RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 13th 2012, 2:44am | 161378 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section - May 12, 2012
Costa Mesa, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Boys Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Selig, Blake 12 Rio Mesa 10.59w +2.6 2  
2 McDaniel, Eric 12 Notre Dame (SO) 10.68w +2.8 3  
3 Muhammad, Khalfani 11 Notre Dame (SO) 10.70 +0.7 1  
4 Treggs, Bryce 12 St. John Bosco 10.71w +3.2 5  
5 Suchesk, Alex 10 Santa Margarita 10.73w +3.2 4  
6 Roach, Cameron 12 Rio Mesa 10.74w +2.6 2  
7 Hazel, Austin 12 Mater Dei High S 10.80w +3.2 5  
8 Andrews, Darren 11 Bishop Amat 10.87w +3.2 4  
9 Harris, Stephan 10 Citrus Valley 10.92w +3.2 4  
9 McCully, Toure 12 Bonita 10.92 +0.7 1  
11 Morgan, Will 12 Granite Hills 10.95w +2.8 3  
12 Danner, Spencer 10 San Juan Hills 10.98w +3.2 5  
13 Yarbrough, Sir Darius 12 Pomona 10.99 +0.7 1  
14 Cutkelvin, Shawn 11 South Hills 11.00w +2.6 2  
15 Love, Marcus 11 Lakeside 11.02w +2.8 3  
16 Ortiz, Jeff 11 Citrus Valley 11.07w +2.8 3  
17 Gennoe-Sundberg, Josh 10 Nipomo 11.10w +3.2 4  
18 Nichols, William 12 Sonora 11.12w +2.6 2  
19 Testini, Thomas 12 Corona del Mar 11.13 +0.7 1  
19 Staggers, Wyatt 11 Lakeside 11.13w +3.2 4  
21 Davis, Donovan 10 Pomona 11.14w +3.2 4  
22 Watson, DeCary 11 Centennial (Comp 11.16w +3.2 5  
23 Hardy, William 11 Antelope Valley 11.19w +2.6 2  
23 Hawk, Keith 12 Wilson (Hacienda 11.19w +2.8 3  
23 Crockett, Courtney 12 Leuzinger 11.19w +3.2 5  
23 Siudzinski, Tyler 12 Tustin 11.19w +3.2 5  
27 Anusiem, Uche 11 Sonora 11.21 +0.7 1  
28 Jimenez, Anibal 12 Los Altos 11.24w +2.8 3  
29 Kennedy, Isaiah 11 Hesperia 11.26w +2.6 2  
30 Robb, Ty 12 Atascadero 11.28w +3.2 4  
31 Patton, Scott Michael 9 Woodbridge 11.29w +2.6 2  
31 Lilly, Michael 12 Tustin 11.29w +2.6 2  
33 Graham, Darian 12 Monrovia 11.36 +0.7 1  
34 Anderson, DeShaun 12 Tustin 11.42w +3.2 5  
34 Blanton, Max 12 Paso Robles 11.42 +0.7 1  
36 Urzua, Nick 11 Rosemead 11.43w +2.8 3  
37 Limon, Tevin 12 Nipomo 11.45w +3.2 4  
38 Stringer, Darrion 12 Inglewood 11.46 +0.7 1  
39 Turner, Reggie 11 Bonita 11.48w +2.6 2  
40 Carr, Dean 12 Bassett 11.51w +2.8 3  
41 Floyd, Thomas 12 Shadow Hills 11.54w +3.2 5  
42 Toland, James 11 Shadow Hills 11.57w +2.8 3  
43 Koehn, Gavin 11 Santa Barbara 11.61w +3.2 4  
44 Thayer, Andrew 12 San Marcos 11.63 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Boys Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani 11 Notre Dame (SO) 21.37w +3.5 1  
2 Roach, Cameron 12 Rio Mesa 21.55w +3.1 3  
2 McDaniel, Eric 12 Notre Dame (SO) 21.55w +3.6 2  
4 Treggs, Bryce 12 St. John Bosco 21.58w +3.9 4  
6 Morgan, Will 12 Granite Hills 21.75w +3.5 1  
5 Rohani, Alex 11 Beverly Hills 21.79w +3.8 5  
7 Testini, Thomas 12 Corona del Mar 22.04w +3.6 2  
8 Andrews, Darren 11 Bishop Amat 22.10w +3.1 3  
9 Perez, Richard 12 Laguna Hills 22.23w +3.6 2  
10 Cotter, Thomas 12 Monrovia 22.28w +3.8 5  
11 Lindsey, Jordan 11 Tustin 22.33w +3.9 4  
12 Brown, Michael 11 Hueneme 22.34w +3.8 5  
12 Anusiem, Uche 11 Sonora 22.34w +3.8 5  
14 Hawk, Keith 12 Wilson (Hacienda 22.36w +3.1 3  
15 Davis, Donovan 10 Pomona 22.37w +3.6 2  
16 Crockett, Courtney 12 Leuzinger 22.41w +3.8 5  
17 Harris, Stephan 10 Citrus Valley 22.47w +3.1 3  
18 Lujan, Julian 12 Servite 22.49w +3.5 1  
19 Ellis, Ricky 11 Gahr 22.57w +3.9 4  
20 Swigert, John 12 Corona del Mar 22.62w +3.1 3  
21 Hixson, Robert 11 Atascadero 22.64w +3.6 2  
21 Butler, Corey 11 Centennial (Comp 22.64w +3.6 2  
23 Velasquez, Oscar 11 Jurupa Hills 22.74w +3.9 4  
24 Blanton, Max 12 Paso Robles 22.76w +3.5 1  
25 Jimenez, Anibal 12 Los Altos 22.78w +3.8 5  
26 Carr, Dean 12 Bassett 22.83w +3.5 1  
27 Lilly, Michael 12 Tustin 22.97w +3.5 1  
28 Hernandez, Nevin 12 San Marino 22.98w +3.5 1  
29 Ortiz, Jeff 11 Citrus Valley 23.08w +3.9 4  
30 Toland, James 11 Shadow Hills 23.42w +3.6 2  
31 Urzua, Nick 11 Rosemead 23.50w +3.6 2  
32 Rutherford, Devin 11 Bonita 23.91w +3.8 5  
-- Mitchell, William 12 Northview DQ +3.9 4  
-- Nichols, William 12 Sonora DQ +3.5 1  
 
Mens 400m Boys Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rohani, Alex 11 Beverly Hills 48.03 1  
6 Zimmerman, Darion 12 Rio Mesa 48.90 1  
2 Rogers, Michael 12 St. John Bosco 49.39 4  
3 Robinson, Garrett 9 Harvard-Westlake 49.56 3  
4 Ezold, Kyle 12 San Marino 49.57 2  
7 Terry, David 12 Tustin 49.84 2  
8 Pitts, Jordan 10 St. John Bosco 50.13 3  
5 Cotter, Thomas 12 San Marino 50.24 5  
9 Hixson, Robert 11 Atascadero 50.48 5  
10 Ishida, Kuni 12 Northwood 50.54 2  
11 Jones, Kevin 11 Ramona 50.82 4  
12 Ellis, Ricky 11 Gahr 50.89 1  
13 Dinowitz, Jared 12 Chaminade 50.97 4  
14 Swigert, John 12 Corona del Mar 50.98 5  
15 Oechsli, Jeff 11 Agoura 51.01 2  
16 Butler, Corey 11 Centennial (Comp 51.06 2  
17 Alcalde, Josh 11 Pacifica (Garden 51.35 5  
18 Elradi, Zack 12 Monrovia 51.41 3  
19 Clase, Hayden 12 Damien 51.60 3  
20 Bauer, Kyle 12 San Juan Hills 51.65 4  
21 Armstrong, Kenneth 11 Damien 51.71 4  
22 Gonzalez, Jesus 10 Jurupa Hills 51.76 1  
23 Cromer, Kenny 12 Nipomo 51.92 5  
24 Wallace, Elijah 10 Hesperia 52.05 1  
25 O'Donnell, Haemish 12 Yucca Valley 52.47 3  
26 Erickson, Cole 12 San Marcos 52.50 5  
27 Bryan, William 10 Diamond Ranch 52.65 3  
28 Daniels, Phillips 10 Buena Park 52.94 1  
29 Perez, Aldair 11 Bolsa Grande 52.96 3  
30 Bedford, Ryan 12 Covina 53.00 1  
31 Perez, Robert 12 Tahquitz 53.35 4  
32 Poore, Brandon 12 Brea Olinda 53.38 5  
33 Cruikshank, Cameron 12 San Marcos 53.44 2  
34 Satterfield, Josh 11 Diamond Ranch 53.95 1  
35 Thomas, Richard 11 Burroughs (Ridge 53.99 5  
36 Gonzales, Gilbert 10 Citrus Valley 54.63 2  
37 Howell, Jarrod 12 Citrus Valley 54.73 2  
38 Ta, Damian 12 Bolsa Grande 54.79 4  
-- Johnson, Jamal 12 Apple Valley DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m Boys Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Simic, Dragan 12 Woodbridge 1:55.62 1  
2 Blackwell, Robert 12 Costa Mesa 1:55.66 1  
5 Nguyen, Cody 12 Brea Olinda 1:56.03 1  
6 Wong, Doug 12 Agoura 1:56.72 1  
3 McBride, Max 12 Brea Olinda 1:56.77 1  
7 Messana, Paul 11 South Pasadena 1:56.80 1  
8 Rodrigues, Ryan 12 Corona del Mar 1:56.87 1  
9 Batra, Chanan 11 Beverly Hills 1:56.92 1  
10 Hall, Dalton 11 Mater Dei High S 1:57.01 1  
11 BAZARGAN, SAHM 10 Oak Park 1:57.44 1  
4 Manahan, David 10 Harvard-Westlake 1:57.57 1  
12 Cruz, Sebastian 12 St. John Bosco 1:57.82 1  
13 Souza, Zander 12 Paso Robles 1:58.30 1  
14 Liebman, Judd 12 Harvard-Westlake 1:58.48 1  
15 Meyer, Nathan 12 Northwood 1:59.14 1  
16 Unno, Justin 12 Palos Verdes 1:59.48 1  
17 Soudani, Connor 12 Rio Mesa 1:59.78 1  
18 Baray, Matt 11 Servite 2:00.01 1  
19 Armenta, Max 12 Monrovia 2:00.09 1  
20 Strong, Garrett 11 Citrus Valley 2:00.10 1  
21 Ubaldo, Javier 10 Wilson (Hacienda 2:00.30 1  
22 Carlson, Chris 11 Oak Park 2:00.59 1  
23 Fasana, Devon 12 Bonita 2:00.67 1  
24 Love, Tanner 11 Corona del Mar 2:00.82 1  
25 Fowler, Christian 12 Gahr 2:01.24 1  
26 Lopez, Christian 10 Wilson (Hacienda 2:01.25 1  
27 Juarez, Jair 12 Los Altos 2:01.45 1  
28 Chiang, Ian 12 Cerritos 2:01.63 1  
29 Zadoorian, Jeremy 11 Hoover 2:01.72 1  
30 Simaan, Khalil 12 Monrovia 2:01.78 1  
31 Huezo, Alex 11 Gabrielino 2:01.97 1  
32 Castro, Douglas 11 Bassett 2:02.15 1  
33 Smith, Karlan 12 Barstow 2:02.49 1  
34 Rodriguez, Brian 11 Hueneme 2:02.50 1  
35 Williams, Adam 11 Damien 2:02.51 1  
36 Reiger, Daniel 12 Palos Verdes 2:03.12 1  
37 Sanchez, Jonathan 9 Garey 2:04.15 1  
38 Foundoulis, Jamie 11 Laguna Hills 2:04.48 1  
39 Sanchez, Victor 12 San Marcos 2:04.56 1  
40 Exum, Derek 11 Apple Valley 2:05.01 1  
41 Perez, Yadir 11 Bolsa Grande 2:05.13 1  
 
Mens 1600m Boys Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Martinez, Danny 12 St. John Bosco 4:13.19 1  
4 Cruz, Sebastian 12 St. John Bosco 4:15.25 1  
2 Simic, Dragan 12 Woodbridge 4:16.24 1  
3 O'neil, Austin 12 Hart 4:17.47 1  
5 Nobbs, Dillon 10 Bonita 4:17.57 1  
6 Souza, Zander 12 Paso Robles 4:18.11 1  
7 Peckham, Sam 12 Hart 4:18.17 1  
8 Vientos, Brandon 12 West Torrance 4:18.85 1  
9 Toledo, Aaron De 12 Harvard-Westlake 4:19.53 1  
10 Ferguson, Brandon 11 Woodbridge 4:20.57 1  
11 Unno, Justin 12 Palos Verdes 4:21.39 1  
12 Land, Seamus 12 San Luis Obispo 4:21.83 1  
13 Medina, Ricardo 12 San Juan Hills 4:23.19 1  
14 Engel, Jason 11 Santa Margarita 4:23.61 1  
15 Carrillo, Jonathan 12 Shadow Hills 4:24.92 1  
16 Meckler, Reid 11 Corona del Mar 4:25.31 1  
17 Farrell, Aidan 11 Paso Robles 4:25.48 1  
18 Bloch, Matt 12 Notre Dame (SO) 4:25.93 1  
19 Redmond, James 11 South Torrance 4:26.31 1  
20 Solis, Cesar 12 Cathedral 4:26.40 1  
21 Armenta, Max 12 Monrovia 4:27.49 1  
