RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - TDSSAA North and East Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 12 2012, 03:17 AM | 99728 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 9, 2012 to May 10, 2012
Birchmount Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump
 
Mens 800m Junior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 1:59.60 1 10
2 DeVito, Ben   Birchmount Park 2:02.54 1 8
3 Moesdyk, Matthew   Birchmount Park 2:04.75 1 6
4 Howell, Tyrell   Sir Oliver Mowat 2:12.97 1 5
5 Nunguwenimana, Thier   Birchmount Park 2:16.23 1 4
6 Su, Chris   Sir Wilfrid Laur 2:21.14 2 3
7 Wang, Marcel   Albert Campbell 2:23.73 1 2
8 Taylor, Andre   RH King Academy 2:24.04 2 1
9 Sakthvel, Prethipan   Lester B Pearson 2:24.70 2  
10 Carr, Brett   Sir Wilfrid Laur 2:28.73 1  
11 Shakil, Faiz   Sir Wilfrid Laur 2:29.31 1  
12 Delon, James   Sir John A MacDo 2:39.58 2  
13 Debidin, Randy   Sir John A MacDo 2:48.81 2  
 
Mens 800m Junior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Syrydiuk, Quinn   York Mills 2:05.31 1 10
2 Tenzin, Chograb   Victoria Park 2:11.64 2 8
3 Karimi, Danial   Newtonbrook 2:14.03 1 6
4 Olulana, Emmanuel   CW Jefferys 2:15.05 1 5
5 Ladha, Shakeel   AY Jackson - Nor 2:18.40 1 4
6 Yeung, Solomon   York Mills 2:26.04 1 3
7 Raghunandan, Andy   Westview Centenn 2:28.86 1 2
8 Nguyen, Clinton   Westview Centenn 2:30.18 1 1
9 Hernandez, Ricardo   John Polanyi 2:40.43 1  
10 Seeharine, Ravendra   Westview Centenn 2:42.68 2  
11 Singh, Mahesh   Windfields Jr. H 2:44.70 2  
12 Zhou, Joseph   Windfields Jr. H 2:48.41 1  
-- Salami, Raphael   Nelson A Boylen NT 2  
-- Deon, Bickram   Emery NT 2  
-- Emannuel, Olulana   CW Jefferys NT 1  
-- Lee, Jason   Georges Vanier - NT 2  
-- Malik, Ammad   Earl Haig NT 2  
 
Mens 800m Midget East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Muacasso-Shour, Natan   Albert Campbell 2:07.97 1 10
2 Wilson, Daniel   Birchmount Park 2:08.20 1 8
3 Mackrell, Luke   Birchmount Park 2:12.77 1 6
4 Jain, Chirag   Sir Oliver Mowat 2:18.37 2 5
5 Mohamed, Sharmarke   Birchmount Park 2:18.66 1 4
6 Wood, Carter   Birchmount Park 2:21.56 1 3
7 McCann, Neil   Birchmount Park 2:22.29 1 2
8 Tran, Khavan   RH King Academy 2:22.51 1 1
9 Mikre, Simon   Birchmount Park 2:23.73 1  
10 Patel, Shubham   Agincourt CI 2:31.77 2  
11 Hummel, Joshua   Sir Oliver Mowat 2:33.32 2  
12 Vigneswaran, Nirushan   Woburn 2:33.79 2  
13 Mai, Alpha   Dr Norman Bethun 2:38.43 1  
14 La, James   Dr Norman Bethun 2:46.80 2  
 
Mens 800m Midget North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sandali, Ehab El   Westview Centenn 2:13.49 1 10
2 Rule, Terren   St Andrew's Juni 2:23.17 1 8
3 Goldberg, Akiva   William Lyon Mac 2:24.76 1 6
4 Nguyen, Panason   CW Jefferys 2:25.49 1 5
5 Lantouris, Marco   Windfields Jr. H 2:28.01 1 4
6 Mirzazadeh, Farzan   Windfields Jr. H 2:33.15 1 3
7 Mukhitdino, Saidamir   St Andrew's Juni 2:33.43 1 2
8 Siu, Samuel   Earl Haig 2:37.01 1 1
9 Bierbrier, Josh   Windfields Jr. H 2:40.44 1  
10 Ebrahimi, Omid   Don Valley Jr HS 2:41.86 1  
11 Chow, Jerry   Don Mills 2:46.48 1  
-- Gavrutenk, Alexsandr   Northview Height DNS 1  
-- Kim, Charles   Windfields Jr. H DNS 1  
-- Jama, Omar   Westview Centenn DNS 1  
-- Volpe, Nathan   Northview Height DNS 1  
-- Du, Patrick   Don Mills DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 You, Li   Dr Norman Bethun 2:01.24 1 10
2 Kerr, Clinton   West Hill - Toro 2:01.62 1 8
3 Mubu, Tari   Birchmount Park 2:04.03 1 6
4 Grondin, Kyle   Birchmount Park 2:12.98 1 5
5 Yong, Antonio   Albert Campbell 2:14.94 2 4
6 Gillies, Robbie   Birchmount Park 2:15.50 1 3
7 Shakil, Fariz   Sir Wilfrid Laur 2:15.69 1 2
8 Leung, Kenny   Albert Campbell 2:17.31 2 1
9 Isse, Yusuf   Albert Campbell 2:17.54 2  
10 Lei, Jacky   Birchmount Park 2:18.62 1  
11 Ching, Joshua   Agincourt CI 2:19.27 3  
12 Liao, Micheal   Dr Norman Bethun 2:19.73 2  
13 Lai, David   Albert Campbell 2:20.09 2  
14 Naseer, Walid   Albert Campbell 2:24.43 2  
15 Rowe, Micheal   Dr Norman Bethun 2:26.33 3  
16 Servanda, Jeriel   Woburn 2:29.65 2  
17 Poon, Tommy   Albert Campbell 2:29.78 2  
18 Malchic, Edgar   Woburn 2:30.21 2  
19 Bashir, Ishmum   Lester B Pearson 2:31.19 3  
20 Ahmed, Adil   Albert Campbell 2:35.74 3  
21 Huang, Jackie   Albert Campbell 2:37.31 2  
22 Lewin, Jamar   Albert Campbell 2:37.87 3  
23 Li, Johnson   Agincourt CI 2:38.34 3  
 
