RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 13 2012, 12:36 AM | 1870321 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships
Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships
May 11, 2012 to May 12, 2012
University of Texas, Mike A. Myers Track Stadium, Austin, TX, US, 78705
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Weaver, Meyers,
Castoren, (anchor.
  Munday 3:21.86 1 20
2 Jones, Lawrence,
Wallace, Blaschke
  Shiner 3:23.47 1 16
3 Steward, Newsom,
Castillo, Silguero
  Mason 3:24.52 1 12
4 Utley, Torres,
Bell, Markey
  Haskell 3:25.53 1 8
5 Jewett, Graham,
Wood, Hall
  Panhandle 3:25.72 1 4
6 Landrum, Karl,
Alston, Gutierre
  Chilton 3:27.32 1 2
7 Nicolas, Lara,
Casas, Perez
  Bovina 3:27.97 1  
8 Carney, Schindle,
Hutchens, Evans
  Collinsville 3:29.08 1  
9 Martinez, Castillo,
Lujan, Madrid
  Marfa 3:30.35 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Long, Garza,
Pettit, Slanina
  East Bernard 3:22.38 1 20
2 Guzman, Youngblo,
Mays, McKendri
  Thorndale 3:22.58 1 16
3 Williams, Brown,
Foster, Cerna
  Godley 3:22.75 1 12
4 Penningt, Chavez,
Payne, Cross
  Sonora 3:22.78 1 8
5 Campbell, Denton,
Thompson, Jefferso
  New Boston 3:24.29 1 4
6 Harrold, Althof,
Daniel, Carrillo
  Crane 3:25.58 1 2
7 Ross, Stoker,
Roberson, Pickett
  Tatum 3:27.54 1  
8 Snowden, Adamick,
Burkett, Harrell
  Crawford 3:29.07 1  
-- Johnson, Broadhur,
Huseman, Lopez
  Littlefield DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Vargas,
Thiel, Bilderba
  Celina 3:16.03 1 20
2 Twomey, Goree,
Pope, Pipken
  Carthage 3:19.13 1 16
3 Shugart, Adame,
Robinson, McHugh
  Ingleside 3:19.25 1 12
4 Blake, Hall,
Ambures, Lawson
  Texarkana Libert 3:19.27 1 8
5 Bobo, Burton,
Turner, Sheppard
  WF Hirschi 3:19.31 1 4
6 McOmber, Angers,
Bradford, McAnally
  Splendora 3:20.78 1 2
7 Poffenbe, Wood,
Brown, Parker
  Bellville 3:22.18 1  
8 Andrews, Woodard,
Woodard, Woodard
  Sweeny 3:23.06 1  
9 Adame, Rutherfo,
Johnson, Bogus
  Lubbock Estacado 3:26.38 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Matthews, Jones,
Turner, Tarango
  El Paso Burges 3:14.59 1 20
2 Cross, Fugett,
Harris, Chapell
  Denton Ryan 3:15.13 1 16
3 Dijoseph, Parsonag,
Golden, Bresnaha
  McKinney North 3:15.17 1 12
4 Anderson, Robinson,
Jackson, Mims
  Lancaster 3:18.12 1 8
5 Wolf, Haughton,
Lopez, Cornish
  Waco Midway 3:19.58 1 4
6 Pierre, Gibbs,
Carter, Jackson
  Houston Washingt 3:20.08 1 2
7 Davis, Wren,
Kelly, Johnson
  Dripping Springs 3:22.89 1  
8 Monday, Hager,
Killgore, West
  Boerne Champion 3:23.92 1  
-- Gould, Sharp,
Washingt, Lecense
  Humble Summer Cr DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Walker,
Bobb, (anchor.
  Duncanville 3:14.38 1 20
2 Barnett, Partida,
Sanders, (anchor.
  Judson 3:14.63 1 16
3 Hicks, Lewis,
Todd, (anchor.
