RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV
May 13 2012, 02:41 AM | 104137 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals
May 11, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Fernley HS, Fernley, NV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Middleton, William 11 Mineral County 11.88 nwi 1 10
2 Goins, Bradley 12 Sierra Lutheran 11.93 nwi 1 8
3 Podborny, Kevin 11 Eureka 12.11 nwi 1 6
4 Gregoris, Luke 11 Smith Valley 12.18 nwi 1 5
5 Bacon, Blaine 11 Eureka 12.40 nwi 1 4
6 Medlock, Jacob 11 Sierra Lutheran 12.55 nwi 1 3
7 Brown, Trevor 12 Gabbs 12.73 nwi 1 2
8 Payne, Joey 12 Wells 12.87 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Middleton, William 11 Mineral County 11.68 nwi 1  
2 Goins, Bradley 12 Sierra Lutheran 11.94 nwi 3  
4 Podborny, Kevin 11 Eureka 12.11 nwi 1  
3 Gregoris, Luke 11 Smith Valley 12.14 nwi 2  
5 Bacon, Blaine 11 Eureka 12.53 nwi 2  
6 Medlock, Jacob 11 Sierra Lutheran 12.61 nwi 3  
7 Payne, Joey 12 Wells 12.73 nwi 2  
8 Brown, Trevor 12 Gabbs 12.79 nwi 3  
9 DeVries, Braydon 11 Wells 13.10 nwi 1  
10 Adkins, Zack 9 Wells 13.14 nwi 1  
11 Martinez, Jonathan 10 Jackpot 13.69 nwi 2  
12 Aguilar, Guillermo 12 Jackpot 13.73 nwi 3  
13 Burt, Tyler 11 Jackpot 13.80 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cobbs, Tarnell 11 Rite of Passage 11.56 nwi 1 10
2 Adams, Dashawn 11 Rite of Passage 11.57 nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Lorenzo 11 Rite of Passage 11.65 nwi 1 6
4 Weathers, Alfred 11 Rite of Passage 11.77 nwi 1 5
5 Brown, Alex 11 Yerington 11.85 nwi 1 4
6 Hazel, Christian 11 Yerington 12.22 nwi 1 3
7 Cory, Will 9 Incline 12.53 nwi 1 2
8 Rungruengprasit, Max 9 Whittell 12.68 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cobbs, Tarnell 11 Rite of Passage 11.49 nwi 3  
2 Smith, Lorenzo 11 Rite of Passage 11.56 nwi 2  
3 Adams, Dashawn 11 Rite of Passage 11.61 nwi 1  
4 Weathers, Alfred 11 Rite of Passage 11.78 nwi 2  
5 Brown, Alex 11 Yerington 11.85 nwi 3  
6 Hazel, Christian 11 Yerington 12.21 nwi 2  
7 Cory, Will 9 Incline 12.57 nwi 2  
8 Rungruengprasit, Max 9 Whittell 12.58 nwi 2  
9 Enriguez, Allen 11 Battle Mountain 12.59 nwi 1  
10 Suthers, Cody 12 Battle Mountain 12.61 nwi 1  
11 Aragonez, Oscar 10 Battle Mountain 12.78 nwi 3  
12 Meza, David 11 Yerington 12.79 nwi 1  
13 Halladay, Kris 10 Yerington 12.83 nwi 3  
14 Aguirre-Rodriguez, Rodne 11 Whittell 12.87 nwi 1  
15 Douthitt, Brad 9 Silver Stage 13.12 nwi 2  
16 Gentry, Travis 10 Pershing County 13.41 nwi 1  
17 Kellogg, Joey 12 Silver Stage 13.95 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill County 11.28 nwi 1 10
2 Fitzpatrick, Ian 11 Churchill County 11.61 nwi 1 8
3 Streif, Tyler 12 Elko 11.75 nwi 1 6
4 Pettit, Jake 11 Tahoe-Truckee 11.87 nwi 1 5
