2012 Results - Birchmount Relays
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA May 2nd 2012, 11:50pm | PrintReport |
Birchmount Relays May 2, 2012 to Jan 1, 2012 Toronto, ON, CA | ||||||||
| 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Long Jump | Triple Jump | ||||||||
Mens 4x100m Relay 4x100m Junior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | Father Henry Car | 45.72 | 1 | ||||
2 | Relay Team | Mary Ward | 46.06 | 1 | ||||
3 | Relay Team | Birchmount Park | 46.36 | 1 | ||||
4 | Relay Team | Leaside | 46.71 | 1 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | Dr Norman Bethun | 46.96 | 1 | ||||
6 | Relay Team | Eastview | 47.20 | 3 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 47.63 | 2 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | West Hill - Toro | 48.18 | 3 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 48.93 | 3 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | Our Lady of Lour | 48.96 | 4 | ||||
11 | Relay Team | Sinclair | 49.37 | 2 | ||||
12 | Relay Team | Upper Canada Col | 49.46 | 1 | ||||
13 | Relay Team | York Mills | 49.75 | 1 | ||||
14 | Relay Team | West Hill - Toro | 50.49 | 3 | ||||
15 | Relay Team | Riverdale | 51.06 | 4 | ||||
16 | Relay Team | Albert Campbell | 51.24 | 2 | ||||
17 | Relay Team | Upper Canada Col | 51.61 | 1 | ||||
18 | Relay Team | L'Amoreaux | 51.70 | 2 | ||||
19 | Relay Team | Sir John A MacDo | 52.10 | 4 | ||||
20 | Relay Team | East York | 52.17 | 1 | ||||
21 | Relay Team | Northview Height | 52.69 | 2 | ||||
22 | Relay Team | Sir Wilfrid Laur | 52.88 | 2 | ||||
23 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 52.90 | 3 | ||||
24 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 53.96 | 2 | ||||
25 | Relay Team | Our Lady of Lour | 54.94 | 1 | ||||
26 | Relay Team | Don Mills | 59.48 | 1 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Cardinal Newman | NT | 3 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Sir William Osle | NT | 4 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Senator O’Conn | NT | 3 | ||||
- | Relay Team | St Mary's - Cobo | NT | 4 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Malvern | NT | 2 | ||||
- | Relay Team | John Polanyi | DQ | 3 | ||||
Mens 4x100m Relay 4x100m Midget | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | Father Henry Car | 46.23 | 1 | ||||
2 | Relay Team | Blessed Mother T | 46.49 | 2 | ||||
3 | Relay Team | Birchmount Park | 46.81 | 1 | ||||
4 | Relay Team | Donald A. Wilson | 46.82 | 1 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 47.46 | 1 | ||||
6 | Relay Team | Sinclair | 48.77 | 3 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Sir Wilfrid Laur | 48.93 | 2 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | Jean Vanier Cath | 49.42 | 3 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | Eastview | 49.49 | 2 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | Birchmount Park | 49.70 | 1 | ||||
11 | Relay Team | St Patrick - Tor | 49.76 | 2 | ||||
12 | Relay Team | Our Lady of Lour | 49.96 | 1 | ||||
13 | Relay Team | Upper Canada Col | 50.39 | 1 | ||||
14 | Relay Team | Sir Oliver Mowat | 52.93 | 3 | ||||
15 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 53.00 | 4 | ||||
16 | Relay Team | Victoria Park | 53.19 | 3 | ||||
17 | Relay Team | Dr Norman Bethun | 53.45 | 2 | ||||
18 | Relay Team | Albert Campbell | 53.57 | 3 | ||||
19 | Relay Team | CW Jefferys | 53.71 | 1 | ||||
20 | Relay Team | Riverdale | 53.86 | 3 | ||||
20 | Relay Team | Don Valley Jr HS | 53.86 | 1 | ||||
22 | Relay Team | Elmvale | 54.22 | 3 | ||||
23 | Relay Team | Jarvis | 54.48 | 4 | ||||
24 | Relay Team | Sir John A MacDo | 54.98 | 4 | ||||
25 | Relay Team | Senator O’Conn | 56.35 | 2 | ||||
- | Relay Team | SATEC | NT | 3 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Eastview | NT | 2 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Mary Ward | NT | 1 | ||||
- | Relay Team | L'Amoreaux | NT | 2 | ||||
Mens 4x100m Relay 4x100m Senior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | Father Henry Car | 42.90 | 1 | ||||
