RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV
May 13 2012, 02:41 AM | 110679 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals
May 11, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Fernley HS, Fernley, NV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Salas, Arturo 12 Jackpot 23.80 nwi 1 10
2 Goins, Bradley 12 Sierra Lutheran 23.87 nwi 1 8
3 Harms, Jonny 12 Sierra Lutheran 24.44 nwi 1 6
4 Podborny, Kevin 11 Eureka 24.69 nwi 1 5
5 Bacon, Blaine 11 Eureka 25.01 nwi 1 4
6 Miller, Kody 12 Sierra Lutheran 25.04 nwi 1 3
7 Espinoza, Edgar 12 Jackpot 25.23 nwi 1 2
8 Newcomb, Justin 12 Sierra Lutheran 26.88 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Goins, Bradley 12 Sierra Lutheran 24.12 nwi 2  
2 Salas, Arturo 12 Jackpot 24.31 nwi 1  
3 Newcomb, Justin 12 Sierra Lutheran 24.44 nwi 2  
4 Miller, Kody 12 Sierra Lutheran 24.67 nwi 1  
5 Podborny, Kevin 11 Eureka 24.72 nwi 2  
6 Harms, Jonny 12 Sierra Lutheran 24.94 nwi 1  
7 Bacon, Blaine 11 Eureka 25.05 nwi 1  
8 Espinoza, Edgar 12 Jackpot 25.39 nwi 2  
9 Payne, Joey 12 Wells 26.17 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Adams, Dashawn 11 Rite of Passage 23.00 nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Lorenzo 11 Rite of Passage 23.26 nwi 1 8
3 Brown, Alex 11 Yerington 23.39 nwi 1 6
4 Cobbs, Tarnell 11 Rite of Passage 23.42 nwi 1 5
5 Weathers, Alfred 11 Rite of Passage 23.59 nwi 1 4
6 Flores, Jacob 10 Pershing County 23.98 nwi 1 3
7 Hazel, Christian 11 Yerington 24.52 nwi 1 2
8 Johnson, Chris 12 Battle Mountain 24.95 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Adams, Dashawn 11 Rite of Passage 23.25 nwi 1  
2 Cobbs, Tarnell 11 Rite of Passage 23.32 nwi 3  
2 Smith, Lorenzo 11 Rite of Passage 23.32 nwi 2  
4 Brown, Alex 11 Yerington 23.50 nwi 3  
5 Flores, Jacob 10 Pershing County 23.66 nwi 2  
5 Weathers, Alfred 11 Rite of Passage 23.66 nwi 2  
7 Hazel, Christian 11 Yerington 24.24 nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Chris 12 Battle Mountain 24.93 nwi 2  
9 Cory, Will 9 Incline 24.99 nwi 3  
10 Enriguez, Allen 11 Battle Mountain 25.07 nwi 1  
11 Welch, Zach 12 Whittell 25.13 nwi 3  
12 Meza, David 11 Yerington 25.38 nwi 2  
13 Douthitt, Brad 9 Silver Stage 25.76 nwi 1  
14 Gentry, Travis 10 Pershing County 28.07 nwi 3  
15 Aguilar, Gabriel 9 Whittell 29.79 nwi 1  
16 Lorio, Nicholas 9 Whittell 31.28 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill County 22.37 nwi 1 10
2 Natty, Dajuan 12 Elko 22.88 nwi 1 8
3 Streif, Tyler 12 Elko 22.91 nwi 1 6
4 Tarner, Trent 10 Churchill County 23.15 nwi 1 5
5 Wilson, Jason 9 Elko 23.32 nwi 1 4
6 Beach, Cory 11 Spring Creek 23.35 nwi 1 3
7 Pettit, Jake 11 Tahoe-Truckee 23.47 nwi 1 2
8 Service, Logan 12 Churchill County 23.77 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill County 22.64 nwi 1  
2 Natty, Dajuan 12 Elko 22.76 nwi 2  