  Mansfield Timber 3:14.66 1 12
4 Colbert, Woodard,
Christop, Taylor
  Mansfield 3:16.12 1 8
5 Spiehler, Marshall,
Shirley, Steptoe
  Humble Kingwood 3:16.16 1 4
6 Pryor, Stovall,
Cook, Allen
  DeSoto 3:16.59 1 2
7 Spann, Coleman,
Coleman, Armstron
  San Antonio East 3:18.33 1  
8 Chatman, Dauphine,
Holmes, Peeples
  Port Arthur Memo 3:18.96 1  
9 Lackey, Williams,
Hadnot, Young
  Chester W Nimitz 3:25.36 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Cullende,
Johnson, Hamby
  Canadian 4:03.25 1 20
2 Rodgers, Stevenso,
Rodgers, Heaton
  Hamlin 4:03.94 1 16
3 Nation, Davis,
Klink, Richards
  Wellington 4:04.03 1 12
4 Arendt, Daymude,
Gibbs, Caillier
  Lindsay 4:05.47 1 8
5 Blocker, Moy,
Kotara, Blocker
  Falls City 4:07.02 1 4
6 Gilbert, Ilgenfri,
Padgett, Wilson
  Goldthwaite 4:07.30 1 2
7 Ferguson, Ferguson,
Evans, Riley
  Holland 4:07.90 1  
8 Smith, Wood,
Wood, DeLancey
  Johnson City Hig 4:07.95 1  
9 Horneck, Gandara,
Norton, Schkade
  Albany 4:09.76 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Atkins, Joseph,
Washingt, Waring
  Randolph 4:00.50 1 20
2 Harris, Brewer,
Wall, Padgett
  Centerville 4:01.59 1 16
3 Villa, Velasque,
Turner, Miller
  Crane 4:01.88 1 12
4 Steele, Schedcik,
Lynch, Ward
  Alvord 4:02.86 1 8
5 Taylor, Ellis,
Lewis, McCraw
  Marlin 4:03.88 1 4
6 Bedrich, Ralston,
Williams, Motl
  Rogers 4:06.36 1 2
7 Marburge, Whitfiel,
Varner, Malone
  Pottsboro 4:06.45 1  
8 Chapman, Climer,
Narrell, Jackson
  Bushland 4:12.69 1  
9 Williams, Bunton,
Williams, Knox
  Omaha Pewitt 4:13.56 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Turner,
Williams, Smith
  Waco Connally 3:54.89 1 20
2 Robertso, Lowry,
Mueller, Hargrove
  Argyle 3:57.35 1 16
3 Wagner, Snell,
Pollard, Spann
  Lone Star 3:58.86 1 12
4 Walker, Shipley,
Lytle, Puckett
  Abilene Wylie 3:59.11 1 8
5 Rainey, Berry,
Prenderg, Conarty
  Lucas Lovejoy 4:00.75 1 4
6 Gustauer, Harston,
Bruner, Dear
  La Vernia 4:03.88 1 2
7 White, Scott,
Felton, Armstron
  Wharton 4:04.33 1  
8 Johnson, Nobles,
McShan, Walker
  Burkburnett 4:07.17 1  
9 Perales, Hicks-Bo,
Sanders, Gill
  Waco La Vega 4:11.45 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rue, James,
(anchor., Sandifer
  Newman Smith 3:47.11 1 20
2 Berkhaul, Grady,
Rockwell, Jordan
  Lancaster 3:47.83 1 16
3 Jackson, Hall,
Lewis, Moore
  Crowley 3:49.81 1 12
4 Smith, Trigg,
Gonzalez, Gonzalez
  Carrollton Creek 3:55.32 1 8
5 Howingto, McCrary,
Maberry, Moss
  Austin Lake Trav 3:57.16 1 4
6 Naab, Plunk,
Tedesco, Agbasoga
  Leander Rouse 3:58.75 1 2
7 Brown, Brantley,
Decker-W, Shackelf
  Manvel 3:59.40 1  
8 Strickla, Montgome,
Craft, Mings
  Canyon Randall 4:00.20 1  
9 Emanuel, Scott,
Dobbin, Hardy
  C E King 4:03.00 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Warden, Adams,
Williams, (anchor.
