RunnerspaceNewsView

Northern 1-2-3A Regionals Heats and Flights

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV
May 8 2012, 10:05 PM | 77428 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

Friday

Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:56 PM 5/8/2012 Page 1
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Friday May 11
Event 115 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Love, Conner 12 Sierra Luthe 18.11 _________
2 Hill, Franklin 12 McDermitt 18.38 _________
3 Mondragon, Jusdan 10 Sierra Luthe 19.13 _________
4 Anthony, Jordan 10 Carlin 19.51 _________
5 Sever, Ben 12 Sierra Luthe 21.71 _________
6 Sanders, Berry 10 Eureka 21.87 _________
Event 127 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Wimbley, Kiaree 12 Eureka 13.37 _________
2 Cassidy, Camille 9 Sierra Luthe 13.90 _________
3 Garrett, Marissa 10 Jackpot 14.04 _________
4 Hubert, Tessa 9 Wells 14.26 _________
5 Stulac, Sierra 12 Sierra Luthe 14.37 _________
6 Temple, Leanna 9 Sierra Luthe 14.68 _________
7 Johns, Lacie 11 Smith Valley 14.84 _________
8 Temple, Olivia 12 Sierra Luthe 15.13 _________
9 McDevitt, Liliana 9 Jackpot 15.24 _________
10 Espinoza, Cynthia 10 Jackpot 15.34 _________
11 Stark, Shelbi 10 Gabbs 15.43 _________
12 Solis, Jessica 9 Wells 15.74 _________
13 Brown, Shania 10 Gabbs 15.97 _________
14 Miller, Deanna 12 Jackpot 16.54 _________
15 Thompson, Melissa 9 Gabbs 16.59 _________
16 Gallegos, Andrea 11 Austin 18.89 _________
17 Shelley, Breanna 11 Wells NT _________
Event 110 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Salas, Arturo 12 Jackpot 23.64 _________
2 Newcomb, Justin 12 Sierra Luthe 23.66 _________
3 Goins, Bradley 12 Sierra Luthe 24.24 _________
4 Harms, Jonny 12 Sierra Luthe 24.48 _________
5 Miller, Kody 12 Sierra Luthe 24.53 _________
6 Podborny, Kevin 11 Eureka 25.20 _________
7 Payne, Joey 12 Wells 25.24 _________
8 Bacon, Blaine 11 Eureka 25.39 _________
9 Espinoza, Edgar 12 Jackpot 25.67 _________
10 Unruh, James 10 Excel Christ 26.40 _________
11 Cronin, Mac 11 Sage Ridge 26.97 _________
12 Eldridge, Dakota 12 Mineral Coun 27.06 _________
13 Bain, Mariano 11 Excel Christ 28.90 _________
Event 120 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Sierra Luthe A 8:53.40 _________
2 Wells A 9:32.70 _________
3 Smith Valley A 9:33.00 _________
4 Owyhee A NT _________
5 Sage Ridge A NT _________
6 Jackpot A NT _________
Event 118 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Sierra Luthe A 1:35.90 _________
2 Eureka A 1:49.36 _________
3 Smith Valley A 1:49.40 _________
4 Jackpot A NT _________
5 Carlin A NT _________
Event 113 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Williams, Nathanael 12 Sierra Luthe 4:43.27 _________
2 Hunt, Zachary 11 Excel Christ 4:44.73 _________
3 Harrison, Donovan 10 Sierra Luthe 4:58.90 _________
4 King, Tyler 12 Wells 5:03.49 _________
5 Dewald, John 11 Sage Ridge 5:04.32 _________
6 Chellman, Andrew 11 Sage Ridge 5:19.60 _________
7 Hicks, Wyatt 9 Sierra Luthe 5:25.30 _________
8 Young, Tyler 11 Austin 5:25.90 _________
9 Helms, Garret 10 Sage Ridge 5:26.82 _________
10 Rodriguez, Christian 10 Excel Christ 5:28.86 _________
11 Eckert, Chris 9 Sierra Luthe 5:29.83 _________
12 Welch, Jordan 10 Sage Ridge 5:40.45 _________
13 Link, Benjamin 12 Eureka 5:45.00 _________
Event 135 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Sierra Luthe A 58.04 _________
2 Eureka A 59.68 _________
3 Wells A 64.44 _________
4 Owyhee A NT _________
5 Carlin A NT _________
6 Jackpot A NT _________
Event 111 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Goins, Bradley 12 Sierra Luthe 53.04 _________
2 Miller, Kody 12 Sierra Luthe 54.19 _________
3 Harms, Jonny 12 Sierra Luthe 54.83 _________
4 Dewald, John 11 Sage Ridge 54.95 _________
5 Uhlig, Payson 10 Wells 57.26 _________
6 Chellman, Andrew 11 Sage Ridge 57.94 _________
7 Cronin, Mac 11 Sage Ridge 59.38 _________
8 Lake, Jonathan 11 Wells 60.20 _________
9 DeVries, Braydon 11 Wells 60.63 _________
10 Cox, Nick 10 Jackpot 60.71 _________
11 Taylor, Jackson 9 Sierra Luthe 61.58 _________
12 Johnson, Christopher 9 Excel Christ 62.14 _________
13 Bain, Mariano 11 Excel Christ 67.04 _________
14 Fehr, Ric 11 Excel Christ 68.63 _________
15 Gamez, Macario (Jr.) 9 Jackpot 74.04 _________
16 Salas, Arturo 12 Jackpot NT _________
17 Unruh, James 10 Excel Christ NT _________
Event 134 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Johns, Lacie 11 Smith Valley 55.05 _________
Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:56 PM 5/8/2012 Page 2
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Friday May 11
Event 134 ...(Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A)
Name Yr School Seed Time
2 Cobb, Katy 10 Sierra Luthe 55.44 _________
3 Jarman, Ashley 12 Wells 59.47 _________
4 Martinez, Alesha 10 Sierra Luthe 60.44 _________
5 Goins, Toni 9 Jackpot 60.64 _________
6 Williams, Abby 11 Sierra Luthe 64.54 _________
7 Brown, Shania 10 Gabbs 65.78 _________
8 Solis, Noemi 10 Wells 69.45 _________
9 Browning, Kaitlyn 11 Carlin NT _________
10 Urbano, Megan 11 Sage Ridge NT _________
Event 130 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Swabb, Kevyn 12 Wells 2:35.00 _________
2 Grabow, Becky 12 Sierra Luthe 2:38.04 _________
3 Smith, Deryan 11 Wells 2:43.21 _________
4 Henry, Erin 10 Sierra Luthe 2:44.63 _________
5 Foley, Madison 12 Smith Valley 2:48.10 _________
6 Sloyan, Josie 10 Sage Ridge 2:54.75 _________
7 Martinez, Alesha 10 Sierra Luthe 2:59.83 _________
8 Eddy, Katie 12 Mineral Coun 3:04.80 _________
9 Merritt, Kelsie 10 Eureka 3:07.00 _________
10 McIntyre, Whitney 12 Wells 3:34.39 _________
11 Ryan, Kayla 10 Wells 4:16.70 _________
Event 132 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Grabow, Becky 12 Sierra Luthe 12:24.22 _________
2 Lowden, Olivia 10 Sage Ridge 12:47.95 _________
3 Henry, Erin 10 Sierra Luthe 12:54.71 _________
4 Sloyan, Josie 10 Sage Ridge 14:25.02 _________
5 Rutherford, Hanna 11 Sierra Luthe 14:26.21 _________
6 Williams, Abby 11 Sierra Luthe 14:45.80 _________
7 Pineda, Sarina 12 Smith Valley 15:25.30 _________
8 McIntyre, Whitney 12 Wells NT _________
Event 137 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Sierra Luthe A 4:38.40 _________
2 Wells A 5:04.00 _________
3 Eureka A 5:09.82 _________
4 Carlin A NT _________
5 Jackpot A NT _________
Event 123 Boys High Jump 1A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Young, Tyler 11 Austin 5-08.00 _________
2 Sever, Ben 12 Sierra Luthe 5-06.00 _________
3 Podborny, Kevin 11 Eureka 5-06.00 _________
4 Adkins, Zack 9 Wells 5-04.00 _________
5 Waterson, Hunter 11 Sierra Luthe 5-00.00 _________
6 Gunnels, Jerin 9 Carlin NH _________
Event 121 Boys Long Jump 1A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Gregoris, Luke 11 Smith Valley 20-05.50 _________
2 Middleton, William 11 Mineral Coun 20-02.00 _________
3 Salas, Arturo 12 Jackpot 18-07.50 _________
4 Payne, Joey 12 Wells 17-09.00 _________
5 Adkins, Zack 9 Wells 17-03.00 _________
6 Brown, Trevor 12 Gabbs 17-03.00 _________
7 Mondragon, Jusdan 10 Sierra Luthe 15-09.00 _________
8 Cox, Nick 10 Jackpot 15-05.50 _________
9 Sanders, Berry 10 Eureka 15-01.00 _________
10 Johnson, Christopher 9 Excel Christ 14-11.00 _________
11 Aguilar, Guillermo 12 Jackpot 14-06.00 _________
12 Fehr, Ric 11 Excel Christ 14-05.00 _________
13 Gunnels, Jerin 9 Carlin 13-08.50 _________
14 Coleman, Ryan 12 Excel Christ 13-08.00 _________
15 Goins, Bruce 10 Jackpot 13-04.50 _________
16 West, Ryan 10 Sierra Luthe 13-04.25 _________
17 Taylor, Jackson 9 Sierra Luthe 13-01.00 _________
18 Cariga, Seth 9 Sierra Luthe 13-00.00 _________
19 Davis, Chase 10 Owyhee ND _________
20 Bain, Mariano 11 Excel Christ ND _________
Event 140 Girls Triple Jump 1A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Smith, Deryan 11 Wells 29-03.50 _________
2 Cobb, Katy 10 Sierra Luthe 28-07.25 _________
3 Foley, Madison 12 Smith Valley 28-03.00 _________
4 Temple, Leanna 9 Sierra Luthe 27-09.75 _________
5 Tarvin, Caroline 11 Carlin ND _________
6 Bailey, Carrolann 12 Excel Christ ND _________
Event 142 Girls Pole Vault 1A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Johns, Lacie 11 Smith Valley 8-00.00 _________
2 Jarman, Ashley 12 Wells 6-11.75 _________
3 Smith, Deryan 11 Wells 6-06.00 _________
4 Hone, Katie 12 Carlin 6-00.00 _________
5 Browning, Kaitlyn 11 Carlin 6-00.00 _________
6 Skinner, Haley 11 Wells 5-00.00 _________
7 Defilippi, Allison 10 Sage Ridge NH _________
Event 143 Girls Shot Put 1A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Garrett, Marissa 10 Jackpot 32-03.50 _________
2 Catches, Paige 12 Owyhee 31-03.50 _________
3 Cortes, Carina 12 Jackpot 27-09.25 _________
4 Tynes, Mckinze 11 Sierra Luthe 27-00.75 _________
5 Horse, Kacee 9 Owyhee 26-05.50 _________
6 Aboite, Jesenia 10 Wells 26-04.00 _________
7 Cortes, Mariela 10 Jackpot 25-11.00 _________
8 Benton, Cali 9 Sierra Luthe 25-06.50 _________
9 Pineda, Sarina 12 Smith Valley 24-06.00 _________
10 Miller, Deanna 12 Jackpot 24-00.00 _________
11 Moran, Charlotte 12 Austin 23-10.00 _________
12 Rosso, Haley 11 Carlin 23-01.00 _________
13 Thompson, Melissa 9 Gabbs 21-11.00 _________
14 Horn, Valentina 12 Owyhee 21-09.00 _________
15 Gardipe, Ariana 9 Owyhee 21-01.50 _________
Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:56 PM 5/8/2012 Page 3
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Friday May 11
Event 143 ...(Girls Shot Put 1A)
Name Yr School Seed Mark
16 Bailey, Carrolann 12 Excel Christ 20-03.50 _________
17 Alondra, Howe 9 Carlin 18-06.00 _________
Event 126 Boys Discus Throw 1A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Borgman, Alex 11 Sierra Luthe 140-11 _________
2 Howard, Dakota 11 Eureka 123-00 _________
3 Johnson, Chase 10 Sierra Luthe 112-08 _________
4 Thomas, Martin 12 Owyhee 110-05 _________
5 Hinkey, Ian 12 McDermitt 105-02 _________
6 Salas, Arturo 12 Jackpot 103-03 _________
7 Branting, Damian 11 Eureka 94-04 _________
8 Lucas, Daniel 11 Eureka 92-07 _________
9 Williamson, Gaelen 10 Sage Ridge 91-09 _________
10 Coleman, Ryan 12 Excel Christ 89-04 _________
11 Hill, Franklin 12 McDermitt 87-02 _________
12 Duncan, Wyatt 11 Smith Valley 85-09 _________
13 Brown, Trevor 12 Gabbs 84-05 _________
14 Urban, Hawk 9 McDermitt 84-04 _________
15 Jones, Jace 9 Owyhee 83-08 _________
16 Sanchez, Everardo 12 Jackpot 79-00 _________
17 Talbert, Elijah 11 Carlin 75-10 _________
18 Rodriguez, Jacob 10 Sierra Luthe 74-00 _________
19 Harney, Michael 11 Owyhee 73-11 _________
20 Corleto, Victor 12 Gabbs 63-06 _________
21 Gamez, Macario (Jr.) 9 Jackpot 62-07 _________
22 Shaw, Hayden 11 Sage Ridge 62-03 _________
23 Ruelas, Jesus 9 Jackpot 58-07 _________
24 Payne, Robbie 9 Wells 54-00 _________
25 Davis, Chase 10 Owyhee ND _________
26 Turley, Vincent 10 Mineral Coun ND _________

Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:00 PM 5/8/2012 Page 1
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Friday May 11
Event 79 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Evans, Tyrielle 11 Rite of Pass 16.67 _________
2 Ferrie, Zion 12 Silver Stage 17.02 _________
3 Stingley, Jamarein 11 Rite of Pass 17.43 _________
4 Foli, Jeremy 10 Yerington 18.74 _________
5 Dickerman, Andrew 10 Pershing Cou 19.14 _________
6 Cotell, Jeremy 11 Rite of Pass 19.94 _________
7 Campbell, Cody 11 Silver Stage 20.24 _________
8 Sapp, Ben 11 Rite of Pass 20.59 _________
9 Sluys, Brampton 9 Silver Stage 20.68 _________
10 Halladay, Kris 10 Yerington 21.24 _________
11 Weitman, Chris 11 Yerington 21.24 _________
12 Lee, Andrew 9 Silver Stage 21.86 _________
13 Palmasano, Mikkel 9 Yerington 22.44 _________
Event 91 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Gehring, Misha 10 Incline 13.45 _________
2 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 13.54 _________
3 Halstead, Kaitlyn 12 Silver Stage 13.74 _________
4 Nix, Valeri 9 Incline 13.75 _________
5 Doyle, Allie 9 North Tahoe 13.87 _________
6 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 14.04 _________
7 DeAnda, Jessica 10 Yerington 14.44 _________
8 Klain, Lillian 9 Yerington 14.54 _________
9 Eason, Hanna 11 Battle Mount 14.83 _________
10 Bohner, Mackenzie 11 Yerington 14.85 _________
11 Mason, Taylor 9 Silver Stage 14.94 _________
12 Rodriguez, Alexis 9 Pershing Cou 15.11 _________
13 Benitez, Gisselle 9 Whittell 15.39 _________
14 Montes, Ashley 10 Pershing Cou 15.44 _________
15 Rodriguez, Libby 12 Pershing Cou 15.58 _________
16 Dennler, Lindsey 9 Pershing Cou 16.31 _________
17 Manzano, Iran 9 Whittell 16.43 _________
18 Abrajan, Kim 11 Battle Mount 16.64 _________
19 Cooper, Alexa 11 Whittell 16.84 _________
20 Cory, Sammantha 11 Battle Mount 17.04 _________
Event 74 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Adams, Dashawn 11 Rite of Pass 23.24 _________
2 Smith, Lorenzo 11 Rite of Pass 23.30 _________
3 Brown, Alex 11 Yerington 23.37 _________
4 Cobbs, Tarnell 11 Rite of Pass 23.59 _________
5 Weathers, Alfred 11 Rite of Pass 23.84 _________
6 Lewis, Jacob 12 Incline 24.15 _________
7 Hazel, Christian 11 Yerington 24.24 _________
8 Flores, Jacob 10 Pershing Cou 24.24 _________
9 Cory, Will 9 Incline 25.53 _________
10 Welch, Zach 12 Whittell 25.63 _________
11 Johnson, Chris 12 Battle Mount 25.67 _________
12 Enriguez, Allen 11 Battle Mount 25.74 _________
13 Meza, David 11 Yerington 26.44 _________
14 Douthitt, Brad 9 Silver Stage 27.14 _________
15 Kennison-Fox, Bah-hish 9 Yerington 27.34 _________
16 Gentry, Travis 10 Pershing Cou 27.70 _________
17 Lorio, Nicholas 9 Whittell 32.30 _________
18 Aguilar, Gabriel 9 Whittell 33.34 _________
19 Manzano, Alan 11 Whittell 38.65 _________
Event 84 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Whittell A 8:59.50 _________
2 Silver Stage A 9:13.30 _________
3 Rite of Pass A 9:20.00 _________
4 Incline A 9:29.80 _________
5 North Tahoe A NT _________
Event 82 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Rite of Pass A 1:32.58 _________
2 Yerington A 1:34.06 _________
3 Silver Stage A 1:40.70 _________
4 Battle Mount A 1:40.90 _________
5 Pershing Cou A 1:45.00 _________
6 Whittell A 1:50.00 _________
7 North Tahoe A NT _________
Event 77 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Waite, Mark 10 Whittell 4:45.93 _________
2 McDermott, Noah 10 North Tahoe 4:48.66 _________
3 Holmes, Peter 10 North Tahoe 4:57.12 _________
4 George, Mikey 12 Whittell 4:58.20 _________
5 Muhammad, Michael 11 Rite of Pass 5:10.28 _________
6 Wilson, Spencer 12 Incline 5:14.43 _________
7 Lee, Andrew 9 Silver Stage 5:18.78 _________
8 Hanna, Matthew 9 Incline 5:22.95 _________
9 Picotte, Keith 11 Yerington 5:26.80 _________
10 Antunucci, Dominic 10 North Tahoe 5:27.06 _________
11 Valle, Juan 9 Rite of Pass 5:30.00 _________
12 Perez, Brandon 9 Silver Stage 5:30.95 _________
13 Carranza, Agustin 9 Rite of Pass 5:32.70 _________
14 Welch, Josh 11 Whittell 5:35.35 _________
15 Vazquez, Rafael 10 Yerington 5:37.67 _________
16 Troup, Lashawn 9 Rite of Pass 5:40.00 _________
17 Ruetten, Nathan 11 Yerington 5:44.60 _________
18 Dagnault, Nick 10 Pershing Cou 5:44.70 _________
19 Douglas, Kevin 12 Yerington 5:57.80 _________
20 Simcox, David 11 Silver Stage 6:04.11 _________
21 Mata, Rudy 9 Whittell 6:18.04 _________
22 Scholl, Cameron 9 Pershing Cou 6:24.00 _________
23 Ake, Taylor 12 Silver Stage 6:39.61 _________
Event 99 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Incline A 54.45 _________
2 Silver Stage A 56.34 _________
3 Pershing Cou A 58.34 _________
4 Battle Mount A 60.34 _________
5 Whittell A NT _________
Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:00 PM 5/8/2012 Page 2
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Friday May 11
Event 99 ...(Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A)
Team Relay Seed Time
6 Yerington A NT _________
7 North Tahoe A NT _________
Event 75 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Lewis, Jacob 12 Incline 52.19 _________
2 Harris, Treyvion 11 Rite of Pass 52.24 _________
3 Evans, Tyrielle 11 Rite of Pass 52.84 _________
4 Mancuso, Tommy 12 Incline 53.12 _________
5 Felton, Jenner 12 Whittell 53.99 _________
6 Waite, Mark 10 Whittell 54.14 _________
7 Ibrahim, Nazeer 11 Rite of Pass 54.86 _________
8 Lauderdale, Josh 10 Yerington 54.94 _________
9 Keeler, Oakley 12 North Tahoe 55.17 _________
10 Annis, Dylan 10 Battle Mount 55.74 _________
11 Ziadeh, Omar 10 Silver Stage 55.78 _________
12 Bryan, Skylar 11 Yerington 56.72 _________
13 Cory, Will 9 Incline 56.91 _________
14 Dickson, Aaron 11 Rite of Pass 57.04 _________
15 Tovar, Luis 10 Battle Mount 57.04 _________
16 Palacio, James 9 North Tahoe 61.08 _________
17 Douthitt, Brad 9 Silver Stage 61.78 _________
18 Bishop, Colt 11 Silver Stage 64.88 _________
19 Lorio, Nicholas 9 Whittell 69.96 _________
20 Aguilar, Gabriel 9 Whittell 70.01 _________
21 Norris, Jonathan 10 Silver Stage 73.62 _________
22 Thomas, Tylor 10 Yerington NT _________
Event 98 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 O'Connor, Tori 12 Incline 50.33 _________
2 Bryan, Jazzmin 10 Yerington 50.34 _________
3 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 52.08 _________
4 Campbell, Chyann 9 Silver Stage 54.59 _________
5 Condie, Sarita 11 Pershing Cou 54.80 _________
6 Breider, Sophie 11 Incline 55.33 _________
7 Doornek, Amy 10 Battle Mount 55.54 _________
Event 94 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Dennler, Samantha 11 Pershing Cou 2:25.30 _________
2 Cochran, Katie 12 Incline 2:26.45 _________
3 Lucier, Dominique 9 Yerington 2:30.00 _________
4 Trachsel, Sabrina 9 Whittell 2:44.20 _________
5 Marshall, Lauren 11 Whittell 2:45.90 _________
6 Bunnett, Danica 10 Whittell 2:46.00 _________
7 Campbell, Chyann 9 Silver Stage 2:53.60 _________
8 Ballan, Kate 10 Incline 2:58.49 _________
9 Stroud, Sam 10 Silver Stage 2:59.10 _________
10 Roske, Ingrid 9 North Tahoe 3:07.68 _________
11 Garrett, Gabbie 12 Silver Stage 3:08.06 _________
12 Carson, Laurana 12 Battle Mount 3:20.00 _________
13 Jones, Bria 12 Battle Mount 3:21.00 _________
Event 96 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Gallant, Tara 9 North Tahoe 12:59.69 _________
2 Bryan, Jazzmin 10 Yerington 13:12.00 _________
3 Marshall, Lauren 11 Whittell 13:30.00 _________
4 Mourelatos, Sophia 10 Incline 13:32.30 _________
5 Cochran, Katie 12 Incline 13:52.80 _________
6 Kennedy, Haley 11 Incline 14:55.03 _________
7 Stark, Courtney 10 Silver Stage 16:07.00 _________
Event 101 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Incline A 4:22.04 _________
2 Whittell A 4:40.00 _________
3 Silver Stage A 4:55.90 _________
4 Pershing Cou A 5:07.00 _________
5 Battle Mount A 5:16.80 _________
Event 87 Boys High Jump 2A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Evans, Tyrielle 11 Rite of Pass 6-00.00 _________
2 Patterson, Dae'Shawn 11 Rite of Pass 5-08.00 _________
3 Ferrie, Zion 12 Silver Stage 5-08.00 _________
4 Carter, Isiah 11 Rite of Pass 5-08.00 _________
5 McDermott, Sean 11 North Tahoe 5-06.00 _________
6 Swope, Michael 11 Silver Stage 5-06.00 _________
7 Rangel, Marco 12 Battle Mount 5-06.00 _________
8 Velasco, Louis 9 Rite of Pass 5-04.00 _________
9 Dagnault, Nick 10 Pershing Cou 5-02.00 _________
10 Halladay, Kris 10 Yerington 5-02.00 _________
11 Potter, Theo 12 Battle Mount 5-02.00 _________
12 Weitman, Chris 11 Yerington 5-00.00 _________
13 Bishop, Colt 11 Silver Stage NH _________
14 Draper, Trenton 9 Yerington NH _________
15 Sluys, Brampton 9 Silver Stage NH _________
Event 85 Boys Long Jump 2A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Crayton, Darius 11 Rite of Pass 19-09.00 _________
2 Annis, Dylan 10 Battle Mount 19-04.00 _________
3 Marbley, Damon 11 Rite of Pass 19-03.00 _________
4 Carter, Isiah 11 Rite of Pass 19-00.00 _________
5 McDermott, Sean 11 North Tahoe 18-03.00 _________
6 Flores, Jacob 10 Pershing Cou 18-01.00 _________
7 Rangel, Marco 12 Battle Mount 18-00.00 _________
8 Thomas, Tylor 10 Yerington 17-07.00 _________
9 Patterson, Dae'Shawn 11 Rite of Pass 17-06.00 _________
10 Ventress, Dillion 11 Silver Stage 17-02.00 _________
11 Robbins, Kyle 10 Silver Stage 17-01.50 _________
12 Spurlock, Shawn 9 Yerington 16-07.50 _________
13 Swope, Michael 11 Silver Stage 16-03.00 _________
14 Dagnault, Nick 10 Pershing Cou 16-01.50 _________
15 Sluys, Brampton 9 Silver Stage 15-06.50 _________
16 O'Conner, Kyle 12 Yerington 15-04.75 _________
17 Emens, Clint 12 Yerington 14-05.50 _________
18 Gentry, Travis 10 Pershing Cou 14-02.00 _________
Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:00 PM 5/8/2012 Page 3
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Friday May 11
Event 85 ...(Boys Long Jump 2A)
Name Yr School Seed Mark
19 Howard, Tim 12 Incline 12-08.00 _________
20 Scholl, Cameron 9 Pershing Cou 10-06.00 _________
Event 104 Girls Triple Jump 2A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Dennler, Samantha 11 Pershing Cou 32-06.00 _________
2 Condie, Sarita 11 Pershing Cou 30-05.50 _________
3 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 29-09.00 _________
4 Lincoln, Tara 11 Incline 29-05.00 _________
5 Lucier, Dominique 9 Yerington 28-07.00 _________
6 Johnson, Emily 9 Silver Stage 28-01.00 _________
7 Lommori, Makenna 12 Yerington 28-00.00 _________
8 Stark, Courtney 10 Silver Stage 27-10.00 _________
9 Harbaugh, Mia 10 Incline 27-04.50 _________
10 Roske, Ingrid 9 North Tahoe 27-00.00 _________
11 Garrett, Gabbie 12 Silver Stage 26-11.00 _________
12 Wallock, Amanda 10 Battle Mount 26-07.50 _________
13 Turner, Sammi 10 Silver Stage 25-06.00 _________
Event 106 Girls Pole Vault 2A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 9-06.00 _________
2 Rosas, Carmen 11 Pershing Cou 7-06.00 _________
3 Jimenez, Letesia 12 Pershing Cou 7-06.00 _________
4 Lucier, Dominique 9 Yerington 6-06.00 _________
5 Klain, Lillian 9 Yerington 6-06.00 _________
6 Schnieder, Cassondra 12 Pershing Cou 6-00.00 _________
Event 107 Girls Shot Put 2A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Lommori, Makenna 12 Yerington 39-02.00 _________
2 Hoopes, Kristina 12 Silver Stage 30-06.00 _________
3 Bake, Abby 9 Pershing Cou 29-07.00 _________
4 Dinwiddie, Andresa 10 Battle Mount 26-08.00 _________
5 Chador, Sage 9 North Tahoe 25-09.00 _________
6 Garrett, Gabbie 12 Silver Stage 23-10.00 _________
7 Carson, Samantha 10 Battle Mount 23-07.00 _________
8 Rasmussen, Shawna 11 Battle Mount 23-07.00 _________
9 DeAnda, Jessica 10 Yerington 23-02.00 _________
10 Chavez, Justina 10 Battle Mount 23-01.50 _________
11 Bohner, Mackenzie 11 Yerington ND _________
Event 90 Boys Discus Throw 2A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 McLean, Randolph 10 Pershing Cou 137-02 _________
2 Diarte, Lucas 12 Pershing Cou 129-09 _________
3 Suthers, Cody 12 Battle Mount 121-02 _________
4 Grijalva, Matt 12 North Tahoe 119-01 _________
5 Alvero, Castro 9 Rite of Pass 110-05 _________
6 Foli, Donovan 12 Yerington 110-00 _________
7 Mitchell, Ray 11 Yerington 105-00 _________
8 Kauvaka, Satini 10 Pershing Cou 104-01 _________
9 Holst, Jordan 10 North Tahoe 102-05 _________
10 Snider, Michael 12 Yerington 101-10 _________
11 Kellogg, Joey 12 Silver Stage 99-00 _________
12 Jordan, Donte 11 Rite of Pass 90-07 _________
13 Potter, Theo 12 Battle Mount 90-00 _________
14 Bishop, Colt 11 Silver Stage 88-02 _________
15 Shipley, Lane 11 Yerington 87-09 _________
16 Campbell, Cody 11 Battle Mount 83-07 _________
17 Wilson, Vasquez 11 Rite of Pass 82-11 _________
18 Cruz, Jesus 9 Pershing Cou 81-04 _________
19 Whetzel, Cody 10 Silver Stage 73-00 _________
20 Cornwell, Thomas 10 North Tahoe 72-07 _________
21 Howard, Tim 12 Incline 71-01 _________
22 Lane, Timothy 11 Silver Stage 65-00 _________

