RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - TDSSAA North and East Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 12th 2012, 3:17am | 141068 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Licensed to OFSAA - Metro Region Meet  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 06:51 PM
      Toronto North Track and Field Championships - 5/9/2012 to 5/10/2012      
                                Track and Field                                
                              Birchmount Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.53  2006        Aly Mooney - Bear Creek                     
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1413 Sophie Koladich         Windfields Jr. -       13.50      13.75Q  NWI  3 
  2 1449 Chevelle Plunkett       Woodbine Jr. - N                  14.20Q  NWI  4 
  3 1419 Kristina Springer       Windfields Jr. -       14.00      14.22Q  NWI  2 
  4 1056 Sophie Ngana            Don Mills - Nort                  14.74Q  NWI  1 
  5 1377 Donnelle McCalla        Westview Centenn       14.90      14.25q  NWI  3 
  6 1089 Naheelah Brown          Downsview - Nort                  14.49q  NWI  2 
  7 1405 Jaya Blake - Sawhne     Windfields Jr. -       13.90      14.68q  NWI  4 
  8 1023 Bolton Tanesha          C. W. Jefferys -       14.50      14.69q  NWI  3 
  9 1087 Mariah Ashton           Downsview - Nort                  14.79   NWI  3 
 10 1277 Gabrielle Mitchell      Northview Height                  14.82   NWI  1 
 10 1378 Jessica Miller          Westview Centenn       15.00      14.82   NWI  4 
 12 1020 Anika Peter             C. W. Jefferys -       14.00      14.86   NWI  1 
 13 1106 Tasheka Smith           Downsview - Nort                  14.91   NWI  3 
 14 1018 Tanya Campbell          C. W. Jefferys -       14.00      14.99   NWI  2 
 15 1022 Attiena Scarlett        C. W. Jefferys -       15.50      15.36   NWI  2 
 16 1135 Emily Hayes             Earl Haig - Nort                  15.53   NWI  1 
 17 1372 Shantel Cupid           Westview Centenn       14.50      16.15   NWI  4 
 18 1284 Vaishaleni Raveendr     Northview Height       16.70      16.22   NWI  2 
 19 1309 Joanna Chen             Victoria Park -                   16.55   NWI  2 
 20 1242 Yedijah Motobo          Newtonbrook - No                  16.97   NWI  4 
 -- 1058 Freshta Sherzad         Don Mills - Nort                     NT   NWI  4 
 -- 1210 Tiana Gonzalves         Nelson A. Boylen                     NT   NWI  4 
 -- 1189 Shea Nugent             John Polanyi Ci-       15.00        DNF   NWI  1 
 -- 1052 Tianna Henry            Don Mills - Nort                    DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 1282 Shauna Pekar            Northview Height                    DNS   NWI  3 
 -- 1185 Jacklyne Hernandez      John Polanyi Ci-       14.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 1144 Julia Spatafora         Earl Haig - Nort                    DNS   NWI  2 
 -- 1105 Adrianna Scott          Downsview - Nort                    DNS   NWI  2 
 -- 1141 Aryana Rabii            Earl Haig - Nort                    DNS   NWI  4 
 -- 1285 Kaitlyn Simpson         Northview Height                    DNS   NWI  3 
 -- 1213 Nkili Ricketts          Nelson A. Boylen                    DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.53  2006        Aly Mooney - Bear Creek                     
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 1413 Sophie Koladich         Windfields Jr. -       13.75      13.55   NWI   10  
  2 1449 Chevelle Plunkett       Woodbine Jr. - N       14.20      14.14   NWI    8  
  3 1377 Donnelle McCalla        Westview Centenn       14.25      14.22   NWI    6  
  4 1419 Kristina Springer       Windfields Jr. -       14.22      14.29   NWI    5  
  5 1023 Bolton Tanesha          C. W. Jefferys -       14.69      14.64   NWI    4  
  6 1405 Jaya Blake - Sawhne     Windfields Jr. -       14.68      14.76   NWI    3  
  7 1089 Naheelah Brown          Downsview - Nort       14.49      15.01   NWI    2  
  8 1056 Sophie Ngana            Don Mills - Nort       14.74      15.06   NWI    1  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1191 Ramzi Abdullahi         John Polanyi Ci-       12.00      12.35Q  NWI  2 
  2 1445 Peter Stamadianos       Windfields Jr. -       12.70      12.56Q  NWI  3 
  3 1351 Nikita Bakalenikov      W.L. MacKenzie -                  12.65Q  NWI  1 
  4 1160 Brandon Shokour         Earl Haig - Nort                  12.66Q  NWI  1 
  5 1326 Tim Fei                 Victoria Park -                   12.84Q  NWI  2 
  6 1084 Jamal Pinnace           Don Valley Jr. -       12.70      12.90Q  NWI  3 
  7 1428 Austin Blazys           Windfields Jr. -       12.80      12.76q  NWI  1 
  8 1122 Victonious Jones        Downsview - Nort                  12.86q  NWI  1 
  9 1035 Benjamin McEyeson       C. W. Jefferys -       12.30      12.93   NWI  1 
 10 1231 T.J. Williams           Nelson A. Boylen                  12.94   NWI  2 
 11 1355 Hernando Castano        W.L. MacKenzie -                  12.97   NWI  3 
 12 1354 Felipe Carvalho         W.L. MacKenzie -                  12.98   NWI  3 
 13 1300 Andrew Clarke           St. Andrew's Jr.                  13.05   NWI  2 
 14 1330 Jerry Liu               Victoria Park -                   13.10   NWI  2 
 15 1431 Jason Flengas           Windfields Jr. -       13.00      13.24   NWI  2 
 16 1076 Yuya Seki               Don Mills - Nort                  13.49   NWI  2 
 17 1025 Jason Abdubofuor        C. W. Jefferys -       13.00      13.59   NWI  2 
 18 1118 Justice Grant           Downsview - Nort                  13.77   NWI  3 
 19 1045 John Vo                 C. W. Jefferys -       14.50      14.15   NWI  3 
 20 1080 Mihai Marin             Don Valley Jr. -       13.40      14.78   NWI  1 
 21 1251 Nathaniel Adolfo        Newtonbrook - No                  15.22   NWI  1 
 22 1339 Logan Ye                Victoria Park -                   15.71   NWI  3 
 -- 1117 Fernando Fuller         Downsview - Nort                    DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 1131 Malik West-Spencer      Downsview - Nort                    DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 1191 Ramzi Abdullahi         John Polanyi Ci-       12.35      12.19   NWI   10  
  2 1326 Tim Fei                 Victoria Park -        12.84      12.42   NWI    8  
  3 1445 Peter Stamadianos       Windfields Jr. -       12.56      12.43   NWI    6  
  4 1428 Austin Blazys           Windfields Jr. -       12.76      12.44   NWI    5  
  5 1351 Nikita Bakalenikov      W.L. MacKenzie -       12.65      12.53   NWI    4  
  6 1160 Brandon Shokour         Earl Haig - Nort       12.66      12.69   NWI    3  
  7 1084 Jamal Pinnace           Don Valley Jr. -       12.90      12.82   NWI    2  
 -- 1122 Victonious Jones        Downsview - Nort       12.86        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
   Can Inter: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1405 Jaya Blake - Sawhne     Windfields Jr. -       29.00      27.50Q  NWI  2 
  2 1413 Sophie Koladich         Windfields Jr. -       27.60      28.61Q  NWI  1 
  3 1018 Tanya Campbell          C. W. Jefferys -       28.50      30.23Q  NWI  4 
  4 1020 Anika Peter             C. W. Jefferys -       28.50      30.55Q  NWI  3 
  5 1378 Jessica Miller          Westview Centenn       32.00      28.82q  NWI  2 
  6 1023 Bolton Tanesha          C. W. Jefferys -       30.00      30.42q  NWI  4 
  7 1107 Dennisha Thompson       Downsview - Nort                  30.59q  NWI  4 
  8 1189 Shea Nugent             John Polanyi Ci-       31.00      30.93q  NWI  3 
  9 1419 Kristina Springer       Windfields Jr. -       30.00      30.94   NWI  1 
 10 1089 Naheelah Brown          Downsview - Nort                  31.17   NWI  2 
 11 1418 Ana Simonovic           Windfields Jr. -       35.00      31.26   NWI  1 
 12 1244 Viktoriya Patanova      Newtonbrook - No       31.00      31.62   NWI  4 
 13 1022 Attiena Scarlett        C. W. Jefferys -       30.50      32.02   NWI  1 
 14 1087 Mariah Ashton           Downsview - Nort                  32.14   NWI  3 
 15 1451 Nzingha Taylor          Woodbine Jr. - N                  32.73   NWI  4 
 16 1106 Tasheka Smith           Downsview - Nort                  32.97   NWI  3 
 17 1372 Shantel Cupid           Westview Centenn       30.00      33.56   NWI  3 
 18 1284 Vaishaleni Raveendr     Northview Height       34.95      34.34   NWI  4 
 19 1309 Joanna Chen             Victoria Park -                   34.49   NWI  1 
 20 1242 Yedijah Motobo          Newtonbrook - No       35.00      35.79   NWI  3 
 21 1058 Freshta Sherzad         Don Mills - Nort                  36.81   NWI  4 
 -- 1185 Jacklyne Hernandez      John Polanyi Ci-       31.00         NT   NWI  2 
 -- 1377 Donnelle McCalla        Westview Centenn       28.50         NT   NWI  2 
 -- 1213 Nkili Ricketts          Nelson A. Boylen                     NT   NWI  1 
 -- 1452 Nzingha Taylor          Woodbine Jr. - N                     NT   NWI  2 
 -- 1282 Shauna Pekar            Northview Height                     NT   NWI  2 
 -- 1285 Kaitlyn Simpson         Northview Height                     NT   NWI  3 
 -- 1286 Mirela Tsvetkova        Northview Height    33:52.00         NT   NWI  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
   Can Inter: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 1413 Sophie Koladich         Windfields Jr. -       28.61      28.42   NWI   10  
  2 1405 Jaya Blake - Sawhne     Windfields Jr. -       27.50      29.80   NWI    8  
  3 1378 Jessica Miller          Westview Centenn       28.82      30.13   NWI    6  
  4 1189 Shea Nugent             John Polanyi Ci-       30.93      30.23   NWI    5  
  5 1018 Tanya Campbell          C. W. Jefferys -       30.23      30.30   NWI    4  
  6 1020 Anika Peter             C. W. Jefferys -       30.55      30.36   NWI    3  
  7 1107 Dennisha Thompson       Downsview - Nort       30.59      30.46   NWI    2  
  8 1023 Bolton Tanesha          C. W. Jefferys -       30.42      30.84   NWI    1  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1191 Ramzi Abdullahi         John Polanyi Ci-       24.50      24.75Q  NWI  1 
  2 1170 Richard Hylton          Emery - North Yo                  25.03Q  NWI  3 
  3 1445 Peter Stamadianos       Windfields Jr. -       25.20      25.41Q  NWI  2 
  4 1162 Adrian Wong             Earl Haig - Nort                  25.52Q  NWI  2 
  5 1424 Colin Arrowsmith        Windfields Jr. -       24.50      25.76Q  NWI  3 
  6 1454 Adam Chatten            Woodbine Jr. - N                  26.39Q  NWI  1 
  7 1326 Tim Fei                 Victoria Park -                   25.78q  NWI  3 
  8 1354 Felipe Carvalho         W.L. MacKenzie -                  26.28q  NWI  2 
  9 1231 T.J. Williams           Nelson A. Boylen                  26.73   NWI  1 
 10 1431 Jason Flengas           Windfields Jr. -       26.50      26.74   NWI  1 
 11 1355 Hernando Castano        W.L. MacKenzie -                  26.78   NWI  3 
 12 1035 Benjamin McEyeson       C. W. Jefferys -       25.50      27.17   NWI  2 
 13 1038 Panason Nguyen          C. W. Jefferys -       28.00      27.54   NWI  3 
 14 1076 Yuya Seki               Don Mills - Nort                  27.58   NWI  1 
 15 1025 Jason Abdubofuor        C. W. Jefferys -       25.90      27.59   NWI  3 
 16 1045 John Vo                 C. W. Jefferys -       28.50      28.20   NWI  2 
 17 1079 Kenny Lioutas           Don Valley Jr. -       26.91      28.38   NWI  1 
 18 1352 Michael Bartella        W.L. MacKenzie -                  29.24   NWI  2 
 19 1083 Revanth Persaud         Don Valley Jr. -       33.61      31.53   NWI  3 
 -- 1251 Nathaniel Adolfo        Newtonbrook - No       30.00         NT   NWI  2 
 -- 1300 Andrew Clarke           St. Andrew's Jr.                     NT   NWI  1 
 -- 1071 Daito Kajima            Don Mills - Nort                     NT   NWI  3 
 -- 1160 Brandon Shokour         Earl Haig - Nort                     NT   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 1191 Ramzi Abdullahi         John Polanyi Ci-       24.75      24.75   NWI   10  
  2 1170 Richard Hylton          Emery - North Yo       25.03      24.83   NWI    8  
  3 1162 Adrian Wong             Earl Haig - Nort       25.52      25.86   NWI    6  
  4 1445 Peter Stamadianos       Windfields Jr. -       25.41      25.95   NWI    5  
  5 1326 Tim Fei                 Victoria Park -        25.78      25.96   NWI    4  
  6 1424 Colin Arrowsmith        Windfields Jr. -       25.76      26.31   NWI    3  
  7 1354 Felipe Carvalho         W.L. MacKenzie -       26.28      26.93   NWI    2  
  8 1454 Adam Chatten            Woodbine Jr. - N       26.39      27.08   NWI    1  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
     OFSAA 2: ! 56.20  2005        Natalie Geiger - Stouffville D H S          
   Can Inter: * 52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                    
 Can Inter 2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 1276 Brittany Kucera         Northview Height     1:12.00    1:04.93   1   10  
  2 1240 Michiela McNeil         Newtonbrook - No     1:05.00    1:09.14   1    8  
  3 1410 Elina Gama - Fila       Windfields Jr. -     1:10.00    1:12.69   1    6  
  4 1377 Donnelle McCalla        Westview Centenn     1:08.00    1:13.08   1    5  
  5 1139 Riley MacIntosh         Earl Haig - Nort                1:13.32   3    4  
  6 1412 Noel Kim                Windfields Jr. -     1:12.00    1:14.64   1    3  
  7 1107 Dennisha Thompson       Downsview - Nort                1:16.83   1    2  
  8 1138 Hinata Machi            Earl Haig - Nort                1:17.01   2    1  
  9 1316 Jasmine Omar            Victoria Park -                 1:17.46   2 
 10 1102 Anna Ouckama            Downsview - Nort                1:18.19   2 
 11 1056 Sophie Ngana            Don Mills - Nort                1:21.92   2 
 12 1284 Vaishaleni Raveendr     Northview Height     1:22.00    1:24.00   1 
 13 1134 Nicole Forster          Earl Haig - Nort                1:24.72   2 
 -- 1282 Shauna Pekar            Northview Height                    DNS   3 
 -- 1450 Chelsea Plunktt         Woodbine Jr. - N                    DNS   3 
 -- 1285 Kaitlyn Simpson         Northview Height                    DNS   3 
 -- 1244 Viktoriya Patanova      Newtonbrook - No     1:12.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 50.84  6/4/2005    Mohammed Dhaqane, Birchmount P-Scarboroug   
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 1170 Richard Hylton          Emery - North Yo     1:00.00      58.20   1   10  
  2 1424 Colin Arrowsmith        Windfields Jr. -     1:00.00      58.87   1    8  
  3 1455 Kadre Gray              Woodbine Jr. - N                  59.19   2    6  
  4 1326 Tim Fei                 Victoria Park -                 1:00.67   2    5  
  5 1356 Brandon Chang           W.L. MacKenzie -                1:01.90   3    4  
  6 1149 Konrad Adamski          Earl Haig - Nort                1:02.09   2    3  
  7 1191 Ramzi Abdullahi         John Polanyi Ci-       59.00    1:02.55   1    2  
  8 1118 Justice Grant           Downsview - Nort                1:02.81   2    1  
  9 1361 Akiva Goldberg          W.L. MacKenzie -                1:02.88   3 
 10 1330 Jerry Liu               Victoria Park -                 1:03.47   2 
 11 1038 Panason Nguyen          C. W. Jefferys -       58.50    1:03.74   1 
 12 1194 Mahamadou Drame         John Polanyi Ci-     1:10.00    1:05.50   1 
 13 1390 Omar Jama               Westview Centenn     1:11.00    1:06.63   1 
 14 1445 Peter Stamadianos       Windfields Jr. -     1:02.00    1:08.11   1 
 15 1302 Saidamir Mukhitdino     St. Andrew's Jr.                1:08.64   2 
 16 1068 Patrick Du              Don Mills - Nort                1:09.14   3 
 17 1081 Stefan Moinescu         Don Valley Jr. -     1:06.95    1:11.65   1 
 18 1363 Peter Huang             W.L. MacKenzie -                1:12.10   2 
 19 1456 Nasir Woodbine          Woodbine Jr. - N                1:17.11   3 
 20 1203 Ari Osman               John Polanyi Ci-     1:12.00    1:27.52   2 
 -- 1339 Logan Ye                Victoria Park -                     DNS   3 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:13.40  1983        Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge              
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1240 Michiela McNeil         Newtonbrook - No     2:32.00    2:35.53    10  
  2 1276 Brittany Kucera         Northview Height                2:40.91     8  
  3 1410 Elina Gama - Fila       Windfields Jr. -     2:51.00    2:46.55     6  
  4 1421 Stephanie Wildfong      Windfields Jr. -     2:50.00    2:48.10     5  
  5 1190 Sabrina Tran            John Polanyi Ci-     3:12.00    3:07.49     4  
  6 1134 Nicole Forster          Earl Haig - Nort                3:11.67     3  
 -- 1416 Athena Mpampas          Windfields Jr. -     2:51.00        DNS  
 -- 1404 Sydney Allison          Windfields Jr. -     3:10.00        DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1388 Ehab El Sandali         Westview Centenn     2:13.00    2:13.49    10  
  2 1304 Terren Rule             St. Andrew's Jr.                2:23.17     8  
  3 1361 Akiva Goldberg          W.L. MacKenzie -                2:24.76     6  
  4 1038 Panason Nguyen          C. W. Jefferys -     2:18.00    2:25.49     5  
  5 1437 Marco Lantouris         Windfields Jr. -     2:35.00    2:28.01     4  
  6 1440 Farzan Mirzazadeh       Windfields Jr. -     2:41.00    2:33.15     3  
  7 1302 Saidamir Mukhitdino     St. Andrew's Jr.                2:33.43     2  
  8 1161 Samuel Siu              Earl Haig - Nort                2:37.01     1  
  9 1426 Josh Bierbrier          Windfields Jr. -     2:32.00    2:40.44  
 10 1078 Omid Ebrahimi           Don Valley Jr. -     2:58.52    2:41.86  
 11 1065 Jerry Chow              Don Mills - Nort                2:46.48  
 -- 1288 Alexsandr Gavrutenk     Northview Height     2:26.00        DNS  
 -- 1435 Charles Kim             Windfields Jr. -     2:36.00        DNS  
 -- 1390 Omar Jama               Westview Centenn     2:50.00        DNS  
 -- 1298 Nathan Volpe            Northview Height                    DNS  
 -- 1068 Patrick Du              Don Mills - Nort                    DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:36.30  2004        Lindsay Carson - Southwood SS             
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1299 Laura Park              St. Andrew's Jr.                5:23.27    10  
  2 1240 Michiela McNeil         Newtonbrook - No     5:30.00    5:43.07     8  
  3 1139 Riley MacIntosh         Earl Haig - Nort                5:44.99     6  
  4 1421 Stephanie Wildfong      Windfields Jr. -     6:00.00    5:52.01     5  
  5 1410 Elina Gama - Fila       Windfields Jr. -     6:10.00    5:55.99     4  
  6 1190 Sabrina Tran            John Polanyi Ci-     6:45.00    6:50.44     3  
  7 1134 Nicole Forster          Earl Haig - Nort                7:06.30     2  
  8 1314 Menna Mahendran         Victoria Park -                 7:09.15     1  
  9 1404 Sydney Allison          Windfields Jr. -     6:30.00    7:37.66  
 -- 1276 Brittany Kucera         Northview Height                    DNS  
 -- 1416 Athena Mpampas          Windfields Jr. -     6:05.00        DNS  
 -- 1142 Marteen Sevier          Earl Haig - Nort                    DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1388 Ehab El Sandali         Westview Centenn     4:30.00    4:37.01    10  
  2 1304 Terren Rule             St. Andrew's Jr.                4:56.16     8  
  3 1361 Akiva Goldberg          W.L. MacKenzie -                5:02.10     6  
  4 1440 Farzan Mirzazadeh       Windfields Jr. -     5:45.00    5:03.08     5  
  5 1082 Ryan Ngan               Don Valley Jr. -     6:04.41    5:08.85     4  
  6 1301 Jason Lesurf            St. Andrew's Jr.                5:12.06     3  
  7 1443 Arash Sabbah            Windfields Jr. -     5:40.00    5:15.07     2  
  8 1437 Marco Lantouris         Windfields Jr. -     5:35.00    5:16.97     1  
  9 1426 Josh Bierbrier          Windfields Jr. -     5:42.00    5:19.81  
 10 1298 Nathan Volpe            Northview Height     5:53.00    5:20.53  
 11 1161 Samuel Siu              Earl Haig - Nort                5:20.94  
 -- 1288 Alexsandr Gavrutenk     Northview Height     5:33.00        DNS  
 -- 1390 Omar Jama               Westview Centenn     5:40.00        DNS  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong - London So            
   Can Inter: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1299 Laura Park              St. Andrew's Jr.               11:21.30    10  
  2 1139 Riley MacIntosh         Earl Haig - Nort               13:03.29     8  
  3 1134 Nicole Forster          Earl Haig - Nort               16:18.36     6  
 -- 1142 Marteen Sevier          Earl Haig - Nort                    DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 9:05.11  2006        John Paul Malette - Assumption College    
     OFSAA 2: ! 8:53.09  2002        Mike Woods -Hillcrest HS                  
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
 Can Inter 2: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1388 Ehab El Sandali         Westview Centenn     9:40.00    9:44.14    10  
  2 1304 Terren Rule             St. Andrew's Jr.               10:58.88     8  
  3 1426 Josh Bierbrier          Windfields Jr. -    11:40.00   11:04.11     6  
  4 1301 Jason Lesurf            St. Andrew's Jr.               11:10.65     5  
  5 1161 Samuel Siu              Earl Haig - Nort               11:22.56     4  
  6 1447 Aleks Vagners           Windfields Jr. -    11:30.00   11:24.85     3  
  7 1443 Arash Sabbah            Windfields Jr. -    11:54.00   11:27.23     2  
  8 1082 Ryan Ngan               Don Valley Jr. -    11:50.00   11:45.90     1  
 -- 1440 Farzan Mirzazadeh       Windfields Jr. -    12:20.00         DQ  
 -- 1437 Marco Lantouris         Windfields Jr. -    12:07.00         DQ  
 -- 1298 Nathan Volpe            Northview Height    12:00.00        DNS  
 -- 1288 Alexsandr Gavrutenk     Northview Height    11:31.00        DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1408 Rejeanne Clarke         Windfields Jr. -       16.00      14.35Q  NWI  1 
  2 1277 Gabrielle Mitchell      Northview Height                  15.58Q  NWI  2 
  3 1243 Tatiana Paskovataia     Newtonbrook - No                  15.87Q  NWI  1 
  4 1244 Viktoriya Patanova      Newtonbrook - No                  17.17Q  NWI  2 
  5 1135 Emily Hayes             Earl Haig - Nort                  18.02Q  NWI  2 
  6 1144 Julia Spatafora         Earl Haig - Nort                  18.26Q  NWI  1 
  7 1141 Aryana Rabii            Earl Haig - Nort                  18.40q  NWI  1 
  8 1405 Jaya Blake - Sawhne     Windfields Jr. -       15.00      22.99q  NWI  1 
 -- 1418 Ana Simonovic           Windfields Jr. -       18.25         DQ   NWI  1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 1408 Rejeanne Clarke         Windfields Jr. -       14.35      14.10   NWI   10  
  2 1277 Gabrielle Mitchell      Northview Height       15.58      14.29   NWI    8  
  3 1243 Tatiana Paskovataia     Newtonbrook - No       15.87      15.44   NWI    6  
  4 1244 Viktoriya Patanova      Newtonbrook - No       17.17      17.08   NWI    5  
  5 1135 Emily Hayes             Earl Haig - Nort       18.02      17.18   NWI    4  
  6 1405 Jaya Blake - Sawhne     Windfields Jr. -       22.99      18.16   NWI    3  
  7 1141 Aryana Rabii            Earl Haig - Nort       18.40      18.93   NWI    2  
  8 1144 Julia Spatafora         Earl Haig - Nort       18.26      20.21   NWI    1  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.04  2006        Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman - Lisgar CI       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 1351 Nikita Bakalenikov      W.L. MacKenzie -                  15.97   NWI   10  
  2 1425 Xavar Bangush           Windfields Jr. -       21.00      17.13   NWI    8  
  3 1446 Bretton Tan             Windfields Jr. -       20.95      18.22   NWI    6  
  4 1431 Jason Flengas           Windfields Jr. -       21.00      18.40   NWI    5  
  5 1350 Kwasi Adu-Poku          W.L. MacKenzie -                  18.69   NWI    4  
  6 1149 Konrad Adamski          Earl Haig - Nort                  19.62   NWI    3  
  7 1110 Andre Atkinson          Downsview - Nort                  20.15   NWI    2  
 -- 1427 Russell Blain           Windfields Jr. -       21.20        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 44.63  2004        Julia Tousaw - St.Anne's CSS Clinton        
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1243 Tatiana Paskovataia     Newtonbrook - No                  55.93    10  
  2 1418 Ana Simonovic           Windfields Jr. -     1:05.00      57.47     8  
  3 1408 Rejeanne Clarke         Windfields Jr. -       59.00    1:08.78     6  
 -- 1277 Gabrielle Mitchell      Northview Height       57.73        DNS  
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 40.17  6/5/2005    Jeremy Gibbons, Herman, W.F.-Windsor        
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1149 Konrad Adamski          Earl Haig - Nort                  48.03    10  
  2 1446 Bretton Tan             Windfields Jr. -       51.20      48.33     8  
  3 1425 Xavar Bangush           Windfields Jr. -       50.00      48.70     6  
  4 1424 Colin Arrowsmith        Windfields Jr. -       49.10      49.64     5  
  5 1350 Kwasi Adu-Poku          W.L. MacKenzie -                  51.84     4  
 -- 1435 Charles Kim             Windfields Jr. -       51.40        DNS  
 -- 1427 Russell Blain           Windfields Jr. -       51.80        DNS  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.86m  2004        Oseme Adadu - Chaminade College             
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1110 Andre Atkinson          Downsview - Nort                  1.50m    10  
  2 1446 Bretton Tan             Windfields Jr. -                  1.45m     8  
  3 1428 Austin Blazys           Windfields Jr. -                  1.40m     6  
 -- 1301 Jason Lesurf            St. Andrew's Jr.                   FAIL  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 1413 Sophie Koladich         Windfields Jr. -                  4.51m   NWI   10  
  2 1449 Chevelle Plunkett       Woodbine Jr. - N                  4.21m   NWI    8  
  3 1408 Rejeanne Clarke         Windfields Jr. -                  3.97m   NWI    6  
  4 1417 Hailey Silver           Windfields Jr. -                  3.80m   NWI    5  
  5 1237 Daria Godkin            Newtonbrook - No                  3.68m   NWI    4  
  6 1378 Jessica Miller          Westview Centenn                  3.56m   NWI    3  
  7 1052 Tianna Henry            Don Mills - Nort                  3.51m   NWI    2  
  8 1102 Anna Ouckama            Downsview - Nort                  3.45m   NWI    1  
 -- 1018 Tanya Campbell          C. W. Jefferys -                    DNS   NWI 
 -- 1056 Sophie Ngana            Don Mills - Nort                    DNS   NWI 
 -- 1286 Mirela Tsvetkova        Northview Height                    DNS   NWI 
 -- 1372 Shantel Cupid           Westview Centenn                    DNS   NWI 
 -- 1105 Adrianna Scott          Downsview - Nort                    DNS   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean - Orchard Park                
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 1455 Kadre Gray              Woodbine Jr. - N                  5.74m   NWI   10  
  2 1170 Richard Hylton          Emery - North Yo                  5.45m   NWI    8  
  3 1162 Adrian Wong             Earl Haig - Nort                  5.44m   NWI    6  
  4 1084 Jamal Pinnace           Don Valley Jr. -                  5.16m   NWI    5  
  5 1035 Benjamin McEyeson       C. W. Jefferys -                  5.15m   NWI    4  
  6 1300 Andrew Clarke           St. Andrew's Jr.                  5.12m   NWI    3  
  7 1122 Victonious Jones        Downsview - Nort                  4.80m   NWI    2  
  8 1082 Ryan Ngan               Don Valley Jr. -                 J4.80m   NWI    1  
  9 1442 Michael Rogachevsky     Windfields Jr. -                  4.65m   NWI 
 10 1118 Justice Grant           Downsview - Nort                  4.37m   NWI 
 11 1332 Jordan Ng               Victoria Park -                   4.24m   NWI 
 12 1357 Kirill Danchenko        W.L. MacKenzie -                  4.13m   NWI 
 13 1045 John Vo                 C. W. Jefferys -                  4.06m   NWI 
