RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV
May 13th 2012, 2:41am | 119316 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals
May 11, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Fernley HS, Fernley, NV, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Middleton, William 11 Mineral County 11.88 nwi 1 10
2 Goins, Bradley 12 Sierra Lutheran 11.93 nwi 1 8
3 Podborny, Kevin 11 Eureka 12.11 nwi 1 6
4 Gregoris, Luke 11 Smith Valley 12.18 nwi 1 5
5 Bacon, Blaine 11 Eureka 12.40 nwi 1 4
6 Medlock, Jacob 11 Sierra Lutheran 12.55 nwi 1 3
7 Brown, Trevor 12 Gabbs 12.73 nwi 1 2
8 Payne, Joey 12 Wells 12.87 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Middleton, William 11 Mineral County 11.68 nwi 1  
2 Goins, Bradley 12 Sierra Lutheran 11.94 nwi 3  
4 Podborny, Kevin 11 Eureka 12.11 nwi 1  
3 Gregoris, Luke 11 Smith Valley 12.14 nwi 2  
5 Bacon, Blaine 11 Eureka 12.53 nwi 2  
6 Medlock, Jacob 11 Sierra Lutheran 12.61 nwi 3  
7 Payne, Joey 12 Wells 12.73 nwi 2  
8 Brown, Trevor 12 Gabbs 12.79 nwi 3  
9 DeVries, Braydon 11 Wells 13.10 nwi 1  
10 Adkins, Zack 9 Wells 13.14 nwi 1  
11 Martinez, Jonathan 10 Jackpot 13.69 nwi 2  
12 Aguilar, Guillermo 12 Jackpot 13.73 nwi 3  
13 Burt, Tyler 11 Jackpot 13.80 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cobbs, Tarnell 11 Rite of Passage 11.56 nwi 1 10
2 Adams, Dashawn 11 Rite of Passage 11.57 nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Lorenzo 11 Rite of Passage 11.65 nwi 1 6
4 Weathers, Alfred 11 Rite of Passage 11.77 nwi 1 5
5 Brown, Alex 11 Yerington 11.85 nwi 1 4
6 Hazel, Christian 11 Yerington 12.22 nwi 1 3
7 Cory, Will 9 Incline 12.53 nwi 1 2
8 Rungruengprasit, Max 9 Whittell 12.68 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cobbs, Tarnell 11 Rite of Passage 11.49 nwi 3  
2 Smith, Lorenzo 11 Rite of Passage 11.56 nwi 2  
3 Adams, Dashawn 11 Rite of Passage 11.61 nwi 1  
4 Weathers, Alfred 11 Rite of Passage 11.78 nwi 2  
5 Brown, Alex 11 Yerington 11.85 nwi 3  
6 Hazel, Christian 11 Yerington 12.21 nwi 2  
7 Cory, Will 9 Incline 12.57 nwi 2  
8 Rungruengprasit, Max 9 Whittell 12.58 nwi 2  
9 Enriguez, Allen 11 Battle Mountain 12.59 nwi 1  
10 Suthers, Cody 12 Battle Mountain 12.61 nwi 1  
11 Aragonez, Oscar 10 Battle Mountain 12.78 nwi 3  
12 Meza, David 11 Yerington 12.79 nwi 1  
13 Halladay, Kris 10 Yerington 12.83 nwi 3  
14 Aguirre-Rodriguez, Rodne 11 Whittell 12.87 nwi 1  
15 Douthitt, Brad 9 Silver Stage 13.12 nwi 2  
16 Gentry, Travis 10 Pershing County 13.41 nwi 1  
17 Kellogg, Joey 12 Silver Stage 13.95 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill County 11.28 nwi 1 10
2 Fitzpatrick, Ian 11 Churchill County 11.61 nwi 1 8
3 Streif, Tyler 12 Elko 11.75 nwi 1 6
4 Pettit, Jake 11 Tahoe-Truckee 11.87 nwi 1 5
5 Ruiz, Jeremy 12 Fernley 11.94 nwi 1 4
6 Griffin, Tyler 11 Tahoe-Truckee 11.95 nwi 1 3
7 Hatch, Tyler 12 Spring Creek 11.97 nwi 1 2
8 Wilson, Jason 9 Elko 12.07 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill County 11.28 nwi 1  
2 Fitzpatrick, Ian 11 Churchill County 11.56 nwi 4  
5 Wilson, Jason 9 Elko 11.67 nwi 4  
3 Pettit, Jake 11 Tahoe-Truckee 11.80 nwi 3  
3 Streif, Tyler 12 Elko 11.80 nwi 2  
6 Griffin, Tyler 11 Tahoe-Truckee 11.91 nwi 1  
7 Hatch, Tyler 12 Spring Creek 11.92 nwi 2  
8 Ruiz, Jeremy 12 Fernley 11.93 nwi 3  
9 Johnson, Josh 11 South Tahoe 11.95 nwi 3  
10 Winkelkotter, Aron 12 Spring Creek 11.99 nwi 3  
11 Archer, Devin 9 Fernley 12.01 nwi 4  
12 Frie, Elijah 10 Lowry 12.05 nwi 1  
13 Hull, Josh 11 Spring Creek 12.10 nwi 1  
14 Virrey, Javier 11 Tahoe-Truckee 12.16 nwi 2  
15 Decker, Stephen 10 Fernley 12.19 nwi 2  
16 Hammon, Bret 12 Lowry 12.32 nwi 3  
17 Jackson, David 10 Elko 12.33 nwi 1  
18 Collazo, Moises 9 Sparks 12.40 nwi 4  
19 Billingsley, Beau 9 Lowry 12.45 nwi 4  
20 Hubbard, Shawntrell 12 Churchill County 12.74 nwi 2  
21 Gottschalk, Ben 11 Dayton 13.21 nwi 4  
22 Hopper, Ian 9 Dayton 13.25 nwi 3  
23 Evans, Jesse 11 Dayton 13.32 nwi 2  
24 Parra, Ivan 10 South Tahoe 13.42 nwi 1  
25 Guadron, Mario 11 Sparks 13.76 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Salas, Arturo 12 Jackpot 23.80 nwi 1 10
2 Goins, Bradley 12 Sierra Lutheran 23.87 nwi 1 8
3 Harms, Jonny 12 Sierra Lutheran 24.44 nwi 1 6
4 Podborny, Kevin 11 Eureka 24.69 nwi 1 5
5 Bacon, Blaine 11 Eureka 25.01 nwi 1 4
6 Miller, Kody 12 Sierra Lutheran 25.04 nwi 1 3
7 Espinoza, Edgar 12 Jackpot 25.23 nwi 1 2
8 Newcomb, Justin 12 Sierra Lutheran 26.88 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Goins, Bradley 12 Sierra Lutheran 24.12 nwi 2  
2 Salas, Arturo 12 Jackpot 24.31 nwi 1  
3 Newcomb, Justin 12 Sierra Lutheran 24.44 nwi 2  
4 Miller, Kody 12 Sierra Lutheran 24.67 nwi 1  
5 Podborny, Kevin 11 Eureka 24.72 nwi 2  
6 Harms, Jonny 12 Sierra Lutheran 24.94 nwi 1  
7 Bacon, Blaine 11 Eureka 25.05 nwi 1  
8 Espinoza, Edgar 12 Jackpot 25.39 nwi 2  
9 Payne, Joey 12 Wells 26.17 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Adams, Dashawn 11 Rite of Passage 23.00 nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Lorenzo 11 Rite of Passage 23.26 nwi 1 8
3 Brown, Alex 11 Yerington 23.39 nwi 1 6
4 Cobbs, Tarnell 11 Rite of Passage 23.42 nwi 1 5
5 Weathers, Alfred 11 Rite of Passage 23.59 nwi 1 4
6 Flores, Jacob 10 Pershing County 23.98 nwi 1 3
7 Hazel, Christian 11 Yerington 24.52 nwi 1 2
8 Johnson, Chris 12 Battle Mountain 24.95 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Adams, Dashawn 11 Rite of Passage 23.25 nwi 1  
2 Cobbs, Tarnell 11 Rite of Passage 23.32 nwi 3  
2 Smith, Lorenzo 11 Rite of Passage 23.32 nwi 2  
4 Brown, Alex 11 Yerington 23.50 nwi 3  
5 Flores, Jacob 10 Pershing County 23.66 nwi 2  
5 Weathers, Alfred 11 Rite of Passage 23.66 nwi 2  
7 Hazel, Christian 11 Yerington 24.24 nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Chris 12 Battle Mountain 24.93 nwi 2  
9 Cory, Will 9 Incline 24.99 nwi 3  
10 Enriguez, Allen 11 Battle Mountain 25.07 nwi 1  
11 Welch, Zach 12 Whittell 25.13 nwi 3  
12 Meza, David 11 Yerington 25.38 nwi 2  
13 Douthitt, Brad 9 Silver Stage 25.76 nwi 1  
14 Gentry, Travis 10 Pershing County 28.07 nwi 3  
15 Aguilar, Gabriel 9 Whittell 29.79 nwi 1  
16 Lorio, Nicholas 9 Whittell 31.28 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill County 22.37 nwi 1 10
2 Natty, Dajuan 12 Elko 22.88 nwi 1 8
3 Streif, Tyler 12 Elko 22.91 nwi 1 6
4 Tarner, Trent 10 Churchill County 23.15 nwi 1 5
5 Wilson, Jason 9 Elko 23.32 nwi 1 4
6 Beach, Cory 11 Spring Creek 23.35 nwi 1 3
7 Pettit, Jake 11 Tahoe-Truckee 23.47 nwi 1 2
8 Service, Logan 12 Churchill County 23.77 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill County 22.64 nwi 1  
2 Natty, Dajuan 12 Elko 22.76 nwi 2  
4 Wilson, Jason 9 Elko 23.50 nwi 1  
3 Streif, Tyler 12 Elko 23.56 nwi 3  
5 Pettit, Jake 11 Tahoe-Truckee 23.59 nwi 1  
6 Tarner, Trent 10 Churchill County 23.76 nwi 3  
7 Service, Logan 12 Churchill County 23.87 nwi 2  
7 Beach, Cory 11 Spring Creek 23.87 nwi 3  
9 Hull, Josh 11 Spring Creek 24.17 nwi 2  
10 Griffin, Tyler 11 Tahoe-Truckee 24.28 nwi 2  
11 Archer, Devin 9 Fernley 24.35 nwi 1  
12 Decker, Stephen 10 Fernley 24.40 nwi 3  
13 Ruiz, Jeremy 12 Fernley 24.42 nwi 2  
14 Hammon, Bret 12 Lowry 24.56 nwi 1  
15 Mort, Trevor 12 Tahoe-Truckee 24.94 nwi 3  
16 Velasquez, Nic 12 Lowry 25.27 nwi 3  
17 Billingsley, Beau 9 Lowry 25.39 nwi 2  
18 Anderson, Taylor 11 Spring Creek 25.49 nwi 1  
19 Gottschalk, Ben 11 Dayton 26.09 nwi 1  
20 Hopper, Ian 9 Dayton 27.61 nwi 2  
21 Guadron, Mario 11 Sparks 28.47 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Kody 12 Sierra Lutheran 53.20 3 10
2 Dewald, John 11 Sage Ridge 54.78 3 8
3 Harms, Jonny 12 Sierra Lutheran 56.15 3 6
4 Uhlig, Payson 10 Wells 57.66 3 5
5 DeVries, Braydon 11 Wells 59.79 2 4
6 Cronin, Mac 11 Sage Ridge 1:00.70c 3 3
7 Taylor, Jackson 9 Sierra Lutheran 1:01.32c 2 2
8 Bain, Mariano 11 Excel Christian 1:08.18c 2 1
 
Mens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Treyvion 11 Rite of Passage 51.50 3 10
2 Evans, Tyrielle 11 Rite of Passage 52.06 3 8
3 Lewis, Jacob 12 Incline 52.08 3 6
4 Thomas, Tylor 10 Yerington 52.66 1 5
5 Mancuso, Tommy 12 Incline 53.62 3 4
6 Felton, Jenner 12 Whittell 53.74 3 3
7 Keeler, Oakley 12 North Tahoe 53.80 2 2
8 Bryan, Skylar 11 Yerington 54.21 2 1
9 Ibrahim, Nazeer 11 Rite of Passage 54.28 3  
10 Tovar, Luis 10 Battle Mountain 55.09 2  
11 Lauderdale, Josh 10 Yerington 55.57 3  
12 Cory, Will 9 Incline 56.77 2  
13 Ziadeh, Omar 10 Silver Stage 59.00 2  
14 Douthitt, Brad 9 Silver Stage 59.49 1  
15 Palacio, James 9 North Tahoe 1:02.30c 2  
16 Bishop, Colt 11 Silver Stage 1:03.37c 1  
17 Aguilar, Gabriel 9 Whittell 1:07.28c 1  
18 Lorio, Nicholas 9 Whittell 1:07.81c 1  
 
