RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 13 2012, 03:50 PM | 10312 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Licensed to SOSSA Qualifier Meet      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2012/05/11 09:55 
AM 
               2012 SOSSA ZONE IV PRELIMINARY MEET - 2012/05/10                 
                 Niagara Olympic Club T & F Centre - West Park                  
                                    Results                                     
  
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Allen, Savanah               Denis Morris             13.41   1  
  2 Barichello, Daniella         Blessed Trin             13.77   2  
  3 Kovac, Sara                  Eden High Sc             13.89   3  
  4 Viscek, Vanessa              Denis Morris             14.34   2  
  5 Othman, Lynda                Laura Secord             14.36   3  
  6 Kurpe, Hannah                Blessed Trin             14.46   3  
  7 Loon, Taylor                 Eden High Sc             14.47   1  
  8 Edwards, Alexys              Thorold Ss-T             14.57   3  
  9 Skirrow, Hannah              Eden High Sc             14.62   2  
 10 deSouza, Raiven              Eden High Sc             14.68   1  
 11 Evans, Mercedes              Blessed Trin             14.70   1  
 12 Trivieri, Alex               Holy Cross H             15.46   3  
 13 Johnston, Bronte             Grimsby Dss              15.55   2  
 14 Hill, Alexandra              Laura Secord             15.88   2  
 15 Junior-Brown, Shalika        Denis Morris             16.19   3  
 16 Klassen, Kiki                Holy Cross H             16.26   1  
 17 Smith, Madison               Thorold Ss-T             16.84   2  
 18 Truong, Jenny                Laura Secord             17.45   1  
  
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Allen, Savanah               Denis Morris             26.74   1  
  2 Barichello, Daniella         Blessed Trin             29.08   1  
  3 deSouza, Raiven              Eden High Sc             30.12   2  
  4 Othman, Lynda                Laura Secord             30.34   1  
  5 Christopher, Pylin           Holy Cross H             30.60   1  
  6 Tousaw, Victoria             Grimsby Dss              30.70   1  
  7 Evans, Mercedes              Blessed Trin             31.47   2  
  8 Spadaro, Nicole              Blessed Trin             32.16   2  
  9 Trivieri, Alex               Holy Cross H             32.35   2  
 10 Naccaroto, Emily             Holy Cross H             32.41   1  
 11 DeGiovanni, Abbey            Eden High Sc             32.81   1  
 12 Johnston, Bronte             Grimsby Dss              33.21   2  
 13 Bullata, Natalie             Denis Morris             34.56   1  
 14 Smith, Madison               Thorold Ss-T             36.21   2  
 15 Kurpe, Hannah                Blessed Trin             36.95   2  
  
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Spadaro, Nicole              Blessed Trin           1:14.59   
  2 Woodhouse, Rachael           Denis Morris           1:15.95   
  3 Westbrook, Courtney          Churchill, S           1:21.16     
Women 800 Meter Run Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Myers, Tracey                Blessed Trin           2:31.62   
  2 Nickerson, Haille            Blessed Trin           2:53.98   
  3 Augustus, Brooke-Lynne       Laura Secord           2:54.13   
  4 Dagenais, Bridget            Thorold Ss-T           3:00.50   
  5 Bent, Michalla               Laura Secord           3:12.90   
  6 Westbrook, Courtney          Churchill, S           3:42.80   
  7 Groff, Stephanie             Kernahan Par           3:58.50   
  
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Myers, Tracey                Blessed Trin           5:16.01   
  2 McLachlan, Jordan            Governor Sim           5:45.87   
  3 Randall, Ceili               Beamsville D           6:03.74   
  4 Khnanisho, Ramona            Denis Morris           6:09.48   
  5 Dagenais, Bridget            Thorold Ss-T           6:10.20   
  6 Davidson, Ashleigh           St. Catharin           6:21.11   
  7 pasaluko, lauren             South Lincol           6:30.03   
  8 Brasz, Faith                 Heritage Chr           6:45.22   
  
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Khnanisho, Ramona            Denis Morris          13:20.50   
  2 pasaluko, lauren             South Lincol          14:37.27   
  
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Othman, Lynda                Laura Secord             14.47   
  2 Hendriks, Ally               Blessed Trin             15.39   
  3 Obrien, Hailie               Beamsville D             15.51   
  4 Bouwers, Naomi               Heritage Chr             16.08   
  5 Nickerson, Haille            Blessed Trin             16.98   
  6 Tousaw, Victoria             Grimsby Dss              17.04   
  7 Dunn, Zoe                    Grimsby Dss              17.60   
  8 Culp, Maggie                 Grimsby Dss              18.48   
  
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Mooradian, Katie             Churchill, S             56.38   1  
  2 Tousaw, Victoria             Grimsby Dss              56.59   2  
  3 Hendriks, Ally               Blessed Trin             58.39   1  
  4 Obrien, Hailie               Beamsville D             58.43   2  
  5 lechowicz, jessie            South Lincol             59.05   1  
  6 Augustus, Brooke-Lynne       Laura Secord             59.52   2  
  7 Bent, Michalla               Laura Secord           1:03.02   1    8 Culp, Maggie                 Grimsby Dss            1:04.18   2  
  9 Dunn, Zoe                    Grimsby Dss            1:06.10   1  
 10 Westbrook, Courtney          Churchill, S           1:07.25   2  
  
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Denis Morris H S  'A'                                 57.30   
  2 Eden High School  'A'                                 59.11   
     1) Loon, Taylor                    2) Skirrow, Hannah                 
     3) DeGiovanni, Abbey               4) deSouza, Raiven                 
     5) Kovacs, Sara                    6) Vlatkovic, Tea                  
  3 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                  1:00.89   
     1) Tousaw, Victoria                2) Dunn, Zoe                       
     3) Johnston, Bronte                4) Culp, Maggie                    
     5) Dukes, Emma                     6)                                 
  4 Laura Secord S S  'A'                               1:01.30   
 -- Blessed Trinity H S  'A'                                 DQ   
     1) Kurpe, Hannah                   2) Spadaro, Nicole                 
     3) Evans, Mercedes                 4) Barichello, Daniella            
  
Women High Jump Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Hendriks, Ally               Blessed Trin             1.40m   
  2 Edwards, Alexys              Thorold Ss-T             1.35m   
  2 Dukes, Emma                  Grimsby Dss              1.35m   
  4 Naccaroto, Emily             Holy Cross H            J1.35m   
  5 Webb, Lauren                 St. Francis              1.30m   
  6 Mooradian, Katie             Churchill, S             1.25m   
  7 Klassen, Kiki                Holy Cross H            J1.25m   
  
Women Long Jump Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Allen, Savanah               Denis Morris             4.74m   
  2 Kovac, Sara                  Eden High Sc             4.38m   
  3 Veldman, Danielle            Smithville D             4.08m   
  4 Korsmit, Jennifer            Holy Cross H             3.95m   
  5 Haight, Brooke               Eden High Sc             3.94m   
  6 Skirrow, Hannah              Eden High Sc             3.90m   
  7 Viscek, Vanessa              Denis Morris             3.88m   
  8 Godin, Megan                 Churchill, S             3.85m   
  9 Dukes, Emma                  Grimsby Dss              3.81m   
 10 lechowicz, jessie            South Lincol             3.56m   
 11 Guerra, Talia                Holy Cross H             3.52m   
 12 Bucalova, Emilia             Eden High Sc             3.31m   
 13 McMurray, Amanda             Blessed Trin             3.30m   
 14 Mambella, Justine            Denis Morris             3.21m   
 15 Soobramanie, Jasmine         Beamsville D             3.19m   
 16 Smith, Madison               Thorold Ss-T             2.80m   
 17 Groff, Stephanie             Kernahan Par             2.10m   
 18 Junior-Brown, Shalika        Denis Morris             2.07m   
  Women Triple Jump Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Kovac, Sara                  Eden High Sc            10.07m   
  2 Godin, Megan                 Churchill, S             9.13m   
  3 Loon, Taylor                 Eden High Sc            J9.13m   
  4 Bouwers, Naomi               Heritage Chr             8.69m   
  5 Haight, Brooke               Eden High Sc             8.33m   
  6 Skirrow, Hannah              Eden High Sc             8.19m   
  7 Veldman, Danielle            Smithville D             8.14m   
  8 Christopher, Pylin           Holy Cross H             7.81m   
  9 Soobramanie, Jasmine         Beamsville D             7.39m   
 10 Davidson, Ashleigh           St. Catharin             7.32m   
 11 lechowicz, jessie            South Lincol             7.27m   
  
Women Shot Put Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Bullata, Natalie             Denis Morris             8.01m   
  2 Hill, Alexandra              Laura Secord             7.82m   
  3 Elliot, Shannon              Beamsville D             7.72m   
  4 ohoski, rachel               South Lincol             6.81m   
  5 Strojin, Alana               Denis Morris             6.42m   
  6 Book, Emily                  Eden High Sc             6.26m   
  7 hillman, sarah               South Lincol             5.21m   
  8 cosgrove, ally               South Lincol             4.96m   
  9 Truong, Jenny                Laura Secord             4.47m   
  
Women Discus Throw Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Book, Emily                  Eden High Sc            19.31m   
  2 Strojin, Alana               Denis Morris            17.24m   
  3 ohoski, rachel               South Lincol            16.93m   
  4 hillman, sarah               South Lincol            12.39m   
  5 pasaluko, lauren             South Lincol            12.03m   
  6 cosgrove, ally               South Lincol            11.49m   
  
