RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 13 2012, 02:35 AM | 153645 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims
California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - May 12, 2012
Moorpark High School, Moorpark, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Boys Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nozick, Haywood,
Moniz, Luckett
  Culver City 3:21.63 1  
2 Medina, Ramirez,
Daniel, Ryan
  Ventura 3:22.32 5  
3 Cardenas, Biggers,
Kinnermo, Hill
  John W. North 3:22.88 3  
4 Tassone, Wiggins,
Lewis, Simon
  Loyola 3:23.43 2  
6 Anderson, hubbard,
Gates, Gates
  Mira Costa 3:23.61 3  
7 Ewing, Fought,
Lasater, Avendano
  Newbury Park 3:24.26 2  
8 Payan, King,
Mc Cants, Briseno
  Colony 3:24.89 5  
9 Hernande, Kodera,
Ho, Lopez
  Thousand Oaks TF 3:25.15 1  
5 Galvez, Douglas,
Paredes, Rivera
  Rowland 3:25.85 4  
10 Williams, Bias,
Keliikoa, Wheaton
  Vista Del Lago 3:26.23 4  
11 Baldwin, Wolitars,
Coleman, Pennucci
  Canyon (Canyon C 3:27.56 4  
12 Harper, Hernande,
Marigny, Pantoja
  Channel Islands 3:27.59 5  
13 Braitwai, Holbert,
Ramos, Suniga
  Hemet 3:28.26 3  
14 Martin, Herold,
Demsas, Malone-W
  Redondo Union 3:28.41 2  
15 Barnes, Fulcher,
Sovronec, Jacobs
  Tesoro 3:28.52 5  
16 Romo, Lindsey,
Hinsch, Nelson
  Peninsula 3:28.61 5  
17 Williams, Rosser,
Jackson, Okonkwo
  Summit 3:28.74 1  
18 Conde, Garcia,
Trujillo, Torres
  Baldwin Park 3:28.87 4  
19 Cox, Ruiz,
Lopez, McIntosh
  Chino 3:29.20 2  
20 Avila, St. Deni,
Maule, Davis
  Arroyo Grande 3:29.29 5  
21 Dowdy, Narvarez,
Vigil, Garrett
  Redlands East Va 3:29.65 1  
22 Medina, Garcia,
Torres, Hernande
  Arroyo 3:29.72 1  
23 Berry, Lipscomb,
Linares, Ceja
  Perris 3:29.99 3  
24 Ladely, Mendez,
Sanchez, Lopez
  Canyon (Anaheim) 3:31.29 2  
25 Carter, Anderson,
Eagon, Scherrer
  Ayala 3:31.37 3  
26 Briones, Cordeniz,
Degraffi, Leinhan
  Dos Pueblos 3:31.86 3  
27 Vasquez, Agurrie,
Felix, Ramirez
  Coachella Valley 3:32.15 2  
28 Wilcots, Soto,
Cohen, Hill
  Cajon 3:33.19 1  
29 Coleman, Espinosa,
Kisa, Malberg
  Beaumont 3:33.34 3  
30 Cruz, Rios,
Cruz, Flores
  Segerstrom 3:33.38 5  
31 Fischer, Lomeli,
Hightowe, Oday
  Troy 3:34.67 1  
32 Brown, Kim,
Hardlund, Hill
  Cypress 3:35.53 4  
33 Teti, Dumlao,
Peterson, Widdersh
  Fullerton 3:36.67 4  
34 Holtz, Bradley,
Gutierre, Gibson
  El Modena 3:40.49 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Girls Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gore, Ferron,
South, Hiehle
  Redondo Union 3:56.47 1  
