RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 13th 2012, 12:36am | 2258039 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships

Website:Click here

Results by: AllTrax Timing

AllTrax Timing - Contractor License 
                        UIL State Track & Field Meet                         
                             2012 Championships                              
               Mike A. Myers Stadium  - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012               
 
Event 101  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================      
    National: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks      
       State: + 10:25.33  2006        Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield        
     Conf 1A: * 11:07.44  1983        Shellon McCallie, May                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Macy Davis                   Wellington            11:47.21   10         
  2 Lauren Gibbs                 Lindsay               12:00.04    8         
  3 Jacqueline Villarreal        Hamlin                12:02.56    6         
  4 Megan Holt                   Lindsay               12:05.86    4         
  5 Shelley Gibson               Gruver                12:25.36    2         
  6 Liberty Lasley               Cherokee              12:32.74    1         
  7 Kayley Calhoun               Valley View           12:35.84              
  8 Jaclyn Abbey                 Bracktv Brackett      12:42.37              
  9 Kamie Halfmann               Garden City           12:55.56     

Event 102  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA         
       State: + 8:52.34  1987        Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough           
     Conf 1A: * 9:22.03  2001        Julian Acuna, Agua Dulce                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Hunter Fair                  Hawkins                9:55.84   10         
  2 Shawn Stegall                Sanderson             10:04.23    8         
  3 Gonzalo Dominguez            Valley View           10:10.37    6         
  4 Andres Watson                San Perlita           10:19.24    4         
  5 Kevin Griffin                Claude                10:20.50    2         
  6 Michael Perez                Rule                  10:30.49    1         
  7 Matt Fries                   Port Aransas          10:34.85              
  8 Jasiel Ontiveros             Loop                  10:45.62              
  9 John Price                   Lindsay               10:51.24              

Event 123  Girls Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
    National: ! 190-03  2009        Anastasia Jelmini, Shafter, CA               
       State: + 163-06  2005        D'Andra Carter, Red Oak                      
     Conf 1A: * 152-00  1993        Ranessa Crawford, Evant                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Tricia Williams              Lometa                  133-11     40.81m  10   
      97-00  115-02  118-11  122-08  123-11  133-11                              
  2 Kristin Smithey              Hubbard                 128-00     39.01m   8   
      117-03  128-00  FOUL  120-04  122-00  FOUL                                 
  3 Shelby Gresham               Garrison                124-00     37.79m   6   
      114-08  FOUL  124-00  114-04  117-00  118-10                               
  4 Kimie Lakey                  Roby                    111-06     33.98m   4   
      108-08  110-07  FOUL  111-06  101-00  105-10                               
  5 Chambrie Stroud              Olney                   111-02     33.88m   2   
      107-04  98-09  FOUL  98-11  111-02  FOUL                                   
  6 Courtney Head                Groom                   108-00     32.91m   1   
      94-07  106-01  98-00  104-02  108-00  101-05                               
  7 Caitlyn Lambert              Zavalla                 107-04     32.71m       
      FOUL  103-03  107-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  8 Emily VanCleave              Hamlin                  103-07     31.57m       
      98-05  FOUL  FOUL  89-11  100-07  103-07                                   
  9 Katie Bullock                Silverton                97-02     29.61m       
      FOUL  FOUL  88-02  FOUL  FOUL  97-02                                       

Event 124  Boys Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
    National: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO                
       State: + 208-08  1996        Roger Roesler, Round Rock                    
     Conf 1A: * 183-05  1977        Jim Verden, Wheeler                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Austin Cook                  Overton                 178-07     54.43m  10   
      170-06  178-07  FOUL  162-04  FOUL  178-03                                 
  2 Casey Lantelme               Stratford               171-08     52.32m   8   
      167-03  164-06  162-03  171-08  FOUL  161-03                               
  3 Travis Arguello              Southland               167-04     51.00m   6   
      150-07  151-11  158-10  FOUL  158-08  167-04                               
  4 Lawrence Collier             Munday                  165-03     50.36m   4   
      FOUL  156-08  159-04  162-00  160-02  165-03                               
  5 Hershel Burleson             Rocksprings             159-11     48.74m   2   
      142-10  159-11  152-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  6 Case Silliman                Ganado                  159-00     48.46m   1   
      152-00  150-11  150-04  135-05  159-00  158-07                             
  7 Ragan Henderson              Rice                    152-06     46.48m       
      152-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  142-03  146-11                                   
  8 Joshua Matta                 Balmorhea               149-04     45.51m       
      FOUL  130-10  FOUL  149-04  138-01  FOUL                                   
  9 Blanford Paul                Munday                  146-04     44.60m       
      145-03  138-00  FOUL  146-04  127-00  141-04                               

Event 125  Girls High Jump 1A
=================================================================================              
    National: !    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                                  
       State: +    6-02  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen                        
     Conf 1A: * 6-00.25  2002        Ashley Robbins, Tilden McMullen County                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points              
=================================================================================              
Finals                                                                                         
  1 Jordan Menton                New Deal               5-04.00      1.62m  10                 
  2 Kami Norton                  Albany                 5-02.00      1.57m   8    0 + 0 misses 
  3 Natalee Alexander            Mal. Cross Roads       5-02.00      1.57m   6    0 + 1 miss   
  4 Kori Soignet                 Evadale                5-02.00      1.57m   4    0 + 2 misses 
  5 Cayli Yarbrough              Memphis                5-02.00      1.57m   1.50 X0 + 0 misses
  5 Starr Monroe                 Memphis                5-02.00      1.57m   1.50 X0 + 0 misses
  7 Leslie Schroeder             Windthorst             5-02.00      1.57m  XX0 + 1 miss       
  8 Kori Westmoreland            Garrison               5-00.00      1.52m  X0 + 1 miss        
  9 Heather Gillin               Tild. McMulln Co       5-00.00      1.52m  X0 + 2 misses      

Event 126  Boys High Jump 1A
=================================================================================             
    National: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                               
       State: + 7-04.75  1983        James Lott, Refugio                                      
     Conf 1A: * 7-00.25  2002        Ryder Peacock, Woodson                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points             
=================================================================================             
Finals                                                                                        
  1 Dayton Greenhaw              Sudan                  6-06.00      1.98m  10                
  2 Darius Poindexter            Hale Center            6-05.00      1.95m   8                
  3 Taylor Therwhanger           Lovelady               6-04.00      1.93m   5    XX0 + 1 miss
  3 Garrett Combs                Noco Prairie Vly       6-04.00      1.93m   5    XX0 + 1 miss
  5 Blaine Listach               Waco Meyer             6-02.00      1.87m   2                
  7 John Holland                 Trenton                6-00.00      1.82m   0.50 0 + 0 misses
  7 Gary Farquar                 Throckmorton           6-00.00      1.82m   0.50 0 + 0 misses
  8 Tyler Pate                   Port Aransas           6-00.00      1.82m  XX0 + 0 misses    
 -- Kyle McSherry                Menard                      NH                               

Event 127  Girls Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================       
    National: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co, NC                    
       State: + 21-03.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                              
     Conf 1A: * 18-11.25  1981        Susan Bean, Miami                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points       
======================================================================================       
Finals                                                                                       
  1 Sydney Wright                Meridian              18-02.25   0.1     5.54m  10          
     17-06(-1.4) FOUL(-0.9) 17-05.25(-1.7) 18-00(-1.3) 18-02.25(0.1) FOUL(0.6)               
  2 Kami Norton                  Albany                17-00.50  +0.0     5.19m   8          
     17-00.50(+0.0) 16-05(+0.0) 16-11(0.1) 16-05.50(-2.1) 16-05.25(-1.0) 16-05.75(-0.2)      
  3 Ashlen Albus                 Whitharral            16-11.00  -0.1     5.15m   6          
     16-11(-0.1) 15-04.50(-2.0) 15-07.75(-1.2) 15-11.75(-1.1) 16-00.50(-1.7) 16-05.75(-1.0)  
  4 Shelby Greenwalt             Shamrock              16-09.25  -0.3     5.11m   4          
     16-02(-1.0) 16-09.25(-0.3) FOUL(-0.4) 16-06.25(-0.6) 16-04.25(-0.7) 16-00(-1.8)         
  5 Shakera Barnes               Snook                 16-08.50  +0.0     5.09m   2          
     FOUL(-0.8) 16-07.25(-1.6) 16-08.50(+0.0) 16-06(-1.4) 16-03.50(-0.4) 16-05.50(-2.1)      
  6 Jasmine Sillemon             Crowell               16-07.25  -1.5     5.06m   1          
     FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-0.6) 15-03.25(-1.3) FOUL(-0.6) 15-11.25(-0.7) 16-07.25(-1.5)           
  7 Khadijah Carter              Goodrich              16-06.00  -1.1     5.02m              
     14-11(-1.8) 15-03(-2.3) 15-07(-1.1) 16-00.75(-1.1) 16-06(-1.1) 16-02.25(-1.9)           
  8 Claudia Escamilla            Morgan                16-04.75  -1.5     4.99m              
     15-02.75(-0.3) 16-02.75(0.8) 15-09.25(-1.7) 16-01.75(-1.0) 16-04.50(-1.1) 16-04.75(-1.5)
  9 Alesha Townsend              Mount Enterprise      15-10.50  -0.5     4.83m              
     14-03.75(-2.4) 15-06.75(0.7) 13-11.50(-1.8) 15-01(0.1) 15-10.50(-0.5) FOUL(-1.5)        

Event 128  Boys Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================     
    National: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA                         
       State: + 26-01.50  2008        Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett                    
     Conf 1A: * 24-06.50  1964        Charles Clifton, Rio Vista                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points     
======================================================================================     
Finals                                                                                     
  1 De'Metrius Paul              Munday                22-11.75  -1.7     7.00m  10        
     22-11.75(-1.7) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.2) 22-06.75(-0.8) 22-11(-0.8) PASS                   
  2 Garrett Weaver               Munday                22-00.50   1.1     6.71m   8        
     20-07.50(-1.3) 21-01.50(-2.2) 22-00.50(1.1) FOUL(-1.0) 21-07.50(-1.4) FOUL(-1.4)      
  3 Wesley Williams              Clarendon             22-00.00  -0.7     6.70m   6        
     19-11.50(-1.8) 20-09.50(0.4) 20-05.75(-1.8) 20-10.50(0.2) 22-00(-0.7) 20-05.50(1.0)   
  4 Dillon Lee                   Louise                21-09.50  -0.9     6.64m   4        
     19-10(-0.4) 20-00.25(-2.0) 19-09.50(0.3) 21-03.25(-0.4) FOUL(-0.9) 21-09.50(-0.9)     
  5 Brandon Barrett              Neches                21-09.00  -0.5     6.62m   2        
     20-01.50(-1.1) 21-02.25(0.5) 21-09(-0.5) 21-00(0.3) 20-08.50(-0.5) 21-02(0.1)         
  6 Colin Coleman                West Texas            21-06.25  -0.3     6.55m   1        
     20-07.75(-0.8) 21-06.25(-0.3) FOUL(0.4) 20-03(0.3) 20-07.75(-1.1) 20-05.75(-1.1)      
  7 Crey Dickerson               Detroit               20-10.25   0.9     6.35m            
     FOUL(-1.0) 20-10.25(0.9) 20-06.50(-0.9) 12-01.75(0.4) 20-08.25(-1.3) 20-05(-1.6)      
  8 Jesse Ramos                  Stamford              20-08.50  -1.6     6.31m            
     19-02.25(+0.0) 19-03.25(-1.0) 19-03(-0.8) 20-08.50(-1.6) 19-06.25(-1.3) 19-04.50(-0.5)
  9 Jayden Barefield             Yorktown              20-07.75  -1.1     6.29m            
     20-04(-0.2) 20-07.75(-1.1) 20-05.50(-1.4) 20-03(+0.0) 19-01(-0.6) 19-11.50(-0.1)      

Event 129  Girls Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================              
    National: ! 14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Cath, LA                       
       State: +    13-07  2007        Shade Weygandt, Mansfield                                
     Conf 1A: *    12-03  2010        Sarah Vann, Evant                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points              
=================================================================================              
Finals                                                                                         
  1 Celsey Randolph              Water Valley          10-09.00      3.27m  10    0 + 2 misses 
  2 Maggie Wright                Evant                 10-09.00      3.27m   8    X0 + 4 misses
  3 Hannah Hartman               Santa Anna            10-00.00      3.04m   6    0 + 1 miss   
  4 Kelsee Ferguson              Holland               10-00.00      3.04m   4    X0 + 1 miss  
  5 Camari Crawford              Falls City             9-06.00      2.89m   2                 
  6 McKaela Hockenberry          New Deal               9-00.00      2.74m   1    0 + 0 misses 
  7 Abby Ayers                   Albany                 9-00.00      2.74m  X0 + 0 misses      
  7 Shae Knabe                   Era                    9-00.00      2.74m  X0 + 0 misses      
  9 Tiffany Taylor               Sunray                 9-00.00      2.74m  XX0 + 0 misses 

Event 130  Boys Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================              
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX                            
       State: + 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield                                
     Conf 1A: *    16-09  1995        Jon Colby Miller, Lazbuddie                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points              
=================================================================================              
Finals                                                                                         
  1 Alex Graham                  Panhandle             15-00.00      4.57m  10                 
  2 Braden Hudson                Canadian              14-00.00      4.26m   8    0 + 1 miss   
  3 Brandon Gill                 Clyde Eula            14-00.00      4.26m   6    X0 + 0 misses
  4 Jace Wann                    Lindsay               13-06.00      4.11m   4                 
  5 Chase Hood                   Bosqueville           13-00.00      3.96m   2                 
  6 Tyler Malcolm                Falls City            12-00.00      3.65m   1                 
 -- Ryder Cude                   Munday                      NH                                
 -- Seth Barker                  Meridian                    NH                                
 -- Brandon Garza                Milano                      NH                 

Event 103  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Poly      
                       Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon                            
       State: + 44.60  2004        Dallas Skyline, Dallas Skyline            
                       Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer                               
     Conf 1A: * 48.54  2011        Snook, Snook                              
                       Hoskins/Williams/Evans/Barnes                         
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Dallas Gateway                                        48.90   20         
     1) Sabrina Paris                   2) Jazmine Robinson                  
     3) Allishia Peace                  4) Breana Dockery                    
  2 Snook                                                 49.03   16         
     1) Miya Hoskins                    2) Brandalyn Williams                
     3) Chastity Howard                 4) Shakera Barnes                    
  3 Grapeland                                             49.84   12         
     1) Jayde Westbrook                 2) Kala Smith                        
     3) Shaterrika Campbell             4) Paige Scott                       
  4 New Deal                                              50.18    8         
     1) Brianna Bryant                  2) Starr Freeman                     
     3) Kay'D Villeges                  4) McKenzie Hockenberry              
  5 Bremond                                               50.25    4         
     1) Alexis Kinney                   2) Rhniesccea Paul                   
     3) Shantel Anderson                4) Kayla Pogue                       
  6 Shelbyville                                           50.27    2         
     1) Tameria Lathan                  2) Kadeshia Turner                   
     3) Adaisia Cartwright              4) Shameria Lathan                   
  7 Panhandle                                             50.77              
     1) Baylee Baker                    2) Jordan Molnar                     
     3) Addisen Ewing                   4) Aisia Bonner                      
  8 Shiner                                                50.85              
     1) Meloni Berger                   2) Laneshia Hunt                     
     3) Cassie Stafford                 4) Stacey Perez                      
  9 Crowell                                               51.19              
     1) Amanda Casey                    2) Kaney Rhodes                      
     3) Sara Erb                        4) Jasmine Sillemon                  

Event 104  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================         
    National: ! 39.76  1998        Forth Worth Wyatt,TX, Fort Worth Wya         
                       Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley                           
       State: + 39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt, Fort Worth Wyatt           
                       Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley                           
     Conf 1A: * 41.84  1991        Calvert, Calvert                             
                       Jernigan/Taylor/Grimes/Smith                             
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Clarksville                                           42.99   20            
     1) Desmond Duckett                 2) H.B. Rosser                          
     3) Kelton Scales                   4) Devon Sanders                        
  2 Munday                                                43.22   16            
     1) Garrett Weaver                  2) Trey Stinnett                        
     3) DJ Castorena                    4) De'Metrius Paul                      
  3 Lovelady                                              43.43   12            
     1) Taylor Golden                   2) Taylor Therwhanger                   
     3) Justis Kelly                    4) Alfred Simmons                       
  4 Stamford                                              43.45    8            
     1) Jesse Ramos                     2) Hagen Hutchinson                     
     3) Eric Sanchez                    4) James Washington                     
  5 Shiner                                                43.51    4            
     1) Marcus Coleman                  2) Evel Jones                           
     3) Zach Lawrence                   4) Trevion Flowers                      
  6 Pineland West Sabine                                  43.70    2            
     1) Nick Williams                   2) Desmond Lacey                        
     3) ReShod Williams                 4) Luis Flores                          
  7 Panhandle                                             43.76                 
     1) Seth Wood                       2) Adam Malone                          
     3) John Henry Smith                4) Tyler Hall                           
  8 Wolfe City                                            43.77                 
     1) Devlon Wortham                  2) Malik Gaffney                        
     3) Justin Wilkinson                4) Dakota Thacker                       
  9 Sundown                                               44.16                 
     1) Landon Morgan                   2) Chance Hinson                        
     3) Garrett Carter                  4) Edward Torrez                        

Event 105  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvrd-Westlak,CA      
       State: + 2:08.16  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                 
     Conf 1A: * 2:14.74  1993        Vicki Kocian, Moulton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Megan Caillier               Lindsay                2:15.92   10         
  2 Hayley Wilson                Goldthwaite            2:18.22    8         
  3 Mandy Stevenson              Hamlin                 2:22.70    6         
  4 Meagan Hoekman               Gustine                2:22.78    4         
  5 Abby Sandoval                Guthrie                2:25.60    2         
  6 Mari Castro                  Ralls                  2:26.00    1         
  7 Grace Campbell               Cumby                  2:26.94              
  8 Abellyca Ramirez             Rocksprings            2:27.25              
  9 Bettye Campbell              Evant                  2:30.50              

Event 106  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================         
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C         
       State: + 1:48.21  2001        Jonathan Johnson, Abilene                  
     Conf 1A: * 1:55.24  1970        Rollo/Beall/Reed, Lovelady/Anna/Gu         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 William Roberts              Sanderson              1:54.75*  10            
  2 Andres Watson                San Perlita            1:56.99    8            
  3 Jarett Lujan                 Marfa                  1:57.23    6            
  4 Josh Brookshire              Honey Grove            1:58.46    4            
  5 Dillon Williams              Zephyr                 2:00.05    2            
  6 Joe Teachout                 Boys Ranch             2:01.56    1            
  7 Kade Cowan                   Buckholts              2:02.61                 
  8 Zachary Vidal                Chico                  2:04.48                 
  9 Jacob White                  Bremond                2:07.49                 

Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA   
       State: + 13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower       
     Conf 1A: * 14.19  2009        Amber Elkins, Gordon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kami Norton                  Albany                   14.39   2.0  10    
  2 Angelica Taylor              Winters                  14.59   2.0   8    
  3 Jordan Menton                New Deal                 15.11   2.0   6    
  4 Stacey Perez                 Shiner                   15.41   2.0   4    
  5 Haley Fowler                 Smyer                    15.44   2.0   2    
  6 Keena Auld                   Leakey                   15.98   2.0   1    
  7 Jasia Berry                  Garrison                 16.19   2.0        
  8 Rachel Peters                Seymour                  16.82   2.0        
  9 Jayde Westbrook              Grapeland                16.93   2.0        

Event 108  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================       
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH                
       State: + 13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing               
     Conf 1A: * 14.14  2000        Tyron McKinney, Spur                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 Randall Kadlacek             Riesel                   14.59   1.5  10          
  2 Kolten Morris                Farwell                  14.76   1.5   8    14.754
  3 Dalton Koelzer               Muenster                 14.76   1.5   6    14.755
  4 Gary Farquar                 Throckmorton             14.96   1.5   4          
  5 Cole Banner                  Iraan                    15.00   1.5   2          
  6 George Tucker                Goodrich                 15.28   1.5   1          
  7 Tanner Richey                Gail Borden              15.29   1.5              
  8 Kendrick Hunter              Dallas Gateway           15.76   1.5              
  9 Pierce Thedford              Ganado                   15.83   1.5              

Event 109  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA           
       State: + 11.16  2008        Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar        
     Conf 1A: * 11.90  1997        LaKesha Robertson, San Antonio Lackland   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jasmine Sillemon             Crowell                  11.97   1.6  10    
  2 Laneshia Hunt                Shiner                   12.45   1.6   8    
  3 Jakelia Caraway              Timpson                  12.52   1.6   6    
  4 Roddricka Patton             Neches                   12.53   1.6   4    
  5 Starr Freeman                New Deal                 12.68   1.6   2    
  6 Lakedra Mosley               Calvert                  12.98   1.6   1    
  7 Lauran Williams              San Antonio Stacey       13.02   1.6        
  8 Tanae Ramos                  Lockney                  13.11   1.6        
  9 Brittany Hanks               Zephyr                   13.15   1.6        

Event 110  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================    
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                   
       State: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville                       
     Conf 1A: * 10.34  1985        Stanley Kerr, Snook                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Reginald Davis               Tenaha                   10.72   2.4  10       
  2 Michael Carpenter            Bosqueville              10.79   2.4   8       
  3 Damian Vidales               Seagraves                10.83   2.4   6       
  4 Chris Harris                 Overton                  11.10   2.4   4       
  5 Jake Bumguardner             Albany                   11.11   2.4   2       
  6 DeAndre Lee                  Rotan                    11.14   2.4   1       
  7 Kolbe Ybarra                 Yorktown                 11.19   2.4           
  8 Adrian Jackson               Medina                   11.20   2.4           
  9 Terrell Simms                Memphis                  11.55   2.4           

Event 111  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================         
    National: ! 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po         
                         Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon                              
       State: + 1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik, Alief Elsik                   
                         Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard                           
     Conf 1A: * 1:43.06  2006        Hubbard, Hubbard                           
                         Johnson/Johnson/Hawkins/Sellers                        
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Snook                                               1:42.80*  20            
     1) Miya Hoskins                    2) Brandalyn Williams                   
     3) Chastity Howard                 4) Shakera Barnes                       
  2 Dallas Gateway                                      1:43.11   16            
     1) Jazmine Robinson                2) Allishia Peace                       
     3) Jessica Samuel                  4) Breana Dockery                       
  3 Panhandle                                           1:45.66   12            
     1) Tess Rusk                       2) Addisen Ewing                        
     3) Kenzy Cates                     4) Jordan Molnar                        
  4 Shelbyville                                         1:46.32    8            
     1) Tameria Lathan                  2) Kadeshia Turner                      
     3) Camory Bolton                   4) Shameria Lathan                      
  5 Muenster                                            1:46.86    4            
     1) Hannah Bayer                    2) Amber Walterscheid                   
     3) Shelbi Sicking                  4) Paige Herr                           
  6 Van Horn                                            1:47.25    2            
     1) Alexandria Quintana             2) Leslie Gonzales                      
     3) Marina Ramirez                  4) Karina Ramirez                       
  7 Seymour                                             1:47.58                 
     1) Macey Siegert                   2) Audrey Barrington                    
     3) Maggie Slaggle                  4) Parker Baldwin                       
  8 Hamlin                                              1:48.11                 
     1) Kalicia McCoy                   2) Chelsea Rodgers                      
     3) Morgan Rodgers                  4) Gabrielle Heaton                     
 -- Chilton                                                  DQ   zone violation
     1) Isis Rusell                     2) Christina Andrade                    
     3) Jalisa Taylor                   4) Tedavon Landrum                      

Event 112  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================         
    National: ! 1:23.92  2007        Ft. Bend Hightower, TX, Ft.Bend Hi         
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                              
       State: + 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Hig         
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                              
     Conf 1A: * 1:28.38  2011        Collinsville, Collinsville                 
                         Byrom/Ragsdale/Roberts/Carney                          
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Stamford                                            1:28.79   20            
     1) Noe Contreras                   2) Hagen Hutchinson                     
     3) James Washington                4) Jesse Ramos                          
  2 Shiner                                              1:28.88   16            
     1) Marcus Coleman                  2) Evel Jones                           
     3) Zach Lawrence                   4) Trevion Flowers                      
  3 Yorktown                                            1:28.97   12            
     1) Jayden Barefield                2) Rodryk Williams                      
     3) Cody Lubyinesky                 4) Kolbe Ybarra                         
  4 Lovelady                                            1:29.12    8            
     1) Taylor Golden                   2) Alfred Simmons                       
     3) Justis Kelly                    4) Taylor Therwhanger                   
  5 Munday                                              1:29.92    4            
     1) Garrett Weaver                  2) DJ Castorena                         
     3) Roddrick Taylor                 4) Trey Stinnett                        
  6 Clarksville                                         1:31.23    2            
     1) Desmond Duckett                 2) H.B. Rosser                          
     3) Stephen McPeters                4) Devon Sanders                        
  7 Haskell                                             1:31.28                 
     1) Payne Utley                     2) Louie Torres                         
     3) Kelby Bell                      4) Garrett Markey                       
  8 Marfa                                               1:31.77                 
     1) Eli Castillo-Sandoval           2) Andrew Ontiveroz                     
     3) Zachary Madrid                  4) Jarett Lujan                         
  9 Panhandle                                           1:31.90                 
     1) Seth Wood                       2) Travis Hammer                        
     3) John Henry Smith                4) Adam Malone                          

Event 113  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego  Morse,      
       State: + 52.46  2005        Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall          
     Conf 1A: * 53.84  1993        Tarviant Campbell, Detroit                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Shakera Barnes               Snook                    57.13   10         
  2 Lacey DeLancey               Johnson City             57.72    8         
  3 Rachel Ferguson              PineLnd W.Sabine         57.75    6         
  4 Shelby Greenwalt             Shamrock                 57.78    4         
  5 Kelli Schkade                Albany                   58.44    2         
  6 Dianna Kirven                Coolidge                 59.14    1         
  7 Macy Davis                   Wellington               59.32              
  8 Sydney Wright                Meridian                 59.62              
  9 Megan Caillier               Lindsay                1:01.74              

Event 114  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================         
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas N.Salinas,          
       State: + 45.24  1994        Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook           
     Conf 1A: * 47.49  2001        Albert Booker, Trent                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Damian Vidales               Seagraves                47.68   10            
  2 Jake Bumguardner             Albany                   49.28    8            
  3 George Tucker                Goodrich                 49.35    6            
  4 Kaleb Reese                  Ralls                    49.39    4            
  5 Chris Harris                 Overton                  49.55    2            
  6 James Washington             Stamford                 49.62    1            
  7 Casey Jones                  Pettus                   49.94                 
  8 Connor Simpson               De Leon                  50.64                 
  9 Michael Carpenter            Bosqueville              51.13                 

