RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 13th 2012, 12:08am | 153543 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Cif SS Division 1 Prelims
California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section - May 12, 2012
Trabuco Hills High School, 27501 Mustang Run, Mission Viejo, CA, US, 92691
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Michael 11 Glendale 10.67w +2.1 3  
2 Nwachie, Chukwuekezue 12 Loara 10.70w +2.4 2  
2 Gamboa, Herbert 12 San Clemente 10.70 -0.1 6  
4 Mitchell, Elijah 11 E. Roosevelt 10.75 +0.9 1  
7 Long, Kei-Ron 11 Vista Murrieta 10.81w +2.4 2  
8 Singletary, Napoleon 12 E. Roosevelt 10.83 -0.1 6  
9 Ross, John 11 Jordan 10.84w +2.4 2  
10 Kane, John 11 Great Oak 10.88 +0.9 1  
11 Smith, Cyntrell 11 Highland 10.89 -0.1 6  
5 Smith, Richard 12 Poly (Long Beach 10.89w +2.6 5  
12 Berkley, James 11 Valencia (Valenc 10.90 +0.9 1  
13 Lee, Craig 11 Redlands 10.92w +2.6 5  
14 Swan, Jeremy 12 Paramount 10.92w +2.1 3  
15 Gunter, Austin 11 Poly (Long Beach 10.96 +0.9 1  
6 Pearson, Justin 11 E. Roosevelt 10.98 -0.3 4  
16 Alvarez-Cates, Drake 12 Edison (HB) 11.00w +2.4 2  
17 Cunningham, Quashawn 10 Highland 11.02w +2.4 2  
18 Williams, Daniel 10 La Sierra 11.02w +2.6 5  
19 Jones, Walter 11 Redlands 11.05 -0.3 4  
20 Herndon, Ezekial 12 Bloomington 11.06w +2.4 2  
21 Bai, Vincent 10 Arcadia 11.10w +2.1 3  
22 Thompson, Aaron 11 Los Osos 11.11w +2.6 5  
23 Wise, Dajon 11 Rancho Verde 11.13 -0.3 4  
24 Bolden, Victor 11 Los Osos 11.15 -0.1 6  
25 Lynn, Ryan 12 San Clemente 11.16 -0.3 4  
26 Grigsby, Theartis 12 Vista Murrieta 11.16w +2.1 3  
27 Howard, Daniel 12 Silverado 11.18w +2.4 2  
28 Simpkins, Austin 12 Huntington Beach 11.22w +2.6 5  
29 Taylor, Elijah 10 Chino Hills 11.23 +0.9 1  
30 Pierce, Anthony 12 Mission Viejo 11.27 +0.9 1  
31 Carter, Micheal 9 Valencia (Valenc 11.28w +2.1 3  
32 Archer, Dakari 11 Downey 11.29 -0.1 6  
33 Steinberger, Jeffrey 12 Trabuco Hills TF 11.30 -0.3 4  
34 Dandy, Willie 12 Silverado 11.33 -0.1 6  
35 Lee, Min 11 Downey 11.37w +2.6 5  
36 Whitefield, Develon 12 Arroyo Valley 11.40w +2.6 5  
37 Young, Edward 12 Alta Loma 11.42 -0.3 4  
38 Jones, Anthony 10 Santa Fe 11.45w +2.6 5  
39 Alcoser, Adrian 12 California (Whit 11.47w +2.1 3  
40 Dick, Mitchell 12 Santa Monica 11.51 -0.3 4  
41 Chau, Cody 11 Westminster 11.54w +2.1 3  
42 Sandoval, Fernando   Bell Gardens 11.60w +2.4 2  
43 Silva, Ricardo   Montebello 11.66 -0.1 6  
44 Jasso, Aaron 12 Montebello 11.85 +0.9 1  
-- Collins, Marcus 11 Mission Viejo FS -0.3 4  
 
Mens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kane, John 11 Great Oak 21.46w +2.1 5  
2 Singletary, Napoleon 12 E. Roosevelt 21.55w +2.4 3  
3 Mitchell, Elijah 11 E. Roosevelt 21.55 -0.2 1  
6 Jones, Walter 11 Redlands 21.56w +2.1 5  
4 Davis, Michael 11 Glendale 21.58 +0.6 2  
7 Smith, Richard 12 Poly (Long Beach 21.71w +2.4 3  
8 Gamboa, Herbert 12 San Clemente 21.72w +2.1 5  
9 Smith, Cyntrell 11 Highland 21.83 -0.2 1  
10 Gunter, Austin 11 Poly (Long Beach 21.91 +0.6 2  
5 Swan, Jeremy 12 Paramount 21.93 +1.8 4  
11 Bradley, Amir 11 Lakewood 21.99 -0.2 1  
12 Alvarez-Cates, Drake 12 Edison (HB) 22.03 +1.8 4  
13 Long, Kei-Ron 11 Vista Murrieta 22.12 -0.2 1  
14 Berkley, James 11 Valencia (Valenc 22.13w +2.1 5  
15 Tyson, Matt 12 E. Roosevelt 22.14 +0.6 2  
16 Collins, Marcus 11 Mission Viejo 22.15 +1.8 4  
17 Tolson, Keawe 12 Chino Hills 22.25 +1.8 4  
18 Nwachie, Chukwuekezue 12 Loara 22.30 +0.6 2  
19 Byers, Chris 9 Los Osos 22.32 +1.8 4  
20 Baljeu, Troy 12 Edison (HB) 22.34w +2.1 5  
21 Miles, Parish 11 Etiwanda 22.41w +2.4 3  
22 Pierce, Anthony 12 Mission Viejo 22.42w +2.4 3  
23 Mohair, Devinn 10 Quartz Hill 22.49 +0.6 2  
24 Johnson, Toua 12 Knight 22.50 -0.2 1  
25 Herndon, Ezekiel 12 Bloomington 22.52w +2.1 5  
26 Ochoa, Ceaser 12 Warren 22.58w +2.1 5  
27 Alexander, Evan 11 Etiwanda 22.60 +0.6 2  
28 Taylor, Elijah 10 Chino Hills 22.72w +2.4 3  
29 McElwee, Alex 12 Arcadia 22.78 -0.2 1  
30 Kirk, Ian 12 Redlands 22.95 -0.2 1  
31 Taylor, Charles 12 Silverado 23.18 +1.8 4  
32 Jackson, Blair 12 Katella 23.35w +2.4 3  
33 Jasso, Aaron 12 Montebello 23.99 +1.8 4  
-- Kojin, Michael 11 Valencia (Valenc DQ +2.4 3  
 
Mens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McElwee, Alex 12 Arcadia 48.14 2  
6 Fairweather, Hakeem 12 Warren 48.52 2  
2 Brown, Tyler 12 La Quinta (La Qu 48.68 4  
3 Tyson, Matt 12 E. Roosevelt 48.69 3  
7 Bradley, Amir 11 Lakewood 48.72 4  
8 Blackman, Gerry 12 Yucaipa 49.30 3  
4 Miles, Parish 11 Etiwanda 49.36 5  
5 Seng, Veth 12 Poly (Long Beach 49.42 1  
9 Smith, Shakir 12 Millikan 49.50 2  
10 Johnson, Toya 12 Knight 49.56 4  
11 Winston, Sterling 12 Valley View 49.65 1  
12 Bailey, Phillip 12 Yucaipa 49.67 5  
13 Oguejiofor, Chu 11 West Ranch 49.71 1  
14 Byers, Chris 9 Los Osos 49.82 2  
15 Marquina, Mauro 10 Dana Hills 50.01 5  
16 Garner, Kyle 11 Vista Murrieta 50.10 5  
17 Lee, Nick 12 Mission Viejo 50.12 1  
18 HERRERA, PEDRO 12 El Rancho 50.30 1  
19 Johnson, Anthony 12 Fountain Valley 50.31 2  
20 Gingrich, Clint 12 Valencia (Valenc 50.53 5  
21 Mcintosh, Dre 11 Great Oak 50.53 3  
22 Jen, Alec 12 Arcadia 50.54 4  
23 Basma, Ramsey 12 Chino Hills 50.61 4  
24 Kirk, Ian 12 Redlands 50.75 2  
25 Rodriguez, Rio 12 Poly (Riverside) 51.03 4  
26 Lopez, Mathew 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 51.04 1  
27 Berry, Standish 11 Highland 51.23 3  
28 McQuitty, James 10 Trabuco Hills TF 51.30 3  
29 Conner, Kelvin 11 El Rancho 51.37 4  
30 Ajao, Nikko 11 Arcadia 51.42 3  
31 Vanleer, Kyle 10 Edison (HB) 51.42 5  
32 Owens, Deondre   San Gorgonio 51.71 3  
33 Marshall, Damion 9 Great Oak 51.72 5  
34 Maxwell, Jeremy 10 Edison (HB) 51.74 1  
35 Andrade, Sergio 12 Knight 52.32 2  
36 Lyon, Nate 12 Buena 52.44 5  
37 Burnett, Will 12 Paramount 53.66 4  
 
Mens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cobian, Edgar 12 La Sierra 1:52.60 1  
5 Gonzalez, Kevin 12 Vista Murrieta 1:52.84 1  
2 Moulton, Brett 11 Santiago (Corona 1:54.54 1  
3 Hewitt, Michael 12 Great Oak 1:54.89 1  
6 Hayes, Malik 12 Quartz Hill 1:55.19 1  
7 Torres, Nathan 11 Martin Luther Ki 1:55.37 1  
4 Solis, Omar 11 Vista Murrieta 1:55.96 1  
8 Mendez, Pedro 12 Katella 1:55.97 1  
9 Moseley, Tony 12 Arcadia 1:56.07 1  
10 Monaco, Colin 12 Poly (Long Beach 1:56.10 1  
11 Duncan, Mike 12 Crescenta Valley 1:56.50 1  
12 Green, Cameron 12 Quartz Hill 1:56.58 1  
13 Potts, Aaron 12 E. Roosevelt 1:56.65 1  
14 Garcia, Conner 12 Dana Hills 1:56.69 1  
15 Orozco, Jacob 11 Lakewood 1:56.76 1  
16 Esposito, Austin 11 Rancho Cucamonga 1:57.20 1  
17 Jauregui, Joseph 12 Valley View 1:57.26 1  
18 Miller, Pierce 11 West Ranch 1:57.74 1  
19 Orozco, Alex 11 La Quinta (La Qu 1:58.96 1  
20 Werderman, Andy 11 Dana Hills 1:59.30 1  
21 Lee, Francis 12 Arcadia 1:59.47 1  
22 Kossick, Cooper 9 Edison (HB) 1:59.73 1  
23 Polk, Chris 9 Poly (Long Beach 2:00.78 1  
24 Santana, Ramiro 11 Warren 2:00.92 1  
25 Morgenson, Jack 11 Dana Hills 2:00.99 1  
26 Hernandez, Andre 11 El Rancho 2:01.13 1  
27 Ortiz, Francisco 12 Katella 2:01.35 1  
28 Nagpal, Abhinav 11 Los Alamitos 2:01.37 1  
29 Smith, Connor 12 Yucaipa 2:01.84 1  
30 Hernandez, Daniel 12 Chino Hills 2:02.52 1  
31 Tulea, Marshall 10 Paloma Valley 2:04.98 1  
32 Perez, Joshua 12 Westminster 2:05.38 1  
33 Guzman, Micheal 12 Warren 2:06.04 1  
-- Isaac, Marc 11 Santa Monica DQ 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gutierrez, Luis 12 Rancho Cucamonga 4:11.70 1  
2 Gonzalez, Sergio 12 Arcadia 4:13.76 1  
4 Woolf, Nicholas 12 E. Roosevelt 4:14.08 1  
3 Gonzalez, Juan 11 El Toro 4:16.84 1  
5 Potts, Aaron 12 E. Roosevelt 4:17.26 1  
6 Reddish, Porter 11 Vista Murrieta 4:17.27 1  
7 Cobian, Edgar 12 La Sierra 4:18.14 1  
8 Messerly, Brandon 12 Great Oak 4:19.18 1  
9 Bonthius, Jay 12 Fountain Valley 4:20.47 1  
10 Smith, Connor 12 Yucaipa 4:21.21 1  
