RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - TDSSAA North and East Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 12 2012, 03:17 AM | 131426 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 9, 2012 to May 10, 2012
Birchmount Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump
 
Mens Long Jump Junior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harrison, Spencer   Birchmount Park 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1 10
2 Ing, Matthew   Birchmount Park 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1 8
3 Merritt, Kristan   Lester B Pearson 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1 6
4 Ou, Jon   Albert Campbell 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1 5
5 Lopez, Felman   West Hill - Toro 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1 4
6 Jiang, Alan   Dr Norman Bethun 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1 2.50
6 Estwick, Jessie   RH King Academy 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1 2.50
8 Bernard, Jedd   L'Amoreaux 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1 1
9 Sun, Kenji   Albert Campbell 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
10 Cao, Thomas   Dr Norman Bethun 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
11 Thomas-Smith, Korin   West Hill - Toro 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1  
12 McPerson, Jhovan   West Hill - Toro 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
13 Giang, Raymond   L'Amoreaux 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
14 McDonald, Shane   David & Mary Tho 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
15 Kong, Jeff   L'Amoreaux 4.46m(14'7.5) nwi 1  
16 Alconcel, Nathan   RH King Academy 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1  
17 Chao, Michael   Dr Norman Bethun 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
18 Wang, Marcel   Albert Campbell 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
19 Luo, Jacky   Albert Campbell 3.76m(12'4) nwi 1  
-- Robinson, Derryl   Lester B Pearson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pinto, Trivel   Downsview 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1 10
2 Charles, Quinn   Downsview 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1 8
3 Ewing-Johnson, Kyle   Downsview 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1 6
4 Dixon, Akil   Downsview 4.42m(14'6) nwi 1 5
5 Li, Jason   Windfields Jr. H 3.98m(13'0.5) nwi 1 4
6 Zhou, Joseph   Windfields Jr. H 3.56m(11'8) nwi 1 3
-- Dean, Andre   Downsview ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Harvey, Kiefer   Downsview ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Woods, Nicholas   CW Jefferys ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lee, Jason   Georges Vanier - ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Huynh, Tony   Westview Centenn ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jairam, Benny   Northview Height ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Richards, Nashon   Nelson A Boylen ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Elliott, Chad   Birchmount Park 6.16m(20'2.5) nwi 1 10
2 Liang, Josh   Dr Norman Bethun 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 1 8
3 Sun, Eddie   Albert Campbell 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1 6
4 Silva, Sahan   SATEC 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1 5
5 Anwari, Suleman   Sir Wilfrid Laur 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1 4
6 Monger, Tristan   Woburn 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1 3
7 Staszewski, Kurt   Bendale 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1 2
8 Zeba, Fadyl   L'Amoreaux 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Long Jump Midget North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Kadre   Woodbine JHS - N 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1 10
2 Hylton, Richard   Emery 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1 8
3 Wong, Adrian   Earl Haig 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1 6
4 Pinnace, Jamal   Don Valley Jr HS 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1 5
5 McEyeson, Benjamin   CW Jefferys 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1 4
6 Clarke, Andrew   St Andrew's Juni 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1 3
7 Jones, Victonious   Downsview 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1 2
8 Ngan, Ryan   Don Valley Jr HS 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1 1
