RunnerspaceNewsView

Northern NV 4A Regional Performance List

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV
May 1 2012, 02:09 PM | 1478 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

                2012 Northern 4A Region - 5/5/2012 to 5/12/2012               

                         Track and Field Championships                        

                         at Damonte Ranch High School                         

                               Performance List                               

 

Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Josh Gingras (Reed)

     Stadium:  10.61  2008        Stephen Nixon, Cimarron-Memorial            

      Region:  10.55  1984        Kevin Claiborne, Hug                        

     Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Gingras, Josh                 12 Reed                  10.93

  2  Jackson, Lonnie               12 Hug                   11.04

  3  Hankins, Anthony              10 North Valley          11.24

  4  Stockton, Spencer             12 Reed                  11.29

  5  Bergstrom, Joel               11 Damonte Ranc          11.31

  6  Geisinger, Shamir             10 Spanish Spri          11.32

  7  Harrison, Michael             12 McQueen               11.32

  8  Gillespie, Mitch              12 McQueen               11.33

  9  Anders, Dominic               10 Reno                  11.44

 10  Neilsen, Dylan                12 Douglas               11.46

 11  Lyons, William                11 Reed                  11.57

 12  Hargrove, Martin              11 Reed                  11.73

 13  Fong, Alex                    12 North Valley          11.74

 14  Matthews, Kenny               12 Spanish Spri          11.74

 15  Waller, Jordan                11 Damonte Ranc          11.74

 16  Stevens, Gannon               11 Spanish Spri          11.77

 17  Perkins, Wyatt                10 Bishop Manog          11.77

 18  Phillips, Jason               11 McQueen               11.83

 19  Abreu, Nick                    9 Douglas               11.84

 20  Ashlock, Ben                  10 Damonte Ranc          11.88

 21  Brown, Britt                  11 Galena                11.94

 22  Ogundimu, Olbambo             12 Wooster               11.96

 23  Vidaurri, Bailey              10 Douglas               11.99

 24  Jurgensmeier, Jeffrey         10 Damonte Ranc          12.01

 25  Macabales, Alex               11 Douglas               12.02

 26  McDonald, Levi                12 Spanish Spri          12.02

 27  Meyer, KC                     10 Bishop Manog          12.02

 28  Estrada, Anthony              10 Carson                12.04

 29  Palko, Alex                    9 North Valley          12.11

 30  Lewis, Daniel                 10 North Valley          12.15

 31  Sobkiewicz, Stefan            10 Carson                12.31

 32  Thurman, Joey                 10 Carson                12.34

 33  Dayton, Joe                   11 Galena                12.38

 34  Aparicio, Juan                10 Bishop Manog          12.39

 35  Robles, Sean                  11 Carson                12.44

 36  Omaye, Anthony                12 Reno                  12.54

 37  Perrino, Alex                 12 McQueen               12.64

 38  Hall, Taylor                  10 Galena                12.64

 39  Whitlock, Blake               10 Galena                12.74

 

Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Arnold Carrillo (McQueen)

     Stadium:  21.10  2008        Garic Wharton, Valley                       

      Region:  21.56  1996        Del Bates, Reed                             

     Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Gingras, Josh                 12 Reed                  21.89

  2  Carrillo, Arnold              12 McQueen               22.16

  3  Norton, Nicholas              12 Reno                  22.54

  4  Gillespie, Mitch              12 McQueen               22.59

  5  Feyersinger, Sebastian        10 McQueen               22.69

  6  Graves, Dominic               11 Damonte Ranc          22.74

  7  Geisinger, Shamir             10 Spanish Spri          22.81

  8  Melhus, Cole                  11 Douglas               22.84

  9  Enzenberger, Joseph           12 Galena                23.22

 10  Bergstrom, Joel               11 Damonte Ranc          23.23

 11  Page, Clinton                 12 Carson                23.38

 12  Hargrove, Martin              11 Reed                  23.47

 13  Preciado, Sam                 10 Spanish Spri          23.54

 14  Lancaster, Sean               10 Reed                  23.54

 15  Ogundimu, Olbambo             12 Wooster               23.69

 16  Hehn, Scott                   11 Damonte Ranc          23.82

 17  Oliva, Mikal                  11 Wooster               23.86

 18  Stockton, Spencer             12 Reed                  23.93

 19  Deese, Antonio                11 North Valley          23.94

 20  Matthews, Kenny               12 Spanish Spri          24.07

 21  Tessmann, Jake                12 Douglas               24.12

 22  Phillips, Jason               11 McQueen               24.14

 23  Champion, Tommy               12 Carson                24.17

 24  Smith, luke                   11 Reno                  24.24

 25  Anders, Dominic               10 Reno                  24.34

 26  Stevens, Gannon               11 Spanish Spri          24.39

 27  Pauly, Ryan                   10 Galena                24.45

 28  Meyer, KC                     10 Bishop Manog          24.48

 29  Mejia, Jonathan               10 North Valley          24.52

 30  Palko, Alex                    9 North Valley          24.54

 31  Perkins, Wyatt                10 Bishop Manog          24.57

 32  Long, Carl                    12 Damonte Ranc          24.72

 33  Melcher, Tucker               11 Galena                24.74

 34  Estrada, Anthony              10 Carson                24.74

 35  Macabales, Alex               11 Douglas               24.97

 36  Bravo, Abraham                12 Wooster               25.07

 37  Massey, John                  11 Galena                25.25

 38  Leron, Chris                  12 Bishop Manog          25.95

 39  Robles, Sean                  11 Carson                26.11

 40  Carnemolla, Josh              11 Wooster               26.14

 41  Cook, Mark                    11 North Valley          27.13

 

Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending 2-Time Champion is Arnold Carrillo (McQueen)

     Stadium:  47.82  2008        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                

      Region:  47.30  1987        Aaron Retterer, Sparks                      

     Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Carrillo, Arnold              12 McQueen               47.43

  2  Feyersinger, Sebastian        10 McQueen               50.45

  3  Bradshaw, Taylor              11 Carson                50.74

  4  Schneider, Matthew            12 Reno                  50.77

  5  Enzenberger, Joseph           12 Galena                51.04

  6  Preciado, Sam                 10 Spanish Spri          52.14

  7  Vinodan, Vishal               12 Wooster               52.19

  8  Neilsen, Dylan                12 Douglas               52.44

  9  Smith, Andrew                 11 Damonte Ranc          52.68

 10  Perrino, Alex                 12 McQueen               53.20

 11  Gingras, Josh                 12 Reed                  53.64

 12  Smith, luke                   11 Reno                  53.70

 13  Anderson Laking, Jahkota      10 Reno                  53.81

 14  Braun, John                   12 Reed                  54.28

 15  Gbenjo, Victor                10 Reed                  54.44

 16  Cowan, Andrew                 11 Carson                54.71

 17  Jacobs, John                  12 Wooster               54.75

 18  Champion, Tommy               12 Carson                55.12

 19  Zbella, Luke                  11 McQueen               55.60

 20  Fallon, Connor                11 Carson                55.83

 21  Pavilionis, Kurtis            11 Reno                  55.86

 22  Vidaurri, Bailey              10 Douglas               55.99

 23  Kimble, Brandon               12 Reed                  56.68

 24  Go, Kastell                   11 Bishop Manog          56.77

 25  Mejia, Jonathan               10 North Valley          57.04

 26  Cook, Mark                    11 North Valley          58.55

 27  Carnemolla, Josh              11 Wooster               59.04

 28  Colosi, Sean                  11 Spanish Spri          59.34

 29  Furlong, Caleb                11 Spanish Spri          60.26

 30  Chelinni, Zack                12 Bishop Manog          62.34

 

Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final

 If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final

 In final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium:  1:50.78  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                     

      Region:  1:55.97  2009        Kyle Brush, Damonte Ranch                 

     Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Schneider, Matthew            12 Reno                1:57.16

