RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Nevada NIAA Southern 4A Regionals-Friday

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV
May 12th 2012, 3:17am | 33514 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

 

Licensed to Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 08:12 PM
        2012 Southern 4A Regional Track & Field - 5/2/2012 to 5/11/2012        
                                 Silverado HS                                  
                      **Runnerspace.com/NV** NTS Timing**                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Sunrise
=====================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus best 3rd
    Regional: # 12.09  5/15/2010   Aisha Momodu, Rancho                        
AllTime Zone: @ 11.98  5/8/2009    Tiarra Tyler, Western                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin, Drea              10 Foothill                 12.36   1.4 
  2 Mathews, Aliyah           12 Silverado                12.43   1.4 
  3 Russell, Mia               9 Canyon Sprin             12.50   1.4  12.496
  4 Acker, Lanesha             9 Valley                   12.55   1.4 
  5 Carter, Creshonda         11 Las Vegas                12.72   1.4 
  6 Wharton, Kennedy          10 Valley                   13.02   1.4 
  7 Trammell, Denesha         12 Canyon Sprin             13.49   1.4 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Sunrise
=====================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus best 3rd
    Regional: # 10.57  5/6/2009    Joeal Hotchkins, Chaparral                  
AllTime Zone: @ 10.45  1983        Justin Anderson, Rancho                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pumphrey, Donnel          11 Canyon Sprin             10.76   1.3 
  2 Bibbs, Chris              12 Basic                    10.92   1.3 
  3 Norman, Jerrell           12 Silverado                11.08   1.3 
  4 Zinnamon, Fharhaad        12 Sunrise Moun             11.22   1.3 
  4 Ferraro, Sean             12 Green Valley             11.22   1.3 
  6 Thomas, Antonio           11 Chaparral                11.25   1.3 
  7 Williams, Marques          9 Canyon Sprin             11.34   1.3 
  8 Williams, Kennedy         11 Valley                   11.49   1.3 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash Sunrise
=====================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus best 3rd
    Regional: # 24.92  5/15/2009   Aisha Momodu, Rancho                        
AllTime Zone: @ 24.36  1983        Leslie Hardison, Western                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Payton, Bridget           11 Canyon Sprin             25.06   1.6 
  2 Mathews, Aliyah           12 Silverado                25.25   1.6 
  3 Acker, Lanesha             9 Valley                   25.42   1.6 
  4 Austin, Drea              10 Foothill                 25.43   1.6 
  5 Carter, Creshonda         11 Las Vegas                25.50   1.6 
  6 Adams, Alexandra          12 Green Valley             26.50   1.6 
  7 Hicks, Quinisha           12 Canyon Sprin             33.88   1.6 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash Sunrise
=====================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 21.05  5/7/2010    Garic Wharton, Valley                       
AllTime Zone: @ 21.05  2010        Garic Wharton, Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pumphrey, Donnel          11 Canyon Sprin             21.88   1.1 
  2 Johnson, Charles          12 Rancho                   22.17   1.1 
  3 Bibbs, Chris              12 Basic                    22.24   1.1 
  4 Ferraro, Sean             12 Green Valley             22.82   1.1 
  5 Card, Glen                12 Basic                    22.93   1.1 
  6 Laliberte, Christopher    11 Coronado                 23.14   1.1 
  7 Mertikas, TJ              11 Coronado                 23.33   1.1 
  8 Norman, Jerrell           12 Silverado                26.33   1.1 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash Sunrise
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 57.57  5/6/2011    Jamila Pullum, Canyon Sprin                 
AllTime Zone: @ 55.24  5/8/2009    Ashley Mosley, Centennial                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swaine, Shayee            11 Coronado                 58.62  
  2 Chitwood, Mandy           11 Canyon Sprin             58.70  
  3 Maxwell, Aryn              9 Rancho                   59.32  
  4 Sailor, Miteciona         10 Sunrise Moun           1:00.35  
  5 Martin, Amanda             9 Sunrise Moun           1:00.58  
  6 Francis, Charlai          10 Las Vegas              1:02.46  
  7 Jacocks, Jessica           9 Desert Pines           1:02.79  
  8 Hicks, Quinisha           12 Canyon Sprin           1:02.92  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash Sunrise
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 47.54  5/6/2011    Ladale Jackson, Silverado                   
AllTime Zone: @ 47.54  5/6/2011    Ladale Jackson, Silverado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henderson, James          11 Foothill                 48.67  
  2 Lopez, Fabian             11 Liberty                  50.50  
  3 Hernandez, Manuel         10 Sunrise Moun             50.79  
  4 Diuguid-Koen, Jordan      11 Coronado                 50.95  
  5 Acevedo, Alec             12 Silverado                52.63  
  6 Izquierdo, Lester          9 Chaparral                53.03  
  7 West, Michael             12 Valley                   53.11  
  8 Schoffield, Jon           10 Basic                    54.86  
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run Sunrise
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min prior
 12 to Finals Top 2 in Heat+Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 2:17.38  5/15/2009   Michaelanne Laurent, Coronado             
AllTime Zone: @ 2:16.12  5/6/2009    Ansherae Devine, Western                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dort, Sara                10 Coronado               2:20.47  
  2 White, Demi               11 Foothill               2:21.18  
  3 Allison, Brooklyn         10 Canyon Sprin           2:23.54  
  4 Munguia, Iris             12 Basic                  2:26.23  
  5 Maxwell, Aryn              9 Rancho                 2:27.60  
  6 Morris, Danielle           9 Foothill               2:28.55  
  7 Morrill, Kristen          11 Coronado               2:29.66  
  8 Diaz, Ebonique            10 Sunrise Moun           2:30.23  
  9 Luchsinger, Linda          9 Chaparral              2:30.33  
 10 Pittman, Amanda           12 Silverado              2:32.43  
 11 Lauten, Taylor            10 Coronado               2:38.87  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run Sunrise
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min prior
 12 to Finals Top 2 in Heat+Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 1:53.23  5/15/2009   Aaron Adkins, Las Vegas                   
AllTime Zone: @ 1:53.23  5/15/2009   Aaron Adkins, Las Vegas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schultz, Colin            11 Liberty                1:56.90  
  2 Priego, Nick              12 Del Sol                1:58.70  
  3 Aman, Jonathan            11 Silverado              1:59.42  
  4 Santiago, Francisco       11 Eldorado               2:00.67  
  5 Perkins, Tommy            11 Rancho                 2:01.53  
  6 Ponce', Martin            10 Liberty                2:03.38  
  7 Lasky, Jacob              10 Silverado              2:04.43  
  8 Stiles, Jonathan          12 Basic                  2:04.97  
  9 Bosse, Nick               11 Coronado               2:05.63  
 10 Mireku, Obed              12 Del Sol                2:06.92  
 11 Bylina, Alex              12 Green Valley           2:10.12  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Sunrise
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min prior
 12 to Finals Top 2 in Heat+Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 5:07.55  5/15/2009   Michaelanne Laurent, Coronado             
AllTime Zone: @ 5:01.90  1997        Abbie Miller, Green Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dort, Sara                10 Coronado               5:25.26  
  2 Lucas, Logan              10 Coronado               5:32.13  
  3 Lauten, Taylor            10 Coronado               5:34.13  
  4 Eskin, Lindy              10 Green Valley           5:34.57  
  5 Morrill, Kristen          11 Coronado               5:35.44  
  6 Raymond, Jessica          11 Basic                  5:40.57  
  7 Holloway, Summer          12 Green Valley           5:42.29  
  8 Aguilar, Lizbeth          12 Desert Pines           5:49.02  
  9 Vanek, Alyse              10 Foothill               5:52.03  
 10 Coss, Taylor              11 Green Valley           5:56.38  
 11 Oceguera, Erika           12 Basic                  5:58.28  
 12 Stokes, Steffani          11 Foothill               6:02.25  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Sunrise
================================================================
 Reports to Clerk 30 min prior
 12 to Finals Top 2 in Heat+Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 4:19.66  5/6/2011    Dante Carter, Silverado                   