Mens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Natty, Dajuan 12 Elko 51.66 4 10
2 Wilson, Jason 9 Elko 52.00 4 8
3 Morrison, Josh 12 Churchill County 52.38 4 6
4 Hatch, Tyler 12 Spring Creek 52.44 4 5
5 Johnson, Josh 11 South Tahoe 52.77 3 4
6 Cassaday, David 10 South Tahoe 52.82 1 3
7 Ziegler, Tobias 10 Tahoe-Truckee 52.91 4 2
8 Knudsen, Tyler 11 Spring Creek 52.96 4 1
9 Leyva, Aaron 12 Elko 53.30 1  
10 Bliss, Trenton 12 Churchill County 53.49 3  
11 Martinez, Elias 12 Sparks 54.32 3  
12 Hamling, Hunter 12 Fernley 54.34 4  
13 Kissick, Cameron 9 Churchill County 54.64 4  
14 Hullinger, Miles 11 Fernley 55.05 3  
15 Garcia, Ernesto 11 Fernley 56.41 3  
16 Hix, Zach 9 Sparks 57.77 2  
17 Doyle, Joey 11 Dayton 57.80 3  
18 Estes, Chase 12 Lowry 58.03 2  
19 Billingsley, Michael 11 Lowry 58.14 2  
20 Parra, Ivan 10 South Tahoe 58.28 2  
21 Meza, Kelvin 9 Lowry 59.84 2  
22 Ketron, Ben 10 Tahoe-Truckee 1:00.94c 2  
23 Goodman, Andrew 10 Dayton 1:02.22c 3  
24 Deeter, Aaron 10 Tahoe-Truckee 1:02.62c 1  
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Nathanael 12 Sierra Lutheran 2:03.40 1 10
2 Dewald, John 11 Sage Ridge 2:04.50 1 8
3 Hunt, Zachary 11 Excel Christian 2:04.80 1 6
4 Harrison, Donovan 10 Sierra Lutheran 2:06.90 1 5
5 Uhlig, Payson 10 Wells 2:14.30 1 4
6 Chellman, Andrew 11 Sage Ridge 2:15.60 1 3
7 Link, Benjamin 12 Eureka 2:21.70 1 2
8 Lake, Jonathan 11 Wells 2:25.60 1 1
9 Taylor, Jackson 9 Sierra Lutheran 2:25.80 1  
10 Cariga, Seth 9 Sierra Lutheran 2:31.60 1  
11 Fehr, Ric 11 Excel Christian 2:32.70 1  
-- Cronin, Mac 11 Sage Ridge NT 1  
-- Helms, Garret 10 Sage Ridge NT 1  
-- Cox, Nick 10 Jackpot NT 1  
-- King, Tyler 12 Wells NT 1  
-- Young, Tyler 11 Austin NT 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waite, Mark 10 Whittell 2:03.30 1 10
2 Felton, Jenner 12 Whittell 2:05.20 1 8
3 Brinkerhoff, Allen 10 Pershing County 2:05.60 1 6
4 Lauderdale, Josh 10 Yerington 2:06.30 1 5
5 George, Mikey 12 Whittell 2:07.10 1 4
6 Mancuso, Tommy 12 Incline 2:08.20 1 3
7 Tovar, Luis 10 Battle Mountain 2:08.50 1 2
8 Holmes, Peter 10 North Tahoe 2:10.30 1 1
9 Hanna, Matthew 9 Incline 2:15.20 1  
10 Valle, Juan 9 Rite of Passage 2:15.80 1  
11 Muhammad, Michael 11 Rite of Passage 2:16.80 1  
12 Hackett, Brandon 10 North Tahoe 2:17.80 1  
13 Ake, Taylor 12 Silver Stage 2:23.30 1  
14 Antunucci, Dominic 10 North Tahoe 2:23.60 1  
15 Douthitt, Brad 9 Silver Stage 2:26.60 1  
16 Lee, Andrew 9 Silver Stage 2:28.70 1  
17 Bishop, Colt 11 Silver Stage 2:29.30 1  
18 Carranza, Agustin 9 Rite of Passage 2:29.50 1  
19 Mata, Rudy 9 Whittell 2:36.50 1  
-- Rodrigues, Roberto 9 Yerington NT 1  
-- Annis, Dylan 10 Battle Mountain NT 1  
-- Troup, Lashawn 9 Rite of Passage NT 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wolf, Connor 12 Elko 1:58.90 1 10
2 Leyva, Aaron 12 Elko 2:00.10 1 8
3 Morrison, Josh 12 Churchill County 2:00.50 1 6
4 Molina, Jossue 12 Churchill County 2:05.70 1 5
5 Schank, Nathan 10 Churchill County 2:06.80 1 4
6 Cooper, Charlie 12 Fernley 2:08.30 1 3
7 Hullinger, Miles 11 Fernley 2:08.50 1 2
8 Torres, Andres 11 Elko 2:08.80 1 1
9 Hamling, Hunter 12 Fernley 2:09.60 1  
10 Fuller, Tyler 11 Spring Creek 2:09.70 1  
11 Galloway, Ethan 12 Dayton 2:10.00 1  
12 Ziegler, Tobias 10 Tahoe-Truckee 2:10.40 1  
13 Woods, Ben 12 Dayton 2:11.50 1  
14 Kopytko, Alex 11 Tahoe-Truckee 2:11.90 1  
15 Stephens, David 12 Spring Creek 2:12.10 1  
16 Rose, Skyler 11 Dayton 2:12.80 1  
17 Guerra, John 9 Tahoe-Truckee 2:15.20 1  
18 Parra, Marcelino 12 South Tahoe 2:15.50 1  
19 Gowan, Nate 12 Spring Creek 2:15.70 1  
20 Dunn, Eric 9 South Tahoe 2:17.40 1  
21 Shafer, Frederick 9 Lowry 2:25.70 1  
22 Mecham, Cody 9 Lowry 2:30.20 1  
-- Riley, Brady 11 Lowry NT 1  
-- Niven, Alec 12 South Tahoe NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Nathanael 12 Sierra Lutheran 4:40.00 1 10
2 Hunt, Zachary 11 Excel Christian 4:43.20 1 8
3 Harrison, Donovan 10 Sierra Lutheran 4:43.30 1 6
4 Dewald, John 11 Sage Ridge 4:50.70 1 5
5 King, Tyler 12 Wells 4:51.50 1 4
6 Chellman, Andrew 11 Sage Ridge 5:04.80 1 3
7 Hicks, Wyatt 9 Sierra Lutheran 5:15.30 1 2
8 Helms, Garret 10 Sage Ridge 5:19.70 1 1
9 Rodriguez, Christian 10 Excel Christian 5:20.50 1  
10 Eckert, Chris 9 Sierra Lutheran 5:20.70 1  
11 Welch, Jordan 10 Sage Ridge 5:25.90 1  
12 Link, Benjamin 12 Eureka 5:30.40 1  
-- Young, Tyler 11 Austin NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waite, Mark 10 Whittell 4:46.00 1 10
2 McDermott, Noah 10 North Tahoe 4:49.10 1 8
3 George, Mikey 12 Whittell 4:55.00 1 6
4 Muhammad, Michael 11 Rite of Passage 4:55.20 1 5
5 Holmes, Peter 10 North Tahoe 5:00.10 1 4
6 Wilson, Spencer 12 Incline 5:01.70 1 3
7 Hanna, Matthew 9 Incline 5:08.50 1 2
8 Perez, Brandon 9 Silver Stage 5:19.00 1 1
9 Lee, Andrew 9 Silver Stage 5:21.40 1  
10 Valle, Juan 9 Rite of Passage 5:24.40 1  
11 Antunucci, Dominic 10 North Tahoe 5:27.80 1  
12 Welch, Josh 11 Whittell 5:28.10 1  
13 Picotte, Keith 11 Yerington 5:28.20 1  
14 Troup, Lashawn 9 Rite of Passage 5:35.50 1  
15 Ake, Taylor 12 Silver Stage 5:36.30 1  
16 Vazquez, Rafael 10 Yerington 5:39.60 1  
17 Carranza, Agustin 9 Rite of Passage 5:46.60 1  
18 Ruetten, Nathan 11 Yerington 5:47.10 1  
19 Dagnault, Nick 10 Pershing County 5:56.20 1  
20 Mata, Rudy 9 Whittell 6:13.50 1  
21 Simcox, David 11 Silver Stage 6:20.30 1  
22 Scholl, Cameron 9 Pershing County 6:21.20 1  
23 Douglas, Kevin 12 Yerington 6:38.80 1  
 
Mens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wolf, Connor 12 Elko 4:36.40 1 10
2 Molina, Jossue 12 Churchill County 4:37.70 1 8
3 Leyva, Aaron 12 Elko 4:37.90 1 6
4 Henderson, Connor 11 South Tahoe 4:38.80 1 5
5 Simpkins, Kyler 9 Elko 4:43.50 1 4
6 Boone, Tanner 11 Churchill County 4:44.60 1 3
7 Galloway, Ethan 12 Dayton 4:46.50 1 2
8 Law, Joseph 11 Dayton 4:51.70 1 0.50
8 Myers, Tyler 11 South Tahoe 4:51.70 1 0.50
10 Sallee, Daniel 10 Spring Creek 4:53.30 1  
11 Johnson, Colton 11 Fernley 4:54.10 1  
12 Norton, Harley 10 South Tahoe 4:57.80 1  
13 Schank, Nathan 10 Churchill County 5:00.10 1  
14 Contenti, Dustin 12 Fernley 5:02.30 1  
15 Billin, Logan 9 Spring Creek 5:02.80 1  
16 Dougherty, Morgan 9 Lowry 5:03.90 1  
17 Rose, Skyler 11 Dayton 5:04.70 1  
18 Oberriter, Noah 9 Tahoe-Truckee 5:06.20 1  
19 Allen, Bret 10 Spring Creek 5:15.00 1  
20 Murphy, Simeon 10 Tahoe-Truckee 5:22.10 1  
21 Bleck, Richard 10 Lowry 5:33.40 1  
22 Baker, Harley 10 Lowry 5:38.90 1  
23 Meier, Wally 10 Tahoe-Truckee 6:09.20 1  
-- Hullinger, Miles 11 Fernley NT 1  
 
Mens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Nathanael 12 Sierra Lutheran 10:23.60 1 10
2 Harrison, Donovan 10 Sierra Lutheran 10:23.70 1 8
3 King, Tyler 12 Wells 10:59.20 1 6
4 Rodriguez, Christian 10 Excel Christian 11:02.50 1 5
5 Hicks, Wyatt 9 Sierra Lutheran 11:26.70 1 4
6 Welch, Jordan 10 Sage Ridge 11:39.20 1 3
7 Eckert, Chris 9 Sierra Lutheran 11:51.50 1 2
8 Capps, Howard 9 Smith Valley 11:56.60 1 1
-- Chellman, Andrew 11 Sage Ridge NT 1  
-- Helms, Garret 10 Sage Ridge NT 1  
 
Mens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDermott, Noah 10 North Tahoe 10:29.20 1 10
2 Wilson, Spencer 12 Incline 11:03.40 1 8
3 George, Mikey 12 Whittell 11:29.20 1 6
4 Lee, Andrew 9 Silver Stage 11:54.70 1 5
5 Welch, Josh 11 Whittell 12:05.40 1 4
6 Perez, Brandon 9 Silver Stage 12:12.60 1 3
7 Vazquez, Rafael 10 Yerington 12:16.90 1 2
8 Ake, Taylor 12 Silver Stage 12:42.10 1 1
9 McDonald, Travis 12 Yerington 13:02.90 1  
10 Valle, Juan 9 Rite of Passage 13:14.60 1  
11 Carranza, Agustin 9 Rite of Passage 13:39.70 1  
-- Picotte, Keith 11 Yerington NT 1  
-- Troup, Lashawn 9 Rite of Passage NT 1  
 
