RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - CIF-SS Southwestern League Finals 2012

Published by Donal Pearce
May 5 2012, 05:48 AM | 9930 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Southwestern League Championship - May 2, 2012
Temecula, CA, US, 92562
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sease, Justin 10 Vista Murrieta 11.83 -0.4 1  
2 Viret, Luc 9 Vista Murrieta 11.84 -0.4 1  
3 Tyler, Messiah 9 Vista Murrieta 11.90 -0.4 1  
4 Taylor, Davione 10 Chaparral 11.92 -0.4 1  
5 Williams, LaQuan 9 Great Oak 11.95 -0.4 1  
6 Blake, Nicholas 9 Great Oak 11.99 -0.4 1  
7 Chupp, Nathan 10 Temecula Valley 12.50 -0.4 1  
8 Alfaro, Irvin 9 Murrieta Mesa 12.50 -0.4 1  
9 Adu-Acquah, Justin 9 Murrieta Valley 12.71 -0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kane, John 11 Great Oak 10.95 +0.5 1  
2 Long, Kei-Ron 11 Vista Murrieta 10.96 +0.5 1  
3 Grigsby, Theartis 12 Vista Murrieta 11.28 +0.5 1  
4 Harris, Justin 11 Chaparral 11.36 +0.5 1  
5 Milan, Chris 12 Great Oak 11.37 +0.5 1  
6 Jones, Phillip 11 Vista Murrieta 11.55 +0.5 1  
7 Jones, Malik 11 Vista Murrieta 11.59 +0.5 1  
1 Patten, Jalah 12 Murrieta Valley 11.61 +0.0 2  
2 Moret, Alexander 10 Murrieta Valley 11.62 +0.0 2  
3 Tsutsui, Brandon 11 Great Oak 11.75 +0.0 2  
8 Certeza, Jakob 11 Great Oak 11.75 +0.5 1  
4 Alfaro, Israel 10 Murrieta Mesa 11.81 +0.0 2  
5 Sarmiento, Andre 11 Temecula Valley 12.68 +0.0 2  
 
Mens 200m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Jason 9 Great Oak 23.31 -0.6 1  
2 Baker, Colin 9 Vista Murrieta 23.82 -0.6 1  
3 Tyler, Messiah 9 Vista Murrieta 23.94 -0.6 1  
4 Woodward, Chandler 10 Murrieta Mesa 23.98 -0.6 1  
5 Williams, LaQuan 9 Great Oak 24.12 -0.6 1  
6 Sease, Justin 10 Vista Murrieta 24.31 -0.6 1  
7 Taylor, Davione 10 Chaparral 24.69 -0.6 1  
8 Chupp, Nathan 10 Temecula Valley 24.73 -0.6 1  
9 Young, Carter 9 Murrieta Valley 25.46 -0.6 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kane, John 11 Great Oak 21.98 -1.6 1  
2 Long, Kei-Ron 11 Vista Murrieta 22.15 -1.6 1  
3 Garner, Kyle 11 Vista Murrieta 22.39 -1.6 1  
4 Grigsby, Theartis 12 Vista Murrieta 22.42 -1.6 1  
5 Mcintosh, Dre 11 Great Oak 22.67 -1.6 1  
6 Marshall, Damion 9 Great Oak 22.68 -1.6 1  
7 Cobb, Marquis 12 Chaparral 22.72 -1.6 1  
8 Jones, Malik 11 Vista Murrieta 22.92 -1.6 1  
1 Turner, Dalton 11 Chaparral 23.14 -0.6 2  
2 Fortuni, Anthony 12 Chaparral 23.17 -0.6 2  
1 Harris, Justin 11 Chaparral 23.20 -0.9 3  
3 Milan, Chris 12 Great Oak 23.26 -0.6 2  
4 Patten, Jalah 12 Murrieta Valley 23.43 -0.6 2  
2 Crawford, Michael 11 Vista Murrieta 23.44 -0.9 3  
3 Moret, Alexander 10 Murrieta Valley 23.49 -0.9 3  
4 Vaughn, Devin 11 Vista Murrieta 23.51 -0.9 3  
5 McDonald, Dylan 11 Murrieta Mesa 23.70 -0.6 2  
5 Alfaro, Israel 10 Murrieta Mesa 24.15 -0.9 3  
6 Jones, Phillip 11 Vista Murrieta 24.23 -0.6 2  
6 Sarmiento, Andre 11 Temecula Valley 25.38 -0.9 3  
 
Mens 400m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bell, Jason 9 Great Oak 51.15 1  
2 Baker, Colin 9 Vista Murrieta 52.37 1  
3 Shearer, Franklin 10 Chaparral 53.81 1  
4 Phan, Bryan 9 Murrieta Mesa 54.42 1  
5 Harrison, Paul 9 Vista Murrieta 54.84 1  
6 Young, Carter 9 Murrieta Valley 55.69 1  
7 Matlock, Daniel 10 Murrieta Valley 56.98 1  
8 Adu-Acquah, Justin 9 Murrieta Valley 57.82 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mcintosh, Dre 11 Great Oak 49.82 1  
2 Garner, Kyle 11 Vista Murrieta 50.03 1  
3 Marshall, Damion 9 Great Oak 50.31 1  
4 Marino, Jeremy 12 Great Oak 50.34 1  
5 Brooks, Deondrae 11 Vista Murrieta 50.58 1  
1 Cobb, Marquis 12 Chaparral 50.85 2  
6 Parrish, Larry 12 Vista Murrieta 51.17 1  
7 Dain, Tyler 10 Vista Murrieta 51.50 1  
2 White, Evan 11 Great Oak 51.68 2  
3 Brown, Weston 10 Murrieta Valley 51.69 2  
8 McDonald, Dylan 11 Murrieta Mesa 52.09 1  
4 Enalen, Bryson 11 Chaparral 52.12 2  
5 Villegas, Jose 10 Murrieta Valley 52.73 2  
6 Aguon, Robbi 12 Temecula Valley 53.10 2  
7 Thomas, Tristan 11 Murrieta Mesa 54.50 2  
 
Mens 800m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Salvador, Abner 10 Great Oak 2:04.50 1  
2 Emery, Dillon 10 Great Oak 2:05.33 1  
3 Payne, Thomas 9 Vista Murrieta 2:06.25 1  
4 Bower, Billy 10 Vista Murrieta 2:07.27 1  
5 Aquino, Danny 10 Murrieta Mesa 2:07.30 1  
6 Lucas, Jonathan 10 Great Oak 2:09.52 1  
7 Wallis, Jason 10 Great Oak 2:11.51 1  
8 Montoya, Quinton 10 Murrieta Valley 2:12.36 1  
9 Ogawa, Jacob 9 Murrieta Valley 2:13.91 1  
10 Carlson, Carl 10 Murrieta Valley 2:14.18 1  
11 Jones, Chase 10 Temecula Valley 2:16.10 1  
12 Thurmond, Conner 10 Chaparral 2:16.67 1  
13 Sams, Nick 9 Great Oak 2:16.80 1  
14 Binni, George 9 Great Oak 2:17.50 1  
15 Estrada, Brandon 9 Chaparral 2:18.12 1  
16 Isaac, Naj 10 Temecula Valley 2:19.71 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hewitt, Michael 12 Great Oak 1:54.13 1  
2 Gonzalez, Kevin 12 Vista Murrieta 1:54.24 1  
3 Solis, Omar 11 Vista Murrieta 1:55.21 1  
4 Hosfield, Tanner 12 Vista Murrieta 1:59.45 1  