AllTime Zone: @ 4:15.9h  1981        Andre Woods, Eldorado                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esquivel, Eddie           10 Eldorado               4:25.36  
  2 Ponce', Martin            10 Liberty                4:26.16  
  3 Priego, Nick              12 Del Sol                4:32.10  
  4 Montesinos, Alejandro     12 Coronado               4:33.60  
  5 Bosse, Nick               11 Coronado               4:37.23  
  6 McMillan, Alec            12 Valley                 4:38.34  
  7 Harris, Doug              12 Green Valley           4:38.42  
  8 Ekanger, Alan             11 Coronado               4:39.34  
  9 Schultz, Colin            11 Liberty                4:42.30  
 10 Ihmels, Wyatt             11 Coronado               4:44.93  
 11 Stiles, Johnny            12 Basic                  4:50.20  
 12 Fortner, Christian        12 Green Valley           4:50.94  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
=====================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 14.64  5/3/2012    Courtney Robinson, Canyon Sprin             
AllTime Zone: @ 14.27  5/13/2011   Kandice McFarland, Legacy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Norris, Amari             10 Silverado                15.52   0.6 
  2 Trammell, Denesha         12 Canyon Sprin             16.53   0.6 
  3 Liston, Annabelle         12 Coronado                 16.65   0.6 
  4 Mavroudis, Morgan         10 Coronado                 16.82   0.6 
  5 Shill, Megan              12 Foothill                 16.95   0.6 
  6 Gargantos, Carina         11 Liberty                  17.29   0.6 
 -- Robinson, Courtney        11 Canyon Sprin               DNF   0.6  Injury
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
=====================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 14.40  2004        Shain Manuele, Eldorado                     
AllTime Zone: @ 14.06  2001        Ransom Minyard, Durango                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gordon, Bryson            12 Basic                    15.43  -0.4 
  2 Walker, Demarcus          10 Canyon Sprin             15.48  -0.4 
  3 Manning, Charles          12 Sunrise Moun             15.54  -0.4 
  4 Affi, Basel               12 Silverado                15.87  -0.4 
  5 Sanchez, Zack             12 Silverado                15.90  -0.4 
  6 Nelson, Matt              11 Green Valley             16.00  -0.4 
  7 Swanson, Sebastian        11 Coronado                 16.17  -0.4 
  8 Tatum, Romello            10 Sunrise Moun             16.40  -0.4 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 42.95  5/2/2012    Courtney Robinson, Canyon Sprin             
AllTime Zone: @ 42.46  2011        Kandice McFarland, Legacy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Breanna         12 Coronado                 46.51  
  2 Norris, Amari             10 Silverado                47.04  
  3 Yarber, La'Kaya            9 Canyon Sprin             47.49  
  4 Hodas, Allandra           11 Silverado                48.99  
  5 Mavroudis, Morgan         10 Coronado                 49.69  
  6 Trammell, Denesha         12 Canyon Sprin             50.57  
  7 Radley, Tristan           10 Basic                    52.05  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 38.73  2004        Shain Manuele, Eldorado                     
AllTime Zone: @ 38.04  2001        Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Mem                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manning, Charles          12 Sunrise Moun             40.16  
  2 Sanchez, Zack             12 Silverado                40.31  
  3 Nelson, Matt              11 Green Valley             40.89  
  4 Gonzaque, Royce           12 Las Vegas                41.02  
  5 Wisner, Blake             11 Coronado                 41.44  
  6 Walker, Demarcus          10 Canyon Sprin             42.17  
  7 Tatum, Romello            10 Sunrise Moun             42.64  
 -- Williams, Toure           12 Chaparral                   DQ   Trail Leg
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 48.53  5/7/2010    Rancho, Rancho                              
                       Gordon,Momodu,Williams,Wilmot                     
AllTime Zone: @ 46.80  5/5/2010    Western, Western                            
                       A Garrett, T Tyler, P Sanders, L Jackson          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley                                                49.83  
     1) Dixon, DaNeice 10               2) Acker, Lanesha 9               
     3) Barton, Brandie 10              4) Wharton, Kennedy 10            
  2 Green Valley                                          51.40  
     1) Welton, Jade 11                 2) Buskas, Paulina 11             
     3) Mclean, Cassidy 12              4) Adams, Alexandra 12            
  3 Eldorado                                              51.42  
     1) Moore, Autumn 11                2) Stepney, Shalyn 11             
     3) Williams, Whitney 12            4) Johnson, Sophia 9              
  4 Desert Pines                                          51.73  
     1) Rodriguez, Aylin 9              2) Hines, Raynette 10             
     3) Zachary-Jones, Shonte 12        4) Jacocks, Jessica 9             
  5 Coronado                                              51.83  
     1) Vaughn, Alex 12                 2) Giordano, Santina 11           
     3) Willardson, Sierra 9            4) Flores, Melanie 10             
  6 Sunrise Mountain                                      52.12  
     1) Jeffries, Dejunique 9           2) Mcbrown, Azia 11               
     3) Winchester, Alicia 12           4) Jeffries, Kimdreana 12         
  7 Chaparral                                             53.48  
     1) Abai, Selina 12                 2) Harris, Elsha 12               
     3) Tyler, Rakayla 9                4) Brinkley, Dawnesha 11          
  8 Foothill                                              54.64  
     1) Cash, Kierstyn 11               2) Brackett, Marissa 9            
     3) Brown, Jourden 9                4) Paster, Brianna 11             
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 41.61  5/15/2009   Valley, Valley                              
                       Atilla,Deas,Williams,Wharton                      
AllTime Zone: @ 41.00  1997        Rancho                                      
   Defending: $ 42.21              Canyon Springs                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs                                        41.72$ 
     1) Pumphrey, Donnel 11             2) Luna, Diamonte 10              
     3) Charles, Isaiah 12              4) Williams, Marques 9            
  2 Rancho                                                42.79  
     1) Beverly, Christopher 12         2) Hafen, Cody 12                 
     3) Ferrell, Jason 12               4) Johnson, Charles 12            
  3 Chaparral                                             42.81  
     1) Tinch, Sharmalo 11              2) Thomas, Antonio 11             
     3) Izquierdo, Lester 9             4) Anderson, Tyquan 11            
  4 Silverado                                             42.97  
     1) Affi, Basel 12                  2) Acevedo, Alec 12               
     3) Savage, Daniel 10               4) Norman, Jerrell 12             
  5 Valley                                                43.18  
     1) Williams, Kennedy 11            2) West, Michael 12               
     3) Peeples, Bryon 12               4) Carrell, Arphaxad 11           
  6 Basic                                                 43.29  
     1) Schoffield, Jon 10              2) Bibbs, Chris 12                
     3) Card, Glen 12                   4) Shull Sharif, Elijah 10        
  7 Foothill                                              43.98  
     1) Burton, Avery 11                2) Dixon, Rickey 11               
     3) Purdie, Jeremy 11               4) Keplinger, Kyle 12             
  8 Green Valley                                          44.57  
     1) Scaggs, Spencer 12              2) Mack, Ian 9                    
     3) Hosey, Devin 9                  4) Ferraro, Sean 12               
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 1:41.44  5/3/2012    Canyon Springs, Canyon Sprin              
                         C Robinson, M Chitwood, B Payton, M Russell       
AllTime Zone: @ 1:39.28  2006        Cheyenne                                  
                         Williams, Devine,Marsall,Roberts                  
   Defending: $ 1:44.57              Canyon Springs                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs                                      1:42.69$ 
     1) Robinson, Courtney 11           2) Chitwood, Mandy 11             
     3) Payton, Bridget 11              4) Russell, Mia 9                 
  2 Silverado                                           1:46.60  
     1) Hodas, Allandra 11              2) Garcia, Jasmyn 11              
     3) Bond, Diamond 12                4) Mathews, Aliyah 12             
  3 Coronado                                            1:46.75  
     1) Flores, Melanie 10              2) Swaine, Shayee 11              