9 Rogachevsky, Michael   Windfields Jr. H 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1  
10 Grant, Justice   Downsview 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1  
11 Ng, Jordan   Victoria Park 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1  
12 Danchenko, Kirill   William Lyon Mac 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
13 Vo, John   CW Jefferys 4.06m(13'3.75) nwi 1  
14 Atkinson, Andre   Downsview 3.41m(11'2.25) nwi 1  
15 Abdubofuor, Jason   CW Jefferys 3.30m(10'9.75) nwi 1  
16 Kim, Paul   Windfields Jr. H 2.82m(9'3) nwi 1  
-- Seki, Yuya   Don Mills ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Blain, Russell   Windfields Jr. H DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ducelien, Caleb   Albert Campbell 6.36m(20'10.25) nwi 1 10
2 Zhou, Joey   Dr Norman Bethun 6.35m(20'10) nwi 1 8
3 Lee, Edmond   Dr Norman Bethun 6.32m(20'8.75) nwi 1 6
4 Lam, Jonathan   L'Amoreaux 6.25m(20'6) nwi 1 5
5 Thasarathan, Divy   Lester B Pearson 6.08m(19'11.25) nwi 1 4
6 Grant, David   Agincourt CI 5.97m(19'7) nwi 1 3
7 Bush, Toosaa   West Hill - Toro 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1 2
8 Baruwa, Azeez   Sir Wilfrid Laur 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1 1
9 Sathyaseelan, Seran   West Hill - Toro 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
10 Huang, Jacky   Albert Campbell 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
11 Henry, Jabari   West Hill - Toro 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
12 Wong, Chris   Woburn 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
13 Raveenthiran, Tharsan   Albert Campbell 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1  
14 Read, Christopher   West Hill - Toro 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
15 Amir, Moobin   Sir Wilfrid Laur 4.47m(14'7.75) nwi 1  
16 Xue, Paul   Albert Campbell 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1  
17 Wilmot, Oliver   Agincourt CI 3.98m(13'0.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bramble, Zimbert   AY Jackson - Nor 6.15m(20'2) nwi 1 10
2 Ramsay, Stephan   Northview Height 6.02m(19'9) nwi 1 8
3 Duncan, Stefan   Victoria Park 5.97m(19'7) nwi 1 6
4 Delpache, Norman   Westview Centenn 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1 5
5 Raphael, Rucadrot   Nelson A Boylen 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1 3.50
5 Su, Danny   Victoria Park 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1 3.50
7 Small, Orlando   AY Jackson - Nor 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1 2
8 Wong, Nicholas   AY Jackson - Nor 4.98m(16'4) nwi 1 1
9 Cao, Fred   Victoria Park 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
10 Ramsay, Shamar   Victoria Park 4.50m(14'9) nwi 1  
11 Chan, Henry   Victoria Park 3.97m(13'0.25) nwi 1  
12 Bailey, Jerome   Westview Centenn 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
-- Scott-Gray, Ryan   Downsview ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Nacro, Issa   Victoria Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tugrul, Halil   Northview Height ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Patrick, Darren   Nelson A Boylen ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bafi, Ali   Northview Height ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stowe, Johnathan   Don Mills ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Prince, Richard   Westview Centenn ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dolius, Dwight   Westview Centenn ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Monkoev, Aktan   Newtonbrook ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Redhead, Donson   Westview Centenn ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Straughn, Kendal   Westview Centenn ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bangura, Billy   Victoria Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Duri, Adil   Victoria Park FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sora, Krystine   Birchmount Park 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1 10
2 Thasarathan, Sharmila   Lester B Pearson 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1 8
3 Essendi, Joyce   Dr Norman Bethun 4.29m(14'0.75) nwi 1 6
4 Yu, Carmen   Dr Norman Bethun 4.19m(13'8.75) nwi 1 5
5 Long-Thompson, Tavia   West Hill - Toro 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1 4
6 Su, Sophia   Albert Campbell 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1 3
7 Lac, Wiane   Dr Norman Bethun 3.91m(12'9.75) nwi 1 2
8 Campo, Chelsea Del   West Hill - Toro 3.89m(12'9) nwi 1 1