22 Wilson, Josh 10 South Pasadena 4:27.77 1  
23 Ramirez, David 12 Buena Park 4:28.11 1  
24 Myers, Blake 12 Corona del Mar 4:28.56 1  
25 Walker, Billy 11 Hart 4:28.65 1  
26 Ramirez, Daniel 11 Buena Park 4:29.91 1  
27 Batra, Chanan 11 Beverly Hills 4:29.95 1  
28 Parks, Teddy 11 Corona del Mar 4:30.10 1  
29 Gurrola, Miguel 11 Saddleback 4:30.51 1  
30 Williams, Jesse 12 Rio Mesa 4:30.80 1  
31 Griego, Ismael 12 Granite Hills 4:32.40 1  
32 Galen, Joshua 12 Beverly Hills 4:33.42 1  
33 Sandoval, Jullian 9 El Monte 4:34.00 1  
34 Gonzales, Paul 12 Covina 4:34.40 1  
35 Ruiz, Matthew 10 Cathedral 4:36.51 1  
36 Clack, Kevin 11 Yorba Linda 4:36.63 1  
37 Rodriguez, Raymundo 11 Rubidoux 4:37.37 1  
38 Alderaca, Abraham 11 Pomona 4:38.94 1  
39 Perez, Angel 12 Rubidoux 4:40.95 1  
40 ANDERSON, JAMES 12 Oak Park 4:42.07 1  
 
Mens 3200m Boys Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Martinez, Danny 12 St. John Bosco 9:13.46 1  
3 Vientos, Brandon 12 West Torrance 9:18.05 1  
2 Diaz, Jonah 12 Palos Verdes 9:19.22 1  
5 O'neil, Austin 12 Hart 9:20.31 1  
4 Toledo, Aaron De 12 Harvard-Westlake 9:24.33 1  
7 Arthur, Glenn 12 Rio Mesa 9:25.25 1  
6 Peckham, Sam 12 Hart 9:25.83 1  
9 Land, Seamus 12 San Luis Obispo 9:26.00 1  
8 Ferguson, Brandon 11 Woodbridge 9:26.17 1  
10 Smith, Myles 11 St. John Bosco 9:28.86 1  
11 Avila, Adam 12 Cathedral 9:31.15 1  
12 Solorza, Gilbert 11 Buena Park 9:34.33 1  
13 Marasigan, Guido 11 Santa Margarita 9:38.15 1  
14 Munoz, Elias 10 Cathedral 9:39.95 1  
15 Wilson, Josh 10 South Pasadena 9:40.20 1  
16 Myers, Blake 12 Corona del Mar 9:41.39 1  
17 Marshall, Jackson 10 Woodbridge 9:41.63 1  
18 Nobbs, Dillon 10 Bonita 9:42.39 1  
19 Pugh, Brandon 12 San Juan Hills 9:47.47 1  
20 Negrete, Doug 11 Damien 9:48.11 1  
21 Williams, Jesse 12 Rio Mesa 9:48.36 1  
22 Esparza, Roman 9 Northview 9:49.86 1  
23 Nguyen, Cody 12 Brea Olinda 9:51.02 1  
24 Redmond, James 11 South Torrance 9:51.64 1  
25 Teran, Michael 9 Jurupa Hills 9:52.16 1  
26 Brandt, Conor 12 Damien 9:53.49 1  
27 Thomas, Tanner 12 Granite Hills 9:53.94 1  
28 Rodriguez, Raymundo 11 Rubidoux 9:54.16 1  
29 Lofgren, Nick 9 South Torrance 9:55.76 1  
30 Gurrola, Miguel 11 Saddleback 9:58.35 1  
31 Oliver, Noah 11 Granite Hills 10:00.27 1  
32 Martinez, William 12 Artesia 10:03.73 1  
33 Aguilera, Danny 10 Jurupa Hills 10:03.76 1  
34 Pankratz, Garrett 12 South Torrance 10:08.63 1  
35 Ernst, Josh 11 San Luis Obispo 10:09.77 1  
36 Flesch, Eli 12 Beverly Hills 10:13.51 1  
37 Tranquada, Alex 12 South Pasadena 10:15.95 1  
38 Milles, Tyler 12 Oak Park 10:16.12 1  
39 Mejia, Kevin 11 Covina 10:20.27 1  
40 Salgado, Richard 9 Bellflower 10:20.49 1  
41 Borjas, Devin 12 Calabasas 10:21.93 1  
42 White, Max 12 South Pasadena 10:22.50 1  
43 Leon, Brandon 10 Rancho Alamitos 10:30.48 1  
44 Covarrubias, Brian 11 La Puente 10:39.50 1  
45 Martinez, Mario 12 Yucca Valley 10:59.14 1  
-- Griego, Ismael 12 Granite Hills DNF 1  
-- Ebiner, Tom 12 Damien DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Boys Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McCully, Toure 12 Bonita 14.23 1  
2 Gonzales, Jarrett 12 Damien 14.37 5  
3 Chiao, Kevin 12 Gabrielino 14.54 4  
6 Knowles, James 12 St. Francis 14.55 5  
4 Akins, Cameron 11 Cathedral 14.75 2  
7 Teart, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa 14.79 4  
8 Hammond, Corey 12 Mater Dei High S 14.80 1  
8 Weaver, Brendan 11 Palos Verdes 14.80 4  
5 Smith, Cody 12 South Torrance 14.89 3  
10 Nelson, Joshua 12 Wilson (Hacienda 15.15 2  
11 Hayes, Nikko 11 Lompoc 15.20 5  
12 Aceves, Gabriel 11 Los Altos 15.25 1  
13 Riser, Cullan 11 Orange Lutheran 15.32 1  
14 Lewis, Zach 12 Ramona 15.33 5  
15 Carnevale, Charlie 12 Monrovia 15.38 1  
16 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason 10 Alemany 15.39 3  
17 Crawford, Bryson 12 Irvine 15.42 5  
18 Hernandez, Imer 12 Paso Robles 15.50 4  
19 Erickson, Jonah 11 Citrus Valley 15.53 5  
20 Thrasher, Joey 12 Laguna Hills 15.57 4  
20 Markham, Ian 11 Oak Park 15.57 3  
20 Yarbrough, Sir Darius 12 Pomona 15.57 3  
23 Sanchez, Michael 11 Damien 15.58 2  
24 McBride, David 12 San Marcos 15.60 3  
25 McGuinness, Nick 11 Corona del Mar 15.73 2  
26 Deandrade, Rodrelle 12 Apple Valley 15.74 2  
27 Gentile, Jonathan 12 Desert Hot Sprin 15.76 2  
28 Hawkins, Gary 9 Gabrielino 15.78 1  
29 Saunders, Josh 12 Irvine 15.84 5  
30 Ambers, Damien 12 Apple Valley 15.89 4  
31 Quinn, Anthony 11 Damien 15.97 1  
32 Anderson, Jacob 11 Tustin 15.98 3  
33 Wheeler, Matt 12 Monrovia 16.10 3  
34 Chance, Dominic 11 Atascadero 16.30 5  
35 Bangean, David 11 Bolsa Grande 16.31 2  
36 Ament, Tim 11 Servite 16.65 2  
37 Adams, Andrew 12 Monrovia 16.81 1  
38 Stauffer, Riley 12 Hart 17.94 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Boys Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gonzales, Jarrett 12 Damien 37.34 1  
2 Lewis, Zach 12 Ramona 37.79 5  
3 Fischer, Andrew 12 Diamond Ranch 37.91 2  
4 Hammond, Corey 12 Mater Dei High S 38.04 4  
5 Knowles, James 12 St. Francis 38.12 3  
7 Riser, Cullan 11 Orange Lutheran 38.92 2  
8 Smith, Cody 12 South Torrance 39.13 1  
9 Hayes, Nikko 11 Lompoc 39.39 3  
10 Chiao, Kevin 12 Gabrielino 39.45 1  
11 Cruz, Andrew 12 Los Altos 39.57 5  
12 Carnevale, Charlie 12 Monrovia 39.98 2  
12 Stauffer, Riley 12 Hart 39.98 3  
6 Nelson, Joshua 12 Wilson (Hacienda 39.98 6  
14 McBride, David 12 San Marcos 40.10 1  
15 Trent, Trey 11 Granite Hills 40.14 5  
16 Teart, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa 40.16 2  
17 Crawford, Bryson 12 Irvine 40.40 4  
18 McGuinness, Nick 11 Corona del Mar 40.61 4  
19 West, Conner 10 Hart 40.65 5  
20 Johnson, Jared 12 Damien 40.94 6  
21 Pace, Kilan 12 Diamond Ranch 40.96 6  
22 Gonzales, Andrew 12 Citrus Valley 41.01 4  
23 Ause, Kyle 11 Notre Dame (SO) 41.18 6  
24 Gentile, Jonathan 12 Desert Hot Sprin 41.22 6  
25 PEKTHRA, CHORR 12 Banning 41.51 3  
26 Yuniskis, Tim 12 Servite 41.85 4  
27 Kopperud, Bennet 12 South Pasadena 41.91 2  
28 Deandrade, Rodrelle 12 Apple Valley 42.04 6  
29 Saunders, Josh 12 Irvine 42.11 6  
30 Nixon, TaRaun 11 Hueneme 42.13 4  
31 Wheeler, Matt 12 Monrovia 42.19 4  
32 Vergne, Estevan 9 Tahquitz 42.40 3  
33 Bangean, David 11 Bolsa Grande 42.53 1  
34 Nguyen, An 12 Ocean View 42.61 2  
35 Anderson, Jacob 11 Tustin 42.82 5  
36 Hernandez, Imer 12 Paso Robles 43.14 3  
37 Ruiz, Lorenzo 11 Yorba Linda 43.25 5  
38 BORBA, AUSTIN 11 Paso Robles 43.37 2  
39 Krejcik, Lane 12 El Segundo 43.59 5  
40 Catenada, Conrad 12 Gladstone 44.02 2  
41 Bach, Jason 12 Gabrielino 44.27 4  
42 Huynh, Dylan 12 Brea Olinda 44.81 3  
43 Britt, Elijah 12 Cabrillo (Lompoc 44.97 6  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Boys Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nunnery, Selig,
Zimmerma, Roach
  Rio Mesa 41.91 6  
2 Farmer, McDaniel,
Holland, Muhammad
  Notre Dame (SO) 41.92 1  
3 Fields, Keyes-Cl,
Rogers, Treggs
  St. John Bosco 42.11 3  
4 Bernard, Brocking,
Dunston, Newby
  Chaminade 42.30 2  
5 Ronquill, Bosco,
Wright, Hazel
  Mater Dei High S 42.71 4  
6 Cottrell, Willard,
Seger, Testini
  Corona del Mar 42.71 5  
7 Wolpin, Scott,
Hernande, Suchesk
  Santa Margarita 42.83 4  
8 Thrasher, Perez,
Perez, King
  Laguna Hills 43.03 2  
9 Sanchez, Armstron,
Clase, Gonzales
  Damien 43.09 2  
10 Gonzales, Ortiz,
Howell, Harris
  Citrus Valley 43.12 6  
11 Nelson, McCully,
Rutherfo, Turner
  Bonita 43.13 3  
12 Easter, Staggers,
Byrd, Love
  Lakeside 43.13 2  
13 Anusiem, Nichols,
Gonzalez, Villasen
  Sonora 43.22 6  
14 Cotter, Ezold,
Niu, Bayle
  San Marino 43.37 3  
15 Steinber, Nassib,
Rohani, Redston
  Beverly Hills 43.40 6  
16 Morgan, Williams,
Patterso, Trent
  Granite Hills 43.51 1  
17 Nevin, Elradi,
Graham, Adams
  Monrovia 43.59 5  
18 Limon, Cromer,
Wells, Gennoe-S
  Nipomo 43.64 1  
19 Widdowso, Bauer,
Walberg, Danner
  San Juan Hills 43.67 1  
20 Lewis, Lefever,
Turner, Ballard
  Ramona 43.85 3  
21 Casillas, Baskervi,
Morris, Brown
  San Dimas 43.86 4  
22 Holubets, LaPorte,
Madera, Bristo
  West Torrance 43.99 4  
23 Lee, Albright,
Huang, Ishida
  Northwood 44.05 1  
24 Ramos, Washingt,
Nava, Anunkor
  Charter Oak 44.06 5  
25 Conferid, Mitchell,
Viera, Taylor
  Northview 44.12 5  
26 Smith, Mctyer,
Stone, Salazar
  Cathedral 44.19 2  
27 Bedford, Killens,
Chen, Sherman
  Covina 44.20 6  
28 Chiao, Wee,
Cheng, Knight
  Gabrielino 44.28 4  
29 Loudon, Abe,
Warner, Patton
  Woodbridge 44.40 3  
30 Jellison, Fasth,
Koehn, Stevens
  Santa Barbara 44.43 4  
31 Boyd, Brown,
Dillon, Nixon
  Hueneme 44.60 6  
32 Gonzalez, Spearman,
Heron, Velasque
  Jurupa Hills 44.64 4  
33 Dinsmore, Pacheco,
