RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 13 2012, 02:34 AM | 602565 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships
South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships
May 11, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Spring Valley High School, Columbia, SC, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edmond, Marcus 11 Lower Richland 47.87 1 10
2 Lemmons, Bradford 10 Dreher 48.05 1 8
3 Flynn, Rodriguez 12 Darlington 49.29 1 6
4 Fleming, D'Anta 11 Greer 49.66 1 5
5 Bacon, Jaylen 10 Lower Richland 49.87 1 4
6 Bonaparte, Desmond 12 Hilton Head 50.63 1 3
7 Lebby, Miles 12 South Pointe 52.42 1 2
 
Mens 400m AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 jeter, Jarad 12 Greenwood 47.81 1 10
2 Walker, Curtis 11 Lexington 48.64 1 8
3 Simmons, Terrell 11 Spring Valley 48.73 1 6
4 Gibson, Bradley 11 Spring Valley 49.02 1 5
5 Daniels, Deandre 9 Goose Creek 49.23 1 4
6 Bryant, Kelby 12 Goose Creek 49.34 1 3
7 Taylor, Zach 11 Northwestern 49.44 1 2
8 Harris, Domonique 12 Stratford 49.92 1 1
 
Mens 400m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Capers, Willie 12 Allendale-Fairfa 50.09 1 10
2 Bryant, Terence 12 McCormick 50.63 1 8
3 Lowery, Rashawn 10 Burke 50.85 1 6
4 Cokely, Michael 11 Calhoun County 52.11 1 5
5 Ledbetter, Thomas 11 Christ Church Ep 52.21 1 4
6 Pittman, Rayshod 12 Carver's Bay 52.41 1 3
7 Edwards, Steven 10 C E Murray 55.30 1 2
 
Mens 400m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stephens, Anthony 12 Buford 48.35 1 10
2 Tankersley, Cordrea 12 Silver Bluff 48.83 1 8
3 Stephenson, Deangelo 11 Bishop England 49.01 1 6
4 Jeter, Shacorey 12 Carolina 50.25 1 5
5 Jones, Marquis 12 Eau Claire 50.26 1 4
6 Graham, Garrett 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 50.56 1 3
7 Gordon, Daniel   Wade Hampton - H 50.67 1 2
8 Isaac, Shaitaun 12 Timberland 50.90 1 1
 
Womens 400m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dodd, Takeyra Jenkins 10 Greer 55.72 1 10
2 Boatwright, Imani 11 Lower Richland 57.31 1 8
3 Trapp, Amanda 11 D W Daniel 57.33 1 6
4 McClain, Leveshia 11 Hartsville 57.97 1 5
5 Frieson, Shay 11 Dreher 58.65 1 4
6 Holland, Kendra 10 Seneca 59.89 1 3
7 Lloyd, Imani 9 Lower Richland 1:00.42 1 2
8 McLaughlin, Juztis 11 Marlboro County 1:00.89 1 1
 
Womens 400m AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Egbula, Riley 9 Hillcrest 56.55 1 10
2 Fair, Leah 11 Gaffney 56.56 1 8
3 Johnson, Sarah 11 South Aiken 57.08 1 6
4 Pressley, Brianna 10 Blythewood 57.91 1 5
5 Pierre, Arianna 11 Wren 58.43 1 4
6 Bradley, Courtney 10 TL Hanna 59.66 1 3
7 Calloway, Faith 10 Colleton County 1:00.59 1 2
8 McDowell, Jalyn 12 Laurens 1:01.50 1 1
 
Womens 400m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barthelmess, Victoria 12 Christ Church Ep 58.35 1 10
2 Vandross, LaSamrae 9 St. Joseph's Cat 59.42 1 8
3 Forrest, Brooke 11 Southside Christ 1:00.35 1 6
4 Sterling, Elizabeth 11 Christ Church Ep 1:00.97 1 5
5 Williams, Crystal 9 Johnsonville 1:01.88 1 4
6 Gibbs, Makayla 12 Allendale-Fairfa 1:03.79 1 3
7 Linnen, Amber 10 Carver's Bay 1:06.98 1 2
8 NEBLETT, AMBER 9 Allendale-Fairfa 1:07.27 1 1
 
Womens 400m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sellers, Kadejah 9 Dillon 57.75 1 10
2 Williams, Javias 12 Central 58.31 1 8
3 Robinson, Pamela 12 Dillon 59.40 1 6
4 Morris, Teresa 8 Batesburg-Leesvi 1:01.61 1 5
5 Mitchell, Kadija 12 Hanahan 1:01.80 1 4
6 Roberts, Brianna 9 Columbia 1:02.54 1 3
7 Kelly, Demecia 9 Gettis D Broome 1:02.68 1 2