 14 1110 Andre Atkinson          Downsview - Nort                  3.41m   NWI 
 15 1025 Jason Abdubofuor        C. W. Jefferys -                  3.30m   NWI 
 16 1436 Paul Kim                Windfields Jr. -                  2.82m   NWI 
 -- 1076 Yuya Seki               Don Mills - Nort                     ND   NWI 
 -- 1427 Russell Blain           Windfields Jr. -                    DNS   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
   Can Inter: * 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 1416 Athena Mpampas          Windfields Jr. -                  8.83m   NWI   10  
  2 1417 Hailey Silver           Windfields Jr. -                  8.45m   NWI    8  
  3 1237 Daria Godkin            Newtonbrook - No                  8.32m   NWI    6  
  4 1412 Noel Kim                Windfields Jr. -                  8.22m   NWI    5  
  5 1316 Jasmine Omar            Victoria Park -                   8.07m   NWI    4  
 -- 1020 Anika Peter             C. W. Jefferys -                    DNS   NWI 
 -- 1286 Mirela Tsvetkova        Northview Height                    DNS   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.32m  6/5/2005    Nathan Dennis, Massey, Vinc-Windsor        
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 1455 Kadre Gray              Woodbine Jr. - N                 11.88m   NWI   10  
  2 1454 Adam Chatten            Woodbine Jr. - N                 11.41m   NWI    8  
  3 1162 Adrian Wong             Earl Haig - Nort                 10.59m   NWI    6  
  4 1434 Josh Kang               Windfields Jr. -                  9.45m   NWI    5  
  5 1433 Andrew Johnston         Windfields Jr. -                  9.02m   NWI    4  
 -- 1071 Daito Kajima            Don Mills - Nort                     ND   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.71m  2006        Jessi Pilling - Sir Frederick Banting      
   Can Inter: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1273 Alison Hanson           Northview Height                  9.32m    10  
  2 1250 Alis Zemlo              Newtonbrook - No                  9.23m     8  
  3 1450 Chelsea Plunktt         Woodbine Jr. - N                  7.83m     6  
  4 1369 Kaitlin Bailey          Westview Centenn                  7.64m     5  
  5 1407 Kirsten Chan            Windfields Jr. -                  7.46m     4  
  6 1406 Zoe Bye                 Windfields Jr. -                  6.55m     3  
  7 1052 Tianna Henry            Don Mills - Nort                  6.47m     2  
  8 1415 Lisamarie Manios        Windfields Jr. -                  5.45m     1  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray - Sarnia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1358 Matthew Del Bove        W.L. MacKenzie -                 14.21m    10  
  2 1328 Justin Hui              Victoria Park -                  11.89m     8  
  3 1085 Sam Zadankerdar         Don Valley Jr. -                 10.76m     6  
  4 1436 Paul Kim                Windfields Jr. -                 10.75m     5  
  5 1194 Mahamadou Drame         John Polanyi Ci-                 10.41m     4  
  6 1081 Stefan Moinescu         Don Valley Jr. -                  9.91m     3  
  7 1434 Josh Kang               Windfields Jr. -                  9.90m     2  
  8 1453 Kianoush Alizadeh       Woodbine Jr. - N                  9.79m     1  
  9 1432 Ali Homayed             Windfields Jr. -                  9.78m  
 10 1456 Nasir Woodbine          Woodbine Jr. - N                  9.65m  
 11 1303 Nick Rogers             St. Andrew's Jr.                  9.35m  
 12 1354 Felipe Carvalho         W.L. MacKenzie -                  9.10m  
 13 1433 Andrew Johnston         Windfields Jr. -                  8.91m  
 14 1439 Eric Mason              Windfields Jr. -                  8.59m  
 15 1199 Sebastian Mazzuca       John Polanyi Ci-                  8.53m  
 16 1360 Benjamin Ginzberg       W.L. MacKenzie -                  6.65m  
 -- 1193 Dylan Dhanasar          John Polanyi Ci-                   FOUL  
 -- 1026 Ainab Abdullahi         C. W. Jefferys -                    DNS  
 -- 1122 Victonious Jones        Downsview - Nort                    DNS  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1273 Alison Hanson           Northview Height                 22.79m    10  
  2 1407 Kirsten Chan            Windfields Jr. -                 22.44m     8  
  3 1250 Alis Zemlo              Newtonbrook - No                 20.29m     6  
  4 1369 Kaitlin Bailey          Westview Centenn                 18.07m     5  
  5 1102 Anna Ouckama            Downsview - Nort                 17.65m     4  
  6 1415 Lisamarie Manios        Windfields Jr. -                 15.95m     3  
  7 1406 Zoe Bye                 Windfields Jr. -                 14.75m     2  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 58.98m  1973        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1447 Aleks Vagners           Windfields Jr. -                 34.68m    10  
  2 1436 Paul Kim                Windfields Jr. -                 32.15m     8  
  3 1199 Sebastian Mazzuca       John Polanyi Ci-                 23.95m     6  
  4 1453 Kianoush Alizadeh       Woodbine Jr. - N                 23.74m     5  
  5 1439 Eric Mason              Windfields Jr. -                 21.46m     4  
  6 1434 Josh Kang               Windfields Jr. -                 21.35m     3  
  7 1193 Dylan Dhanasar          John Polanyi Ci-                 17.82m     2  
 -- 1194 Mahamadou Drame         John Polanyi Ci-                   FOUL  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,             
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1268 Savita Cupid-Patel      Northview Height                 21.33m    10  
  2 1407 Kirsten Chan            Windfields Jr. -                 20.82m     8  
  3 1369 Kaitlin Bailey          Westview Centenn                 20.15m     6  
  4 1250 Alis Zemlo              Newtonbrook - No                 17.45m     5  
  5 1415 Lisamarie Manios        Windfields Jr. -                 16.30m     4  
  6 1273 Alison Hanson           Northview Height                 15.86m     3  
  7 1406 Zoe Bye                 Windfields Jr. -                 12.63m     2  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 51.53m  6/5/2005    Wiley Collins, Westminster-London          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1071 Daito Kajima            Don Mills - Nort                 37.12m    10  
  2 1447 Aleks Vagners           Windfields Jr. -                 33.48m     8  
  3 1433 Andrew Johnston         Windfields Jr. -                 31.03m     6  
  4 1439 Eric Mason              Windfields Jr. -                 28.39m     5  
  5 1307 Henry Yueh              St. Andrew's Jr.                 26.71m     4  
  6 1306 Edward Yueh             St. Andrew's Jr.                 23.76m     3  
  7 1305 Alex Samimi             St. Andrew's Jr.                 22.50m     2  
  8 1303 Nick Rogers             St. Andrew's Jr.                 21.41m     1  
 -- 1428 Austin Blazys           Windfields Jr. -                    DNS  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 51.06  2004        Ressurection CSS - Kitchener                
                       B.Thorne,E.Glofcheski,L.Austin, M.Buttinger       
   Can Inter: * 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS-Mississauga                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Windfields Jr. - North York  'A'                    54.00      56.04    10  
  2 Newtonbrook - North York  'A'                       59.00      57.75     8  
  3 Westview Centennial-North York  'A'                 56.00      58.06     6  
  4 C. W. Jefferys - North York  'A'                    58.50      58.87     5  
  5 Downsview - North York  'A'                                    59.88     4  
  6 Earl Haig - North York  'A'                                  1:03.15     3  
  7 Victoria Park - North York  'A'                              1:07.40     2  
 -- Northview Heights - North York  'A'                              DNS  
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 45.55  6/4/2005    W. F. Herman S S, Herman, W.F. -Windsor     
                       V Landrum, J Gibbons, T Robinson-Blyth, P Lauzon  
   Can Inter: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
 Can Inter 2: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 W.L. MacKenzie - North York  'A'                               51.16    10  
  2 Windfields Jr. - North York  'A'                    49.00      51.25     8  
  3 Woodbine Jr. - North York  'A'                                 52.83     6  
  4 C. W. Jefferys - North York  'A'                    52.00      53.32     5  
  5 Victoria Park - North York  'A'                                54.62     4  
  6 St. Andrew's Jr.  - North York  'A'                            57.59     3  
 -- Don Valley Jr. - North York  'A'                    55.43        SCR  
 -- Downsview - North York  'A'                                      SCR  
 -- Earl Haig - North York  'A'                                      SCR  
 -- Windfields Jr. - North York  'B'                    49.00        SCR  
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS             
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1348 Katrin Spassov          W.L. MacKenzie -                  13.25Q  NWI  1 
  2 1267 Audrey Clarke           Northview Height                  13.68Q  NWI  2 
  3 1132 Jesslyn Aradanov        Earl Haig - Nort                  14.11Q  NWI  4 
  4 1281 Joy Oresajo             Northview Height       14.30      14.57Q  NWI  5 
  5 1215 Numa Seebi              Nelson A. Boylen                  14.72Q  NWI  3 
  6 1140 Nikelle Marier          Earl Haig - Nort                  13.97q  NWI  1 
  7 1095 Stephanie Hyde          Downsview - Nort                  14.05q  NWI  1 
  8 1315 Joan Oginni             Victoria Park -                   14.34q  NWI  4 
  9 1308 Bonnie Chan             Victoria Park -                   14.96   NWI  4 
 10 1133 Alice Chan              Earl Haig - Nort                  15.18   NWI  1 
 11 1096 Timika Lavia-Walter     Downsview - Nort                  15.23   NWI  3 
 12 1270 Nana Donkor             Northview Height                  15.48   NWI  2 
 13 1145 Helen Tam               Earl Haig - Nort                  15.55   NWI  1 
 14 1318 Narmada Umatheva        Victoria Park -                   15.70   NWI  4 
 15 1094 Dymika Harte            Downsview - Nort                  15.99   NWI  5 
 16 1048 Beste Cobanoglu         Don Mills - Nort                  16.04   NWI  3 
 17 1163 Bianca Alexander        Emery - North Yo                  16.22   NWI  2 
 18 1053 Clarabelle Lee          Don Mills - Nort                  16.30   NWI  5 
 19 1088 Krisanya Blake          Downsview - Nort                  16.38   NWI  3 
 20 1143 Alice Sluchenkov        Earl Haig - Nort                  16.40   NWI  3 
 21 1097 Rhea Lewis              Downsview - Nort                  16.69   NWI  5 
 22 1414 Ju Hyun Lee             Windfields Jr. -       19.00      16.75   NWI  2 
 23 1090 Venesha Cardwell        Downsview - Nort                  16.83   NWI  3 
 24 1343 Jessica Kim             W.L. MacKenzie -                  16.87   NWI  5 
 25 1246 Marina Romanova         Newtonbrook - No                  16.94   NWI  5 
 26 1108 Danesha Williams        Downsview - Nort                  18.27   NWI  4 
 27 1344 Ilana Lazar             W.L. MacKenzie -                  18.41   NWI  2 
 -- 1047 Annie Chen              Don Mills - Nort                    DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 1187 Tyesha Lee              John Polanyi Ci-       15.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- 1054 Tammy Liu               Don Mills - Nort                    DNS   NWI  4 
 -- 1019 Damille Mariam          C. W. Jefferys -       13.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 1104 Octavia Riley           Downsview - Nort                    DNS   NWI  2 
 -- 1269 Nana Donkor             Northview Height                    DNS   NWI  5 
 -- 1136 Janie Hu                Earl Haig - Nort                    DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS             
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 1348 Katrin Spassov          W.L. MacKenzie -       13.25      12.93   NWI   10  
  2 1267 Audrey Clarke           Northview Height       13.68      13.39   NWI    8  
  3 1132 Jesslyn Aradanov        Earl Haig - Nort       14.11      13.66   NWI    6  
  4 1140 Nikelle Marier          Earl Haig - Nort       13.97      13.76   NWI    5  
  5 1095 Stephanie Hyde          Downsview - Nort       14.05      14.00   NWI    4  
  6 1315 Joan Oginni             Victoria Park -        14.34      14.09   NWI    3  
  7 1281 Joy Oresajo             Northview Height       14.57      14.39   NWI    2  
  8 1215 Numa Seebi              Nelson A. Boylen       14.72      14.55   NWI    1  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.99  2006        Ian Warner - Birchmount Park                
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1112 Quinn Charles           Downsview - Nort                  12.02Q  NWI  5 
  2 1201 Emmanuel Missah         John Polanyi Ci-       11.90      12.16Q  NWI  2 
  3 1381 Dillon Abraham          Westview Centenn       11.70      12.28Q  NWI  3 
  4 1488 David Zhu               York Mills - Nor       12.45      12.38Q  NWI  4 
  5 1046 Nicholas Woods          C. W. Jefferys -       12.80      12.68Q  NWI  1 
  6 1124 Nickson Mugumbate       Downsview - Nort                  12.11q  NWI  5 
  7 1229 Malik-Jamal Tucker      Nelson A. Boylen                  12.31q  NWI  3 
  8 1114 Andre Dean              Downsview - Nort                  12.56q  NWI  2 
  9 1197 Shemar Lee              John Polanyi Ci-       12.00      12.63   NWI  5 
 10 1221 Mamud Kallon            Nelson A. Boylen                  12.69   NWI  4 
 11 1486 Tarun Yellu             York Mills - Nor       13.88      12.88   NWI  1 
 11 1391 Jason Kamlasaron        Westview Centenn       13.50      12.88   NWI  5 
 13 1006 Dwight Doxilly          A. Y. Jackson -        13.12      12.94   NWI  2 
 14 1226 Nashon Richards         Nelson A. Boylen                  13.06   NWI  3 
 15 1228 Tristan Stewart         Nelson A. Boylen                  13.09   NWI  2 
 16 1218 Isihak Faki             Nelson A. Boylen                  13.37   NWI  4 
 17 1063 Joshua Arjoon           Don Mills - Nort                  13.40   NWI  2 
 18 1366 Viktor Nikolov          W.L. MacKenzie -                  13.52   NWI  4 
 19 1362 Kelvin Hong             W.L. MacKenzie -                  13.57   NWI  2 
 20 1150 Ali Agha                Earl Haig - Nort                  13.68   NWI  3 
 21 1012 Malaka Peris            A. Y. Jackson -        13.92      13.70   NWI  4 
 21 1296 Lincoln Tran            Northview Height       13.10      13.70   NWI  3 
 23 1036 Johnathan Mejia-Mon     C. W. Jefferys -       13.00      13.93   NWI  3 
 24 1205 Joshua Santos           John Polanyi Ci-       13.00      14.02   NWI  2 
 25 1010 Appoo Nair              A. Y. Jackson -        14.16      14.04   NWI  4 
 26 1353 Daniel Ben Yona         W.L. MacKenzie -                  14.40   NWI  1 
 27 1473 Arman Hosseini          York Mills - Nor                  14.58   NWI  1 
 27 1438 Jason Li                Windfields Jr. -       15.00      14.58   NWI  1 
 -- 1195 Raymond Duenas          John Polanyi Ci-       12.20        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- 1167 Terence Constantine     Emery - North Yo                    DNS   NWI  3 
 -- 1389 Tony Huynh              Westview Centenn       12.90        DNS   NWI  5 
 -- 1206 Isaac Yayieh            John Polanyi Ci-       12.20        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 1074 Tyrell Larmond          Don Mills - Nort                    DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 1119 Kiefer Harvey           Downsview - Nort                    DNS   NWI  5 
 -- 1295 Jordan Tirazona         Northview Height                    DNS   NWI  5 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.99  2006        Ian Warner - Birchmount Park                
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 1201 Emmanuel Missah         John Polanyi Ci-       12.16      11.91   NWI   10  
  2 1112 Quinn Charles           Downsview - Nort       12.02      11.93   NWI    8  
  3 1124 Nickson Mugumbate       Downsview - Nort       12.11      12.02   NWI    6  
  4 1046 Nicholas Woods          C. W. Jefferys -       12.68      12.03   NWI    5  
  5 1381 Dillon Abraham          Westview Centenn       12.28      12.18   NWI    4  
  6 1488 David Zhu               York Mills - Nor       12.38      12.33   NWI    3  
  7 1229 Malik-Jamal Tucker      Nelson A. Boylen       12.31      12.57   NWI    2  
 -- 1114 Andre Dean              Downsview - Nort       12.56        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 25.15  6/5/2005    Rebecca Johnston, Lo-Ellen Park-Sudbury     
   Can Inter: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1371 Aliyah Burey            Westview Centenn       25.70      27.05Q  NWI  1 
  2 1267 Audrey Clarke           Northview Height       27.24      27.61Q  NWI  2 
  3 1215 Numa Seebi              Nelson A. Boylen                  30.19Q  NWI  3 
  4 1140 Nikelle Marier          Earl Haig - Nort                  28.33Q  NWI  2 
  5 1315 Joan Oginni             Victoria Park -                   29.35Q  NWI  1 
  6 1466 Sydney Wingold          York Mills - Nor       30.66      31.25Q  NWI  3 
  7 1095 Stephanie Hyde          Downsview - Nort                  29.72q  NWI  1 
  8 1094 Dymika Harte            Downsview - Nort                  32.97q  NWI  2 
  9 1423 Lucy Yuan               Windfields Jr. -       40.00      33.57   NWI  2 
 10 1186 Jessica King            John Polanyi Ci-       25.00      34.20   NWI  3 
 11 1163 Bianca Alexander        Emery - North Yo                  34.55   NWI  2 
 12 1246 Marina Romanova         Newtonbrook - No       36.00      37.45   NWI  1 
 -- 1269 Nana Donkor             Northview Height       33.10         NT   NWI  3 
 -- 1048 Beste Cobanoglu         Don Mills - Nort                     NT   NWI  3 
 -- 1187 Tyesha Lee              John Polanyi Ci-       30.00         NT   NWI  1 
 -- 1097 Rhea Lewis              Downsview - Nort                     NT   NWI  2 
 -- 1103 Merlanvie Paul          Downsview - Nort                     NT   NWI  3 
 -- 1414 Ju Hyun Lee             Windfields Jr. -       40.00         NT   NWI  2 
 -- 1091 Kishanna Davidson       Downsview - Nort                     NT   NWI  3 
 -- 1270 Nana Donkor             Northview Height                     NT   NWI  1 
 -- 1019 Damille Mariam          C. W. Jefferys -       26.80         NT   NWI  2 
 -- 1145 Helen Tam               Earl Haig - Nort                     NT   NWI  1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 25.15  6/5/2005    Rebecca Johnston, Lo-Ellen Park-Sudbury     
   Can Inter: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 1267 Audrey Clarke           Northview Height       27.61      27.45   NWI   10  
  2 1140 Nikelle Marier          Earl Haig - Nort       28.33      27.79   NWI    8  
  3 1095 Stephanie Hyde          Downsview - Nort       29.72      28.74   NWI    6  
  4 1315 Joan Oginni             Victoria Park -        29.35      29.13   NWI    5  
  5 1466 Sydney Wingold          York Mills - Nor       31.25      29.73   NWI    4  
  6 1215 Numa Seebi              Nelson A. Boylen       30.19      30.32   NWI    3  
  7 1094 Dymika Harte            Downsview - Nort       32.97      31.53   NWI    2  
 -- 1371 Aliyah Burey            Westview Centenn       27.05         DQ   NWI 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 22.75  6/5/2005    Dontae Richards-Kwok, The Woodlands- Mississ
     OFSAA 2: ! 21.0h                                                          
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1171 Adamu Idoko             Emery - North Yo    24:00.00      24.51Q  NWI  4 
  2 1201 Emmanuel Missah         John Polanyi Ci-       24.50      24.71Q  NWI  5 
  3 1127 Trivel Pinto            Downsview - Nort                  24.94Q  NWI  3 
  4 1046 Nicholas Woods          C. W. Jefferys -       25.50      24.96Q  NWI  1 
  5 1195 Raymond Duenas          John Polanyi Ci-       25.50      26.15Q  NWI  2 
  6 1112 Quinn Charles           Downsview - Nort                  25.12q  NWI  5 
  7 1381 Dillon Abraham          Westview Centenn                  25.19q  NWI  5 
  8 1488 David Zhu               York Mills - Nor       25.09      25.61q  NWI  3 
  9 1041 Emmanuel Olulana        C. W. Jefferys -       26.50      26.04   NWI  5 
 10 1197 Shemar Lee              John Polanyi Ci-       25.00      26.14   NWI  4 
 11 1391 Jason Kamlasaron        Westview Centenn       27.80      26.68   NWI  3 
 12 1221 Mamud Kallon            Nelson A. Boylen                  26.74   NWI  4 
 13 1180 Joel Coburn             Georges Vanier         26.00      26.75   NWI  2 
 14 1116 Kyle Ewing-Johnson      Downsview - Nort                  26.97   NWI  1 
 15 1036 Johnathan Mejia-Mon     C. W. Jefferys -       25.90      27.20   NWI  1 
 16 1226 Nashon Richards         Nelson A. Boylen                  27.27   NWI  2 
 17 1123 Vincent Luong           Downsview - Nort                  27.40   NWI  3 
 18 1399 Ravendra Seeharine      Westview Centenn       32.00      27.58   NWI  2 
 19 1063 Joshua Arjoon           Don Mills - Nort                  28.17   NWI  4 
 20 1296 Lincoln Tran            Northview Height       27.80      28.43   NWI  2 
 21 1012 Malaka Peris            A. Y. Jackson -        28.51      28.58   NWI  1 
 22 1150 Ali Agha                Earl Haig - Nort                  28.79   NWI  5 
 23 1010 Appoo Nair              A. Y. Jackson -        33.64      29.50   NWI  3 
 24 1473 Arman Hosseini          York Mills - Nor                  29.77   NWI  5 
 25 1438 Jason Li                Windfields Jr. -       30.00      31.00   NWI  1 
 26 1368 Jonah Strub             W.L. MacKenzie -                  31.96   NWI  3 
 -- 1205 Joshua Santos           John Polanyi Ci-       27.00        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- 1206 Isaac Yayieh            John Polanyi Ci-       26.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- 1074 Tyrell Larmond          Don Mills - Nort                    DNS   NWI  4 
 -- 1389 Tony Huynh              Westview Centenn       26.90        DNS   NWI  5 
 -- 1167 Terence Constantine     Emery - North Yo                    DNS   NWI  2 
 -- 1218 Isihak Faki             Nelson A. Boylen                    DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 1114 Andre Dean              Downsview - Nort                    DNS   NWI  2 
 -- 1033 Olulana Emannuel        C. W. Jefferys -       26.50        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- 1115 Akil Dixon              Downsview - Nort                    DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 22.75  6/5/2005    Dontae Richards-Kwok, The Woodlands- Mississ
     OFSAA 2: ! 21.0h                                                          
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 1171 Adamu Idoko             Emery - North Yo       24.51      24.10   NWI   10  
  2 1201 Emmanuel Missah         John Polanyi Ci-       24.71      24.37   NWI    8  
  3 1046 Nicholas Woods          C. W. Jefferys -       24.96      24.38   NWI    6  
  4 1127 Trivel Pinto            Downsview - Nort       24.94      24.41   NWI    5  
  5 1112 Quinn Charles           Downsview - Nort       25.12      25.44   NWI    4  
  6 1381 Dillon Abraham          Westview Centenn       25.19      25.54   NWI    3  
  7 1488 David Zhu               York Mills - Nor       25.61      25.86   NWI    2  
 -- 1195 Raymond Duenas          John Polanyi Ci-       26.15         DQ   NWI 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 56.04  2006        Natalie Greiger - Stouffville               
   Can Inter: * 52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                    
 Can Inter 2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 1341 Michelle Gorkunberg     W.L. MacKenzie -                1:05.11   1   10  
  2 1132 Jesslyn Aradanov        Earl Haig - Nort                1:05.12   2    8  
  3 1466 Sydney Wingold          York Mills - Nor     1:09.01    1:07.30   1    6  
  4 1464 Claudia Mak             York Mills - Nor     1:14.44    1:07.72   1    5  
  5 1280 Oyin Olaniyi            Northview Height                1:11.35   2    4  
  6 1345 Iva Mema                W.L. MacKenzie -                1:12.92   2    3  
  7 1091 Kishanna Davidson       Downsview - Nort                1:13.27   3    2  
  8 1059 Aleksandra Uzelac       Don Mills - Nort                1:14.28   3    1  
  9 1145 Helen Tam               Earl Haig - Nort                1:16.13   1 
 10 1420 Alisa Takabe - Fren     Windfields Jr. -     1:20.00    1:18.95   1 
 11 1465 Michelle Tran           York Mills - Nor                1:21.10   2 
 12 1186 Jessica King            John Polanyi Ci-     1:09.00    1:21.50   1 
 13 1411 Chloe Huang             Windfields Jr. -     1:21.00    1:23.56   1 
 14 1313 Emily Liu               Victoria Park -                 1:31.20   2 
 15 1312 Yusra Jangda            Victoria Park -                 1:33.74   3 
 16 1311 Daisy He                Victoria Park -                 1:39.44   3 
 -- 1061 An Vivian               Don Mills - Nort                    DNS   2 
 -- 1271 Christine Doyle         Northview Height     1:19.00        DNS   1 
 -- 1140 Nikelle Marier          Earl Haig - Nort                    DNS   3 
 -- 1317 Samiha Rab              Victoria Park -                     DNS   2 
 -- 1267 Audrey Clarke           Northview Height                    DNS   2 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.62  2004        Greg Hayes - St.Mary's SS Hamilton          
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 1258 Danial Karimi           Newtonbrook - No       56.00      55.29   1   10  
  2 1484 Quinn Syrydiuk          York Mills - Nor       54.00      55.47   1    8  
  3 1335 Chograb Tenzin          Victoria Park -                   57.36   4    6  
  4 1381 Dillon Abraham          Westview Centenn                  57.77   3    5  
  5 1364 Juri Jaatinen           W.L. MacKenzie -                  59.07   4    4  
  6 1391 Jason Kamlasaron        Westview Centenn     1:02.00    1:00.26   1    3  
  7 1180 Joel Coburn             Georges Vanier         57.00    1:00.29   1    2  
  8 1397 Andy Raghunandan        Westview Centenn                1:00.39   2    1  
  9 1485 Hakan Topaloglu         York Mills - Nor     1:04.00    1:00.71   1 
 10 1116 Kyle Ewing-Johnson      Downsview - Nort                1:02.98   4 
 11 1115 Akil Dixon              Downsview - Nort                1:03.52   4 
 12 1399 Ravendra Seeharine      Westview Centenn     1:15.00    1:05.45   2 
 13 1353 Daniel Ben Yona         W.L. MacKenzie -                1:06.26   3 
 14 1109 Sheridan Antwi          Downsview - Nort                1:07.12   3 
 15 1221 Mamud Kallon            Nelson A. Boylen                1:10.82   4 
 16 1430 Gurkaran Dhani          Windfields Jr. -     1:10.00    1:15.38   2 
 -- 1296 Lincoln Tran            Northview Height     1:10.00        DNS   2 
 -- 1487 Solomon Yeung           York Mills - Nor     1:04.20        DNS   2 
 -- 1488 David Zhu               York Mills - Nor       59.67        DNS   1 
 -- 1195 Raymond Duenas          John Polanyi Ci-     1:02.00        DNS   1 
 -- 1218 Isihak Faki             Nelson A. Boylen                    DNS   3 
 -- 1157 Ammad Malik             Earl Haig - Nort                    DNS   4 
 -- 1169 Bickram Deon            Emery - North Yo                    DNS   3 
 -- 1183 Jason Lee               Georges Vanier       1:03.00        DNS   1 
 -- 1295 Jordan Tirazona         Northview Height                    DNS   3 
 -- 1444 Mahesh Singh            Windfields Jr. -     1:11.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:12.78  2004        Melissa Bishop - Opeongo HS               
     OFSAA 2: ! 2:10.60                                                        
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1341 Michelle Gorkunberg     W.L. MacKenzie -                2:32.51    10  
  2 1466 Sydney Wingold          York Mills - Nor     2:54.00    2:44.44     8  
  3 1464 Claudia Mak             York Mills - Nor     2:44.56    2:45.75     6  
  4 1420 Alisa Takabe - Fren     Windfields Jr. -     3:30.00    2:58.07     5  