  2  Pavone, Nicholas              12 Damonte Ranc        2:00.29

  3  Johnson, Nathanael            12 North Valley        2:00.50

  4  Forman, Cody                  11 Reed                2:01.01

  5  Jackson, Drevaun              12 Hug                 2:05.76

  6  Nishihara, Taiki              10 Galena              2:05.76

  7  Ross, Connor                   9 McQueen             2:06.49

  8  Haley, Grant                  10 Galena              2:06.50

  9  Vinodan, Vishal               12 Wooster             2:06.60

 10  Avaloa, Moises                12 Spanish Spri        2:06.61

 11  Sprinkle, Austin              12 Reed                2:06.73

 12  Cavallo, Ray                  10 Reno                2:07.10

 13  Cummings, Dexter              11 Carson              2:07.88

 14  Heinz, Zach                   10 Carson              2:08.80

 15  Iverson, Nicholas             10 Damonte Ranc        2:09.97

 16  Cacioppo, Anthony             10 Carson              2:10.00

 17  Godinez, Oscar                10 Carson              2:10.00

 18  Reid, Gray                    12 Bishop Manog        2:10.16

 19  Holman, Connor                11 Douglas             2:10.24

 20  Smith, Andrew                 11 Damonte Ranc        2:10.70

 21  Hansen, Porter                 9 Reed                2:11.19

 22  Zbella, Luke                  11 McQueen             2:11.50

 23  Flemming, Jake                12 Spanish Spri        2:11.65

 24  Seamands, Deion               10 Reno                2:12.06

 25  Kerr, Nathan                  10 Reno                2:12.39

 26  Sanchez, Abraham               - North Valley        2:13.00

 27  Bejo, Jomar                   12 Hug                 2:13.10

 28  Garcia, Andrew                11 Reed                2:13.90

 29  Cassity, Josh                 10 Douglas             2:14.41

 30  Marshall, Pete                11 Wooster             2:14.99

 31  Pankey, Brandon               10 Douglas             2:15.23

 32  DeGiovanni, Tanner            12 Douglas             2:17.14

 33  Torres, Matt                  10 McQueen             2:17.55

 34  Nelson, Sky                   12 Bishop Manog        2:17.59

 35  Torres, Anthony               12 Wooster             2:18.55

 36  Calder, Kenny                 12 Damonte Ranc        2:19.70

 37  Gutierrez, Matthew            11 North Valley        2:21.00

 38  Salvanera, Ron                10 McQueen             2:23.40

 39  Thomas, Gage                  11 Spanish Spri        2:30.00

 

Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final

 If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final

 In final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium:  4:16.88  2010        Wade Meddles, Sierra Lutheran             

      Region:  4:19.92  2010        Richard Shroy, Carson                     

     Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Cardenas, Jordan              11 Reno                4:24.94

  2  Forman, Cody                  11 Reed                4:30.30

  3  Nowak, Rex                    12 Reno                4:34.30

  4  Johnson, Nathanael            12 North Valley        4:40.08

  5  Jordan, Evan                  11 Galena              4:40.28

  6  Chase, Russell                12 Damonte Ranc        4:41.58

  7  Bernard, Donald               12 Bishop Manog        4:41.86

  8  Paulsen, Matt                 10 Galena              4:42.30

  9  Haley, Grant                  10 Galena              4:42.82

 10  Cavallo, Ray                  10 Reno                4:51.44

 11  Jauregui, Daniel               9 Carson              4:54.40

 12  Salvanera, Ron                10 McQueen             4:57.59

 13  DeGiovanni, Tanner            12 Douglas             4:57.63

 14  Dieter, Grant                 10 Spanish Spri        4:57.87

 15  Smith, Lane                   10 Douglas             4:59.03

 16  Williams, Jeff                10 Douglas             4:59.30

 17  Greene, Nick                  11 Carson              5:00.30

 18  Reid, Gray                    12 Bishop Manog        5:00.30

 19  Sherback, Zak                 10 Douglas             5:00.38

 20  Torres, Anthony               12 Wooster             5:00.44

 21  Nelson, Sky                   12 Bishop Manog        5:01.31

 22  Lopez, Sebastian               9 Damonte Ranc        5:02.64

 23  Robbins, Brandon              11 Reed                5:02.90

 24  Torres, Matt                  10 McQueen             5:02.90

 25  Ross, Connor                   9 McQueen             5:03.00

 26  Sanchez, Abraham               - North Valley        5:04.00

 27  Weisberg, Walter              10 McQueen             5:05.20

 28  Avaloa, Moises                12 Spanish Spri        5:05.68

 29  Wethern, Taylor               10 Damonte Ranc        5:05.79

 30  Sprinkle, Austin              12 Reed                5:06.30

 31  Jauregni, Porfirio            10 Carson              5:06.79

 32  Petersen, Troy                11 Spanish Spri        5:06.90

 33  Serrano, Jhony                11 Hug                 5:08.60

 34  Tyson, Scott                  11 Damonte Ranc        5:08.72

 35  Godinez, Oscar                10 Carson              5:09.90

 36  Currie, Jack                  10 Bishop Manog        5:12.70

 37  Ortega, Christian             12 Wooster             5:20.33

 38  Stevens, Benjamin              9 Reed                5:21.00

 39  Gutierrez, Matthew            11 North Valley        5:33.00

 40  Thomas, Gage                  11 Spanish Spri        5:54.20

 

Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A

===============================================================================

 In final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium:  9:29.87  2008        Tailhar Hasson, Centennial                

      Region:  9:29.46  2004        Jonathan Cardenas, Reno                   

     Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Bernard, Donald               12 Bishop Manog        9:30.12

  2  Cardenas, Jordan              11 Reno                9:50.40

  3  Nowak, Rex                    12 Reno                9:52.91

  4  Metzger, Daniel               12 Galena             10:03.82

  5  Chase, Russell                12 Damonte Ranc       10:10.21

  6  Jordan, Evan                  11 Galena             10:10.26

  7  Johnson, Nathanael            12 North Valley       10:20.90

  8  Forman, Cody                  11 Reed               10:26.20

  9  Labadie, Mason                 9 Galena             10:40.25

 10  Curtis, David                 10 Galena             10:45.01

 11  Jauregui, Daniel               9 Carson             10:46.18

 12  Salvanera, Ron                10 McQueen            10:48.89

 13  Jauregni, Porfirio            10 Carson             10:54.33

 14  Wethern, Taylor               10 Damonte Ranc       10:55.04

 15  Flemming, Jake                12 Spanish Spri       10:55.52

 16  Smith, Lane                   10 Douglas            10:55.52

 17  Greene, Nick                  11 Carson             10:55.65

 18  Calder, Kenny                 12 Damonte Ranc       10:56.03

 19  Jackson, Drevaun              12 Hug                10:57.30

 20  Dieter, Grant                 10 Spanish Spri       10:58.08

 21  Robbins, Brandon              11 Reed               10:58.11

 22  Weisberg, Walter              10 McQueen            11:03.00

 23  Bingham, Hank                 10 Bishop Manog       11:03.60

 24  Sprinkle, Austin              12 Reed               11:06.76

 25  Serrano, Jhony                11 Hug                11:08.28

 26  Petersen, Troy                11 Spanish Spri       11:14.87

 27  Torres, Matt                  10 McQueen            11:15.48

 28  Stevens, Benjamin              9 Reed               11:19.67

 29  Lopez, Sebastian               9 Damonte Ranc       11:26.70

 30  Ortega, Christian             12 Wooster            11:35.00

 31  Cacioppo, Anthony             10 Carson             11:35.11

 32  Gutierrez, Matthew            11 North Valley       11:58.00

 33  Geil, Ben                     11 Bishop Manog       12:52.30

 34  Votel, JD                     10 Douglas            13:15.81

 35  Hudnall, Braden                9 Douglas            13:37.54

 

Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Nicholas Norton (Reno)

     Stadium:  14.36  2008        Terrance Jones, Cimarron-Memorial           

      Region:  14.44  1999        Dave Kruger, Carson                         

     Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Sharp, Cody                   12 McQueen               14.94

