RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - TCNJ Last Chance

Published by Coach Matt
May 21 2012, 10:41 AM | 31353 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
TCNJ Last Chance - May 17, 2012
Ewing, NJ, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Agyapong, Ashhad   Shore Athletic C 10.37 +1.9 1  
2 Headley, Stephen   Unattached 10.68 +1.9 1  
3 Thompson, Kevin   Shore Athletic C 10.71 +1.9 1  
4 Medina, Chris   College of New J 10.75 +1.9 1  
5 Crichlow, Adrian   Central Park TC 10.77 +1.9 1  
6 Simon, Jonathan   NYU 10.77 +1.9 1  
7 Jiggetts, Rob   College of New J 11.05 +1.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Agyapong, Ashhad   Shore Athletic C 10.39 +0.8 1  
2 Headley, Stephen   Unattached 10.78 +1.7 2  
3 Thompson, Kevin   Shore Athletic C 10.82 +0.0 3  
4 Medina, Chris   College of New J 10.82 +0.8 1  
5 Crichlow, Adrian   Central Park TC 10.85 +1.7 2  
6 Simon, Jonathan   NYU 11.00 +0.0 3  
7 Jiggetts, Rob   College of New J 11.17 +0.0 3  
8 Slater, Brian   Keystone 11.28 +0.0 3  
9 Mayes, Robert   Christopher Newp 11.34 +1.7 2  
10 Magliaro, Kyle   College of New J 11.36 +0.8 1  
11 Rust, Brandon   CUNY Hunter 11.50 +1.7 2  
12 Petrak, Benjamin   Widener 11.53 +1.7 2  
13 Blake, Jonathan   Widener 11.55 +1.7 2  
14 Joyce, Nathan   Christopher Newp 11.60 +0.0 3  
-- Thomas, Derval   JamaicanWond DNF +0.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Agyapong, Ashhad   Shore Athletic C 20.66 +1.2 1  
2 Thompson, Kevin   Shore Athletic C 21.54 +1.2 1  
3 Lewis, Marvin   Shore Athletic C 21.58 +1.4 2  
4 Crichlow, Adrian   Central Park TC 21.67 +1.2 1  
5 Wesley, Cyrus   Shore Athletic C 21.70 +1.2 1  
6 Medina, Chris   College of New J 21.85 +1.4 2  
7 Wright, Kemuel   Cheyney U of PA 21.93 +1.2 1  
8 Teaford, Daulton   Christopher Newp 22.03 +1.2 1  
9 Slater, Brian   Keystone 22.26 +1.2 1  
10 Sippie, Thomas   Unattached 22.59 +0.2 3  
11 Magliaro, Kyle   College of New J 22.73 +1.4 2  
12 Okoro, Chinedu   Central Park TC 22.89 +0.2 3  
13 Rust, Brandon   CUNY Hunter 23.23 +0.2 3  
14 Blake, Jonathan   Widener 23.23 +1.4 2  
15 Morris, Jermaine   Shore Athletic C 23.39 +1.4 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Marvin   Shore Athletic C 47.99 1  
2 McKinney, Dan   NYU 48.54 1  
3 Yoder, Alex   Messiah 48.55 1  
4 Brown, Alex   College of New J 49.36 1  
5 Duncan, Derrhyl   Temple 49.69 1  
6 Sippie, Thomas   Unattached 49.80 1  
7 Okoro, Chinedu   Central Park TC 52.71 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Witt, Ryan   Unattached 1:49.00 1  
2 VERAS, JOSE   Zenith Velocity 1:50.02 1  
3 Parisi, Lou   Temple 1:51.72 1  
4 Schilit, Jordan   Haverford Colleg 1:51.98 1  
5 Davis, Cullen   Temple 1:52.97 1  
6 Olenginski, Luk   Franklin & Marsh 1:54.00 1  
7 Winkler, Matthew   Unattached 1:54.34 1  
8 Brown, Michael   Zenith Velocity 1:54.93 2  
9 Olenginski, Greg   Franklin & Marsh 1:56.47 2  
10 Hedrick, Nicholas   Christopher Newp 1:56.52 2  
11 Kadiyala, Dharan   NYU 1:56.68 2  
12 Martin, Samuel   Christopher Newp 1:56.87 2  
13 Witmer, Eric   Messiah 1:57.00 2  
14 Berti, Michael   College of New J 1:57.07 2  
15 Tasco, Dominic   College of New J 1:58.28 1  
16 Laster, Chase   College of New J 2:01.97 2  
17 Delianites, Steve   NYU 2:04.39 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heibell, Chris   Garden State Tra 3:51.57 1  
2 Garrity, Mike   Widener 3:52.44 1  
3 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo   Haverford Colleg 3:52.45 1  
4 Molz, Jon   Unattached 3:55.04 1  
