RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Grant Bushman Invitational

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV
May 5 2012, 01:31 PM | 16470 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Grant Bushman Invitational - May 4, 2012
Moapa Valley HS, 2400 Joseph Street, Overton, NV, US, 89040
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Day, Robert   Laughlin 11.81 nwi 5 10
2 Valencia, Devante   White Pine 12.10 nwi 5 8
3 Toscano, Heimberto   Virgin Valley 12.25 nwi 5 6
4 Kelly, James   Spring Mountain 12.26 nwi 4 5
5 Henry, Joseph   Spring Mountain 12.26 nwi 5 4
6 Viera, Billy   Boulder City 12.39 nwi 4 3
7 To, John   Virgin Valley 12.39 nwi 3 1.50
7 Bullock, Adam   Calvary Chapel 12.39 nwi 3 1.50
9 McGaw, David   Tonopah 12.41 nwi 4  
10 Burkett, Vincent   Laughlin 12.42 nwi 3  
11 Avery, Christian   Laughlin 12.45 nwi 4  
12 Caswell, Harold   Virgin Valley 12.49 nwi 5  
13 Mortensen, Conner   Moapa Valley 12.51 nwi 4  
14 Chapman, Daniel   Moapa Valley 12.51 nwi 3  
15 Chugg, Nathan   Boulder City 12.53 nwi 5  
16 Jobe, Thomas   Laughlin 12.57 nwi 4  
17 Bush, Derrick   Moapa Valley 12.61 nwi 4  
18 Lewis, Jaylin   Spring Mountain 12.79 nwi 5  
19 Kreilick, Seth   Calvary Chapel 12.88 nwi 3  
20 Browning, Kyle   Round Mountain 12.89 nwi 3  
21 Gordon, Dakota   Moapa Valley 12.91 nwi 4  
22 Nelson, Kendall   Calvary Chapel 13.07 nwi 2  
23 Hunt, Jimmy   Tonopah 13.09 nwi 1  
24 Cerna, Angel   West Wendover 13.41 nwi 2  
25 Murphy, Seth   West Wendover 13.68 nwi 1  
26 Hunt, Bobby   Tonopah 13.82 nwi 3  
27 Rangitsch, Jordan   Round Mountain 14.04 nwi 2  
28 Bozelli, Dominic   Lincoln County 14.33 nwi 2  
29 Rodriguez, Martin   West Wendover 14.60 nwi 2  
30 Thomas, Kendal   Lincoln County 15.11 nwi 2  
31 Richardson, Daniel   West Wendover 15.78 nwi 2  
32 McLean, Jesse   Lincoln County 17.38 nwi 2  
-- Steel, Xavier   Boulder City DQ nwi 5  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Day, Robert   Laughlin 23.62 nwi 5 10
2 Toscano, Heimberto   Virgin Valley 24.13 nwi 5 8
3 Steel, Xavier   Boulder City 24.21 nwi 5 6
4 Henry, Joseph   Spring Mountain 24.66 nwi 4 5
5 Jones, Trevor   White Pine 25.04 nwi 5 4
6 Burkett, Vincent   Laughlin 25.07 nwi 4 3
7 Sprague, Nathan   Moapa Valley 25.14 nwi 3 2
8 Mortensen, Conner   Moapa Valley 25.15 nwi 5 1
9 Sanchez, Efren   Boulder City 25.27 nwi 4  
10 Avery, Christian   Laughlin 25.44 nwi 5  
11 Ortiz, Gary   Boulder City 25.45 nwi 3  
12 Carnes, Chris   Boulder City 25.46 nwi 4  
13 Caswell, Harold   Virgin Valley 25.52 nwi 4  
14 Bullock, Adam   Calvary Chapel 25.62 nwi 4  
15 Chapman, Daniel   Moapa Valley 25.62 nwi 3  
16 Kelly, James   Spring Mountain 25.77 nwi 1  
17 Bush, Derrick   Moapa Valley 25.94 nwi 4  
18 Crane, Kyle   Virgin Valley 26.29 nwi 2  
19 Maddox, Bryan   West Wendover 26.32 nwi 2  
20 Browning, Kyle   Round Mountain 26.40 nwi 3  
21 Loya, Michael   Virgin Valley 26.66 nwi 3  
22 Jones, Spencer   White Pine 26.98 nwi 2  
23 Kreilick, Seth   Calvary Chapel 27.37 nwi 3  
24 Cerna, Angel   West Wendover 27.82 nwi 2  
25 Patton, Kelvin   Spring Mountain 28.06 nwi 4  
26 Murphy, Seth   West Wendover 28.07 nwi 1  
27 Freitas, Steven   Lincoln County 29.52 nwi 2  
28 Bozelli, Dominic   Lincoln County 31.06 nwi 2  
29 Richardson, Daniel   West Wendover 32.18 nwi 2  
30 Topping, Daniel   Lincoln County 32.92 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphy, Cameron   Calvary Chapel 50.83 5 10
2 Eppenger, Maurice   Spring Mountain 52.03 5 8
3 Dixon, Jacorey   Boulder City 52.43 5 6
4 Prisbrey, Austin   Moapa Valley 52.48 5 5
5 Randell, Jared   Virgin Valley 54.69 5 4
6 Durbin, Drew   Virgin Valley 54.70 5 3
7 Patton, Kelvin   Spring Mountain 54.78 5 2
8 Jacobo, Benji   Laughlin 55.06 5 1
9 Rebman, Samuel   Moapa Valley 55.94 4  
10 Carmel, Phillip   Boulder City 56.38 4  
11 Tatlow, Kyle   Spring Mountain 57.40 3  
12 Crane, Kyle   Virgin Valley 57.69 3  
13 Severns, Shay   Boulder City 57.77 4  
14 Reynolds, Tyler   Moapa Valley 58.71 4  
15 Lawrence, Zach   White Pine 1:00.41 3  
16 Maddox, Bryan   West Wendover 1:00.96 1  
17 Magaw, Nick   Laughlin 1:01.14 3  
18 Brown, Mason   Calvary Chapel 1:01.71 4  
19 Jones, Spencer   White Pine 1:02.38 1  
20 Walton, Jackson   Laughlin 1:02.98 3  
21 Ayers, Jeb   Tonopah 1:03.27 2  
22 Benell, Todd   Virgin Valley 1:05.37 3  
23 Reynolds, Zachary   Laughlin 1:06.19 2  
24 Bozelli, Dominic   Lincoln County 1:09.10 2  
25 Morley, Ty   West Wendover 1:14.41 2  
26 Klein, Scott   Tonopah 1:20.43 2  
27 Kissel, Joe   Tonopah 1:32.81 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waite, Jeremy   Moapa Valley 2:13.61 1 10
2 Aguirre, Cristian   Virgin Valley 2:13.65 1 8
3 Parker, Dylan   Virgin Valley 2:15.61 1 6
4 Lee, Zach   Boulder City 2:15.74 1 5
5 Ybarra, Thomas   Boulder City 2:15.78 1 4
6 Patton, Kelvin   Spring Mountain 2:20.33 1 3
7 Reynolds, Tyler   Moapa Valley 2:20.85 1 2
