RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - TCNJ Last Chance

Published by Coach Matt
May 21st 2012, 10:41am | 32096 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

 

Licensed to College of New Jersey      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2012 08:17 PM
                      2012 Lions Last Chance - 5/17/2012                       
                         The College of NJ, Ewing, NJ                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 West, Grant                  Unattached            62.41m     61.42m     201-06 
  2 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury             56.02m     54.67m     179-04 
  3 Solomon, Eric                Widener               50.30m     50.73m     166-05 
  4 Williams, Tyler              Widener               49.87m     50.04m     164-02 
  5 Pozo, Andrew                 Rider University      48.11m     47.39m     155-06 
  6 Wade, Jonathon               Christopher           44.41m     43.08m     141-04 
  7 Wall, William                Widener               48.58m     40.79m     133-10 
  8 Starovoytov, Stas            Widener               40.82m     39.85m     130-09 
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Charles, Althea              Shore AC              56.26m     56.28m     184-08 
  2 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury             48.45m     46.33m     152-00 
  3 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury             46.68m     45.69m     149-11 
 
Event 3  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Braxton, Aaron               Shore AC              49.63m     49.98m     164-00 
  2 Sand, Luke                   Johns Hopkin          46.52m     46.21m     151-07 
  3 Williams, Tyler              Widener               45.04m     45.63m     149-08 
  4 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury             45.11m     44.92m     147-04 
  5 Doran, Joe                   Widener                          41.46m     136-00 
  6 Bell, Malcolm                Widener               41.50m     40.87m     134-01 
  7 Recla, Mike                  Widener               45.94m     39.94m     131-00 
  8 Acosta, Vincent              Franklin & M          41.65m     37.17m     121-11 
  9 Pace, Chris                  Unattached            34.22m     35.87m     117-08 
 
Event 4  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Taylor              Monmouth              43.31m     45.27m     148-06 
  2 Stefaniak, Martha            Franklin & M          39.69m     38.86m     127-06 
 
Event 5  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chaput, Brian                Unattached            76.03m     69.27m     227-03 
  2 Zack, Gary                   Moravian              69.05m     63.96m     209-10 
  3 Shirk, Justin                Bloomsburg            65.83m     60.72m     199-02 
  4 Potterton, Tyler             Moravian              60.55m     60.02m     196-11 
  5 Cruver, Mark                 Keystone              56.80m     59.73m     195-11 
  6 Lorah, Timothy               Moravian              61.42m     58.30m     191-03 
  7 Bauer, Tyler                 Muhlenberg            57.52m     58.03m     190-05 
  8 Biehn, Sean                  Shore AC              64.00m     56.32m     184-09 
  9 Roethel, Richard             Christopher           59.10m     54.10m     177-06 
 10 Dowd, Robert                 Widener               57.71m     52.02m     170-08 
 11 Pace, Chris                  Unattached            45.72m     45.21m     148-04 
 -- Louis, Josue                 Shore AC              55.00m       FOUL            
 
Event 6  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Swenson, Emily               Johns Hopkin          41.36m     41.39m     135-09 
  2 Heal, Leah                   Lynchburg             39.68m     37.85m     124-02 
  3 Brennan, Brianna             Tcnj                  39.28m     37.79m     124-00 
  4 Van Wingerden, Arielle       Franklin & M          39.76m     35.80m     117-05 
  5 Grandal, Julianne            Tcnj                  35.36m     35.58m     116-09 
  6 Dey, Michele                 Tcnj                  34.47m     30.73m     100-10 
 
Event 7  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Gueye, Mamadou               Cptc New Bal                     15.94m   1.6  52-03.75 
  2 Asare, Kwarteng              Christopher           14.48m     14.57m   1.4  47-09.75 
  3 D'Aiutolo, Steve             Tcnj                  14.40m     14.49m   2.6  47-06.50 
  4 Braithwaite, Rolston         Cptc New Bal          14.34m     14.23m   0.5  46-08.25 
  5 Ly, Daniel                   Swarthmore            13.49m     13.44m   0.7  44-01.25 
  6 Jebb, Alex                   Johns Hopkin          13.90m     13.39m   1.5  43-11.25 
  7 Cummings, Eugene             Bridgewater           13.94m     13.33m  +0.0  43-09.00 
  8 Hazell, Gregory              Sacred Heart          14.46m     13.21m  +0.0  43-04.25 
 