5 Mullennix, Garrett 10 Vista Murrieta 2:00.11 1  
6 Bell, Joshua 9 Great Oak 2:00.31 1  
7 Emery, Brenden 12 Great Oak 2:00.70 1  
8 Santiago, John 12 Vista Murrieta 2:01.71 1  
9 Searles, Larry 12 Chaparral 2:02.91 1  
10 Anderson, Dimetrius 12 Temecula Valley 2:03.10 1  
11 Lapham, Kaden 11 Great Oak 2:03.49 1  
12 Logan, Kyle 12 Vista Murrieta 2:03.55 1  
13 Bovee, Ricky 11 Chaparral 2:04.63 1  
14 Villegas, Jose 10 Murrieta Valley 2:05.07 1  
15 Huntington, Kevin 12 Murrieta Mesa 2:05.63 1  
16 Morgan-wilson, Austin 12 Murrieta Valley 2:14.81 1  
17 Mitchell, Gordon 11 Temecula Valley 2:27.28 1  
 
Mens 1600m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ayala, Oscar 10 Great Oak 4:42.19 1  
2 Sanchez, Maurilio 10 Vista Murrieta 4:46.51 1  
3 Salvador, Abner 10 Great Oak 4:46.52 1  
4 Moreno, Alejandro 10 Temecula Valley 4:48.88 1  
5 Wong, Davey 10 Vista Murrieta 4:50.25 1  
6 Lucas, Jonathan 10 Great Oak 4:51.99 1  
7 Tapia, Tristan 9 Great Oak 4:53.13 1  
8 Payne, Thomas 9 Vista Murrieta 4:53.20 1  
9 Lopez, Sam 9 Chaparral 4:55.32 1  
10 Bowen, Jason 9 Great Oak 4:58.62 1  
11 Ramirez, Leonardo 9 Murrieta Mesa 5:01.47 1  
12 Pfeil, Michael 9 Murrieta Mesa 5:03.52 1  
13 Ogawa, Jacob 9 Murrieta Valley 5:04.37 1  
14 Chavez, Taylor 9 Chaparral 5:08.60 1  
15 PECK, kolton 9 Temecula Valley 5:17.46 1  
16 Hermesmeyer, Brody 10 Murrieta Valley 5:25.02 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Messerly, Brandon 12 Great Oak 4:20.12 1  
2 Reddish, Porter 11 Vista Murrieta 4:21.65 1  
3 Emery, Brenden 12 Great Oak 4:22.53 1  
4 Mullennix, Garrett 10 Vista Murrieta 4:25.53 1  
5 Muro, Jeomar 11 Vista Murrieta 4:25.55 1  
6 Lapham, Kaden 11 Great Oak 4:30.33 1  
7 Long, Tanner 11 Murrieta Mesa 4:36.45 1  
8 Tak, Clinton 10 Vista Murrieta 4:37.80 1  
9 Carvajal, David 9 Great Oak 4:38.03 1  
10 Smith, Matthew 11 Vista Murrieta 4:39.67 1  
11 Agnew, Will 10 Chaparral 4:40.24 1  
12 Giba, Patryk 10 Great Oak 4:40.98 1  
13 Vinsky, Chase 12 Murrieta Valley 4:46.50 1  
14 Hernandez, Gustavo 11 Temecula Valley 4:51.58 1  
15 Sierra, Josh 11 Chaparral 4:55.35 1  
16 Wetherell, Lance 12 Temecula Valley 5:09.40 1  
 
Mens 3200m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wong, Davey 10 Vista Murrieta 10:15.68 1  
2 Bowen, Jason 9 Great Oak 10:16.87 1  
3 Chavez, Taylor 9 Chaparral 10:27.18 1  
4 Lopez, Sam 9 Chaparral 10:29.18 1  
5 Figge, Mason 10 Murrieta Mesa 10:30.79 1  
6 Geddes, Joey 10 Vista Murrieta 10:40.05 1  
7 Carpenter, Matt 10 Murrieta Valley 10:43.47 1  
8 Leitgeb, Nicholas 10 Temecula Valley 10:51.45 1  
9 Dickerson, Kody 10 Great Oak 10:55.59 1  
10 Arvizu, Anthony 9 Great Oak 11:02.35 1  
11 Nalitt, Chase 9 Great Oak 11:14.51 1  
12 Skeans, Mark 10 Great Oak 11:17.16 1  
13 Der, Jacob 10 Murrieta Valley 11:28.23 1  
14 Hermesmeyer, Brody 10 Murrieta Valley 11:29.00 1  
15 DARLING, BLAKE 9 Temecula Valley 11:42.31 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reddish, Porter 11 Vista Murrieta 9:33.82 1  
2 Chamberlain, Kevin 12 Great Oak 9:37.98 1  
3 Hewitt, Michael 12 Great Oak 9:39.51 1  
4 Carrillo, Eddie 12 Great Oak 9:39.68 1  
5 Emery, Brenden 12 Great Oak 9:40.04 1  
6 Messerly, Brandon 12 Great Oak 9:41.42 1  
7 Solis, Omar 11 Vista Murrieta 9:41.51 1  
8 Balder, Jack 11 Great Oak 9:46.28 1  
9 Muro, Jeomar 11 Vista Murrieta 9:52.80 1  
10 Hernandez, John-Gregor 11 Vista Murrieta 10:01.73 1  
11 Herrera, Ismail 10 Murrieta Valley 10:02.01 1  
12 Carey, Jason 11 Chaparral 10:05.63 1  
13 Shinn, Okaro 10 Temecula Valley 10:08.12 1  
14 Livingston, Loghin 11 Murrieta Mesa 10:10.33 1  
15 Giba, Patryk 10 Great Oak 10:18.02 1  
16 Vinsky, Chase 12 Murrieta Valley 10:18.49 1  
17 Romo, Francisco 11 Vista Murrieta 10:21.54 1  
18 Carvajal, David 9 Great Oak 10:22.66 1  
19 Tak, Clinton 10 Vista Murrieta 10:24.36 1  
20 Reyes, Jordan 10 Chaparral 10:27.95 1  
21 Armstrong, James 9 Murrieta Mesa 10:34.49 1  
22 Van Hise, Seth 11 Great Oak 10:38.62 1  
23 Richardson, Jade 11 Great Oak 10:44.29 1  
24 Riley, Tyler 12 Murrieta Mesa 10:44.74 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Culp, Patrick 10 Vista Murrieta 16.27 1  
2 Herman, Ian 10 Murrieta Valley 17.26 1  
3 Lopez, Jacob 9 Vista Murrieta 17.40 1  
4 Ko, David 9 Murrieta Mesa 17.45 1  
5 Rack, Nick 9 Vista Murrieta 17.76 1  
6 Harris, Marshal 10 Chaparral 18.63 1  
7 Altamirano, Alejandro 9 Great Oak 20.01 1  
8 Lenhart, Dean 10 Great Oak 20.32 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Darion 12 Vista Murrieta 14.49 1  
2 Solomon, Duane 12 Great Oak 14.73 1  
3 Graf, Mike 12 Vista Murrieta 14.76 1  
4 Cusey, John 11 Temecula Valley 15.24 1  
5 Santiago, Steven 11 Murrieta Mesa 15.43 1  
6 Paisley, Aaron 11 Murrieta Valley 15.52 1  
1 Patten, Jalah 12 Murrieta Valley 15.56 2  
7 Vasquez, Kyler 10 Murrieta Mesa 15.68 1  
8 Williams, Larry 11 Vista Murrieta 15.71 1  
9 Kramer, Michael 11 Temecula Valley 15.78 1  
2 Cantero, Kevin 12 Chaparral 15.88 2  
3 Manu, Peter 10 Vista Murrieta 15.95 2  