Mens 800m Senior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aljoe, Junior   Newtonbrook 2:03.47 1 10
2 Mpofu, Killian   Westview Centenn 2:04.14 1 8
3 Kwarko-fosu, Kwesi   York Mills 2:05.56 1 6
4 Medrek, Alex   York Mills 2:07.84 1 5
5 Caesar, Andrew   Westview Centenn 2:09.88 1 4
6 Pinnace, Jordan   Georges Vanier - 2:11.25 1 2.50
6 Fronda, Dylan   William Lyon Mac 2:11.25 3 2.50
8 Barlas, Qasim   CW Jefferys 2:11.52 1 1
9 Wong, Nicholas   AY Jackson - Nor 2:13.34 1  
10 Crainic, Calin   Earl Haig 2:16.17 2  
11 Ezzati, Arvin   Earl Haig 2:17.19 3  
12 Davila, Michael   Georges Vanier - 2:17.41 2  
13 Yang, Kevin   AY Jackson - Nor 2:18.15 2  
14 Rampersaud, Ryan   CW Jefferys 2:20.25 2  
15 Golabian, Sepehr   Newtonbrook 2:24.97 2  
16 Chung, Kevin   Victoria Park 2:34.85 2  
17 Khaleeli, Urooj   York Mills 2:37.76 2  
18 Ali, Ahmed   Newtonbrook 2:40.14 2  
19 House, Dillon   Downsview 2:55.58 3  
-- Rashev, James   Northview Height NT 3  
-- Li, Clement   Earl Haig NT 3  
-- Esufali, Amir   Earl Haig NT 3  
-- Assefa, Asheber   Nelson A Boylen NT 3  
-- Douglas, Jarel   Newtonbrook NT 1  
-- Hosseini, Javad   Georges Vanier - NT 3  
-- Wan, Leroy   AY Jackson - Nor NT 2  
-- Barlas, Asad   CW Jefferys DQ 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoang, Amanda   Albert Campbell 2:46.53 1 10
2 David, Sandra   Bendale 2:49.46 1 8
3 White, Natalie   Agincourt CI 2:57.86 1 6
4 Mak, Angela   Albert Campbell 2:59.86 1 5
5 Wang, Linda   Albert Campbell 3:01.19 1 4
6 Sarker, Saadia   Sir Wilfrid Laur 3:36.74 2 3
-- Gyimah, Aja   Sir Oliver Mowat DQ 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gorkunberg, Michelle   William Lyon Mac 2:32.51 1 10
2 Wingold, Sydney   York Mills 2:44.44 1 8
3 Mak, Claudia   York Mills 2:45.75 1 6
4 Fren, Alisa Takabe -   Windfields Jr. H 2:58.07 1 5
5 Huang, Chloe   Windfields Jr. H 3:24.16 1 4
6 Rab, Samiha   Victoria Park 3:31.96 1 3
-- Olaniyi, Oyin   Northview Height DNF 1  
-- Zhu, Mary   Earl Haig DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park 2:38.23 1 10
2 Cameron, Ashley   Sir Wilfrid Laur 2:47.16 1 8
3 Valenton, Natasha   RH King Academy 2:49.05 1 6
4 Muhtaj, Farkhunda   David & Mary Tho 2:57.66 1 5
5 Sivakumaran, Shankavi   RH King Academy 3:01.20 1 4
6 Au, Fiona   Albert Campbell 3:02.88 1 3
7 Lee, Michelle   Dr Norman Bethun 3:12.60 1 2
8 Shannon, Emily   Bendale 3:21.27 1 1
9 Maharaj, Shavika   Winston Churchil 3:23.58 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNeil, Michiela   Newtonbrook 2:35.53 1 10
2 Kucera, Brittany   Northview Height 2:40.91 1 8
3 Fila, Elina Gama -   Windfields Jr. H 2:46.55 1 6
4 Wildfong, Stephanie   Windfields Jr. H 2:48.10 1 5
5 Tran, Sabrina   John Polanyi 3:07.49 1 4
6 Forster, Nicole   Earl Haig 3:11.67 1 3
-- Mpampas, Athena   Windfields Jr. H DNS 1  
-- Allison, Sydney   Windfields Jr. H DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kitevski, Julia   Birchmount Park 2:24.91 1 10
2 Stephenson, Amy   Sir Oliver Mowat 2:42.24 1 8
3 Hummel, Amanda   Sir Oliver Mowat 2:45.73 1 6
4 Lin, Meagan   Dr Norman Bethun 2:48.00 1 5
5 Naganathan, Jelani   SATEC 3:03.73 1 4
6 Bayes-Fleming, Nicole   Sir Oliver Mowat 3:15.55 1 3
7 Lim, Vannie   Dr Norman Bethun 3:21.23 1 2
 
Womens 800m Senior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rashev, Rebecca   Newtonbrook 2:47.56 1 10
2 Fatal, Whitney   Westview Centenn 2:55.12 1 8
3 Yeung, Samantha   Newtonbrook 2:58.11 1 6
4 Christopollo, Joanna   York Mills 3:03.32 1 5
5 Castillo, Jessica   Newtonbrook 3:04.35 1 4
-- George, Krystal   Westview Centenn NT 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version