     3) Giordano, Santina 11            4) Robinson, Breanna 12           
  4 Sunrise Mountain                                    1:48.33  
     1) Jeffries, Dejunique 9           2) Martin, Amanda 9               
     3) Winchester, Alicia 12           4) Sailor, Miteciona 10           
  5 Green Valley                                        1:49.19  
     1) Mclean, Cassidy 12              2) Wallace, Stephanie 12          
     3) Buskas, Paulina 11              4) Adams, Alexandra 12            
  6 Desert Pines                                        1:50.05  
     1) Rodriguez, Aylin 9              2) Hines, Raynette 10             
     3) Greenhouse, Keana 11            4) Jacocks, Jessica 9             
  7 Eldorado                                            1:52.43  
     1) Moore, Autumn 11                2) Williams, Whitney 12           
     3) Stepney, Shalyn 11              4) Johnson, Sophia 9              
  8 Valley                                              1:53.56  
     1) Hicks, Makayla 9                2) Jackson, Faith 11              
     3) Timothy, Paige 10               4) Thomas, Zhani 10               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 1:26.99  5/7/2009    Chaparral, Chaparral                      
                         Jones,Hotchkins,Porter,McMurray                   
AllTime Zone: @ 1:26.68  1997        Rancho                                    
   Defending: $ 1:28.75              Canyon Springs                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs                                      1:27.07$ 
     1) Luna, Diamonte 10               2) Pumphrey, Donnel 11            
     3) Williams, Marques 9             4) Charles, Isaiah 12             
  2 Basic                                               1:30.00  
     1) Schoffield, Jon 10              2) Bibbs, Chris 12                
     3) Card, Glen 12                   4) Shull Sharif, Elijah 10        
  3 Silverado                                           1:30.67  
     1) Keys, DeQuantis 11              2) Acevedo, Alec 12               
     3) Savage, Daniel 10               4) Norman, Jerrell 12             
  4 Coronado                                            1:30.79  
     1) Tamburo, Will 12                2) Diuguid-Koen, Jordan 11        
     3) Mertikas, TJ 11                 4) Laliberte, Christopher 11      
  5 Foothill                                            1:31.06  
     1) Dixon, Rickey 11                2) Keplinger, Kyle 12             
     3) Hinton, Dale 11                 4) Henderson, James 11            
  6 Rancho                                              1:31.37  
     1) Johnson, Charles 12             2) Beverly, Christopher 12        
     3) Hafen, Cody 12                  4) Culverson, Isaiah 10           
  7 Las Vegas                                           1:31.94  
     1) Robinson, Raymone 11            2) Haywood, William 12            
     3) Hernandez, David 11             4) Gonzaque, Royce 12             
  8 Green Valley                                        1:33.39  
     1) Scaggs, Spencer 12              2) Dinwiddie, Travis 10           
     3) Mack, Ian 9                     4) Ferraro, Sean 12               
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 3:58.57  5/6/2011    Canyon Springs, Canyon Sprin              
                         Q Hicks, M Chitwood, J Pullum, J Brown            
AllTime Zone: @ 3:48.34  5/7/2009    Western, Western                          
                         M Keys, A Garrett, A Devine, U Conner             
   Defending: $ 3:58.57              Canyon Springs                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs                                      3:59.00  
     1) Chitwood, Mandy 11              2) Payton, Bridget 11             
     3) Russell, Mia 9                  4) Brown, Jahnae 11               
  2 Foothill                                            4:04.27  
     1) White, Demi 11                  2) Morris, Danielle 9             
     3) Plumlee, Kailey 10              4) Austin, Drea 10                
  3 Coronado                                            4:05.21  
     1) Mavroudis, Morgan 10            2) Morrill, Kristen 11            
     3) Robinson, Breanna 12            4) Swaine, Shayee 11              
  4 Sunrise Mountain                                    4:05.66  
     1) Martin, Amanda 9                2) Sailor, Miteciona 10           
     3) Jeffries, Dejunique 9           4) Diaz, Ebonique 10              
  5 Rancho                                              4:09.12  
     1) Gray, Kanosha 10                2) Labarre, Ashley 11             
     3) McCray, Parris 10               4) Maxwell, Aryn 9                
  6 Silverado                                           4:15.83  
     1) Hodas, Allandra 11              2) Ahlin, Mikayla 10              
     3) Bond, Diamond 12                4) Pittman, Amanda 12             
  7 Valley                                              4:15.98  
     1) Acker, Lanesha 9                2) Voelker, Caroline 11           
     3) Wharton, Kennedy 10             4) Timothy, Brooke 10             
 -- Green Valley                                             FS  
     1) Anderson, Kayla 10              2) Andrews, Jordan 12             
     3) Landman, Jenna 10               4) Adams, Alexandra 12            
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 3:19.39  2007        Las Vegas, Las Vegas                      
AllTime Zone: @ 3:18.85  2006        Western                                   
                         Guy, Summers,Summers,Hall                         
   Defending: $ 3:22.67              Silverado                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foothill                                            3:24.06  
     1) Hinton, Dale 11                 2) Dixon, Rickey 11               
     3) Ortiz, Ryan 11                  4) Henderson, James 11            
  2 Sunrise Mountain                                    3:25.18  
     1) Marquez, Daniel 11              2) Hernandez, Manuel 10           
     3) Manning, Charles 12             4) Nash, Sherman 10               
  3 Silverado                                           3:25.76  
     1) Sanchez, Zack 12                2) Keys, DeQuantis 11             
     3) Aman, Jonathan 11               4) Acevedo, Alec 12               
  4 Chaparral                                           3:27.26  
     1) Williams, Toure 12              2) Thomas, Antonio 11             
     3) Izquierdo, Lester 9             4) Johnson, Jason 11              
  5 Valley                                              3:28.16  
     1) West, Michael 12                2) Peeples, Bryon 12              
     3) Edmonds, Eric 12                4) Carrell, Arphaxad 11           
  6 Las Vegas                                           3:29.23  
     1) Gonzaque, Royce 12              2) Hernandez, David 11            
     3) Haywood, William 12             4) Robinson, Raymone 11           
  7 Coronado                                            3:30.12  
     1) Wisner, Blake 11                2) Bosse, Nick 11                 
     3) Laliberte, Christopher 11       4) Diuguid-Koen, Jordan 11        
  8 Green Valley                                        3:41.55  
     1) Patrino, Michael 11             2) Nelson, Matt 11                
     3) Bylina, Alex 12                 4) Harris, Doug 12                
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Dash Sunset
=====================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 11.98  2009        Tiarra Tyler, Western                       
AllTime Zone: @ 11.98  5/15/2009   Tiarra Tyler, Western                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Tamera          11 Centennial               12.17   2.3 
  2 Maxey, Clarissa            9 Faith Luther             12.40   2.3 
  3 Richard, Latangie         12 Centennial               12.50   2.3  12.492
  4 Nikodemus, Cayla           9 Faith Luther             12.65   2.3 
  5 Cole, Dominique           12 Centennial               12.82   2.3 
  6 Tuiofea, Sila             12 Palo Verde               12.91   2.3 
  7 Wingender, Haley             Bishop Gorma             13.05   2.3 
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Meter Dash Sunset
=====================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3d
    Regional: # 10.64  2001        James McSwain, Mojave                       
AllTime Zone: @ 10.45  1997        Justin Anderson, Rancho                     
   Defending: $ 10.94              Jayveon Taylor, Bonanza                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jayveon           10 Bonanza                  10.58#  0.8 
  2 Matlock, Nahjee           12 Palo Verde               10.72$  0.8 
  3 McMorris, Louis           12 Legacy                   10.80$  0.8 
  4 Tucker, Shamarlo          12 Legacy                   10.92$  0.8 
  5 Sanders-Williams, Marcus  11 Durango                  11.02   0.8 
  6 Harris, Keenan             9 Pahrump Vall             11.06   0.8 
  7 Wilson, RB                12 Mojave                   11.30   0.8 
  8 Lavergne, Marcus          12 Arbor View               11.39   0.8 
 