  5 1411 Chloe Huang             Windfields Jr. -     3:40.00    3:24.16     4  
  6 1317 Samiha Rab              Victoria Park -                 3:31.96     3  
 -- 1280 Oyin Olaniyi            Northview Height     2:52.00        DNF  
 -- 1148 Mary Zhu                Earl Haig - Nort                    DNS  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:58.95  6/5/2005    Tyler Pettes, Aurora HS-Au                
   Can Inter: * 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 1484 Quinn Syrydiuk          York Mills - Nor     2:04.00    2:05.31   1   10  
  2 1335 Chograb Tenzin          Victoria Park -                 2:11.64   2    8  
  3 1258 Danial Karimi           Newtonbrook - No     2:15.00    2:14.03   1    6  
  4 1041 Emmanuel Olulana        C. W. Jefferys -     2:12.00    2:15.05   1    5  
  5 1008 Shakeel Ladha           A. Y. Jackson -      2:02.80    2:18.40   1    4  
  6 1487 Solomon Yeung           York Mills - Nor     2:56.00    2:26.04   1    3  
  7 1397 Andy Raghunandan        Westview Centenn     2:18.00    2:28.86   1    2  
  8 1394 Clinton Nguyen          Westview Centenn     2:46.00    2:30.18   1    1  
  9 1196 Ricardo Hernandez       John Polanyi Ci-     2:34.00    2:40.43   1 
 10 1399 Ravendra Seeharine      Westview Centenn     3:00.00    2:42.68   2 
 11 1444 Mahesh Singh            Windfields Jr. -     3:00.00    2:44.70   2 
 12 1448 Joseph Zhou             Windfields Jr. -     2:47.00    2:48.41   1 
 -- 1227 Raphael Salami          Nelson A. Boylen                     NT   2 
 -- 1169 Bickram Deon            Emery - North Yo                     NT   2 
 -- 1033 Olulana Emannuel        C. W. Jefferys -     2:12.00         NT   1 
 -- 1183 Jason Lee               Georges Vanier                       NT   2 
 -- 1157 Ammad Malik             Earl Haig - Nort                     NT   2 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:35.27  2006        Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc         
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1464 Claudia Mak             York Mills - Nor                6:03.28    10  
  2 1271 Christine Doyle         Northview Height                6:06.10     8  
  3 1280 Oyin Olaniyi            Northview Height                6:09.91     6  
  4 1147 Ashtyn Tse              Earl Haig - Nort                6:20.83     5  
  5 1347 Danielle Shkiler        W.L. MacKenzie -                6:40.66     4  
  6 1148 Mary Zhu                Earl Haig - Nort                6:53.86     3  
  7 1061 An Vivian               Don Mills - Nort                7:38.20     2  
 -- 1272 Shany Egher             Northview Height                    DNS  
 -- 1062 Shanshan Wang           Don Mills - Nort                    DNS  
 -- 1236 Dana Galler-Tough       Newtonbrook - No                    DNS  
 -- 1275 Marina Korobeynikov     Northview Height                    DNS  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:01.10  2006        Kyle Milks - Thousand Islands             
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1484 Quinn Syrydiuk          York Mills - Nor     4:22.00    4:28.12    10  
  2 1289 Macalem Henley          Northview Height     4:53.00    4:41.40     8  
  3 1258 Danial Karimi           Newtonbrook - No     4:45.00    4:41.84     6  
  4 1041 Emmanuel Olulana        C. W. Jefferys -     4:45.00    4:57.86     5  
  5 1472 Jesse Han               York Mills - Nor     5:09.00    5:05.11     4  
  6 1397 Andy Raghunandan        Westview Centenn     4:55.00    5:08.85     3  
  7 1487 Solomon Yeung           York Mills - Nor     5:15.00    5:12.30     2  
  8 1394 Clinton Nguyen          Westview Centenn     5:30.00    5:20.38     1  
  9 1441 Hyeon Jun Noh           Windfields Jr. -     5:50.00    5:25.15  
 10 1009 Justin Li               A. Y. Jackson -      5:27.16    5:27.67  
 11 1291 Yaron Koller            Northview Height     5:47.00    5:39.66  
 12 1196 Ricardo Hernandez       John Polanyi Ci-     5:39.00    5:41.79  
 13 1367 Erik Robeznieks         W.L. MacKenzie -                5:51.04  
 -- 1227 Raphael Salami          Nelson A. Boylen                    DNS  
 -- 1290 Benny Jairam            Northview Height                    DNS  
 -- 1169 Bickram Deon            Emery - North Yo                    DNS  
 -- 1075 Haoming Ren             Don Mills - Nort                    DNS  
 -- 1033 Olulana Emannuel        C. W. Jefferys -     4:45.00        DNS  
 -- 1069 Andi Geng               Don Mills - Nort                    DNS  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10:00.90  2006        Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc        
   Can Inter: *  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1271 Christine Doyle         Northview Height    13:23.00   13:27.12    10  
  2 1137 Cathy Ma                Earl Haig - Nort               13:54.16     8  
  3 1147 Ashtyn Tse              Earl Haig - Nort               13:56.47     6  
 -- 1272 Shany Egher             Northview Height                    DNS  
 -- 1236 Dana Galler-Tough       Newtonbrook - No                    DNS  
 -- 1275 Marina Korobeynikov     Northview Height                    DNS  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster - London Catholic Centra   
   Can Inter: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1289 Macalem Henley          Northview Height    10:35.00   10:15.67    10  
  2 1070 Kia Gharibi             Don Mills - Nort               10:16.48     8  
  3 1067 Naedlo Dokaj            Don Mills - Nort               10:48.17     6  
  4 1472 Jesse Han               York Mills - Nor    11:12.00   10:51.76     5  
  5 1441 Hyeon Jun Noh           Windfields Jr. -    12:20.00   11:28.37     4  
  6 1394 Clinton Nguyen          Westview Centenn    12:00.00   11:55.88     3  
  7 1367 Erik Robeznieks         W.L. MacKenzie -               12:11.46     2  
  8 1291 Yaron Koller            Northview Height    14:23.00   12:44.55     1  
 -- 1075 Haoming Ren             Don Mills - Nort                    DNS  
 -- 1196 Ricardo Hernandez       John Polanyi Ci-    11:42.00        DNS  
 -- 1069 Andi Geng               Don Mills - Nort                    DNS  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.96  2006        Meghan Harris - Sir Frederick Banting       
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 1348 Katrin Spassov          W.L. MacKenzie -                  12.61   NWI   10  
  2 1371 Aliyah Burey            Westview Centenn       12.50      13.82   NWI    8  
  3 1281 Joy Oresajo             Northview Height                  15.36   NWI    6  
 -- 1136 Janie Hu                Earl Haig - Nort                    DNS   NWI 
 -- 1054 Tammy Liu               Don Mills - Nort                    DNS   NWI 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.73  2006        Leo Nichol - Applewood Heights              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 1124 Nickson Mugumbate       Downsview - Nort                  16.41   NWI   10  
  2 1486 Tarun Yellu             York Mills - Nor                  16.44   NWI    8  
  3 1485 Hakan Topaloglu         York Mills - Nor                  16.99   NWI    6  
  4 1430 Gurkaran Dhani          Windfields Jr. -       25.00      23.69   NWI    5  
 -- 1171 Adamu Idoko             Emery - North Yo                    DNS   NWI 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting     
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1348 Katrin Spassov          W.L. MacKenzie -                  47.85    10  
  2 1371 Aliyah Burey            Westview Centenn       49.50      50.09     8  
  3 1057 Kristina Popadich       Don Mills - Nort                  50.52     6  
  4 1281 Joy Oresajo             Northview Height    54:59.00      53.90     5  
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 39.12  1997        Jerome Martinborough - Pickering HS         
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1485 Hakan Topaloglu         York Mills - Nor                  47.14    10  
  2 1486 Tarun Yellu             York Mills - Nor                  49.18     8  
  3 1430 Gurkaran Dhani          Windfields Jr. -       56.70      57.08     6  
 -- 1119 Kiefer Harvey           Downsview - Nort                    DNS  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5.48m  2006        Catherine Okoukoni - Cardinal Carter        
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 1146 Luciana Terebiznik      Earl Haig - Nort                  4.30m   NWI   10  
  2 1308 Bonnie Chan             Victoria Park -                   3.92m   NWI    8  
  3 1310 Jenny Du                Victoria Park -                   3.89m   NWI    6  
  4 1246 Marina Romanova         Newtonbrook - No                  3.44m   NWI    5  
  5 1143 Alice Sluchenkov        Earl Haig - Nort                  3.13m   NWI    4  
  6 1208 Khadijah Ahmed          Nelson A. Boylen                  3.08m   NWI    3  
 -- 1092 Jada Francis-Harris     Downsview - Nort                    DNS   NWI 
 -- 1048 Beste Cobanoglu         Don Mills - Nort                    DNS   NWI 
 -- 1103 Merlanvie Paul          Downsview - Nort                    DNS   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.79m  1986        Bobby Llewelleyn - George Harvey SS         
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 1127 Trivel Pinto            Downsview - Nort                  5.55m   NWI   10  
  2 1112 Quinn Charles           Downsview - Nort                  5.43m   NWI    8  
  3 1116 Kyle Ewing-Johnson      Downsview - Nort                  5.17m   NWI    6  
  4 1115 Akil Dixon              Downsview - Nort                  4.42m   NWI    5  
  5 1438 Jason Li                Windfields Jr. -                  3.98m   NWI    4  
  6 1448 Joseph Zhou             Windfields Jr. -                  3.56m   NWI    3  
 -- 1114 Andre Dean              Downsview - Nort                     ND   NWI 
 -- 1119 Kiefer Harvey           Downsview - Nort                     ND   NWI 
 -- 1046 Nicholas Woods          C. W. Jefferys -                     ND   NWI 
 -- 1183 Jason Lee               Georges Vanier                       ND   NWI 
 -- 1389 Tony Huynh              Westview Centenn                     ND   NWI 
 -- 1290 Benny Jairam            Northview Height                     ND   NWI 
 -- 1226 Nashon Richards         Nelson A. Boylen                     ND   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  1991        Crystal Shadd - Grand River CI             
   Can Inter: * 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 1146 Luciana Terebiznik      Earl Haig - Nort                 10.18m   NWI   10  
  2 1461 Lauralee Edwards        York Mills - Nor                  9.29m   NWI    8  
  3 1310 Jenny Du                Victoria Park -                   8.83m   NWI    6  
  4 1059 Aleksandra Uzelac       Don Mills - Nort                  8.63m   NWI    5  
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.17m  1994        Devon Davis - Pickering HS                 
     OFSAA 2: ! 14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS                
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 1127 Trivel Pinto            Downsview - Nort                 12.39m   NWI   10  
  2 1124 Nickson Mugumbate       Downsview - Nort                 10.43m   NWI    8  
  3 1123 Vincent Luong           Downsview - Nort                 10.39m   NWI    6  
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI    
     OFSAA 2: ! 13.93m                                                         
   Can Inter: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1345 Iva Mema                W.L. MacKenzie -                  7.62m    10  
  2 1468 Lucy Xuan               York Mills - Nor                  7.61m     8  
  3 1096 Timika Lavia-Walter     Downsview - Nort                  7.33m     6  
  4 1188 Abigail Maneja          John Polanyi Ci-                  6.96m     5  
  5 1340 Luckzani Balakrishn     W.L. MacKenzie -                  6.51m     4  
  6 1422 Candace Yang            Windfields Jr. -                  6.38m     3  
  7 1108 Danesha Williams        Downsview - Nort                  6.29m     2  
  8 1460 Claudia Diorgee         York Mills - Nor                  6.22m     1  
  9 1462 Fion Larm               York Mills - Nor                  5.75m  
 10 1423 Lucy Yuan               Windfields Jr. -                  5.54m  
 11 1088 Krisanya Blake          Downsview - Nort                  5.30m  
 12 1090 Venesha Cardwell        Downsview - Nort                  4.89m  
 -- 1409 Farnaz Farnaghi         Windfields Jr. -                    DNS  
 -- 1098 Mirium Lyons-DaCost     Downsview - Nort                    DNS  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow - Thousand Islands               
     OFSAA 2: ! 18.20m                                                         
   Can Inter: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1066 Ezana Debalkew          Don Mills - Nort                 13.26m    10  
  2 1480 Sean O'Donnell          York Mills - Nor                 12.09m     8  
  3 1109 Sheridan Antwi          Downsview - Nort                 10.18m     6  
  4 1121 Daniel Jackson          Downsview - Nort                  9.74m     5  
  5 1192 Jaden Beckford          John Polanyi Ci-                  9.38m     4  
  6 1123 Vincent Luong           Downsview - Nort                  9.15m     3  
  7 1202 Clevaun Monteith        John Polanyi Ci-                  8.55m     2  
 -- 1219 Kimron Grant            Nelson A. Boylen                    DNS  
 -- 1034 Trevelan Justin         C. W. Jefferys -                    DNS  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 39.25m  6/5/2005    Amy Town, Orillia DCVI -Orillia            
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1461 Lauralee Edwards        York Mills - Nor                 23.29m    10  
  2 1468 Lucy Xuan               York Mills - Nor                 19.15m     8  
  3 1188 Abigail Maneja          John Polanyi Ci-                 16.77m     6  
  4 1422 Candace Yang            Windfields Jr. -                 15.98m     5  
  5 1462 Fion Larm               York Mills - Nor                 15.15m     4  
 -- 1409 Farnaz Farnaghi         Windfields Jr. -                     ND  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 57.91m  2004        Josh Wilson - Lambton Central CVI          
   Can Inter: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1066 Ezana Debalkew          Don Mills - Nort                 48.25m    10  
  2 1205 Joshua Santos           John Polanyi Ci-                 25.94m     8  
  3 1480 Sean O'Donnell          York Mills - Nor                 25.52m     6  
  4 1202 Clevaun Monteith        John Polanyi Ci-                 23.45m     5  
  5 1192 Jaden Beckford          John Polanyi Ci-                 22.55m     4  
  6 1121 Daniel Jackson          Downsview - Nort                 21.32m     3  
 -- 1429 Louis Cheng             Windfields Jr. -                   FOUL  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 40.24m  2004        Beth Wachna -Holy Names -Windsor           
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1461 Lauralee Edwards        York Mills - Nor                 20.49m    10  
  2 1468 Lucy Xuan               York Mills - Nor                 17.50m     8  
  3 1270 Nana Donkor             Northview Height                 16.32m     6  
  4 1088 Krisanya Blake          Downsview - Nort                 16.18m     5  
  5 1423 Lucy Yuan               Windfields Jr. -                 15.51m     4  
  6 1096 Timika Lavia-Walter     Downsview - Nort                 14.24m     3  
  7 1422 Candace Yang            Windfields Jr. -                 12.83m     2  
  8 1460 Claudia Diorgee         York Mills - Nor                 12.45m     1  
 -- 1236 Dana Galler-Tough       Newtonbrook - No                    DNS  
 -- 1269 Nana Donkor             Northview Height                    DNS  
 -- 1053 Clarabelle Lee          Don Mills - Nort                    DNS  
 -- 1104 Octavia Riley           Downsview - Nort                    DNS  
 -- 1409 Farnaz Farnaghi         Windfields Jr. -                    DNS  
 -- 1098 Mirium Lyons-DaCost     Downsview - Nort                    DNS  
 -- 1462 Fion Larm               York Mills - Nor                    DNS  
 -- 1108 Danesha Williams        Downsview - Nort                    DNS  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 58.39m  2004        James Bergamin - Sir James Dunn C&VS       
   Can Inter: * 71.46m  1974        Phil Olsen - Nanaimo HS                    
 Can Inter 2: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's (             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1066 Ezana Debalkew          Don Mills - Nort                 42.82m    10  
  2 1073 Eric Kim                Don Mills - Nort                 31.40m     8  
  3 1429 Louis Cheng             Windfields Jr. -                 30.63m     6  
  4 1109 Sheridan Antwi          Downsview - Nort                 30.35m     5  
  5 1473 Arman Hosseini          York Mills - Nor                 29.35m     4  
 -- 1219 Kimron Grant            Nelson A. Boylen                     ND  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting CI                    
                       V.Bendle,A.Fader,J.Zelinka,E.Cairncross           
   Can Inter: * 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS-Mississauga                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Earl Haig - North York  'A'                                    55.77   1   10  
  2 Northview Heights - North York  'A'                            56.37   2    8  
  3 York Mills - North York  'A'                     56:22.00      56.65   1    6  
  4 Victoria Park - North York  'A'                                59.74   1    5  
  5 Don Mills - North York  'A'                                  1:01.83   2    4  
  6 W.L. MacKenzie - North York  'A'                             1:03.65   1    3  
 -- Downsview - North York  'B'                                       DQ   2 
 -- John Polanyi Ci-North York  'A'                     57.00        DNS   1 
 -- Nelson A. Boylen - North York  'A'                               DNS   1 
 -- Downsview - North York  'A'                                      DNS   2 
 -- Earl Haig - North York  'B'                                      DNS   1 
 -- Westview Centennial-North York  'A'                 54.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1379 Ashlee Williams         Westview Centenn       12.20      12.95Q  NWI  4 
  2 1164 Alexus Nugent           Emery - North Yo                  13.23Q  NWI  1 
  3 1101 Cassela Mills           Downsview - Nort                  14.14Q  NWI  3 
  4 1212 Erica Palmer            Nelson A. Boylen                  14.44Q  NWI  2 
  5 1021 Patrina Robinson        C. W. Jefferys -       13.50      14.36q  NWI  3 
  6 1214 Fatumata Seebi          Nelson A. Boylen                  14.82q  NWI  1 
  7 1373 Kayla Fatal             Westview Centenn       14.70      14.98q  NWI  2 
  8 1470 Karen Yu                York Mills - Nor       14.30      15.09q  NWI  1 
  9 1003 Nicole Shigeishi        A. Y. Jackson -        13.92      15.36   NWI  2 
 10 1004 Devika Thangarassa      A. Y. Jackson -        15.76      15.54   NWI  4 
 11 1002 Anastasia Moskaleva     A. Y. Jackson -        16.32      15.64   NWI  4 
 12 1209 Renee Buchanan          Nelson A. Boylen                  15.90   NWI  1 
 13 1050 Elvisha Dhamala         Don Mills - Nort                  15.94   NWI  4 
 14 1051 Jennifer Guan           Don Mills - Nort                  15.97   NWI  2 
 15 1238 Stephanie Kennedy       Newtonbrook - No                  16.37   NWI  4 
 16 1099 Danley Marc             Downsview - Nort                  16.41   NWI  3 
 17 1274 Elizabeth Hemme         Northview Height                  18.07   NWI  3 
 -- 1349 Erica Yeo               W.L. MacKenzie -                     NT   NWI  1 
 -- 1380 Vanessa Williams        Westview Centenn       14.80         NT   NWI  3 
 -- 1370 Kenisha Bogle           Westview Centenn                     NT   NWI  3 
 -- 1235 Jacqueline Farkas       Newtonbrook - No                    DNS   NWI  2 
 -- 1024 Kaylia Thomas           C. W. Jefferys -       14.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 1283 Sharon Platkin          Northview Height                    DNS   NWI  4 
 -- 1100 Channon McLeish         Downsview - Nort                    DNS   NWI  4 
 -- 1239 Hsiao Kuo               Newtonbrook - No                    DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 1379 Ashlee Williams         Westview Centenn       12.95      12.56   NWI   10  
  2 1164 Alexus Nugent           Emery - North Yo       13.23      13.00   NWI    8  
  3 1101 Cassela Mills           Downsview - Nort       14.14      13.79   NWI    6  
  4 1021 Patrina Robinson        C. W. Jefferys -       14.36      14.00   NWI    5  
  5 1212 Erica Palmer            Nelson A. Boylen       14.44      14.32   NWI    4  
  6 1470 Karen Yu                York Mills - Nor       15.09      14.55   NWI    2.5
  6 1373 Kayla Fatal             Westview Centenn       14.98      14.55   NWI    2.5
  8 1214 Fatumata Seebi          Nelson A. Boylen       14.82      14.89   NWI    1  
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1386 Norman Delpache         Westview Centenn       11.60      11.88Q  NWI  3 
  2 1400 Sean Shepherd           Westview Centenn       11.10      12.01Q  NWI  5 
  3 1225 Rucadrot Raphael        Nelson A. Boylen                  12.12Q  NWI  4 
  4 1126 Nathaniel Pinto         Downsview - Nort                  12.23Q  NWI  1 
  5 1403 Kendal Straughn         Westview Centenn       11.90      12.39Q  NWI  2 
  6 1032 Ernest David            C. W. Jefferys -       12.40      12.05q  NWI  3 
  7 1471 Zach Forsythe           York Mills - Nor       12.34      12.20q  NWI  5 
  8 1037 Anderson Nguyen         C. W. Jefferys -       12.20      12.21q  NWI  4 
  9 1064 Michael Chan            Don Mills - Nort                  12.24   NWI  3 
 10 1482 Chris Phillips          York Mills - Nor       12.34      12.27   NWI  5 
 11 1159 Kenny Pun               Earl Haig - Nort                  12.29   NWI  3 
 12 1204 Colin Roopnarinesin     John Polanyi Ci-       11.80      12.33   NWI  4 
 13 1481 Yuki Okuma              York Mills - Nor    12:01.00      12.43   NWI  1 
 13 1230 Deuel Wallace-Smith     Nelson A. Boylen                  12.43   NWI  2 
 15 1293 Stephan Ramsay          Northview Height                  12.45   NWI  2 
 16 1483 Joshua Simpson          York Mills - Nor    12:02.00      12.56   NWI  2 
 17 1128 Adonis Prescod          Downsview - Nort                  12.57   NWI  4 
 18 1334 Danny Su                Victoria Park -                   12.71   NWI  5 
 19 1168 Akeem Crawford          Emery - North Yo                  12.76   NWI  2 
 20 1166 Fabian Coley            Emery - North Yo                  12.81   NWI  3 
 21 1395 Olalekan Osikoya        Westview Centenn       12.30      12.93   NWI  3 
 22 1172 Ramesh Ramdharry        Emery - North Yo                  13.11   NWI  2 
 23 1029 Davien Braithwaite      C. W. Jefferys -       12.80      13.16   NWI  4 
 24 1013 Orlando Small           A. Y. Jackson -        12.13      13.30   NWI  1 
 25 1259 Jorid Mertini           Newtonbrook - No                  13.79   NWI  5 
 26 1324 Adil Duri               Victoria Park -                   15.84   NWI  5 
 27 1072 Anusan Kane             Don Mills - Nort                  16.18   NWI  3 
 -- 1165 Trevor Ashby            Emery - North Yo                     NT   NWI  2 
 -- 1287 Ali Bafi                Northview Height                    DNS   NWI  4 
 -- 1398 Donson Redhead          Westview Centenn       11.90        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- 1265 Timor Tkach             Newtonbrook - No                    DNS   NWI  4 
 -- 1260 Aktan Monkoev           Newtonbrook - No                    DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 1365 Eric Nathan             W.L. MacKenzie -                    DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 1220 Issa Hashiru            Nelson A. Boylen                    DNS   NWI  5 
 -- 1223 Darren Patrick          Nelson A. Boylen                    DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 1130 Oneil Spence            Downsview - Nort                    DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 1387 Dwight Dolius           Westview Centenn       11.90        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 1400 Sean Shepherd           Westview Centenn       12.01      11.37   NWI   10  
  2 1386 Norman Delpache         Westview Centenn       11.88      11.46   NWI    8  
  3 1032 Ernest David            C. W. Jefferys -       12.05      11.79   NWI    6  
  4 1037 Anderson Nguyen         C. W. Jefferys -       12.21      11.91   NWI    5  
  5 1225 Rucadrot Raphael        Nelson A. Boylen       12.12      11.95   NWI    4  
  6 1471 Zach Forsythe           York Mills - Nor       12.20      12.04   NWI    3  
  7 1403 Kendal Straughn         Westview Centenn       12.39      12.10   NWI    2  
  8 1126 Nathaniel Pinto         Downsview - Nort       12.23      12.11   NWI    1  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-             
   Can Inter: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1379 Ashlee Williams         Westview Centenn       25.70      26.94Q  NWI  3 
  2 1021 Patrina Robinson        C. W. Jefferys -       26.00      28.87Q  NWI  1 
  3 1375 Krystal George          Westview Centenn       28.50      29.72Q  NWI  2 
  4 1164 Alexus Nugent           Emery - North Yo                  27.44Q  NWI  3 
  5 1101 Cassela Mills           Downsview - Nort                  29.29Q  NWI  1 
  6 1214 Fatumata Seebi          Nelson A. Boylen                  31.32Q  NWI  2 
  7 1459 Alanna Chu              York Mills - Nor       32.10      29.13q  NWI  3 
  8 1212 Erica Palmer            Nelson A. Boylen                  29.80q  NWI  1 
  9 1248 Katty Wu                Newtonbrook - No                  29.99   NWI  1 
 10 1467 Sam Wolfe               York Mills - Nor       31.33      31.14   NWI  3 
 11 1470 Karen Yu                York Mills - Nor       32.69      31.48   NWI  2 
 12 1004 Devika Thangarassa      A. Y. Jackson -        32.56      31.79   NWI  1 
 13 1211 Odinga Harry            Nelson A. Boylen                  32.64   NWI  3 
 14 1050 Elvisha Dhamala         Don Mills - Nort                  34.06   NWI  3 
 15 1238 Stephanie Kennedy       Newtonbrook - No                  34.90   NWI  1 
 16 1099 Danley Marc             Downsview - Nort                  36.08   NWI  2 
 -- 1373 Kayla Fatal             Westview Centenn       29.90        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 1283 Sharon Platkin          Northview Height                    DNS   NWI  3 
 -- 1235 Jacqueline Farkas       Newtonbrook - No                    DNS   NWI  2 
 -- 1239 Hsiao Kuo               Newtonbrook - No                    DNS   NWI  2 
 -- 1370 Kenisha Bogle           Westview Centenn       29.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-             
   Can Inter: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 1379 Ashlee Williams         Westview Centenn       26.94      26.32   NWI   10  
  2 1164 Alexus Nugent           Emery - North Yo       27.44      26.39   NWI    8  
  3 1021 Patrina Robinson        C. W. Jefferys -       28.87      27.87   NWI    6  
  4 1459 Alanna Chu              York Mills - Nor       29.13      28.14   NWI    5  
  5 1101 Cassela Mills           Downsview - Nort       29.29      29.03   NWI    4  
  6 1212 Erica Palmer            Nelson A. Boylen       29.80      29.21   NWI    3  
  7 1375 Krystal George          Westview Centenn       29.72      29.96   NWI    2  
  8 1214 Fatumata Seebi          Nelson A. Boylen       31.32      32.20   NWI    1  
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA 2: ! 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1400 Sean Shepherd           Westview Centenn       22.30      23.17Q  NWI  5 
  2 1386 Norman Delpache         Westview Centenn       23.90      23.87Q  NWI  3 
  2 1005 Zimbert Bramble         A. Y. Jackson -        24.10      23.87Q  NWI  2 
  4 1032 Ernest David            C. W. Jefferys -       24.90      24.01Q  NWI  4 
  5 1474 Vikram Kandeth          York Mills - Nor       23.00      24.48Q  NWI  1 
  6 1225 Rucadrot Raphael        Nelson A. Boylen                  24.53q  NWI  2 