4 Martin, Gerard 10 Murrieta Valley 16.16 2  
5 Zummo, Chris 11 Vista Murrieta 16.43 2  
6 Yates, Raekwon 10 Great Oak 16.56 2  
7 Buck, Reed 12 Temecula Valley 17.01 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herman, Ian 10 Murrieta Valley 43.42 1  
2 Boudreau, Tyler 10 Murrieta Mesa 44.04 1  
3 Ko, David 9 Murrieta Mesa 44.64 1  
4 Chittaphong, Andrew 10 Murrieta Valley 45.75 1  
5 Rack, Nick 9 Vista Murrieta 46.21 1  
6 Altamirano, Alejandro 9 Great Oak 46.30 1  
7 Johnson, Eric 9 Chaparral 47.08 1  
8 Lopez, Jacob 9 Vista Murrieta 47.78 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Solomon, Duane 12 Great Oak 38.40 1  
2 Williams, Darion 12 Vista Murrieta 38.40 1  
3 Graf, Mike 12 Vista Murrieta 39.70 1  
4 Manu, Peter 10 Vista Murrieta 40.36 1  
5 Paisley, Aaron 11 Murrieta Valley 40.55 1  
6 Sherwood, Dalton 12 Murrieta Valley 41.69 1  
7 Williams, Larry 11 Vista Murrieta 41.94 1  
1 Santiago, Steven 11 Murrieta Mesa 41.98 2  
8 Yates, Raekwon 10 Great Oak 42.04 1  
2 Martin, Gerard 10 Murrieta Valley 42.30 2  
9 Vasquez, Kyler 10 Murrieta Mesa 42.32 1  
3 Cantero, Kevin 12 Chaparral 43.90 2  
4 McCarthy, Justin 11 Temecula Valley 45.11 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Great Oak 41.99 1  
2 Relay Team   Vista Murrieta 42.06 1  
3 Relay Team   Chaparral 43.57 1  
4 Relay Team   Murrieta Mesa 44.38 1  
-- Relay Team   Murrieta Valley DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Great Oak 3:22.16 1  
2 Relay Team   Vista Murrieta 3:22.49 1  
3 Relay Team   Chaparral 3:25.22 1  
4 Relay Team   Murrieta Valley 3:30.31 1  
5 Relay Team   Murrieta Mesa 3:35.28 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cook, Tyler 10 Vista Murrieta 41-11.00(12.78m) 1  
2 Knight, Kevin 9 Great Oak 41-06.00(12.65m) 1  
3 Ing, John 10 Temecula Valley 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
4 Carbuillido, Peter 10 Great Oak 37-03.50(11.37m) 1  
5 Paul, Angad 10 Temecula Valley 36-07.25(11.16m) 1  
6 Brown, Jacquan 10 Vista Murrieta 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
7 Walter, Mason 9 Chaparral 34-06.25(10.52m) 1  
8 Frady, Nathaniel 9 Murrieta Mesa 33-00.75(10.08m) 1  
9 Cooper, Nathan 9 Murrieta Valley 29-06.50(9.00m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitaker, Corey 12 Vista Murrieta 59-00.25(17.99m) 2  
2 Ponzio, Nick 11 Great Oak 56-00.25(17.08m) 2  
3 Ta'amilo, Sapule 12 Vista Murrieta 51-00.25(15.55m) 2  
4 Barlow, Justin 11 Great Oak 49-10.25(15.20m) 2  
4 Clifford, Patrick 11 Chaparral 49-10.25(15.20m) 2  
6 Toliver, Donnell 11 Vista Murrieta 49-08.00(15.14m) 2  
1 Cleary, Grant 11 Vista Murrieta 49-04.00(15.04m) 1  
7 Payne, Michael 11 Murrieta Valley 44-11.50(13.70m) 2  
2 Chapman, Taylor 12 Temecula Valley 44-03.00(13.49m) 1  
3 Johnson, Noah 12 Murrieta Valley 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
4 Grieb, Matt 11 Chaparral 38-11.75(11.88m) 1  
5 Dillon, Edward 12 Temecula Valley 38-10.75(11.86m) 1  
6 Williams, Derrick 10 Murrieta Mesa 38-04.25(11.69m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cook, Tyler 10 Vista Murrieta 125-06(38.25m) 1  
2 Knight, Kevin 9 Great Oak 120-05(36.70m) 1  
3 Jensen, Paul 10 Temecula Valley 116-09(35.59m) 1  
4 Peterson, Ethan 10 Vista Murrieta 112-02(34.19m) 1  
5 Elkhayat, Adam 10 Temecula Valley 106-05(32.44m) 1  
6 Helms, Cooper 10 Murrieta Valley 105-10(32.26m) 1  
7 Finau, Tama 9 Murrieta Mesa 101-11(31.06m) 1  
-- Bolton, Curtis 10 Vista Murrieta ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ta'amilo, Sapule 12 Vista Murrieta 170-00(51.82m) 2  
2 Ponzio, Nick 11 Great Oak 157-10(48.11m) 2  
3 Cleary, Grant 11 Vista Murrieta 144-01(43.92m) 2  
4 Clifford, Patrick 11 Chaparral 143-04(43.69m) 2  
5 Whitaker, Corey 12 Vista Murrieta 139-08(42.57m) 2  
6 Little, Kevin 12 Murrieta Valley 139-02(42.42m) 2  
1 Chapman, Taylor 12 Temecula Valley 137-02(41.81m) 1  
7 Finley, Colton 11 Chaparral 136-11(41.73m) 2  
8 Payne, Michael 11 Murrieta Valley 135-00(41.15m) 2  
2 Tyre, Matt 11 Vista Murrieta 133-10(40.79m) 1  
3 Mclain, Andrew 12 Murrieta Mesa 132-11(40.51m) 1  
9 Williams, Derrick 10 Murrieta Mesa 131-05(40.06m) 2  
4 Fleming, Grant 11 Vista Murrieta 127-11(38.99m) 1  
5 Barlow, Justin 11 Great Oak 127-01(38.74m) 1  
5 Prado-olmos, Remijio 11 Vista Murrieta 127-01(38.74m) 1  
7 Rosilez, Nathan 11 Chaparral 123-06(37.64m) 1  
8 Salzman, James 10 Temecula Valley 116-01(35.38m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Michael 10 Vista Murrieta 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
2 Hill, Jedaki 10 Chaparral 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Nelson, Jonathan 9 Vista Murrieta 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
4 Maiden, Dominique 9 Temecula Valley 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Barlow, Tyler 9 Great Oak 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
-- Rabago, Bernardo 10 Murrieta Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Abundis, Isaak 9 Murrieta Mesa NH(--) 1  