 

Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:01 PM 5/8/2012 Page 1
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Friday May 11
Event 43 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Marsan, Nick 11 Churchill Co 15.87 _________
2 McGifford, Cameron 12 Dayton 16.44 _________
3 Cramer, Brandon 11 South Tahoe 16.59 _________
4 Heck, Nathan 9 Churchill Co 16.70 _________
5 Villegas, Brian 12 Elko 17.08 _________
6 Beach, Cory 11 Spring Creek 17.24 _________
7 Yaunick, James 11 Spring Creek 17.50 _________
8 VanKirk, Eric 9 Elko 17.66 _________
9 Scott, Nathan 12 Churchill Co 17.74 _________
10 Brown, Evan 12 Elko 17.91 _________
11 Mitchell, Curtis 10 Spring Creek 18.20 _________
12 Sedillo, Daniel 11 Fernley 18.24 _________
13 Cassaday, David 10 South Tahoe 18.44 _________
14 Teichert, Jermiah 10 Lowry 18.78 _________
15 Maguin, Dillon 9 Fernley 19.32 _________
16 Dennis, Sterling 9 Lowry 19.34 _________
17 Ply, Benji 9 Dayton 19.38 _________
18 Evans, Jesse 11 Dayton 20.37 _________
19 Sanchez, Kevin 12 South Tahoe 22.04 _________
20 Cahill, Matthew 9 Lowry 23.25 _________
Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Cohn, Danielle 9 South Tahoe 12.88 _________
2 Parker, Quinn 10 Tahoe-Trucke 13.09 _________
3 Canepa, Morgan 11 Elko 13.14 _________
4 Lynch, Lettie 10 Dayton 13.24 _________
5 Ryan, Tareyn 9 Tahoe-Trucke 13.31 _________
6 Wilson, Shaeli 11 Elko 13.61 _________
7 Danner, Desirae 9 Elko 13.63 _________
8 Clune, Emma 12 Sparks 13.74 _________
9 Wooden, Mykayla 9 Spring Creek 13.81 _________
10 Montero, Meg 9 Lowry 13.83 _________
11 Schirrick, Alex 11 Lowry 13.87 _________
12 Goolsby, Janelle 10 Fernley 13.94 _________
13 King, Brooke 11 South Tahoe 14.01 _________
14 Moreno, Brittney 12 Fernley 14.04 _________
15 Williams, Kaitlyn 9 Tahoe-Trucke 14.10 _________
16 Bundy, Mckenzie 10 Spring Creek 14.10 _________
17 Mounce, LeAnn 9 Churchill Co 14.14 _________
18 Caillouette, Kyonna 11 Churchill Co 14.23 _________
19 Landa, Jasmin 10 Lowry 14.28 _________
20 Lund, Shantel 10 Spring Creek 14.34 _________
21 Fletcher, Alyse 11 Dayton 14.75 _________
22 Forsythe, Serena 10 Fernley 14.84 _________
23 Johnson, Natassha 11 South Tahoe 15.04 _________
24 Sanches, Haley 10 Churchill Co 15.04 _________
25 Bautista, Dalia 10 Sparks 15.50 _________
Event 38 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill Co 22.75 _________
2 Natty, Dajuan 12 Elko 22.93 _________
3 Streif, Tyler 12 Elko 23.08 _________
4 Beach, Cory 11 Spring Creek 23.45 _________
5 Service, Logan 12 Churchill Co 23.74 _________
6 Tarner, Trent 10 Churchill Co 23.84 _________
7 Wilson, Jason 9 Elko 23.85 _________
8 Ruiz, Jeremy 12 Fernley 23.94 _________
9 Pettit, Jake 11 Tahoe-Trucke 24.22 _________
10 Decker, Stephen 10 Fernley 24.36 _________
11 Griffin, Tyler 11 Tahoe-Trucke 24.58 _________
12 Hammon, Bret 12 Lowry 24.89 _________
13 Archer, Devin 9 Fernley 24.92 _________
14 Hull, Josh 11 Spring Creek 24.94 _________
15 Velasquez, Nic 12 Lowry 25.19 _________
16 Mort, Trevor 12 Tahoe-Trucke 25.24 _________
17 Billingsley, Beau 9 Lowry 25.29 _________
18 Anderson, Taylor 11 Spring Creek 25.44 _________
19 Gottschalk, Ben 11 Dayton 26.45 _________
20 Hopper, Ian 9 Dayton 28.02 _________
21 Guadron, Mario 11 Sparks 28.25 _________
Event 48 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Churchill Co A 8:21.10 _________
2 Elko A 8:23.00 _________
3 Fernley A 8:39.90 _________
4 Dayton A 8:46.90 _________
5 Spring Creek A 8:54.70 _________
6 Lowry A 9:06.00 _________
7 Tahoe-Trucke A 9:09.70 _________
8 South Tahoe A NT _________
Event 46 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Churchill Co A 1:33.30 _________
2 Elko A 1:34.70 _________
3 Fernley A 1:35.08 _________
4 Spring Creek A 1:35.90 _________
5 Dayton A 1:36.60 _________
6 Lowry A 1:36.70 _________
7 Sparks A 1:40.25 _________
Event 41 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Wolf, Connor 12 Elko 4:21.21 _________
2 Leyva, Aaron 12 Elko 4:35.00 _________
3 Henderson, Connor 11 South Tahoe 4:40.70 _________
4 Molina, Jossue 12 Churchill Co 4:41.20 _________
5 Simpkins, Kyler 9 Elko 4:44.60 _________
6 Law, Joseph 11 Dayton 4:45.20 _________
7 Sallee, Daniel 10 Spring Creek 4:45.60 _________
8 Galloway, Ethan 12 Dayton 4:51.50 _________
9 Boone, Tanner 11 Churchill Co 4:51.69 _________
10 Schank, Nathan 10 Churchill Co 4:52.70 _________
11 Johnson, Colton 11 Fernley 4:54.10 _________
12 Allen, Bret 10 Spring Creek 4:54.90 _________
13 Contenti, Dustin 12 Fernley 4:55.80 _________
Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:01 PM 5/8/2012 Page 2
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Friday May 11
Event 41 ...(Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A)
Name Yr School Seed Time
14 Hullinger, Miles 11 Fernley 4:56.30 _________
15 Norton, Harley 10 South Tahoe 4:59.20 _________
16 Oberriter, Noah 9 Tahoe-Trucke 5:01.17 _________
17 Myers, Tyler 11 South Tahoe 5:02.50 _________
18 Dougherty, Morgan 9 Lowry 5:03.90 _________
19 Rose, Skyler 11 Dayton 5:07.66 _________
20 Billin, Logan 9 Spring Creek 5:13.68 _________
21 Murphy, Simeon 10 Tahoe-Trucke 5:18.90 _________
22 Bleck, Richard 10 Lowry 5:23.30 _________
23 Baker, Harley 10 Lowry 5:35.72 _________
24 Meier, Wally 10 Tahoe-Trucke 5:58.88 _________
Event 63 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Elko A 52.74 _________
2 South Tahoe A 53.34 _________
3 Churchill Co A 53.58 _________
4 Dayton A 53.64 _________
5 Fernley A 53.82 _________
6 Lowry A 53.84 _________
7 Spring Creek A 54.04 _________
8 Tahoe-Trucke A 56.34 _________
Event 39 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Morrison, Josh 12 Churchill Co 52.24 _________
2 Natty, Dajuan 12 Elko 52.34 _________
3 Wilson, Jason 9 Elko 52.71 _________
4 Kissick, Cameron 9 Churchill Co 52.98 _________
5 Hamling, Hunter 12 Fernley 53.33 _________
6 Knudsen, Tyler 11 Spring Creek 53.44 _________
7 Hatch, Tyler 12 Spring Creek 53.93 _________
8 Ziegler, Tobias 10 Tahoe-Trucke 53.95 _________
9 Bliss, Trenton 12 Churchill Co 54.24 _________
10 Goodman, Andrew 10 Dayton 54.34 _________
11 Martinez, Elias 12 Sparks 55.22 _________
12 Johnson, Josh 11 South Tahoe 55.34 _________
13 Hunt, John 10 Spring Creek 55.87 _________
14 Hullinger, Miles 11 Fernley 56.24 _________
15 Doyle, Joey 11 Dayton 56.51 _________
16 Garcia, Ernesto 11 Fernley 57.40 _________
17 Estes, Chase 12 Lowry 57.41 _________
18 Billingsley, Michael 11 Lowry 57.50 _________
19 Hix, Zach 9 Sparks 57.52 _________
20 Meza, Kelvin 9 Lowry 58.27 _________
21 Parra, Ivan 10 South Tahoe 58.52 _________
22 Ketron, Ben 10 Tahoe-Trucke 61.71 _________
23 Deeter, Aaron 10 Tahoe-Trucke 62.43 _________
24 Cassaday, David 10 South Tahoe NT _________
25 Leyva, Aaron 12 Elko NT _________
Event 62 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Herr, Tasha 12 Elko 49.23 _________
2 Murray, Elena 10 Churchill Co 49.74 _________
3 Moreno, Brittney 12 Fernley 51.24 _________
4 Woo, Alyssa 12 Spring Creek 52.62 _________
5 Partain, Breanna 11 Fernley 52.94 _________
6 Strong, Cheyenne 9 Dayton 53.14 _________
7 Earnhardt, Rachel 12 Spring Creek 53.93 _________
8 Danner, Desirae 9 Elko 54.20 _________
9 Jeakins, Brooke 9 Fernley 54.57 _________
10 Fallin, Brittany 11 Elko 55.04 _________
11 Killpack, Kelsey 10 Lowry 55.48 _________
12 Nevins, McKinley 10 Spring Creek 55.64 _________
13 LaFleur, Destinee 9 Churchill Co 55.70 _________
14 Reibsamen, Kelsey 11 Churchill Co 56.54 _________
15 King, Brooke 11 South Tahoe 58.94 _________
16 Vandenberg, Sydney 10 Tahoe-Trucke 61.73 _________
17 Orellana, Jennifer 10 Sparks 62.63 _________
Event 58 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Wright, MaryJo 12 Elko 2:16.40 _________
2 Breithaupt, Katrina 11 Dayton 2:24.45 _________
3 McIntyre, Shelby 12 South Tahoe 2:28.00 _________
4 Carpenter, Kayla 11 Elko 2:28.00 _________
5 Rinne, Gabrielle 9 Tahoe-Trucke 2:28.20 _________
6 Stetler, Alyssa 12 Elko 2:32.48 _________
7 Schrock, Hannah 11 Fernley 2:34.98 _________
8 Martinez, Karley 10 South Tahoe 2:35.20 _________