Event 8  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Niedermayer, Jenna           Elizabethtow          11.63m     11.84m  +0.0  38-10.25 
  2 Springer, Jasmine            Lehman                11.97m     11.82m   0.2  38-09.50 
  3 Rowlands, Laura              York (Pa.)            11.71m     11.54m   0.1  37-10.50 
  4 Stam, Kristin                Susquehanna           11.30m     11.46m   1.0  37-07.25 
  5 Lipinski, Kylie              Haverford             11.52m     11.35m   0.5  37-03.00 
  6 Pitchford, Jordan            Bridgewater           11.50m     11.08m   1.3  36-04.25 
  7 Sessions, Katherine          RIT                   11.01m     10.78m   0.2  35-04.50 
  8 Miller, Caitlin              Christopher           10.82m     10.74m   1.2  35-03.00 
 
Event 9  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Aminashaun, Ayo              Unattached             7.57m      7.51m   3.3  24-07.75 
  2 Thomas, Chaz                 Cptc New Bal           7.76m      7.46m   0.7  24-05.75 
  3 Moore, Marquis               RIT                    7.12m      7.10m   2.1  23-03.50 
  4 Jebb, Alex                   Johns Hopkin           6.91m      6.88m   1.6  22-07.00 
  5 Louis, Josue                 Shore AC               7.10m      6.67m   2.6  21-10.75 
  6 Bauer, Nicholas              Juniata                6.69m      6.53m   0.7  21-05.25 
 
Event 10  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Shameka            Shore AC               6.52m      6.63m   2.2  21-09.00 
  2 Liebold, Brianna             Unattached                        6.00m   2.8  19-08.25 
  3 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher            5.32m      5.43m   1.2  17-09.75 
  4 Stam, Kristin                Susquehanna            5.40m      5.39m   1.3  17-08.25 
  5 Roberts, Erica               Tcnj                   5.45m      5.23m   1.9  17-02.00 
 -- Smith, Jasmine               York (Pa.)             5.69m       FOUL                 
 
Event 11  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Recla, Mike                  Widener               15.80m     14.68m   48-02.00 
  2 Schetroma, Ken               Susquehanna           15.65m     14.22m   46-08.00 
  3 Frezza, Tyler                Tcnj                  13.33m     13.58m   44-06.75 
  4 Williams, Tyler              Widener                          12.92m   42-04.75 
  5 Doran, Joe                   Widener                          12.78m   41-11.25 
  6 Pace, Chris                  Unattached            12.53m     12.73m   41-09.25 
  7 Wade, Jonathon               Christopher           13.16m     12.20m   40-00.50 
  8 Acosta, Vincent              Franklin & M          13.19m     11.92m   39-01.25 
 
Event 12  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury             14.29m     14.66m   48-01.25 
  2 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury             12.42m     12.40m   40-08.25 
  3 Chismar, Mary                Tcnj                  12.47m     12.14m   39-10.00 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dorren, Jamie                RIT                    2.00m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  1 McDuffie, Darryl             Temple                 2.13m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  3 Lisa, Scott                  Tcnj                   1.98m      1.96m    6-05.00 
  4 Walsh, Ryan                  Johns Hopkin           2.00m      1.91m    6-03.25 
 -- Roethel, Richard             Christopher            2.11m         NH            
 
Event 14  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher            1.68m      1.59m    5-02.50 
  2 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                1.66m      1.54m    5-00.50 
 
Event 15  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alorro, Julio                Tcnj                   4.80m      4.91m   16-01.25 
  2 Taylor, Joseph               Christopher            4.41m      4.61m   15-01.50 
  3 Coleman, Mick                Widener                4.65m      4.51m   14-09.50 
  4 Roethel, Richard             Christopher            4.55m      4.06m   13-03.75 
 -- Cole, Elvis                  Jersey Stars           4.80m         NH            
 -- Fishman, David               Christopher            4.27m         NH            
 -- Gold, Colin                  Tcnj                   4.50m         NH            
 
