RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Occidental Oxy Invite

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
May 5 2012, 07:44 PM | 84791 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Occidental Oxy Invite
Occidental Oxy Invite - May 5, 2012
Los Angeles, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Ryan   HSI Internationa 10.01 +0.7 1  
2 Effah, Sam   Unattached 10.28 +0.7 1  
3 Grimes, Mickey   Academy of Speed 10.31 +0.7 1  
1 Colvert, Steven   Ireland 10.35 -0.4 3  
4 Smellie, Gavin   Athletics Canada 10.36 +0.7 1  
5 Avery, Jerome   Unattached 10.41 +0.7 1  
1 McClain, Remontay   Azusa Pacific 10.49 -0.7 2  
1 Norman, Josh   Olympic Training 10.49 -0.7 2  
2 Makinde, Olwasegun   Athletics Canada 10.55 -0.4 3  
1 Miller, Raymond   AAG 10.59 -0.4 4  
3 Peabody, Tucker   Lipscomb 10.64 -0.4 3  
6 Hession, Paul   Unattached 10.64 +0.7 1  
4 white, deun   Unattached 10.67 -0.4 3  
5 Taylor, Jordan   Cal St. Bakersfi 10.68 -0.4 3  
3 Nguyen, Jacoby   Unattached 10.80 -0.7 2  
2 Luther, Bryan   CS Fullerton 10.81 -0.4 4  
6 Marsh, Othroy   Great Britain 10.94 -0.4 3  
1 Kent, Deon   Roseville Ex 10.99 -0.9 5  
2 Radu, Caius   California Luthe 11.02 -0.9 5  
3 Bennett, Wayndale   Project Athletic 11.03 -0.4 4  
3 Nakaoka, Richard   Redlands 11.03 -0.4 4  
1 Davis, Carl   CS San Marcos 11.06 +0.6 7  
3 Woods, DeAndrae   CS Fullerton 11.07 -0.9 5  
5 Stewart, Rohan   Kajaks T&F Club 11.07 -0.4 4  
1 Slade, Rolland J.   Unattached 11.09 -0.3 6  
2 brooks, montrail   A.1.A 11.13 -0.3 6  
2 Allen, AJ   Alaska-Anchorage 11.15 +0.6 7  
3 Mercado, Bryan   USC 11.16 -0.3 6  
6 pflueger, trae   Unattached 11.24 -0.4 4  
4 Jimenez, Max   Fresno Pacific 11.26 -0.3 6  
7 Sévigny, Sébastien   Corsaire Chapara 11.26 -0.4 4  
1 Browne, Richard   USOC-Paralympic 11.27 +1.2 8  
5 Davis, Randall   CS San Marcos 11.28 -0.3 6  
5 Weathers, Robert   Unattached 11.28 -0.3 6  
4 Hilaire, Jourdan   CS Fullerton 11.33 -0.9 5  
5 Peters, Justin   Unattached 11.34 -0.9 5  
6 Mora, Justus   Cal St. Bakersfi 11.37 -0.9 5  
3 Gil, Michael   Unattached 11.41 +0.6 7  
4 Fletcher, Ace   CS San Marcos 11.43 +0.6 7  
2 Wood, Jeffrey   USOC-Paralympic 11.79 +1.2 8  
-- Johnson, Pat   Unattached DNF -0.7 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Colvert, Steven   Ireland 20.77 -0.1 2  
1 McClain, Remontay   Azusa Pacific 20.79 -0.2 1  
2 Smellie, Gavin   Athletics Canada 20.91 -0.2 1  
3 Effah, Sam   Unattached 21.11 -0.2 1  
2 Venel, Teddy   HSI Internationa 21.15 -0.1 2  
4 Miller, Raymond   AAG 21.22 -0.2 1  
3 Peabody, Tucker   Lipscomb 21.26 -0.1 2  
5 Makinde, Olwasegun   Athletics Canada 21.30 -0.2 1  
1 Robertson, Michael   Athletics Canada 21.32 +0.2 3  
4 white, deun   Unattached 21.33 -0.1 2  
2 Amoo, Seth   Run With Us 21.43 +0.2 3  
6 Hession, Paul   Unattached 21.44 -0.2 1  
1 Vernon- Reynolds, Gian   Soka 21.63 +0.1 4  
3 Fortugno, Marcus   La Verne 21.84 +0.2 3  
2 Ray, Aaron   CS Fullerton 21.96 +0.1 4  
3 Browning, Taylor   Redlands 22.15 +0.1 4  
5 Bennett, Wayndale   Project Athletic 22.17 -0.1 2  
1 Wallengren, Daniel   Redlands 22.33 +0.4 5  
2 Padron, Jonathan   Occidental 22.38 +0.4 5  
3 Sévigny, Sébastien   Corsaire Chapara 22.42 +0.4 5  
1 Mercado, Bryan   USC 22.50 +0.3 6  
2 Thornton, Nicholas   Montgomery T 22.66 +0.3 6  
1 Akasu, Kiyoshi   Soka 22.80 +0.4 7  
2 Allen, AJ   Alaska-Anchorage 22.92 +0.4 7  
3 Joseph, Diedrick   Elite Health TC 24.18 +0.3 6  
3 Boccard, Travis   Colorado College 24.18 +0.4 7  
4 Najera Jr, Gustavo   Unattached 24.43 +0.1 4  
4 Chasanoff, Tommy   USOC-Paralympic 26.04 +0.4 7  
4 Todd, christopher   DoublePillar 28.56 +0.3 6  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanchez, Felix   Unattached 45.34 1  
2 Solomon, Duane   Saucony 45.98 1  
3 Murphy, Brian   Crusaders 46.58 1  
4 Robertson, Michael   Athletics Canada 46.61 1  
5 Stallworth, Joel   Unattached 46.75 1  
1 Minguez, Sean   Run With Us 47.62 4  
1 Vernon- Reynolds, Gian   Soka 47.89 2  
6 Dempster, Colin   Lipscomb 47.89 1  
1 Lauderdale, Pete   UCLA 47.94 3  
7 Atine-Venel, Didier   Montgomery T 47.94 1  
8 Valimaki, Matti   Unattached 47.97 1  
2 Davis, Malachi   Unattached 47.98 4  
3 Burd, Sean   UCLA 48.04 4  
2 Eoin, Mulhall   Ireland 48.05 2  
2 Macdonald, Jeff   Claremont-Mudd-S 48.47 3  
3 Chapman, Andre   UCLA 48.51 3  
4 Watkins, Chancise   La Verne 48.74 3  
4 White, Laijon   UCLA 48.78 4  
5 Nguyen, Winton   UC Santa Barbara 48.87 4  
3 Fitzpatrick, Simon   Unattached 48.93 2  
1 Rodriguez, Walfrido   UCLA 49.20 5  
6 Pham, Chung   CS San Marcos 49.31 4  
4 Hogan, Nick   Unattached 49.37 2  
2 Severiano, Eric   UC Santa Barbara 49.39 5  
2 Baer, Tristan   California Luthe 49.39 5  
5 Bedford, Matthew   UCLA 49.60 3  
4 Bladen, Gilroy   Unattached 49.70 5  
6 Gordien, Cameron   Unattached 49.81 3  
1 Currie, Trevor   Unattached 50.06 6  
2 Lavist, Evan   CS San Marcos 50.08 6  
3 Ros, Taylor   CS Fullerton 50.23 6  
5 Shulte, David   Azusa Pacific 50.24 5  
1 Hamlett, Matthew   California Luthe 50.27 7  
7 Arnold, Jake   Asics 50.31 3  
7 Meyer, Ryan   Pomona-Pitzer 50.31 4  
8 Vowels, Jacob   UC Santa Barbara 50.82 4  
6 Shorey, Ryan   Redlands 51.11 5  
4 Jones, Khayree   La Verne 51.16 6  
2 Olson, Andrew   California Luthe 51.48 7  
3 Courteau-Godmaire, Hub   Corsaire Chapara 52.06 7  
5 Najera Jr, Gustavo   Unattached 55.23 6  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Brandon   Unattached 1:46.59 1  
2 Emmen, Tetlo   Unattached 1:48.40 1  
3 Jones, Richard   Santa Monica TC 1:48.58 1  
4 Shaw, Brandon   Evo Track Club 1:48.59 1  
5 Rowe, Alex   Melbourne TC 1:48.62 1  
1 Maldonado, Matthew   Unattached 1:48.91 2  
6 twijukye, reuben   Unattached 1:49.11 1  
7 Fox, Matt   Australia 1:49.23 1  
8 Bailey, Torion   Compton Lyte 1:49.74 1  
2 Williams, Cole   Occidental 1:49.89 2  
3 Rowberry, Tim   Utah Valley Univ 1:49.96 2  