Ali-Watk, Brown
  El Segundo 44.67 1  
34 Silvas, Floyd,
Uribe, Toland
  Shadow Hills 44.76 3  
35 Ambers, White,
Murphy, Crouch
  Apple Valley 44.92 3  
36 Ulley, Awujo,
Situ, Pilar
  Temple City 44.96 5  
37 Veazy, Stringer,
Stringer, Zepeda
  Temescal Canyon 45.03 1  
38 Boughton, Holmes,
Rose, Bowlin
  Jurupa Valley 45.10 3  
39 Cuevas, Antunez,
Reveles, Jones
  Sierra Vista 45.43 2  
40 Hayes, Reyes,
Droullia, Hayes
  Lompoc 45.86 5  
41 Hoffman, Small,
Rivera, Nguyen
  Ocean View 47.31 1  
42 Eriskson, McBride,
Sininger, Doe
  San Marcos 47.64 2  
43 Lilly, Lindsey,
Anderson, Siudzins
  Tustin 48.85 6  
44 Taylor, Stark,
Gronich, Green
  Oak Park 48.86 2  
45 Mays, Daniels,
Carlos, Williams
  Buena Park 50.10 4  
-- Barnes, Hixson,
Robb, Lombardi
  Atascadero DQ 6  
-- Colbert, Barns,
Newberry, Barnes
  Bellflower DQ 5  
-- Kennedy, Williams,
Smith, Ostrande
  Hesperia DQ 5  
-- McGowan, O'Donnel,
Hendrick, Scott
  Yucca Valley DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Boys Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Zimmerma, Weisenbe,
Selig, Roach
  Rio Mesa 3:20.19 3  
6 Bosco, Traylor,
Allen, Hammond
  Mater Dei High S 3:20.26 3  
2 Rodrigue, Swigert,
Hardy, Iverson
  Corona del Mar 3:20.58 2  
7 Bernard, Dinowitz,
Dunston, Newby
  Chaminade 3:20.63 2  
3 Rohani, Steinber,
Redston, Batra
  Beverly Hills 3:21.38 5  
4 Treggs, Keyes-Cl,
Pitts, Rogers
  St. John Bosco 3:22.77 1  
5 Farmer, McDaniel,
Davis, Muhammad
  Notre Dame (SO) 3:23.14 4  
8 Liebman, Manahan,
Gutierre, Robinson
  Harvard-Westlake 3:23.34 4  
9 Armstron, Sanchez,
Gonzales, Clase
  Damien 3:24.77 5  
10 Rouk, Warner,
Patton, Loudon
  Woodbridge 3:25.73 1  
11 Cotter, Ezold,
Morton, Yuter
  San Marino 3:25.76 5  
12 Sanchez, McBride,
Kruiksha, Doe
  San Marcos 3:26.06 5  
13 Nelson, Ubaldo,
Lopez, Hawk
  Wilson (Hacienda 3:26.30 1  
14 Smith, Kumarage,
Jaysingh, Ruggeri
  South Torrance 3:27.22 1  
15 Perez-Do, Bland,
Gennoe-S, Cromer
  Nipomo 3:27.33 4  
16 Casner, Carneval,
Bryant, Elradi
  Monrovia 3:28.46 3  
17 Wee, Huezo,
Cheng, Knight
  Gabrielino 3:28.99 1  
18 Satterfi, Aiyetewa,
Bryan, Fischer
  Diamond Ranch 3:29.83 4  
19 Lavin, Lavin,
Conferid, Mitchell
  Northview 3:29.87 2  
20 Lee, Guzman,
Rivas, Ishida
  Northwood 3:30.19 4  
21 Cruz, Jimenez,
Navarro, Muncie
  Los Altos 3:30.43 4  
22 Barnes, Hixson,
Thek, Hallet
  Atascadero 3:30.82 2  
23 Galvan, Terry,
Siudzins, Lindsey
  Tustin 3:31.21 3  
24 Damewood, Vincent,
Vargas, Easter
  Lakeside 3:31.80 5  
25 Costin, Meredith,
Oechsli, Wong
  Agoura 3:31.86 3  
26 Watson, Durand,
Klump, Alcalde
  Pacifica (Garden 3:32.64 5  
27 Carr, Melendez,
Velo, Castro
  Bassett 3:32.96 3  
28 Dorvall, Thompson,
Stringer, Zepeda
  Temescal Canyon 3:32.98 3  
29 Estrada, Cibrian,
Medina, Bauer
  San Juan Hills 3:32.99 2  
30 Gonzalez, Heron,
Uribe, Belasque
  Jurupa Hills 3:33.02 3  
31 Poore, Schade,
Nguyen, McBride
  Brea Olinda 3:34.01 5  
32 Williams, Daniels,
Taylor, Perez
  Buena Park 3:34.28 4  
33 Fox, Fernande,
Messana, Kopperud
  South Pasadena 3:35.00 2  
34 Ireland, Williams,
Morgan, Patterso
  Granite Hills 3:35.42 2  
35 Perez, Ta,
Perez, Menefiel
  Bolsa Grande 3:35.69 1  
36 Smith, Toh,
Hall, Hitchcoc
  San Luis Obispo 3:37.08 2  
37 Banitch, Castro,
Johnson, Reimann
  El Segundo 3:37.78 2  
38 Gonzales, Molton,
Howell, Strong
  Citrus Valley 3:38.33 5  
39 Smith, Macklin,
Odom, Pittman
  Barstow 3:38.64 1  
40 Johnson, Crouch,
Shin, Baskett
  Apple Valley 3:46.24 3  
41 Cerezo, Serrano,
Rios, Truong
  Rosemead 3:49.64 1  
-- Rodrigue, Baray,
Resong, Lujan
  Servite DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Boys Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kovar, Jayson 12 Burroughs (Ridge 59-05.50(18.12m) 1  
2 Patterson, Amir 10 Crespi 56-03.75(17.16m) 1  
3 Einck, Connor 12 Servite 56-01.00(17.09m) 1  
4 Anderson, Josh 12 Notre Dame (SO) 54-06.25(16.62m) 1  
5 Davis, Eric 12 Notre Dame (SO) 52-10.25(16.11m) 1  
6 Dayoa, Dionne 10 Notre Dame (SO) 52-04.50(15.96m) 1  
7 Kimball, Brett 12 Nipomo 52-01.75(15.89m) 1  
8 McMorris, Malik 9 Mater Dei High S 51-01.00(15.57m) 1  
9 Thomas, Austin 11 Yorba Linda 50-02.75(15.31m) 1  
10 Bassette, Michael 12 Temple City 50-00.75(15.26m) 1  
11 Beal, Aron 11 Cathedral 49-03.50(15.02m) 1  
12 Fiaseu, Frankie 11 Rancho Alamitos 48-02.00(14.68m) 1  
13 Ruiz, Luis 12 Lompoc 47-05.75(14.47m) 1  
14 Martinez, Jorge 12 La Puente 47-02.50(14.39m) 1  
15 Tracey, Logan 12 Damien 47-00.50(14.34m) 1  
16 Jackson, Julian 12 Beverly Hills 46-10.75(14.29m) 1  
17 Moreno, Michael 10 Mountain View 46-08.00(14.22m) 1  
18 Wirtz, Emmett 12 Burroughs (Ridge 46-07.50(14.21m) 1  
19 Lowe, Tommy 11 Lakeside 46-06.25(14.18m) 1  
20 Vernezobre, Nick 12 Laguna Hills 46-05.50(14.16m) 1  
21 Tapia, Alex 12 Azusa 45-06.50(13.88m) 1  
22 Taylor, Luke 11 Citrus Valley 45-01.00(13.74m) 1  
23 Coria, Jason 12 Rosemead 44-11.00(13.69m) 1  
24 Brown, Christopher 10 Desert Hot Sprin 44-08.00(13.61m) 1  
25 Williams, Jeraud 12 Beverly Hills 44-02.50(13.47m) 1  
26 Ghanem, Tony 12 Damien 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
27 Degrassi, Luke 11 Laguna Hills 43-01.25(13.14m) 1  
28 Sumner, Ben 12 Ocean View 42-08.00(13.00m) 1  
29 Ingram, Patrick E. 12 Woodbridge 42-07.50(12.99m) 1  
30 Prohoroff, Joseph 12 Wilson (Hacienda 42-03.25(12.88m) 1  
31 Wrout, Tanner 12 Rio Mesa 41-11.50(12.79m) 1  
32 Ramsey, James 12 Ramona 41-11.25(12.78m) 1  
33 Sullivan, Nico 11 South Pasadena 41-03.50(12.59m) 1  
-- Averill, Travis 12 Servite FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Boys Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kovar, Jayson 12 Burroughs (Ridge 179-00(54.56m) 1  
2 Tracey, Logan 12 Damien 160-01(48.79m) 1  
3 McNair, Christian 12 Rio Mesa 159-08(48.67m) 1  
4 Katz, David 12 Paso Robles 159-06(48.62m) 1  
5 Imani, Alex 11 Corona del Mar 155-08(47.45m) 1  
6 Patterson, Amir 10 Crespi 155-07(47.42m) 1  
7 Davis, Elisha 12 Orange Lutheran 154-03(47.02m) 1  
8 Reyes, Roberto 12 Ramona 150-05(45.85m) 1  
10 5, George Fraiser 11 Monrovia 149-09(45.64m) 1  
9 Tombol, Zack 11 Servite 149-09(45.64m) 1  
11 Moran, Russ 11 Nipomo 149-06(45.57m) 1  
12 Kimball, Brett 12 Nipomo 147-05(44.93m) 1  
13 Anderson, Josh 12 Notre Dame (SO) 146-10(44.75m) 1  
14 Gastil, Miles 12 Laguna Hills 144-00(43.89m) 1  
15 Martinez, Salvador 12 La Puente 143-11(43.87m) 1  
16 Hudack, Joey 12 Orange Lutheran 143-00(43.59m) 1  
17 Frankenberger, Darren 12 Burroughs (Ridge 139-00(42.37m) 1  
18 Brannon, Nathan 12 Burroughs (Ridge 138-04(42.16m) 1  
19 Smith, Andre 12 Citrus Valley 136-01(41.48m) 1  
20 Thorton, Sam 12 Oak Park 134-11(41.12m) 1  
21 Courtney, Tyler 10 Irvine 134-00(40.84m) 1  
22 Storm, Nick 11 Corona del Mar 131-08(40.13m) 1  
23 Robinson, Jared 12 Bishop Amat 130-02(39.67m) 1  
24 Garcia, Christian 12 Azusa 127-11(38.99m) 1  
25 Galvan, Jose 12 Hueneme 127-09(38.94m) 1  
26 Fiaseu, Frankie 11 Rancho Alamitos 127-03(38.79m) 1  
27 Beltran, Viviano 12 Desert Mirage 126-10(38.66m) 1  
28 Ghanem, Tony 12 Damien 126-08(38.61m) 1  
29 Barron, Oscar 12 Buena Park 126-03(38.48m) 1  
30 Williams, Jeraud 12 Beverly Hills 125-10(38.35m) 1  
31 Hansen, Travis 11 Apple Valley 123-10(37.74m) 1  
32 Gonzalez, Troy 12 Bishop Amat 120-09(36.80m) 1  
33 Lam, Randy 12 Temple City 119-09(36.50m) 1  
34 kneepkens, chris 11 West Torrance 119-05(36.40m) 1  
35 Brown, Christopher 10 Desert Hot Sprin 118-03(36.04m) 1  
36 Stallings, Adam 11 Citrus Valley 116-09(35.59m) 1  
37 Ochoa, Jose 12 Bellflower 112-10(34.39m) 1  
38 Lapham, Jonathan 11 Citrus Valley 109-10(33.48m) 1  
39 Jackson, Julian 12 Beverly Hills 106-06(32.46m) 1  
-- Coria, Jason 12 Rosemead ND(--) 1  
-- Ferguson, Jack 11 San Luis Obispo ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Boys Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Robinson, Gabe 11 Hart 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
2 White, Tim 12 Hart 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
3 Zielinski, Ryan 12 Hart 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
4 Elias, Aiden 12 Notre Dame (SO) 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
5 Merkell, Roberto 10 Monrovia 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
6 Brahs, Braden 10 Corona del Mar 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
7 Washington, Darien 12 Orange Lutheran 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
10 Weaver, Brendan 11 Palos Verdes 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
11 Frazier, Darrian 12 Citrus Valley 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
12 Coffey, Wes 9 Palm Desert 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