Women Javelin Throw Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Vlatkovic, Tea               Eden High Sc            22.39m   
  2 Mambella, Justine            Denis Morris            19.19m   
  3 Viscek, Vanessa              Denis Morris            17.79m   
  4 hillman, sarah               South Lincol            17.32m   
  5 Randall, Ceili               Beamsville D            17.29m   
  6 Hill, Alexandra              Laura Secord            17.05m   
  7 Elliot, Shannon              Beamsville D            15.87m   
  8 Strojin, Alana               Denis Morris            15.19m   
  9 cosgrove, ally               South Lincol             8.36m   
 10 Truong, Jenny                Laura Secord             2.84m   
 11 ohoski, rachel               South Lincol             1.08m   
  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Boekestyn, Brooke            Heritage Chr             13.44   3  
  2 Nwebube, Chinwe              Great Lakes              14.02   2  
  3 Dion, Julie                  Churchill, S             14.05   2  
  4 Dano, Ashling                St. Francis              14.07   3  
  5 Szabo, Danielle              Blessed Trin             14.13   1  
  6 Pinfold, Hayley              Denis Morris             14.23   2  
  7 Tamayo, Karen                Churchill, S             14.27   3  
  8 Krause, Rachel               Eden High Sc             14.49   1  
  9 Brown, Monique               Denis Morris             14.50   1  
 10 Wall, Maegan                 Eden High Sc             14.59   1  
 11 McLeod, Erin                 Churchill, S             14.67   2  
 12 Matthews, Carly              Eden High Sc             14.68   2  
 13 Nichols, Kiana               Grimsby Dss              14.81   3  
 14 Dunlop, Mary Jane            Churchill, S             14.85   1  
 15 Dykun, Ashley                Blessed Trin             15.24   1  
 16 Pagendam, Victoria           Denis Morris             15.33   3  
 17 Gallway, Sarah               St. Francis              15.51   2  
 18 Overholt, Cassie             Blessed Trin             15.53   3  
 19 Servos, Danielle             Holy Cross H             15.54   3  
 20 Anderson, Angelica           Eden High Sc             15.67   3  
 21 Elias, Alyssia               Blessed Trin             16.09   2  
  
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Boekestyn, Brooke            Heritage Chr             27.53   2  
  2 Nwebube, Chinwe              Great Lakes              28.90   2  
  3 Szabo, Danielle              Blessed Trin             29.27   1  
  4 Tamayo, Karen                Churchill, S             29.90   2  
  5 Soppitt, Mary                Eden High Sc             30.15   2  
  6 McLeod, Erin                 Churchill, S             30.24   1  
  7 Nichols, Kiana               Grimsby Dss              30.67   2  
  8 thomas, kendra               South Lincol             30.90   1  
  9 Bergin, Raquel               Blessed Trin             31.22   2  
 10 Dunlop, Mary Jane            Churchill, S             32.06   1  
 11 Gallway, Sarah               St. Francis              33.67   1  
 12 Galindo, Jada                Denis Morris             33.71   2  
 13 Skurnac, Nicole              Blessed Trin             34.42   2  
 14 Elias, Alyssia               Blessed Trin             36.13   1  
  
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Pio, Nila                    Denis Morris           1:07.03   1  
  2 Dano, Ashling                St. Francis            1:08.63   2  
  3 Beatty, Emily                Laura Secord           1:09.82   1  
  4 Majerovich, Katherine        Grimsby Dss            1:10.64   1  
  5 Watts, Sydney                Denis Morris           1:14.62   1  
  6 Huys, Victoria               Eden High Sc           1:17.35   2  
  7 robertson, jessie            South Lincol           1:17.80   2  
  8 Skurnac, Nicole              Blessed Trin           1:23.22   2    
Women 800 Meter Run Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Korsmit, Laura               Holy Cross H           2:33.83   
  2 Pedwell, Amelia              Eden High Sc           2:54.91   
  3 Pio, Nila                    Denis Morris           2:55.47   
  
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Korsmit, Laura               Holy Cross H           5:09.88   
  2 Woodhouse, Alysa             Denis Morris           5:20.92   
  3 Ianiero, Breanna             Eden High Sc           5:30.32   
  4 Wiley, Elise                 Churchill, S           5:48.49   
  5 Gallagher, Olivia            Blessed Trin           5:59.75   
  6 Pedwell, Amelia              Eden High Sc           6:06.10   
  7 Teils, Hannah                West Park              6:06.72   
  8 mccollum, carly              South Lincol           6:10.09   
  9 Cunningham, Taryn            Blessed Trin           6:21.00   
 10 Mills, Leah                  Blessed Trin           6:23.52   
 11 Allan, Rachel                Blessed Trin           6:46.99   
  
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Woodhouse, Alysa             Denis Morris          11:48.82   
  2 Ianiero, Breanna             Eden High Sc          12:43.54   
  3 Gallagher, Olivia            Blessed Trin          12:51.60   
  4 Wiley, Elise                 Churchill, S          13:26.56   
  5 Mills, Leah                  Blessed Trin          13:49.85   
  6 mccollum, carly              South Lincol          13:58.80   
  7 Allan, Rachel                Blessed Trin          15:05.36   
  
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Bittner, Kayla               Beamsville D             15.59   
  2 Weber, Christina             Grimsby Dss              16.50   
  3 Soppitt, Mary                Eden High Sc             16.88   
  4 Schoppmann, Bailey           Blessed Trin             16.98   
  5 Persia, Eily                 Blessed Trin             17.02   
  
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Dion, Julie                  Churchill, S             56.24   
  2 Majerovich, Katherine        Grimsby Dss              57.71   
  3 Bittner, Kayla               Beamsville D             58.96   
  4 Weber, Christina             Grimsby Dss            1:02.32   
  5 robertson, jessie            South Lincol           1:03.90   
  6 shortridge, alex             South Lincol           1:05.58     7 Schoppmann, Bailey           Blessed Trin           1:05.94   
  
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Sir Winston Churchill S S  'A'                        55.79   
  2 Denis Morris H S  'A'                                 56.99   
  3 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                    57.77   
     1) Nichols, Kiana                  2) Weber, Christina                
     3) Majerovich, Katherine           4) Jacques, Morgan                 
  4 Eden High School  'A'                                 58.33   
     1) Anderson, Angelica              2) Krause, Rachel                  
     3) Matthews, Carly                 4) Soppitt, Mary                   
  5 Beamsville D S S  'A'                                 59.16   
     1) Randall, Ceili                  2)                                 
     3) Obrien, Hailie                  4) Bittner, Kayla                  
     5) Soobramanie, Jasmine            6)         
 -- Blessed Trinity H S  'A'                                DNF   
     1) Overholt, Cassie                2) Dykun, Ashley                   
     3) Szabo, Danielle                 4) Bergin, Raquel                  
  
Women High Jump Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Ianiero, Breanna             Eden High Sc             1.40m   
  1 Dion, Julie                  Churchill, S             1.40m   
  3 Jacques, Morgan              Grimsby Dss             J1.40m   
  4 shortridge, alex             South Lincol             1.35m   
  5 MacNiven, Courtney           Blessed Trin             1.30m   
  6 Kares, Brooke                Thorold Ss-T             1.25m   
  7 Laus, Lexie                  Blessed Trin            J1.25m   
  
Women Long Jump Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Eagles, Rachel               Beamsville D             4.47m   
  2 Tamayo, Karen                Churchill, S             4.25m   
  3 Jacques, Morgan              Grimsby Dss              4.17m   
  4 Soppitt, Mary                Eden High Sc             4.11m   
  5 Matthews, Carly              Eden High Sc             4.08m   
  6 Dewar, Annie                 Denis Morris             4.07m   
  7 Pinfold, Hayley              Denis Morris             3.85m   
  8 Brown, Monique               Denis Morris             3.83m   
  9 Nwebube, Chinwe              Great Lakes              3.81m   
 10 thomas, kendra               South Lincol             3.72m   
 11 Majerovich, Katherine        Grimsby Dss             J3.72m   
 12 Child, Kinsley               Churchill, S             3.70m   
 13 Persia, Eily                 Blessed Trin             3.58m   
 14 Galindo, Jada                Denis Morris             3.51m   
 15 McAulay, Shawna              Blessed Trin             3.49m   
 16 Servos, Danielle             Holy Cross H             3.47m   
 17 Beatty, Emily                Laura Secord             3.38m   
 18 robertson, jessie            South Lincol             3.31m   
 19 McLeod, Erin                 Churchill, S             3.25m    -- Mudrik, Madelen              Holy Cross H              FOUL   
  
Women Triple Jump Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Beatty, Emily                Laura Secord             9.41m   
  2 Jacques, Morgan              Grimsby Dss              9.35m   
  3 Eagles, Rachel               Beamsville D             9.18m   
  4 Child, Kinsley               Churchill, S             8.63m   
  5 trifunavic, kassy            South Lincol             8.54m   
  6 Weber, Christina             Grimsby Dss              8.19m   
  7 Krause, Rachel               Eden High Sc             8.05m   
  8 Cunningham, Taryn            Blessed Trin             7.89m   
  9 Yakubiw, Zoe                 Laura Secord             7.75m   
 10 thomas, kendra               South Lincol             7.61m   
 11 shortridge, alex             South Lincol             7.34m   
 12 Brown, Monique               Denis Morris             7.24m   
 13 Galindo, Jada                Denis Morris             7.13m   
 14 McAulay, Shawna              Blessed Trin             7.11m   
 15 Addabbo, Alyssa              Denis Morris             6.51m   
  