Event 16  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chester, Jackie              Tcnj                   3.50m      3.46m   11-04.25 
  2 Hammerton, Kalee             Christopher            3.37m      3.16m   10-04.25 
  3 Milorey, Brigit              Tcnj                   2.85m      2.86m    9-04.50 
 -- Demarco, Jamie               Tcnj                   2.85m         NH            
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tcnj  'A'                                           41.78      41.87  
     1) Medina, Chris                   2) Spekhardt, Michael             
     3) Jiggetts, Rob                   4) Magliaro, Kyle                 
  2 Christopher Newport  'A'                            41.98      42.16  
     1) Teaford, Daulton                2) Mayes, Robert                  
     3) Joyce, Nathan                   4) Roethel, Richard               
  3 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                              42.00      42.17  
     1) Delbridge, Julius               2) Beale, Daryus                  
     3) Wright, Jacob                   4) Lance, Keith                   
 -- Amk/Shore AC  'A'                                   40.54         DQ  
     1) Agyapong, Ashhad                2) Morris, Jermaine               
     3) Thompson, Kevin                 4) Wesley, Cyrus                  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Givans, Kenyetta             Swarthmore             14.52      14.71   2.3 
  2 Knight, Katie                Tcnj                   15.49      15.31   2.3 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Morris, Jermaine             Amk/Shore AC           13.96      14.00   0.7 
  2 Queen, Carrington            Velocity Track C       13.91      14.06   0.7 
  3 Louis, Josue                 Shore AC               14.60      14.78   0.7 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Khan, Miriam                 Amk/Shore AC           12.19      12.03   0.9 
  2 Laurito, Amanda              Ursinus                12.42      12.27   0.9 
  3 Alli, Tobi                   Lehman                 12.17      12.37   0.9 
  4 Pabst, Caitlyn               Christopher            13.44      13.24   0.9 
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Agyapong, Ashhad             Amk/Shore AC           10.35      10.39q  0.8  1 
  2 Headley, Stephen             Unattached             10.55      10.78q  1.7  2 
  3 Thompson, Kevin              Amk/Shore AC           10.66      10.82q +0.0  3 
  4 Medina, Chris                Tcnj                   10.91      10.82q  0.8  1 
  5 Crichlow, Adrian             Cptc New Bal           10.81      10.85q  1.7  2 
  6 Simon, Jonathan              NYU                    10.76      11.00q +0.0  3 
  7 Jiggetts, Rob                Tcnj                   11.04      11.17q +0.0  3 
  8 Slater, Brian                Keystone               11.04      11.28q +0.0  3 
  9 Mayes, Robert                Christopher            11.16      11.34   1.7  2 
 10 Magliaro, Kyle               Tcnj                   11.31      11.36   0.8  1 
 11 Rust, Brandon                Hunter College         11.00      11.50   1.7  2 
 12 Petrak, Benjamin             Widener                11.76      11.53   1.7  2 
 13 Blake, Jonathan              Widener                11.36      11.55   1.7  2 
 14 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher            11.47      11.60  +0.0  3 
 -- Thomas, Derval               JamaicanWond           10.87        DNF   0.8  1 
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Agyapong, Ashhad             Amk/Shore AC           10.39      10.37   1.9 
  2 Headley, Stephen             Unattached             10.78      10.68   1.9 
  3 Thompson, Kevin              Amk/Shore AC           10.82      10.71   1.9 
  4 Medina, Chris                Tcnj                   10.82      10.75   1.9 
  5 Crichlow, Adrian             Cptc New Bal           10.85      10.77   1.9 
  6 Simon, Jonathan              NYU                    11.00      10.77   1.9 
  7 Jiggetts, Rob                Tcnj                   11.17      11.05   1.9 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dumont, Akeisha              Cptc New Bal           56.89      55.69  
  2 Wilson, Jade                 Temple                            57.41  
  3 Washington, Christina        Lynchburg              57.37      58.60  
  4 Regan, Caitlin               Franklin & M           58.53      58.88  
  5 Hansen, Dira                 Christopher            58.54      58.92  
  6 Cascio, Michelle             Tcnj                   59.15      59.08  
  7 Johnston, Katie              Tcnj                   59.27    1:00.25  
  8 Fields, Amani                Force Fields           58.90    1:00.93  
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Marvin                Amk/Shore AC           47.27      47.99  