Event 39  Girls 200 Meter Dash Sunset
=====================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 24.54  2001        Shameka Davis, Cheyenne                     
AllTime Zone: @ 24.36  1983        Leslie Hardison, Western                    
   Defending: $ 25.49              Tamera Williams, Centennial                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Tamera          11 Centennial               24.98$  1.4 
  2 Rowlette, Tyler           10 Centennial               25.40$  1.4 
  3 Maxey, Clarissa            9 Faith Luther             25.43$  1.4 
  4 Dunn, Holli                9 Centennial               25.87   1.4 
  5 Klem, Kaitlin             11 Pahrump Vall             26.17   1.4 
  6 Barber, Simone            10 Centennial               26.23   1.4 
  7 Floyd, Bobbi               9 Clark                    26.56   1.4 
 
Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Dash Sunset
=====================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 21.32  5/7/2009    Marcus Sullivan, Cheyenne                   
AllTime Zone: @ 21.05  5/7/2010    Garic Wharton, Valley                       
   Defending: $ 21.99              Jayveon Taylor, Bonanza                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jayveon           10 Bonanza                  21.25#  NWI 
  2 Matlock, Nahjee           12 Palo Verde               21.38$  NWI 
  3 Tucker, Shamarlo          12 Legacy                   22.13   NWI 
  4 Hicks, D'Khari            11 Faith Luther             22.19   NWI 
  5 McMorris, Louis           12 Legacy                   22.21   NWI 
  6 Wilson, RB                12 Mojave                   22.25   NWI 
  7 Millner, Bob              11 Arbor View               22.40   NWI 
  8 Sanders-Williams, Marcus  11 Durango                  22.97   NWI 
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Dash Sunset
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 55.24  5/15/2006   Ashley Mosley, Centennial                   
AllTime Zone: @ 55.24  5/15/2009   Ashley Mosley, Centennial                   
   Defending: $ 59.23              Callie Scull, Faith Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Jasper              11 Cheyenne                 57.81$ 
  2 Rowlette, Tyler           10 Centennial               57.95$ 
  3 Dunn, Holli                9 Centennial               58.61$ 
  4 Leimberger, Summer        11 Desert Oasis             59.02$ 
  5 McJunkin, Taylor          12 Pahrump Vall             59.96  
  6 Apostolyuk, Olga          10 Desert Oasis           1:00.11  
  7 Scull, Callie             10 Faith Luther           1:00.99  
  8 Rymarchyk, Caitlyn        12 Centennial             1:03.39  
 