4 Wilson, Jason 9 Elko 23.50 nwi 1  
3 Streif, Tyler 12 Elko 23.56 nwi 3  
5 Pettit, Jake 11 Tahoe-Truckee 23.59 nwi 1  
6 Tarner, Trent 10 Churchill County 23.76 nwi 3  
7 Service, Logan 12 Churchill County 23.87 nwi 2  
7 Beach, Cory 11 Spring Creek 23.87 nwi 3  
9 Hull, Josh 11 Spring Creek 24.17 nwi 2  
10 Griffin, Tyler 11 Tahoe-Truckee 24.28 nwi 2  
11 Archer, Devin 9 Fernley 24.35 nwi 1  
12 Decker, Stephen 10 Fernley 24.40 nwi 3  
13 Ruiz, Jeremy 12 Fernley 24.42 nwi 2  
14 Hammon, Bret 12 Lowry 24.56 nwi 1  
15 Mort, Trevor 12 Tahoe-Truckee 24.94 nwi 3  
16 Velasquez, Nic 12 Lowry 25.27 nwi 3  
17 Billingsley, Beau 9 Lowry 25.39 nwi 2  
18 Anderson, Taylor 11 Spring Creek 25.49 nwi 1  
19 Gottschalk, Ben 11 Dayton 26.09 nwi 1  
20 Hopper, Ian 9 Dayton 27.61 nwi 2  
21 Guadron, Mario 11 Sparks 28.47 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wimbley, Kiaree 12 Eureka 27.80 nwi 1 10
2 Swabb, Kevyn 12 Wells 27.93 nwi 1 8
3 Cassidy, Camille 9 Sierra Lutheran 29.49 nwi 1 6
4 Stulac, Sierra 12 Sierra Lutheran 30.06 nwi 1 5
5 Merritt, kylie 10 Eureka 30.95 nwi 1 4
6 Leon, Bianca 9 Jackpot 31.15 nwi 1 3
7 Echeverria, Natalie 10 Sierra Lutheran 32.95 nwi 1 2
8 Temple, Olivia 12 Sierra Lutheran 33.74 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Swabb, Kevyn 12 Wells 28.03 nwi 2  
2 Wimbley, Kiaree 12 Eureka 28.07 nwi 1  
3 Cassidy, Camille 9 Sierra Lutheran 28.66 nwi 2  
4 Stulac, Sierra 12 Sierra Lutheran 29.52 nwi 1  
5 Merritt, kylie 10 Eureka 30.61 nwi 1  
6 Echeverria, Natalie 10 Sierra Lutheran 30.81 nwi 2  
7 Leon, Bianca 9 Jackpot 30.97 nwi 1  
8 Temple, Olivia 12 Sierra Lutheran 31.45 nwi 2  
9 Solis, Jessica 9 Wells 32.21 nwi 1  
10 Mayhew, Kaylee 9 Wells 33.18 nwi 2  
11 Skinner, Haley 11 Wells 33.96 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nix, Valeri 9 Incline 26.86 nwi 1 10
2 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 27.41 nwi 1 8
3 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 27.88 nwi 1 6
4 Gehring, Misha 10 Incline 28.06 nwi 1 5
5 Doyle, Allie 9 North Tahoe 28.76 nwi 1 4
6 Halstead, Kaitlyn 12 Silver Stage 28.78 nwi 1 3
7 Angell, Lani 12 Silver Stage 30.67 nwi 1 2
8 Bohner, Mackenzie 11 Yerington 31.08 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Nix, Valeri 9 Incline 26.86 nwi 2  
2 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 27.46 nwi 1  
3 Gehring, Misha 10 Incline 28.14 nwi 3  
4 Halstead, Kaitlyn 12 Silver Stage 28.30 nwi 1  
5 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 28.34 nwi 2  
6 Doyle, Allie 9 North Tahoe 28.78 nwi 1  
7 Angell, Lani 12 Silver Stage 30.39 nwi 2  
8 Bohner, Mackenzie 11 Yerington 31.15 nwi 2  
9 DeAnda, Jessica 10 Yerington 31.20 nwi 3  
10 Montes, Ashley 10 Pershing County 31.87 nwi 3  
11 West, Linsey 9 Battle Mountain 32.37 nwi 1  
12 Rodriguez, Libby 12 Pershing County 33.15 nwi 1  