11 Garcia, Cristian 12 Santa Fe 4:22.57 1  
12 Cardenas, Pablo 12 Millikan 4:22.61 1  
13 Warrick, Kyle 11 E. Roosevelt 4:22.90 1  
14 Emery, Brenden 12 Great Oak 4:23.34 1  
15 Mejia, Zach 11 El Rancho 4:24.14 1  
16 Plumb, Nicholas 12 Trabuco Hills TF 4:25.03 1  
17 Amos-Nshimba, Isaiah 10 Burbank 4:25.72 1  
18 Orozco, Alex 11 La Quinta (La Qu 4:26.06 1  
19 Martinez, Moises 11 Downey 4:28.24 1  
20 Omatsu, Naoki 11 Trabuco Hills TF 4:28.29 1  
21 Rojas, Matlazomatli 10 California (Whit 4:28.64 1  
22 Vazquez, Christian 10 Poly (Long Beach 4:28.67 1  
23 Kossick, Cooper 9 Edison (HB) 4:28.75 1  
24 Hallak, Scott 12 Quartz Hill 4:29.82 1  
25 Ortiz, Francisco 12 Katella 4:30.12 1  
26 Vargas, Ryan 12 Arcadia 4:30.47 1  
27 Salas, David 12 Redlands 4:31.31 1  
28 Sanchez, Paulino 11 Anaheim 4:31.33 1  
29 Humphries, Andrew 10 Yucaipa 4:32.25 1  
30 Rittenhouse, Ryan 11 San Gorgonio 4:32.82 1  
31 Dominguez, Alec 12 Warren 4:33.04 1  
32 Perez, Joshua 12 Westminster 4:33.63 1  
33 Parsons, Danny 12 Buena 4:34.71 1  
34 Lassalle, Arden 10 Santa Monica 4:38.24 1  
35 Flores, Christian 12 Bell Gardens 4:38.27 1  
36 Litty, Daniel 12 Edison (HB) 4:39.14 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Sergio 12 Arcadia 9:13.70 1  
3 Hazlett, Jared 12 Trabuco Hills TF 9:16.00 1  
4 Torres, Omar 12 Warren 9:17.20 1  
5 Durham, Kevin 12 El Toro 9:19.10 1  
2 Guijarro, Bryan 12 Knight 9:19.23 1  
6 Woolf, Nicholas 12 E. Roosevelt 9:20.59 1  
7 Thies, Jeff 11 Edison (HB) 9:21.22 1  
8 Bonthius, Jay 12 Fountain Valley 9:22.00 1  
9 Garcia, Cristian 12 Santa Fe 9:24.70 1  
10 Monroy, Anthony 12 Burroughs (Burba 9:25.62 1  
11 Reddish, Porter 11 Vista Murrieta 9:30.10 1  
12 Bautista, Miguel 10 Poly (Long Beach 9:30.30 1  
13 Hernandez, Julian 12 Corona 9:32.21 1  
14 Plumb, Nicholas 12 Trabuco Hills TF 9:33.70 1  
15 Ramirez, Kevin 11 Santa Fe 9:34.48 1  
16 Garcia, Jazeel 12 Poly (Long Beach 9:35.06 1  
17 Matthews, Kevin 11 Rancho Cucamonga 9:40.00 1  
18 Nunez, Emilio 11 Valley View 9:41.99 1  
19 Velasco, Andres 11 Downey 9:45.34 1  
20 Trujillo, Millen 9 Walnut 9:47.00 1  
21 Carrillo, Eddie 12 Great Oak 9:49.08 1  
22 Chamberlain, Kevin 12 Great Oak 9:51.00 1  
23 Cruz, Dennis 12 La Sierra 9:51.48 1  
24 Davis, Calvin 12 Rancho Cucamonga 9:52.20 1  
25 Williams, Garrett 12 Corona 9:52.57 1  
26 coenen, brett 12 Paloma Valley 9:53.45 1  
27 Castor, Zack 10 Paloma Valley 9:54.47 1  
28 Pratt, Mitchell 11 Arcadia 10:00.70 1  
29 Gutierrez, Oscar 11 Millikan 10:03.00 1  
30 Guijarro, Carlos 12 Knight 10:07.00 1  
31 Dougherty, Evan 12 La Quinta (La Qu 10:07.43 1  
32 Luu, Jason 12 Yucaipa 10:08.00 1  
33 Rittenhouse, Ryan 11 San Gorgonio 10:24.70 1  
34 Marsh, Kegan 12 Quartz Hill 10:28.00 1  
35 Flores, Christian 12 Bell Gardens 10:32.14 1  
-- Gonzalez, Benjamin 9 Warren NT 1  
-- Lazaro, Juan 11 Santa Ana NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Darion 12 Vista Murrieta 14.56 1  
2 Hawkins, Chris 11 Rancho Cucamonga 14.63 2  
3 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard 14.71 5  
4 Vargas, Ramon 12 Huntington Beach 14.77 4  
6 Graf, Mike 12 Vista Murrieta 14.79 5  
5 viltz, masana 10 Millikan 14.85 3  
7 Solomon, Duane 12 Great Oak 14.87 4  
8 Strachewski, Josh 12 Crescenta Valley 14.89 5  
9 Bardine, Andy 12 El Toro 14.91 4  
10 Fraizer, Jimmy 12 West Covina 14.92 3  
11 Baldwin, Cameron 12 Los Alamitos 14.93 1  
12 Scott, Braxton 12 Arroyo Valley 15.02 2  
13 Plousha, Sean 11 Highland 15.06 2  
14 Johnson, Kyle 11 Quartz Hill 15.15 5  
15 Romo, George 12 Montebello 15.16 3  
16 Manuel, Bayrone 10 Wilson (Long Bea 15.27 1  
17 Kim, King 12 Ontario 15.34 2  
18 Donahue, Jack 12 E. Roosevelt 15.40 2  
19 Walters, Paul 11 San Gorgonio 15.43 3  
20 Woods, Aaron 11 Heritage 15.43 4  
21 Evans, Ryan 11 Aliso Niguel 15.44 4  
22 Davis, Spencer 12 Buena 15.48 5  
23 Huynh, Dustin 10 Fountain Valley 15.50 5  
23 Schnicker, Frank 11 Mission Viejo 15.50 3  
25 Legohn, Jelani 11 Oxnard 15.57 3  
26 Larson, Jeff 12 Upland 15.63 1  
27 Iles, Jason 12 Poly (Long Beach 15.66 3  
28 Williams, Jared 11 Warren 15.67 1  
29 Bibi, Mostafa 11 Loara 15.82 2  
30 Kirkendall, Matt 11 Heritage 15.89 4  
31 Lucha, Nelson 11 Montebello 15.91 2  
32 Casler, Robert 11 San Clemente 16.22 4  
33 Wilders, Frank 11 Cathedral City 16.24 1  
34 Garcia, Dominick 10 Katella 17.07 5  
35 Jeter, Josh 12 Martin Luther Ki 18.16 1  
-- McElroy, Malcom 11 Santa Fe DNF 4  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Solomon, Duane 12 Great Oak 38.36 3  
5 Hawkins, Chris 11 Rancho Cucamonga 38.48 3  
2 Bolden, Victor 11 Los Osos 38.50 4  
6 Castro, Alex 12 Millikan 38.64 4  
3 Jeter, Josh 12 Martin Luther Ki 38.72 2  
7 Williams, Darion 12 Vista Murrieta 38.80 2  
4 Plousha, Sean 11 Highland 38.93 1  
8 Baldwin, Cameron 12 Los Alamitos 39.23 2  
9 Graf, Mike 12 Vista Murrieta 39.27 3  
10 Kim, King 12 Ontario 39.28 1  
11 Garcia, Bryan 12 Arroyo Valley 39.35 1  
12 Romo, George 12 Montebello 39.44 4  
13 Blackman, Gerry 12 Yucaipa 39.70 3  
14 Woods, Aaron 11 Heritage 39.89 2  
15 Cooper, Justin 12 Jordan 39.93 3  
16 Davis, Spencer 12 Buena 40.43 3  
17 Robertson, Jermaine 11 A.B. Miller 40.54 1  
18 Strachewski, Josh 12 Crescenta Valley 40.68 2  
19 Lara, Francisco 12 El Rancho 40.82 3  
20 Schnicker, Frank 11 Mission Viejo 41.09 1  
21 Genda, Matthew 12 Palmdale 41.09 4  
22 Bergstrom, Blake 10 Martin Luther Ki 41.23 3  
23 Kruki, Geoff 12 El Toro 41.40 4  
24 Walsh, Christopher 11 Rancho Verde 41.41 1  
25 Miller, Jack 11 Corona 41.73 4  
26 Pesak, Ryan 11 Mission Viejo 41.75 2  
27 Ilyas, Muaz 11 Fountain Valley 41.99 4  
28 Bibi, Mostafa 11 Loara 42.21 4  
29 Johnson, Kyle 11 Quartz Hill 42.22 4  
30 Casler, Robert 11 San Clemente 42.56 1  
31 Kleinberger, Tristan 11 Los Alamitos 42.65 2  
32 Lua, Ulises 12 Katella 42.80 3  
33 Manuel, Bayrone 10 Wilson (Long Bea 42.89 2  
34 Eldridge, Chazz 10 Chino Hills 43.01 1  
35 Siems, Matt 12 La Sierra 43.29 1  
36 Pace, Allen 11 Paramount 43.33 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Paul, Parham,
Holmes, Roberts
  Los Alamitos 41.90 4  
2 Parrish, Long,
Garner, Grigsby
  Vista Murrieta 42.21 2  
6 Smith, Cunningh,
Jordan, Plousha
  Highland 42.25 4  
3 Wicks, Smith,
Gaston, Gunter
  Poly (Long Beach 42.35 3  
7 Berkley, Jones,
Kojin, Gingrich
  Valencia (Valenc 42.49 4  
8 Wise, Lindsey,
Lyles, Walsh
  Rancho Verde 42.53 3  
9 Lankster, Taylor,
Howard, Trammel
  Silverado 42.65 4  
4 Pierce, Collins,
Wilson, Redfield
  Mission Viejo 42.72 5  
10 Baljeu, Maxwell,
Herrera, Alvarez-
  Edison (HB) 42.76 5  
11 Byers, Byers,
Bolden, Thompson
  Los Osos 42.94 5  
12 Burke, Heisser,
Mohair, Seabury
  Quartz Hill 42.96 3  
13 Bardine, Tredwell,
Kruki, Schneide
  El Toro 42.97 3  
14 Ginoza, Taylor,
Tolson, Austin
  Chino Hills 43.05 2  
15 Stinson, Ross,
Cooper, Jones
  Jordan 43.09 5  
16 Bhullar, McElwee,
Wu, Bai
  Arcadia 43.22 4  
5 Marlow, Chavira,
Vargas, Simpkins
  Huntington Beach 43.22 1  
17 Barley, Cobb,
Enalen, Fortuni
  Chaparral 43.53 3  
18 Abrams, Bailey,
Davidson, Blackman
  Yucaipa 43.69 1  
19 Fain, Steinber,
Hayes, Quickle
  Trabuco Hills TF 43.70 2  
20 Majied, Farris,
Quintani, Swan
  Paramount 43.75 1  
21 Knight, Torres,
Lee, Brown
  Diamond Bar 43.79 1  
22 Ochoa, Ohakamnu,
Green, Mederias
  Warren 43.89 3  
23 Brown, Smith,
Hill, Viltz
  Millikan 43.94 5  
24 Ah-Honi, Patterso,
Calles, Graham
  Colton 43.95 4  
25 Alibi, McKay,
Lyttle, Oguejiof
  West Ranch 43.96 3  
26 Cosey, Sisco-Ta,
Smith, Williams
  La Sierra 43.97 2  
27 Archer, Lopez,
Bravo, Lee
  Downey 43.99 1  
28 Bryant, Legohn,
Jackson, Weiss
  Oxnard 44.05 5  
29 Victor, Lee,
Kirk, Spurlock
  Redlands 44.06 5  
30 Lopez, Carrillo,
Herrera, Conner
  El Rancho 44.06 1  
31 Conner, Bushnell,
Johnson, Woodard
  Upland 44.12 2  
32 duke, collins,
garcia, smith
  Montclair 44.43 5  
33 Jones, Ruiz,
Juarez, Bedolla
  Santa Fe 44.56 3  