Women Shot Put Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Anderson, Angelica           Eden High Sc             7.37m   
  2 Short, Rebecca               Grimsby Dss              7.17m   
  3 trifunavic, kassy            South Lincol             7.16m   
  4 Collison, Leanne             St. Francis              7.12m   
  5 wellings, codie              South Lincol             6.92m   
  6 Wiebe, Rachel                Eden High Sc             6.77m   
  7 Fast, Victoria               West Park                6.53m   
  8 Bieksa, Miranda              Blessed Trin             6.38m   
  9 Vinagre, Hannah              Churchill, S             6.17m   
 10 Badgerow, Emily              Grimsby Dss              6.09m   
 11 Veenhof, Sara                Smithville D             6.08m   
 12 vickers, kayla               South Lincol             6.05m   
 13 Balt, Jessica                Grimsby Dss              5.41m   
 14 Regehr, Chelsea              Eden High Sc             4.73m   
  
Women Discus Throw Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Yakubiw, Zoe                 Laura Secord            18.75m   
  2 Short, Rebecca               Grimsby Dss             18.51m   
  3 Bieksa, Miranda              Blessed Trin            18.25m   
  4 Balt, Jessica                Grimsby Dss             18.12m   
  5 trifunavic, kassy            South Lincol            16.94m   
  6 Collison, Leanne             St. Francis             16.58m   
  7 wellings, codie              South Lincol            16.28m   
  8 Vinagre, Hannah              Churchill, S            16.05m   
  9 vickers, kayla               South Lincol            15.32m   
 10 Badgerow, Emily              Grimsby Dss             12.76m   
 11 Addabbo, Alyssa              Denis Morris            11.02m   
  Women Javelin Throw Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Yakubiw, Zoe                 Laura Secord            24.15m   
  2 Dewar, Annie                 Denis Morris            20.18m   
  3 Wiebe, Rachel                Eden High Sc            18.03m   
  4 Vinagre, Hannah              Churchill, S            16.85m   
  5 Short, Rebecca               Grimsby Dss             15.92m   
  6 Balt, Jessica                Grimsby Dss             15.45m   
  7 Pinfold, Hayley              Denis Morris            15.07m   
  8 Veenhof, Sara                Smithville D            14.85m   
  9 Addabbo, Alyssa              Denis Morris            13.24m   
 10 Badgerow, Emily              Grimsby Dss             12.63m   
 11 Regehr, Chelsea              Eden High Sc            11.64m   
 12 vickers, kayla               South Lincol            10.76m   
 13 wellings, codie              South Lincol             9.45m   
  
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Edwards, Shadae              Denis Morris             12.74   3  
  2 McClurkin, Caitlin           Grimsby Dss              13.21   2  
  3 Mazzarella, Annika           Laura Secord             13.46   1  
  4 Boekestyn, Richelle          Heritage Chr             13.78   3  
  5 Gionet, Casey                Holy Cross H             13.82   1  
  6 Teeuwsen, Christina          Smithville D             14.26   1  
  7 Hutchinson, Jessica          Blessed Trin             14.49   1  
  8 Simpson, Chloe               Laura Secord             14.61   2  
  9 Uskin, Kelly                 St. Francis              14.65   3  
 10 Beattie, Hilary              Blessed Trin             14.71   2  
 11 Browett, Amy                 Thorold Ss-T             14.85   2  
 12 Needham, Cara                Smithville D             15.21   3  
 13 Holodnuik, Leah              Grimsby Dss              15.62   3  
 14 Usuanlele, Uyi               Denis Morris             15.73   2  
 15 Lougheed, Chantara           Laura Secord             15.75   3  
 16 Cuadros, Jennifer            Holy Cross H             15.75   3  
 17 Burkart, Nicole              Governor Sim             16.44   2  
 18 West, Jamie                  Governor Sim             16.49   1  
 19 McNulty, Caitlin             Holy Cross H             16.94   2  
 20 Khnanisho, Sharona           Denis Morris             17.25   1  
  
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Edwards, Shadae              Denis Morris             26.48   2  
  2 Mazzarella, Annika           Laura Secord             27.50   1  
  3 Ollier, Mary                 Grimsby Dss              28.25   3  
  4 Musca, Mireille              Blessed Trin             28.49   3  
  5 Boekestyn, Richelle          Heritage Chr             28.74   3  
  6 Mihelcic, Maja               Blessed Trin             28.95   3  
  7 Gionet, Casey                Holy Cross H             28.97   2  
  8 Hutchinson, Jessica          Blessed Trin             29.54   1  
  9 Teeuwsen, Christina          Smithville D             29.95   1  
 10 Thiessen, Adrienne           Laura Secord             30.03   2   11 Cheliak, Katie               Denis Morris             30.17   1  
 12 Sisavath, Sheena             Laura Secord             30.42   3  
 13 Gaio, Hailey                 Holy Cross H             30.53   2  
 14 Hawkhisstone, Ashley         St. Francis              30.54   3  
 15 Schenck, Rachel              St. Francis              31.51   2  
 16 Holodniuk, Leah              Grimsby Dss              32.51   1  
 17 Gillis, Alysha               Denis Morris             32.59   3  
 18 Zanon, Sarah                 Blessed Trin             32.59   2  
 19 Usuanlele, Uyi               Denis Morris             32.73   2  
 20 Lougheed, Chantara           Laura Secord             33.33   2  
 21 Cuadros, Jennifer            Holy Cross H             36.46   3  
  
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 McWilliam, Hailey            Laura Secord           1:04.67   2  
  2 Chivalan, Selena             Denis Morris           1:06.53   1  
  3 Laughlin, Erin               Blessed Trin           1:09.15   2  
  4 Hawkhisstone, Ashley         St. Francis            1:09.34   1  
  5 Koudys, Jackie               Blessed Trin           1:11.94   1  
  6 Cheliak, Katie               Denis Morris           1:12.31   2  
  7 Browett, Amy                 Thorold Ss-T           1:12.40   1  
  8 Uskin, Kelly                 St. Francis            1:12.47   2  
  9 Gillis, Alysha               Denis Morris           1:17.33   2  
 10 Zanon, Sarah                 Blessed Trin           1:19.80   1  
 11 Jennings, Sam                Beamsville D           1:21.43   2  
 12 Cotnam, Taylor               Denis Morris           1:22.98   1  
  
Women 800 Meter Run Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Eizenga, Talasia             Churchill, S           2:33.45   
  2 Chivalan, Selena             Denis Morris           2:35.89   
  3 McWilliam, Hailey            Laura Secord           2:53.50   
  4 Wachner, Rachel              Blessed Trin           2:56.54   
  5 Laughlin, Erin               Blessed Trin           2:58.23   
  6 Koudys, Jackie               Blessed Trin           2:58.26   
  7 kruickshank, catrina         South Lincol           3:01.44   
  8 Koudijs, Emily               Great Lakes            3:04.39   
  9 Zanon, Sarah                 Blessed Trin           3:09.48   
 10 Buist, Kathryn               Smithville D           3:09.52   
 11 High, Thalia                 Beamsville D           3:15.63   
 12 Gillis, Alysha               Denis Morris           3:21.27   
 13 Howes, Allison               Denis Morris           3:27.21   
 14 Cotnam, Taylor               Denis Morris           3:36.15   
 15 Jennings, Sam                Beamsville D           3:37.92   
  
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Eizenga, Talasia             Churchill, S           5:14.70   
  2 Lawless, Nicole              Churchill, S           5:19.31   
  3 kruickshank, catrina         South Lincol           6:18.43   
  4 Buist, Kathryn               Smithville D           6:21.44     5 High, Thalia                 Beamsville D           6:42.79   
  6 Celetti, Alex                Denis Morris           6:55.07   
  7 Howes, Allison               Denis Morris           7:06.21   
  
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Lawless, Nicole              Churchill, S          11:33.28   
  2 kruickshank, catrina         South Lincol          14:11.54   
  3 Koudijs, Emily               Great Lakes           14:29.14   
  
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Ollier, Mary                 Grimsby Dss              16.15   2  
  2 Lin, Sally                   Laura Secord             16.56   1  
  3 Thiessen, Adrienne           Laura Secord             17.04   2  
  4 Ross, Raylene                Grimsby Dss              17.70   1  
  5 Sisavath, Sheena             Laura Secord             18.87   1  
  6 Paduano, Lauren              Grimsby Dss              19.53   2  
  7 Beattie, Hilary              Blessed Trin             20.06   2  
  8 Buist, Kathryn               Smithville D             23.54   2  
  9 Needham, Cara                Smithville D             23.67   1  
 10 Nittel, Alena                Smithville D             24.99   1  
 11 Lougheed, Chantara           Laura Secord             26.00   2  
  
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Musca, Mireille              Blessed Trin           1:11.89   
  2 McWilliam, Hailey            Laura Secord           1:12.32   
  3 Ross, Raylene                Grimsby Dss            1:16.25   
  4 Thiessen, Adrienne           Laura Secord           1:17.22   
  5 Paduano, Lauren              Grimsby Dss            1:20.05   
  6 Stuart, Savannah             Laura Secord           1:25.97   
  7 Hogg, Laura                  Laura Secord           1:47.15   
  
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                    53.39   
     1) Paduano, Lauren                 2) Ross, Raylene                   
     3) McClurkin, Caitlin              4) Ollier, Mary                    
  2 Laura Secord S S  'A'                                 53.51   
  3 St. Francis S S  'A'                                  58.47   
  4 Denis Morris H S  'A'                                 59.94   
  5 Holy Cross H S  'A'                                 1:00.54   
  