2 | Relay Team | St Mary's - Cobo | 44.61 | 6 | ||||
3 | Relay Team | Our Lady of Lour | 45.28 | 4 | ||||
4 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 45.41 | 1 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | Don Mills | 45.70 | 4 | ||||
6 | Relay Team | East York | 45.87 | 2 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Eastview | 46.21 | 1 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | Cardinal Newman | 46.51 | 1 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | Central Technica | 46.63 | 2 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | Father Henry Car | 46.87 | 1 | ||||
11 | Relay Team | Woburn | 47.03 | 5 | ||||
12 | Relay Team | Sir John A MacDo | 47.31 | 1 | ||||
13 | Relay Team | East York | 47.34 | 2 | ||||
14 | Relay Team | CW Jefferys | 47.35 | 3 | ||||
15 | Relay Team | Sinclair | 47.53 | 1 | ||||
16 | Relay Team | West Hill - Toro | 47.79 | 1 | ||||
17 | Relay Team | Country Day | 47.85 | 2 | ||||
18 | Relay Team | Bracebridge/Musk | 48.43 | 5 | ||||
19 | Relay Team | Eastview | 48.90 | 3 | ||||
19 | Relay Team | Jean Vanier Cath | 48.90 | 5 | ||||
21 | Relay Team | L'Amoreaux | 49.53 | 4 | ||||
22 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 49.72 | 5 | ||||
23 | Relay Team | Albert Campbell | 50.12 | 5 | ||||
24 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 51.10 | 3 | ||||
25 | Relay Team | John Polanyi | 51.86 | 3 | ||||
26 | Relay Team | Riverdale | 52.29 | 3 | ||||
27 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 52.54 | 6 | ||||
28 | Relay Team | Donald A. Wilson | 53.17 | 2 | ||||
29 | Relay Team | Agincourt CI | 54.39 | 6 | ||||
30 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 54.62 | 6 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Eastview | NT | 3 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Central Technica | NT | 2 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Birchmount Park | NT | 5 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Earl Haig | NT | 3 | ||||
- | Relay Team | York Mills | NT | 2 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Sir Wilfrid Laur | NT | 6 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Our Lady of Lour | NT | 4 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Langstaff | NT | 5 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Senator O’Conn | NT | 4 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Mary Ward | NT | 1 | ||||
- | Relay Team | York Mills | NT | 1 | ||||
- | Relay Team | St Patrick - Tor | NT | 1 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Agincourt CI | DQ | 5 | ||||
- | Relay Team | SATEC | DQ | 6 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Donald A. Wilson | DQ | 2 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Sir Oliver Mowat | DQ | 6 | ||||
Womens 4x100m Relay 4x100m Junior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | Birchmount Park | 51.70 | 1 | ||||
2 | Relay Team | Lester B Pearson | 51.87 | 3 | ||||
3 | Relay Team | Blessed Mother T | 52.28 | 1 | ||||
4 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 52.67 | 1 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | St Mary's - Cobo | 53.26 | 4 | ||||
6 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 54.12 | 2 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Sir Wilfrid Laur | 54.18 | 3 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | Malvern | 54.70 | 5 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | Dr Norman Bethun | 55.09 | 2 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | Eastview | 55.17 | 3 | ||||
11 | Relay Team | Elmvale | 55.18 | 1 | ||||
12 | Relay Team | Sinclair | 55.46 | 3 | ||||
13 | Relay Team | Earl Haig | 55.48 | 5 | ||||
14 | Relay Team | Woburn | 55.49 | 1 | ||||
15 | Relay Team | Father Henry Car | 55.79 | 1 | ||||
16 | Relay Team | Northview Height | 56.23 | 5 | ||||
17 | Relay Team | Country Day | 56.26 | 1 | ||||
18 | Relay Team | Donald A. Wilson | 57.00 | 1 | ||||
19 | Relay Team | Our Lady of Lour | 57.03 | 1 | ||||
20 | Relay Team | Eastview | 57.19 | 2 | ||||