34 Allen, Huitron,
Nwachie, Cruz
  Loara 44.65 1  
35 Charuwat, Voeltz,
Sullivan, Badilla
  Poly (Riverside) 44.80 2  
36 Jasso, Silva,
Lopez, Hernande
  Montebello 46.08 1  
-- Richards, Pulliam,
Amaresek, Warringt
  Etiwanda DNF 2  
-- Davis, Navarro ,
Massin, Pacba
  Glendale DNF 4  
-- Fisher, Solomon,
Milan, Kane
  Great Oak DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Garner, Brooks,
Parrish, Gonzalez
  Vista Murrieta 3:17.92 4  
2 Gunter, Monaco,
Smith, Seng
  Poly (Long Beach 3:19.28 3  
5 Marino, McIntosh,
Marshall, Solomon
  Great Oak 3:20.12 3  
3 Lankster, Stone,
Howard, Trammel
  Silverado 3:20.22 2  
4 Tyson, Sanders,
Mitchell, Britt
  E. Roosevelt 3:20.55 1  
6 Matthews, Gutierre,
Hawkins, Julius
  Rancho Cucamonga 3:20.67 2  
7 Ajao, jen,
Moseley, McElwee
  Arcadia 3:20.89 4  
8 Van Vlie, Smith,
Bellingh, Marquina
  Dana Hills 3:21.96 4  
9 Jeter, Thomas,
Torres, Hickman
  Martin Luther Ki 3:22.16 1  
10 Bolden, Byers,
Byers, Moss
  Los Osos 3:22.19 2  
11 Sahrp, Plousha,
Cunningh, Smith
  Highland 3:22.28 1  
12 Hall, Merk,
Pierce, Lee
  Mission Viejo 3:22.41 2  
13 Herrera, Conner,
Hernande, Lara-May
  El Rancho 3:22.55 2  
14 Bradley, Miller,
Sterling, Norwood
  Lakewood 3:23.14 2  
15 Barley, Cobb,
Enalen, Fortuni
  Chaparral 3:23.24 1  
16 Martinez, Walsh,
Lindsey, Lyles
  Rancho Verde 3:23.47 4  
17 Basma, Santilla,
Flowers, Eldridge
  Chino Hills 3:23.49 2  
18 Winston, Wilkerso,
Pearce, Jauregui
  Valley View 3:23.59 3  
19 Berkley, Jones,
Olbes, Gingrich
  Valencia (Valenc 3:23.67 1  
20 Ochoa, Guzman,
Torres, Fairweat
  Warren 3:24.26 3  
21 Eneyew, Castro,
Hill, Smith
  Millikan 3:24.55 1  
22 Maxwell, Alvarez-,
Smythe, Vanleer
  Edison (HB) 3:25.48 3  
23 Davis, Massin,
Navarro , Pacba
  Glendale 3:26.04 4  
24 Oyakawa, Cerda,
Ilyas, Johnson
  Fountain Valley 3:27.18 3  
25 McQuitty, Hamlin,
Brinson, Quickle
  Trabuco Hills TF 3:29.35 3  
26 Bray, abdelkad,
Hurley, Oikawa
  Capistrano Valle 3:29.67 1  
27 Kirk, Spurlock,
Fields, Lee
  Redlands 3:29.73 4  
28 Burnett, Redfud,
Pace, Swan
  Paramount 3:29.76 1  
29 Alibi, Lyttle,
Miller, Oguejiof
  West Ranch 3:29.82 4  
30 Nagpal, Natland,
Chew, Baldwin
  Los Alamitos 3:31.36 4  
31 Hall, Arellano,
Davis, Lopez
  Pacifica (Oxnard 3:31.46 1  
32 Ruiz, Gardea,
Herrera, Campos
  Santa Fe 3:31.46 2  
33 Mendez, Martinez,
Natera, Rivera
  Katella 3:34.70 4  
34 Jasso, Romo,
Raya, Hernande
  Montebello 3:37.08 3  
 
Mens Shot Put Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Whitaker, Corey 12 Vista Murrieta 61-00.00(18.59m) 1  
2 Hunter-Simms, Ryan 12 San Gorgonio 60-07.00(18.47m) 1  
3 Ponzio, Nick 11 Great Oak 58-08.00(17.88m) 1  
4 Bultman, Nick 12 West Ranch 55-10.00(17.02m) 1  
5 O'Hara, Matthew 12 Poly (Riverside) 53-00.00(16.15m) 1  
6 O'Hara, Lawrence 10 Poly (Riverside) 52-06.00(16.00m) 1  
7 Puefua, Thomas 11 Paramount 52-04.00(15.95m) 1  
8 Geers, Patrick 12 Capistrano Valle 52-02.00(15.90m) 1  
9 Armstrong, Kenneth 12 Rancho Verde 50-04.00(15.34m) 1  
10 Johnson, Kenyatta 12 Upland 50-01.00(15.27m) 1  
11 Ta'amilo, Sapule 12 Vista Murrieta 49-00.00(14.94m) 1  
12 Merkley, Kyle 12 Los Osos 48-08.50(14.85m) 1  
13 Chavira, Thomas 12 Oxnard 48-01.00(14.66m) 1  
14 Gastaldo, Nick 11 West Ranch 47-07.00(14.50m) 1  
14 Shen, Andres 11 Walnut 47-07.00(14.50m) 1  
16 Echeverria, Ben 11 Corona 47-05.00(14.45m) 1  
17 Clarey, Andrew 12 Yucaipa 47-03.00(14.40m) 1  
18 pinner, jahleel 12 Mission Viejo 47-00.00(14.33m) 1  
19 Scott, Jaquan 12 La Sierra 46-07.00(14.20m) 1  
20 Talafus, Michael 12 Trabuco Hills TF 46-03.50(14.11m) 1  
21 Mathewes, Michael 10 Mission Viejo 46-01.00(14.05m) 1  
22 Rodriguez, Edgar 10 Paramount 45-06.00(13.87m) 1  
23 Peraza, Casey 12 Poly (Long Beach 45-00.50(13.73m) 1  
24 Cayax, Jonathan 12 Katella 44-09.00(13.64m) 1  
25 Dobard, Justin 12 Millikan 44-08.00(13.61m) 1  
26 Villegas, Bobby 12 Bell Gardens 44-05.00(13.54m) 1  
27 Mendoza, Lorenzo 10 Loara 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
28 Merriweather, Devontae 12 Highland 43-00.00(13.11m) 1  
29 Kuresa, Trevor 12 Schurr 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
30 Gutierrez, Luis 12 Loara 42-04.00(12.90m) 1  
31 Uribe, Chris 12 Arcadia 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
-- Layel, Jared 11 Redlands ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hunter-Simms, Ryan 12 San Gorgonio 178-09(54.48m) 1  
2 Vuncannon, Quaid 12 San Clemente 169-06(51.66m) 1  
3 Bultman, Nick 12 West Ranch 156-04(47.65m) 1  
4 Herrera, Daniel 12 Bell Gardens 155-00(47.24m) 1  
5 Ta'amilo, Sapule 12 Vista Murrieta 154-06(47.09m) 1  
6 Echeverria, Ben 11 Corona 151-08(46.23m) 1  
7 Ponzio, Nick 11 Great Oak 149-11(45.69m) 1  
8 Greenhalgh, Ian 11 Trabuco Hills TF 143-11(43.87m) 1  
9 Geers, Patrick 12 Capistrano Valle 142-08(43.48m) 1  
10 Brown, Michael 12 Paramount 142-01(43.31m) 1  
11 Cleary, Grant 11 Vista Murrieta 141-05(43.10m) 1  
12 Mailangi, Sosefo 11 Poly (Riverside) 140-05(42.80m) 1  
13 Peraza, Casey 12 Poly (Long Beach 139-11(42.65m) 1  
13 Talafus, Michael 12 Trabuco Hills TF 139-11(42.65m) 1  
15 Toalepai, Jeneum 10 Paramount 139-10(42.62m) 1  
16 Villegas, Bobby 12 Bell Gardens 138-09(42.29m) 1  
17 Shen, Andres 11 Walnut 136-10(41.71m) 1  
18 Diebold, Brandon 12 Los Osos 136-09(41.68m) 1  
19 Jackson, Zedric 12 Etiwanda 136-01(41.48m) 1  
20 Mendoza, Lorenzo 10 Loara 132-04(40.34m) 1  
21 Scott, Jaquan 12 La Sierra 132-01(40.26m) 1  
22 Osborne, Brawley 11 Trabuco Hills TF 132-00(40.23m) 1  
23 Joyner, Brandon 12 La Sierra 130-09(39.85m) 1  
24 Guertin, Alex 12 Heritage 130-00(39.62m) 1  
25 Diaz, Elliot 10 Oxnard 129-02(39.37m) 1  
26 Hurtado, Andy 10 Burbank 122-08(37.39m) 1  
26 Cayax, Jonathan 12 Katella 122-08(37.39m) 1  
28 Redonda, Edgar 11 Westminster 121-06(37.03m) 1  
29 Valdez, Rio 12 El Rancho 115-09(35.28m) 1  
30 Nombrado, Joseph 11 Walnut 115-05(35.18m) 1  
-- Soledad, Juan 12 Palmdale ND(--) 1  
-- O'Hara, Matthew 12 Poly (Riverside) ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Calhoun, Vincent 10 Poly (Long Beach 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
1 Washington, Keemontae 12 Cabrillo (Long B 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
1 Tape-Jackson, Lohnnie 11 Quartz Hill 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
1 stone, sage 11 Mission Viejo 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
1 Kelly, Nolan 11 Corona 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
10 Martinez, Francisco Juan 12 Diamond Bar 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Fairweather, Hakeem 12 Warren 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Beynon, AJ 9 Edison (HB) 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Beckton, Dion 12 Rancho Verde 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Dolmos, Lenin 12 Downey 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Archer, Dakari 11 Downey 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 Solomon, William 10 Los Osos 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Davis, Myles 10 Lakewood 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Williams, Darion 12 Vista Murrieta 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- McQuitty, James 10 Trabuco Hills TF NH(--) 1  
-- Thenard, Paul 11 Marina NH(--) 1  
-- Miranda, Joseph 12 Bloomington NH(--) 1  
-- Brady, Justin 10 Heritage NH(--) 1  
-- Esquivel, Nathaniel 11 Fountain Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Medina, Carlos 12 Bell Gardens NH(--) 1  
-- Campos, Joel 12 Capistrano Valle NH(--) 1  
-- Redfield, Max 11 Mission Viejo NH(--) 1  
-- Jordan, Jamire 10 Highland NH(--) 1  
-- Limon, Bryan 11 California (Whit NH(--) 1  
-- Boatner, Brian 11 La Sierra NH(--) 1  
-- Murtaugh, Isisah 11 Poly (Riverside) NH(--) 1  
-- Zauner, Christian 11 Loara NH(--) 1  
-- Grant, Du'Shaun 12 Santa Fe NH(--) 1  
-- Carey, Taylor 10 Katella NH(--) 1  