  7 1385 Andrew Caesar           Westview Centenn       23.60      24.80q  NWI  2 
  8 1382 Nana Adu Poku           Westview Centenn       23.80      24.84q  NWI  4 
  9 1037 Anderson Nguyen         C. W. Jefferys -       24.30      24.89   NWI  1 
 10 1027 Asad Barlas             C. W. Jefferys -       25.90      24.99   NWI  2 
 11 1230 Deuel Wallace-Smith     Nelson A. Boylen                  25.07   NWI  5 
 12 1483 Joshua Simpson          York Mills - Nor    24:04.00      25.20   NWI  3 
 13 1481 Yuki Okuma              York Mills - Nor    24:01.00      25.21   NWI  4 
 14 1168 Akeem Crawford          Emery - North Yo                  25.32   NWI  5 
 15 1266 Viktor Zimine           Newtonbrook - No       24.74      25.40   NWI  1 
 16 1333 Shamar Ramsay           Victoria Park -                   25.61   NWI  2 
 17 1220 Issa Hashiru            Nelson A. Boylen                  25.65   NWI  3 
 18 1204 Colin Roopnarinesin     John Polanyi Ci-       24.00      26.10   NWI  4 
 19 1128 Adonis Prescod          Downsview - Nort                  26.16   NWI  5 
 20 1172 Ramesh Ramdharry        Emery - North Yo                  26.38   NWI  2 
 21 1029 Davien Braithwaite      C. W. Jefferys -       25.50      26.72   NWI  3 
 22 1013 Orlando Small           A. Y. Jackson -        25.89      27.25   NWI  4 
 23 1166 Fabian Coley            Emery - North Yo                  27.29   NWI  1 
 24 1383 Jerome Bailey           Westview Centenn       27.00      27.41   NWI  5 
 25 1044 Raymond Truong          C. W. Jefferys -       28.00      27.94   NWI  1 
 26 1257 Daniel Ho               Newtonbrook - No                  28.44   NWI  1 
 27 1039 La Nicholas             C. W. Jefferys -       26.00      28.86   NWI  1 
 28 1072 Anusan Kane             Don Mills - Nort                  32.64   NWI  1 
 -- 1129 Ryan Scott-Gray         Downsview - Nort                     NT   NWI  4 
 -- 1126 Nathaniel Pinto         Downsview - Nort                     NT   NWI  3 
 -- 1387 Dwight Dolius           Westview Centenn       24.80         NT   NWI  2 
 -- 1403 Kendal Straughn         Westview Centenn       24.70         NT   NWI  5 
 -- 1287 Ali Bafi                Northview Height       27.42         NT   NWI  5 
 -- 1482 Chris Phillips          York Mills - Nor       24.35         NT   NWI  5 
 -- 1265 Timor Tkach             Newtonbrook - No                     NT   NWI  3 
 -- 1398 Donson Redhead          Westview Centenn       24.00         NT   NWI  3 
 -- 1396 Richard Prince          Westview Centenn       30.00         NT   NWI  2 
 -- 1337 Kevin Wu                Victoria Park -                      NT   NWI  4 
 -- 1471 Zach Forsythe           York Mills - Nor       25.01         NT   NWI  3 
 -- 1130 Oneil Spence            Downsview - Nort                     NT   NWI  4 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA 2: ! 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 1400 Sean Shepherd           Westview Centenn       23.17      23.21   NWI   10  
  2 1005 Zimbert Bramble         A. Y. Jackson -        23.87      23.25   NWI    8  
  3 1032 Ernest David            C. W. Jefferys -       24.01      23.40   NWI    6  
  4 1386 Norman Delpache         Westview Centenn       23.87      23.50   NWI    5  
  5 1382 Nana Adu Poku           Westview Centenn       24.84      24.49   NWI    4  
  6 1225 Rucadrot Raphael        Nelson A. Boylen       24.53      24.84   NWI    3  
  7 1385 Andrew Caesar           Westview Centenn       24.80      25.17   NWI    2  
 -- 1474 Vikram Kandeth          York Mills - Nor       24.48         NT   NWI 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
   Can Inter: * 52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                    
 Can Inter 2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 1375 Krystal George          Westview Centenn     1:06.00    1:09.94   1   10  
  2 1470 Karen Yu                York Mills - Nor     1:03.30    1:10.98   1    8  
  3 1374 Whitney Fatal           Westview Centenn     1:09.00    1:12.30   1    6  
  4 1248 Katty Wu                Newtonbrook - No     1:10.00    1:13.02   1    5  
  5 1346 Niki Samya              W.L. MacKenzie -                1:14.08   2    4  
  6 1467 Sam Wolfe               York Mills - Nor     1:14.00    1:16.30   1    3  
  7 1458 Joanna Christopollo     York Mills - Nor                1:17.04   2    2  
  8 1373 Kayla Fatal             Westview Centenn     1:09.00    1:20.60   1    1  
  9 1234 Jessica Castillo        Newtonbrook - No     1:15.00    1:21.68   2 
 -- 1211 Odinga Harry            Nelson A. Boylen                    DNF   2 
 -- 1379 Ashlee Williams         Westview Centenn     1:02.90        DNS   1 
 -- 1001 Rachel Jeon             A. Y. Jackson -      1:05.20        DNS   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.82  2006        Greg Hayes - St. Mary's                     
     OFSAA 2: ! 46.89                                                          
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 1400 Sean Shepherd           Westview Centenn       50.10      52.86   1   10  
  2 1474 Vikram Kandeth          York Mills - Nor       51.90      53.26   1    8  
  3 1032 Ernest David            C. W. Jefferys -       54.00      54.87   1    6  
  4 1027 Asad Barlas             C. W. Jefferys -       55.00      55.62   2    5  
  5 1477 Kwesi Kwarko-Fosu       York Mills - Nor       54.00      55.88   1    4  
  6 1483 Joshua Simpson          York Mills - Nor       57.00      56.39   2    3  
  7 1028 Qasim Barlas            C. W. Jefferys -       55.00      56.57   1    2  
  8 1385 Andrew Caesar           Westview Centenn       53.50      56.81   1    1  
  9 1481 Yuki Okuma              York Mills - Nor       57.00      56.89   2 
 10 1011 Wong Nicholas           A. Y. Jackson -        59.23      57.74   3 
 11 1382 Nana Adu Poku           Westview Centenn       55.90      57.87   2 
 12 1266 Viktor Zimine           Newtonbrook - No       57.00      58.29   2 
 13 1263 Kiarash Sadidi          Newtonbrook - No       59.00      58.83   3 
 13 1037 Anderson Nguyen         C. W. Jefferys -       54.00      58.83   1 
 15 1153 Calin Crainic           Earl Haig - Nort                  59.71   3 
 16 1181 Michael Davila          Georges Vanier         56.00    1:01.21   2 
 17 1256 Sepehr Golabian         Newtonbrook - No     1:03.00    1:01.80   3 
 18 1044 Raymond Truong          C. W. Jefferys -     1:00.00    1:04.75   3 
 19 1475 Urooj Khaleeli          York Mills - Nor     1:03.00    1:05.14   3 
 20 1043 Vayisnavan Raveendr     C. W. Jefferys -       59.00    1:08.18   2 
 21 1257 Daniel Ho               Newtonbrook - No     1:05.00    1:08.83   3 
 22 1128 Adonis Prescod          Downsview - Nort                1:09.92   3 
 23 1111 Dylan Burke             Downsview - Nort                1:10.71   4 
 -- 1172 Ramesh Ramdharry        Emery - North Yo                    DNS   4 
 -- 1230 Deuel Wallace-Smith     Nelson A. Boylen                    DNS   4 
 -- 1204 Colin Roopnarinesin     John Polanyi Ci-       58.00        DNS   2 
 -- 1220 Issa Hashiru            Nelson A. Boylen                    DNS   4 
 -- 1253 Junior Aljoe            Newtonbrook - No       54.00        DNS   1 
 -- 1224 Romario Quashie         Nelson A. Boylen                    DNS   4 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1245 Rebecca Rashev          Newtonbrook - No     2:50.00    2:47.56    10  
  2 1374 Whitney Fatal           Westview Centenn     2:52.00    2:55.12     8  
  3 1249 Samantha Yeung          Newtonbrook - No     2:55.00    2:58.11     6  
  4 1458 Joanna Christopollo     York Mills - Nor                3:03.32     5  
  5 1234 Jessica Castillo        Newtonbrook - No     3:00.00    3:04.35     4  
 -- 1375 Krystal George          Westview Centenn     2:48.00         NT  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 1253 Junior Aljoe            Newtonbrook - No     2:05.00    2:03.47   1   10  
  2 1393 Killian Mpofu           Westview Centenn     2:05.00    2:04.14   1    8  
  3 1477 Kwesi Kwarko-Fosu       York Mills - Nor     2:08.00    2:05.56   1    6  
  4 1478 Alex Medrek             York Mills - Nor     2:11.00    2:07.84   1    5  
  5 1385 Andrew Caesar           Westview Centenn     2:14.00    2:09.88   1    4  
  6 1184 Jordan Pinnace          Georges Vanier       2:10.00    2:11.25   1    2.5
  6 1359 Dylan Fronda            W.L. MacKenzie -                2:11.25   3    2.5
  8 1028 Qasim Barlas            C. W. Jefferys -     2:10.00    2:11.52   1    1  
  9 1011 Wong Nicholas           A. Y. Jackson -      2:01.20    2:13.34   1 
 10 1153 Calin Crainic           Earl Haig - Nort                2:16.17   2 
 11 1155 Arvin Ezzati            Earl Haig - Nort                2:17.19   3 
 12 1181 Michael Davila          Georges Vanier       2:30.00    2:17.41   2 
 13 1016 Kevin Yang              A. Y. Jackson -      2:29.64    2:18.15   2 
 14 1042 Ryan Rampersaud         C. W. Jefferys -                2:20.25   2 
 15 1256 Sepehr Golabian         Newtonbrook - No     2:20.00    2:24.97   2 
 16 1322 Kevin Chung             Victoria Park -                 2:34.85   2 
 17 1475 Urooj Khaleeli          York Mills - Nor     2:37.00    2:37.76   2 
 18 1252 Ahmed Ali               Newtonbrook - No     2:35.00    2:40.14   2 
 19 1120 Dillon House            Downsview - Nort                2:55.58   3 
 -- 1294 James Rashev            Northview Height                     NT   3 
 -- 1156 Clement Li              Earl Haig - Nort                     NT   3 
 -- 1154 Amir Esufali            Earl Haig - Nort                     NT   3 
 -- 1217 Asheber Assefa          Nelson A. Boylen                     NT   3 
 -- 1255 Jarel Douglas           Newtonbrook - No     2:10.00         NT   1 
 -- 1182 Javad Hosseini          Georges Vanier                       NT   3 
 -- 1015 Leroy Wan               A. Y. Jackson -      2:57.68         NT   2 
 -- 1027 Asad Barlas             C. W. Jefferys -     2:06.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1469 Connie Yang             York Mills - Nor     5:34.00    5:15.04    10  
  2 1342 Denise Huang            W.L. MacKenzie -                5:38.67     8  
  3 1459 Alanna Chu              York Mills - Nor     5:46.50    5:40.17     6  
  4 1249 Samantha Yeung          Newtonbrook - No     5:55.00    5:49.80     5  
  5 1245 Rebecca Rashev          Newtonbrook - No     5:45.00    6:02.08     4  
  6 1374 Whitney Fatal           Westview Centenn     5:29.00    6:05.14     3  
  7 1003 Nicole Shigeishi        A. Y. Jackson -      5:31.76    6:19.08     2  
  8 1598 Degas Yin               Earl Haig - Nort                6:20.77     1  
  9 1179 Laura Pineros           Georges Vanier       6:20.00    6:21.78  
 -- 1274 Elizabeth Hemme         Northview Height                     NT  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1253 Junior Aljoe            Newtonbrook - No     4:35.00    4:23.06    10  
  2 1393 Killian Mpofu           Westview Centenn     4:20.00    4:25.11     8  
  3 1477 Kwesi Kwarko-Fosu       York Mills - Nor     4:40.00    4:38.04     6  
  4 1478 Alex Medrek             York Mills - Nor     4:36.00    4:38.15     5  
  5 1359 Dylan Fronda            W.L. MacKenzie -                4:46.37     4  
  6 1479 Tian-Shi Ning           York Mills - Nor     4:46.00    4:48.62     3  
  7 1184 Jordan Pinnace          Georges Vanier       4:35.00    4:51.19     2  
  8 1338 Aubrey Xu               Victoria Park -                 4:51.88     1  
  9 1151 Matthew Chan            Earl Haig - Nort                4:52.02  
 10 1155 Arvin Ezzati            Earl Haig - Nort                4:52.62  
 11 1042 Ryan Rampersaud         C. W. Jefferys -     4:45.00    4:52.69  
 12 1014 Yazad Tafti             A. Y. Jackson -      4:58.55    4:53.29  
 13 1156 Clement Li              Earl Haig - Nort                4:54.28  
 14 1152 Thomas Chan             Earl Haig - Nort                4:55.92  
 15 1392 Roble Mohamed           Westview Centenn     4:55.00    5:08.88  
 16 1007 Tony Jin                A. Y. Jackson -      5:11.71    5:10.22  
 17 1401 Adam Singh              Westview Centenn     5:09.00    5:12.75  
 18 1252 Ahmed Ali               Newtonbrook - No     5:20.00    5:24.91  
 19 1182 Javad Hosseini          Georges Vanier       5:00.00    5:29.76  
 20 1336 David Tsui              Victoria Park -                 5:33.38  
 -- 1217 Asheber Assefa          Nelson A. Boylen                    DNS  
 -- 1040 Moses Njorge            C. W. Jefferys -     4:47.00        DNS  
 -- 1263 Kiarash Sadidi          Newtonbrook - No     5:05.00        DNS  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
   Can Inter: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1469 Connie Yang             York Mills - Nor               11:19.20    10  
  2 1342 Denise Huang            W.L. MacKenzie -               12:26.23     8  
  3 1245 Rebecca Rashev          Newtonbrook - No               13:41.42     6  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
     OFSAA 2: ! 8:17.99                                                        
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
 Can Inter 2: * 8:11.49                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1393 Killian Mpofu           Westview Centenn     9:35.00    9:49.82    10  
  2 1479 Tian-Shi Ning           York Mills - Nor    10:30.00   10:24.10     8  
  3 1329 Clarence Hung           Victoria Park -                10:37.64     6  
  4 1338 Aubrey Xu               Victoria Park -                10:38.86     5  
  5 1014 Yazad Tafti             A. Y. Jackson -     10:18.96   10:40.32     4  
  6 1042 Ryan Rampersaud         C. W. Jefferys -    10:45.00   10:40.61     3  
  7 1151 Matthew Chan            Earl Haig - Nort               10:41.31     2  
  8 1152 Thomas Chan             Earl Haig - Nort               10:44.06     1  
  9 1177 Sarim Zahid             George S. Henry                10:45.53  
 10 1156 Clement Li              Earl Haig - Nort               10:50.05  
 11 1016 Kevin Yang              A. Y. Jackson -     10:21.57   10:50.34  
 12 1007 Tony Jin                A. Y. Jackson -     10:39.70   11:01.72  
 13 1392 Roble Mohamed           Westview Centenn    10:20.00   11:11.29  
 14 1264 Mahad Samatar           Newtonbrook - No    11:00.00   11:34.15  
 15 1401 Adam Singh              Westview Centenn    11:20.00   11:41.44  
 16 1017 Edward Zhou             A. Y. Jackson -      9:02.75   12:05.95  
 17 1120 Dillon House            Downsview - Nort               13:59.56  
 -- 1294 James Rashev            Northview Height                    DNS  
 -- 1182 Javad Hosseini          Georges Vanier                      DNS  
 -- 1040 Moses Njorge            C. W. Jefferys -    11:00.00        DNS  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 1248 Katty Wu                Newtonbrook - No                  22.99   NWI   10  
  2 1232 Edna Bonsu              Newtonbrook - No                  24.30   NWI    8  
 -- 1349 Erica Yeo               W.L. MacKenzie -                    DNS   NWI 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.86  2006        Jamie Ryder - Sir Frederick Banting         
   Can Inter: * 13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS, W              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 1471 Zach Forsythe           York Mills - Nor       18.26      17.07   NWI   10  
  2 1064 Michael Chan            Don Mills - Nort                  17.16   NWI    8  
  3 1261 Tim Porter              Newtonbrook - No                  17.48   NWI    6  
  4 1159 Kenny Pun               Earl Haig - Nort                  20.02   NWI    5  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
   Can Inter: * 58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- 1233 Sandra Burton           Newtonbrook - No                    DNS  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
   Can Inter: * 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 1474 Vikram Kandeth          York Mills - Nor     1:01.00    1:02.29   1   10  
  2 1255 Jarel Douglas           Newtonbrook - No                1:04.22   1    8  
  3 1064 Michael Chan            Don Mills - Nort                1:06.04   2    6  
  4 1261 Tim Porter              Newtonbrook - No                1:06.53   2    5  
  5 1382 Nana Adu Poku           Westview Centenn     1:07.00    1:08.14   1    4  
  6 1475 Urooj Khaleeli          York Mills - Nor                1:09.44   2    3  
  7 1154 Amir Esufali            Earl Haig - Nort                1:09.78   2    2  
 -- 1263 Kiarash Sadidi          Newtonbrook - No                    DNS   1 
 -- 1028 Qasim Barlas            C. W. Jefferys -     1:01.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1247 Katia Vasilyeva         Newtonbrook - No                  1.65m    10  
  2 1463 Jennifer Lesurf         York Mills - Nor                  1.60m     8  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1005 Zimbert Bramble         A. Y. Jackson -                   1.95m    10  
  2 1168 Akeem Crawford          Emery - North Yo                  1.65m     8  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 1463 Jennifer Lesurf         York Mills - Nor                  4.56m   NWI   10  
  2 1380 Vanessa Williams        Westview Centenn                  4.55m   NWI    8  
  3 1247 Katia Vasilyeva         Newtonbrook - No                  4.45m   NWI    6  
  4 1101 Cassela Mills           Downsview - Nort                  4.17m   NWI    5  
  5 1055 Nadya Mrochkovskaia     Don Mills - Nort                  4.09m   NWI    4  
  6 1178 Tharakie Ekanayake      Georges Vanier                    3.81m   NWI    3  
  7 1232 Edna Bonsu              Newtonbrook - No                  3.60m   NWI    2  
  8 1209 Renee Buchanan          Nelson A. Boylen                  3.31m   NWI    1  
  9 1207 Ahlam Ahmed             Nelson A. Boylen                  3.11m   NWI 
 10 1274 Elizabeth Hemme         Northview Height                  2.75m   NWI 
 -- 1370 Kenisha Bogle           Westview Centenn                    DNS   NWI 
 -- 1051 Jennifer Guan           Don Mills - Nort                    DNS   NWI 
 -- 1060 Kairi Vaikla            Don Mills - Nort                    DNS   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 7.60m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 1005 Zimbert Bramble         A. Y. Jackson -                   6.15m   NWI   10  
  2 1293 Stephan Ramsay          Northview Height                  6.02m   NWI    8  
  3 1323 Stefan Duncan           Victoria Park -                   5.97m   NWI    6  
  4 1386 Norman Delpache         Westview Centenn                  5.90m   NWI    5  
  5 1225 Rucadrot Raphael        Nelson A. Boylen                  5.21m   NWI    3.5
  5 1334 Danny Su                Victoria Park -                   5.21m   NWI    3.5
  7 1013 Orlando Small           A. Y. Jackson -                   5.00m   NWI    2  
  8 1011 Wong Nicholas           A. Y. Jackson -                   4.98m   NWI    1  
  9 1320 Fred Cao                Victoria Park -                   4.88m   NWI 
 10 1333 Shamar Ramsay           Victoria Park -                   4.50m   NWI 
 11 1321 Henry Chan              Victoria Park -                   3.97m   NWI 
 12 1383 Jerome Bailey           Westview Centenn                  3.92m   NWI 
 -- 1129 Ryan Scott-Gray         Downsview - Nort                     ND   NWI 
 -- 1331 Issa Nacro              Victoria Park -                      ND   NWI 
 -- 1297 Halil Tugrul            Northview Height                     ND   NWI 
 -- 1223 Darren Patrick          Nelson A. Boylen                     ND   NWI 
 -- 1287 Ali Bafi                Northview Height                     ND   NWI 
 -- 1077 Johnathan Stowe         Don Mills - Nort                     ND   NWI 
 -- 1396 Richard Prince          Westview Centenn                     ND   NWI 
 -- 1387 Dwight Dolius           Westview Centenn                     ND   NWI 
 -- 1260 Aktan Monkoev           Newtonbrook - No                     ND   NWI 
 -- 1398 Donson Redhead          Westview Centenn                     ND   NWI 
 -- 1403 Kendal Straughn         Westview Centenn                     ND   NWI 
 -- 1319 Billy Bangura           Victoria Park -                      ND   NWI 
 -- 1324 Adil Duri               Victoria Park -                    FOUL       
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
   Can Inter: * 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 1247 Katia Vasilyeva         Newtonbrook - No                 10.74m   NWI   10  
  2 1380 Vanessa Williams        Westview Centenn                  9.41m   NWI    8  
  3 1055 Nadya Mrochkovskaia     Don Mills - Nort                  9.29m   NWI    6  
  4 1178 Tharakie Ekanayake      Georges Vanier                    8.61m   NWI    5  
  5 1060 Kairi Vaikla            Don Mills - Nort                  8.26m   NWI    4  
  6 1232 Edna Bonsu              Newtonbrook - No                  7.38m   NWI    3  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 1293 Stephan Ramsay          Northview Height                 13.22m   NWI   10  
  2 1323 Stefan Duncan           Victoria Park -                  13.19m   NWI    8  
  3 1337 Kevin Wu                Victoria Park -                  10.95m   NWI    6  
  4 1321 Henry Chan              Victoria Park -                  10.16m   NWI    5  
  5 1333 Shamar Ramsay           Victoria Park -                  10.01m   NWI    4  
  6 1402 Andre Small             Westview Centenn                  9.38m   NWI    3  
  7 1383 Jerome Bailey           Westview Centenn                  8.59m   NWI    2  
  8 1260 Aktan Monkoev           Newtonbrook - No                  7.56m   NWI    1  
 -- 1077 Johnathan Stowe         Don Mills - Nort                     ND   NWI 
 -- 1327 Marcus Ferguson         Victoria Park -                      ND   NWI 
 -- 1297 Halil Tugrul            Northview Height                     ND   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI    
   Can Inter: * 14.61m  2003        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1241 Nadjea Morris           Newtonbrook - No                  8.75m    10  
  2 1086 Ashley Adams            Downsview - Nort                  8.07m     8  
  3 1093 Nrika Gould             Downsview - Nort                  7.72m     6  
  4 1457 Jasmine Chong           York Mills - Nor                  7.44m     5  
  5 1100 Channon McLeish         Downsview - Nort                  7.16m     4  
  6 1279 Laura Okoaki            Northview Height                  6.29m     3  
  7 1278 Jessica Okoaki          Northview Height                  6.14m     2  
  8 1376 Cindy Jalkissoon        Westview Centenn                  5.28m     1  
 -- 1216 Joeleen Thorpe          Nelson A. Boylen                     ND  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 20.09m  6/5/2005    Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DH -Stoney Cre      
   Can Inter: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1599 Jonathon Ko             York Mills - Nor                 12.89m    10  
  2 1200 Nathan Miller           John Polanyi Ci-                 11.99m     8  
  3 1384 Nick Belgrave           Westview Centenn                 11.98m     6  
  4 1292 Kemar Murray            Northview Height                 11.48m     5  
  5 1262 Alex Predeine           Newtonbrook - No                 11.29m     4  
  6 1198 Eric Magat              John Polanyi Ci-                  8.83m     3  
  7 1158 Pouria Mashouri         Earl Haig - Nort                  8.21m     2  
  8 1111 Dylan Burke             Downsview - Nort                  6.71m     1  
 -- 1125 Jose Roberto Orella     Downsview - Nort                    DNS  
 -- 1254 Shakib Diriye           Newtonbrook - No                    DNS  
 -- 1325 Daniel Ezo              Victoria Park -                     DNS  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1086 Ashley Adams            Downsview - Nort                 24.36m    10  
  2 1241 Nadjea Morris           Newtonbrook - No                 22.36m     8  
  3 1093 Nrika Gould             Downsview - Nort                 21.46m     6  
  4 1376 Cindy Jalkissoon        Westview Centenn                 16.67m     5  
  5 1049 Gozde Cobanoglu         Don Mills - Nort                 16.52m     4  
 -- 1216 Joeleen Thorpe          Nelson A. Boylen                   FOUL  
 -- 1233 Sandra Burton           Newtonbrook - No                   FOUL  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
   Can Inter: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1599 Jonathon Ko             York Mills - Nor                 31.04m    10  
  2 1292 Kemar Murray            Northview Height                 30.06m     8  
  3 1384 Nick Belgrave           Westview Centenn                 27.07m     6  
  4 1259 Jorid Mertini           Newtonbrook - No                 26.82m     5  
  5 1198 Eric Magat              John Polanyi Ci-                 24.30m     4  
  6 1262 Alex Predeine           Newtonbrook - No                 23.79m     3  
  7 1395 Olalekan Osikoya        Westview Centenn                 21.01m     2  
  8 1200 Nathan Miller           John Polanyi Ci-                 18.60m     1  
  9 1325 Daniel Ezo              Victoria Park -                  16.57m  
 10 1402 Andre Small             Westview Centenn                 15.29m  
 -- 1254 Shakib Diriye           Newtonbrook - No                    DNS  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS             
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1457 Jasmine Chong           York Mills - Nor                 23.66m    10  
  2 1235 Jacqueline Farkas       Newtonbrook - No                 21.97m     8  
  3 1241 Nadjea Morris           Newtonbrook - No                 21.49m     6  
  4 1049 Gozde Cobanoglu         Don Mills - Nort                 18.54m     5  
  5 1093 Nrika Gould             Downsview - Nort                 18.20m     4  
  6 1100 Channon McLeish         Downsview - Nort                 17.83m     3  
  7 1086 Ashley Adams            Downsview - Nort                 16.80m     2  
  8 1173 Beverly Lee             George S. Henry                  16.49m     1  
  9 1233 Sandra Burton           Newtonbrook - No                 15.42m  
 10 1376 Cindy Jalkissoon        Westview Centenn                 13.78m  
 11 1174 Aleena Pirzada          George S. Henry                  13.47m  
 12 1278 Jessica Okoaki          Northview Height                 12.81m  
 13 1099 Danley Marc             Downsview - Nort                 11.26m  
 -- 1279 Laura Okoaki            Northview Height                   FOUL  
 -- 1216 Joeleen Thorpe          Nelson A. Boylen                    DNS  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
   Can Inter: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
 Can Inter 2: * 73.76m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1262 Alex Predeine           Newtonbrook - No                 34.72m    10  
  2 1224 Romario Quashie         Nelson A. Boylen                 32.91m     8  
  3 1599 Jonathon Ko             York Mills - Nor                 31.40m     6  
  4 1113 Trae Chisholm-Lyn       Downsview - Nort                 29.34m     5  
  5 1259 Jorid Mertini           Newtonbrook - No                 28.70m     4  
  6 1384 Nick Belgrave           Westview Centenn                 25.65m     3  
  7 1402 Andre Small             Westview Centenn                 20.15m     2  
  8 1111 Dylan Burke             Downsview - Nort                 19.26m     1  
 -- 1222 Franco Lacava           Nelson A. Boylen                   FOUL  
 -- 1482 Chris Phillips          York Mills - Nor                    DNS  
 -- 1395 Olalekan Osikoya        Westview Centenn                    DNS  
 -- 1254 Shakib Diriye           Newtonbrook - No                    DNS  
 -- 1125 Jose Roberto Orella     Downsview - Nort                    DNS  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
                       O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson             
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westview Centennial-North York  'A'                 53.00      53.85   1   10  
  2 York Mills - North York  'A'                     55:12.00      55.62   1    8  
  3 Nelson A. Boylen - North York  'A'                             58.06   2    6  
  4 Downsview - North York  'A'                                    59.26   2    5  
  5 Don Mills - North York  'A'                                  1:02.24   2    4  
