RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 13 2012, 02:44 AM | 154178 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section - May 12, 2012
Costa Mesa, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Boys Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Zimmerma, Weisenbe,
Selig, Roach
  Rio Mesa 3:20.19 3  
6 Bosco, Traylor,
Allen, Hammond
  Mater Dei High S 3:20.26 3  
2 Rodrigue, Swigert,
Hardy, Iverson
  Corona del Mar 3:20.58 2  
7 Bernard, Dinowitz,
Dunston, Newby
  Chaminade 3:20.63 2  
3 Rohani, Steinber,
Redston, Batra
  Beverly Hills 3:21.38 5  
4 Treggs, Keyes-Cl,
Pitts, Rogers
  St. John Bosco 3:22.77 1  
5 Farmer, McDaniel,
Davis, Muhammad
  Notre Dame (SO) 3:23.14 4  
8 Liebman, Manahan,
Gutierre, Robinson
  Harvard-Westlake 3:23.34 4  
9 Armstron, Sanchez,
Gonzales, Clase
  Damien 3:24.77 5  
10 Rouk, Warner,
Patton, Loudon
  Woodbridge 3:25.73 1  
11 Cotter, Ezold,
Morton, Yuter
  San Marino 3:25.76 5  
12 Sanchez, McBride,
Kruiksha, Doe
  San Marcos 3:26.06 5  
13 Nelson, Ubaldo,
Lopez, Hawk
  Wilson (Hacienda 3:26.30 1  
14 Smith, Kumarage,
Jaysingh, Ruggeri
  South Torrance 3:27.22 1  
15 Perez-Do, Bland,
Gennoe-S, Cromer
  Nipomo 3:27.33 4  
16 Casner, Carneval,
Bryant, Elradi
  Monrovia 3:28.46 3  
17 Wee, Huezo,
Cheng, Knight
  Gabrielino 3:28.99 1  
18 Satterfi, Aiyetewa,
Bryan, Fischer
  Diamond Ranch 3:29.83 4  
19 Lavin, Lavin,
Conferid, Mitchell
  Northview 3:29.87 2  
20 Lee, Guzman,
Rivas, Ishida
  Northwood 3:30.19 4  
21 Cruz, Jimenez,
Navarro, Muncie
  Los Altos 3:30.43 4  
22 Barnes, Hixson,
Thek, Hallet
  Atascadero 3:30.82 2  
23 Galvan, Terry,
Siudzins, Lindsey
  Tustin 3:31.21 3  
24 Damewood, Vincent,
Vargas, Easter
  Lakeside 3:31.80 5  
25 Costin, Meredith,
Oechsli, Wong
  Agoura 3:31.86 3  
26 Watson, Durand,
Klump, Alcalde
  Pacifica (Garden 3:32.64 5  
27 Carr, Melendez,
Velo, Castro
  Bassett 3:32.96 3  
28 Dorvall, Thompson,
Stringer, Zepeda
  Temescal Canyon 3:32.98 3  
29 Estrada, Cibrian,
Medina, Bauer
  San Juan Hills 3:32.99 2  
30 Gonzalez, Heron,
Uribe, Belasque
  Jurupa Hills 3:33.02 3  
31 Poore, Schade,
Nguyen, McBride
  Brea Olinda 3:34.01 5  
32 Williams, Daniels,
Taylor, Perez
  Buena Park 3:34.28 4  
33 Fox, Fernande,
Messana, Kopperud
  South Pasadena 3:35.00 2  
34 Ireland, Williams,
Morgan, Patterso
  Granite Hills 3:35.42 2  
35 Perez, Ta,
Perez, Menefiel
  Bolsa Grande 3:35.69 1  
36 Smith, Toh,
Hall, Hitchcoc
  San Luis Obispo 3:37.08 2  
37 Banitch, Castro,
Johnson, Reimann
  El Segundo 3:37.78 2  
38 Gonzales, Molton,
Howell, Strong
  Citrus Valley 3:38.33 5  
39 Smith, Macklin,
Odom, Pittman
  Barstow 3:38.64 1  