4 Cobrin, Micky   Unattached 1:50.02 2  
5 Vaziri, Shyan   UC Santa Barbara 1:50.07 2  
1 Pelico, Jenner   Guatemala 1:50.35 3  
2 Parker, Rusty   UC Santa Barbara 1:50.45 3  
3 Andrews, Myles   USC 1:50.70 3  
4 Simmons, Jonathan   UCLA 1:50.99 3  
6 Greenhowe, Rico   Track West 1:51.05 2  
5 Norton, Steve   UCLA 1:51.10 3  
7 Dotson II, Greg   Unattached 1:51.10 2  
1 Leckie, James   USC 1:51.97 4  
6 Shaw, Blake   USC 1:52.06 3  
2 Kangogo, Isaac   Alaska-Anchorage 1:52.60 4  
7 Huwiler, Thomas   Switzerland 1:53.02 3  
1 Ashby, Duncan   Redlands 1:53.20 5  
3 Moseley, Will   Occidental 1:53.32 4  
8 Thornton, Nicholas   Montgomery T 1:53.37 2  
9 Reid, Danny   Unattached 1:53.44 2  
4 Shiney, Matt   Westmont 1:53.47 4  
8 Cook, Brandon   CS Fullerton 1:53.52 3  
5 Vignos, Jeff   Claremont-Mudd-S 1:53.62 4  
6 Snyder, Andrew   UC Irvine 1:53.80 4  
7 Newton-Neal, Tommy   UC Irvine 1:53.86 4  
2 Marshall, Thomas   Redlands 1:54.02 5  
3 Osbourne, Nicholas   UC Irvine 1:54.15 5  
8 Hewitt, Ethan   Alaska-Anchorage 1:54.25 4  
9 Zaragoza, Marco   CS Fullerton 1:54.61 4  
4 Nielson, Cliff   Utah Valley Univ 1:54.62 5  
5 Bartholomew, Jacob   UCLA 1:54.81 5  
10 Fitzpatrick, Simon   Unattached 1:54.90 2  
6 Pulice, AJ   CS Fullerton 1:55.01 5  
9 Kostelnik, Philip   UCLA 1:55.15 3  
11 DeMello, Sam   UCLA 1:55.30 2  
7 Senko, Jordan   UCLA 1:55.73 5  
8 Shirif, Amir   UC Irvine 1:55.88 5  
10 Grumney, Sean   Unattached 1:55.90 3  
9 Hankes, Ryan   CS Fullerton 1:56.10 5  
10 Blackburn, Nick   Alaska-Anchorage 1:56.16 4  
1 Martore, Anthony   UCLA 1:56.22 6  
2 Lopez, Dominic   Redlands 1:56.28 6  
3 Sacoto, Michael   La Verne 1:56.89 6  
4 Allen, Dominick   Unattached 1:57.15 6  
5 Condrea, Benjamin   Unattached 1:57.25 6  
1 Collins, Jon   South Bay TC 1:57.26 7  
10 Ruiz, Miguel   Montgomery T 1:57.58 5  
11 Carr, Larry   Track West 1:57.65 5  
6 Smith, Jonathan   Unattached 1:57.70 6  
2 Douville, Brett   Unattached 1:57.89 7  
7 Stanton, Conor   UC Irvine 1:57.99 6  
8 Fletcher, Ben   Unattached 1:58.76 6  
3 Kemp, Nathan   Westmont 1:58.77 7  
4 Quintero, Chris   CS San Marcos 1:58.90 7  
5 Perriseau, Dylan   California Luthe 2:01.58 7  
6 Tahiru, Yusef   CS San Marcos 2:02.35 7  
12 Mendoza, Rudy   Unattached 2:03.90 5  
7 Rice, P.J.   Unattached 2:04.73 7  
8 Gourdeau, Garrison   Westmont 2:05.79 7  
9 MacMiller, Shane   Unattached 2:06.20 6  
9 Santillan, Martin   Unattached 2:11.78 7  
10 Chasanoff, Tommy   USOC-Paralympic 2:40.73 7  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, David   Team BSK 3:46.11 1  
2 Hyams, Sam   Unattached 3:46.20 1  
3 Werley, Lane   Unattached 3:46.25 1  
4 Okello, Tony   Santa Monica TC 3:47.05 1  
5 Hesch, Christian   Nike Team Run L 3:47.32 1  
6 Withers, JK   Unattached 3:47.51 1  
7 MacQuitty, Philip   UCLA 3:48.09 1  
8 Brosnan, Sean   Unattached 3:48.23 1  
9 Nielson, Cliff   Utah Valley Univ 3:48.56 1  
10 Govi, Alec   UCLA 3:48.71 1  
11 Cohen, Yermie   Santa Monica TC 3:50.81 1  
12 Jabaz, Jorge   Unattached 3:51.68 1  
1 Ortolan, Anthony   UC Santa Barbara 3:51.99 2  
2 Herson, Ryan   Unattached 3:52.11 2  
3 DiGiallonardo, Falco   Unattached 3:52.42 2  
4 Kangogo, Isaac   Alaska-Anchorage 3:52.62 2  
5 Naden, Bennett   Claremont-Mudd-S 3:52.97 2  
13 Parker, Daniel   Unattached 3:53.53 1  
6 Tackett, Easton   CS San Marcos 3:54.25 2  
7 Jensen, Ryan   CS San Marcos 3:54.35 2  
8 Frick, Baxter   UC Santa Barbara 3:54.69 2  
9 Brosseau, Jason   Unattached 3:54.72 2  
10 Chasan, Quinn   Claremont-Mudd-S 3:54.96 2  
1 mayer, matan   Unattached 3:55.62 4  
1 Gore, Tim   Team BSK 3:56.32 3  
2 Masci, Anthony   UC Santa Barbara 3:56.95 3  
2 Seyler, Nathan   The Master's 3:57.41 4  
14 Tello Zuñiga, John De   olimpica col 3:57.51 1  
3 Ledesma, Danny   Unattached 3:57.87 3  
4 Hammer, Chris   USOC-Paralympic 3:58.45 3  
11 Flaherty, Chris   Unattached 3:58.76 2  
5 Edmonds, Chris   Colorado College 3:58.79 3  
3 Colaco, Sean   Unattached 3:58.99 4  
12 Fletcher, Ben   Unattached 3:59.03 2  
6 Reed, Evan   California Luthe 3:59.13 3  
7 Perez, Jayson   CS Fullerton 3:59.57 3  
8 Wagner, Andrew   Unattached 3:59.72 3  
9 Palermini, Anthony   Unattached 4:00.98 3  
4 Knight, Brian   Unattached 4:01.46 4  
10 Evans, Mike   Loyola Marymount 4:02.10 3  
5 Whichard, Doug   UC Santa Barbara 4:03.89 4  
11 Anzures, Marco   Unattached 4:04.57 3  
6 Santana, Lenny   CS San Marcos 4:06.29 4  
13 Kelley, Nick   Unattached 4:06.32 2  
12 Callison III, Alan   Unattached 4:06.71 3  
13 Mitchell, Billy   Unattached 4:07.38 3  
7 Bruce, Jacob   Unattached 4:07.66 4  
8 Duarte, Jason   CS San Marcos 4:07.84 4  
14 Hill, Thomas   Alaska-Anchorage 4:09.02 3  
14 Zarazua, Richard   Unattached 4:09.35 2  
9 Pinuelas, Erik   Unattached 4:10.34 4  
10 Shirk, Stephen   California Luthe 4:11.09 4  
11 Jordan, Henry   Loyola Marymount 4:12.54 4  
15 robles, ramon   Unattached 4:15.60 3  
12 Shimmin, Mark   CS San Marcos 4:17.49 4  
13 Garvin, Matthew   California Luthe 4:18.70 4  
14 Aboukhadijeh, Amjed   Unattached 4:19.50 4  
15 Anderson, Adrian   Unattached 4:28.01 4  
15 Brasfield, Jonathan   Santa Monica TC 4:33.35 2  
16 Stiger, Zachary   Santa Monica TC 4:34.11 4  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Braden, Forest   Bruin TC 13:45.04 1  
2 Serrano, Charlie   adidas Legacy 13:54.23 1  
3 Strum, Weston   Unattached 14:04.50 1  
4 Herrera, Isidore   Vendurance R 14:17.14 1  
5 Van Santen, Kyle   St Martin's 14:19.61 1  
6 Gilbertson, John   The Master's 14:21.08 1  
7 Govi, Alec   UCLA 14:23.57 1  
8 Pool, Kevin   Unattached 14:25.81 1  
9 Sushchikh, Sergey   UCLA 14:26.48 1  
10 Dannenhauer, Rafer   Claremont-Mudd-S 14:28.68 1  
11 Eubank, Carlyle   Unattached 14:32.06 1  
12 Smith, Colin   Occidental 14:33.03 1  
13 Anthony, Dylan   Alaska-Anchorage 14:34.71 1  
14 cushing-murray, nathan   SWAG 14:38.79 1  
15 Barela, Cameron   Vanguard 14:39.10 1  
16 Crabo, Anders   Pomona-Pitzer 14:43.04 1  