  6 Newtonbrook - North York  'B'                                1:02.87   1    3  
 -- Northview Heights - North York  'A'                              DNS   1 
 -- Earl Haig - North York  'A'                                      DNS   2 
 -- Newtonbrook - North York  'A'                       59.00        DNS   1 
 -- A. Y. Jackson - North York  'A'                     59.78        DNS   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.90  2006        Sandwich SS                                 
                       Matt Haggarty, Nick Riva, David Gomes, Nathan Riva
   Can Inter: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
 Can Inter 2: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westview Centennial-North York  'A'                 45.20      45.71   1   10  
  2 York Mills - North York  'A'                        45.71      46.05   1    8  
  3 C. W. Jefferys - North York  'A'                    48.00      47.25   1    6  
  4 Nelson A. Boylen - North York  'A'                             48.74   2    5  
  5 Victoria Park - North York  'A'                                49.41   2    4  
  6 Downsview - North York  'A'                                    51.15   2    3  
  7 Don Mills - North York  'B'                                    51.71   2    2  
  8 Westview Centennial-North York  'B'                 47.50      55.10   1    1  
 -- Newtonbrook - North York  'A'                       50.00        DNF   1 
 -- Earl Haig - North York  'A'                                       DQ   1 
 -- Emery - North York  'A'                                          DNS   1 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:58.07  6/4/2005    Lydia Willemse, St Christopher- Sarnia    
   Can Inter: * 4:58.07  2005        Lydia Willemse - St. Christopher          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1469 Connie Yang             York Mills - Nor     6:00.00    5:43.73    10  
  2 1459 Alanna Chu              York Mills - Nor                6:04.88     8  
  3 1465 Michelle Tran           York Mills - Nor                7:32.70     6  
 -- 1062 Shanshan Wang           Don Mills - Nort                    DNS  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
   Can Inter: * 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1478 Alex Medrek             York Mills - Nor                7:00.98    10  
  2 1479 Tian-Shi Ning           York Mills - Nor                7:14.54     8  
  3 1289 Macalem Henley          Northview Height     7:41.00    7:20.81     6  
  4 1070 Kia Gharibi             Don Mills - Nort                7:28.54     5  
  5 1255 Jarel Douglas           Newtonbrook - No     7:15.00    7:28.97     4  
  6 1264 Mahad Samatar           Newtonbrook - No                7:33.67     3  
  7 1472 Jesse Han               York Mills - Nor                7:34.92     2  
  8 1392 Roble Mohamed           Westview Centenn     7:50.00    7:35.17     1  
  9 1294 James Rashev            Northview Height     7:46.00    7:37.65  
 10 1152 Thomas Chan             Earl Haig - Nort                7:37.86  
 11 1014 Yazad Tafti             A. Y. Jackson -      8:51.24    7:44.77  
 12 1176 Liyang Wang             George S. Henry      8:00.00    7:51.81  
 13 1177 Sarim Zahid             George S. Henry      7:45.00    7:52.52  
 14 1016 Kevin Yang              A. Y. Jackson -      9:02.45    7:57.44  
 15 1067 Naedlo Dokaj            Don Mills - Nort                8:02.76  
 16 1007 Tony Jin                A. Y. Jackson -      8:42.30    8:03.82  
 17 1154 Amir Esufali            Earl Haig - Nort                8:15.38  
 18 1401 Adam Singh              Westview Centenn     8:10.00    8:20.24  
 19 1367 Erik Robeznieks         W.L. MacKenzie -                8:55.54  
 20 1040 Moses Njorge            C. W. Jefferys -     5:55.00    9:04.99  
 21 1290 Benny Jairam            Northview Height                9:35.30  
 22 1291 Yaron Koller            Northview Height                9:39.92  
 -- 1155 Arvin Ezzati            Earl Haig - Nort                    DNS  
 -- 1295 Jordan Tirazona         Northview Height                    DNS  
 -- 1175 Joey Valdez             George S. Henry                     DNS  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
   Can Inter: * 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 York Mills - North York  'A'                      4:27.30    4:18.92   1   10  
  2 Newtonbrook - North York  'A'                     4:35.00    4:24.04   1    8  
  3 W.L. MacKenzie - North York  'A'                             4:33.50   1    6  
  4 Northview Heights - North York  'A'                          4:37.39   1    5  
  5 Windfields Jr. - North York  'A'                  5:25.00    4:44.46   1    4  
  6 Downsview - North York  'A'                                  4:56.88   2    3  
 -- Westview Centennial-North York  'A'               4:28.00         DQ   1 
 -- Newtonbrook - North York  'B'                                    DNS   2 
 -- Nelson A. Boylen - North York  'A'                               DNS   2 
 -- Earl Haig - North York  'A'                                      DNS   2 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
                         K.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes             
     OFSAA 2: ! 3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor            
   Can Inter: * 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
 Can Inter 2: * 3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 C. W. Jefferys - North York  'A'                  3:40.00    3:39.95   1   10  
  2 York Mills - North York  'A'                      3:37.00    3:40.10   1    8  
  3 Westview Centennial-North York  'A'               3:37.00    3:41.84   1    6  
  4 Newtonbrook - North York  'A'                     3:45.00    3:48.23   1    5  
  5 Nelson A. Boylen - North York  'A'                           4:00.20   2    4  
  6 W.L. MacKenzie - North York  'A'                             4:01.48   2    3  
  7 Westview Centennial-North York  'B'               3:55.00    4:02.25   1    2  
  8 York Mills - North York  'B'                      3:59.00    4:02.31   1    1  
  9 Downsview - North York  'A'                                  4:09.34   2 
 10 C. W. Jefferys - North York  'B'                  4:00.00    4:13.42   1 
 11 Newtonbrook - North York  'B'                                4:34.34   2 
 12 Windfields Jr. - North York  'A'                  4:35.00    4:41.29   1 
 -- John Polanyi Ci-North York  'A'                                  DNS   2 
 -- Georges Vanier  - North York  'A'                                DNS   2 
 -- Earl Haig - North York  'A'                                      DNS   2 


Licensed to OFSAA - Metro Region Meet  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 06:45 PM
      Toronto East Track and Field Championships - 5/9/2012 to 5/10/2012       
                                Track and Field                                
                              Birchmount Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 90 Katrina Innanen           Birchmount Park        13.00      13.29Q  NWI  4 
  2 216 Sasha Wright-Walker      Lester B. Pearso                  13.40Q  NWI  3 
  3 402 Tishauni Brown           Wilfrid Laurier-       13.20      14.08Q  NWI  1 
  4 175 Jaisy Yu                 Dr.Norman Bethun       14.81      14.79Q  NWI  2 
  5 84 Takesha Ellis             Birchmount Park        13.00      13.50q  NWI  3 
  6 88 Allysha Herbert           Birchmount Park        13.80      14.26q  NWI  1 
  7 342 Hailey Hill              W. A. Porter - S       13.98      14.71q  NWI  3 
  8 405 Yasmine Gray             Wilfrid Laurier-                  14.85q  NWI  3 
  9 347 Celine Nguyen            W. A. Porter - S       14.50      14.94   NWI  4 
 10 271 Olivia Tsetsos           Sir John A. Macd                  15.07   NWI  4 
 11 407 Tishauna Lewis           Wilfrid Laurier-                  15.13   NWI  1 
 12 145 Michelle Eng             Dr.Norman Bethun                  15.30   NWI  4 
 13 172 Jenniffer Woo            Dr.Norman Bethun       15.63      15.52   NWI  4 
 14 256 Theoni Kapetaneas        Sir John A. Macd                  15.54   NWI  4 
 15 440 Tamika Briggs            Winston Churchil       16.30      15.58   NWI  1 
 16 156 Jade Lee                 Dr.Norman Bethun                  15.59   NWI  2 
 17 343 Simab Khan               W. A. Porter - S       15.00      15.71   NWI  2 
 18 228 Monoleena Khan           R.H. King Acad -       16.00      15.78   NWI  3 
 19 272 Elizabeth Walsh          Sir John A. Macd                  16.01   NWI  2 
 20 231 Jeneka Navarajan         R.H. King Acad -       16.00      16.06   NWI  1 
 21 144 Amy Cao                  Dr.Norman Bethun                  16.37   NWI  4 
 22 229 Hanisha Kulothparan      R.H. King Acad -       16.45      16.47   NWI  3 
 23 167 Yiling Pang              Dr.Norman Bethun                  16.55   NWI  2 
 24 148 Amy Guan                 Dr.Norman Bethun                  17.05   NWI  3 
 25 73 Shannon Gillion           Bendale - Scarbo                  17.26   NWI  2 
 26 250 Nadya Anwar              Sir John A. Macd                  17.72   NWI  1 
 -- 91 Jamilah James             Birchmount Park        12.60         NT   NWI  2 
 -- 264 April Pano               Sir John A. Macd                     NT   NWI  1 
 -- 213 Leanna Logan             Lester B. Pearso                     NT   NWI  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 90 Katrina Innanen           Birchmount Park        13.29      13.00   NWI   10  
  2 84 Takesha Ellis             Birchmount Park        13.50      13.29   NWI    8  
  3 216 Sasha Wright-Walker      Lester B. Pearso       13.40      13.43   NWI    6  
  4 402 Tishauni Brown           Wilfrid Laurier-       14.08      14.03   NWI    5  
  5 88 Allysha Herbert           Birchmount Park        14.26      14.37   NWI    4  
  6 175 Jaisy Yu                 Dr.Norman Bethun       14.79      14.63   NWI    3  
  7 405 Yasmine Gray             Wilfrid Laurier-       14.85      15.49   NWI    2  
Preliminaries
  7 342 Hailey Hill              W. A. Porter - S       14.71                  
  9 347 Celine Nguyen            W. A. Porter - S       14.94                  
 10 271 Olivia Tsetsos           Sir John A. Macd       15.07                  
 11 407 Tishauna Lewis           Wilfrid Laurier-       15.13                  
 12 145 Michelle Eng             Dr.Norman Bethun       15.30                  
 13 172 Jenniffer Woo            Dr.Norman Bethun       15.52                  
 14 256 Theoni Kapetaneas        Sir John A. Macd       15.54                  
 15 440 Tamika Briggs            Winston Churchil       15.58                  
 16 156 Jade Lee                 Dr.Norman Bethun       15.59                  
 17 343 Simab Khan               W. A. Porter - S       15.71                  
 18 228 Monoleena Khan           R.H. King Acad -       15.78                  
 19 272 Elizabeth Walsh          Sir John A. Macd       16.01                  
 20 231 Jeneka Navarajan         R.H. King Acad -       16.06                  
 21 144 Amy Cao                  Dr.Norman Bethun       16.37                  
 22 229 Hanisha Kulothparan      R.H. King Acad -       16.47                  
 23 167 Yiling Pang              Dr.Norman Bethun       16.55                  
 24 148 Amy Guan                 Dr.Norman Bethun       17.05                  
 25 73 Shannon Gillion           Bendale - Scarbo       17.26                  
 26 250 Nadya Anwar              Sir John A. Macd       17.72                  
 -- 91 Jamilah James             Birchmount Park          NT                   
 -- 264 April Pano               Sir John A. Macd         NT                   
 -- 213 Leanna Logan             Lester B. Pearso         NT                   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 104 Chad Elliott             Birchmount Park        11.20      11.61Q  NWI  1 
  2 480 Allan Hyppolyte          Wilfrid Laurier-       11.80      12.25Q  NWI  4 
  3 436 Deleho Sterling          Wilfrid Laurier-       11.75      12.72Q  NWI  3 
  4 335 Dwayne Smith             Sir Oliver Mowat                  12.81Q  NWI  2 
  5 108 Marcus Hamilton          Birchmount Park        12.50      12.54q  NWI  1 
  6 428 Raymond Miller           Wilfrid Laurier-       11.85      12.57q  NWI  4 
  7 116 Bernie Mandaku           Birchmount Park        13.30      12.96q  NWI  4 
  8 239 Benjamin Hwang           R.H. King Acad -       12.88      13.15q  NWI  2 
  9 465 Tristan Monger           Woburn - Scarbor                  13.16   NWI  4 
 10 128 Jereal Reid              Birchmount Park        13.30      13.21   NWI  3 
 11 218 Nicholas Lalwah          Lester B. Pearso                  13.29   NWI  3 
 12 296 Josh Lafleur             Sir John A. Macd                  13.31   NWI  3 
 13 45 Karl-Andre Gayle          Albert Campbell        12.00      13.38   NWI  1 
 14 206 Fadyl Zeba               L'Amoreaux - Agi       14.00      13.39   NWI  3 
 15 421 Kerry Clement            Wilfrid Laurier-       11.99      13.54   NWI  3 
 16 185 Marco Lai                Dr.Norman Bethun       13.62      13.57   NWI  4 
 17 429 Razaaq Oyeneye           Wilfrid Laurier-                  13.58   NWI  2 
 18 306 Nevan Sewell             Sir John A. Macd                  13.80   NWI  4 
 19 310 Tony Zheng               Sir John A. Macd                  13.94   NWI  1 
 20 188 Donald Li                Dr.Norman Bethun       14.43      14.03   NWI  1 
 21 195 Jason Shi                Dr.Norman Bethun       14.21      14.14   NWI  1 
 22 41 Michael Cross             Albert Campbell        12.00      14.19   NWI  2 
 23 193 Greyson Powel            Dr.Norman Bethun       14.03      14.20   NWI  2 
 24 416 Suleman Anwari           Wilfrid Laurier-                  14.44   NWI  1 
 25 359 Seinthan Sangarathas     W. A. Porter - S                  14.97   NWI  3 
 -- 430 Damien Paris             Wilfrid Laurier-       11.60         NT   NWI  2 
 -- 333 Joshua Khan              Sir Oliver Mowat       14.80         NT   NWI  3 
 -- 337 Daniel Wood              Sir Oliver Mowat       14.50         NT   NWI  2 
 -- 280 Michael Brown            Sir John A. Macd                     NT   NWI  4 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 104 Chad Elliott             Birchmount Park        11.61      11.35   NWI   10  
  2 480 Allan Hyppolyte          Wilfrid Laurier-       12.25      12.19   NWI    8  
  3 108 Marcus Hamilton          Birchmount Park        12.54      12.32   NWI    6  
  4 428 Raymond Miller           Wilfrid Laurier-       12.57      12.52   NWI    5  
  5 436 Deleho Sterling          Wilfrid Laurier-       12.72      12.55   NWI    4  
  6 335 Dwayne Smith             Sir Oliver Mowat       12.81      12.74   NWI    3  
  7 116 Bernie Mandaku           Birchmount Park        12.96      12.81   NWI    2  
  8 239 Benjamin Hwang           R.H. King Acad -       13.15      12.88   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 465 Tristan Monger           Woburn - Scarbor       13.16                  
 10 128 Jereal Reid              Birchmount Park        13.21                  
 11 218 Nicholas Lalwah          Lester B. Pearso       13.29                  
 12 296 Josh Lafleur             Sir John A. Macd       13.31                  
 13 45 Karl-Andre Gayle          Albert Campbell        13.38                  
 14 206 Fadyl Zeba               L'Amoreaux - Agi       13.39                  
 15 421 Kerry Clement            Wilfrid Laurier-       13.54                  
 16 185 Marco Lai                Dr.Norman Bethun       13.57                  
 17 429 Razaaq Oyeneye           Wilfrid Laurier-       13.58                  
 18 306 Nevan Sewell             Sir John A. Macd       13.80                  
 19 310 Tony Zheng               Sir John A. Macd       13.94                  
 20 188 Donald Li                Dr.Norman Bethun       14.03                  
 21 195 Jason Shi                Dr.Norman Bethun       14.14                  
 22 41 Michael Cross             Albert Campbell        14.19                  
 23 193 Greyson Powel            Dr.Norman Bethun       14.20                  
 24 416 Suleman Anwari           Wilfrid Laurier-       14.44                  
 25 359 Seinthan Sangarathas     W. A. Porter - S       14.97                  
 -- 430 Damien Paris             Wilfrid Laurier-         NT                   
 -- 333 Joshua Khan              Sir Oliver Mowat         NT                   
 -- 337 Daniel Wood              Sir Oliver Mowat         NT                   
 -- 280 Michael Brown            Sir John A. Macd         NT                   
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 90 Katrina Innanen           Birchmount Park        27.00      27.18Q  NWI  1 
  2 84 Takesha Ellis             Birchmount Park        27.00      27.79Q  NWI  2 
  3 88 Allysha Herbert           Birchmount Park        29.00      29.30Q  NWI  3 
  4 94 Ashley McDonald           Birchmount Park        27.00      27.64Q  NWI  1 
  5 402 Tishauni Brown           Wilfrid Laurier-       27.00      29.42Q  NWI  2 
  6 342 Hailey Hill              W. A. Porter - S       29.40      29.48Q  NWI  3 
  7 25 Patricia Feng             Albert Campbell                   31.00q  NWI  1 
  8 347 Celine Nguyen            W. A. Porter - S       30.90      31.29q  NWI  1 
  9 226 Marie Gomez              R.H. King Acad -       34.00      31.52   NWI  2 
 10 407 Tishauna Lewis           Wilfrid Laurier-                  32.26   NWI  2 
 11 409 Sarah Murray             Wilfrid Laurier-                  33.48   NWI  1 
 12 405 Yasmine Gray             Wilfrid Laurier-                  33.79   NWI  2 
 13 272 Elizabeth Walsh          Sir John A. Macd                  34.06   NWI  3 
 14 345 Sajeda Mokbel            W. A. Porter - S                  36.90   NWI  3 
 15 73 Shannon Gillion           Bendale - Scarbo                  37.22   NWI  1 
 16 1 Linda Ge                   Agincourt - Agin                  37.64   NWI  2 
 17 250 Nadya Anwar              Sir John A. Macd                  38.63   NWI  3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 90 Katrina Innanen           Birchmount Park        27.18      27.03   NWI   10  
  2 84 Takesha Ellis             Birchmount Park        27.79      27.20   NWI    8  
  3 94 Ashley McDonald           Birchmount Park        27.64      27.34   NWI    6  
  4 88 Allysha Herbert           Birchmount Park        29.30      29.23   NWI    5  
  5 342 Hailey Hill              W. A. Porter - S       29.48      29.63   NWI    4  
  6 402 Tishauni Brown           Wilfrid Laurier-       29.42      29.98   NWI    3  
  7 347 Celine Nguyen            W. A. Porter - S       31.29      30.64   NWI    2  
  8 25 Patricia Feng             Albert Campbell        31.00      30.78   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 226 Marie Gomez              R.H. King Acad -       31.52                  
 10 407 Tishauna Lewis           Wilfrid Laurier-       32.26                  
 11 409 Sarah Murray             Wilfrid Laurier-       33.48                  
 12 405 Yasmine Gray             Wilfrid Laurier-       33.79                  
 13 272 Elizabeth Walsh          Sir John A. Macd       34.06                  
 14 345 Sajeda Mokbel            W. A. Porter - S       36.90                  
 15 73 Shannon Gillion           Bendale - Scarbo       37.22                  
 16 1 Linda Ge                   Agincourt - Agin       37.64                  
 17 250 Nadya Anwar              Sir John A. Macd       38.63                  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 104 Chad Elliott             Birchmount Park        23.25      24.12Q  NWI  2 
  2 108 Marcus Hamilton          Birchmount Park        25.00      25.56Q  NWI  4 
  3 480 Allan Hyppolyte          Wilfrid Laurier-       25.88      25.91Q  NWI  1 
  4 218 Nicholas Lalwah          Lester B. Pearso                  26.89Q  NWI  3 
  5 428 Raymond Miller           Wilfrid Laurier-       25.90      25.77q  NWI  2 
  6 436 Deleho Sterling          Wilfrid Laurier-       24.20      26.28q  NWI  4 
  7 116 Bernie Mandaku           Birchmount Park        27.00      26.91q  NWI  4 
  8 465 Tristan Monger           Woburn - Scarbor                  27.26q  NWI  1 
  9 421 Kerry Clement            Wilfrid Laurier-       25.90      27.57   NWI  3 
 10 429 Razaaq Oyeneye           Wilfrid Laurier-                  27.68   NWI  2 
 11 128 Jereal Reid              Birchmount Park        27.00      27.79   NWI  3 
 12 124 Sharmarke Mohamed        Birchmount Park        27.00      27.81   NWI  1 
 13 13 Shemar Lyn                Agincourt - Agin                  27.93   NWI  1 
 14 306 Nevan Sewell             Sir John A. Macd                  28.95   NWI  4 
 15 79 Kurt Staszewski           Bendale - Scarbo                  29.70   NWI  2 
 16 280 Michael Brown            Sir John A. Macd                  30.33   NWI  4 
 17 307 Mostafa Touka            Sir John A. Macd                  32.47   NWI  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 104 Chad Elliott             Birchmount Park        24.12      23.93   NWI   10  
  2 108 Marcus Hamilton          Birchmount Park        25.56      24.14   NWI    8  
  3 480 Allan Hyppolyte          Wilfrid Laurier-       25.91      25.18   NWI    6  
  4 428 Raymond Miller           Wilfrid Laurier-       25.77      25.67   NWI    5  
  5 436 Deleho Sterling          Wilfrid Laurier-       26.28      25.79   NWI    4  
  6 116 Bernie Mandaku           Birchmount Park        26.91      26.24   NWI    3  
  7 218 Nicholas Lalwah          Lester B. Pearso       26.89      26.68   NWI    2  
  8 465 Tristan Monger           Woburn - Scarbor       27.26      27.09   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 421 Kerry Clement            Wilfrid Laurier-       27.57                  
 10 429 Razaaq Oyeneye           Wilfrid Laurier-       27.68                  
 11 128 Jereal Reid              Birchmount Park        27.79                  
 12 124 Sharmarke Mohamed        Birchmount Park        27.81                  
 13 13 Shemar Lyn                Agincourt - Agin       27.93                  
 14 306 Nevan Sewell             Sir John A. Macd       28.95                  
 15 79 Kurt Staszewski           Bendale - Scarbo       29.70                  
 16 280 Michael Brown            Sir John A. Macd       30.33                  
 17 307 Mostafa Touka            Sir John A. Macd       32.47                  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 94 Ashley McDonald           Birchmount Park        58.50    1:02.06   1   10  
  2 84 Takesha Ellis             Birchmount Park      1:01.00    1:02.52   1    8  
  3 90 Katrina Innanen           Birchmount Park        59.50    1:05.74   1    6  
  4 134 Farkhunda Muhtaj         David & Mary Tho                1:14.42   2    5  
  5 228 Monoleena Khan           R.H. King Acad -     1:15.00    1:18.38   1    4  
  6 157 Michelle Lee             Dr.Norman Bethun     1:17.72    1:18.68   1    3  
  7 409 Sarah Murray             Wilfrid Laurier-                1:20.19   2    2  
  8 74 Emily Shannon             Bendale - Scarbo                1:24.26   1    1  
  9 345 Sajeda Mokbel            W. A. Porter - S     1:15.00    1:25.16   1 
 10 444 Alaa Skafi               Winston Churchil                1:26.33   2 
 11 73 Shannon Gillion           Bendale - Scarbo                1:29.19   2 
 12 443 Shavika Maharaj          Winston Churchil     1:02.00    1:32.87   1 
 -- 264 April Pano               Sir John A. Macd                     NT   2 
 -- 211 Imani Elias              Lester B. Pearso                     NT   2 
 -- 1 Linda Ge                   Agincourt - Agin                     NT   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 131 Daniel Wilson            Birchmount Park        56.00      57.01   1   10  
  2 43 Daynar Facey              Albert Campbell        56.00      58.64   1    8  
  3 120 Simon Mikre              Birchmount Park        57.00    1:00.32   1    6  
  4 436 Deleho Sterling          Wilfrid Laurier-       57.00    1:01.36   1    5  
  5 108 Marcus Hamilton          Birchmount Park        58.00    1:01.67   2    4  
  6 124 Sharmarke Mohamed        Birchmount Park        58.00    1:04.31   2    3  
  7 421 Kerry Clement            Wilfrid Laurier-       57.30    1:04.43   1    2  
  8 356 Samuel Matti             W. A. Porter - S       54.50    1:07.71   1    1  
  9 79 Kurt Staszewski           Bendale - Scarbo                1:08.63   2 
 10 249 Phillip Wu               R.H. King Acad -     1:10.60    1:09.94   2 
 11 195 Jason Shi                Dr.Norman Bethun     1:09.73    1:10.50   2 
 12 354 Duncan Johnson           W. A. Porter - S     1:02.00    1:15.18   2 
 -- 430 Damien Paris             Wilfrid Laurier-       57.00         NT   1 
 -- 121 Marcus Minichiello       Birchmount Park        57.50         NT   2 
 -- 428 Raymond Miller           Wilfrid Laurier-       57.00         NT   1 
 -- 332 Chirag Jain              Sir Oliver Mowat                     NT   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 94 Ashley McDonald           Birchmount Park      2:24.00    2:38.23    10  
  2 403 Ashley Cameron           Wilfrid Laurier-                2:47.16     8  
  3 234 Natasha Valenton         R.H. King Acad -     2:50.00    2:49.05     6  
  4 134 Farkhunda Muhtaj         David & Mary Tho                2:57.66     5  
  5 232 Shankavi Sivakumaran     R.H. King Acad -     3:00.00    3:01.20     4  
  6 18 Fiona Au                  Albert Campbell      3:17.00    3:02.88     3  
  7 157 Michelle Lee             Dr.Norman Bethun     3:17.00    3:12.60     2  
  8 74 Emily Shannon             Bendale - Scarbo                3:21.27     1  
  9 443 Shavika Maharaj          Winston Churchil     2:55.00    3:23.58  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 57 Natan Muacasso-Shour      Albert Campbell      2:13.00    2:07.97   1   10  
  2 131 Daniel Wilson            Birchmount Park      2:07.00    2:08.20   1    8  
  3 115 Luke Mackrell            Birchmount Park      2:14.00    2:12.77   1    6  
  4 332 Chirag Jain              Sir Oliver Mowat                2:18.37   2    5  
  5 124 Sharmarke Mohamed        Birchmount Park      2:20.00    2:18.66   1    4  
  6 132 Carter Wood              Birchmount Park      2:20.00    2:21.56   1    3  
  7 118 Neil McCann              Birchmount Park      2:20.00    2:22.29   1    2  
  8 248 Khavan Tran              R.H. King Acad -     2:30.00    2:22.51   1    1  
  9 120 Simon Mikre              Birchmount Park      2:20.00    2:23.73   1 
 10 15 Shubham Patel             Agincourt - Agin                2:31.77   2 
 11 331 Joshua Hummel            Sir Oliver Mowat                2:33.32   2 
 12 476 Nirushan Vigneswaran     Woburn - Scarbor                2:33.79   2 
 13 192 Alpha Mai                Dr.Norman Bethun     2:41.07    2:38.43   1 
 14 184 James La                 Dr.Norman Bethun     2:54.36    2:46.80   2 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 234 Natasha Valenton         R.H. King Acad -     5:59.97    6:01.55    10  
  2 232 Shankavi Sivakumaran     R.H. King Acad -     6:28.21    6:03.21     8  
  3 403 Ashley Cameron           Wilfrid Laurier-                6:06.03     6  
  4 18 Fiona Au                  Albert Campbell      6:50.02    6:32.55     5  
  5 133 Arlene Gutierrea         David & Mary Tho                7:46.52     4  
 -- 81 Kaila Bouchard            Birchmount Park      5:45.00         NT  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 57 Natan Muacasso-Shour      Albert Campbell      4:42.00    4:28.40    10  
  2 115 Luke Mackrell            Birchmount Park      4:25.00    4:30.88     8  
  3 132 Carter Wood              Birchmount Park      4:50.00    4:44.17     6  
  4 70 Jason Yeung               Albert Campbell      5:01.00    4:44.43     5  
  5 123 Ramy Mohamed             Birchmount Park      4:52.00    4:51.79     4  
  6 118 Neil McCann              Birchmount Park      5:00.00    4:59.05     3  
  7 117 Jeff Matheson            Birchmount Park      5:10.00    5:11.43     2  
  8 336 Evan Storey              Sir Oliver Mowat                5:17.50     1  
  9 248 Khavan Tran              R.H. King Acad -     5:13.52    5:18.48  
 10 331 Joshua Hummel            Sir Oliver Mowat                5:19.44  
 11 353 Sheroy Irani             W. A. Porter - S     4:45.00    5:22.46  
 12 38 Thanujan Chandrakumar     Albert Campbell                 5:27.73  
