 1  
10 Shutt, Jillian   Rider 4:55.87 1  
11 Bosse, Anna   Loyola (MD) 4:55.91 1  
12 Windle, Alyssa   Manhattan 4:58.01 1  
13 Doucette, Emily   Loyola (MD) 4:59.47 1  
14 Cappello, Alexandra   Manhattan 5:06.12 1  
15 Maguire, Kelly   Loyola (MD) 5:09.30 1  
16 O'Brien, Elizabeth   Marist 5:12.18 1  
17 Williams, Katie   Rider 5:15.18 1  
18 Petruski, Johanna   Manhattan 5:16.40 1  
19 O'Brien, Allyson   Marist 5:17.19 1  
20 Zahn, Jennifer   Loyola (MD) 5:21.32 1  
21 Brady, Erica   Manhattan 5:22.92 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joly-Testault, Marion   Iona 16:41.31 1 10
2 Rowland, Hollie   Iona 16:48.45 1 8
3 Gaye, Michelle   Marist 17:33.12 1 6
4 Elgin, Megan   Rider 17:54.74 1 5
5 Cocco, Gabrielle   Loyola (MD) 18:05.48 1 4
6 Gibney, Stephanie   Loyola (MD) 18:18.42 1 3
7 Fitzgibbons, Erin   Rider 18:20.64 1 2
8 Ritter, Emily   Rider 18:25.33 1 1
9 Thompson, Erin   Marist 18:31.00 1  
10 Freestone, Brianna   Marist 18:32.90 1  
11 Hanson, Chelsea   Iona 18:33.24 1  
12 Messina, Katie   Marist 18:44.19 1  
13 Harrison, Kiera   Loyola (MD) 18:53.60 1  
14 Kaelin, Kelli   Rider 18:55.43 1  
15 Boyle, Josephine   Rider 19:01.40 1  
16 Gould, Kelley   Marist 19:16.58 1  
17 Lichtenwalner, Rachel   Marist 19:47.67 1  
18 DeGregorio, Mary   Loyola (MD) 20:26.01 1  
-- Nerenberg, Rachel   Loyola (MD) DNF 1  
-- Bremer, Rachel   Marist DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joly-Testault, Marion   Iona 35:33.18 1 10
2 DiFrancesco, Addie   Marist 36:33.98 1 8
3 Tassello, Nicole   Rider 37:52.75 1 6
4 Calvino, Lauren   Iona 38:25.49 1 5
5 Kaelin, Kelli   Rider 39:09.53 1 4
6 Sheehan, Kathryn   Marist 39:13.05 1 3
7 Peters, Jessica   Loyola (MD) 39:31.44 1 2
8 Veilleux, Courtney   Iona 41:38.14 1 1
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Neumeyer, Regina   Iona 10:58.55 1 10
2 Fitzgibbons, Erin   Rider 11:29.32 1 8
3 Shutt, Jillian   Rider 11:30.08 1 6
4 Bosse, Anna   Loyola (MD) 11:43.09 1 5
5 Cappello, Alexandra   Manhattan 11:56.65 1 4
6 Bondulich, Kelly   Loyola (MD) 12:01.87 1 3
7 Brady, Erin   Iona 12:02.92 1 2
8 McLaughlin, Dayna   Marist 12:11.09 1 1
9 O'Connell, Kathleen   Manhattan 12:49.79 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parham, Ronnah   St Peter's 14.22 2 10
2 Daley, Asha   St Peter's 14.57 2 8
3 Horschig, Doreen   Manhattan 14.66 2 6
4 Kumar, Sunita   St Peter's 15.20 2 5
5 Nyback, Andrea   Manhattan 15.21 2 4
6 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 15.23 2 3
7 Andric, Andrijana   St Peter's 15.69 1 2
8 Hunter, Ashley   Rider 15.84 1 1
9 Westley, Samantha   Loyola (MD) 16.64 2  
10 Strebeck, Lauryn   Rider 16.80 1  
11 McGovern, Eilis   Loyola (MD) 16.95 1  