Women High Jump Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Divok, Jordyn                St. Catharin             1.25m     
Women Long Jump Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 McClurkin, Caitlin           Grimsby Dss              4.99m   
  2 Mary, Ollier                 Grimsby Dss              4.68m   
  3 trifunavic, stacey           South Lincol             4.36m   
  4 Lin, Sally                   Laura Secord             4.29m   
  5 Ross, Raylene                Grimsby Dss              3.95m   
  6 Middleton, Sierra            St. Catharin             3.54m   
  7 Gaio, Danielle               Holy Cross H             3.47m   
  8 Needham, Cara                Smithville D             3.45m   
  9 Leger, Samantha              Grimsby Dss              3.40m   
 10 Nittel, Alena                Smithville D             3.33m   
 11 Petrovitsch, Marlene         Smithville D             3.01m   
 12 Blatchley, Taylor            Beamsville D             2.98m   
 13 West, Jamie                  Governor Sim             2.91m   
 14 Burkart, Nicole              Governor Sim             2.79m   
 15 Henry, Natasha               St. Catharin             2.72m   
 16 Khnanisho, Sharona           Denis Morris             2.59m   
  
Women Triple Jump Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Lin, Sally                   Laura Secord            10.13m   
  2 trifunavic, stacey           South Lincol           J10.13m   
  3 Musca, Mireille              Blessed Trin             9.87m   
  4 Middleton, Sierra            St. Catharin             8.10m   
  5 Leger, Samantha              Grimsby Dss              8.06m   
  6 Simpson, Chloe               Laura Secord             7.27m   
  7 Holodnuik, Leah              Grimsby Dss              6.80m   
  8 Blatchley, Taylor            Beamsville D             6.49m   
  
Women Shot Put Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 denHollander, Jocelyn        Denis Morris             8.59m   
  2 Badgerow, Olivia             Grimsby Dss              7.81m   
  3 Carr, Carling                Holy Cross H             7.80m   
  4 Cain, Carly                  Blessed Trin             7.65m   
  5 Boekestyn, Richelle          Heritage Chr             7.60m   
  6 Mazzarella, Annika           Laura Secord             7.50m   
  7 Middleton, Sierra            St. Catharin             7.23m   
  8 McKay, Cassidy               Churchill, S             6.69m   
  9 Gionet, Casey                Holy Cross H             6.65m   
 10 Teeuwsen, Christina          Smithville D             6.47m   
 11 Gaio, Hailey                 Holy Cross H             6.43m   
 12 Nittel, Alena                Smithville D             6.40m   
 13 Howcroft, Jessica            Blessed Trin             6.25m   
 14 Petrovitsch, Marlene         Smithville D             5.09m   
 15 Renaud, Karle                Grimsby Dss              4.98m   
 16 Gaio, Danielle               Holy Cross H             4.80m   
  
Women Discus Throw Senior ======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Cain, Carly                  Blessed Trin            27.72m   
  2 Mihelcic, Maja               Blessed Trin            21.27m   
  3 denHollander, Jocelyn        Denis Morris            20.51m   
  4 Badgerow, Olivia             Grimsby Dss             17.39m   
  5 Howcroft, Jessica            Blessed Trin            16.67m   
 -- McKay, Cassidy               Churchill, S              FOUL   
 -- Short, Alyssa                Grimsby Dss               FOUL   
  
Women Javelin Throw Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 McKay, Cassidy               Churchill, S            30.80m   
  2 Slamka, Hailey               Holy Cross H            25.58m   
  3 denHollander, Jocelyn        Denis Morris            20.71m   
  4 Badgerow, Olivia             Grimsby Dss             20.02m   
  5 Michalko, Christy            West Park               18.32m   
  6 Simpson, Chloe               Laura Secord            17.26m   
  6 Short, Alyssa                Grimsby Dss             17.26m   
  8 Kathy, Procyk                West Park               16.52m   
  9 Carr, Carling                Holy Cross H            14.68m   
 10 Dunbar, Carly                West Park               14.15m   
 11 Howes, Allison               Denis Morris            13.92m   
 12 Khnanisho, Sharona           Denis Morris            10.74m   
  
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Eizenga, Talasia             Churchill, S           5:37.21   
  2 Laughlin, Erin               Blessed Trin           6:23.12   
  3 Koudys, Jackie               Blessed Trin           6:34.67   
  4 Wachner, Rachel              Blessed Trin           6:42.75   
  5 Augustus, Brooke-Lynne       Laura Secord           6:44.99   
  6 Hogg, Laura                  Laura Secord           7:04.02   
  7 Bent, Michalla               Laura Secord           7:10.88   
  8 Bucalova, Emilia             Eden High Sc           7:24.37   
  
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Laura Secord S S  'A'                               4:46.02   
  2 Denis Morris H S  'A'                               4:50.00   
  3 Blessed Trinity H S  'A'                            5:03.84   
  
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Bell, Twanell                St. Catharin             12.21   3  
  2 Kennedy, Nathan              Blessed Trin             12.22   3  
  3 Campbell, Danny              Governor Sim             12.48   1  
  4 Wilson, Akeem                Denis Morris             12.52   2    5 Selman, Jaquan               Denis Morris             12.55   2  
  6 Cowling, Will                Laura Secord             12.64   3  
  7 Greenlaw, Sam                Governor Sim             12.65   1  
  8 Whetton, Austin              Blessed Trin             12.76   2  
  9 Cojocari, Vladamir           Denis Morris             12.80   3  
 10 Dhannyram, Nicholas          Holy Cross H             13.02   1  
 11 Chan, Terrence               Laura Secord             13.27   2  
 12 Chambers, Jake               Denis Morris             13.39   2  
 13 Hoekstra, Curtis             Smithville D             13.51   1  
 14 Denee, Eric                  Smithville D             13.99   3  
 15 Anderson, Tyler              Laura Secord             14.12   1  
 16 Mackie, Billy                Grimsby Dss              14.21   2  
 17 Smith, Drew                  West Park                14.55   1  
 18 Bell, John                   Grimsby Dss              14.65   3  
  
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Wilson, Akeem                Denis Morris             25.17   1  
  2 Campbell, Danny              Governor Sim             25.27   1  
  3 Kennedy, Nathan              Blessed Trin             25.48   2  
  4 Greenlaw, Sam                Governor Sim             25.56   2  
  5 Selman, Jaquan               Denis Morris             25.81   3  
  6 Cowling, Will                Laura Secord             25.97   1  
  7 Dhannyram, Nicholas          Holy Cross H             26.30   2  
  8 Chan, Terrence               Laura Secord             27.42   3  
  9 Miller, Edvin                Laura Secord             27.51   2  
 10 hardt, nolan                 South Lincol             27.77   3  
 11 Anderson, Tyler              Laura Secord             27.79   3  
 12 Falzone, Joe                 Smithville D             28.50   1  
 13 Brennan, Lukas               West Park                29.10   1  
 14 Vaccaro, Daniel              West Park                29.55   3  
 15 An, Daniel                   Eden High Sc             29.58   2  
 16 Dubon, George                West Park                31.58   2  
 17 Sciarra, Brandon             Blessed Trin             31.99   3  
 18 Heinrichs, Tyler             Eden High Sc             32.56   1  
  
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Cowling, Will                Laura Secord             56.95   1  
  2 Chan, Terrence               Laura Secord           1:00.01   2  
  3 Miller, Edvin                Laura Secord           1:01.45   1  
  4 Bonsma, Ben                  Smithville D           1:03.17   2  
  5 hardt, nolan                 South Lincol           1:04.75   2  
  6 Kieffer, Bryce               Blessed Trin           1:05.30   2  
  7 kajaste, kyle                South Lincol           1:06.61   1  
  8 An, Daniel                   Eden High Sc           1:07.44   1  
  9 Vickers, Liam                West Park              1:07.91   1  
 10 Smith, Drew                  West Park              1:09.28   2  
 11 Vaccaro, Daniel              West Park              1:09.66   2  
 12 sisler, clayton              South Lincol           1:10.61   2  
 13 Dubon, George                West Park              1:12.06   1  
 14 Heinrichs, Tyler             Eden High Sc           1:14.34   1  
  Men 800 Meter Run Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Lawless, Justin              Churchill, S           2:14.69   
  2 Hassim, Cain                 Churchill, S           2:17.27   
  3 Flood, Jacob                 Beamsville D           2:27.54   
  4 Altamirano, David            Denis Morris           2:29.20   
  5 Marshall-Young, Tyler        Laura Secord           2:33.96   
  6 McShannon, David             Denis Morris           2:42.20   
  7 goeree, john                 South Lincol           2:44.34   
  8 grant, josh                  South Lincol           2:44.82   
  9 kajaste, kyle                South Lincol           2:51.49   
 10 sisler, clayton              South Lincol           2:57.27   
 11 Dubon, George                West Park              2:58.56   
 12 Sciarra, Brandon             Blessed Trin           3:00.75   
 13 Vickers, Liam                West Park              3:05.50   
  
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Hassim, Cain                 Churchill, S           4:33.55   
  2 Lawless, Justin              Churchill, S           4:36.34   
  3 Flood, Jacob                 Beamsville D           4:59.57   
  4 Attema, Quinten              Smithville D           5:04.09   
  5 Altamirano, David            Denis Morris           5:15.63   
  6 Clute, Nicolas               Holy Cross H           5:28.95   
  7 Honsberger, Curtis           Denis Morris           5:32.36   
  8 McShannon, David             Denis Morris           5:35.52   
  9 kajaste, kyle                South Lincol           5:36.49   
 10 grant, josh                  South Lincol           5:37.23   
 11 goeree, john                 South Lincol           5:37.32   
 12 Bell, John                   Grimsby Dss            5:43.14   
  