 13 192 Alpha Mai                Dr.Norman Bethun     5:36.58    5:40.11  
 14 184 James La                 Dr.Norman Bethun     5:48.88    5:49.77  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 234 Natasha Valenton         R.H. King Acad -    14:00.00   13:51.93    10  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 115 Luke Mackrell            Birchmount Park      9:30.00    9:46.60    10  
  2 57 Natan Muacasso-Shour      Albert Campbell      9:47.88   10:09.75     8  
  3 132 Carter Wood              Birchmount Park     10:00.00   10:15.02     6  
  4 123 Ramy Mohamed             Birchmount Park     10:30.00   10:29.73     5  
  5 70 Jason Yeung               Albert Campbell     10:37.00   10:33.31     4  
  6 117 Jeff Matheson            Birchmount Park     11:00.00   11:13.52     3  
  7 336 Evan Storey              Sir Oliver Mowat               11:14.22     2  
  8 476 Nirushan Vigneswaran     Woburn - Scarbor    13:45.00   11:34.22     1  
  9 331 Joshua Hummel            Sir Oliver Mowat    11:15.00   11:48.30  
 10 38 Thanujan Chandrakumar     Albert Campbell                12:08.98  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 216 Sasha Wright-Walker      Lester B. Pearso                  15.29   NWI   10  
  2 226 Marie Gomez              R.H. King Acad -       17.00      15.65   NWI    8  
  3 271 Olivia Tsetsos           Sir John A. Macd                  17.04   NWI    6  
  4 343 Simab Khan               W. A. Porter - S       17.50      17.53   NWI    5  
  5 261 Allison Marcial          Sir John A. Macd                  17.97   NWI    4  
  6 269 Tegan Singh              Sir John A. Macd                  18.96   NWI    3  
  7 272 Elizabeth Walsh          Sir John A. Macd                  19.00   NWI    2  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 292 Anojan Gnanendran        Sir John A. Macd                  16.44   NWI   10  
  2 13 Shemar Lyn                Agincourt - Agin                  19.77   NWI    8  
  3 310 Tony Zheng               Sir John A. Macd                  20.29   NWI    6  
  4 306 Nevan Sewell             Sir John A. Macd                  20.72   NWI    5  
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 271 Olivia Tsetsos           Sir John A. Macd                  55.66    10  
  2 269 Tegan Singh              Sir John A. Macd                1:02.86     8  
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 356 Samuel Matti             W. A. Porter - S       46.10      48.23    10  
  2 310 Tony Zheng               Sir John A. Macd                  51.10     8  
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- 211 Imani Elias              Lester B. Pearso                     NH  
 -- 210 Jazmaine Donald          Lester B. Pearso                     NH  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 292 Anojan Gnanendran        Sir John A. Macd                  1.55m    10  
  2 307 Mostafa Touka            Sir John A. Macd                  1.50m     8  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 344 Daniela Kvrgic           W. A. Porter - S                  4.21m   NWI   10  
  2 25 Patricia Feng             Albert Campbell                   4.10m   NWI    8  
  3 163 Sammi Liu                Dr.Norman Bethun                  4.07m   NWI    6  
  4 256 Theoni Kapetaneas        Sir John A. Macd                  3.96m   NWI    5  
  5 226 Marie Gomez              R.H. King Acad -                  3.93m   NWI    4  
  6 395 Georgeanne Carrol        Wexford - Scarbo                  3.90m   NWI    3  
  7 167 Yiling Pang              Dr.Norman Bethun                  3.75m   NWI    2  
  8 144 Amy Cao                  Dr.Norman Bethun                  3.64m   NWI    1  
  9 172 Jenniffer Woo            Dr.Norman Bethun                  3.55m   NWI 
 10 148 Amy Guan                 Dr.Norman Bethun                  3.34m   NWI 
 11 261 Allison Marcial          Sir John A. Macd                  3.26m   NWI 
 12 440 Tamika Briggs            Winston Churchil                  2.77m   NWI 
 13 74 Emily Shannon             Bendale - Scarbo                  2.53m   NWI 
 14 133 Arlene Gutierrea         David & Mary Tho                  2.35m   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 104 Chad Elliott             Birchmount Park                   6.16m   NWI   10  
  2 189 Josh Liang               Dr.Norman Bethun                  5.76m   NWI    8  
  3 64 Eddie Sun                 Albert Campbell                   5.32m   NWI    6  
  4 360 Sahan Silva              W. A. Porter - S                  4.90m   NWI    5  
  5 416 Suleman Anwari           Wilfrid Laurier-                  4.76m   NWI    4  
  6 465 Tristan Monger           Woburn - Scarbor                  4.69m   NWI    3  
  7 79 Kurt Staszewski           Bendale - Scarbo                  4.37m   NWI    2  
  8 206 Fadyl Zeba               L'Amoreaux - Agi                  4.08m   NWI    1  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 344 Daniela Kvrgic           W. A. Porter - S                  9.42m   NWI   10  
  2 256 Theoni Kapetaneas        Sir John A. Macd                  9.11m   NWI    8  
  3 395 Georgeanne Carrol        Wexford - Scarbo                  8.99m   NWI    6  
  4 25 Patricia Feng             Albert Campbell                   8.93m   NWI    5  
  5 163 Sammi Liu                Dr.Norman Bethun                  8.64m   NWI    4  
  6 144 Amy Cao                  Dr.Norman Bethun                  8.11m   NWI    3  
  7 172 Jenniffer Woo            Dr.Norman Bethun                  8.04m   NWI    2  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 189 Josh Liang               Dr.Norman Bethun                 12.16m   NWI   10  
  2 64 Eddie Sun                 Albert Campbell                  11.20m   NWI    8  
  3 292 Anojan Gnanendran        Sir John A. Macd                 10.68m   NWI    6  
  4 193 Greyson Powel            Dr.Norman Bethun                  9.87m   NWI    5  
  5 328 Matthew Gautheir         Sir Oliver Mowat                  9.85m   NWI    4  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 92 Dara Karakolis            Birchmount Park                   7.71m    10  
  2 443 Shavika Maharaj          Winston Churchil                  4.74m     8  
  3 262 Sarah Morphy             Sir John A. Macd                  4.38m     6  
  4 252 Sahar Baluch             Sir John A. Macd                  4.25m     5  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 423 Traishaun Delpeache      Wilfrid Laurier-                 12.34m    10  
  2 286 Cody Couture             Sir John A. Macd                 11.36m     8  
  3 324 Timothy Chow             Sir Oliver Mowat                 10.72m     6  
  4 477 Ratnam Vyas              Woburn - Scarbor                  7.45m     5  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 262 Sarah Morphy             Sir John A. Macd                 15.72m    10  
  2 252 Sahar Baluch             Sir John A. Macd                 11.60m     8  
  3 250 Nadya Anwar              Sir John A. Macd                  8.42m     6  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 286 Cody Couture             Sir John A. Macd                 20.35m    10  
  2 477 Ratnam Vyas              Woburn - Scarbor                 19.00m     8  
  3 423 Traishaun Delpeache      Wilfrid Laurier-                 15.44m     6  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 92 Dara Karakolis            Birchmount Park                  20.94m    10  
  2 261 Allison Marcial          Sir John A. Macd                 19.40m     8  
  3 32 Emily Martin              Albert Campbell                  18.31m     6  
  4 36 Emma Woodhouse            Albert Campbell                  16.39m     5  
  5 28 Joyce Lei                 Albert Campbell                  15.00m     4  
  6 155 Pearl Lam                Dr.Norman Bethun                 14.44m     3  
  7 262 Sarah Morphy             Sir John A. Macd                 13.10m     2  
  8 252 Sahar Baluch             Sir John A. Macd                  8.65m     1  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 197 Andy Wu                  Dr.Norman Bethun                 37.75m    10  
  2 50 Kevin Kwok                Albert Campbell                  32.99m     8  
  3 187 Michael Lee              Dr.Norman Bethun                 31.71m     6  
  4 477 Ratnam Vyas              Woburn - Scarbor                 21.08m     5  
  5 360 Sahan Silva              W. A. Porter - S                 16.00m     4  
  6 307 Mostafa Touka            Sir John A. Macd                 15.06m     3  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                  49.50      54.17    10  
  2 Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt  'A'                  59.35      59.73     8  
  3 Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco  'A'               1:01.00    1:01.98     6  
  4 Lester B. Pearson- Scarborough  'A'               1:03.00    1:02.99     5  
  5 W. A. Porter - Scarborough  'A'                     57.00    1:03.81     4  
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                  46.00      47.80    10  
  2 Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough  'A'                   44.90      50.08     8  
  3 Albert Campbell - Agincourt  'A'                    51.00      51.39     6  
  4 Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough  'A'                            53.72     5  
  5 Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt  'A'                  53.45      54.72     4  
  6 Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco  'A'                 57.33      55.30     3  
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 212 D'Andra Layne            Lester B. Pearso       12.40      12.84Q  NWI  1 
  2 406 Brianna Jones            Wilfrid Laurier-       12.89      12.99Q  NWI  4 
  3 96 Nickolene Shepherd        Birchmount Park        13.25      13.49Q  NWI  3 
  4 215 Sharmila Thasarathan     Lester B. Pearso       13.00      13.53Q  NWI  2 
  5 89 Deandra Holligan          Birchmount Park        13.75      13.96Q  NWI  5 
  6 455 Neeki Matthews           Woburn - Scarbor       13.90      13.60q  NWI  2 
  7 86 Riann Grant               Birchmount Park        13.40      13.90q  NWI  3 
  8 209 Lindsey Charles          Lester B. Pearso                  13.97q  NWI  5 
  9 174 Carmen Yu                Dr.Norman Bethun       14.27      14.06   NWI  1 
 10 452 Desiree Daly             Woburn - Scarbor       14.48      14.16   NWI  2 
 11 365 Tavia Long-Thompson      West Hill - West       14.72      14.18   NWI  3 
 12 400 Jamila Antwi             Wilfrid Laurier-                  14.28   NWI  4 
 13 363 Alyssa Daragay           West Hill - West                  14.35   NWI  1 
 14 146 Joyce Essendi            Dr.Norman Bethun       14.33      14.36   NWI  1 
 15 273 Anna Yu                  Sir John A. Macd                  14.41   NWI  4 
 16 158 Devina Lewis             Dr.Norman Bethun       14.94      14.57   NWI  2 
 17 270 Kristin So               Sir John A. Macd       14.43      14.58   NWI  4 
 18 171 Dilani Weerasekera       Dr.Norman Bethun       14.68      14.59   NWI  3 
 19 258 Felice Lam               Sir John A. Macd                  14.62   NWI  2 
 20 412 Mie Ucol                 Wilfrid Laurier-                  14.74   NWI  3 
 21 225 Meeka Francis            R.H. King Acad -       14.90      14.75   NWI  5 
 22 152 Wiane Lac                Dr.Norman Bethun       14.61      14.82   NWI  5 
 23 265 Jasmine Poon             Sir John A. Macd                  15.30   NWI  2 
 24 233 Tosin Taiwo              R.H. King Acad -       16.00      15.34   NWI  1 
 25 75 Josephine Walker          Bendale - Scarbo                  15.69   NWI  1 
 26 83 Destiny Douse             Birchmount Park        14.20      15.82   NWI  4 
 27 169 Amy Trung                Dr.Norman Bethun                  16.28   NWI  5 
 28 446 Infinitee Wellington     Winston Churchil       16.71      17.47   NWI  1 
 29 348 Arani Ravikumar          W. A. Porter - S                  17.73   NWI  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 212 D'Andra Layne            Lester B. Pearso       12.84      12.46   NWI   10  
  2 406 Brianna Jones            Wilfrid Laurier-       12.99      12.61   NWI    8  
  3 96 Nickolene Shepherd        Birchmount Park        13.49      13.06   NWI    6  
  4 215 Sharmila Thasarathan     Lester B. Pearso       13.53      13.69   NWI    5  
  5 89 Deandra Holligan          Birchmount Park        13.96      13.81   NWI    4  
  6 209 Lindsey Charles          Lester B. Pearso       13.97      13.82   NWI    3  
  7 455 Neeki Matthews           Woburn - Scarbor       13.60      15.81   NWI    2  
  8 86 Riann Grant               Birchmount Park        13.90      15.85   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 174 Carmen Yu                Dr.Norman Bethun       14.06                  
 10 452 Desiree Daly             Woburn - Scarbor       14.16                  
 11 365 Tavia Long-Thompson      West Hill - West       14.18                  
 12 400 Jamila Antwi             Wilfrid Laurier-       14.28                  
 13 363 Alyssa Daragay           West Hill - West       14.35                  
 14 146 Joyce Essendi            Dr.Norman Bethun       14.36                  
 15 273 Anna Yu                  Sir John A. Macd       14.41                  
 16 158 Devina Lewis             Dr.Norman Bethun       14.57                  
 17 270 Kristin So               Sir John A. Macd       14.58                  
 18 171 Dilani Weerasekera       Dr.Norman Bethun       14.59                  
 19 258 Felice Lam               Sir John A. Macd       14.62                  
 20 412 Mie Ucol                 Wilfrid Laurier-       14.74                  
 21 225 Meeka Francis            R.H. King Acad -       14.75                  
 22 152 Wiane Lac                Dr.Norman Bethun       14.82                  
 23 265 Jasmine Poon             Sir John A. Macd       15.30                  
 24 233 Tosin Taiwo              R.H. King Acad -       15.34                  
 25 75 Josephine Walker          Bendale - Scarbo       15.69                  
 26 83 Destiny Douse             Birchmount Park        15.82                  
 27 169 Amy Trung                Dr.Norman Bethun       16.28                  
 28 446 Infinitee Wellington     Winston Churchil       17.47                  
 29 348 Arani Ravikumar          W. A. Porter - S       17.73                  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 244 Jahbarie Simpson         R.H. King Acad -       11.99      11.97Q  NWI  2 
  2 240 Yohance Johnson          R.H. King Acad -       12.56      12.04Q  NWI  6 
  3 383 Jhovan McPerson          West Hill - West       11.40      12.05Q  NWI  4 
  4 107 Will Guevarra            Birchmount Park        11.60      12.09Q  NWI  1 
  5 375 Gregory Carrington       West Hill - West       11.52      12.26Q  NWI  5 
  6 293 Andrew Gragasin          Sir John A. Macd                  12.28Q  NWI  3 
  7 287 Anthony Creary           Sir John A. Macd       11.88      12.05q  NWI  2 
  8 178 Matthew Chan             Dr.Norman Bethun       12.34      12.16q  NWI  4 
  9 177 Thomas Cao               Dr.Norman Bethun       12.53      12.40   NWI  5 
 10 382 Elijah McLarty           West Hill - West                  12.41   NWI  4 
 11 142 Shane Thomas             David & Mary Tho                  12.43   NWI  3 
 12 438 Saad Younas              Wilfrid Laurier-       11.60      12.45   NWI  6 
 13 180 Rovan Fadhil             Dr.Norman Bethun       12.29      12.46   NWI  5 
 14 384 Frederick McPherson      West Hill - West       13.02      12.53   NWI  2 
 15 373 Kemar Burrell            West Hill - West                  12.54   NWI  6 
 16 241 Randy Ketwarro           R.H. King Acad -       12.38      12.57   NWI  4 
 17 394 Olland Walker            West Hill - West       12.21      12.65   NWI  6 
 17 470 Arun Regi-alex           Woburn - Scarbor       13.42      12.65   NWI  3 
 19 427 Isaiah Mckend            Wilfrid Laurier-       11.70      12.68   NWI  3 
 20 202 Jedd Bernard             L'Amoreaux - Agi       13.00      12.71   NWI  2 
 21 182 Alan Jiang               Dr.Norman Bethun       12.92      12.85   NWI  3 
 22 76 Jonathon Banton           Bendale - Scarbo                  13.07   NWI  1 
 23 279 Jon-Tyler Brown          Sir John A. Macd                  13.16   NWI  2 
 24 204 Jeff Kong                L'Amoreaux - Agi                  13.24   NWI  2 
 24 448 Yonas Kebede             Winston Churchil       13.46      13.24   NWI  1 
 26 44 Victor Fung               Albert Campbell        12.00      13.45   NWI  1 
 27 414 Jonell Alvero            Wilfrid Laurier-                  13.69   NWI  1 
 28 39 Jacky Chew                Albert Campbell        12.00      13.77   NWI  3 
 29 203 Raymond Giang            L'Amoreaux - Agi       15.00      13.79   NWI  5 
 30 196 Nelson Tang              Dr.Norman Bethun                  13.83   NWI  5 
 31 351 Keyshaun Glasgow         W. A. Porter - S       13.80      13.91   NWI  6 
 32 138 Jermaine Kooblall        David & Mary Tho                  14.26   NWI  3 
 33 439 Zain Younas              Wilfrid Laurier-                  14.28   NWI  4 
 34 77 Jordan Burke              Bendale - Scarbo                  14.46   NWI  6 
 35 278 Atul Banik               Sir John A. Macd                  14.47   NWI  5 
 36 140 Shane McDonald           David & Mary Tho                  15.02   NWI  4 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 107 Will Guevarra            Birchmount Park        12.09      11.69   NWI   10  
  2 244 Jahbarie Simpson         R.H. King Acad -       11.97      11.76   NWI    8  
  3 383 Jhovan McPerson          West Hill - West       12.05      11.81   NWI    6  
  4 240 Yohance Johnson          R.H. King Acad -       12.04      11.93   NWI    5  
  5 375 Gregory Carrington       West Hill - West       12.26      12.06   NWI    4  
  6 287 Anthony Creary           Sir John A. Macd       12.05      12.07   NWI    3  
  7 178 Matthew Chan             Dr.Norman Bethun       12.16      12.21   NWI    2  
  8 293 Andrew Gragasin          Sir John A. Macd       12.28      12.23   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 177 Thomas Cao               Dr.Norman Bethun       12.40                  
 10 382 Elijah McLarty           West Hill - West       12.41                  
 11 142 Shane Thomas             David & Mary Tho       12.43                  
 12 438 Saad Younas              Wilfrid Laurier-       12.45                  
 13 180 Rovan Fadhil             Dr.Norman Bethun       12.46                  
 14 384 Frederick McPherson      West Hill - West       12.53                  
 15 373 Kemar Burrell            West Hill - West       12.54                  
 16 241 Randy Ketwarro           R.H. King Acad -       12.57                  
 17 394 Olland Walker            West Hill - West       12.65                  
 17 470 Arun Regi-alex           Woburn - Scarbor       12.65                  
 19 427 Isaiah Mckend            Wilfrid Laurier-       12.68                  
 20 202 Jedd Bernard             L'Amoreaux - Agi       12.71                  
 21 182 Alan Jiang               Dr.Norman Bethun       12.85                  
 22 76 Jonathon Banton           Bendale - Scarbo       13.07                  
 23 279 Jon-Tyler Brown          Sir John A. Macd       13.16                  
 24 204 Jeff Kong                L'Amoreaux - Agi       13.24                  
 24 448 Yonas Kebede             Winston Churchil       13.24                  
 26 44 Victor Fung               Albert Campbell        13.45                  
 27 414 Jonell Alvero            Wilfrid Laurier-       13.69                  
 28 39 Jacky Chew                Albert Campbell        13.77                  
 29 203 Raymond Giang            L'Amoreaux - Agi       13.79                  
 30 196 Nelson Tang              Dr.Norman Bethun       13.83                  
 31 351 Keyshaun Glasgow         W. A. Porter - S       13.91                  
 32 138 Jermaine Kooblall        David & Mary Tho       14.26                  
 33 439 Zain Younas              Wilfrid Laurier-       14.28                  
 34 77 Jordan Burke              Bendale - Scarbo       14.46                  
 35 278 Atul Banik               Sir John A. Macd       14.47                  
 36 140 Shane McDonald           David & Mary Tho       15.02                  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 212 D'Andra Layne            Lester B. Pearso       25.70      26.63Q  NWI  2 
  2 406 Brianna Jones            Wilfrid Laurier-       25.90      27.40Q  NWI  1 
  3 3 Mahkeba Walters            Agincourt - Agin                  28.69Q  NWI  4 
  4 455 Neeki Matthews           Woburn - Scarbor       28.63      29.06Q  NWI  3 
  5 89 Deandra Holligan          Birchmount Park        28.50      29.09q  NWI  4 
  6 363 Alyssa Daragay           West Hill - West                  29.41q  NWI  4 
  7 158 Devina Lewis             Dr.Norman Bethun                  29.42q  NWI  4 
  8 270 Kristin So               Sir John A. Macd       29.86      29.49q  NWI  3 
  9 400 Jamila Antwi             Wilfrid Laurier-                  29.96   NWI  1 
 10 230 Lauren Kuzyk             R.H. King Acad -       31.00      30.12   NWI  4 
 11 171 Dilani Weerasekera       Dr.Norman Bethun                  30.17   NWI  1 
 12 209 Lindsey Charles          Lester B. Pearso                  30.67   NWI  4 
 13 225 Meeka Francis            R.H. King Acad -       32.00      31.01   NWI  1 
 14 233 Tosin Taiwo              R.H. King Acad -       33.00      31.02   NWI  2 
 15 412 Mie Ucol                 Wilfrid Laurier-                  31.19   NWI  2 
 16 75 Josephine Walker          Bendale - Scarbo                  32.36   NWI  4 
 17 265 Jasmine Poon             Sir John A. Macd                  32.55   NWI  2 
 18 454 Samantha Huang           Woburn - Scarbor                  32.79   NWI  3 
 19 446 Infinitee Wellington     Winston Churchil       39.20      36.37   NWI  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 212 D'Andra Layne            Lester B. Pearso       26.63      25.45   NWI   10  
  2 406 Brianna Jones            Wilfrid Laurier-       27.40      27.16   NWI    8  
  3 455 Neeki Matthews           Woburn - Scarbor       29.06      28.03   NWI    6  
  4 3 Mahkeba Walters            Agincourt - Agin       28.69      28.83   NWI    5  
  5 270 Kristin So               Sir John A. Macd       29.49      29.17   NWI    4  
  6 158 Devina Lewis             Dr.Norman Bethun       29.42      29.74   NWI    3  
  7 363 Alyssa Daragay           West Hill - West       29.41      29.81   NWI    2  
  8 89 Deandra Holligan          Birchmount Park        29.09      30.18   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 400 Jamila Antwi             Wilfrid Laurier-       29.96                  
 10 230 Lauren Kuzyk             R.H. King Acad -       30.12                  
 11 171 Dilani Weerasekera       Dr.Norman Bethun       30.17                  
 12 209 Lindsey Charles          Lester B. Pearso       30.67                  
 13 225 Meeka Francis            R.H. King Acad -       31.01                  
 14 233 Tosin Taiwo              R.H. King Acad -       31.02                  
 15 412 Mie Ucol                 Wilfrid Laurier-       31.19                  
 16 75 Josephine Walker          Bendale - Scarbo       32.36                  
 17 265 Jasmine Poon             Sir John A. Macd       32.55                  
 18 454 Samantha Huang           Woburn - Scarbor       32.79                  
 19 446 Infinitee Wellington     Winston Churchil       36.37                  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 107 Will Guevarra            Birchmount Park        24.00      24.34Q  NWI  3 
  2 375 Gregory Carrington       West Hill - West       23.58      24.84Q  NWI  4 
  3 180 Rovan Fadhil             Dr.Norman Bethun                  25.06Q  NWI  2 
  4 438 Saad Younas              Wilfrid Laurier-       23.90      25.87Q  NWI  1 
  5 142 Shane Thomas             David & Mary Tho                  25.07q  NWI  4 
  6 287 Anthony Creary           Sir John A. Macd                  25.32q  NWI  3 
  7 373 Kemar Burrell            West Hill - West                  25.79q  NWI  4 
  8 427 Isaiah Mckend            Wilfrid Laurier-       24.00      25.80q  NWI  2 
  9 238 Joshua Henderson         R.H. King Acad -       30.00      25.94   NWI  2 
 10 382 Elijah McLarty           West Hill - West                  26.09   NWI  3 
 11 391 Korin Thomas-Smith       West Hill - West                  26.20   NWI  2 
 12 299 Jackie Liang             Sir John A. Macd                  26.21   NWI  2 
 13 470 Arun Regi-alex           Woburn - Scarbor       27.31      26.54   NWI  1 
 14 394 Olland Walker            West Hill - West       24.78      27.19   NWI  3 
 15 448 Yonas Kebede             Winston Churchil       29.20      27.36   NWI  3 
 16 283 David Chen               Sir John A. Macd                  27.42   NWI  4 
 17 322 Robert Campbell          Sir Oliver Mowat                  27.69   NWI  1 
 18 76 Jonathon Banton           Bendale - Scarbo                  28.08   NWI  2 
 19 196 Nelson Tang              Dr.Norman Bethun                  28.56   NWI  1 
 20 138 Jermaine Kooblall        David & Mary Tho                  28.63   NWI  1 
 21 241 Randy Ketwarro           R.H. King Acad -       25.00      28.95   NWI  4 
 22 439 Zain Younas              Wilfrid Laurier-                  30.02   NWI  2 
 23 77 Jordan Burke              Bendale - Scarbo                  31.21   NWI  3 
 -- 243 Ewan Li                  R.H. King Acad -       27.00         DQ   NWI  4 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 107 Will Guevarra            Birchmount Park        24.34      23.79   NWI   10  
  2 375 Gregory Carrington       West Hill - West       24.84      24.58   NWI    8  
  3 287 Anthony Creary           Sir John A. Macd       25.32      24.64   NWI    6  
  4 142 Shane Thomas             David & Mary Tho       25.07      24.89   NWI    5  
  5 438 Saad Younas              Wilfrid Laurier-       25.87      25.00   NWI    4  
  6 180 Rovan Fadhil             Dr.Norman Bethun       25.06      25.12   NWI    3  
  7 373 Kemar Burrell            West Hill - West       25.79      25.45   NWI    2  
  8 427 Isaiah Mckend            Wilfrid Laurier-       25.80      26.47   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 238 Joshua Henderson         R.H. King Acad -       25.94                  
 10 382 Elijah McLarty           West Hill - West       26.09                  
 11 391 Korin Thomas-Smith       West Hill - West       26.20                  
 12 299 Jackie Liang             Sir John A. Macd       26.21                  
 13 470 Arun Regi-alex           Woburn - Scarbor       26.54                  
 14 394 Olland Walker            West Hill - West       27.19                  
 15 448 Yonas Kebede             Winston Churchil       27.36                  
 16 283 David Chen               Sir John A. Macd       27.42                  
 17 322 Robert Campbell          Sir Oliver Mowat       27.69                  
 18 76 Jonathon Banton           Bendale - Scarbo       28.08                  
 19 196 Nelson Tang              Dr.Norman Bethun       28.56                  
 20 138 Jermaine Kooblall        David & Mary Tho       28.63                  
 21 241 Randy Ketwarro           R.H. King Acad -       28.95                  
 22 439 Zain Younas              Wilfrid Laurier-       30.02                  
 23 77 Jordan Burke              Bendale - Scarbo       31.21                  
 -- 243 Ewan Li                  R.H. King Acad -         DQ                   
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 212 D'Andra Layne            Lester B. Pearso       59.60    1:01.21   1   10  
  2 3 Mahkeba Walters            Agincourt - Agin                1:06.64   1    8  
  3 270 Kristin So               Sir John A. Macd                1:08.27   1    6  
  4 406 Brianna Jones            Wilfrid Laurier-       58.00    1:12.40   1    5  
  5 400 Jamila Antwi             Wilfrid Laurier-                1:12.83   2    4  
  6 258 Felice Lam               Sir John A. Macd                1:15.30   1    3  
  7 72 Sandra David              Bendale - Scarbo                1:17.56   2    2  
  8 75 Josephine Walker          Bendale - Scarbo                1:19.96   2    1  