-- Rycraw, Richie 10 Walnut NH(--) 1  
-- Hammad, Samy 12 Corona NH(--) 1  
-- Duru, Zim 12 Walnut NH(--) 1  
-- Victor, Breland 12 Redlands NH(--) 1  
-- Peng, Jackie 12 Schurr NH(--) 1  
-- Peace, Brandon 12 Yucaipa NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Walter 11 Redlands 23-07.00(7.19m) +0.0 1  
2 Milan, Chris 12 Great Oak 23-06.50(7.18m) +1.6 1  
3 Fairweather, Hakeem 12 Warren 22-10.75(6.98m) +0.0 1  
4 Glasgow, Blake 12 Poly (Long Beach 22-08.00(6.91m) +0.0 1  
5 Lucas, Bedolla 12 Santa Fe 22-06.75(6.88m) +0.6 1  
6 Schneider, Justin 12 El Toro 22-03.00(6.78m) -0.5 1  
7 Gingrich, Clint 12 Valencia (Valenc 21-10.50(6.67m) +0.0 1  
8 Carrigan, Ricky 12 Cabrillo (Long B 21-09.75(6.65m) +0.0 1  
9 Jones, Craig 11 Jordan 21-08.75(6.62m) +1.3 1  
10 Davidson, Gary 12 Yucaipa 21-07.50(6.59m) +0.0 1  
11 Solomon, Jonathan 12 Los Osos 21-06.50(6.57m) +0.7 1  
12 Dick, Mitchell 12 Santa Monica 21-05.25(6.53m) -0.2 1  
13 Romo, George 12 Montebello 21-05.00(6.53m) +1.6 1  
14 Victor, Breland 12 Redlands 21-04.25(6.51m) +0.7 1  
15 English, Mark 12 E. Roosevelt 21-03.50(6.49m) -0.6 1  
16 Cruz, Sebastian 12 Loara 21-03.25(6.48m) +0.0 1  
17 Manuel, Jackie 12 Paramount 21-01.50(6.44m) -0.6 1  
18 Mason, Steele 11 Huntington Beach 20-11.00(6.38m) +1.5 1  
19 Miller, Ronell 12 Etiwanda 20-09.25(6.33m) +1.3 1  
20 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard 20-09.00(6.32m) -3.5 1  
21 Merriweather, Devontae 12 Highland 20-08.75(6.32m) +0.0 1  
22 Pizzica, Jordan 12 Edison (HB) 20-08.25(6.31m) +0.9 1  
23 Sullivan, Cullen 12 Poly (Riverside) 20-07.25(6.28m) -1.2 1  
24 Seabury, John Paul 11 Quartz Hill 20-06.00(6.25m) -0.6 1  
25 Johnson, Brandon 11 Poly (Riverside) 20-04.75(6.22m) +0.5 1  
26 Neville, Brandon 12 Mission Viejo 20-00.50(6.11m) +0.0 1  
27 Barr, Raphael 12 Etiwanda 19-11.25(6.08m) +0.0 1  
28 Jordan, Jamire 10 Highland 19-10.25(6.05m) +0.0 1  
29 Mejia, Gage 12 Los Alamitos 19-09.25(6.03m) +1.7 1  
30 Braxton, Dirk 11 West Ranch 19-09.00(6.02m) +0.9 1  
31 Roberts, Dylan 11 Buena 19-08.50(6.01m) +1.6 1  
32 Lee, Chang Hoon 12 Diamond Bar 19-08.00(5.99m) +1.2 1  
-- Boatner, Brian 11 La Sierra ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Glasgow, Blake 12 Poly (Long Beach 46-04.25(14.13m) +1.0 1  
2 Carter, Joseph 12 Downey 45-11.50(14.01m) -0.5 1  
3 Beckton, Dion 12 Rancho Verde 45-09.75(13.96m) +2.3 1  
4 Carrigan, Ricky 12 Cabrillo (Long B 45-06.75(13.89m) -0.9 1  
5 Williams, Stephon 12 E. Roosevelt 45-04.25(13.82m) +1.4 1  
6 Davis, Chris 12 Rancho Verde 44-09.75(13.66m) +0.0 1  
7 Jones, Walter 11 Redlands 44-05.75(13.56m) +0.6 1  
8 Manuel, Jackie 12 Paramount 43-10.50(13.37m) +0.6 1  
8 Ilyas, Muaz 11 Fountain Valley 43-10.50(13.37m) +1.1 1  
10 Victor, Breland 12 Redlands 43-05.75(13.25m) +0.0 1  
11 Taylor, Donovan 12 Silverado 43-04.75(13.23m) -0.1 1  
12 Davidson, Gary 12 Yucaipa 43-04.00(13.21m) -0.2 1  
13 Sullivan, Cullen 12 Poly (Riverside) 43-03.50(13.20m) -0.2 1  
14 Roberts, Dylan 11 Buena 43-03.00(13.18m) +0.0 1  
15 Parham, Dominique 12 Los Alamitos 43-02.75(13.18m) +1.2 1  
16 Tredwell, Jake 12 El Toro 43-02.00(13.16m) -0.9 1  
16 Seabury, John Paul 11 Quartz Hill 43-02.00(13.16m) +0.5 1  
18 Solomon, William 10 Los Osos 42-09.25(13.04m) -0.6 1  
19 Geenen, Darren 11 Trabuco Hills TF 42-05.75(12.95m) +0.3 1  
20 Jackson, Josh 11 Poly (Long Beach 42-03.00(12.88m) -0.5 1  
21 Miller, Ronell 12 Etiwanda 41-11.50(12.79m) -0.2 1  
22 Rodriguez, Rio 12 Poly (Riverside) 41-08.50(12.71m) -1.3 1  
23 Berry, Mikal 12 San Gorgonio 41-06.00(12.65m) +0.2 1  
24 Lee, Chang Hoon 12 Diamond Bar 41-05.50(12.64m) +0.6 1  
25 Braxton, Dirk 11 West Ranch 41-04.25(12.60m) +0.0 1  
26 Jackson, Isiah 12 Oxnard 40-02.75(12.26m) +0.1 1  
27 Nguyen, Minh 12 Westminster 39-00.50(11.90m) +2.0 1  
28 Cruz, Sebastian 12 Loara 38-04.50(11.70m) -1.0 1  
29 Casaburi, Robert 12 Glendale 38-02.50(11.65m) +0.0 1  
30 Peng, Jackie 12 Schurr 38-00.50(11.60m) +1.4 1  
-- Cabrera, Matthew 12 Mission Viejo ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lucas, Bedolla 12 Santa Fe ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dent, Dominique 12 Katella ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Joya, Nathan V 12 Diamond Bar ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Messinger, Keith 12 Dana Hills 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
1 Pittman, Cory 12 Great Oak 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
1 Gonzalez, Andrew 12 Downey 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
1 Bowker, Paul 12 Mission Viejo 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
1 Thorpe, Chandler 11 Edison (HB) 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
1 Cassady, Colin 12 Vista Murrieta 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
10 Wernick, Bradley 12 Capistrano Valle 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
11 Enriquez, Eric 11 Downey 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
12 Clark, Paul 12 Chino Hills 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
12 McNicholas, Connor 12 Mission Viejo 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
7 MacWillie, John 12 Fountain Valley 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
7 Beck, Kyle 11 Los Osos 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
9 Weisheit, Nicholas 11 E. Roosevelt 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
14 McLaughlin, Cole 11 Valencia (Valenc 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
14 Leon, Saul 12 Warren 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
14 Groener, Dillon 11 Chino Hills 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
14 Kumasaka, Chase 12 Santa Monica 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
-- Gooing, Max 11 Capistrano Valle NH(--) 1  
-- Zauner, Christian 11 Loara NH(--) 1  
-- Houstan, Ryan 12 Quartz Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Thenard, Paul 11 Marina NH(--) 1  
-- Gomez, James 12 Upland NH(--) 1  
-- Schwartz, Sumner 10 Santa Monica NH(--) 1  
-- De Santiago, Miguel 11 Bell Gardens NH(--) 1  
-- Garcia, Michael 10 El Rancho NH(--) 1  
-- Atkinson, Shane 10 Great Oak NH(--) 1  
-- Vargas, Marcus 12 Bloomington NH(--) 1  
-- Chu, Brian 12 Arcadia NH(--) 1  
-- Bradshaw, Tyler 12 Crescenta Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Ruiz, Marcelo 11 Arcadia NH(--) 1  
-- Santos, Zerrick 12 Wilson (Long Bea NH(--) 1  
-- Kovacs, Robert 12 Millikan NH(--) 1  
-- Walker, Bobby 12 Chaffey NH(--) 1  
-- Go, Jonathan C 11 Diamond Bar NH(--) 1  
-- Griffith, James 12 Diamond Bar NH(--) 1  
-- Goodwin, George 12 Poly (Riverside) NH(--) 1  
-- Lindberg, Max 11 Wilson (Long Bea NH(--) 1  
-- Patel, Somil 11 Walnut NH(--) 1  
-- Foody, Will 12 Martin Luther Ki NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Traci 12 Poly (Long Beach 11.73w +2.2 5  
2 Franklin, La Troya 11 Jordan 11.82w +2.2 4  
3 Curenton, Ashlie 12 Silverado 11.82w +2.4 2  
4 Washington, Ariana 10 Poly (Long Beach 11.84 +1.9 3  
6 Rhines, Kelly 12 Los Osos 11.86w +2.4 2  
7 Darden, Danielle 11 Aliso Niguel 11.97w +2.4 2  
8 Munford, Jordie 11 Rancho Cucamonga 12.02 +1.9 3  
5 Jones, Margaux 9 Redlands 12.04 +0.6 1  
9 Hunter, Shadonna 12 Paramount 12.11w +2.2 5  
10 Cabrales, Julia 12 Mission Viejo 12.15 +1.9 3  
11 Jones, Cydnie 12 Martin Luther Ki 12.16w +2.2 5  
12 Tao, Alyssa 11 Fountain Valley 12.22w +2.2 4  
13 Norman, Michelle 10 Vista Murrieta 12.23 +1.9 3  
14 Brown, Stephanie 12 Rancho Verde 12.24w +2.4 2  
15 Brown, Anaiya 11 Highland 12.26 +0.6 1  
16 Okwandu, Udodiri R 11 Diamond Bar 12.28w +2.4 2  
17 Iriafen, Aminat 10 Los Osos 12.30w +2.2 4  
18 Limp, Sara 9 Los Alamitos 12.31 +0.6 1  
18 Lavrusky, Kodi 12 Yucaipa 12.31w +2.2 5  
20 Matthews, Taylor 12 Rancho Verde 12.33 +1.9 3  
21 Baker, Kiarra 12 E. Roosevelt 12.36w +2.2 5  