12 Hilbert, Kelly   Loyola (MD) 18.30 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Potrzuski, Shona   St Peter's 1:00.38 2 10
2 Hunter, Ashley   Rider 1:03.19 2 8
3 Parham, Ronnah   St Peter's 1:03.49 2 6
4 Turek, Janie   Manhattan 1:04.30 2 5
5 Sullivan, Reilly   Iona 1:05.00 2 4
6 Porter, Jacqueline   Loyola (MD) 1:06.77 2 3
7 Clarke, Shontel   St Peter's 1:08.56 1 2
8 Andric, Andrijana   St Peter's 1:10.57 1 1
9 Daley, Asha   St Peter's 1:17.06 1  
10 Liriano, Joanna   St Peter's 1:17.36 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowman, Horschig,
Palacios, Nyback
  Manhattan 47.03 1 10
2 Green, Daley,
Holmes, Laureano
  St Peter's 47.48 1 8
3 Luccarel, Kristens,
Scicolon, Asaro
  Marist 51.21 1 6
4 McGovern, Willefor,
Criqui, Krupa
  Loyola (MD) 51.75 1 5
5 Sullivan, Moore,
Mazzella, Kurz
  Iona 57.18 1 4
-- Strebeck, Riley,
Hunter, Edwards
  Rider DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Palacios, Bowman,
Rostant, Vitola
  Manhattan 3:53.17 1 10
2 Strebeck, Riley,
Hunter, Edwards
  Rider 3:55.42 1 8
3 Holmes, Laureano,
Daley, Green
  St Peter's 3:59.56 1 6
4 Criqui, McGovern,
Gruber, Willefor
  Loyola (MD) 4:02.44 1 5
5 Sullivan, Moore,
Mazzella, Kurz
  Iona 4:02.80 1 4
6 Luccarel, Kristens,
Scicolon, Asaro
  Marist 4:11.94 1 3
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Niblock, Delices,
Stewart, Gregson
  Iona 8:52.96 1 10
2 Jangsten, Rosenber,
Turek, Koskinen
  Manhattan 9:15.03 1 8
3 Crowe, Coughlin,
Meenan, O'Reilly
  Marist 9:22.15 1 6
4 Maguire, Cocco,
D'Antoni, Doucette
  Loyola (MD) 9:26.68 1 5
5 Elgin, Perrine,
Randell, Staples
  Rider 9:34.25 1 4
6 Dunlap, Carvalho,
Liriano, Clarke
  St Peter's 10:47.69 1 3
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vilsaint, Cristina   St Peter's 12.03m(39'5.5) 1 10
2 Sobon, Mary Clare   St Peter's 11.61m(38'1) 1 8
3 Paul, Leonora   Rider 11.57m(37'11.5) 1 6
4 Raglan, Regina   St Peter's 11.49m(37'8.25) 1 5
5 Brooks, Niteesa   Rider 11.38m(37'4) 1 4
6 Brown, Cherrice   St Peter's 11.05m(36'3) 1 3
7 Grimes, Sydney   Rider 10.90m(35'9) 1 2
8 Belaid, Sophia   St Peter's 10.77m(35'4) 1 1
9 Kemp, Christine   St Peter's 9.99m(32'9.25) 1  
10 Willeford, Courtney   Loyola (MD) 9.90m(32'5.75) 1  
11 Kumar, Sunita   St Peter's 9.55m(31'3.75) 1  
12 Phipps, Rhea   Rider 9.42m(30'10.75) 1  
13 Piscitelli, Alessandra   Loyola (MD) 8.28m(27'1.75) 1  
14 Scanga, Alessandra   Manhattan 8.25m(27'0.75) 1  
15 Kearney, Sheila   Iona 7.78m(25'6.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Isaacs, Khadeen   St Peter's 40.84m(133'11.75) 1 10
2 Brown, Cherrice   St Peter's 37.49m(122'11.75) 1 8
3 Paul, Leonora   Rider 36.51m(119'9.25) 1 6
4 Vilsaint, Cristina   St Peter's 34.22m(112'3) 1 5
5 Raglan, Regina   St Peter's 33.41m(109'7.25) 1 4
