RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Birchmount Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 2 2012, 11:50 PM | 56149 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Birchmount Relays - May 2, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Long Jump | Triple Jump
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ing, Matt   Birchmount Park 12.15m(39'10.25) nwi 1  
2 Liang, Josh   Dr Norman Bethun 12.09m(39'7.75) nwi 1  
3 Daniel, Myles   Anderson Collegi 11.81m(38'8.75) nwi 1  
4 Merritt, Kristan   Lester B Pearson 11.50m(37'8.75) nwi 1  
5 Cummings, Audley   Leaside 11.34m(37'2.25) nwi 1  
6 Thomas-Smith, Korin   West Hill - Toro 11.16m(36'7.25) nwi 1  
7 Rhone, Daiten   Donald A. Wilson 10.80m(35'5) nwi 1  
8 Lopez, Felman   West Hill - Toro 10.78m(35'4.25) nwi 1  
9 Blackwood, Dashawn   Blessed Mother T 10.54m(34'6.75) nwi 1  
10 Sun, Eddie   Albert Campbell 10.38m(34'0.5) nwi 1  
11 Hugles, Ben   Eastview 10.37m(34'0.25) nwi 1  
12 Jiang, Alan   Dr Norman Bethun 10.27m(33'8.25) nwi 1  
13 Gnanendran, Anojan   Sir John A MacDo 10.25m(33'7.5) nwi 1  
14 Sun, Kenji   Albert Campbell 10.16m(33'4) nwi 1  
15 Chen, Bill   Sir John A MacDo 9.99m(32'9.25) nwi 1  
16 Gauthier, Matthew   Sir Oliver Mowat 9.95m(32'7.5) nwi 1  
17 Mertens, Alex   Upper Canada Col 9.90m(32'5.75) nwi 1  
18 McLaughlin, Scott   Eastview 9.89m(32'5.25) nwi 1  
19 Foo, Mitchell   Upper Canada Col 9.72m(31'10.5) nwi 1  
20 Giang, Raymond   L'Amoreaux 9.37m(30'8.75) nwi 1  
21 Hancock, Jake   Eastview 9.36m(30'8.5) nwi 1  
22 Lin, Yiming   Dr Norman Bethun 9.35m(30'8) nwi 1  
23 Hudecki, Alex   Our Lady of Lour 9.31m(30'6.5) nwi 1  
24 Quach, Andrew   Riverdale 9.29m(30'5.75) nwi 1  
25 Zordan, Brady   Eastview 9.03m(29'7.5) nwi 1  
26 Yellu, Tarun   York Mills 8.34m(27'4.25) nwi 1  
27 Hughes-London, Pierre   Malvern 7.25m(23'9.25) nwi 1  
28 Jamrik, Bailey   Donald A. Wilson 2.57m(8'5) nwi 1  
- Cao, Thomas   Dr Norman Bethun ND(--) nwi 1  
- Chao, Michael   Dr Norman Bethun ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Weinstein, Josh   Forest Hill - To 13.05m(42'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Flemming, Jahrece   Jarvis 13.03m(42'8.75) nwi 1  
3 Hutchcroft, Jake   Anderson Collegi 12.66m(41'6.25) nwi 1  
4 Zhou, Joey   Dr Norman Bethun 12.59m(41'3.5) nwi 1  
5 Coman, Kevin   East York 12.44m(40'9.75) nwi 1  
6 Duncan, Stefan   Victoria Park 12.23m(40'1.5) nwi 1  
7 Huang, Jacky   Albert Campbell 11.62m(38'1.25) nwi 1  
8 Wu, Kevin   Victoria Park 10.81m(35'5.5) nwi 1  
9 Archer, Akeil   Donald A. Wilson 10.60m(34'9.25) nwi 1  
9 Tsangaris, Emanuel   East York 10.60m(34'9.25) nwi 1  
11 Tahavori, Houman   Langstaff 10.55m(34'7.25) nwi 1  
12 Xue, Paul   Albert Campbell 10.44m(34'3) nwi 1  
13 Wong, Chris   Woburn 10.40m(34'1.25) nwi 1  
14 Jiang, Feng Kai   Riverdale 10.28m(33'8.5) nwi 1  
15 Henry, Jabari   West Hill - Toro 10.05m(32'11.5) nwi 1  
16 Tsui, David   Victoria Park 9.23m(30'3.25) nwi 1  
- Chan, Henry   Victoria Park FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Shakil, Fariz   Sir Wilfrid Laur ND(--) nwi 1  
- Stoddart, Steven   Donald A. Wilson ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Terebizrik, Luciana   Earl Haig 9.94m(32'7.25) nwi 1  
2 Heron, Daijha   Sinclair 9.91m(32'6) nwi 1  
3 Sorra, Kersti   Malvern 9.63m(31'7) nwi 1  
4 Cusinato, Caroline   St Clement's - T 9.59m(31'5.5) nwi 1  
5 McNulty, Claudia   Sinclair 9.49m(31'1.5) nwi 1  
6 Ortega-Mateos, Edurne   Forest Hill - To 9.24m(30'3.75) nwi 1  
