RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 13 2012, 02:35 AM | 153609 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims
California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - May 12, 2012
Moorpark High School, Moorpark, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3200m Boys Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Caro, Omar 11 Norte Vista 9:18.82 1  
3 Marquardt, Charles 12 Loyola 9:19.48 1  
2 Fisk, Kyler 12 Tesoro 9:19.85 1  
4 Fernandez, Bryan 11 Dos Pueblos 9:21.55 1  
5 Garcia, Juan David 12 Golden Valley 9:22.03 1  
6 Yarnall, AJ 11 Saugus 9:23.41 1  
7 Penaloza, Jose 11 Godinez Fundamen 9:23.50 1  
8 Jones, Jared 12 Loyola 9:23.66 1  
9 Dholakia, Amar 12 Esperanza 9:24.13 1  
10 Corcoran, Garrett 10 Villa Park 9:26.20 1  
11 Barber, Jake 12 Newport Harbor 9:27.89 1  
12 Wims, Zachary 11 Canyon (Canyon C 9:29.17 1  
13 Byrne, Johnathan 10 Newbury Park 9:30.42 1  
14 Garcia, Sam 11 Arroyo 9:31.47 1  
15 Lucero, Adam 12 Adolfo Camarillo 9:31.77 1  
16 Galvez, David 11 Rowland 9:33.54 1  
17 Nguyen, Aaron 12 Golden Valley 9:35.81 1  
18 Mora, Aaron 12 Whittier 9:38.71 1  
19 Castellon, Alex 11 Colony 9:39.39 1  
20 Miranda-lavertu, Reo 12 Peninsula 9:39.84 1  
21 Giguere, Mikey 10 Westlake 9:44.12 1  
22 Davis, Maxwell 11 Dos Pueblos 9:45.06 1  
23 Palmer, Doug 11 Beaumont 9:45.43 1  
24 Berumen, Cesar 12 Patriot 9:45.63 1  
25 Cowan, Trevor 11 Arroyo Grande 9:48.53 1  
26 Curran, Scott 10 Tesoro 9:50.12 1  
27 Sanchez, Ryan 11 Glendora 9:51.74 1  
28 Herrera, Edwin 12 Ventura 9:52.11 1  
29 Freeman, Ryan 12 Redlands East Va 9:53.53 1  
29 Antunez, Pedro 10 Santa Ana Valley 9:53.53 1  
31 Salinas, Elvis 12 Norwalk 9:54.02 1  
32 Flores, Ignacio 12 Indio 9:54.69 1  
33 Vizcarra, Andres 9 Beaumont 9:55.21 1  
34 Valdovinos, Bryan 11 La Quinta (Westm 9:58.95 1  
35 Aparicio, Andres 11 Arroyo 9:59.65 1  
36 Estrada, Jorge 12 Vista Del Lago 10:01.79 1  
37 Aviles, Cristian 12 Valencia (Placen 10:02.52 1  
38 Valenzula, Nick 11 Colony 10:05.08 1  
39 Osorio, Robert 9 Santiago (Garden 10:05.35 1  
40 Vargas, Oscar 10 Baldwin Park 10:06.47 1  
41 Cecil, Jharynd 12 Redlands East Va 10:10.56 1  
42 Brown, Kyle 9 Elsinore 10:14.90 1  
43 Cornell, Hunter 10 Serrano 10:34.42 1  
 
Womens 3200m Girls Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Baxter, Sarah 10 Simi Valley 10:21.17 1  
3 Tennison, Paige 11 Newport Harbor 10:36.96 1  
4 Navarrete, Xochitl 12 Colony 10:42.37 1  
5 Zerrenner, Adeline 10 Dos Pueblos 10:42.41 1  
6 Mendoza, Mariel 12 John W. North 10:46.69 1  
2 Frankian, Karis 12 Saugus 10:47.79 1  
7 Ghazarian, Nicki 12 Westlake 10:53.19 1  
8 Bush, Rachel 12 Redondo Union 10:54.88 1  
9 Scharmann, Emily 11 Tesoro 11:01.37 1  
10 Fairchild, Melissa 10 Serrano 11:01.87 1  
11 Jauregui, Jenay 12 Saugus 11:02.10 1  
12 Ulizio, Cara 11 Redondo Union 11:02.77 1  
13 Van Marter, Julia 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 11:12.72 1  
14 Munyan, Hannah 12 Sultana 11:13.27 1  
15 Guadiana, Rebecca 10 Ventura 11:16.40 1  
16 Gyalay, Monika 9 Moorpark 11:16.74 1  
17 Maldonado, Gabriela 11 Pacific 11:17.42 1  
18 Sarmiento, Rebecca 11 El Modena 11:22.82 1  
19 Stevens, Hannah 12 Arroyo Grande 11:23.80 1  
20 Villalobos, Xeomara 11 Colony 11:23.86 1  
21 Khan, Taylor 12 Ayala 11:25.19 1  
22 Johnston, Emily 12 Arroyo Grande 11:27.96 1  
23 Frankian, Abigail 10 Saugus 11:28.74 1  
24 Baughman, Breanne 11 Ayala 11:29.97 1  
25 Dunne, Kathleen 11 Adolfo Camarillo 11:32.09 1  
26 Goins, Olivia 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 11:36.59 1  
27 Pfaff, Sarah 11 La Habra 11:36.93 1  
28 Barcelo, Anna 12 Nogales 11:40.13 1  
29 Lamb, Micaela 9 Glendora 11:40.86 1  
30 De La Cruz, Rachael 9 Torrance 11:41.14 1  
31 Shelton, Paige 10 Ventura 11:41.85 1  
32 Whitworth, Tori 10 Glendora 11:45.13 1  
33 Pulido, Marylu 11 Whittier 11:53.37 1  
34 estrada, alexys 11 Vista Del Lago 11:53.91 1  
35 Gozzip, Alexa 11 Beaumont 11:54.23 1  
36 Harrison, Raven 12 Hemet 11:56.21 1  
37 Naumann, Rachel 12 Adolfo Camarillo 12:07.37 1  
38 Crone, Kaela 12 Kennedy 12:28.24 1  
39 O'Connell, Meghan 9 Adolfo Camarillo 12:46.39 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version