Event 115  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, C      
       State: + 40.96  2008        Domique Flemings, Saginaw                 
     Conf 1A: * 43.80  2000        Brandi Richey, Cross Plains               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kami Norton                  Albany                   44.40   10         
  2 Brittney Liggins             Tahoka                   44.99    8         
  3 Angelica Taylor              Winters                  45.47    6         
  4 Chloe Garza                  Pettus                   45.78    4         
  5 Tori Hamby                   Canadian                 45.92    2         
  6 Amber Walterscheid           Muenster                 46.78    1         
  7 Meloni Berger                Shiner                   46.82              
  8 Jordan Menton                New Deal                 46.95              
  9 Courtney Warren              Dawson                   48.04              

Event 116  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================         
    National: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, C         
       State: + 35.33  2007        Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove                
     Conf 1A: * 37.44  1983        Barry Johnson, Amherst                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 De'Metrius Paul              Munday                   37.58   10            
  2 Chris Chandler               Garrison                 38.89    8            
  3 Randall Kadlacek             Riesel                   38.94    6            
  4 Gary Farquar                 Throckmorton             39.38    4            
  5 Alex Graham                  Panhandle                40.04    2            
  6 Kolten Morris                Farwell                  40.48    1            
  7 Francisco Lara               Sundown                  40.70                 
  8 Pierce Thedford              Ganado                   40.75                 
  9 Kyle Sparkman                Ganado                   42.25        

Event 117  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles  Baptist, CA   
       State: + 22.84  2007        Tiffany Townsend, Killeen                 
     Conf 1A: * 24.34  1981        Susan Bean, Miami                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jasmine Sillemon             Crowell                  24.98  -0.1  10    
  2 Jordan Molnar                Panhandle                25.17  -0.1   8    
  3 Brandalyn Williams           Snook                    25.49  -0.1   6    
  4 Jazmine Robinson             Dallas Gateway           25.51  -0.1   4    
  5 Makebra Collier              Munday                   25.87  -0.1   2    
  6 Shameria Lathan              Shelbyville              25.92  -0.1   1    
  7 Shaterrika Campbell          Grapeland                26.00  -0.1        
  8 Jakelia Caraway              Timpson                  26.67  -0.1        
 -- Shelby Greenwalt             Shamrock                   DNF  -0.1        

Event 118  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================    
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX             
       State: + 20.24  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt                 
     Conf 1A: * 20.64  1985        Stanley Kerr, Snook                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jayden Barefield             Yorktown                 21.50  -2.1  10       
  2 Damian Vidales               Seagraves                21.83  -2.1   8       
  3 Jesse Ramos                  Stamford                 21.99  -2.1   6       
  4 Reginald Davis               Tenaha                   22.07  -2.1   4       
  5 Brandon Barrett              Neches                   22.22  -2.1   2       
  6 Devlon Wortham               Wolfe City               22.69  -2.1   1       
  7 Bradley Hutcheson            Trent                    22.91  -2.1           
  8 Hagen Hutchinson             Stamford                 23.00  -2.1           
  9 Kaleb Reese                  Ralls                    23.22  -2.1           

Event 119  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbrid      
       State: + 4:43.58  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                 
     Conf 1A: * 5:04.75  2011        Kelsey Hermes, Lindsay                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Shelley Gibson               Gruver                 5:22.10   10         
  2 Lauren Gibbs                 Lindsay                5:24.85    8         
  3 Megan Holt                   Lindsay                5:27.13    6         
  4 Jacqueline Villarreal        Hamlin                 5:28.68    4         
  5 Chasity King                 Zephyr                 5:28.99    2         
  6 Fabiola Rubalcaba            Plains                 5:36.88    1         
  7 Abrianna Carrasco            Sanderson              5:37.07              
  8 Jaclyn Abbey                 Bracktv Brackett       5:41.15              
  9 Savannah Delbosque           Pettus                 5:50.36      

Event 120  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA       
       State: + 4:03.27  2003        Steve Magness, Klein Oak                
     Conf 1A: * 4:13.84  1975        Ricardo Marquez, Sanderson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 William Roberts              Sanderson              4:27.98   10         
  2 Elliott Webb                 Canadian               4:32.66    8         
  3 Hunter Fair                  Hawkins                4:33.67    6         
  4 Matt Fries                   Port Aransas           4:37.64    4         
  5 Garrett Wright               Zavalla                4:40.96    2         
  6 Zack Wilkins                 Plains                 4:42.77    1         
  7 Morgan Oats                  Honey Grove            4:45.66              
  8 Manuel Losoya                Goldthwaite            4:47.45              
  9 Jasiel Ontiveros             Loop                   4:52.40              

Event 121  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po      
                         Woods/Harris/Lee/Solomon                            
       State: + 3:38.52  2005        Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Mars      
                         Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/Cross                     
     Conf 1A: * 4:00.24  1975        Welch Dawson, Welch Dawson              
                         Cardona/Lopez/Hayes/Cardona                         
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Canadian                                            4:03.25   20         
     1) Marcee Smith                    2) Patricia Cullender                
     3) Mae Johnson                     4) Tori Hamby                        
  2 Hamlin                                              4:03.94   16         
     1) Chelsea Rodgers                 2) Mandy Stevenson                   
     3) Morgan Rodgers                  4) Gabrielle Heaton                  
  3 Wellington                                          4:04.03   12         
     1) Nakisha Nation                  2) Macy Davis                        
     3) Mikala Klink                    4) Erin Richardson                   
  4 Lindsay                                             4:05.47    8         
     1) Katie Arendt                    2) Shannah Daymude                   
     3) Lauren Gibbs                    4) Megan Caillier                    
  5 Falls City                                          4:07.02    4         
     1) Ashleigh Blocker                2) Shaw Moy                          
     3) Kayla Kotara                    4) Haleigh Blocker                   
  6 Goldthwaite                                         4:07.30    2         
     1) Darian Gilbert                  2) Abby Ilgenfritz                   
     3) Jayci Padgett                   4) Hayley Wilson                     
  7 Holland                                             4:07.90              
     1) Kelsee Ferguson                 2) Kourtney Ferguson                 
     3) Dessera Evans                   4) Rachael Riley                     
  8 Johnson City                                        4:07.95              
     1) Kourtney Smith                  2) Kiley Wood                        
     3) Brooke Wood                     4) Lacey DeLancey                    
  9 Albany                                              4:09.76              
     1) Heidi Horneck                   2) Valerie Gandara                   
     3) Kami Norton                     4) Kelli Schkade                   

Event 122  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================             
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA, Hawthorne, CA                   
                         March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas                                  
       State: + 3:09.14  1984        Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Roosevelt             
                         Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin                                 
     Conf 1A: * 3:18.14  1988        Munday, Munday                                 
                         Collier/Collier/Thompson/Stinnett                          
    School                                               Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 Munday                                              3:21.86   20    anchor 47.18
     1) Garrett Weaver                  2) Jake Meyers                              
     3) DJ Castorena                    4) De'Metrius Paul                          
  2 Shiner                                              3:23.47   16                
     1) Evel Jones                      2) Zach Lawrence                            
     3) Marlon Wallace                  4) Lucian Blaschke                          
  3 Mason                                               3:24.52   12                
     1) Zen Steward                     2) Jake Newsom                              
     3) Miguel Castillo                 4) Raul Silguero                            
  4 Haskell                                             3:25.53    8                
     1) Payne Utley                     2) Louie Torres                             
     3) Kelby Bell                      4) Garrett Markey                           
  5 Panhandle                                           3:25.72    4                
     1) Travis Jewett                   2) Alex Graham                              
     3) Seth Wood                       4) Tyler Hall                               
  6 Chilton                                             3:27.32    2                
     1) Kyondris Landrum                2) Matt Karl                                
     3) Norvel Alston                   4) Adam Gutierrez                           
  7 Bovina                                              3:27.97                     
     1) Ramiro Nicolas                  2) Jose Lara                                
     3) Joseph Casas                    4) Rolando Perez                            
  8 Collinsville                                        3:29.08                     
     1) Jesse Carney                    2) Kyle Schindler                           
     3) Dylan Hutchens                  4) Cole Evans                               
  9 Marfa                                               3:30.35                     
     1) Daniel Martinez                 2) Eli Castillo-Sandoval                    
     3) Jarett Lujan                    4) Zachary Madrid                          

Event 133  Girls Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================  
    National: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX                     
       State: + 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                         
     Conf 1A: * 40-10.50  2001        Shametra Boykins, Karnack                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points  
======================================================================================  
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Jordan Menton                New Deal              39-00.25   3.2    11.89m  10     
     37-00(0.9) 38-08.50(3.6) 39-00.25(3.2) 37-07.75(2.3) 37-09.25(0.7) PASS            
  2 Sydney Wright                Meridian              38-06.75   1.0    11.75m   8     
     34-09.25(1.6) 38-06.75(1.0) 37-09.50(1.5) FOUL(1.8) 38-01.50(1.8) FOUL(1.1)        
  3 Jasmine Sillemon             Crowell               37-00.75   2.7    11.29m   6     
     37-00.75(2.7) 36-07.50(0.9) 36-09.25(1.3) 36-02.25(0.6) 36-03.75(2.1) 36-08.50(2.6)
  4 Claudia Escamilla            Morgan                35-11.75   2.0    10.96m   4     
     35-11.75(2.0) 35-07.25(2.4) FOUL(0.8) 35-11.50(1.8) 35-11(2.4) 35-08.50(2.5)       
  5 Miya Hoskins                 Snook                 35-10.25   2.8    10.92m   2     
     34-08.75(0.4) 34-06.50(1.8) 34-00(2.1) 34-00.25(1.1) 35-10.25(2.8) FOUL(1.2)       
  6 Khadijah Carter              Goodrich              35-08.75   1.7    10.89m   1     
     35-03.75(0.6) 35-02(1.2) 35-05.25(1.1) 34-04(0.9) 35-08.75(1.7) 34-11.25(3.1)      
  7 Keena Auld                   Leakey                35-03.75   1.7    10.76m         
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(1.8) 32-09.75(2.3) 34-05.25(1.8) 35-03.75(1.7) FOUL(3.1)           
  8 Ashlen Albus                 Whitharral            35-01.75   4.9    10.71m         
     34-05.50(3.4) 35-01.75(4.9) 33-01.50(2.1) 34-06(1.2) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.2)           
  9 Alexya Steels                Frost                 33-02.75   1.9    10.12m         
     32-03.25(2.4) 32-07(0.9) 33-02(1.7) 33-01.50(2.1) 32-11(2.2) 33-02.75(1.9)         

Event 134  Boys Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
    National: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA             
       State: + 51-11.75  2002        Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper                           
     Conf 1A: * 49-07.25  2000        Jason Powell, Rotan                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Zack Shockley                Sabinal               45-09.25   2.9    13.95m  10   
     FOUL      43-09.50(1.4) 43-07.75(2.2) 43-09.50(1.4) 44-07.50(2.2) 45-09.25(2.9)  
  2 Trey Stinnett                Munday                45-07.50   2.0    13.90m   8   
     44-01.50(3.6) 43-08.75(0.6) 44-07.50(2.9) 44-05(3.1) 44-01(1.9) 45-07.50(2.0)    
  3 Randall Kadlacek             Riesel                45-01.00   2.7    13.74m   6   
     FOUL      42-10(-1.0) 43-00.75(0.1) 43-01.75(2.0) 43-08.75(1.7) 45-01(2.7)       
  4 Dayton Greenhaw              Sudan                 44-09.25   1.5    13.64m   4   
     44-00.50(-2.1) 44-08.25(1.9) 44-09.25(1.5) FOUL(2.6) 43-11.25(1.9) FOUL(1.5)     
  5 James Washington             Stamford              44-04.50   4.0    13.52m   2   
     FOUL(2.4) 42-07(0.6) 44-03.25(2.1) 43-00.25(1.0) 42-09.75(2.6) 44-04.50(4.0)     
  6 Christopher Stephens         Fort Davis            44-02.50  -0.1    13.47m   1   
     FOUL      42-05.75(1.5) 43-02.50(1.5) 44-02.50(-0.1) 43-08.75(1.6) FOUL          
  7 Xavier Bethany               Burton                44-00.50   2.7    13.42m       
     42-02.25(2.2) 44-00.50(2.7) 43-08.75(1.6) 43-08.75(2.4) 13-10.75(1.2) FOUL(3.2)  
 -- Adam Harmon                  Moody                     FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         
 -- Dillon Lee                   Louise                    FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                       

Event 131  Girls Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
    National: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX               
       State: + 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                   
     Conf 1A: *    44-02  2007        Kiara Pulliam, Louise                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Baylee Baker                 Panhandle             39-07.50     12.07m  10   
      38-07.50  37-06  36-05.25  39-07.50  35-11  37-07.50                       
  2 Vicki Neimeyer               Yorktown              39-03.00     11.96m   8   
      38-08.75  38-06.75  39-03  39-02.25  38-10.25  36-09.75                    
  3 Tricia Williams              Lometa                38-06.25     11.74m   6   
      32-00  FOUL  38-02  FOUL  28-11.50  38-06.25                               
  4 Kyla Reeves                  Saint Jo              38-00.75     11.60m   4   
      31-08.50  35-08.25  36-06.25  38-00.75  35-01  37-00                       
  5 Shaleigh Price               Panhandle             37-08.25     11.48m   2   
      34-01  33-11  35-01.75  34-09.50  37-08.25  31-05                          
  6 Cymone Davis                 Grapeland             36-06.00     11.12m   1   
      34-08.75  34-05.25  35-00.25  36-06  34-10.25  34-08.75                    
  7 Larisa Lewis                 Wolfe City            36-00.50     10.98m       
      33-10.75  FOUL  33-00.75  36-00.50  FOUL  FOUL                             
  8 Taylor Posey                 Rotan                 34-10.50     10.62m       
      34-10.50  32-08.25  33-04.75  31-05.75  FOUL  31-02.50                     
  9 Briana Kirven                Coolidge              34-00.00     10.36m       
      31-11  34-00  32-05.25  31-09.75  32-08.75  FOUL                          

Event 132  Boys Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
    National: ! 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX          
       State: + 75-09  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson              
     Conf 1A: * 65-00  1982        Marvin Lewis, Burton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Tyrone Neskorik              Munday                55-10.25     17.02m  10   
      55-06.25  54-05.25  55-08  53-04.25  53-09  55-10.25                       
  2 Austin Cook                  Overton               55-09.50     17.00m   8   
      50-10.25  FOUL  55-09.50  55-02.25  FOUL  54-03.25                         
  3 Josiah DeSouza               Runge                 53-11.75     16.45m   6   
      50-08.50  44-08.75  49-09.75  53-11.75  45-10  FOUL                        
  4 Blanford Paul                Munday                51-11.00     15.82m   4   
      49-08  51-08.50  50-11.75  51-04  51-11  51-01.50                          
  5 Hershel Burleson             Rocksprings           51-05.00     15.67m   2   
      46-03.50  48-03.25  49-00.25  FOUL  51-05  49-09.25                        
  6 Thomas Roden                 Petersburg            48-01.75     14.67m   1   
      FOUL  47-09.25  48-01.75  45-09.50  FOUL  46-09                            
  7 Garrett Tiner                Hale Center           46-04.25     14.12m       
      38-02.25  41-06.50  43-06  46-04.25  44-01.25  FOUL                        
  8 Lorenzo Walker               Holland               45-06.75     13.88m       
      FOUL  45-06.75  44-09.25  FOUL  44-01.50  42-04.25                         
  9 Matt Roberson                Gail Borden           44-09.25     13.64m       
      FOUL  41-10  43-09  44-09.25  43-08.75  43-02                              

Event 201  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================         
    National: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks         
       State: + 10:25.33  2006        Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield           
     Conf 2A: * 10:50.94  1983        Jody Dunston, Blooming Grove              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Rebecca Ulrich               Melissa               11:15.08   10            
  2 Carley Glass                 Luling                11:19.37    8            
  3 Ashley New                   Melissa               11:20.96    6            
  4 Maira Salinas                Luling                11:33.72    4            
  5 Macy Schulte                 Comanche              11:34.77    2            
  6 Kristaly Munoz               Luling                11:36.30    1            
  7 Tylo Farrar                  Spearman              12:01.76                 
  8 Hanah Nichol                 Lone Oak              12:28.55                 
  9 Anna Clark                   Elkhart               12:57.14                 

Event 202  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA         
       State: + 8:52.34  1987        Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough           
     Conf 2A: * 9:26.04  1988        Roger Hoelscher, Rosebud-Lott           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Cody Campbell                Gunter                 9:27.37   10         
  2 Michael Barnett              Luling                 9:28.87    8         
  3 Quinlin McGregor             AM Highland Park       9:32.77    6         
  4 Zachary Daniel               Crane                  9:38.04    4         
  5 Randy McClain                Onalaska               9:40.35    2         
  6 Josh Day                     Harper                 9:45.39    1         
  7 Jose Campos                  Luling                 9:47.97              
  8 R.L. Pilcher                 Clifton                9:50.28              
  9 Brad Beckham                 Diana New Diana        9:50.88              

Event 203  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================         
    National: ! 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Poly         
                       Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon                               
       State: + 44.60  2004        Dallas Skyline, Dallas Skyline               
                       Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer                                  
     Conf 2A: * 47.95  2005        Newton, Newton                               
                       Ethridge/McClain/Price/Meek                              
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Tatum                                                 47.54*  20            
     1) Alexis Bell                     2) Taprica Lewis                        
     3) Kenija Collier                  4) Kiana Turner                         
  2 Crockett                                              48.39   16            
     1) T'Kheyjha Simon                 2) Shanell Parker                       
     3) Kiarah Riley                    4) Caitlin McKnight                     
  3 Rosebud-Lott                                          48.51   12            
     1) Roxanne Lucas                   2) Teandria Taylor                      
     3) Raquel Perez                    4) Keandria Taylor                      
  4 Cameron Yoe                                           48.56    8            
     1) Tonittiah Williams              2) Jamecia Smith                        
     3) Corsica Westbrook               4) Maeson Mondrik                       
  5 Jefferson                                             48.58    4            
     1) Tyquasheia Smith                2) Tashia Holt                          
     3) Tyler Roberson                  4) Destiny Carr                         
  6 Universal City Randolph                               48.72    2            
     1) Natasha Atkins                  2) Brandi Washington                    
     3) Courtney Perry                  4) Jasmine Waring                       
  7 Gunter                                                48.89                 
     1) Belen Gonzales                  2) Haley Berggren                       
     3) Cassidy Rand                    4) Payton Baker                         
  8 Breckenridge                                          50.51                 
     1) LaQuishea Coleman               2) Madeline King                        
     3) Niki Bounds                     4) Maite Mendoza                        
  9 Blanco                                                50.99                 
     1) Abbie Culton                    2) Justine Cooley                       
     3) Natalie Stahmann                4) Leslie McClinton                     

Event 204  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 39.76  1998        Ft.Worth Wyatt, TX, Fort Worth Wyatt      
                       Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley                        
       State: + 39.76  1998        Fort  Worth Wyatt, TX, Fort  Worth W      
                       Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley                        
     Conf 2A: * 41.13  2006        Kerens, Kerens                            
                       Mitchell/Jefferson/Gooden/Cumby                       
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Edna                                                  41.75   20         
     1) Darius Callies                  2) Anthony Stevens                   
     3) Tyler Kucera                    4) Devin Parks                       
  2 Jefferson                                             42.28   16         
     1) Corey Smith                     2) Christopher Smith                 
     3) Morgan Jeffley                  4) Deion Williams                    
  3 Rosebud-Lott                                          42.34   12         
     1) Tyler Salazar                   2) Steven Gausemeier                 
     3) Artis Johnson                   4) Andrew Moore                      
  4 Diana New Diana                                       42.42    8         
     1) Derian Walker                   2) Colin Rosser                      
     3) DeQuailyn Hollins               4) Zach Hicks                        
  5 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff                          42.46    4         
     1) Christopher Saunders            2) Micheal Williams                  
     3) Jamar Patrick                   4) Roderick Lancaster                
  6 Eastland                                              42.56    2         
     1) Caleb Hullum                    2) Tanner Whitsel                    
     3) Dominic Segura                  4) Trent Brittain                    
  7 Thorndale                                             42.67              
     1) Tyler Miller                    2) Seth Rutter                       
     3) Colton Youngblood               4) Steven McKendrick                 
  8 Wall                                                  42.83              
     1) Austin Matschek                 2) Luke Dacy                         
     3) Grant Eubank                    4) Landon Meek                       
  9 Crockett                                              50.00              
     1) Dominique Wheeler               2) De'Yasim Warfield                 
     3) Denell Parker                   4) Kabroderan Handsborough           

Event 205  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================         
    National: ! 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvrd-Westlak, C         
       State: + 2:08.16  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                    
     Conf 2A: * 2:13.06  1996        Desi Hudson, Albany                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kamy Cole                    Brock                  2:15.67   10            
  2 Amanda Ham                   Elkhart                2:16.71    8            
  3 Chelsey Steele               Alvord                 2:17.06    6            
  4 Ann Marie Dunlap             Crawford               2:18.23    4            
  5 Sarah Snider                 Spearman               2:19.61    2            
  6 Erin Williams                Rogers                 2:21.31    1            
  7 Leslie Villa                 Crane                  2:21.73                 
  8 Kelsey Danklefs              Altair Rice            2:23.40                 
  9 Allissa McClain              Gladwater Sabine       2:25.13                 

Event 206  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C      
       State: + 1:48.21  2001        Jonathan Johnson, Abilene               
     Conf 2A: * 1:49.34  1993        Jeremy Stallings, Stanton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Junior Baca                  Muleshoe               1:54.87   10         
  2 Jonathan Harrold             Crane                  1:55.30    8         
  3 Noe Belmares                 Altair Rice            1:56.13    6         
  4 Nathan Sumner                Jarrell                1:56.49    4         
  5 Nathan Pickett               Tatum                  1:57.13    2         
  6 Robert Guinn                 Idalou                 1:57.34    1         
  7 Evan Arambula                Eustace                1:59.76              
  8 Blake Bostick                Eddy Brucevlle E       1:59.84              
  9 Juan Rodriguez               Hughes Springs         2:10.38              

Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================    
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA      
       State: + 13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower          
     Conf 2A: * 14.16  2000        Fallon Carter, Olney                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jordan Ward                  Alvord                   14.06   2.2  10       
  2 Lauren Bedrich               Rogers                   14.35   2.2   8       
  3 Andi Morgan                  Sunnyvale                14.97   2.2   6       
  4 Terralynn Williams           East Bernard             15.02   2.2   4       
  5 Alexis Gallimore             Grape Creek              15.12   2.2   2       
  6 Jessica Echols               Harelton                 15.13   2.2   1       
  7 Mary Ethridge                Coleman                  15.36   2.2           
  8 Jaci Aiken                   Eustace                  15.88   2.2           
  9 Paige Fillmore               Elkhart                  16.18   2.2           

Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH          
       State: + 13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing         
     Conf 2A: * 13.69  2007        Darnius Moore, Tatum                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Bradley Adkins               Idalou                   14.43   1.5  10    
  2 Zachary Badeaux              Sonora                   14.70   1.5   8    
  3 Phillip Vaughan              Karnes City              15.06   1.5   6    
  4 Ryan Havrda                  Schulenburg              15.10   1.5   4    
  5 Stephen Kinney               Tom Bean                 15.10   1.5   2    
  6 Ryan Haines                  Howe                     15.15   1.5   1    
  7 Jaylen Shans-Sheppard        Tatum                    15.25   1.5  15.245
  8 Clancy David                 Denver City              15.25   1.5  15.248
  9 Colton Chadbourne            Winona                   15.36   1.5        

Event 209  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================       
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA                 
       State: + 11.16  2008        Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar              
     Conf 2A: * 11.62  2000        Tiffany Green, Hamlin                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 Kortnei Johnson              Italy                    11.97  +0.0  10          
  2 Kiana Turner                 Tatum                    12.19  +0.0   8          
  3 Keandria Taylor              Rosebud-Lott             12.20  +0.0   6          
  4 Maeson Mondrik               Cameron Yoe              12.21  +0.0   4    12.202
  5 Caitlin McKnight             Crockett                 12.21  +0.0   2    12.205
  6 Re'Jana Ellison              Hearne                   12.28  +0.0   1          
  7 Ashley Hubenak               Weimar                   12.79  +0.0              
  8 Sarah Brown                  Comfort                  12.85  +0.0              
  9 Zoie Lalonde                 Ingram                   12.94  +0.0              

Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                
       State: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville                    
     Conf 2A: * 10.44  1994        Toya Jones, Refugio                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kabroderan Handsborough      Crockett                 10.55   1.1  10    
  2 Trey Finnex                  Anahuac                  10.83   1.1   8    
  3 Andrew Moore                 Rosebud-Lott             10.87   1.1   6    
  4 Devin Parks                  Edna                     10.93   1.1   4    
  5 Roderick Lancaster           DA Life OakCliff         10.94   1.1   2    
  6 Chris Battise                Marlin                   10.99   1.1   1    
  7 Landon Meek                  Wall                     11.03   1.1        
  8 Marcus Thompson              Refugio                  11.22   1.1        
  9 Matt Dominguez               Abernathy                11.23   1.1        

Event 211  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================         
    National: ! 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po         
                         Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon                              
       State: + 1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik, Alief Elsik                   
                         Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard                           
     Conf 2A: * 1:41.18  1999        San Augustine, San Augustine               
                         Robinson/Martin/Barnes/Holman                          
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Universal City Randolph                             1:41.42   20            
     1) Natasha Atkins                  2) Brandi Washington                    
     3) Courtney Perry                  4) Jasmine Waring                       
  2 Rosebud-Lott                                        1:42.52   16            
     1) Roxanne Lucas                   2) Teandria Taylor                      
     3) Olivia Miller                   4) Keandria Taylor                      
  3 Cameron Yoe                                         1:42.94   12            
     1) Jamecia Smith                   2) Tonittiah Williams                   
     3) Keandra Jones                   4) Maeson Mondrik                       
  4 Omaha Paul Pewitt                                   1:43.10    8            
     1) Mikayla Williams                2) Haley Anderson                       
     3) Chadnee Knox                    4) LaKeitha Malone                      
  5 Crane                                               1:43.50    4            
     1) Dulce Velasco                   2) Ashlie Velasquez                     
     3) Kaley Turner                    4) Rausalyn Miller                      
  6 San Augustine                                       1:44.53    2            
     1) Veshun Lacy                     2) Donesia Williams                     
     3) KyAshlyn Price                  4) Ti'ler Barnes                        
  7 Breckenridge                                        1:45.06                 
     1) LaQuishea Coleman               2) Madeline King                        
     3) Hanna Singleton                 4) Maite Mendoza                        
  8 Blanco                                              1:45.35                 
     1) Abbie Culton                    2) Natalie Barnett                      
     3) Leslie McClinton                4) Abby Beard                           
  9 Marlin                                              1:45.48                 
     1) Jasmine Hayes                   2) Amber Ellis                          
     3) Tyneshae Lewis                  4) Kayla Crear                      

Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================         
    National: ! 1:23.92  2007        Ft.Bend Hightower, TX, Fort Bend H         
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                              
       State: + 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Hig         
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                              
     Conf 2A: * 1:26.46  2009        Corrigan-Camden, Corrigan-Camden           
                         Durham/Drayton/Johnson/Horace                          
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Crockett                                            1:26.88   20            
     1) Denell Parker                   2) Jaderrion Simon                      
     3) De'Yasim Warfield               4) Kabroderan Handsborough              
  2 Hooks                                               1:27.45   16            
     1) Kendrick Henderson              2) Jimmie Houston                       
     3) Aaron Doddy                     4) Cedrick Johnson                      
  3 Edna                                                1:28.32   12            
     1) DeRodrick Jones                 2) Anthony Stevens                      
     3) Dennis Johnson                  4) Tyler Kucera                         
  4 Rosebud-Lott                                        1:28.88    8            
     1) Tyler Salazar                   2) Steven Gausemeier                    
     3) Artis Johnson                   4) Andrew Moore                         
  5 Eastland                                            1:29.12    4            
     1) Dominic Segura                  2) Caleb Hullum                         
     3) Tanner Whitsel                  4) Trent Brittain                       
  6 Godley                                              1:29.28    2            
     1) Vradley Cerna                   2) Taylor Luce                          
     3) Koby Foster                     4) Dakota Duty                          
  7 Crane                                               1:29.66                 
     1) Dalton Degraffenreid            2) Tyler Althof                         
     3) Marcos Aragon                   4) Austin Carrillo                      
  8 Karnes City                                         1:29.82                 
     1) Garrett Liska                   2) Phillip Vaughan                      
     3) Kenneth Glenn                   4) Dontrell Lyons                       
 -- Sonora                                                   DQ   zone violation
     1) Gunter Pennington               2) Zachary Badeaux                      
     3) Word Hudson                     4) Darien Lopez                         

Event 213  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================         
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego  Morse,         
       State: + 52.46  2005        Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall             
     Conf 2A: * 54.84  1974        Essie Kelley, Spur                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Payton Baker                 Gunter                   55.12   10            
  2 Celeste Laredo               Freer                    57.63    8            
  3 Shanequia Barlow             Woodville                57.80    6            
  4 Maygn Harris                 Centerville              59.65    4            
  5 Jessica Burch                Boyd                     59.67    2            
  6 Melea Polk                   Van Vleck                59.85    1            
  7 Hanna Singleton              Breckenridge           1:00.70                 
  8 Adrianne Jackson             Bushland               1:01.02                 
  9 Tayla Taylor                 Marlin                 1:02.35                 

Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas,      
       State: + 45.24  1994        Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook        
     Conf 2A: * 46.41  1996        Fred Hackney, Alto                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Darius Callies               Edna                     49.08   10         
  2 Kennedy Prescott             AM Highland Park         49.28    8         
  3 Charlie Edwards              Winn. E.Chambers         49.61    6         
  4 LeSean Goring                Marion                   49.62    4         
  5 Payton Wells                 Weimar                   49.64    2         
  6 Erik Galaz                   Mineola                  50.15    1         
  7 Junior Baca                  Muleshoe                 50.90              
  8 Brazos Bonner                Whitney                  51.17              
  9 Zachary Williams             Godley                   51.97              

Event 215  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================         
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, C         
       State: + 40.96  2008        Donique Flemings, Saginaw                    
     Conf 2A: * 42.48  1998        Tiffany Talbert, Comfort                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jordan Ward                  Alvord                   42.67   10            
  2 Lauren Bedrich               Rogers                   43.07    8            
  3 Dakota Mayr                  Clifton                  45.36    6            
  4 Jessica Echols               Harelton                 45.36    4            
  5 Mary Ethridge                Coleman                  45.59    2            
  6 Avery Nolen                  Sonora                   45.95    1            
  7 Ashley Dendy                 Littlefield              46.21                 
  8 Hollie Schrader              Schulenburg              48.31                 
  9 Jessika Barnhart             Alba Golden              48.40                

Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, C      
       State: + 35.33  2007        Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove             
     Conf 2A: * 36.99  2007        Darnius Moore, Tatum                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Gerald Fernandez             Anderson-Shiro           38.52   10         
  2 Dallas Payne                 Sonora                   39.22    8         
  3 Trevor Long                  East Bernard             39.54    6         
  4 Colton Chadbourne            Winona                   39.64    4         
  5 Caleb Hullum                 Eastland                 40.29    2         
  6 Jacob McCarter               Eustace                  40.38    1         
  7 Michael Ellis                Melissa                  40.48              
  8 Bradley Adkins               Idalou                   40.50              
  9 Stephen Montoya              Marion                   41.53              

Event 217  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================    
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA       
       State: + 22.84  2007        Tiffany Townsend, Killeen                    
     Conf 2A: * 23.44  1986        Cynthia Titus, Hamlin                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Rausalyn Miller              Crane                    24.64  -0.5  10       
  2 Kortnei Johnson              Italy                    25.03  -0.5   8       
  3 Re'Jana Ellison              Hearne                   25.21  -0.5   6       
  4 Taprica Lewis                Tatum                    25.36  -0.5   4       
  5 Payton Baker                 Gunter                   25.43  -0.5   2       
  6 Jasmine Brinson              San Antonio Cole         26.07  -0.5   1       
  7 Shanell Parker               Crockett                 26.23  -0.5           
  8 Sarah Walker                 Schulenburg              26.71  -0.5           
  9 Maite Mendoza                Breckenridge             26.80  -0.5           

Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX          
       State: + 20.24  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt              
     Conf 2A: * 21.04  1990        Hendrix/Jones, Tatum/Refugio              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Dontrell Lyons               Karnes City              21.66  -1.3  10    
  2 Trey Finnex                  Anahuac                  21.71  -1.3   8    
  3 Edwin Mims                   Daingerfield             22.01  -1.3   6    
  4 Darien Lopez                 Sonora                   22.17  -1.3   4    
  5 Devin Parks                  Edna                     22.31  -1.3   2    
  6 Austin Carrillo              Crane                    22.53  -1.3   1    
  7 Vradley Cerna                Godley                   22.58  -1.3        
  8 Chris Battise                Marlin                   22.60  -1.3        
  9 Trevor Chambers              Malakoff                 22.71  -1.3        

Event 219  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irving Woodbrid      
       State: + 4:43.58  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                 
     Conf 2A: * 5:04.02  2006        Loren Hodges, Paradise                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Macy Schulte                 Comanche               5:07.75   10         
  2 Kamy Cole                    Brock                  5:11.97    8         
  3 Meaghen Seales               Blanco                 5:13.28    6         
  4 Rebecca Ulrich               Melissa                5:15.10    4         
  5 Tylo Farrar                  Spearman               5:16.07    2         
  6 Maira Salinas                Luling                 5:17.30    1         
  7 Carley Glass                 Luling                 5:20.88              
  8 Hanah Nichol                 Lone Oak               5:43.90              
  9 Lexie Wall                   Centerville            6:04.41              

Event 220  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA       
       State: + 4:03.27  2003        Steve Magness, Klein Oak                
     Conf 2A: * 4:12.84  1993        Steve Rolison, Itasca                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Dallas Rushing               Axtell                 4:21.55   10         
  2 Quinlin McGregor             AM Highland Park       4:21.92    8         
  3 Nathan Sumner                Jarrell                4:26.08    6         
  4 Zachary Daniel               Crane                  4:30.87    4         
  5 Jose Campos                  Luling                 4:31.61    2         
  6 Matthew Cochran              Redwater               4:32.91    1         
  7 Josh Day                     Harper                 4:33.11              
  8 Evan Arambula                Eustace                4:33.55              
  9 Randy McClain                Onalaska               4:34.07              

Event 221  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po      
                         Woods/Harris/Lee/Solomon                            
       State: + 3:38.52  2005        Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Mars      
                         Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/ Cross                    
     Conf 2A: * 3:52.44  1978        Longview Spring Hill, Longview Spr      
                         Ballard/Clark/Edwards/Jackson                       
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Universal City Randolph                             4:00.50   20         
     1) Natasha Atkins                  2) Chante Joseph                     
     3) Brandi Washington               4) Jasmine Waring                    
  2 Centerville                                         4:01.59   16         
     1) Maygn Harris                    2) Kayla Brewer                      
     3) Lexie Wall                      4) Callie Padgett                    
  3 Crane                                               4:01.88   12         
     1) Leslie Villa                    2) Ashlie Velasquez                  
     3) Kaley Turner                    4) Rausalyn Miller                   
  4 Alvord                                              4:02.86    8         
     1) Chelsey Steele                  2) Marissa Schedcik                  
     3) Madison Lynch                   4) Jordan Ward                       
  5 Marlin                                              4:03.88    4         
     1) Tayla Taylor                    2) Amber Ellis                       
     3) Tyneshae Lewis                  4) Bree'Asia McCraw                  
  6 Rogers                                              4:06.36    2         
     1) Lauren Bedrich                  2) Karli Ralston                     
     3) Erin Williams                   4) Jennifer Motl                     
  7 Pottsboro                                           4:06.45              
     1) Tatum Marburger                 2) Megan Whitfield                   
     3) Hannah Varner                   4) Justus Malone                     
  8 Bushland                                            4:12.69              
     1) Emily Chapman                   2) Sarah Climer                      
     3) Chioe Narrell                   4) Adrianne Jackson                  
  9 Omaha Paul Pewitt                                   4:13.56              
     1) Mikayla Williams                2) Sade Bunton                       
     3) Divana Williams                 4) Chadnee Knox                      

Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA, Hawthorne, CA            
                         March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas                           
       State: + 3:09.14  1988        Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Roosevelt      
                         Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin                          
     Conf 2A: * 3:15.76  2009        Corrigan-Camden, Corrigan-Camden        
                         Durham/Pickrom/Drayton/Horace                       
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 East Bernard                                        3:22.38   20         
     1) Trevor Long                     2) Daniel Garza                      
     3) Victor Pettit                   4) Ty Slanina                        
  2 Thorndale                                           3:22.58   16         
     1) Eric Guzman                     2) Colton Youngblood                 
     3) Keon Mays                       4) Steven McKendrick                 
  3 Godley                                              3:22.75   12         
     1) Zachary Williams                2) Kolby Brown                       
     3) Koby Foster                     4) Vradley Cerna                     
  4 Sonora                                              3:22.78    8         
     1) Gunter Pennington               2) Robert Chavez                     
     3) Dallas Payne                    4) Imoni Cross                       
  5 New Boston                                          3:24.29    4         
     1) Khari Campbell                  2) Drew Denton                       
     3) Tony Thompson                   4) Shakeem Jefferson                 
  6 Crane                                               3:25.58    2         
     1) Jonathan Harrold                2) Tyler Althof                      
     3) Zachary Daniel                  4) Austin Carrillo                   
  7 Tatum                                               3:27.54              
     1) Garrett Ross                    2) Wayne Stoker                      
     3) Deyanta Roberson                4) Nathan Pickett                    
  8 Crawford                                            3:29.07              
     1) Chad Snowden                    2) Colton Adamick                    
     3) Jonah Burkett                   4) Tanner Harrell                    
 -- Littlefield                                             DNF              
     1) Zach Johnson                    2) Hayden Broadhurst                 
     3) Tracy Huseman                   4) Devon Lopez                       

Event 223  Girls Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
    National: ! 190-03  2009        Anatasia Jelmini, Shafter, CA                
       State: + 163-06  2005        D'Andra Carter, Red Oak                      
     Conf 2A: * 154-09  1997        Precious Thibodeaux, Van Vleck               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Amber Graham                 Cisco                   127-05     38.83m  10   
  2 Megan Shaw                   Refugio                 127-04     38.81m   8   
  3 Sydney Shelstead             Krum                    125-04     38.20m   6   
  4 Brittany Lancaster           Sadler S & S Cons       119-03     36.34m   4   
  5 Brooke Daily                 Abernathy               118-11     36.24m   2   
  6 Jessica Spelling             Linden-Kildare          118-08     36.16m   1   
  7 Alexis Ramirez               Post                    110-07     33.70m       
  8 Konnor George                Winn. E.Chambers        106-11     32.58m       
  9 Kacie Tuerck                 Little River Aca        106-10     32.56m       

Event 224  Boys Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
    National: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO                
       State: + 208-08  1996        Roger Roesler, Round Rock                    
     Conf 2A: * 200-07  2000        Matt McKinney, Refugio                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Brady Sanders                Bushland                167-04     51.00m  10   
      167-04  159-09  159-09  159-08  164-01  165-06                             
  2 Alan Zapalac                 Wallis Brazos           160-02     48.81m   8   
      150-07  154-05  153-05  148-00  158-10  160-02                             
  3 Kalvin Singletary            Van Vleck               159-02     48.51m   6   
      124-10  133-07  144-11  134-04  159-02  141-10                             
  4 Josh Eppler                  Jefferson               154-09     47.16m   4   
      FOUL  130-00  149-08  147-10  154-09  141-07                               
  5 Cole Campbell                Bushland                152-09     46.55m   2   
      143-05  FOUL  147-08  152-09  FOUL  128-00                                 
  6 Phillip Gosnell              Eastland                149-02     45.46m   1   
      146-09  147-11  FOUL  142-07  149-02  FOUL                                 
  7 Lucas Akins                  Grand Saline            149-01     45.44m       
      135-08  148-10  148-07  137-10  149-01  141-08                             
  8 Tyler Martinez               Axtell                  145-04     44.29m       
      126-11  144-02  138-05  145-04  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  9 Ryan Todd                    Holliday                134-01     40.86m       
      FOUL  125-05  FOUL  FOUL  134-01  FOUL                                     

Event 225  Girls High Jump 2A
=================================================================================              
    National: !    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                                  
       State: +    6-02  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen                        
     Conf 2A: * 6-01.50  1989        Leigh Anne Crews, Woodsboro                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points              
=================================================================================              
Finals                                                                                         
  1 Natalie Thompson             Alba Golden            5-08.00      1.72m  10                 
  2 Kerissa Wiley                El Maton Tidehaven     5-05.00      1.65m   8    X0 + 0 misses
  3 Julia Schmaltz               Krum                   5-05.00      1.65m   6    X0 + 2 misses
  4 Sarah Climer                 Bushland               5-02.00      1.57m   4    0 + 1 miss   
  5 Alyssa Kallies               Poth                   5-02.00      1.57m   1.50 X0 + 0 misses
  5 Alexis Gallimore             Grape Creek            5-02.00      1.57m   1.50 X0 + 0 misses
  7 Micaela Brown                Edgewood               5-02.00      1.57m  XX0 + 1 miss       
  8 Chelsi LaCour                Life Red Oak           5-00.00      1.52m  0 + 0 misses       
  9 Keandra Jones                Cameron Yoe            5-00.00      1.52m  X0 + 0 misses

Event 226  Boys High Jump 2A
=================================================================================             
    National: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                               
       State: + 7-04.75  1983        James Lott, Refugio                                      
     Conf 2A: * 7-00.25  2001        Jason Hill, Quanah                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points             
=================================================================================             
Finals                                                                                        
  1 Ty Anderson                  Luling                 6-09.00      2.05m  10    XO+ 2 misses
  2 Bradley Adkins               Idalou                 6-09.00      2.05m   8    XO+ 3 misses
  3 Demetrice Williams           Grandview              6-08.00      2.03m   6                
  4 Travis Allison               McGregor               6-06.00      1.98m   3    O+ 1 miss   
  4 Johnathan Reece              New Waverly            6-06.00      1.98m   3    O+ 1 miss   
  6 Aaron Doddy                  Hooks                  6-04.00      1.93m   1    O+ 0 misses 
  7 Kyle Mankin                  Krum                   6-04.00      1.93m  XXO+ 0 misses     
  8 Daniel Oliva                 Jourdanton             6-00.00      1.82m  O+ 0 misses       
  9 Austin Matschek              Wall                   6-00.00      1.82m  O+ 1 miss         

Event 227  Girls Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================     
    National: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co, NC                  
       State: + 21-03.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                            
     Conf 2A: *    19-11  2005        Monique Hackney, Alto                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points     
======================================================================================     
Finals                                                                                     
  1 Chadnee Knox                 Omaha Paul Pewitt     18-07.50  -0.9     5.67m  10        
     16-10.75(-1.3) 16-11.75(-2.1) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.7) 18-07.50(-0.9)         
  2 Caitlin McKnight             Crockett              18-03.50  -0.4     5.57m   8        
     17-00.25(-0.8) FOUL(-1.8) 17-08.75(-0.1) 17-01.50(-1.1) 17-05.75(-1.4) 18-03.50(-0.4) 
  3 Kayla Brewer                 Centerville           18-03.00   0.1     5.56m   6        
     17-00(-0.4) 15-09.25(-1.3) 17-02.25(-1.7) 17-07(-1.6) 17-02.25(-0.7) 18-03(0.1)       
  4 Kortnei Johnson              Italy                 18-01.50  -1.7     5.52m   4        
     17-10.50(-1.4) 18-01.50(-1.7) 18-00.75(-1.3) 18-01.25(-1.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.7)     
  5 Re'Jana Ellison              Hearne                17-04.75  -6.7     5.30m   2        
     FOUL(-1.5) 17-04.75(-6.7) 17-03.25(-0.9) 17-02.25(-1.8) 16-05(-0.2) 17-03.25(-1.3)    
  6 Alexa Guerrero               Harper                16-07.25  -0.9     5.06m   1        
     15-09.25(-0.9) 15-11.75(-2.1) 16-02.75(-1.2) 16-05(-1.9) 16-07.25(-0.9) 16-02.50(-0.7)
  7 Lauren Bedrich               Rogers                16-01.75  -1.4     4.92m            
     14-09.25(-0.4) 14-10.25(-1.0) 16-01.75(-1.4) 16-00(-1.2) FOUL(-1.5) 16-00.75(-0.5)    
  8 Macy McNeely                 Hamilton              16-01.25  -0.9     4.90m            
     FOUL(-0.7) 14-07.50(2.0) 12-05(-1.8) 16-00.25(-1.7) FOUL(-1.6) 16-01.25(-0.9)         
 -- Molly Martinez               Bishop                    FOUL                            
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                          

Event 228  Boys Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================        
    National: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA                            
       State: + 26-01.50  2008        Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett                       
     Conf 2A: *    25-01  1994        Toya Jones, Refugio                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points        
======================================================================================        
Finals                                                                                        
  1 Ty Slanina                   East Bernard          22-06.00   0.2     6.85m  10           
     22-00.50(-0.8) 21-05.25(-1.0) 22-04.50(-0.8) 21-02.25(-1.5) FOUL      22-06(0.2)         
  2 Justin Twine                 Hemphill              21-10.00  -1.1     6.65m   8           
     20-11.50(-0.6) 19-06.75(-1.4) 21-08.25(-0.7) 21-00(-0.9) 20-01.25(-0.5) 21-10(-1.1)      
  3 Johnathan Reece              New Waverly           21-08.75  -1.1     6.62m   6           
     21-04.75(-1.0) FOUL(-0.5) 21-00(-0.6) 21-08.75(-1.1) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.6)               
  4 Marcus Thompson              Refugio               21-07.75  -0.5     6.59m   4           
     21-07.75(-0.5) FOUL(-2.1) 21-00.25(-1.3) 20-11.75(-1.2) 21-04(-1.3) 19-09(-0.6)          
  5 Bradley Adkins               Idalou                21-03.75  -1.2     6.49m   2           
     21-01.25(-1.0) 20-07.50(-0.7) 19-04(-1.6) 20-00.25(-1.3) 20-10(-1.9) 21-03.75(-1.2)      
  6 Kolten Booher                Henrietta             21-02.50  -0.7     6.46m   1           
     17-08.75(-0.6) 20-06.50(-1.1) 21-00.50(-0.5) 19-09.25(-1.9) 20-01(-0.9) 21-02.50(-0.7)   
  7 Trent Brittain               Eastland              20-07.00  -1.3     6.27m               
     20-07(-1.3) 19-09(-0.5) 20-06.75(-1.2) 19-10.25(-1.6) 20-01.75(-1.2) 19-05.75(-0.5)      
  8 Ryan Haines                  Howe                  19-05.50  -1.5     5.93m               
     18-06.25(-0.5) 18-05.75(-1.8) 19-02.50(-2.1) 19-05.50(-1.5) 18-04.75(-1.2) 19-05.50(-0.7)
 -- Keeyan Seastrunk             Newton                    FOUL                               
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                       

Event 229  Girls Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================              
    National: ! 14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Cath, LA                       
       State: +    13-07  2007        Shade Weygandt, Mansfield                                
     Conf 2A: *    12-03  2007        Jessie Gibbs, Tuscola Jim Ned                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points              
=================================================================================              
Finals                                                                                         
  1 Nicole Casper                Buna                  12-00.00      3.65m  10                 
  2 Blake Wood                   Hico                  11-09.00      3.58m   8    X0 + 2 misses
  3 Dakota Mayr                  Clifton               11-09.00      3.58m   6    X0 + 6 misses
  4 Caroline Bellows             George West           11-03.00      3.42m   4                 
  5 Sam Redding                  Whitney               10-06.00      3.20m   2    0 + 2 misses 
  6 Reagan Mabery                Tolar                 10-06.00      3.20m   1    XO + 1 miss  
  7 Meagan Vandevender           Queen City            10-00.00      3.04m  0 + 1 miss         
  8 Alison Reed                  Poth                  10-00.00      3.04m  XX0 + 2 misses     
 -- Birgen Adams                 Amarillo River Road         NH                          

Event 230  Boys Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================             
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX                           
       State: + 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield                               
     Conf 2A: *    17-05  1989        Steven Bridges, Goldthwaite                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points             
=================================================================================             
Finals                                                                                        
  1 Daven Murphree               Big Sandy Harmony     16-07.00      5.05m  10                
  2 Garrett Morris               Grandview             15-06.00      4.72m   8                
  3 Clint Ploch                  Stockdale             14-09.00      4.49m   6                
  4 Aaron Dixon                  Ballinger             14-00.00      4.26m   4    O+ 0 misses 
  5 Kenneth Martin               Corsicana Mildred     14-00.00      4.26m   2    XO+ 0 misses
  6 Dalton Degraffenreid         Crane                 14-00.00      4.26m   1    XO+ 1 miss  
  7 Zack Harris                  Amarillo River Road   13-00.00      3.96m                    
  8 Ryan Donahue                 Lago Vista            12-06.00      3.81m                    
 -- Austin Swain                 Grand Saline                NH                         

Event 231  Girls Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
    National: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX               
       State: + 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                   
     Conf 2A: * 46-08.25  2002        Lydia Bush, Leonard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Brianne Coffman              Jarrell               42-07.25     12.98m  10   
      38-11.50  42-07.25  38-02  FOUL  40-04.75  41-02                           
  2 Megan Shaw                   Refugio               41-02.00     12.54m   8   
      40-03.75  38-10  38-06.75  41-02  40-09.50  38-01.25                       
  3 Erika Brown                  Whitney               40-09.50     12.43m   6   
      40-00.25  38-04.75  38-02.75  39-08.25  35-06.75  40-09.50                 
  4 Jessica Spelling             Linden-Kildare        40-07.50     12.38m   4   
      38-05.25  39-01.75  39-04.25  39-08  40-00  40-07.50                       
  5 Kimberly Robinson            Krum                  38-11.00     11.86m   2   
      36-11.50  37-01.25  37-04.50  38-03.50  38-11  37-00.50                    
  6 Brittany Lancaster           Sadler S & S Cons     38-06.75     11.75m   1   
      37-02.75  34-05.25  37-08  38-01  38-06.75  FOUL                           
  7 Holly Vanckhoven             Junction              37-00.00     11.27m       
      34-08.75  35-01.25  34-07.75  34-04  36-01.25  37-00                       
  8 Kaylee Morgan                Crane                 36-01.50     11.01m       
      34-03.75  35-11.50  35-01.75  34-05.50  36-01.50  35-10.50                 
  9 Julisa Williams              Woodville             34-07.50     10.55m       
      33-04  34-06.25  34-00.75  34-07.50  34-04  32-10.50                       

Event 232  Boys Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
    National: !    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX       
       State: +    75-09  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson           
     Conf 2A: * 65-00.75  2001        Matt McKinney, Refugio                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Thomas Reynolds              Harelton              55-01.75     16.80m  10   
      43-06  FOUL  FOUL  53-02  FOUL  55-01.75                                   
  2 Gerren Ballard               Whitewright           55-00.75     16.78m   8   
      50-03.75  FOUL  48-05  51-04  54-03.50  55-00.75                           
  3 Phillip Gosnell              Eastland              52-03.00     15.92m   6   
      52-03  50-05.50  52-00.50  50-03  FOUL  50-00.75                           
  4 Kalvin Singletary            Van Vleck             52-01.25     15.88m   4   
      48-07.50  FOUL  49-04  49-02.50  52-01.25  51-00.25                        
  5 Derick Spargo                Idalou                51-00.75     15.56m   2   
      49-10.75  49-03.50  51-00.75  50-09.75  FOUL  50-00                        
  6 Logan Myers                  Refugio               50-02.00     15.29m   1   
      46-08.75  46-10.75  47-03.75  FOUL  47-10  50-02                           
  7 Marco Vergara                Crane                 50-01.75     15.28m       
      48-09.50  49-10.50  50-01.75  49-09.25  49-03.50  49-10.50                 
  8 Marcus Harrison              Woodville             47-03.75     14.42m       
      47-03.75  44-10.50  43-06.75  44-08.75  39-04  40-07.50                    
  9 Ryan Todd                    Holliday              47-02.25     14.38m       
      47-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     