9 Kepfer, Abby 9 Fernley 2:37.00 _________
10 Crook, Ashley 11 Fernley 2:37.40 _________
11 Whimple, Makenzie 10 Spring Creek 2:40.40 _________
12 Shirley, Allison 10 Churchill Co 2:40.70 _________
13 Isaman, Haley 9 Spring Creek 2:41.81 _________
14 Jones, Emily 10 Spring Creek 2:44.00 _________
15 Decker, Mary 11 Churchill Co 2:49.76 _________
16 Torgerson, Sara 12 Dayton 2:49.97 _________
17 Herrera, Elizabeth 10 Churchill Co 2:51.70 _________
18 Mitch, Maddie 11 Lowry 2:53.12 _________
19 Gallagher, Jennifer 12 Tahoe-Trucke 2:55.07 _________
20 Sanchez, Maelena 11 Lowry 3:00.20 _________
21 Bell, Carly 10 Lowry 3:01.70 _________
22 Dant, Madeline 12 South Tahoe 3:02.20 _________
23 Mena, Mariah 9 Dayton 3:04.40 _________
24 Richey, Madison 10 Tahoe-Trucke 3:10.35 _________
Event 60 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Wright, MaryJo 12 Elko 11:14.51 _________
2 Flora, Skyler 9 Tahoe-Trucke 11:39.76 _________
3 Dorsa, Shelbie 10 Elko 12:02.81 _________
4 Schrock, Hannah 11 Fernley 12:26.80 _________
5 McIntyre, Shelby 12 South Tahoe 12:40.61 _________
6 Filce, Cara 9 South Tahoe 12:42.40 _________
7 O'Brien, Katie 11 Churchill Co 12:51.79 _________
8 Whimple, Makenzie 10 Spring Creek 12:54.80 _________
9 House, Marion 11 Lowry 13:02.50 _________
10 Smith, Kira 12 South Tahoe 13:11.30 _________
Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:01 PM 5/8/2012 Page 3
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Friday May 11
Event 60 ...(Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A)
Name Yr School Seed Time
11 Radley, Jensen 9 Fernley 13:15.96 _________
12 Tryon, Haley 12 Elko 13:45.70 _________
13 Bunker, Hailey 11 Churchill Co 13:56.59 _________
14 Hansen, Jessica 9 Spring Creek 14:10.10 _________
15 Welch, Michaela 9 Tahoe-Trucke 14:48.03 _________
16 Armstrong, Victoria 10 Spring Creek 15:43.30 _________
17 Grand, Brianna 10 Fernley 16:27.50 _________
18 Champion, Chloe 9 Tahoe-Trucke 16:32.90 _________
19 Elissa, Hanna 9 Dayton NT _________
20 Breithaupt, Katrina 11 Dayton NT _________
Event 65 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Elko A 4:09.40 _________
2 Churchill Co A 4:21.02 _________
3 Tahoe-Trucke A 4:21.56 _________
4 Spring Creek A 4:21.97 _________
5 Fernley A 4:26.30 _________
6 Lowry A 4:33.20 _________
7 South Tahoe A 4:43.50 _________
Event 51 Boys High Jump 3A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Brown, Evan 12 Elko 6-02.00 _________
2 Stepper, Robert 10 Lowry 6-00.00 _________
3 Tedford, Dylan 11 Churchill Co 6-00.00 _________
4 Williams, Brenden 10 Elko 6-00.00 _________
5 Knutson, Cade 12 Fernley 5-10.00 _________
6 Marshall, Beau 10 Churchill Co 5-08.00 _________
7 Boyle, Kevin 12 Lowry 5-08.00 _________
8 Woodward, Logan 12 Fernley 5-08.00 _________
9 Mendoza, Dallon 9 Dayton 5-06.00 _________
10 Doyle, Joey 11 Dayton 5-06.00 _________
11 Baghdikian, Greg 12 South Tahoe 5-06.00 _________
12 Garcia, Adam 12 Fernley 5-06.00 _________
13 Ply, Benji 9 Dayton 5-06.00 _________
14 Gowans, Tyler 10 Elko 5-04.00 _________
15 Landaverde, Kevin 11 Churchill Co 5-02.00 _________
16 Yaunick, James 11 Spring Creek 5-02.00 _________
Event 49 Boys Long Jump 3A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill Co 21-08.50 _________
2 Natty, Dajuan 12 Elko 21-07.50 _________
3 Marshall, Beau 10 Churchill Co 20-06.00 _________
4 Virrey, Javier 11 Tahoe-Trucke 19-06.00 _________
5 Beach, Cory 11 Spring Creek 19-02.50 _________
6 Ward, Lukas 12 Elko 18-10.50 _________
7 Jones, Matt 12 Lowry 18-10.00 _________
8 Marsan, Nick 11 Churchill Co 18-10.00 _________
9 Baghdikian, Greg 12 South Tahoe 18-07.75 _________
10 Anderson, Taylor 11 Spring Creek 18-04.00 _________
11 Stepper, Robert 10 Lowry 17-09.75 _________
12 Frie, Elijah 10 Lowry 17-08.00 _________
13 Evans, Jesse 11 Dayton 16-08.50 _________
14 Maguin, Dillon 9 Fernley 16-07.25 _________
15 Williams, Braxton 9 Spring Creek 16-06.50 _________
16 Camacho, Juan 12 South Tahoe 16-06.00 _________
17 May, Jesse 10 Dayton 16-04.00 _________
18 Lupena, Jerome 10 Dayton 15-05.00 _________
19 Meier, Wally 10 Tahoe-Trucke 12-04.50 _________
20 Cramer, Brandon 11 South Tahoe ND _________
Event 68 Girls Triple Jump 3A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Murray, Elena 10 Churchill Co 34-08.00 _________
2 LeBlanc, Kieran 9 Churchill Co 32-09.50 _________
3 Koenig, Baylee 12 Churchill Co 32-08.00 _________
4 Foley, Madison 10 Dayton 32-02.00 _________
5 Sanchez, Maria 10 Fernley 31-01.00 _________
6 Vickers, Ashley 10 Dayton 31-00.00 _________
7 Cisneros, Alyssa 12 Dayton 29-08.00 _________
8 Kump, Katie 11 Elko 28-11.00 _________
9 Ygoa, Michele 11 Elko 28-06.00 _________
10 Jangard, Alyssa 12 Elko 28-04.00 _________
11 Orellana, Jennifer 10 Sparks 27-10.00 _________
12 Bautista, Dalia 10 Sparks 27-04.00 _________
13 Ricker, Danielle 9 Lowry 25-10.00 _________
14 Takaki, Molly 11 South Tahoe 25-07.25 _________
Event 70 Girls Pole Vault 3A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Neff, Vivian 10 Elko 8-06.00 _________
2 Ply, DJ 12 Dayton 8-00.00 _________
3 Alegre, Maddie 10 Churchill Co 8-00.00 _________
4 Sigurdson, Rachel 10 Lowry 8-00.00 _________
5 Koenig, Baylee 12 Churchill Co 7-06.00 _________
6 Wright, Natalie 12 Elko 7-06.00 _________
7 Heck, Samantha 11 Churchill Co 7-06.00 _________
8 Black, Raven 11 Lowry 7-00.00 _________
9 Jund, Sarah 9 Spring Creek 7-00.00 _________
10 Fisk, Ana 10 Spring Creek 6-06.00 _________
11 Hansen, Jessica 9 Spring Creek 6-06.00 _________
12 Rasmussen, Morgan 11 Lowry 5-06.00 _________
Event 71 Girls Shot Put 3A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 DuBois, Anna 11 Elko 40-11.00 _________
2 Gane, Anna 12 Fernley 33-09.00 _________
3 Mauga, Esther 12 Churchill Co 33-04.50 _________
4 Landa, Jasmin 10 Lowry 33-00.75 _________
5 Guerrero, Valeria 11 Sparks 31-10.50 _________
6 Micheli, Claire 9 Elko 31-07.50 _________
7 Turner, Kaylee 9 Dayton 31-02.50 _________
8 Garcia, Kim 12 Lowry 30-07.50 _________
9 Coleman, Emily 10 Churchill Co 30-06.00 _________
10 'ita, Selu 11 Spring Creek 28-11.25 _________
11 Saili, Shanice 11 Elko 28-10.00 _________
12 Jones, Rachel 10 Lowry 27-07.75 _________
13 Detomasi, Nickie 11 Churchill Co 27-05.00 _________
Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:01 PM 5/8/2012 Page 4
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Friday May 11
Event 71 ...(Girls Shot Put 3A)
Name Yr School Seed Mark
14 Robertson, Kelsey 11 Fernley 26-09.00 _________
15 Braswell, Katelyn 11 Fernley 26-07.00 _________
16 Marchessault, Raquel 10 South Tahoe 26-01.00 _________
17 Ramirez, Karla 11 Sparks 25-09.00 _________
18 Bronken, Grace 10 South Tahoe 25-03.50 _________
19 Fletcher, Keri 12 Dayton 24-04.00 _________
20 Pack, Kylie 10 Dayton 23-07.50 _________
21 Hatch, Kelsey 10 Spring Creek 23-04.00 _________
22 Grimm, Cassandra 11 Sparks 21-07.00 _________
23 Carroll, Kirston 9 Spring Creek 19-09.50 _________
Event 54 Boys Discus Throw 3A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Bart, Andrew 12 Spring Creek 158-06 _________
2 Koch, Joshua 10 Dayton 130-09 _________
3 Martin, Taylor 11 Lowry 124-11 _________
4 Castaneda, Sergio 10 Lowry 123-10 _________
5 May, Jesse 10 Dayton 121-06 _________
6 Powell, Garret 10 Spring Creek 118-01 _________
7 Leeper, Riley 12 Churchill Co 114-10 _________
8 Garcia, Adam 12 Fernley 114-09 _________
9 White, Anthony 12 Elko 113-06 _________
10 Motter, Chris 12 Sparks 113-04 _________
11 Fitch, William 12 Dayton 111-04 _________
12 Scott, Nathan 12 Churchill Co 104-01 _________
13 Gowans, Tyler 10 Elko 104-01 _________
14 Lopez, Steven 12 Elko 103-07.50 _________
15 Kavanugh, Drake 10 Lowry 103-00 _________
16 Burgess, Trevor 12 South Tahoe 101-08 _________
17 Hill, Salyas 11 Fernley 100-07 _________
18 Shyne, Joe 11 Churchill Co 98-00 _________
19 Cramer, Brandon 11 South Tahoe 94-09 _________
20 Rivera, Jeremiah 11 Sparks 91-06 _________
21 Paul, Darren 11 Fernley 91-01 _________
22 Ferguson, Justin 10 Spring Creek 86-00 _________
23 Marvitz, Nathaniel 9 Sparks 81-09 _________
24 Hurwitz, Kris 11 South Tahoe 73-03 _________