Event 42  Boys 400 Meter Dash Sunset
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 47.73  5/8/2008    Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
AllTime Zone: @ 47.54  5/13/2011   Ladale Jackson, Silverado                   
   Defending: $ 48.56              Nick Hartle, Centennial                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, D'Khari            11 Faith Luther             49.50  
  2 Hartle, Nick              12 Centennial               49.61  
  3 Knobloch, Jeffrey         12 Cheyenne                 49.94  
  4 Millner, Robert           11 Arbor View               50.11  
  5 Cooper, Steven            11 Bonanza                  50.14  
  6 Millner, Bob              11 Arbor View               50.34  
  7 Kelley, Kyle              10 Bishop Gorma             50.35  
  8 Tellis, Emon              12 Mojave                   50.72  
 
Event 43  Girls 800 Meter Run Sunset
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 12 to Finals Top 2 in Heat+Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 2:16.12  5/6/2009    Ansherae Devine, Cheyenne                 
AllTime Zone: @ 2:16.12  5/7/2009    Ansherae Devine, Western                  
   Defending: $ 2:22.86              Sydney Badger, Centennial                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Badger, Sydney            10 Centennial             2:18.32$ 
  2 Sladek, Sydney            10 Pahrump Vall           2:19.14$ 
  3 Gonzalez, Andrea          12 Arbor View             2:21.41$ 
  4 Leimberger, Summer        11 Desert Oasis           2:27.03  
  5 Pavlov, Hannah             9 Faith Luther           2:27.10  
  6 Stueve, Taylor            12 Bishop Gorma           2:28.31  
  7 Irwin, Lindsay             9 Shadow Ridge           2:29.01  
  8 Leiserowitz, Sarah        11 Palo Verde             2:31.57  
  9 Gorczya, Katie            10 Centennial             2:31.77  
 10 Lee, Ashlyn               10 Desert Oasis           2:32.48  
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run Sunset
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 12 to Finals Top 2 in Heat+Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 1:53.11  5/5/2011    Nick Hartle, Centennial                   
AllTime Zone: @ 1:53.11  5/5/2011    Nick Hartle, Centennial                   
   Defending: $ 1:56.93              Nick Hartle, Centennial                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartle, Nick              12 Centennial             1:54.08$ 
  2 Carter, Jackson           10 Centennial             1:56.61$ 
  3 Jalani, Julian            12 Bishop Gorma           1:57.51  
  4 Bischel, Sean             11 Faith Luther           1:57.84  
  5 Hilt, Tyler               12 Centennial             1:58.68  
  6 Wright-Brown, Taikye      12 Cheyenne               1:59.09  
  7 Jackson, Malik            12 Cimarron-Mem           2:01.60  
  8 Walters, Deon             12 Mojave                 2:03.63  
  9 Cobb, Nick                11 Palo Verde             2:06.82  
 10 Rudd, Robert              11 Bonanza                2:08.39  
 11 Blakemore, Cameron        12 Arbor View             2:11.27  
 