  2  Norton, Nicholas              12 Reno                  15.13

  3  Jackson, Lonnie               12 Hug                   15.19

  4  Moore, Shane                  12 Reno                  15.44

  5  Cordisco, Alexander           10 Reno                  15.86

  6  Moore, Brent                  11 Reno                  16.24

  7  Bryant, Brennen               11 Damonte Ranc          16.27

  8  Baker, Dakota                 10 Carson                16.59

  9  Cervantes, Mike               11 McQueen               16.69

 10  Ronkos, Charles               10 Galena                16.84

 11  Supple, Zack                  11 McQueen               16.88

 12  Lewis, Clifford                9 Reed                  16.95

 13  Paccella, Anthony             12 Spanish Spri          17.01

 14  Cain, Mathew                  12 Reed                  17.04

 15  Block, Nate                   12 Damonte Ranc          17.21

 16  Zeme, Josh                    11 McQueen               17.24

 17  Boyd, Chris                   12 North Valley          17.35

 18  Gil, Josh                     11 Spanish Spri          18.34

 19  Roullier, Zach                11 Hug                   18.44

 20  Canne, Marcus                 10 North Valley          18.95

 21  Nachev, Pancho                11 Wooster               19.94

 22  Tomaszewski, Cas              10 Galena                20.74

 23  McAndrews, Devin              10 Galena                21.17

 

Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium:  38.42  2010        Sullivan Stevens, Spanish Springs           

      Region:  38.48  2003        Barrett Young, Galena                       

     Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Norton, Nicholas              12 Reno                  39.21

  2  Sharp, Cody                   12 McQueen               40.90

  3  Buncio, Delon                 10 McQueen               41.34

  4  Quilling, Chance              12 Carson                41.94

  5  Bryant, Brennen               11 Damonte Ranc          42.49

  6  Baker, Dakota                 10 Carson                42.85

  7  Paccella, Anthony             12 Spanish Spri          43.57

  8  Moore, Brent                  11 Reno                  43.58

  9  Cervantes, Mike               11 McQueen               43.80

 10  Ronkos, Charles               10 Galena                43.94

 11  Block, Nate                   12 Damonte Ranc          43.94

 12  Zeme, Josh                    11 McQueen               44.22

 13  Mokler, Jack                  11 Reno                  44.44

 14  Peterson, Logan               12 Douglas               44.54

 15  Cordisco, Alexander           10 Reno                  44.76

 16  Cain, Mathew                  12 Reed                  45.64

 17  Roullier, Zach                11 Hug                   45.64

 18  Boyd, Chris                   12 North Valley          45.93

 19  Canne, Marcus                 10 North Valley          45.96

 20  Gil, Josh                     11 Spanish Spri          46.20

 21  Nachev, Pancho                11 Wooster               46.79

 22  Ruben, Matthew                12 Douglas               47.44

 23  Lewis, Clifford                9 Reed                  47.53

 24  Powell, Nick                  10 Bishop Manog          47.79

 25  Tomaszewski, Cas              10 Galena                47.93

 26  Mullins, Isaiah                9 Damonte Ranc          48.44

 27  Dickerson, Sean               11 Damonte Ranc          48.84

 28  McAndrews, Devin              10 Galena                50.38

 

Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 teams advance to state

 Defending champion is Hug HS

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium:  41.44  2008        Hug, Hug                                    

      Region:  41.44  2008        Hug, Hug                                    

                      D Williams, L Coleman, T Burton, D Mayers        

     School                                                  Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  McQueen                                                42.42

  2  Reed                                                   43.44

  3  Damonte Ranch                                          43.62

  4  Douglas                                                43.81

  5  Spanish Springs                                        45.24

  6  Reno                                                   45.54

  7  Galena                                                 45.64

  8  Wooster                                                45.69

  9  North Valleys                                          45.84

 10  Carson                                                 46.19

 11  Hug                                                    46.84

 

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 teams advance to state

 Defending champion is Reed HS

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium:  1:28.71  2008        Green Valley, Green Valley                

      Region:  1:28.32  1997        Wooster, Wooster                          

                        Phillips, Jones, Miller, Smith                   

     School                                                  Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  McQueen                                              1:30.27

  2  Damonte Ranch                                        1:30.42

  3  Reed                                                 1:30.88

  4  Carson                                               1:31.40

  5  Douglas                                              1:33.40

  6  Reno                                                 1:34.10

  7  Wooster                                              1:37.10

  8  Galena                                               1:38.60

  9  North Valleys                                        1:38.80

 10  Bishop Manogue                                       1:39.90

 11  Spanish Springs                                           NT

 

Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 teams advance to state

 Defending champion is McQueen HS

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium:  3:18.08  2008        Green Valley, Green Valley                

      Region:  3:19.21  2011        McQueen, McQueen                           

                        T York, R Stallworth, S Feyersinger, A Carrillo  

     School                                                  Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  McQueen                                              3:22.86

  2  Reno                                                 3:27.30

  3  Carson                                               3:29.61

  4  Spanish Springs                                      3:31.70

  5  Damonte Ranch                                        3:34.16

  6  Wooster                                              3:37.01

  7  Reed                                                 3:41.12

  8  Hug                                                  3:44.20

  9  Galena                                               3:44.80

 10  North Valleys                                        3:51.50

 11  Bishop Manogue                                            NT

 12  Douglas                                                   NT

 

Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A

===============================================================================

 Top 3 teams advance to state

 Defending champion is McQueen HS

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium:  7:53.94  2010        Centennial, Centennial                    

      Region:  8:00.82  2001        Hug, Hug                                  

                        Thomas, Wilson,Hardee, Lara                      

     School                                                  Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Galena                                               8:31.10

  2  Reed                                                 8:41.46

  3  Carson                                               8:43.50

  4  Damonte Ranch                                        8:48.60

  5  Hug                                                  8:49.00

  6  Douglas                                              8:49.80

  7  McQueen                                              8:53.87

  8  Spanish Springs                                      9:01.90

  9  Reno                                                 9:03.50

 10  North Valleys                                        9:10.00

 11  Wooster                                              9:37.00

 

Event 13  Boys Long Jump 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 4 Jumps; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Vance Lively (Spanish Springs)

     Stadium:  23-06  2010        Alex Suponch, Wooster                       

      Region:  23-09  1974        Skip Peterson, Sparks                       

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          

===============================================================================

  1  Jackson, Lonnie               12 Hug                22-08.00

  2  Hankins, Anthony              10 North Valley       21-06.50

  3  Norton, Nicholas              12 Reno               21-06.00

  4  Lively, Vance                 11 Spanish Spri       21-05.50

  5  Buncio, Delon                 10 McQueen            21-05.25

  6  Nolting, Michael              11 Douglas            21-02.25

  7  Lim, Ryan                     11 Reno               21-00.00

  8  Khongkhatitham, Ben           12 Douglas            20-11.00

  9  Bravo, Abraham                12 Wooster            20-07.00

 10  Bergquist, Jack               12 Galena             20-03.00

 11  Pauly, Ryan                   10 Galena             20-00.00

 12  Huneycutt, Jake               11 Reno               19-10.75

 13  Eardley, Robert               11 Reno               19-09.00

 14  Abreu, Nick                    9 Douglas            19-09.00

 15  Hehn, Scott                   11 Damonte Ranc       19-08.50

 16  Macabales, Alex               11 Douglas            19-05.00

 17  Sobkiewicz, Stefan            10 Carson             19-01.00

 18  Jacobs, John                  12 Wooster            18-06.00

 19  Covello, Brandon              11 Reed               18-05.00

 20  Powell, Nick                  10 Bishop Manog       18-03.50

 21  Pascual, Karl                 12 Hug                18-02.50

 22  Devlin, Casey                  9 Damonte Ranc       18-02.00

 23  So, Kevin                     11 McQueen            17-11.00

 24  Palian, Collin                10 Reed               17-09.25

 25  Moorehead, Jerry              11 Damonte Ranc       17-09.00

 26  Zamboni, Dominic               9 Bishop Manog       17-08.00

 27  Reilly, Jacob                 12 Damonte Ranc       17-06.50

 28  Cox, Felix                    11 Hug                17-03.00

 29  Outland, Quin                  9 Reed               16-07.75

 30  Carnemolla, Josh              11 Wooster            16-05.00

 31  Hernandez, Javier             12 McQueen            16-03.00

 32  Stockton, Spencer             12 Reed                     ND

 