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Whale Branch 79 2) Ridgeland 71.50 3) Carvers Bay 42 4) Landrum 40.50 5) Cross 39 6) Allendale-Fairfax 38 7) Ninety-Six 36 8) Christ Church 34 9) North Central 31 10) McCormick 27 10) Johnsonville 27 12) Abbeville 23 13) Great Falls 16 13) Governor's School 16 15) Hannah-Pamplico 15 16) Calhoun County 13 17) Dixie 12 18) St John's 10 19) Greenville Tech 9 20) Hemingway 8 21) Denmark-Olar 7 21) McBee 7 21) Wagener-Salley 7 21) Blacksburg 7 25) Burke 6 25) Bamberg-Ehrhardt 6 25) Greer Middle College 6 28) Timmonsville 4 28) Lincoln 4 30) Chesterfield 3 30) Calhoun Falls 3 30) Southside Christian 3 33) Charleston Math & Science 2 33) C E Murray 2 35) Lewisville 1 35) Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 1 Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bishop England 99 2) Hanahan 71.50 3) Broome 49 4) Woodland 47.50 5) Carolina 41 6) Eau Claire 37 7) Cheraw 32 8) Silver Bluff 29 9) Liberty 24 10) Pelion 23 11) Aynor 21 12) Chesnee 19 12) Wade Hampton - H 19 14) Edisto 17 14) Timberland 17 14) Batesburg-Leesville 17 17) Buford 16 18) Saluda 14 19) Indian Land 12 19) Strom Thurmond 12 21) Central 8 22) Pendleton 7 23) Newberry 6 23) Academic Magnet 6 25) Garrett 4 26) Andrews 3 26) Woodruff 3 28) Manning 2 29) Gilbert 1 29) Lake City 1 Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Christ Church 58 2) Southside Christian 57 3) Johnsonville 53 4) Allendale-Fairfax 50 5) Greer Middle College 48 6) Ninety-Six 33 7) St. Joseph's 32 8) Hardeeville 31 9) Landrum 30 10) Carvers Bay 29 11) Cross 26 12) North 20 12) Burke 20 14) North Central 19 14) Hannah-Pamplico 19 16) Blacksburg 18 17) Great Falls 11 18) Blackville-Hilda 10 18) Green Sea-Floyds 10 20) Chesterfield 9 20) Bamberg-Ehrhardt 9 22) Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 8 22) Lamar 8 24) Latta 7 25) Abbeville 5 25) Ridgeland 5 25) Hemingway 5 28) Dixie 4 29) Baptist Hill 3 29) St John's 3 29) C A Johnson 3 29) Estill 3 29) Greenville Tech 3 34) Lewisville 1 Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dillon 72 2) Waccamaw 58 3) Bishop England 54 4) Batesburg-Leesville 46 5) Emerald 38 5) Central 38 7) Hanahan 37 8) Wade Hampton - H 33 9) Timberland 27 10) Manning 24 11) Broome 23 12) Gilbert 20 13) Loris 19 14) Academic Magnet 17 14) Saluda 17 16) Silver Bluff 14 16) Pendleton 14 18) Liberty 13 19) Pelion 12 20) Woodruff 11 21) Andrews 10 22) Indian Land 8 22) Edisto 8 24) Mullins 7 25) Crescent 6 25) Eau Claire 6 25) Palmetto 6 25) Columbia 6 25) Cheraw 6 30) Carolina 5 31) Newberry 2 Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dreher 88 2) South Pointe 58 3) Hilton Head Island 52 4) Darlington 48 5) Daniel 42 5) Lower Richland 42 7) Chapin 30 8) North Myrtle Beach 23 9) Myrtle Beach 21 10) Greer 18 10) Seneca 18 12) Wilson 17 12) Battery Creek 17 14) Wade Hampton 16 15) Crestwood 15 16) Berkeley 14 17) Belton Honea Path 13 17) Fort Mill 13 19) Pickens 12 20) St James 11 21) Hartsville 10 21) Chester 10 21) Lake Marion 10 21) Cane Bay 10 25) Airport 8 26) Bluffton 7 26) Marlboro County 7 28) Georgetown 6 29) Southside 5 30) Clinton 4 31) York 3 31) Walhalla 3 31) A.C. Flora 3 31) Travelers Rest 3 35) Union County 1 35) Chapman 1 Men - AAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lexington 69 2) Spring Valley 59 3) Dutch Fork 48 4) Spartanburg 47 5) Northwestern 42 5) Summerville 42 7) Richland Northeast 41 8) Wando 36 9) Beaufort 32 10) Stratford 30 11) Greenwood 27 12) Dorman 26.50 13) Clover 23 14) TL Hanna 15 15) Mauldin 14.50 16) Hillcrest 13.50 17) Lugoff-Elgin 12 17) Fort Dorchester 12 19) Wren 11 19) Goose Creek 11 21) Boiling Springs 10 22) Blythewood 8 23) Aiken 6 24) West Florence 4.50 25) JL Mann 4 25) Ridge View 4 27) Easley 3 27) White Knoll 3 27) South Aiken 3 27) North Augusta 3 31) Laurens 2 Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Seneca 89.50 2) Wade Hampton 60 3) Lower Richland 53 4) Dreher 52 5) Eastside 48 6) Daniel 33 7) Greer 30 8) Fort Mill 29 9) Union County 28 10) Battery Creek 26 10) Hartsville 26 12) Cane Bay 24 12) Wilson 24 14) Hilton Head Island 22 15) Darlington 14 15) Berkeley 14 17) Marlboro County 13 18) Clinton 10 19) North Myrtle Beach 8 19) West Oak 8 19) South Pointe 8 22) A.C. Flora 7 23) Bluffton 6 23) Airport 6 23) St James 6 26) Southside 5 27) York 4 28) Nation Ford 2 28) Chapin 2 30) Greenville 1.50 31) Fairfield Central 1 Women - AAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) JL Mann 89 2) Wando 55 3) Ridge View 45 4) Blythewood 41 5) West Florence 37 6) Spartanburg 36 7) Dutch Fork 35 8) Beaufort 30 9) Colleton County 25 10) Summerville 24 10) Lexington 24 12) Westside 20 13) Dorman 19 14) Hillcrest 18 14) Gaffney 18 14) Aiken 18 17) Northwestern 17 18) South Aiken 15 19) Wren 12 20) Sumter 11 21) James Island 10 21) Boiling Springs 10 21) Richland Northeast 10 24) Easley 8 25) Carolina Forest 6 25) Byrnes 6 27) Spring Valley 5 28) TL Hanna 4 29) Stratford 3 29) Laurens 3 29) Orangeburg-Wilkerson 3 32) Irmo 2 32) Woodmont 2 34) Ashley Ridge 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version