  Mansfield Timber 3:40.51 1 20
2 Grigsby, Montgome,
Richards, Gamble
  DeSoto 3:44.23 1 16
3 Moore, McKnight,
Brown, Hightowe
  Duncanville 3:44.56 1 12
4 Brown, Owens,
Peters, Owens
  Ft. Bend Bush 3:45.51 1 8
5 Lemon, Scruggs,
Spencer, Nelson
  South Grand Prai 3:45.53 1 4
6 Brooks, Wash,
Banks, Taylor
  Dallas Skyline 3:46.28 1 2
7 Parker, Mitchell,
Aaron, Fields
  Ft. Bend Hightow 3:49.04 1  
8 Horton, Ponce,
Martin, Allen
  San Antonio Stev 3:49.93 1  
9 Clark, Moreno,
Gibson, Sanders
  Judson 3:54.11 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ==================================================================================== 1) Munday 94 2) Stamford 37 3) Shiner 36 4) Sanderson 28 5) Lovelady 25 6) Overton 24 6) Seagraves 24 8) Riesel 22 8) Clarksville 22 8) Yorktown 22 11) Canadian 16 11) Panhandle 16 11) Hawkins 16 14) Tenaha 14 14) Sudan 14 16) Mason 12 16) San Perlita 12 18) Sabinal 10 18) Albany 10 18) Bosqueville 10 21) Farwell 9 22) Throckmorton 8.50 23) Garrison 8 23) Haskell 8 23) Hale Center 8 23) Stratford 8 27) Goodrich 7 28) Clyde Eula 6 28) Marfa 6 28) Southland 6 28) Runge 6 28) Clarendon 6 28) Valley View 6 28) Muenster 6 35) Nocona Prarie Valley 5 36) Neches 4 36) Honey Grove 4 36) Rocksprings 4 36) Lindsay 4 36) Louise 4 36) Ralls 4 36) Port Aransas 4 43) Waco Meyer 2 43) Iraan 2 43) Zephyr 2 43) Chilton 2 43) Zavalla 2 43) Pineland West Sabine 2 43) Claude 2 50) Fort Davis 1 50) Falls City 1 50) Petersburg 1 50) Wolfe City 1 50) Plains 1 50) Boys Ranch 1 50) Rotan 1 50) Ganado 1 50) West Texas 1 50) Rule 1 60) Trenton 0.50 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Snook 56 2) Lindsay 44 3) Dallas Gateway 40 4) Albany 38 5) New Deal 37 6) Hamlin 32 6) Panhandle 32 8) Crowell 27 9) Canadian 22 9) Wellington 22 11) Meridian 18 12) Lometa 16 13) Winters 14 14) Grapeland 13 15) Gruver 12 15) Shiner 12 17) Shelbyville 11 18) Goldthwaite 10 18) Water Valley 10 20) Shamrock 8 20) Hubbard 8 20) Evant 8 20) Yorktown 8 20) Johnson City 8 20) Tahoka 8 26) Whitharral 6 26) Malakoff Cross Roads 6 26) Santa Anna 6 26) Falls City 6 26) Garrison 6 26) Pineland West Sabine 6 26) Timpson 6 33) Muenster 5 34) Neches 4 34) Gustine 4 34) Bremond 4 34) Morgan 4 34) Saint Jo 4 34) Evadale 4 34) Roby 4 34) Pettus 4 34) Holland 4 43) Memphis 3 44) Van Horn 2 44) Smyer 2 44) Olney 2 44) Guthrie 2 44) Zephyr 2 44) Munday 2 50) Goodrich 1 50) Cherokee 1 50) Plains 1 50) Groom 1 50) Coolidge 1 50) Leakey 1 50) Ralls 1 50) Calvert 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Celina 80 2) Stafford 58 3) Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 46 4) Lubbock Estacado 40 5) Carthage 24 6) Atlanta 22 6) Salado 22 6) Mineral Wells 22 9) Kaufman 21 10) Argyle 18 11) Ingleside 14 11) Fairfield 14 11) Fort Worth Castleberry 14 14) Liberty Hill 13 15) Andrews 12 16) Port Isabel 10 16) Alvarado 10 16) Splendora 10 16) Abilene Wylie 10 16) Rio Hondo 10 21) Waco Connally 9 22) Lytle 8 22) Brownwood 8 22) Commerce 8 22) San Antonio Houston 8 22) Lampasas 8 