RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 13 2012, 12:08 AM | 149984 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Cif SS Division 1 Prelims
California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section - May 12, 2012
Trabuco Hills High School, 27501 Mustang Run, Mission Viejo, CA, US, 92691
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Paul, Parham,
Holmes, Roberts
  Los Alamitos 41.90 4  
2 Parrish, Long,
Garner, Grigsby
  Vista Murrieta 42.21 2  
6 Smith, Cunningh,
Jordan, Plousha
  Highland 42.25 4  
3 Wicks, Smith,
Gaston, Gunter
  Poly (Long Beach 42.35 3  
7 Berkley, Jones,
Kojin, Gingrich
  Valencia (Valenc 42.49 4  
8 Wise, Lindsey,
Lyles, Walsh
  Rancho Verde 42.53 3  
9 Lankster, Taylor,
Howard, Trammel
  Silverado 42.65 4  
4 Pierce, Collins,
Wilson, Redfield
  Mission Viejo 42.72 5  
10 Baljeu, Maxwell,
Herrera, Alvarez-
  Edison (HB) 42.76 5  
11 Byers, Byers,
Bolden, Thompson
  Los Osos 42.94 5  
12 Burke, Heisser,
Mohair, Seabury
  Quartz Hill 42.96 3  
13 Bardine, Tredwell,
Kruki, Schneide
  El Toro 42.97 3  
14 Ginoza, Taylor,
Tolson, Austin
  Chino Hills 43.05 2  
15 Stinson, Ross,
Cooper, Jones
  Jordan 43.09 5  
16 Bhullar, McElwee,
Wu, Bai
  Arcadia 43.22 4  
5 Marlow, Chavira,
Vargas, Simpkins
  Huntington Beach 43.22 1  
17 Barley, Cobb,
Enalen, Fortuni
  Chaparral 43.53 3  
18 Abrams, Bailey,
Davidson, Blackman
  Yucaipa 43.69 1  
19 Fain, Steinber,
Hayes, Quickle
  Trabuco Hills TF 43.70 2  
20 Majied, Farris,
Quintani, Swan
  Paramount 43.75 1  
21 Knight, Torres,
Lee, Brown
  Diamond Bar 43.79 1  
22 Ochoa, Ohakamnu,
Green, Mederias
  Warren 43.89 3  
23 Brown, Smith,
Hill, Viltz
  Millikan 43.94 5  
24 Ah-Honi, Patterso,
Calles, Graham
  Colton 43.95 4  
25 Alibi, McKay,
Lyttle, Oguejiof
  West Ranch 43.96 3  
26 Cosey, Sisco-Ta,
Smith, Williams
  La Sierra 43.97 2  
27 Archer, Lopez,
Bravo, Lee
  Downey 43.99 1  
28 Bryant, Legohn,
Jackson, Weiss
  Oxnard 44.05 5  
29 Victor, Lee,
Kirk, Spurlock
  Redlands 44.06 5  
30 Lopez, Carrillo,
Herrera, Conner
  El Rancho 44.06 1  
31 Conner, Bushnell,
Johnson, Woodard
  Upland 44.12 2  
32 duke, collins,
garcia, smith
  Montclair 44.43 5  
33 Jones, Ruiz,
Juarez, Bedolla
  Santa Fe 44.56 3  
34 Allen, Huitron,
Nwachie, Cruz
  Loara 44.65 1  
35 Charuwat, Voeltz,
Sullivan, Badilla
  Poly (Riverside) 44.80 2  
36 Jasso, Silva,
Lopez, Hernande
  Montebello 46.08 1  
-- Richards, Pulliam,
Amaresek, Warringt
  Etiwanda DNF 2  
-- Davis, Navarro ,
Massin, Pacba
  Glendale DNF 4  
-- Fisher, Solomon,
Milan, Kane
  Great Oak DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Myers, Hicks,
Thomas, Washingt
  Poly (Long Beach 46.37 1  
2 Iriafen, Onumomu,
Rhines, Wilson
  Los Osos 47.09 3  
3 Strode, Miller,
Norris, Taylor
  Great Oak 47.33 2  
4 Armstron, Chijioke,
Buchanan, Mitchell
  E. Roosevelt 47.64 5  
5 Taylor, Franklin,
Oates, Jones
  Jordan 47.65 4  
6 Stokes, Graham,
Norman, Holloway
  Vista Murrieta 47.69 5  
7 Matthews, Howard,
Solomon, Brown
  Rancho Verde 48.02 1  
8 Scott, Ekelem,
Miles, Ragins
  Etiwanda 48.28 4  
9 Baham, Jones,
Montgome, Webster
  Redlands 48.52 2  
10 Ikeora, Rogers,
Anumba, Valley
  Valencia (Valenc 48.55 3  
11 Riley, Price,
Ayala, Smith
  Chino Hills 48.70 2  
12 DeYoung, Daily,
Narayan, Battista
  Santa Monica 48.70 5  
13 Overby, Pearson,
Chambers, Muhammad
  Wilson (Long Bea 48.72 3  
14 Abboud, Fleming,
Jones, Lofton
  Martin Luther Ki 48.72 4  
15 Richard, Williams,
Burrell, Brown
  Highland 48.95 3  
16 Cabrales, Rivera,
Palacios, Cabrales
  Mission Viejo 48.97 1  
17 Brown, Thornton,
Norian, Lynn
  San Clemente 48.99 4  
18 McDaniel, Martin,
Manning, Hunter
  Paramount 49.06 2  
19 Bastos, Johnson,
Schatz, Peterson
  El Toro 49.10 1  
20 Iris, Bandley,
Alvarez, Limp
  Los Alamitos 49.18 5  
21 Owens, Jenkins,
Rouzan, Richards
  Silverado 49.20 3  
22 Polleran, Robertso,
Sandoval, Shapiro
  Walnut 49.27 2  
23 Pirrucce, Newton,
Zepeda, Tomitsa
  Burbank 49.36 4  
24 Hinman, Lowery,
Andress, Rieck
  Capistrano Valle 49.41 1  
25 Nugroho, White,
Greep, Chu
  Arcadia 49.83 5  
26 Ramey, Flores,
Roy, Deats
  Edison (HB) 49.85 3  
27 Holigore, Johnson,
Hernande, Burton
  Downey 49.95 1  
28 Munoz, Okwandu,
Rucker, Milner
  Diamond Bar 49.96 4  
29 Walker, Carrillo,
Sepulved, Wong
  Crescenta Valley 49.97 5  
30 Chiang, Eckman,
Hirata, Tao
  Fountain Valley 49.98 4  
31 Bowen, Brandon,
League, Millsap
  La Sierra 50.06 5  
32 Lewis, Black,
Walker, Graves
  Pacifica (Oxnard 50.07 2  
33 Dade, Hinds,
Evans, Pitcher
  Centennial (Coro 50.27 4  
34 Tate, Brogan,
McClella, Nevarez
  Heritage 50.49 5  
35 Effle, Gaxiola,
Tellez, Rodrigue
  Warren 50.77 3  
36 Bravo, Cruz,
Duong, Williams
  Katella 50.90 1  
37 Marshall, Jones,
Goodman, Larry
  Knight 51.20 1  
38 Edward, Pham,
Frias, Vu
  Westminster 51.78 1  
39 Padilla, Navarro,
Padilla, Velazque
  Montebello 52.45 2  
-- Darden, Spoor,
Bond-Fla, Nelson
  Aliso Niguel DQ 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version