13 Pacheco, Vincent 12 Northview 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
14 Green, Willie 12 Beverly Hills 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
15 Guida, Ralph 10 Orange Lutheran 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
15 Olear, John 12 Crespi 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
8 Wilson, Deshawn 11 Granite Hills 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
9 Rembert, Ahkeli 10 Orange Lutheran 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
17 Prata, Robert 10 Damien 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
17 Duongtran, Gabriel 11 Rio Mesa 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
17 Wheeler, Matt 12 Monrovia 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
17 Juneau, Kimane 11 Hesperia 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
17 Shorter, Mario 12 Banning 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
17 Thumm, Alexander 12 Lompoc 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
17 Nixon, DaShaun 12 Hueneme 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
17 McGuinness, Nick 11 Corona del Mar 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
-- Frankenberger, Darren 12 Burroughs (Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Danley, Isaiah 12 San Juan Hills NH(--) 1  
-- Bedford, Ryan 12 Covina NH(--) 1  
-- Adadevoh, Apeti 12 Citrus Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Deedrick, Matt 12 Yorba Linda NH(--) 1  
-- Proctor, Gavin 11 Brea Olinda NH(--) 1  
-- Villena, Cyrus 11 Glenn NH(--) 1  
-- Eggum, Marcus 11 Lakeside NH(--) 1  
-- Cromer, Kenny 12 Nipomo NH(--) 1  
-- Skvarna, Jack 11 Damien NH(--) 1  
-- Thai, Benson 12 Gabrielino NH(--) 1  
-- Mikrakis, Alex 10 Alemany NH(--) 1  
-- Olivas, Eric 11 Temple City NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Boys Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Selig, Blake 12 Rio Mesa 22-03.00(6.78m) nwi 1  
2 Hawkins, Myles 10 Orange Lutheran 22-02.00(6.76m) nwi 1  
3 Finnie, Ryan 11 Mater Dei High S 22-01.00(6.73m) nwi 1  
4 Crouch, Darnel 11 Apple Valley 22-00.00(6.71m) nwi 1  
5 Smith, Kennedy 12 Apple Valley 21-08.00(6.60m) nwi 1  
6 Froelich, Sean 12 Pacifica (Garden 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1  
7 Brown, Jordan 11 Brea Olinda 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1  
8 Major, Tyler 11 Tahquitz 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1  
9 White, Tim 12 Hart 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1  
10 Tran, Lane 12 Irvine 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
10 Bernard, Indrees 10 Agoura 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
12 Bolus, Troy 11 Corona del Mar 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1  
12 Wilson, Deshawn 11 Granite Hills 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1  
12 Wee, Andrew 12 Gabrielino 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1  
15 Webster, Josh 11 South Hills 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1  
15 Hernandez, Nevin 12 Monrovia 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1  
17 Harris, Michael 12 Monrovia 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1  
17 Goodenough, Kyle 12 Damien 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1  
19 Pace, Kilan 12 Diamond Ranch 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
19 McCully, Toure 12 Bonita 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
19 Holmes, Chase 12 Jurupa Valley 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
22 Montes, Dominic 12 Covina 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1  
22 Perez, Derek 11 Laguna Hills 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1  
24 Norman, Kevin 11 Northwood 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
24 Jones, Lee 10 Sierra Vista 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
26 Young, Daniel 11 Rubidoux 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
27 Fields, Brian 12 Irvine 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
28 Hinojosa, Art 11 Mater Dei High S 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
28 Terrell, Brendan 12 San Juan Hills 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
30 Gonzalez, Isaac 11 Sonora 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
30 Salazar, Gregory 10 Cathedral 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
32 Adadevoh, Apeti 12 Citrus Valley 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
33 Chance, Dominic 11 Atascadero 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
34 Wright, Devyn 11 Desert Hot Sprin 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
-- Holland, Nick 11 Notre Dame (SO) ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Boys Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 White, Tim 12 Hart 46-09.00(14.25m) nwi 1  
2 Hawkins, Myles 10 Orange Lutheran 46-01.00(14.05m) nwi 1  
3 Olear, Jude 12 Crespi 45-08.00(13.92m) nwi 1  
4 Harris, Michael 12 Monrovia 45-07.00(13.89m) nwi 1  
5 Webster, Josh 11 South Hills 45-06.00(13.87m) nwi 1  
6 Salazar, Gregory 10 Cathedral 45-02.00(13.77m) nwi 1  
6 Applequist, Anthony 11 Burroughs (Ridge 45-02.00(13.77m) nwi 1  
8 Bernard, Indrees 10 Agoura 44-07.00(13.59m) nwi 1  
9 Wilson, Seshawn 11 Granite Hills 44-04.00(13.51m) nwi 1  
10 Finnie, Ryan 11 Mater Dei High S 44-03.00(13.49m) nwi 1  
11 Froelich, Sean 12 Pacifica (Garden 44-02.00(13.46m) nwi 1  
11 Washington, Darien 12 Orange Lutheran 44-02.00(13.46m) nwi 1  
13 Brown, Jordan 11 Brea Olinda 43-11.00(13.39m) nwi 1  
14 Smith, Dezmond 12 Bellflower 43-08.00(13.31m) nwi 1  
15 Williams, D'Onte 11 Antelope Valley 43-04.00(13.21m) nwi 1  
16 Hull, Justin 12 Laguna Hills 42-10.00(13.06m) nwi 1  
16 Adadevoh, Apeti 12 Citrus Valley 42-10.00(13.06m) nwi 1  
18 McGhee, Branford 11 Tahquitz 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1  
18 Ott, Jonathan 11 Pacifica (Garden 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1  
20 Harper, Stephan 12 Citrus Valley 42-00.00(12.80m) nwi 1  
21 Montes, Dominic 12 Covina 41-11.00(12.78m) nwi 1  
22 Frazier, Darrian 12 Citrus Valley 41-06.00(12.65m) nwi 1  
23 Skvarna, Jack 11 Damien 41-03.00(12.57m) nwi 1  
24 Hinojosa, Art 11 Mater Dei High S 41-02.00(12.55m) nwi 1  
25 Davison, Ray 11 Crespi 41-00.00(12.50m) nwi 1  
26 Naik, Shailen 11 Woodbridge 40-07.00(12.37m) nwi 1  
27 Smith, Kennedy 12 Apple Valley 40-06.00(12.34m) nwi 1  
28 Peterson, Greg 12 San Marcos 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1  
28 Kobara, Bobby 12 South Pasadena 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1  
28 Qualls, Kevin 10 El Segundo 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1  
31 Martinez, Noel 11 La Puente 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1  
32 Major, Tyler 11 Tahquitz 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 1  
33 Li, Kelvin 11 Temple City 39-02.00(11.94m) nwi 1  
-- Toh, Chris 11 San Luis Obispo ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Teart, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bolus, Troy 11 Corona del Mar ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Boys Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hall, Connor 11 San Luis Obispo 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
1 Montano, Cooper 12 Servite 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
1 Stark, Connor 12 Oak Park 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
1 Curry, Parker 10 Santa Margarita 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
1 Johansson, Carl 10 Orange Lutheran 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
1 Ueng, Philippe 12 Temple City 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
10 Turner, Riley 10 Mater Dei High S 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
11 Bean, David 10 Orange Lutheran 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
7 Rovzar, Michael 11 Mater Dei High S 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
7 Limon, Tevin 12 Nipomo 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
7 Gaylord, Ben 11 Harvard-Westlake 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
12 Winchell, Mark 11 Gabrielino 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
12 Stull, Kevin 11 Orange Lutheran 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
12 Enbody, Brandon 11 Crespi 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
15 Louie, Aidan 12 South Pasadena 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
15 Velazquez, Thomas 12 Damien 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