13 Dennler, Lindsey 9 Pershing County 33.55 nwi 2  
14 Manzano, Iran 9 Whittell 33.90 nwi 3  
15 Abrajan, Kim 11 Battle Mountain 34.45 nwi 3  
16 Cooper, Alexa 11 Whittell 35.09 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Quinn 10 Tahoe-Truckee 26.24 nwi 1 10
2 Wilson, Shaeli 11 Elko 27.51 nwi 1 8
3 Clune, Emma 12 Sparks 27.52 nwi 1 6
4 Canepa, Morgan 11 Elko 27.54 nwi 1 5
5 Lynch, Lettie 10 Dayton 27.70 nwi 1 4
6 Criddle, Auri 9 Lowry 28.09 nwi 1 3
7 Hecht, Kayla 10 Spring Creek 28.13 nwi 1 2
-- Cohn, Danielle 9 South Tahoe NT nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cohn, Danielle 9 South Tahoe 26.13 nwi 1  
2 Parker, Quinn 10 Tahoe-Truckee 26.63 nwi 2  
3 Canepa, Morgan 11 Elko 27.33 nwi 3  
4 Wilson, Shaeli 11 Elko 27.99 nwi 1  
5 Clune, Emma 12 Sparks 28.01 nwi 2  
6 Lynch, Lettie 10 Dayton 28.14 nwi 3  
7 Criddle, Auri 9 Lowry 28.31 nwi 1  
8 Hecht, Kayla 10 Spring Creek 28.39 nwi 3  
9 Gibbons, Kassi 10 Elko 28.51 nwi 2  
10 Schirrick, Alex 11 Lowry 28.63 nwi 3  
11 Lund, Shantel 10 Spring Creek 28.70 nwi 3  
12 Goolsby, Janelle 10 Fernley 29.00 nwi 2  
13 Ryan, Tareyn 9 Tahoe-Truckee 29.11 nwi 1  
14 Caillouette, Kyonna 11 Churchill County 29.29 nwi 1  
15 Smith, Chelsea 9 Spring Creek 29.49 nwi 2  
16 Owen, Nicole 10 Fernley 29.50 nwi 3  
17 Arroyo, Sierra 11 Fernley 29.85 nwi 1  
18 Williams, Kaitlyn 9 Tahoe-Truckee 29.90 nwi 2  
19 Mounce, LeAnn 9 Churchill County 29.97 nwi 1  
20 Matheson, Evan 9 Churchill County 30.56 nwi 3  
21 Bautista, Dalia 10 Sparks 30.95 nwi 3  
22 Fletcher, Alyse 11 Dayton 31.10 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 210 2) Wells 136 3) Jackpot 88 4) Eureka 60 5) Smith Valley 56 6) Carlin 38 7) Owyhee 31 8) Sage Ridge 28 9) Gabbs 5 10) Mineral County 4 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Incline 161 2) Pershing County 142.50 3) Yerington 106 4) Silver Stage 81 5) Whittell 73 6) North Tahoe 66.50 7) Battle Mountain 39 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Elko 184 2) Churchill County 117.50 3) Dayton 86 4) South Tahoe 77 5) Tahoe-Truckee 69 6) Fernley 68 7) Spring Creek 47.50 8) Lowry 34 9) Sparks 17 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 236 2) Eureka 69 3) Wells 52.50 4) Carlin 51.50 5) Sage Ridge 48 6) Jackpot 43 7) Smith Valley 42 8) McDermitt 39 9) Mineral County 28 10) Excel Christian 23 11) Owyhee 14 12) Austin 10 13) Gabbs 6 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rite of Passage 232 2) Yerington 106 3) Pershing County 76 4) Silver Stage 75.50 5) Whittell 69 6) North Tahoe 47.50 7) Battle Mountain 39 8) Incline 34 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Churchill County 191 2) Elko 179 3) Fernley 73.50 4) Spring Creek 66 5) South Tahoe 54.50 6) Dayton 51.50 7) Lowry 38 8) Tahoe-Truckee 27.50 9) Sparks 15

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version