21 | Relay Team | Anderson Collegi | 57.28 | 3 | ||||
22 | Relay Team | Sir John A MacDo | 57.42 | 2 | ||||
23 | Relay Team | Malvern | 57.53 | 6 | ||||
24 | Relay Team | West Hill - Toro | 58.06 | 5 | ||||
25 | Relay Team | York Mills | 58.14 | 4 | ||||
26 | Relay Team | Our Lady of Lour | 58.42 | 2 | ||||
27 | Relay Team | Riverdale | 58.51 | 4 | ||||
28 | Relay Team | Victoria Park | 58.87 | 3 | ||||
29 | Relay Team | Leaside | 1:00.00 | 5 | ||||
30 | Relay Team | Senator O’Conn | 1:00.09 | 1 | ||||
31 | Relay Team | Loretto College | 1:00.48 | 2 | ||||
32 | Relay Team | Loretto College | 1:01.17 | 5 | ||||
33 | Relay Team | Riverdale | 1:01.52 | 2 | ||||
34 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 1:01.86 | 3 | ||||
35 | Relay Team | Havergal | 1:01.89 | 4 | ||||
36 | Relay Team | Agincourt CI | 1:01.90 | 2 | ||||
37 | Relay Team | St Joseph's Coll | 1:02.57 | 6 | ||||
Womens 4x100m Relay 4x100m Midget | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | Birchmount Park | 49.76 | 1 | ||||
2 | Relay Team | Father Henry Car | 51.72 | 1 | ||||
3 | Relay Team | Father John Redm | 52.10 | 1 | ||||
4 | Relay Team | Mary Ward | 52.50 | 1 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 54.34 | 1 | ||||
6 | Relay Team | Eastview | 54.60 | 3 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Father Henry Car | 55.33 | 1 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | Cardinal Newman | 56.03 | 3 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | St Joseph's Coll | 57.79 | 3 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | Donald A. Wilson | 57.91 | 1 | ||||
11 | Relay Team | Riverdale | 58.01 | 3 | ||||
12 | Relay Team | Jean Vanier Cath | 58.14 | 1 | ||||
13 | Relay Team | Lester B Pearson | 58.55 | 2 | ||||
14 | Relay Team | Sinclair | 58.77 | 4 | ||||
15 | Relay Team | Dr Norman Bethun | 59.35 | 2 | ||||
16 | Relay Team | Anderson Collegi | 59.57 | 4 | ||||
17 | Relay Team | CW Jefferys | 59.68 | 2 | ||||
18 | Relay Team | St Patrick - Tor | 1:00.27 | 1 | ||||
19 | Relay Team | Sir John A MacDo | 1:00.75 | 2 | ||||
20 | Relay Team | SATEC | 1:01.56 | 2 | ||||
21 | Relay Team | Father John Redm | 1:01.58 | 1 | ||||
22 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 1:01.99 | 2 | ||||
23 | Relay Team | Victoria Park | 1:06.50 | 4 | ||||
- | Relay Team | St Mary's - Cobo | DQ | 2 | ||||
Womens 4x100m Relay 4x100m Senior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | Father Henry Car | 48.83 | 1 | ||||
2 | Relay Team | Birchmount Park | 49.15 | 1 | ||||
3 | Relay Team | Mary Ward | 51.00 | 4 | ||||
4 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 51.49 | 1 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | Malvern | 52.46 | 2 | ||||
6 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 52.80 | 2 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Father Henry Car | 53.76 | 1 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | Jarvis | 54.11 | 2 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 54.88 | 4 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | York Mills | 54.90 | 1 | ||||
11 | Relay Team | Elmvale | 54.94 | 3 | ||||
12 | Relay Team | Havergal | 55.95 | 4 | ||||
13 | Relay Team | Donald A. Wilson | 55.96 | 1 | ||||
14 | Relay Team | Dr Norman Bethun | 56.98 | 2 | ||||
15 | Relay Team | St Mary's - Cobo | 57.23 | 2 | ||||
16 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 57.72 | 2 | ||||
17 | Relay Team | Sinclair | 57.74 | 3 | ||||
18 | Relay Team | Jarvis | 58.19 | 4 | ||||
19 | Relay Team | Sir John A MacDo | 58.69 | 2 | ||||
20 | Relay Team | John Polanyi | 59.84 | 3 | ||||
21 | Relay Team | Don Mills | 1:00.55 | 4 | ||||
22 | Relay Team | Notre Dame - Tor | 1:02.05 | 4 | ||||
22 | Relay Team | Francis Liberman | 1:02.05 | 4 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Riverdale | DQ | 2 | ||||
- | Relay Team | Sir Oliver Mowat | DQ | 3 | ||||
Notations: c = converted Hand Timing w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second) ^ = Altitude |
Read the full article at http://