Event 233  Girls Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================        
    National: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX                           
       State: + 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                               
     Conf 2A: * 41-08.25  2002        JimAnne Baker, Cisco                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points        
======================================================================================        
Finals                                                                                        
  1 Kenija Collier               Tatum                 39-00.00  -1.5    11.88m  10           
     37-04.75(-1.7) 36-10.50(0.9) 38-11.25(+0.0) 38-10.25(0.5) 39-00(-1.5) 38-06.75(0.3)      
  2 Rausalyn Miller              Crane                 38-02.75  -0.2    11.65m   8           
     36-11.75(-0.1) 37-00(-1.5) 38-01(-1.4) 36-11.75(0.4) 37-02.75(-1.3) 38-02.75(-0.2)       
  3 Terralynn Williams           East Bernard          37-03.00  -0.1    11.35m   6           
     36-08.25(-0.6) 36-07.50(0.3) 37-03(-0.1) FOUL(0.4) 35-06.50(-0.6) FOUL(-0.6)             
  4 Tyneshae Lewis               Marlin                36-11.75  -1.2    11.27m   4           
     36-11.75(-1.2) 36-02.50(-0.4) 36-10.50(-0.1) 36-02.25(-0.8) 36-04.25(-1.3) 36-08.75(-0.8)
  5 Haily Berry                  Post                  36-10.25  -0.4    11.23m   2           
     FOUL(0.4) 34-02(0.7) FOUL(-0.1) 35-10.50(-1.4) 34-08(0.1) 36-10.25(-0.4)                 
  6 LaShandra Eldridge           Franklin              36-10.00  -1.8    11.22m   1           
     FOUL(-1.6) 36-03.50(1.4) 36-04.75(-0.4) 35-04.75(1.4) 36-01.25(-0.2) 36-10(-1.8)         
  7 Ti'ler Barnes                San Augustine         36-09.00  -3.1    11.20m               
     36-07.25(0.8) 36-07.50(0.5) FOUL(-1.2) 35-11.25(1.3) 35-02.75(-0.1) 36-09(-3.1)          
  8 Lauren Bedrich               Rogers                36-08.75   0.1    11.19m               
     36-02(-1.7) 36-08.75(0.1) 36-01(-1.0) 36-06(-0.1) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-3.3)                   
  9 Lauren Phillips              DA Life OakCliff      35-03.50  -0.1    10.75m               
     34-04(-2.9) 35-01(0.8) 35-03.50(-0.1) 34-09.50(0.3) FOUL(-1.7) 35-02(-2.1)         

Event 234  Boys Triple Jump 2A
====================================================================================== 
    National: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA              
       State: + 51-11.75  2002        Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper                            
     Conf 2A: * 50-10.50  2007        Chris Carter, Hearne                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
Finals                                                                                 
  1 Luis Vega                    San Saba              45-11.25   1.5    14.00m  10    
     45-01.50(-0.8) FOUL(0.4) 44-03(0.8) 44-00.25(1.7) 44-08.50(-1.5) 45-11.25(1.5)    
  2 Ashton McDonald              Post                  45-09.75  +0.0    13.96m   8    
     44-04(-0.2) 45-09.75(+0.0) 42-11(1.5) 45-05.25(-0.3) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.2)          
  3 Wykeyhe Walker               San Antonio Cole      45-06.25   2.4    13.87m   6    
     45-01(-0.2) 43-09.25(-0.3) 44-03(0.6) 43-03.50(0.8) 43-06(-1.2) 45-06.25(2.4)     
  4 Xavier Broussard             Winn. E.Chambers      45-01.75   0.9    13.76m   4    
     FOUL(1.3) 42-00.25(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.6) 44-04.75(2.1) 45-01.75(0.9)         
  5 Dominique Wheeler            Crockett              44-10.00  -0.7    13.66m   2    
     44-10(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 42-05.50(1.1) 42-09.50(0.2) PASS      43-10.25(0.9)        
  6 Eric Heinrichs               Hico                  44-02.25  -0.1    13.46m   1    
     44-02.25(-0.1) 42-11.50(1.0) 43-06.75(1.1) 43-02.75(-0.3) 43-02(1.5) 43-06.75(1.3)
  7 DJ Brown                     WF City View          43-10.00   1.7    13.36m        
     42-10(-1.6) FOUL(-0.1) 43-10(1.7) 42-00.50(-1.0) 43-02.50(-0.4) 43-07.50(1.0)     
  8 John Alford                  Wallis Brazos         43-08.00   1.5    13.30m        
     43-08(1.5) 42-01(-1.2) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.5)                  
  9 Montrel Roberts              Cooper                43-04.00  -0.7    13.20m        
     43-04(-0.7) 43-01.25(0.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.2) FOUL                     

Event 301  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================      
    National: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks      
       State: + 10:25.33  2006        Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield        
     Conf 3A: * 10:41.83  2007        Kristie Krueger, Argyle                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Diana Moreno                 Brookshire Royal      11:13.37   10         
  2 Miranda Prado                Lorena                11:15.38    8         
  3 Taeler Marshall              Huffman Hargrave      11:17.40    6         
  4 Brittany Adams               FW Castleberry        11:18.05    4         
  5 Olivia Hinojosa              La Vernia             11:23.03    2         
  6 Angela Dees                  Kaufman               11:34.46    1         
  7 Katie Ruhala                 Lucas Lovejoy         11:40.05              
  8 Ashely Adams                 Salado                11:49.07              
  9 Cashlee Rayas                Clint                 12:04.73              

Event 302  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA         
       State: + 8:52.34  1987        Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough           
     Conf 3A: * 9:12.94  1990        Richey Gallegos, Crystal City           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Gabriel Zambrano             FW Castleberry         9:30.20   10         
  2 German Lopez                 Kaufman                9:36.40    8         
  3 Marcos Vallejo               Llano                  9:39.45    6         
  4 Lucas Marquez                Andrews                9:43.93    4         
  5 Edwin Munoz                  Kaufman                9:44.93    2         
  6 Ben Woolums                  Argyle                 9:54.98    1         
  7 Cesar Gonzalez               Lytle                  9:58.84              
  8 Juan Rubio                   Rockdale              10:05.01              
  9 Jose Castro                  Huffman Hargrave      10:07.69              

Event 327  Girls Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================                
    National: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co, NC                             
       State: + 21-03.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                                       
     Conf 3A: * 21-03.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points                
======================================================================================                
Finals                                                                                                
  1 Bridgette Tuitt              Big Spring            18-08.25  -1.0     5.69m  10                   
     FOUL      13-05.50(-1.3) FOUL(0.4) 16-09.75(-0.7) 18-05.25(-0.6) 18-08.25(-1.0)                  
  2 Paula Smith                  Waco Connally         18-07.25  -0.6     5.67m   8                   
     16-11.25(-0.3) 17-08.75(-0.1) 18-05.25(2.0) 18-07.25(-0.6) 17-04(-0.6) FOUL(-2.0)                
  3 B'Ria Wagner                 Frisco Lone Star      17-10.50  -0.8     5.44m   6                   
     17-07.75(1.3) 17-10.50(-0.8) 17-05.75(-1.0) 17-07(-0.9) FOUL      17-07(-0.8)                    
  4 Kayla Winkfield              Giddings              17-06.50  -1.4     5.34m   4                   
     16-04.75(-0.9) 16-09(-1.1) FOUL(-1.6) 17-06.50(-1.4) 17-05(0.5) 17-04.50(-1.1)                   
  5 Kiearra Thompson             Princeton             17-06.25  -1.3     5.34m   2    next best 17-04
     16-07.75(-0.5) 17-04(-0.7) 16-04.75(0.2) 16-09.50(+0.0) 17-00.50(-1.1) 17-06.25(-1.3)            
  6 Natalie Baker                La Vernia             17-06.25  -1.1     5.34m   1    next best 16-11
     16-10.25(0.3) 14-01(-1.3) 16-10(-1.0) 16-11(-1.1) 16-08.75(-1.1) 17-06.25(-1.1)                  
  7 Sydney Walton                Perryton              17-05.50  -0.7     5.32m                       
     15-06.25(0.4) 15-06(-0.8) 16-10.25(-0.9) 16-06.75(-1.2) 16-06.75(-1.6) 17-05.50(-0.7)            
  8 Shanice Baldwin              Wharton               17-02.75   8.5     5.25m                       
     14-04.25(-0.6) FOUL(1.7) 14-01(0.4) FOUL(-0.6) 15-08.50(-0.8) 17-02.75(8.5)                      
  9 Dakayla Reed                 Commerce              17-02.50   0.8     5.24m                       
     14-10(-1.8) 16-02.50(-0.3) 15-11(-1.3) 16-09.50(-0.5) 17-02.50(0.8) 16-09.25(0.6)         

Event 328  Boys Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================    
    National: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA                        
       State: + 26-01.50  2007        Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett                   
     Conf 3A: * 25-02.50  1996        Billy Oliver, Atlanta                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points    
======================================================================================    
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Jarrion Lawson               T. Liberty-Eylau      25-08.00*  0.8     7.82m  10       
     25-08(0.8) FOUL(-0.1) 23-01(-2.0) FOUL(-0.6) 24-07.75(0.1) 24-10(0.1)                
  2 Jeremiah Payne               Waco Connally         23-02.50  -0.2     7.07m   8       
     21-01(-1.6) 21-07.25(-0.1) 21-09.50(-1.6) 21-11(+0.0) 22-08.25(-0.9) 23-02.50(-0.2)  
  3 Ti Russell                   Lubbock Estacado      23-01.50   0.3     7.04m   6       
     20-02.50(-0.7) 22-05.50(+0.0) 22-02.50(-1.2) 23-01.50(0.3) 22-06(-1.0) FOUL(-0.2)    
  4 Kendall Sanders              Athens                23-01.00   0.9     7.03m   4       
     23-01(0.9) 22-08(1.0) 21-10(-1.5) 21-05.25(-1.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.7)                
  5 Garrett Mullins              Bridgeport            22-08.75  -0.4     6.92m   2       
     22-07.25(+0.0) 22-08.75(-0.4) 22-06(-1.7) 22-08(-1.4) 22-01.75(-1.6) 22-05.50(0.7)   
  6 Floyd Bess                   W.Columbia Colum      22-02.75  -0.2     6.77m   1       
     20-03.25(-1.4) 20-09.50(-2.3) 21-02.75(-1.9) 21-08(-0.9) 22-02.75(-0.2) 21-07.75(0.2)
  7 Payton Jones                 Frisco Lone Star      22-01.50  -0.4     6.74m           
     22-01.50(-0.4) FOUL(-1.5) 20-09(-0.6) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(2.4)                
  8 TJ Pannell                   Commerce              22-00.25   0.9     6.71m           
     22-00.25(0.9) 20-11.25(-1.4) 20-06.25(-1.0) 21-01(-0.7) 21-11.25(0.8) 21-02.25(0.8)  
  9 Jadon Durity                 Liberty Hill          21-06.00   0.1     6.55m           
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.3) 21-02.25(-1.0) 21-00(-0.6) 21-06(0.1) 21-06(0.9)               

Event 333  Girls Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================   
    National: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX                      
       State: + 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                          
     Conf 3A: * 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points   
======================================================================================   
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Trianna McCalister           Monahans              39-01.75  -1.1    11.93m  10      
     38-10.50(0.6) 37-01.25(0.3) 38-02.50(1.8) 39-01.75(-1.1) FOUL(-1.1) 38-11(0.7)      
  2 Deja Snell                   Frisco Lone Star      39-00.00  -0.7    11.88m   8      
     38-00.75(0.9) 37-06.50(-0.2) 36-09.75(0.9) 37-00.25(-1.7) 39-00(-0.7) 38-06.25(-0.2)
  3 Khalaya Williams             Waco Connally         38-07.25  -1.0    11.76m   6      
     37-06(1.3) 36-08(0.1) 36-11.75(1.7) 37-03.50(-1.5) 38-07.25(-1.0) 38-02.75(-0.5)    
  4 Michaela Williams            CA Ranchview          38-04.50  -0.5    11.69m   3      
     37-10.75(0.7) 38-00(0.4) 37-05(0.7) FOUL(-1.8) 38-04.50(-0.5) FOUL(0.1)             
  4 Imani Wright                 T. Liberty-Eylau      38-04.50  -1.2    11.69m   3      
     FOUL(0.7) 36-02.75(1.3) 37-02.75(0.8) FOUL(-1.4) 36-05.50(-1.0) 38-04.50(-1.2)      
  6 Marisa Ellis                 Fischer Canyon Lake   36-00.50  -1.6    10.98m   1      
     34-07.75(0.9) 35-08(-0.7) 34-00.75(0.2) 36-00.50(-1.6) 35-04.75(-1.3) 35-05.50(-1.0)
  7 Heather Fort                 Palacios              35-04.75  -1.2    10.78m          
     34-00.75(0.6) 35-04.25(0.1) 34-01.25(1.3) FOUL(-1.5) 35-04.75(-1.2) FOUL(-0.4)      
  8 Kayla Winkfield              Giddings              35-00.25   0.6    10.67m          
     35-00.25(0.6) 35-00(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 34-11(-1.9) FOUL(-0.7) PASS                      
 -- Bridgette Tuitt              Big Spring                FOUL                          
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         

Event 334  Boys Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================  
    National: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA               
       State: + 51-11.75  2002        Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper                             
     Conf 3A: * 50-08.75  2008        Kendall Wright, Pittsburg                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points  
======================================================================================  
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Jarrion Lawson               T. Liberty-Eylau      51-10.25* -0.9    15.80m  10     
     FOUL      48-10.75(-1.3) 50-09(-0.7) 49-10.25(0.6) 51-05.75(0.3) 51-10.25(-0.9)    
  2 Buck Wilson                  Commerce              48-00.50   0.9    14.64m   8     
     45-05.50(0.6) 46-07.25(-1.0) 45-05.25(-0.1) 48-00.50(0.9) 47-05(0.9) 46-00(-1.2)   
  3 Jadon Durity                 Liberty Hill          47-00.50  -0.3    14.33m   6     
     46-02.25(-1.1) 44-02.50(-0.1) 44-03(0.2) 45-10.75(1.2) 45-09.50(0.4) 47-00.50(-0.3)
  4 Gage Bowles                  Geronimo Navarro      46-09.00  -0.8    14.24m   4     
     46-08.25(-0.9) 46-06.75(-0.2) 46-09(-0.8) 42-05(1.0) 46-03.25(0.6) 45-09.75(-1.0)  
  5 Ti Russell                   Lubbock Estacado      46-04.75   1.4    14.14m   2     
     FOUL      46-02(-1.4) 45-06.25(0.1) 46-04.75(1.4) 44-04.75(0.8) 42-05.75(-0.8)     
  6 Jeremiah Payne               Waco Connally         45-07.50   1.3    13.90m   1     
     FOUL(-1.0) 45-04(-1.2) 45-07.25(-0.6) 45-07.50(1.3) FOUL(0.2) 44-10.75(-0.4)       
  7 DeAndre Burns                Caldwell              45-05.50   0.2    13.85m         
     44-01.50(-0.7) 45-05.50(0.2) 44-05.50(-0.8) 43-01.25(1.5) 43-08(0.4) 43-07.75(-0.8)
  8 Brian Vigil                  Clint Mountain View   44-06.50  -0.7    13.57m         
     43-10(-1.2) 44-06.50(-0.7) 42-08.75(0.3) 44-01.25(2.0) FOUL(0.7) 43-00.75(-1.1)    
  9 Stevie Burch                 Wills Point           43-06.75   0.1    13.27m         
     43-02.75(-1.3) 43-06.75(0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 42-05.25(1.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.3)          

Event 303  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach, CA       
                       Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon                            
       State: + 44.60  2004        Dallas Skyline, Dallas Skyline            
                       Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer                               
     Conf 3A: * 46.69  2001        Everman, Everman                          
                       Kenney/Hayward/Wilburn/Sibley                         
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Carrollton Ranchview                                  47.45   20         
     1) Shyandrea Jackson               2) Antonisha Stewart                 
     3) Janay Grant                     4) T'Ara Howard                      
  2 Big Spring                                            47.73   16         
     1) Danisha McGee                   2) Darshay Vanderbilt                
     3) April Turner                    4) Bridgette Tuitt                   
  3 Waco La Vega                                          47.75   12         
     1) Shawnequa Norwood               2) Zhaquavion Hall                   
     3) De'Aijha Hicks-Boyce            4) Chelsi Gill                       
  4 Mexia                                                 48.17    8         
     1) Taylor Porter                   2) Que'Shea King                     
     3) Ariel Ballard                   4) Bre Stoner                        
  5 Dallas Madison                                        48.31    4         
     1) Dejonay Miles                   2) Kasey Blair                       
     3) Daja Bryley                     4) Wendy Floyd                       
  6 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau                               48.80    2         
     1) Sharde Collins                  2) Alexis Ambures                    
     3) Chelsea Howard                  4) Imani Wright                      
  7 La Vernia                                             49.29              
     1) Amy Gustauer                    2) Haley Bruner                      
     3) Brittani Dear                   4) Natalie Baker                     
  8 Taylor                                                49.52              
     1) Katie Faught                    2) Amber Vrabel                      
     3) Carrigan Woolridge              4) Shawntell Caldwell                
 -- Kennedale                                                DQ   out of zone
     1) Toni O'Neal                     2) Kalia Spann                       
     3) Deandrea Powell                 4) Mariah Benard                     

Event 304  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 39.76  1998        Ft. Worth Wyatt, TX, Fort Worth Wyat      
                       Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley                        
       State: + 39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt, Fort Worth Wyatt        
                       Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley                        
     Conf 3A: * 40.89  2011        W.Orange-Stark, W.Orange-Stark            
                       Ivory/Thomas/Jones/Roberts                            
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Stafford                                              41.34   20         
     1) Carlton Anumnu                  2) Easy Anyama                       
     3) Tristan Barnett                 4) Charles Anumnu                    
  2 Celina                                                41.41   16         
     1) Jamarick Simmons                2) Zack Bilderback                   
     3) Ben Thiel                       4) Deshawn Davis                     
  3 Mineral Wells                                         41.65   12         
     1) Omery Trevino                   2) Adrian Colbert                    
     3) Anthony  J. Poole               4) Emanuel Hicks                     
  4 Salado                                                41.97    8         
     1) Austin Silva                    2) Reece Nicholson                   
     3) Joe Owens                       4) Peyton Best                       
  5 Lubbock Estacado                                      42.03    4         
     1) Adrian Adame                    2) Damodrick Rutherford              
     3) Robert Johnson                  4) Shaquille Bogus                   
  6 Sweeny                                                42.04    2         
     1) Mikey Smith                     2) Dorland Fields                    
     3) Joel Higgins                    4) Dante Lemons                      
  7 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau                               42.07              
     1) Tyrin Watts                     2) Kendrick Blake                    
     3) Elijujuann Cannon               4) Jarrion Lawson                    
  8 Tyler Chapel Hill                                     42.33              
     1) Jalen Williams                  2) Wesley Thompson                   
     3) Rontreal Rollins                4) Jayshaquille Reagan               
  9 Dallas Madison                                        42.52              
     1) Samij Robinson                  2) Trey Gardner                      
     3) Justin Edwards                  4) Alejandro Gallegos                

Event 305  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvrd-Westlak, C      
       State: + 2:08.16  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                 
     Conf 3A: * 2:09.81  2009        Simone Brinkley, Dallas Madison         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Rossina Ortega               FW Castleberry         2:15.90   10         
  2 Danielle Rodriguez           Lyford                 2:17.00    8         
  3 Laura Henry                  Prosper                2:17.30    6         
  4 Susie Kemper                 Liberty Hill           2:17.40    4         
  5 Torie Talkington             Emory Rains            2:20.60    2         
  6 Bobbi Clemmer                Decatur                2:21.70    1         
  7 Rachael Davee                Smithville             2:21.90              
  8 Ande Carlton                 China Spring           2:23.90              
  9 Alina Spescia                Perryton               2:24.10              

Event 306  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C      
       State: + 1:48.21  2001        Jonathan Johnson, Abilene               
     Conf 3A: * 1:51.84  1977        Todd Harbour, Port Isabel               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Chris Ibarra                 Atlanta                1:52.45   10         
  2 Raymond Rios                 Lubbock Estacado       1:53.82    8         
  3 Cameron Cardwell             Liberty Hill           1:54.36    6         
  4 Jesse Montgomery             Dallas Madison         1:55.63    4         
  5 Kevin Dunn                   Bowie                  1:56.17    2         
  6 Andrew Waller-De la Rosa     Liberty Hill           1:58.41    1         
  7 Ulises Lopez                 Perryton               1:59.68              
  8 Miguel Varnado               Palestine              2:01.29              
  9 Justin Sharp                 Huffman Hargrave       2:02.49              

Event 307  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA   
       State: + 13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower       
     Conf 3A: * 14.04  1996        Chimika Carter, Groesbeck                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Alexis Ambures               T. Liberty-Eylau         14.14   1.8  10    
  2 Catherine Bloomfield         Lampasas                 14.37   1.8   8    
  3 Trianna McCalister           Monahans                 14.50   1.8   6    
  4 Abigail Sheppard             Cuero                    14.51   1.8   4    
  5 Oceana Ridge                 Andrews                  14.53   1.8   2    
  6 Jasmine Frazier              CA Ranchview             14.63   1.8   1    
  7 Antonisha Stewart            CA Ranchview             15.00   1.8        
  8 Erin Sims                    Lorena                   15.02   1.8        
  9 Bailee Logsdon               Huffman Hargrave         15.16   1.8     

Event 308  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH          
       State: + 13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing         
     Conf 3A: * 13.53  1998        Jemaine Cooper, Giddings                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Shawn O'Brien                Rio Hondo                14.51   1.4  10    
  2 Jared Twomey                 Carthage                 14.57   1.4   8    
  3 Joel Higgins                 Sweeny                   14.61   1.4   6    
  4 Easy Anyama                  Stafford                 14.62   1.4   4    
  5 Andres Infante               Lyford                   14.65   1.4   2    
  6 Kyle Dodd                    Abilene Wylie            14.72   1.4   1    
  7 Joe Prieto                   Andrews                  14.82   1.4        
  8 Micah Nelson                 Celina                   14.90   1.4        
  9 Josh Thomas                  Jasper                   15.61   1.4        

Event 309  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA           
       State: + 11.16  2008        Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar        
     Conf 3A: * 11.54  2004        Nanceen Perry, Fairfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Alyiah Davis                 Lgvw Spring Hill         11.77   2.9  10    
  2 Akeyla Mitchell              West Oso                 11.83   2.9   8    
  3 Myavia Armstrong             Wharton                  12.07   2.9   6    
  4 Lexie Freitze                Brownwood                12.10   2.9   4    
  5 Kayla Winkfield              Giddings                 12.15   2.9   2    
  6 Wendy Floyd                  Dallas Madison           12.31   2.9   1    
  7 Ashlyn Bell                  Lorena                   12.41   2.9        
  8 Claudia Bode                 Alvarado                 12.43   2.9        
  9 Madelon Thompson             Ingleside                12.51   2.9       

Event 310  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                
       State: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville                    
     Conf 3A: * 10.26  2002        DaBryan Blanton, Forney                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Je'Mikal Morrow              Kaufman                  10.70   1.6  10    
  2 Carlton Anumnu               Stafford                 10.75   1.6   8    
  3 Devin Brown                  Abilene Wylie            10.80   1.6   6    
  4 Royce Caldwell               Columbus                 10.81   1.6   4    
  5 Keenon Ward                  Snyder                   10.85   1.6   2    
  6 Tyrin Watts                  T. Liberty-Eylau         10.91   1.6   1    
  7 Cody Lafayette               Atlanta                  10.98   1.6        
  8 Mikey Smith                  Sweeny                   11.06   1.6        
  9 Colby Fuselier               Somerset                 11.13   1.6        

Event 311  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po      
                         Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon                           
       State: + 1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik, Alief Elsik                
                         Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard                        
     Conf 3A: * 1:39.00  2011        Liberty-Eylau, Liberty-Eylau            
                         Wright/Hatcher/Williams/Thomas                      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Waco La Vega                                        1:40.81   20         
     1) Shawnequa Norwood               2) De'Aijha Hicks-Boyce              
     3) Zhaquavion Hall                 4) Chelsi Gill                       
  2 Big Spring                                          1:41.21   16         
     1) Bridgette Tuitt                 2) Darshay Vanderbilt                
     3) April Turner                    4) Danisha McGee                     
  3 Longview Spring Hill                                1:41.28   12         
     1) Mikai Brown                     2) Courtney Dozier                   
     3) Alyiah Davis                    4) T'Asia Black                      
  4 Frisco Lone Star                                    1:41.78    8         
     1) Brittany Pollard                2) B'Ria Wagner                      
     3) Whitney Apari                   4) Juanita Mainoo                    
  5 Mexia                                               1:42.55    4         
     1) Taylor Porter                   2) Bre Stoner                        
     3) Ariel Ballard                   4) Que'Shea King                     
  6 Abilene Wylie                                       1:43.98    2         
     1) Alexiz Green                    2) Maddie Walker                     
     3) Hatti Puckett                   4) Michelle Lytle                    
  7 Kennedale                                           1:44.17              
     1) Kalia Spann                     2) Deandrea Powell                   
     3) Mercedes Bietendorf             4) Toni O'Neal                       
  8 Golaid                                              1:44.33              
     1) Demari Ellis                    2) Avery Zamzow                      
     3) Delayne Styra                   4) Ashtin Zamzow                     
  9 West Oso                                            1:45.74              
     1) Naomi Fox                       2) Aisha Downie                      
     3) Aaliyah Downie                  4) Akeyla Mitchell                   

Event 312  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 1:23.92  2007        Ft.Bend Hightower, TX, Fort Bend H      
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                           
       State: + 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Hig      
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                           
     Conf 3A: * 1:25.86  2011        W.Orange-Stark, W.Orange-Stark          
                         Roberts/Ivory/Thomas/Jones                          
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Stafford                                            1:26.42   20         
     1) Tristan Barnett                 2) Easy Anyama                       
     3) Carlton Anumnu                  4) Charles Anumnu                    
  2 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau                             1:26.88   16         
     1) Tyrin Watts                     2) Kendrick Blake                    
     3) Davion Hall                     4) Jarrion Lawson                    
  3 Lubbock Estacado                                    1:27.78   12         
     1) Adrian Adame                    2) Damodrick Rutherford              
     3) Robert Johnson                  4) Shaquille Bogus                   
  4 Splendora                                           1:28.01    8         
     1) Zach McOmber                    2) Huestis McAnally                  
     3) Stacy Bradford                  4) Kagan Angers                      
  5 Wichita Falls Hirschi                               1:28.02    4         
     1) Rennun Turner                   2) David Burton                      
     3) Brandon Sheppard                4) Dominique Bobo                    
  6 Andrews                                             1:29.58    2         
     1) Lance Norton                    2) Joe Prieto                        
     3) Jeremy Boone                    4) Tadarius Ridge                    
  7 Sweeny                                              1:30.33              
     1) Lance Andrews                   2) Joel Higgins                      
     3) Dante Lemons                    4) Keenan Woodard                    
  8 Atlanta                                             1:33.63              
     1) Corion Webster                  2) Derrick Dowden                    
     3) Everett Dickerson               4) Cody Lafayette                    
 -- West Columbia, Columbia                                 DNF              
     1) Broderick Thomas                2) Jermel Griffian                   
     3) Keenan Brown                    4) Floyd Bess                        