22 Mitchell, Angela 10 E. Roosevelt 12.38 +0.6 1  
23 Lynn, Ally 10 San Clemente 12.43 +1.9 3  
24 Rieck, Holly 12 Capistrano Valle 12.43 +0.6 1  
25 League, Alexis 12 La Sierra 12.45w +2.2 5  
26 Manning, Breana 10 Paramount 12.56w +2.2 5  
27 Ramey, Ashley 12 Edison (HB) 12.63w +2.4 2  
28 Daily, Joylynn 9 Santa Monica 12.72 +1.9 3  
29 Loring, Jasmine 11 Oxnard 12.75w +2.2 5  
30 Johnson, Jasmine 12 Downey 12.75w +2.2 4  
31 Newton, Julia 9 Burbank 12.76 +0.6 1  
32 Bravo, Estrellita 12 Katella 12.79w +2.4 2  
33 Norian, Tanaz 9 San Clemente 12.84w +2.2 4  
34 Frias, Breezy 10 Westminster 12.90 +1.9 3  
35 Ramos, Jasmine 11 Santa Fe 13.00 +0.6 1  
36 Padilla, Ruby 11 Montebello 13.03 +0.6 1  
-- Wilson, Kayla 10 La Quinta (La Qu FS +2.2 4  
 
Womens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Ariana 10 Poly (Long Beach 23.82 +1.2 1  
6 Curenton, Ashie 12 Silverado 24.06 +1.2 1  
2 Franklin, La Troya 11 Jordan 24.39 +1.5 3  
3 Armstrong, Akia 11 E. Roosevelt 24.42 +0.8 5  
4 Rhines, Kelly 12 Los Osos 24.43 +0.3 2  
5 Thomas, Diamond 11 Poly (Long Beach 24.47w +2.9 4  
7 Ekelem, Christiana 12 Etiwanda 24.57 +0.8 5  
8 Taylor, Khala 12 Great Oak 24.60 +1.2 1  
9 Brown, Anaiya 11 Highland 24.67 +0.8 5  
10 Williams, Jeannuel 12 Highland 24.72 +1.2 1  
11 Daniel, Syrii 12 Yucaipa 24.92 +0.8 5  
12 Wilson, Brianna 12 Los Osos 24.96 +1.5 3  
13 Wilson, Kayla 10 La Quinta (La Qu 25.03w +2.9 4  
14 Carrillo, Kayleigh 10 Crescenta Valley 25.05w +2.9 4  
15 Darden, Danielle 11 Aliso Niguel 25.22 +1.2 1  
16 Rogers, Chanel 9 Valencia (Valenc 25.26 +0.3 2  
17 Perkins, Xiomara 11 West Ranch 25.28 +1.5 3  
18 Lynn, Ally 10 San Clemente 25.32 +0.3 2  
19 Baker, Kiarra 12 E. Roosevelt 25.37w +2.9 4  
20 Cabrales, Julia 12 Mission Viejo 25.45 +1.5 3  
21 Brown, Stephanie 12 Rancho Verde 25.47 +0.3 2  
22 Baham, Noel 11 Redlands 25.48 +0.3 2  
23 Matthews, Taylor 12 Rancho Verde 25.49 +1.5 3  
24 Rieck, Holly 12 Capistrano Valle 25.59 +0.8 5  
25 Alemany, Tori 11 Chaparral 25.76w +2.9 4  
26 Riley, Kaitlyn 9 Chino Hills 25.77 +0.3 2  
27 Daily, Joylynn 9 Santa Monica 25.78 +0.8 5  
28 Price, Kurshawnna 9 Chino Hills 25.80 +1.2 1  
29 Howard, Sumaje 11 Rancho Verde 25.87 +0.8 5  
30 Okwandu, Udodiri R 11 Diamond Bar 25.88 +0.3 2  
31 Brown, Kyleigh 11 San Clemente 25.91 +0.8 5  
32 Tao, Alyssa 11 Fountain Valley 25.97 +1.5 3  
33 Deats, Lauren 12 Edison (HB) 26.14 +1.2 1  
34 Bravo, Estrellita 12 Katella 26.40 +1.2 1  
35 Frias, Breezy 10 Westminster 26.61 +0.3 2  
36 Padilla, Ruby 11 Montebello 26.68 +1.2 1  
-- Jones, Cydnie 12 Martin Luther Ki FS +2.9 4  
-- Loring, Jasmine 11 Oxnard DQ +2.9 4  
 
Womens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Harris, Hollie 10 Poly (Long Beach 56.34 4  
2 Wilson, Brianna 12 Los Osos 56.50 5  
3 Taylor, Khala 12 Great Oak 56.95 1  
6 Williams, Jeannuel 12 Highland 57.20 4  
4 Rogers, Chanel 9 Valencia (Valenc 57.37 2  
5 Abboud, Noelle 12 Martin Luther Ki 57.45 3  
7 Lorack, Taylor 12 Temecula Valley 57.69 2  
8 Scott, Mistic 11 Etiwanda 58.04 3  
9 Perkins, Xiomara 11 West Ranch 58.05 5  
10 Battista, Kloey 10 Santa Monica 58.06 3  
11 Smith, Taylor 9 Chino Hills 58.53 1  
12 Washington, Ratanya 11 Poly (Long Beach 58.63 3  
13 Rivera, Emerald 10 California (Whit 58.97 4  
14 Erickson, Jessica 10 San Clemente 59.18 5  
15 Carrillo, Kayleigh 10 Crescenta Valley 59.22 2  
16 Richards, Koquise 12 Silverado 59.46 2  
17 Powell, Cydney 10 Corona 59.61 1  
18 Oates, Lakindra 10 Jordan 59.63 4  
19 Nugroho, Irma 12 Arcadia 59.64 5  
20 Hinds, Dominique 10 Centennial (Coro 59.71 2  
21 Giron, Fanny 11 Anaheim 59.76 4  
22 Murguia, Ivonne 10 Loara 59.78 5  
23 Rivera, Michelle 11 Mission Viejo 1:00.12 3  
24 Webster, Juanita 9 Redlands 1:00.47 1  
25 Young, Ashante 12 Alta Loma 1:00.65 1  
26 Johnson, Breanna 11 El Toro 1:00.78 2  
27 Doerr, Annelise 9 Fountain Valley 1:00.80 3  
28 Lainson, Laura 10 Huntington Beach 1:00.90 2  
29 Tanaka, kimiko 9 Dana Hills 1:00.94 1  
30 Lopez, Beatriz 10 Ontario 1:01.04 3  
31 Milner, Jaelin Arielle 11 Diamond Bar 1:01.13 5  
32 Daniel, Syrii 12 Yucaipa 1:01.46 1  
33 Sacha, Bowen 11 La Sierra 1:01.50 2  
34 Fullner, Kayla 9 Yucaipa 1:01.52 4  
35 Ball, Thaylen 12 Chino Hills 1:01.55 4  
36 Martil, Kayla 11 Burbank 1:01.68 3  
37 Deats, Lauren 12 Edison (HB) 1:01.88 4  
38 Ohanesian, Sypres 11 Katella 1:01.89 1  
39 Barraza, Marlene 12 Colton 1:02.58 2  
40 Padilla, Katie 12 Montebello 1:04.93 3  
41 Wallace, Asia 9 Rancho Verde 1:05.75 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mcintosh, Kiara 11 Paloma Valley 2:14.38 1  
2 Welker, Ashley 12 West Ranch 2:14.59 1  
5 Reddish, Erika 12 Vista Murrieta 2:14.83 1  
6 Taylor, Emily 12 Marina 2:15.17 1  
3 Kebede, Sara 11 San Clemente 2:15.18 1  
7 Shabgahi, Venus 12 Corona 2:15.71 1  
8 Grego, Lauren 12 Edison (HB) 2:16.21 1  
9 Fleming, Sara 11 Mission Viejo 2:16.59 1  
10 Kerr, Chandler 9 Chaparral 2:16.80 1  
11 Taylor, Dominique 9 Poly (Long Beach 2:17.02 1  
4 Kim, Tammy 12 Temecula Valley 2:17.50 1  
12 Nishisaka, Kylie 11 Marina 2:18.15 1  
13 Lane, Janice 10 Poly (Long Beach 2:18.35 1  
14 Sutton, April 9 E. Roosevelt 2:18.46 1  
15 Lupien, Tiffany 12 Silverado 2:18.52 1  
16 Gaxiola, Priscilla 10 Warren 2:19.21 1  
17 Melnyk, Megan 9 Crescenta Valley 2:19.30 1  
18 Herberg, Natalie 10 Capistrano Valle 2:19.53 1  
19 Carr, Aubrey 11 Dana Hills 2:20.37 1  
20 Mancia, Glindyll 11 Arcadia 2:20.42 1  
21 Jackson, Justine 9 Yucaipa 2:20.88 1  
22 Hercher, Mari 11 Poly (Long Beach 2:21.67 1  
23 Rodriguez, Danielle 12 Warren 2:22.43 1  
24 Crowley, Claire 9 Redlands 2:23.03 1  
25 King, Cali 11 Crescenta Valley 2:23.45 1  
26 Shapiro, Rachel 9 Walnut 2:23.67 1  
27 Nelson, Paige 11 Aliso Niguel 2:24.71 1  
28 Zarate, yajaira 10 Warren 2:25.14 1  
29 Porter, Bayleigh 11 Martin Luther Ki 2:26.54 1  
30 trejo, monica 10 Paloma Valley 2:29.13 1  
31 Gutierrez, Jacqueline 10 Bell Gardens 2:32.30 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Olivas, Adriana 12 Centennial (Coro 4:54.43 1  
2 HOLLANDER, LAURA 12 Marina 4:55.38 1  
4 Reddish, Erika 12 Vista Murrieta 4:56.33 1  
5 Huebner, Megan 10 La Quinta (La Qu 4:59.38 1  
3 Taylor, Emily 12 Marina 5:01.38 1  
6 Nishisaka, Kylie 11 Marina 5:03.26 1  
7 Grego, Lauren 12 Edison (HB) 5:04.71 1  
8 Smith, Cassandra 12 Trabuco Hills TF 5:05.10 1  
9 Henry, Bailee 11 El Rancho 5:05.38 1  
10 Yamane, Veronica 10 Arcadia 5:08.39 1  
11 Vasquez, Lisa 9 Downey 5:09.12 1  
12 Ziff, Angela 10 Temecula Valley 5:11.50 1  
13 Regalado, Dominique 10 Trabuco Hills TF 5:13.49 1  
14 Aguilar, Jess 10 Yucaipa 5:15.40 1  
15 Mann, Molly 12 San Clemente 5:18.85 1  
16 Setian, Leana 9 Glendale 5:19.70 1  
17 Warrick, Jana 10 E. Roosevelt 5:23.35 1  
18 Canterbury, Paige 11 Dana Hills 5:23.39 1  
19 Huffman, Madison 11 San Clemente 5:24.60 1  
20 Rose, Kalani 9 Poly (Long Beach 5:24.60 1  
21 Seymour, Rachel 11 Great Oak 5:28.32 1  
22 Campbell, Melanie 9 Buena 5:29.30 1  
23 Zarate, yajaira 10 Warren 5:29.39 1  
24 Lopez, Toni 10 Santa Ana 5:29.81 1  
25 Gatton, Arieahna 9 Quartz Hill 5:30.64 1  
26 Fuentes, Arianna 11 Katella 5:30.81 1  
27 Escobedo, Ingrid 10 Wilson (Long Bea 5:31.54 1  
28 Verdoni, Shay 12 Paloma Valley 5:31.83 1  
29 King, Cali 11 Crescenta Valley 5:33.64 1  
30 CASTILLO, ELIZABETH 11 Montebello 5:40.54 1  
31 Hernandez, Hazel 9 Anaheim 5:43.38 1  
32 Shah, Aliya 11 Buena 5:44.07 1  
33 Crowley, Allison 9 Redlands 5:47.80 1  
34 WENDY, ARROYOS 12 Bloomington 5:48.96 1  
35 Garcia-Swantek, Arianna 9 Yucaipa 5:54.90 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 HOLLANDER, LAURA 12 Marina 10:17.04 1  
2 Wyson, Danica 12 Aliso Niguel 10:46.38 1  
3 Olivas, Adriana 12 Centennial (Coro 10:48.42 1  
4 Huebner, Megan 10 La Quinta (La Qu 11:02.96 1  
5 Yamane, Veronica 10 Arcadia 11:05.36 1  
6 Genovese, McKennah 9 Santiago (Corona 11:08.54 1  
7 Kewley, Miranda 11 Great Oak 11:11.92 1  