Mens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woodward, Logan 12 Fernley 10:05.70 1 10
2 Wolf, Connor 12 Elko 10:07.40 1 8
3 Simpkins, Kyler 9 Elko 10:08.40 1 6
4 Henderson, Connor 11 South Tahoe 10:12.90 1 5
5 Prescott, Wayne 12 Elko 10:15.40 1 4
6 Sallee, Daniel 10 Spring Creek 10:17.20 1 3
7 Myers, Tyler 11 South Tahoe 10:30.90 1 2
8 Elissa, Aaron 10 Dayton 10:40.90 1 1
9 Johnson, Colton 11 Fernley 10:45.90 1  
10 Norton, Harley 10 South Tahoe 10:47.60 1  
11 Owens, Robert 9 Churchill County 10:50.20 1  
12 Oberriter, Noah 9 Tahoe-Truckee 10:51.20 1  
13 Boone, Tanner 11 Churchill County 10:55.40 1  
14 Contenti, Dustin 12 Fernley 10:57.70 1  
15 Lynch, Jaden 10 Dayton 11:04.40 1  
16 Endacott, Erik 10 Churchill County 11:06.20 1  
17 Jeppsen, Hayden 9 Lowry 11:23.60 1  
18 Stephens, David 12 Spring Creek 11:28.90 1  
19 Herman, Gabe 10 Spring Creek 11:29.80 1  
20 Murphy, Simeon 10 Tahoe-Truckee 11:31.20 1  
21 Tyree, Ben 9 Lowry 12:40.40 1  
22 Martinez, Andy 12 Lowry 12:59.20 1  
23 Meier, Wally 10 Tahoe-Truckee 13:15.90 1  
-- Hevener, Phillip 9 Dayton NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Love, Conner 12 Sierra Lutheran 17.39 1 10
2 Hill, Franklin 12 McDermitt 17.87 1 8
3 Mondragon, Jusdan 10 Sierra Lutheran 18.78 1 6
4 Anthony, Jordan 10 Carlin 19.91 1 5
5 Sever, Ben 12 Sierra Lutheran 21.41 1 4
6 Sanders, Berry 10 Eureka 22.41 1 3
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Tyrielle 11 Rite of Passage 16.00 1 10
2 Ferrie, Zion 12 Silver Stage 16.43 1 8
3 Stingley, Jamarein 11 Rite of Passage 17.43 1 6
4 Foli, Jeremy 10 Yerington 17.52 1 5
5 Halladay, Kris 10 Yerington 17.94 1 4
6 Dickerman, Andrew 10 Pershing County 18.82 1 3
7 Sluys, Brampton 9 Silver Stage 19.74 1 2
8 Campbell, Cody 11 Silver Stage 20.07 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ferrie, Zion 12 Silver Stage 16.54 2  
2 Evans, Tyrielle 11 Rite of Passage 16.56 1  
3 Foli, Jeremy 10 Yerington 17.63 1  
4 Stingley, Jamarein 11 Rite of Passage 17.75 2  
5 Halladay, Kris 10 Yerington 18.83 2  
6 Dickerman, Andrew 10 Pershing County 19.12 1  
7 Campbell, Cody 11 Silver Stage 19.75 2  
8 Sluys, Brampton 9 Silver Stage 20.18 1  
9 Sapp, Ben 11 Rite of Passage 20.41 1  
10 Lee, Andrew 9 Silver Stage 20.90 1  
11 Palmasano, Mikkel 9 Yerington 23.64 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marsan, Nick 11 Churchill County 15.55 1 10
2 Cramer, Brandon 11 South Tahoe 15.92 1 8
3 McGifford, Cameron 12 Dayton 15.99 1 6
4 Heck, Nathan 9 Churchill County 16.13 1 5
5 Beach, Cory 11 Spring Creek 16.52 1 4
6 Cassaday, David 10 South Tahoe 16.56 1 3
7 Brown, Evan 12 Elko 16.69 1 2
8 Scott, Nathan 12 Churchill County 16.82 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Marsan, Nick 11 Churchill County 15.50 1  
2 McGifford, Cameron 12 Dayton 15.96 2  
3 Heck, Nathan 9 Churchill County 16.02 3  
4 Beach, Cory 11 Spring Creek 16.29 1  
5 Cramer, Brandon 11 South Tahoe 16.59 3  
6 Cassaday, David 10 South Tahoe 16.68 1  
7 Scott, Nathan 12 Churchill County 17.06 2  
8 Brown, Evan 12 Elko 17.44 3  
9 Yaunick, James 11 Spring Creek 17.45 2  
10 VanKirk, Eric 9 Elko 17.50 1  
11 Villegas, Brian 12 Elko 17.63 2  
12 Mitchell, Curtis 10 Spring Creek 18.04 3  
13 Sanchez, Kevin 12 South Tahoe 18.39 2  
14 Teichert, Jermiah 10 Lowry 18.63 2  
15 Maguin, Dillon 9 Fernley 18.91 2  
16 Ply, Benji 9 Dayton 18.96 3  
17 Sedillo, Daniel 11 Fernley 19.19 1  
18 Evans, Jesse 11 Dayton 20.00 1  
19 Dennis, Sterling 9 Lowry 20.21 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Love, Conner 12 Sierra Lutheran 42.39 2 10
2 Hill, Franklin 12 McDermitt 44.11 2 8
3 Harvey, Thomas 10 Carlin 45.66 2 6
4 Mondragon, Jusdan 10 Sierra Lutheran 45.73 2 5
5 Sever, Ben 12 Sierra Lutheran 46.69 2 4
6 Anthony, Jordan 10 Carlin 46.87 1 3
7 Cable, John David 11 Smith Valley 48.52 2 2
8 West, Ryan 10 Sierra Lutheran 51.71 1 1
9 Goins, Bruce 10 Jackpot 53.35 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferrie, Zion 12 Silver Stage 43.06 2 10
2 Stingley, Jamarein 11 Rite of Passage 43.12 2 8
3 Bourriague, Alex 10 North Tahoe 44.72 2 6
4 Dickerman, Andrew 10 Pershing County 46.41 1 5
5 Muhammad, Michael 11 Rite of Passage 46.53 2 4
6 Brown, Aaron 11 Yerington 46.91 2 3
7 Campbell, Cody 11 Silver Stage 47.23 2 2
8 vonLinsowe, Cameron 12 Silver Stage 48.37 2 1
9 Sapp, Ben 11 Rite of Passage 51.17 1  
10 Sluys, Brampton 9 Silver Stage 51.20 1  
11 Hisken, Travis 12 Whittell 55.22 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cramer, Brandon 11 South Tahoe 40.97 3 10
2 Marsan, Nick 11 Churchill County 41.65 3 8
3 Heck, Nathan 9 Churchill County 41.68 3 6
4 Cassaday, David 10 South Tahoe 41.82 3 5
5 Beach, Cory 11 Spring Creek 42.82 3 4
6 McGifford, Cameron 12 Dayton 42.90 3 3
7 Yaunick, James 11 Spring Creek 43.86 3 2
8 Nielsen, William 11 Elko 43.91 2 1
9 Sanchez, Kevin 12 South Tahoe 44.31 1  
10 Villegas, Brian 12 Elko 44.65 3  
11 Mitchell, Curtis 10 Spring Creek 44.74 2  
12 Kelley, Case 12 Churchill County 45.73 2  
13 Sedillo, Daniel 11 Fernley 46.50 2  
14 Richey, Severin 12 Elko 47.38 2  
15 Maguin, Dillon 9 Fernley 47.57 1  
16 Dennis, Sterling 9 Lowry 48.24 2  
17 White, David 10 Dayton 52.33 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bacon, Lucas,
Howard, Podborny
  Eureka 49.64 1 10
2 Harvey, Anderson,
Gunnels, Anthony
  Carlin 50.73 1 8
3 Medlock, Mondrago,
West, Taylor
  Sierra Lutheran 51.03 1 6
4 Espinoza, Flores,
Burt, Martinez
  Jackpot 53.22 1 5
5 Duncan, Cable,
Capps, Gregg
  Smith Valley 55.28 1 4
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ibrahim, Cobbs,
Smith, Adams
  Rite of Passage 44.34 1 10
2 Hazel, Foli,
Bryan, Brown
  Yerington 46.24 1 8
3 Brinkerh, Dickerma,
McLean, Flores
  Pershing County 47.68 1 6
4 Aragonez, Suthers,
Enriguez, Johnson
  Battle Mountain 48.00 1 5
5 Robbins, Ake,
Campbell, Douthitt
  Silver Stage 48.12 1 4
6 Aguirre-, Rungruen,
Hisken, Welch
  Whittell 49.67 1 3
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shimana, Fitzpatr,
Tarner, Kissick
  Churchill County 44.51 1 10
2 Hull, Winkelko,
Knudsen, Hatch
  Spring Creek 45.39 1 8
3 Virrey, Pettit,
Mort, Griffin
  Tahoe-Truckee 45.80 1 5.50
3 Jackson, Manuel,
Valerio, Streif
  Elko 45.80 1 5.50
5 Martinez, Collazo,
Banks, Garrett
  Sparks 46.75 1 4
6 Mendoza, May,
Koch, Kurashew
  Dayton 47.14 1 3
7 Velasque, Frie,
Hammon, Stepper
  Lowry 47.31 1 2
8 Archer, Decker,
Hamling, Ruiz
  Fernley 52.44 1 1
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Medlock, West,
Miller, Newcomb
  Sierra Lutheran 1:41.89 1 10
2 Espinoza, Flores,
Goins, Martinez
  Jackpot 1:47.52 1 8
3 Anthony, Talbert,
Gunnels, Harvey
  Carlin 1:50.04 1 6
4 Cable, Capps,
Gregg, Gregoris
  Smith Valley 1:51.67 1 5
5 Sanders, Branting,
Link, Lucas
  Eureka 1:56.82 1 4
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ibrahim, Cobbs,
Weathers, Adams
  Rite of Passage 1:31.46 1 10
2 Hazel, Foli,
Neville, Brown
  Yerington 1:34.51 1 8
3 Brinkerh, Dickerma,
McLean, Flores
  Pershing County 1:37.83 1 6
4 Ventress, vonLinso,
Robbins, Ziadeh
  Silver Stage 1:38.62 1 5
5 Tovar, Aragonez,
Johnson, Enriguez
  Battle Mountain 1:38.78 1 4
6 Aguirre-, Hisken,
Rungruen, Welch
  Whittell 1:44.93 1 3
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tarner, Service,
Kissick, Bliss
  Churchill County 1:34.32 1 10
2 Archer, Decker,
Hamling, Ruiz
  Fernley 1:35.04 1 8
3 Velasque, Frie,
Hammon, Stepper
  Lowry 1:36.38 1 6
4 Doyle, Goodman,
Mendoza, Kurashew
  Dayton 1:36.80 1 5
5 Hix, Collazo,
Martinez, Garrett
  Sparks 1:38.28 1 4
-- Ankomah, Hanna,
Manuel, Valerio
  Elko DQ 1  
-- Anderson, Hull,
Winkelko, Knudsen
  Spring Creek DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Harms,
Love, Goins
  Sierra Lutheran 3:34.70 1 10
2 Dewald, Chellman,
Helms, Cronin
  Sage Ridge 3:51.00 1 8
3 DeVries, Payne,
Lake, Uhlig
  Wells 4:01.10 1 6
4 Howard, Sanders,
Link, Bacon
  Eureka 4:08.90 1 5
5 Flores, Burt,
Goins, Martinez
  Jackpot 4:14.10 1 4
6 Bain, Fehr,
Rodrigue, Hunt
  Excel Christian 4:19.80 1 3
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Evans,
Smith, Ibrahim
  Rite of Passage 3:34.30 1 10
2 Foli, Lauderda,
Bryan, Thomas
  Yerington 3:35.00 1 8
3 Cory, Wilson,
Mancuso, Lewis
  Incline 3:38.10 1 6
4 Ferrie, Ziadeh,
vonLinso, Ventress
  Silver Stage 3:40.70 1 5
5 Johnson, Annis,
Aragonez, Tovar
  Battle Mountain 3:43.70 1 4
6 Felton, Welch,
Rungruen, Waite
  Whittell 3:47.50 1 3
7 Bourriag, Hackett,
Palacio, Keeler
  North Tahoe 3:53.50 1 2
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Molina, Bliss,
Kissick, Morrison
  Churchill County 3:31.80 2 10
2 Torres, Hanna,
Streif, Minter
  Elko 3:35.30 2 8
3 Hatch, Craig,
Yaunick, Knudsen
  Spring Creek 3:37.00 1 6
4 Pettit, Griffin,
Kopytko, Ziegler
  Tahoe-Truckee 3:37.40 2 5
5 Mendoza, McGiffor,
Doyle, Goodman
  Dayton 3:38.30 2 4
6 Johnson, Cassaday,
Parra, Niven
  South Tahoe 3:40.70 2 3
7 Hullinge, Woodward,
Garcia, Cooper
  Fernley 3:41.20 1 2
8 Hix, Garrett,
Collazo, Martinez
  Sparks 3:46.00 2 1
9 Estes, Billings,
Meza, Billings
  Lowry 3:58.70 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harms, Harrison,
Hicks, Williams
  Sierra Lutheran 9:11.40 1 10
2 King, DeVries,
Lake, Uhlig
  Wells 9:12.30 1 8
3 Cronin, Helms,
Dewald, Chellman
  Sage Ridge 9:13.40 1 6
4 Espinoza, Flores,
Miramont, Aguilar
  Jackpot 9:44.40 1 5
5 Cable, Duncan,
Gregg, Capps
  Smith Valley 10:53.90 1 4
6 Thomas, Harney,
Jones, Davis
  Owyhee 11:23.20 1 3
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McDermot, Hackett,
McDermot, Holmes
  North Tahoe 8:50.67 1 10
2 Felton, Welch,
George, Waite
  Whittell 9:09.03 1 8
3 Harris, Muhammad,
Enciso, Daggs
  Rite of Passage 9:17.19 1 6
4 Ziadeh, vonLinso,
Campbell, Ventress
  Silver Stage 9:18.42 1 5
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Leyva, Wolf,
Pendley, Torres
  Elko 8:17.70 1 10
2 Molina, Bliss,
Schank, Morrison
  Churchill County 8:17.90 1 8
3 Cooper, Garcia,
Bassett, Woodward
  Fernley 8:22.40 1 6
4 Galloway, Rose,
Elissa, Law
  Dayton 8:36.20 1 5
5 Mauer, Sallee,
Gowan, Stephens
  Spring Creek 8:41.50 1 4
6 Kopytko, Guerra,
Deeter, Ziegler
  Tahoe-Truckee 8:42.70 1 3
7 Shafer, Tyree,
Doughert, Estes
  Lowry 8:42.90 1 2
8 Dunn, Betenzos,
Kovac, Parra
  South Tahoe 9:08.20 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hinkey, Ian 12 McDermitt 44-01.00(13.44m) 1 10
2 Howard, Dakota 11 Eureka 42-11.75(13.10m) 1 8
3 Borgman, Alex 11 Sierra Lutheran 39-05.75(12.03m) 1 6
4 Johnson, Chase 10 Sierra Lutheran 39-00.50(11.90m) 1 5
5 Branting, Damian 11 Eureka 36-02.00(11.02m) 1 4
6 Davis, Chase 10 Owyhee 34-08.25(10.57m) 1 3
7 Harney, Michael 11 Owyhee 34-06.25(10.52m) 1 2
8 Thomas, Martin 12 Owyhee 34-05.00(10.49m) 1 1
9 Brown, Trevor 12 Gabbs 32-09.75(10.00m) 1  
10 Lucas, Daniel 11 Eureka 31-11.50(9.74m) 1  
11 Blackhat, Joshua 12 Owyhee 31-08.25(9.66m) 1  
12 Corleto, Victor 12 Gabbs 31-06.50(9.61m) 1  
13 Urban, Hawk 9 McDermitt 31-03.25(9.53m) 1  
14 Ruelas, Jesus 9 Jackpot 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
15 Shaw, Hayden 11 Sage Ridge 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
16 Rodriguez, Jacob 10 Sierra Lutheran 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
17 Anderson, Roger 11 Carlin 26-11.00(8.20m) 1  
18 Talbert, Elijah 11 Carlin 26-06.25(8.08m) 1  
19 Sanchez, Everardo 12 Jackpot 26-02.50(7.99m) 1  
20 Turley, Vincent 10 Mineral County 23-00.25(7.02m) 1  
21 Payne, Robbie 9 Wells 16-06.25(5.04m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kauvaka, Satini 10 Pershing County 43-10.00(13.36m) 1 10
2 McLean, Randolph 10 Pershing County 42-05.00(12.93m) 1 8
3 Patterson, Dae'Shawn 11 Rite of Passage 42-04.00(12.90m) 1 6
4 Diarte, Lucas 12 Pershing County 40-03.50(12.28m) 1 5
5 Snider, Michael 12 Yerington 39-01.50(11.93m) 1 4
6 Kellogg, Joey 12 Silver Stage 38-05.25(11.72m) 1 3
7 Thomas, Tylor 10 Yerington 37-01.00(11.30m) 1 2
8 Mitchell, Ray 11 Yerington 34-07.25(10.55m) 1 1
9 Riggins, Dennis 11 Rite of Passage 34-00.50(10.38m) 1  
10 Emens, Clint 12 Yerington 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
11 Wilson, Vasquez 11 Rite of Passage 32-03.50(9.84m) 1  
12 Swope, Michael 11 Silver Stage 30-09.75(9.39m) 1  
13 Holst, Jordan 10 North Tahoe 29-10.75(9.11m) 1  
14 Cruz, Jesus 9 Pershing County 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
15 Cornwell, Thomas 10 North Tahoe 29-01.50(8.88m) 1  
16 Campbell, Cody 11 Battle Mountain 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
17 Whetzel, Cody 10 Silver Stage 23-10.25(7.27m) 1  
18 Lane, Timothy 11 Silver Stage 22-07.75(6.90m) 1  
19 Howard, Tim 12 Incline 20-07.75(6.29m) 1  
-- Grijalva, Matt 12 North Tahoe ND(--) 1  
-- Stapleton, Ryan 9 Rite of Passage ND(--) 1  
-- Potter, Theo 12 Battle Mountain ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leeper, Riley 12 Churchill County 48-00.50(14.64m) 1 10
2 Bart, Andrew 12 Spring Creek 45-11.25(14.00m) 1 8
3 Garcia, Adam 12 Fernley 43-00.50(13.12m) 1 6
4 Hatfield, Justin 9 Churchill County 42-06.50(12.97m) 1 5
5 Martin, Taylor 11 Lowry 42-05.00(12.93m) 1 4
6 Castaneda, Sergio 10 Lowry 42-02.50(12.87m) 1 3
7 Koch, Joshua 10 Dayton 41-11.00(12.78m) 1 2
8 May, Jesse 10 Dayton 41-03.50(12.59m) 1 1
9 Castenada, Jesus 9 Dayton 39-10.25(12.15m) 1  
10 Fitzpatrick, Ian 11 Churchill County 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
11 Motter, Chris 12 Sparks 37-05.25(11.41m) 1  
12 Hurwitz, Kris 11 South Tahoe 36-06.75(11.14m) 1  
13 Kavanugh, Drake 10 Lowry 36-04.00(11.07m) 1  
13 White, Anthony 12 Elko 36-04.00(11.07m) 1  
15 Hill, Salyas 11 Fernley 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
16 Rivera, Jeremiah 11 Sparks 33-02.75(10.13m) 1  
17 Paul, Darren 11 Fernley 32-07.00(9.93m) 1  
18 Kynast, Chase 10 Sparks 32-04.25(9.86m) 1  
19 Burgess, Trevor 12 South Tahoe 32-01.75(9.80m) 1  
20 Lopez, Steven 12 Elko 30-11.50(9.44m) 1  
21 Ferguson, Justin 10 Spring Creek 28-11.25(8.82m) 1  
-- Nielsen, William 11 Elko ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Borgman, Alex 11 Sierra Lutheran 138-07(42.24m) 1 10
2 Howard, Dakota 11 Eureka 123-06.50(37.66m) 1 8
3 Johnson, Chase 10 Sierra Lutheran 120-11(36.86m) 1 6
4 Hill, Franklin 12 McDermitt 115-01(35.08m) 1 5
5 Thomas, Martin 12 Owyhee 113-08(34.65m) 1 4
6 Salas, Arturo 12 Jackpot 113-06(34.59m) 1 3
7 Hinkey, Ian 12 McDermitt 107-02(32.66m) 1 2
8 Harney, Michael 11 Owyhee 96-09.50(29.50m) 1 1
9 Urban, Hawk 9 McDermitt 96-07(29.44m) 1  
10 Davis, Chase 10 Owyhee 96-00(29.26m) 1  
11 Duncan, Wyatt 11 Smith Valley 94-06(28.80m) 1  
12 Lucas, Daniel 11 Eureka 92-03(28.12m) 1  
13 Branting, Damian 11 Eureka 91-03.50(27.83m) 1  
14 Williamson, Gaelen 10 Sage Ridge 86-00(26.21m) 1  
15 Coleman, Ryan 12 Excel Christian 84-09(25.83m) 1  
16 Rodriguez, Jacob 10 Sierra Lutheran 84-08(25.81m) 1  
17 Brown, Trevor 12 Gabbs 82-09(25.22m) 1  
18 Jones, Jace 9 Owyhee 78-01(23.80m) 1  
19 Shaw, Hayden 11 Sage Ridge 77-06(23.62m) 1  
20 Sanchez, Everardo 12 Jackpot 74-04(22.66m) 1  
21 Talbert, Elijah 11 Carlin 72-10.50(22.21m) 1  
22 Ruelas, Jesus 9 Jackpot 63-10.50(19.47m) 1  
23 Corleto, Victor 12 Gabbs 63-03(19.28m) 1  
24 Turley, Vincent 10 Mineral County 54-04(16.56m) 1  
25 Payne, Robbie 9 Wells 46-08.50(14.24m) 1  
-- Gamez, Macario (Jr.) 9 Jackpot ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLean, Randolph 10 Pershing County 129-08.50(39.54m) 1 10
2 Diarte, Lucas 12 Pershing County 127-01(38.74m) 1 8
3 Suthers, Cody 12 Battle Mountain 114-03.50(34.84m) 1 6
4 Alvero, Castro 9 Rite of Passage 111-10(34.09m) 1 5
5 Mitchell, Ray 11 Yerington 106-05(32.44m) 1 4
6 Holst, Jordan 10 North Tahoe 105-06(32.16m) 1 3
7 Foli, Donovan 12 Yerington 104-09.50(31.94m) 1 2
8 Snider, Michael 12 Yerington 102-11.50(31.38m) 1 1
9 Jordan, Donte 11 Rite of Passage 101-07(30.96m) 1  
10 Bishop, Colt 11 Silver Stage 89-10.50(27.39m) 1  
11 Potter, Theo 12 Battle Mountain 86-07.50(26.40m) 1  
12 Cruz, Jesus 9 Pershing County 86-03.50(26.30m) 1  
13 Wilson, Vasquez 11 Rite of Passage 86-03(26.29m) 1  
14 Campbell, Cody 11 Battle Mountain 86-01(26.24m) 1  
15 Howard, Tim 12 Incline 77-06.50(23.63m) 1  
16 Shipley, Lane 11 Yerington 75-02.50(22.92m) 1  
17 Whetzel, Cody 10 Silver Stage 66-09(20.35m) 1  
18 Cornwell, Thomas 10 North Tahoe 62-06.50(19.06m) 1  
19 Lane, Timothy 11 Silver Stage 61-02(18.64m) 1  
-- Kauvaka, Satini 10 Pershing County ND(--) 1  
-- Grijalva, Matt 12 North Tahoe ND(--) 1  
-- Kellogg, Joey 12 Silver Stage ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bart, Andrew 12 Spring Creek 146-00(44.50m) 1 10
2 Koch, Joshua 10 Dayton 135-11(41.43m) 1 8
3 Martin, Taylor 11 Lowry 131-04(40.03m) 1 6
4 Scott, Nathan 12 Churchill County 127-10.50(38.98m) 1 5
5 May, Jesse 10 Dayton 123-03(37.57m) 1 4
6 Motter, Chris 12 Sparks 123-01(37.52m) 1 3
7 Garcia, Adam 12 Fernley 122-08(37.39m) 1 2
8 Castaneda, Sergio 10 Lowry 116-07(35.53m) 1 1
9 Powell, Garret 10 Spring Creek 112-03(34.21m) 1  
10 Shyne, Joe 11 Churchill County 110-11(33.81m) 1  
11 Kavanugh, Drake 10 Lowry 106-04.50(32.42m) 1  
12 Leeper, Riley 12 Churchill County 104-07.50(31.89m) 1  
13 Cramer, Brandon 11 South Tahoe 103-00.50(31.41m) 1  
14 Fitch, William 12 Dayton 100-11(30.76m) 1  
15 Lopez, Steven 12 Elko 100-06(30.63m) 1  
16 Gowans, Tyler 10 Elko 98-10(30.12m) 1  
17 Hill, Salyas 11 Fernley 94-01.50(28.69m) 1  
18 Ferguson, Justin 10 Spring Creek 89-08(27.33m) 1  
19 Paul, Darren 11 Fernley 87-00(26.52m) 1  
20 Marvitz, Nathaniel 9 Sparks 85-09.50(26.15m) 1  
21 Rivera, Jeremiah 11 Sparks 72-06.50(22.11m) 1  
-- Burgess, Trevor 12 South Tahoe ND(--) 1  
-- Hurwitz, Kris 11 South Tahoe ND(--) 1  
-- White, Anthony 12 Elko ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Tyler 11 Austin 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 Sever, Ben 12 Sierra Lutheran 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 8
3 Podborny, Kevin 11 Eureka 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 6
4 Adkins, Zack 9 Wells 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
-- Gunnels, Jerin 9 Carlin NH(--) 1  
-- Waterson, Hunter 11 Sierra Lutheran NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Tyrielle 11 Rite of Passage 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 10
2 Patterson, Dae'Shawn 11 Rite of Passage 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Carter, Isiah 11 Rite of Passage 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Swope, Michael 11 Silver Stage 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 5
5 Ferrie, Zion 12 Silver Stage 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 4
6 Rangel, Marco 12 Battle Mountain 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 3
7 Sluys, Brampton 9 Silver Stage 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 1.50
7 McDermott, Sean 11 North Tahoe 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 1.50
9 Dagnault, Nick 10 Pershing County 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
-- Draper, Trenton 9 Yerington NH(--) 1  
-- Weitman, Chris 11 Yerington NH(--) 1  
-- Bishop, Colt 11 Silver Stage NH(--) 1  
-- Potter, Theo 12 Battle Mountain NH(--) 1  
-- Velasco, Louis 9 Rite of Passage NH(--) 1  
-- Halladay, Kris 10 Yerington NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Evan 12 Elko 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Tedford, Dylan 11 Churchill County 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 7
2 Williams, Brenden 10 Elko 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 7
4 Knutson, Cade 12 Fernley 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Mendoza, Dallon 9 Dayton 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
6 Boyle, Kevin 12 Lowry 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 3
10 Ply, Benji 9 Dayton 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Stepper, Robert 10 Lowry 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2
8 Doyle, Joey 11 Dayton 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 0.50
8 Garcia, Adam 12 Fernley 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 0.50
11 Landaverde, Kevin 11 Churchill County 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
11 Gowans, Tyler 10 Elko 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
11 Woodward, Logan 12 Fernley 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Baghdikian, Greg 12 South Tahoe NH(--) 1  
-- Yaunick, James 11 Spring Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Marshall, Beau 10 Churchill County NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gregoris, Luke 11 Smith Valley 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1 10
2 Middleton, William 11 Mineral County 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1 8
3 Salas, Arturo 12 Jackpot 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1 6
4 Gunnels, Jerin 9 Carlin 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1 5
5 Brown, Trevor 12 Gabbs 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1 4
6 Adkins, Zack 9 Wells 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1 3
7 Taylor, Jackson 9 Sierra Lutheran 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1 2
8 Payne, Joey 12 Wells 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1 1
9 Fehr, Ric 11 Excel Christian 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
10 Sanders, Berry 10 Eureka 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
11 Cariga, Seth 9 Sierra Lutheran 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
11 Bain, Mariano 11 Excel Christian 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
13 Davis, Chase 10 Owyhee 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
14 Goins, Bruce 10 Jackpot 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1  
15 West, Ryan 10 Sierra Lutheran 12-06.50(3.82m) nwi 1  
16 Coleman, Ryan 12 Excel Christian 12-06.00(3.81m) nwi 1  
-- Mondragon, Jusdan 10 Sierra Lutheran ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Christopher 9 Excel Christian ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Aguilar, Guillermo 12 Jackpot ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cox, Nick 10 Jackpot ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Isiah 11 Rite of Passage 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1 10
2 Crayton, Darius 11 Rite of Passage 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1 8
3 Marbley, Damon 11 Rite of Passage 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1 6
4 Rangel, Marco 12 Battle Mountain 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1 5
5 Annis, Dylan 10 Battle Mountain 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1 4
6 Patterson, Dae'Shawn 11 Rite of Passage 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1 3
7 Ventress, Dillion 11 Silver Stage 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1 2
8 Flores, Jacob 10 Pershing County 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 1 1
9 McDermott, Sean 11 North Tahoe 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
10 Robbins, Kyle 10 Silver Stage 16-04.50(4.99m) nwi 1  
11 Swope, Michael 11 Silver Stage 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1  
12 Dagnault, Nick 10 Pershing County 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
13 O'Conner, Kyle 12 Yerington 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
13 Spurlock, Shawn 9 Yerington 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
15 Sluys, Brampton 9 Silver Stage 14-08.50(4.48m) nwi 1  
16 Emens, Clint 12 Yerington 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
16 Howard, Tim 12 Incline 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
18 Gentry, Travis 10 Pershing County 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
19 Scholl, Cameron 9 Pershing County 11-02.50(3.42m) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Tylor 10 Yerington ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill County 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1 10
2 Natty, Dajuan 12 Elko 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1 8
3 Marshall, Beau 10 Churchill County 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1 6
4 Beach, Cory 11 Spring Creek 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1 5
5 Marsan, Nick 11 Churchill County 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1 4
6 Jones, Matt 12 Lowry 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1 3
7 Virrey, Javier 11 Tahoe-Truckee 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1 2
8 Anderson, Taylor 11 Spring Creek 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1 1
9 Ward, Lukas 12 Elko 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
10 Frie, Elijah 10 Lowry 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
11 Stepper, Robert 10 Lowry 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
12 Maguin, Dillon 9 Fernley 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
13 Williams, Braxton 9 Spring Creek 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
14 Evans, Jesse 11 Dayton 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
15 Lupena, Jerome 10 Dayton 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
-- Meier, Wally 10 Tahoe-Truckee ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cramer, Brandon 11 South Tahoe ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Camacho, Juan 12 South Tahoe ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Baghdikian, Greg 12 South Tahoe ND(--) nwi 1  
-- May, Jesse 10 Dayton ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Middleton, William 11 Mineral County 38-08.00(11.79m) nwi 1 10
2 Gregoris, Luke 11 Smith Valley 38-07.00(11.76m) nwi 1 8
3 Hill, Franklin 12 McDermitt 38-04.00(11.68m) nwi 1 6
4 Waterson, Hunter 11 Sierra Lutheran 32-05.00(9.88m) nwi 1 5
5 Gunnels, Jerin 9 Carlin 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1 4
6 Gregg, Steven 9 Smith Valley 30-01.00(9.17m) nwi 1 3
 