5 Arnold, Eric   Haverford Colleg 3:55.55 1  
6 Golato, Andrew   Haverford Colleg 3:57.95 1  
7 Gallagher, Andy   College of New J 3:59.79 2  
8 Donnelly, Edward   Unattached 4:01.16 2  
9 Sanchez, Joe   Unattached 4:02.39 2  
10 Fitzgerald, John   Salisbury 4:02.75 2  
11 Riccio, Michael   Haverford Colleg 4:02.76 1  
12 Quinn, Michael   Widener 4:03.36 1  
13 Morin, Aleksandr   Sacred Heart 4:03.63 2  
14 Garrity, Chris   Widener 4:04.16 1  
15 Toller, David   Salisbury 4:06.15 2  
16 McGeever, Shaun   College of New J 4:08.42 1  
17 Gilmore, Ryan   NYU 4:10.63 2  
18 Faith, James   College of New J 4:11.37 2  
19 Arslan, Alexander   Unattached 4:14.01 2  
20 Lewin, Donovan   Christopher Newp 4:16.27 2  
21 Richard, Daniel   Christopher Newp 4:17.15 2  
-- Puleo, David   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Martin, Samuel   Christopher Newp DNF 2  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartung, Tim   York College (PA 14:48.84 1  
2 Morgan, Tim   Unattached 15:10.78 1  
3 Harrison, Stephen   Unattached 15:14.41 1  
4 Healy, Sean   Unattached 15:47.26 1  
5 Bofinger, Eric   S.W.I.F.T. Racin 16:12.54 1  
-- Fitzgerald, John   Salisbury DNF 1  
-- Chakir, Bouchaid   Greater Philadel DNF 1  
-- reinhart, jeremiah   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Arslan, Alexander   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnard, Chris   Salisbury 9:18.31 1  
-- Broderick, Brian   NYU DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Jermaine   Shore Athletic C 14.00 1  
2 Queen, Carrington   Zenith Velocity 14.06 1  
3 Louis, Josue   Shore Athletic C 14.78 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cumberbatch, Kelton   Shore Athletic C 52.01 1  
2 Davis, Rachad   Lynchburg 53.80 1  
3 Moutenot, Erik   College of New J 54.59 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Medina, Spekhard,
Jiggetts, Magliaro
  College of New J 41.87 1  
2 Teaford, Mayes,
Joyce, Roethel
  Christopher Newp 42.16 1  
3 Delbridg, Beale,
Wright, Lance
  Bridgewater (VA) 42.17 1  
-- Agyapong, Morris,
Thompson, Wesley
  Shore Athletic C DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Tasco,
D'Aiutol, Moutenot
  College of New J 3:21.34 1  
2 Martin, Hedrick,
Richard, Lewin
  Christopher Newp 3:34.15 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Recla, Mike   Widener 14.68m(48'1.75) 1  
2 Schetroma, Ken   Susquehanna 14.22m(46'7.75) 1  
3 Frezza, Tyler   College of New J 13.58m(44'6.5) 1  
4 Williams, Tyler   Widener 12.92m(42'4.5) 1  
5 Doran, Joe   Widener 12.78m(41'11) 1  
6 Pace, Chris   Unattached 12.73m(41'9) 1  
7 Wade, Jonathon   Christopher Newp 12.20m(40'0.25) 1  
8 Acosta, Vincent   Franklin & Marsh 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Braxton, Aaron   Shore Athletic C 49.98m(163'11.5) 1  
2 Sand, Luke   Johns Hopkins Un 46.21m(151'7.25) 1  
3 Williams, Tyler   Widener 45.63m(149'8.25) 1  
4 Drenner, Jay   Salisbury 44.92m(147'4.5) 1  
5 Doran, Joe   Widener 41.46m(136'0.25) 1  
6 Bell, Malcolm   Widener 40.87m(134'1) 1  
7 Recla, Mike   Widener 39.94m(131'0.25) 1  
8 Acosta, Vincent   Franklin & Marsh 37.17m(121'11.25) 1  
9 Pace, Chris   Unattached 35.87m(117'8) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chaput, Brian   Unattached 69.27m(227'3) 1  
2 Zack, Gary   Moravian 63.96m(209'10) 1  
3 Shirk, Justin   Bloomsburg 60.72m(199'2.5) 1  
4 Potterton, Tyler   Moravian 60.02m(196'10.75) 1  
5 Cruver, Mark   Keystone 59.73m(195'11.5) 1  
6 Lorah, Timothy   Moravian 58.30m(191'3.25) 1  