40 Johnson, Crouch,
Shin, Baskett
  Apple Valley 3:46.24 3  
41 Cerezo, Serrano,
Rios, Truong
  Rosemead 3:49.64 1  
-- Rodrigue, Baray,
Resong, Lujan
  Servite DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Girls Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cook-Gis, Chapus,
Copeland, Weissenb
  Harvard-Westlake 3:56.20 2  
2 Kieffer-, Anuakpad,
Renken, Willis
  South Pasadena 3:58.56 4  
3 Rambo, Radan,
Medina, Radan
  Mater Dei High S 3:59.28 1  
4 Vandenbe, Ott,
Shaw, Kruthers
  San Juan Hills 4:01.27 5  
5 Hilley, Merritt,
Porter, Roesgen
  Santa Margarita 4:02.17 3  
6 Cason, Cusworth,
Santos, Orozco
  Atascadero 4:02.33 1  
7 Mehra, Butler,
Wooley, Durko
  Palos Verdes 4:03.99 4  
8 Oefelein, Jablonsk,
Craver, Craver
  Woodbridge 4:04.21 3  
9 Fisher, Thwing,
Carney, Doe
  San Marcos 4:05.10 1  
10 Simmons, Torres,
Wolff, Ting
  Beverly Hills 4:05.85 5  
11 Garrison, Garrison,
Jelinski, Severson
  Agoura 4:07.67 2  
12 Kopecek, Hurtado,
Hines, Martinez
  St. Joseph (Lake 4:07.99 2  
13 Thomas, Armenta,
Panye, Mansoorb
  Monrovia 4:08.53 5  
14 Adams, Johnson,
Knights, Qian
  Northwood 4:08.93 2  
15 Petersen, Janneck,
Chow, Gishwill
  Brea Olinda 4:10.06 3  
16 Glenn, Meckler,
Rivera, Groke
  Corona del Mar 4:10.55 5  
17 Gasner, Nava,
Sewell, Turner-H
  Rio Mesa 4:11.67 1  
18 Vana, Milingan,
Jackson, Scott
  Bonita 4:12.36 4  
19 Balbuena, Cooley,
Dapello, Romo
  Ocean View 4:12.75 3  
20 Duvernay, Nwokedi,
Smith, Ahe
  Notre Dame (SO) 4:14.16 4  
21 Dang, Dwyer,
Savare, Guo
  Gabrielino 4:14.20 3  
22 Witcher, Holland,
Martin, Rodrique
  Nipomo 4:15.83 1  
23 Ofsanko, Henry,
Ishii, Smith
  South Torrance 4:16.16 5  
24 Yates, Bennis,
Harden, Hele
  Granite Hills 4:16.29 2  
25 Vasquez, McDonald,
Carrillo, Cruz
  Rosary 4:16.36 5  
26 Robertso, Rosas,
Troboas, Atchley
  Yorba Linda 4:16.96 1  
27 Ellswort, Becher,
Rennick, Zakaria
  San Luis Obispo 4:17.49 4  
28 Baddorf, Chiu,
Williams, Gough-Fl
  Covina 4:18.11 2  
29 Leung, Barraza,
Mejia, Browne
  San Marino 4:18.34 5  
30 Farello, Vezina,
Tamura, Owens
  El Segundo 4:18.73 4  
31 Hoang, Morales,
Aranda, Steichen
  Burroughs (Ridge 4:20.00 3  
32 Regan, Candelar,
Luc, Quezada
  Rosemead 4:20.37 3  
33 Elizarra, Medina,
Ortega, McCaney
  Buena Park 4:21.81 4  
34 Burnett, Sanchez,
Valle, Morales
  Azusa 4:22.17 3  
35 Monahan, Jones,
Brown, Landrus
  Citrus Valley 4:26.29 2  
36 Zuniga, Mota,
Lara, Perez
  Jurupa Hills 4:28.32 4  
37 Lopez, Banuelos,
Diaz-Bar, Enriquez
  Rubidoux 4:28.89 5  
38 Anderson, Muchtar,
Rexroat, Williams
  Yucca Valley 4:31.32 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version