Mens Triple Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marbley, Damon 11 Rite of Passage 40-07.00(12.37m) nwi 1 10
2 Crayton, Darius 11 Rite of Passage 40-04.00(12.29m) nwi 1 8
3 Carter, Isiah 11 Rite of Passage 39-04.00(11.99m) nwi 1 6
4 Rangel, Marco 12 Battle Mountain 38-05.50(11.72m) nwi 1 5
5 Robbins, Kyle 10 Silver Stage 37-08.00(11.48m) nwi 1 4
6 Patterson, Dae'Shawn 11 Rite of Passage 36-08.00(11.18m) nwi 1 3
7 Swope, Michael 11 Silver Stage 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1 2
8 Simcox, David 11 Silver Stage 34-02.50(10.43m) nwi 1 1
9 Potter, Theo 12 Battle Mountain 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Natty, Dajuan 12 Elko 41-08.50(12.71m) nwi 1 10
2 Knutson, Cade 12 Fernley 40-11.50(12.48m) nwi 1 8
3 Marshall, Beau 10 Churchill County 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1 6
4 Baghdikian, Greg 12 South Tahoe 40-09.50(12.43m) nwi 1 5
5 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill County 40-05.50(12.33m) nwi 1 4
6 Manuel, Bernard 12 Elko 39-06.50(12.05m) nwi 1 3
7 Garrett, Marc 12 Sparks 39-05.00(12.01m) nwi 1 2
8 Banks, Hennessey 10 Sparks 36-11.50(11.26m) nwi 1 1
9 Ernst, Jake 9 Churchill County 36-08.50(11.19m) nwi 1  
10 Virrey, Javier 11 Tahoe-Truckee 35-10.50(10.93m) nwi 1  
11 Evans, Jesse 11 Dayton 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1  
12 Ward, Lukas 12 Elko 35-09.00(10.90m) nwi 1  
13 Hopper, Ian 9 Dayton 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1  
14 Lupena, Jerome 10 Dayton 34-07.50(10.55m) nwi 1  
15 Teichert, Jermiah 10 Lowry 32-05.00(9.88m) nwi 1  
16 Eldodt, Nathan 10 Lowry 30-11.00(9.42m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harvey, Thomas 10 Carlin 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 10
2 Love, Conner 12 Sierra Lutheran 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 8
3 Waterson, Hunter 11 Sierra Lutheran 9-03.00(2.82m) 1 6
4 Adkins, Zack 9 Wells 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 4.50
4 Anderson, Roger 11 Carlin 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 4.50
-- Anthony, Jordan 10 Carlin NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Neville, Riley 11 Yerington 14-02.00(4.32m) 1 10
2 Bryan, Skylar 11 Yerington 12-03.00(3.73m) 1 8
3 Lauderdale, Josh 10 Yerington 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Brinkerhoff, Allen 10 Pershing County 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
5 O'Conner, Kyle 12 Yerington 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
 
