RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV
May 13 2012, 02:41 AM | 100396 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals
May 11, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Fernley HS, Fernley, NV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Harms,
Love, Goins
  Sierra Lutheran 3:34.70 1 10
2 Dewald, Chellman,
Helms, Cronin
  Sage Ridge 3:51.00 1 8
3 DeVries, Payne,
Lake, Uhlig
  Wells 4:01.10 1 6
4 Howard, Sanders,
Link, Bacon
  Eureka 4:08.90 1 5
5 Flores, Burt,
Goins, Martinez
  Jackpot 4:14.10 1 4
6 Bain, Fehr,
Rodrigue, Hunt
  Excel Christian 4:19.80 1 3
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Evans,
Smith, Ibrahim
  Rite of Passage 3:34.30 1 10
2 Foli, Lauderda,
Bryan, Thomas
  Yerington 3:35.00 1 8
3 Cory, Wilson,
Mancuso, Lewis
  Incline 3:38.10 1 6
4 Ferrie, Ziadeh,
vonLinso, Ventress
  Silver Stage 3:40.70 1 5
5 Johnson, Annis,
Aragonez, Tovar
  Battle Mountain 3:43.70 1 4
6 Felton, Welch,
Rungruen, Waite
  Whittell 3:47.50 1 3
7 Bourriag, Hackett,
Palacio, Keeler
  North Tahoe 3:53.50 1 2
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Molina, Bliss,
Kissick, Morrison
  Churchill County 3:31.80 2 10
2 Torres, Hanna,
Streif, Minter
  Elko 3:35.30 2 8
3 Hatch, Craig,
Yaunick, Knudsen
  Spring Creek 3:37.00 1 6
4 Pettit, Griffin,
Kopytko, Ziegler
  Tahoe-Truckee 3:37.40 2 5
5 Mendoza, McGiffor,
Doyle, Goodman
  Dayton 3:38.30 2 4
6 Johnson, Cassaday,
Parra, Niven
  South Tahoe 3:40.70 2 3
7 Hullinge, Woodward,
Garcia, Cooper
  Fernley 3:41.20 1 2
8 Hix, Garrett,
Collazo, Martinez
  Sparks 3:46.00 2 1
9 Estes, Billings,
Meza, Billings
  Lowry 3:58.70 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Grabow, Henry,
Cassidy, Stulac
  Sierra Lutheran 4:29.50 1 10
2 Orozco, Merritt,
Orozco, Merritt
  Eureka 4:50.20 1 8
3 Salazar, Solis,
Mayhew, Solis
  Wells 5:05.00 1 6
4 Aguilar, Miller,
Martinez, Cortes
  Jackpot 5:21.10 1 5
5 Browning, Alondra,
Rosso, Kinney
  Carlin 6:08.70 1 4
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nix, Ballan,
Breider, O'Connor
  Incline 4:29.50 1 10
2 Rich, Stroud,
Johnson, Halstead
  Silver Stage 4:35.70 1 8
3 Rodrigue, Schniede,
Rosas, Jimenez
  Pershing County 4:46.70 1 6
4 Marshall, Bunnett,
Swoger, Trachsel
  Whittell 4:51.90 1 5
-- Wallock, Piedra,
Doornek, Carson
  Battle Mountain DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jamiel, Digenan,
Nielson, Carpente
  Elko 4:13.49 1 10
2 Woodland, Woo,
Hecht, Smith
  Spring Creek 4:15.45 1 8
3 Parker, Ryan,
Flora, Rinne
  Tahoe-Truckee 4:18.15 1 6
4 Demby, Acker,
Johnson, King
  South Tahoe 4:19.15 1 5
5 Romero, Shirley,
Alegre, Nash
  Churchill County 4:19.29 1 4
6 Owen, Jeakins,
Arroyo, Kepfer
  Fernley 4:22.21 1 3
7 Criddle, LaTray,
Montero, Keiser
  Lowry 4:26.27 1 2

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 210 2) Wells 136 3) Jackpot 88 4) Eureka 60 5) Smith Valley 56 6) Carlin 38 7) Owyhee 31 8) Sage Ridge 28 9) Gabbs 5 10) Mineral County 4 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Incline 161 2) Pershing County 142.50 3) Yerington 106 4) Silver Stage 81 5) Whittell 73 6) North Tahoe 66.50 7) Battle Mountain 39 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Elko 184 2) Churchill County 117.50 3) Dayton 86 4) South Tahoe 77 5) Tahoe-Truckee 69 6) Fernley 68 7) Spring Creek 47.50 8) Lowry 34 9) Sparks 17 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 236 2) Eureka 69 3) Wells 52.50 4) Carlin 51.50 5) Sage Ridge 48 6) Jackpot 43 7) Smith Valley 42 8) McDermitt 39 9) Mineral County 28 10) Excel Christian 23 11) Owyhee 14 12) Austin 10 13) Gabbs 6 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rite of Passage 232 2) Yerington 106 3) Pershing County 76 4) Silver Stage 75.50 5) Whittell 69 6) North Tahoe 47.50 7) Battle Mountain 39 8) Incline 34 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Churchill County 191 2) Elko 179 3) Fernley 73.50 4) Spring Creek 66 5) South Tahoe 54.50 6) Dayton 51.50 7) Lowry 38 8) Tahoe-Truckee 27.50 9) Sparks 15

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version