8 Dutchover, Tori 10 Yucaipa 11:18.96 1  
9 Romo, Justine 11 California (Whit 11:19.75 1  
10 Eisele, Melissa 10 San Clemente 11:24.43 1  
11 Benson, Sarah 11 Vista Murrieta 11:26.16 1  
12 Henry, Bailee 11 El Rancho 11:32.61 1  
13 Quintero, Alejandra 12 Arcadia 11:34.30 1  
14 Quintero, Melissa 12 Warren 11:35.61 1  
15 Seward, Haley 11 Edison (HB) 11:40.33 1  
16 Moultrie, Brooke 12 Crescenta Valley 11:44.18 1  
17 Vasquez, Lisa 9 Downey 11:44.88 1  
18 Taylor, Romine 11 El Toro 11:45.31 1  
19 Gonzales, Jessica 10 Poly (Long Beach 11:45.42 1  
20 Campos, Stephanie 12 La Sierra 11:51.37 1  
21 Grief, Elizabeth 10 Quartz Hill 11:53.24 1  
22 Caplen, Georgia 10 Poly (Long Beach 11:56.27 1  
23 Avila, Xitlali 11 Warren 11:57.04 1  
24 Olvera, Elizabeth 11 Millikan 12:01.58 1  
25 Daza, Neftali 12 Paloma Valley 12:02.88 1  
26 Guzman, Carolina 12 Rancho Cucamonga 12:03.04 1  
27 Helbig, Ashley 10 Great Oak 12:03.15 1  
28 Soriano, Anahi 11 Yucaipa 12:08.55 1  
29 Alcaraz, Susana 12 Rialto 12:10.92 1  
30 Hernandez, Hazel 9 Anaheim 12:16.02 1  
31 Zabaleta, Lauren 11 Redlands 12:26.23 1  
32 Hernandez, Elizabeth 12 La Sierra 12:26.76 1  
33 Ibara, Isi 11 San Gorgonio 12:31.09 1  
34 Flores, Zara 10 Dana Hills 12:34.36 1  
35 CASTILLO, ELIZABETH 11 Montebello 12:39.05 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Chijioke, Iris 12 E. Roosevelt 14.21 1  
2 Hicks, Traci 12 Poly (Long Beach 14.31 2  
3 Payne, Kymber 10 Poly (Long Beach 14.34 4  
4 Graham, Jasmyne 9 Vista Murrieta 14.39 6  
5 Munford, Jordie 11 Rancho Cucamonga 14.49 3  
6 Onumomu, Ifeoma 12 Los Osos 14.62 5  
7 Usguaard, Tori 12 Dana Hills 14.87 1  
8 Fleming, Tayler 11 Martin Luther Ki 14.97 5  
9 King, Michaela 10 Dana Hills 14.99 4  
10 Caines, Martiesha 11 Great Oak 15.00 2  
11 Muhammad, Aqueelah 12 Wilson (Long Bea 15.12 4  
12 Jenkins, Danita 10 Silverado 15.29 5  
13 Amodia, Sophia 12 Glendale 15.40 2  
14 Myers, Tori 12 Poly (Long Beach 15.45 3  
15 Thornton, Brittney 11 San Clemente 15.46 1  
16 Schaeffer, Michaela 11 Edison (HB) 15.83 5  
17 Fraise, Jahnice 11 Rancho Cucamonga 15.86 6  
18 Graves, Briah 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 15.98 1  
19 Sepulveda, Claudia 12 Crescenta Valley 16.01 4  
20 Ballo, Ami 11 Dana Hills 16.04 2  
21 Williams, Jasmine 12 Katella 16.15 3  
22 Burke, Halie 11 Quartz Hill 16.15 2  
23 Jackson, Allison 11 Quartz Hill 16.16 6  
24 Fisher, Lorene 12 Chino Hills 16.20 6  
25 Bond, Hailey 10 Edison (HB) 16.34 3  
26 Grant, Cameron 12 Walnut 16.40 3  
27 Bland, Courtney 11 Rancho Verde 16.49 1  
28 Aghajani, Emilie 10 Marina 16.72 6  
29 Mann, Courtney 9 La Quinta (La Qu 17.08 5  
30 Vu, Han 11 Westminster 17.12 5  
31 Funderburg, Alicia 11 Walnut 17.16 3  
32 Brandon, Samaya 12 La Sierra 17.20 4  
33 Dan, Giovanna 12 Downey 17.32 2  
34 McDaniel, Mecca 11 Heritage 17.37 5  
35 Jaime, Nicole 12 El Rancho 17.43 3  
36 Hoover, Sarah 10 Redlands 17.44 3  
37 Mendibles, Monique 11 Montebello 18.05 2  
38 Lopez, Liliana 12 Warren 18.08 4  
39 West, Melinda 11 Yucaipa 18.63 6  
40 Johnson, Ciara 10 Silverado 20.37 1  
-- Ochoa, Sol 12 Downey FS 6  
-- Sutton, April 9 E. Roosevelt DQ 6  
-- Wright, Breeanna 11 Palmdale DQ 4  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Munford, Jordie 11 Rancho Cucamonga 42.83 1  
2 Miller, Jade 11 Great Oak 43.23 2  
3 Onumomu, Ifeoma 12 Los Osos 43.37 4  
4 Payne, Kymber 10 Poly (Long Beach 43.55 3  
5 Fleming, Tayler 11 Martin Luther Ki 43.74 3  
6 Chijioke, Iris 12 E. Roosevelt 44.88 4  
7 Thornton, Brittney 11 San Clemente 45.09 2  
8 Usguaard, Tori 12 Dana Hills 45.26 1  
9 King, Michaela 10 Dana Hills 45.35 2  
10 Amodia, Sophia 12 Glendale 45.64 4  
11 Russell, Tierney 10 Poly (Long Beach 45.77 1  
12 Owens, India 10 Silverado 45.77 4  
13 Weaver, Leighana 9 Martin Luther Ki 46.20 4  
14 Mikalson, Brianna 10 Los Alamitos 46.47 2  
15 Stout, Danielle 12 San Gorgonio 47.01 1  
16 Barbone, Missy 10 Mission Viejo 47.08 1  
17 Agnew, Jordan 11 Los Alamitos 47.19 3  
18 Annino, Isabel 9 Arcadia 47.93 3  
19 Bridges, Lindsey 12 Valencia (Valenc 47.96 3  
20 Wright, Breeana 11 Palmdale 48.23 4  
21 Chau, Jennifer 11 Marina 48.48 4  
22 Muhammad, Aqueelah 12 Wilson (Long Bea 48.59 3  
23 Fraise, Jahnice 11 Rancho Cucamonga 48.63 1  
24 Morris, Ashley 12 Paramount 48.84 2  
25 Pirruccello, Haley 12 Burbank 48.93 1  
26 Funderburg, Alicia 11 Walnut 49.29 1  
27 Barrera, Maribel 10 Westminster 49.54 2  
28 Hinman, Anne 11 Capistrano Valle 49.59 2  
29 Duong, Samantha 11 Katella 49.67 4  
30 Penniman, Joshulyn 12 Rancho Verde 49.94 1  
31 McCullough, Megan 11 West Covina 50.17 2  
32 Williams, Alaina 10 Downey 50.51 4  
33 West, Melinda 11 Yucaipa 51.02 3  
34 Mendibles, Monique 11 Montebello 51.27 2  
35 Speed, Taylor 11 Oxnard 51.27 3  
36 Williams, Hallesia 10 Warren 51.90 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Myers, Hicks,
Thomas, Washingt
  Poly (Long Beach 46.37 1  
2 Iriafen, Onumomu,
Rhines, Wilson
  Los Osos 47.09 3  
3 Strode, Miller,
Norris, Taylor
  Great Oak 47.33 2  
4 Armstron, Chijioke,
Buchanan, Mitchell
  E. Roosevelt 47.64 5  
5 Taylor, Franklin,
Oates, Jones
  Jordan 47.65 4  
6 Stokes, Graham,
Norman, Holloway
  Vista Murrieta 47.69 5  
7 Matthews, Howard,
Solomon, Brown
  Rancho Verde 48.02 1  
8 Scott, Ekelem,
Miles, Ragins
  Etiwanda 48.28 4  
9 Baham, Jones,
Montgome, Webster
  Redlands 48.52 2  
10 Ikeora, Rogers,
Anumba, Valley
  Valencia (Valenc 48.55 3  
11 Riley, Price,
Ayala, Smith
  Chino Hills 48.70 2  
12 DeYoung, Daily,
Narayan, Battista
  Santa Monica 48.70 5  
13 Overby, Pearson,
Chambers, Muhammad
  Wilson (Long Bea 48.72 3  
14 Abboud, Fleming,
Jones, Lofton
  Martin Luther Ki 48.72 4  
15 Richard, Williams,
Burrell, Brown
  Highland 48.95 3  
16 Cabrales, Rivera,
Palacios, Cabrales
  Mission Viejo 48.97 1  
17 Brown, Thornton,
Norian, Lynn
  San Clemente 48.99 4  
18 McDaniel, Martin,
Manning, Hunter
  Paramount 49.06 2  
19 Bastos, Johnson,
Schatz, Peterson
  El Toro 49.10 1  
20 Iris, Bandley,
Alvarez, Limp
  Los Alamitos 49.18 5  
21 Owens, Jenkins,
Rouzan, Richards
  Silverado 49.20 3  
22 Polleran, Robertso,
Sandoval, Shapiro
  Walnut 49.27 2  
23 Pirrucce, Newton,
Zepeda, Tomitsa
  Burbank 49.36 4  
24 Hinman, Lowery,
Andress, Rieck
  Capistrano Valle 49.41 1  
25 Nugroho, White,
Greep, Chu
  Arcadia 49.83 5  
26 Ramey, Flores,
Roy, Deats
  Edison (HB) 49.85 3  
27 Holigore, Johnson,
Hernande, Burton
  Downey 49.95 1  
28 Munoz, Okwandu,
Rucker, Milner
  Diamond Bar 49.96 4  
29 Walker, Carrillo,
Sepulved, Wong
  Crescenta Valley 49.97 5  
30 Chiang, Eckman,
Hirata, Tao
  Fountain Valley 49.98 4  
31 Bowen, Brandon,
League, Millsap
  La Sierra 50.06 5  
32 Lewis, Black,
Walker, Graves
  Pacifica (Oxnard 50.07 2  
33 Dade, Hinds,
Evans, Pitcher
  Centennial (Coro 50.27 4  
34 Tate, Brogan,
McClella, Nevarez
  Heritage 50.49 5  
35 Effle, Gaxiola,
Tellez, Rodrigue
  Warren 50.77 3  
36 Bravo, Cruz,
Duong, Williams
  Katella 50.90 1  
37 Marshall, Jones,
Goodman, Larry
  Knight 51.20 1  
38 Edward, Pham,
Frias, Vu
  Westminster 51.78 1  
39 Padilla, Navarro,
Padilla, Velazque
  Montebello 52.45 2  
-- Darden, Spoor,
Bond-Fla, Nelson
  Aliso Niguel DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Payne, Harris,
Lane, Washingt
  Poly (Long Beach 3:51.59 2  
2 Caines, Odubela,
Miller, Taylor
  Great Oak 3:51.93 4  
3 Overby, Chambers,
Pearson, Hawkins
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:53.68 5  
4 Owens, Lupien,
Richards, Curenton
  Silverado 3:55.64 3  
6 Ricks, Ziff,
Kim, Lorack
  Temecula Valley 3:55.97 3  
7 Bolden, Butler,
Iriafen, Onumomu
  Los Osos 3:56.46 3  
5 Armstron, Ducre,
Chijioke, Sutton
  E. Roosevelt 3:57.02 1  
8 Welker, Falahat,
Ross, Perkins
  West Ranch 3:57.27 4  
9 Abboud, Fleming,
Blache, Jones
  Martin Luther Ki 3:57.90 5  
10 Oates, Jones-Ay,
Taylor, Franklin
  Jordan 3:58.10 2  
