RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Birchmount Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 2 2012, 11:50 PM | 54179 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Birchmount Relays - May 2, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Long Jump | Triple Jump
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4x400m Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 3:43.21 1  
2 Relay Team   Blessed Mother T 3:45.14 1  
3 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 3:58.23 1  
4 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 4:00.55 1  
5 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 4:01.31 1  
6 Relay Team   Jean Vanier Cath 4:05.45 1  
7 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 4:06.17 2  
8 Relay Team   Sinclair 4:11.33 2  
9 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 4:11.57 2  
10 Relay Team   Leaside 4:12.94 1  
11 Relay Team   Cardinal Newman 4:17.32 1  
12 Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour 4:19.81 2  
13 Relay Team   Elmvale 4:21.25 1  
14 Relay Team   Jarvis 4:24.22 1  
15 Relay Team   Victoria Park 4:24.98 2  
16 Relay Team   SATEC 4:38.26 2  
- Relay Team   Eastview NT 1  
- Relay Team   St Patrick - Tor NT 1  
- Relay Team   Francis Liberman NT 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4x400m Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father John Redm 3:28.92 1  
2 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 3:30.42 1  
3 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 3:31.47 1  
4 Relay Team   York Mills 3:37.01 1  
5 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 3:39.30 1  
6 Relay Team   Dr Norman Bethun 3:40.55 2  
7 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 3:40.78 2  
8 Relay Team   Eastview 3:41.20 7  
9 Relay Team   St Patrick - Tor 3:43.01 1  
10 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 3:43.30 2  
11 Relay Team   CW Jefferys 3:44.45 1  
12 Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour 3:46.16 5  
13 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 3:46.71 7  
14 Relay Team   Country Day 3:47.51 2  
15 Relay Team   East York 3:48.12 6  
16 Relay Team   Sinclair 3:49.90 4  
17 Relay Team   Leaside 3:50.47 3  
18 Relay Team   West Hill - Toro 3:50.86 4  
19 Relay Team   Eastdale - Oshaw 3:50.99 7  
20 Relay Team   Port Perry 3:52.44 6  
21 Relay Team   Sir Oliver Mowat 3:53.09 6  
22 Relay Team   Jean Vanier Cath 3:54.66 3  
23 Relay Team   Malvern 3:55.28 5  
24 Relay Team   Father John Redm 3:56.28 2  
25 Relay Team   Eastview 3:57.05 7  
26 Relay Team   Upper Canada Col 4:00.81 4  
27 Relay Team   SATEC 4:02.04 5  
28 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 4:03.28 6  
29 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 4:03.87 1  
30 Relay Team   Bracebridge/Musk 4:05.00 6  
31 Relay Team   Bracebridge/Musk 4:10.43 6  
32 Relay Team   John Polanyi 4:10.50 7  
33 Relay Team   St Mary's - Toro 4:12.58 3  
34 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 4:14.18 5  
35 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 4:16.79 4  
36 Relay Team   West Hill - Toro 4:19.25 4  
37 Relay Team   Langstaff 4:19.35 7  
38 Relay Team   Agincourt CI 4:21.06 3  
39 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 4:21.14 6  
40 Relay Team   West Hill - Toro 4:29.95 1  
41 Relay Team   CW Jefferys 4:32.13 2  
- Relay Team   Birchmount Park NT 2  
- Relay Team   Birchmount Park NT 3  
- Relay Team   Albert Campbell NT 5  
- Relay Team   Elmvale NT 7  
- Relay Team   Central Technica NT 3  
- Relay Team   Woburn NT 3  
- Relay Team   Neil McNeil NT 3  
- Relay Team   St Mary's - Cobo NT 4  
- Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo NT 4  
- Relay Team   Senator O’Conn NT 5  
- Relay Team   Sir William Osle NT 5  
- Relay Team   Jarvis NT 5  
- Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour NT 4  
- Relay Team   Riverdale NT 6  
- Relay Team   Mary Ward NT 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 4x400m Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 4:13.56 1  
2 Relay Team   Father John Redm 4:31.54 1  
3 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 4:34.15 1  
4 Relay Team   Leaside 4:35.10 1  
5 Relay Team   Father John Redm 5:11.86 1  
6 Relay Team   SATEC 5:47.01 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 4x400m Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 4:09.13 1  
2 Relay Team   Father John Redm 4:18.98 1  
3 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 4:20.68 1  
4 Relay Team   Mary Ward 4:21.30 1  
5 Relay Team   Malvern 4:27.94 4  
6 Relay Team   York Mills 4:28.60 1  
7 Relay Team   Country Day 4:34.04 1  
8 Relay Team   Notre Dame - Tor 4:35.19 2  
9 Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour 4:36.26 1  
10 Relay Team   Port Perry 4:38.87 3  
11 Relay Team   Northview Height 4:43.93 2  
12 Relay Team   Jarvis 4:44.73 3  
13 Relay Team   Leaside 4:45.68 1  
14 Relay Team   Sinclair 4:48.33 3  
15 Relay Team   Riverdale 4:54.47 4  
16 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 4:57.57 2  
17 Relay Team   West Hill - Toro 4:59.98 2  
18 Relay Team   Bracebridge/Musk 5:00.65 3  
19 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 5:03.59 2  
20 Relay Team   St Joseph's Coll 5:03.78 3  
21 Relay Team   Bracebridge/Musk 5:03.87 3  
22 Relay Team   St Joseph's Coll 5:10.77 3  
23 Relay Team   Victoria Park 5:51.52 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #birchmount-relays
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version