Event 14  Boys Triple Jump 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 4 Jumps; Top 9 advance to final

 In Finals; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium:     49-01  2008        Darryl Trotter, Foothill                 

      Region:  50-04.50  2001        Aarik Wilson, Fallon                     

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          

===============================================================================

  1  Jackson, Lonnie               12 Hug                44-11.50

  2  Sharp, Cody                   12 McQueen            43-10.50

  3  Quilling, Chance              12 Carson             43-03.00

  4  Eardley, Robert               11 Reno               43-02.00

  5  McGinley, Sean                12 Galena             42-07.50

  6  Buncio, Delon                 10 McQueen            42-07.50

  7  Hehn, Scott                   11 Damonte Ranc       41-08.00

  8  Melhus, Cole                  11 Douglas            41-05.00

  9  Daugherty, Kyle               10 Damonte Ranc       40-04.75

 10  Pascual, Karl                 12 Hug                40-04.25

 11  Bergquist, Jack               12 Galena             40-02.00

 12  Simms, Tay                    10 Douglas            39-11.50

 13  Zeme, Josh                    11 McQueen            39-10.25

 14  Palian, Collin                10 Reed               39-01.00

 15  Cox, Felix                    11 Hug                38-11.00

 16  Swisher, Joey                 10 Douglas            38-09.75

 17  Reilly, Jacob                 12 Damonte Ranc       38-06.25

 18  Fallon, Connor                11 Carson             37-11.50

 19  Moorehead, Jerry              11 Damonte Ranc       37-03.75

 20  Jacobs, John                  12 Wooster            37-02.00

 21  Cain, Mathew                  12 Reed               36-07.00

 22  Cook, Mark                    11 North Valley       36-06.00

 23  Wagner, Benjamin               9 Reed               36-02.00

 24  Morris, Nick                  11 Douglas            35-09.00

 25  So, Kevin                     11 McQueen            35-05.00

 26  Whitlock, Blake               10 Galena             35-04.25

 27  Massey, John                  11 Galena             35-01.00

 28  Sandoval, Ryan                 9 Bishop Manog       33-02.25

 29  Outland, Quin                  9 Reed               32-11.00

 30  Brooksbank, Tommy             10 Reno               31-08.00

 

Event 15  Boys High Jump 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Starting Height: 5'4" (2" until four remain then 1")

     Stadium:     6-05  2008        Josh Butler, Damonte Ranch                 

      Region:  7-00.50  1984        Mark Trujillo, Hug                        

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          

===============================================================================

  1  Reid, Corey                    9 Carson              6-02.00

  2  Lim, Ryan                     11 Reno                6-00.00

  3  Baker, Dakota                 10 Carson              6-00.00

  4  Daugherty, Kyle               10 Damonte Ranc        5-11.00

  5  Lively, Vance                 11 Spanish Spri        5-10.00

  6  Eardley, Robert               11 Reno                5-10.00

  7  McDonald, Levi                12 Spanish Spri        5-10.00

  8  Melhus, Cole                  11 Douglas             5-10.00

  9  Meyer, KC                     10 Bishop Manog        5-10.00

 10  Gentile, Darian               12 Douglas             5-10.00

 11  Pascual, Karl                 12 Hug                 5-08.00

 12  Casual, Alex                  12 McQueen             5-08.00

 13  Nolting, Michael              11 Douglas             5-08.00

 14  Kleiner, Eric                 12 Douglas             5-08.00

 15  Cox, Felix                    11 Hug                 5-06.00

 16  Pavilionis, Kurtis            11 Reno                5-06.00

 17  Pauly, Ryan                   10 Galena              5-06.00

 18  Outland, Quin                  9 Reed                5-04.00

 19  Covello, Brandon              11 Reed                5-04.00

 20  Johnson, Tim                  11 North Valley        5-02.25

 21  McAndrews, Devin              10 Galena              5-02.00

 

Event 16  Boys Pole Vault 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Starting Height: 10'6" (6" until four remain then 3")

 Defending Champion is Nick Maestretti (Douglas)

     Stadium:  16-06  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                         

      Region:  16-06  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                         

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          

===============================================================================

  1  Maestretti, Nick              12 Douglas            16-01.25

  2  Sullivan, Thomas              12 Galena             15-00.00

  3  Seyfried, Justin              12 Douglas            14-06.00

  4  McGinley, Sean                12 Galena             13-07.25

  5  Supple, Zack                  11 McQueen            13-06.00

  6  Gentile, Darian               12 Douglas            12-09.00

  7  Elizondo, Brandon             12 Galena             12-09.00

  8  Simms, Tay                    10 Douglas            12-09.00

  9  Moore, Shane                  12 Reno               12-00.00

 10  Paccella, Anthony             12 Spanish Spri       12-00.00

 11  Drum, Nate                    10 Damonte Ranc       12-00.00

 12  Striejewske, Jacob            11 Reed               12-00.00

 13  Marshall, Pete                11 Wooster            11-06.00

 14  Reich, Luke                   11 Damonte Ranc       11-06.00

 15  Salinas, Jordee               11 Wooster            11-00.00

 16  Benson, Ben                   11 Wooster            11-00.00

 17  Mokler, Jack                  11 Reno               10-06.00

 18  Sprinkle, Devin               11 Reed                9-06.00

 19  Kish, David                   11 Galena              9-06.00

 20  Eiler, Wade                   10 Reed                9-00.00

 21  Weltz, Richard                10 Bishop Manog        9-00.00

 22  Daily, Conner                 10 Reed                9-00.00

 23  Buchanan, Jimmy               11 Bishop Manog        9-00.00

 24  Egan, Matt                    11 Bishop Manog        9-00.00

 25  McDermott, Walker             11 McQueen             8-06.00

 26  Go, Kastell                   11 Bishop Manog        8-00.00

 

Event 17  Boys Shot Put 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 4 throws; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium:     61-00  2010        Zach Stelter, Elko                       

      Region:  63-00.25  1974        Mark Chew, Wooster                       

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          

===============================================================================

  1  Wickes, Shane                 12 McQueen            50-06.50

  2  Jordan, Eric                  11 Reno               49-06.00

  3  Sanders, Alex                 12 North Valley       48-11.00

  4  Meidell, Tyler                11 Damonte Ranc       48-02.50

  5  McIntyre, Wisdom              11 McQueen            47-10.00

  6  Catmull, Logan                12 McQueen            47-07.00

  7  Beenfeldt, Davison            11 Reno               47-04.00

  8  Cook, Lenny                   12 Hug                46-11.00

  9  Watson, Derek                 12 Bishop Manog       46-09.50

 10  Collins, Zachary              12 Reno               46-07.00

 11  Hazard, Nathan                11 Carson             45-05.75

 12  Klitzke, Brent                11 Reed               45-02.00

 13  Nichols, Sam                  12 Reed               44-06.00

 14  Cooke, Patrick                12 Carson             43-11.50

 15  Peak, Mike                    11 Spanish Spri       43-08.50

 16  Kelly, Brent                  11 Reed               43-03.25

 17  DeLeon, Jordan                10 Reed               43-01.00

 18  Galvez, Ryan                  12 Bishop Manog       42-09.25

 19  Brown, Britt                  11 Galena             42-04.00

 20  Lee, Joshua                   11 Reno               42-00.50

 21  Shaffer, Logan                11 Douglas            41-06.25

 22  Lee, Sam                      12 Wooster            41-00.50

 23  McKown, Marshall              10 Douglas            40-11.25

 24  Main, Max                     10 Spanish Spri       40-10.50

 25  Cowee, Aaron                  10 Carson             40-10.00

 26  Palacios, Mario               11 Spanish Spri       40-06.00

 27  Knight, Jesse                 10 Carson             38-07.25

 28  Cirillo, Dominick             12 Galena             38-03.50

 29  Madrigal, Christian           11 Wooster            35-03.00

 30  Ishii, Jeff                   11 Galena             35-03.00

 31  Jurgensmeier, Brian           12 Damonte Ranc       35-02.50

 32  Katich, Cody                  12 Galena             35-01.25

 33  Waggoner, Colton              10 Douglas            34-11.00

 34  Torres, Omar                  11 Wooster            31-11.00

 35  Lopez, Marlon                 11 Wooster            30-01.00

 