17 Brainerd, Jackson   Colorado College 14:43.09 1  
18 Hacker, Colin   Nike Team Run L 14:45.47 1  
19 valenzuela, jason   Unattached 14:51.18 1  
20 Carrell, Ryan   Unattached 14:55.03 1  
21 Carrell, John   Unattached 14:59.60 1  
22 Yilma, Yonatan   Alaska-Anchorage 15:00.49 1  
1 Ambo, Joel   Unattached 15:03.57 2  
2 Bernal, Nick   San Diego Tr 15:04.93 2  
23 Venegas, Eddie   Living Water 15:07.20 1  
3 Mogesse, Abel   Unattached 15:09.10 2  
24 Nelson, Rex   Unattached 15:10.64 1  
25 Magill, Peter   Cal Coast Tr 15:11.13 1  
4 Breen, Dillon   Unattached 15:11.30 2  
5 Meza, Rogan   Unattached 15:11.89 2  
6 Gardiner, John   Unattached 15:14.08 2  
7 Hall, Nick   Colorado College 15:19.60 2  
26 Western, Nelson   CS San Marcos 15:20.97 1  
27 Campos, Alan   Chico TC 15:22.33 1  
28 Lara, Armando   CS San Marcos 15:23.38 1  
29 Parisien, Jacob   Alaska-Anchorage 15:24.17 1  
8 Gidabuday, Sydney   Unattached 15:24.48 2  
9 Jochems, Louis   Occidental 15:26.09 2  
10 Erhardt, Cameron   Unattached 15:27.21 2  
11 McGuan, Thomas   Unattached 15:27.58 2  
12 Bazinet, Jon   Unattached 15:31.36 2  
13 Coleman, Adam   adidas/Movin 15:31.53 2  
14 Hull, Geoff   Unattached 15:33.91 2  
30 Perry, Aaron   Soka 15:34.30 1  
15 Frank, Graham   Colorado College 15:34.84 2  
16 Hollingsworth, Will   Occidental 15:35.52 2  
31 Spector, Nicholas   Soka 15:40.82 1  
32 Rooke, Kevin   Alaska-Anchorage 15:41.54 1  
17 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi   Occidental 15:43.02 2  
18 Varnado-Richardson, Ch   Unattached 15:43.18 2  
19 Foerster, Travis   Unattached 15:45.57 2  
20 Smith, Dan   Loyola Marymount 15:48.41 2  
21 Dorantes, Ivan   Unattached 15:56.62 2  
22 Stucker, James   Soka 15:58.30 2  
33 garibay, eric   Unattached 16:01.84 1  
23 Kusick, Sean   La Verne 16:09.26 2  
24 Maheu, John   Unattached 16:09.84 2  
25 Ordinola, Ciano   Unattached 16:15.35 2  
26 arias, guillermo   olimpica col 16:23.27 2  
27 Carbackle, Murphy   HST 16:25.11 2  
28 Halvaks, Brett   California Luthe 16:34.03 2  
29 Brown-Pinizzotto, Just   Unattached 16:46.30 2  
30 Lopez, Nelson   Santa Monica TC 16:46.52 2  
31 Weber, Derek   Loyola Marymount 16:49.93 2  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nowill, Peter   Melbourne TC 8:54.32 1  
2 Lyon, Daniel   CS San Marcos 9:16.03 1  
3 Rosales, Daniel   UCLA 9:17.04 1  
4 Eller, David   The Master's 9:20.46 1  
5 Fisher, Ashton   Lipscomb 9:24.86 1  
6 Balmer, Paul   Pomona-Pitzer 9:25.30 1  
7 Crichton, Matthew   The Master's 9:26.20 1  
8 Sauter, Charlie   Occidental 9:29.09 1  
9 Rodriguez, Ishmael   CS San Marcos 9:38.80 1  
10 Carlone, Michael   Loyola Marymount 9:39.69 1  
11 Akuien, Deng   CS San Marcos 9:44.36 1  
12 Dougan, Michael   Colorado College 10:02.72 1  
13 Lopez, Andres   Loyola Marymount 10:27.84 1  
14 Martinez, Christopher   Unattached 10:28.33 1  
-- Wood, Jacob   UCLA DNF 1  
-- sallberg, jacques   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richardson, Jason   NIKE 13.30 1  
2 Smith, Cedrique   Azusa Pacific 13.91 1  
3 DeGrammont, Dominique   Haiti 14.01 1  
4 Almuwallab, Ahmed   HSI Internationa 14.14 1  
1 Blanchard, Ross   Unattached 14.43 3  
5 Piggee, Nimrod   Montgomery T 14.89 1  
1 Correia, Javen   Azusa Pacific 14.90 2  
2 Anderson, Michael   La Verne 14.91 2  
3 Anderson, Joey   Claremont-Mudd-S 14.98 2  
4 Jungsten, Alex   Whittier 15.17 2  
2 Douglas, shawn   Compton Lyte 15.29 3  
3 Collins, Jonathan   Unattached 15.34 3  
5 Clark, Cameron   Redlands 15.37 2  
6 Maestre, Richard   Cal St. Bakersfi 15.48 2  
7 Forster, Joseph   California Luthe 15.88 2  
8 Courteau-Godmaire, Hub   Corsaire Chapara 16.14 2  
-- Laing, Dean   Unattached DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Medwood, Kenneth   Evo Track Club 50.22 1  
2 Wilright, Alex   Evo Track Club 50.32 1  
3 Beebe, Cory   Run With Us 51.35 1  
4 Harbor, Anthony   Unattached 52.54 1  
1 May, Javon   CS Fullerton 52.83 2  
5 ott wright, kevin   Unattached 53.06 1  
2 Frazeur, Chris   Unattached 53.48 2  
3 Brinson, John   Fresno Pacific 53.51 2  
6 klingstedt, gustav   Unattached 53.66 1  
1 Clark, Cameron   Redlands 54.21 3  
2 Usher, Darron   Redlands 54.25 3  
4 Bauer, Elliott   Alaska-Anchorage 54.71 2  
1 Henry, Tanner   Azusa Pacific 54.81 4  
3 Michinock, Charles   CS Fullerton 55.15 3  
5 Ezell, Slater   Azusa Pacific 55.19 2  
6 Cunha, Caleb   Claremont-Mudd-S 55.20 2  
2 Couvrey-Jacobs, Gavin   CS Fullerton 55.23 4  
4 Maestre, Richard   Cal St. Bakersfi 55.32 3  
5 McKee, Riley   Azusa Pacific 55.57 3  
6 Terry, Avery   New Era TC 55.66 3  
3 Moore, Damon   CS San Marcos 56.10 4  
4 Wilson, Travis   Alaska-Anchorage 56.23 4  
5 Wong, Jesse   Occidental 56.57 4  
7 Sedam, Sameer   Azusa Pacific 57.47 3  
7 Nikitin, Thomas   Montgomery T 57.64 2  
8 Wallace, Gerald   D Knight Int 58.45 3  
8 Chevrette Belisle, Hub   CALO 1:07.40 2  
-- Washington, Brandon   Cal St. Bakersfi DNF 4  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Luther, May,
Woods, Ray
  CS Fullerton 41.16 1  
2 Sedam, Clark,
Correia, McClain
  Azusa Pacific 41.26 1  
3 Nakaoka, Wallengr,
Usher, Browning
  Redlands 41.78 1  
4 Pham, Pham,
Davis, Davis
  CS San Marcos 41.89 1  
5 Conway, Chambers,
Baer, Radu
  California Luthe 41.91 1  
6 O'Suji, Cox,
Cheadle, Padron
  Occidental 42.10 1  
7 Mora, Taylor,
Maestre, Charlest
  Cal St. Bakersfi 42.47 1  
-- Kent, hampton,
Gemon, Brooks
  A.1.A DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kent, Gemon,
s, Brooks
  A.1.A 3:13.76 1  
2 Cunha, Vignos,
Anderson, Macdonal
  Claremont-Mudd-S 3:14.54 1  
3 Odell, Hamlett,
Radu, Baer
  California Luthe 3:16.14 1  
4 Hook, Faison,
Sloane, Meyer
  Pomona-Pitzer 3:16.47 1  
5 Nieves, Cox,
Moseley, Williams
  Occidental 3:16.52 1  
6 Wallengr, Marshall,
Ashby, Browning
  Redlands 3:17.83 1  
1 Pham, Pham,
Moore, Lavist
  CS San Marcos 3:20.23 2  