-- Harrison, Kyle 10 Murrieta Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Gustine, Kellen 9 Great Oak NH(--) 1  
-- Criske, Robert 10 Murrieta Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mauldin, Craig 12 Murrieta Mesa 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
2 Moore, Branden 12 Murrieta Valley 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
3 Zorotovich, Jeremy 11 Vista Murrieta 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
3 Williams, Nathaniel 10 Chaparral 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
3 Williams, Darion 12 Vista Murrieta 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
3 Griffith, John 12 Temecula Valley 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
7 Scott, Sterling 11 Great Oak 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
7 Munoa, Joey 11 Great Oak 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
7 Mckinley, Justin 11 Vista Murrieta 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
7 Stevenson, Ishmael 11 Great Oak 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
7 Heartfield, Dyronn 9 Vista Murrieta 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
7 Roedl, Aaron 12 Great Oak 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
-- Seeden, Tyler 12 Great Oak NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Camry 11 Murrieta Mesa NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, LaQuan 9 Great Oak 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1  
2 Nelson, Jonathan 9 Vista Murrieta 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
3 Hill, Jedaki 10 Chaparral 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
4 Metoyer, Maverick 9 Vista Murrieta 17-06.50(5.35m) nwi 1  
5 Blake, Nicholas 9 Great Oak 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
6 Currier, Brandon 9 Murrieta Valley 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
7 Nethercutt, Dustin 10 Murrieta Mesa 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stanton, Shane 11 Murrieta Mesa 22-00.50(6.72m) +0.0 2  
2 Milan, Chris 12 Great Oak 21-06.50(6.57m) +0.5 2  
3 Novak, Kale 12 Murrieta Valley 20-11.50(6.39m) +0.0 2  
4 Fisher, Nick 9 Great Oak 20-07.00(6.27m) -0.2 2  
5 Grigsby, Theartis 12 Vista Murrieta 20-06.25(6.25m) +0.8 2  
1 Jackson, Adrienne 10 Vista Murrieta 20-05.00(6.22m) -1.1 1  
6 Long, Kei-Ron 11 Vista Murrieta 20-04.00(6.20m) +0.0 2  
2 Sherwood, Dalton 12 Murrieta Valley 19-09.50(6.03m) +0.9 1  
3 Seibold, Skyler 11 Chaparral 19-07.00(5.97m) -0.9 1  
4 Smith, Braxton 12 Murrieta Mesa 19-03.00(5.87m) -1.5 1  
7 Nunley, Jaime 9 Vista Murrieta 19-02.00(5.84m) -0.9 2  
5 Waters, Lafayette 10 Murrieta Valley 19-00.25(5.80m) +1.4 1  
6 Sharpe, Kahlil 11 Murrieta Mesa 18-08.50(5.70m) -0.7 1  
7 Razo, Noah 11 Chaparral 17-05.50(5.32m) +0.0 1  
8 Snider, John 9 Temecula Valley 17-05.25(5.31m) +0.0 1  
9 Stevenson, Ishmael 11 Great Oak 16-11.25(5.16m) -0.1 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Jedaki 10 Chaparral 41-01.50(12.53m) nwi 1  
2 Metoyer, Maverick 9 Vista Murrieta 39-01.00(11.91m) nwi 1  
3 Blake, Nicholas 9 Great Oak 38-11.00(11.86m) nwi 1  
4 Rennick, Joshua 9 Murrieta Mesa 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1  
5 Tagulao, John 10 Great Oak 37-06.50(11.44m) nwi 1  
6 Nelson, Jonathan 9 Vista Murrieta 36-03.00(11.05m) nwi 1  
7 Rabago, Bernardo 10 Murrieta Valley 32-01.50(9.79m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mauldin, Craig 12 Murrieta Mesa 45-02.50(13.78m) nwi 2  
2 Stanton, Shane 11 Murrieta Mesa 44-01.50(13.45m) nwi 2  
3 Harris, Tanar 12 Murrieta Mesa 42-10.00(13.06m) nwi 2  
4 Brady, Ramil 11 Vista Murrieta 41-08.50(12.71m) nwi 2  
5 Parcell, Ryan 11 Vista Murrieta 40-09.00(12.42m) nwi 2  
1 Ramirez, Andrew 11 Great Oak 40-04.00(12.29m) nwi 1  
2 Avalos, Jaime 11 Great Oak 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1  
3 Williams, Nathaniel 10 Chaparral 38-06.00(11.73m) nwi 1  
6 Waters, Lafayette 10 Murrieta Valley 38-02.00(11.63m) nwi 2  
4 Griffith, John 12 Temecula Valley 37-05.75(11.42m) nwi 1  
5 Razo, Noah 11 Chaparral 37-01.50(11.32m) nwi 1  
6 Snider, John 9 Temecula Valley 37-01.00(11.30m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Booth, Clayton 10 Vista Murrieta 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
2 Thigpen, Remy 10 Murrieta Valley 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
3 Thomas, Terrell 9 Murrieta Mesa 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Pallanes, Anthony 9 Murrieta Mesa 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Heath, Jonah 10 Chaparral 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Polakiewicz, Ryan 9 Great Oak 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Hamilton, David 9 Vista Murrieta 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Padilla, Brenden 10 Great Oak 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Gorton, Benjamin 10 Murrieta Valley 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapman, Peter 12 Murrieta Valley 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