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Hassim, Cain                 Churchill, S          10:34.11   
  2 Lawless, Justin              Churchill, S          10:43.90   
  3 Altamirano, David            Denis Morris          10:55.28   
  4 Honsberger, Curtis           Denis Morris          11:28.12   
  5 Bonsma, Ben                  Smithville D          11:32.21   
  6 Attema, Quinten              Smithville D          11:40.11   
  7 MacMillan, Cam               Denis Morris          11:43.79   
  8 goeree, john                 South Lincol          11:48.03   
  9 Clute, Nicolas               Holy Cross H          11:54.25   
  
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Wilson, Mack                 Laura Secord             16.31   
  2 Parchment, Duan              Laura Secord             17.16   
  3 Kennedy, Nathan              Blessed Trin             17.18   
  4 Kieffer, Bryce               Blessed Trin             18.22     5 Stewart, Jordan              Laura Secord             19.52   
  6 McKay-Cotton, Andrew         Laura Secord             20.27   
  
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Wilson, Mack                 Laura Secord             48.03   1  
  2 Parchment, Duan              Laura Secord             50.48   2  
  3 Stewart, Jordan              Laura Secord             51.04   2  
  4 McKay-Cotton, Andrew         Laura Secord             52.12   1  
  5 cole, josh                   South Lincol             53.76   2  
  6 Bonsma, Ben                  Smithville D             54.75   1  
  7 Mackie, Billy                Grimsby Dss              55.25   1  
  8 Lillo, David                 Churchill, S             56.12   2  
  9 Kieffer, Bryce               Blessed Trin             57.59   2  
  
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Laura Secord S S  'A'                                 51.11   
  2 Denis Morris H S  'A'                                 52.21   
 -- Smithville District C H S  'A'                           DQ   
  
Men High Jump Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Fortaleza, Alvin             Churchill, S             1.70m   
  2 Bell, Twanell                St. Catharin             1.65m   
  2 Bailey, David                West Park                1.65m   
  4 Wininger, Mitchell           Churchill, S             1.55m   
  5 Shaw, Austin                 Thorold Ss-T             1.45m   
  6 McMullin, Sean               Eden High Sc            J1.45m   
  7 Vanderlaan, Ben              Denis Morris             1.40m   
  8 Lillo, David                 Churchill, S             1.35m   
 -- cole, josh                   South Lincol               DNF   
  
Men Long Jump Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Fortaleza, Alvin             Churchill, S             5.43m   
  2 Wilson, Akeem                Denis Morris             4.81m   
  3 hardt, nolan                 South Lincol             4.73m   
  4 Chambers, Jake               Denis Morris             4.64m   
  5 Folkerts, Simon              Smithville D             4.54m   
  6 Bailey, David                West Park                4.49m   
  7 Anderson, Tyler              Laura Secord             4.40m   
  8 Whetton, Austin              Blessed Trin             4.37m   
  9 Hoekstra, Curtis             Smithville D             4.32m   
 10 Vanderlaan, Ben              Denis Morris             4.29m   
 11 Marshall-Young, Tyler        Laura Secord             4.20m   
 12 Mackie, Billy                Grimsby Dss             J4.20m   
 13 Sawyer, Alfonso              Blessed Trin             4.16m   
 14 Katzman, Jack                West Park                4.11m    15 VanderMeer, Eric             Smithville D             4.06m   
 16 Smith, Drew                  West Park                3.73m   
 17 Sciarra, Brandon             Blessed Trin             3.69m   
 18 sisler, clayton              South Lincol             3.68m   
 19 Wininger, Mitchell           Churchill, S             3.50m   
 20 Storin, Kenny                Laura Secord             2.88m   
  
Men Triple Jump Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Fortaleza, Alvin             Churchill, S            12.19m   
  2 Miller, Edvin                Laura Secord            11.56m   
  3 McMullin, Sean               Eden High Sc             9.93m   
  4 Shaw, Austin                 Thorold Ss-T             9.33m   
  5 Wininger, Mitchell           Churchill, S             8.25m   
  6 Lillo, David                 Churchill, S             7.92m   
  
Men Shot Put Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Jobson, Alex                 Governor Sim            11.63m   
  2 Ferrara, Benny               Blessed Trin            10.58m   
  3 Katzman, Jack                West Park               10.03m   
  4 Penner, Jeremy               Churchill, S             9.87m   
  5 Denee, Eric                  Smithville D             9.42m   
  6 Cruz, Douglas                St. Catharin             9.35m   
  7 Shaw, Austin                 Thorold Ss-T             9.03m   
  8 Cojocari, Vladamir           Denis Morris             9.00m   
  9 Dekker, Sam                  Smithville D             8.75m   
 10 Wheeler, Austin              West Park                8.25m   
 11 Boese, Abe                   Laura Secord             8.07m   
 12 Storin, Kenny                Laura Secord             7.80m   
 13 Sawyer, Alfonso              Blessed Trin             7.70m   
 14 Brazeau, Zack                Kernahan Par             6.18m   
 15 Ferrusi, Josh                Blessed Trin             5.80m   
 16 Posavad, Ben                 Beamsville D             4.22m   
 -- Dhannyram, Nicholas          Holy Cross H               DNF   
 -- Jackson, Blake               Beamsville D               DNF   
  
Men Discus Throw Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Penner, Jeremy               Churchill, S            30.61m   
  2 Cruz, Douglas                St. Catharin            29.37m   
  3 Cojocari, Vladamir           Denis Morris            27.68m   
  4 Ferrara, Benny               Blessed Trin            27.00m   
  5 Dekker, Sam                  Smithville D            24.77m   
  6 Boese, Abe                   Laura Secord            23.98m   
  7 Ferrusi, Josh                Blessed Trin            22.70m   
  8 Storin, Kenny                Laura Secord            21.75m   
  9 VanderMeer, Eric             Smithville D            18.10m   
 10 Wheeler, Austin              West Park               12.08m   
 11 cole, josh                   South Lincol             5.68m   
  Men Javelin Throw Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Folkerts, Simon              Smithville D            41.83m   
  2 Lane, Noah                   Blessed Trin            41.23m   
  3 Penner, Jeremy               Churchill, S            38.70m   
  4 Falzone, Joe                 Smithville D            31.88m   
  5 Bell, Twanell                St. Catharin            31.54m   
  6 Stewart, Jordan              Laura Secord            30.65m   
  7 Boese, Abe                   Laura Secord            29.71m   
  8 Wheeler, Austin              West Park               28.89m   
  9 VanderMeer, Eric             Smithville D            27.72m   
 10 Hutton, Jake                 Blessed Trin            27.47m   
 11 Whetton, Austin              Blessed Trin            27.13m   
 12 Parchment, Duan              Laura Secord            25.75m   
 13 Marshall-Young, Tyler        Laura Secord            24.58m   
 14 Cruz, Douglas                St. Catharin            23.65m   
 15 Brazeau, Zack                Kernahan Par            13.83m   
  
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Young, Michael               Governor Sim             11.69   3  
  2 Decker, Shane                Denis Morris             12.13   1  
  3 Bonneau, Kevin               Grimsby Dss              12.16   2  
  4 Camejo, Robin                Denis Morris             12.33   2  
  5 joyner, stewart              South Lincol             12.61   3  
  6 Lown, Keegan                 Churchill, S             12.85   3  
  7 Dowd, Graham                 Holy Cross H             12.94   3  
  8 Hagadorn, Dylan              Laura Secord             12.96   1  
  9 Upper, Josh                  Thorold Ss-T             12.96   2  
 10 Lashington, LeVar            Blessed Trin             13.01   1  
 11 McFarlane, Liam              Grimsby Dss              13.02   1  
 12 Malangis-Valdes, Cedric      Denis Morris             13.14   3  
 13 Reid, Jared                  Eden High Sc             13.17   3  
 14 Abdulla, Adam                Churchill, S             13.20   2  
 15 Zang-Eva, Ray                Blessed Trin             13.30   2  
 16 Chouinard, joel              St. Francis              13.42   2  
 17 Ball, Tim                    Denis Morris             13.90   3  
 18 Oh, Alex                     Great Lakes              14.10   1  
  
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Decker, Shane                Denis Morris             24.55   1  
  2 Young, Michael               Governor Sim             24.67   1  
  3 Camejo, Robin                Denis Morris             24.82   2  
  4 Ali, Siddique                Governor Sim             24.95   2  
  5 Bonneau, Kevin               Grimsby Dss              25.00   2  
  6 Lyes, Attou                  Churchill, S             25.44   2  
  7 Lown, Keegan                 Churchill, S             26.41   1  
  8 Upper, Josh                  Thorold Ss-T             26.64   2  
  9 Malangis Valdes, Cedric      Denis Morris             27.73   1  
 10 Ball, Tim                    Denis Morris             29.40   2   11 Hamilton, Clark              Blessed Trin             29.75   1  
  
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Lyes, Attou                  Churchill, S             57.08   2  
  2 Ali, Siddique                Governor Sim             57.84   1  
  3 Elgersma, John               Heritage Chr             59.24   2  
  4 Li, Peter                    Churchill, S             59.70   2  
  5 Rozon, Eric                  Churchill, S             59.80   1  
  6 Malangis-Valdes, Cedric      Denis Morris           1:06.88   1  
  7 Continisio, Daniel           Blessed Trin           1:12.39   2  
  
