RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 13 2012, 02:44 AM | 154947 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section - May 12, 2012
Costa Mesa, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3200m Boys Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Martinez, Danny 12 St. John Bosco 9:13.46 1  
3 Vientos, Brandon 12 West Torrance 9:18.05 1  
2 Diaz, Jonah 12 Palos Verdes 9:19.22 1  
5 O'neil, Austin 12 Hart 9:20.31 1  
4 Toledo, Aaron De 12 Harvard-Westlake 9:24.33 1  
7 Arthur, Glenn 12 Rio Mesa 9:25.25 1  
6 Peckham, Sam 12 Hart 9:25.83 1  
9 Land, Seamus 12 San Luis Obispo 9:26.00 1  
8 Ferguson, Brandon 11 Woodbridge 9:26.17 1  
10 Smith, Myles 11 St. John Bosco 9:28.86 1  
11 Avila, Adam 12 Cathedral 9:31.15 1  
12 Solorza, Gilbert 11 Buena Park 9:34.33 1  
13 Marasigan, Guido 11 Santa Margarita 9:38.15 1  
14 Munoz, Elias 10 Cathedral 9:39.95 1  
15 Wilson, Josh 10 South Pasadena 9:40.20 1  
16 Myers, Blake 12 Corona del Mar 9:41.39 1  
17 Marshall, Jackson 10 Woodbridge 9:41.63 1  
18 Nobbs, Dillon 10 Bonita 9:42.39 1  
19 Pugh, Brandon 12 San Juan Hills 9:47.47 1  
20 Negrete, Doug 11 Damien 9:48.11 1  
21 Williams, Jesse 12 Rio Mesa 9:48.36 1  
22 Esparza, Roman 9 Northview 9:49.86 1  
23 Nguyen, Cody 12 Brea Olinda 9:51.02 1  
24 Redmond, James 11 South Torrance 9:51.64 1  
25 Teran, Michael 9 Jurupa Hills 9:52.16 1  
26 Brandt, Conor 12 Damien 9:53.49 1  
27 Thomas, Tanner 12 Granite Hills 9:53.94 1  
28 Rodriguez, Raymundo 11 Rubidoux 9:54.16 1  
29 Lofgren, Nick 9 South Torrance 9:55.76 1  
30 Gurrola, Miguel 11 Saddleback 9:58.35 1  
31 Oliver, Noah 11 Granite Hills 10:00.27 1  
32 Martinez, William 12 Artesia 10:03.73 1  
33 Aguilera, Danny 10 Jurupa Hills 10:03.76 1  
34 Pankratz, Garrett 12 South Torrance 10:08.63 1  
35 Ernst, Josh 11 San Luis Obispo 10:09.77 1  
36 Flesch, Eli 12 Beverly Hills 10:13.51 1  
37 Tranquada, Alex 12 South Pasadena 10:15.95 1  
38 Milles, Tyler 12 Oak Park 10:16.12 1  
39 Mejia, Kevin 11 Covina 10:20.27 1  
40 Salgado, Richard 9 Bellflower 10:20.49 1  
41 Borjas, Devin 12 Calabasas 10:21.93 1  
42 White, Max 12 South Pasadena 10:22.50 1  
43 Leon, Brandon 10 Rancho Alamitos 10:30.48 1  
44 Covarrubias, Brian 11 La Puente 10:39.50 1  
45 Martinez, Mario 12 Yucca Valley 10:59.14 1  
-- Griego, Ismael 12 Granite Hills DNF 1  
-- Ebiner, Tom 12 Damien DQ 1  
 
Womens 3200m Girls Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Chapus, Cami 12 Harvard-Westlake 10:49.95 1  
3 Simmons, Brianna 12 Beverly Hills 10:50.96 1  
4 Jones, Alana 11 Laguna Hills 10:52.55 1  
5 Powers, Ashlee 12 Corona del Mar 10:55.48 1  
2 Segal, Sydney 11 Beverly Hills 10:59.41 1  
6 Babcock, Molly 12 Woodbridge 11:01.29 1  
7 Hoffman, C. 12 San Luis Obispo 11:01.56 1  
8 Hubert, Emily 9 Bishop Amat 11:11.11 1  
9 Van Loan, Helena 10 South Pasadena 11:12.63 1  
10 Zambrano, Jeanette 9 Bolsa Grande 11:15.75 1  
11 Coscia, Kimberly 9 South Torrance 11:16.00 1  
12 Digiovanni, Sara 11 Mater Dei High S 11:16.49 1  
13 Rodriguez, Fernanda 10 Rubidoux 11:18.12 1  
14 Webber, Cassidy 9 Palos Verdes 11:18.21 1  
15 Thiel, Skylar 10 Palos Verdes 11:19.17 1  
16 Evans, Nicole 12 Woodbridge 11:22.86 1  
17 Cwik, Sonja 11 La Canada 11:26.72 1  
18 Deimling, Katie 10 Granite Hills 11:27.32 1  
19 Scott, Marissa 11 Bonita 11:33.82 1  
20 Landa, Mackenzie 10 Bonita 11:38.81 1  
21 Mermel, Kazia 11 Notre Dame (SO) 11:45.62 1  
22 Scott, Kailyn 9 Bonita 11:51.44 1  
23 Borunda, Alexandra 12 South Hills 11:52.45 1  
24 Wall, Jenna 12 Oak Park 11:52.70 1  
25 Vaccaro, Francesca 12 Yorba Linda 11:55.19 1  
26 Tepayotl, Quetzalin 12 Bolsa Grande 11:56.43 1  
27 Connelly, Caylie 11 Santa Margarita 11:57.78 1  
28 Rodriguez, Jacqueline 11 West Torrance 12:00.86 1  
29 Williams, Sara 12 Granite Hills 12:01.09 1  
30 Avila, Kathia 12 Cerritos 12:02.28 1  
31 Stevens, Amanda 11 Yorba Linda 12:02.78 1  
32 Mondragon, Olga 11 Jurupa Hills 12:04.00 1  
33 Gonzalez, Gabi 11 St. Joseph (Lake 12:05.55 1  
34 Ofsanko, Caylin 12 South Torrance 12:10.46 1  
35 Huerta, Kevelin 9 Ocean View 12:11.90 1  
36 Bootesaz, Ashley 12 Beverly Hills 12:13.35 1  
37 Smith, Emily 11 San Dimas 12:15.36 1  
38 Fuelling, Meghan 12 La Canada 12:20.09 1  
39 Zamora, Alexa 9 Granite Hills 12:21.01 1  
40 Herrin, Katie 12 Citrus Valley 12:21.62 1  
41 Lares, Xochitl 9 El Monte 12:26.97 1  
42 Elizalde, Alondra 10 Covina 12:28.35 1  
43 Morris, Alexandria 12 Temescal Canyon 12:30.64 1  
44 Magana, Athalia 12 Cerritos 12:32.04 1  
45 Pardo, Shaina 12 Azusa 12:32.28 1  
46 Meko, Kyra 10 Nipomo 12:37.56 1  
47 Phung, Cindy 10 Rosemead 12:39.37 1  
48 Hernandez, Cynthia 11 Sierra Vista 12:57.36 1  
-- Thomas, Lizzy 10 Harvard-Westlake DQ 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version