22) Wichita Falls Hirschi 8 22) Columbus 8 22) Giddings 8 22) Sweeny 8 31) North Forney 6 31) Llano 6 31) Rusk 6 34) Dallas Madison 4 34) Bellville 4 34) Geronimo Navarro 4 34) Cold Springs-Oakhurst 4 34) Palacios 4 34) Monahans 4 34) Athens 4 41) Fort Stockton 3 42) Bowie 2 42) Bridgeport 2 42) Sanger 2 42) China Spring 2 42) Caldwell 2 42) Lyford 2 42) Snyder 2 49) West Columbia, Columbia 1 49) Aubrey 1 49) Mount Vernon 1 49) Fischer Canyon Lake 1 49) La Feria 1 49) Hamshire-Fannett 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Waco Connally 54 2) Big Spring 46 3) Frisco Lone Star 40 4) Waco La Vega 32 5) Longview Spring Hill 30 6) Argyle 26 7) Carrollton Ranchview 24 7) Monahans 24 9) Pecos 20 9) Fort Worth Castleberry 20 9) Brookshire Royal 20 12) West Oso 18 13) Mexia 16 13) Giddings 16 15) Liberty Hill 15 15) Lorena 15 15) Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 15 18) Cuero 14 19) Abilene Wylie 11 20) Brownwood 10 21) La Vernia 9 21) Boerne 9 21) Silsbee 9 24) Wimberley 8 24) Shallowater 8 24) Geronimo Navarro 8 24) San Antonio Houston 8 24) Lampasas 8 24) Lyford 8 24) Wharton 8 31) Prosper 7 32) Stafford 6 32) Lucas Lovejoy 6 32) Needville 6 32) Huffman Hargrave 6 32) Paris North Lamar 6 37) Dallas Madison 5 37) Celina 5 39) Lindale 4 39) Robinson 4 41) Andrews 3 42) Princeton 2 42) Rockport-Fulton 2 42) Lubbock Estacado 2 42) Emory Rains 2 46) Decatur 1 46) Anthony 1 46) Fischer Canyon Lake 1 46) Kaufman 1 46) Canton 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) DeSoto 58 2) Galena Park North Shore 44 3) Mansfield Timberview 34 4) South Grand Prairie 22 5) Conroe The Woodlands 20 5) Houston Cypress Woods 20 5) Duncanville 20 5) Amarillo Tascosa 20 9) Converse Judson 19 10) Fort Bend Kempner 18 10) Longview 18 12) Harlingen 16 13) Humble Kingwood 15 14) Fort Bend Bush 14 14) Justin Northwest 14 14) El Paso Franklin 14 17) Katy 12 17) Midland 12 17) Houston Westside 12 20) Lewisville Hebron 11 21) San Marcos 10 21) Spring 10 21) Abilene Cooper 10 21) Kileen Ellison 10 21) Alief Hastings 10 21) Tyler Lee 10 27) Dickinson 8 27) Tomball 8 27) San Antonio East Central 8 27) Plano East 8 27) Mansfield 8 27) La Joya Palmview 8 27) Houston Nimitz 8 27) Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8 27) Belton 8 36) San Antonio Churchill 6 36) McKinney Boyd 6 36) Dallas Jesuit 6 36) Lufkin 6 36) Houston Cypress Ranch 6 36) Eagle Pass 6 42) Houston Bellaire 4 42) Northside Clark 4 42) Midlothian 4 42) Fort Bend Willowridge 4 46) Northside O'Connor 2 46) El Paso Montwood 2 46) Conroe Woodlands College 2 46) Lewisville Flower Mound 2 46) Katy Seven Lakes 2 46) Killeen Harker Heights 2 46) Fort Bend Elkins 2 53) San Antonio Madison 1 53) Klein Collins 1 53) Keller Central 1 53) Southlake Carroll 1 53) Houston Strake Jesuit 1 53) Alief Elsik 1 53) Del Rio 1 53) Arlington Bowie 1 61) Los Fresnos 0.50 61) Clute Brazoswood 0.50 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ==================================================================================== 