7 Douglas, Bladen,
Bailey, Riley
  Unattached 3:20.27 1  
2 Carr, Chambers,
Buckner, Greenhow
  Track West 3:26.37 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Figures, Chris   Unattached 19.80m(64'11.5) 1  
2 Christensen, Kim   Denmark 18.55m(60'10.25) 1  
3 Garcia, Nick   Unattached 18.35m(60'2.25) 1  
4 Petersen, Nick   Denmark 17.65m(57'10.75) 1  
5 Riccio, Joe   Unattached 16.91m(55'5.75) 1  
6 Stahl, Dabiel   Sweden 16.52m(54'2.25) 1  
7 Wilcox, Brandon   Whittier 14.99m(49'2) 1  
8 Cervantes, Jorge   Redlands 13.68m(44'10.5) 1  
9 Smith, Sean   La Verne 13.13m(43'0.75) 1  
10 Gessler, Andrew   California Luthe 13.11m(43'0) 1  
-- Cooper, Ken   Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arrhenius, Niklas   Sweden 61.14m(200'7) 1  
2 Arrhenius, Leif   Sweden 59.48m(195'1.5) 1  
3 Torie, Micheal   Unattached 57.72m(189'4.25) 1  
4 Niit, Priidu   Estonia 57.05m(187'2) 1  
5 Mate, Gabor   Unattached 56.61m(185'8.5) 1  
6 Stahl, Dabiel   Sweden 55.65m(182'6.75) 1  
7 Garza, Gregory   Chula Vista Elit 55.05m(180'7.25) 1  
8 Kupper, Martin   Estonia 53.81m(176'6.5) 1  
9 Irwin, Willy   Unattached 53.33m(174'11.5) 1  
10 Endler, David   Unattached 52.21m(171'3.5) 1  
1 Samson, Julian   UC Santa Barbara 49.35m(161'10.75) 2  
11 Hayes, Adam   California Luthe 49.32m(161'9.5) 1  
2 Holland, Gabe   Cal St. Bakersfi 48.29m(158'5) 2  
3 Brad, Beckwith   Azusa Pacific 46.64m(153'0) 2  
4 Hughes, Albert   UC Santa Barbara 46.12m(151'3.75) 2  
5 Farrow, Devin   Unattached 45.16m(148'1.75) 2  
6 Cooper, Ken   Unattached 43.12m(141'5.5) 2  
7 Smith, Sean   La Verne 40.29m(132'2) 2  
8 Anzar, Ricardo   Redlands 39.89m(130'10.25) 2  
9 Callinan, Kenneth   CS Fullerton 39.25m(128'9.25) 2  
10 Eizenga Jr., Miguel   Unattached 34.72m(113'10.75) 2  
-- Ellis, Collin   Cal St. Bakersfi FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Patrick   Redlands 55.03m(180'6.5) 1  
2 Edwards, Tyler   Unattached 53.84m(176'7.5) 1  
3 Kirchberg, Dylan   CS San Marcos 52.68m(172'10) 1  
4 Puccinelli, Justin   California Luthe 51.36m(168'6) 1  
5 Bernstein, Elan   Claremont-Mudd-S 49.96m(163'10.75) 1  
6 Sparks, Ian   CS Fullerton 45.47m(149'2) 1  
7 Callinan, Kenneth   CS Fullerton 42.49m(139'4.75) 1  
8 Hughes, Albert   UC Santa Barbara 42.19m(138'5) 1  
9 King, Cliff   CS Fullerton 37.75m(123'10) 1  
10 Healey, Rourke   Occidental 35.35m(115'11.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riccio, Joe   Unattached 58.11m(190'7.75) 1  
2 Stein, Eric   USC 52.57m(172'5.5) 1  
3 Gage, Chris   Claremont-Mudd-S 52.06m(170'9.5) 1  
4 Judge, Thomas   Cal St. Bakersfi 51.74m(169'9) 1  
5 German, Juan   Occidental 51.22m(168'0.5) 1  
1 Wilcox, Brandon   Whittier 50.15m(164'6.25) 2  
6 Merkley, Kyle   Unattached 49.96m(163'10.75) 1  
7 Nothaft, Frank   Unattached 48.83m(160'2.25) 1  
2 Hagans, Cleveland   Unattached 47.57m(156'0.75) 2  
3 Hayes, Adam   California Luthe 46.27m(151'9.5) 2  
4 Falgout, Tilman   USC 44.24m(145'1.5) 2  
8 Jaime, Jeffrey   Fresno Pacific 43.65m(143'2.5) 1  
5 Holland, Gabe   Cal St. Bakersfi 43.64m(143'2) 2  
6 Lawrence, Trevor   UC Irvine 42.52m(139'6) 2  
7 King, Cliff   CS Fullerton 40.36m(132'4.75) 2  
8 Eizenga Jr., Miguel   Unattached 38.04m(124'9.5) 2  
9 Gessler, Andrew   California Luthe 36.45m(119'7) 2  
-- Wilmert, Bryan   Cal St. Bakersfi FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Talley, Greg   CS San Marcos 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
2 Skiba, Jeff   Unattached 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
3 Koch, Aleksander   Unattached 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
4 Goudy, Brett   CS San Marcos 1.88m(6'2) 1  
4 Charleston, David   Cal St. Bakersfi 1.88m(6'2) 1  
6 Usher, Darron   Redlands 1.83m(6'0) 1  
6 Rehder, Matt   La Verne 1.83m(6'0) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, John   Cheetah Internat 7.44m(24'4.75) +0.0 1  
2 Narcisse, Narc   DJ NarC 7.33m(24'0.5) +1.2 1  
3 Vollmer, Eugene   Fresno Pacific 7.31m(23'11.75) +0.3 1  
1 Bang, Kunhee   Evo Track Club 7.06m(23'1.75) +0.0 2  
2 Davidson, Jeremy   Unattached 7.04m(23'1) +1.5 2  
3 Honeycutt, Joshua   AAG 7.02m(23'0.25) +0.0 2  
4 Wyse, Lyndon   Unattached 6.99m(22'11) +0.1 1  
4 Huusfeldt, Andrew   UCLA 6.95m w(22'9.5) +2.3 2  
5 Mahmood, Ahmed   UCLA 6.91m w(22'8) +2.5 2  
6 Usher, Darron   Redlands 6.87m(22'6.25) +1.7 2  
6 Riggs, Chris   Santa Monica TC 6.87m(22'6.25) +0.0 2  
8 Perry, Michael   UCLA 6.83m(22'4.75) +0.5 2  
1 Rogers, Eric   California Luthe 6.78m(22'2.75) +1.2 3  
9 Wasowski, Kuba   Unattached 6.70m w(21'11.75) +2.1 2  
10 Shulte, David   Azusa Pacific 6.66m(21'10) -0.3 2  
2 Schull, Matt   Colorado College 6.61m w(21'8) +2.2 3  
11 Arnold, Jake   Asics 6.51m(21'4.25) +2.0 2  
3 Hodges, JoJo   Fresno Pacific 6.43m w(21'1) +2.6 3  
12 Cox, Kevin   Occidental 6.37m(20'10.75) +0.6 2  
4 Cheng, Alvin   UC Irvine 6.34m w(20'9.5) +2.5 3  
5 TenBosch, Bryan   CS San Marcos 6.31m(20'8.25) -0.1 3  
6 Millon, Jabre   La Verne 6.28m(20'7) +0.9 3  
7 Anastasia, Michael   CS San Marcos 6.12m(20'0.75) -0.2 3  
8 Boccard, Travis   Colorado College 5.90m(19'4.25) +1.4 3  
-- Greenaway, Christopher   Saint-Laurent Se FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Edwards, Artis   Santa Monica TC FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Dees, Damon   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Watson, Leonidas   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Metivier, Sean   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 3  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Honeycutt, Joshua   AAG 15.70m(51'6) +1.9 1  
2 smith, jamil   Unattached 15.49m(50'9.75) -0.8 1  
3 Vollmer, Eugene   Fresno Pacific 15.47m(50'9) +0.0 1  
3 Dees, Damon   Unattached 15.47m(50'9) +0.7 1  
5 Wusu, Tolu   Unattached 15.21m(49'10.75) +1.3 1  
6 Briggs, Keinan   2xu 14.71m(48'3) +0.0 1  