6 Heath, Lauren   St Peter's 32.19m(105'7.25) 1 3
7 Brooks, Niteesa   Rider 31.82m(104'4.75) 1 2
8 Piscitelli, Alessandra   Loyola (MD) 31.35m(102'10.25) 1 1
9 Santiago, Corina   Rider 31.33m(102'9.25) 1  
10 Phipps, Rhea   Rider 30.34m(99'6.25) 1  
11 Belaid, Sophia   St Peter's 30.25m(99'2.75) 1  
12 Sobon, Mary Clare   St Peter's 28.27m(92'8.75) 1  
13 Grimes, Sydney   Rider 28.23m(92'7.25) 1  
14 Kearney, Sheila   Iona 27.37m(89'9.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kumar, Sunita   St Peter's 36.56m(119'11.25) 1 10
2 Nyback, Andrea   Manhattan 33.02m(108'4) 1 8
3 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 32.62m(107'0.25) 1 6
4 Willeford, Courtney   Loyola (MD) 31.96m(104'10.25) 1 5
5 Mendez, Christal   St Peter's 30.35m(99'6.75) 1 4
6 Santiago, Corina   Rider 30.23m(99'2) 1 3
7 Ramirez, Sharlyn   St Peter's 28.82m(94'6.5) 1 2
8 Horschig, Doreen   Manhattan 27.66m(90'8.75) 1 1
9 Acosta, Vanessa   St Peter's 24.51m(80'4.75) 1  
10 Bennett, Samantha   St Peter's 20.40m(66'11) 1  
11 Musinski, Krista   Rider 18.78m(61'7.25) 1  
-- Fitzgerald, Victoria   Manhattan FOUL(--) 1  
-- Moore, Sarah   Manhattan FOUL(--) 1  
-- Liriano, Joanna   St Peter's FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vilsaint, Cristina   St Peter's 52.15m(171'1) 1 10
2 Burke, Treasure   Rider 51.90m(170'3.25) 1 8
3 Phipps, Rhea   Rider 50.67m(166'2.75) 1 6
4 Raglan, Regina   St Peter's 49.59m(162'8.25) 1 5
5 Heath, Lauren   St Peter's 49.20m(161'5) 1 4
6 Brown, Cherrice   St Peter's 46.42m(152'3.5) 1 3
7 Grimes, Sydney   Rider 42.47m(139'4) 1 2
8 Lindenbaum, Alyssa   St Peter's 38.77m(127'2.25) 1 1
9 Santiago, Corina   Rider 35.60m(116'9.5) 1  
10 Piscitelli, Alessandra   Loyola (MD) 34.77m(114'0.75) 1  
11 Feeney, Madeleine   St Peter's 34.29m(112'6) 1  
12 Paul, Leonora   Rider 32.50m(106'7.5) 1  
13 Scanga, Alessandra   Manhattan 28.05m(92'0.25) 1  
-- Kemp, Christine   St Peter's FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Isaacs, Khadeen   St Peter's 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 10
2 Nyback, Andrea   Manhattan 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 8
3 Horschig, Doreen   Manhattan 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 6
4 Harmon, Taylor   Rider 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 5
5 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 4
6 Harrison, Alyssa   Loyola (MD) 1.55m(5'1) 1 3
7 Spataro, Sabrina   Manhattan 1.55m(5'1) 1 2
8 Fitzgerald, Victoria   Manhattan 1.55m(5'1) 1 1
9 Kumar, Sunita   St Peter's 1.50m(4'11) 1  
10 Bullock, Jacqueline   Loyola (MD) 1.40m(4'7) 1  
-- Pokorney, Siobhan   Marist NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Jamelia   St Peter's 5.70m(18'8.25) +0.0 1 10