Mens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knutson, Cade 12 Fernley 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Shelley, Brenden 10 Elko 13-03.00(4.04m) 1 8
3 Hill, Salyas 11 Fernley 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Boyle, Kevin 12 Lowry 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5
5 Zeiszler, Logan 11 Elko 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 4
6 Kurashewich, Paul 11 Dayton 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 2.50
6 Bullock, Adam 9 Elko 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 2.50
8 Jones, Matt 12 Lowry 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1
10 Heck, Nathan 9 Churchill County 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Kelley, Case 12 Churchill County 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Ply, Benji 9 Dayton NH(--) 1  
-- Wood, Tyler 9 Churchill County NH(--) 1  
-- Reyes, Christopher 10 Spring Creek NH(--) 1  
-- McBride, Brendan 11 Spring Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Billingsley, Michael 11 Lowry NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wimbley, Kiaree 12 Eureka 13.34 nwi 1 10
2 Garrett, Marissa 10 Jackpot 13.76 nwi 1 8
3 Cassidy, Camille 9 Sierra Lutheran 13.85 nwi 1 6
4 Stulac, Sierra 12 Sierra Lutheran 14.08 nwi 1 5
5 Johns, Lacie 11 Smith Valley 14.53 nwi 1 4
6 Temple, Leanna 9 Sierra Lutheran 14.65 nwi 1 3
7 Temple, Olivia 12 Sierra Lutheran 14.97 nwi 1 2
8 Stark, Shelbi 10 Gabbs 15.00 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wimbley, Kiaree 12 Eureka 13.57 nwi 1  
2 Cassidy, Camille 9 Sierra Lutheran 13.99 nwi 2  
3 Stulac, Sierra 12 Sierra Lutheran 14.17 nwi 3  
4 Johns, Lacie 11 Smith Valley 14.42 nwi 3  
5 Garrett, Marissa 10 Jackpot 14.46 nwi 3  
6 Temple, Olivia 12 Sierra Lutheran 14.74 nwi 2  
7 Temple, Leanna 9 Sierra Lutheran 14.81 nwi 1  
8 Stark, Shelbi 10 Gabbs 14.82 nwi 2  
9 Espinoza, Cynthia 10 Jackpot 15.56 nwi 1  
10 Solis, Jessica 9 Wells 15.60 nwi 1  
11 McDevitt, Liliana 9 Jackpot 15.67 nwi 3  
12 Thompson, Melissa 9 Gabbs 15.78 nwi 3  
13 Brown, Shania 10 Gabbs 15.98 nwi 1  
14 Hubert, Tessa 9 Wells 15.99 nwi 3  
15 Miller, Deanna 12 Jackpot 16.42 nwi 2  
16 Shelley, Breanna 11 Wells 16.61 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nix, Valeri 9 Incline 12.97 nwi 1 10
2 Gehring, Misha 10 Incline 13.24 nwi 1 8
3 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 13.29 nwi 1 6
4 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 13.34 nwi 1 5
5 Halstead, Kaitlyn 12 Silver Stage 13.59 nwi 1 4
6 Doyle, Allie 9 North Tahoe 13.93 nwi 1 3
7 Klain, Lillian 9 Yerington 14.28 nwi 1 2
8 Bohner, Mackenzie 11 Yerington 14.65 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Nix, Valeri 9 Incline 13.09 nwi 3  
2 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 13.38 nwi 2  
3 Halstead, Kaitlyn 12 Silver Stage 13.49 nwi 1  
4 Gehring, Misha 10 Incline 13.50 nwi 1  
5 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 13.51 nwi 1  
6 Doyle, Allie 9 North Tahoe 13.87 nwi 2  
7 Klain, Lillian 9 Yerington 14.11 nwi 2  
8 Bohner, Mackenzie 11 Yerington 14.46 nwi 3  
9 Rodriguez, Alexis 9 Pershing County 14.64 nwi 1  
10 Eason, Hanna 11 Battle Mountain 14.65 nwi 3  
11 DeAnda, Jessica 10 Yerington 14.75 nwi 1  
12 Montes, Ashley 10 Pershing County 14.82 nwi 2  
13 Rodriguez, Libby 12 Pershing County 15.45 nwi 3  
13 Benitez, Gisselle 9 Whittell 15.45 nwi 1  
15 Dennler, Lindsey 9 Pershing County 15.71 nwi 3  
16 Manzano, Iran 9 Whittell 15.92 nwi 2  
17 Cory, Sammantha 11 Battle Mountain 16.05 nwi 2  
18 Cooper, Alexa 11 Whittell 16.42 nwi 3  
19 Abrajan, Kim 11 Battle Mountain 16.46 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cohn, Danielle 9 South Tahoe 12.61 nwi 1 10
2 Parker, Quinn 10 Tahoe-Truckee 12.75 nwi 1 8
3 Ryan, Tareyn 9 Tahoe-Truckee 13.13 nwi 1 6
4 Canepa, Morgan 11 Elko 13.35 nwi 1 5
5 Schirrick, Alex 11 Lowry 13.41 nwi 1 4
6 Lynch, Lettie 10 Dayton 13.45 nwi 1 3
7 Wilson, Shaeli 11 Elko 13.67 nwi 1 2
8 Danner, Desirae 9 Elko 13.68 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cohn, Danielle 9 South Tahoe 12.79 nwi 1  
2 Parker, Quinn 10 Tahoe-Truckee 12.85 nwi 2  
3 Ryan, Tareyn 9 Tahoe-Truckee 13.30 nwi 4  
4 Schirrick, Alex 11 Lowry 13.36 nwi 3  
5 Danner, Desirae 9 Elko 13.41 nwi 2  
6 Canepa, Morgan 11 Elko 13.47 nwi 3  
7 Lynch, Lettie 10 Dayton 13.52 nwi 4  
8 Wilson, Shaeli 11 Elko 13.63 nwi 1  
9 Clune, Emma 12 Sparks 13.73 nwi 3  
10 Montero, Meg 9 Lowry 13.74 nwi 2  
11 Williams, Kaitlyn 9 Tahoe-Truckee 13.86 nwi 1  
12 Mounce, LeAnn 9 Churchill County 13.88 nwi 1  
13 Wooden, Mykayla 9 Spring Creek 13.90 nwi 1  
14 Lund, Shantel 10 Spring Creek 14.06 nwi 3  
15 Bundy, Mckenzie 10 Spring Creek 14.13 nwi 2  
16 Caillouette, Kyonna 11 Churchill County 14.14 nwi 2  
17 Landa, Jasmin 10 Lowry 14.23 nwi 4  
18 Goolsby, Janelle 10 Fernley 14.26 nwi 4  
19 Johnson, Natassha 11 South Tahoe 14.39 nwi 2  
20 Fletcher, Alyse 11 Dayton 14.47 nwi 3  
21 Forsythe, Serena 10 Fernley 14.53 nwi 1  
22 Bautista, Dalia 10 Sparks 14.71 nwi 1  
23 Sanches, Haley 10 Churchill County 15.16 nwi 4  
-- Moreno, Brittney 12 Fernley NT nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wimbley, Kiaree 12 Eureka 27.80 nwi 1 10
2 Swabb, Kevyn 12 Wells 27.93 nwi 1 8
3 Cassidy, Camille 9 Sierra Lutheran 29.49 nwi 1 6
4 Stulac, Sierra 12 Sierra Lutheran 30.06 nwi 1 5
5 Merritt, kylie 10 Eureka 30.95 nwi 1 4
6 Leon, Bianca 9 Jackpot 31.15 nwi 1 3
7 Echeverria, Natalie 10 Sierra Lutheran 32.95 nwi 1 2
8 Temple, Olivia 12 Sierra Lutheran 33.74 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Swabb, Kevyn 12 Wells 28.03 nwi 2  
2 Wimbley, Kiaree 12 Eureka 28.07 nwi 1  
3 Cassidy, Camille 9 Sierra Lutheran 28.66 nwi 2  
4 Stulac, Sierra 12 Sierra Lutheran 29.52 nwi 1  
5 Merritt, kylie 10 Eureka 30.61 nwi 1  
6 Echeverria, Natalie 10 Sierra Lutheran 30.81 nwi 2  
7 Leon, Bianca 9 Jackpot 30.97 nwi 1  
8 Temple, Olivia 12 Sierra Lutheran 31.45 nwi 2  
9 Solis, Jessica 9 Wells 32.21 nwi 1  
10 Mayhew, Kaylee 9 Wells 33.18 nwi 2  
11 Skinner, Haley 11 Wells 33.96 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nix, Valeri 9 Incline 26.86 nwi 1 10
2 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 27.41 nwi 1 8
3 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 27.88 nwi 1 6
4 Gehring, Misha 10 Incline 28.06 nwi 1 5
5 Doyle, Allie 9 North Tahoe 28.76 nwi 1 4
6 Halstead, Kaitlyn 12 Silver Stage 28.78 nwi 1 3
7 Angell, Lani 12 Silver Stage 30.67 nwi 1 2
8 Bohner, Mackenzie 11 Yerington 31.08 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Nix, Valeri 9 Incline 26.86 nwi 2  
2 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 27.46 nwi 1  
3 Gehring, Misha 10 Incline 28.14 nwi 3  
4 Halstead, Kaitlyn 12 Silver Stage 28.30 nwi 1  
5 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 28.34 nwi 2  
6 Doyle, Allie 9 North Tahoe 28.78 nwi 1  
7 Angell, Lani 12 Silver Stage 30.39 nwi 2  
8 Bohner, Mackenzie 11 Yerington 31.15 nwi 2  
9 DeAnda, Jessica 10 Yerington 31.20 nwi 3  
10 Montes, Ashley 10 Pershing County 31.87 nwi 3  
11 West, Linsey 9 Battle Mountain 32.37 nwi 1  
12 Rodriguez, Libby 12 Pershing County 33.15 nwi 1  
13 Dennler, Lindsey 9 Pershing County 33.55 nwi 2  
14 Manzano, Iran 9 Whittell 33.90 nwi 3  
15 Abrajan, Kim 11 Battle Mountain 34.45 nwi 3  
16 Cooper, Alexa 11 Whittell 35.09 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Quinn 10 Tahoe-Truckee 26.24 nwi 1 10
2 Wilson, Shaeli 11 Elko 27.51 nwi 1 8
3 Clune, Emma 12 Sparks 27.52 nwi 1 6
4 Canepa, Morgan 11 Elko 27.54 nwi 1 5
5 Lynch, Lettie 10 Dayton 27.70 nwi 1 4
6 Criddle, Auri 9 Lowry 28.09 nwi 1 3
7 Hecht, Kayla 10 Spring Creek 28.13 nwi 1 2
-- Cohn, Danielle 9 South Tahoe NT nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cohn, Danielle 9 South Tahoe 26.13 nwi 1  
2 Parker, Quinn 10 Tahoe-Truckee 26.63 nwi 2  
3 Canepa, Morgan 11 Elko 27.33 nwi 3  
4 Wilson, Shaeli 11 Elko 27.99 nwi 1  
5 Clune, Emma 12 Sparks 28.01 nwi 2  
6 Lynch, Lettie 10 Dayton 28.14 nwi 3  
7 Criddle, Auri 9 Lowry 28.31 nwi 1  
8 Hecht, Kayla 10 Spring Creek 28.39 nwi 3  
9 Gibbons, Kassi 10 Elko 28.51 nwi 2  
10 Schirrick, Alex 11 Lowry 28.63 nwi 3  
11 Lund, Shantel 10 Spring Creek 28.70 nwi 3  
12 Goolsby, Janelle 10 Fernley 29.00 nwi 2  
13 Ryan, Tareyn 9 Tahoe-Truckee 29.11 nwi 1  
14 Caillouette, Kyonna 11 Churchill County 29.29 nwi 1  
15 Smith, Chelsea 9 Spring Creek 29.49 nwi 2  
16 Owen, Nicole 10 Fernley 29.50 nwi 3  
17 Arroyo, Sierra 11 Fernley 29.85 nwi 1  
18 Williams, Kaitlyn 9 Tahoe-Truckee 29.90 nwi 2  
19 Mounce, LeAnn 9 Churchill County 29.97 nwi 1  
20 Matheson, Evan 9 Churchill County 30.56 nwi 3  
21 Bautista, Dalia 10 Sparks 30.95 nwi 3  
22 Fletcher, Alyse 11 Dayton 31.10 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swabb, Kevyn 12 Wells 1:01.61c 2 10
2 Cassidy, Camille 9 Sierra Lutheran 1:05.44c 2 8
3 Stulac, Sierra 12 Sierra Lutheran 1:05.72c 2 6
4 Foley, Madison 12 Smith Valley 1:05.77c 2 5
5 Orozco, Briana 10 Eureka 1:11.34c 1 4
6 McDevitt, Liliana 9 Jackpot 1:13.12c 2 3
7 Solis, Jessica 9 Wells 1:14.39c 2 2
8 Martinez, Alesha 10 Sierra Lutheran 1:14.55c 2 1
9 Mayhew, Kaylee 9 Wells 1:14.93c 1  
10 Aguilar, Maria 12 Jackpot 1:15.77c 1  
11 Martinez, Susana 9 Jackpot 1:16.04c 1  
12 Merritt, Kelsie 10 Eureka 1:17.75c 1  
13 Thompson, Melissa 9 Gabbs 1:19.92c 1  
14 Solis, Noemi 10 Wells 1:20.62 1  
 