1 Hampton, Genesis   Unattached 14.59m(47'10.25) +0.0 2  
7 Long-Anastasia, Trevor   Unattached 14.48m(47'6) +0.6 1  
2 Ford, Josiah   Fresno Pacific 13.83m(45'4.25) +1.4 2  
3 Mahmood, Ahmed   UCLA 13.55m(44'5.25) +0.8 2  
4 Hodges, JoJo   Fresno Pacific 13.41m(43'11.75) +0.0 2  
8 Whitaker, Walter   CS Fullerton 13.34m(43'9) +0.0 1  
5 Dyson, Arthur   UC Santa Barbara 13.29m(43'7) +0.0 2  
6 Anastasia, Mike   Unattached 12.93m(42'5) +0.7 2  
7 Feeney, James   Azusa Pacific 12.70m(41'8) -1.4 2  
8 Millon, Jabre   La Verne 12.49m(40'11.5) +0.0 2  
-- Roberts II, Marques   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foley, David   Club D'Athletism 5.25m(17'2.5) 1  
2 Hierholzer, Brandon   Long Beach State 4.82m(15'9.75) 1  
3 Phillips, John   Club Point Loma 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
4 Manke, Jared   La Verne 4.57m(14'11.75) 1  
5 Duncan, Taylor   UC Santa Barbara 4.42m(14'6) 1  
6 Johnson, Micah   Alaska-Anchorage 4.27m(14'0) 1  
6 Minguez, David   Unattached 4.27m(14'0) 1  
6 Colbath, Cory   Redlands 4.27m(14'0) 1  
-- Artmann, Bryan   Redlands NH(--) 1  
-- Bode, Chris   Redlands NH(--) 1  
-- Curry, Andrew   UC Santa Barbara NH(--) 1  
-- Snee, Joe   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Talley, Bobby   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- jennings, nick   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Dustin, Blankenship   CS San Marcos NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Stephen   UC Irvine NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smedley, Melinda   Flo Fusion Athle 11.34 +0.6 1  
2 Barber, Melisa   Elite Factory 11.43 +0.6 1  
3 Lawson, Lekeisha   Unattached 11.47 +0.6 1  
4 Wilson, Kenyana   Elite Factory 11.54 +0.6 1  
5 Davis, Jessica   USC 11.65 +0.6 1  
6 Carter, Antonette   Sub10 11.69 +0.6 1  
1 Bayne, Chantae   Run With Us 11.73 +0.6 2  
2 Howell, Magnolia   Trinidad -th 11.75 +0.6 2  
3 Sims, Ashley   CS Fullerton 11.83 +0.6 2  
7 Williams, Angela   Cheetah Internat 11.85 +0.6 1  
4 Bogatz, Samantha   Unattached 11.90 +0.6 2  
5 Hanlon, Maggie   Pacific 11.95 +0.6 2  
1 Osby, Krystle   CS San Marcos 12.21 -0.4 3  
2 Satterwhite, Ashley   Hawaii Manoa 12.22 -0.4 3  
3 Crutchfield, Nicole   La Verne 12.43 -0.4 3  
4 Fung, Anita   Azusa Pacific 12.44 -0.4 3  
5 Ulrey, Sarah   Club Northwest 12.46 -0.4 3  
5 Morgan, Grace   Alaska-Anchorage 12.46 -0.4 3  
1 Morrison, Deshaunda   Calgary Int 12.67 +0.0 5  
1 Williams, Ebony   La Verne 12.69 +0.4 4  
2 Delage, Danielle   Pacific 12.72 +0.4 4  
2 Colton, Reny   Unattached 12.79 +0.0 5  
3 Thordarson, Taryn   California Luthe 12.84 +0.0 5  
3 Galipeau, Amy   California Luthe 12.88 +0.4 4  
7 Lively, Ashley   Redlands 12.90 -0.4 3  
4 Dow, Audrey   California Luthe 12.99 +0.0 5  
8 Edi, Florence   Unattached 13.06 -0.4 3  
4 Calivoso, Queenie   CS San Marcos 13.10 +0.4 4  
5 Holmen, Savanna   CS San Marcos 13.11 +0.0 5  
5 Rita, Ritsuko   Soka 13.47 +0.4 4  
6 Cayabyab, Joanne   CS San Marcos 14.54 +0.4 4  
6 Wright, Daphne   USOC-Paralympic 16.03 +0.0 5  
7 Bassett, Scout   USOC-Paralympic 21.42 +0.0 5  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barber, Melisa   Elite Factory 23.50 +0.7 1  
2 Lawson, Lekeisha   Unattached 23.66 +0.7 1  
3 Hyacinthe, Kimberly   VAINQUEURS 23.72 +0.7 1  
4 Smedley, Melinda   Flo Fusion Athle 23.78 +0.7 1  
5 Carter, Antonette   Sub10 24.12 +0.7 1  
1 Bogatz, Samantha   Unattached 24.26 +0.3 2  
2 Wilson, Kenyana   Elite Factory 24.40 +0.3 2  
6 Akinsulie, Esther   Athletics Canada 24.64 +0.7 1  
3 Hanlon, Maggie   Pacific 24.70 +0.3 2  
1 Osby, Krystle   CS San Marcos 24.97 +0.1 3  
4 Page, Alyssa   Cal St. Bakersfi 25.03 +0.3 2  
2 Hurd, Brandy   Fresno Pacific 25.09 +0.1 3  
5 Morgan, Grace   Alaska-Anchorage 25.22 +0.3 2  
1 Panteau, April   Run With Us 25.31 +0.5 4  
2 Sivaji, Vainayaki   Redlands 25.52 +0.5 4  
3 Wilson, Taevionna   Cal St. Bakersfi 25.54 +0.1 3  
3 Claustro, Elizabeth   CS Fullerton 25.86 +0.5 4  
1 Washington, Chelsey   UCLA 25.96 +0.3 5  
4 Smith, Katrina   Show Time In 25.98 +0.5 4  
2 Hallahan, Heather   Soka 26.02 +0.3 5  
4 Atkin, Casey   Pacific 26.22 +0.1 3  
3 Merritt, Olivia   Pacific 26.28 +0.3 5  
4 Halfyard, Sasha   Alaska-Anchorage 26.52 +0.3 5  
1 Dow, Audrey   California Luthe 26.54 +0.2 6  
5 Tucker, Samantha   La Verne 26.68 +0.3 5  
6 Tallon, Haley   Fresno Pacific 27.22 +0.3 5  
5 Edi, Florence   Unattached 27.41 +0.5 4  
5 Garrett, Antionette   Cal St. Bakersfi 27.84 +0.1 3  
2 Hawkes, Sabra   USOC-Paralympic 33.40 +0.2 6  
3 Wright, Daphne   USOC-Paralympic 35.87 +0.2 6  
4 Bassett, Scout   USOC-Paralympic 50.42 +0.2 6  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cole, Leslie   Run With Us 51.46 1  
2 Short, Ciara   Unattached 53.23 1  
3 Watson, Sage   Calgary Int 54.02 1  
4 Wilson, Katie   CS Fullerton 54.03 1  
5 Eaton, Joy   Unattached 54.51 1  
6 Akinsulie, Esther   Athletics Canada 54.61 1  
7 Howell, Magnolia   Trinidad -th 54.72 1  
1 Thompson, Morgan   CS Fullerton 55.08 2  
2 Reid, Katherine   UCLA 55.33 2  
1 Smith, Katrina   Show Time In 56.73 3  
2 Gibas, Brianna   CS San Marcos 57.16 3  
3 West, Tiffany   CS San Marcos 57.31 3  
4 Page, Alyssa   Cal St. Bakersfi 57.37 3  
5 Claustro, Elizabeth   CS Fullerton 57.60 3  
6 Juarez, Julea   California Luthe 57.61 3  
7 Johnson, Kelsea   Alaska-Anchorage 57.74 3  
1 Wilson, Taevionna   Cal St. Bakersfi 57.90 4  
1 Washington, Chelsey   UCLA 58.52 5  
2 Fruth, Meghan   Occidental 58.62 4  
3 Brashears, Marie   UC Irvine 58.76 4  
3 Atkin, Casey   Pacific 58.84 2  
2 Halfyard, Sasha   Alaska-Anchorage 59.54 5  
4 Manso, Ashlay   Run With Us 1:00.40 4  
5 Schneider, Chelsea   UC Irvine 1:00.45 4  
3 Branch, Calaiah   CS Fullerton 1:00.58 5  
4 Juarez, Vanessa   Elite Health TC 1:00.66 5  
4 Johanson, Charlotte   Santa Monica TC 1:00.89 2  
5 Mulvey, Louise   Hawaii Manoa 1:01.23 5  
6 Lutterloh, Tilita   Unattached 1:02.19 4  