8 Roemer, Matthew   Pahranagat Valle 2:21.02 1 1
9 Gonzales, Fernando   Virgin Valley 2:22.11 1  
10 Harris, Charles   Laughlin 2:22.13 1  
11 Davila, Dominic   Laughlin 2:22.92 1  
12 Zobrist, Tyler   Moapa Valley 2:23.02 1  
13 Leavitt, Wade   Pahranagat Valle 2:26.46 1  
14 Mathews, Donovine   Spring Mountain 2:29.85 1  
15 Brown, Mason   Calvary Chapel 2:30.09 1  
16 Tiejen, Kasen   Virgin Valley 2:31.03 1  
17 Rojas, Alan   West Wendover 2:32.53 1  
18 Hinson, Tyler   Boulder City 2:32.91 1  
19 Baer, Jacob   White Pine 2:40.86 1  
20 Herrera, Nicolas   West Wendover 2:52.16 1  
21 DelQuadro, Giovanni   Laughlin 2:59.63 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harkins, Chandler   Boulder City 4:59.89 1 10
2 Waite, Jeremy   Moapa Valley 5:02.11 1 8
3 Rappleye, Ty   Virgin Valley 5:02.22 1 6
4 Brown, Harrison   Boulder City 5:05.12 1 5
5 Romero, Brian   Laughlin 5:07.19 1 4
6 Escarzaga, Anthony   Laughlin 5:09.11 1 3
7 Frehner, Cameron   Lincoln County 5:13.85 1 2
8 Landeros, Jose   West Wendover 5:15.38 1 1
9 Omer, Josh   Moapa Valley 5:16.14 1  
10 Gonzales, Fernando   Virgin Valley 5:25.71 1  
11 Whipple, Skylar   Moapa Valley 5:27.04 1  
12 Ceballos, David   West Wendover 5:29.34 1  
13 Harris, Charles   Laughlin 5:30.34 1  
14 Vargas, Daniels   Spring Mountain 5:33.64 1  
15 Huxford, Braise   Boulder City 5:36.25 1  
16 Salazar, Sergio   Virgin Valley 5:39.12 1  
17 Biasi, Addison   Virgin Valley 5:42.46 1  
18 Becker, Blaine   West Wendover 5:51.56 1  
19 Chamberlain, Brandon   Laughlin 5:55.66 1  
20 LeBaron, Hyrum   Lincoln County 5:58.81 1  
21 Herrera, Nicolas   West Wendover 6:08.30 1  
22 Fierro, Alonzo   Spring Mountain 6:24.63 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harkins, Chandler   Boulder City 11:03.20 1 10
2 Escarzaga, Anthony   Laughlin 11:06.81 1 8
3 Rappleye, Ty   Virgin Valley 11:10.82 1 6
4 Brown, Harrison   Boulder City 11:31.06 1 5
5 Romero, Brian   Laughlin 11:37.69 1 4
6 Whipple, Skylar   Moapa Valley 11:39.59 1 3
7 Landeros, Jose   West Wendover 11:41.51 1 2
8 Ceballos, David   West Wendover 11:57.47 1 1
9 Leavitt-, Clancy   Virgin Valley 12:07.55 1  
10 Salazar, Sergio   Virgin Valley 12:09.15 1  
11 Meyer, Garrett   Boulder City 12:11.45 1  
12 Frehner, Cameron   Lincoln County 12:14.81 1  
13 Shamo, Christian   Boulder City 12:16.69 1  
14 Vargas, Daniels   Spring Mountain 12:19.65 1  
15 Williams, Steven   White Pine 13:17.65 1  
16 Lluch, Ernesto   Laughlin 13:26.45 1  
17 LeBaron, Hyrum   Lincoln County 13:27.07 1  
18 Traasdahl, Garrett   Moapa Valley 13:32.90 1  
19 Garza, Austin   White Pine 13:37.49 1  
20 Kauffman, Aaron   Laughlin 13:42.68 1  
21 Fierro, Alonzo   Spring Mountain 14:21.13 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Russum, Montell   Spring Mountain 16.15 3 10
2 Dixon, Jacorey   Boulder City 17.19 3 8
3 Graves, Dillon   Virgin Valley 17.46 3 6
4 Jones, Trevor   White Pine 17.47 3 5
5 McConnell, Sean   Moapa Valley 17.52 3 4
6 Lewis, Jontae   Spring Mountain 18.70 2 2.50
6 Lewis, Jaylin   Spring Mountain 18.70 3 2.50
8 Hoover, Josh   Calvary Chapel 18.98 3 1
9 Mortensen, Jackson   Moapa Valley 19.54 3  
10 Maughan, Pace   Moapa Valley 19.67 2  
11 Henze, Carl   White Pine 19.71 2  
11 Eppenger, Maurice   Spring Mountain 19.71 2  
13 Poplin, Clay   White Pine 20.49 1  
14 Fullmer, Dee   White Pine 20.59 2  
15 Roe, Brooks   Boulder City 20.83 1  
16 Davila, Dominic   Laughlin 20.95 2  
17 Ray, Utah   Pahranagat Valle 21.09 1  
-- Call, Logan   Moapa Valley DQ 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Macias, Jaime   Virgin Valley 40.61 3 10
2 Russum, Montell   Spring Mountain 42.40 3 8
3 McConnell, Sean   Moapa Valley 42.59 3 6
4 Jones, Trevor   White Pine 43.10 3 5
5 Mortensen, Jackson   Moapa Valley 45.78 3 4
6 Roe, Brooks   Boulder City 45.79 3 3
7 Lewis, Jontae   Spring Mountain 45.82 3 2
8 Gonzales, Alex   Spring Mountain 46.22 2 1
9 Hodges, Jake   Laughlin 46.27 2  
10 Roundy, Matthew   Lincoln County 47.21 2  
11 Moncayo, Yann   Boulder City 47.59 3  
12 Maughan, Pace   Moapa Valley 48.26 2  
13 Hoover, Josh   Calvary Chapel 48.40 1  
14 Johnson, Jake   White Pine 49.00 2  
15 Fullmer, Dee   White Pine 49.44 1  
16 Call, Logan   Moapa Valley 49.47 2  
17 Davila, Dominic   Laughlin 49.56 2  
18 Ray, Utah   Pahranagat Valle 49.76 1  
19 Yepez, Larry   Laughlin 50.12 1  
20 Lee, Nathaniel   White Pine 50.39 1  
21 Roundy, Craig   Lincoln County 53.17 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chugg, Viera,
Sanchez, Steel
  Boulder City 45.55 2 10
2 Glover, Henry,
Kelly, Eppenger
  Spring Mountain 46.08 2 8
3 Mortense, Bush,
Sprague, McConnel
  Moapa Valley 47.20 2 6
4 Burkett, Avery,
Jobe, Day
  Laughlin 48.57 2 5
5 Ashby, Hedges,
Lawrence, Caulfiel
  White Pine 49.32 1 4
6 Hunt, Hunt,
McGaw, Littlefi
  Tonopah 50.50 1 3
7 Relay Team   West Wendover 51.12 1 2
8 Chatelle, Bullock,
Kreilick, Nelson
  Calvary Chapel 55.50 2 1
