RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - TDSSAA North and East Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 12 2012, 03:17 AM | 129335 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 9, 2012 to May 10, 2012
Birchmount Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump
 
Mens Discus Junior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wareham, Collin   Birchmount Park 41.86m(137'4) 1 10
2 Satchithana, Saieasan   Sir John A MacDo 41.38m(135'9) 1 8
3 Patterson, Ryan   Sir John A MacDo 38.57m(126'6.5) 1 6
4 Scott, Robert   Sir Wilfrid Laur 31.75m(104'2) 1 5
5 Chao, Michael   Dr Norman Bethun 28.99m(95'1.25) 1 4
6 Kathuria, Divanjan   Dr Norman Bethun 28.65m(93'11.75) 1 3
 
Mens Discus Junior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Debalkew, Ezana   Don Mills 48.25m(158'3.5) 1 10
2 Santos, Joshua   John Polanyi 25.94m(85'1.25) 1 8
3 O'Donnell, Sean   York Mills 25.52m(83'8.5) 1 6
4 Monteith, Clevaun   John Polanyi 23.45m(76'11) 1 5
5 Beckford, Jaden   John Polanyi 22.55m(73'11.75) 1 4
6 Jackson, Daniel   Downsview 21.32m(69'11.25) 1 3
-- Cheng, Louis   Windfields Jr. H FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Couture, Cody   Sir John A MacDo 20.35m(66'9) 1 10
2 Vyas, Ratnam   Woburn 19.00m(62'4) 1 8
3 Delpeache, Traishaun   Sir Wilfrid Laur 15.44m(50'7.75) 1 6
 
Mens Discus Midget North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vagners, Aleks   Windfields Jr. H 34.68m(113'9.25) 1 10
2 Kim, Paul   Windfields Jr. H 32.15m(105'5.75) 1 8
3 Mazzuca, Sebastian   John Polanyi 23.95m(78'6.75) 1 6
4 Alizadeh, Kianoush   Woodbine JHS - N 23.74m(77'10.5) 1 5
5 Mason, Eric   Windfields Jr. H 21.46m(70'4.75) 1 4
6 Kang, Josh   Windfields Jr. H 21.35m(70'0.5) 1 3
7 Dhanasar, Dylan   John Polanyi 17.82m(58'5.5) 1 2
-- Drame, Mahamadou   John Polanyi FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sivalingam, Anojan   Albert Campbell 33.97m(111'5.25) 1 10
2 Ng, Neon   Albert Campbell 31.75m(104'2) 1 8
3 Ahmed, Ramy   Sir John A MacDo 27.38m(89'9.75) 1 6
4 Alipio, Ben   West Hill - Toro 27.10m(88'10.75) 1 5
5 Issac, Arun   Woburn 25.43m(83'5) 1 4
6 Bihari, Sameer   Woburn 23.54m(77'2.75) 1 3
7 Richards, De'sean   Woburn 20.77m(68'1.5) 1 2
8 Sharma, Lalit   Woburn 20.42m(66'11.75) 1 1
9 Mak, Victor   Agincourt CI 20.35m(66'9) 1  
10 Smith, Alexanderh   Lester B Pearson 20.13m(66'0.5) 1  
11 Read, Christopher   West Hill - Toro 19.44m(63'9.25) 1  
12 Lu, Wenda   Woburn 17.77m(58'3.5) 1  
13 Wright, Liam   Woburn 16.60m(54'5.5) 1  
-- Mohamed, Alif   Woburn FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ko, Jonathon   York Mills 31.04m(101'10) 1 10
2 Murray, Kemar   Northview Height 30.06m(98'7.25) 1 8
3 Belgrave, Nick   Westview Centenn 27.07m(88'9.75) 1 6
4 Mertini, Jorid   Newtonbrook 26.82m(87'11.75) 1 5
5 Magat, Eric   John Polanyi 24.30m(79'8.5) 1 4
6 Predeine, Alex   Newtonbrook 23.79m(78'0.5) 1 3
7 Osikoya, Olalekan   Westview Centenn 21.01m(68'11) 1 2
8 Miller, Nathan   John Polanyi 18.60m(61'0.25) 1 1
9 Ezo, Daniel   Victoria Park 16.57m(54'4.25) 1  
10 Small, Andre   Westview Centenn 15.29m(50'1.75) 1  
-- Diriye, Shakib   Newtonbrook DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Si, Diana   Dr Norman Bethun 24.92m(81'9) 1 10
2 Clarke, Kimberly   Sir John A MacDo 18.06m(59'3) 1 8
3 Liu, Sijia   Sir John A MacDo 14.59m(47'10.25) 1 6
 
Womens Discus Junior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Lauralee   York Mills 23.29m(76'4.75) 1 10
2 Xuan, Lucy   York Mills 19.15m(62'9.75) 1 8
3 Maneja, Abigail   John Polanyi 16.77m(55'0) 1 6
4 Yang, Candace   Windfields Jr. H 15.98m(52'5) 1 5
5 Larm, Fion   York Mills 15.15m(49'8.25) 1 4
-- Farnaghi, Farnaz   Windfields Jr. H ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morphy, Sarah   Sir John A MacDo 15.72m(51'6.75) 1 10
2 Baluch, Sahar   Sir John A MacDo 11.60m(38'0.5) 1 8
3 Anwar, Nadya   Sir John A MacDo 8.42m(27'7.5) 1 6
 
Womens Discus Midget North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanson, Alison   Northview Height 22.79m(74'9) 1 10
2 Chan, Kirsten   Windfields Jr. H 22.44m(73'7.25) 1 8
3 Zemlo, Alis   Newtonbrook 20.29m(66'6.75) 1 6
4 Bailey, Kaitlin   Westview Centenn 18.07m(59'3.25) 1 5
5 Ouckama, Anna   Downsview 17.65m(57'10.75) 1 4
6 Manios, Lisamarie   Windfields Jr. H 15.95m(52'3.75) 1 3
7 Bye, Zoe   Windfields Jr. H 14.75m(48'4.5) 1 2
 
Womens Discus Senior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crew, Brittany   Birchmount Park 46.24m(151'8.25) 1 10
2 Liang, Carmen   Dr Norman Bethun 29.01m(95'2) 1 8
3 Hovey, Gwen   Sir John A MacDo 28.69m(94'1.5) 1 6
4 Badley, Jordana   Albert Campbell 26.64m(87'4.75) 1 5
5 Ramesh, Luxana   Woburn 26.12m(85'8.25) 1 4
6 Liang, Danielle   Albert Campbell 23.56m(77'3.5) 1 3
7 Bhrapakaran, Ahrabee   Dr Norman Bethun 18.89m(61'11.5) 1 2
8 Zhang, Roselyn   Dr Norman Bethun 18.45m(60'6.25) 1 1
9 Liang, Maggie   Dr Norman Bethun 16.92m(55'6) 1  
10 Lam, Janice   Dr Norman Bethun 15.97m(52'4.5) 1  
11 Zhu, Christina   Agincourt CI 13.94m(45'8.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Ashley   Downsview 24.36m(79'11) 1 10
2 Morris, Nadjea   Newtonbrook 22.36m(73'4.25) 1 8
3 Gould, Nrika   Downsview 21.46m(70'4.75) 1 6
4 Jalkissoon, Cindy   Westview Centenn 16.67m(54'8.25) 1 5
5 Cobanoglu, Gozde   Don Mills 16.52m(54'2.25) 1 4
-- Thorpe, Joeleen   Nelson A Boylen FOUL(--) 1  
-- Burton, Sandra   Newtonbrook FOUL(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version