RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - TDSSAA North and East Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 12 2012, 03:17 AM | 130657 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 9, 2012 to May 10, 2012
Birchmount Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Estwick, Jessie   RH King Academy 47.52 1 10
2 Pancharajah, Vinoshan   Sir John A MacDo 48.51 1 8
3 Mai, Andy   Sir John A MacDo 51.70 1 6
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Topaloglu, Hakan   York Mills 47.14 1 10
2 Yellu, Tarun   York Mills 49.18 1 8
3 Dhani, Gurkaran   Windfields Jr. H 57.08 1 6
-- Harvey, Kiefer   Downsview DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Matti, Samuel   SATEC 48.23 1 10
2 Zheng, Tony   Sir John A MacDo 51.10 1 8
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adamski, Konrad   Earl Haig 48.03 1 10
2 Tan, Bretton   Windfields Jr. H 48.33 1 8
3 Bangush, Xavar   Windfields Jr. H 48.70 1 6
4 Arrowsmith, Colin   Windfields Jr. H 49.64 1 5
5 Adu-Poku, Kwasi   William Lyon Mac 51.84 1 4
-- Kim, Charles   Windfields Jr. H DNS 1  
-- Blain, Russell   Windfields Jr. H DNS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sora, Krystine   Birchmount Park 47.38 1 10
2 Tohm, KC   Sir Oliver Mowat 52.41 1 8
3 Farrell, Tayler   RH King Academy 56.20 1 6
-- Daly, Desiree   Woburn DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spassov, Katrin   William Lyon Mac 47.85 1 10
2 Burey, Aliyah   Westview Centenn 50.09 1 8
3 Popadich, Kristina   Don Mills 50.52 1 6
4 Oresajo, Joy   Northview Height 53.90 1 5
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tsetsos, Olivia   Sir John A MacDo 55.66 1 10
2 Singh, Tegan   Sir John A MacDo 1:02.86 1 8
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paskovataia, Tatiana   Newtonbrook 55.93 1 10
2 Simonovic, Ana   Windfields Jr. H 57.47 1 8
3 Clarke, Rejeanne   Windfields Jr. H 1:08.78 1 6
-- Mitchell, Gabrielle   Northview Height DNS 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version