7 Bauer, Tyler   Muhlenberg 58.03m(190'4.5) 1  
8 Biehn, Sean   Shore Athletic C 56.32m(184'9.25) 1  
9 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 54.10m(177'5.75) 1  
10 Dowd, Robert   Widener 52.02m(170'8) 1  
11 Pace, Chris   Unattached 45.21m(148'3.75) 1  
-- Louis, Josue   Shore Athletic C FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 West, Grant   Unattached 61.42m(201'6) 1  
2 Drenner, Jay   Salisbury 54.67m(179'4.25) 1  
3 Solomon, Eric   Widener 50.73m(166'5) 1  
4 Williams, Tyler   Widener 50.04m(164'2) 1  
5 Pozo, Andrew   Rider 47.39m(155'5.75) 1  
6 Wade, Jonathon   Christopher Newp 43.08m(141'4) 1  
7 Wall, William   Widener 40.79m(133'9.75) 1  
8 Starovoytov, Stas   Widener 39.85m(130'8.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorren, Jamie   Rochester IT 2.06m(6'9) 1  
1 McDuffie, Darryl   Temple 2.06m(6'9) 1  
3 Lisa, Scott   College of New J 1.96m(6'5) 1  
4 Walsh, Ryan   Johns Hopkins Un 1.91m(6'3) 1  
-- Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Aminashaun, Ayo   Unattached 7.51m w(24'7.5) +3.3 1  
2 Thomas, Chaz   Central Park TC 7.46m(24'5.5) +0.7 1  
3 Moore, Marquis   Rochester IT 7.10m w(23'3.5) +2.1 1  
4 Jebb, Alex   Johns Hopkins Un 6.88m(22'6.75) +1.6 1  
5 Louis, Josue   Shore Athletic C 6.67m w(21'10.5) +2.6 1  
6 Bauer, Nicholas   Juniata 6.53m(21'5) +0.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gueye, Mamadou   Central Park TC 15.94m(52'3.5) +1.6 1  
2 Asare, Kwarteng   Christopher Newp 14.57m(47'9.5) +1.4 1  
3 D'Aiutolo, Steve   College of New J 14.49m w(47'6.25) +2.6 1  
4 Braithwaite, Rolston   Central Park TC 14.23m(46'8) +0.5 1  
5 Ly, Daniel   Swarthmore 13.44m(44'1) +0.7 1  
6 Jebb, Alex   Johns Hopkins Un 13.39m(43'11) +1.5 1  
7 Cummings, Eugene   Bridgewater (VA) 13.33m(43'8.75) +0.0 1  
8 Hazell, Gregory   Sacred Heart 13.21m(43'4) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alorro, Julio   College of New J 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
2 Taylor, Joseph   Christopher Newp 4.61m(15'1.5) 1  
3 Coleman, Mick   Widener 4.51m(14'9.5) 1  
4 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 4.06m(13'3.75) 1  
-- Cole, Elvis   Jersey Stars NH(--) 1  
-- Fishman, David   Christopher Newp NH(--) 1  
-- Gold, Colin   College of New J NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Khan, Miriam   Shore Athletic C 12.03 +0.9 1  
2 Laurito, Amanda   URSINUS 12.27 +0.9 1  
3 Alli, Tobi   CUNY Lehman 12.37 +0.9 1  
4 Pabst, Caitlyn   Christopher Newp 13.24 +0.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dumont, Akeisha   Central Park TC 24.57 +1.0 1  
2 Khan, Miriam   Shore Athletic C 24.69 +1.0 1  
3 Tolson, Kara   Salisbury 25.04 +1.0 1  
4 Laurito, Amanda   URSINUS 25.26 +1.0 1  
5 Pabst, Caitlyn   Christopher Newp 27.20 +1.0 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dumont, Akeisha   Central Park TC 55.69 1  
2 Wilson, Jade   Temple 57.41 1  
3 Washington, Christina   Lynchburg 58.60 1  
4 Regan, Caitlin   Franklin & Marsh 58.88 1  
5 Hansen, Dira   Christopher Newp 58.92 1  
6 Cascio, Michelle   College of New J 59.08 1  
7 Johnston, Katie   College of New J 1:00.25 1  
8 Fields, Amani   FORCE FIELDS 1:00.93 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crawley, Sheena   Franklin & Marsh 2:10.41 1  
2 Binczyk, Alyssa   NYU 2:16.96 1  
3 Balmer, Katie   Haverford Colleg 2:17.02 1  
4 Valdes, Cassy   College of New J 2:20.11 1  
5 Lawrence, Claire   Salisbury 2:21.43 1  
6 McClelland, Jessica   Christopher Newp 2:22.74 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bannon, Alyssa   College of New J 4:34.86 1  