 

Saturday

Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:57 PM 5/8/2012 Page 1
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Saturday May 12
Event 133 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Johns, Lacie 11 Smith Valley 19.04 _________
2 Cobb, Katy 10 Sierra Luthe 19.38 _________
3 Jarman, Ashley 12 Wells 20.24 _________
4 Benton, Cali 9 Sierra Luthe 20.74 _________
5 Temple, Leanna 9 Sierra Luthe 21.13 _________
6 Urbano, Megan 11 Sage Ridge 21.14 _________
7 Armstrong, Alyse 9 Wells 21.74 _________
8 Colby, Torri 10 Eureka 21.91 _________
9 Westre, Amy 9 Sierra Luthe 22.66 _________
10 Gardipe, Ariana 9 Owyhee 24.58 _________
11 Joseph, Chela 10 Owyhee NT _________
Event 109 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Jackson, David 10 Elko 11.86 _________
2 Middleton, William 11 Mineral Coun 11.88 _________
3 Gregoris, Luke 11 Smith Valley 11.89 _________
4 Newcomb, Justin 12 Sierra Luthe 12.00 _________
5 Goins, Bradley 12 Sierra Luthe 12.05 _________
6 Payne, Joey 12 Wells 12.24 _________
7 Adkins, Zack 9 Wells 12.30 _________
8 Podborny, Kevin 11 Eureka 12.32 _________
9 Bacon, Blaine 11 Eureka 12.34 _________
10 Medlock, Jacob 11 Sierra Luthe 12.37 _________
11 Brown, Trevor 12 Gabbs 12.77 _________
12 Unruh, James 10 Excel Christ 12.79 _________
13 Harvey, Thomas 10 Carlin 12.86 _________
14 DeVries, Braydon 11 Wells 13.04 _________
15 Burt, Tyler 11 Jackpot 13.34 _________
16 Eldridge, Dakota 12 Mineral Coun 13.70 _________
17 Martinez, Jonathan 10 Jackpot 13.94 _________
18 Aguilar, Guillermo 12 Jackpot 13.94 _________
19 Bain, Mariano 11 Excel Christ 14.10 _________
Event 128 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Wimbley, Kiaree 12 Eureka 28.33 _________
2 Swabb, Kevyn 12 Wells 28.75 _________
3 Cassidy, Camille 9 Sierra Luthe 28.92 _________
4 Stulac, Sierra 12 Sierra Luthe 29.25 _________
5 Merritt, kylie 10 Eureka 30.81 _________
6 Temple, Olivia 12 Sierra Luthe 31.35 _________
7 Echeverria, Natalie 10 Sierra Luthe 31.72 _________
8 Leon, Bianca 9 Jackpot 31.84 _________
9 Solis, Jessica 9 Wells 31.90 _________
10 Urbano, Megan 11 Sage Ridge 32.94 _________
11 Mayhew, Kaylee 9 Wells 33.64 _________
12 Skinner, Haley 11 Wells 34.24 _________
13 Browning, Kaitlyn 11 Carlin NT _________
Event 138 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Sierra Luthe A 13:00.00 _________
2 Wells A 14:00.20 _________
3 Jackpot A NT _________
Event 136 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Eureka A 2:03.03 _________
2 Sierra Luthe A 2:04.70 _________
3 Wells A 2:21.00 _________
4 Jackpot A NT _________
5 Carlin A NT _________
Event 131 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Grabow, Becky 12 Sierra Luthe 5:28.61 _________
2 Henry, Erin 10 Sierra Luthe 5:49.69 _________
3 Lowden, Olivia 10 Sage Ridge 5:58.69 _________
4 Smith, Deryan 11 Wells 6:02.45 _________
5 Eddy, Katie 12 Mineral Coun 6:21.78 _________
6 Sloyan, Josie 10 Sage Ridge 6:24.22 _________
7 Goins, Toni 9 Jackpot 6:44.20 _________
8 Rutherford, Hanna 11 Sierra Luthe 6:50.48 _________
9 Pineda, Sarina 12 Smith Valley 6:53.56 _________
10 Williams, Abby 11 Sierra Luthe 6:57.34 _________
Event 117 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Sierra Luthe A 47.54 _________
2 Eureka A 50.60 _________
3 Smith Valley A 58.14 _________
4 Jackpot A NT _________
5 Carlin A NT _________
Event 129 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Swabb, Kevyn 12 Wells 61.70 _________
2 Cassidy, Camille 9 Sierra Luthe 65.16 _________
3 Foley, Madison 12 Smith Valley 66.18 _________
4 Stulac, Sierra 12 Sierra Luthe 67.30 _________
5 Urbano, Megan 11 Sage Ridge 72.64 _________
6 McDevitt, Liliana 9 Jackpot 72.84 _________
7 Martinez, Alesha 10 Sierra Luthe 74.00 _________
8 Solis, Jessica 9 Wells 74.79 _________
9 Aguilar, Maria 12 Jackpot 76.50 _________
10 Mayhew, Kaylee 9 Wells 76.78 _________
11 Orozco, Briana 10 Eureka 77.30 _________
12 Martinez, Susana 9 Jackpot 77.53 _________
13 Solis, Noemi 10 Wells 79.14 _________
14 Thompson, Melissa 9 Gabbs 1:21.30 _________
15 Merritt, Kelsie 10 Eureka 1:25.00 _________
16 Orozco, Nicole 9 Eureka NT _________
17 Wright, MaryJo 12 Elko NT _________
Event 116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Love, Conner 12 Sierra Luthe 42.82 _________
2 Hill, Franklin 12 McDermitt 43.71 _________
3 Mondragon, Jusdan 10 Sierra Luthe 46.33 _________
4 Sever, Ben 12 Sierra Luthe 47.37 _________
Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:57 PM 5/8/2012 Page 2
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Saturday May 12
Event 116 ...(Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A)
Name Yr School Seed Time
5 Harvey, Thomas 10 Carlin 48.33 _________
6 Cable, John David 11 Smith Valley 49.05 _________
7 Anthony, Jordan 10 Carlin 49.16 _________
8 West, Ryan 10 Sierra Luthe 52.62 _________
9 Goins, Bruce 10 Jackpot 56.64 _________
Event 112 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Dewald, John 11 Sage Ridge 2:08.42 _________
2 Williams, Nathanael 12 Sierra Luthe 2:08.69 _________
3 Hunt, Zachary 11 Excel Christ 2:09.50 _________
4 Harrison, Donovan 10 Sierra Luthe 2:12.02 _________
5 Chellman, Andrew 11 Sage Ridge 2:16.66 _________
6 Uhlig, Payson 10 Wells 2:17.06 _________
7 King, Tyler 12 Wells 2:17.08 _________
8 Cronin, Mac 11 Sage Ridge 2:19.00 _________
9 Young, Tyler 11 Austin 2:26.70 _________
10 Helms, Garret 10 Sage Ridge 2:27.70 _________
11 Link, Benjamin 12 Eureka 2:28.00 _________
12 Lake, Jonathan 11 Wells 2:30.00 _________
13 Cox, Nick 10 Jackpot 2:33.60 _________
14 Taylor, Jackson 9 Sierra Luthe 2:38.78 _________
15 Cariga, Seth 9 Sierra Luthe 2:42.41 _________
16 Fehr, Ric 11 Excel Christ 2:44.14 _________
17 Urban, Hawk 9 McDermitt 2:51.49 _________
Event 114 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Williams, Nathanael 12 Sierra Luthe 10:00.90 _________
2 Harrison, Donovan 10 Sierra Luthe 11:00.00 _________
3 Chellman, Andrew 11 Sage Ridge 11:10.00 _________
4 King, Tyler 12 Wells 11:12.00 _________
5 Rodriguez, Christian 10 Excel Christ 11:36.26 _________
6 Hicks, Wyatt 9 Sierra Luthe 11:43.32 _________
7 Eckert, Chris 9 Sierra Luthe 12:23.21 _________
8 Helms, Garret 10 Sage Ridge 12:31.46 _________
9 Welch, Jordan 10 Sage Ridge 12:38.65 _________
10 Capps, Howard 9 Smith Valley 12:41.90 _________
Event 119 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Sierra Luthe A 3:35.60 _________
2 Wells A 4:12.00 _________
3 Eureka A 4:21.10 _________
4 Jackpot A NT _________
5 Sage Ridge A NT _________
6 Excel Christ A NT _________
Event 141 Girls High Jump 1A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Jarman, Ashley 12 Wells 4-02.00 _________
2 Armstrong, Alyse 9 Wells 4-02.00 _________
3 Benton, Cali 9 Sierra Luthe 4-02.00 _________
4 Johnson, Emily 9 Silver Stage 4-00.00 _________
5 Urbano, Megan 11 Sage Ridge 4-00.00 _________
6 Mayhew, Kaylee 9 Wells 3-08.00 _________
7 Winans, Hannah 9 Sierra Luthe 3-08.00 _________
8 Tarvin, Caroline 11 Carlin NH _________
Event 139 Girls Long Jump 1A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Swabb, Kevyn 12 Wells 14-08.00 _________
2 Garrett, Marissa 10 Jackpot 13-06.75 _________
3 Armstrong, Alyse 9 Wells 12-11.00 _________
4 Colby, Torri 10 Eureka 12-11.00 _________
5 Foley, Madison 12 Smith Valley 12-09.00 _________
6 Hone, Katie 12 Carlin 12-05.00 _________
7 Winans, Hannah 9 Sierra Luthe 12-01.00 _________
8 Echeverria, Natalie 10 Sierra Luthe 12-00.00 _________
9 Thompson, Melissa 9 Gabbs 11-05.00 _________
10 Bailey, Carrolann 12 Excel Christ 11-05.00 _________
11 Skinner, Haley 11 Wells 11-03.00 _________
12 Stark, Shelbi 10 Gabbs 11-01.50 _________
13 Hubert, Tessa 9 Wells 11-00.00 _________
14 Horse, Kacee 9 Owyhee 10-02.00 _________
15 Tarvin, Caroline 11 Carlin ND _________
16 Joseph, Chela 10 Owyhee ND _________
17 Kinney, Hilliary 9 Carlin ND _________
Event 122 Boys Triple Jump 1A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Middleton, William 11 Mineral Coun 40-11.50 _________
2 Gregoris, Luke 11 Smith Valley 38-08.00 _________
3 Hill, Franklin 12 McDermitt 38-00.00 _________
4 Waterson, Hunter 11 Sierra Luthe 36-00.00 _________
5 Gunnels, Jerin 9 Carlin 30-10.50 _________
6 Gregg, Steven 9 Smith Valley 30-08.00 _________
Event 124 Boys Pole Vault 1A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Love, Conner 12 Sierra Luthe 12-06.00 _________
2 Harvey, Thomas 10 Carlin 11-00.00 _________
3 Waterson, Hunter 11 Sierra Luthe 9-00.00 _________
4 Anderson, Roger 11 Carlin 8-00.00 _________
5 Adkins, Zack 9 Wells 7-00.00 _________
6 Anthony, Jordan 10 Carlin 7-00.00 _________
Event 125 Boys Shot Put 1A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Hinkey, Ian 12 McDermitt 45-03.00 _________
2 Howard, Dakota 11 Eureka 42-01.50 _________
3 Johnson, Chase 10 Sierra Luthe 42-00.25 _________
4 Borgman, Alex 11 Sierra Luthe 41-06.00 _________
5 Branting, Damian 11 Eureka 34-09.00 _________
6 Thomas, Martin 12 Owyhee 34-05.00 _________
7 Brown, Trevor 12 Gabbs 33-11.00 _________
8 Blackhat, Joshua 12 Owyhee 33-06.50 _________
9 Urban, Hawk 9 McDermitt 33-03.50 _________
10 Harney, Michael 11 Owyhee 32-07.00 _________
11 Ruelas, Jesus 9 Jackpot 31-08.50 _________
12 Eldridge, Dakota 12 Mineral Coun 31-05.00 _________
13 Lucas, Daniel 11 Eureka 31-03.50 _________
Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:57 PM 5/8/2012 Page 3
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Saturday May 12
Event 125 ...(Boys Shot Put 1A)
Name Yr School Seed Mark
14 Coleman, Ryan 12 Excel Christ 30-10.50 _________
15 Corleto, Victor 12 Gabbs 30-08.00 _________
16 Williamson, Gaelen 10 Sage Ridge 30-04.00 _________
17 Talbert, Elijah 11 Carlin 28-06.00 _________
18 Rodriguez, Jacob 10 Sierra Luthe 28-05.75 _________
19 Shaw, Hayden 11 Sage Ridge 28-04.00 _________
20 Sanchez, Everardo 12 Jackpot 27-04.25 _________
21 Bain, Mariano 11 Excel Christ 27-03.00 _________
22 Anderson, Roger 11 Carlin 27-00.00 _________
23 Fehr, Ric 11 Excel Christ 24-08.00 _________
24 Gamez, Macario (Jr.) 9 Jackpot 24-08.00 _________
25 Turley, Vincent 10 Mineral Coun 23-08.00 _________
26 Payne, Robbie 9 Wells 17-10.25 _________
27 Davis, Chase 10 Owyhee ND _________
Event 144 Girls Discus Throw 1A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Catches, Paige 12 Owyhee 92-09 _________
2 Cortes, Carina 12 Jackpot 88-04 _________
3 Tynes, Mckinze 11 Sierra Luthe 87-05 _________
4 Pineda, Sarina 12 Smith Valley 86-08 _________
5 Ackerman, Meagan 10 Elko 82-00 _________
6 Benton, Cali 9 Sierra Luthe 79-11 _________
7 Cortes, Mariela 10 Jackpot 79-05 _________
8 Armstrong, Alyse 9 Wells 76-02 _________
9 Thompson, Melissa 9 Gabbs 69-00 _________
10 Rosso, Haley 11 Carlin 61-02 _________
11 Moran, Charlotte 12 Austin 60-10 _________
12 Alondra, Howe 9 Carlin 59-11 _________
13 Gardipe, Ariana 9 Owyhee 59-11 _________
14 Horse, Kacee 9 Owyhee 58-05 _________
15 Bailey, Carrolann 12 Excel Christ 57-07 _________
16 Aboite, Jesenia 10 Wells 53-06.50 _________
17 Cota, Katelyn 9 Owyhee 51-05 _________
18 McIntyre, Whitney 12 Wells 49-02.50 _________
19 Rupert, Brittany 12 Sierra Luthe 41-03 _________
20 Westre, Amy 9 Sierra Luthe ND _________