1) DeSoto 50 2) Garland 46 3) Mansfield Timberview 41 4) Plano East 40 5) Fort Bend Hightower 32 5) Dallas Skyline 32 7) Mansfield Legacy 28 8) Conroe The Woodlands 26 9) Duncanville 22 10) Houston Langham Creek 18 10) Spring Westfield 18 12) Killeen Shoemaker 16 12) Conroe Woodlands College P 16 14) Lewisville Flower Mound 14 15) Justin Northwest 11 16) Southlake Carroll 10 16) Fort Bend Bush 10 16) Houston Westside 10 16) Channelview 10 16) San Antonio Wagner 10 21) San Antonio Highlands 9 22) Garland Rowlett 8 22) Spring Dekaney 8 22) Tomball 8 22) San Antonio Johnson 8 22) Richardson 8 22) Cibolo Steele 8 22) Keller Fossil Ridge 8 29) College Station A&M Cons 7.50 30) Houston Cypress Falls 7 31) Conroe Oak Ridge 6 31) Dickinson 6 31) Katy Mayde Creek 6 31) Fort Bend Marshall 6 35) Houston Cypress Woods 5 35) Grapevine High School 5 35) Copperas Cove 5 38) Northside Stevens 4 38) Dallas Samuell 4 38) San Benito 4 38) Los Fresnos 4 38) South Grand Prairie 4 38) Round Rock McNeil 4 44) Katy Seven Lakes 3.50 45) Northside Clark 2 45) Edinburg Economedes 2 45) Odessa Permian 2 48) Fort Bend Austin 1 48) Galena Park North Shore 1 48) Houston Lamar 1 48) Midlothian 1 48) Lewisville Hebron 1 48) North Crowley 1 48) Saginaw 1 48) Mesquite Horn 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Edna 48 2) East Bernard 36 3) Crockett 32 4) Sonora 28 5) Rosebud-Lott 26 6) Idalou 23 7) Amarillo Highland Park 22 8) Crane 20 8) Jefferson 20 8) Luling 20 11) Hooks 17 12) Anahuac 16 12) Thorndale 16 12) Karnes City 16 15) Eastland 15 16) Grandview 14 16) Godley 14 18) Bushland 12 19) Big Sandy Harmony 10 19) Winnie East Chambers 10 19) Van Vleck 10 19) Axtell 10 19) Harelton 10 19) Anderson-Shiro 10 19) Muleshoe 10 19) Jarrell 10 19) Gunter 10 19) San Saba 10 29) New Waverly 9 30) Diana New Diana 8 30) Post 8 30) Hemphill 8 30) Wallis Brazos 8 30) Whitewright 8 35) San Antonio Cole 6 35) Dallas Life School Oak Cl 6 35) Stockdale 6 35) Daingerfield 6 35) Altair Rice 6 40) Refugio 5 41) Marion 4 41) Schulenburg 4 41) Ballinger 4 41) Winona 4 41) New Boston 4 46) McGregor 3 47) Corsicana Mildred 2 47) Tom Bean 2 47) Tatum 2 47) Weimar 2 47) Onalaska 2 52) Hico 1 52) Marlin 1 52) Mineola 1 52) Harper 1 52) Howe 1 52) Redwater 1 52) Henrietta 1 52) Eustace 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================. 1) Universal City Randolph 42 1) Tatum 42 3) Rosebud-Lott 34 3) Crane 34 3) Alvord 34 6) Crockett 26 6) Centerville 26 8) Cameron Yoe 24 9) Italy 22 10) Melissa 20 11) Rogers 19 12) Omaha Paul Pewitt 18 12) Brock 18 14) Refugio 16 15) Krum 14 15) Luling 14 17) Comanche 12 17) Clifton 12 17) Gunter 12 20) Cisco 10 20) Jarrell 10 20) Alba Golden 10 20) Buna 10 20) East Bernard 10 25) Hearne 9 26) Freer 8 26) Hico 8 26) Marlin 8 26) Elkhart 8 26) El Maton Tidehaven 8 26) Whitney 8 32) Blanco 6 32) Woodville 6 32) Sunnyvale 6 35) Linden-Kildare 5 35) Harelton 5 35) Sadler S & S Cons 5 38) Jefferson 4 38) George West 4 38) Bushland 4 38) Spearman 4 38) Crawford 4 43) Grape Creek 3.50 