RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 13 2012, 12:08 AM | 148948 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Cif SS Division 1 Prelims
California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section - May 12, 2012
Trabuco Hills High School, 27501 Mustang Run, Mission Viejo, CA, US, 92691
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gutierrez, Luis 12 Rancho Cucamonga 4:11.70 1  
2 Gonzalez, Sergio 12 Arcadia 4:13.76 1  
4 Woolf, Nicholas 12 E. Roosevelt 4:14.08 1  
3 Gonzalez, Juan 11 El Toro 4:16.84 1  
5 Potts, Aaron 12 E. Roosevelt 4:17.26 1  
6 Reddish, Porter 11 Vista Murrieta 4:17.27 1  
7 Cobian, Edgar 12 La Sierra 4:18.14 1  
8 Messerly, Brandon 12 Great Oak 4:19.18 1  
9 Bonthius, Jay 12 Fountain Valley 4:20.47 1  
10 Smith, Connor 12 Yucaipa 4:21.21 1  
11 Garcia, Cristian 12 Santa Fe 4:22.57 1  
12 Cardenas, Pablo 12 Millikan 4:22.61 1  
13 Warrick, Kyle 11 E. Roosevelt 4:22.90 1  
14 Emery, Brenden 12 Great Oak 4:23.34 1  
15 Mejia, Zach 11 El Rancho 4:24.14 1  
16 Plumb, Nicholas 12 Trabuco Hills TF 4:25.03 1  
17 Amos-Nshimba, Isaiah 10 Burbank 4:25.72 1  
18 Orozco, Alex 11 La Quinta (La Qu 4:26.06 1  
19 Martinez, Moises 11 Downey 4:28.24 1  
20 Omatsu, Naoki 11 Trabuco Hills TF 4:28.29 1  
21 Rojas, Matlazomatli 10 California (Whit 4:28.64 1  
22 Vazquez, Christian 10 Poly (Long Beach 4:28.67 1  
23 Kossick, Cooper 9 Edison (HB) 4:28.75 1  
24 Hallak, Scott 12 Quartz Hill 4:29.82 1  
25 Ortiz, Francisco 12 Katella 4:30.12 1  
26 Vargas, Ryan 12 Arcadia 4:30.47 1  
27 Salas, David 12 Redlands 4:31.31 1  
28 Sanchez, Paulino 11 Anaheim 4:31.33 1  
29 Humphries, Andrew 10 Yucaipa 4:32.25 1  
30 Rittenhouse, Ryan 11 San Gorgonio 4:32.82 1  
31 Dominguez, Alec 12 Warren 4:33.04 1  
32 Perez, Joshua 12 Westminster 4:33.63 1  
33 Parsons, Danny 12 Buena 4:34.71 1  
34 Lassalle, Arden 10 Santa Monica 4:38.24 1  
35 Flores, Christian 12 Bell Gardens 4:38.27 1  
36 Litty, Daniel 12 Edison (HB) 4:39.14 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Olivas, Adriana 12 Centennial (Coro 4:54.43 1  
2 HOLLANDER, LAURA 12 Marina 4:55.38 1  
4 Reddish, Erika 12 Vista Murrieta 4:56.33 1  
5 Huebner, Megan 10 La Quinta (La Qu 4:59.38 1  
3 Taylor, Emily 12 Marina 5:01.38 1  
6 Nishisaka, Kylie 11 Marina 5:03.26 1  
7 Grego, Lauren 12 Edison (HB) 5:04.71 1  
8 Smith, Cassandra 12 Trabuco Hills TF 5:05.10 1  
9 Henry, Bailee 11 El Rancho 5:05.38 1  
10 Yamane, Veronica 10 Arcadia 5:08.39 1  
11 Vasquez, Lisa 9 Downey 5:09.12 1  
12 Ziff, Angela 10 Temecula Valley 5:11.50 1  
13 Regalado, Dominique 10 Trabuco Hills TF 5:13.49 1  
14 Aguilar, Jess 10 Yucaipa 5:15.40 1  
15 Mann, Molly 12 San Clemente 5:18.85 1  
16 Setian, Leana 9 Glendale 5:19.70 1  
17 Warrick, Jana 10 E. Roosevelt 5:23.35 1  
18 Canterbury, Paige 11 Dana Hills 5:23.39 1  
19 Huffman, Madison 11 San Clemente 5:24.60 1  
20 Rose, Kalani 9 Poly (Long Beach 5:24.60 1  
21 Seymour, Rachel 11 Great Oak 5:28.32 1  
22 Campbell, Melanie 9 Buena 5:29.30 1  
23 Zarate, yajaira 10 Warren 5:29.39 1  
24 Lopez, Toni 10 Santa Ana 5:29.81 1  
25 Gatton, Arieahna 9 Quartz Hill 5:30.64 1  
26 Fuentes, Arianna 11 Katella 5:30.81 1  
27 Escobedo, Ingrid 10 Wilson (Long Bea 5:31.54 1  
28 Verdoni, Shay 12 Paloma Valley 5:31.83 1  
29 King, Cali 11 Crescenta Valley 5:33.64 1  
30 CASTILLO, ELIZABETH 11 Montebello 5:40.54 1  
31 Hernandez, Hazel 9 Anaheim 5:43.38 1  
32 Shah, Aliya 11 Buena 5:44.07 1  
33 Crowley, Allison 9 Redlands 5:47.80 1  
34 WENDY, ARROYOS 12 Bloomington 5:48.96 1  
35 Garcia-Swantek, Arianna 9 Yucaipa 5:54.90 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version