RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Suffolk Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 6 2012, 07:45 PM | 40396 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Suffolk Invitational - May 5, 2012
Suffolk, VA, US
 
| 100m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cherry, Devante   Western Branch 11.00 nwi 7 10
2 Marriner, Josh   Western Branch 11.01 nwi 7 8
3 Peterson, Anaquan   Lakeland 11.12 nwi 7 6
4 Wilkins, Averi   Denbigh 11.21 nwi 7 5
5 Swann, Hakiem   I C Norcom 11.29 nwi 5 4
6 Smith, Mychael   Salem (Virginia 11.31 nwi 6 3
7 Brown, Khalib   Salem (Virginia 11.36 nwi 7 1.50
7 Overby, James   Phoebus 11.36 nwi 7 1.50
9 Murrell, X'Saviar   Warwick 11.38 nwi 6  
10 Carr, Jaylen   Salem (Virginia 11.46 nwi 4  
11 Wahee, Wil   Norfolk Christia 11.47 nwi 6  
12 Feaster, Kimdrick   Salem (Virginia 11.48 nwi 7  
13 Daniels, Brehon   Salem (Virginia 11.48 nwi 6  
14 Ricks, Terrence   Western Branch 11.54 nwi 5  
15 Godfrey, Rodney   Granby 11.55 nwi 2  
16 Bratcher, Fentrell   Nansemond River 11.55 nwi 3  
17 Wiggs, Charles   I C Norcom 11.58 nwi 4  
18 Thomas, Joshua   Churchland 11.61 nwi 5  
19 Brown, LaMont   Nansemond River 11.62 nwi 6  
20 Tyler, Tyshon   Phoebus 11.66 nwi 3  
21 Doss, Mike   Matthew Maury 11.72 nwi 1  
22 Tillery, Demonte   Lakeland 11.72 nwi 4  
23 Cox, Tre'len   Nansemond River 11.77 nwi 2  
24 Singleton, Stephen   Norfolk Christia 11.79 nwi 2  
25 Barclift Jr., Russell   Matthew Maury 11.81 nwi 1  
26 Hiriams, Dionel   Granby 11.85 nwi 3  
27 Wilson, Joseph   York 11.88 nwi 3  
28 Wahee, George   Norfolk Christia 11.88 nwi 4  
29 Dukes, Paul   Granby 11.94 nwi 3  
30 Maxwell, Justin   Great Bridge 12.09 nwi 4  
31 Sessoms, Quamel   I C Norcom 12.10 nwi 1  
32 Carter-Bass, Aquil   Menchville 12.12 nwi 3  
33 Tyler, Tayjuan   Phoebus 12.15 nwi 4  
34 Nichols, Lamonte   Woodside 12.18 nwi 5  
35 Boone, Patrick   King's Fork 12.23 nwi 4  
36 Casiano, Jacobi   Menchville 12.35 nwi 2  
37 Fenner, Saquan   Southampton 12.40 nwi 5  
38 Reynolds, Malcom   York 12.62 nwi 1  
39 Smith, Ty   Hampton Christia 12.67 nwi 3  
40 Walls, Mervin   Hampton Christia 12.81 nwi 2  
41 Goltress, Billy   Southampton 13.16 nwi 1  
42 Evans, Lawson   York 13.44 nwi 1  
43 Overton, Matt   Menchville 15.13 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Carolyn   Phoebus 12.16 nwi 6 10
2 Seward, Justice   Salem (Virginia 12.46 nwi 6 8
3 Snipes, Gabrielle   King's Fork 12.68 nwi 6 6
4 Moore, Maya   Bethel 12.75 nwi 5 5
5 McClain, Mia   Nansemond River 12.80 nwi 6 4
6 Lyles, Kara   Nansemond River 12.95 nwi 5 3
7 Spady, Roneka   King's Fork 12.96 nwi 4 2
8 Russell, Shamara   Phoebus 13.15 nwi 6 1
9 Oluwole, Funlayo   Western Branch 13.23 nwi 2  
10 Bunch, Ashaila   Phoebus 13.27 nwi 6  
11 Bishop, Kerrigan   Hampton 13.29 nwi 4  
12 Ray, Tori   Hampton 13.30 nwi 5  
13 Ricks, Courtney   King's Fork 13.31 nwi 5  
14 Rainey, Ciara   Indian River 13.35 nwi 6  
15 Boyd, Brianna   Granby 13.42 nwi 3  
16 Black, Kayla   Hampton Christia 13.42 nwi 5  
17 Nathan, Violet   Matthew Maury 13.43 nwi 4  
18 Williams, Brianna   Menchville 13.44 nwi 3  
19 Layman, Kathleen   Norfolk Christia 13.47 nwi 5  
20 Hardy, Patra   Matthew Maury 13.51 nwi 3  
21 Greenle, Ashley   Bethel 13.56 nwi 5  
22 Alston, Ryneisha   Warwick 13.57 nwi 4  
23 Grays, Aaliyah   I C Norcom 13.72 nwi 4  
24 Roberts, Diamond   Salem (Virginia 13.79 nwi 3  
25 Sawyer, Melanie   Salem (Virginia 13.79 nwi 4  
26 Holmes, Camisha   Woodside 13.85 nwi 4  
27 Brown, Morgan   Nansemond River 13.96 nwi 3  
28 Frieson, Ariel   Menchville 14.05 nwi 3  
29 Owens, Shyail   Churchland 14.19 nwi 2  
30 Hermes, Michelle   York 14.20 nwi 3  
31 Atkins, Emauney   Menchville 14.35 nwi 1  
32 Yancey, Khadijah   I C Norcom 14.35 nwi 3  
33 Winston, Aisha   Hampton 14.35 nwi 2  
34 Beaufort, Ashanti   Western Branch 14.60 nwi 1  
35 Williams, Tytianna   Granby 14.72 nwi 1  
36 Lambert, Sasha   Oscar Smith 14.73 nwi 2  
37 Musico, Rosilina   Granby 15.14 nwi 1  
38 Lane, Kristen   Southampton 15.60 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Phoebus 95 2) Churchland 92 3) Bethel 36 3) Nansemond River 36 5) Kings Fork 34.50 6) Woodside 32 7) Granby 28 8) Kecoughtan 27 8) Salem (Virginia Beach) 27 10) Great Bridge High School 26 11) York 14 12) Norfolk Christian 13 13) Indian River High School 11 14) I.C. Norcom 10 14) Menchville 10 16) Hampton Girls 8 16) Lakeland 8 18) Maury High School 5.50 19) Warwick 5 20) Western Branch High Schoo 3 Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Branch High School 79 2) Churchland 62 3) Nansemond River 53 4) Lakeland 41 5) I.C. Norcom 40 6) York 33 7) Bethel 30.50 8) Salem (Virginia Beach) 27.50 9) Phoebus 26 10) Kecoughtan 24 11) Granby 21 11) Norfolk Christian 21 13) Maury High School 17.50 14) Kings Fork 17 15) Wilson High School 10 15) Menchville 10 17) Woodside 9 18) Warwick 6.50 19) Denbigh 5 20) Indian River High School 2

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version