  2 McKinney, Dan                NYU                    48.51      48.54  
  3 Yoder, Alex                  Messiah                48.62      48.55  
  4 Brown, Alex                  Tcnj                   49.48      49.36  
  5 Duncan, Derrhyl              Temple                 49.62      49.69  
  6 Sippie, Thomas               Unattached             50.68      49.80  
  7 Okoro, Chinedu               Cptc New Bal           51.25      52.71  
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crawley, Sheena              Franklin & M         2:10.41    2:10.41  
  2 Binczyk, Alyssa              NYU                  2:16.02    2:16.96  
  3 Balmer, Katie                Haverford            2:15.17    2:17.02  
  4 Valdes, Cassy                Tcnj                 2:18.21    2:20.11  
  5 Lawrence, Claire             Salisbury            2:21.97    2:21.43  
  6 McClelland, Jessica          Christopher          2:28.28    2:22.74  
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Witt, Ryan                   Unattached           1:48.76    1:49.00   1 
  2 Veras, Jose                  Velocity Track C     1:51.12    1:50.02   1 
  3 Parisi, Lou                  Temple               1:50.96    1:51.72   1 
  4 Schilit, Jordan              Haverford            1:53.22    1:51.98   1 
  5 Davis, Cullen                Temple               1:54.31    1:52.97   1 
  6 Olenginski, Luk              Franklin & M         1:54.03    1:54.00   1 
  7 Winkler, Matthew             Unattached           1:51.84    1:54.34   1 
  8 Brown, Michael               Velocity Track C     1:55.79    1:54.93   2 
  9 Olenginski, Greg             Franklin & M         1:56.58    1:56.47   2 
 10 Hedrick, Nicholas            Christopher          1:55.47    1:56.52   2 
 11 Kadiyala, Dharan             NYU                  1:57.87    1:56.68   2 
 12 Martin, Samuel               Christopher          1:55.61    1:56.87   2 
 13 Witmer, Eric                 Messiah              1:56.08    1:57.00   2 
 14 Berti, Michael               Tcnj                 1:57.02    1:57.07   2 
 15 Tasco, Dominic               Tcnj                 1:51.59    1:58.28   1 
 16 Laster, Chase                Tcnj                 2:03.44    2:01.97   2 
 17 Delianites, Steve            NYU                  2:03.98    2:04.39   2 
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jade                 Temple                 59.90    1:00.25  
  2 Kulcyk, Emily                Tcnj                 1:02.87    1:02.99  
  3 Givans, Kenyetta             Swarthmore           1:02.72    1:05.07  
  4 Brown, Nicole                Tcnj                 1:06.18    1:06.33  
  5 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher          1:08.66    1:06.76  
  6 Doremus, Brielle             Tcnj                 1:06.08    1:06.84  
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cumberbatch, Kelton          Shore AC               53.26      52.01  
  2 Davis, Rachad                Lynchburg              53.71      53.80  
  3 Moutenot, Erik               Tcnj                   55.15      54.59  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dumont, Akeisha              Cptc New Bal           24.66      24.57   1.0 
  2 Khan, Miriam                 Amk/Shore AC           24.23      24.69   1.0 
  3 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury              25.13      25.04   1.0 
  4 Laurito, Amanda              Ursinus                25.41      25.26   1.0 
  5 Pabst, Caitlyn               Christopher            27.46      27.20   1.0 
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Agyapong, Ashhad             Amk/Shore AC           21.13      20.66   1.2  1 
  2 Thompson, Kevin              Amk/Shore AC           21.14      21.54   1.2  1 
  3 Lewis, Marvin                Amk/Shore AC           22.08      21.58   1.4  2 
  4 Crichlow, Adrian             Cptc New Bal           21.91      21.67   1.2  1 
  5 Wesley, Cyrus                Amk/Shore AC           21.25      21.70   1.2  1 
  6 Medina, Chris                Tcnj                   22.07      21.85   1.4  2 
  7 Wright, Kemuel               Cheyney                21.36      21.93   1.2  1 
  8 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher            22.03      22.03   1.2  1 
  9 Slater, Brian                Keystone               21.83      22.26   1.2  1 
 10 Sippie, Thomas               Unattached             23.25      22.59   0.2  3 
 11 Magliaro, Kyle               Tcnj                   22.64      22.73   1.4  2 
 12 Okoro, Chinedu               Cptc New Bal           23.06      22.89   0.2  3 
 13 Rust, Brandon                Hunter College         22.99      23.23   0.2  3 
 14 Blake, Jonathan              Widener                22.45      23.23   1.4  2 
 15 Morris, Jermaine             Amk/Shore AC           22.24      23.39   1.4  2 
 