2 Totten, Selexman,
Dixon, Fernande
  Golden Valley 3:58.84 5  
3 Anunwah, Bietsch,
Hixon, Thomas
  Canyon (Canyon C 3:58.87 4  
4 Weldon, Shelly,
Haffar, Hamilton
  Simi Valley 3:59.00 2  
6 Reyes, Bowman,
Strange, Morales
  Indio 3:59.97 4  
7 Crutchfi, Lewis,
Brown, Brown
  Ayala 4:00.17 4  
5 Cook, Sims,
Jacobs, Lopez
  Tesoro 4:00.52 3  
8 Weinreic, Reed,
Moreno, Morosoli
  Arroyo Grande 4:00.81 4  
9 Carter, Bull,
Bonilla, Bellows
  Culver City 4:01.03 2  
10 Crockem, Huizar,
Fekete, Garcia
  Chino 4:01.27 3  
11 Spivack, Chen,
Imara, Sanin
  Claremont 4:01.33 2  
12 Pearson, Foxvog,
Fairchil, Betts
  Serrano 4:01.75 2  
13 Mikulevi, Padget,
Towner, Mikulevi
  El Dorado (SS) 4:01.76 2  
14 Barnett, Barnett,
Dotson, Johnson
  Mira Costa 4:02.33 2  
15 Gales, Bell,
Caudle, Booker
  Cajon 4:02.80 1  
16 Bailey, Schentru,
McElroy, Turner
  Thousand Oaks TF 4:02.90 1  
17 Stephen, Mares,
Piiwaa, Lanier
  Colony 4:03.42 5  
18 Kelley, Thompson,
N'Guetta, Hooke
  Ventura 4:04.76 3  
19 Hardge, Hardge,
Spivey, Palmer
  Summit 4:05.14 1  
20 Goins, Clemente,
Crumsey, Heinz
  Canyon (Anaheim) 4:05.32 5  
21 Roach, Leyva,
Lopez, Ortega
  San Jacinto 4:06.53 5  
22 Navarro, Iback,
Baskervi, Crawford
  Citrus Hill 4:08.61 1  
23 Avendano, Retano,
Gutierre, Torres
  Coachella Valley 4:08.84 1  
24 Deavila, Gomez,
Chaverri, Jones
  La Mirada 4:08.93 3  
25 Garza, Meza,
Ortega, Valenzue
  Baldwin Park 4:09.01 3  
26 Jensen, Apodaca,
Fabela, Telles
  La Serna 4:09.15 5  
27 Cardoza, Belville,
Langrell, Langrell
  Don Lugo 4:11.21 3  
28 Hudspeth, Hudspeth,
Streeter, Casterjo
  Kennedy 4:11.61 5  
29 Saldana, Watkins,
Smith, Mendevil
  Perris 4:11.65 4  
30 Ojinnaka, Shaw,
Cortes, Allen
  Cypress 4:12.11 1  
31 Ngula, Fonseca,
Contrera, Santos
  Vista Del Lago 4:12.79 4  
32 Trecce, Williams,
Brown, Wilson
  Lancaster 4:12.82 5  
33 Chapman, Bastian,
Davis, Jones
  Troy 4:12.86 2  
34 Marshall, Harris,
Hibbert, Serrato
  Carter 4:15.44 4  
35 Hiatt, Little,
Goshen, Carrasco
  Patriot 4:16.93 3  
36 Taylor, Mays,
LaFarge, Rogers
  La Habra 4:17.23 2  
37 Dawes, Royal,
Smoak, Taranto
  Elsinore 4:18.00 5  
38 Cervante, Avila,
Perez, Gosen
  Beaumont 4:18.33 2  
39 Phillips, Miner,
Roberts, Narvarez
  Redlands East Va 4:18.44 3  
40 Reid, Morris,
Kim, Kung
  Torrance 4:20.56 1  
41 Oseguera, Allen,
Munoz, Pelayo
  Whittier 4:20.78 5  
42 Castro, Lazaro,
Gomez, Jimenez
  Godinez Fundamen 4:24.87 4  
-- Bradford, Schafer,
Murray, McDowell
  Arlington DQ 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version