 

Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:01 PM 5/8/2012 Page 1
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Saturday May 12
Event 97 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Bryan, Jazzmin 10 Yerington 17.54 _________
2 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 18.04 _________
3 Campbell, Chyann 9 Silver Stage 18.64 _________
4 Doornek, Amy 10 Battle Mount 19.44 _________
5 Rich, Sierra 9 Silver Stage 19.57 _________
6 Piedra, Nancy 10 Battle Mount 20.74 _________
7 Schnieder, Cassondra 12 Pershing Cou NT _________
Event 73 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Adams, Dashawn 11 Rite of Pass 10.74 _________
2 Smith, Lorenzo 11 Rite of Pass 11.34 _________
3 Cobbs, Tarnell 11 Rite of Pass 11.44 _________
4 Brown, Alex 11 Yerington 11.74 _________
5 Weathers, Alfred 11 Rite of Pass 11.88 _________
6 Enriguez, Allen 11 Battle Mount 12.04 _________
7 Aguirre-Rodriguez, Rodney 11 Whittell 12.16 _________
8 Hazel, Christian 11 Yerington 12.24 _________
9 Aragonez, Oscar 10 Battle Mount 12.34 _________
10 Cory, Will 9 Incline 12.58 _________
11 Gentry, Travis 10 Pershing Cou 12.63 _________
12 Suthers, Cody 12 Battle Mount 12.90 _________
13 Rungruengprasit, Max 9 Whittell 12.97 _________
14 Douthitt, Brad 9 Silver Stage 12.99 _________
15 Meza, David 11 Yerington 13.04 _________
16 Halladay, Kris 10 Yerington 13.24 _________
17 Kellogg, Joey 12 Silver Stage 13.74 _________
18 Manzano, Alan 11 Whittell 14.11 _________
19 Norris, Jonathan 10 Silver Stage NT _________
Event 92 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 27.34 _________
2 Nix, Valeri 9 Incline 27.71 _________
3 DeAnda, Jessica 10 Yerington 28.10 _________
4 Gehring, Misha 10 Incline 28.42 _________
5 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 28.54 _________
6 Doyle, Allie 9 North Tahoe 28.94 _________
7 Halstead, Kaitlyn 12 Silver Stage 29.12 _________
8 Angell, Lani 12 Silver Stage 29.99 _________
9 Bohner, Mackenzie 11 Yerington 30.74 _________
10 Montes, Ashley 10 Pershing Cou 31.84 _________
11 Stroud, Sam 10 Silver Stage 32.11 _________
12 Rodriguez, Libby 12 Pershing Cou 32.32 _________
13 West, Linsey 9 Battle Mount 32.54 _________
14 Fredrick, Alana 10 Battle Mount 32.94 _________
15 Manzano, Iran 9 Whittell 33.05 _________
16 Dennler, Lindsey 9 Pershing Cou 34.27 _________
17 Abrajan, Kim 11 Battle Mount 34.54 _________
18 Cory, Sammantha 11 Battle Mount 35.84 _________
19 Cooper, Alexa 11 Whittell 36.73 _________
Event 102 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Incline A 11:12.03 _________
2 Pershing Cou A 11:23.00 _________
3 Whittell A 11:30.00 _________
4 Silver Stage A 11:31.20 _________
5 Battle Mount A 14:10.00 _________
Event 100 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Silver Stage A 2:02.20 _________
2 Incline A 2:03.86 _________
3 Pershing Cou A 2:05.00 _________
4 Battle Mount A 2:17.60 _________
5 Whittell A NT _________
6 North Tahoe A NT _________
Event 95 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Cochran, Katie 12 Incline 5:20.42 _________
2 Bryan, Jazzmin 10 Yerington 5:54.00 _________
3 Gallant, Tara 9 North Tahoe 5:55.25 _________
4 Bunnett, Danica 10 Whittell 6:05.20 _________
5 Mourelatos, Sophia 10 Incline 6:15.79 _________
6 Stark, Courtney 10 Silver Stage 6:21.10 _________
7 Ballan, Kate 10 Incline 6:29.99 _________
8 Kennedy, Haley 11 Incline 6:34.47 _________
9 Marshall, Lauren 11 Whittell 6:37.76 _________
10 Roske, Ingrid 9 North Tahoe 6:58.00 _________
Event 81 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Rite of Pass A 44.44 _________
2 Yerington A 45.04 _________
3 Battle Mount A 48.14 _________
4 Pershing Cou A 48.44 _________
5 Silver Stage A 49.64 _________
6 Whittell A 50.64 _________
7 North Tahoe A NT _________
Event 93 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Dennler, Samantha 11 Pershing Cou 61.74 _________
2 Cochran, Katie 12 Incline 62.44 _________
3 Nix, Valeri 9 Incline 63.32 _________
4 O'Connor, Tori 12 Incline 64.20 _________
5 Halstead, Kaitlyn 12 Silver Stage 65.93 _________
6 Trachsel, Sabrina 9 Whittell 66.14 _________
7 Carson, Laurana 12 Battle Mount 75.44 _________
8 Elliott, Hailey 10 Whittell 77.29 _________
9 Jones, Bria 12 Battle Mount 79.14 _________
10 Turner, Sammi 10 Silver Stage 79.81 _________
Event 80 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Stingley, Jamarein 11 Rite of Pass 43.13 _________
Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:01 PM 5/8/2012 Page 2
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Saturday May 12
Event 80 ...(Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A)
Name Yr School Seed Time
2 Ferrie, Zion 12 Silver Stage 43.65 _________
3 Muhammad, Michael 11 Rite of Pass 45.66 _________
4 Bourriague, Alex 10 North Tahoe 46.56 _________
5 vonLinsowe, Cameron 12 Silver Stage 47.06 _________
6 Bryan, Skylar 11 Yerington 47.14 _________
7 Brown, Aaron 11 Yerington 47.34 _________
8 Campbell, Cody 11 Silver Stage 47.84 _________
9 Dickerman, Andrew 10 Pershing Cou 48.33 _________
10 Cotell, Jeremy 11 Rite of Pass 48.61 _________
11 Hisken, Travis 12 Whittell 53.24 _________
12 Sluys, Brampton 9 Silver Stage 53.69 _________
13 Sapp, Ben 11 Rite of Pass 54.92 _________
14 Neville, Riley 11 Yerington NT _________
Event 76 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Waite, Mark 10 Whittell 2:07.16 _________
2 George, Mikey 12 Whittell 2:09.70 _________
3 Felton, Jenner 12 Whittell 2:10.98 _________
4 Mancuso, Tommy 12 Incline 2:11.05 _________
5 Lauderdale, Josh 10 Yerington 2:12.00 _________
6 Brinkerhoff, Allen 10 Pershing Cou 2:13.08 _________
7 Holmes, Peter 10 North Tahoe 2:13.42 _________
8 Hanna, Matthew 9 Incline 2:17.18 _________
9 Tovar, Luis 10 Battle Mount 2:18.00 _________
10 Muhammad, Michael 11 Rite of Pass 2:18.24 _________
11 Annis, Dylan 10 Battle Mount 2:20.00 _________
12 Antunucci, Dominic 10 North Tahoe 2:22.15 _________
13 Ake, Taylor 12 Silver Stage 2:24.60 _________
14 Hackett, Brandon 10 North Tahoe 2:24.63 _________
15 Valle, Juan 9 Rite of Pass 2:30.00 _________
16 Troup, Lashawn 9 Rite of Pass 2:30.60 _________
17 Mata, Rudy 9 Whittell 2:31.00 _________
18 Carranza, Agustin 9 Rite of Pass 2:32.19 _________
19 Lee, Andrew 9 Silver Stage 2:36.50 _________
20 Bishop, Colt 11 Silver Stage 2:44.33 _________
21 Douthitt, Brad 9 Silver Stage 2:45.40 _________
22 Rodrigues, Roberto 9 Yerington NT _________
Event 78 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 McDermott, Noah 10 North Tahoe 10:13.95 _________
2 Wilson, Spencer 12 Incline 10:54.92 _________
3 George, Mikey 12 Whittell 11:10.39 _________
4 Welch, Josh 11 Whittell 12:02.07 _________
5 Picotte, Keith 11 Yerington 12:11.30 _________
6 Lee, Andrew 9 Silver Stage 12:20.77 _________
7 Carranza, Agustin 9 Rite of Pass 12:25.00 _________
8 Valle, Juan 9 Rite of Pass 12:45.00 _________
9 Vazquez, Rafael 10 Yerington 12:47.84 _________
10 Ake, Taylor 12 Silver Stage 12:51.81 _________
11 Troup, Lashawn 9 Rite of Pass 13:00.00 _________
12 Perez, Brandon 9 Silver Stage 13:05.15 _________
13 McDonald, Travis 12 Yerington 13:35.80 _________
Event 83 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Rite of Pass A 3:37.90 _________
2 Yerington A 3:41.14 _________
3 Silver Stage A 3:47.50 _________
4 Incline A 3:47.61 _________
5 Whittell A 3:53.00 _________
6 Battle Mount A 3:58.00 _________
7 North Tahoe A NT _________
Event 105 Girls High Jump 2A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Dennler, Samantha 11 Pershing Cou 5-01.00 _________
2 Dennler, Claudia 12 Pershing Cou 4-10.00 _________
3 Condie, Sarita 11 Pershing Cou 4-10.00 _________
4 Wood, Angela 10 North Tahoe 4-08.00 _________
5 Elliott, Hailey 10 Whittell 4-04.00 _________
6 Fredrick, Alana 10 Battle Mount 4-02.00 _________
7 West, Linsey 9 Battle Mount 4-02.00 _________
8 Dinwiddie, Andresa 10 Battle Mount 4-02.00 _________
Event 103 Girls Long Jump 2A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Wood, Angela 10 North Tahoe 14-05.00 _________
2 Rodriguez, Alexis 9 Pershing Cou 14-03.00 _________
3 Dennler, Claudia 12 Pershing Cou 14-00.00 _________
4 Harbaugh, Mia 10 Incline 13-07.00 _________
5 Klain, Lillian 9 Yerington 13-06.50 _________
6 Lincoln, Tara 11 Incline 12-10.00 _________
7 Eason, Hanna 11 Battle Mount 12-10.00 _________
8 Lommori, Makenna 12 Yerington 12-09.00 _________
9 Turner, Sammi 10 Silver Stage 12-07.00 _________
10 Fredrick, Alana 10 Battle Mount 12-06.00 _________
11 West, Linsey 9 Battle Mount 12-03.00 _________
12 Dinwiddie, Andresa 10 Battle Mount 12-02.00 _________
13 Stark, Courtney 10 Silver Stage 12-01.00 _________
14 Dennler, Lindsey 9 Pershing Cou 11-09.00 _________
15 Bake, Abby 9 Pershing Cou ND _________
16 Davis, Bailee 10 Yerington ND _________
Event 86 Boys Triple Jump 2A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Marbley, Damon 11 Rite of Pass 40-01.00 _________
2 Crayton, Darius 11 Rite of Pass 39-08.00 _________
3 Simcox, David 11 Silver Stage 38-11.00 _________
4 Rangel, Marco 12 Battle Mount 38-10.00 _________
5 Patterson, Dae'Shawn 11 Rite of Pass 37-04.00 _________
6 Foli, Jeremy 10 Yerington 37-02.50 _________
7 Carter, Isiah 11 Rite of Pass 36-02.00 _________
8 Potter, Theo 12 Battle Mount 36-00.00 _________
9 Robbins, Kyle 10 Silver Stage 35-05.00 _________
10 Swope, Michael 11 Silver Stage 35-01.50 _________
11 Norris, Jonathan 10 Silver Stage 28-11.00 _________
12 Draper, Trenton 9 Yerington ND _________
Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:01 PM 5/8/2012 Page 3
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Saturday May 12
Event 88 Boys Pole Vault 2A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Neville, Riley 11 Yerington 14-00.00 _________
2 Bryan, Skylar 11 Yerington 12-00.00 _________
3 Lauderdale, Josh 10 Yerington 11-06.00 _________
4 Brinkerhoff, Allen 10 Pershing Cou 11-00.00 _________
5 O'Conner, Kyle 12 Yerington 10-06.00 _________
Event 89 Boys Shot Put 2A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 McLean, Randolph 10 Pershing Cou 43-08.50 _________
2 Grijalva, Matt 12 North Tahoe 42-02.50 _________
3 Stapleton, Ryan 9 Rite of Pass 42-01.50 _________
4 Thomas, Tylor 10 Yerington 42-00.00 _________
5 Kauvaka, Satini 10 Pershing Cou 41-07.00 _________
6 Patterson, Dae'Shawn 11 Rite of Pass 41-03.00 _________
7 Diarte, Lucas 12 Pershing Cou 40-04.50 _________
8 Kellogg, Joey 12 Silver Stage 40-04.00 _________
9 Snider, Michael 12 Yerington 39-08.50 _________
10 Emens, Clint 12 Yerington 36-02.50 _________
11 Riggins, Dennis 11 Rite of Pass 35-04.50 _________
12 Wilson, Vasquez 11 Rite of Pass 34-08.00 _________
13 Mitchell, Ray 11 Yerington 34-03.00 _________
14 Cruz, Jesus 9 Pershing Cou 33-04.50 _________
15 Holst, Jordan 10 North Tahoe 30-09.00 _________
16 Potter, Theo 12 Battle Mount 30-06.00 _________
17 Campbell, Cody 11 Battle Mount 29-07.50 _________
18 Whetzel, Cody 10 Silver Stage 27-02.00 _________
19 Cornwell, Thomas 10 North Tahoe 27-01.00 _________
20 Lane, Timothy 11 Silver Stage 23-07.00 _________
21 Howard, Tim 12 Incline 23-02.00 _________
22 Swope, Michael 11 Silver Stage ND _________
Event 108 Girls Discus Throw 2A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Lommori, Makenna 12 Yerington 131-00 _________
2 Hoopes, Kristina 12 Silver Stage 108-00 _________
3 Condie, Sarita 11 Pershing Cou 107-07 _________
4 Bake, Abby 9 Pershing Cou 81-02 _________
5 Trimm, Sara 9 North Tahoe 69-07 _________
6 Garrett, Gabbie 12 Silver Stage 69-06 _________
7 Chador, Sage 9 North Tahoe 68-08 _________
8 Carson, Samantha 10 Battle Mount 62-06 _________
9 Abrajan, Kim 11 Battle Mount 61-04 _________
10 Chavez, Justina 10 Battle Mount 61-02 _________
11 Rasmussen, Shawna 11 Battle Mount 58-05 _________