2 Nyback, Andrea   Manhattan 5.51m(18'0.75) +0.0 1 8
3 Horschig, Doreen   Manhattan 5.23m(17'1.75) +0.0 1 6
4 Andric, Andrijana   St Peter's 5.21m(17'1) +0.0 1 5
5 Scicolone, Nicole   Marist 5.21m(17'1) +0.4 1 4
6 Wizzard, Shaena   St Peter's 5.19m(17'0.25) -0.4 1 3
7 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 5.03m(16'6) -0.8 1 2
8 Rand, Jordan   Manhattan 4.94m(16'2.25) +0.0 1 1
9 Kumar, Sunita   St Peter's 4.92m(16'1.5) +0.0 1  
10 Spataro, Sabrina   Manhattan 4.90m(16'0.75) -0.5 1  
11 Strebeck, Lauryn   Rider 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
12 Moore, Sarah   Manhattan 4.75m(15'7) +0.0 1  
13 Sabatini, Jeana   Rider 4.68m(15'4.25) +0.0 1  
14 Baileys, Marci   Loyola (MD) 4.56m(14'11.5) -0.3 1  
15 Moore, Margaret   Iona 4.55m(14'11) +0.0 1  
16 Musinski, Krista   Rider 4.53m(14'10.25) +0.0 1  
17 Smith, Jenna   Loyola (MD) 4.42m(14'6) +0.0 1  
18 Hilbert, Kelly   Loyola (MD) 4.35m(14'3.25) -0.6 1  
19 Kristensen, Brooke   Marist 4.31m(14'1.5) +0.0 1  
20 Keita, Mbalu   St Peter's 4.11m(13'5.75) +0.0 1  
-- Okrongly, Claire   Loyola (MD) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Strebeck, Lauryn   Rider 11.39m(37'4.25) -0.6 1 10
2 Rand, Jordan   Manhattan 11.26m(36'11.25) -1.3 1 8
3 Johnson, Jamelia   St Peter's 11.06m(36'3.25) -0.8 1 6
4 Wizzard, Shaena   St Peter's 10.93m(35'10.25) +0.0 1 5
5 Dunlap, Jaleesa   St Peter's 10.89m(35'8.5) +0.4 1 4
6 Kumar, Sunita   St Peter's 10.87m(35'7.75) -2.5 1 3
7 Musinski, Krista   Rider 10.42m(34'2) +0.0 1 2
8 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 10.37m(34'0.25) +0.0 1 1
9 Moore, Sarah   Manhattan 10.24m(33'7) -0.2 1  
10 Sabatini, Jeana   Rider 10.23m(33'6.75) +0.8 1  
11 Kristensen, Brooke   Marist 10.02m(32'10.25) -0.2 1  
12 Keita, Mbalu   St Peter's 9.82m(32'2.5) -0.2 1  
13 Smith, Jenna   Loyola (MD) 9.71m(31'10.25) -1.0 1  
14 Okrongly, Claire   Loyola (MD) 9.66m(31'8.25) +0.0 1  
15 Baileys, Marci   Loyola (MD) 9.51m(31'2.25) -0.5 1  
-- Spataro, Sabrina   Manhattan FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wagner, Karolin   Manhattan 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 10
2 Yap, Melissa   Manhattan 3.40m(11'1.75) 1 8
3 Moore, Sarah   Manhattan 3.40m(11'1.75) 1 6
4 Petrash, Noreen   Loyola (MD) 2.65m(8'8.25) 1 4.50
4 Ramirez, Sharlyn   St Peter's 2.65m(8'8.25) 1 4.50
6 Flores-Reyes, Janice   St Peter's 2.65m(8'8.25) 1 3
7 Fitzgerald, Victoria   Manhattan 2.50m(8'2.25) 1 2
8 Potrzuski, Shona   St Peter's 2.50m(8'2.25) 1 1
9 Hacker, Maria   Loyola (MD) 2.35m(7'8.5) 1  
-- Screen, Mary   Manhattan NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


Attached Documents
Complete ResultsPosted 05/07/2012 (30 downloads)

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version