9 Etienne, Rebecca   Woburn 3.86m(12'7.75) nwi 1  
10 Nedd, Tonisha   West Hill - Toro 3.38m(11'1) nwi 1  
11 Hu, Irene   Albert Campbell 3.25m(10'7.75) nwi 1  
12 Lewis, Devina   Dr Norman Bethun 3.20m(10'5.75) nwi 1  
13 Baskaran, Aishwarya   Woburn 3.11m(10'2.25) nwi 1  
14 White, Natalie   Agincourt CI 3.06m(10'0.25) nwi 1  
-- Poon, Jasmine   Sir John A MacDo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Huang, Samantha   Woburn FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Terebiznik, Luciana   Earl Haig 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1 10
2 Chan, Bonnie   Victoria Park 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1 8
3 Du, Jenny   Victoria Park 3.89m(12'9) nwi 1 6
4 Romanova, Marina   Newtonbrook 3.44m(11'3.25) nwi 1 5
5 Sluchenkov, Alice   Earl Haig 3.13m(10'3) nwi 1 4
6 Ahmed, Khadijah   Nelson A Boylen 3.08m(10'1.25) nwi 1 3
-- Francis-Harris, Jada   Downsview DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Cobanoglu, Beste   Don Mills DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Paul, Merlanvie   Downsview DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kvrgic, Daniela   SATEC 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1 10
2 Feng, Patricia   Albert Campbell 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1 8
3 Liu, Sammi   Dr Norman Bethun 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1 6
4 Kapetaneas, Theoni   Sir John A MacDo 3.96m(12'11.75) nwi 1 5
5 Gomez, Marie   RH King Academy 3.93m(12'10.5) nwi 1 4
6 Carrol, Georgeanne   Wexford 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1 3
7 Pang, Yiling   Dr Norman Bethun 3.75m(12'3.5) nwi 1 2
8 Cao, Amy   Dr Norman Bethun 3.64m(11'11.25) nwi 1 1
9 Woo, Jenniffer   Dr Norman Bethun 3.55m(11'7.75) nwi 1  
10 Guan, Amy   Dr Norman Bethun 3.34m(10'11.5) nwi 1  
11 Marcial, Allison   Sir John A MacDo 3.26m(10'8.25) nwi 1  
12 Briggs, Tamika   Winston Churchil 2.77m(9'1) nwi 1  
13 Shannon, Emily   Bendale 2.53m(8'3.5) nwi 1  
14 Gutierrea, Arlene   David & Mary Tho 2.35m(7'8.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Koladich, Sophie   Windfields Jr. H 4.51m(14'9.5) nwi 1 10
2 Plunkett, Chevelle   Woodbine JHS - N 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1 8
3 Clarke, Rejeanne   Windfields Jr. H 3.97m(13'0.25) nwi 1 6
4 Silver, Hailey   Windfields Jr. H 3.80m(12'5.5) nwi 1 5
5 Godkin, Daria   Newtonbrook 3.68m(12'0.75) nwi 1 4
6 Miller, Jessica   Westview Centenn 3.56m(11'8) nwi 1 3
7 Henry, Tianna   Don Mills 3.51m(11'6) nwi 1 2
8 Ouckama, Anna   Downsview 3.45m(11'3.75) nwi 1 1
-- Campbell, Tanya   CW Jefferys DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Ngana, Sophie   Don Mills DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Tsvetkova, Mirela   Northview Height DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Cupid, Shantel   Westview Centenn DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Scott, Adrianna   Downsview DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pang, Crystal   Dr Norman Bethun 4.34m(14'2.75) nwi 1 10
2 Feng, Diana   Albert Campbell 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 1 8
3 Wang, Ellen   Dr Norman Bethun 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1 6
4 Richards, Brandi   David & Mary Tho 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1 5
5 Huang, Rachel   Dr Norman Bethun 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1 4
6 Xu, Linjee   Dr Norman Bethun 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1 3
7 Lau, Bianca   Agincourt CI 3.51m(11'6) nwi 1 2
 
Womens Long Jump Senior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lesurf, Jennifer   York Mills 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Vanessa   Westview Centenn 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1 8
3 Vasilyeva, Katia   Newtonbrook 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1 6
4 Mills, Cassela   Downsview 4.17m(13'8) nwi 1 5
5 Mrochkovskaia, Nadya   Don Mills 4.09m(13'5) nwi 1 4
6 Ekanayake, Tharakie   Georges Vanier - 3.81m(12'6) nwi 1 3
7 Bonsu, Edna   Newtonbrook 3.60m(11'9.5) nwi 1 2
8 Buchanan, Renee   Nelson A Boylen 3.31m(10'10.25) nwi 1 1
9 Ahmed, Ahlam   Nelson A Boylen 3.11m(10'2.25) nwi 1  
10 Hemme, Elizabeth   Northview Height 2.75m(9'0.25) nwi 1  
-- Bogle, Kenisha   Westview Centenn DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Guan, Jennifer   Don Mills DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Vaikla, Kairi   Don Mills DNS(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version