Womens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nix, Valeri 9 Incline 1:01.05c 2 10
2 Dennler, Samantha 11 Pershing County 1:01.53c 2 8
3 O'Connor, Tori 12 Incline 1:04.60c 2 6
4 Halstead, Kaitlyn 12 Silver Stage 1:05.37c 2 5
5 Trachsel, Sabrina 9 Whittell 1:10.08c 2 4
6 Carson, Laurana 12 Battle Mountain 1:12.38c 2 3
7 Elliott, Hailey 10 Whittell 1:18.07c 1 2
8 Turner, Sammi 10 Silver Stage 1:19.76c 1 1
9 Jones, Bria 12 Battle Mountain 1:22.13 1  
 
Womens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parker, Quinn 10 Tahoe-Truckee 58.84 3 10
2 Carpenter, Kayla 11 Elko 1:01.61c 2 8
3 Wright, MaryJo 12 Elko 1:01.65c 1 6
4 Jamiel, Hannah 12 Elko 1:01.89c 3 5
5 Clune, Emma 12 Sparks 1:03.70c 3 4
6 Romero, Alexis 11 Churchill County 1:04.67c 2 3
7 Crook, Ashley 11 Fernley 1:05.12c 2 2
8 Rinne, Gabrielle 9 Tahoe-Truckee 1:05.15c 2 1
9 Hecht, Kayla 10 Spring Creek 1:05.16c 3  
10 Smith, Chelsea 9 Spring Creek 1:05.18c 3  
11 LaTray, Taylor 10 Lowry 1:05.27c 2  
12 Kepfer, Abby 9 Fernley 1:05.28c 2  
13 Woodland, Jessica 11 Spring Creek 1:05.63c 2  
14 Shirley, Allison 10 Churchill County 1:07.03c 3  
15 Arroyo, Sierra 11 Fernley 1:07.75c 2  
16 Acker, Emily 11 South Tahoe 1:08.01c 1  
17 Keiser, Casey 12 Lowry 1:10.04c 1  
18 Torgerson, Sara 12 Dayton 1:10.54c 1  
19 Reynaud, Marcelle 9 Tahoe-Truckee 1:11.04c 1  
 
Womens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swabb, Kevyn 12 Wells 2:23.00 1 10
2 Grabow, Becky 12 Sierra Lutheran 2:30.50 1 8
3 Henry, Erin 10 Sierra Lutheran 2:34.20 1 6
4 Smith, Deryan 11 Wells 2:36.40 1 5
5 Foley, Madison 12 Smith Valley 2:36.90 1 4
6 Merritt, Kelsie 10 Eureka 2:59.20 1 3
7 Martinez, Alesha 10 Sierra Lutheran 3:06.10 1 2
-- McIntyre, Whitney 12 Wells NT 1  
-- Ryan, Kayla 10 Wells NT 1  
-- Sloyan, Josie 10 Sage Ridge NT 1  
-- Eddy, Katie 12 Mineral County NT 1  
 
Womens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cochran, Katie 12 Incline 2:23.40 1 10
2 Dennler, Samantha 11 Pershing County 2:23.90 1 8
3 Trachsel, Sabrina 9 Whittell 2:41.60 1 6
4 Marshall, Lauren 11 Whittell 2:45.30 1 5
5 Bunnett, Danica 10 Whittell 2:50.00 1 4
6 Ballan, Kate 10 Incline 2:51.80 1 3
7 Lucier, Dominique 9 Yerington 2:52.30 1 2
8 Roske, Ingrid 9 North Tahoe 3:03.60 1 1
9 Garrett, Gabbie 12 Silver Stage 3:06.60 1  
10 Carson, Laurana 12 Battle Mountain 3:24.00 1  
11 Jones, Bria 12 Battle Mountain 3:26.10 1  
-- Campbell, Chyann 9 Silver Stage NT 1  
-- Stroud, Sam 10 Silver Stage NT 1  
 
Womens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, MaryJo 12 Elko 2:17.23 1 10
2 McIntyre, Shelby 12 South Tahoe 2:21.85 1 8
3 Rinne, Gabrielle 9 Tahoe-Truckee 2:24.08 1 6
4 Carpenter, Kayla 11 Elko 2:25.75 1 5
5 Breithaupt, Katrina 11 Dayton 2:25.78 1 4
6 Martinez, Karley 10 South Tahoe 2:25.83 1 3
7 Schrock, Hannah 11 Fernley 2:28.01 1 2
8 Stetler, Alyssa 12 Elko 2:28.10 1 1
9 Crook, Ashley 11 Fernley 2:31.68 1  
10 Kepfer, Abby 9 Fernley 2:34.10 1  
11 Whimple, Makenzie 10 Spring Creek 2:34.58 1  
12 Isaman, Haley 9 Spring Creek 2:35.02 1  
13 Jones, Emily 10 Spring Creek 2:39.24 1  
14 Dant, Madeline 12 South Tahoe 2:41.78 1  
15 Shirley, Allison 10 Churchill County 2:43.51 1  
16 Torgerson, Sara 12 Dayton 2:45.34 1  
17 Decker, Mary 11 Churchill County 2:45.90 1  
18 Herrera, Elizabeth 10 Churchill County 2:48.12 1  
19 Mitch, Maddie 11 Lowry 2:53.68 1  
20 Sanchez, Maelena 11 Lowry 2:56.78 1  
21 Richey, Madison 10 Tahoe-Truckee 2:57.37 1  
22 Mena, Mariah 9 Dayton 2:57.55 1  
23 Bell, Carly 10 Lowry 2:59.00 1  
24 Gallagher, Jennifer 12 Tahoe-Truckee 2:59.65 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grabow, Becky 12 Sierra Lutheran 5:31.30 1 10
2 Henry, Erin 10 Sierra Lutheran 5:46.30 1 8
3 Lowden, Olivia 10 Sage Ridge 5:49.60 1 6
4 Smith, Deryan 11 Wells 5:58.40 1 5
5 Eddy, Katie 12 Mineral County 6:04.80 1 4
6 Sloyan, Josie 10 Sage Ridge 6:23.30 1 3
7 Goins, Toni 9 Jackpot 6:36.40 1 2
8 Williams, Abby 11 Sierra Lutheran 6:49.70 1 1
9 Rutherford, Hanna 11 Sierra Lutheran 7:06.90 1  
 
Womens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cochran, Katie 12 Incline 5:37.90 1 10
2 Bryan, Jazzmin 10 Yerington 5:55.30 1 8
3 Gallant, Tara 9 North Tahoe 6:07.10 1 6
4 Mourelatos, Sophia 10 Incline 6:15.00 1 5
5 Bunnett, Danica 10 Whittell 6:27.70 1 4
6 Ballan, Kate 10 Incline 6:44.10 1 3
7 Roske, Ingrid 9 North Tahoe 7:00.70 1 2
8 Stark, Courtney 10 Silver Stage 7:09.20 1 1
-- Marshall, Lauren 11 Whittell NT 1  
-- Kennedy, Haley 11 Incline NT 1  
 
Womens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, MaryJo 12 Elko 5:03.30 1 10
2 Flora, Skyler 9 Tahoe-Truckee 5:17.70 1 8
3 McIntyre, Shelby 12 South Tahoe 5:19.10 1 6
4 Dorsa, Shelbie 10 Elko 5:23.10 1 5
5 Breithaupt, Katrina 11 Dayton 5:24.80 1 4
6 Rinne, Gabrielle 9 Tahoe-Truckee 5:32.80 1 3
7 Martinez, Karley 10 South Tahoe 5:35.20 1 2
8 Stetler, Alyssa 12 Elko 5:36.80 1 1
9 Smith, Kira 12 South Tahoe 5:47.70 1  
10 Whimple, Makenzie 10 Spring Creek 5:50.30 1  
11 Partain, Breanna 11 Fernley 5:57.10 1  
12 Billin, Kim 12 Spring Creek 6:02.80 1  
13 Radley, Jensen 9 Fernley 6:08.30 1  
14 Hansen, Jessica 9 Spring Creek 6:08.70 1  
15 O'Brien, Katie 11 Churchill County 6:13.30 1  
16 Bunker, Hailey 11 Churchill County 6:25.80 1  
17 House, Marion 11 Lowry 6:45.20 1  
18 Gribble, Mallorie 10 Dayton 6:47.50 1  
19 Elissa, Hanna 9 Dayton 7:09.10 1  
20 Sanchez, Maelena 11 Lowry 7:16.60 1  
-- Schrock, Hannah 11 Fernley NT 1  
-- Shirley, Allison 10 Churchill County NT 1  
 
Womens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grabow, Becky 12 Sierra Lutheran 11:57.30 1 10
2 Lowden, Olivia 10 Sage Ridge 12:24.50 1 8
3 Henry, Erin 10 Sierra Lutheran 12:29.80 1 6
4 Sloyan, Josie 10 Sage Ridge 13:40.90 1 5
5 Williams, Abby 11 Sierra Lutheran 14:59.10 1 4
6 Pineda, Sarina 12 Smith Valley 14:59.50 1 3
7 Rutherford, Hanna 11 Sierra Lutheran 15:25.90 1 2
8 McIntyre, Whitney 12 Wells 18:15.40 1 1
 
Womens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cochran, Katie 12 Incline 12:25.40 1 10
2 Bryan, Jazzmin 10 Yerington 12:30.40 1 8
3 Gallant, Tara 9 North Tahoe 12:31.60 1 6
4 Mourelatos, Sophia 10 Incline 13:44.00 1 5
5 Kennedy, Haley 11 Incline 14:32.20 1 4
6 Marshall, Lauren 11 Whittell 15:59.40 1 3
7 Stark, Courtney 10 Silver Stage 16:17.50 1 2
 