Men 800 Meter Run Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Nebel, Andrew                Churchill, S           2:15.13   
  2 Li, Peter                    Churchill, S           2:20.70   
  3 Rozon, Eric                  Churchill, S           2:24.22   
  4 Scapillato, Harlie           Thorold Ss-T           2:28.45   
  5 Emmanuel, Jon                Heritage Chr           2:30.10   
  6 Zwiep, Noah                  Heritage Chr           2:48.81   
  7 Chouinard, joel              St. Francis            2:50.22   
  8 Continisio, Daniel           Blessed Trin           3:03.15   
  
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Nebel, Andrew                Churchill, S           4:31.65   
  2 Rozon, Eric                  Churchill, S           4:36.99   
  3 Raby, Spencer                Churchill, S           4:37.48   
  4 Kenny, Braden                Denis Morris           4:39.31   
  5 Turner, Josh                 Grimsby Dss            4:42.40   
  6 Cormier, Matthew             Churchill, S           4:52.15   
  7 Procyk, Roman                West Park              5:01.91   
  8 Fedosov, Alex                West Park              5:29.18   
  9 White, Adam                  West Park              5:31.03   
 10 Emmanuel, Jon                Heritage Chr           5:35.80   
 11 Zwiep, Noah                  Heritage Chr           5:42.43   
 12 Chernick, Gavin              West Park              5:42.67   
 -- Tusha, Agush                 St. Catharin               DNF   
  
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Turner, Josh                 Grimsby Dss           10:15.29   
  2 Wilson, Landon               Eden High Sc          10:26.93   
  3 Kenny, Braden                Denis Morris          10:36.65   
  4 Cormier, Matthew             Churchill, S          10:37.21   
  5 Walicki, Dylan               Eden High Sc          10:38.95   
  6 Nebel, Andrew                Churchill, S          10:53.69   
  7 Raby, Spencer                Churchill, S          11:09.04   
  8 Kielstra, Tom                Great Lakes           11:58.11    -- Tusha, Agush                 St. Catharin               DNF   
  
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Bonneau, Kevin               Grimsby Dss              15.97   
  2 Tadeson, Adam                Grimsby Dss              18.06   
  3 Hagadorn, Dylan              Laura Secord             18.58   
  4 Allingham, Michael           Grimsby Dss              20.41   
  5 McFarlane, Liam              Grimsby Dss              20.87   
  
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Tadeson, Adam                Grimsby Dss              48.70   
  2 McIntyre, Braedan            Grimsby Dss              50.77   
  3 Allingham, Michael           Grimsby Dss              55.49   
  
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Governor Simcoe S S  'A'                              47.65   
  2 Blessed Trinity H S  'A'                              48.89   
     1) Kennedy, Nathan                 2) Lashington, LeVar               
     3) Zang-Eva, Ray                   4) Whetton, Austin                 
     5) Kieffer, Bryce                  6)                                 
  3 Sir Winston Churchill S S  'A'                        48.93   
  4 Denis Morris H S  'A'                                 50.21   
  5 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                    52.62   
     1) McFarlane, Liam                 2) Bonneau, Kevin                  
     3) Allingham, Mike                 4) Mackie, Billy                   
     5) Tadeson, Adam                   6) McIntyre, Braedan               
  
Men High Jump Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Zantingh, Joe                Smithville D             1.60m   
  2 Cudney, Sebastian            St. Catharin             1.55m   
  2 Vaters, Colton               Holy Cross H             1.55m   
  4 Reid, Jared                  Eden High Sc             1.50m   
  5 Chouinard, joel              St. Francis              1.45m   
  
Men Long Jump Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 hall, dan                    South Lincol             5.49m   
  2 Hodges, Dylan                Governor Sim             5.45m   
  3 Zantingh, Joe                Smithville D             5.39m   
  4 Elgersma, John               Heritage Chr             5.01m   
  5 Amalsad, Warren              Great Lakes              4.79m   
  6 Abdulla, Adam                Churchill, S             4.59m   
  7 Lepp, Carter                 Governor Sim             4.57m     8 Attou, Lyes                  Churchill, S             4.55m   
  9 Lashington, LeVar            Blessed Trin             4.53m   
 10 Kielstra, Tom                Great Lakes              4.46m   
 11 Dowd, Graham                 Holy Cross H             4.37m   
 12 Tadeson, Adam                Grimsby Dss              4.35m   
 13 Ball, Tim                    Denis Morris             4.27m   
 14 Allingham, Michael           Grimsby Dss             J4.27m   
 15 arnold, josh                 South Lincol             3.97m   
 16 Hamilton, Clark              Blessed Trin             3.70m   
  
Men Triple Jump Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Elgersma, John               Heritage Chr            11.88m   
  2 Hodges, Dylan                Governor Sim            11.70m   
  3 hall, dan                    South Lincol            11.68m   
  4 Zantingh, Joe                Smithville D            11.35m   
  5 Lepp, Carter                 Governor Sim            10.45m   
  6 Abdulla, Adam                Churchill, S            10.14m   
  7 joyner, stewart              South Lincol             9.85m   
  8 Kielstra, Tom                Great Lakes              9.37m   
  9 Amalsad, Warren              Great Lakes              9.20m   
 10 McIntyre, Braedan            Grimsby Dss              8.97m   
  
Men Shot Put Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Brew, Mychael                St. Catharin            13.60m   
  2 McFarlane, Liam              Grimsby Dss             12.85m   
  3 mceneny, trevor              South Lincol            12.66m   
  4 Lisoy, Colin                 Churchill, S            12.45m   
  5 Felker, Justin               Churchill, S            12.39m   
  6 Pearson, Eric                Churchill, S            12.22m   
  7 arnold, josh                 South Lincol            11.61m   
  8 MacMillan, Ian               Denis Morris            11.58m   
  9 Vlajkov, Evan                Grimsby Dss             10.95m   
 10 Reilly, Kael                 Blessed Trin            10.92m   
 11 Martynek, Alex               Holy Cross H            10.48m   
 12 Monych, Kyle                 Laura Secord             9.92m   
 13 Martin, Paul                 Churchill, S             9.43m   
 14 Cooper, James                Laura Secord             9.10m   
 15 Susnyar, Nick                Grimsby Dss              8.94m   
 16 MacGregor, Ryan              Blessed Trin             8.48m   
  
Men Discus Throw Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Brew, Mychael                St. Catharin            39.77m   
  2 Felker, Justin               Churchill, S            38.20m   
  3 Lisoy, Colin                 Churchill, S           J38.20m   
  4 arnold, josh                 South Lincol            33.10m   
  5 mceneny, trevor              South Lincol            30.99m   
  6 joyner, stewart              South Lincol            30.98m   
  7 Martin, Paul                 Churchill, S            30.30m     8 Susnyar, Nick                Grimsby Dss             28.06m   
  9 Zamfir, Dan                  St. Francis             27.90m   
 10 Vlajkov, Evan                Grimsby Dss             27.58m   
 11 Pearson, Eric                Churchill, S            26.40m   
 12 MacMillan, Ian               Denis Morris            23.59m   
 13 Cooper, James                Laura Secord            22.97m   
 14 Monych, Kyle                 Laura Secord            22.62m   
 15 Hicks, Max                   Grimsby Dss             11.10m   
  
Men Javelin Throw Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Felker, Justin               Churchill, S            39.67m   
  2 Lisoy, Colin                 Churchill, S            39.40m   
  3 Brew, Mychael                St. Catharin            39.39m   
  4 Hicks, Max                   Grimsby Dss             35.62m   
  5 McIntyre, Braedan            Grimsby Dss             35.58m   
  6 Susnyar, Nick                Grimsby Dss             35.51m   
  7 Pearson, Eric                Churchill, S            33.18m   
  8 Vaters, Colton               Holy Cross H            31.92m   
  9 Reilly, Kael                 Blessed Trin            31.59m   
 10 Zamfir, Dan                  St. Francis             28.35m   
 11 mceneny, trevor              South Lincol            26.15m   
 12 Hagadorn, Dylan              Laura Secord            25.17m   
 13 Vlajkov, Evan                Grimsby Dss             24.45m   
 14 MacGregor, Ryan              Blessed Trin            23.85m   
 15 Cooper, James                Laura Secord            23.59m   
 16 Monych, Kyle                 Laura Secord            23.45m   
 17 Martin, Paul                 Churchill, S            23.36m   
 18 Hamilton, Clark              Blessed Trin            19.62m   
 -- Zwiep, Noah                  Heritage Chr              FOUL   
  