6 Arlin Genet, Aeron   running divas 1:03.27 5  
7 Watts, Princess   Cal St. Bakersfi 1:03.83 4  
7 Hawkes, Sabra   USOC-Paralympic 1:16.34 5  
-- Hunter, Breyonna   UCLA DNF 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Brenda   New Balance 2:01.63 1  
2 Schmidt, Alice   NIKE 2:02.13 1  
3 Chambers, Althea   Elite Health TC 2:05.21 1  
4 Munguia, Jenna   Prado Racing 2:05.67 1  
5 Hardy, Melanie   Elite Health TC 2:05.71 1  
6 DeLeon, Melissa   Elite Health TC 2:06.11 1  
7 Demus, Lashinda   NIKE 2:07.49 1  
8 Koskinen, Josefine   San Diego State 2:07.87 1  
9 Pettway, Paisley   UCLA 2:09.00 1  
10 Low, Danielle   UCLA 2:09.37 1  
1 Westaway, Jenna   Calgary Int 2:09.78 2  
11 Hewitt, Kimone   Unattached 2:11.20 1  
2 Agboke, Roseline   IQ Athletics 2:12.57 2  
3 LaMar, Tiffany   UCLA 2:12.67 2  
4 Lightfoot, Courtney   UC Santa Barbara 2:12.70 2  
1 Nickless, Bethany   adidas Legacy 2:12.89 4  
12 Tauro, Danielle   Unattached 2:13.21 1  
5 Bush, Nicole   New Balance 2:13.32 2  
6 Candelaria, Casey   CS Fullerton 2:13.46 2  
7 Bick, Susan   Alaska-Anchorage 2:13.77 2  
8 Purpura, Tamara   UCLA 2:13.85 2  
9 Gentile, Christine   Unattached 2:13.97 2  
1 Seldon, Glennis   South Bay TC 2:15.70 3  
2 Allan, Kirsten   U of San Diego 2:15.94 4  
2 Estell, Marline   Vanguard 2:16.34 3  
3 Sailinuu, Samia   UC Irvine 2:16.83 3  
4 Hall, Lauren   UC Irvine 2:16.86 3  
5 Raney, Emerald   U of San Diego 2:16.96 3  
6 Larson, Claire   Occidental 2:17.50 3  
7 Arlin Genet, Aeron   running divas 2:17.54 3  
10 Lopez, Allie   UCLA 2:18.04 2  
8 Lynch, Tijerra   CS Fullerton 2:18.10 3  
1 Graff-Ermeling, Genevi   IQ Athletics 2:18.77 5  
11 Canales, Emily   Redlands 2:18.88 2  
2 Cruz, Michelle   CS San Marcos 2:19.45 5  
9 haysbert, katherine   Unattached 2:19.69 3  
3 Steinsiek, Nikki   Colorado College 2:20.13 5  
4 Taylor, Annie   Colorado College 2:20.55 5  
3 Winokur, Hannah   San Diego State 2:20.89 4  
4 Watt, Olivia   Unattached 2:21.47 4  
5 Abercromby, Kira   running divas 2:21.80 5  
5 Dion, Jackie   USC 2:22.60 4  
6 Kuckertz, Rita   U of San Diego 2:22.80 4  
7 Walsh, Jordan   Unattached 2:23.19 4  
10 Nealon, Theresa   Westmont 2:23.45 3  
6 Nguyen, Denise   CS San Marcos 2:25.07 5  
8 diBenedetto, Nancy   Prado Racing 2:25.55 4  
9 T, Sara   Unattached 2:25.98 4  
11 james, lora   Unattached 2:27.22 3  
10 Crow, Jamie   UC Irvine 2:27.81 4  
11 Van Dyke, Cori   U of San Diego 2:28.83 4  
7 Cooper, Christina   CS San Marcos 2:32.66 5  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Shelise   Utah Valley Univ 4:23.11 1  
2 Bush, Nicole   New Balance 4:23.36 1  
3 O'Guinn, Ivy   Alaska-Anchorage 4:25.19 1  
4 Nickless, Bethany   adidas Legacy 4:25.65 1  
5 Toberty, Sarah   UCLA 4:28.04 1  
6 Garton, Kelly   Claremont-Mudd-S 4:29.26 1  
7 LaBeaud, Natasha   Mizuno 4:29.63 1  
8 Boyle, Shari   Calgary Int 4:30.80 1  
9 Brooker, Cassie   UC Santa Barbara 4:31.92 1  
1 Petkovic, Megan   UC Santa Barbara 4:34.12 2  
10 Butler, Rachel   UCLA 4:34.37 1  
2 Selix, Ariana   UC Santa Barbara 4:34.65 2  
3 Swanson, Heidi   CS San Marcos 4:37.69 2  
4 Marvin, Meghan   UCLA 4:38.51 2  
5 Rose, Jenessa   U of San Diego 4:40.50 2  
6 Tsolis, Tori   UC Santa Barbara 4:40.79 2  
11 Lopez, Allie   UCLA 4:42.64 1  
7 Chadwick, Jessica   UC Santa Barbara 4:43.41 2  
12 Aitken, Ashley   Hawaii Manoa 4:43.91 1  
13 van der Wyk, Tracee   Unattached 4:44.31 1  
1 Kent, Ava   UCLA 4:45.73 3  
8 Haney, Carolin   UC Irvine 4:47.15 2  
9 Sanders, Elle   UCLA 4:47.37 2  
2 Wyatt, Laura   Claremont-Mudd-S 4:48.18 3  
10 Fischer, Tania   See Jane Run 4:51.03 2  
3 Wang, Mary   Colorado College 4:51.33 3  
11 Gorelik, Gillian   U of San Diego 4:51.48 2  
4 Thompson, Michelle   Unattached 4:52.16 3  
5 Skiba, Melissa   UCLA 4:52.59 3  
6 Williams, Alison   Hawaii Manoa 4:53.41 3  
7 Nicholls, Heidi   Westmont 4:56.64 3  
8 Hopper, Betsie   Colorado College 4:58.62 3  
9 Roumell, Nina   Colorado College 5:00.79 3  
12 Solis, Maira   Compton Lyte 5:01.97 2  
10 Hickerson, Michelle   Loyola Marymount 5:03.31 3  
11 Feller, Chelsea   California Luthe 5:06.16 3  
12 Cherne, Corinne   Westmont 5:08.50 3  
13 Infusino, Lauren   U of San Diego 5:14.19 3  
14 Miller, Amanda   California Luthe 5:18.17 3  
15 Coomber, Caitlin   California Luthe 5:24.65 3  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rethmeier, Claire   adidas/Movin 16:32.19 1  
2 Tanui, Susan   Alaska-Anchorage 16:36.13 1  
3 Walker, Dani   Lipscomb 16:38.53 1  
4 Cornwell, Suzanne   CS San Marcos 16:49.88 1  
5 Kipng'eno, Miriam   Alaska-Anchorage 16:51.04 1  
6 Lobley, Kendra   Lipscomb 16:51.99 1  
7 Santa Maria, Jennifer   adidas 16:56.74 1  
8 Harris, Carly   adidas Legacy 16:57.98 1  
9 Deutsch, Breanna   Claremont-Mudd-S 16:58.08 1  
10 Thompson, Kelly   CS San Marcos 16:58.70 1  
11 Aklufi, Erika   The Janes 17:03.95 1  
12 Hoefle, Tessa   Lipscomb 17:12.26 1  
13 Golick, Bronte   UCLA 17:14.74 1  
14 Lydens, Annie   Pomona-Pitzer 17:14.87 1  
15 Williams, Megan   Vanguard 17:17.36 1  
16 Tave, Jennifer   Claremont-Mudd-S 17:20.87 1  
17 Newby, Alex   Lipscomb 17:22.21 1  
18 Mooney, Annie   UCLA 17:22.78 1  
19 Hogan, Marianne   San Diego State 17:23.11 1  
20 Mostatabi, Sara   Claremont-Mudd-S 17:26.71 1  
21 Lawrence, Maggie   Lipscomb 17:30.15 1  
22 Cortez, Chelsey   CS San Marcos 17:30.58 1  
23 Bethea, Jaymi   Alaska-Anchorage 17:33.42 1  
24 Joyce, Colleen   Unattached 17:35.67 1  
25 Schmitt, Caitlin   UCLA 17:40.29 1  
26 Sauvage, Laura   Claremont-Mudd-S 17:49.78 1  
27 Vega, Sierra   UCLA 17:51.74 1  
1 McDuffee, Maggie   Unattached 17:53.03 2  
28 Rich, Shannon   Chico TC 17:54.52 1  
2 Lang, Megan   Occidental 17:57.98 2  
29 Hernandez, Liliana   The Janes 18:00.00 1  
3 Lipson, Julia   Unattached 18:00.37 2  
4 Menzie, Renee   Lipscomb 18:05.61 2  
5 Rigby, Julia   Claremont-Mudd-S 18:05.66 2  
6 Mumaugh, Jessica   Loyola Marymount 18:07.34 2  
