RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 13 2012, 02:35 AM | 152913 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims
California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - May 12, 2012
Moorpark High School, Moorpark, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m Boys Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rivera, Nick 12 Rowland 4:18.79 1  
4 Corcoran, Garrett 10 Villa Park 4:19.43 1  
2 Hinsch, Hayden 11 Peninsula 4:19.59 1  
5 Gonzalez, Joel 11 Adolfo Camarillo 4:19.95 1  
6 Verdin, Andrew 12 Loyola 4:20.32 1  
7 Martinez, Kristian 12 Golden Valley 4:20.45 1  
8 Herrera, Edwin 12 Ventura 4:20.56 1  
9 Galvez, David 11 Rowland 4:21.18 1  
10 Garcia, Sam 11 Arroyo 4:21.91 1  
3 Malone-White, Evan 11 Redondo Union 4:22.11 1  
11 Goins, Austin 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 4:23.28 1  
12 Lopez, Tommy 12 Thousand Oaks TF 4:24.03 1  
13 Roberts, Ian 12 Ventura 4:25.64 1  
14 Castellon, Alex 11 Colony 4:26.77 1  
15 Spencer, Michael 12 Thousand Oaks TF 4:28.10 1  
16 Eagon, Christian 11 Ayala 4:28.16 1  
17 Bland, Andrew 12 Loyola 4:28.39 1  
18 Crowell, Aric 11 Claremont 4:28.90 1  
19 Palmer, Doug 11 Beaumont 4:29.32 1  
20 LARA, FRANKIE 11 Santiago (Garden 4:30.30 1  
21 Harper, Baylor 11 Tesoro 4:30.41 1  
22 Castillo, Miles 12 Serrano 4:31.23 1  
23 Peterson, Rocky 11 Westlake 4:31.29 1  
24 Mejia, Miguel 12 Segerstrom 4:31.54 1  
25 Forburger, Aaron 12 Glendora 4:31.84 1  
26 Cuahutls, Moises 12 La Mirada 4:32.22 1  
27 Newton, Ellis 10 Mayfair 4:33.36 1  
28 Curran, Scott 10 Tesoro 4:34.20 1  
29 Vanderbaan, Caleb 12 Mayfair 4:34.26 1  
30 Gutierrez, Michael 10 Don Lugo 4:35.28 1  
31 Cardona, Israel 11 North Torrance 4:35.30 1  
32 Scheerer, Evan 11 Ayala 4:36.00 1  
33 Aparicio, Andres 11 Arroyo 4:36.56 1  
34 Antunez, Pedro 10 Santa Ana Valley 4:42.49 1  
35 Montello, Justin 11 Chino 4:42.92 1  
36 Rodriguez, Christian 10 Elsinore 4:47.40 1  
 
Womens 1600m Girls Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Baxter, Sarah 10 Simi Valley 4:51.12 1  
2 Totten, Chelsey 11 Golden Valley 4:53.95 1  
3 Navarrete, Xochitl 12 Colony 4:56.82 1  
4 Ulizio, Cara 11 Redondo Union 4:57.09 1  
5 Mull, Lyndsey 12 Redondo Union 4:57.71 1  
6 Mendoza, Mariel 12 John W. North 4:57.88 1  
7 Fairchild, Melissa 10 Serrano 4:59.89 1  
8 Ferron, Kayla 11 Redondo Union 5:00.04 1  
9 Mares, Valerie 11 Colony 5:07.28 1  
10 Hong, Abby 10 Mira Costa 5:08.54 1  
11 Barr, Erika 12 Simi Valley 5:09.53 1  
12 Dunne, Kathleen 11 Adolfo Camarillo 5:09.56 1  
13 Bell, Hannah 12 Esperanza 5:10.80 1  
14 Goins, Olivia 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:10.92 1  
15 Tong, Jenna 12 Mira Costa 5:11.91 1  
16 Towner, Cassidy 10 El Dorado (SS) 5:12.31 1  
17 Schafer, Natalie 12 Arlington 5:13.63 1  
18 Cipperly, Sarah 10 Canyon (Canyon C 5:14.77 1  
19 Sarmiento, Rebecca 11 El Modena 5:15.23 1  
20 Renken, Megan 10 Claremont 5:15.39 1  
21 Kearny, Megan 10 Ventura 5:16.09 1  
22 Murray, Alisa 12 Arlington 5:17.28 1  
23 Lamb, Micaela 9 Glendora 5:19.41 1  
24 Fix, Katrina 10 Colony 5:20.91 1  
25 Arft, Merin 10 Claremont 5:22.21 1  
26 Silvas, Karen 12 Segerstrom 5:22.38 1  
27 Turner, Caitlin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5:23.80 1  
28 Kung, Ilima 12 Torrance 5:23.81 1  
29 Carrillo, Wendy 12 Whittier 5:25.59 1  
30 Pulido, Marylu 11 Whittier 5:26.53 1  
31 Luna, Corey 10 La Habra 5:28.25 1  
32 Arriaga, Chloe 10 Glendora 5:29.37 1  
33 Gozzip, Alexa 11 Beaumont 5:30.34 1  
34 Butler, Taylor 10 Glendora 5:36.87 1  
35 Crone, Kaela 12 Kennedy 5:43.73 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version