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Francis, Matt                Denis Morris             11.64   2  
  2 Forester, Josh               Blessed Trin             11.70   3  
  3 Bartlett, Nick               Beamsville D             11.93   4  
  4 Christiansen, Thomas         Laura Secord             11.99   1  
  5 Idowu, Lekan                 Denis Morris             12.02   4  
  6 George, Jabari               Denis Morris             12.06   3  
  7 Gadsby, Ben                  Beamsville D             12.15   2  
  8 Domagala, Dan                Holy Cross H             12.19   4  
  9 Firth, Carson                Grimsby Dss              12.28   2  
 10 Christiansen, Dylan          Laura Secord             12.38   1  
 11 Espino, Jeremy               St. Francis              12.41   1  
 12 VanBeek, Devane              Thorold Ss-T             12.57   3  
 13 Escudero, Andony             Great Lakes              12.72   3  
 14 Hawryluk, Avery              Churchill, S             12.77   2  
 15 Damiano, Alex                St. Francis              12.79   2  
 16 Donato, Edward               Denis Morris             13.00   1  
 17 Ippolito, Evan               St. Francis              13.04   4  
 18 Pedro, Ryan                  St. Francis              13.05   3  
 19 Verkyle, Corey               Holy Cross H             13.15   3  
 20 Chung, Hung                  Laura Secord             14.14   4    
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Francis, Matt                Denis Morris             23.59   2  
  2 Westbrook, Calum             Churchill, S             23.89   3  
  3 Bartlett, Nick               Beamsville D             24.13   2  
  4 George, Jabari               Denis Morris             24.32   1  
  5 Gadsby, Ben                  Beamsville D             24.45   3  
  6 Firth, Carson                Grimsby Dss              24.79   4  
  7 Christiansen, Thomas         Laura Secord             24.81   2  
  8 Krzeczkowski, Andrew         Churchill, S             24.83   1  
  9 Idowu, Lekan                 Denis Morris             25.10   3  
 10 MacDougall, Brett            Grimsby Dss              25.31   1  
 11 Davey, Nicholas              St. Catharin             25.69   3  
 12 VanBeek, Devane              Thorold Ss-T             25.82   4  
 13 Burla, Alex                  Blessed Trin             25.84   2  
 14 Hawryluk, Avery              Churchill, S             26.41   4  
 15 Scott, Conner                West Park                26.79   4  
 16 Co, Kevin                    St. Francis              27.30   4  
 17 Pedro, Ryan                  St. Francis              27.47   2  
 18 Chanhsavang, Kevin           Laura Secord             27.53   3  
 19 Donato, Edward               Denis Morris             27.93   4  
 20 Narcisse, Guichard           St. Francis              29.10   1  
 21 Johnston, Nick               St. Francis              33.35   3  
  
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Hutton, Chris                Churchill, S             51.17   2  
  2 Slessor, Kenneth             Grimsby Dss              52.55   2  
  3 Dion, Garrett                Churchill, S             53.06   1  
  4 Westbrook, Calum             Churchill, S             54.56   3  
  5 Honsberger, Luke             Laura Secord             55.61   2  
  6 Mol, Jeremy                  St. Francis              55.82   3  
  7 Bartlett, Nick               Beamsville D             56.01   2  
  8 Martin, Brock                Grimsby Dss              56.26   3  
  9 Krzeczkowski, Andrew         Churchill, S             58.09   1  
 10 Degraaf, Mike                Heritage Chr             58.33   1  
 11 Bond, Calvin                 Beamsville D             59.16   1  
 12 Davey, Nicholas              St. Catharin             59.67   3  
 13 Chanhsavang, Kevin           Laura Secord             59.99   3  
 14 Stewart, Desmond             Laura Secord           1:00.39   1  
 15 Mahmoud, Imadine             Denis Morris           1:01.04   1  
 16 VanBeek, Devane              Thorold Ss-T           1:01.08   3  
 17 Brown, Kyle                  Thorold Ss-T           1:01.15   1  
 18 Timothee, Job                Governor Sim           1:01.82   1  
 19 Martinson, Mackenzie         Thorold Ss-T           1:03.52   2  
 20 Donato, Edward               Denis Morris           1:05.55   3  
 21 Bokma, Luke                  Heritage Chr           1:08.37   3  
 22 Ahmed, Abdisalam             Denis Morris           1:13.18   2  
 23 Kolbuc, John                 Denis Morris           1:18.95   2  
  
Men 800 Meter Run Senior 
=======================================================================     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Laekeman, Taylor             Churchill, S           2:01.72   
  2 Hutton, Chris                Churchill, S           2:03.91   
  3 Fortaleza, Mike              Churchill, S           2:14.97   
  4 Mol, Jeremy                  St. Francis            2:15.25   
  5 Janssen, Trevor              Eden High Sc           2:16.94   
  6 Martin, Brock                Grimsby Dss            2:17.16   
  7 Timothee, Job                Governor Sim           2:20.65   
  8 Godin, Zach                  Churchill, S           2:20.79   
  9 Mahmoud, Imadine             Denis Morris           2:25.21   
 10 Hassan, Nasrudin             Laura Secord           2:27.65   
 11 McArthur, Rick               Thorold Ss-T           2:28.57   
 12 Tallman, Mitchell            Great Lakes            2:28.57   
 13 Dale, Ben                    Great Lakes            2:29.87   
 14 Nufio Escobar, Lemuel        Denis Morris           2:32.71   
 15 Davey, Nicholas              St. Catharin           2:37.63   
 16 davis, luke                  South Lincol           2:40.95   
 17 Burch, Michael               Denis Morris           2:41.05   
 18 Continisio, Carmen           Blessed Trin           2:54.57   
 19 Honsberger, Luke             Laura Secord           3:03.26   
 20 Couture, Chad                Kernahan Par           3:06.89   
  
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Smith, Troy                  Grimsby Dss            3:59.77   
  2 Laekeman, Taylor             Churchill, S           4:24.12   
  3 Hutton, Chris                Churchill, S           4:40.14   
  4 Godin, Zach                  Churchill, S           4:42.42   
  5 Degraaf, Mike                Heritage Chr           4:43.34   
  6 Janssen, Trevor              Eden High Sc           5:04.89   
  7 Wignall, Grant               Denis Morris           5:04.97   
  8 White, Tyler                 St. Catharin           5:15.81   
  9 Couture, Chad                Kernahan Par           5:35.08   
 10 davis, luke                  South Lincol           5:40.70   
 11 McArthur, Rick               Thorold Ss-T           5:53.93   
 12 Chen, Maxwell                Great Lakes            6:02.10   
  
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Smith, Troy                  Grimsby Dss            8:53.03   
  2 Ahmed, Ibrahim               St. Francis            9:10.52   
  3 Ahassan, Nasruden            Laura Secord          11:15.07   
  4 Wignall, Grant               Denis Morris          11:15.41   
  5 Geraedts, Mark               Grimsby Dss           11:29.50   
  6 White, Tyler                 St. Catharin          12:27.35   
  7 davis, luke                  South Lincol          12:35.30   
  8 Nufio Escobar, Lemuel        Denis Morris          12:36.28   
  9 Burch, Michael               Denis Morris          13:04.76   
 10 Chen, Maxwell                Great Lakes           13:46.14   
 -- McArthur, Rick               Thorold Ss-T               DNF   
  
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior ======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Slessor, Kenneth             Grimsby Dss              15.88   
  2 Stirtzinger, Jesse           Grimsby Dss              15.97   
  3 Stones, Kevin                Beamsville D             16.58   
  4 Forester, Josh               Blessed Trin             17.82   
  5 Stewart, Desmond             Laura Secord             18.30   
  6 Dunlop, Wyatt                Blessed Trin             20.54   
  7 Salter, Joe                  Laura Secord             20.97   
  8 Bokma, Luke                  Heritage Chr             22.89   
  
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Slessor, Kenneth             Grimsby Dss              59.79   1  
  2 Farrel, Jamie                Grimsby Dss            1:03.44   2  
  3 Stones, Kevin                Beamsville D           1:04.40   2  
  4 Degraaf, Mike                Heritage Chr           1:05.89   2  
  5 Bond, Calvin                 Beamsville D           1:09.49   1  
  6 Salter, Joe                  Laura Secord           1:10.03   1  
  7 Stewart, Desmond             Laura Secord           1:10.13   2  
  8 Chambers, Duncan             Laura Secord           1:10.49   2  
  9 Honsberger, Luke             Laura Secord           1:17.10   1  
 -- Jaskiewicz, Kevin            Denis Morris               DNF   1  
  
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Denis Morris H S  'A'                                 47.43   
  2 Sir Winston Churchill S S  'A'                        47.57   
  3 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                    48.38   
     1) Firth, Carson                   2) MacDougall, Brett               
     3) Hickingbottom, Connor           4) Stirtzinger, Jesse              
     5) Lwesso, Heri                    6)                                 
  4 Beamsville D S S  'A'                                 48.51   
     1) Bartlett, Nick                  2) Gadsby, Ben                     
     3) Stones, Kevin                   4) Gordon, Matt                    
     5) Daniels, Chris                  6) Bond, Calvin                    
  5 Laura Secord S S  'A'                                 48.57   
  6 Blessed Trinity H S  'A'                              48.73   
     1) Morton, Miles                   2) Forester, Josh                  
     3) Burla, Alex                     4) Oliveira, Peter                 
  7 St. Francis S S  'A'                                  49.11   
  8 Thorold S S  'A'                                      51.87   
     1) Brown, Kyle                     2) VanBeek, Devane                 
     3) Scapillato, Harlie              4) Upper, Josh                     
  
Men High Jump Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Scott, Conner                West Park                1.80m   
  2 Christiansen, Dylan          Laura Secord             1.75m   
  3 Cook, Dahlen                 St. Francis              1.70m     4 Van Hoffen, Devin            Smithville D             1.65m   
  4 Stones, Kevin                Beamsville D             1.65m   
  4 Jaskiewicz, Kevin            Denis Morris             1.65m   
  7 Farrel, Jamie                Grimsby Dss              1.60m   
  7 Stirtzinger, Jesse           Grimsby Dss              1.60m   
  7 Miller, Colin                St. Francis              1.60m   
 10 Schertzer, Kyle              Churchill, S            J1.60m   
 11 Wakeling, Ethan              Laura Secord            J1.60m   
 12 Martinson, Mackenzie         Thorold Ss-T             1.55m   
 13 Nywening, Drew               Thorold Ss-T            J1.55m   
 14 Lwesso, Heri                 Grimsby Dss              1.50m   
 -- Hollingworth, Ed             St. Francis                DNF   
 -- Chambers, Duncan             Laura Secord               DNF   
  