15 Casanova, Max 12 Alemany 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
18 Gray, Benjamin 9 Temple City 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
18 Arndt, Joe 12 Atascadero 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
18 Applequist, Anthony 11 Burroughs (Ridge 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
18 Shank, Jesse 10 Servite 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
22 Roth, Tyler 12 Bishop Amat 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
22 Roide, Patrick 11 Mater Dei High S 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
22 Fischbeck, Jake 10 Yorba Linda 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
22 Winchester, Sean 12 Northwood 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
-- Szilagyi, Christopher 10 Yorba Linda NH(--) 1  
-- Mannino, Nick 11 Covina NH(--) 1  
-- Zeolla, Luke 12 Oak Park NH(--) 1  
-- Nguyen, Michael 11 Bishop Amat NH(--) 1  
-- Najjar, Jon 11 South Torrance NH(--) 1  
-- Bellina, Connor 12 Hart NH(--) 1  
-- Zepeda, Frederico 12 Ramona NH(--) 1  
-- Cappel-West, Anthony 10 Corona del Mar NH(--) 1  
-- Helman, Max 9 Corona del Mar NH(--) 1  
-- Reyna, Albert 12 Azusa NH(--) 1  
-- Eschenbach, Tyler 12 Nipomo NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Girls Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sydney 12 Oak Park 11.77w +2.9 1  
2 Buchanan, Skylar 12 Monrovia 12.19w +2.4 5  
3 Watts, Asia 10 Alemany 12.20w +3.5 4  
6 Ross, Latreya 12 Yucca Valley 12.28w +2.9 1  
7 Fulton, Brittany 12 Los Altos 12.29w +3.5 4  
8 Barker, Parisia 10 Orange Lutheran 12.30w +2.4 5  
9 Williams, Alexia 11 Irvine 12.39w +2.9 1  
10 Copeland, Shea 9 Harvard-Westlake 12.41w +2.4 5  
11 Carney, Madison 10 Sonora 12.44w +3.5 4  
4 Henry, Alexis 9 South Torrance 12.48w +3.2 2  
4 Williams-Mensah, Persis 10 Estancia 12.48w +2.6 3  
12 Lewis, Ekiah 11 Citrus Valley 12.52w +2.9 1  
13 Moore, Ashley 12 Rosary 12.55w +3.2 2  
14 Santos, A. De Los 11 Atascadero 12.59w +3.5 4  
15 Lambert, Presley 11 Hart 12.68w +2.6 3  
16 Janneck, Jennifer 11 Brea Olinda 12.70w +3.2 2  
17 Fisher, Jillian 10 San Marcos 12.73w +2.6 3  
18 Brown, Ardisha 12 Bellflower 12.74w +3.2 2  
18 Becker, Ariel 11 San Luis Obispo 12.74w +2.9 1  
20 Curry, Danielle 12 Monrovia 12.78w +3.2 2  
21 Quintinar, Annelise 11 Citrus Valley 12.79w +2.4 5  
22 Coffelt, Taylor 12 Jurupa Valley 12.84w +2.9 1  
23 Rivera, Carla 11 Sierra Vista 12.88w +3.2 2  
24 Jackson, Taylor 12 San Dimas 12.89w +2.9 1  
25 Owens, Kaley 11 El Segundo 12.93w +3.5 4  
26 Washington, Cajia 11 Northview 12.98w +3.5 4  
27 Villegas, Grace 11 Rim of the World 13.01w +2.6 3  
28 Jackson, Myeisha 10 South Hills 13.06w +2.4 5  
29 Williams, Amena 10 Covina 13.11w +2.6 3  
29 Nnoli, Joyce 11 Cerritos 13.11w +2.4 5  
31 Vargas, Edith 12 Lompoc 13.17w +3.5 4  
32 Adams, tyler 11 South Torrance 13.27w +3.2 2  
33 Delgado, Maria 12 Orange 13.28w +2.4 5  
34 Alozie, Michelle 9 Granite Hills 13.29w +3.5 4  
35 Lu, Erica 10 Northwood 13.32w +2.6 3  
36 Guo, Kristi 10 Gabrielino 13.37w +2.6 3  
 
Womens 200m Girls Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sydney 12 Oak Park 24.25 nwi 4  
2 Watts, Asia 10 Alemany 24.76 nwi 1  
3 Buchanan, Skylar 12 Monrovia 24.93 nwi 2  
4 Willis, Kamia Rodil 10 South Pasadena 25.07 nwi 3  
6 Copeland, Shea 9 Harvard-Westlake 25.15 nwi 1  
7 Jackmon, Jazmin 9 South Pasadena 25.19 nwi 2  
7 Williams, Candace 12 South Hills 25.19 nwi 2  
5 Radan, Tara 10 Mater Dei High S 25.21w +3.6 5  
9 Anuakpado, Laura 11 South Pasadena 25.22w +3.6 5  
10 Carter, Tylnn 10 Alemany 25.25w +3.6 5  
10 Terry, Shemanette 11 Irvine 25.25 nwi 3  
12 Gilbert, Alex 11 Santa Margarita 25.41 nwi 4  
13 Ross, Latreya 12 Yucca Valley 25.42 nwi 2  
14 Schlom, Alyssa 12 Orange Lutheran 25.47 nwi 1  
15 Osaji, Tracy 12 Bellflower 25.56 nwi 4  
16 Fulton, Brittany 12 Los Altos 25.57 nwi 3  
17 Craver, Maia 10 Woodbridge 25.64w +3.6 5  
18 Berrios, Marina 11 Pacifica (Garden 25.66 nwi 3  
19 Henry, Alexis 9 South Torrance 25.73 nwi 2  
20 Janneck, Jennifer 11 Brea Olinda 25.75 nwi 4  
21 Santos, A. De Los 11 Atascadero 25.76 nwi 1  
22 Torres, Vanessa 11 Beverly Hills 25.82 nwi 2  
23 Williams-Mensah, Persis 10 Estancia 25.89 nwi 3  
24 Quintinar, Annelise 11 Citrus Valley 25.99 nwi 4  
25 Marquez, Sandra 10 Mountain View 26.19 nwi 2  
26 Coffelt, Taylor 12 Jurupa Valley 26.44w +3.6 5  
27 Brown, Ardisha 12 Bellflower 26.46 nwi 1  
28 Cooley, Melissa 12 Ocean View 26.73w +3.6 5  
29 Beatty, Abigail 10 Rim of the World 26.81 nwi 3  
30 Guo, Kristi 10 Gabrielino 27.12 nwi 3  
31 Dunson, Chantel 10 Lompoc 27.15w +3.6 5  
32 Rodriguez, Becky 12 Nipomo 27.27 nwi 4  
33 Virkler, Kristin 10 El Segundo 27.31 nwi 4  
34 Limon, Krystal 11 Gladstone 27.34 nwi 3  
35 Villegas, Grace 11 Rim of the World 28.67 nwi 2  
-- Ahmed-Green, Rai 10 Irvine DQ nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Girls Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Carter, Tylnn 10 Alemany 57.08 4  
2 Terry, Shebanette 11 Irvine 57.12 1  
6 Williams, Candace 12 South Hills 57.54 1  
7 Terry, Shemanette 11 Irvine 57.69 4  
3 Radan, Tara 10 Mater Dei High S 57.81 3  
4 Willis, Kamia Rodil 10 South Pasadena 57.90 2  
5 Gilbert, Alex 11 Santa Margarita 57.93 5  
8 Ahmed-Green, Rai 10 Irvine 58.39 3  
9 Medina, Lupe 11 Mater Dei High S 58.65 1  
10 Schlom, Alyssa 12 Orange Lutheran 59.05 2  
11 Craver, Maia 10 Woodbridge 59.58 5  
12 Anuakpado, Laura 11 South Pasadena 59.69 4  
13 Osaji, Tracy 12 Bellflower 59.74 2  
14 Portillo, Emely 11 Tustin 59.84 3  
15 Beatty, Abigail 10 Rim of the World 59.88 4  
16 Torres, Vanessa 11 Beverly Hills 59.92 4  
17 Cooley, Melissa 12 Ocean View 1:00.05 1  
18 Atchley, Alexus 12 Yorba Linda 1:00.22 5  
19 Daley, Jennifer 11 Costa Mesa 1:00.68 5  
20 White, Darcy 10 Apple Valley 1:00.80 3  
21 Marquez, Sandra 10 Mountain View 1:00.93 2  
22 Anderson, Samantha 10 Paso Robles 1:01.05 5  
23 GARRISON, KELSIE 10 Agoura 1:01.19 3  
24 Yates, Faithe 12 Granite Hills 1:01.25 5  
25 Perez, Marissa 10 Saddleback 1:01.43 1  
26 Vana, Stephanie 11 Bonita 1:01.66 3  
27 Turner-Harvey, Angela 11 Rio Mesa 1:01.79 1  
28 Moore, Madison 9 Paso Robles 1:02.17 4  
29 Hardin, Dominique 12 Granite Hills 1:02.21 2  
30 Landrus, Loren 10 Citrus Valley 1:02.30 1  
31 Thomas, Jasmine 11 Monrovia 1:02.39 3  
32 Angkahan, Rosiele 10 Santa Maria 1:02.73 1  
33 Gishwiller, Kaitlin 11 Brea Olinda 1:02.85 1  
34 MACK, Jade 12 Diamond Ranch 1:02.98 3  
35 Dwyer, Toni 9 Gabrielino 1:03.06 4  
36 Brown, Deshay 11 Citrus Valley 1:03.83 3  
37 Martin, Aly 11 Nipomo 1:03.86 2  
38 Valle, Roxanne 9 Azusa 1:04.72 4  
 
Womens 800m Girls Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Weissenbach, Amy 12 Harvard-Westlake 2:12.24 1  
2 Chapus, Cami 12 Harvard-Westlake 2:14.26 1  
3 Kruthers, Chelsea 12 San Juan Hills 2:14.49 1  
5 Porter, Sarah 12 Santa Margarita 2:15.86 1  
6 Mehra, Rebecca 12 Palos Verdes 2:16.13 1  
7 Roesgen, Rachel 12 Santa Margarita 2:16.84 1  
8 Scott, Marissa 11 Bonita 2:17.14 1  
4 Rambo, Ashlyn 10 Mater Dei High S 2:17.87 1  
9 Mansoorbekht, Amanda 11 Monrovia 2:18.39 1  
10 Segal, Sydney 11 Beverly Hills 2:19.14 1  
11 Vandenberg, Kylee 11 San Juan Hills 2:19.17 1  
12 Gasner, Anika 12 Rio Mesa 2:19.42 1  
13 Rivera, Kristen 12 Corona del Mar 2:19.53 1  
14 Cortez, Raeanna 12 Bolsa Grande 2:19.83 1  
15 Farello, Anna 11 El Segundo 2:20.10 1  
16 Butler, Kylie 11 Palos Verdes 2:20.43 1  
17 Ott, Katie 12 San Juan Hills 2:21.34 1  
18 Hansen, Augustina 9 Hart 2:22.04 1  
19 Renken, Anika 11 South Pasadena 2:22.41 1  
20 Oefelein, Kyle 10 Woodbridge 2:22.44 1  
21 Baddorf, Ashli 12 Covina 2:23.03 1  
22 Nava, Jennifer 12 Rio Mesa 2:25.96 1  
23 Magana, Athalia 12 Cerritos 2:26.50 1  
24 Thwing, Annie 12 San Marcos 2:26.54 1  
25 Hele, Noelle 9 Granite Hills 2:26.66 1  
26 Ting, Lily 11 Beverly Hills 2:26.76 1  
27 Garcia, Diana 10 Bonita 2:27.76 1  
28 Nunez, Anastazi 10 Charter Oak 2:30.29 1  
29 Son, Kristie 11 Bolsa Grande 2:30.65 1  
30 Quezada, Quinley 9 Rosemead 2:32.23 1  
31 Rosales, Susie 11 Sierra Vista 2:32.26 1  
32 Thorhaug, Danielle 11 Yorba Linda 2:32.56 1  
33 Monahan, Denise 10 Citrus Valley 2:34.88 1  
34 Armenta, Mara 10 Monrovia 2:35.98 1  
 
Womens 1600m Girls Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Chapus, Cami 12 Harvard-Westlake 4:56.57 1  
4 Weissenbach, Amy 12 Harvard-Westlake 4:56.95 1  
5 Segal, Sydney 11 Beverly Hills 4:57.33 1  
6 Jones, Alana 11 Laguna Hills 4:57.50 1  
2 Mehra, Rebecca 12 Palos Verdes 5:00.43 1  
7 Simmons, Brianna 12 Beverly Hills 5:01.04 1  
3 Babcock, Molly 12 Woodbridge 5:01.51 1  
8 Knights, Bethan 10 Northwood 5:03.43 1  
9 Scott, Marissa 11 Bonita 5:04.12 1  