  9 275 Terry Zeng               Sir John A. Macd                1:28.37   1 
 -- 445 Amina Warsame            Winston Churchil                     NT   2 
 -- 442 Chun Li Lin              Winston Churchil     1:25.00         NT   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 245 Deandre Smith            R.H. King Acad -       52.90      52.09   1   10  
  2 122 Matthew Moesdyk          Birchmount Park        53.00      54.30   1    8  
  3 127 Desean Nurse             Birchmount Park        54.00      55.81   1    6  
  4 394 Olland Walker            West Hill - West       57.21      57.29   2    5  
  5 129 Kyle Smyth               Birchmount Park        55.00      57.43   1    4  
  6 375 Gregory Carrington       West Hill - West       55.68      58.12   1    3  
  7 438 Saad Younas              Wilfrid Laurier-       54.70      58.70   1    2  
  8 287 Anthony Creary           Sir John A. Macd                  58.71   3    1  
  9 330 Tyrell Howell            Sir Oliver Mowat                  59.24   3 
 10 382 Elijah McLarty           West Hill - West                1:00.22   3 
 11 470 Arun Regi-alex           Woburn - Scarbor     1:01.70    1:00.48   2 
 12 60 Jon Ou                    Albert Campbell        57.00    1:02.75   2 
 13 420 Brett Carr               Wilfrid Laurier-       57.00    1:03.06   1 
 14 107 Will Guevarra            Birchmount Park      1:03.00    1:03.32   2 
 15 222 Prethipan Sakthvel       Lester B. Pearso                1:03.83   2 
 16 283 David Chen               Sir John A. Macd                1:04.47   3 
 17 433 Faiz Shakil              Wilfrid Laurier-       57.00    1:05.41   2 
 18 76 Jonathon Banton           Bendale - Scarbo                1:05.54   2 
 19 243 Ewan Li                  R.H. King Acad -     1:06.04    1:06.77   2 
 20 427 Isaiah Mckend            Wilfrid Laurier-       57.00    1:07.53   1 
 21 448 Yonas Kebede             Winston Churchil                1:07.59   3 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 26 Amanda Hoang              Albert Campbell      2:55.00    2:46.53   1   10  
  2 72 Sandra David              Bendale - Scarbo                2:49.46   1    8  
  3 4 Natalie White              Agincourt - Agin                2:57.86   1    6  
  4 31 Angela Mak                Albert Campbell      3:04.81    2:59.86   1    5  
  5 35 Linda Wang                Albert Campbell      3:08.00    3:01.19   1    4  
  6 410 Saadia Sarker            Wilfrid Laurier-                3:36.74   2    3  
 -- 316 Aja Gyimah               Sir Oliver Mowat     2:40.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 245 Deandre Smith            R.H. King Acad -     2:00.00    1:59.60   1   10  
  2 103 Ben DeVito               Birchmount Park      2:08.00    2:02.54   1    8  
  3 122 Matthew Moesdyk          Birchmount Park      2:04.00    2:04.75   1    6  
  4 330 Tyrell Howell            Sir Oliver Mowat     2:16.00    2:12.97   1    5  
  5 126 Thier Nunguwenimana      Birchmount Park      2:18.00    2:16.23   1    4  
  6 437 Chris Su                 Wilfrid Laurier-                2:21.14   2    3  
  7 68 Marcel Wang               Albert Campbell      2:35.50    2:23.73   1    2  
  8 247 Andre Taylor             R.H. King Acad -     2:45.00    2:24.04   2    1  
  9 222 Prethipan Sakthvel       Lester B. Pearso                2:24.70   2 
 10 420 Brett Carr               Wilfrid Laurier-     2:11.50    2:28.73   1 
 11 433 Faiz Shakil              Wilfrid Laurier-     2:11.55    2:29.31   1 
 12 289 James Delon              Sir John A. Macd                2:39.58   2 
 13 288 Randy Debidin            Sir John A. Macd                2:48.81   2 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 314 Cadence Currie           Sir Oliver Mowat     5:15.00    5:28.36    10  
  2 23 Lovisa Cheung             Albert Campbell      5:56.00    5:42.06     8  
  3 26 Amanda Hoang              Albert Campbell      6:13.34    5:53.67     6  
  4 35 Linda Wang                Albert Campbell      6:36.46    6:05.74     5  
  5 363 Alyssa Daragay           West Hill - West                6:09.43     4  
  6 227 Kalle Inberg             R.H. King Acad -     6:05.39    6:10.15     3  
  7 171 Dilani Weerasekera       Dr.Norman Bethun     6:34.82    6:14.23     2  
  8 31 Angela Mak                Albert Campbell      6:42.03    6:15.46     1  
  9 251 Madelyn Ballos           Sir John A. Macd                6:25.98  
 10 153 Carrie Lam               Dr.Norman Bethun     6:43.39    6:27.98  
 11 410 Saadia Sarker            Wilfrid Laurier-                7:31.93  
 -- 349 Nadia Syed               W. A. Porter - S     8:45.00        DNF  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 103 Ben DeVito               Birchmount Park      4:15.00    4:20.65    10  
  2 126 Thier Nunguwenimana      Birchmount Park      4:35.00    4:39.60     8  
  3 437 Chris Su                 Wilfrid Laurier-                4:51.67     6  
  4 68 Marcel Wang               Albert Campbell      5:20.78    5:04.15     5  
  5 433 Faiz Shakil              Wilfrid Laurier-     4:55.06    5:07.44     4  
  6 65 Kenji Sun                 Albert Campbell      5:35.90    5:13.03     3  
  7 420 Brett Carr               Wilfrid Laurier-     4:55.00    5:13.16     2  
  8 378 Clement Ho               West Hill - West     5:29.89    5:27.55     1  
  9 288 Randy Debidin            Sir John A. Macd                5:33.89  
 10 246 Alex Sokolowski          R.H. King Acad -     5:58.19    5:33.99  
 11 247 Andre Taylor             R.H. King Acad -     5:28.51    5:34.17  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 314 Cadence Currie           Sir Oliver Mowat    11:30.00   12:01.84    10  
  2 23 Lovisa Cheung             Albert Campbell     12:30.00   12:36.83     8  
  3 26 Amanda Hoang              Albert Campbell     13:25.78   13:13.20     6  
  4 251 Madelyn Ballos           Sir John A. Macd               13:45.34     5  
 -- 227 Kalle Inberg             R.H. King Acad -    13:00.00         DQ  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 103 Ben DeVito               Birchmount Park      9:10.00    9:46.18    10  
  2 126 Thier Nunguwenimana      Birchmount Park      9:50.00   10:00.11     8  
  3 113 Rowan Kelly              Birchmount Park     10:45.00   10:16.81     6  
  4 437 Chris Su                 Wilfrid Laurier-               11:27.08     5  
  5 378 Clement Ho               West Hill - West    11:15.11   12:18.86     4  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 97 Krystine Sora             Birchmount Park        12.80      12.94   NWI   10  
  2 321 KC Tohm                  Sir Oliver Mowat                  14.01   NWI    8  
  3 4 Natalie White              Agincourt - Agin                  16.32   NWI    6  
  4 452 Desiree Daly             Woburn - Scarbor       17.16      17.07   NWI    5  
  5 224 Tayler Farrell           R.H. King Acad -       16.50      18.02   NWI    4  
  6 273 Anna Yu                  Sir John A. Macd                  20.42   NWI    3  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 219 Kristan Merritt          Lester B. Pearso                  16.66   NWI   10  
  2 236 Jessie Estwick           R.H. King Acad -       17.52      17.68   NWI    8  
  3 293 Andrew Gragasin          Sir John A. Macd                  18.56   NWI    6  
  4 300 Andy Mai                 Sir John A. Macd                  18.71   NWI    5  
  5 235 Nathan Alconcel          R.H. King Acad -       19.87      19.29   NWI    4  
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 97 Krystine Sora             Birchmount Park        46.50      47.38    10  
  2 321 KC Tohm                  Sir Oliver Mowat       52.00      52.41     8  
  3 224 Tayler Farrell           R.H. King Acad -     1:06.00      56.20     6  
 -- 452 Desiree Daly             Woburn - Scarbor       58.48         DQ  
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 236 Jessie Estwick           R.H. King Acad -     1:07.00      47.52    10  
  2 302 Vinoshan Pancharajah     Sir John A. Macd                  48.51     8  
  3 300 Andy Mai                 Sir John A. Macd                  51.70     6  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 109 Spencer Harrison         Birchmount Park                   1.70m    10  
  2 302 Vinoshan Pancharajah     Sir John A. Macd                  1.60m     8  
  3 293 Andrew Gragasin          Sir John A. Macd                  1.55m     6  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 97 Krystine Sora             Birchmount Park                   4.69m   NWI   10  
  2 215 Sharmila Thasarathan     Lester B. Pearso                  4.53m   NWI    8  
  3 146 Joyce Essendi            Dr.Norman Bethun                  4.29m   NWI    6  
  4 174 Carmen Yu                Dr.Norman Bethun                  4.19m   NWI    5  
  5 365 Tavia Long-Thompson      West Hill - West                  4.02m   NWI    4  
  6 33 Sophia Su                 Albert Campbell                   4.00m   NWI    3  
  7 152 Wiane Lac                Dr.Norman Bethun                  3.91m   NWI    2  
  8 364 Chelsea Del Campo        West Hill - West                  3.89m   NWI    1  
  9 453 Rebecca Etienne          Woburn - Scarbor                  3.86m   NWI 
 10 367 Tonisha Nedd             West Hill - West                  3.38m   NWI 
 11 27 Irene Hu                  Albert Campbell                   3.25m   NWI 
 12 158 Devina Lewis             Dr.Norman Bethun                  3.20m   NWI 
 13 451 Aishwarya Baskaran       Woburn - Scarbor                  3.11m   NWI 
 14 4 Natalie White              Agincourt - Agin                  3.06m   NWI 
 -- 265 Jasmine Poon             Sir John A. Macd                   FOUL       
 -- 454 Samantha Huang           Woburn - Scarbor                   FOUL       
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 109 Spencer Harrison         Birchmount Park                   5.34m   NWI   10  
  2 111 Matthew Ing              Birchmount Park                   5.24m   NWI    8  
  3 219 Kristan Merritt          Lester B. Pearso                  5.21m   NWI    6  
  4 60 Jon Ou                    Albert Campbell                   5.04m   NWI    5  
  5 381 Felman Lopez             West Hill - West                  4.99m   NWI    4  
  6 182 Alan Jiang               Dr.Norman Bethun                  4.96m   NWI    2.5
  6 236 Jessie Estwick           R.H. King Acad -                  4.96m   NWI    2.5
  8 202 Jedd Bernard             L'Amoreaux - Agi                  4.86m   NWI    1  
  9 65 Kenji Sun                 Albert Campbell                   4.83m   NWI 
 10 177 Thomas Cao               Dr.Norman Bethun                  4.79m   NWI 
 11 391 Korin Thomas-Smith       West Hill - West                  4.77m   NWI 
 12 383 Jhovan McPerson          West Hill - West                  4.76m   NWI 
 13 203 Raymond Giang            L'Amoreaux - Agi                  4.62m   NWI 
 14 140 Shane McDonald           David & Mary Tho                  4.61m   NWI 
 15 204 Jeff Kong                L'Amoreaux - Agi                  4.46m   NWI 
 16 235 Nathan Alconcel          R.H. King Acad -                  4.25m   NWI 
 17 179 Michael Chao             Dr.Norman Bethun                  4.20m   NWI 
 18 68 Marcel Wang               Albert Campbell                   4.05m   NWI 
 19 56 Jacky Luo                 Albert Campbell                   3.76m   NWI 
 -- 221 Derryl Robinson          Lester B. Pearso                   FOUL       
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 315 Brittney Gibbs           Sir Oliver Mowat                 10.59m   NWI   10  
  2 455 Neeki Matthews           Woburn - Scarbor                  9.71m   NWI    8  
  3 3 Mahkeba Walters            Agincourt - Agin                  9.54m   NWI    6  
  4 33 Sophia Su                 Albert Campbell                   9.53m   NWI    5  
  5 146 Joyce Essendi            Dr.Norman Bethun                  9.41m   NWI    4  
  6 174 Carmen Yu                Dr.Norman Bethun                  9.20m   NWI    3  
  7 29 Karen Li                  Albert Campbell                   9.19m   NWI    2  
  8 369 Michelle Tutu            West Hill - West                  8.70m   NWI    1  
  9 453 Rebecca Etienne          Woburn - Scarbor                  8.35m   NWI 
 10 152 Wiane Lac                Dr.Norman Bethun                  7.65m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 240 Yohance Johnson          R.H. King Acad -                 12.27m   NWI   10  
  2 111 Matthew Ing              Birchmount Park                  11.98m   NWI    8  
  3 391 Korin Thomas-Smith       West Hill - West                 11.25m   NWI    6  
  4 60 Jon Ou                    Albert Campbell                  11.16m   NWI    5  
  5 219 Kristan Merritt          Lester B. Pearso                 10.99m   NWI    4  
  6 65 Kenji Sun                 Albert Campbell                  10.95m   NWI    3  
  7 381 Felman Lopez             West Hill - West                 10.88m   NWI    2  
  8 203 Raymond Giang            L'Amoreaux - Agi                  9.58m   NWI    1  
 -- 179 Michael Chao             Dr.Norman Bethun                   FOUL       
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 259 Sijia Liu                Sir John A. Macd                  7.88m    10  
  2 254 Kimberly Clarke          Sir John A. Macd                  7.70m     8  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 238 Joshua Henderson         R.H. King Acad -                 13.76m    10  
  2 130 Collin Wareham           Birchmount Park                  13.68m     8  
  3 303 Ryan Patterson           Sir John A. Macd                 11.76m     6  
  4 181 Clark Huang              Dr.Norman Bethun                 11.16m     5  
  5 432 Robert Scott             Wilfrid Laurier-                 11.02m     4  
  6 55 Jimmy Liu                 Albert Campbell                  10.50m     3  
  7 329 Jeff Harris              Sir Oliver Mowat                 10.27m     2  
  8 305 Saieasan Satchithana     Sir John A. Macd                  9.45m     1  
 -- 119 Spencer McCann           Birchmount Park                      ND  
 -- 221 Derryl Robinson          Lester B. Pearso                     ND  
 -- 383 Jhovan McPerson          West Hill - West                     ND  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 168 Diana Si                 Dr.Norman Bethun                 24.92m    10  
  2 254 Kimberly Clarke          Sir John A. Macd                 18.06m     8  
  3 259 Sijia Liu                Sir John A. Macd                 14.59m     6  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 130 Collin Wareham           Birchmount Park                  41.86m    10  
  2 305 Saieasan Satchithana     Sir John A. Macd                 41.38m     8  
  3 303 Ryan Patterson           Sir John A. Macd                 38.57m     6  
  4 432 Robert Scott             Wilfrid Laurier-                 31.75m     5  
  5 179 Michael Chao             Dr.Norman Bethun                 28.99m     4  
  6 183 Divanjan Kathuria        Dr.Norman Bethun                 28.65m     3  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 168 Diana Si                 Dr.Norman Bethun                 23.95m    10  
  2 151 Amelia Khoo              Dr.Norman Bethun                 23.89m     8  
  3 29 Karen Li                  Albert Campbell                  22.13m     6  
  4 34 Tiffany Tran              Albert Campbell                  20.95m     5  
  5 254 Kimberly Clarke          Sir John A. Macd                 19.37m     4  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 111 Matthew Ing              Birchmount Park                  44.30m    10  
  2 303 Ryan Patterson           Sir John A. Macd                 34.14m     8  
  3 100 Cody Bridger             Birchmount Park                  32.98m     6  
  4 113 Rowan Kelly              Birchmount Park                  31.12m     5  
  5 183 Divanjan Kathuria        Dr.Norman Bethun                 30.90m     4  
  6 119 Spencer McCann           Birchmount Park                  29.51m     3  
  7 305 Saieasan Satchithana     Sir John A. Macd                 27.48m     2  
  8 289 James Delon              Sir John A. Macd                 24.49m     1  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                  50.80      52.05   1   10  
  2 Lester B. Pearson- Scarborough  'B'                 51.70      52.88   1    8  
  3 Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough  'A'                   52.00      53.96   1    6  
  4 Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt  'A'                  55.09      56.11   1    5  
  5 West Hill - West Hill  'A'                                     57.08   2    4  
  6 Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco  'A'                 58.00      57.62   1    3  
  7 Woburn - Scarborough  'A'                           55.20    1:00.21   1    2  
  8 Bendale - Scarborough  'A'                                   1:05.29   2    1  
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Hill - West Hill  'A'                          47.74      46.99   1   10  
  2 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                  45.80      47.12   1    8  
  3 Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt  'A'                  46.96      47.40   1    6  
  4 R.H. King Acad - Scarborough  'A'                   46.00      48.54   1    5  
  5 West Hill - West Hill  'B'                          48.65      49.96   1    4  
  6 Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco  'A'                 51.76      50.22   2    3  
  7 Albert Campbell - Agincourt  'A'                    50.00      50.61   1    2  
 -- Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough  'A'                44:50.00         DQ   2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 99 Tashuana Yapchung         Birchmount Park        12.75      12.37Q  NWI  2 
  2 80 Janica Adams              Birchmount Park        12.85      12.92Q  NWI  3 
  3 98 Chante Williams           Birchmount Park        13.20      13.04Q  NWI  1 
  4 313 Lauren Clancy            Sir Oliver Mowat       12.80      13.24Q  NWI  1 
  5 87 N'Neka Harrison           Birchmount Park        13.50      13.39Q  NWI  2 
  6 411 Patricia Sealy           Wilfrid Laurier-       12.90      13.50Q  NWI  3 
  7 404 Lxis Fearman             Wilfrid Laurier-                  13.88q  NWI  2 
  8 312 Rhianne Campbell         Sir Oliver Mowat       13.70      14.04q  NWI  2 
  9 173 Linjee Xu                Dr.Norman Bethun       14.95      14.58   NWI  1 
 10 149 Rachel Huang             Dr.Norman Bethun                  14.89   NWI  2 
 11 318 Shanice Lindsay          Sir Oliver Mowat                  15.27   NWI  1 
 12 170 Ellen Wang               Dr.Norman Bethun                  15.37   NWI  1 
 13 267 Karen Sevong             Sir John A. Macd                  15.76   NWI  3 
 14 164 Silvana Lui              Dr.Norman Bethun                  16.41   NWI  3 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 99 Tashuana Yapchung         Birchmount Park        12.37      12.17   NWI   10  
  2 98 Chante Williams           Birchmount Park        13.04      12.83   NWI    8  
  3 80 Janica Adams              Birchmount Park        12.92      12.90   NWI    6  
  4 87 N'Neka Harrison           Birchmount Park        13.39      13.12   NWI    5  
  5 313 Lauren Clancy            Sir Oliver Mowat       13.24      13.18   NWI    4  
  6 411 Patricia Sealy           Wilfrid Laurier-       13.50      13.46   NWI    3  
  7 404 Lxis Fearman             Wilfrid Laurier-       13.88      13.59   NWI    2  
  8 312 Rhianne Campbell         Sir Oliver Mowat       14.04      14.13   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 173 Linjee Xu                Dr.Norman Bethun       14.58                  
 10 149 Rachel Huang             Dr.Norman Bethun       14.89                  
 11 318 Shanice Lindsay          Sir Oliver Mowat       15.27                  
 12 170 Ellen Wang               Dr.Norman Bethun       15.37                  
 13 267 Karen Sevong             Sir John A. Macd       15.76                  
 14 164 Silvana Lui              Dr.Norman Bethun       16.41                  
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 78 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen      Bendale - Scarbo       10.85      11.30Q  NWI  3 
  2 334 Joshua Pellew            Sir Oliver Mowat       11.30      11.65Q  NWI  5 
  3 424 Shavar Hutchinson        Wilfrid Laurier-       10.87      11.71Q  NWI  4 
  4 461 Cusean Lee               Woburn - Scarbor       12.50      11.73Q  NWI  2 
  5 101 David Christie           Birchmount Park        11.40      11.77Q  NWI  6 
  6 323 Christopher Chin         Sir Oliver Mowat       12.30      12.39Q  NWI  1 
  7 361 Matthew Svensson         W. A. Porter - S       11.20      11.81q  NWI  2 
  8 205 Jonathan Lam             L'Amoreaux - Agi       13.00      11.91q  NWI  5 
  9 459 Khaneil Caesar-thomp     Woburn - Scarbor       12.20      12.15   NWI  3 
 10 413 Shaqueem Akbar-Downe     Wilfrid Laurier-                  12.22   NWI  3 
 11 297 Coi Lemard               Sir John A. Macd       11.91      12.30   NWI  4 
 12 291 Billy Fang               Sir John A. Macd       11.57      12.31   NWI  5 
 13 418 Tirane Beckford          Wilfrid Laurier-       11.70      12.39   NWI  2 
 14 426 Cameron Mars             Wilfrid Laurier-                  12.55   NWI  2 
 15 380 Cardinal Licorish        West Hill - West       12.27      12.56   NWI  4 
 16 295 Sajay Jeyanathan         Sir John A. Macd                  12.57   NWI  1 
 17 10 Shemeik Jones             Agincourt - Agin                  12.60   NWI  2 
 18 417 Azeez Baruwa             Wilfrid Laurier-                  12.72   NWI  3 
 19 17 Robert Wu                 Agincourt - Agin                  12.73   NWI  5 
 20 374 Toosaa Bush              West Hill - West       13.43      12.81   NWI  6 
 21 284 Julio Chen               Sir John A. Macd                  12.88   NWI  4 
 22 220 Uwes Pathan              Lester B. Pearso                  12.92   NWI  2 
 23 16 Oliver Wilmot             Agincourt - Agin                  13.02   NWI  1 
 24 447 Travis Brown             Winston Churchil       13.60      13.06   NWI  5 
 25 450 Deon Williams            Winston Churchil       13.09      13.18   NWI  6 
 26 325 Jacob Dayot              Sir Oliver Mowat       12.00      13.21   NWI  3 
 27 415 Moobin Amir              Wilfrid Laurier-                  13.26   NWI  6 
 28 482 Jackel Baptiste          Maplewood H S                     13.37   NWI  5 
 29 468 Harsh Parikh             Woburn - Scarbor                  13.39   NWI  3 
 30 397 Simon Leung              Wexford - Scarbo                  13.45   NWI  4 
 31 141 Jawaski Nickens          David & Mary Tho                  13.62   NWI  5 
 32 11 William Leong             Agincourt - Agin                  14.46   NWI  4 
 33 467 Achal Parikh             Woburn - Scarbor                  14.47   NWI  5 
 34 469 Henil Patel              Woburn - Scarbor                  15.29   NWI  4 
 35 466 Darshil Pandya           Woburn - Scarbor                  15.51   NWI  3 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 78 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen      Bendale - Scarbo       11.30      10.78   NWI   10  
  2 424 Shavar Hutchinson        Wilfrid Laurier-       11.71      11.23   NWI    8  
  3 334 Joshua Pellew            Sir Oliver Mowat       11.65      11.50   NWI    6  
  4 461 Cusean Lee               Woburn - Scarbor       11.73      11.59   NWI    5  
  5 361 Matthew Svensson         W. A. Porter - S       11.81      11.64   NWI    4  
  6 101 David Christie           Birchmount Park        11.77      11.66   NWI    3  
  7 323 Christopher Chin         Sir Oliver Mowat       12.39      12.52   NWI    2  
Preliminaries
  8 205 Jonathan Lam             L'Amoreaux - Agi       11.91                  
  9 459 Khaneil Caesar-thomp     Woburn - Scarbor       12.15                  
 10 413 Shaqueem Akbar-Downe     Wilfrid Laurier-       12.22                  
 11 297 Coi Lemard               Sir John A. Macd       12.30                  
 12 291 Billy Fang               Sir John A. Macd       12.31                  
 13 418 Tirane Beckford          Wilfrid Laurier-       12.39                  
 14 426 Cameron Mars             Wilfrid Laurier-       12.55                  
 15 380 Cardinal Licorish        West Hill - West       12.56                  
 16 295 Sajay Jeyanathan         Sir John A. Macd       12.57                  
 17 10 Shemeik Jones             Agincourt - Agin       12.60                  
 18 417 Azeez Baruwa             Wilfrid Laurier-       12.72                  
 19 17 Robert Wu                 Agincourt - Agin       12.73                  
 20 374 Toosaa Bush              West Hill - West       12.81                  
 21 284 Julio Chen               Sir John A. Macd       12.88                  
 22 220 Uwes Pathan              Lester B. Pearso       12.92                  
 23 16 Oliver Wilmot             Agincourt - Agin       13.02                  
 24 447 Travis Brown             Winston Churchil       13.06                  
 25 450 Deon Williams            Winston Churchil       13.18                  
 26 325 Jacob Dayot              Sir Oliver Mowat       13.21                  
 27 415 Moobin Amir              Wilfrid Laurier-       13.26                  
 28 482 Jackel Baptiste          Maplewood H S          13.37                  
 29 468 Harsh Parikh             Woburn - Scarbor       13.39                  
 30 397 Simon Leung              Wexford - Scarbo       13.45                  
 31 141 Jawaski Nickens          David & Mary Tho       13.62                  
 32 11 William Leong             Agincourt - Agin       14.46                  
 33 467 Achal Parikh             Woburn - Scarbor       14.47                  
 34 469 Henil Patel              Woburn - Scarbor       15.29                  
 35 466 Darshil Pandya           Woburn - Scarbor       15.51                  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 99 Tashuana Yapchung         Birchmount Park        25.50      24.94Q  NWI  1 
  2 338 Cassandra Jones          Stephen Leacock        25.00      26.00Q  NWI  2 
  3 214 Kiyara Tennant           Lester B. Pearso       26.60      26.65Q  NWI  1 
  4 313 Lauren Clancy            Sir Oliver Mowat       26.40      27.03Q  NWI  2 
  5 87 N'Neka Harrison           Birchmount Park        27.10      27.35Q  NWI  2 
  6 312 Rhianne Campbell         Sir Oliver Mowat       26.80      29.93Q  NWI  1 
  7 411 Patricia Sealy           Wilfrid Laurier-       26.00      27.87q  NWI  2 
  8 98 Chante Williams           Birchmount Park        27.00      28.34q  NWI  2 
  9 401 Portia Boateng           Wilfrid Laurier-                  30.48   NWI  1 
 10 260 Megan Manohararaj        Sir John A. Macd                  30.63   NWI  2 
 11 6 Christina Zhu              Agincourt - Agin                  33.56   NWI  1 
 12 267 Karen Sevong             Sir John A. Macd                  34.03   NWI  2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 99 Tashuana Yapchung         Birchmount Park        24.94      24.79   NWI   10  
  2 338 Cassandra Jones          Stephen Leacock        26.00      25.67   NWI    8  
  3 214 Kiyara Tennant           Lester B. Pearso       26.65      26.90   NWI    6  
  4 313 Lauren Clancy            Sir Oliver Mowat       27.03      26.97   NWI    5  
  5 87 N'Neka Harrison           Birchmount Park        27.35      27.13   NWI    4  
  6 411 Patricia Sealy           Wilfrid Laurier-       27.87      27.76   NWI    3  
  7 312 Rhianne Campbell         Sir Oliver Mowat       29.93      30.39   NWI    2  
Preliminaries
  8 98 Chante Williams           Birchmount Park        28.34                  
  9 401 Portia Boateng           Wilfrid Laurier-       30.48                  
 10 260 Megan Manohararaj        Sir John A. Macd       30.63                  
 11 6 Christina Zhu              Agincourt - Agin       33.56                  
 12 267 Karen Sevong             Sir John A. Macd       34.03                  
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 361 Matthew Svensson         W. A. Porter - S       23.20      23.26Q  NWI  1 
  2 334 Joshua Pellew            Sir Oliver Mowat       23.30      23.56Q  NWI  2 
  3 424 Shavar Hutchinson        Wilfrid Laurier-       22.00      23.60Q  NWI  3 
  4 101 David Christie           Birchmount Park        23.00      23.71Q  NWI  5 