-- To, Graves,
Henderso, Teerlink
  Virgin Valley DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Viera, Sanchez,
Ortiz, Kelso
  Boulder City 1:35.69 1 10
2 Johnson, Bush,
Sprague, Mortense
  Moapa Valley 1:37.48 1 8
3 Jobe, Avery,
Burkett, Day
  Laughlin 1:39.69 1 6
4 Glover, Lewis,
Tatlow, Wilcox j
  Spring Mountain 1:40.47 1 5
5 Stirling, Leavitt,
Roemer, Poulson
  Pahranagat Valle 1:42.93 1 4
6 Ashby, Hedges,
Lawrence, Caulfiel
  White Pine 1:46.35 1 3
-- Aguirre, Randell,
Caswell, Toscano
  Virgin Valley DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Aguirre, Macias,
Randell, Durbin
  Virgin Valley 3:37.48 2 10
2 McConnel, Mortense,
Rebman, Prisbrey
  Moapa Valley 3:39.02 2 8
3 Lee, Sanchez,
Severns, Dixon
  Boulder City 3:41.99 2 6
4 Eppenger, Kelly,
Tatlow, Glover
  Spring Mountain 3:45.00 2 5
5 Poulson, Leavitt,
Roemer, Stirling
  Pahranagat Valle 3:56.37 2 4
6 Harris, Magaw,
Walton, Jacobo
  Laughlin 3:59.52 1 3
7 Groben, Jones,
Lawrence, Valencia
  White Pine 4:02.39 2 2
8 Rojas, Becker,
Maddox, Anderson
  West Wendover 4:03.06 1 1
9 Chatelle, Bullock,
Murphy, Hoover
  Calvary Chapel 4:08.10 2  
10 Ayers, Hunt,
Littlefi, Wallace
  Tonopah 4:09.63 2  
11 Jacquez, Roundy,
Roundy, Freitas
  Lincoln County 4:31.76 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Waite, Zobrist,
Omer, Prisbrey
  Moapa Valley 9:04.50 1 10
2 Gonzales, Patton,
Tatlow, Mathews
  Spring Mountain 9:27.50 1 8
3 Ybarra, Severns,
Huxford, Hinson
  Boulder City 9:28.20 1 6
4 Harris, Davila,
Escarzag, Romero
  Laughlin 9:31.30 1 5
5 Tiejen, Crane,
Biasi, Loya
  Virgin Valley 9:50.40 1 4
6 Frehner, LeBaron,
Roundy, Roundy
  Lincoln County 9:57.70 1 3
7 Rojas, Becker,
Ceballos, Landeros
  West Wendover 9:59.40 1 2
8 Baer, Johnson,
Evers, Petersen
  White Pine 10:30.90 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelso, Michael   Boulder City 44-08.00(13.61m) 1 10
2 Henry, Joseph   Spring Mountain 42-06.50(12.97m) 1 8
3 Teerlink, Tyson   Virgin Valley 41-05.50(12.64m) 1 6
4 Johnson, Matt   Boulder City 40-11.00(12.47m) 1 5
5 Rice, Jonathan   White Pine 38-07.00(11.76m) 1 4
6 Leavitt, Kyler   Moapa Valley 38-00.00(11.58m) 1 3
7 Dunagan, Jackson   Boulder City 37-09.00(11.51m) 1 2
8 Tolbert, Cody   Moapa Valley 37-08.00(11.48m) 1 1
9 Enriquez, Adrian   West Wendover 37-04.00(11.38m) 1  
10 Nilsen, Christian   Boulder City 37-02.00(11.33m) 1  
11 Rippetoe, Gary   West Wendover 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
11 Collins, Tim   Laughlin 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
13 Wallace, Nic   Tonopah 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
14 Walton, Jackson   Laughlin 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
15 Miller, Kevin   Laughlin 36-00.50(10.99m) 1  
16 Rangitsch, Jordan   Round Mountain 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
17 Wilcox jr., Keith   Spring Mountain 35-10.00(10.92m) 1  
18 Clark, Shelby   Calvary Chapel 35-03.00(10.74m) 1  
19 Baldwin, Myles   West Wendover 34-01.50(10.40m) 1  
20 Li, Eric   Moapa Valley 33-11.50(10.35m) 1  
21 Anderson, Christian   West Wendover 33-08.50(10.27m) 1  
22 Kissel, Joe   Tonopah 33-07.00(10.24m) 1  
23 Postma, Kristopher   Moapa Valley 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
23 Beamont, Nathan   Virgin Valley 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
25 Ray, Shota   Pahranagat Valle 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
26 Magaw, Nick   Laughlin 32-08.50(9.97m) 1  
27 Sighn, Harveen   White Pine 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
28 Thomas, Kendal   Lincoln County 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
29 Thompson, Taz   Virgin Valley 31-11.50(9.74m) 1  
30 Baer, Taylor   White Pine 31-10.00(9.70m) 1  
31 Griebel, Lucas   Calvary Chapel 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
31 Topping, Daniel   Lincoln County 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
33 Freitas, Steven   Lincoln County 30-06.50(9.31m) 1  
34 Calderon, Diego   Virgin Valley 29-07.50(9.03m) 1  
35 Klein, Scott   Tonopah 27-02.50(8.29m) 1  
36 McLean, Jesse   Lincoln County 19-06.00(5.94m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brandon, Roemello   Spring Mountain 125-03(38.18m) 1 10
2 Dunagan, Jackson   Boulder City 118-08(36.17m) 1 8
3 Hoke, Carris   Laughlin 117-08(35.86m) 1 6
4 Nilsen, Christian   Boulder City 116-00(35.36m) 1 5
5 Johnson, Matt   Boulder City 112-01(34.16m) 1 4
6 Rippetoe, Gary   West Wendover 108-05(33.05m) 1 3
7 Rice, Jonathan   White Pine 106-10(32.56m) 1 2
8 Roe, Brooks   Boulder City 106-06(32.46m) 1 1
9 Leavitt, Kyler   Moapa Valley 102-03(31.17m) 1  
10 Tolbert, Cody   Moapa Valley 98-06(30.02m) 1  
11 Clark, Shelby   Calvary Chapel 96-11(29.54m) 1  
12 Heatherington, Nicolas   Laughlin 96-01(29.29m) 1  
13 Graves, Dillon   Virgin Valley 95-06(29.11m) 1  
14 Enriquez, Adrian   West Wendover 95-05(29.08m) 1  