11 Brown, Kebede,
Wallace, Erickson
  San Clemente 3:58.27 2  
12 Davis, Ekelem,
Scott, Hall
  Etiwanda 3:58.59 4  
13 Stokes, Graham,
Holloway, Toliver
  Vista Murrieta 3:59.27 2  
14 Baham, Jones,
Montgome, Webster
  Redlands 3:59.57 1  
15 Carrillo, Walker,
Melnyk, King
  Crescenta Valley 3:59.71 1  
16 Nugroho, Chu,
Annino, White
  Arcadia 4:01.06 1  
17 Williams, Brown,
Crescite, Hughes
  Highland 4:01.56 4  
18 Friase, Haywood,
Munford, Munford
  Rancho Cucamonga 4:04.13 5  
19 Chau, Nishisak,
Taylor, Pavloff
  Marina 4:08.26 2  
20 Riley, Ball,
Courtney, Smith
  Chino Hills 4:08.31 3  
21 Bandley, Yamada,
Geist, Agnew
  Los Alamitos 4:08.45 2  
22 Effle, Gaxiola,
Rodrigue, Tellez
  Warren 4:08.84 1  
23 Smith, Regalado,
Reich, Ulrich
  Trabuco Hills TF 4:08.85 5  
24 Spoor, Nelson,
Fan, Darden
  Aliso Niguel 4:08.95 4  
25 Rivera, Cabrales,
Palacios, Farrell
  Mission Viejo 4:10.30 5  
26 Stip, Ramsey,
Winn, Gibbons
  Poly (Riverside) 4:10.73 2  
27 Shah, Bumann,
Bryant-S, Beattie
  Buena 4:10.84 5  
28 Matthews, Brown,
Penniman, Howard
  Rancho Verde 4:11.94 3  
29 Yatauro, Seward,
Grego, Deats
  Edison (HB) 4:12.17 3  
30 Cruz, Vuong,
Bravo, Delgadil
  Katella 4:13.76 1  
31 Alhambra, McIntosh,
Naranjo, Trejo
  Paloma Valley 4:14.61 4  
32 Martil, Newton,
Tomitsa, Zepeda
  Burbank 4:14.84 1  
33 Robertso, Avila,
Gallegos, Shapiro
  Walnut 4:16.48 5  
34 Relay Team   Santa Fe 4:16.99 3  
35 Ibara, Varella,
Rivera, Stout
  San Gorgonio 4:17.28 4  
36 Schroder, Diaz,
Speed, Loring
  Oxnard 4:17.31 2  
37 Che, Vu,
Barrera, Frias
  Westminster 4:27.58 3  
38 Padilla, Padilla,
Jimenez, Saldivar
  Montebello 4:31.59 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sapa, Tanya 11 La Sierra 46-02.00(14.07m) 1  
2 Dixon, Brooke 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 40-00.50(12.20m) 1  
3 talalemotu, destiny 11 Millikan 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
4 Straley, Samantha 12 Poly (Riverside) 39-10.50(12.15m) 1  
5 Gilmore, Tiffany 10 Downey 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
6 Erickson, Hailey 12 Centennial (Coro 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
7 Halalilo, Mele 12 Chaffey 37-08.00(11.48m) 1  
8 Donohoe, Ashley 11 Huntington Beach 37-04.50(11.39m) 1  
9 Qin, Janise 12 Arcadia 36-11.50(11.26m) 1  
10 Faoa, Jasmine 10 Jordan 36-09.50(11.21m) 1  
11 Williams, Mary 12 Rialto 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
12 Stevens, Kayla 11 Victor Valley 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
13 Howard, Mackenna 10 Los Alamitos 36-04.00(11.07m) 1  
14 Siu, Filoi Ah 11 Poly (Long Beach 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
15 Senio, Sierra 11 La Sierra 35-06.50(10.83m) 1  
16 Fusi, Mary 11 Corona 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
17 Okonkwo, Amy 10 Los Osos 34-11.00(10.64m) 1  
18 Ter Harr, Hannah 11 Mission Viejo 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
19 Gauta, Cilla 11 Loara 34-01.00(10.39m) 1  
20 Gosey, Marissa 11 Paramount 33-10.00(10.31m) 1  
21 Torres, Yazmin 10 Vista Murrieta 33-01.50(10.10m) 1  
22 Makanesi, Melepone 12 Katella 32-08.00(9.96m) 1  
23 Young, Deondra 10 Vista Murrieta 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
24 Bean, Nai'a 10 El Toro 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
24 Borunda, Catherine 11 El Rancho 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
26 Coronado, Lauren 11 Schurr 31-07.00(9.63m) 1  
27 Wilson, DeMire 9 Etiwanda 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
28 Gaines, Reggina 12 Silverado 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
29 Estrada, Olivia 11 Downey 30-10.00(9.40m) 1  
-- Chasteler, Jackie 11 Mission Viejo ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Viltz, Brianna 12 Millikan 132-03(40.31m) 1  
2 talalemotu, destiny 11 Millikan 128-01(39.04m) 1  
3 Hopkins, Kayla 10 Rancho Verde 127-04(38.81m) 1  
4 Howard, Mackenna 10 Los Alamitos 124-06(37.95m) 1  
5 Alama, Ashley 12 Ontario 119-08(36.47m) 1  
6 Williams, Mary 12 Rialto 119-00(36.27m) 1  
7 Herrera, Caly 11 Paloma Valley 118-06(36.12m) 1  
8 Straley, Samantha 12 Poly (Riverside) 117-06(35.81m) 1  
9 Ascencio, Karen 12 Trabuco Hills TF 117-02(35.71m) 1  
10 Gilmore, Tiffany 10 Downey 116-03(35.43m) 1  
11 Estrada, Olivia 11 Downey 115-04(35.15m) 1  
12 Ter Harr, Hannah 11 Mission Viejo 114-03(34.82m) 1  
13 Torres, Yazmin 10 Vista Murrieta 114-02(34.80m) 1  
14 Gonzalez, Angel 10 Downey 112-11(34.42m) 1  
15 Fusi, Mary 11 Corona 112-10(34.39m) 1  
16 Donohoe, Ashley 11 Huntington Beach 110-06(33.68m) 1  
17 Halalilo, Mele 12 Chaffey 110-01(33.55m) 1  
18 Meager, Hannah 10 El Toro 110-00(33.53m) 1  
19 Young, Deondra 10 Vista Murrieta 109-04(33.32m) 1  
20 Jordan, Kristin 12 Walnut 107-00(32.61m) 1  
21 Gauta, Cilla 11 Loara 105-11(32.28m) 1  
22 Senio, Sierra 11 La Sierra 105-06(32.16m) 1  
23 Zempoalteca, Kayla 9 Corona 104-04(31.80m) 1  
24 Asher, Raxanna 12 Fountain Valley 101-04(30.89m) 1  
25 Irish, Krystal 11 West Covina 100-10(30.73m) 1  
26 Gaines, Reggina 12 Silverado 100-06(30.63m) 1  
27 Makanesi, Melepone 12 Katella 98-04(29.97m) 1  
28 Puaka, Sisilia 10 Cabrillo (Long B 97-06(29.72m) 1  
29 Qin, Janise 12 Arcadia 96-05(29.39m) 1  
30 Overton, Zaire 11 Santa Monica 94-07(28.83m) 1  
31 Foketi, Ruth 12 Etiwanda 91-09(27.97m) 1  
32 Kennedy, Claire 11 Redlands 90-03(27.51m) 1  
33 Kozasky, Herchella 10 Alhambra 89-09(27.36m) 1  
34 Geers, Mary 11 Capistrano Valle 88-04(26.92m) 1  
35 Lopez, Marquita 12 Glendale 83-01(25.32m) 1  
-- Sapa, Tanya 11 La Sierra ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Miller, Savannah 10 Redlands 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
1 Beattie, Erinn 9 Buena 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
1 Dunaway, Sarah 10 Vista Murrieta 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
1 Daniel, Skyler 9 Upland 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
1 Davis, Kealin 10 Wilson (Long Bea 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
10 Williams, Terris 12 A.B. Miller 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
11 Portis, Allie 9 Great Oak 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
11 Harabedian, Elyse 12 Los Alamitos 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
6 Barker, Brenna 11 Dana Hills 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
6 Jackson, Allison 11 Quartz Hill 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
6 Oleson, Susannah 10 Huntington Beach 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
6 De Dmon, Michelle 10 El Toro 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
13 Walker, Emmie 9 Crescenta Valley 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
13 Russell, Tierney 10 Poly (Long Beach 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
13 Carter, Brandi 11 Rancho Verde 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
13 Billings, Monique 10 Santiago (Corona 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
13 Eddleman, Taylor 9 Huntington Beach 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
13 Rodriguez, Danielle 12 Warren 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
13 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah 11 Walnut 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
13 Rowe, Allison 12 La Quinta (La Qu 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
13 Curie, Claire 11 El Toro 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
-- Saenz, Carissa 12 Warren NH(--) 1  
-- Gaxiola, Priscilla 10 Warren NH(--) 1  
-- Pezzullo, Franny 11 Santa Monica NH(--) 1  
-- Dougherty, Brooke 10 Capistrano Valle NH(--) 1  
-- Guinn, Perry 10 Vista Murrieta NH(--) 1  
-- Duru, Adonna   Walnut NH(--) 1  
-- Chandler, Odessa 10 Heritage NH(--) 1  
-- Melser, Taylor 12 West Ranch NH(--) 1  
-- Huling, Nqozi 9 La Quinta (La Qu NH(--) 1  