Event 45  Girls 1600 Meter Run Sunset
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 12 to Finals Top 2 in Heat+Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 5:11.98  2005        Ashley Wimmer, Palo Verde                 
AllTime Zone: @ 5:01.90  1997        Abbie Miller, Green Valley                
   Defending: $ 5:15.82              Sydney Badger, Centennial                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Badger, Sydney            10 Centennial             5:10.24# 
  2 Suan, Marissa             10 Palo Verde             5:18.22  
  3 Locey, Brooke              9 Desert Oasis           5:29.45  
  4 Jones, Zanae              10 Arbor View             5:36.82  
  5 Callejo, Tiana             9 Cimarron-Mem           5:42.79  
  6 Gibbons, Shelby            9 Centennial             5:43.03  
  7 Adams, Emily              11 Bonanza                5:44.76  
  8 Stueve, Taylor            12 Bishop Gorma           5:45.68  
  9 Puente, Dannica           12 Spring Valley          5:46.50  
 10 Pavlov, Hannah             9 Faith Luther           5:48.91  
 11 Jackson, Ciara            10 Shadow Ridge           5:58.28  
 -- Gorczya, Katie            10 Centennial            X5:33.58   Interference
 
Event 46  Boys 1600 Meter Run Sunset
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 12 to Finals Top 2 in Heat+Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 4:19.98  5/8/2008    Taihlar Hasson, Centennial                
AllTime Zone: @ 4:15.9h  1981        Andre Woods, Eldorado                     
   Defending: $ 4:22.33              Nick Hartle, Centennial                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartle, Nick              12 Centennial             4:18.00# 
  2 Carter, Jackson           10 Centennial             4:28.15  
  3 Oberdin, Nicholas         10 Shadow Ridge           4:30.51  
  4 Espino, George            10 Centennial             4:35.59  
  5 Holland, Josh              9 Bishop Gorma           4:39.69  
  6 Rudd, Robert              11 Bonanza                4:44.83  
  7 Lee, Ian                  12 Centennial             4:45.58  
  8 Wright, Seth              10 Cimarron-Mem           4:45.96  
  9 Klein, Eric               11 Bishop Gorma           4:48.53  
 10 Cobb, Nick                11 Palo Verde             4:57.92  
 11 Blakemore, Cameron        12 Arbor View             5:00.25  
 
Event 49  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sunset
=====================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 14.27  5/6/2011    Candice McFarland, Legacy                   
AllTime Zone: @ 14.27  5/6/2011    Candice McFarland, Legacy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bonds, Tiana              10 Centennial               14.50  -0.7 
  2 Carattini, Hailee         10 Centennial               16.04  -0.7 
  3 Helm, Macy                11 Faith Luther             16.47  -0.7 
  4 Willeford, Haileigh       11 Centennial               16.50  -0.7 
  5 Argabright, Noami         11 Pahrump Vall             17.97  -0.7 
  6 Baughman, Kationa          9 Mojave                   18.01  -0.7 
  7 Smith, Taylor             11 Centennial               18.02  -0.7 
  8 Moore, Grace              11 Palo Verde               18.90  -0.7 
 
Event 50  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sunset
=====================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 14.06  2001        Ransom Minyard, Durango                     
AllTime Zone: @ 14.06  2001        Ransom Minyard, Durango                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Price, Marques            12 Cimarron-Mem             14.72   1.5 
  2 Dean, Jalon               11 Mojave                   15.23   1.5 
  3 Fitzgerald, Stephon       11 Palo Verde               15.30   1.5 
  4 Andress, Michael          12 Centennial               15.82   1.5 
  5 Scott, Cameron            12 Arbor View               15.84   1.5 
  6 Carlson, Michael          10 Pahrump Vall             16.08   1.5 
  7 Smith, Shavandre          12 Durango                  16.35   1.5 
  8 Knox, Brandon              9 Bonanza                  16.54   1.5 
 
Event 51  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Sunset
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 42.46  5/6/2011    Candice McFarland, Legacy                   
AllTime Zone: @ 42.46  5/6/2011    Candice McFarland, Legacy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonds, Tiana              10 Centennial               44.75  
  2 Henderson, Chalon         11 Cimarron-Mem             46.29  
  3 Crow, Jordan              12 Palo Verde               47.18  
  4 Carattini, Hailee         10 Centennial               47.94  
  5 Dennis, Sarah             11 Pahrump Vall             48.88  
  6 DiCamillo, Nicole         12 Pahrump Vall             48.96  
  7 Casale, Emily             11 Durango                  49.45  
  8 Baughman, Kationa          9 Mojave                   49.49  
 
Event 52  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Sunset
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Heat Winner + Times
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 38.04  2001        Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Memorial            
AllTime Zone: @ 38.04  2001        Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Memorial            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Stephon       11 Palo Verde               39.59  
  2 Collins, Aaron            12 Shadow Ridge             39.83  
  3 Dean, Jalon               11 Mojave                   39.96  
  4 Scott, Cameron            12 Arbor View               41.41  
  5 Knox, Brandon              9 Bonanza                  41.84  
  6 Garcia, DeAndre           10 Bonanza                  42.34  
  7 Counts, Kamal             10 Cheyenne                 42.72  
  8 Price, Marques            12 Cimarron-Mem             43.66  
 
Event 53  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 46.80  5/5/2010    Western, Western                            
                       Garrett, Tyler,Sanders,Jackson                    
AllTime Zone: @ 46.80  5/5/2010    Western                                     
                       A Garrett, T Tyler, P Sanders, L Jackson          
   Defending: $ 49.25              Legacy                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Centennial                                            48.01$ 
     1) Cole, Dominique 12              2) Richard, Latangie 12           
     3) Barber, Simone 10               4) Williams, Tamera 11            
  2 Faith Lutheran                                        48.61$ 
     1) Allen, Kylie 11                 2) Weide, Arianna 11              
     3) Maxey, Clarissa 9               4) Nikodemus, Cayla 9             
  3 Pahrump Valley                                        49.65  
     1) Van Engen, Regan 12             2) Head, Amanda 11                
     3) McJunkin, Taylor 12             4) Klem, Kaitlin 11               
  4 Clark                                                 50.11  
     1) Meng, Audrey 12                 2) Bland, Johnice 10              
     3) Davis, Stephanie 12             4) Floyd, Bobbi 9                 
  5 Legacy                                                50.69  
     1) Coquia, Micayla 11              2) Pattaway, Keanna 9             
     3) Coggs, Naomi 11                 4) Singleton, Caprecia 11         
  6 Palo Verde                                            50.76  
     1) Tuiofea, Sila 12                2) Moore, Grace 11                
     3) Laudermilch, Lana 11            4) Sambvani, Julia 10             
  7 Cheyenne                                              51.80  
     1) Lopez-Bobbitt, Jomea 11         2) Brown, Javonna 12              
     3) Spurlock, Jasmine 11            4) Buchanan, Bria 9               
 