15 Calvin, Aaron   Laughlin 94-11(28.93m) 1  
16 Jones, Dylan   Moapa Valley 93-00(28.35m) 1  
17 Thompson, Taz   Virgin Valley 89-00(27.13m) 1  
18 Baer, Taylor   White Pine 87-11(26.80m) 1  
19 Postma, Kristopher   Moapa Valley 87-07(26.70m) 1  
20 Ayers, Jeb   Tonopah 87-00(26.52m) 1  
21 Mathews, Donovine   Spring Mountain 86-05(26.34m) 1  
22 Caulfield, Ryan   White Pine 85-07(26.09m) 1  
23 Freitas, Steven   Lincoln County 82-06.50(25.16m) 1  
24 Anderson, Christian   West Wendover 82-03(25.07m) 1  
25 Vargas, Daniels   Spring Mountain 82-02.50(25.06m) 1  
26 Thomas, Kendal   Lincoln County 78-10.50(24.04m) 1  
27 Baldwin, Myles   West Wendover 78-07(23.95m) 1  
28 Wallace, Nic   Tonopah 77-09(23.70m) 1  
29 Collins, Tim   Laughlin 77-06(23.62m) 1  
30 Beamont, Nathan   Virgin Valley 74-06(22.71m) 1  
31 Kissel, Joe   Tonopah 73-09(22.48m) 1  
32 Sighn, Harveen   White Pine 73-08(22.45m) 1  
33 Calderon, Diego   Virgin Valley 72-07.50(22.14m) 1  
34 Griebel, Lucas   Calvary Chapel 70-08(21.54m) 1  
35 Topping, Daniel   Lincoln County 68-04(20.83m) 1  
36 McLean, Jesse   Lincoln County 46-07(14.20m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Littlefield, Spencer   Tonopah 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 10
2 Brandon, Roemello   Spring Mountain 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Stirling, Mason   Pahranagat Valle 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Bailey, Kaleb   Boulder City 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 5
5 Mortensen, Jackson   Moapa Valley 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 4
6 Frizzel, Noah   Calvary Chapel 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2.50
6 Valencia, Devante   White Pine 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2.50
8 Spencer, Zach   Virgin Valley 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 1
9 Poplin, Clay   White Pine 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
9 Henze, Carl   White Pine 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
11 Imlay, Tanner   Boulder City 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
9 Goodrich, Tanner   Moapa Valley 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
13 Worrall, Lane   Boulder City 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
13 Moncayo, Yann   Boulder City 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
13 Johnson, Cody   Moapa Valley 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
13 Johnson, Brandon   Moapa Valley 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
13 Hodges, Jake   Laughlin 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Martinez, Rich   Virgin Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Poulson, Austin   Pahranagat Valle 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1 10
2 Valencia, Devante   White Pine 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1 8
3 Jobe, Thomas   Laughlin 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1 6
4 Johnson, Brandon   Moapa Valley 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1 5
5 Teerlink, Tyson   Virgin Valley 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1 4
6 Sharp-Bryant, Keenan   Boulder City 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1 3
7 Kelso, Michael   Boulder City 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1 2
8 Hodges, Jake   Laughlin 18-02.25(5.54m) nwi 1 1
9 Brandon, Roemello   Spring Mountain 18-00.25(5.49m) nwi 1  
10 Steel, Xavier   Boulder City 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1  
11 Linduaer, Manuel   Moapa Valley 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
12 Jacobo, Benji   Laughlin 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
13 Bailey, Kaleb   Boulder City 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
13 Roemer, Matthew   Pahranagat Valle 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
15 McGaw, David   Tonopah 16-11.50(5.17m) nwi 1  
16 Henze, Carl   White Pine 16-09.75(5.12m) nwi 1  
17 Leavitt, Wade   Pahranagat Valle 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
18 Anderson, Christian   West Wendover 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1  
18 Caswell, Harold   Virgin Valley 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1  
20 Benell, Todd   Virgin Valley 16-05.75(5.02m) nwi 1  
21 Goodrich, Tanner   Moapa Valley 16-04.75(5.00m) nwi 1  
22 Frizzel, Noah   Calvary Chapel 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
23 Wilcox jr., Keith   Spring Mountain 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
24 Payne, Kyle   Moapa Valley 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1  
25 Martinez, Rich   Virgin Valley 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1  
26 Huelsen, Will   White Pine 15-01.25(4.60m) nwi 1  
27 Yepez, Larry   Laughlin 14-09.25(4.50m) nwi 1  
28 Lee, Nathaniel   White Pine 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