Event 18  Boys Discus Throw 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 4 throws; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium:  199-08  2008        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue               

      Region:  202-01  1987        Kami Keshmiri, Reno                        

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          

===============================================================================

  1  Wickes, Shane                 12 McQueen              154-05

  2  Hazard, Nathan                11 Carson               146-08

  3  Nichols, Sam                  12 Reed                 146-04

  4  Collins, Zachary              12 Reno                 142-08

  5  Watson, Derek                 12 Bishop Manog         142-02

  6  Cook, Lenny                   12 Hug                  142-01

  7  Catmull, Logan                12 McQueen              138-02

  8  McKown, Marshall              10 Douglas              138-00

  9  Jordan, Eric                  11 Reno                 135-08

 10  Lee, Joshua                   11 Reno                 134-09

 11  McIntyre, Wisdom              11 McQueen              132-06

 12  McNinch, Austin               11 Reno                 132-00

 13  Shaffer, Logan                11 Douglas              130-02

 14  Waggoner, Colton              10 Douglas              129-10

 15  Peak, Mike                    11 Spanish Spri         128-06

 16  Cooke, Patrick                12 Carson               127-11

 17  Stockton, Spencer             12 Reed                 127-10

 18  Meidell, Tyler                11 Damonte Ranc         126-09

 19  Brown, Britt                  11 Galena               125-02

 20  Carter, Levi                  11 Carson               122-02

 21  Dayton, Joe                   11 Galena               121-00

 22  Main, Max                     10 Spanish Spri         120-02

 23  Knight, Jesse                 10 Carson               118-05

 24  Madrigal, Christian           11 Wooster              115-11

 25  Silverio, Raul                12 North Valley         111-09

 26  Klitzke, Brent                11 Reed                 111-09

 27  Cirillo, Dominick             12 Galena               111-09

 28  Lee, Sam                      12 Wooster              111-08

 29  Katich, Cody                  12 Galena            107-01.25

 30  Torres, Omar                  11 Wooster              105-05

 31  Palacios, Mario               11 Spanish Spri         105-01

 32  Taukiuvea, Sione               9 Reed                 102-04

 33  Brandt, Bryson                11 North Valley         101-06

 34  Swanson, Jeremey              12 Spanish Spri          91-02

 35  Galvez, Ryan                  12 Bishop Manog          90-10

 36  Jurgensmeier, Brian           12 Damonte Ranc          87-06

 37  Lopez, Marlon                 11 Wooster               86-10

 

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Adriana Newell (Reed)

     Stadium:  12.05  2008        Kayla Sanchez/ Tiarra Tyler, Carson/Western 

      Region:  11.92  2005        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                        

     Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Newell, Adriana               11 Reed                  12.05

  2  Karnofel, Morgan              11 Reno                  12.74

  3  Dry, Katie                    12 Douglas               12.90

  4  Roane, Adrienne               12 Damonte Ranc          12.94

  5  Harris, Haley                 12 McQueen               12.95

  6  Sheridan, Melissa             12 Damonte Ranc          13.05

  7  Warner, Ali                    9 Galena                13.13

  8  Randall, Brianna              12 Douglas               13.14

  9  Thurman, Elena                11 Carson                13.14

 10  Thomas, Natasha               10 Damonte Ranc          13.15

 11  Mora, Shannise                11 Spanish Spri          13.20

 12  Ware, Dezana                  12 Hug                   13.27

 13  Cleveland, Nikita              9 Hug                   13.34

 14  Navarroza, Cherish            11 Reed                  13.37

 15  Vierra, Keani                  9 Reno                  13.44

 16  Braun, Emily                   9 Reed                  13.46

 17  Groggan, Taylor               12 Bishop Manog          13.48

 18  Actis, Julia                   9 McQueen               13.64

 19  Riggs, Bridget                11 Galena                13.64

 20  Wethern, Alexa                12 Damonte Ranc          13.64

 21  Easlick, Alexyss              12 Douglas               13.66

 22  Baer, Kylie                   11 Spanish Spri          13.73

 23  Drummer, Erica                11 Reno                  13.74

 24  Anderson, Olivia              10 Galena                13.74

 25  Freeman, Chelsea              10 North Valley          13.74

 26  Carter, Ashley                11 Spanish Spri          13.86

 27  Lyons, Stephanie              10 North Valley          13.90

 28  Weissman, Morgan              10 McQueen               13.91

 29  Cowan, Marissa                11 Douglas               13.93

 30  Singleton, Irvonia            10 Hug                   13.99

 31  Smith, Waverlee               11 Wooster               14.02

 32  Pferschy, Ryeli               10 Reed                  14.03

 33  Taylor, dani                  12 North Valley          14.16

 34  Johnson, Tanasha              11 Wooster               14.17

 35  Solorio, Briana               11 Wooster               14.22

 36  Van Ry, Autumn                10 McQueen               14.39

 37  Teng, Harmonee                12 Wooster               14.64

 38  Spaich, Mackenzie             12 Bishop Manog          14.68

 

Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium:  24.21  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       

      Region:  24.12  1984        Vicky Galbert, Reed                          

     Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Newell, Adriana               11 Reed                  25.15

  2  Dry, Katie                    12 Douglas               25.97

  3  Hufford, Katy                 12 McQueen               26.03

  4  Ware, Dezana                  12 Hug                   26.94

  5  Sheridan, Melissa             12 Damonte Ranc          27.02

  6  Thomas, Natasha               10 Damonte Ranc          27.04

  7  Ramos, Cassandra              11 Damonte Ranc          27.12

  8  Bolton, Adrienne              10 Damonte Ranc          27.32

  9  Vierra, Keani                  9 Reno                  27.37

 10  Mora, Shannise                11 Spanish Spri          27.60

 11  Groggan, Taylor               12 Bishop Manog          27.63

 12  Navarroza, Cherish            11 Reed                  27.77

 13  Actis, Julia                   9 McQueen               27.81

 14  Gansberg, Jessa               10 Douglas               27.87

 15  Cleveland, Nikita              9 Hug                   28.04

 16  Fonoimoana, Tiare             11 Reed                  28.14

 17  Smith, Waverlee               11 Wooster               28.19

 18  Weissman, Morgan              10 McQueen               28.37

 19  Baer, Kylie                   11 Spanish Spri          28.48

 20  Freeman, Chelsea              10 North Valley          28.52

 21  Braun, Annie                   9 Reed                  28.54

 22  Anderson, Olivia              10 Galena                28.61

 23  Riggs, Bridget                11 Galena                28.68

 24  Solorio, Briana               11 Wooster               28.76

 25  Taylor, dani                  12 North Valley          28.82

 26  Cowan, Marissa                11 Douglas               28.96

 27  Easlick, Alexyss              12 Douglas               28.98

 28  Drummer, Erica                11 Reno                  29.04

 29  Lyons, Stephanie              10 North Valley          29.05

 30  Carter, Ashley                11 Spanish Spri          29.41

 31  Teng, Harmonee                12 Wooster               30.09

 32  Van Ry, Autumn                10 McQueen               30.78

 33  King, Stephanie               12 Spanish Spri          31.06

 34  Cailles, Shaina               12 Wooster               32.74

 

Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium:  55.77  2010        Brianna Tate, McQueen                       

      Region:  55.77  2010        Brianna Tate, McQueen                       

     Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Newell, Adriana               11 Reed                  56.61