Event 54  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 41.72  5/15/2009   Western, Western                            
                       Johnson, Brown,Austin,Harris                      
AllTime Zone: @ 41.00  1997        Rancho                                      
   Defending: $ 42.66              Legacy                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Legacy                                                41.57# 
     1) McMorris, Louis 12              2) Tucker, Shamarlo 12            
     3) Webb, Steffan 12                4) Hughes, Casey 10               
  2 Palo Verde                                            42.65$ 
     1) Matlock, Nahjee 12              2) Heatly, KamBrenn 12            
     3) Eidsmore, Nick 12               4) Gust, Ty 9                     
  3 Bonanza                                               42.86  
     1) Ozosky, Jordan 12               2) Cooper, Steven 11              
     3) Melgar, Erick 12                4) Taylor, Jayveon 10             
  4 Centennial                                            43.12  
     1) Berner, Corey 10                2) Worthington, Lantz 10          
     3) Brush, Justin 12                4) Davis, Wallace 11              
  5 Arbor View                                            43.14  
     1) Daniels, Denzel 12              2) Dobson, Ivy 10                 
     3) Burns, Steven 12                4) Parker, Jacob 11               
  6 Cimarron-Memorial                                     43.35  
     1) Watson, Djon 10                 2) Price, Marques 12              
     3) Davis, Justin 11                4) Lewis, Justin 10               
  7 Western                                               43.75  
     1) Williams, Reggie 12             2) Brown, Shamel 11               
     3) Walker, Devante 12              4) Vargas, Gustavo 10             
  8 Pahrump Valley                                        43.99  
     1) Alcaraz, Hilario 12             2) Palmore, Billy 11              
     3) Small, TeAndre 12               4) Harris, Keenan 9               
 
Event 55  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 1:39.28  2006        Cheyenne, Cheyenne                        
                         Williams, Brown,Roberts,Marshall                  
AllTime Zone: @ 1:41.41  2004        Cheyenne                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faith Lutheran                                      1:44.97  
     1) Helm, Macy 11                   2) Scull, Callie 10               
     3) Allen, Kylie 11                 4) Weide, Arianna 11              
  2 Pahrump Valley                                      1:45.43  
     1) Argabright, Noami 11            2) Van Engen, Regan 12            
     3) McJunkin, Taylor 12             4) Klem, Kaitlin 11               
  3 Cheyenne                                            1:46.48  
     1) Lopez-Bobbitt, Jomea 11         2) Brown, Javonna 12              
     3) Gray, Jasper 11                 4) Buchanan, Bria 9               
  4 Desert Oasis                                        1:47.65  
     1) Apostolyuk, Olga 10             2) Dollente, Tiffani 11           
     3) McKinnley, Yolanda 11           4) Leimberger, Summer 11          
  5 Legacy                                              1:48.73  
     1) Coggs, Naomi 11                 2) Coquia, Micayla 11             
     3) Singleton, Caprecia 11          4) Shelton, Avi'Ana 9             
  6 Palo Verde                                          1:49.23  
     1) Laudermilch, Lana 11            2) Moore, Grace 11                
     3) Crow, Jordan 12                 4) Tuiofea, Sila 12               
  7 Arbor View                                          1:49.97  
     1) Cook, Ariana 11                 2) Strode, Janae 9                
     3) Murray, Ashlon 9                4) Raymond, Caiti 11              
 -- Bishop Gorman                                            DQ   1-2 Outside
     1) Jack-Bailey, Raevyn 9           2) Schmidt, Savannah 9            
     3) Wingender, Haley                4) Jordan, Jasmine                
 
Event 56  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 1:27.07  5/8/2008    Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memorial      
                         Dupree,Jones,Nixon,Picou                          
AllTime Zone: @ 1:26.68  1997        Rancho                                    
   Defending: $ 1:28.44              Bonanza                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Legacy                                              1:27.41$ 
     1) Webb, Steffan 12                2) Tucker, Shamarlo 12            
     3) McMorris, Louis 12              4) Hughes, Casey 10               
  2 Bonanza                                             1:27.43$ 
     1) Ozosky, Jordan 12               2) Martin, Tyreese 10             
     3) Melgar, Erick 12                4) Taylor, Jayveon 10             
  3 Arbor View                                          1:28.13$ 
     1) Millner, Robert 11              2) Lavergne, Marcus 12            
     3) Burns, Steven 12                4) Millner, Bob 11                
  4 Centennial                                          1:30.15  
     1) Berner, Corey 10                2) Brush, Justin 12               
     3) Howard, Brandon 12              4) Worthington, Lantz 10          
  5 Palo Verde                                          1:30.20  
     1) Matlock, Nahjee 12              2) Gust, Ty 9                     
     3) Heatly, KamBrenn 12             4) Eidsmore, Nick 12              
  6 Western                                             1:31.14  
     1) Williams, Reggie 12             2) Vargas, Gustavo 10             
     3) Brown, Shamel 11                4) Walker, Qwayjon 12             
  7 Cheyenne                                            1:31.19  
     1) Robinson, John 12               2) Knobloch, Jeffrey 12           
     3) Buchanan, Keenon 12             4) Grimes, Braxton 12             
  8 Mojave                                              1:31.72  
     1) Moss, Javan 12                  2) Carter, Tyreek 11              
     3) Tellis, Emon 12                 4) Wilson, RB 12                  
 