30 Schmitz, Christi   Alaska-Anchorage 18:07.48 1  
7 Massie, Valerie   Alaska-Anchorage 18:08.65 2  
8 Nadar, Devin   Colorado College 18:11.39 2  
31 Rosendale, Danica   Westmont 18:13.57 1  
9 Dupuy, Deanna   Occidental 18:17.69 2  
10 Tak, Xiang   Unattached 18:18.48 2  
11 LaBelle, Hillary   Unattached 18:22.75 2  
12 Jones, Samantha   The Janes 18:23.44 2  
13 Spees, Kaitlyn   Claremont-Mudd-S 18:35.07 2  
14 Stauffer, Ciera   CS San Marcos 18:37.00 2  
15 bahra, rebekah   Unattached 18:40.65 2  
16 Mansoor, Jacqueline   Unattached 18:42.28 2  
17 Ulloa, Guadalupe   Whittier 18:43.40 2  
18 Rivera, Kristina   UCLA 18:49.32 2  
19 Murakami, Amber   Unattached 18:49.47 2  
20 Bonilla, Rosalva   Cal Coast Tr 18:50.28 2  
21 Johnson, Michelle   Unattached 18:50.95 2  
22 Peng, Jamie   Unattached 19:05.50 2  
23 Castillo, Micaela   La Verne 19:18.38 2  
24 Sanchez, Karina   Compton Lyte 19:27.83 2  
25 Levine, Maddie   U of San Diego 19:36.95 2  
26 Bullock, Natalie   California Luthe 19:48.31 2  
27 Ramirez, Jennifer   CS San Marcos 19:55.61 2  
28 Clemens, Lauren   Soka 21:06.74 2  
29 Chun, Jennifer   California Luthe 21:17.09 2  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnwell, Allison   Claremont-Mudd-S 11:06.37 1  
2 Krehlik, Katie   Alaska-Anchorage 11:15.04 1  
3 Kahovec, Toccoa   California Luthe 11:17.45 1  
4 Van Cott, Chelsea   Vanguard 11:18.08 1  
5 Saxena, Tara   Occidental 11:18.80 1  
6 Acero, Andrea   La Verne 11:19.76 1  
7 Mann, Ali   Nike Team Run L 11:27.56 1  
8 Walker, Sierra   Occidental 11:30.05 1  
9 Haebe, Bryn   Alaska-Anchorage 11:37.62 1  
10 Canter, Leslie   Pomona-Pitzer 11:45.83 1  
11 Aguilar, Eva   Whittier 11:48.61 1  
12 Davidek, Adrianna   Whittier 11:49.92 1  
13 Delgado, Laura   Loyola Marymount 11:58.14 1  
14 Upson, Kelly   Unattached 12:08.98 1  
15 Schmalzel, Dana   CS San Marcos 12:22.26 1  
-- Unknown Athlete   Nike Team Run L DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clarke, Shalina   Unattached 13.54 1  
2 Williams, Sirena   Unattached 13.64 1  
3 Dugas, Marie-Êve   Corsaire Chapara 13.89 1  
4 Leslie, Breanna   Azusa Pacific 14.04 1  
5 Brown, Keisha   Unattached 14.10 1  
6 Parker, Tiffeny   Unattached 14.12 1  
1 Rosario, Amber   CS San Marcos 14.23 2  
2 Morrison, Deshaunda   Calgary Int 14.39 2  
3 Salcido, Katherine   UCLA 14.67 2  
4 Esperanza, Samantha   Hawaii Manoa 14.74 2  
5 Santiago, Zhane   Hawaii Manoa 14.78 2  
6 Lloyd, Haleigh   Alaska-Anchorage 14.80 2  
7 Balentine, Samantha   Hawaii Manoa 14.88 2  
1 Pearse, Anastasia   Pacific 15.20 3  
8 Lewis, Rose   Claremont-Mudd-S 15.36 2  
2 Alvarez, Candace   Hawaii Manoa 15.53 3  
3 Kennedy, Lauren   California Luthe 15.69 3  
4 Chesley, Jordan   Azusa Pacific 15.74 3  
1 Laidley, Jayla   Fresno Pacific 15.76 4  
5 Johnson, Lauren   Occidental 15.83 3  
6 nielson, sara   Unattached 15.96 3  
2 Morrison, Kaleigh   Hawaii Manoa 16.01 4  
7 Dunigan, Tailor   Unattached 16.10 3  
8 VanWinkle, Megan   Azusa Pacific 16.40 3  
3 Wright, Sarah   Caltaf 16.45 4  
4 Holz, Clarissa   La Verne 17.26 4  
5 Tucker, Stephanie   U of San Diego 17.28 4  
6 Skvarna, Kelly   CS San Marcos 17.54 4  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spence, Christine   Unattached 56.93 1  
2 Hill, Mackenzie   Unattached 57.81 1  
3 King, Lorraine   Academy of Speed 58.11 1  
4 Watson, Sage   Calgary Int 59.51 1  
5 Lloyd, Haleigh   Alaska-Anchorage 59.83 1  
6 Agara, Comfort   Unattached 1:00.20 1  
1 Jsames, Ashley   CS San Marcos 1:00.55 2  
2 Williams, Sirena   Unattached 1:01.53 2  
1 Draper, Ayla   The Master's 1:02.90 3  
3 Ulrey, Sarah   Club Northwest 1:03.55 2  
4 Tallon, Ashley   Fresno Pacific 1:04.31 2  
2 Dorris, Gloria   Rucker Inter 1:04.45 3  
5 Baucham, Dawnielle   Unattached 1:04.93 2  
6 Lively, Ashley   Redlands 1:05.14 2  
3 Esperanza, Samantha   Hawaii Manoa 1:05.56 3  
4 Johnson, Lauren   Occidental 1:05.82 3  
7 Pearse, Anastasia   Pacific 1:05.88 1  
7 Pierce, Deena   CS Fullerton 1:05.89 2  
5 Opsal, Lauren   Hawaii Manoa 1:06.78 3  
6 Pumputis, Amy   Redlands 1:07.50 3  
7 Hinkson, Aprili   Track West 1:08.40 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Apelar, Sims,
Wilson, Thompson
  CS Fullerton 46.03 1  
2 Jsames, Osby,
West, Rosario
  CS San Marcos 46.38 1  
3 Alvarez, Santiago,
Hinkle, Satterwh
  Hawaii Manoa 48.10 1  
4 Garrett, Page,
Wilson, Hawkins
  Cal St. Bakersfi 48.33 1  
5 Sauter, Galipeau,
Thordars, Juarez
  California Luthe 48.38 1  
6 Bolanos, Williams,
Tucker, Crutchfi
  La Verne 48.72 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Run With Us 3:43.66 1  
2 Jsames, West,
Gibas, Rosario
  CS San Marcos 3:46.65 1  
3 Wyrick, Marshall,
Tallon, Hurd
  Fresno Pacific 3:53.61 1  
4 Rasmusse, Rohach,
Muntzel, Juarez
  California Luthe 3:54.29 1  
5 O'Keefe, Lewis,
Knaub, Bunting
  Claremont-Mudd-S 3:54.36 1  
6 Sivaji, Pumputis,
Lively, Canales
  Redlands 3:54.79 1  
7 Foster, Van Epp,
Larson, Fruth
  Occidental 3:59.61 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keenan, TeRina   Hawaii Manoa 14.68m(48'1.75) 1  
2 Luna, Kathleen   Azusa Pacific 13.59m(44'7) 1  
3 Akauola, Losa   La Verne 13.22m(43'4.25) 1  
4 Sialaris, Alyssa   Whittier 12.78m(41'11) 1  
5 Samvalian, Melanie   Unattached 12.03m(39'5.5) 1  
6 Grimes, Kristine   Vanguard 11.78m(38'7.75) 1  
7 Kondru, Christa   UC Irvine 11.60m(38'0.5) 1  
8 Colton, Reny   Unattached 9.81m(32'2) 1  
9 Wright, Daphne   USOC-Paralympic 7.39m(24'2.75) 1  
-- De la Paz, Jackie   California Luthe FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keenan, TeRina   Hawaii Manoa 53.22m(174'7.25) 1  
2 Aikhonbare, Itohan   UC Irvine 43.99m(144'3.75) 1  
3 Sialaris, Alyssa   Whittier 41.10m(134'10) 1  
4 Gonzalez, Korina   Fresno Pacific 40.76m(133'8.5) 1  
5 De la Paz, Jackie   California Luthe 40.15m(131'8.5) 1  
6 Robusto, Jordan   Azusa Pacific 36.97m(121'3.5) 1  