  2  Harris, Haley                 12 McQueen               57.50

  3  Abbott, Aspen                 11 Douglas               61.14

  4  Williams, Alyssa              12 Damonte Ranc          61.14

  5  Abbott, Olivia                 9 Douglas               61.19

  6  Warren, Gabrielle             10 McQueen               61.23

  7  Winder, Sahara                 9 Carson                61.24

  8  Vazquez, Tasha                12 McQueen               62.25

  9  Iacoboni, Alexis               9 Damonte Ranc          62.44

 10  Ramos, Cassandra              11 Damonte Ranc          62.49

 11  Peirce, Bridgette             10 Wooster               63.03

 12  Holmes, Kaitlyn               12 Carson                63.26

 13  Nuttall, Taylor               10 Damonte Ranc          63.49

 14  Root, Sidney                  12 Reno                  63.64

 15  Fonoimoana, Tiare             11 Reed                  64.10

 16  Mccall, Eliza                  9 Reno                  65.58

 17  Van Ry, Autumn                10 McQueen               65.72

 18  Pferschy, Ryeli               10 Reed                  65.98

 19  Nevarez, Destiny              11 Reno                  67.14

 20  Taylor, Alexandra (Lexy)      12 Carson                67.15

 21  Braun, Emily                   9 Reed                  67.84

 22  Lopez, Alexis                 11 Spanish Spri          69.94

 23  King, Stephanie               12 Spanish Spri          70.12

 24  Mattinson, Darby              10 Douglas               70.14

 25  Whitehead, Katelyn            12 Bishop Manog          71.81

 26  Cypert, Sarah                 11 North Valley        1:20.96

 

Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final

 If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium:  2:16.45  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      

      Region:  2:12.55  2006        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      

     Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Harris, Haley                 12 McQueen             2:18.40

  2  Williams, Alyssa              12 Damonte Ranc        2:20.91

  3  Root, Erika                   12 Reno                2:22.80

  4  Root, Sidney                  12 Reno                2:22.90

  5  Dunkelman, Cara               12 Douglas             2:24.56

  6  Wiebols, Cornelia             11 Damonte Ranc        2:25.76

  7  Abbott, Aspen                 11 Douglas             2:27.25

  8  Matley, Rebecca               10 Carson              2:28.72

  9  Murphy, Lila                  11 Reno                2:29.71

 10  Mathis, Lauren                12 McQueen             2:29.90

 11  Haley, Laura                  12 Galena              2:30.00

 12  Williams, Gabby               10 Reed                2:30.70

 13  Clark, Corrin                  9 Spanish Spri        2:30.77

 14  Calderon, Corrie              11 Galena              2:31.00

 15  Higgins, Casey                11 McQueen             2:31.58

 16  Bolt, Abby                     9 Galena              2:33.36

 17  Peters, Katie                 11 Spanish Spri        2:34.00

 18  Azcarate, Heather             10 Spanish Spri        2:34.12

 19  Newell, Adriana               11 Reed                2:34.69

 20  Palacios, Laura               12 McQueen             2:35.00

 21  Calder, Kaylie                10 Damonte Ranc        2:35.39

 22  Escobosa, Megan               11 Reno                2:37.70

 23  Johnson, Elaine                9 North Valley        2:38.00

 24  Chabot, Bre                   12 Douglas             2:39.04

 25  Taylor, Alexandra (Lexy)      12 Carson              2:40.30

 26  Carr, Emily                   11 Reed                2:41.90

 27  Corbet, Rebecca                9 Douglas             2:42.73

 28  Patton, Rebekah               11 Galena              2:42.90

 29  Wood, Meagan                  11 Damonte Ranc        2:43.40

 30  Meng, Savannah                10 Bishop Manog        2:43.55

 31  Shoen, Sarah                  12 Bishop Manog        2:44.10

 32  Beebe, Chrissy                11 Spanish Spri        2:44.95

 33  Zaccheo, Kennedy              10 Bishop Manog        2:47.00

 34  Cooper, Lily                  12 Wooster             2:52.00

 35  Wiebke, Taylor                11 Reed                2:56.30

 36  Johnson, Samantha             12 North Valley        2:58.00

 

Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final

 If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final

 In final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending 2-Time Champion is Erika Root (Reno)

     Stadium:  5:04.83  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      

      Region:  4:57.31  2006        Marie Lawrence, Reno                       

     Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Root, Erika                   12 Reno                5:06.47

  2  Palacios, Laura               12 McQueen             5:18.95

  3  Adams, Lindsey                 9 Douglas             5:29.33

  4  Gastelum, Sadie               12 Douglas             5:30.46

  5  Wood, Meagan                  11 Damonte Ranc        5:31.23

  6  Cooper, Michelle              10 McQueen             5:32.31

  7  Murphy, Lila                  11 Reno                5:32.60

  8  Dunkelman, Cara               12 Douglas             5:33.87

  9  Drozdoff, Alex                10 Carson              5:35.00

 10  Jordan, Alyssa                11 McQueen             5:35.76

 11  Haley, Laura                  12 Galena              5:35.90

 12  Peters, Katie                 11 Spanish Spri        5:36.00

 13  Sosa, Erika                   12 Carson              5:41.65

 14  Mathis, Lauren                12 McQueen             5:41.84

 15  Witt, Karmyn                  10 Spanish Spri        5:45.24

 16  Chabot, Bre                   12 Douglas             5:45.65

 17  Juchtzer, Cindy               10 Carson              5:50.50

 18  Brown, Shelby                  9 Carson              5:52.30

 19  McHenry, Madison              11 Spanish Spri        5:55.47

 20  Cooper, Lily                  12 Wooster             5:59.14

 21  Johnson, Elaine                9 North Valley        5:59.90

 22  Gonzalez, Hannah              10 Bishop Manog        6:00.30

 23  Nevarez, Destiny              11 Reno                6:08.30

 24  Chase, Alice                  10 Damonte Ranc        6:10.41

 25  Carr, Emily                   11 Reed                6:15.80

 26  Poafpybitty, Corey            12 Damonte Ranc        6:19.71

 27  Orozco, Jazmyn                10 Bishop Manog        6:26.18

 28  Johnson, Samantha             12 North Valley        6:28.00

 29  Connell, Mariah               12 Wooster             6:43.70

 30  Wiebke, Taylor                11 Reed                6:44.10

 31  Czarnecki, Lauren             12 Damonte Ranc        6:59.00

 32  Regan, Makayla                 9 Bishop Manog        7:19.80

 33  Azcarate, Heather             10 Spanish Spri             NT

 

Event 24  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A

===============================================================================

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Meagan Wood (Damonte Ranch)

     Stadium:  11:12.00  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     

      Region:  11:09.48  2003        Collier Lawrence, Reno                   

     Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Adams, Lindsey                 9 Douglas            11:35.49

  2  Palacios, Laura               12 McQueen            11:45.20

  3  Root, Erika                   12 Reno               12:01.65

  4  Hanneman, Sara                 9 Galena             12:03.48

  5  Jordan, Alyssa                11 McQueen            12:05.07

  6  Cooper, Michelle              10 McQueen            12:05.33

  7  Gastelum, Sadie               12 Douglas            12:07.45

  8  Drozdoff, Alex                10 Carson             12:08.88

  9  Sosa, Erika                   12 Carson             12:21.14

 10  Wood, Meagan                  11 Damonte Ranc       12:23.40

 11  Labadie, Jourdyn               9 Galena             12:35.85

 12  Higgins, Casey                11 McQueen            12:42.11

 13  Juchtzer, Cindy               10 Carson             13:06.58

 14  Gonzalez, Hannah              10 Bishop Manog       13:06.84

 15  Cooper, Lily                  12 Wooster            13:07.43

 16  Brown, Shelby                  9 Carson             13:08.46

 17  Chabot, Bre                   12 Douglas            13:08.73

 18  Patton, Rebekah               11 Galena             13:28.09

 19  Munoz, Maria                  10 Douglas            13:37.31

 20  Orozco, Jazmyn                10 Bishop Manog       13:44.30

 21  Chase, Alice                  10 Damonte Ranc       13:47.20

 22  Poafpybitty, Corey            12 Damonte Ranc       14:17.35

 23  Johnson, Samantha             12 North Valley       14:19.00

 24  Beebe, Chrissy                11 Spanish Spri       15:06.05

 25  Connell, Mariah               12 Wooster            15:06.60

 26  Wiebke, Taylor                11 Reed               15:27.00

 27  Czarnecki, Lauren             12 Damonte Ranc       16:01.00

 28  Carr, Emily                   11 Reed                     NT

 

Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Gabby Williams (Reed)

     Stadium:  14.67  2007        Kereiona Johnson, Hug                        

      Region:  14.44  1994        Dixie Williams, Fallon                      

     Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Williams, Gabby               10 Reed                  14.14

  2  Hufford, Katy                 12 McQueen               15.35

  3  Forman, Shannon               12 Reno                  15.59

  4  Harris, Katie                 12 Reno                  15.64

  5  Hooft, Sierra                 12 Reed                  15.85

  6  Black, Natasha                11 McQueen               15.99

  7  Plater, Kimmie                10 McQueen               17.41

  8  Murphy, Melanie               10 Reno                  17.48

  9  Farrell, Megan                 9 Galena                18.21

 10  Bush, McKenna                 11 Spanish Spri          18.26

 11  Fernandez, Gisselle            9 McQueen               18.94

 12  Warner, Rachel                 9 Galena                19.19

 13  Ung, Catherine                 9 Galena                19.25

 14  Jacobsen, Cassandra           11 Reed                  19.31

 15  Lavoy, Drew                   11 Reno                  19.34

 16  Fonoimoana, Tiare             11 Reed                  19.39

 17  Tietjen, Amanda               11 Damonte Ranc          19.51

 18  Medina, Ismerai               11 Wooster               20.54

 19  Griffin, Kelly                11 North Valley          20.94

 

Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Gabby Williams (Reed)

     Stadium:  42.83  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       

      Region:  42.61  2005        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       

     Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Williams, Gabby               10 Reed                  44.30

  2  Hufford, Katy                 12 McQueen               46.47

  3  Hooft, Sierra                 12 Reed                  47.45

  4  Forman, Shannon               12 Reno                  47.64

  5  Harris, Katie                 12 Reno                  48.54

  6  Plater, Kimmie                10 McQueen               50.22

  7  Black, Natasha                11 McQueen               50.61

  8  Murphy, Melanie               10 Reno                  51.02

  9  McHenry, Madison              11 Spanish Spri          51.58

 10  Medina, Ismerai               11 Wooster               53.84

 11  Romero, Alexis                10 Wooster               54.53

 12  Murphey, Kathryne             11 Reno                  54.64

 13  Griffin, Kelly                11 North Valley          55.11

 14  Bush, McKenna                 11 Spanish Spri          55.22

 15  Bailey, Samantha               9 Reed                  56.14

 16  Whitehead, Katelyn            12 Bishop Manog          56.27

 17  Weil, Katrina                 10 Spanish Spri          56.36

 18  Duxbury, Sarah                10 Bishop Manog          56.75

 19  Ung, Catherine                 9 Galena                57.00

 20  Fernandez, Gisselle            9 McQueen               57.49

 

Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 teams advance to state

 Defending champion is Damonte Ranch HS

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium:  47.17  2008        Western, Western                            

      Region:  48.85  2010        Reed, Reed                                  

                      R Jackson, H White, K Gomer, A Newell            

     School                                                  Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Damonte Ranch                                          50.03

  2  Douglas                                                50.90

  3  Reno                                                   51.44

  4  Reed                                                   52.24

  5  McQueen                                                52.56

  6  Hug                                                    52.74

  7  Galena                                                 52.78

  8  North Valleys                                          53.04

  9  Bishop Manogue                                         53.71

 10  Wooster                                                54.05

 11  Spanish Springs                                        54.34

 

Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending champion is Reno HS

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium:  1:40.90  2008        Shadow Ridge, Shadow Ridge                

      Region:  1:43.87  2010        Reed, Reed                                

                        A Sharkey, H Knudsen, K Gomer, A Newell          

     School                                                  Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Damonte Ranch                                        1:47.30

  2  Hug                                                  1:48.90

  3  Reno                                                 1:49.30

  4  Douglas                                              1:49.70

  5  McQueen                                              1:50.90

  6  Reed                                                 1:51.86

  7  Wooster                                              1:54.30

  8  Spanish Springs                                           NT

  9  Galena                                                    NT

 

Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final

 In Final; top 3 teams advance to state

 Defending champion is McQueen HS

 Relay Card due at check-in

     Stadium:  3:53.25  2008        Western, Western                          

      Region:  3:58.91  2004        Reno, Reno                                

                        Lawrence, Glenn, Glenn, Long                     

     School                                                  Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Reed                                                 3:55.62

  2  McQueen                                              4:05.32

  3  Damonte Ranch                                        4:06.55

  4  Douglas                                              4:13.22

  5  Carson                                               4:14.22

  6  Reno                                                 4:16.70

  7  Wooster                                              4:24.34

  8  Spanish Springs                                      4:31.10

  9  Hug                                                  4:34.90

 10  Bishop Manogue                                            NT

 

Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A

===============================================================================

 Top 3 teams advance to state

 Defending champion is Damonte Ranch HS

 Relay card due at check-in

     Stadium:  9:44.50  2007        Reno, Reno                                

      Region:  9:32.7h  2011        Damonte Ranch, Damonte Ranch              

                        R Kellermeyer, A Williams, M Wood, C O'Driscoll  

     School                                                  Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  McQueen                                              9:40.76

  2  Douglas                                              9:52.78

  3  Reno                                                10:04.70

  4  Galena                                              10:11.92

  5  Damonte Ranch                                       10:18.20

  6  Carson                                              10:25.00

  7  Wooster                                             11:46.00

  8  Spanish Springs                                           NT

  9  Bishop Manogue                                            NT

 

Event 31  Girls Long Jump 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 4 jumps; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending 2-Time Champion is Katy Hufford (McQueen)

     Stadium:  18-03.75  2010        Katy Hufford, McQueen                    

      Region:  18-09.50  1976        Rochelle Rose, Wooster                   

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          

===============================================================================

  1  Hufford, Katy                 12 McQueen            18-06.50

  2  Forman, Shannon               12 Reno               17-11.75

  3  Braun, Emily                   9 Reed               16-10.50

  4  Carthen, Shaina               11 Hug                16-09.00

  5  Reiley, Pauline               11 Bishop Manog       16-09.00

  6  LeSure, Nyasha                12 Reed               16-06.00

  7  Preston, Madison               9 Carson             16-02.00

  8  Lavoy, Drew                   11 Reno               16-01.50

  9  Lavoy, Ryann                  11 Reno               15-08.00

 10  Millett, Corryne               9 Douglas            15-08.00

 11  Downer, Holly                 12 Douglas            15-06.00

 12  Peirce, Bridgette             10 Wooster            15-03.00

 13  Farrell, Megan                 9 Galena             15-02.75

 14  Rubenau, Alexa                12 Damonte Ranc       15-01.75

 15  Whitney, Jessica              11 Damonte Ranc       15-01.00

 16  Singleton, Irvonia            10 Hug                14-09.00

 17  Tietjen, Amanda               11 Damonte Ranc       14-08.00

 18  Conrad, Presley               10 Wooster            14-07.25

 19  Teng, Harmonee                12 Wooster            14-07.00

 20  Mattinson, Darby              10 Douglas            14-07.00

 21  Jacobsen, Cassandra           11 Reed               14-03.00

 22  Johnson, Tanasha              11 Wooster            13-11.25

 23  Carlson, Lexi                 11 Galena             13-06.50

 24  Warner, Rachel                 9 Galena             12-07.00

 25  Hamilton, Phoebe              10 Douglas            12-01.25

 26  Wethern, Alexa                12 Damonte Ranc             ND

 

Event 32  Girls Triple Jump 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 4 jumps; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Shannon Forman (Reno)