 

Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:02 PM 5/8/2012 Page 1
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Saturday May 12
Event 61 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Murray, Elena 10 Churchill Co 16.40 _________
2 Moreno, Brittney 12 Fernley 16.94 _________
3 Foley, Madison 10 Dayton 17.04 _________
4 Demby, De'Ja 11 South Tahoe 17.13 _________
5 Earnhardt, Rachel 12 Spring Creek 17.90 _________
6 Strong, Cheyenne 9 Dayton 18.04 _________
7 Herr, Tasha 12 Elko 18.19 _________
8 Fallin, Brittany 11 Elko 18.34 _________
9 LaFleur, Destinee 9 Churchill Co 18.42 _________
10 Rodriguez, Monique 9 Lowry 18.49 _________
11 Nevins, McKinley 10 Spring Creek 18.61 _________
12 Clune, Emma 12 Sparks 18.64 _________
13 Torres, Kelsie 12 Dayton 18.70 _________
14 Prickett, Khia 9 Elko 19.02 _________
15 Criddle, Auri 9 Lowry 19.35 _________
16 Hale, Julianne 11 Churchill Co 19.61 _________
17 Pendleton, Nicole 9 Tahoe-Trucke 20.16 _________
18 Rodriguez, Libni 11 Fernley 20.33 _________
19 Jeakins, Brooke 9 Fernley 21.04 _________
20 Ricker, Danielle 9 Lowry 21.24 _________
21 Harp, Christin 10 Spring Creek 21.35 _________
22 Orellana, Jennifer 10 Sparks 21.53 _________
23 Vandenberg, Sydney 10 Tahoe-Trucke 22.91 _________
Event 37 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill Co 11.04 _________
2 Hubbard, Shawntrell 12 Churchill Co 11.16 _________
3 Ruiz, Jeremy 12 Fernley 11.44 _________
4 Wilson, Jason 9 Elko 11.60 _________
5 Fitzpatrick, Ian 11 Churchill Co 11.62 _________
6 Streif, Tyler 12 Elko 11.74 _________
7 Virrey, Javier 11 Tahoe-Trucke 11.88 _________
8 Hammon, Bret 12 Lowry 12.02 _________
9 Archer, Devin 9 Fernley 12.04 _________
10 Griffin, Tyler 11 Tahoe-Trucke 12.04 _________
11 Pettit, Jake 11 Tahoe-Trucke 12.04 _________
12 Decker, Stephen 10 Fernley 12.13 _________
13 Winkelkotter, Aron 12 Spring Creek 12.17 _________
14 Collazo, Moises 9 Sparks 12.19 _________
15 Frie, Elijah 10 Lowry 12.22 _________
16 Hatch, Tyler 12 Spring Creek 12.34 _________
17 Hull, Josh 11 Spring Creek 12.34 _________
18 Billingsley, Beau 9 Lowry 12.38 _________
19 Johnson, Josh 11 South Tahoe 12.44 _________
20 Gottschalk, Ben 11 Dayton 12.64 _________
21 Hopper, Ian 9 Dayton 13.24 _________
22 Evans, Jesse 11 Dayton 13.28 _________
23 Guadron, Mario 11 Sparks 13.84 _________
24 Parra, Ivan 10 South Tahoe 13.88 _________
25 Camacho, Juan 12 South Tahoe NT _________
Event 56 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A Prelims
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Cohn, Danielle 9 South Tahoe 26.22 _________
2 Parker, Quinn 10 Tahoe-Trucke 26.52 _________
3 Canepa, Morgan 11 Elko 27.43 _________
4 Hecht, Kayla 10 Spring Creek 27.64 _________
5 Clune, Emma 12 Sparks 27.74 _________
6 Wilson, Shaeli 11 Elko 27.75 _________
7 Ryan, Tareyn 9 Tahoe-Trucke 27.94 _________
8 Demby, De'Ja 11 South Tahoe 28.02 _________
9 Lynch, Lettie 10 Dayton 28.06 _________
10 Schirrick, Alex 11 Lowry 28.12 _________
11 Gibbons, Kassi 10 Elko 28.48 _________
12 Arroyo, Sierra 11 Fernley 28.64 _________
13 Criddle, Auri 9 Lowry 28.95 _________
14 Smith, Chelsea 9 Spring Creek 29.24 _________
15 Lund, Shantel 10 Spring Creek 29.24 _________
16 Owen, Nicole 10 Fernley 29.54 _________
17 Goolsby, Janelle 10 Fernley 29.74 _________
18 Caillouette, Kyonna 11 Churchill Co 29.84 _________
19 Mounce, LeAnn 9 Churchill Co 30.14 _________
20 Williams, Kaitlyn 9 Tahoe-Trucke 30.28 _________
21 Matheson, Evan 9 Churchill Co 31.03 _________
22 Bautista, Dalia 10 Sparks 31.14 _________
23 Gonzalez, Iridiana 9 Lowry 31.22 _________
24 Fletcher, Alyse 11 Dayton 31.76 _________
Event 66 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Spring Creek A 10:34.70 _________
2 Fernley A 10:41.46 _________
3 Dayton A 10:51.90 _________
4 Churchill Co A 10:55.00 _________
5 Lowry A 11:45.00 _________
6 Tahoe-Trucke A 12:33.80 _________
7 South Tahoe A NT _________
8 Elko A NT _________
Event 64 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Spring Creek A 1:51.03 _________
2 Churchill Co A 1:51.83 _________
3 Dayton A 1:52.50 _________
4 Lowry A 1:53.60 _________
5 Fernley A 1:56.12 _________
6 South Tahoe A 2:00.50 _________
7 Tahoe-Trucke A 2:03.80 _________
8 Elko A NT _________
Event 59 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Wright, MaryJo 12 Elko 5:00.86 _________
2 Flora, Skyler 9 Tahoe-Trucke 5:21.45 _________
3 Breithaupt, Katrina 11 Dayton 5:26.00 _________
4 Dorsa, Shelbie 10 Elko 5:32.37 _________
5 McIntyre, Shelby 12 South Tahoe 5:32.60 _________
Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:02 PM 5/8/2012 Page 2
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Saturday May 12
Event 59 ...(Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A)
Name Yr School Seed Time
6 Rinne, Gabrielle 9 Tahoe-Trucke 5:35.34 _________
7 Schrock, Hannah 11 Fernley 5:42.34 _________
8 Stetler, Alyssa 12 Elko 5:44.26 _________
9 Martinez, Karley 10 South Tahoe 5:47.10 _________
10 Smith, Kira 12 South Tahoe 5:47.12 _________
11 Whimple, Makenzie 10 Spring Creek 5:55.13 _________
12 Shirley, Allison 10 Churchill Co 5:55.72 _________
13 Partain, Breanna 11 Fernley 5:59.31 _________
14 House, Marion 11 Lowry 6:02.70 _________
15 Billin, Kim 12 Spring Creek 6:04.30 _________
16 Radley, Jensen 9 Fernley 6:07.40 _________
17 O'Brien, Katie 11 Churchill Co 6:11.90 _________
18 Gribble, Mallorie 10 Dayton 6:15.30 _________
19 Hansen, Jessica 9 Spring Creek 6:18.60 _________
20 Bunker, Hailey 11 Churchill Co 6:30.63 _________
21 Elissa, Hanna 9 Dayton 6:40.60 _________
22 Champion, Chloe 9 Tahoe-Trucke 6:49.20 _________
23 Boucher, Courtney 9 Lowry 6:57.29 _________
24 Sanchez, Maelena 11 Lowry 7:29.79 _________
Event 45 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Churchill Co A 44.30 _________
2 Elko A 45.74 _________
3 Spring Creek A 45.77 _________
4 Fernley A 45.99 _________
5 Tahoe-Trucke A 46.12 _________
6 Dayton A 46.34 _________
7 Lowry A 47.54 _________
8 Sparks A 47.74 _________
9 South Tahoe A 49.74 _________
Event 57 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Parker, Quinn 10 Tahoe-Trucke 59.72 _________
2 Smith, Chelsea 9 Spring Creek 63.05 _________
3 Jamiel, Hannah 12 Elko 63.12 _________
4 Clune, Emma 12 Sparks 63.88 _________
5 Hecht, Kayla 10 Spring Creek 64.07 _________
6 Cohn, Danielle 9 South Tahoe 64.53 _________
7 Nash, Khadijah 12 Churchill Co 64.55 _________
8 Shirley, Allison 10 Churchill Co 64.76 _________
9 Carpenter, Kayla 11 Elko 65.54 _________
10 LaTray, Taylor 10 Lowry 65.80 _________
11 Rinne, Gabrielle 9 Tahoe-Trucke 66.13 _________
12 Crook, Ashley 11 Fernley 66.14 _________
13 Romero, Alexis 11 Churchill Co 66.35 _________
14 Kepfer, Abby 9 Fernley 66.83 _________
15 Arroyo, Sierra 11 Fernley 67.27 _________
16 King, Brooke 11 South Tahoe 68.41 _________
17 Gonzalez, Iridiana 9 Lowry 69.18 _________
18 Keiser, Casey 12 Lowry 70.17 _________
19 Acker, Emily 11 South Tahoe 71.84 _________
20 Torgerson, Sara 12 Dayton 72.39 _________
21 Reynaud, Marcelle 9 Tahoe-Trucke 74.04 _________
22 Woodland, Jessica 11 Spring Creek 3:06.83 _________
Event 44 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Marsan, Nick 11 Churchill Co 41.93 _________
2 Cramer, Brandon 11 South Tahoe 42.27 _________
3 Cassaday, David 10 South Tahoe 42.95 _________
4 Heck, Nathan 9 Churchill Co 42.95 _________
5 Beach, Cory 11 Spring Creek 43.02 _________
6 McGifford, Cameron 12 Dayton 43.24 _________
7 Yaunick, James 11 Spring Creek 44.08 _________
8 Villegas, Brian 12 Elko 44.24 _________
9 Nielsen, William 11 Elko 45.39 _________
10 Richey, Severin 12 Elko 45.49 _________
11 Mitchell, Curtis 10 Spring Creek 45.61 _________
12 Kelley, Case 12 Churchill Co 45.91 _________
13 Sedillo, Daniel 11 Fernley 46.44 _________
14 Dennis, Sterling 9 Lowry 47.34 _________
15 Maguin, Dillon 9 Fernley 47.63 _________
16 Sanchez, Kevin 12 South Tahoe 47.94 _________
17 White, David 10 Dayton 53.60 _________
Event 40 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Morrison, Josh 12 Churchill Co 1:58.40 _________
2 Wolf, Connor 12 Elko 1:58.90 _________
3 Leyva, Aaron 12 Elko 1:59.00 _________
4 Ziegler, Tobias 10 Tahoe-Trucke 2:05.18 _________
5 Molina, Jossue 12 Churchill Co 2:07.00 _________
6 Hamling, Hunter 12 Fernley 2:09.43 _________
7 Cooper, Charlie 12 Fernley 2:09.96 _________
8 Hullinger, Miles 11 Fernley 2:11.00 _________