Men Long Jump Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 McPherson, Blake             Governor Sim             6.04m   
  2 Dion, Garrett                Churchill, S             6.01m   
  3 Stirtzinger, Jesse           Grimsby Dss              5.85m   
  4 Ippolito, Evan               St. Francis              5.54m   
  5 Epp, Shawn                   Denis Morris             5.42m   
  6 Cook, Dahlen                 St. Francis              5.33m   
  7 Mohamed, Rami                St. Catharin             5.22m   
  8 Schertzer, Kyle              Churchill, S             5.16m   
  9 Vangoch, Eric                Blessed Trin             5.09m   
 10 Christiansen, Thomas         Laura Secord             4.96m   
 11 Hickingbottom, Connor        Grimsby Dss              4.86m   
 12 Wakeling, Ethan              Laura Secord             4.85m   
 13 Damiano, Alex                St. Francis              4.82m   
 14 Heuving, Jeff                Grimsby Dss              4.79m   
 15 Escudero, Andony             Great Lakes              4.74m   
 15 Van Hoffen, Devin            Smithville D             4.74m   
 17 Perry, Caleb                 Great Lakes              4.72m   
 18 Peralta, Abraham             Great Lakes              4.62m   
 18 Cousineau, Jason             Holy Cross H             4.62m   
 20 Dunlop, Wyatt                Blessed Trin             4.61m   
 21 Co, Kevin                    St. Francis              4.55m   
 22 Folkerts, Jacob              Smithville D             4.45m   
 23 Zajaczkowski, Victor         Holy Cross H             4.34m   
 24 Chung, Hung                  Laura Secord             4.23m   
 25 Fagetan, Cristian            Holy Cross H             3.90m   
 -- MacDougall, Brett            Grimsby Dss               FOUL   
 -- Jaskiewicz, Kevin            Denis Morris              FOUL   
  
Men Triple Jump Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 McPherson, Blake             Governor Sim            12.16m   
  2 Christiansen, Dylan          Laura Secord            11.50m   
  3 Wakeling, Ethan              Laura Secord            11.47m   
  4 Cook, Dahlen                 St. Francis             11.37m   
  5 Fortaleza, Mike              Churchill, S            11.28m   
  6 Cousineau, Jason             Holy Cross H            11.12m   
  7 Scott, Conner                West Park               10.63m     8 Mohamed, Rami                St. Catharin            10.17m   
  9 Vangoch, Eric                Blessed Trin            10.07m   
 10 Brown, Kyle                  Thorold Ss-T             9.89m   
 11 Heuving, Jeff                Grimsby Dss              9.87m   
 12 Chung, Hung                  Laura Secord             9.45m   
 -- Nywening, Drew               Thorold Ss-T              FOUL   
  
Men Shot Put Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Dykstra, Tom                 Grimsby Dss             11.91m   
  2 Harder, Steven               Beamsville D            11.87m   
  3 Hickingbottom, Connor        Grimsby Dss             11.50m   
  4 Milewicz, Chris              Churchill, S            11.13m   
  5 Glancie, Jarret              Laura Secord            10.98m   
  6 Moore, Jacob                 Blessed Trin            10.52m   
  7 Peralta, Abraham             Great Lakes             10.06m   
  8 Harrision, Brandon           West Park                9.68m   
  9 Dale, Ben                    Great Lakes              9.49m   
 10 Rankin, Angus                St. Francis              9.21m   
 11 LaVictoire, Nathan           Great Lakes              9.07m   
 12 Lidgett, Sam                 St. Francis              8.96m   
 13 Schweinbenz, Adam            Blessed Trin             8.95m   
 14 Gordon, Matt                 Beamsville D             8.90m   
 15 Glass, Kevin                 Churchill, S             8.77m   
 16 Sheehan, Pat                 Blessed Trin             8.62m   
 17 Meisner, Nick                St. Francis              8.46m   
 18 Boone, David                 Laura Secord             8.45m   
 19 Korten, Ethan                Smithville D             8.44m   
 20 Lastewka, Alex               Churchill, S             8.43m   
 21 Kahari, Kundai               Laura Secord             8.30m   
 21 Tallman, Mitchell            Great Lakes              8.30m   
 23 Aguiar, Dylan                Blessed Trin             8.08m   
 24 Tabios, J.P.                 St. Francis              8.05m   
 25 Librock, Jeff                Grimsby Dss              7.46m   
 26 Boese, Henry                 Laura Secord             6.79m   
 27 Kolbuc, John                 Denis Morris             5.08m   
  
Men Discus Throw Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Koroll, Zachary              Governor Sim            38.67m   
  2 Dykstra, Tom                 Grimsby Dss             35.43m   
  3 Falk, Steve                  Eden High Sc            32.55m   
  4 Lwesso, Heri                 Grimsby Dss             28.75m   
  5 Milewicz, Chris              Churchill, S            27.15m   
  6 Hutton, Randy                Blessed Trin            26.40m   
  7 Harrision, Brandon           West Park               25.62m   
  8 Epp, Shawn                   Denis Morris            25.43m   
  9 Schweinbenz, Adam            Blessed Trin            24.94m   
 10 Boone, David                 Laura Secord            24.48m   
 11 Glass, Kevin                 Churchill, S            24.26m   
 12 Aguiar, Dylan                Blessed Trin            24.16m   
 13 Rankin, Angus                St. Francis             23.95m   
 14 Lidgett, Sam                 St. Francis             23.43m    15 Glancie, Jarret              Laura Secord            22.85m   
 16 Gordon, Matt                 Beamsville D            21.01m   
 17 Sheehan, Pat                 Blessed Trin            20.93m   
 18 Librock, Jeff                Grimsby Dss             19.66m   
 19 Boese, Henry                 Laura Secord            18.35m   
 20 Tabios, J.P.                 St. Francis             18.30m   
 21 Narcisse, Guichard           St. Francis             18.08m   
 22 Kahari, Kundai               Laura Secord            14.36m   
 -- LaVictoire, Nathan           Great Lakes               FOUL   
 -- Bokma, Luke                  Heritage Chr               DNF   
  
Men Javelin Throw Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Hickingbottom, Connor        Grimsby Dss             50.89m   
  2 Glancie, Jarret              Laura Secord            41.35m   
  3 Hutton, Randy                Blessed Trin            40.51m   
  4 Glass, Kevin                 Churchill, S            37.49m   
  5 Folkerts, Jacob              Smithville D            36.20m   
  6 Kahari, Kundai               Laura Secord            34.37m   
  7 Epp, Shawn                   Denis Morris            33.61m   
  8 Lastewka, Alex               Churchill, S            32.65m   
  9 Dykstra, Tom                 Grimsby Dss             32.16m   
 10 Lwesso, Heri                 Grimsby Dss             32.09m   
 11 Milewicz, Chris              Churchill, S            31.73m   
 12 Harder, Steven               Beamsville D            31.31m   
 13 Boese, Henry                 Laura Secord            30.81m   
 14 Hodzic, Senad                West Park               30.69m   
 15 Korten, Ethan                Smithville D            30.54m   
 16 Dale, Ben                    Great Lakes             29.50m   
 17 Harrision, Brandon           West Park               28.56m   
 18 Meisner, Nick                St. Francis             28.47m   
 19 Peralta, Abraham             Great Lakes             28.04m   
 20 Schweinbenz, Adam            Blessed Trin            27.89m   
 21 Lidgett, Sam                 St. Francis             27.14m   
 22 Gordon, Matt                 Beamsville D            26.84m   
 23 Sheehan, Pat                 Blessed Trin            25.88m   
 24 Aguiar, Dylan                Blessed Trin            24.98m   
 25 Librock, Jeff                Grimsby Dss             24.90m   
 26 Song, Joe                    St. Francis             24.37m   
 27 Boone, David                 Laura Secord            19.08m   
  
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Fortaleza, Mike              Churchill, S           6:50.79   
  2 Walicki, Dylan               Eden High Sc           7:03.92   
  3 Cormier, Matthew             Churchill, S           7:06.73   
  4 Farrel, Jamie                Grimsby Dss            7:31.73   
  5 Hassan, Nasrudin             Laura Secord           7:40.09   
  6 Geraedts, Mark               Grimsby Dss            7:44.63   
  7 Continisio, Carmen           Blessed Trin           8:06.41   
  8 Nufio Escobar, Lemuel        Denis Morris           8:12.19   
  9 MacMillan, Cam               Denis Morris           8:14.64   
 10 McKay-Cotton, Andrew         Laura Secord           8:16.71    11 Bell, John                   Grimsby Dss            8:29.63   
 12 Burch, Michael               Denis Morris           8:33.53   
 13 Continisio, Daniel           Blessed Trin           9:18.31   
 -- Smith, Adam                  Laura Secord               DNF   
  
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Sir Winston Churchill S S  'A'                      3:37.32   
  2 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                  3:57.22   
  3 Laura Secord S S  'A'                               4:07.03   
  4 Denis Morris H S  'A'                               4:27.64   
  5 St. Francis S S  'A'                                4:31.65   
  
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Posavad, Ben                 Beamsville D             19.87


Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #sossa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version