Womens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, MaryJo 12 Elko 11:34.80 1 10
2 Flora, Skyler 9 Tahoe-Truckee 11:47.00 1 8
3 McIntyre, Shelby 12 South Tahoe 11:59.80 1 6
4 Breithaupt, Katrina 11 Dayton 12:01.20 1 5
5 Whimple, Makenzie 10 Spring Creek 12:04.20 1 4
6 Smith, Kira 12 South Tahoe 12:17.80 1 3
7 Filce, Cara 9 South Tahoe 12:21.70 1 2
8 Schrock, Hannah 11 Fernley 12:59.50 1 1
9 O'Brien, Katie 11 Churchill County 13:05.60 1  
10 House, Marion 11 Lowry 13:09.50 1  
11 Tryon, Haley 12 Elko 13:17.00 1  
12 Hansen, Jessica 9 Spring Creek 13:23.60 1  
13 Radley, Jensen 9 Fernley 13:36.20 1  
14 Bunker, Hailey 11 Churchill County 13:51.10 1  
15 Welch, Michaela 9 Tahoe-Truckee 14:10.80 1  
16 Elissa, Hanna 9 Dayton 14:32.40 1  
-- Champion, Chloe 9 Tahoe-Truckee NT 1  
-- Dorsa, Shelbie 10 Elko NT 1  
-- Armstrong, Victoria 10 Spring Creek NT 1  
-- Grand, Brianna 10 Fernley NT 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johns, Lacie 11 Smith Valley 18.23 1 10
2 Cobb, Katy 10 Sierra Lutheran 19.37 1 8
3 Jarman, Ashley 12 Wells 19.76 1 6
4 Benton, Cali 9 Sierra Lutheran 20.16 1 5
5 Temple, Leanna 9 Sierra Lutheran 20.79 1 4
6 Armstrong, Alyse 9 Wells 21.33 1 3
7 Urbano, Megan 11 Sage Ridge 22.28 1 2
8 Westre, Amy 9 Sierra Lutheran 22.82 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Johns, Lacie 11 Smith Valley 18.44 2  
3 Cobb, Katy 10 Sierra Lutheran 19.55 2  
5 Jarman, Ashley 12 Wells 19.82 2  
2 Benton, Cali 9 Sierra Lutheran 20.49 1  
4 Temple, Leanna 9 Sierra Lutheran 21.07 1  
6 Urbano, Megan 11 Sage Ridge 21.33 2  
7 Armstrong, Alyse 9 Wells 21.48 1  
8 Westre, Amy 9 Sierra Lutheran 21.86 1  
9 Joseph, Chela 10 Owyhee 22.50 1  
10 Gardipe, Ariana 9 Owyhee 23.11 2  
-- Colby, Torri 10 Eureka FS 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryan, Jazzmin 10 Yerington 16.99 1 10
2 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 17.04 1 8
3 Campbell, Chyann 9 Silver Stage 19.30 1 6
4 Rich, Sierra 9 Silver Stage 19.51 1 5
5 Doornek, Amy 10 Battle Mountain 20.02 1 4
6 Piedra, Nancy 10 Battle Mountain 20.05 1 3
7 Schnieder, Cassondra 12 Pershing County 22.82 1 2
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foley, Madison 10 Dayton 16.47 1 10
2 Moreno, Brittney 12 Fernley 16.88 1 8
3 Murray, Elena 10 Churchill County 17.33 1 6
4 Demby, De'Ja 11 South Tahoe 17.44 1 5
5 Earnhardt, Rachel 12 Spring Creek 17.87 1 4
6 Herr, Tasha 12 Elko 17.93 1 3
7 Strong, Cheyenne 9 Dayton 18.18 1 2
8 Clune, Emma 12 Sparks 19.27 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Foley, Madison 10 Dayton 16.45 3  
2 Moreno, Brittney 12 Fernley 16.94 2  
3 Murray, Elena 10 Churchill County 17.20 1  
4 Demby, De'Ja 11 South Tahoe 17.26 3  
5 Earnhardt, Rachel 12 Spring Creek 17.89 2  
6 Herr, Tasha 12 Elko 17.98 1  
7 Clune, Emma 12 Sparks 18.19 2  
8 Strong, Cheyenne 9 Dayton 18.26 1  
9 Nevins, McKinley 10 Spring Creek 18.32 1  
10 LaFleur, Destinee 9 Churchill County 18.45 3  
11 Torres, Kelsie 12 Dayton 18.73 2  
12 Fallin, Brittany 11 Elko 18.75 2  
13 Hale, Julianne 11 Churchill County 18.90 2  
14 Rodriguez, Monique 9 Lowry 18.98 3  
15 Criddle, Auri 9 Lowry 19.13 1  
16 Prickett, Khia 9 Elko 19.37 3  
17 Rodriguez, Libni 11 Fernley 21.22 3  
18 Orellana, Jennifer 10 Sparks 21.31 3  
19 Jeakins, Brooke 9 Fernley 21.56 1  
20 Vandenberg, Sydney 10 Tahoe-Truckee 22.35 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cobb, Katy 10 Sierra Lutheran 52.71 2 10
2 Johns, Lacie 11 Smith Valley 53.44 2 8
3 Jarman, Ashley 12 Wells 56.22 2 6
4 Goins, Toni 9 Jackpot 57.26 2 5
5 Urbano, Megan 11 Sage Ridge 59.96 1 4
6 Williams, Abby 11 Sierra Lutheran 1:03.64c 2 3
7 Brown, Shania 10 Gabbs 1:07.35c 2 2
8 Solis, Noemi 10 Wells 1:07.36c 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryan, Jazzmin 10 Yerington 47.78 1 10
2 O'Connor, Tori 12 Incline 49.50 1 8
3 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 49.90 1 6
4 Doornek, Amy 10 Battle Mountain 53.20 1 5
5 Condie, Sarita 11 Pershing County 53.39 1 4
6 Breider, Sophie 11 Incline 54.68 1 3
7 Campbell, Chyann 9 Silver Stage 55.54 1 2
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Elena 10 Churchill County 47.93 3 10
2 Herr, Tasha 12 Elko 48.86 3 8
3 Danner, Desirae 9 Elko 49.88 3 6
4 Moreno, Brittney 12 Fernley 49.90 3 5
5 Woo, Alyssa 12 Spring Creek 50.53 3 4
6 Partain, Breanna 11 Fernley 51.17 3 3
7 Earnhardt, Rachel 12 Spring Creek 51.24 3 2
8 Reibsamen, Kelsey 11 Churchill County 51.76 2 1
9 Strong, Cheyenne 9 Dayton 52.25 3  
10 Killpack, Kelsey 10 Lowry 53.32 2  
11 LaFleur, Destinee 9 Churchill County 53.48 2  
12 Jeakins, Brooke 9 Fernley 53.59 2  
13 Nevins, McKinley 10 Spring Creek 53.68 2  
14 King, Brooke 11 South Tahoe 55.51 1  
15 Fallin, Brittany 11 Elko 56.35 2  
16 Vandenberg, Sydney 10 Tahoe-Truckee 1:00.14c 1  
17 Orellana, Jennifer 10 Sparks 1:01.29c 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Espinoza, McDevitt,
Cortes, Garrett
  Jackpot 58.03 1 10
2 Rupert, Echeverr,
Temple, Temple
  Sierra Lutheran 58.09 1 8
3 Orozco, Orozco,
Merritt, Wimbley
  Eureka 58.18 1 6
4 Salazar, Shelley,
Hubert, Aboite
  Wells 1:03.03c 1 5
5 Gardipe, Horn,
Joseph, Horse
  Owyhee 1:14.07c 1 4
-- Browning, Kinney,
Hone, Tarvin
  Carlin DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Trimm, Wood,
Chador, Doyle
  North Tahoe 55.57 1 10
2 Campbell, Johnson,
Rich, Angell
  Silver Stage 55.65 1 8
3 Lincoln, Breider,
Harbaugh, Gehring
  Incline 55.67 1 4
4 Lucier, Bohner,
Klain, DeAnda
  Yerington 56.34 1 5
5 Rodrigue, Montes,
Rodrigue, Bake
  Pershing County 58.29 1 6
6 Elliott, Benitez,
Manzano, Swoger
  Whittell 59.58 1 3
7 Piedra, Carson,
Abrajan, Eason
  Battle Mountain 1:01.30c 1 2
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Demby, Cohn,
King, Klug
  South Tahoe 51.36 1 10
2 Herr, Rasch,
Brill, Wilson
  Elko 52.23 1 8
3 LeBlanc, Hale,
Alegre, Nash
  Churchill County 52.80 1 6
4 Vickers, Fletcher,
Torres, Lynch
  Dayton 53.61 1 5
5 Wooden, Craig,
Bundy, Lund
  Spring Creek 53.66 1 4
6 Moreno, Gane,
Goolsby, Owen
  Fernley 53.92 1 3
7 Schirric, Landa,
Montero, LaTray
  Lowry 54.55 1 2
8 Williams, Pendleto,
Garcia, Reynaud
  Tahoe-Truckee 56.79 1 1
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Orozco, Colby,
Merritt, Wimbley
  Eureka 2:00.38 1 10
2 Cobb, Echeverr,
Rupert, Temple
  Sierra Lutheran 2:04.31 1 8
3 Espinoza, Aguilar,
Goins, Leon
  Jackpot 2:07.87 1 6
4 Kinney, Hone,
Alondra, Browning
  Carlin 2:14.22 1 5
5 Skinner, Shelley,
Aboite, Salazar
  Wells 2:16.98 1 4
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lincoln, Breider,
O'Connor, Gehring
  Incline 1:56.03 1 10
2 Trimm, Wood,
Chador, Doyle
  North Tahoe 1:58.16 1 8
3 Rodrigue, Jimenez,
Rosas, Dennler
  Pershing County 2:00.52 1 6
4 Johnson, Rich,
Angell, Stroud
  Silver Stage 2:01.80 1 5
5 Eason, Wallock,
Piedra, Doornek
  Battle Mountain 2:05.01 1 4
6 Swoger, Benitez,
Elliott, Manzano
  Whittell 2:06.77 1 3
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Gibbons,
Jamiel, Canepa
  Elko 1:48.88 1 10
2 Demby, Cohn,
King, Klug
  South Tahoe 1:49.49 1 8
3 Romero, LeBlanc,
Cailloue, Nash
  Churchill County 1:50.90 1 6
4 Lund, Smith,
Bundy, Hecht
  Spring Creek 1:51.73 1 5
5 Foley, Fletcher,
Torres, Lynch
  Dayton 1:52.37 1 4
6 Schirric, LaTray,
Montero, Criddle
  Lowry 1:53.06 1 3
7 Moreno, Owen,
Sanchez, Goolsby
  Fernley 1:53.55 1 2
8 Williams, Pendleto,
Garcia, Reynaud
  Tahoe-Truckee 1:59.25 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Grabow, Henry,
Cassidy, Stulac
  Sierra Lutheran 4:29.50 1 10
2 Orozco, Merritt,
Orozco, Merritt
  Eureka 4:50.20 1 8
3 Salazar, Solis,
Mayhew, Solis
  Wells 5:05.00 1 6
4 Aguilar, Miller,
Martinez, Cortes
  Jackpot 5:21.10 1 5
5 Browning, Alondra,
Rosso, Kinney
  Carlin 6:08.70 1 4
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nix, Ballan,
Breider, O'Connor
  Incline 4:29.50 1 10
2 Rich, Stroud,
Johnson, Halstead
  Silver Stage 4:35.70 1 8
3 Rodrigue, Schniede,
Rosas, Jimenez
  Pershing County 4:46.70 1 6
4 Marshall, Bunnett,
Swoger, Trachsel
  Whittell 4:51.90 1 5
-- Wallock, Piedra,
Doornek, Carson
  Battle Mountain DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jamiel, Digenan,
Nielson, Carpente
  Elko 4:13.49 1 10
2 Woodland, Woo,
Hecht, Smith
  Spring Creek 4:15.45 1 8
3 Parker, Ryan,
Flora, Rinne
  Tahoe-Truckee 4:18.15 1 6
4 Demby, Acker,
Johnson, King
  South Tahoe 4:19.15 1 5
5 Romero, Shirley,
Alegre, Nash
  Churchill County 4:19.29 1 4
6 Owen, Jeakins,
Arroyo, Kepfer
  Fernley 4:22.21 1 3
7 Criddle, LaTray,
Montero, Keiser
  Lowry 4:26.27 1 2
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Goins, Leon,
Martinez, McDevitt
  Jackpot 11:52.86 1 10
2 Rutherfo, Winans,
Martinez, Williams
  Sierra Lutheran 12:52.47 1 8
3 Solis, McIntyre,
Shelley, Salazar
  Wells 13:10.35 1 6
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosas, Jimenez,
Schniede, Dennler
  Pershing County 11:06.49 1 10
2 Ballan, Kennedy,
Mourelat, Cochran
  Incline 11:18.80 1 8
3 Marshall, Swoger,
Trachsel, Elliott
  Whittell 11:47.05 1 6
4 Angell, Turner,
Stroud, Campbell
  Silver Stage 11:55.36 1 5
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carpente, Rose,
Jenkins, Blair
  Elko 10:27.75 1 10
2 Kepfer, Crook,
Bennett, Schrock
  Fernley 10:32.12 1 8
3 Billin, Isaman,
Woo, Whimple
  Spring Creek 10:37.36 1 6
4 Shirley, Decker,
Herrera, O'Brien
  Churchill County 10:41.45 1 5
5 Reyes, Ebright,
Filce, Dant
  South Tahoe 10:43.06 1 4
6 Mena, Elissa,
Gribble, Torgerso
  Dayton 11:17.94 1 3
7 House, Mitch,
Sanchez, Keiser
  Lowry 11:45.45 1 2
8 Richey, Welch,
Champion, Gallaghe
  Tahoe-Truckee 12:17.59 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Catches, Paige 12 Owyhee 31-09.75(9.70m) 1 10
2 Garrett, Marissa 10 Jackpot 31-01.75(9.49m) 1 8
3 Horse, Kacee 9 Owyhee 28-08.50(8.75m) 1 6
4 Cortes, Carina 12 Jackpot 27-08.00(8.43m) 1 5
5 Tynes, Mckinze 11 Sierra Lutheran 27-02.75(8.30m) 1 4
6 Aboite, Jesenia 10 Wells 26-10.75(8.20m) 1 3
7 Benton, Cali 9 Sierra Lutheran 25-10.00(7.87m) 1 2
8 Cortes, Mariela 10 Jackpot 24-08.25(7.52m) 1 1
9 Pineda, Sarina 12 Smith Valley 24-05.00(7.44m) 1  
10 Rosso, Haley 11 Carlin 23-08.75(7.23m) 1  
11 Horn, Valentina 12 Owyhee 23-02.25(7.07m) 1  
12 Miller, Deanna 12 Jackpot 22-09.50(6.95m) 1  
13 Thompson, Melissa 9 Gabbs 22-00.00(6.71m) 1  
14 Bailey, Carrolann 12 Excel Christian 21-00.50(6.41m) 1  
15 Gardipe, Ariana 9 Owyhee 20-09.75(6.34m) 1  
-- Alondra, Howe 9 Carlin ND(--) 1  
-- Moran, Charlotte 12 Austin ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lommori, Makenna 12 Yerington 42-01.00(12.83m) 1 10
2 Hoopes, Kristina 12 Silver Stage 31-07.00(9.63m) 1 8
3 Bake, Abby 9 Pershing County 28-08.00(8.74m) 1 6
4 Chador, Sage 9 North Tahoe 26-10.50(8.19m) 1 5
5 Dinwiddie, Andresa 10 Battle Mountain 26-02.25(7.98m) 1 4
6 Carson, Samantha 10 Battle Mountain 25-02.00(7.67m) 1 3
7 Rasmussen, Shawna 11 Battle Mountain 24-06.00(7.47m) 1 2
8 Chavez, Justina 10 Battle Mountain 24-05.50(7.45m) 1 1
9 Garrett, Gabbie 12 Silver Stage 24-03.75(7.41m) 1  
-- Bohner, Mackenzie 11 Yerington ND(--) 1  
-- DeAnda, Jessica 10 Yerington ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DuBois, Anna 11 Elko 42-03.50(12.89m) 1 10
2 Turner, Kaylee 9 Dayton 33-02.75(10.13m) 1 8
3 Micheli, Claire 9 Elko 33-02.00(10.11m) 1 6
4 Gane, Anna 12 Fernley 33-01.00(10.08m) 1 5
5 Mauga, Esther 12 Churchill County 33-00.75(10.08m) 1 4
6 Guerrero, Valeria 11 Sparks 32-10.75(10.03m) 1 3
7 Landa, Jasmin 10 Lowry 31-04.00(9.55m) 1 2
8 Saili, Shanice 11 Elko 29-10.75(9.11m) 1 1
9 Coleman, Emily 10 Churchill County 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
10 Garcia, Kim 12 Lowry 29-01.75(8.88m) 1  
11 Braswell, Katelyn 11 Fernley 28-07.75(8.73m) 1  
12 Detomasi, Nickie 11 Churchill County 27-05.75(8.38m) 1  
13 Ramirez, Karla 11 Sparks 27-01.25(8.26m) 1  
14 Jones, Rachel 10 Lowry 26-05.00(8.05m) 1  
15 'ita, Selu 11 Spring Creek 26-00.00(7.92m) 1  
16 Robertson, Kelsey 11 Fernley 25-09.50(7.86m) 1  
17 Bronken, Grace 10 South Tahoe 24-09.50(7.56m) 1  
18 Fletcher, Keri 12 Dayton 24-02.50(7.38m) 1  
19 Marchessault, Raquel 10 South Tahoe 22-10.00(6.96m) 1  
20 Hatch, Kelsey 10 Spring Creek 22-06.50(6.87m) 1  
21 Grimm, Cassandra 11 Sparks 22-05.00(6.83m) 1  
22 Pack, Kylie 10 Dayton 22-02.50(6.77m) 1  
23 Carroll, Kirston 9 Spring Creek 18-06.00(5.64m) 1  
 
Womens Discus 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Catches, Paige 12 Owyhee 94-06(28.80m) 1 10
2 Cortes, Carina 12 Jackpot 93-03(28.42m) 1 8
3 Tynes, Mckinze 11 Sierra Lutheran 89-09(27.36m) 1 6
4 Benton, Cali 9 Sierra Lutheran 81-05(24.82m) 1 5
5 Cortes, Mariela 10 Jackpot 79-03(24.16m) 1 4
6 Pineda, Sarina 12 Smith Valley 78-11(24.05m) 1 3
7 Armstrong, Alyse 9 Wells 75-11(23.14m) 1 2
8 Horse, Kacee 9 Owyhee 75-10.50(23.13m) 1 1
9 Cota, Katelyn 9 Owyhee 67-06(20.57m) 1  
10 Thompson, Melissa 9 Gabbs 59-06(18.14m) 1  
11 Gardipe, Ariana 9 Owyhee 56-10(17.32m) 1  
12 Bailey, Carrolann 12 Excel Christian 55-04(16.87m) 1  
13 Aboite, Jesenia 10 Wells 53-03(16.23m) 1  
14 Rosso, Haley 11 Carlin 52-00(15.85m) 1  
15 Alondra, Howe 9 Carlin 50-08.50(15.46m) 1  
16 Westre, Amy 9 Sierra Lutheran 46-11(14.30m) 1  
17 McIntyre, Whitney 12 Wells 46-07(14.20m) 1  
 