10 Hoffman, C. 12 San Luis Obispo 5:05.37 1  
11 Coscia, Kimberly 9 South Torrance 5:05.48 1  
12 Digiovanni, Sara 11 Mater Dei High S 5:08.53 1  
13 Farello, Anna 11 El Segundo 5:10.86 1  
14 Rennick, Micayla 11 San Luis Obispo 5:11.35 1  
15 Hubert, Emily 9 Bishop Amat 5:11.87 1  
16 Van Loan, Helena 10 South Pasadena 5:13.37 1  
17 Deimling, Katie 10 Granite Hills 5:14.51 1  
18 Hansen, Augustina 9 Hart 5:14.62 1  
19 Rodriguez, Fernanda 10 Rubidoux 5:15.25 1  
20 Murrietta, Danielle 9 South Hills 5:15.53 1  
21 Landa, Mackenzie 10 Bonita 5:20.95 1  
22 Cwik, Sonja 11 La Canada 5:23.42 1  
23 Vaccaro, Francesca 12 Yorba Linda 5:23.86 1  
24 Tepayotl, Quetzalin 12 Bolsa Grande 5:24.58 1  
25 Gonzalez, Gabi 11 St. Joseph (Lake 5:24.64 1  
26 Richards, Ashley 10 Apple Valley 5:25.69 1  
27 Scott, Kailyn 9 Bonita 5:26.52 1  
28 Gardner, Kyra 9 Rim of the World 5:26.72 1  
29 Hele, Noelle 9 Granite Hills 5:27.09 1  
29 McDonald, Maddi 10 Rosary 5:27.09 1  
31 Hele, Holly 9 Granite Hills 5:27.85 1  
32 Elizalde, Alondra 10 Covina 5:29.16 1  
33 Luc, Kelly 12 Rosemead 5:29.22 1  
34 Martinez, Alyssa 11 San Dimas 5:33.02 1  
35 Zhu, Cece 12 South Pasadena 5:35.05 1  
36 Laface, Stephanie 11 Notre Dame (SO) 5:35.64 1  
37 Barrios, Taylor 11 Citrus Valley 5:38.57 1  
38 Avila, Kathia 12 Cerritos 5:38.81 1  
39 Martinez, Cynthia 11 Hueneme 5:38.97 1  
40 Pardo, Shaina 12 Azusa 5:40.88 1  
41 Huerta, Kevelin 9 Ocean View 5:41.30 1  
42 Flores, Karolina 12 El Monte 5:41.32 1  
43 Serna, Samantha 9 Yorba Linda 5:46.61 1  
44 Hernandez, Cynthia 11 Sierra Vista 5:46.79 1  
45 Hua, Jocelyn 12 Rosemead 6:09.24 1  
 
Womens 3200m Girls Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Chapus, Cami 12 Harvard-Westlake 10:49.95 1  
3 Simmons, Brianna 12 Beverly Hills 10:50.96 1  
4 Jones, Alana 11 Laguna Hills 10:52.55 1  
5 Powers, Ashlee 12 Corona del Mar 10:55.48 1  
2 Segal, Sydney 11 Beverly Hills 10:59.41 1  
6 Babcock, Molly 12 Woodbridge 11:01.29 1  
7 Hoffman, C. 12 San Luis Obispo 11:01.56 1  
8 Hubert, Emily 9 Bishop Amat 11:11.11 1  
9 Van Loan, Helena 10 South Pasadena 11:12.63 1  
10 Zambrano, Jeanette 9 Bolsa Grande 11:15.75 1  
11 Coscia, Kimberly 9 South Torrance 11:16.00 1  
12 Digiovanni, Sara 11 Mater Dei High S 11:16.49 1  
13 Rodriguez, Fernanda 10 Rubidoux 11:18.12 1  
14 Webber, Cassidy 9 Palos Verdes 11:18.21 1  
15 Thiel, Skylar 10 Palos Verdes 11:19.17 1  
16 Evans, Nicole 12 Woodbridge 11:22.86 1  
17 Cwik, Sonja 11 La Canada 11:26.72 1  
18 Deimling, Katie 10 Granite Hills 11:27.32 1  
19 Scott, Marissa 11 Bonita 11:33.82 1  
20 Landa, Mackenzie 10 Bonita 11:38.81 1  
21 Mermel, Kazia 11 Notre Dame (SO) 11:45.62 1  
22 Scott, Kailyn 9 Bonita 11:51.44 1  
23 Borunda, Alexandra 12 South Hills 11:52.45 1  
24 Wall, Jenna 12 Oak Park 11:52.70 1  
25 Vaccaro, Francesca 12 Yorba Linda 11:55.19 1  
26 Tepayotl, Quetzalin 12 Bolsa Grande 11:56.43 1  
27 Connelly, Caylie 11 Santa Margarita 11:57.78 1  
28 Rodriguez, Jacqueline 11 West Torrance 12:00.86 1  
29 Williams, Sara 12 Granite Hills 12:01.09 1  
30 Avila, Kathia 12 Cerritos 12:02.28 1  
31 Stevens, Amanda 11 Yorba Linda 12:02.78 1  
32 Mondragon, Olga 11 Jurupa Hills 12:04.00 1  
33 Gonzalez, Gabi 11 St. Joseph (Lake 12:05.55 1  
34 Ofsanko, Caylin 12 South Torrance 12:10.46 1  
35 Huerta, Kevelin 9 Ocean View 12:11.90 1  
36 Bootesaz, Ashley 12 Beverly Hills 12:13.35 1  
37 Smith, Emily 11 San Dimas 12:15.36 1  
38 Fuelling, Meghan 12 La Canada 12:20.09 1  
39 Zamora, Alexa 9 Granite Hills 12:21.01 1  
40 Herrin, Katie 12 Citrus Valley 12:21.62 1  
41 Lares, Xochitl 9 El Monte 12:26.97 1  
42 Elizalde, Alondra 10 Covina 12:28.35 1  
43 Morris, Alexandria 12 Temescal Canyon 12:30.64 1  
44 Magana, Athalia 12 Cerritos 12:32.04 1  
45 Pardo, Shaina 12 Azusa 12:32.28 1  
46 Meko, Kyra 10 Nipomo 12:37.56 1  
47 Phung, Cindy 10 Rosemead 12:39.37 1  
48 Hernandez, Cynthia 11 Sierra Vista 12:57.36 1  
-- Thomas, Lizzy 10 Harvard-Westlake DQ 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Girls Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
5 Harbin, Skylin 10 Alemany 14.78 2  
1 Acebo, Nina 9 South Pasadena 14.80 3  
2 Jackson, Maya 11 Desert Hot Sprin 15.27 4  
3 Craver, Kyndol 11 Woodbridge 15.30 5  
4 Shaw, Lexi 11 San Juan Hills 15.55 1  
6 Agbodike, Ify 12 Lompoc 15.89 3  
7 Petersen, Kaylin 11 Brea Olinda 15.90 2  
8 Sanchez, Emily 12 Covina 15.94 3  
9 Dalley, Alexandria 11 San Luis Obispo 15.95 3  
10 Hanrahan, Brittany 11 Mater Dei High S 16.09 2  
11 Solloa, Angelica 11 Rio Mesa 16.40 3  
12 Detzel, Zoe 12 South Pasadena 16.41 4  
13 Khalil, Christina 12 San Marcos 16.49 5  
14 Heising, Hannah 10 Woodbridge 16.55 4  
15 Grant, Stephanie 12 Bellflower 16.57 3  
15 Enos, Alyssa 12 Cabrillo (Lompoc 16.57 1  
17 Regan, Sarah 11 Rosemead 16.63 1  
17 Tade, Helen 9 Gabrielino 16.63 4  
19 Cao, Alina 12 Gabrielino 16.65 4  
20 Sjoroos, Stephanie 12 Irvine 16.67 5  
21 Davis, Maile 10 Palos Verdes 16.71 5  
22 Troboas, Emilie 12 Yorba Linda 16.82 1  
23 Aberle, Laurel 11 Harvard-Westlake 16.83 2  
24 Cusworth, Angelica 9 Atascadero 16.93 5  
25 Brown, Kerie 12 Granite Hills 17.00 1  
26 Lona, Deseree 11 St. Joseph (Lake 17.15 2  
27 Ghalbouney, Theressa 12 Notre Dame (SO) 17.17 2  
28 Alvarez, Karina 12 Sierra Vista 17.24 3  
29 Smith, Ayana 10 Citrus Valley 17.32 5  
30 Gonzalez, Itzel 12 Artesia 17.46 5  
31 Ferrer, Claudia 12 Wilson (Hacienda 17.56 2  
32 Holroyd, Kilee 10 Pacifica (Garden 17.75 1  
33 Watkins, Kristan 11 Citrus Valley 17.93 3  
34 Marcia, Joselyn 12 El Segundo 24.92 5  
-- Smith, Kia 12 Monrovia DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Girls Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Terry, Shebanette 11 Irvine 44.84 5  
2 Shaw, Lexi 11 San Juan Hills 45.13 2  
3 Atchley, Alexus 12 Yorba Linda 45.49 3  
4 Acebo, Nina 9 South Pasadena 45.53 4  
6 Detzel, Zoe 12 South Pasadena 46.00 3  
7 Cusworth, Angelica 9 Atascadero 46.06 4  
5 Heising, Hannah 10 Woodbridge 46.23 1  
8 Hines, India 9 St. Joseph (Lake 46.25 2  
9 Hanrahan, Brittany 11 Mater Dei High S 46.82 5  
10 Chiu, Belle 12 Covina 46.91 2  
11 Craver, Kyndol 11 Woodbridge 47.12 3  
12 Aberle, Laurel 11 Harvard-Westlake 47.58 5  
13 Ekman, Lauren 12 Mater Dei High S 47.85 3  
14 Grant, Stephanie 12 Bellflower 47.88 1  
15 Brown, Kerie 12 Granite Hills 47.96 2  
16 Becker, Ariel 11 San Luis Obispo 48.00 4  
17 Petersen, Kaylin 11 Brea Olinda 48.08 4  
18 Goodson, Bianca 12 Barstow 48.20 2  
19 Davis, Maile 10 Palos Verdes 48.59 5  
20 Guido, Diana 12 Estancia 48.68 3  
21 Regan, Sarah 11 Rosemead 48.70 4  
22 Balbuena, Daisy 11 Ocean View 49.18 1  
23 Kratovil, Jade 9 Ocean View 49.22 3  
24 Kunz, Anastasia 10 San Marcos 49.25 5  
25 Lopez, Brittany 12 St. Lucy’s 49.35 3  
26 Covarrubias, Adrianna 9 Cabrillo (Lompoc 49.87 1  
27 Smith, Ayana 10 Citrus Valley 49.97 3  
28 Jones, Jazmine 11 Citrus Valley 50.28 4  
29 Owens, Kaley 11 El Segundo 50.38 4  
30 Solis, Janet 12 Sierra Vista 50.39 1  
31 Ferrer, Claudia 12 Wilson (Hacienda 50.53 2  
32 Miller, Jazzmyn 11 Ramona 51.19 2  
33 Solloa, Angelica 11 Rio Mesa 51.25 1  
34 Agbodike, Ify 12 Lompoc 52.11 4  
35 Natsume, Erin 10 Gabrielino 53.05 5  
36 Espinoza, Karla 12 El Monte 54.03 5  
37 Gonzalez, Itzel 12 Artesia 54.66 2  
-- Harbin, Skylin 10 Alemany DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Girls Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stoneman, Radan,
Medina, Radan
  Mater Dei High S 48.35 2  
2 Acebo, Jackmon,
Amido, Willis
  South Pasadena 48.57 1  
3 Verin, Duvernay,
Asemota, Asemota
  Notre Dame (SO) 48.93 4  
4 Smith, Curry,
Thomas, Buchanan
  Monrovia 49.09 3  
5 Nolen, Janneck,
Chow, Gishwill
  Brea Olinda 49.10 1  
6 Barker, Schlom,
Pewthers, Yamamoto
  Orange Lutheran 49.10 2  
7 Watts, Lambert,
Harbin, Island
  Alemany 49.42 1  
8 Osaji, Miller,
Grant, Brown
  Bellflower 49.43 3  
9 Willis, DePillo,
Merritt, Walleigh
  Santa Margarita 49.50 3  
10 Lu, Denson,
Johnson, Qian
  Northwood 49.93 4  
11 Jablonsk, Craver,
Hwang, Heising
  Woodbridge 49.99 2  
12 Andrade, Cusworth,
Santos, Cason
  Atascadero 50.05 1  
13 Adams, Ofsanko,
Henry, Yang
  South Torrance 50.06 3  
14 LaViale, Fisher,
Leutheus, Doe
  San Marcos 50.18 2  
15 Kelly, Vansell,
Lowe, Kennamor
  San Juan Hills 50.42 2  
16 Portillo, Saunders,
Clark, Zwerling
  Tustin 50.42 3  
17 Yates, Alozie,
Speight, Brown
  Granite Hills 50.45 3  
18 Guire, Holliste,
Ellswort, Becker
  San Luis Obispo 50.62 1  
19 Lewis, Quintina,
Smith, Young-We
  Citrus Valley 50.78 4  
20 Gonzales, Mouton,
Delgado, Fulton
  Los Altos 51.10 2  
21 Lewis, Umann,
Miller, Kim
  Oak Park 51.28 1  
22 Agbodike, Dunson,
Villalob, Vargas