Event 313  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego  Morse,      
       State: + 52.46  2005        Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall          
     Conf 3A: * 53.65  2001        Licretia Sibley, Everman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Paula Smith                  Waco Connally            55.70   10         
  2 Tashonna Williams            San Antonio Houston      57.16    8         
  3 Deja Snell                   Frisco Lone Star         57.18    6         
  4 Ashley Johnson               Mexia                    57.96    4         
  5 Sahari Freeman               Lubbock Estacado         58.09    2         
  6 Brittany Arnold              Canton                   58.36    1         
  7 Malika McPheters             Ingleside                59.05              
  8 Courteny Jones               Bonham                   59.60              
  9 Anastaeshia Lee              WF Hirschi             1:00.76            

Event 314  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas,      
       State: + 45.24  1994        Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook        
     Conf 3A: * 45.64  1981        Anthony Ketchum, Needville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Zack Bilderback              Celina                   47.27   10         
  2 Deon Hickey                  Giddings                 47.62    8         
  3 Derrick McDuff, Jr.          Rusk                     47.68    6         
  4 Kahlil Cooper                Monahans                 47.72    4         
  5 Terrance Robinson            Ingleside                48.42    2         
  6 Jordan Anderson              Fischer Canyon Lake      48.92    1         
  7 Brandon Urquizo              Vernon                   49.29              
  8 Adrian Colbert               Mineral Wells            49.38              
  9 Chris Wimby                  CA Ranchview             50.06              

Event 315  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, C      
       State: + 40.96  2008        Donique Flemings, Saginaw                 
     Conf 3A: * 42.69  1996        Chimika Carter, Groesbeck                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Abigail Sheppard             Cuero                    43.48   10         
  2 Trianna McCalister           Monahans                 44.07    8         
  3 Dominique Taylor             Stafford                 44.33    6         
  4 Natalie Baker                La Vernia                44.78    4         
  5 Erin Sims                    Lorena                   45.23    2         
  6 Oceana Ridge                 Andrews                  45.41    1         
  7 Ashley Bassett               Lucas Lovejoy            46.13              
  8 Akuira Young                 Tomball Memorial         47.71              
 -- Kamry Smith                  Carthage                   DNF              

Event 316  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, C      
       State: + 35.33  2007        Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove             
     Conf 3A: * 36.44  1985        Tony Brooks, Rockdale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ben Thiel                    Celina                   37.61   10         
  2 Mitch Stephens               Brownwood                38.51    8         
  3 Hunter Hartley               North Forney             38.76    6         
  4 Samuel Poffenberger          Bellville                39.01    4         
  5 DeAndre Burns                Caldwell                 39.02    2         
  6 Charlie Radford              Aubrey                   39.07    1         
  7 Alex Fahrenthold             Rockport-Fulton          39.11              
  8 Demetrius Peacock            Wharton                  39.12              
  9 Blake Eschbach               Glen Rose                42.27              

Event 317  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA    
       State: + 22.84  2007        Tiffany Townsend, Killeen                 
     Conf 3A: * 23.49  1995        Nanceen Perry, Fairfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Akeyla Mitchell              West Oso                 23.84  +0.0  10    
  2 Alyiah Davis                 Lgvw Spring Hill         23.89  +0.0   8    
  3 Lexie Freitze                Brownwood                24.61  +0.0   6    
  4 Bridgette Tuitt              Big Spring               24.82  +0.0   4    
  5 Myavia Armstrong             Wharton                  25.11  +0.0   2    
  6 Ashlyn Bell                  Lorena                   25.39  +0.0   1    
  7 Ashley Johnson               Silsbee                  25.43  +0.0        
  8 Juanita Mainoo               Frisco Lone Star         25.51  +0.0        
  9 Aubrey Malone                Sanger                   26.35  +0.0      

Event 318  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX          
       State: + 20.24  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt              
     Conf 3A: * 20.37  2001        DaBryan Blanton, Forney                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Adrian Colbert               Mineral Wells            21.45  -1.7  10    
  2 Shaquille Bogus              Lubbock Estacado         21.58  -1.7   8    
  3 Charles Anumnu               Stafford                 21.59  -1.7   6    
  4 Royce Caldwell               Columbus                 21.79  -1.7   4    
  5 Devin Brown                  Abilene Wylie            22.04  -1.7   2    
  6 Dakota Fountain              Mount Vernon             22.18  -1.7   1    
  7 Fred Kerley                  Taylor                   22.45  -1.7        
  8 Joe Owens                    Salado                   22.75  -1.7        
  9 Deonte Wortham               Dallas Hutchins          22.79  -1.7        

Event 319  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbrid      
       State: + 4:43.58  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                 
     Conf 3A: * 4:53.75  2008        Kelsey Johnson, Iowa Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Diana Moreno                 Brookshire Royal       5:10.07   10         
  2 Susie Kemper                 Liberty Hill           5:10.35    8         
  3 Brittany Adams               FW Castleberry         5:14.04    6         
  4 Miranda Prado                Lorena                 5:16.98    4         
  5 Katie Ruhala                 Lucas Lovejoy          5:19.91    2         
  6 Danielle Androes             Prosper                5:20.06    1         
  7 Angela Dees                  Kaufman                5:22.90              
  8 Ashely Adams                 Salado                 5:25.52              
  9 Cashlee Rayas                Clint                  5:31.42              

Event 320  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA       
       State: + 4:03.27  2003        Steve Magness, Klein Oak                
     Conf 3A: * 4:13.84  2004        Alejandro Ruiz, Elgin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Armando Fierro               Port Isabel            4:17.95   10         
  2 Adrian Valdez                Lytle                  4:20.23    8         
  3 Lucas Marquez                Andrews                4:21.68    6         
  4 Gabriel Zambrano             FW Castleberry         4:27.48    4         
  5 Brandon Bernal               Sanger                 4:29.13    2         
  6 Edwin Munoz                  Kaufman                4:31.25    1         
  7 Chris Ibarra                 Atlanta                4:34.66              
  8 BJ Hillhouse                 Brookshire Royal       4:41.07              
  9 Miguel Varnado               Palestine              4:54.09            

Event 321  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po      
                         Woods/Harris/Lee/Solomon                            
       State: + 3:38.52  2005        Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Mars      
                         Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/ Cross                    
     Conf 3A: * 3:50.02  2007        Waco La Vega, Waco La Vega              
                         Sanders/Hobbs/White/White                           
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Waco Connally                                       3:54.89   20         
     1) Mara Thomas                     2) Talea Turner                      
     3) Khalaya Williams                4) Paula Smith                       
  2 Argyle                                              3:57.35   16         
     1) Brooke Robertson                2) Laine Lowry                       
     3) Taylor Mueller                  4) Darby Hargroves                   
  3 Frisco Lone Star                                    3:58.86   12         
     1) B'Ria Wagner                    2) Deja Snell                        
     3) Brittany Pollard                4) Joy Spann                         
  4 Abilene Wylie                                       3:59.11    8         
     1) Kenzie Walker                   2) Brooke Shipley                    
     3) Michelle Lytle                  4) Hatti Puckett                     
  5 Lucas Lovejoy                                       4:00.75    4         
     1) Shani Rainey                    2) Kensey Berry                      
     3) Sydney Prendergast              4) Cassie Conarty                    
  6 La Vernia                                           4:03.88    2         
     1) Amy Gustauer                    2) Xanthe Harston                    
     3) Haley Bruner                    4) Brittani Dear                     
  7 Wharton                                             4:04.33              
     1) Kaymondria White                2) Carnecia Scott                    
     3) Shawnese Felton                 4) Myavia Armstrong                  
  8 Burkburnett                                         4:07.17              
     1) Autumn Johnson                  2) Alexiis Nobles                    
     3) Morgan McShan                   4) Darianna Walker                   
  9 Waco La Vega                                        4:11.45              
     1) Brittany Perales                2) De'Aijha Hicks-Boyce              
     3) Brianna Sanders                 4) Chelsi Gill                       

Event 322  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA, Hawthorne, CA            
                         March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas                           
       State: + 3:09.14  1984        Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Roosevelt      
                         Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin                          
     Conf 3A: * 3:14.94  1993        Waco Connally, Waco Connally            
                         Hackworth/Campbell/Taylor/Black                     
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Celina                                              3:16.03   20         
     1) Braylin Brown                   2) Jesus Vargas                      
     3) Ben Thiel                       4) Zack Bilderback                   
  2 Carthage                                            3:19.13   16         
     1) Jared Twomey                    2) Terian Goree                      
     3) Edward Pope                     4) Tevin Pipken                      
  3 Ingleside                                           3:19.25   12         
     1) Skyler Shugart                  2) Ruben Adame                       
     3) Terrance Robinson               4) Jonathon McHugh                   
  4 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau                             3:19.27    8         
     1) Kendrick Blake                  2) Davion Hall                       
     3) Alex Ambures                    4) Jarrion Lawson                    
  5 Wichita Falls Hirschi                               3:19.31    4         
     1) Dominique Bobo                  2) David Burton                      
     3) Rennun Turner                   4) Brandon Sheppard                  
  6 Splendora                                           3:20.78    2         
     1) Zach McOmber                    2) Kagan Angers                      
     3) Stacy Bradford                  4) Huestis McAnally                  
  7 Bellville                                           3:22.18              
     1) Samuel Poffenberger             2) Cal Wood                          
     3) Cody Brown                      4) De'Brae Parker                    
  8 Sweeny                                              3:23.06              
     1) Lance Andrews                   2) Gary Woodard                      
     3) Kenneth Woodard                 4) Keenan Woodard                    
  9 Lubbock Estacado                                    3:26.38              
     1) Adrian Adame                    2) Damodrick Rutherford              
     3) Robert Johnson                  4) Shaquille Bogus              

Event 323  Girls Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
    National: ! 190-03  2009        Anatasia Jelmini, Shafter, CA                
       State: + 163-06  2005        D'Andra Carter, Red Oak                      
     Conf 3A: * 155-05  2001        Johvonne Hernandez, Port Isabel              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kebbeh Darpolor              Pecos                   131-10     40.18m  10   
      114-06  129-11  FOUL  131-10  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  2 Dakota Harris                Boerne                  129-08     39.52m   8   
      121-00  FOUL  124-07  129-08  122-10  119-09                               
  3 Kinzie Roberts               Giddings                125-07     38.27m   6   
      114-00  125-07  FOUL  120-07  115-02  FOUL                                 
  4 Di'mond Edmond               Lindale                 121-03     36.95m   4   
      102-03  121-03  FOUL  103-04  108-09  111-07                               
  5 Madison McIntire             Shallowater             120-09     36.80m   2   
      119-01  117-06  120-07  113-06  111-06  120-09                             
  6 Anshawnique Morrisey         Silsbee                 116-10     35.61m   1   
      FOUL  114-11  FOUL  112-05  107-05  116-10                                 
  7 Madi Wilson                  Sanger                  115-07     35.22m       
      115-07  95-02  FOUL  114-05  107-01  FOUL                                  
  8 Cerbi Ritchey                Big Spring              114-06     34.89m       
      103-05  112-00  109-00  114-06  107-06  106-02                             
  9 Daniella Murchison           Port Isabel             109-02     33.27m       
      102-05  98-07  109-02  102-05  93-10  101-07                             

Event 324  Boys Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
    National: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO                
       State: + 208-08  1996        Roger Roesler, Round Rock                    
     Conf 3A: * 203-01  2002        Brian Robison, Splendora                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jordan Roos                  Celina                  185-09     56.61m  10   
      179-03  181-09  185-09  FOUL  180-02  FOUL                                 
  2 Javonte Magee                San Antonio Houston     182-10     55.72m   8   
      159-07  178-07  173-08  FOUL  163-10  182-10                               
  3 Ryan Simmons                 Salado                  162-09     49.60m   6   
      FOUL  146-08  162-09  FOUL  160-06  FOUL                                   
  4 Ricky Hatley                 Atlanta                 157-01     47.87m   4   
      127-10  79-07  FOUL  FOUL  156-03  157-01                                  
  5 Evan Card                    Fort Stockton           156-07     47.72m   2   
      FOUL  117-09  137-01  123-07  156-07  129-03                               
  6 Cameron Malveaux             Hamshire-Fannett        152-01     46.35m   1   
      113-07  FOUL  FOUL  139-03  142-07  152-01                                 
  7 Barrett Davidson             Graham                  147-02     44.85m       
      138-00  FOUL  147-02  130-02  FOUL  142-01                                 
  8 Robert Emrick                Salado                  146-10     44.75m       
      FOUL  137-10  141-06  146-10  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  9 Sir Calvin Wallace           Tyler Chapel Hill       136-11     41.73m       
      FOUL  FOUL  136-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       

Event 325  Girls High Jump 3A
=================================================================================              
    National: !    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                                  
       State: +    6-02  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen                        
     Conf 3A: * 5-10.25  1996        Laci Lewis, Robinson                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points              
=================================================================================              
Finals                                                                                         
  1 Paula Smith                  Waco Connally          5-07.00      1.70m  10                 
  2 Ashley Johnson               Silsbee                5-06.00      1.67m   8    X0 + 0 misses
  3 Kara Erickson                Paris North Lamar      5-06.00      1.67m   6    XX0 + 1 miss 
  4 Kaylyn Schultz               Celina                 5-04.00      1.62m   3    0 + 0 misses 
  4 Jessica Green                Liberty Hill           5-04.00      1.62m   3    0 + 0 misses 
  6 Nina Sato                    Anthony                5-04.00      1.62m   1    0 + 2 misses 
  7 Naomi Baldridge              W.Columbia Colum       5-04.00      1.62m  XX0 + 0 misses     
  8 Travicia Acy                 Lindale                5-02.00      1.57m  0 + 0 misses       
  9 Morgan McKee                 Midland Greenwood      5-02.00      1.57m  XX0 + 0 misses     

Event 326  Boys High Jump 3A
=================================================================================               
    National: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                                 
       State: + 7-04.75  1983        James Lott, Refugio                                        
     Conf 3A: * 7-04.75  1983        James Lott, Refugio                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points               
=================================================================================               
Finals                                                                                          
  1 Spencer McCloud              Argyle                 6-08.00      2.03m  10                  
  2 Shonderious Howard           Lampasas               6-07.00      2.00m   8                  
  3 Tyler Adams                  Fairfield              6-06.00      1.98m   6    0 + 2 misses  
  4 Mitchell Pratt               Cld Spr Oakhurst       6-06.00      1.98m   4    XX0 + 3 misses
  5 Tyler Winton                 La Feria               6-04.00      1.93m   1    0 + 0 misses  
  5 Travis Sanders               T. Liberty-Eylau       6-04.00      1.93m   1    0 + 0 misses  
  5 Tyler Roberson               Abilene Wylie          6-04.00      1.93m   1    0 + 0 misses  
  8 Ti Russell                   Lubbock Estacado       6-04.00      1.93m  X0 + 0 misses       
  9 Deron Sanders                CA Ranchview           6-02.00      1.87m                      

Event 329  Girls Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================               
    National: ! 14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Cath, LA                        
       State: +    13-07  2007        Shade Weygandt, Mansfield                                 
     Conf 3A: *    13-00  2009        Wren Bonner, Whitney                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points               
=================================================================================               
Finals                                                                                          
  1 Jessie Johnson               Argyle                13-01.00*     3.98m  10                  
  2 Kally Long                   Wimberley             12-06.00      3.81m   8    0 + 0 misses  
  3 Shelby Poncik                Needville             12-06.00      3.81m   6    XX0 + 3 misses
  4 Katherine Timmons            Robinson              12-00.00      3.65m   4                  
  5 Beth Cobb                    Celina                11-00.00      3.35m   2                  
  6 Kenzie Walker                Abilene Wylie         10-06.00      3.20m   1    0 + 1 miss    
  7 Kayla Smith                  Robinson              10-06.00      3.20m  X0 + 0 misses       
 -- Jodi Jones                   Big Spring                  NH                                 
 -- Casey Rice                   Lgvw Spring Hill            NH                             

Event 330  Boys Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================               
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX                             
       State: + 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield                                 
     Conf 3A: * 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points               
=================================================================================               
Finals                                                                                          
  1 Dylan Bell                   Alvarado              16-08.00      5.08m  10                  
  2 Jay Roberson                 Fairfield             15-06.00      4.72m   8    XX0 + 0 misses
  3 Reese Thompson               Argyle                15-06.00      4.72m   6    XX0 + 2 misses
  4 Anthony Garcia               Palacios              15-00.00      4.57m   4                  
  5 Hunter Webb                  China Spring          14-06.00      4.41m   2    0 + 2 misses  
  6 Dalton Ledford               Argyle                14-06.00      4.41m   1    0 + 3 misses  
  7 Marcus Kahoe                 Lampasas              14-06.00      4.41m  XX0 + 0 misses      
  8 Conner Loftis                Shallowater           14-00.00      4.26m                      
 -- Nicholas Meaders             Gatesville                  NH                                 

Event 331  Girls Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
    National: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carteer, Red Oak, TX              
       State: + 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                   
     Conf 3A: * 48-11.50  1994        Alicia Thompson, Big Lake Reagan Co        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kebbeh Darpolor              Pecos                 42-06.50     12.96m  10   
      39-11  42-06.50  41-05.75  39-06  39-07.50  39-10.25                       
  2 Valarie Vrana                Geronimo Navarro      39-00.00     11.88m   8   
      39-00  36-07.25  38-06.50  36-03.50  37-03.25  35-11.50                    
  3 Marissa Westbrook            Shallowater           38-11.50     11.87m   6   
      38-06.75  36-10.75  36-03.50  36-07.75  36-02.75  38-11.50                 
  4 Kinzie Roberts               Giddings              38-08.75     11.80m   4   
      38-08.75  33-09  37-03.50  36-05  36-10  36-08.75                          
  5 Niccolette Marshall          Rockport-Fulton       38-05.00     11.70m   2   
      34-03.75  FOUL  38-00.75  37-01.25  FOUL  38-05                            
  6 Dakota Harris                Boerne                37-09.75     11.52m   1   
      33-08.75  FOUL  36-11.50  37-09.75  37-07.25  36-09.50                     
  7 Keewannee Day                Carthage              37-08.50     11.49m       
      34-10  37-08.50  37-02  34-02.25  35-04.25  35-06.75                       
  8 Emily Brinkley               Rockdale              36-04.50     11.08m       
      35-06.50  FOUL  34-07  35-03.75  36-04.50  34-01.75                        
  9 Kandace Rose                 Kemp                  35-09.00     10.89m       
      34-01.75  35-06.75  34-06  35-09  FOUL  30-11.50                           

Event 332  Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
    National: !    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX       
       State: +    75-09  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson           
     Conf 3A: * 68-07.25  2009        Hayden Baillio, Whitesboro                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jordan Roos                  Celina                62-11.25     19.18m  10   
      FOUL  60-00.25  62-07.50  62-11.25  FOUL  62-05                            
  2 Ricky Hatley                 Atlanta               54-11.25     16.74m   8   
      51-10.25  53-11.75  52-08.50  FOUL  54-11.25  53-09.50                     
  3 Robert Emrick                Salado                54-09.50     16.70m   6   
      52-05.75  51-08.25  52-03  FOUL  52-05.50  54-09.50                        
  4 Tyler Finke                  Celina                54-03.75     16.55m   4   
      50-09  54-03.75  FOUL  53-08  FOUL  54-03.50                               
  5 Ryan Simmons                 Salado                53-11.50     16.44m   2   
      48-03.25  FOUL  50-02.25  52-05.25  FOUL  53-11.50                         
  6 Evan Card                    Fort Stockton         52-10.00     16.10m   1   
      46-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52-07.75  52-10                                
  7 Byron Lara                   Lubbock Cooper        49-05.50     15.07m       
      47-04.75  49-05.50  45-08.50  47-03.25  48-02  47-02.25                    
  8 Dalton Sciortino             Robinson              48-05.25     14.76m       
      46-10.50  44-11  46-09  47-04  48-05.25  FOUL                              
  9 Colton Moorehead             Tyler Chapel Hill     46-11.25     14.30m       
      45-00.50  46-11.25  FOUL  46-01.50  FOUL  FOUL                           


Event 401  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================      
    National: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks      
       State: + 10:25.33  2006        Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield        
     Conf 4A: * 10:37.34  2006        Betzy Jimenez, Hereford                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Cali Roper                   Willis                10:35.19*  10         
  2 Natalie Rathjen              DA Highland Park      10:37.08*   8         
  3 Devin Clark                  SB Smithson Vly       10:39.13    6         
  4 Emily Perez                  LJ JuarezLincoln      10:48.69    4         
  5 Abigail Tankersley           Boerne Champion       10:53.13    2         
  6 Madie Zimmerman              Frisco Wakeland       11:02.21    1         
  7 Jessica Prickett             Burleson              11:09.67              
  8 Ana Moreno                   Magnolia West         11:27.27              
  9 Maggie Escobar               Fort Worth Boswell    11:31.14            

Event 402  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA         
       State: + 8:52.34  1987        Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough           
     Conf 4A: * 9:07.60  2010        Will Antkowiak, Brenham                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ryan Teel                    Friendswood            9:14.82   10         
  2 Dylan Willett                SB Smithson Vly        9:15.46    8         
  3 Omar Trevino                 San Antonio Edison     9:18.12    6         
  4 Michael Lindberg             Kingwood Park          9:21.42    4         
  5 Brady Turnbull               Frisco Liberty         9:22.31    2         
  6 Troy Hayden                  Whitehouse             9:27.28    1         
  7 Gerardo Escapita             El Paso Jefferson      9:31.56              
  8 Jose Delgado                 Pharr Valley View      9:34.56              
  9 Alonzo Pollum                Keller Timber Creek    9:43.78              

Event 403  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Poly      
                       Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon                            
       State: + 44.60  2004        Dallas Skyline, Dallas Skyline            
                       Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer                               
     Conf 4A: * 45.17  2008        Fort Worth Dunbar, Fort Worth Dunbar      
                       Clark/Collier/Keeton/Jordan                           
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lancaster                                             45.85   20         
     1) Taije Jordan                    2) Tayler Sanders                    
     3) Ke'Andrea Wilson                4) Eboni Coby                        
  2 Little Elm                                            46.23   16         
     1) Ashlynn Giles                   2) Alexus Giles                      
     3) Karissa Ellis                   4) Marika Brown                      
  3 Beaumont Ozen                                         46.26   12         
     1) Jameka Fontenot                 2) Robyn Hancock                     
     3) Asia Booker                     4) Bealoved Brown                    
  4 Corsicana                                             47.27    8         
     1) Ernisha Ballard                 2) Alexus Daniels                    
     3) Michelle Turner                 4) Megan Moultrie                    
  5 Austin Johnson                                        47.31    4         
     1) Destini Gorrer                  2) Dana Broadnax                     
     3) Jazmin Ochoa                    4) Macahla Wesley                    
  6 Texas City                                            47.34    2         
     1) Cymone Toole                    2) Carmen White                      
     3) Keyanna Morris                  4) Melicha Smith                     
  7 Pearland Dawson                                       47.48              
     1) Nailah Henderson                2) Cybil Obiozor                     
     3) Brook Wilson                    4) Erica Davis                       
  8 Fort Worth Southwest                                  48.27              
     1) Hollie Boyd                     2) Brandi Johnson                    
     3) Octavia Terry                   4) Dominique Joiner                  
  9 Austin Lake Travis                                    48.63              
     1) Delaney Maberry                 2) Kia Neel                          
     3) Abigail Moss                    4) Hannah Moss                       

Event 404  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================       
    National: ! 39.76  1998        Ft. Worth Wyatt, TX, Fort Worth Wyat       
                       Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley                         
       State: + 39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt, Fort Worth Wyatt         
                       Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley                         
     Conf 4A: * 39.95  2001        Houston Forest Brook, Houston Forest       
                       Ray/McCann/Lusk/Hodge                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Fort Worth Southwest                                  40.90   20    40.892
     1) Demondre Williams               2) Wesley Harris                      
     3) Willie Robinson                 4) Robert Rhodes                      
  2 Lancaster                                             40.90   16    40.899
     1) Kedron Sowells                  2) Reggie Hinson                      
     3) Travian White                   4) La'Darius Newbold                  
  3 Mansfield Summit                                      41.12   12          
     1) Keon Campbell                   2) Temitope Adegooke                  
     3) Demond Washington               4) Calvin Burns                       
  4 Mesquite West Mesquite                                41.51    8          
     1) Trevon Jones                    2) Eldridge Massington                
     3) Cranston Jones                  4) Raashaan Reason                    
  5 Humble                                                41.70    4          
     1) Davarious Connerly              2) Jerkalye Holliday                  
     3) L.J Mills                       4) Nick Baldwin                       
  6 Brenham                                               42.02    2          
     1) Kevin Weiss                     2) Malik Wilson                       
     3) Ernest Patterson                4) Marcus Mathis                      
  7 Arlington Seguin                                      42.21               
     1) Jarvis Stewart                  2) Jordan Hicks                       
     3) Shedrick Jackson                4) Kelton Warren                      
  8 Roma                                                  42.23               
     1) Orlando Cantu                   2) Luis Gonzalez                      
     3) Eric Ramirez                    4) Eduardo Pompa                      
  9 Cedar Park Vista Ridge                                42.67               
     1) Jonathan Hill                   2) Austin Franklin                    
     3) Eli Craven                      4) Cooper Foster        

Event 405  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvrd-Westlak, C      
       State: + 2:08.16  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                 
     Conf 4A: * 2:10.23  2009        Kristyn Williams, Mansfield Timber      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Meschelle Gills              Manvel                 2:09.82*  10         
  2 Arin Rice                    Canyon                 2:09.90*   8         
  3 Meghan Shea                  McKinney               2:12.61    6         
  4 Gabby Crank                  DA Highland Park       2:13.38    4         
  5 Anna Cozart                  SB Smithson Vly        2:13.42    2         
  6 Vivian Diaz                  El Paso Chapin         2:14.14    1         
  7 Emily Craft                  Canyon Randall         2:15.12              
  8 Kierstin Santana             Mont Bel Barbers       2:16.11              
  9 Mariana Sigala               Buda Hays              2:17.07     

Event 406  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C      
       State: + 1:48.21  2001        Jonathan Johnson, Abilene               
     Conf 4A: * 1:49.41  1995        Derrick Small, Dickinson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Danny Tarango                El Paso Burges         1:53.26   10         
  2 Robert Uhr                   Lockhart               1:54.10    8         
  3 Alec Saucedo                 Red Oak                1:54.98    6         
  4 Gus Arbogast                 Kerrville Tivy         1:55.17    4         
  5 Ulisses Lopez                Royse City             1:55.83    2         
  6 Khristian Alegado            El Paso Burges         1:55.99    1         
  7 Alex Hita                    N.Rich HillsBird       1:56.87              
  8 Zach Goodlander              Willis                 1:57.27              
  9 Nathaniel Taylor             Brenham                2:07.45 