Womens Discus 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lommori, Makenna 12 Yerington 134-00(40.84m) 1 10
2 Hoopes, Kristina 12 Silver Stage 107-07(32.79m) 1 8
3 Condie, Sarita 11 Pershing County 100-02(30.53m) 1 6
4 Garrett, Gabbie 12 Silver Stage 80-02(24.43m) 1 5
5 Bake, Abby 9 Pershing County 80-00(24.38m) 1 4
6 Chador, Sage 9 North Tahoe 73-11(22.53m) 1 3
7 Trimm, Sara 9 North Tahoe 70-04(21.44m) 1 2
8 Chavez, Justina 10 Battle Mountain 68-11(21.01m) 1 1
9 Carson, Samantha 10 Battle Mountain 59-01(18.01m) 1  
10 Abrajan, Kim 11 Battle Mountain 57-01(17.40m) 1  
11 Rasmussen, Shawna 11 Battle Mountain 56-09(17.30m) 1  
 
Womens Discus 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mauga, Esther 12 Churchill County 114-05(34.87m) 1 10
2 DuBois, Anna 11 Elko 113-11(34.72m) 1 8
3 Saili, Shanice 11 Elko 108-09(33.15m) 1 6
4 Turner, Kaylee 9 Dayton 102-06(31.24m) 1 5
5 'ita, Selu 11 Spring Creek 99-05.50(30.31m) 1 4
6 Gane, Anna 12 Fernley 94-00(28.65m) 1 3
7 Guerrero, Valeria 11 Sparks 88-07(27.00m) 1 2
8 Ramirez, Karla 11 Sparks 85-10(26.16m) 1 1
9 Ackerman, Meagan 10 Elko 84-06(25.76m) 1  
10 Hatch, Kelsey 10 Spring Creek 83-05(25.43m) 1  
11 Waner, Chandra 11 Lowry 81-10(24.94m) 1  
12 Garcia, Kim 12 Lowry 81-08(24.89m) 1  
13 Coleman, Emily 10 Churchill County 80-11(24.66m) 1  
14 Robertson, Kelsey 11 Fernley 80-07(24.56m) 1  
15 Nelson, Erin 10 Churchill County 79-04(24.18m) 1  
16 Pack, Kylie 10 Dayton 76-00(23.16m) 1  
17 Fletcher, Keri 12 Dayton 73-03(22.33m) 1  
18 Landa, Jasmin 10 Lowry 71-05.50(21.78m) 1  
19 Braswell, Katelyn 11 Fernley 65-10(20.07m) 1  
20 Marchessault, Raquel 10 South Tahoe 64-04(19.61m) 1  
20 Bronken, Grace 10 South Tahoe 64-04(19.61m) 1  
22 Grimm, Cassandra 11 Sparks 57-08(17.58m) 1  
23 Carroll, Kirston 9 Spring Creek 50-11(15.52m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Benton, Cali 9 Sierra Lutheran 4-02.00(1.27m) 1 10
2 Armstrong, Alyse 9 Wells 4-02.00(1.27m) 1 8
3 Jarman, Ashley 12 Wells 4-00.00(1.22m) 1 6
4 Tarvin, Caroline 11 Carlin 4-00.00(1.22m) 1 5
5 Mayhew, Kaylee 9 Wells 3-10.00(1.17m) 1 4
6 Winans, Hannah 9 Sierra Lutheran 3-08.00(1.12m) 1 3
-- Urbano, Megan 11 Sage Ridge NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dennler, Samantha 11 Pershing County 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Condie, Sarita 11 Pershing County 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 8
3 Wood, Angela 10 North Tahoe 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5.50
3 Dennler, Claudia 12 Pershing County 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5.50
5 Dinwiddie, Andresa 10 Battle Mountain 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 4
6 Elliott, Hailey 10 Whittell 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 3
-- West, Linsey 9 Battle Mountain NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hale, Julianne 11 Churchill County 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Foley, Madison 10 Dayton 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Belbin, Abigail 11 Churchill County 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5.50
3 Black, Raven 11 Lowry 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5.50
5 Crook, Ashley 11 Fernley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 4
6 Braswell, Katelyn 11 Fernley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
7 Goodrick, Mallory 9 Churchill County 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
12 Strong, Cheyenne 9 Dayton 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Ferretto, Lynsee 9 Fernley 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1
9 Rasch, Aliyah 9 Elko 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Sigurdson, Rachel 10 Lowry 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Danner, Desirae 9 Elko 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Ashmore, Rebecca 12 Dayton NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Garrett, Marissa 10 Jackpot 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1 10
2 Swabb, Kevyn 12 Wells 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1 8
3 Hone, Katie 12 Carlin 13-03.75(4.06m) nwi 1 6
4 Colby, Torri 10 Eureka 12-10.75(3.93m) nwi 1 5
5 Tarvin, Caroline 11 Carlin 12-09.25(3.89m) nwi 1 4
6 Foley, Madison 12 Smith Valley 12-08.00(3.86m) nwi 1 3
7 Stark, Shelbi 10 Gabbs 12-02.50(3.72m) nwi 1 2
8 Echeverria, Natalie 10 Sierra Lutheran 11-11.00(3.63m) nwi 1 1
10 Thompson, Melissa 9 Gabbs 11-06.50(3.52m) nwi 1  
9 Joseph, Chela 10 Owyhee 11-06.75(3.52m) nwi 1  
11 Winans, Hannah 9 Sierra Lutheran 10-11.75(3.35m) nwi 1  
12 Horse, Kacee 9 Owyhee 10-06.75(3.22m) nwi 1  
13 Hubert, Tessa 9 Wells 10-05.50(3.19m) nwi 1  
14 Skinner, Haley 11 Wells 10-03.00(3.12m) nwi 1  
-- Kinney, Hilliary 9 Carlin DQ(--) nwi 1  
-- Armstrong, Alyse 9 Wells DQ(--) nwi 1  
-- Bailey, Carrolann 12 Excel Christian DQ(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wood, Angela 10 North Tahoe 14-05.25(4.40m) nwi 1 10
2 Dennler, Claudia 12 Pershing County 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1 8
3 Rodriguez, Alexis 9 Pershing County 13-08.75(4.18m) nwi 1 6
4 Lincoln, Tara 11 Incline 13-04.75(4.08m) nwi 1 5
5 Harbaugh, Mia 10 Incline 13-00.75(3.98m) nwi 1 4
6 Dinwiddie, Andresa 10 Battle Mountain 12-06.50(3.82m) nwi 1 3
7 Bake, Abby 9 Pershing County 12-06.00(3.81m) nwi 1 2
8 Dennler, Lindsey 9 Pershing County 12-03.25(3.74m) nwi 1 1
9 Turner, Sammi 10 Silver Stage 11-11.50(3.64m) nwi 1  
10 Stark, Courtney 10 Silver Stage 11-07.00(3.53m) nwi 1  
11 Davis, Bailee 10 Yerington 11-06.00(3.51m) nwi 1  
12 Eason, Hanna 11 Battle Mountain 11-05.50(3.49m) nwi 1  
13 Klain, Lillian 9 Yerington 11-04.25(3.46m) nwi 1  
-- Fredrick, Alana 10 Battle Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- West, Linsey 9 Battle Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lommori, Makenna 12 Yerington DQ(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanchez, Maria 10 Fernley 15-04.75(4.69m) nwi 1 10
2 Murray, Elena 10 Churchill County 15-04.25(4.68m) nwi 1 8
3 Vickers, Ashley 10 Dayton 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1 6
4 Klug, Myriah 9 South Tahoe 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1 5
5 Woo, Alyssa 12 Spring Creek 14-11.75(4.57m) nwi 1 4
6 LeBlanc, Kieran 9 Churchill County 14-04.25(4.38m) nwi 1 3
7 Strong, Cheyenne 9 Dayton 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1 2
8 Koenig, Baylee 12 Churchill County 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1 1
9 Jonas, Bailey 10 Elko 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
10 Kump, Katie 11 Elko 12-11.75(3.96m) nwi 1  
11 Ygoa, Michele 11 Elko 12-09.25(3.89m) nwi 1  
12 Bautista, Dalia 10 Sparks 12-01.50(3.70m) nwi 1  
13 Taylor, Alexa 9 Fernley 11-09.50(3.59m) nwi 1  
14 Lyons, Ashley 11 Fernley 11-06.50(3.52m) nwi 1  
15 Takaki, Molly 11 South Tahoe 11-04.00(3.45m) nwi 1  
-- Nunez, Cynthia 12 South Tahoe DQ(--) nwi 1  
-- Ricker, Danielle 9 Lowry DQ(--) nwi 1  
-- Fletcher, Alyse 11 Dayton DQ(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Deryan 11 Wells 30-06.25(9.30m) nwi 1 10
2 Cobb, Katy 10 Sierra Lutheran 29-01.75(8.88m) nwi 1 8
3 Foley, Madison 12 Smith Valley 29-01.25(8.87m) nwi 1 6
4 Tarvin, Caroline 11 Carlin 29-00.00(8.84m) nwi 1 5
5 Temple, Leanna 9 Sierra Lutheran 27-09.00(8.46m) nwi 1 4
-- Bailey, Carrolann 12 Excel Christian ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dennler, Samantha 11 Pershing County 31-11.75(9.75m) nwi 1 10
2 Condie, Sarita 11 Pershing County 30-10.75(9.42m) nwi 1 8
3 Lincoln, Tara 11 Incline 30-05.25(9.28m) nwi 1 6
4 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 30-01.75(9.19m) nwi 1 5
5 Harbaugh, Mia 10 Incline 28-06.00(8.69m) nwi 1 4
6 Garrett, Gabbie 12 Silver Stage 28-00.00(8.53m) nwi 1 3
7 Lommori, Makenna 12 Yerington 27-05.00(8.36m) nwi 1 2
8 Roske, Ingrid 9 North Tahoe 27-03.25(8.31m) nwi 1 1
9 Turner, Sammi 10 Silver Stage 27-03.00(8.31m) nwi 1  
10 Wallock, Amanda 10 Battle Mountain 27-02.00(8.28m) nwi 1  
11 Stark, Courtney 10 Silver Stage 26-02.50(7.99m) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Emily 9 Silver Stage ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lucier, Dominique 9 Yerington ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Murray, Elena 10 Churchill County 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1 10
2 Koenig, Baylee 12 Churchill County 33-02.25(10.12m) nwi 1 8
3 Foley, Madison 10 Dayton 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1 6
4 Sanchez, Maria 10 Fernley 31-09.50(9.69m) nwi 1 5
5 LeBlanc, Kieran 9 Churchill County 31-04.75(9.57m) nwi 1 4
6 Vickers, Ashley 10 Dayton 31-02.25(9.51m) nwi 1 3
7 Jangard, Alyssa 12 Elko 30-02.75(9.21m) nwi 1 2
8 Kump, Katie 11 Elko 29-08.00(9.04m) nwi 1 1
9 Ygoa, Michele 11 Elko 29-00.00(8.84m) nwi 1  
10 Fletcher, Alyse 11 Dayton 28-11.50(8.83m) nwi 1  
11 Bautista, Dalia 10 Sparks 27-04.00(8.33m) nwi 1  
12 Takaki, Molly 11 South Tahoe 27-03.50(8.32m) nwi 1  
13 Orellana, Jennifer 10 Sparks 27-00.00(8.23m) nwi 1  
-- Ricker, Danielle 9 Lowry ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johns, Lacie 11 Smith Valley 7-03.00(2.21m) 1 10
2 Smith, Deryan 11 Wells 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 8
3 Jarman, Ashley 12 Wells 6-09.00(2.06m) 1 6
4 Browning, Kaitlyn 11 Carlin 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Hone, Katie 12 Carlin 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
6 Skinner, Haley 11 Wells 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3
-- Defilippi, Allison 10 Sage Ridge NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 8-03.00(2.51m) 1 10
2 Jimenez, Letesia 12 Pershing County 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 8
3 Rosas, Carmen 11 Pershing County 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 6
4 Lucier, Dominique 9 Yerington 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 5
5 Schnieder, Cassondra 12 Pershing County 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 4
6 Klain, Lillian 9 Yerington 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3
 
Womens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sigurdson, Rachel 10 Lowry 8-09.00(2.67m) 1 10
2 Wright, Natalie 12 Elko 8-09.00(2.67m) 1 8
3 Alegre, Maddie 10 Churchill County 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Neff, Vivian 10 Elko 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 5
5 Ply, DJ 12 Dayton 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4
6 Koenig, Baylee 12 Churchill County 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3
7 Heck, Samantha 11 Churchill County 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 2
8 Black, Raven 11 Lowry 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 0.50
8 Fisk, Ana 10 Spring Creek 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 0.50
9 Hansen, Jessica 9 Spring Creek 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- Rasmussen, Morgan 11 Lowry NH(--) 1  
-- Jund, Sarah 9 Spring Creek NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 210 2) Wells 136 3) Jackpot 88 4) Eureka 60 5) Smith Valley 56 6) Carlin 38 7) Owyhee 31 8) Sage Ridge 28 9) Gabbs 5 10) Mineral County 4 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Incline 161 2) Pershing County 142.50 3) Yerington 106 4) Silver Stage 81 5) Whittell 73 6) North Tahoe 66.50 7) Battle Mountain 39 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Elko 184 2) Churchill County 117.50 3) Dayton 86 4) South Tahoe 77 5) Tahoe-Truckee 69 6) Fernley 68 7) Spring Creek 47.50 8) Lowry 34 9) Sparks 17 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 236 2) Eureka 69 3) Wells 52.50 4) Carlin 51.50 5) Sage Ridge 48 6) Jackpot 43 7) Smith Valley 42 8) McDermitt 39 9) Mineral County 28 10) Excel Christian 23 11) Owyhee 14 12) Austin 10 13) Gabbs 6 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rite of Passage 232 2) Yerington 106 3) Pershing County 76 4) Silver Stage 75.50 5) Whittell 69 6) North Tahoe 47.50 7) Battle Mountain 39 8) Incline 34 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Churchill County 191 2) Elko 179 3) Fernley 73.50 4) Spring Creek 66 5) South Tahoe 54.50 6) Dayton 51.50 7) Lowry 38 8) Tahoe-Truckee 27.50 9) Sparks 15

 



Post to:
Post as: 
Hashtags:None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version