  Lompoc 51.75 4  
23 Poole, Ross,
Anderson, Gabbard
  Yucca Valley 51.87 1  
24 Moreno, Rivera,
Gutierre, Alvarez
  Sierra Vista 51.91 4  
25 Natsume, Dang,
Savare, Guo
  Gabrielino 51.93 2  
26 Countrym, Torres,
Wolff, Meadows
  Beverly Hills 52.27 1  
27 Sanchez, Tarvin,
Tarvin, Williams
  Covina 52.51 4  
28 Jackson, Haynes,
Thompson, Quintero
  San Dimas 52.56 3  
29 Bui, Mills,
Mills, Ellison
  Burroughs (Ridge 52.76 3  
30 Regan, Hua,
Hernande, Bush
  Rosemead 52.84 4  
31 Gibson, Hawver,
Beatty, Villegas
  Rim of the World 52.91 2  
32 Snyder, Baucom,
Sater, Miller
  Ramona 53.11 2  
-- Maynard, Williams,
Ahmed-Gr, Crawley
  Irvine DQ 4  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Girls Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cook-Gis, Chapus,
Copeland, Weissenb
  Harvard-Westlake 3:56.20 2  
2 Kieffer-, Anuakpad,
Renken, Willis
  South Pasadena 3:58.56 4  
3 Rambo, Radan,
Medina, Radan
  Mater Dei High S 3:59.28 1  
4 Vandenbe, Ott,
Shaw, Kruthers
  San Juan Hills 4:01.27 5  
5 Hilley, Merritt,
Porter, Roesgen
  Santa Margarita 4:02.17 3  
6 Cason, Cusworth,
Santos, Orozco
  Atascadero 4:02.33 1  
7 Mehra, Butler,
Wooley, Durko
  Palos Verdes 4:03.99 4  
8 Oefelein, Jablonsk,
Craver, Craver
  Woodbridge 4:04.21 3  
9 Fisher, Thwing,
Carney, Doe
  San Marcos 4:05.10 1  
10 Simmons, Torres,
Wolff, Ting
  Beverly Hills 4:05.85 5  
11 Garrison, Garrison,
Jelinski, Severson
  Agoura 4:07.67 2  
12 Kopecek, Hurtado,
Hines, Martinez
  St. Joseph (Lake 4:07.99 2  
13 Thomas, Armenta,
Panye, Mansoorb
  Monrovia 4:08.53 5  
14 Adams, Johnson,
Knights, Qian
  Northwood 4:08.93 2  
15 Petersen, Janneck,
Chow, Gishwill
  Brea Olinda 4:10.06 3  
16 Glenn, Meckler,
Rivera, Groke
  Corona del Mar 4:10.55 5  
17 Gasner, Nava,
Sewell, Turner-H
  Rio Mesa 4:11.67 1  
18 Vana, Milingan,
Jackson, Scott
  Bonita 4:12.36 4  
19 Balbuena, Cooley,
Dapello, Romo
  Ocean View 4:12.75 3  
20 Duvernay, Nwokedi,
Smith, Ahe
  Notre Dame (SO) 4:14.16 4  
21 Dang, Dwyer,
Savare, Guo
  Gabrielino 4:14.20 3  
22 Witcher, Holland,
Martin, Rodrique
  Nipomo 4:15.83 1  
23 Ofsanko, Henry,
Ishii, Smith
  South Torrance 4:16.16 5  
24 Yates, Bennis,
Harden, Hele
  Granite Hills 4:16.29 2  
25 Vasquez, McDonald,
Carrillo, Cruz
  Rosary 4:16.36 5  
26 Robertso, Rosas,
Troboas, Atchley
  Yorba Linda 4:16.96 1  
27 Ellswort, Becher,
Rennick, Zakaria
  San Luis Obispo 4:17.49 4  
28 Baddorf, Chiu,
Williams, Gough-Fl
  Covina 4:18.11 2  
29 Leung, Barraza,
Mejia, Browne
  San Marino 4:18.34 5  
30 Farello, Vezina,
Tamura, Owens
  El Segundo 4:18.73 4  
31 Hoang, Morales,
Aranda, Steichen
  Burroughs (Ridge 4:20.00 3  
32 Regan, Candelar,
Luc, Quezada
  Rosemead 4:20.37 3  
33 Elizarra, Medina,
Ortega, McCaney
  Buena Park 4:21.81 4  
34 Burnett, Sanchez,
Valle, Morales
  Azusa 4:22.17 3  
35 Monahan, Jones,
Brown, Landrus
  Citrus Valley 4:26.29 2  
36 Zuniga, Mota,
Lara, Perez
  Jurupa Hills 4:28.32 4  
37 Lopez, Banuelos,
Diaz-Bar, Enriquez
  Rubidoux 4:28.89 5  
38 Anderson, Muchtar,
Rexroat, Williams
  Yucca Valley 4:31.32 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Girls Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Britt, Nia 9 Alemany 46-07.25(14.20m) 1  
2 Wilson, Karle'h 12 Corona del Mar 42-01.00(12.83m) 1  
3 Shelton, Marina 12 Cerritos 38-04.00(11.68m) 1  
4 Devaney, Bridget 12 San Luis Obispo 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
5 Iwuchukwu, Ginika 10 Notre Dame (SO) 37-11.50(11.57m) 1  
6 Rotter, Jessica 12 St. Joseph (Lake 37-09.50(11.52m) 1  
7 Ramirez, Cassie 12 Northview 37-05.00(11.40m) 1  
8 Leverett, Tifnie 11 Ramona 37-03.00(11.35m) 1  
9 Thomas, Sabrina 11 Monrovia 36-09.00(11.20m) 1  
10 Rake, Melissa 12 St. Lucy’s 36-05.25(11.11m) 1  
11 Kaveinga, Marie 11 Leuzinger 36-04.50(11.09m) 1  
12 Vaccher, Courtney 10 Yorba Linda 35-05.50(10.81m) 1  
13 Caskey, Kara 12 Mater Dei High S 34-11.00(10.64m) 1  
14 Grassl, Erica 12 South Torrance 34-10.25(10.62m) 1  
15 Coyle, Courtney 11 Sonora 34-08.25(10.57m) 1  
16 Miki-han, Kau Ilani 10 Mater Dei High S 34-03.00(10.44m) 1  
17 Nevitt, Taylor 10 Nipomo 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
18 Brown, Chisshnay 9 Lompoc 33-05.75(10.20m) 1  
19 Weintraub, Connor 11 Notre Dame (SO) 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
20 Theus, Dominque 10 Covina 33-00.75(10.08m) 1  
21 Gomez, Marie 12 Temple City 32-09.75(10.00m) 1  
21 Almanza, Franceline 12 Bishop Amat 32-09.75(10.00m) 1  
23 Tupailesa, Ashley 12 Costa Mesa 32-06.75(9.93m) 1  
24 Johnson, Shu'vonte 11 Antelope Valley 32-04.50(9.87m) 1  
25 Pauu, Rachel 10 Rosary 32-04.25(9.86m) 1  
26 Terrell, Stephanie 12 Temple City 32-03.75(9.85m) 1  
27 Elliot, Victoria 12 Charter Oak 32-02.50(9.82m) 1  
28 Ward, Megan 11 Northview 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
29 Johnson, Morgan 12 Woodbridge 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
30 Franklin, Madeline 10 Woodbridge 31-03.75(9.54m) 1  
31 Glover, Tanisha 9 Ganesha 31-02.75(9.52m) 1  
32 Gentle, Rekaya 12 Diamond Ranch 30-11.25(9.43m) 1  
33 Vandenberg, Kylee 11 San Juan Hills 30-07.75(9.34m) 1  
34 Ongalibang, Ashley 11 Desert Hot Sprin 30-03.25(9.23m) 1  
35 Campos, Eliana 11 Rosemead 29-10.75(9.11m) 1  
36 Esho, Liz 10 Citrus Valley 29-02.50(8.90m) 1  
37 Tapia, Esbeydi 12 Orange 27-07.75(8.43m) 1  
-- Suaava, Rachelle 12 Palos Verdes ND(--) 1  
-- Dunn, Yejadai 12 Granite Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Simmons, Brianna 12 Centennial (Comp ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Girls Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Caskey, Kara 12 Mater Dei High S 140-06(42.82m) 1  
2 Peyton, Erica 12 Notre Dame (SO) 137-05(41.88m) 1  
3 Hanna, Tawny 12 Irvine 136-01(41.48m) 1  
4 Wilson, Karle'h 12 Corona del Mar 134-08(41.05m) 1  
5 Thomas, Sabrina 11 Monrovia 126-09(38.63m) 1  
6 Devaney, Bridget 12 San Luis Obispo 123-08(37.69m) 1  
7 Andino, Mary 11 San Luis Obispo 122-04(37.29m) 1  
8 Shelton, Marina 12 Cerritos 120-02(36.63m) 1  
9 Kara, Ford 11 Pacifica (Garden 116-03(35.43m) 1  
10 Almanza, Franceline 12 Bishop Amat 114-10(35.00m) 1  
11 Lewis, Rebekah 10 Corona del Mar 113-00(34.44m) 1  
12 Ramirez, Cassie 12 Northview 112-00(34.14m) 1  
13 Sanders, Anissa 11 Santa Barbara 111-05(33.96m) 1  
14 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 110-05(33.66m) 1  
15 Kandell, Jennifer 9 Burroughs (Ridge 107-09(32.84m) 1  
16 Sanchez, Vanessa 12 Desert Hot Sprin 107-07(32.79m) 1  
17 Castro, Valeria 11 Covina 107-05(32.74m) 1  
18 Kandell, Rebecca 11 Burroughs (Ridge 107-04(32.72m) 1  
19 Rake, Melissa 12 St. Lucy’s 107-01(32.64m) 1  
19 Roffel, Elena 12 Rio Mesa 107-01(32.64m) 1  
21 Johnson, Shu'vonte 11 Antelope Valley 105-02(32.05m) 1  
22 Tupailesa, Ashley 12 Costa Mesa 103-00(31.39m) 1  
23 Wright, Kat 12 Notre Dame (SO) 101-10(31.04m) 1  
23 Gomez, Marie 12 Temple City 101-10(31.04m) 1  
25 Metoyer, Stephanie 12 Desert Hot Sprin 101-00(30.78m) 1  
26 Kluge, Marley 11 Notre Dame (SO) 99-08(30.38m) 1  
27 Vandenberg, Kylee 11 San Juan Hills 98-08(30.07m) 1  
28 Coyle, Courtney 11 Sonora 98-05(30.00m) 1  
29 Miki-han, Kau Ilani 10 Mater Dei High S 97-09(29.79m) 1  
30 Ashley, Pacheco 12 La Puente 97-08(29.77m) 1  
31 Griffin, Kiera 12 West Torrance 97-05(29.69m) 1  
32 Theus, Dominque 10 Covina 96-08(29.46m) 1  
33 Bucknovitz, Sarah 11 Oak Park 96-02(29.31m) 1  
34 Nevitt, Taylor 10 Nipomo 96-01(29.29m) 1  
35 Hayes, Malia 9 Ocean View 93-00(28.35m) 1  
36 Mitchell, Krista 12 Tahquitz 92-10(28.30m) 1  
37 Campos, Eliana 11 Rosemead 92-04(28.14m) 1  
38 Tapia, Esbeydi 12 Orange 91-06(27.89m) 1  
39 Macias, Jasmine 12 Pioneer 87-06(26.67m) 1  
40 Simmons, Brianna 12 Centennial (Comp 82-06(25.15m) 1  
41 Graham, Aubree 12 West Torrance 80-10(24.64m) 1  
42 Maulalo, Maranatha 12 Bellflower 79-04(24.18m) 1  
43 Chavez, Lesli 11 Rim of the World 78-02(23.83m) 1  
44 Garcia-Bailey, Unique 10 Banning 74-00(22.56m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Girls Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Forry, Savannah 12 Alemany 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
1 Remige, Kelsey 10 St. Lucy’s 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
1 Kieffer-Wright, Claire 10 South Pasadena 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
1 Wheatley, Dominique 10 Bonita 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
1 Nizdil, Raegan 11 Rio Mesa 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
1 Sando, Madelyn 12 Mater Dei High S 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
1 Florent, Alex 9 Harvard-Westlake 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