Event 407  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA   
       State: + 13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower       
     Conf 4A: * 13.51  2000        Ranysha Leblanc, Port Arthur Lincoln      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Melissa Gonzalez             CA Creekview             13.92   1.7  10    
  2 Kiana Hawn                   Forney                   14.14   1.7   8    
  3 Taliyah Brooks               Wichita Falls Rider      14.17   1.7   6    
  4 Bria McIver                  Killeen                  14.49   1.7   4    
  5 Denise Coroiescu             Conroe Caney Creek       14.53   1.7   2    
  6 MacKenzie Liddiard           Cedar Park               14.83   1.7   1    
  7 Jaisha Washington            Mansfield Summit         14.83   1.7        
  8 Autym Scales                 Northside Brennan        14.85   1.7        
  9 Meredith Mann                Summer Creek             14.86   1.7  

Event 408  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH          
       State: + 13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing         
     Conf 4A: * 13.44  2008        Brandon Tucker, Lewisville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Bryce Grace                  Dallas Adams             13.79   2.1  10    
  2 Xavier Morris                Houston Yates            13.92   2.1   8    
  3 Tequille Jackson             Lancaster                13.93   2.1   6    
  4 Larron Black                 Mansfield Summit         13.97   2.1   4    
  5 Jonas Gutierrez              Weslaco East             14.19   2.1   2    
  6 Devodney Thomas              Lancaster                14.24   2.1   1    
  7 Will Stark                   Texas City               14.36   2.1        
  8 Raymond Sottak               El Paso Chapin           14.42   2.1        
  9 Martin Horne                 Buda Hays                15.09   2.1        

Event 409  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA           
       State: + 11.16  2008        Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar        
     Conf 4A: * 11.16  2008        Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Bealoved Brown               Beaumont Ozen            11.83   0.5  10    
  2 Marika Brown                 Little Elm               11.86   0.5   8    
  3 Eboni Coby                   Lancaster                11.93   0.5   6    
  4 Natalie Poynter              Waco Midway              11.97   0.5   4    
  5 Lauren Nwegbo                Mesquite Poteet          12.04   0.5   2    
  6 Dominique Joiner             FW Southwest             12.23   0.5   1    
  7 Asia Roberts                 Summer Creek             12.26   0.5        
  8 Tevis Thomas                 SA Brackenridge          12.43   0.5        
  9 Camirey Jackson              CP Vista Ridge           12.47   0.5        

Event 410  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                
       State: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville                    
     Conf 4A: * 10.15  2002        Brendan Christian, Austin Reagan          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Cameron Burrell              FB Ridge Point           10.57   0.1  10    
  2 Antwuan Davis                Bastrop                  10.58   0.1   8    
  3 Eldridge Massington          Mesq. W.Mesquite         10.74   0.1   6    
  4 Eric West                    Boerne Champion          10.78   0.1   4    
  5 Alex Sezer                   OR L Cyp-Maurcvl         10.80   0.1   2    
  6 Tylor Blake                  Northwest Nelson         10.83   0.1   1    
  7 James Anderson               Wylie East               10.87   0.1  10.863
  8 Kelton Warren                Arlington Seguin         10.87   0.1  10.869
  9 Anthony Matthews             Schertz Clemens          10.96   0.1    

Event 411  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po      
                         Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon                           
       State: + 1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik, Alief Elsik                
                         Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard                        
     Conf 4A: * 1:36.17  2008        Fort Worth Dunbar, Fort Worth Dunb      
                         Jordan/Clark/Collier/Miles                          
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lancaster                                           1:36.53   20         
     1) A'Driana Berkhaulter            2) Tayler Sanders                    
     3) Ke'Andrea Wilson                4) Eboni Coby                        
  2 Crowley                                             1:38.17   16         
     1) Jasmine Lewis                   2) Khadijah Jackson                  
     3) Beanndra Porter                 4) Neshia Moore                      
  3 Beaumont Ozen                                       1:39.46   12         
     1) Asia Booker                     2) Jameka Fontenot                   
     3) Dominique Brannon               4) Robyn Hancock                     
  4 Fort Worth Arlington Heights                        1:39.91    8         
     1) Jade Hobson                     2) Andrea Mitchell                   
     3) Ariel Allen                     4) Mariam Kromah                     
  5 Corsicana                                           1:39.96    4         
     1) Ernisha Ballard                 2) Alexus Daniels                    
     3) Michelle Turner                 4) Shamara Taylor                    
  6 Austin Johnson                                      1:40.93    2         
     1) Jazmin Ochoa                    2) Destini Gorrer                    
     3) Macahla Wesley                  4) Dana Broadnax                     
  7 Manor                                               1:41.16              
     1) Janay Stanton                   2) Camry Haywood                     
     3) Ja'Rye Williams                 4) Brianna Roberson                  
  8 Victoria East                                       1:42.44              
     1) Kamri Hardeman                  2) Tyera Lewis                       
     3) Ramaya Dean                     4) Danielle Franklin                 
 -- Pearland Dawson                                         DNF              
     1) Kayla Jamerson                  2) Erica Davis                       
     3) Theresa Davis                   4) Cybil Obiozor                     

Event 412  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 1:23.92  2007        Ft. Bend Hightower, TX, Fort Bend       
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                           
       State: + 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Hig      
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                           
     Conf 4A: * 1:24.95  2003        Austin Reagan, Austin Reagan            
                         Franks, Darby, Williams, Sterling                   
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lancaster                                           1:24.89*  20         
     1) Kedron Sowells                  2) Reggie Hinson                     
     3) Travian White                   4) Demarquis Mims                    
  2 Fort Worth Southwest                                1:25.45   16         
     1) Demondre Williams               2) Wesley Harris                     
     3) Willie Robinson                 4) Robert Rhodes                     
  3 Texas                                               1:26.18   12         
     1) Darrius Crowell                 2) Carlos Rachal                     
     3) Trey Walker                     4) Kevin Harris                      
  4 Summer Creek                                        1:26.36    8         
     1) Reggie Grayson                  2) Najee Bissoon                     
     3) Robert Harris                   4) Aaron Sharp                       
  5 Denton Ryan                                         1:26.98    4         
     1) Reynal Caldwell                 2) Cameron Williams                  
     3) Korey Chapell                   4) Sterling Fugett                   
  6 Humble                                              1:27.71    2         
     1) Davarious Connerly              2) Jerkalye Holliday                 
     3) L.J Mills                       4) Nick Baldwin                      
  7 Roma                                                1:28.47              
     1) Orlando Cantu                   2) Josh Moreno                       
     3) Eduardo Pompa                   4) Luis Gonzalez                     
  8 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff                          1:28.98              
     1) Ruben Mendoza                   2) Jamal Pradia                      
     3) Andrew Dilworth                 4) Johnny Shields                    
  9 Mansfield Summit                                    1:32.93              
     1) Donovan Ellis                   2) Temitope Adegooke                 
     3) Demond Washington               4) Calvin Burns                      

Event 413  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, Morse,      
       State: + 52.46  2005        Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall          
     Conf 4A: * 52.65  2000        Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Courtney Okolo               CA Newman Smith          52.40+  10         
  2 Jaycee Parker                Denison                  54.11    8         
  3 Daye Shon Roberson           Houston Wheatley         55.55    6         
  4 Jordan Grady                 Lancaster                57.11    4         
  5 Jessica Hatchett             Montgomery               57.20    2         
  6 Kailey Riedel                SB Smithson Vly          57.21    1         
  7 Lisa Bennett                 El Paso Andress          58.39              
  8 Jessica Smith                Arlington Seguin         58.65              
  9 Dominique McGill             CC Moody                 58.92              

Event 414  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas,      
       State: + 45.24  1994        Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook        
     Conf 4A: * 45.64  1991        Deon Minor, Paris                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Chris Platt                  Willis                   47.06   10         
  2 Joseph Richards              Beaumont Ozen            47.68    8         
  3 Gerald Thomas                Lew. The Colony          47.81    6         
  4 Carnell Horn                 Terrell                  48.03    4         
  5 Tristen Woods                Canyon Randall           48.41    2         
  6 Derwood Kirby                Pflug. Hendrcksn         49.07    1         
  7 Michael Denmon               Leander Rouse            49.22              
  8 Aaron Lecense                Summer Creek             49.34              
  9 Jaylon Hardaway              Kyle Lehman              49.63              

Event 415  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, C      
       State: + 40.96  2008        Donique Flemings, Saginaw                 
     Conf 4A: * 40.96  2008        Donique Flemings, Saginaw                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Melissa Gonzalez             CA Creekview             41.65   10         
  2 Kiana Hawn                   Forney                   41.72    8         
  3 Taije Jordan                 Lancaster                42.11    6         
  4 Friddaus Amadu               Kingwood Park            44.09    4         
  5 Brook Wilson                 Pearland Dawson          44.55    2         
  6 Brittanie Mills              Crowley                  44.78    1         
  7 Taliyah Brooks               Wichita Falls Rider      45.48              
  8 Autym Scales                 Northside Brennan        45.64              
  9 Ashley Elizondo              CC Tuloso-Midway         46.24              

Event 416  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================         
    National: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, C         
       State: + 35.33  2007        Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove                
     Conf 4A: * 35.33  2007        Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Larron Black                 Mansfield Summit         37.08   10            
  2 Tequille Jackson             Lancaster                37.75    8            
  3 Tommy McCoy                  El Paso Parkland         37.76    6            
  4 Xavier Morris                Houston Yates            38.24    4            
  5 Will Stark                   Texas City               38.54    2            
  6 Jonathan Rivera              Alice                    38.77    1            
  7 Tony Brown                   Beaumont Ozen            39.06                 
  8 Austin Ley                   Boerne Champion          39.25                 

Event 417  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA    
       State: + 22.84  2007        Tiffany Townsend, Killeen                 
     Conf 4A: * 22.84  2007        Tiffany Townsend, Killeen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Courtney Okolo               CA Newman Smith          23.87  -0.5  10    
  2 Bealoved Brown               Beaumont Ozen            24.04  -0.5   8    
  3 Marika Brown                 Little Elm               24.41  -0.5   6    
  4 Jaycee Parker                Denison                  24.44  -0.5   4    
  5 Macahla Wesley               Austin Johnson           24.53  -0.5   2    
  6 Tayler Sanders               Lancaster                24.61  -0.5   1    
  7 Ashlynn Giles                Little Elm               25.06  -0.5        
  8 Asia Roberts                 Summer Creek             25.23  -0.5        
  9 Camirey Jackson              CP Vista Ridge           25.38  -0.5        

Event 418  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX          
       State: + 20.24  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt              
     Conf 4A: * 20.32  2002        Brendan Christian, Austin Reagan          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Robert Rhodes                FW Southwest             21.06  -1.5  10    
  2 Thaddeus Coleman             Dallas Lincoln           21.52  -1.5   8    
  3 Cameron Burrell              FB Ridge Point           21.54  -1.5   6    
  4 Travian White                Lancaster                21.63  -1.5   4    
  5 Alex Sezer                   OR L Cyp-Maurcvl         21.73  -1.5   2    
  6 Calvin Burns                 Mansfield Summit         22.01  -1.5   1    
  7 Montrel Meander              Amarillo Palo Duro       22.09  -1.5        
  8 Jamal Pradia                 CC Flour Bluff           22.58  -1.5  22.573
  9 Anthony Matthews             Schertz Clemens          22.58  -1.5  22.578

Event 419  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbrid      
       State: + 4:43.58  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                 
     Conf 4A: * 4:54.16  2006        Betzy Jimenez, Hereford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Arin Rice                    Canyon                 4:55.75   10         
  2 Meghan Shea                  McKinney               4:57.64    8    .631 
  3 Devin Clark                  SB Smithson Vly        4:57.64    6    .637 
  4 Natalie Rathjen              DA Highland Park       5:00.99    4         
  5 Abigail Tankersley           Boerne Champion        5:04.36    2         
  6 Ana Lopez                    Hereford               5:09.72    1         
  7 Maggie Escobar               Fort Worth Boswell     5:13.41              
  8 Meschelle Gills              Manvel                 5:13.98              
  9 Jordan Welborn               Lumberton              5:17.82              

Event 420  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA       
       State: + 4:03.27  2003        Steve Magness, Kelin Oak                
     Conf 4A: * 4:06.14  1967        Robert Gonzales, Falfurrias             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ryan Teel                    Friendswood            4:15.69   10         
  2 Michael Lindberg             Kingwood Park          4:15.73    8         
  3 Gerardo Escapita             El Paso Jefferson      4:16.44    6         
  4 Brady Turnbull               Frisco Liberty         4:16.91    4         
  5 Nate Moore                   Lockhart               4:19.79    2         
  6 Troy Hayden                  Whitehouse             4:21.26    1         
  7 Omar Trevino                 San Antonio Edison     4:21.81              
  8 Ivan Rodriquez               El Paso Del Valle      4:22.27              
  9 Dylan Willett                SB Smithson Vly        4:22.96              

 
Event 421  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================             
    National: ! 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po             
                         Woods/Harris/Lee/Solomon                                   
       State: + 3:38.52  2005        Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Mars             
                         Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/ Cross                           
     Conf 4A: * 3:40.41  2008        Lancaster, Lancaster                           
                         Mergerson/Miller/D. Hill/T. Hill                           
    School                                               Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 Carrollton Newman Smith                             3:47.11   20    anchor 52.89
     1) Adriana De La Rue               2) Mia James                                
     3) Courtney Okolo                  4) Timeka Sandifer                          
  2 Lancaster                                           3:47.83   16                
     1) A'Driana Berkhaulter            2) Jordan Grady                             
     3) Taylor Rockwell                 4) Taije Jordan                             
  3 Crowley                                             3:49.81   12                
     1) Khadijah Jackson                2) Taylor Hall                              
     3) Jasmine Lewis                   4) Neshia Moore                             
  4 Carrollton Creekview                                3:55.32    8                
     1) Olivia Smith                    2) Kasie Trigg                              
     3) Samatha Gonzalez                4) Melissa Gonzalez                         
  5 Austin Lake Travis                                  3:57.16    4                
     1) Claire Howington                2) Cody McCrary                             
     3) Delaney Maberry                 4) Abigail Moss                             
  6 Leander Rouse                                       3:58.75    2                
     1) Marissa Naab                    2) Marielle Plunk                           
     3) Natalie Tedesco                 4) Allison Agbasoga                         
  7 Manvel                                              3:59.40                     
     1) Ikeea Brown                     2) Tyra Brantley                            
     3) Yolonda Decker-Williams         4) Mariah Shackelford                       
  8 Canyon Randall                                      4:00.20                     
     1) Libby Strickland                2) Destiny Montgomery                       
     3) Emily Craft                     4) Jasmine Mings                            
  9 Houston King                                        4:03.00                     
     1) Zandra Emanuel                  2) Ikea Scott                               
     3) Brandi Dobbin                   4) Tramesha Hardy                           

 
Event 422  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================               
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA, Hawthorne, CA                     
                         March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas                                    
       State: + 3:09.14  1984        Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Roosevelt               
                         Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin                                   
     Conf 4A: * 3:10.78  2003        Austin Reagan, Austin Reagan                     
                         Franks/Darby/Sterling/Williams                               
    School                                               Finals  Points               
=======================================================================               
Finals                                                                                
  1 El Paso Burges                                      3:14.59   20                  
     1) Xavier Matthews                 2) Aaron Jones                                
     3) Monderrio Turner                4) Danny Tarango                              
  2 Denton Ryan                                         3:15.13   16                  
     1) Terrell Cross                   2) Sterling Fugett                            
     3) Cedric Harris                   4) Korey Chapell                              
  3 McKinney North                                      3:15.17   12                  
     1) Daniel Dijoseph                 2) Austin Parsonage                           
     3) Maliek Golden                   4) Mark Bresnahan                             
  4 Lancaster                                           3:18.12    8                  
     1) Desmond Anderson                2) Anfernee Robinson                          
     3) Tequille Jackson                4) Demarquis Mims                             
  5 Waco Midway                                         3:19.58    4                  
     1) Grayson Wolf                    2) Kahlil Haughton                            
     3) Lorenzo Lopez                   4) Derek Cornish                              
  6 Houston Washington                                  3:20.08    2                  
     1) Demarcus Pierre                 2) John Gibbs                                 
     3) Daryl Carter                    4) Chris Jackson                              
  7 Dripping Springs                                    3:22.89                       
     1) Sean Davis                      2) David Wren                                 
     3) Lane Kelly                      4) Dylan Johnson                              
  8 Boerne Champion                                     3:23.92                       
     1) Jack Monday                     2) Byron Hager                                
     3) Caleb Killgore                  4) Eric West                                  
 -- Summer Creek                                             DQ   exchange before zone
     1) Jacoby Gould                    2) Aaron Sharp                                
     3) Sydney Washington               4) Aaron Lecense                              

Event 423  Girls Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
    National: ! 190-03  2009        Anatasia Jelmini, Shafter, CA                
       State: + 163-06  2005        D'Andra Carter, Red Oak                      
     Conf 4A: * 163-06  2005        D'Andra Carter, Red Oak                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Chamaya Turner               New Braun.Canyon        160-02     48.81m  10   
      156-09  160-02  158-05  148-08  158-10  FOUL                               
  2 Nekia Jones                  Beaumont Ozen           153-04     46.73m   8   
      107-05  130-11  149-11  153-04  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  3 Lauren Daniel                HO Spring Woods         141-09     43.20m   6   
      141-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  140-04  FOUL                                     
  4 Alexi Davis                  Dumas                   133-07     40.71m   4   
      132-05  132-08  FOUL  124-09  127-11  133-07                               
  5 Victoria Clark               Mansfield Summit        128-03     39.09m   2   
      122-05  125-10  126-00  128-03  114-08  FOUL                               
  6 Georgeanna Felder            Baytown Lee             127-00     38.70m   1   
      FOUL  105-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  127-00                                     
  7 Haley Teel                   Gregory-Portland        126-03     38.48m       
      109-02  120-00  117-02  125-04  117-04  126-03                             
  8 Andresha Jackson             McKinney                125-02     38.15m       
      FOUL  117-11  125-02  119-11  114-02  121-09                               
  9 Ngozi Nweke                  CA Creekview            104-04     31.80m       
      80-03  FOUL  104-04  FOUL  FOUL  100-09                                    

Event 424  Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
    National: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO                
       State: + 208-08  1996        Roger Roesler, Round Rock                    
     Conf 4A: * 200-09  1996        Adam Guthrie, Austin Reagan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Hayden Reed                  OR L Cyp-Maurcvl        196-02     59.79m  10   
      183-11  186-09  195-00  196-02  191-00  FOUL                               
  2 Jordan Huckaby               Lockhart                172-00     52.42m   8   
      172-00  169-00  151-05  158-03  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  3 Joas Aguilar                 N.Rich HillsBird        170-10     52.07m   6   
      170-10  FOUL  FOUL  170-04  FOUL  169-02                                   
  4 Roman Rodriguez              HO Spring Woods         170-02     51.86m   4   
      158-05  FOUL  162-09  170-02  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  5 Datrick Edwards              Pflug. Hendrcksn        165-02     50.34m   2   
      151-11  FOUL  FOUL  142-04  162-05  165-02                                 
  6 Alex Trevino                 Port Lavaca Calhoun     162-10     49.63m   1   
      FOUL  142-08  146-00  162-10  155-00  160-01                               
  7 Anthony Dudley               El Paso Parkland        159-02     48.51m       
      FOUL  151-10  FOUL  159-02  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  8 Matthew Oubre                Dayton                  147-10     45.05m       
      FOUL  147-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  9 Noble Nwachukwu              Wylie                   146-06     44.65m       
      142-07  FOUL  146-06  135-00  136-06  FOUL                                

Event 425  Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================             
    National: !  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                                   
       State: +  6-02  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen                         
     Conf 4A: *  6-02  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points             
=================================================================================             
Finals                                                                                        
  1 Darby Graff                  Hallsville             5-07.00      1.70m  10                
  2 Libby Strickland             Canyon Randall         5-06.00      1.67m   8                
  3 Shannon Ellis                Friendswood            5-04.00      1.62m   4    0 + 0 misses
  3 Kasie Trigg                  CA Creekview           5-04.00      1.62m   4    0 + 0 misses
  3 Shaniya Mitchell             Bay City               5-04.00      1.62m   4    0 + 0 misses
  6 Taliyah Brooks               Wichita Falls Rider    5-04.00      1.62m   1    0 + 1 miss  
  7 Katie Thompson               CC Flour Bluff         5-04.00      1.62m  XX0 + 0 misses    
  8 Courtney Johnson             Schertz Clemens        5-02.00      1.57m  0 + 0 misses      
  9 Dominique Brannon            Beaumont Ozen          5-02.00      1.57m  X0 + 0 misses     

Event 426  Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================               
    National: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                                 
       State: + 7-04.75  1983        James Lott, Refugio                                        
     Conf 4A: * 7-01.50  1983        Ernie Mendez, Canyon                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points               
=================================================================================               
Finals                                                                                          
  1 Logan Brittain               Canyon Randall         6-10.00      2.08m  10                  
  2 Victor Glaze                 Killeen                6-08.00      2.03m   8    0 + 0 misses  
  3 Quin Crenshaw                Dallas Adams           6-08.00      2.03m   6    XX0 + 2 misses
  4 Alex Tripplett               Livingston             6-06.00      1.98m   3    0 + 0 misses  
  4 Zachary Griffith             Edcouch-Elsa           6-06.00      1.98m   3    0 + 0 misses  
  6 David Parker                 Pearland Dawson        6-06.00      1.98m   1    XX0 + 0 misses
  7 Cody Blankenship             Hallsville             6-04.00      1.93m  0 + 0 misses        
  8 Corey Coleman                Rchrdsn Pearce         6-04.00      1.93m  XX0 + 1 miss        
  9 Devante Cooks                Gregory-Portland       6-02.00      1.87m            

Event 427  Girls Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================     
    National: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillian, Raeford Hoke Co, NC                 
       State: + 21-03.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                            
     Conf 4A: * 20-10.25  2000        Chandi Jones, Bay City                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points     
======================================================================================     
Finals                                                                                     
  1 Brianna Richardson           Rockwall Heath        18-10.50  -1.2     5.75m  10        
     18-07(-1.1) 17-11(-0.3) FOUL(-0.8) 18-06.75(-0.2) 18-02.75(-0.4) 18-10.50(-1.2)       
  2 Porsha Thomas                Pearland Dawson       18-04.25  -2.7     5.59m   8        
     FOUL(+0.0) 17-05.50(-1.3) 17-04(-0.3) 18-04.25(-2.7) 18-01(-0.2) 16-07.50(-0.9)       
  3 Jasmine Brooks               Wichita Falls Rider   18-02.25  -0.7     5.54m   6        
     FOUL(-0.1) 16-04(-1.2) 17-09.25(-0.4) 18-02.25(-0.7) FOUL(-1.4) 17-09(-1.4)           
  4 Ekaete Edohoukwa             Frisco Centennial     17-11.75  -0.9     5.48m   4        
     16-08.50(-0.7) 17-00.50(-1.0) 17-01(-1.3) 17-05.75(-0.2) 17-03.25(-0.8) 17-11.75(-0.9)
  5 Daye Shon Roberson           Houston Wheatley      17-09.00  -0.1     5.41m   2        
     17-09(-0.1) 17-06(-1.5) 16-11(-1.6) 16-07(-1.4) FOUL(-0.7) 16-07.75(-0.7)             
  6 Olivia Robertson             Kerrville Tivy        17-03.50  -0.8     5.27m   1        
     15-10.25(-1.5) 16-07(-0.9) 17-03.50(-0.8) 16-05.75(-1.9) 16-02(-1.5) 16-08.75(-0.2)   
  7 Camirey Jackson              CP Vista Ridge        17-01.50  -1.5     5.21m            
     17-00.75(-0.1) 17-01.50(-1.5) 15-11.50(-1.4) FOUL(-1.0) 16-03.75(-2.0) FOUL(-0.1)     
  8 Ashley Lee                   Angleton              16-04.50  -1.9     4.99m            
     FOUL(-0.6) 16-02.25(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.3) 16-04.50(-1.9) 16-00.50(-0.8)         
  9 Ongeliic Hill                Wh.Settle Brewer      14-11.50  -0.1     4.55m            
     14-11.50(-0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS                          

Event 428  Boys Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================        
    National: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA                            
       State: + 26-01.50  2008        Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett                       
     Conf 4A: *    25-06  2001        Howard Jackson, Freeport Brazosport                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points        
======================================================================================        
Finals                                                                                        
  1 Brandon Moss                 El Paso Chapin        22-09.25  -1.6     6.94m  10           
     21-03.75(-0.4) 21-09.25(-1.2) 22-09.25(-1.6) 22-03.50(-0.4) 22-04.25(-1.0) 19-09.75(+0.0)
  2 Corey Coleman                Rchrdsn Pearce        22-05.00  -3.2     6.83m   8           
     21-04.50(+0.0) 21-04.25(-1.0) 21-04.50(-0.7) 21-10.50(-0.7) 22-05(-3.2) 22-05(-0.6)      
  3 Adam Grant                   McKinney              22-03.75  -2.0     6.80m   6           
     22-02.50(-0.4) 22-03.75(-2.0) FOUL(-0.5) 21-11.50(0.1) 21-08.75(-0.6) 22-03(-0.7)        
  4 Keandre Bates                El Paso Burges        21-11.00   0.3     6.68m   4           
     21-11(0.3) 21-07.50(-0.5) 18-10.75(-1.2) 20-06.50(-1.5) 21-04.25(-1.0) 21-01(-1.4)       
  5 Jonas Gutierrez              Weslaco East          21-10.75  -0.5     6.67m   2           
     21-08.25(-0.8) 21-10.75(-0.5) 21-01.50(-0.6) 20-10.50(-1.5) 21-02.75(-1.0) FOUL(-1.0)    
  6 Jakobi Jones                 Beaumont Ozen         21-07.25  -0.4     6.58m   1           
     21-07.25(-0.4) 20-09.25(-0.9) 20-00.25(-0.8) 20-08.50(-2.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.2)         
  7 Cody Schulz                  Marble Falls          21-05.25  -1.7     6.53m               
     20-03.75(-2.0) 21-02.75(-0.7) 21-05.25(-1.7) 19-05(-1.3) 21-03(-1.7) FOUL(-1.3)          
  8 Chris Polk                   Baytown Goose Creek   21-04.25  -0.9     6.50m               
     FOUL(0.2) 21-01.50(-0.6) 19-09.75(+0.0) 20-05(-0.6) 21-04.25(-0.9) FOUL(-1.1)            
  9 Cameron Burrell              FB Ridge Point        21-01.50  -1.8     6.43m               
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.2) 21-01.50(-1.8) 20-00.75(-0.4) FOUL(-1.6) 21-00.50(-0.6)            