29 Herrera, Nicolas   West Wendover 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
30 Mathews, Donovine   Spring Mountain 13-04.50(4.08m) nwi 1  
31 Rodriguez, Martin   West Wendover 11-09.00(3.58m) nwi 1  
-- Gonzales, Alex   Spring Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Browning, Kyle   Round Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Murphy, Seth   West Wendover ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Poulson, Austin   Pahranagat Valle 42-08.00(13.00m) nwi 1 10
2 Brandon, Roemello   Spring Mountain 42-04.25(12.91m) nwi 1 8
3 Johnson, Brandon   Moapa Valley 41-00.00(12.50m) nwi 1 6
4 Kelso, Michael   Boulder City 40-01.25(12.22m) nwi 1 5
5 Imlay, Tanner   Boulder City 39-04.00(11.99m) nwi 1 4
6 Hodges, Jake   Laughlin 39-02.50(11.95m) nwi 1 3
7 Bailey, Kaleb   Boulder City 37-08.50(11.49m) nwi 1 2
8 Linduaer, Manuel   Moapa Valley 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1 1
9 Browning, Kyle   Round Mountain 37-01.25(11.31m) nwi 1  
10 Jacobo, Benji   Laughlin 36-09.50(11.21m) nwi 1  
11 Henze, Carl   White Pine 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1  
12 Goodrich, Tanner   Moapa Valley 35-03.50(10.76m) nwi 1  
13 Bischoff, Thomas   White Pine 34-11.00(10.64m) nwi 1  
13 Johnson, Jake   White Pine 34-11.00(10.64m) nwi 1  
15 Spencer, Zach   Virgin Valley 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1  
16 Loya, Michael   Virgin Valley 34-03.00(10.44m) nwi 1  
17 Martinez, Rich   Virgin Valley 34-02.00(10.41m) nwi 1  
18 Hunt, Jimmy   Tonopah 32-06.75(9.93m) nwi 1  
19 Benell, Todd   Virgin Valley 31-06.00(9.60m) nwi 1  
20 Huelsen, Will   White Pine 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
21 Johnson, Cody   Moapa Valley 29-10.00(9.09m) nwi 1  
22 Hunt, Bobby   Tonopah 29-02.25(8.90m) nwi 1  
23 DelQuadro, Giovanni   Laughlin 27-10.00(8.48m) nwi 1  
-- Klein, Scott   Tonopah ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Teerlink, Tyson   Virgin Valley 14-01.00(4.29m) 1 10
2 Boren, Justin   Moapa Valley 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Caulfield, Ryan   White Pine 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 6
4 Hill, Skyler   Moapa Valley 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5
5 Chatelle, Jesse   Calvary Chapel 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 4
6 Imlay, Tanner   Boulder City 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3
7 Sprague, Nathan   Moapa Valley 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 2
8 Witsken, Caleb   Moapa Valley 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 1
9 Leavitt-, Clancy   Virgin Valley 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
9 Perkins, Larry   White Pine 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
9 Ashby, Dru   White Pine 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
9 Hoover, Josh   Calvary Chapel 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Carnes, Chris   Boulder City 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
13 Cannon, Tim   Virgin Valley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
15 LeBaron, Hyrum   Lincoln County 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Baer, Jacob   White Pine NH(--) 1  
-- Roundy, Craig   Lincoln County NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Autumn   White Pine 13.78 nwi 4 10
2 Dodd, Zoe   Boulder City 14.19 nwi 4 8
3 Domzalski, Kaylee   Boulder City 14.28 nwi 4 6
4 Stever, Brooke   Lincoln County 14.40 nwi 4 5
5 Cole, Aleesha   Lincoln County 14.90 nwi 4 4
6 Saenz, Alyssa   Round Mountain 15.07 nwi 3 3
7 Rath, Franziska   Virgin Valley 15.21 nwi 4 2
8 Lee, Brooke   Laughlin 15.23 nwi 3 1
9 Durenburger, Claudia   Virgin Valley 15.28 nwi 4  
10 Kanally, Logan   Boulder City 15.48 nwi 4  
11 Serralles, Arianna   Laughlin 15.54 nwi 2  
12 Meyer, Cindy   Moapa Valley 15.61 nwi 3  
13 Rost, Leonie   Moapa Valley 15.74 nwi 3  
14 Soriano, Natali   West Wendover 15.77 nwi 1  
15 Otteson, Shanda   Tonopah 15.96 nwi 2  
16 Smith, Chyenne   Virgin Valley 16.05 nwi 3  
17 Austria, Melanie   Lincoln County 16.15 nwi 3  
18 Marshall, Kaitlyn   Moapa Valley 16.38 nwi 2  
19 Alva, Jessie   Tonopah 16.43 nwi 2  
20 Marshall, Samantha   White Pine 16.56 nwi 2  
21 Fells, Jasmine   Laughlin 16.89 nwi 3  
22 Mancha, Christiana   Tonopah 17.65 nwi 2  
23 Davis, Tabitha   West Wendover 18.87 nwi 1  
24 Ojeda, Leily   West Wendover 18.91 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Autumn   White Pine 27.91 nwi 4 10
2 Toumasis, Tasja   Boulder City 28.27 nwi 4 8
3 Domzalski, Kaylee   Boulder City 29.53 nwi 4 6
4 Rockenfeller, Kirsten   Boulder City 29.89 nwi 4 5
5 Bunting, Larissa   Laughlin 30.59 nwi 4 4
6 Eason, Ashley   Tonopah 30.72 nwi 3 3
7 Meyer, Cindy   Moapa Valley 30.87 nwi 3 2
8 Durenburger, Claudia   Virgin Valley 30.91 nwi 4 1
9 Rost, Leonie   Moapa Valley 30.95 nwi 4  
