RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Birchmount Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 2 2012, 11:50 PM | 53082 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Birchmount Relays - May 2, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Long Jump | Triple Jump
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 4x800m Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   York Mills 8:42.61 3  
2 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 8:43.36 1  
3 Relay Team   Father John Redm 8:49.84 1  
4 Relay Team   Leaside 8:50.81 1  
5 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 9:10.67 1  
6 Relay Team   Sinclair 9:12.57 4  
7 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 9:12.67 1  
8 Relay Team   Eastview 9:19.37 1  
9 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 9:29.38 3  
10 Relay Team   CW Jefferys 9:32.75 1  
11 Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour 9:34.16 1  
12 Relay Team   Jean Vanier Cath 9:38.70 3  
13 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 9:39.91 3  
14 Relay Team   Bracebridge/Musk 9:40.46 1  
15 Relay Team   Father John Redm 9:43.12 2  
16 Relay Team   Donald A. Wilson 9:44.76 1  
17 Relay Team   Anderson Collegi 9:50.16 3  
18 Relay Team   Elmvale 9:50.72 2  
19 Relay Team   West Hill - Toro 9:51.25 4  
20 Relay Team   St Mary's - Toro 9:51.68 4  
21 Relay Team   Sir Oliver Mowat 10:10.01 3  
22 Relay Team   Leaside 10:15.26 1  
23 Relay Team   Upper Canada Col 10:15.76 4  
24 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 10:19.34 2  
25 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 10:22.12 3  
26 Relay Team   Woburn 10:23.77 2  
27 Relay Team   Upper Canada Col 10:32.07 2  
28 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 10:33.93 2  
29 Relay Team   Jarvis 10:43.94 1  
30 Relay Team   Langstaff 10:49.36 3  
31 Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour 11:10.18 3  
- Relay Team   Birchmount Park NT 1  
- Relay Team   Senator O’Conn NT 2  
- Relay Team   Sir William Osle NT 3  
- Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour NT 2  
- Relay Team   Upper Canada Col NT 2  
- Relay Team   Port Perry NT 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 4x800r Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father John Redm 10:11.61 1  
2 Relay Team   Country Day 10:46.16 2  
3 Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour 10:48.13 1  
4 Relay Team   Malvern 10:51.37 3  
5 Relay Team   Cardinal Newman 11:00.68 1  
6 Relay Team   Donald A. Wilson 11:30.76 1  
7 Relay Team   Bracebridge/Musk 11:34.66 2  
8 Relay Team   Sinclair 11:35.76 2  
9 Relay Team   Sir Oliver Mowat 11:36.96 3  
10 Relay Team   Port Perry 11:42.50 1  
11 Relay Team   St Joseph's Coll 11:52.71 2  
12 Relay Team   Havergal 12:44.50 2  
13 Relay Team   Earl Haig 12:51.32 1  
14 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 12:54.07 3  
- Relay Team   Senator O’Conn NT 2  
- Relay Team   Eastview NT 2  
- Relay Team   Birchmount Park NT 1  
- Relay Team   CW Jefferys NT 1  
- Relay Team   Our Lady of Lour NT 2  
- Relay Team   Malvern NT 2  
- Relay Team   Leaside NT 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #birchmount-relays
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version