Event 429  Girls Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================              
    National: ! 14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Cath, LA                       
       State: +    13-07  2007        Shade Weygandt, Mansfield                                
     Conf 4A: *    13-03  2005        Britany Parker, McKinney                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points              
=================================================================================              
Finals                                                                                         
  1 Lakan Taylor                 Fort Worth Boswell    13-03.00*     4.03m  10                 
  2 Annie Rhodes                 Waco Midway           13-00.00      3.96m   8                 
  3 Ashley Thompson              Frisco                12-06.00      3.81m   6                 
  4 Hannah McWilliams            Gregory-Portland      12-00.00      3.65m   4    0 + 1 miss   
  5 Merideth Driskell            Buda Hays             12-00.00      3.65m   2    X0 + 0 misses
  6 Madison Northcutt            Granbury              11-06.00      3.50m   1                 
  7 Emily Gunderson              Mont Bel Barbers      11-00.00      3.35m                     
  8 Brittany Conway              Longview Pine Tree    10-06.00      3.20m                     
 -- Zoe Casteel                  OR L Cyp-Maurcvl            NH                       

Event 430  Boys Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================              
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX                            
       State: + 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield                                
     Conf 4A: * 17-06.50  2000        Sage Thames, Wolfforth Frenship                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points              
=================================================================================              
Finals                                                                                         
  1 Shawn Barber                 Kingwood Park         16-00.00      4.87m  10                 
  2 Xavier Crane                 Freeport Brazosport   15-06.00      4.72m   8    X0 + 0 misses
  3 Marques Hicks                Hallsville            15-06.00      4.72m   6    X0 + 1 miss  
  4 Hayden Woods                 CC Calallen           15-00.00      4.57m   4    0 + 0 misses 
  5 Joseph Beck                  Royse City            15-00.00      4.57m   1.50 X0 + 0 misses
  5 Jacob Ulbricht               SB Smithson Vly       15-00.00      4.57m   1.50 X0 + 0 misses
  7 Benji Brokenshire            Springtown            14-06.00      4.41m                     
  8 Hawk Griffin                 Little Elm            14-00.00      4.26m                     
 -- Everette Favor               Houston Stratford           NH                              

Event 431  Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
    National: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX               
       State: + 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                   
     Conf 4A: * 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Chamaya Turner               New Braun.Canyon      48-03.00     14.70m  10   
      44-04.75  44-10  47-01.50  46-04.50  47-08  48-03                          
  2 Nekia Jones                  Beaumont Ozen         47-09.50     14.56m   8   
      44-10  46-05.50  47-09.50  46-11.75  44-09  45-08.75                       
  3 Haley Teel                   Gregory-Portland      44-10.50     13.67m   6   
      41-04.75  41-07.50  39-03  FOUL  42-07.50  44-10.50                        
  4 Anease Linnear               Frisco Heritage       44-05.00     13.53m   4   
      FOUL  41-00  40-02.50  42-00.50  44-05  41-11.75                           
  5 Lauren Daniel                HO Spring Woods       43-00.75     13.12m   2   
      40-08.75  41-08.50  41-10.25  FOUL  43-00.75  FOUL                         
  6 Tochi Nlemchi                Waxahachie            41-00.75     12.51m   1   
      38-02.75  39-09.75  32-10.50  41-00.75  38-09.75  38-01.75                 
  7 RaKira Turner                Huntsville            40-01.50     12.23m       
      40-01.50  40-01.25  39-07.25  38-07.75  38-08.25  39-06.50                 
  8 Shamiya Blake                Waco                  39-09.75     12.13m       
      FOUL  38-03.50  39-09.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  9 Andria Farley                Waco Midway           37-09.75     11.52m       
      36-08.25  36-03.25  36-03.50  37-09.75  36-00  35-10                      

Event 432  Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
    National: !    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX       
       State: +    75-09  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson           
     Conf 4A: * 66-11.50  2002        Lucas Mireles, Corpus Christi Calallen     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Alex Garza                   Rio Grande City       63-09.75     19.45m  10   
      60-06.50  FOUL  63-09.75  FOUL  62-10  PASS                                
  2 Hayden Reed                  OR L Cyp-Maurcvl      62-05.25     19.03m   8   
      58-07.25  FOUL  62-05.25  61-03  FOUL  FOUL                                
  3 Kennedy Estelle              Pearland Dawson       60-08.25     18.49m   6   
      59-00  58-04.75  60-08.25  57-06.75  59-06.25  58-00                       
  4 Roman Rodriguez              HO Spring Woods       57-04.00     17.47m   4   
      50-10.25  56-01  FOUL  54-09.75  FOUL  57-04                               
  5 Dylan McDorman               Wichita Falls Rider   55-05.25     16.89m   2   
      55-05.25  53-10  54-11.25  52-00.75  53-02.50  53-10.25                    
  6 Ricardo Aleman               SA Memorial           54-01.75     16.50m   1   
      54-01.75  50-07.50  54-00.75  46-11.50  51-08.25  52-02.25                 
  7 Azuka Akozar                 Wylie                 54-00.25     16.46m       
      52-01  52-03.25  54-00.25  48-11.50  52-07.50  52-08.25                    
  8 Joas Aguilar                 N.Rich HillsBird      52-00.25     15.85m       
      50-01.75  50-04  47-11  49-07  52-00.25  FOUL                              
  9 Dominic Kelly                Corsicana             48-02.75     14.70m       
      FOUL  46-08.25  47-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  48-02.75                             

Event 433  Girls Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================    
    National: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX                       
       State: + 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                           
     Conf 4A: * 42-08.25  2001        LaToya Phelps, Greenville                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points    
======================================================================================    
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Brianna Richardson           Rockwall Heath        40-05.25   0.1    12.32m  10       
     40-03.50(-1.4) FOUL(0.4) 40-04.50(-1.3) 39-02.50(-0.7) 38-10.75(-1.4) 40-05.25(0.1)  
  2 Lauren Nwegbo                Mesquite Poteet       39-01.75  -1.2    11.93m   8       
     38-04.50(-0.2) 38-07.75(0.8) 38-08.50(-1.8) 39-01.75(-1.2) 35-09.25(-0.4) 37-01(-1.3)
  3 Cybil Obiozor                Pearland Dawson       38-10.50  -0.3    11.84m   6       
     36-07.75(0.2) 37-10.75(0.2) 37-11.50(-0.5) 38-02.50(-0.8) 38-10.50(-0.3) FOUL(-1.5)  
  4 Vania Anane                  El Paso Jefferson     38-10.00  -0.1    11.83m   4       
     37-07.75(-1.3) 38-10(-0.1) 38-07.75(-1.7) 38-04.50(-1.3) 38-00(-0.9) 37-09.75(-0.7)  
  5 Vanessa Evans                Hutto                 38-01.75  -1.0    11.62m   2       
     36-06.25(-0.4) 36-11.50(0.1) 36-11.75(-1.0) FOUL(-1.1) 38-01.75(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8)     
  6 Alexis Bragg                 Wolfforth Frenship    37-05.75  -1.1    11.42m   1       
     FOUL(-1.9) 37-03.25(1.3) 37-05.75(-1.1) 36-06(-2.4) 37-05.75(-0.8) 34-10.75(-1.7)    
  7 Melina Ortiz                 Port Lavaca Calhoun   37-03.00  -0.2    11.35m           
     FOUL(-1.1) 37-03(-0.2) FOUL(-1.6) 36-00.50(-1.4) 35-09(-1.6) 35-09.75(1.3)           
  8 Dominique Brannon            Beaumont Ozen         37-02.50  -2.0    11.34m           
     FOUL(-1.7) 36-06(0.6) 36-06.25(-1.8) 37-02.50(-2.0) 36-09.25(-0.4) FOUL(-0.7)        
  9 Allison Agbasoga             Leander Rouse         36-07.50  -1.7    11.16m           
     FOUL(-2.3) 36-03.50(-1.6) 34-07.25(-0.4) 35-08(-0.2) 36-07.50(-1.7) FOUL(-2.1)   

Event 434  Boys Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================    
    National: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA                 
       State: + 51-11.75  2002        Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper                               
     Conf 4A: * 51-11.75  2002        Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points    
======================================================================================    
Finals                                                                                    
  1 John Warren                  Killeen               48-10.75   0.9    14.90m  10       
     47-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 47-11.75(0.6) 48-10.75(0.9) FOUL(1.6) 47-07(0.9)            
  2 Victor Davis                 Rosenberg Terry       47-10.75   0.8    14.59m   8       
     FOUL(1.2) 40-09(-0.9) FOUL(0.1) 47-10.75(0.8) 46-11.75(0.8) 46-11.75(1.4)            
  3 Ray Jackson                  Hereford              47-05.75   0.9    14.47m   6       
     46-02.75(-0.4) 46-00.50(-0.5) 47-05.75(0.9) FOUL(1.6) 44-09.75(0.4) FOUL(0.4)        
  4 Shakiel Randolph             Waco Midway           46-06.00   0.4    14.17m   4       
     FOUL(1.1) 45-05.75(-0.8) FOUL(2.0) 46-00(0.9) 46-06(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)                  
  5 Kevin Stephens               Frisco                46-04.25   0.9    14.12m   2       
     45-07.75(0.4) 46-04.25(0.9) 45-05.50(0.4) 43-06.75(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 45-08.50(1.2)      
  6 Curtis Randle                Baytown Lee           46-03.50   1.6    14.10m   1       
     46-03.50(1.6) 44-00.25(-0.5) 44-03.25(-0.2) 44-09.50(1.0) 42-04.25(0.8) 43-10.75(0.1)
  7 Dettrick Reed                Lockhart              44-07.25   0.5    13.59m           
     FOUL(-0.1) 44-07.25(0.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.6) 43-04.25(1.6) FOUL(1.1)                 
  8 Adam Grant                   McKinney              44-00.00  -0.9    13.41m           
     43-11.25(1.2) 44-00(-0.9) FOUL(1.0) 43-07.75(1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.5)                
  9 Taylor Hough                 Buda Hays             43-10.50  -0.6    13.37m           
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.5) 43-02.75(1.9) 43-10.50(-0.6) 42-11.25(0.5) FOUL(0.2)        

Event 501  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================      
    National: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks      
       State: + 10:25.33  2006        Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield        
     Conf 5A: * 10:25.33  2006        Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Katie Jensen                 COWO College Prk      10:24.80*  10         
  2 Madi McLellan                CO The Woodlands      10:26.05    8         
  3 Karis Jochen                 Coll.Station A&M      10:31.23    6         
  4 Natalie Langan               San Antonio Johnson   10:35.75    4         
  5 Brenda Lopez                 San Benito            10:53.18    2         
  6 Katherine Chavez             Justin Northwest      10:53.19    1         
  7 Felice Johnson               Southlake Carroll     11:04.47              
  8 Madison Gilcrease            HO Cyp Woods          11:16.43              
  9 Niki Barrow                  Fort Bend Clements    11:32.07              

Event 502  Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA         
       State: + 8:52.34  1987        Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough           
     Conf 5A: * 8:52.34  1987        Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Craig Nowak                  HO Cyp Woods           8:59.72   10         
  2 Troy Taylor                  Justin Northwest       9:05.07    8         
  3 Kevyn Hoyos                  Lewisville Hebron      9:08.70    6         
  4 Austin Wells                 Northside Clark        9:18.17    4         
  5 Ryan McCann                  Northside O'Connor     9:21.64    2         
  6 Robert Ammons                HO Strake Jesuit       9:22.65    1         
  7 Dillon Worley                Klein                  9:25.74              
  8 Brigham Hedges               CO The Woodlands       9:26.67              
  9 Javier Salas                 SA East Central        9:37.11              

Event 503  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Poly      
                       Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon                            
       State: + 44.60  2004        Dallas Skyline, Dallas Skyline            
                       Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer                               
     Conf 5A: * 44.60  2004        Dallas Skyline, Dallas Skyline            
                       Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer                               
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Garland                                               45.78   20         
     1) Chasity Clark                   2) Bianca Jackson                    
     3) Chellane Jones                  4) Quetta Mapps                      
  2 DeSoto                                                46.09   16         
     1) Verlencia Shaw                  2) Ariel Cain                        
     3) Makayla Earnhart                4) Tia' Gamble                       
  3 Fort Bend Hightower                                   46.49   12         
     1) Jasmine Gordon                  2) Jasmine Grace                     
     3) Summor Fields                   4) Sandra Moran                      
  4 Houston Langham Creek                                 46.94    8         
     1) Sarah Shim                      2) Skylar Ross Ransom                
     3) Tracy Baldwin                   4) Erin Derrow                       
  5 Cibolo Steele                                         46.99    4         
     1) Erin Prince                     2) Alaysia Hampton                   
     3) Whitney Handy                   4) Domonique Smalls                  
  6 Duncanville                                           47.14    2         
     1) Beverly Coleman                 2) Kiki McKnight                     
     3) Paisley Brown                   4) Mikayla Hightower                 
  7 San Antonio Wagner                                    47.90              
     1) Frezsanee Knight                2) Tiaira Carter                     
     3) Destinee Adamez                 4) LaDaria Nelson                    
  8 Spring Westfield                                      48.08              
     1) Shakera Daniels                 2) Casha Taylor                      
     3) Alaysha Johnson                 4) India Daniels                     
 -- Plano East                                              DNF              
     1) Milaun Mack                     2) Judith Imojah                     
     3) Madison Hansen                  4) Jennifer Madu                     

Event 504  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 39.76  1998        Ft. Worth Wyatt, TX, Fort Worth Wyat      
                       Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley                        
       State: + 39.76  1998        Fort  Worth Wyatt, Fort  Worth Wyatt      
                       Wesley/Clopton/Frankli/Wesley                         
     Conf 5A: * 39.76  1998        Fort  Worth Wyatt, Fort  Worth Wyatt      
                       Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley                        
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 DeSoto                                                40.09   20         
     1) Bryson Echols                   2) Don'tre Wilson                    
     3) Tremayne Acy                    4) Ridge Jones                       
  2 Galena Park North Shore                               40.58   16         
     1) Tristian Houston                2) Jermaine Authorlee                
     3) Larry McDuffey                  4) Kevin Alexander                   
  3 Mansfield Timberview                                  40.70   12         
     1) Talo Pascal                     2) Jacques Lewis                     
     3) Sherman Long                    4) Aldrich Bailey                    
  4 Plano East                                            41.24    8         
     1) Nathan Meadors                  2) Corey Bassett                     
     3) Tre Jones                       4) Dante Taylor                      
  5 Longview                                              41.25    4         
     1) Nathan Jones                    2) Eric Hawkins                      
     3) Jared Love                      4) Nick Young                        
  6 South Grand Prairie                                   41.28    2         
     1) Reggie Davis                    2) Abraham Hall                      
     3) Tomorris Young-Hamilton         4) Cameron Corsey                    
  7 Alief Hastings                                        41.70              
     1) Tortseju Kuyatsemi              2) Ahmed Ali                         
     3) Emmanuel Ogu                    4) James Arnett                      
  8 Converse Judson                                       41.79              
     1) Keith Barnett                   2) Tre Flowers                       
     3) Branden Sanders                 4) Jerome Gatewood                   
  9 Cibolo Steele                                         42.57              
     1) Evan Lyons                      2) Erik Huhn                         
     3) Nick Dean                       4) Justin Stockton                   

Event 505  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================         
    National: ! 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvrd-Westlak, C         
       State: + 2:08.16  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                    
     Conf 5A: * 2:08.16  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Katie Willard                CO The Woodlands       2:10.31   10            
  2 Kristyn Williams             Mansf.Timberview       2:10.99    8            
  3 LaTrica Brooks               Dallas Skyline         2:11.79    6            
  4 Onaye Parker                 Fort Bend Hightower    2:13.46    4            
  5 Miah Nelson                  Odessa Permian         2:14.67    2            
  6 Kaitlyn Williams             Mansf.Timberview       2:16.95    1            
  7 Nikki Sanchez                San Marcos             2:17.40                 
  8 Dauncia Demerson             Alief Taylor           2:19.94                 
  9 Ashley Santos                Cibolo Steele          2:20.27             

vent 506  Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C      
       State: + 1:48.21  2001        Jonathan Johnson, Abilene               
     Conf 5A: * 1:48.21  2001        Jonathan Johnson, Abilene               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Hector Hernandez             Kileen Ellison         1:49.33   10         
  2 Xavier Moss                  Houston Westside       1:49.99    8         
  3 William Stovall              DeSoto                 1:50.78    6         
  4 Tyrone Jackson               Houston Bellaire       1:51.57    4         
  5 Luis Romero                  El Paso Montwood       1:51.71    2         
  6 Cale Wallace                 HO Cyp Ranch           1:51.72    1         
  7 Josh Rosales                 PSJA Memorial          1:54.47              
  8 Charles Dorsett              Hurst Bell             1:55.57              
  9 Christian Williams           San Antonio Wagner     1:55.89              

vent 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================    
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA      
       State: + 13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower          
     Conf 5A: * 13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Skylar Ross Ransom           HO Langham Creek         13.74   1.1  10       
  2 Alaysha Johnson              Spring Westfield         13.84   1.1   8       
  3 Bianca Jackson               Garland                  13.93   1.1   6       
  4 Olivia Haggerty              Richardson               14.02   1.1   4       
  5 Kelsey Roy                   HO Cyp Falls             14.23   1.1   2       
  6 Jourdan Doffeny              SA Highlands             14.27   1.1   1       
  7 Taylor Pegram                Plano                    14.51   1.1           
  8 Leigha Brown                 Edinburg Economedes      14.72   1.1           
  9 Lyric Lawrence               Saginaw                  14.94   1.1           

Event 508  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH          
       State: + 13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing         
     Conf 5A: * 13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Terrell Clement              Fort Bend Kempner        13.90   0.7  10    
  2 Adrian Austin                Tomball                  13.99   0.7   8    
  3 Randy Bermea                 Harlingen                14.00   0.7   6    
  4 Austin Jupe                  SA East Central          14.15   0.7   4    
  5 Brandon Crear                DeSoto                   14.16   0.7   2    
  6 Ishmael Zamora               Alief Elsik              14.30   0.7   1    
  7 Jaron Thomas                 Midlothian               14.32   0.7        
  8 Jordan Bracy                 Mesquite                 14.33   0.7        
  9 Kai Asberry                  Lewisville Hebron        14.51   0.7        

Event 509  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================    
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA              
       State: + 11.16  2008        Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar           
     Conf 5A: * 11.28  2002        Marshevet Hooker, South San Antonio          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jennifer Madu                Plano East               11.53   1.0  10       
  2 Mia Pollard                  Keller Fossil Ridge      11.66   1.0   8       
  3 Dephanie Adeyemi             Lew Flower Mound         11.74   1.0   6       
  4 Rushell Harvey               Houston Westside         11.77   1.0   4       
  5 Judy Emeodi                  Round Rock McNeil        11.94   1.0   2       
  6 Mona Landry                  GP North Shore           11.99   1.0   1       
  7 Yasmyn Richards              San Antonio Madison      12.07   1.0           
  8 Onyeoma Okereke              Dallas Samuell           12.13   1.0           
  9 Domonique Smalls             Cibolo Steele            12.38   1.0        

Event 510  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                
       State: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville                    
     Conf 5A: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Abraham Hall                 South Grand Prairie      10.19   1.3  10    
  2 Kyle Fulks                   Katy                     10.38   1.3   8    
  3 Tremayne Acy                 DeSoto                   10.41   1.3   6    
  4 Deante Gray                  Houston Westside         10.44   1.3   4    
  5 Ridge Jones                  DeSoto                   10.57   1.3   2    
  6 Brandon Hill                 KI Harker Hghts          10.61   1.3   1    
  7 Corey Bassett                Plano East               10.65   1.3        
  8 Justin Stockton              Cibolo Steele            10.77   1.3        
  9 Colin Blake                  Northside Brandeis       10.96   1.3        

Event 511  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================         
    National: ! 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po         
                         Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon                              
       State: + 1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik, Alief Elsik                   
                         Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard                           
     Conf 5A: * 1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik, Alief Elsik                   
                         Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard                           
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Garland                                             1:36.57   20            
     1) Chasity Clark                   2) Bianca Jackson                       
     3) Candace Coleman                 4) Quetta Mapps                         
  2 Dallas Skyline                                      1:37.49   16            
     1) Takia Taylor                    2) Tambrisha Banks                      
     3) Cameisha Young                  4) Bre'Yana Wash                        
  3 Fort Bend Hightower                                 1:37.65   12            
     1) Alexandria Wright-Foley         2) Jasmine Grace                        
     3) Summor Fields                   4) Sandra Moran                         
  4 Duncanville                                         1:37.77    8            
     1) Jasmine Carter                  2) Kiki McKnight                        
     3) Paisley Brown                   4) Mikayla Hightower                    
  5 Mansfield Timberview                                1:37.93    4            
     1) Jazmine Warden                  2) Kaitlyn Williams                     
     3) Briana Adams                    4) Taylor Montgomery                    
  6 Fort Bend Bush                                      1:39.03    2            
     1) Taylor Dotson                   2) Chasity Peters                       
     3) JaLana Owens                    4) Jarra Owens                          
  7 DeSoto                                              1:39.30                 
     1) Ariel Cain                      2) Jade Richardson                      
     3) Makayla Earnhart                4) Verlencia Shaw                       
  8 Northside Stevens                                   1:40.83                 
     1) Kiana Horton                    2) Brittany Ponce                       
     3) Jermecia Rene                   4) Elexus Allen                         
 -- Cibolo Steele                                           DNF                 
     1) Whitney Handy                   2) Domonique Smalls                     
     3) Angelica Barnes                 4) Alaysia Hampton                     

Event 512  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 1:23.92  2007        Ft.Bend Hightower, TX, Fort Bend H      
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                           
       State: + 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Hig      
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                           
     Conf 5A: * 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Hig      
                         Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee                           
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Galena Park North Shore                             1:24.26   20         
     1) Kevin Alexander                 2) Jermaine Authorlee                
     3) Larry McDuffey                  4) Derrick Gillis                    
  2 DeSoto                                              1:24.62   16         
     1) Bryson Echols                   2) Don'tre Wilson                    
     3) Tremayne Acy                    4) Ridge Jones                       
  3 Fort Bend Bush                                      1:24.91   12         
     1) Chad Davis                      2) Wayne Grice                       
     3) O'Shea Wilson                   4) Henry Offiah                      
  4 Alief Hastings                                      1:25.62    8         
     1) James Arnett                    2) Tortseju Kuyatsemi                
     3) Ahmed Ali                       4) J'Quinston Mclemore               
  5 San Antonio East Central                            1:25.84    4         
     1) Kendrick Davis                  2) Austin Jupe                       
     3) Matt Coleman                    4) Nick Coleman                      
  6 Converse Judson                                     1:26.22    2         
     1) Keith Barnett                   2) Tre Flowers                       
     3) Branden Sanders                 4) Jerome Gatewood                   
  7 Spring Dekaney                                      1:26.24              
     1) Eddie Maxwell                   2) Trey Downing                      
     3) LaDarion Williams               4) Kemon Wright                      
  8 Duncanville                                         1:27.20              
     1) Aaron Piper                     2) Delon Bobb                        
     3) Trent Shumate                   4) Julian Walker                     
  9 Plano West                                          1:27.23              
     1) Carlos Wiggins                  2) Jason Stephens                    
     3) Matt Owoseni                    4) Oshen Matheson                    

Event 513  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================         
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse,          
       State: + 52.46  2005        Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall             
     Conf 5A: * 52.46  2005        Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Tiaira Carter                San Antonio Wagner       53.81   10            
  2 Kristyn Williams             Mansf.Timberview         53.95    8            
  3 Travia Jones                 Garland Rowlett          54.53    6            
  4 Brianna Stone                Mansfield Legacy         56.06    4            
  5 Shantel Swift                Northside Clark          56.07    2            
  6 Mayorca Young                Houston Lamar            56.09    1            
  7 Taylor Dunlap                Allen                    56.23                 
  8 Shaporria Montgomery         DeSoto                   56.86                 
  9 Tiffany Terry                LC Clear Springs       1:00.03             

Event 514  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas,      
       State: + 45.24  1994        Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook        
     Conf 5A: * 45.24  1994        Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Aldrich Bailey               Mansf.Timberview         45.92   10         
  2 DreVian Young                Houston Nimitz           46.97    8         
  3 Chris Durham                 Lufkin                   47.41    6         
  4 Eric Janise                  CO The Woodlands         47.60    4         
  5 Jamal Marshall               Fort Bend Elkins         47.69    2         
  6 Anthony Johnson              Keller Central           48.55    1         
  7 Ryan Deleon                  Corpus Christi King      49.04              
  8 Richard Gary                 Duncanville              49.32              
  9 Blake Partida                Converse Judson          50.98              

Event 515  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, C      
       State: + 40.96  2008        Saginaw, Saginaw                          
     Conf 5A: * 41.01  1998        Chava Demart, Houston Cypress Creek       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Alaysha Johnson              Spring Westfield         41.83   10         
  2 Jourdan Doffeny              SA Highlands             42.22    8         
  3 Tia' Gamble                  DeSoto                   42.95    6         
  4 Olivia Haggerty              Richardson               43.31    4         
  5 Leigha Brown                 Edinburg Economedes      44.60    2         
  6 Lyric Lawrence               Saginaw                  44.65    1         
  7 Ruth Amaku                   Fort Bend Elkins         44.79              
  8 Jordan Highsmith             Fort Bend Hightower      45.22              
  9 Madison Hansen               Plano East               45.37              

Event 516  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================      
    National: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, C      
       State: + 35.33  2007        Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove             
     Conf 5A: * 35.47  2003        Kerron Clement, La Porte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Randy Bermea                 Harlingen                36.87   10         
  2 Terrell Clement              Fort Bend Kempner        37.12    8         
  3 Nick Young                   Longview                 37.74    6         
  4 Kai Asberry                  Lewisville Hebron        37.90    4         
  5 Anthony Parisi               Lew Flower Mound         38.30    2         
  6 Jeremy Winchester            Klein Collins            38.41    1         
  7 Vince Castillo               Donna                    38.57              
  8 James Rhoden                 Katy Cinco Ranch         40.99              
  9 Matt Davenport               Mansfield Legacy         46.34              