Event 31  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bannon, Alyssa               Tcnj                 4:33.85    4:34.86  
  2 Dubrow, Jenna                Temple               4:36.17    4:36.93  
  3 Nestor, Katie                Tcnj                 4:41.79    4:37.51  
  4 Hammond, Rebecca             Swarthmore           4:43.23    4:39.67  
  5 Johnson, Jen                 Swarthmore           4:49.28    4:45.97  
  6 Evans, Maeve                 NYU                  4:36.94    4:48.86  
  7 Norton, Georgina             NYU                  4:46.25    5:04.29  
  8 O'Connor, Erine              Tcnj                 5:06.81    5:08.50  
 
Event 32  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heibell, Chris               Garden State Tra     3:52.75    3:51.57  
  2 Garrity, Mike                Widener              3:52.99    3:52.44  
  3 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo           Haverford            3:55.99    3:52.45  
  4 Molz, Jon                    Unattached           3:53.66    3:55.04  
  5 Arnold, Eric                 Haverford            3:53.83    3:55.55  
  6 Golato, Andrew               Haverford            3:55.48    3:57.95  
  7 Gallagher, Andy              Tcnj                 4:06.65    3:59.79  
  8 Donnelly, Edward             Unattached           4:00.90    4:01.16  
  9 Sanchez, Joe                 Unattached           4:12.00    4:02.39  
 10 Fitzgerald, John             Salisbury            4:02.33    4:02.75  
 11 Riccio, Michael              Haverford            3:52.40    4:02.76  
 12 Quinn, Michael               Widener              3:55.21    4:03.36  
 13 Morin, Aleksandr             Sacred Heart         4:01.12    4:03.63  
 14 Garrity, Chris               Widener              3:51.71    4:04.16  
 15 Toller, David                Salisbury                       4:06.15  
 16 McGeever, Shaun              Tcnj                 3:58.43    4:08.42  
 17 Gilmore, Ryan                NYU                  4:00.29    4:10.63  
 18 Faith, James                 Tcnj                 4:10.78    4:11.37  
 19 Arslan, Alexander            Unattached           4:12.56    4:14.01  
 20 Lewin, Donovan               Christopher          4:18.45    4:16.27  
 21 Richard, Daniel              Christopher          4:14.38    4:17.15  
 -- Puleo, David                 Unattached           3:55.29        DNF  
 -- Martin, Samuel               Christopher                         DNF  
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport  'A'                          3:55.88    3:53.51  
     1) Hansen, Dira                    2) Bell, Kristen                  
     3) Jackson, Cheria                 4) Walker, Fredsal                
  2 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                3:55.24    3:53.73  
     1) Smith, Alison                   2) Vallenilla, Amelia             
     3) Johnson, Ingrid                 4) Monagle, Annie                 
  3 Tcnj  'A'                                         3:58.26    4:01.42  
     1) Brown, Nicole                   2) Cascio, Michelle               
     3) Skalko, Emily                   4) Doremus, Brielle               
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tcnj  'A'                                         3:19.08    3:21.34  
     1) Brown, Alex                     2) Tasco, Dominic                 
     3) D'Aiutolo, Steve                4) Moutenot, Erik                 
  2 Christopher Newport  'B'                          3:20.30    3:34.15  
     1) Martin, Samuel                  2) Hedrick, Nicholas              
     3) Richard, Daniel                 4) Lewin, Donovan                 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zaharoff, Jade               Christopher         11:31.65   11:27.11  
  2 Stinner, Becca               Salisbury           11:10.63   11:40.82  
  3 Murphy, Lily                 Johns Hopkin        11:15.10   11:46.96  
  4 Thorsheim, Chelsea           Haverford           11:25.24   11:57.81  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barnard, Chris               Salisbury            9:11.30    9:18.31  
 -- Broderick, Brian             NYU                  9:18.90        DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hartung, Tim                 York (Pa.)          14:39.84   14:48.84  
  2 Morgan, Tim                  Unattached          15:13.40   15:10.78  
  3 Harrison, Stephen            Unattached          15:27.96   15:14.41  
  4 Healy, Sean                  Unattached          15:34.00   15:47.26  
  5 Bofinger, Eric               S.W.I.F.T. r                   16:12.54  
 -- Fitzgerald, John             Salisbury           14:48.49        DNF  
 -- Chakir, Bouchaid             Philadelphia Tra    15:15.90        DNF  
 -- Reinhart, Jeremiah           Unattached                          DNF  
 -- Arslan, Alexander            Unattached          16:21.06        DNF  


Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version