7 Prust, Anna   Eastview 9.13m(29'11.25) nwi 1  
8 Yu, Carmen   Dr Norman Bethun 9.07m(29'9) nwi 1  
9 Moore, Alexa   Sinclair 9.03m(29'7.5) nwi 1  
10 Essendi, Joyce   Dr Norman Bethun 9.01m(29'6.5) nwi 1  
11 Kapataneas, Theoni   Sir John A MacDo 8.99m(29'5.75) nwi 1  
12 Kvrgic, Daniela   SATEC 8.97m(29'5) nwi 1  
13 Carol, Georgie   Wexford 8.93m(29'3.5) nwi 1  
14 Poluch, Tatiana   Our Lady of Lour 8.90m(29'2.25) nwi 1  
15 Li, Karen   Albert Campbell 8.89m(29'2) nwi 1  
16 Feng, Patricia   Albert Campbell 8.76m(28'8.75) nwi 1  
17 Thomas, Aliyah   Riverdale 8.74m(28'8) nwi 1  
18 Liu, Sammi   Dr Norman Bethun 8.65m(28'4.5) nwi 1  
19 Du, Jenny   Victoria Park 8.62m(28'3.25) nwi 1  
20 Yu, Iris   Riverdale 8.60m(28'2.5) nwi 1  
21 Tessaro, Breanne   Our Lady of Lour 8.42m(27'7.5) nwi 1  
22 Li, Emily   Sinclair 8.20m(26'10.75) nwi 1  
23 Gibbs, Brittney   Sir Oliver Mowat 8.18m(26'10) nwi 1  
24 Sohael, Dorsa   Sinclair 8.00m(26'2.75) nwi 1  
25 Woo, Jenniffer   Dr Norman Bethun 7.96m(26'1.25) nwi 1  
26 Simms, Hannah   Eastview 7.86m(25'9.25) nwi 1  
27 Ng, Jessie   Havergal 7.85m(25'9) nwi 1  
28 Hall, Cheyenne   Eastview 7.79m(25'6.5) nwi 1  
29 Omar, Jasmine   Victoria Park 7.77m(25'5.75) nwi 1  
30 Caragay, Leanne   Our Lady of Lour 7.62m(25'0) nwi 1  
31 Cao, Amy   Dr Norman Bethun 7.26m(23'9.75) nwi 1  
32 Langton, Emily   Anderson Collegi 7.13m(23'4.5) nwi 1  
33 Quinlan, Melissa   Anderson Collegi 7.06m(23'1.75) nwi 1  
34 McKay, Kristin   Anderson Collegi 6.50m(21'3.75) nwi 1  
- Su, Sophia   Albert Campbell FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Merry, Madison   East York FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Edwards, Lauralee   York Mills FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Lac, Wiane   Dr Norman Bethun FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Cruz, Isabelle   Sinclair FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Tutu, Michelle   West Hill - Toro FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Aladejebi, Oladuuni   Blessed Mother T 11.33m(37'2) nwi 1  
2 So, Adrianna   Malvern 10.93m(35'10.25) nwi 1  
3 Pollack, Martina   Donald A. Wilson 10.58m(34'8.5) nwi 1  
4 Hall, Caitlin   Father John Redm 10.21m(33'5.75) nwi 1  
5 Lemieux, Jessica   Malvern 10.20m(33'5.5) nwi 1  
6 Smith, Sheridan   Sinclair 9.22m(30'2.75) nwi 1  
7 Newman, Mackenzi   Sinclair 9.21m(30'2.5) nwi 1  
8 Taylor, Kimberly   St Joseph's Coll 9.11m(29'10.5) nwi 1  
9 Mrochkovskaia, Nadya   Don Mills 8.85m(29'0.25) nwi 1  
10 Wang, Ellen   Dr Norman Bethun 8.70m(28'6.5) nwi 1  
11 Ip, Pamela   St Joseph's Coll 8.62m(28'3.25) nwi 1  
12 Vaikla, Kairi   Don Mills 8.57m(28'1.25) nwi 1  
13 Feng, Diana   Albert Campbell 8.56m(28'1) nwi 1  
14 Giannopoulous, Maria   Leaside 8.50m(27'10.5) nwi 1  
15 Pang, Crystal   Dr Norman Bethun 8.49m(27'10.25) nwi 1  
16 Connally, Laura   St Joseph's Coll 8.46m(27'9) nwi 1  
17 Pollard, Alycia   Sinclair 8.25m(27'0.75) nwi 1  
18 Fancis, Alisa   Donald A. Wilson 8.21m(26'11) nwi 1  
19 Zhang, Cindy   Agincourt CI 8.15m(26'8.75) nwi 1  
20 Nichols, Emily   Bracebridge/Musk 7.89m(25'10.5) nwi 1  
21 McCalla, Tia   Jarvis 7.02m(23'0.25) nwi 1  
- Ireland, Katiya   Donald A. Wilson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Ana, Bignall   Donald A. Wilson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Glebe, Georgina   St Clement's - T FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #birchmount-relays
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version