     Stadium:  37-04.25  2010        Celina Witfield, McQueen                 

      Region:     39-08  1993        Holly Anderson, Reed                     

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          

===============================================================================

  1  Carthen, Shaina               11 Hug                38-03.50

  2  Forman, Shannon               12 Reno               36-03.00

  3  Lavoy, Drew                   11 Reno               35-07.50

  4  LeSure, Nyasha                12 Reed               35-04.00

  5  Plater, Kimmie                10 McQueen            34-07.75

  6  Thurman, Elena                11 Carson             34-05.50

  7  Abbott, Olivia                 9 Douglas            34-02.00

  8  Lavoy, Ryann                  11 Reno               33-08.00

  9  Murphey, Kathryne             11 Reno               33-05.50

 10  Rubenau, Alexa                12 Damonte Ranc       33-04.00

 11  Preston, Madison               9 Carson             33-03.00

 12  Abbott, Aspen                 11 Douglas            33-02.50

 13  Jacobsen, Cassandra           11 Reed               32-08.50

 14  Singleton, Irvonia            10 Hug                31-08.50

 15  Downer, Holly                 12 Douglas            31-08.00

 16  Conrad, Presley               10 Wooster            31-07.00

 17  Gansberg, Jessa               10 Douglas            31-05.00

 18  Teng, Harmonee                12 Wooster            31-00.50

 19  Whitney, Jessica              11 Damonte Ranc       30-07.50

 20  Carlson, Lexi                 11 Galena             30-04.00

 21  Duke, Ashley                  12 Damonte Ranc       29-04.00

 22  Tietjen, Amanda               11 Damonte Ranc       27-09.00

 

Event 33  Girls High Jump 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Starting Height: 4'6" (2" until four remain then 1")

 Defending Champion is Gabby Williams (Reed)

     Stadium:     5-06  2008        Langley Iverson, Galena                   

      Region:  5-10.25  1976        Colleen Rienstra, Sparks                  

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          

===============================================================================

  1  Williams, Gabby               10 Reed                6-00.00

  2  Murphey, Kathryne             11 Reno                5-04.00

  3  LeSure, Nyasha                12 Reed                5-02.00

  4  Pierce, Colleen               11 Bishop Manog        5-02.00

  5  Babbitt, Lauren               11 Douglas             5-00.00

  6  Warner, Ali                    9 Galena              5-00.00

  7  Tietjen, Amanda               11 Damonte Ranc        5-00.00

  8  Conrad, Presley               10 Wooster             4-10.00

  9  Downer, Holly                 12 Douglas             4-10.00

 10  Kinsinger, Erin                9 Galena              4-10.00

 11  Preston, Madison               9 Carson              4-10.00

 12  Aikins, Kayla                  9 Carson              4-10.00

 13  Bell, Carrina                 11 Douglas             4-10.00

 14  Lavoy, Ryann                  11 Reno                4-08.00

 15  Clark, Corrin                  9 Spanish Spri        4-08.00

 16  Nuttall, Taylor               10 Damonte Ranc        4-08.00

 17  Whitney, Jessica              11 Damonte Ranc        4-08.00

 18  Millett, Corryne               9 Douglas             4-08.00

 19  Bailey, Samantha               9 Reed                4-04.00

 20  Dahl, Noel                    11 Damonte Ranc        4-04.00

 21  Cypert, Sarah                 11 North Valley        4-02.00

 

Event 34  Girls Pole Vault 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Starting Height: 6'6" (6" until four remain then 3")

 Defending Champion is Madison Mills (Bishop Manogue)

     Stadium:  11-06  2008        Logan Miller/ Amanda Brazeau, Bishop Manogue/

      Region:  12-01  1997        Ashley Feinberg, Reed                       

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          

===============================================================================

  1  Mills, Madison                12 Bishop Manog       12-10.00

  2  Romero, Alexis                10 Wooster            12-00.00

  3  Brazeau, Amanda               12 Douglas            12-00.00

  4  Black, Natasha                11 McQueen            11-07.00

  5  Saarem, Maddie                11 Carson             10-07.00

  6  Samon, Coryna                 12 Galena              9-06.00

  7  Carreon, Alyssa Mae            9 Damonte Ranc        9-00.00

  8  Solferino, Monique            11 Damonte Ranc        9-00.00

  9  Etter, Emily                   9 Galena              8-06.00

 10  Farrell, Megan                 9 Galena              8-06.00

 11  Kajans, Alycia                12 Galena              8-06.00

 12  O'Farrell, Molly              10 Douglas             8-06.00

 13  Story, Mikayla                11 Carson              8-06.00

 14  Robinson, Baylee              10 Douglas             8-06.00

 15  Kelly, Samantha               12 Bishop Manog        8-00.00

 16  Bush, McKenna                 11 Spanish Spri        7-00.00

 17  Roberts, Marina               10 Spanish Spri        6-00.00

 18  Watson, Maggie                11 Bishop Manog        6-00.00

 

Event 35  Girls Shot Put 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 4 throws; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

 Defending Champion is Karyna Aemstrong (McQueen)

     Stadium:  43-04.50  2010        Avione Allgood, Legacy                   

      Region:  44-06.75  1994        Jessica Marable, Carson                  

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          

===============================================================================

  1  Armstrong, Karyna             12 McQueen            40-01.50

  2  Baker, Sierra                 12 McQueen            34-06.50

  3  McAllister-Daggs, Tiana       12 Carson             34-06.50

  4  Cage, Desieree                11 Douglas            34-00.75

  5  Ragnone, Makayla              11 Carson             32-08.00

  6  Fleming, Ali                  12 Carson             32-01.00

  7  Hack, Courtney                11 Carson             31-04.25

  8  Alexander, Courtney           12 Damonte Ranc       30-09.00

  9  Weston, Morgan                 9 Douglas            29-11.75

 10  Kline, Makenzie               12 Galena             29-01.75

 11  Davis, Makaela                10 Damonte Ranc       28-10.00

 12  Kavanaugh, Karissa            11 McQueen            26-11.25

 13  Lewis, Tiffany                 9 Wooster            26-10.50

 14  Ross, Kylie                   11 Reno               26-08.00

 15  Soares, Luisa                  9 Wooster            26-05.00

 16  Passoa Soares, Gabriela        9 Wooster            25-08.25

 17  Sullivan, Greer                9 Galena             23-07.50

 18  O'Connell, Katie              12 Bishop Manog       22-11.25

 19  French, Allie                 11 Bishop Manog       19-05.00

 20  Bell, Caroline                11 Bishop Manog             ND

 

Event 36  Girls Discus Throw 4A Prelims

===============================================================================

 4 throws; top 9 advance to final

 In Final; top 3 advance to state

     Stadium:  141-11  2010        Destanae Davis, Canyon Springs             

      Region:  153-09  2009        Jessica Waggoner, Douglas                  

     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          

===============================================================================

  1  Armstrong, Karyna             12 McQueen              124-02

  2  Kline, Makenzie               12 Galena               109-09

  3  Alexander, Courtney           12 Damonte Ranc         106-07

  4  Baker, Sierra                 12 McQueen              101-08

  5  Fleming, Ali                  12 Carson               101-07

  6  Valenzuela, Erika             12 Carson               101-02

  7  Holman, Sara                  12 Douglas              100-08

  8  Weston, Morgan                 9 Douglas              100-06

  9  McAllister-Daggs, Tiana       12 Carson                96-02

 10  Cage, Desieree                11 Douglas               94-04

 11  Passoa Soares, Gabriela        9 Wooster               91-10

 12  Ross, Kylie                   11 Reno                  91-03

 13  Hack, Courtney                11 Carson             87-07.50

 14  Soares, Luisa                  9 Wooster               87-06

 15  O'Connell, Katie              12 Bishop Manog          87-01

 16  Davis, Makaela                10 Damonte Ranc          83-08

 17  LeSure, Nyasha                12 Reed                  81-09

 18  Lewis, Tiffany                 9 Wooster               79-02

 19  Sullivan, Greer                9 Galena                78-03

 20  Kavanaugh, Karissa            11 McQueen               76-04

 21  Worswick, Erica               12 Douglas               73-06

 22  Beebe, Chrissy                11 Spanish Spri          63-06

 23  French, Allie                 11 Bishop Manog          43-07

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #nevada
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version