RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 13 2012, 02:35 AM | 153057 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims
California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - May 12, 2012
Moorpark High School, Moorpark, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m Boys Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lewis, Josh 11 Loyola 1:54.89 1  
5 Martinez, Kristian 12 Golden Valley 1:55.06 1  
2 Medina, Kyle 11 Ventura 1:56.51 1  
6 Vigil, Connor 12 Redlands East Va 1:56.97 1  
7 Esparza, Kendall 12 Newbury Park 1:57.05 1  
8 Herold, Dustin 10 Redondo Union 1:57.38 1  
3 Estrada, Joel 11 Canyon (Canyon C 1:57.55 1  
9 Lopez, Tommy 12 Thousand Oaks TF 1:58.00 1  
10 Lopez, Carlos 12 Golden Valley 1:58.86 1  
11 Mack, Supervoid 12 Citrus Hill 1:59.01 1  
12 Dumlao, Troy 12 Fullerton 1:59.75 1  
13 Duke, Mike 10 Glendora 2:00.17 1  
14 Maule, Blake 11 Arroyo Grande 2:00.45 1  
4 Rivera, Nick 12 Rowland 2:00.69 1  
15 Bias, Jeremiah 9 Vista Del Lago 2:00.71 1  
16 Aguirre, Diego 12 Coachella Valley 2:00.87 1  
17 Hinsch, Hayden 11 Peninsula 2:01.18 1  
18 Toscano, Gabriel 11 Carter 2:01.35 1  
19 Linehan, John 11 Dos Pueblos 2:01.37 1  
20 Ostgaard, Jake 12 La Mirada 2:01.46 1  
21 Ready, Will 12 Godinez Fundamen 2:01.51 1  
22 Campuzano, Isaias 11 Santa Ana Valley 2:01.61 1  
23 Avila, David 12 Arroyo Grande 2:01.97 1  
24 Gonzalez, Joel 11 Adolfo Camarillo 2:02.10 1  
25 Oday, Sean 12 Troy 2:02.13 1  
26 Ruiz, Ray 12 Chino 2:02.45 1  
27 Tanwongprasert, Andrew 12 San Gabriel 2:02.54 1  
28 McIntosh, Vincent 12 Chino 2:02.62 1  
29 Lewis, Cody 12 Culver City 2:02.93 1  
30 Duong, Jimmy 12 Mayfair 2:03.25 1  
31 Trujillo, Fredy 10 Baldwin Park 2:03.43 1  
32 Palmer, Brody 12 Esperanza 2:03.69 1  
33 Gonzalez, Juan 12 Palm Springs 2:03.73 1  
34 Bekele, Nobel 11 Glendora 2:04.58 1  
35 Eagon, Christian 11 Ayala 2:04.83 1  
36 Meredith, Draven 11 Torrance 2:08.57 1  
 
Womens 800m Girls Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ferron, Kayla 11 Redondo Union 2:15.47 1  
2 Turner, Caitlin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:15.73 1  
5 Fonseca, Briana 11 Vista Del Lago 2:15.73 1  
6 Morosoli, Jessica 12 Arroyo Grande 2:15.97 1  
7 Gore, Amber 9 Redondo Union 2:16.16 1  
3 Morales, Rebecca 11 Indio 2:16.22 1  
8 Ngula, Joy 9 Vista Del Lago 2:16.70 1  
4 Betts, Kylie 11 Serrano 2:16.74 1  
9 Jones, Taylor 11 La Mirada 2:17.51 1  
10 Brown, Morgan 11 Ayala 2:17.92 1  
11 Hills, Madison 11 Canyon (Canyon C 2:18.00 1  
12 Totten, Chelsey 11 Golden Valley 2:18.14 1  
13 Goins, Rianna 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:18.61 1  
14 Chuang, Michelle 10 Beckman 2:18.83 1  
15 Naumman, Rachel 12 Adolfo Camarillo 2:19.00 1  
16 Cantu, Taylore 9 Hemet 2:19.53 1  
17 Mendez, Andrea 10 Savanna 2:20.19 1  
18 Piiwaa, Kayla 12 Colony 2:20.35 1  
19 Maldonado, Gabriela 11 Pacific 2:20.38 1  
20 Hooke, Emily 11 Ventura 2:20.70 1  
21 Hoey, Emily 10 Glendora 2:21.06 1  
22 Tejada, Crystal 10 Norte Vista 2:21.27 1  
23 Mares, Valerie 11 Colony 2:21.37 1  
24 Adams, Jacquie 11 Foothill (Santa 2:21.69 1  
25 Heyde, Elizabeth 9 Arroyo Grande 2:22.19 1  
26 Rosellini, Olivia 9 Simi Valley 2:23.54 1  
27 McGarrell, Kayla 10 Glendora 2:23.55 1  
28 Roach, Tricia 10 San Jacinto 2:23.57 1  
29 Navarro, Parker 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:23.72 1  
30 Crawford, Yaiza 12 Arroyo 2:24.50 1  
31 Kung, Ilima 12 Torrance 2:24.57 1  
32 Schafer, Natalie 12 Arlington 2:24.93 1  
33 Wilson, Angela 9 Lancaster 2:25.16 1  
34 Ortega, Alyssa 10 Baldwin Park 2:25.22 1  
35 Sanin, Bailey 11 Claremont 2:25.58 1  
36 Nauta, Christina 12 Esperanza 2:25.59 1  
37 Morris, Calene 12 Torrance 2:29.30 1  
38 Cantoran, Lupe 12 Segerstrom 2:31.84 1  
39 Hebb, Kathryn 12 Redlands East Va 2:33.16 1  
40 Lafarge, Michelle 11 La Habra 2:34.03 1  
41 Castro, Dana 11 Godinez Fundamen 2:35.60 1  
42 Allen, Leanne 12 Cypress 2:35.82 1  
43 York, Danielle 10 Glendora 2:38.48 1  
-- Reed, Michelle 9 La Serna DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version