7 Kondru, Christa   UC Irvine 36.78m(120'8) 1  
8 Akauola, Losa   La Verne 33.94m(111'4) 1  
-- Imani, Jessica   UC Irvine FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guravska, Karen   Hawaii Manoa 45.82m(150'3.75) 1  
2 Trimible, Kellsey   Hawaii Manoa 44.19m(144'11.75) 1  
3 Merritt, Olivia   Pacific 42.87m(140'7.75) 1  
4 Zollman, Grace   Central Park TC 41.66m(136'8) 1  
5 Garrett, Britlyn   California Luthe 40.51m(132'10.75) 1  
6 Morton, Danielle   CS Fullerton 39.80m(130'6.75) 1  
7 Maurer, Leah   CS Fullerton 39.77m(130'5.75) 1  
8 Kroll, Jackie   Claremont-Mudd-S 36.57m(119'11.75) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cosby, Jessica   NIKE 70.33m(230'8.75) 1  
2 Cassulo, Chelsea   Unattached 61.87m(202'11.75) 1  
3 Minderler, Marissa   USC 61.66m(202'3.5) 1  
4 Niemeyer, Jade   USC 59.90m(196'6.25) 1  
5 Wilson, Lisa   Greater Boston T 59.24m(194'4.25) 1  
6 Neubauer, Sara   US Air Force WCA 56.68m(185'11.5) 1  
7 Popp, Shannon   Unattached 56.08m(183'11.75) 1  
8 Youngern, Christa   Unattached 55.86m(183'3) 1  
1 Young, Rachel   Unattached 55.73m(182'10) 2  
2 Fanaika, Ellie   San Diego State 55.27m(181'3.75) 2  
3 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna   Hawaii Manoa 53.97m(177'0.75) 2  
4 Baumann, Tamara   USC 53.57m(175'9) 2  
9 daniels, brittani   Unattached 53.34m(175'0) 1  
5 Collatz, Alexandra   USC 51.75m(169'9.25) 2  
6 MacCorquodale, Emma   Hawaii Manoa 50.46m(165'6.5) 2  
1 Luna, Kathleen   Azusa Pacific 48.44m(158'11) 3  
2 De la Paz, Jackie   California Luthe 48.36m(158'7.75) 3  
3 Mercado, Amanda   CS Fullerton 46.62m(152'11.25) 3  
7 Smith, Cheri   Azusa Pacific 45.88m(150'6.25) 2  
4 Grimes, Kristine   Vanguard 44.48m(145'11) 3  
5 Samvalian, Melanie   Unattached 43.15m(141'6.75) 3  
6 Aikhonbare, Itohan   UC Irvine 41.57m(136'4.5) 3  
-- Sialaris, Alyssa   Whittier FOUL(--) 2  
-- Robusto, Jordan   Azusa Pacific FOUL(--) 2  
-- Gonzalez, Korina   Fresno Pacific FOUL(--) 3  
-- Hernandez, Clarissa   Unattached FOUL(--) 3  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Alexis   UCLA 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
2 Meister, Kristen   Unattached 1.76m(5'9.25) 1  
3 Balentine, Samantha   Hawaii Manoa 1.73m(5'8) 1  
4 Boyer, Zibby   UCLA 1.68m(5'6) 1  
4 Saddleton, Sarah   Hawaii Manoa 1.68m(5'6) 1  
4 Smith, Maddie   Redlands 1.68m(5'6) 1  
7 Tallon, Ashley   Fresno Pacific 1.63m(5'4) 1  
7 Nguyen, Monique   Claremont-Mudd-S 1.63m(5'4) 1  
7 Montin, Helena   UC Santa Barbara 1.63m(5'4) 1  
7 Delage, Danielle   Pacific 1.63m(5'4) 1  
7 Parker, Tiffeny   Unattached 1.63m(5'4) 1  
12 Guravska, Karen   Hawaii Manoa 1.58m(5'2) 1  
12 Daley, Rachel   Soka 1.58m(5'2) 1  
12 Whitley, Erica   California Luthe 1.58m(5'2) 1  
12 Olmos, Melissa   CS San Marcos 1.58m(5'2) 1  
12 Sando, Kelsi   UC Irvine 1.58m(5'2) 1  
17 Glass, Michelle   Boise State 1.53m(5'0) 1  
17 Blalock, Alexandra   Redlands 1.53m(5'0) 1  
19 Dunigan, Tailor   Unattached 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
-- McDonald, Sue   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Skvarna, Kelly   CS San Marcos NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jimoh, Funmi   Unattached 6.80m(22'3.5) +1.5 1  
1 Akimba, McKinney   USC 6.27m(20'6.75) +0.0 2  
2 VanWinkle, Megan   Azusa Pacific 5.66m(18'6.75) +0.7 1  
3 Leslie, Breanna   Azusa Pacific 5.64m(18'6) +1.1 1  
4 Fails, Yachi   CS San Marcos 5.60m(18'4.25) +0.0 1  
2 Donner, Claire   Pacific 5.58m(18'3.5) +1.4 2  
3 Henry, Kiana   USC 5.48m(17'11.75) +0.0 2  
4 Rohach, Lauren   California Luthe 5.47m(17'11.25) +1.1 2  
5 Chong, Dianne   Alaska-Anchorage 5.42m(17'9.25) +0.8 1  
5 Sauter, Kendall   California Luthe 5.20m(17'0.5) +1.6 2  
6 Holz, Clarissa   La Verne 5.13m w(16'9.75) +2.1 2  
6 Dunigan, Tailor   Unattached 5.10m(16'8.75) +0.8 1  
7 Skvarna, Kelly   CS San Marcos 5.09m(16'8.25) +0.0 2  
7 Delage, Danielle   Pacific 5.05m(16'6.75) +0.8 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ufodiama, Blessing   Unattached 13.64m(44'9) +1.9 1  
2 Delaunay, Pascale   Cheetah Internat 12.82m(42'0.5) +0.0 1  
3 Tuivanuavou, Milika   Fresno Pacific 12.29m(40'3.75) +0.0 1  
4 Williams, Tayler   UC Santa Barbara 12.15m(39'10.25) +1.4 1  
5 Alvarez, Amanda   Hawaii Manoa 12.03m(39'5.5) +0.0 1  
6 Maronsey, Thoraya   San Diego State 11.45m w(37'6.75) +2.2 1  
7 Smith, Jennica   UC Irvine 11.39m(37'4.25) +1.4 1  
8 Chong, Dianne   Alaska-Anchorage 11.32m(37'1.5) +0.1 1  
9 Fails, Yachi   CS San Marcos 11.11m(36'5.25) +0.5 1  
10 Butenschoen, Nicole   Fresno Pacific 10.94m(35'10.5) +1.5 1  
11 Eng, Rachel   Fresno Pacific 10.90m(35'9) +0.9 1  
12 Kuznetsova, Elizaveta   Soka 10.32m(33'10.25) +0.9 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stately, Brysun   Unattached 4.07m(13'4) 1  
2 Raub, Theresa   Unattached 3.87m(12'8.25) 1  
2 Durocher, Cecilia   Hawaii Manoa 3.87m(12'8.25) 1  
2 Koressel, Allison   UCLA 3.87m(12'8.25) 1  
5 Morioka, Robyn   Hawaii Manoa 3.77m(12'4.25) 1  
5 Waseloff, Holly   San Diego State 3.77m(12'4.25) 1  
5 Urabe, Michelle   UCLA 3.77m(12'4.25) 1  
5 Goodrich, Liz   UCLA 3.77m(12'4.25) 1  
9 Yeager, Katie   La Verne 3.62m(11'10.5) 1  
10 Kamaka, Kayla   Long Beach State 3.47m(11'4.5) 1  
10 Clarke, Elena   UCLA 3.47m(11'4.5) 1  
10 Marshall, Karlye   UCLA 3.47m(11'4.5) 1  
10 Ayer, Calah   CS San Marcos 3.47m(11'4.5) 1  
14 Turnbow, Rebecca   San Diego State 3.32m(10'10.5) 1  
14 Bernard, Taylor   La Verne 3.32m(10'10.5) 1  
14 ten Hope, Merritt   Redlands 3.32m(10'10.5) 1  
14 Frantom, Taylor   Westmont 3.32m(10'10.5) 1  
18 Freund, Meghan   CS San Marcos 2.87m(9'4.75) 1  
-- Custance, Jessica   Foundation NH(--) 1  
-- Donovan, Christina   Redlands NH(--) 1  
-- Wendt, Alyssa   Redlands NH(--) 1  
-- Gallegos, Suzannah   CS San Marcos NH(--) 1  
-- Kohashi, Camie   Hawaii Manoa NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version