2 Pittman, Cory 12 Great Oak 14-05.00(4.39m) 1  
3 Atkinson, Shane 10 Great Oak 13-11.00(4.24m) 1  
3 Cassady, Colin 12 Vista Murrieta 13-11.00(4.24m) 1  
5 Anderson, Bryce 11 Temecula Valley 12-11.00(3.94m) 1  
5 Wert, Dustin 10 Great Oak 12-11.00(3.94m) 1  
5 Yup, Bryar 11 Vista Murrieta 12-11.00(3.94m) 1  
8 Duvall, Danny 12 Chaparral 12-05.00(3.78m) 1  
8 Sukhov, Nathan 10 Murrieta Valley 12-05.00(3.78m) 1  
8 Diebold, Chris 12 Murrieta Mesa 12-05.00(3.78m) 1  
8 Westberg, Tim 10 Vista Murrieta 12-05.00(3.78m) 1  
-- Fernandez, Alexander 11 Murrieta Mesa NH(--) 1  
-- Kruger, Johnny 10 Vista Murrieta NH(--) 1  
-- Lottig, Andrew 10 Great Oak NH(--) 1  
-- Casillas, John 11 Vista Murrieta NH(--) 1  
-- Bouma, Derek 11 Murrieta Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Barton, Garrett 12 Murrieta Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Zavala, Emily 10 Great Oak 13.25 -0.6 1  
2 Burleson, Lovie 9 Vista Murrieta 13.43 -0.6 1  
3 Barba, Nathalie 10 Vista Murrieta 13.48 -0.6 1  
4 PILE, AMANDA 9 Temecula Valley 13.61 -0.6 1  
5 Hamilton, Erin 10 Vista Murrieta 13.72 -0.6 1  
6 Requiestas, Clarissa 9 Temecula Valley 13.97 -0.6 1  
7 van der Linden, Ashlyn 9 Murrieta Valley 14.01 -0.6 1  
8 Turner, Elleatia 10 Murrieta Mesa 14.19 -0.6 1  
9 Jameison, Kolby 10 Chaparral 14.21 -0.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nichols, Loryn 12 Murrieta Valley 12.25 +0.2 1  
2 Norman, Michelle 10 Vista Murrieta 12.38 +0.2 1  
3 Holloway, Audriana 10 Vista Murrieta 12.48 +0.2 1  
4 Stokes, Laura 12 Vista Murrieta 12.73 +0.2 1  
5 Shakir, Rahni 10 Vista Murrieta 12.94 +0.2 1  
1 Norris, Emica 10 Great Oak 13.09 -0.8 2  
6 Corn, Abigail 12 Murrieta Valley 13.15 +0.2 1  
2 Strode, Hailey 10 Great Oak 13.25 -0.8 2  
3 Wernil, Paige 10 Murrieta Valley 13.27 -0.8 2  
4 Hyppolite, Felice 12 Chaparral 13.32 -0.8 2  
7 Rehn, Kiki 11 Temecula Valley 13.33 +0.2 1  
5 Simmons, Aushaunnalyn 11 Murrieta Mesa 13.41 -0.8 2  
6 Francescon, Jordan 12 Temecula Valley 13.84 -0.8 2  
 
Womens 200m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Zavala, Emily 10 Great Oak 27.38 +0.1 1  
2 PILE, AMANDA 9 Temecula Valley 28.16 +0.1 1  
3 Barba, Nathalie 10 Vista Murrieta 28.40 +0.1 1  
4 Parker, Cierra 10 Great Oak 28.41 +0.1 1  
5 Hamilton, Erin 10 Vista Murrieta 28.53 +0.1 1  
6 van der Linden, Ashlyn 9 Murrieta Valley 28.72 +0.1 1  
7 Jameison, Kolby 10 Chaparral 29.95 +0.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Khala 12 Great Oak 24.99 -0.2 1  
2 Nichols, Loryn 12 Murrieta Valley 25.14 -0.2 1  
3 Alemany, Tori 11 Chaparral 26.00 -0.2 1  
1 Shakir, Rahni 10 Vista Murrieta 26.63 -1.0 2  
2 Hyppolite, Felice 12 Chaparral 26.88 -1.0 2  
4 Strode, Hailey 10 Great Oak 26.95 -0.2 1  
5 Prince, Jasmine 9 Chaparral 27.03 -0.2 1  
3 Corn, Abigail 12 Murrieta Valley 27.39 -1.0 2  
4 Simmons, Aushaunnalyn 11 Murrieta Mesa 28.04 -1.0 2  
5 Francescon, Jordan 12 Temecula Valley 28.60 -1.0 2  
 
Womens 400m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanders, Sarah 9 Great Oak 1:02.99 1  
2 Garcia, Madisyn 10 Murrieta Valley 1:08.63 1  
3 Gilmartin, Isabelle 9 Murrieta Valley 1:13.28 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Khala 12 Great Oak 55.97 1  
2 Miller, Jade 11 Great Oak 56.74 1  
3 Lorack, Taylor 12 Temecula Valley 58.15 1  
4 Strohmeyer, Rachel 12 Murrieta Valley 59.35 1  
5 Odubela, Ronke 12 Great Oak 59.48 1  
1 Beggs, Kaitlyn 12 Vista Murrieta 1:01.05 2  
6 Mora, Mariah 10 Murrieta Mesa 1:01.09 1  
2 Freemer, Kassidy 9 Murrieta Valley 1:04.37 2  
3 Blake, Simone 11 Chaparral 1:06.25 2  
 
Womens 800m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cravens, Leitasi 9 Vista Murrieta 2:24.47 1  
2 Wallis, Audrey 9 Great Oak 2:25.97 1  
3 Bryant, Alyssa 9 Great Oak 2:27.13 1  
4 Lertpaichaiyon, Patra 10 Great Oak 2:27.39 1  
5 Palmer, McKenna 10 Temecula Valley 2:28.38 1  
6 Korby, Emily 10 Great Oak 2:28.71 1  
7 Perez, Stefanie 9 Chaparral 2:31.86 1  
8 PILE, KAYLA 9 Temecula Valley 2:33.12 1  
9 Gill, Clarissa 10 Murrieta Mesa 2:35.84 1  
10 Shima, Viviana 9 Great Oak 2:41.16 1  
11 Nicholson, Gina 10 Chaparral 2:41.72 1  
12 Ritchie, Cierra 10 Vista Murrieta 2:42.73 1  
13 Haslitt, Kaela 10 Temecula Valley 2:44.83 1  
14 Oshiro, Anastasia 9 Murrieta Mesa 2:45.33 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reddish, Erika 12 Vista Murrieta 2:14.05 1  
2 Kim, Tammy 12 Temecula Valley 2:16.35 1  
3 Kerr, Chandler 9 Chaparral 2:17.71 1  
4 Seymour, Rachel 11 Great Oak 2:19.69 1  
5 Dimaano, Elena 9 Vista Murrieta 2:23.11 1  
6 Mcnamee, Kelli 11 Great Oak 2:23.47 1  
7 Coomber, Lauren 10 Murrieta Mesa 2:24.15 1  
8 Constante, Gabrielle 10 Vista Murrieta 2:24.97 1  
9 Helbig, Michelle 10 Great Oak 2:24.99 1  
10 Talpash, Hannah 10 Great Oak 2:25.21 1  
11 McNamee, Kim 11 Great Oak 2:26.78 1  
12 Bauer, Carly 12 Great Oak 2:27.32 1  
13 Nottingham, Kirsten 11 Murrieta Mesa 2:30.55 1  
14 LaPierre, Chrissy 11 Chaparral 2:31.61 1  