1 Saline, Taylor 10 Orange Lutheran 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
1 Saucer, Jasmine 12 Brea Olinda 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
10 Spillman, Savannah 9 San Dimas 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 Mitchell, Sloane 10 South Pasadena 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 MacIel, Carolina 9 Mountain View 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 Daley, Jennifer 11 Costa Mesa 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 Coffelt, Taylor 12 Jurupa Valley 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 Bradford, Madeline 10 Woodbridge 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 Hahn, Jami 11 Orange Lutheran 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 Engelhardt, Kendall 10 Oak Park 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 Cameron, Christi 11 St. Lucy’s 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 Selig, McKenzie 10 Rio Mesa 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 Earles, Ashley 10 Tustin 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 Jackson, Maya 11 Desert Hot Sprin 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
22 Yates, Faithe 12 Granite Hills 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
22 Jelinski, Jessica 9 Agoura 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
-- Armendariz, Melissa 12 San Dimas NH(--) 1  
-- Hausman, Serena 9 Covina NH(--) 1  
-- Gatson, Brittany 11 Tahquitz NH(--) 1  
-- Lona, Deseree 11 St. Joseph (Lake NH(--) 1  
-- Weaver, Meghan 12 El Segundo NH(--) 1  
-- Quezada, Quinley 9 Rosemead NH(--) 1  
-- Gambora, Ariana 10 El Segundo NH(--) 1  
-- Cooks, Maxine 10 Barstow NH(--) 1  
-- Tan, Carlene 12 Pacifica (Garden NH(--) 1  
-- McCarthy, Savannah 11 Atascadero NH(--) 1  
-- Morris, Rebecca 12 San Marino NH(--) 1  
-- Spears, Alexandria 9 Hesperia NH(--) 1  
-- Dalley, Alexandria 11 San Luis Obispo NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Girls Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wheatley, Dominique 10 Bonita 18-04.50(5.60m) -1.5 1  
2 Young-Werner, Rian 10 Citrus Valley 18-01.00(5.51m) -0.4 1  
3 Miranda, Rebecka 11 Cabrillo (Lompoc 17-11.00(5.46m) -0.2 1  
4 Jackmon, Jazmin 9 South Pasadena 17-09.00(5.41m) +0.0 1  
5 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 17-04.50(5.30m) -1.8 1  
6 Turk, Bailey 12 Santa Margarita 17-03.75(5.28m) +0.7 1  
7 Acebo, Nina 9 South Pasadena 17-03.50(5.27m) -2.2 1  
8 Jackson, Maya 11 Desert Hot Sprin 17-02.50(5.25m) +1.0 1  
9 Buchanan, Skylar 12 Monrovia 17-00.50(5.19m) -0.2 1  
10 Craver, Kyndol 11 Woodbridge 16-11.50(5.17m) +1.3 1  
11 Stoneman, Jessie 12 Mater Dei High S 16-10.75(5.15m) +2.2 1  
12 Dalley, Alexandria 11 San Luis Obispo 16-10.50(5.14m) +0.0 1  
13 Sanchez, Emily 12 Covina 16-09.75(5.12m) +0.3 1  
14 Lambert, Leah 10 Alemany 16-08.50(5.09m) +1.0 1  
15 Gilliam, Summer 10 Alemany 16-06.75(5.05m) -0.2 1  
16 Becker, Ariel 11 San Luis Obispo 16-06.50(5.04m) +0.1 1  
17 Chiu, Belle 12 Covina 16-06.00(5.03m) +0.6 1  
18 Grant, Stephanie 12 Bellflower 16-05.75(5.02m) +2.1 1  
19 Lewis, Ekiah 11 Citrus Valley 16-04.50(4.99m) +0.1 1  
19 Harper, Kelsey 10 San Luis Obispo 16-04.50(4.99m) -0.7 1  
21 Conklin, Abby 10 San Juan Hills 16-04.00(4.98m) +0.9 1  
21 Asemota, Donatella 10 Notre Dame (SO) 16-04.00(4.98m) +0.4 1  
23 Ugoago, Beverly 11 Diamond Ranch 16-01.00(4.90m) +1.0 1  
24 Holroyd, Kilee 10 Pacifica (Garden 16-00.00(4.88m) +0.2 1  
25 Carney, Madison 10 Sonora 15-09.00(4.80m) +1.2 1  
26 Woodings, Natalie 11 Woodbridge 15-01.00(4.60m) +0.6 1  
27 Mackey, Gabriela 10 Northwood 15-00.50(4.58m) +0.0 1  
28 Quintero, Isabella 11 San Dimas 14-11.50(4.56m) +0.1 1  
29 Hua, Sydney 11 Rosemead 14-11.00(4.55m) +0.1 1  
30 Rivera, Carla 11 Sierra Vista 14-08.50(4.48m) +1.6 1  
31 Adams, tyler 11 South Torrance 14-07.50(4.46m) +0.0 1  
32 Alexander, Shanice 11 Jurupa Hills 14-06.00(4.42m) +0.0 1  
33 Moreno, Magali 11 Sierra Vista 14-05.50(4.41m) +1.8 1  
34 Bolusan, Brittany 10 Lompoc 14-04.00(4.37m) +0.7 1  
35 Ho, Briella 12 Mountain View 14-01.00(4.29m) +0.5 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Girls Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wheatley, Dominique 10 Bonita 38-03.50(11.67m) -1.4 1  
2 Miranda, Rebecka 11 Cabrillo (Lompoc 37-02.00(11.33m) +1.1 1  
3 Young-Werner, Rian 10 Citrus Valley 37-01.00(11.30m) +0.3 1  
4 Poole, Teyana 11 Yucca Valley 37-00.00(11.28m) -1.3 1  
5 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 36-06.50(11.14m) -1.6 1  
6 Turk, Bailey 12 Santa Margarita 36-01.00(11.00m) -1.6 1  
7 Sanchez, Emily 12 Covina 35-11.00(10.95m) -1.1 1  
8 Rhorer, Ashley 12 Santa Margarita 35-09.50(10.91m) +1.0 1  
9 Chiu, Belle 12 Covina 35-02.00(10.72m) +0.0 1  
10 Dalley, Alexandria 11 San Luis Obispo 34-10.00(10.62m) -0.8 1  
11 Fleming, Madalyn 12 West Torrance 34-09.00(10.59m) +0.6 1  
12 Sando, Madelyn 12 Mater Dei High S 34-08.00(10.57m) +0.6 1  
13 Mitchell, Sloane 10 South Pasadena 34-05.00(10.49m) -1.0 1  
14 Hudson, Kealia 10 South Pasadena 34-03.00(10.44m) +0.4 1  
15 Harris, Shayla 10 South Hills 34-02.75(10.43m) -1.3 1  
16 White, Jade 11 Granite Hills 33-08.50(10.27m) +1.1 1  
16 Woodings, Natalie 11 Woodbridge 33-08.50(10.27m) -1.7 1  
18 Torres, Grace 10 San Luis Obispo 33-08.25(10.27m) -2.9 1  
19 Harper, Kelsey 10 San Luis Obispo 33-06.00(10.21m) -1.2 1  
20 Faurot, Kayla 10 Bonita 33-04.50(10.17m) -1.1 1  
21 Jablonski, Brina 10 Woodbridge 33-02.00(10.11m) +0.5 1  
21 Jankoviak, Cynthia 12 Temescal Canyon 33-02.00(10.11m) +1.0 1  
23 Cotociu, Elizabeth 10 Pacifica (Garden 33-01.00(10.08m) +1.0 1  
24 Meagher, Julia 12 Yorba Linda 32-09.00(9.98m) +0.0 1  
25 Agbabian, Sabrina 9 Notre Dame (SO) 32-05.00(9.88m) +1.1 1  
26 Hausman, Serena 9 Covina 32-03.50(9.84m) +1.2 1  
27 Widdowson, Chloe 10 San Juan Hills 32-01.50(9.79m) +0.0 1  
28 Chatman, Jasmine 11 Buena Park 31-03.00(9.53m) +0.2 1  
29 Agege, Efe 10 Harvard-Westlake 31-00.00(9.45m) +0.9 1  
30 Ellis, Nicole 11 Rio Mesa 30-03.50(9.23m) -1.1 1  
31 Rivera, Carla 11 Sierra Vista 30-00.50(9.16m) +1.5 1  
32 Stokes, Monique 11 Nipomo 30-00.00(9.14m) -1.9 1  
33 Ho, Briella 12 Mountain View 29-10.50(9.11m) -1.6 1  
34 Moreno, Magali 11 Sierra Vista 29-02.25(8.90m) -0.3 1  
-- Poindexter, Niema 10 Santa Barbara ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Girls Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Welch, Kaylie 12 Mater Dei High S 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
1 Boyer, Grace 11 Mater Dei High S 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
1 Johnson, Julie 11 Mater Dei High S 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
1 Lozowski, Isabela 12 Mater Dei High S 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
1 Greene, Sara 12 Mater Dei High S 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
1 Grabowski, Natalie 11 Santa Margarita 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
1 Merritt, Kaitlyn 9 Santa Margarita 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
10 Shepherd, Katherine 10 Orange Lutheran 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
10 Mazolewski, Hannah 10 Santa Margarita 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
8 Mercado, Dre 11 Covina 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
9 Carr, Chrissy 12 Atascadero 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
12 Frum, Jenna 10 Mater Dei High S 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
13 Chhem, Melissa 12 Rosemead 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
13 Crowe, Elena 12 Harvard-Westlake 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
-- Huang, Ginny 10 Cerritos NH(--) 1  
-- Kummerfeldt, Cassy 11 St. Lucy’s NH(--) 1  
-- Sienko, Natalie 10 Yorba Linda NH(--) 1  
-- Greene, Renee 12 Mater Dei High S NH(--) 1  
-- Grassl, Erica 12 South Torrance NH(--) 1  
-- Tu, Van 11 Rosemead NH(--) 1  
-- Lui, Tiffany 10 Wilson (Hacienda NH(--) 1  
-- Florescu, Anelise 10 Harvard-Westlake NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Corinne 12 Harvard-Westlake NH(--) 1  
-- Read, Kaley 12 Burroughs (Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Riley, Keshonna 11 Granite Hills NH(--) 1  
-- Pfeifroth, Lauren 10 Wilson (Hacienda NH(--) 1  
-- Saldana, Briana 11 Ramona NH(--) 1  
-- Kwan, Anya 11 San Marino NH(--) 1  
-- Garner, Rachel 10 South Pasadena NH(--) 1  
-- Calderon, Jennifer 12 Cerritos NH(--) 1  
-- Hall, Amanda 12 South Hills NH(--) 1  
-- Kim, Carolyn 10 El Segundo NH(--) 1  
-- Daly, Courtney 12 Palos Verdes NH(--) 1  
-- Yu, Vivian 10 Temple City NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version