-- Blanchard, Vanessa 10 Quartz Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Matthews, Kaitlyn 9 Valencia (Valenc NH(--) 1  
-- Ball, Laymon 10 Alta Loma NH(--) 1  
-- Lomeli, Briana 11 Bell Gardens NH(--) 1  
-- Lupien, Tiffany 12 Silverado NH(--) 1  
-- Sofia, Rebolledo 12 Santa Fe NH(--) 1  
-- Beglarian, Emily 10 Crescenta Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Ewing, Miki 11 Corona NH(--) 1  
-- Cooper, Raeon 12 San Gorgonio NH(--) 1  
-- Young, Amber 12 Arcadia NH(--) 1  
-- Rich, Warner 12 Westminster NH(--) 1  
-- Haddad, Allison 11 Quartz Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Asia 12 Martin Luther Ki NH(--) 1  
-- Penniman, Joshulyn 12 Rancho Verde NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hunter, Shadonna 12 Paramount 19-00.50(5.80m) -0.7 1  
2 Armstrong, Akia 11 E. Roosevelt 18-07.50(5.68m) +0.0 1  
3 Hicks, Traci 12 Poly (Long Beach 18-02.75(5.56m) -2.2 1  
4 Curenton, Ashlie 12 Silverado 18-02.50(5.55m) -1.3 1  
5 Jones, Margaux 9 Redlands 17-10.25(5.44m) -1.0 1  
6 Ducre, Chasity 10 E. Roosevelt 17-10.25(5.44m) -1.9 1  
7 Usguaard, Tori 12 Dana Hills 17-09.00(5.41m) -0.9 1  
8 Black, Jazzelena 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 17-08.75(5.40m) +0.1 1  
9 Agnew, Jordan 11 Los Alamitos 17-08.00(5.38m) -1.2 1  
10 Graham, Jasmyne 9 Vista Murrieta 17-07.50(5.37m) -0.9 1  
11 Lavrusky, Kodi 12 Yucaipa 17-04.75(5.30m) -0.5 1  
12 Dan, Giovanna 12 Downey 17-03.75(5.28m) -0.1 1  
13 Ekelem, Christiana 12 Etiwanda 17-02.50(5.25m) -0.8 1  
14 Gains, Kendahl 11 Alta Loma 17-01.75(5.23m) -1.0 1  
15 Norman, Michelle 10 Vista Murrieta 17-00.25(5.19m) -0.9 1  
16 Roscoe, Tatyana 12 Rialto 16-09.25(5.11m) +0.0 1  
17 Angulo, Alejandra 10 Cathedral City 16-07.75(5.07m) +0.2 1  
17 Bandley, Jennifer 10 Los Alamitos 16-07.75(5.07m) nwi 1  
19 Bruggeman, Chaylene 12 Wilson (Long Bea 16-05.25(5.01m) -1.0 1  
20 Yarbrough, Ajia 9 Temecula Valley 16-05.00(5.00m) -1.2 1  
21 Cabrales, Julia 12 Mission Viejo 16-04.50(4.99m) -2.0 1  
22 Eljenholm, Taylor 11 Dana Hills 16-04.00(4.98m) -0.8 1  
23 Schaeffer, Michaela 11 Edison (HB) 16-03.50(4.97m) +0.2 1  
24 Richards, Koquise 12 Silverado 16-03.00(4.95m) +0.0 1  
25 Jones, Briana 12 Knight 16-02.25(4.93m) +0.2 1  
26 Lai, Michelle 11 Arcadia 16-01.75(4.92m) +0.4 1  
27 Wright, Ashley 11 Rancho Verde 15-07.75(4.77m) -1.0 1  
28 Aubrey, Dominique 12 Poly (Riverside) 15-06.75(4.74m) -1.5 1  
29 Hinman, Katy 12 Capistrano Valle 15-05.00(4.70m) -1.4 1  
30 Mead, Matilda 11 Santa Monica 14-09.00(4.50m) -1.2 1  
31 Wright, Michannai 10 Paramount 14-08.25(4.48m) -1.1 1  
32 Verduzco, Jenna 12 Chino Hills 14-08.00(4.47m) +0.0 1  
33 Navarro, Brandy 10 Montebello 14-06.50(4.43m) -1.4 1  
34 Richard, Breanna 11 Highland 14-05.25(4.40m) -1.9 1  
35 Vu, Han 11 Westminster 14-01.50(4.31m) +0.0 1  
-- Williams, Jasmine 12 Katella ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Brown, Christina 11 Poly (Long Beach ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Jazzelena 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 38-02.25(11.64m) +0.0 1  
2 Barker, Brenna 11 Dana Hills 37-10.50(11.54m) +1.2 1  
3 Schaeffer, Michaela 11 Edison (HB) 36-09.00(11.20m) +2.0 1  
4 Norman, Michelle 10 Vista Murrieta 36-03.00(11.05m) +0.0 1  
5 Harris, Hollie 10 Poly (Long Beach 35-11.75(10.97m) +0.5 1  
6 Penniman, Joshulyn 12 Rancho Verde 35-08.75(10.89m) -0.8 1  
7 Dan, Giovanna 12 Downey 35-07.25(10.85m) +0.0 1  
8 Agnew, Jordan 11 Los Alamitos 35-07.25(10.85m) -0.6 1  
9 Hong, Michelle 12 Vista Murrieta 35-06.00(10.82m) +0.0 1  
10 Gains, Kendahl 11 Alta Loma 35-04.50(10.78m) +0.7 1  
11 Aubrey, Dominique 12 Poly (Riverside) 35-04.50(10.78m) -1.7 1  
12 Bruggeman, Chaylene 12 Wilson (Long Bea 35-03.25(10.75m) +0.1 1  
13 Ellis, Raiven 11 California (Whit 35-02.00(10.72m) +0.0 1  
14 Bender, Lora 10 Fountain Valley 35-01.00(10.69m) -1.5 1  
15 Eljenholm, Taylor 11 Dana Hills 35-00.50(10.68m) +0.0 1  
16 Brown, Christina 11 Poly (Long Beach 34-11.25(10.65m) -0.1 1  
17 Johnson, Asia 12 Martin Luther Ki 34-10.00(10.62m) -0.1 1  
18 Smith, Cassandra 12 Trabuco Hills TF 34-09.25(10.60m) +2.2 1  
19 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah 11 Walnut 34-05.75(10.51m) +1.0 1  
20 Carter, Brandi 11 Rancho Verde 34-02.00(10.41m) +0.0 1  
21 McGee, Larren 12 Knight 34-00.25(10.37m) +0.0 1  
22 Williams, Jasmine 12 Katella 34-00.00(10.36m) -0.8 1  
23 Angulo, Alejandra 10 Cathedral City 33-11.25(10.34m) +0.0 1  
24 Webster, Juanita 9 Redlands 33-10.25(10.32m) +0.2 1  
25 Kaplan, Emily 12 Corona 33-09.00(10.29m) -0.3 1  
26 Lee, Catalina 10 Alhambra 33-07.50(10.25m) +0.8 1  
27 Barlow, Hannah 12 Burbank 33-07.00(10.24m) +1.4 1  
28 Anumba, Jennifer 11 Valencia (Valenc 33-06.50(10.22m) +0.7 1  
29 Jones, Briana 12 Knight 33-05.00(10.19m) +0.1 1  
30 Yarbrough, Ajia 9 Temecula Valley 33-04.25(10.17m) -0.4 1  
31 Carballo, Linett 10 Chaffey 33-02.50(10.12m) -0.5 1  
32 Wright, Michannai 10 Paramount 32-11.50(10.05m) -1.1 1  
33 Lai, Michelle 11 Arcadia 32-09.00(9.98m) -2.7 1  
33 Huang, Chelsea 9 Upland 32-09.00(9.98m) +1.1 1  
35 Turner, Jovan 12 Oxnard 32-06.00(9.91m) +0.0 1  
36 Solomon, Rhea 12 Rancho Verde 32-03.25(9.84m) +0.0 1  
37 Orozco, Jocelyn 11 Downey 32-02.50(9.82m) +0.2 1  
37 Queally, Natalie 12 Glendale 32-02.50(9.82m) -0.5 1  
39 Richard, Breanna 11 Highland 31-11.50(9.74m) +0.0 1  
40 Mead, Matilda 11 Santa Monica 31-10.50(9.72m) +1.4 1  
41 Boglino, Nirie 9 La Quinta (La Qu 31-06.50(9.61m) +0.0 1  
42 Le, Thy Vi 11 Westminster 29-11.50(9.13m) +1.3 1  
-- Rowe, Allison 12 La Quinta (La Qu ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Melton, Megan 12 Martin Luther Ki 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
1 Morris, Mikaela 12 El Toro 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
1 Bragg, Madi 11 El Toro 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
1 Centanaro, Gardenia 11 E. Roosevelt 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
1 Stetson, Devin 10 Corona 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
1 Loschiavo, Amy 12 Huntington Beach 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
1 Earr, Brittany 12 Vista Murrieta 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
1 Scheer, Haley 12 Vista Murrieta 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
1 Snapper, Karen 12 Edison (HB) 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
10 Andre, Savanna 12 Los Osos 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
10 Pica, Briana 10 Valencia (Valenc 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
12 Romero, Bailey 11 Vista Murrieta 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
12 Su, Serena 12 Walnut 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
12 Ruegg, Sarah 12 Wilson (Long Bea 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
12 Bray, Arielle 12 Upland 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
16 Ekelem, Chesley 12 Walnut 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
-- Hansen, Sierra 11 Dana Hills NH(--) 1  
-- Bagan, Christina 12 San Clemente NH(--) 1  
-- Kom, Katie 11 Capistrano Valle NH(--) 1  
-- Maring, Alex 11 Mission Viejo NH(--) 1  
-- Privett, Ashley 11 Edison (HB) NH(--) 1  
-- Gonzalez, Emily 12 Bell Gardens NH(--) 1  
-- Pezzullo, Franny 11 Santa Monica NH(--) 1  
-- Burns, Amanda 10 Quartz Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Renteria, Nichelle 10 El Rancho NH(--) 1  
-- Nguyen, Cathleen 11 Walnut NH(--) 1  
-- Garcia, Krystena 12 E. Roosevelt NH(--) 1  
-- Ochoa, Sol 12 Downey NH(--) 1  
-- Park, Hannah 12 Burbank NH(--) 1  
-- Alex, Akxa 11 Burbank NH(--) 1  
-- Bruggeman, Chaylene 12 Wilson (Long Bea NH(--) 1  
-- Trinh, Lily 12 Westminster NH(--) 1  
-- Flores, Angel 12 Paramount NH(--) 1  
-- Paredes, Isabel 11 Paramount NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version