10 Grajek, Josie   Virgin Valley 31.24 nwi 4  
11 Lee, Brooke   Laughlin 31.44 nwi 3  
12 Tripp, Deanna   Laughlin 31.78 nwi 3  
13 Rath, Franziska   Virgin Valley 32.56 nwi 3  
14 Soriano, Natali   West Wendover 33.09 nwi 2  
15 Riera, Migliani   Pahranagat Valle 33.81 nwi 2  
16 Smith, Chyenne   Virgin Valley 34.15 nwi 3  
17 Long, Kaitlyn   Lincoln County 34.74 nwi 2  
18 Torres, Indiata   West Wendover 35.31 nwi 1  
19 Mancha, Christiana   Tonopah 36.95 nwi 2  
20 Otteson, Shanda   Tonopah 37.09 nwi 1  
21 Ojeda, Leily   West Wendover 38.74 nwi 2  
22 Haus, Ally   Lincoln County 42.00 nwi 2  
23 Orpun, Laita   Lincoln County 47.44 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Toumasis, Tasja   Boulder City 1:01.80 4 10
2 Lawrence, Autumn   White Pine 1:04.22 4 8
3 Barlow, Whitney   Boulder City 1:05.73 4 6
4 Saenz, Alyssa   Round Mountain 1:07.29 4 5
5 Tripp, Deanna   Laughlin 1:07.59 4 4
6 Lee, Brooke   Laughlin 1:08.58 3 3
7 Cole, Aleesha   Lincoln County 1:08.86 3 2
8 Fullmer, Kerri   White Pine 1:09.35 4 1
9 Bunting, Larissa   Laughlin 1:09.52 4  
10 Rockenfeller, Kirsten   Boulder City 1:09.63 4  
11 Grajek, Josie   Virgin Valley 1:10.61 3  
12 Garza, Luisa   Laughlin 1:11.27 3  
13 Schlaefli, Jeanne   Moapa Valley 1:11.65 3  
14 Chan, Leslie   Calvary Chapel 1:12.94 3  
15 O'Berto, Melissa   Boulder City 1:13.95 3  
16 Riera, Migliani   Pahranagat Valle 1:14.34 2  
17 Marshall, Kaitlyn   Moapa Valley 1:18.49 2  
18 Hermosillo, Clarisa   Virgin Valley 1:19.41 3  
19 Mancha, Christiana   Tonopah 1:21.28 2  
20 Manley, Morgan   Round Mountain 1:22.54 2  
21 Otteson, Shanda   Tonopah 1:22.97 2  
22 Flores, Jenny   Calvary Chapel 1:27.99 2  
23 Torres, Cheyenne   Tonopah 1:31.67 1  
24 P, Faii   Lincoln County 1:39.01 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perchetti, Abri   Tonopah 2:30.72 1 10
2 Mills, Emily   Moapa Valley 2:36.06 1 8
3 Gonzales, Alexandria   Boulder City 2:48.34 1 6
4 Garza, Luisa   Laughlin 2:51.62 1 5
5 Saenz, Alyssa   Round Mountain 3:02.54 1 4
6 O'Berto, Melissa   Boulder City 3:05.78 1 3
7 Francis, Jamie   Virgin Valley 3:06.53 1 2
8 Smith, Ashley   West Wendover 3:07.28 1 1
9 Soderborg, Taylor   Lincoln County 3:10.18 1  
10 Mace, Jenna   Calvary Chapel 3:16.44 1  
11 Waite, Daryl   Moapa Valley 3:19.56 1  
12 Padilla, Siearra   Laughlin 3:22.16 1  
13 Acosta, Sam   Calvary Chapel 3:25.22 1  
14 Gloeckner, Isabella   Lincoln County 3:29.09 1  
15 Bottom, Ashley   Tonopah 3:30.84 1  
16 Rhodes, Suzi   Pahranagat Valle 3:36.61 1  
17 Favella, Susette   Laughlin 4:00.65 1  
18 Castaneda, Viviana   West Wendover 4:07.75 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tobler, Jessica   Boulder City 5:47.65 1 10
2 Mejia, Kemberly   Laughlin 6:17.68 1 8
3 Seydoux, Claire   Moapa Valley 6:21.84 1 6
4 Escarzaga, Christina   Laughlin 6:26.60 1 5
5 Stanton, Caitlin   White Pine 6:47.15 1 4
6 Bird, Kennedy   Boulder City 6:48.48 1 3
7 Smith, Ashley   West Wendover 6:59.47 1 2
8 Nussear, Niquel   Boulder City 7:04.23 1 1
9 Humphries, Rebekkah   White Pine 7:06.52 1  
10 Acosta, Sam   Calvary Chapel 7:09.11 1  
11 Francis, Jamie   Virgin Valley 7:20.58 1  
12 Padilla, Siearra   Laughlin 7:26.33 1  
13 Gloeckner, Isabella   Lincoln County 7:32.92 1  
14 Bottom, Ashley   Tonopah 8:13.59 1  
15 Davis, Tabitha   West Wendover 8:21.10 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tobler, Jessica   Boulder City 12:31.36 1 10
2 Mejia, Kemberly   Laughlin 13:34.88 1 8
3 Seydoux, Claire   Moapa Valley 13:55.12 1 6
4 Frump, Katlyn   Virgin Valley 14:08.94 1 5
5 Rea, Joslyn   Laughlin 15:02.65 1 4
6 Reath, Emily   Virgin Valley 15:08.27 1 3
7 Escarzaga, Christina   Laughlin 15:50.53 1 2
8 Acosta, Sam   Calvary Chapel 16:05.29 1 1
9 Humphries, Rebekkah   White Pine 16:09.14 1  
10 Frehner, Katie   Moapa Valley 16:29.31 1  
11 Nussear, Niquel   Boulder City 16:32.95 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grajek, McCall   Virgin Valley 17.09 3 10
2 Reid, Malary   Moapa Valley 17.52 3 8
3 Mejia, Jamie   Calvary Chapel 19.06 3 6
4 Dodd, Zoe   Boulder City 19.27 3 5
5 Fullmer, Kerri   White Pine 19.90 3 4
6 Barlow, Whitney   Boulder City 19.90 3 3
7 Singer, Josie   Virgin Valley 19.93 3 2
8 Black, Marissa   Moapa Valley 20.51 2 1
9 Perkins, Kailee   West Wendover 20.92 1  
10 Marques, Shania   White Pine 20.95 3  
11 Smith, Chyenne   Virgin Valley 21.71 2  
12 Puentes, Coquie   Laughlin 21.87 2  
13 Kanally, Cameron   Boulder City 22.25 2  
14 Acosta, Sarah   Calvary Chapel 22.33 2  
15 Fells, Jasmine   Laughlin 22.89 2  
16 Ingeman, Victoria   Pahranagat Valle 23.15 2  
17 Marshall, Samantha   White Pine 23.37 1  
18 Rea, Joslyn   Laughlin 24.07 2  
19 P, Faii   Lincoln County 24.16 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mills, Emily   Moapa Valley 49.54 2 10
2 Noto, Ashley   Moapa Valley 49.54 2 8
3 Gardner, Katie   Virgin Valley 54.12 2 6
4 Black, Marissa   Moapa Valley 55.16 2 5