Event 517  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================    
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA       
       State: + 22.84  2007        Tiffany Townsend, Killeen                    
     Conf 5A: * 23.04  1981        La Shon Nedd, Dallas Skyline                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jennifer Madu                Plano East               24.03  -1.7  10       
  2 Dephanie Adeyemi             Lew Flower Mound         24.12  -1.7   8       
  3 Rushell Harvey               Houston Westside         24.30  -1.7   6       
  4 Alaysia Hampton              Cibolo Steele            24.38  -1.7   4       
  5 Judy Emeodi                  Round Rock McNeil        24.44  -1.7   2       
  6 Rhenique Williams            Mesquite Horn            24.65  -1.7   1       
  7 Bernice Bamgbade             Alief Hastings           24.86  -1.7           
  8 Jourdan Doffeny              SA Highlands             28.17  -1.7           

Event 518  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================ 
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX          
       State: + 20.24  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt              
     Conf 5A: * 20.24  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Abraham Hall                 South Grand Prairie      20.58   1.1  10    
  2 Eric Hawkins                 Longview                 20.80   1.1   8    
  3 Jermaine Authorlee           GP North Shore           20.86   1.1   6    
  4 Kyle Fulks                   Katy                     20.86   1.1   4    
  5 Ahmed Ali                    Alief Hastings           20.90   1.1   2    
  6 Brandon Hill                 KI Harker Hghts          21.22   1.1   1    
  7 Cameron Williams             San Antonio Johnson      21.49   1.1        
  8 Kendrick Davis               SA East Central          21.57   1.1        
  9 Carlos Wiggins               Plano West               21.62   1.1        

Event 519  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================         
    National: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbrid         
       State: + 4:43.58  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                    
     Conf 5A: * 4:43.58  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Courtney Kriegshauser        Southlake Carroll      4:53.43   10            
  2 Madi McLellan                CO The Woodlands       4:53.50    8            
  3 Katie Jensen                 COWO College Prk       4:54.04    6            
  4 Natalie Langan               San Antonio Johnson    5:01.46    4            
  5 Brenda Lopez                 San Benito             5:05.93    2            
  6 Rachel Jones                 Lewisville Hebron      5:06.33    1            
  7 Sandie Raines                Humble Kingwood        5:13.79                 
  8 Niki Barrow                  Fort Bend Clements     5:18.59                 
  9 Kayla Goedicke               Katy Morton Ranch      5:29.20                 

Event 520  Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================               
    National: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA                
       State: + 4:03.27  2003        Steve Magness, Klein Oak                         
     Conf 5A: * 4:03.27  2003        Steve Magness, Klein Oak                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points               
=======================================================================               
Finals                                                                                
  1 Craig Nowak                  HO Cyp Woods           4:06.65   10    last lap 55.53
  2 Brigham Hedges               CO The Woodlands       4:10.07    8                  
  3 Troy Taylor                  Justin Northwest       4:10.50    6                  
  4 Justin Brinkley              Humble Kingwood        4:11.25    4                  
  5 Nathan Ricketts              Katy Seven Lakes       4:11.48    2                  
  6 Trevor Gilley                Southlake Carroll      4:12.30    1                  
  7 Ryan McCann                  Northside O'Connor     4:16.30                       
  8 Robert Domanic               Lewisville Hebron      4:17.96                       
  9 Nathan Pineda                Northside Holmes       4:33.77                       

Event 521  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================             
    National: ! 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po             
                         Woods/ Harris/Lee/Solomon                                  
       State: + 3:38.52  2005        Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Mars             
                         Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/Cross                            
     Conf 5A: * 3:38.52  2005        Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Mars             
                         Wardsworth/C. Cross/Mitchell/ B. Cross                     
    School                                               Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 Mansfield Timberview                                3:40.51   20    anchor 53.50
     1) Jazmine Warden                  2) Briana Adams                             
     3) Kaitlyn Williams                4) Kristyn Williams                         
  2 DeSoto                                              3:44.23   16                
     1) Camry Grigsby                   2) Shaporria Montgomery                     
     3) Jade Richardson                 4) Tia' Gamble                              
  3 Duncanville                                         3:44.56   12                
     1) Shannon Moore                   2) Kiki McKnight                            
     3) Paisley Brown                   4) Mikayla Hightower                        
  4 Fort Bend Bush                                      3:45.51    8                
     1) A'Lyce Brown                    2) Jarra Owens                              
     3) Chasity Peters                  4) JaLana Owens                             
  5 South Grand Prairie                                 3:45.53    4                
     1) Trashonda Lemon                 2) Rachel Scruggs                           
     3) Jordan Spencer                  4) Katara Nelson                            
  6 Dallas Skyline                                      3:46.28    2                
     1) LaTrica Brooks                  2) Bre'Yana Wash                            
     3) Tambrisha Banks                 4) Takia Taylor                             
  7 Fort Bend Hightower                                 3:49.04                     
     1) Onaye Parker                    2) Debbie Mitchell                          
     3) Destiny Aaron                   4) Summor Fields                            
  8 Northside Stevens                                   3:49.93                     
     1) Kiana Horton                    2) Brittany Ponce                           
     3) Anja Martin                     4) Elexus Allen                             
  9 Converse Judson                                     3:54.11                     
     1) Evelyn Clark                    2) Ashley Moreno                            
     3) Brionne Gibson                  4) Jasmine Sanders                          

Event 522  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================             
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA, Hawthorne, CA                   
                         March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas                                  
       State: + 3:09.14  1984        Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Roosevelt             
                         Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin                                 
     Conf 5A: * 3:09.14  1984        Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Roosevelt             
                         Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 Duncanville                                         3:14.38   20    anchor 47.09
     1) Tray Thompson                   2) Julian Walker                            
     3) Delon Bobb                      4) Richard Gary                             
  2 Converse Judson                                     3:14.63   16    anchor 47.54
     1) Keith Barnett                   2) Blake Partida                            
     3) Branden Sanders                 4) Jerome Gatewood                          
  3 Mansfield Timberview                                3:14.66   12    anchor 45.48
     1) Tamar Hicks                     2) Jacques Lewis                            
     3) Anthony Todd                    4) Aldrich Bailey                           
  4 Mansfield                                           3:16.12    8                
     1) Andre Colbert                   2) Lamarques Woodard                        
     3) Boris Christopher               4) Montreal Taylor                          
  5 Humble Kingwood                                     3:16.16    4                
     1) Sean Spiehler                   2) Myles Marshall                           
     3) Kenny Shirley                   4) James Steptoe                            
  6 DeSoto                                              3:16.59    2                
     1) Caleb Pryor                     2) William Stovall                          
     3) Tony Cook                       4) Cortevious Allen                         
  7 San Antonio East Central                            3:18.33                     
     1) Kendall Spann                   2) Matt Coleman                             
     3) Nick Coleman                    4) Chris Armstrong                          
  8 Port Arthur Memorial                                3:18.96                     
     1) Xavier Chatman                  2) Corey Dauphine                           
     3) Nathan Holmes                   4) Jammil Peeples                           
  9 Houston Nimitz                                      3:25.36                     
     1) Stephen Lackey                  2) Carlitos Williams                        
     3) Desmond Hadnot                  4) DreVian Young                            

Event 523  Girls Discus Throw 5A
=================================================================================
    National: ! 190-03  2009        Anatasia Jelmini, Shafter, CA                
       State: + 163-06  2005        D'Andra Carter, Red Oak                      
     Conf 5A: * 161-00  2011        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Shelbi Vaughan               Mansfield Legacy        187-10+    57.25m  10   
      175-04  187-10  159-03  FOUL  175-08  180-10                               
  2 Cion Hicks                   Killeen Shoemaker       160-10     49.02m   8   
      136-06  FOUL  156-00  148-11  148-10  160-10                               
  3 Lauryn Caldwell              Dickinson               153-06     46.78m   6   
      144-03  146-02  118-07  137-07  149-10  153-06                             
  4 Corina Cox                   Los Fresnos             151-06     46.17m   4   
      134-09  151-06  143-07  141-08  FOUL  143-09                               
  5 Kayla Taylor                 Mansfield Legacy        150-02     45.77m   2   
      124-01  146-11  149-03  142-09  149-02  150-02                             
  6 Jeia Gilliam                 Fort Bend Hightower     144-10     44.14m   1   
      FOUL  137-05  FOUL  144-10  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  7 Camryn Goodman               GP North Shore          133-03     40.61m       
      133-03  127-11  FOUL  127-04  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  8 Meghan Temple                Klein                   126-03     38.48m       
      122-05  FOUL  117-02  FOUL  FOUL  126-03                                   
  9 Klarissa Gonzales            Pharr SanJ Alamo        122-06     37.33m       
      109-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  122-06  FOUL                                     

Event 524  Boys Discus Throw 5A
=================================================================================
    National: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO                
       State: + 208-08  1996        Roger Roesler, Round Rock                    
     Conf 5A: * 208-08  1996        Roger Roesler, Round Rock                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Zac Weatherly                Amarillo Tascosa        189-05     57.73m  10   
      189-05  181-07  184-05  FOUL  184-02  PASS                                 
  2 Levi Jordan                  Belton                  171-01     52.14m   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  147-04  171-01  169-11  FOUL                                   
  3 Jeff Bartlett                Dallas Jesuit           171-00     52.12m   6   
      167-07  163-02  168-07  163-05  163-09  171-00                             
  4 Dutton Watson                Midland                 167-05     51.02m   4   
      167-05  FOUL  153-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  5 Emmanuel Ogbah               Fort Bend Bush          163-07     49.86m   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  147-03  157-02  163-07  FOUL                                   
  6 Encarnacion Jorge Soto       Del Rio                 163-01     49.70m   1   
      152-09  163-01  161-04  162-11  159-11  162-06                             
  7 Mason Martinez               Cibolo Steele           160-07     48.94m       
      FOUL  FOUL  127-06  152-09  160-07  FOUL                                   
  8 Deontre Wilson               Longview                149-05     45.54m       
      FOUL  FOUL  108-11  FOUL  149-05  FOUL                                     
  9 Jon Zepeda                   Katy Mayde Creek        142-09     43.51m       
      FOUL  FOUL  127-06  130-02  136-03  142-09                                 

Event 525  Girls High Jump 5A
=================================================================================               
    National: !    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                                   
       State: +    6-02  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen                         
     Conf 5A: * 6-01.50  1984        Jolanda Jones, Alief Elsik                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points               
=================================================================================               
Finals                                                                                          
  1 Maureen Redmond              Channelview            5-06.00      1.67m  10    X0 + 0 misses 
  2 Zarriea Willis               Spring Dekaney         5-06.00      1.67m   8    X0 + 2 misses 
  3 Sadalia Ellis                HO Cyp Falls           5-04.00      1.62m   5    0 + 0 misses  
  3 Qiana Canete                 Copperas Cove          5-04.00      1.62m   5    0 + 0 misses  
  5 Jasmine Jack                 Katy Seven Lakes       5-04.00      1.62m   2    X0 + 1 miss   
  6 Alexis Lewis                 North Crowley          5-04.00      1.62m   1    XX0 + 0 misses
  7 Taylor Martinez              SA Churchill           5-04.00      1.62m  XX0 + 1 miss        
  8 Cassidy Pickrell             Coppell                5-02.00      1.57m                      
 -- Rebecca C. Kazen             Laredo Alexander            NH                                 

Event 526  Boys High Jump 5A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 7:00 PM
    National:  7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                 
       State:  7-04.75  1983        James Lott, Refugio                        
     Conf 5A:     7-04  2004        Scott Sellers, Katy Cinco Ranch            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nick Coleman                     SA East Central     6-09.00 
  2  Roland Sales                     AR Bowie            6-09.00 
  3  Sean Spiehler                    Humble Kingwood     6-08.00 
  4  Kaleb Moore                      HO Cyp Fairbanks    6-08.00 
  5  Kenneth Legassey                 CO The Woodlands    6-08.00 
  6  Davis Iheanacho                  HO Westside         6-08.00 
  7  Alex Austin                      San Marcos          6-10.00 
  8  LaQuivionte Gonzalez             Cedar Hill          6-04.00 
  9  Stephen Afadapa                  HO Cyp Ranch        6-11.00 

Event 527  Girls Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================  
    National: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co, NC               
       State: + 21-03.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                         
     Conf 5A: * 20-08.25  2005        Sabrina Taylor, Lufkin                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points  
======================================================================================  
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Jennifer Madu                Plano East            19-08.75   4.1     6.01m  10     
     19-03.25(2.8) 18-02.50(3.0) 19-08.75(4.1) 19-07(3.6) 19-08(1.9) 19-08.75(0.5)      
  2 Bre'Yana Wash                Dallas Skyline        19-08.25   1.7     6.00m   8     
     18-11(0.3) 17-10.75(0.7) 18-03.50(2.4) 18-09(1.6) 18-04.75(2.3) 19-08.25(1.7)      
  3 Taira Carney                 Katy Mayde Creek      19-04.75   3.0     5.91m   6     
     19-04.75(3.0) 18-01.75(3.0) 18-05.75(0.8) 18-06.25(1.7) 18-06.25(2.2) 17-11(2.2)   
  4 Anna Robinson                DeSoto                19-03.25   2.0     5.87m   4     
     17-11.75(3.8) 19-03.25(2.0) 18-00.50(1.9) 17-08.75(1.1) FOUL(3.6) 18-06(2.5)       
  5 Jordan Highsmith             Fort Bend Hightower   19-00.25   3.1     5.79m   2     
     18-04.50(2.5) 17-09.75(2.1) 17-07.75(2.6) 18-00.75(2.8) 18-06.50(0.8) 19-00.25(3.1)
  6 Ashley Cox                   Midlothian            18-06.75   1.9     5.65m   1     
     18-06.75(1.9) 18-02.75(3.4) 17-09.25(0.8) 17-11.25(3.8) 17-07(0.8) FOUL(2.5)       
  7 Aatiyah Henry                Mesquite Horn         18-02.50   2.4     5.54m         
     17-04.75(2.1) 17-02(2.2) 16-11.50(1.8) 18-01.50(2.8) 18-02.50(2.4) 17-09(0.2)      
  8 Talajah Murrell              Converse Judson       17-06.25   2.2     5.34m         
     16-07(1.8) 17-00.25(2.1) 16-06.25(0.9) 16-04.25(2.1) 17-06.25(2.2) 17-06.25(1.7)   
  9 Jourdan Doffeny              SA Highlands          17-02.50   1.2     5.24m         
     17-02.50(1.2) 16-00.50(1.1) FOUL(4.4) 16-08.50(1.4) 17-01.25(0.8) 16-10.25(0.9)    

Event 528  Boys Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================  
    National: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA                      
       State: + 26-01.50  2008        Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett                 
     Conf 5A: * 26-01.50  2008        Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points  
======================================================================================  
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Tyris Jefferson              Tyler Lee             23-06.25   1.5     7.16m  10     
     22-06.25(2.4) 22-08.50(1.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.6) 23-06.25(1.5)            
  2 Justin Jenkins               Dickinson             23-04.25   2.1     7.11m   8     
     23-04.25(2.1) 23-00(3.2) 21-10.75(1.1) 22-11(1.2) 22-07.75(1.6) FOUL(1.5)          
  3 Justin Wilson                McKinney Boyd         23-03.00   0.9     7.08m   6     
     23-03(0.9) 22-02.25(1.3) 22-04.50(-0.1) 22-00.50(2.9) 22-07.75(0.1) 23-00(3.4)     
  4 Felix Obi                    El Paso Franklin      23-02.50   1.7     7.07m   4     
     23-02.50(1.7) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.7) 23-01.25(1.8) FOUL(1.8)                
  5 Derrick Randle               Abilene Cooper        22-10.25   2.3     6.96m   2     
     22-01.25(1.3) 22-06.25(2.3) 22-10.25(2.3) 22-03(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 22-09.25(2.5)       
  6 Tre Flowers                  Converse Judson       22-07.50   1.9     6.89m   1     
     20-08.50(1.2) 21-08(1.5) 22-07.50(1.9) 21-10(1.2) 22-00.75(0.8) FOUL(-0.2)         
  7 Ishmael Zamora               Alief Elsik           22-06.50   1.9     6.87m         
     22-06.50(1.9) 21-07.50(0.3) 22-01.75(0.5) 21-11.25(3.0) 21-03.75(1.9) 22-06.50(4.4)
  8 Jordan Worthington           SA Churchill          22-01.50   1.9     6.74m         
     21-11.75(2.4) 21-05.75(2.2) 21-06.25(0.9) 22-01.50(1.9) 21-07.75(2.7) 21-01(1.5)   
  9 Kyle Collins                 DeSoto                21-11.25   1.3     6.68m         
     21-10.25(0.9) 21-00.50(1.9) 20-11(2.8) 20-06.75(2.5) 21-11.25(1.3) 21-07(1.7)      

Event 529  Girls Pole Vault 5A
=================================================================================            
    National: ! 14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Cath, LA                     
       State: +    13-07  2007        Shade Weygandt, Mansfield                              
     Conf 5A: *    13-07  2007        Shade Weygandt, Mansfield                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points            
=================================================================================            
Finals                                                                                       
  1 Desiree Freier               Justin Northwest      12-09.00      3.88m  10               
  2 Brittany Wooten              Tomball               12-06.00      3.81m   8               
  3 Zoe McKinley                 Grapevine             12-00.00      3.65m   5    0 + 1 miss 
  3 Alyssa Gullo                 HO Cyp Woods          12-00.00      3.65m   5    0 + 1 miss 
  5 Anna Rawles                  Katy Seven Lakes      12-00.00      3.65m   1.50 X0 + 1 miss
  5 Catherine Chenault           Coll.Station A&M      12-00.00      3.65m   1.50 X0 + 1 miss
  7 Erin Orozco                  San Antonio Johnson   11-06.00      3.50m  0 + 0 misses     
  7 Nicole Summersett            Austin Westlake       11-06.00      3.50m  0 + 0 misses     
  9 Madeline Kaufmann            McAllen Memorial       9-06.00      2.89m                  

Event 530  Boys Pole Vault 5A
=================================================================================              
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX                            
       State: + 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield                                
     Conf 5A: *    17-06  1990        Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points              
=================================================================================              
Finals                                                                                         
  1 Reese Watson                 Spring                17-00.00      5.18m  10                 
  2 Chase Jones                  Midland               16-06.00      5.02m   8                 
  3 Jordan Worthington           SA Churchill          16-03.00      4.95m   6    0 + 2 misses 
  4 Josh Sonnen                  Midlothian            16-03.00      4.95m   4    X0 + 0 misses
  5 Addison Tomlison             Humble Kingwood       15-06.00      4.72m   2                 
  6 Cristian Lozoya              Los Fresnos           15-00.00      4.57m   0.50 0 + 0 misses 
  6 Connor McGuire               Clute Brazoswood      15-00.00      4.57m   0.50 0 + 0 misses 
  8 Derek Richard                Fort Bend Travis      14-06.00      4.41m                     
 -- Barrett Poth                 Klein Oak                   NH                              

Event 531  Girls Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
    National: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX               
       State: + 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                   
     Conf 5A: *    51-02  1990        Stevanie Wadsworth, Hurst Bell             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Shelbi Vaughan               Mansfield Legacy      50-01.25     15.27m  10   
      FOUL  45-05  46-07.75  50-01.25  FOUL  47-10.75                            
  2 Cion Hicks                   Killeen Shoemaker     43-10.75     13.37m   8   
      42-09  43-10.75  42-08  43-07  FOUL  43-02                                 
  3 N'Dia Warren-Jaques          Conroe Oak Ridge      43-03.75     13.20m   6   
      41-11.50  35-05.25  43-03.75  FOUL  38-04.75  42-04.25                     
  4 Samantha Turner              Northside Stevens     42-00.75     12.82m   4   
      41-02  FOUL  40-00.50  41-01  42-00.75  40-05.25                           
  5 Kayla Taylor                 Mansfield Legacy      40-07.50     12.38m   2   
      39-11  40-07.50  34-11.75  38-05.25  37-00.50  FOUL                        
  6 Jeia Gilliam                 Fort Bend Hightower   40-04.75     12.31m   1   
      38-01  40-02  39-11.75  38-01  40-04.75  39-08.25                          
  7 Lauryn Caldwell              Dickinson             39-11.75     12.18m       
      38-07.75  38-03.25  39-02.75  38-06.50  37-08.50  39-11.75                 
  8 Adrienne Lewis               DeSoto                39-03.00     11.96m       
      39-03  37-04.75  FOUL  38-11.75  38-07.75  38-08.50                        
  9 Corina Cox                   Los Fresnos           37-06.50     11.44m       
      FOUL  37-06.50  FOUL  35-08  37-04.50  36-08                               

Event 532  Boys Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
    National: ! 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX          
       State: + 75-09  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson              
     Conf 5A: * 75-09  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Zac Weatherly                Amarillo Tascosa      57-07.00     17.55m  10   
      54-05.25  57-07  56-04.50  56-04.25  56-09  FOUL                           
  2 Felipe Valencia              La Joya Palmview      57-02.75     17.44m   8   
      50-08  56-09.75  54-00.50  FOUL  54-00  57-02.75                           
  3 Christian Garcia             Eagle Pass            56-09.00     17.29m   6   
      54-00.50  56-09  53-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  4 Aviante Collins              FB Willowridge        56-01.00     17.09m   4   
      51-01.50  56-01  54-02.25  53-09.25  53-09.25  51-08.25                    
  5 Tristen Newman               COWO College Prk      54-11.50     16.75m   2   
      54-11.50  54-07.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  6 Deatrich Wise                Lewisville Hebron     54-03.50     16.54m   1   
      51-10.75  53-11.50  49-11.50  51-00.75  54-03.50  53-05.50                 
  7 Cameron Cornelius            Deer Park             54-01.00     16.48m       
      FOUL  54-01  FOUL  FOUL  53-01.75  FOUL                                    
  8 Jeremy Jones                 Klein Oak             53-10.00     16.40m       
      53-10  51-07.50  FOUL  53-04.25  53-09.25  FOUL                            
  9 Jeff Bartlett                Dallas Jesuit         52-11.50     16.14m       
      51-02.75  49-07.75  52-11.50  52-03.75  FOUL  52-06.75                     

Event 533  Girls Triple Jump 5A
======================================================================================
    National: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX                   
       State: + 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                       
     Conf 5A: * 43-05.25  2002        Erica McLain, Plano East                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Jennifer Madu                Plano East            42-04.25   1.7    12.90m  10   
     41-07(-1.6) 41-09(1.6) FOUL(2.5) 40-10.75(3.1) 41-06.75(1.2) 42-04.25(1.7)       
  2 Paetyn Revell                DeSoto                40-09.25   2.2    12.42m   8   
     38-01(1.8) 40-09.25(2.2) 40-03.50(1.9) 39-09(3.3) 39-11.25(0.9) 39-04.50(2.6)    
  3 Mylana Hearn                 Fort Bend Marshall    40-00.50   2.2    12.20m   6   
     38-06(1.4) 39-04.50(2.9) 39-05.25(2.1) 38-11.75(1.6) 39-07.25(1.9) 40-00.50(2.2) 
  4 Onyeoma Okereke              Dallas Samuell        39-05.75   2.5    12.03m   4   
     38-05(-1.2) 38-10.75(2.8) 39-05.75(2.5) 37-03(3.5) 38-08.75(1.1) 39-00.75(2.4)   
  5 Taylor Glenn                 Garland Rowlett       38-09.00   1.8    11.81m   2   
     FOUL(1.6) 38-04(2.9) 37-06(3.1) 38-00(1.5) 38-09(1.8) FOUL(2.5)                  
  6 Bria Druilhet                Fort Bend Austin      38-06.00   3.8    11.73m   1   
     FOUL(2.0) 38-06(3.8) 38-04(1.7) 37-07.50(3.3) 37-02.50(1.1) 38-05(3.1)           
  7 Pamela Uchebo                Lubbock               38-01.50   2.5    11.62m       
     36-04.50(-0.2) 38-01.50(2.5) 37-09(2.9) 38-01.25(1.6) 37-09.50(1.6) 38-00.25(2.3)
  8 Shantel Swift                Northside Clark       37-05.00   3.5    11.40m       
     36-01.75(3.4) 36-02.75(-0.1) 37-05(3.5) 36-06(2.2) 35-07(2.1) 36-05.25(1.5)      
  9 Carnae Dillard               San Antonio Johnson   37-01.00   3.1    11.30m       
     35-09.25(0.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.3) 37-01(3.1) 35-06.75(1.9) 35-09(+0.0)           

Event 534  Boys Triple Jump 5A
======================================================================================
    National: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA             
       State: + 51-11.75  2002        Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper                           
     Conf 5A: * 51-06.25  2001        Stephen Brown, Houston Nimitz                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Felix Obi                    El Paso Franklin      50-11.25   2.6    15.52m  10   
     FOUL(2.4) 50-11.25(2.6) FOUL(3.0) 50-02.25(1.7) 50-05(2.8) 50-08.75(1.2)         
  2 Derrick Randle               Abilene Cooper        50-05.75   2.9    15.38m   8   
     48-01.25(1.6) 43-03.50(2.1) 50-05.75(2.9) 48-00(0.6) 48-03.50(1.8) 49-00.25(1.1) 
  3 Eric Janise                  CO The Woodlands      47-08.75   3.0    14.54m   6   
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(4.2) 46-01(1.6) 47-04.50(1.7) FOUL(1.8) 47-08.75(3.0)            
  4 Dominique Drayden            DeSoto                47-04.75   3.9    14.44m   4   
     46-00(-0.8) 46-07(2.2) FOUL(1.7) 47-04.75(3.9) 45-09(2.5) 43-08.75(0.8)          
  5 Larry McDuffey               GP North Shore        47-04.50   3.8    14.43m   2   
     46-07.25(1.5) FOUL(2.4) 47-04.50(3.8) 45-06(1.6) 46-02.25(2.2) 46-05.75(1.6)     
  6 James Liburd                 San Antonio Madison   47-03.00   2.1    14.40m   1   
     FOUL(2.4) 47-03(2.1) FOUL(3.0) 45-05.50(2.1) 46-01.75(2.3) 45-03(1.0)            
  7 Patrick Robinson             Dallas Skyline        46-11.75   1.6    14.31m       
     46-11.75(1.6) 46-02(1.0) 45-07.25(2.0) FOUL(2.8) 46-08.75(2.1) FOUL(1.7)         
  8 Chance Griffin               HO Strake Jesuit      45-11.25   0.3    14.00m       
     45-02.25(-0.2) 45-11.25(0.3) 45-08.25(2.9) 44-04(2.8) 44-01.50(0.9) FOUL(2.6)    
  9 Cameron Saunders             SA East Central       44-05.00   2.5    13.53m       
     42-00.75(-0.2) 44-05(2.5) 43-11.50(1.4) 43-01.25(2.6) FOUL(1.4) 43-02(1.3)       


Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version