15 Mohr, Rebecca 11 Temecula Valley 2:34.99 1  
 
Womens 1600m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lyons, Percie 9 Great Oak 5:36.25 1  
2 Dukleth, Erica 9 Chaparral 5:36.88 1  
3 Waller, Kaili 9 Chaparral 5:38.94 1  
4 Brown, Marykatie 10 Murrieta Mesa 5:39.43 1  
5 Hernandez, Selena 10 Vista Murrieta 5:39.76 1  
6 Wallis, Audrey 9 Great Oak 5:43.72 1  
7 Korby, Emily 10 Great Oak 5:44.73 1  
8 Cortes, Kate 10 Great Oak 5:46.14 1  
9 Thomas, Kelly 9 Great Oak 5:48.48 1  
10 Bales, Summer 9 Great Oak 5:51.55 1  
11 PILE, KAYLA 9 Temecula Valley 5:54.19 1  
12 Heacker, Jamie 9 Murrieta Valley 6:09.21 1  
13 Miller Navarrete, Anto 10 Murrieta Valley 6:09.73 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reddish, Erika 12 Vista Murrieta 4:59.11 1  
2 Ziff, Angela 10 Temecula Valley 5:05.40 1  
3 Seymour, Rachel 11 Great Oak 5:09.02 1  
4 McNamee, Kim 11 Great Oak 5:14.40 1  
5 Balady, Bethany 11 Vista Murrieta 5:14.52 1  
6 Dorris, Haley 10 Great Oak 5:15.42 1  
7 Bauer, Carly 12 Great Oak 5:15.95 1  
8 Mcnamee, Kelli 11 Great Oak 5:16.53 1  
9 Mandel, Pauline 12 Great Oak 5:18.41 1  
10 Outlaw, Imogen 10 Chaparral 5:18.64 1  
11 Matsen, Ashley 12 Chaparral 5:19.90 1  
12 Larsen, Maiya 9 Great Oak 5:27.21 1  
13 Evans, Brooke 11 Vista Murrieta 5:28.37 1  
14 Howell, Breann 10 Murrieta Valley 5:33.47 1  
15 Armstrong, Brittany 11 Temecula Valley 5:35.12 1  
16 Vuillemey, Morgane 9 Murrieta Valley 6:07.15 1  
 
Womens 3200m Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cahalan, Ashley 9 Great Oak 11:50.83 1  
2 Dukleth, Erica 9 Chaparral 11:51.96 1  
3 Shima, Viviana 9 Great Oak 12:26.12 1  
4 Bales, Summer 9 Great Oak 12:39.00 1  
5 Cortes, Kate 10 Great Oak 12:39.24 1  
6 Thomas, Kelly 9 Great Oak 12:49.97 1  
7 Davis, Ashley 9 Murrieta Valley 13:21.07 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Helbig, Ashley 10 Great Oak 11:10.53 1  
2 Kewley, Miranda 11 Great Oak 11:11.69 1  
3 Benson, Sarah 11 Vista Murrieta 11:22.26 1  
4 Hernandez, Nicaela 12 Vista Murrieta 11:22.85 1  
5 Dorris, Haley 10 Great Oak 11:28.21 1  
6 Larsen, Maiya 9 Great Oak 11:33.79 1  
7 Gonzales, Haiden 10 Chaparral 11:41.27 1  
8 Rivera, Olivia 9 Temecula Valley 11:49.23 1  
9 Crissinger, Amanda 11 Vista Murrieta 12:13.34 1  
10 Howell, Breann 10 Murrieta Valley 12:28.47 1  
11 Calain, Christian 10 Great Oak 12:38.09 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Erica 9 Vista Murrieta 17.41 1  
2 Sounier, Haley 9 Vista Murrieta 18.09 1  
3 Robinson, Tamara 10 Vista Murrieta 18.12 1  
4 Lindsay, Taylor 10 Temecula Valley 18.29 1  
5 Carr, Emma 10 Vista Murrieta 18.35 1  
6 Wilson, Cheyanne 10 Chaparral 18.66 1  
7 Boyd, Morgan 10 Murrieta Mesa 18.98 1  
8 Gibson, Alexis 10 Temecula Valley 19.57 1  
9 Stevens, Shannon 10 Great Oak 20.15 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Jasmyne 9 Vista Murrieta 14.51 1  
2 Dargel, Kim 11 Murrieta Mesa 14.89 1  
3 Caines, Martiesha 11 Great Oak 15.06 1  
4 Stokes, Laura 12 Vista Murrieta 15.13 1  
5 Dunaway, Sarah 10 Vista Murrieta 15.52 1  
6 Martinez, Tatiana 12 Murrieta Valley 15.52 1  
1 Miller, Ali 9 Murrieta Valley 15.89 2  
7 Toliver, Jessica 11 Vista Murrieta 15.89 1  
2 Swallow, Lolene 10 Vista Murrieta 16.27 2  
3 Brannigan, Rachel 12 Chaparral 16.91 2  
4 Smith, Noelani 12 Vista Murrieta 17.60 2  
5 Wathen, Kim 11 Temecula Valley 19.53 2  
6 Clausen, Kelsey 12 Temecula Valley 19.78 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Erica 9 Vista Murrieta 49.78 1  
2 Lindsay, Taylor 10 Temecula Valley 50.92 1  
3 Sounier, Haley 9 Vista Murrieta 51.34 1  
4 Soriano, Drew 9 Murrieta Valley 52.21 1  
5 Robinson, Tamara 10 Vista Murrieta 53.54 1  
6 Stevens, Shannon 10 Great Oak 55.50 1  
7 Boyd, Morgan 10 Murrieta Mesa 55.52 1  
8 Gibson, Alexis 10 Temecula Valley 55.96 1  
9 Pierce, Amanda 9 Chaparral 56.24 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Jade 11 Great Oak 43.29 1  
2 Graham, Jasmyne 9 Vista Murrieta 46.07 1  
3 Martinez, Tatiana 12 Murrieta Valley 46.52 1  
4 Toliver, Jessica 11 Vista Murrieta 47.20 1  
5 Dargel, Kim 11 Murrieta Mesa 47.74 1  
6 Dunaway, Sarah 10 Vista Murrieta 48.08 1  
1 Miller, Ali 9 Murrieta Valley 48.86 2  
7 Caines, Martiesha 11 Great Oak 48.97 1  
2 Evora, Arlette 9 Chaparral 51.80 2  
3 Bond, Mili 12 Temecula Valley 54.43 2  
4 Clausen, Kelsey 12 Temecula Valley 55.13 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Great Oak 47.40 1  
2 Relay Team   Vista Murrieta 47.76 1  
3 Relay Team   Murrieta Valley 48.77 1  
4 Relay Team   Murrieta Mesa 49.15 1  
5 Relay Team   Chaparral 49.48 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Temecula Valley 3:56.49 1  
2 Relay Team   Great Oak 3:58.42 1  
3 Relay Team   Vista Murrieta 4:00.45 1  
4 Relay Team   Murrieta Mesa 4:05.18 1  
5 Relay Team   Chaparral 4:09.64 1  
-- Relay Team   Murrieta Valley DQ 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nanton, Sidney 10 Chaparral 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