5 Mejia, Jamie   Calvary Chapel 56.63 2 4
6 Puentes, Coquie   Laughlin 58.01 1 3
7 Kanally, Cameron   Boulder City 58.17 2 2
8 Perkins, Kailee   West Wendover 58.88 1 1
9 Rea, Joslyn   Laughlin 1:01.49 1  
10 Acosta, Sarah   Calvary Chapel 1:02.09 1  
11 Gray, Ashley   Tonopah 1:02.72 1  
12 Ingeman, Victoria   Pahranagat Valle 1:05.23 1  
13 Alva, Jessie   Tonopah 1:06.81 1  
-- Grajek, McCall   Virgin Valley DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Osborne, Domzalsk,
Rockenfe, Dodd
  Boulder City 52.84 1 10
2 Reid, Noto,
Harding, Jackson
  Moapa Valley 52.96 1 8
3 Bryant, Durenbur,
Bryant, Williams
  Virgin Valley 56.33 1 6
4 Bottom, Perchett,
Eason, Swafford
  Tonopah 57.86 1 5
5 Stever, Soderbor,
Cole, Austria
  Lincoln County 58.45 1 4
6 Smith, Nelson,
Mejia, Miller
  Calvary Chapel 1:00.14 1 3
7 Mercado, Soriano,
Brunner, Torres
  West Wendover 1:00.42 1 2
8 Fells, Escarzag,
Mejia, Serralle
  Laughlin 1:01.99 1 1
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Osborne, Domzalsk,
Dodd, Toumasis
  Boulder City 1:54.74 1 10
2 Black, Harding,
Jackson, Noto
  Moapa Valley 1:58.97 1 8
3 Bottom, Perchett,
Eason, Swafford
  Tonopah 2:02.23 1 6
4 Stever, Soderbor,
Austria, Cole
  Lincoln County 2:04.54 1 5
5 Bunting, Fells,
Lee, Tripp
  Laughlin 2:04.81 1 4
6 Gardner, Rath,
Grajek, Durenbur
  Virgin Valley 2:08.26 1 3
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Drew, Lawrence,
Stanton, Stewart
  White Pine 4:27.00 1 10
2 Bunting, Puentes,
Garza, Tripp
  Laughlin 4:31.00 1 8
3 Bottom, Perchett,
Swafford, Eason
  Tonopah 4:43.00 1 6
4 Hermosil, Dobbs,
Singer, Gonzalez
  Virgin Valley 5:02.70 1 5
5 Acosta, Reyes,
Smith, McLean
  Calvary Chapel 5:16.93 1 4
6 Chen, Olson,
Olson, Long
  Lincoln County 5:30.55 1 3
-- Black, Schlaefl,
Udall, Mills
  Moapa Valley DQ 1 2
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Escarzag, Rea,
Garza, Mejia
  Laughlin 11:30.00 1 10
2 Drew, Humphrie,
Stewart, Stanton
  White Pine 11:31.00 1 8
3 Camps, O'Berto,
Bird, Gonzales
  Boulder City 11:43.00 1 6
4 Frehner, Barlow,
Udall, Seydoux
  Moapa Valley 12:10.30 1 5
5 Acosta, McLean,
Flores, Mace
  Calvary Chapel 13:15.00 1 4
6 Soderbor, Chen,
Gloeckne, Long
  Lincoln County 13:30.90 1 3
7 Bottom, Swafford,
Gray, Mancha
  Tonopah 13:44.70 1 2
8 Mercado, Castaned,
Torres, Smith
  West Wendover 13:55.00 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Cortney   Calvary Chapel 35-04.00(10.77m) 1 10
2 Phillips, Marisa   Lincoln County 31-09.50(9.69m) 1 8
3 Gray, Shelbie   Moapa Valley 31-03.00(9.53m) 1 6
4 Gray, Ashley   Tonopah 30-01.00(9.17m) 1 5
5 Medlyn, Marci   White Pine 29-07.50(9.03m) 1 4
6 Barlow, Whitney   Boulder City 28-10.00(8.79m) 1 3
7 Torres, Cheyenne   Tonopah 27-10.00(8.48m) 1 1
7 Gneiting, Sariah   Boulder City 27-10.00(8.48m) 1 1
7 Frantz, Avalon   Boulder City 27-10.00(8.48m) 1 1
10 Plank, Leslie   Virgin Valley 27-02.50(8.29m) 1  
11 Fullmer, Kerri   White Pine 26-08.50(8.14m) 1  
12 Manley, Morgan   Round Mountain 25-10.50(7.89m) 1  
13 Contreras, Cheyanne   Laughlin 25-06.50(7.79m) 1  
14 Oscilowicz, Emilia   Boulder City 25-02.00(7.67m) 1  
15 Bryant, Karson   Virgin Valley 24-07.00(7.49m) 1  
16 Gutierrez, Kortney   West Wendover 24-00.50(7.33m) 1  
17 Singer, Josie   Virgin Valley 24-00.00(7.32m) 1  
18 Esparza, Carina   West Wendover 23-11.50(7.30m) 1  
18 Villa, Karla   West Wendover 23-11.50(7.30m) 1  
20 Olson, Taylor   Lincoln County 23-09.50(7.25m) 1  
21 Gray, Julie   Moapa Valley 23-07.50(7.20m) 1  
22 Paynter, Kelsey   Moapa Valley 22-07.00(6.88m) 1  
23 Haro, Cassie   West Wendover 22-01.00(6.73m) 1  
24 Poulsen, Jessi   White Pine 21-05.00(6.53m) 1  
25 Harr, Emily   Lincoln County 21-04.00(6.50m) 1  
26 Indermuhle, Vanessa   Virgin Valley 19-08.50(6.01m) 1  
27 Schafer, Paige   Laughlin 18-00.00(5.49m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Cortney   Calvary Chapel 125-07(38.28m) 1 10
2 Pierce, Ashley   Indian Springs 95-11(29.24m) 1 8
3 Phillips, Marisa   Lincoln County 93-08(28.55m) 1 6
4 Frantz, Avalon   Boulder City 92-10(28.30m) 1 5
5 Contreras, Cheyanne   Laughlin 75-11(23.14m) 1 4
6 Medlyn, Marci   White Pine 73-01(22.28m) 1 3
7 Gneiting, Sariah   Boulder City 72-11(22.23m) 1 2
8 Plank, Leslie   Virgin Valley 68-01(20.75m) 1 1
9 Barlow, Whitney   Boulder City 67-04(20.52m) 1  
10 Gray, Ashley   Tonopah 67-01(20.45m) 1  
11 Gray, Shelbie   Moapa Valley 66-09(20.35m) 1  
12 Oscilowicz, Emilia   Boulder City 65-06(19.96m) 1  
13 Torres, Cheyenne   Tonopah 65-01(19.84m) 1  
14 Singer, Josie   Virgin Valley 65-00(19.81m) 1  
15 Harr, Emily   Lincoln County 64-09(19.74m) 1  
16 Gutierrez, Kortney   West Wendover 62-10(19.15m) 1  
16 Haro, Cassie   West Wendover 62-10(19.15m) 1  
18 Paynter, Kelsey   Moapa Valley 62-04(19.00m) 1  
19 Olson, Taylor   Lincoln County 60-05(18.42m) 1  
20 Manley, Morgan   Round Mountain 59-08(18.19m) 1  
21 Villa, Karla   West Wendover 54-06(16.61m) 1  