2 Dubrow, Jenna   Temple 4:36.93 1  
3 Nestor, Katie   College of New J 4:37.51 1  
4 Hammond, Rebecca   Swarthmore 4:39.67 1  
5 Johnson, Jen   Swarthmore 4:45.97 1  
6 Evans, Maeve   NYU 4:48.86 1  
7 Norton, Georgina   NYU 5:04.29 1  
8 O'Connor, Erine   College of New J 5:08.50 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zaharoff, Jade   Christopher Newp 11:27.11 1  
2 Stinner, Becca   Salisbury 11:40.82 1  
3 Murphy, Lily   Johns Hopkins Un 11:46.96 1  
4 Thorsheim, Chelsea   Haverford Colleg 11:57.81 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Givans, Kenyetta   Swarthmore 14.71 1  
2 Knight, Katie   College of New J 15.31 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Jade   Temple 1:00.25 1  
2 Kulcyk, Emily   College of New J 1:02.99 1  
3 Givans, Kenyetta   Swarthmore 1:05.07 1  
4 Brown, Nicole   College of New J 1:06.33 1  
5 Walker, Fredsal   Christopher Newp 1:06.76 1  
6 Doremus, Brielle   College of New J 1:06.84 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hansen, Bell,
Jackson, Walker
  Christopher Newp 3:53.51 1  
2 Smith, Vallenil,
Johnson, Monagle
  Johns Hopkins Un 3:53.73 1  
3 Brown, Cascio,
Skalko, Doremus
  College of New J 4:01.42 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tavik, Chelsea   Salisbury 14.66m(48'1) 1  
2 Houghton, Jennifer   Salisbury 12.40m(40'8) 1  
3 Chismar, Mary   College of New J 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Taylor   Monmouth (NJ) 45.27m(148'6.25) 1  
2 Stefaniak, Martha   Franklin & Marsh 38.86m(127'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swenson, Emily   Johns Hopkins Un 41.39m(135'9.5) 1  
2 Heal, Leah   Lynchburg 37.85m(124'2) 1  
3 Brennan, Brianna   College of New J 37.79m(123'11.75) 1  
4 Van Wingerden, Arielle   Franklin & Marsh 35.80m(117'5.25) 1  
5 Grandal, Julianne   College of New J 35.58m(116'8.75) 1  
6 Dey, Michele   College of New J 30.73m(100'9.75) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charles, Althea   Shore Athletic C 56.28m(184'7.75) 1  
2 Tavik, Chelsea   Salisbury 46.33m(152'0) 1  
3 Houghton, Jennifer   Salisbury 45.69m(149'10.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elliott, Jenna   Christopher Newp 1.59m(5'2.5) 1  
2 Shaffer, Angela   Juniata 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marshall, Shameka   Shore Athletic C 6.63m w(21'9) +2.2 1  
2 Liebold, Brianna   Unattached 6.00m w(19'8) +2.8 1  
3 Jackson, Cheria   Christopher Newp 5.43m(17'9.75) +1.2 1  
4 Stam, Kristin   Susquehanna 5.39m(17'8) +1.3 1  
5 Roberts, Erica   College of New J 5.23m(17'1.75) +1.9 1  
-- Smith, Jasmine   York College (PA FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Niedermayer, Jenna   Elizabethtown 11.84m(38'10) +0.0 1  
2 Springer, Jasmine   CUNY Lehman 11.82m(38'9.25) +0.2 1  
3 Rowlands, Laura   York College (PA 11.54m(37'10.25) +0.1 1  
4 Stam, Kristin   Susquehanna 11.46m(37'7) +1.0 1  
5 Lipinski, Kylie   Haverford Colleg 11.35m(37'2.75) +0.5 1  
6 Pitchford, Jordan   Bridgewater (VA) 11.08m(36'4) +1.3 1  
7 Sessions, Katherine   Rochester IT 10.78m(35'4.25) +0.2 1  
8 Miller, Caitlin   Christopher Newp 10.74m(35'2.75) +1.2 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chester, Jackie   College of New J 3.46m(11'4) 1  
2 Hammerton, Kalee   Christopher Newp 3.16m(10'4.25) 1  
3 Milorey, Brigit   College of New J 2.86m(9'4.5) 1  
-- Demarco, Jamie   College of New J NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version