2 Robertson, Sydnie 10 Chaparral 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
3 Jameison, Kennedy 9 Chaparral 26-06.75(8.10m) 1  
4 Williams, Chandler 10 Vista Murrieta 25-10.00(7.87m) 1  
5 White, Alana 9 Great Oak 25-05.00(7.75m) 1  
6 Owens, Tamra 10 Chaparral 25-02.50(7.68m) 1  
7 Turner, Chistina 10 Temecula Valley 24-04.25(7.42m) 1  
8 Williams, Octavia 9 Murrieta Mesa 22-06.50(6.87m) 1  
9 Everson, Symone 10 Murrieta Valley 21-11.75(6.70m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torres, Yazmin 10 Vista Murrieta 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
2 Young, Deondra 10 Vista Murrieta 33-03.75(10.15m) 1  
3 Swanburg, Alexus 12 Great Oak 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
4 Everett, Simone 11 Chaparral 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
5 Campa, Michelle 10 Murrieta Valley 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
6 Jameison, Kyley 12 Chaparral 29-05.25(8.97m) 1  
7 Stone, Ruth 11 Murrieta Valley 29-02.00(8.89m) 1  
8 Gibson, Gabrielle 11 Great Oak 28-07.25(8.72m) 1  
9 Finau, Fia 12 Murrieta Mesa 28-01.00(8.56m) 1  
10 Van Scoy, Emily 9 Temecula Valley 24-11.75(7.61m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hawthorne, Aubreyana 9 Vista Murrieta 91-01(27.76m) 1  
2 Williams, Chandler 10 Vista Murrieta 82-03(25.07m) 1  
3 Owens, Tamra 10 Chaparral 80-07(24.56m) 1  
4 Turner, Chistina 10 Temecula Valley 76-09(23.39m) 1  
5 Edgin, Leslie 9 Great Oak 75-01(22.89m) 1  
6 Nanton, Sidney 10 Chaparral 73-01(22.28m) 1  
7 Amirrezvani, Sophie 10 Vista Murrieta 69-05(21.16m) 1  
8 McGonigal, Maeve 9 Murrieta Valley 68-11(21.01m) 1  
9 Williams, Octavia 9 Murrieta Mesa 68-03(20.80m) 1  
10 White, Alana 9 Great Oak 57-06(17.53m) 1  
11 Everson, Symone 10 Murrieta Valley 51-04(15.65m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Deondra 10 Vista Murrieta 115-02(35.10m) 1  
2 Torres, Yazmin 10 Vista Murrieta 113-06(34.59m) 1  
3 Campa, Michelle 10 Murrieta Valley 106-10(32.56m) 1  
4 Everett, Simone 11 Chaparral 103-01(31.42m) 1  
5 Gibson, Gabrielle 11 Great Oak 100-10(30.73m) 1  
6 Finau, Fia 12 Murrieta Mesa 96-11(29.54m) 1  
7 Rosengren, Katie 9 Vista Murrieta 95-08(29.16m) 1  
8 Swanburg, Alexus 12 Great Oak 91-07(27.91m) 1  
9 Van Scoy, Emily 9 Temecula Valley 90-02(27.48m) 1  
10 Kana, Olivia 11 Murrieta Valley 83-04(25.40m) 1  
11 Jameison, Kyley 12 Chaparral 72-00(21.95m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanders, Sarah 9 Great Oak 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
2 Byers, Loni 10 Murrieta Valley 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
3 Nanton, Sidney 10 Chaparral 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
3 Hogan, Alexis 9 Murrieta Valley 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
3 Avants, Kendra 9 Murrieta Mesa 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
3 Livingston, Callie 9 Great Oak 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
3 Kopack, Abigail 10 Vista Murrieta 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunaway, Sarah 10 Vista Murrieta 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Portis, Allie 9 Great Oak 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Caines, Martiesha 11 Great Oak 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Holcomb, Chelsea 11 Vista Murrieta 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Yarbrough, Ajia 9 Temecula Valley 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Guinn, Perry 10 Vista Murrieta 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Swallow, Lolene 10 Vista Murrieta 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Mcnown, Jelena 11 Murrieta Valley 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Mode, Rachel 12 Vista Murrieta 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Singleton, Starlynn 11 Murrieta Mesa 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Rehn, Kiki 11 Temecula Valley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Gaffney, Jessica 10 Great Oak 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Atchison, Naiomi 11 Great Oak 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Toole, Kaylee 12 Murrieta Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Bradley, Breana 11 Chaparral NH(--) 1  
-- Preston, Hannah 10 Chaparral NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dunaway, Alex 9 Vista Murrieta 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
2 Howard, Khara 9 Chaparral 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
3 Sanders, Sarah 9 Great Oak 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1  
4 Loaeza, Leah 10 Great Oak 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1  
5 Hawthorne, Tasjohnlenee 10 Vista Murrieta 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
6 Hogan, Alexis 9 Murrieta Valley 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
7 Stargell, Janine 10 Temecula Valley 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
8 Burleson, Lovie 9 Vista Murrieta 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