  5 78 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen      Bendale - Scarbo       21.31      23.95Q  NWI  4 
  6 110 Alex Hegel               Birchmount Park        23.00      23.43q  NWI  1 
  7 435 Daniel Shonibare         Wilfrid Laurier-       22.35      23.70q  NWI  2 
  8 8 David Grant                Agincourt - Agin                  24.35q  NWI  5 
  9 413 Shaqueem Akbar-Downe     Wilfrid Laurier-                  24.90   NWI  2 
 10 297 Coi Lemard               Sir John A. Macd                  24.91   NWI  5 
 11 461 Cusean Lee               Woburn - Scarbor       25.11      24.96   NWI  5 
 12 459 Khaneil Caesar-thomp     Woburn - Scarbor       24.93      25.00   NWI  1 
 13 418 Tirane Beckford          Wilfrid Laurier-       25.00      25.20   NWI  5 
 14 325 Jacob Dayot              Sir Oliver Mowat                  25.71   NWI  1 
 15 10 Shemeik Jones             Agincourt - Agin                  25.79   NWI  1 
 16 376 Jabari Henry             West Hill - West                  26.00   NWI  4 
 17 220 Uwes Pathan              Lester B. Pearso                  26.03   NWI  3 
 18 482 Jackel Baptiste          Maplewood H S                     27.04   NWI  3 
 19 415 Moobin Amir              Wilfrid Laurier-                  27.18   NWI  2 
 20 285 Johnny Cho               Sir John A. Macd                  27.40   NWI  2 
 21 357 Kanan Premakumar         W. A. Porter - S       24.30      27.81   NWI  3 
 22 141 Jawaski Nickens          David & Mary Tho                  27.94   NWI  1 
 23 355 Mithursan Krishnamoo     W. A. Porter - S       24.60      28.33   NWI  4 
 24 9 Tim Ho                     Agincourt - Agin                  28.77   NWI  4 
 25 350 Prashath Cheliyan        W. A. Porter - S       24.70      29.24   NWI  3 
 26 11 William Leong             Agincourt - Agin                  29.83   NWI  3 
 27 102 Marcus Collins           Birchmount Park        23.00      36.83   NWI  5 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 78 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen      Bendale - Scarbo       23.95      22.04   NWI   10  
  2 424 Shavar Hutchinson        Wilfrid Laurier-       23.60      22.90   NWI    8  
  3 110 Alex Hegel               Birchmount Park        23.43      23.25   NWI    6  
  4 361 Matthew Svensson         W. A. Porter - S       23.26      23.30   NWI    5  
  5 435 Daniel Shonibare         Wilfrid Laurier-       23.70      23.58   NWI    4  
  6 334 Joshua Pellew            Sir Oliver Mowat       23.56      23.66   NWI    3  
  7 8 David Grant                Agincourt - Agin       24.35      24.65   NWI    2  
 -- 101 David Christie           Birchmount Park        23.71        DNF   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 413 Shaqueem Akbar-Downe     Wilfrid Laurier-       24.90                  
 10 297 Coi Lemard               Sir John A. Macd       24.91                  
 11 461 Cusean Lee               Woburn - Scarbor       24.96                  
 12 459 Khaneil Caesar-thomp     Woburn - Scarbor       25.00                  
 13 418 Tirane Beckford          Wilfrid Laurier-       25.20                  
 14 325 Jacob Dayot              Sir Oliver Mowat       25.71                  
 15 10 Shemeik Jones             Agincourt - Agin       25.79                  
 16 376 Jabari Henry             West Hill - West       26.00                  
 17 220 Uwes Pathan              Lester B. Pearso       26.03                  
 18 482 Jackel Baptiste          Maplewood H S          27.04                  
 19 415 Moobin Amir              Wilfrid Laurier-       27.18                  
 20 285 Johnny Cho               Sir John A. Macd       27.40                  
 21 357 Kanan Premakumar         W. A. Porter - S       27.81                  
 22 141 Jawaski Nickens          David & Mary Tho       27.94                  
 23 355 Mithursan Krishnamoo     W. A. Porter - S       28.33                  
 24 9 Tim Ho                     Agincourt - Agin       28.77                  
 25 350 Prashath Cheliyan        W. A. Porter - S       29.24                  
 26 11 William Leong             Agincourt - Agin       29.83                  
 27 102 Marcus Collins           Birchmount Park        36.83                  
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 338 Cassandra Jones          Stephen Leacock        55.50      58.39   1   10  
  2 99 Tashuana Yapchung         Birchmount Park        55.80      58.75   1    8  
  3 214 Kiyara Tennant           Lester B. Pearso     1:01.00    1:01.19   1    6  
  4 366 Natasha Morgan           West Hill - West     1:00.01    1:03.34   1    5  
  5 411 Patricia Sealy           Wilfrid Laurier-       57.00    1:06.16   1    4  
  6 401 Portia Boateng           Wilfrid Laurier-                1:13.80   2    3  
  7 87 N'Neka Harrison           Birchmount Park      1:00.00    1:15.12   1    2  
  8 260 Megan Manohararaj        Sir John A. Macd                1:17.95   1    1  
  9 6 Christina Zhu              Agincourt - Agin                1:18.87   2 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 340 Rayshaun Franklin        Stephen Leacock        50.00      51.07   1   10  
  2 110 Alex Hegel               Birchmount Park        51.00      52.13   1    8  
  3 361 Matthew Svensson         W. A. Porter - S       51.00      52.44   1    6  
  4 379 Clinton Kerr             West Hill - West       54.19      53.97   2    5  
  5 102 Marcus Collins           Birchmount Park        51.50      54.45   1    4  
  6 424 Shavar Hutchinson        Wilfrid Laurier-       52.00      55.14   1    3  
  7 125 Tari Mubu                Birchmount Park        53.00      55.71   1    2  
  8 334 Joshua Pellew            Sir Oliver Mowat                  56.23   4    1  
  9 8 David Grant                Agincourt - Agin                  58.01   4 
 10 71 Antonio Yong              Albert Campbell        59.00      58.20   3 
 11 200 Jimmy Yu                 Dr.Norman Bethun                  58.47   5 
 12 52 Kenny Leung               Albert Campbell        58.00      58.69   2 
 13 49 Yusuf Isse                Albert Campbell        59.90      58.73   3 
 14 323 Christopher Chin         Sir Oliver Mowat                  58.77   5 
 15 387 Dave Prasad              West Hill - West     1:00.69      59.13   3 
 16 434 Fariz Shakil             Wilfrid Laurier-       55.00      59.91   2 
 17 357 Kanan Premakumar         W. A. Porter - S       55.70    1:00.46   2 
 18 461 Cusean Lee               Woburn - Scarbor                1:01.67   5 
 19 141 Jawaski Nickens          David & Mary Tho                1:02.92   4 
 20 58 Walid Naseer              Albert Campbell        59.99    1:03.02   3 
 21 350 Prashath Cheliyan        W. A. Porter - S       59.00    1:05.20   3 
 22 386 Dominic Persaud          West Hill - West     1:02.00    1:05.98   3 
 23 355 Mithursan Krishnamoo     W. A. Porter - S       56.00    1:07.38   2 
 24 9 Tim Ho                     Agincourt - Agin                1:09.26   5 
 25 385 Karan Patel              West Hill - West     1:09.37    1:16.36   3 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 93 Julia Kitevski            Birchmount Park      2:20.00    2:24.91    10  
  2 320 Amy Stephenson           Sir Oliver Mowat     2:40.00    2:42.24     8  
  3 317 Amanda Hummel            Sir Oliver Mowat     2:45.00    2:45.73     6  
  4 162 Meagan Lin               Dr.Norman Bethun     2:55.00    2:48.00     5  
  5 346 Jelani Naganathan        W. A. Porter - S     3:30.00    3:03.73     4  
  6 311 Nicole Bayes-Fleming     Sir Oliver Mowat     2:45.00    3:15.55     3  
  7 161 Vannie Lim               Dr.Norman Bethun     3:38.54    3:21.23     2  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 199 Li You                   Dr.Norman Bethun     2:08.23    2:01.24   1   10  
  2 379 Clinton Kerr             West Hill - West     1:55.01    2:01.62   1    8  
  3 125 Tari Mubu                Birchmount Park      2:02.00    2:04.03   1    6  
  4 106 Kyle Grondin             Birchmount Park      2:12.00    2:12.98   1    5  
  5 71 Antonio Yong              Albert Campbell      2:28.83    2:14.94   2    4  
  6 105 Robbie Gillies           Birchmount Park      2:10.00    2:15.50   1    3  
  7 434 Fariz Shakil             Wilfrid Laurier-     2:04.07    2:15.69   1    2  
  8 52 Kenny Leung               Albert Campbell      2:18.00    2:17.31   2    1  
  9 49 Yusuf Isse                Albert Campbell      2:26.37    2:17.54   2 
 10 114 Jacky Lei                Birchmount Park      2:16.00    2:18.62   1 
 11 7 Joshua Ching               Agincourt - Agin                2:19.27   3 
 12 190 Micheal Liao             Dr.Norman Bethun     2:28.10    2:19.73   2 
 13 51 David Lai                 Albert Campbell      2:27.00    2:20.09   2 
 14 58 Walid Naseer              Albert Campbell      2:31.44    2:24.43   2 
 15 194 Micheal Rowe             Dr.Norman Bethun                2:26.33   3 
 16 472 Jeriel Servanda          Woburn - Scarbor     2:50.00    2:29.65   2 
 17 61 Tommy Poon                Albert Campbell      2:39.00    2:29.78   2 
 18 463 Edgar Malchic            Woburn - Scarbor     2:40.00    2:30.21   2 
 19 217 Ishmum Bashir            Lester B. Pearso                2:31.19   3 
 20 37 Adil Ahmed                Albert Campbell                 2:35.74   3 
 21 47 Jackie Huang              Albert Campbell      2:44.46    2:37.31   2 
 22 53 Jamar Lewin               Albert Campbell                 2:37.87   3 
 23 12 Johnson Li                Agincourt - Agin                2:38.34   3 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 93 Julia Kitevski            Birchmount Park      4:50.00    4:50.10    10  
  2 320 Amy Stephenson           Sir Oliver Mowat     5:45.00    5:30.29     8  
  3 317 Amanda Hummel            Sir Oliver Mowat     5:15.00    5:31.27     6  
  4 162 Meagan Lin               Dr.Norman Bethun     5:35.63    5:31.30     5  
  5 22 Esther Cheung             Albert Campbell      5:51.50    5:40.48     4  
  6 319 Kaitlynn Sanger          Sir Oliver Mowat     5:45.00    5:47.31     3  
  7 147 Joey Fang                Dr.Norman Bethun                6:13.50     2  
  8 346 Jelani Naganathan        W. A. Porter - S     8:35.00    6:19.83     1  
  9 341 Carolina Archibald       W. A. Porter - S     8:30.00    6:23.47  
 10 311 Nicole Bayes-Fleming     Sir Oliver Mowat     6:15.00    6:43.54  
 11 368 Nicole Prima             West Hill - West                6:44.19  
 -- 135 Suryakala Raju           David & Mary Tho                     NT  
 -- 362 Triana Campusano         West Hill - West     5:58.00         NT  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 125 Tari Mubu                Birchmount Park      4:14.00    4:21.46    10  
  2 66 Theodore Tam              Albert Campbell      4:49.36    4:37.22     8  
  3 392 Gabriel Torres           West Hill - West     4:41.26    4:37.71     6  
  4 434 Fariz Shakil             Wilfrid Laurier-     4:34.00    4:39.44     5  
  5 106 Kyle Grondin             Birchmount Park      4:40.00    4:49.97     4  
  6 40 Ryan Cooper               Albert Campbell      5:07.09    4:54.54     3  
  7 371 Rafi Ahmadi              West Hill - West     4:43.07    4:54.79     2  
  8 61 Tommy Poon                Albert Campbell      5:20.00    5:03.22     1  
  9 7 Joshua Ching               Agincourt - Agin                5:05.39  
 10 463 Edgar Malchic            Woburn - Scarbor     5:16.00    5:05.82  
 11 51 David Lai                 Albert Campbell      5:00.00    5:07.92  
 12 472 Jeriel Servanda          Woburn - Scarbor     5:26.01    5:11.71  
 13 47 Jackie Huang              Albert Campbell      5:30.00    5:15.13  
 14 450 Deon Williams            Winston Churchil                5:16.59  
 15 281 Christian Cantelon       Sir John A. Macd                5:21.50  
 16 217 Ishmum Bashir            Lester B. Pearso                5:23.43  
 17 194 Micheal Rowe             Dr.Norman Bethun                5:26.84  
 18 53 Jamar Lewin               Albert Campbell                 5:29.12  
 19 12 Johnson Li                Agincourt - Agin                5:31.00  
 20 37 Adil Ahmed                Albert Campbell      5:23.50    5:41.81  
 -- 105 Robbie Gillies           Birchmount Park      4:30.00         NT  
 -- 294 Mahdi Housaini           Sir John A. Macd                     NT  
 -- 67 Victor Vignjevic          Albert Campbell      5:30.00         NT  
 -- 475 Richard Tse              Woburn - Scarbor                     NT  
 -- 137 Ian Cameron              David & Mary Tho                     NT  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 93 Julia Kitevski            Birchmount Park     10:20.00   10:37.83    10  
  2 320 Amy Stephenson           Sir Oliver Mowat    12:30.00   12:00.33     8  
  3 22 Esther Cheung             Albert Campbell     12:10.70   12:00.98     6  
  4 162 Meagan Lin               Dr.Norman Bethun    12:34.43   12:04.12     5  
  5 317 Amanda Hummel            Sir Oliver Mowat    11:30.00   12:18.31     4  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 66 Theodore Tam              Albert Campbell     10:17.50   10:00.80    10  
  2 105 Robbie Gillies           Birchmount Park      9:45.00   10:16.77     8  
  3 392 Gabriel Torres           West Hill - West    10:02.33   10:30.78     6  
  4 481 Tristan Carr             Maplewood H S                  10:40.83     5  
  5 371 Rafi Ahmadi              West Hill - West    10:05.45   10:47.92     4  
  6 463 Edgar Malchic            Woburn - Scarbor    11:32.43   11:18.11     3  
  7 37 Adil Ahmed                Albert Campbell     11:45.80   11:36.40     2  
  8 472 Jeriel Servanda          Woburn - Scarbor    12:04.20   11:47.41     1  
  9 67 Victor Vignjevic          Albert Campbell     12:15.00   11:49.67  
 10 281 Christian Cantelon       Sir John A. Macd               12:04.77  
 -- 308 Josh Vandittelli         Sir John A. Macd                     NT  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 366 Natasha Morgan           West Hill - West       15.13      15.89   NWI   10  
  2 136 Brandi Richards          David & Mary Tho                  18.95   NWI    8  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 297 Coi Lemard               Sir John A. Macd       16.45      16.40   NWI   10  
  2 284 Julio Chen               Sir John A. Macd                  16.42   NWI    8  
  3 398 Jackson Luong            Wexford - Scarbo                  19.19   NWI    6  
  4 478 Chris Wong               Woburn - Scarbor       20.83      24.56   NWI    5  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 366 Natasha Morgan           West Hill - West     1:05.37    1:12.99    10  
  2 136 Brandi Richards          David & Mary Tho                1:22.14     8  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 284 Julio Chen               Sir John A. Macd                1:07.69    10  
  2 398 Jackson Luong            Wexford - Scarbo                1:10.92     8  
  3 285 Johnny Cho               Sir John A. Macd                1:12.20     6  
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- 441 Najath Hameed            Winston Churchil                   FAIL  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 389 Seran Sathyaseelan       West Hill - West                  1.70m    10  
  2 426 Cameron Mars             Wilfrid Laurier-                  1.65m     8  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 166 Crystal Pang             Dr.Norman Bethun                  4.34m   NWI   10  
  2 24 Diana Feng                Albert Campbell                   4.28m   NWI    8  
  3 170 Ellen Wang               Dr.Norman Bethun                  4.26m   NWI    6  
  4 136 Brandi Richards          David & Mary Tho                  4.22m   NWI    5  
  5 149 Rachel Huang             Dr.Norman Bethun                  4.13m   NWI    4  
  6 173 Linjee Xu                Dr.Norman Bethun                  3.92m   NWI    3  
  7 2 Bianca Lau                 Agincourt - Agin                  3.51m   NWI    2  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 42 Caleb Ducelien            Albert Campbell                   6.36m   NWI   10  
  2 201 Joey Zhou                Dr.Norman Bethun                  6.35m   NWI    8  
  3 186 Edmond Lee               Dr.Norman Bethun                  6.32m   NWI    6  
  4 205 Jonathan Lam             L'Amoreaux - Agi                  6.25m   NWI    5  
  5 483 Divy Thasarathan         Pearson, L                        6.08m   NWI    4  
  6 8 David Grant                Agincourt - Agin                  5.97m   NWI    3  
  7 374 Toosaa Bush              West Hill - West       5.51m      5.28m   NWI    2  
  8 417 Azeez Baruwa             Wilfrid Laurier-                  5.24m   NWI    1  
  9 389 Seran Sathyaseelan       West Hill - West                  5.03m   NWI 
 10 48 Jacky Huang               Albert Campbell                   5.00m   NWI 
 11 376 Jabari Henry             West Hill - West                  4.97m   NWI 
 12 478 Chris Wong               Woburn - Scarbor                  4.76m   NWI 
 13 62 Tharsan Raveenthiran      Albert Campbell                   4.73m   NWI 
 14 388 Christopher Read         West Hill - West                  4.59m   NWI 
 15 415 Moobin Amir              Wilfrid Laurier-                  4.47m   NWI 
 16 69 Paul Xue                  Albert Campbell                   4.40m   NWI 
 17 16 Oliver Wilmot             Agincourt - Agin                  3.98m   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 24 Diana Feng                Albert Campbell                   9.54m   NWI   10  
  2 166 Crystal Pang             Dr.Norman Bethun                  9.22m   NWI    8  
  3 170 Ellen Wang               Dr.Norman Bethun                  8.89m   NWI    6  
  4 5 Cindy Zhang                Agincourt - Agin                  8.78m   NWI    5  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 205 Jonathan Lam             L'Amoreaux - Agi                 13.51m   NWI   10  
  2 201 Joey Zhou                Dr.Norman Bethun                 13.21m   NWI    8  
  3 389 Seran Sathyaseelan       West Hill - West                 12.71m   NWI    6  
  4 48 Jacky Huang               Albert Campbell                  11.72m   NWI    5  
  5 242 Nirsan Kunaratnam        R.H. King Acad -                 10.81m   NWI    4  
  6 69 Paul Xue                  Albert Campbell                  10.16m   NWI    3  
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 82 Brittany Crew             Birchmount Park                  14.22m    10  
  2 19 Jordana Badley            Albert Campbell                  10.65m     8  
  3 457 Luxana Ramesh            Woburn - Scarbor                  9.25m     6  
  4 154 Janice Lam               Dr.Norman Bethun                  8.22m     5  
  5 2 Bianca Lau                 Agincourt - Agin                  7.14m     4  
  6 143 Ahrabee Bhrapakaran      Dr.Norman Bethun                  7.09m     3  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 63 Anojan Sivalingam         Albert Campbell                  15.51m    10  
  2 59 Neon Ng                   Albert Campbell                  11.65m     8  
  3 277 Ramy Ahmed               Sir John A. Macd                 10.32m     6  
  4 431 Colby SaintJean          Wilfrid Laurier-                 10.05m     5  
  5 14 Victor Mak                Agincourt - Agin                  9.82m     4  
  6 372 Ben Alipio               West Hill - West                  9.30m     3  
  7 458 Sameer Bihari            Woburn - Scarbor                  9.21m     2  
  8 474 Kevin Sivadas            Woburn - Scarbor                  8.79m     1  
  9 327 Nikolas Dzambas          Sir Oliver Mowat                  8.53m  
 10 460 Arun Issac               Woburn - Scarbor                  8.05m  
 11 473 Lalit Sharma             Woburn - Scarbor                  7.87m  
 12 462 Wenda LU                 Woburn - Scarbor                  7.63m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 82 Brittany Crew             Birchmount Park                  46.24m    10  
  2 159 Carmen Liang             Dr.Norman Bethun                 29.01m     8  
  3 255 Gwen Hovey               Sir John A. Macd                 28.69m     6  
  4 19 Jordana Badley            Albert Campbell                  26.64m     5  
  5 457 Luxana Ramesh            Woburn - Scarbor                 26.12m     4  
  6 30 Danielle Liang            Albert Campbell                  23.56m     3  
  7 143 Ahrabee Bhrapakaran      Dr.Norman Bethun                 18.89m     2  
  8 176 Roselyn Zhang            Dr.Norman Bethun                 18.45m     1  
  9 160 Maggie Liang             Dr.Norman Bethun                 16.92m  
 10 154 Janice Lam               Dr.Norman Bethun                 15.97m  
 11 6 Christina Zhu              Agincourt - Agin                 13.94m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 63 Anojan Sivalingam         Albert Campbell                  33.97m    10  
  2 59 Neon Ng                   Albert Campbell                  31.75m     8  
  3 277 Ramy Ahmed               Sir John A. Macd                 27.38m     6  
  4 372 Ben Alipio               West Hill - West                 27.10m     5  
  5 460 Arun Issac               Woburn - Scarbor                 25.43m     4  
  6 458 Sameer Bihari            Woburn - Scarbor                 23.54m     3  
  7 471 De'sean Richards         Woburn - Scarbor                 20.77m     2  
  8 473 Lalit Sharma             Woburn - Scarbor                 20.42m     1  
  9 14 Victor Mak                Agincourt - Agin                 20.35m  
 10 223 Alexanderh Smith         Lester B. Pearso                 20.13m  
 11 388 Christopher Read         West Hill - West                 19.44m  
 12 462 Wenda LU                 Woburn - Scarbor                 17.77m  
 13 479 Liam Wright              Woburn - Scarbor                 16.60m  
 -- 464 Alif Mohamed             Woburn - Scarbor                   FOUL  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 82 Brittany Crew             Birchmount Park                  33.44m    10  
  2 176 Roselyn Zhang            Dr.Norman Bethun                 31.75m     8  
  3 30 Danielle Liang            Albert Campbell                  30.48m     6  
  4 257 Hailey Karroum           Sir John A. Macd                 26.12m     5  
  5 159 Carmen Liang             Dr.Norman Bethun                 24.46m     4  
  6 20 Gloria Chan               Albert Campbell                  23.21m     3  
  7 21 Yan Chan                  Albert Campbell                  22.04m     2  
  8 150 Evelyn Irwanto           Dr.Norman Bethun                 20.25m     1  
  9 160 Maggie Liang             Dr.Norman Bethun                 17.16m  
 10 165 Gillian Mai              Dr.Norman Bethun                 16.45m  
 11 253 Caitlin Chin             Sir John A. Macd                 16.00m  
 12 2 Bianca Lau                 Agincourt - Agin                 14.92m  
 -- 255 Gwen Hovey               Sir John A. Macd                     ND  
 -- 166 Crystal Pang             Dr.Norman Bethun                   FOUL  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 112 Evan Karakolis           Birchmount Park                  55.39m    10  
  2 14 Victor Mak                Agincourt - Agin                 40.70m     8  
  3 277 Ramy Ahmed               Sir John A. Macd                 34.04m     6  
  4 393 Khourtney Torres         West Hill - West                 33.97m     5  
  5 54 David Liu                 Albert Campbell                  33.50m     4  
  6 304 Basel Saab               MacDonald, S                     31.70m     3  
  7 473 Lalit Sharma             Woburn - Scarbor                 30.89m     2  
  8 223 Alexanderh Smith         Lester B. Pearso                 29.01m     1  
  9 285 Johnny Cho               Sir John A. Macd                 28.92m  
 10 474 Kevin Sivadas            Woburn - Scarbor                 28.91m  
 11 464 Alif Mohamed             Woburn - Scarbor                 27.18m  
 12 460 Arun Issac               Woburn - Scarbor                 26.86m  
 13 458 Sameer Bihari            Woburn - Scarbor                 24.84m  
 14 479 Liam Wright              Woburn - Scarbor                 19.11m  
 15 462 Wenda LU                 Woburn - Scarbor                 19.01m  
 16 471 De'sean Richards         Woburn - Scarbor                 17.63m  
 -- 390 Giovanni Tatum           West Hill - West      21.00m       FOUL  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough  'A'                            56.19    10  
  2 Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt  'A'                  56.98      58.46     8  
  3 Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco  'A'                 57.85      59.65     6  
  4 Agincourt - Agincourt  'B'                                     59.78     5  
 -- Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                  49.00         DQ  
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                  45.50      45.52   1   10  
  2 Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough  'A'                   43.00      45.66   1    8  
  3 Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough  'A'                            47.58   2    6  
  4 Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco  'A'                 46.74      47.84   1    5  
  5 Woburn - Scarborough  'A'                           47.03      48.26   1    4  
  6 Agincourt - Agincourt  'A'                                     48.59   2    3  
  7 West Hill - West Hill  'A'                          47.86      49.07   1    2  
 -- Albert Campbell - Agincourt  'A'                    49.00        DNF   1 
 -- Woburn - Scarborough  'B'                           55.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 319 Kaitlynn Sanger          Sir Oliver Mowat     6:25.00    6:22.35    10  
  2 251 Madelyn Ballos           Sir John A. Macd                7:02.65     8  
  3 257 Hailey Karroum           Sir John A. Macd                7:03.00     6  
  4 259 Sijia Liu                Sir John A. Macd                7:40.87     5  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 399 Greg Nettleton           Wexford - Scarbo                6:54.33    10  
  2 392 Gabriel Torres           West Hill - West                7:24.63     8  
  3 106 Kyle Grondin             Birchmount Park      7:20.00    7:39.09     6  
  4 371 Rafi Ahmadi              West Hill - West                7:49.96     5  
  5 481 Tristan Carr             Maplewood H S                   7:50.47     4  
  6 302 Vinoshan Pancharajah     Sir John A. Macd                7:57.69     3  
  7 15 Shubham Patel             Agincourt - Agin                8:01.49     2  
  8 377 Clement Ho               West Hill - West                8:24.41     1  
  9 281 Christian Cantelon       Sir John A. Macd                8:24.99  
 10 137 Ian Cameron              David & Mary Tho                8:29.87  
 11 288 Randy Debidin            Sir John A. Macd                8:49.58  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                3:50.00    4:22.08    10  
  2 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'B'                4:10.00    4:37.65     8  
  3 Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough  'A'                 4:29.00    4:42.17     6  
  4 Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco  'A'                          4:48.96     5  
  5 Albert Campbell - Agincourt  'A'                  5:03.00    4:49.23     4  
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                3:28.00    3:34.55   1   10  
  2 Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough  'A'                 3:28.00    3:42.40   1    8  
  3 Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt  'A'                3:40.55    3:44.52   1    6  
  4 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'B'                3:35.00    3:46.79   1    5  
  5 West Hill - West Hill  'A'                                   3:50.72   2    4  
  6 Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco  'A'                          3:58.64   1    3  
  7 W. A. Porter - Scarborough  'A'                   3:45.00    4:00.39   1    2  
  8 Albert Campbell - Agincourt  'A'                  4:03.28    4:00.43   1    1  
  9 Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough  'B'                            4:12.05   2 
 10 Albert Campbell - Agincourt  'B'                  4:06.17    4:13.79   1


Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version