Event 57  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 3:48.34  5/7/2009    Western, Western                          
                         Keys, Garrett, Devine, Conner                     
AllTime Zone: @ 3:48.34  5/7/2009    Western, Western                          
                         M Keys, A Garrett, A Devine, U Conner             
   Defending: $ 4:04.95              Centennial                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Centennial                                          3:58.11$ 
     1) Rowlette, Tyler 10              2) Rymarchyk, Caitlyn 12          
     3) Dunn, Holli 9                   4) Bonds, Tiana 10                
  2 Faith Lutheran                                      4:02.64$ 
     1) Maxey, Clarissa 9               2) Weide, Arianna 11              
     3) Helm, Macy 11                   4) Scull, Callie 10               
  3 Pahrump Valley                                      4:05.27  
     1) Dennis, Sarah 11                2) Klem, Kaitlin 11               
     3) Sladek, Sydney 10               4) McJunkin, Taylor 12            
  4 Cimarron-Memorial                                   4:05.68  
     1) Henderson, Chalon 11            2) Callejo, Briana 9              
     3) Luke, Kaycee 11                 4) Callejo, Tiana 9               
  5 Arbor View                                          4:14.19  
     1) Murray, Ashlon 9                2) Gonzalez, Andrea 12            
     3) Jones, Zanae 10                 4) Strode, Janae 9                
  6 Cheyenne                                            4:18.08  
     1) Lopez-Bobbitt, Jomea 11         2) Rivera, Dolly 12               
     3) Moore, Jazmine 9                4) Buchanan, Bria 9               
  7 Palo Verde                                          4:18.81  
     1) Leiserowitz, Sarah 11           2) Crow, Jordan 12                
     3) Suan, Marissa 10                4) Sambvani, Julia 10             
  8 Shadow Ridge                                        4:19.01  
     1) Wills, Jessalyn 10              2) Nicholson, Jasmine 12          
     3) Irwin, Lindsay 9                4) Bales, Mariah 11               
 
Event 58  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================
 Report to Clerk 30 min Prior
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 to State
 Plus Best 3rd
    Regional: # 3:18.85  2006        Western, Western                          
                         Guy, B. Summers, D. Summers, Hall                 
AllTime Zone: @ 3:18.85  2006        Western                                   
                         Guy,Summers,Summers,Hall                          
   Defending: $ 3:21.48              Centennial                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arbor View                                          3:22.98  
     1) Millner, Robert 11              2) Lavergne, Marcus 12            
     3) Eggelston, Jordan 11            4) Millner, Bob 11                
  2 Cimarron-Memorial                                   3:24.90  
     1) Jackson, Malik 12               2) Lewis, Justin 10               
     3) Price, Marques 12               4) Bowman, Keenan 9               
  3 Mojave                                              3:25.91  
     1) Wilson, RB 12                   2) Walters, Deon 12               
     3) Dean, Jalon 11                  4) Tellis, Emon 12                
  4 Bonanza                                             3:27.08  
     1) Melgar, Erick 12                2) Rudd, Robert 11                
     3) Wong, Cameron 10                4) Cooper, Steven 11              
  5 Cheyenne                                            3:27.40  
     1) Robinson, John 12               2) Wright-Brown, Taikye 12        
     3) Knobloch, Jeffrey 12            4) Buchanan, Keenon 12            
  6 Shadow Ridge                                        3:28.16  
     1) Collins, Aaron 12               2) Alves, Raymond 10              
     3) Thompson, DeShawn 11            4) Oberdin, Nicholas 10           
  7 Bishop Gorman                                       3:30.68  
     1) Kelley, Kyle 10                 2) Morant, Demitrus 12            
     3) Nobis, Austin 9                 4) Jalani, Julian 12              
  8 Pahrump Valley                                      3:36.53  
     1) Dillon, Dustin 11               2) Palmore, Billy 11              
     3) Keasling, Cody 11               4) Small, TeAndre 12              
 
              Women - Sunrise - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coronado                   132        2) Canyon Springs            101.50
    3) Silverado                   91.50     4) Green Valley               67.50
    5) Foothill                    59        6) Valley                     49   
    7) Sunrise Mountain            47        8) Liberty                    45   
    9) Rancho                      25       10) Desert Pines               21   
   11) Las Vegas                   18       12) Basic                      14.50
   13) Del Sol                     11       14) Eldorado                    8   
   15) Chaparral                    4                                           
 
               Women - Sunset - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centennial                 185.50     2) Faith Lutheran             97   
    3) Pahrump Valley              82        4) Cheyenne                   54   
    5) Desert Oasis                47        6) Bishop Gorman              37   
    6) Palo Verde                  37        8) Legacy                     34   
    9) Bonanza                     33       10) Cimarron-Memorial          30   
   11) Arbor View                  26       12) Shadow Ridge               10.50
   13) Clark                       10       14) Western                     5   
   15) Mojave                       4       16) Spring Valley               3   
   16) Durango                      3                                           
 
                Men - Sunrise - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     86        2) Coronado                   74   
    3) Silverado                   71        4) Canyon Springs             70   
    5) Green Valley                60.50     6) Sunrise Mountain           55.50
    7) Basic                       53        8) Foothill                   49   
    9) Valley                      44.50    10) Chaparral                  33   
   11) Rancho                      28       12) Eldorado                   27   
   13) Las Vegas                   24.50    14) Del Sol                    22   
   15) Desert Pines                 3                                           
 
                Men - Sunset - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centennial                 133        2) Palo Verde                 68   
    3) Bishop Gorman               63        4) Bonanza                    54   
    5) Legacy                      49        6) Mojave                     47.50
    7) Faith Lutheran              46        8) Arbor View                 44   
    9) Desert Oasis                38       10) Shadow Ridge               36   
   11) Cimarron-Memorial           31       11) Cheyenne                   31   
   13) Pahrump Valley              25       14) Durango                    19.50
   15) Sierra Vista                 6       16) Spring Valley               5   
   16) Western                      5       18) Clark                       1   


Post to:
Post as: 
Hashtags:None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version