9 Graniero, Lacey 10 Murrieta Mesa 10-11.50(3.34m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Graham, Jasmyne 9 Vista Murrieta 18-00.25(5.49m) +0.9 2  
2 Norman, Michelle 10 Vista Murrieta 17-08.00(5.38m) +0.7 2  
3 Yarbrough, Ajia 9 Temecula Valley 16-07.00(5.05m) +0.0 2  
4 Hong, Michelle 12 Vista Murrieta 16-06.75(5.05m) +0.0 2  
5 Mcnown, Jelena 11 Murrieta Valley 16-03.50(4.97m) +1.0 2  
1 Norris, Emica 10 Great Oak 16-03.25(4.96m) +0.0 1  
6 Singleton, Starlynn 11 Murrieta Mesa 15-11.50(4.86m) +1.0 2  
7 Rehn, Kiki 11 Temecula Valley 15-09.50(4.81m) +0.3 2  
8 Nelson, Taylor 11 Vista Murrieta 15-08.00(4.78m) -0.3 2  
2 Holcomb, Chelsea 11 Vista Murrieta 15-06.00(4.72m) +0.0 1  
3 Mode, Rachel 12 Vista Murrieta 15-03.50(4.66m) +1.6 1  
9 Holloway, Audriana 10 Vista Murrieta 15-02.00(4.62m) +0.2 2  
4 Hinds, Courtney 12 Temecula Valley 14-11.00(4.55m) +2.0 1  
5 Toole, Kaylee 12 Murrieta Valley 14-10.00(4.52m) +1.7 1  
6 Maka, Keilani 11 Great Oak 14-03.00(4.34m) -0.3 1  
7 Workman, Amber 12 Chaparral 13-08.75(4.18m) +0.6 1  
8 Bradley, Breana 11 Chaparral 13-02.00(4.01m) +0.3 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Ariana 10 Vista Murrieta 30-09.00(9.37m) nwi 1  
2 Loaeza, Leah 10 Great Oak 30-05.00(9.27m) nwi 1  
3 Howard, Khara 9 Chaparral 29-09.50(9.08m) nwi 1  
4 Avants, Kendra 9 Murrieta Mesa 29-02.50(8.90m) nwi 1  
5 Stargell, Janine 10 Temecula Valley 28-04.00(8.64m) nwi 1  
6 Hawthorne, Tasjohnlenee 10 Vista Murrieta 26-11.50(8.22m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Norman, Michelle 10 Vista Murrieta 37-01.00(11.30m) +0.0 2  
2 Hong, Michelle 12 Vista Murrieta 35-02.00(10.72m) +0.6 2  
3 Yarbrough, Ajia 9 Temecula Valley 35-00.75(10.69m) +0.0 2  
4 Singleton, Starlynn 11 Murrieta Mesa 34-05.00(10.49m) +0.2 2  
1 Mcnown, Jelena 11 Murrieta Valley 33-06.00(10.21m) +0.0 1  
5 Portis, Allie 9 Great Oak 32-09.00(9.98m) +0.1 2  
6 Mode, Rachel 12 Vista Murrieta 32-08.00(9.96m) +0.0 2  
2 Maka, Keilani 11 Great Oak 32-06.50(9.92m) +0.1 1  
7 Holcomb, Chelsea 11 Vista Murrieta 32-04.00(9.86m) +0.0 2  
8 Duclayan, Kayla 9 Vista Murrieta 32-03.00(9.83m) +0.0 2  
3 Nelson, Taylor 11 Vista Murrieta 31-09.50(9.69m) +1.0 1  
4 Toole, Kaylee 12 Murrieta Valley 31-03.50(9.54m) +0.5 1  
5 Hinds, Courtney 12 Temecula Valley 31-01.00(9.47m) +0.0 1  
6 Workman, Amber 12 Chaparral 30-02.00(9.19m) +0.0 1  
7 Bradley, Breana 11 Chaparral 29-09.50(9.08m) +0.7 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Megyn 10 Great Oak 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
2 Weilder, Shelby 9 Murrieta Mesa 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
2 Sension, Chloe 10 Temecula Valley 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 Patterson, Lauren 10 Great Oak 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
4 Keeler, Lindsay 10 Great Oak 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Crain, Megan 9 Chaparral 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 Theobalt, Keanna 9 Vista Murrieta 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Dimler, Megan 9 Vista Murrieta 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Adams, Desiree 10 Murrieta Valley 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Haslitt, Kaela 10 Temecula Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abalos, Jessica 10 Murrieta Valley 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
1 Scheer, Haley 12 Vista Murrieta 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
1 Angevine, Amy 11 Murrieta Valley 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
1 Backlund, Annika 11 Murrieta Valley 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
1 Earr, Brittany 12 Vista Murrieta 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
1 Romero, Bailey 11 Vista Murrieta 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
7 Ayer, Emily 11 Vista Murrieta 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
7 Calhoun, Rachel 12 Murrieta Valley 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
7 Lamson, Alicia 12 Great Oak 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
10 Held, Rachel 11 Vista Murrieta 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
11 Mahoney, Mackenzie 11 Temecula Valley 8-09.00(2.67m) 1  
11 Mccumber, Alena 11 Great Oak 8-09.00(2.67m) 1  
11 Bowden, Hayley 10 Murrieta Mesa 8-09.00(2.67m) 1  
-- Tariqi, Nitara 11 Chaparral NH(--) 1  
-- Camp, Kyleigh 10 Great Oak NH(--) 1  
-- Craig, Dayna 11 Great Oak NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vista Murrieta 217 2) Great Oak 122 3) Murrieta Valley 61 4) Temecula Valley 44 5) Chaparral 27 6) Murrieta Mesa 23 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vista Murrieta 193.50 2) Great Oak 178 3) Murrieta Mesa 52 4) Murrieta Valley 33 5) Chaparral 28 6) Temecula Valley 7.50

 

Read the full article at http://finishedresults.com/content/swl-finals-results-0


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version