22 Esparza, Carina   West Wendover 51-04(15.65m) 1  
23 Indermuhle, Vanessa   Virgin Valley 49-06(15.09m) 1  
24 Mace, Jenna   Calvary Chapel 49-00(14.94m) 1  
25 Poulsen, Jessi   White Pine 46-01(14.05m) 1  
26 Schafer, Paige   Laughlin 45-01(13.74m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marques, Shania   White Pine 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Eira, Emma   Moapa Valley 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 8
3 Schlaefli, Jeanne   Moapa Valley 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 6
4 Bird, Mallory   Boulder City 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 5
5 Brunner, Sadie   West Wendover 4-02.00(1.27m) 1 3
5 Alva, Jessie   Tonopah 4-02.00(1.27m) 1 3
5 Bush, Makenzie   Moapa Valley 4-02.00(1.27m) 1 3
8 Hess, Arianne   Boulder City 4-00.00(1.22m) 1 1
-- Torres, Cheyenne   Tonopah NH(--) 1  
-- Giovo, Jacquee   West Wendover NH(--) 1  
-- Cota, Cailyn   Boulder City NH(--) 1  
-- Fenyves, Alexis   Boulder City NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Malary   Moapa Valley 17-00.75(5.20m) nwi 1 10
2 Noto, Ashley   Moapa Valley 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1 8
3 Brunner, Sadie   West Wendover 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1 6
4 Stever, Brooke   Lincoln County 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1 5
5 Grajek, McCall   Virgin Valley 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1 4
6 Williams, Amber   Virgin Valley 14-04.75(4.39m) nwi 1 3
7 Bird, Mallory   Boulder City 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1 2
8 Kanally, Logan   Boulder City 13-10.50(4.23m) nwi 1 1
9 Harding, Breanna   Moapa Valley 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
9 Bottom, Courtney   Tonopah 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
11 Hess, Arianne   Boulder City 13-02.00(4.01m) nwi 1  
12 Fenyves, Alexis   Boulder City 12-04.00(3.76m) nwi 1  
13 Otteson, Shanda   Tonopah 11-08.25(3.56m) nwi 1  
14 Frump, Katlyn   Virgin Valley 11-08.00(3.56m) nwi 1  
15 Alva, Jessie   Tonopah 10-11.00(3.33m) nwi 1  
16 Puentes, Coquie   Laughlin 10-09.75(3.30m) nwi 1  
17 Davis, Tabitha   West Wendover 10-06.00(3.20m) nwi 1  
18 Serralles, Arianna   Laughlin 9-09.50(2.98m) nwi 1  
19 Giovo, Jacquee   West Wendover 9-03.75(2.84m) nwi 1  
-- Mercado, Laura   West Wendover ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Geannie   Laughlin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Eira, Emma   Moapa Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Malary   Moapa Valley 33-11.00(10.34m) nwi 1 10
2 Grajek, McCall   Virgin Valley 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1 8
3 Gardner, Katie   Virgin Valley 30-00.25(9.15m) nwi 1 6
4 Drew, Savannah   White Pine 29-10.00(9.09m) nwi 1 5
5 Brunner, Sadie   West Wendover 29-09.00(9.07m) nwi 1 4
6 Eira, Emma   Moapa Valley 29-06.00(8.99m) nwi 1 3
7 Medlyn, Marci   White Pine 29-00.00(8.84m) nwi 1 2
8 Fenyves, Alexis   Boulder City 28-10.50(8.80m) nwi 1 1
9 Cota, Cailyn   Boulder City 28-06.50(8.70m) nwi 1  
10 Sprague, Bethany   Moapa Valley 28-00.00(8.53m) nwi 1  
11 Hess, Arianne   Boulder City 27-11.50(8.52m) nwi 1  
12 Williams, Amber   Virgin Valley 27-11.00(8.51m) nwi 1  
13 Bird, Mallory   Boulder City 27-07.00(8.41m) nwi 1  
14 Saenz, Alyssa   Round Mountain 27-06.00(8.38m) nwi 1  
15 Austria, Melanie   Lincoln County 26-00.00(7.92m) nwi 1  
-- Serralles, Arianna   Laughlin ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant, Taylor   Virgin Valley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 10
2 Mulliner, Maggie   Virgin Valley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 8
3 Bryant, Karson   Virgin Valley 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 6
4 Williams, Amber   Virgin Valley 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 5
5 Sprague, Bethany   Moapa Valley 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
6 Schamanek, Angie   Moapa Valley 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
7 Black, Marissa   Moapa Valley 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
8 Bush, Makenzie   Moapa Valley 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
-- Olson, Shannon   Lincoln County NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boulder City 140 2) Moapa Valley 139 3) Virgin Valley 96 4) White Pine 79 5) Laughlin 74 6) Lincoln County 45 7) Calvary Chapel 42 8) Tonopah 41 9) West Wendover 20 10) Round Mountain 12 11) Indian Springs 8 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boulder City 156 2) Spring Mountain 113 2) Moapa Valley 113 4) Virgin Valley 99.50 5) Laughlin 78 6) White Pine 54.50 7) Pahranagat Valley 35 8) Calvary Chapel 20 9) Tonopah 13 10) West Wendover 12 11) Lincoln County 5

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #nevada
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version