44) Post 2 44) Boyd 2 44) Coleman 2 44) Abernathy 2 44) San Augustine 2 49) Poth 1.50 50) Franklin 1 50) San Antonio Cole 1 50) Sonora 1 50) Van Vleck 1 50) Tolar 1 50) Harper 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ====================================================================================== 1) Lancaster 63 2) Fort Worth Southwest 46 3) El Paso Burges 35 4) Mansfield Summit 27 5) Kingwood Park 22 5) Orange Little Cypress-Mau 22 7) Denton Ryan 20 7) Friendswood 20 9) Lockhart 18 9) Killeen 18 11) Dallas Adams 16 11) Fort Bend Ridge Point 16 13) Mesquite West Mesquite 14 14) Houston Yates 12 14) Canyon Randall 12 14) McKinney North 12 14) Texas 12 18) Willis 10 18) El Paso Chapin 10 18) Rio Grande City 10 21) Spring Branch Smithson Val 9.50 22) Beaumont Ozen 9 23) Summer Creek 8 23) Waco Midway 8 23) Dallas Lincoln 8 23) Houston Spring Woods 8 23) Rosenberg Terry 8 23) Richardson JJ Pearce 8 23) Freeport Brazosport 8 23) Bastrop 8 31) Pearland Dawson 7 32) El Paso Jefferson 6 32) North Richland Hills Birdv 6 32) McKinney 6 32) Hallsville 6 32) San Antonio Edison 6 32) Lewisville The Colony 6 32) Red Oak 6 32) Frisco Liberty 6 32) Hereford 6 32) El Paso Parkland 6 32) Humble 6 43) Kerrville Tivy 4 43) Corpus Christi Calallen 4 43) Boerne Champion 4 43) Terrell 4 43) Weslaco East 4 48) Royse City 3.50 49) Edcouch-Elsa 3 49) Pflugerville Hendrickson 3 49) Livingston 3 52) Wichita Falls Rider 2 52) Brenham 2 52) Frisco 2 52) Houston Washington 2 52) Whitehouse 2 52) Texas City 2 58) Baytown Lee 1 58) Northwest Nelson 1 58) Alice 1 58) Port Lavaca Calhoun 1 58) San Antonio Memorial 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ====================================================================================. 1) Lancaster 73 2) Beaumont Ozen 58 3) Carrollton Newman Smith 40 4) Carrollton Creekview 32 5) Little Elm 30 6) Crowley 29 7) Rockwall Heath 20 7) New Braunfels Canyon 20 9) Canyon 18 10) Pearland Dawson 16 10) Forney 16 10) Dallas Highland Park 16 13) Spring Branch Smithson Val 15 14) McKinney 14 15) Wichita Falls Rider 13 16) Waco Midway 12 16) Corsicana 12 16) Denison 12 19) Hallsville 10 19) Fort Worth Boswell 10 19) Gregory-Portland 10 19) Mesquite Poteet 10 19) Manvel 10 19) Willis 10 25) Houston Spring Woods 8 25) Houston Wheatley 8 25) Austin Johnson 8 25) Canyon Randall 8 25) Fort Worth Arlington Heigh 8 30) Frisco 6 31) La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 4 31) Dumas 4 31) Frisco Centennial 4 31) Boerne Champion 4 31) Bay City 4 31) Friendswood 4 31) Frisco Heritage 4 31) El Paso Jefferson 4 31) Killeen 4 31) Austin Lake Travis 4 31) Kingwood Park 4 42) Hutto 2 42) Buda Hays 2 42) Montgomery 2 42) Leander Rouse 2 42) Texas City 2 42) Conroe Caney Creek 2 42) Mansfield Summit 2 49) Waxahachie 1 49) El Paso Chapin 1 49) Baytown Lee 1 49) Frisco Wakeland 1 49) Wolfforth Frenship 1 49) Kerrville Tivy 1 49) Fort Worth Southwest 1 49) Hereford 1 49) Cedar Park 1 49) Granbury 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version