9 Torres, Andres 11 Elko 2:11.00 _________
10 Kopytko, Alex 11 Tahoe-Trucke 2:11.51 _________
11 Schank, Nathan 10 Churchill Co 2:12.60 _________
12 Gowan, Nate 12 Spring Creek 2:13.60 _________
13 Rose, Skyler 11 Dayton 2:14.40 _________
14 Parra, Marcelino 12 South Tahoe 2:14.95 _________
15 Dunn, Eric 9 South Tahoe 2:15.11 _________
16 Stephens, David 12 Spring Creek 2:15.41 _________
17 Woods, Ben 12 Dayton 2:17.50 _________
18 Guerra, John 9 Tahoe-Trucke 2:17.72 _________
19 Fuller, Tyler 11 Spring Creek 2:21.00 _________
20 Shafer, Frederick 9 Lowry 2:21.89 _________
21 Mecham, Cody 9 Lowry 2:22.74 _________
22 Galloway, Ethan 12 Dayton 2:25.12 _________
23 Niven, Alec 12 South Tahoe 2:26.99 _________
24 Riley, Brady 11 Lowry 2:30.80 _________
Event 42 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Wolf, Connor 12 Elko 9:39.37 _________
2 Simpkins, Kyler 9 Elko 10:24.00 _________
3 Woodward, Logan 12 Fernley 10:30.20 _________
4 Sallee, Daniel 10 Spring Creek 10:36.50 _________
Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:02 PM 5/8/2012 Page 3
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Saturday May 12
Event 42 ...(Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A)
Name Yr School Seed Time
5 Boone, Tanner 11 Churchill Co 10:37.60 _________
6 Prescott, Wayne 12 Elko 10:40.10 _________
7 Oberriter, Noah 9 Tahoe-Trucke 10:44.42 _________
8 Contenti, Dustin 12 Fernley 10:45.15 _________
9 Myers, Tyler 11 South Tahoe 10:48.25 _________
10 Owens, Robert 9 Churchill Co 10:56.53 _________
11 Lynch, Jaden 10 Dayton 11:01.40 _________
12 Johnson, Colton 11 Fernley 11:04.70 _________
13 Murphy, Simeon 10 Tahoe-Trucke 11:07.81 _________
14 Elissa, Aaron 10 Dayton 11:13.30 _________
15 Endacott, Erik 10 Churchill Co 11:15.40 _________
16 Henderson, Connor 11 South Tahoe 11:17.90 _________
17 Stephens, David 12 Spring Creek 11:18.40 _________
18 Jeppsen, Hayden 9 Lowry 11:22.13 _________
19 Norton, Harley 10 South Tahoe 11:27.20 _________
20 Hevener, Phillip 9 Dayton 11:43.90 _________
21 Herman, Gabe 10 Spring Creek 11:45.27 _________
22 Meier, Wally 10 Tahoe-Trucke 12:49.70 _________
23 Martinez, Andy 12 Lowry 12:53.80 _________
24 Tyree, Ben 9 Lowry NT _________
Event 47 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Churchill Co A 3:34.14 _________
2 Elko A 3:38.00 _________
3 South Tahoe A 3:41.80 _________
4 Sparks A 3:43.00 _________
5 Tahoe-Trucke A 3:45.00 _________
6 Dayton A 3:45.00 _________
7 Fernley A 3:45.50 _________
8 Spring Creek A 3:47.70 _________
9 Lowry A 3:52.90 _________
Event 69 Girls High Jump 3A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Hale, Julianne 11 Churchill Co 5-00.00 _________
2 Foley, Madison 10 Dayton 4-10.00 _________
3 Black, Raven 11 Lowry 4-10.00 _________
4 Braswell, Katelyn 11 Fernley 4-10.00 _________
5 Strong, Cheyenne 9 Dayton 4-08.00 _________
6 Goodrick, Mallory 9 Churchill Co 4-08.00 _________
7 Sigurdson, Rachel 10 Lowry 4-08.00 _________
8 Crook, Ashley 11 Fernley 4-08.00 _________
9 Danner, Desirae 9 Elko 4-08.00 _________
10 Rasch, Aliyah 9 Elko 4-08.00 _________
11 Belbin, Abigail 11 Churchill Co 4-08.00 _________
12 Ferretto, Lynsee 9 Fernley 4-06.00 _________
13 Ashmore, Rebecca 12 Dayton 4-04.00 _________
14 Nevins, McKinley 10 Spring Creek NH _________
Event 67 Girls Long Jump 3A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Murray, Elena 10 Churchill Co 16-10.00 _________
2 Woo, Alyssa 12 Spring Creek 15-09.00 _________
3 Vickers, Ashley 10 Dayton 15-07.00 _________
4 Strong, Cheyenne 9 Dayton 15-02.00 _________
5 LeBlanc, Kieran 9 Churchill Co 14-11.50 _________
6 Klug, Myriah 9 South Tahoe 14-11.00 _________
7 Koenig, Baylee 12 Churchill Co 14-11.00 _________
8 Sanchez, Maria 10 Fernley 14-09.50 _________
9 Fletcher, Alyse 11 Dayton 14-07.75 _________
10 Jonas, Bailey 10 Elko 13-05.00 _________
11 Kump, Katie 11 Elko 13-01.50 _________
12 Lyons, Ashley 11 Fernley 12-11.00 _________
13 Ygoa, Michele 11 Elko 12-11.00 _________
14 Bautista, Dalia 10 Sparks 12-09.75 _________
15 Ricker, Danielle 9 Lowry 12-03.00 _________
16 Taylor, Alexa 9 Fernley 12-01.50 _________
17 Takaki, Molly 11 South Tahoe 11-07.00 _________
18 Nunez, Cynthia 12 South Tahoe ND _________
Event 50 Boys Triple Jump 3A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Marshall, Beau 10 Churchill Co 42-07.50 _________
2 Natty, Dajuan 12 Elko 42-04.00 _________
3 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill Co 42-04.00 _________
4 Baghdikian, Greg 12 South Tahoe 41-06.00 _________
5 Manuel, Bernard 12 Elko 39-10.00 _________
6 Knutson, Cade 12 Fernley 39-09.50 _________
7 Garrett, Marc 12 Sparks 39-01.50 _________
8 Virrey, Javier 11 Tahoe-Trucke 38-03.50 _________
9 Evans, Jesse 11 Dayton 38-01.00 _________
10 Banks, Hennessey 10 Sparks 37-05.00 _________
11 Ward, Lukas 12 Elko 36-07.00 _________
12 Ernst, Jake 9 Churchill Co 35-10.50 _________
13 Lupena, Jerome 10 Dayton 35-05.50 _________
14 Eldodt, Nathan 10 Lowry 34-07.00 _________
15 Hopper, Ian 9 Dayton 34-04.50 _________
16 Teichert, Jermiah 10 Lowry 34-01.00 _________
Event 52 Boys Pole Vault 3A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Knutson, Cade 12 Fernley 13-06.00 _________
2 Shelley, Brenden 10 Elko 13-00.00 _________
3 Boyle, Kevin 12 Lowry 12-00.00 _________
4 Kurashewich, Paul 11 Dayton 11-06.00 _________
5 Schubert, Nick 12 Spring Creek 11-03.00 _________
6 Hill, Salyas 11 Fernley 11-00.00 _________
7 Heck, Nathan 9 Churchill Co 11-00.00 _________
8 Bullock, Adam 9 Elko 11-00.00 _________
9 McBride, Brendan 11 Spring Creek 11-00.00 _________
10 Zeiszler, Logan 11 Elko 11-00.00 _________
11 Jones, Matt 12 Lowry 10-06.00 _________
12 Billingsley, Michael 11 Lowry 10-00.00 _________
13 Kelley, Case 12 Churchill Co 9-06.00 _________
14 Ply, Benji 9 Dayton 9-06.00 _________
15 Reyes, Christopher 10 Spring Creek 9-00.00 _________
16 Wood, Tyler 9 Churchill Co 8-06.00 _________
Churchill County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:02 PM 5/8/2012 Page 4
2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Churchill County HIgh School
Performance List - Saturday May 12
Event 53 Boys Shot Put 3A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Bart, Andrew 12 Spring Creek 48-09.00 _________
2 Leeper, Riley 12 Churchill Co 47-00.50 _________
3 Koch, Joshua 10 Dayton 45-09.50 _________
4 Castaneda, Sergio 10 Lowry 44-01.50 _________
5 Garcia, Adam 12 Fernley 43-06.75 _________
6 Hatfield, Justin 9 Churchill Co 43-05.50 _________
7 Martin, Taylor 11 Lowry 42-08.50 _________
8 May, Jesse 10 Dayton 40-10.00 _________
9 Fitzpatrick, Ian 11 Churchill Co 40-02.50 _________
10 Motter, Chris 12 Sparks 37-03.00 _________
11 Castenada, Jesus 9 Dayton 37-00.00 _________
12 Kavanugh, Drake 10 Lowry 36-02.00 _________
13 White, Anthony 12 Elko 35-11.50 _________
14 Hurwitz, Kris 11 South Tahoe 35-05.00 _________
15 Nielsen, William 11 Elko 35-04.00 _________
16 Kynast, Chase 10 Sparks 34-05.50 _________
17 Hill, Salyas 11 Fernley 34-03.00 _________
18 Burgess, Trevor 12 South Tahoe 33-11.25 _________
19 Rivera, Jeremiah 11 Sparks 32-04.00 _________
20 Paul, Darren 11 Fernley 32-03.00 _________
21 Lopez, Steven 12 Elko 30-02.00 _________
22 Ferguson, Justin 10 Spring Creek 27-06.00 _________

Event 72 Girls Discus Throw 3A
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 DuBois, Anna 11 Elko 123-04.25 _________
2 Mauga, Esther 12 Churchill Co 118-01 _________
3 'ita, Selu 11 Spring Creek 103-09 _________
4 Turner, Kaylee 9 Dayton 103-04 _________
5 Saili, Shanice 11 Elko 102-10 _________
6 Guerrero, Valeria 11 Sparks 96-11 _________
7 Gane, Anna 12 Fernley 95-11 _________
8 Waner, Chandra 11 Lowry 94-06 _________
9 Pack, Kylie 10 Dayton 93-04 _________
10 Landa, Jasmin 10 Lowry 86-10 _________
11 Hatch, Kelsey 10 Spring Creek 86-08 _________
12 Robertson, Kelsey 11 Fernley 86-02 _________
13 Ramirez, Karla 11 Sparks 82-09 _________
14 Garcia, Kim 12 Lowry 79-06 _________
15 Nelson, Erin 10 Churchill Co 77-09.50 _________
16 Coleman, Emily 10 Churchill Co 75-00 _________
17 Braswell, Katelyn 11 Fernley 71-07 _________
18 Fletcher, Keri 12 Dayton 69-01 _________
19 Marchessault, Raquel 10 South Tahoe 67-09 _________
20 Bronken, Grace 10 South Tahoe 67-00 _________
21 Grimm, Cassandra 11 Sparks 57-01 _________
22 Carroll, Kirston 9 Spring Creek 53-09 _________



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version