5 Ruiz, Jeremy 12 Fernley 11.94 nwi 1 4
6 Griffin, Tyler 11 Tahoe-Truckee 11.95 nwi 1 3
7 Hatch, Tyler 12 Spring Creek 11.97 nwi 1 2
8 Wilson, Jason 9 Elko 12.07 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill County 11.28 nwi 1  
2 Fitzpatrick, Ian 11 Churchill County 11.56 nwi 4  
5 Wilson, Jason 9 Elko 11.67 nwi 4  
3 Pettit, Jake 11 Tahoe-Truckee 11.80 nwi 3  
3 Streif, Tyler 12 Elko 11.80 nwi 2  
6 Griffin, Tyler 11 Tahoe-Truckee 11.91 nwi 1  
7 Hatch, Tyler 12 Spring Creek 11.92 nwi 2  
8 Ruiz, Jeremy 12 Fernley 11.93 nwi 3  
9 Johnson, Josh 11 South Tahoe 11.95 nwi 3  
10 Winkelkotter, Aron 12 Spring Creek 11.99 nwi 3  
11 Archer, Devin 9 Fernley 12.01 nwi 4  
12 Frie, Elijah 10 Lowry 12.05 nwi 1  
13 Hull, Josh 11 Spring Creek 12.10 nwi 1  
14 Virrey, Javier 11 Tahoe-Truckee 12.16 nwi 2  
15 Decker, Stephen 10 Fernley 12.19 nwi 2  
16 Hammon, Bret 12 Lowry 12.32 nwi 3  
17 Jackson, David 10 Elko 12.33 nwi 1  
18 Collazo, Moises 9 Sparks 12.40 nwi 4  
19 Billingsley, Beau 9 Lowry 12.45 nwi 4  
20 Hubbard, Shawntrell 12 Churchill County 12.74 nwi 2  
21 Gottschalk, Ben 11 Dayton 13.21 nwi 4  
22 Hopper, Ian 9 Dayton 13.25 nwi 3  
23 Evans, Jesse 11 Dayton 13.32 nwi 2  
24 Parra, Ivan 10 South Tahoe 13.42 nwi 1  
25 Guadron, Mario 11 Sparks 13.76 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wimbley, Kiaree 12 Eureka 13.34 nwi 1 10
2 Garrett, Marissa 10 Jackpot 13.76 nwi 1 8
3 Cassidy, Camille 9 Sierra Lutheran 13.85 nwi 1 6
4 Stulac, Sierra 12 Sierra Lutheran 14.08 nwi 1 5
5 Johns, Lacie 11 Smith Valley 14.53 nwi 1 4
6 Temple, Leanna 9 Sierra Lutheran 14.65 nwi 1 3
7 Temple, Olivia 12 Sierra Lutheran 14.97 nwi 1 2
8 Stark, Shelbi 10 Gabbs 15.00 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wimbley, Kiaree 12 Eureka 13.57 nwi 1  
2 Cassidy, Camille 9 Sierra Lutheran 13.99 nwi 2  
3 Stulac, Sierra 12 Sierra Lutheran 14.17 nwi 3  
4 Johns, Lacie 11 Smith Valley 14.42 nwi 3  
5 Garrett, Marissa 10 Jackpot 14.46 nwi 3  
6 Temple, Olivia 12 Sierra Lutheran 14.74 nwi 2  
7 Temple, Leanna 9 Sierra Lutheran 14.81 nwi 1  
8 Stark, Shelbi 10 Gabbs 14.82 nwi 2  
9 Espinoza, Cynthia 10 Jackpot 15.56 nwi 1  
10 Solis, Jessica 9 Wells 15.60 nwi 1  
11 McDevitt, Liliana 9 Jackpot 15.67 nwi 3  
12 Thompson, Melissa 9 Gabbs 15.78 nwi 3  
13 Brown, Shania 10 Gabbs 15.98 nwi 1  
14 Hubert, Tessa 9 Wells 15.99 nwi 3  
15 Miller, Deanna 12 Jackpot 16.42 nwi 2  
16 Shelley, Breanna 11 Wells 16.61 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nix, Valeri 9 Incline 12.97 nwi 1 10
2 Gehring, Misha 10 Incline 13.24 nwi 1 8
3 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 13.29 nwi 1 6
4 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 13.34 nwi 1 5
5 Halstead, Kaitlyn 12 Silver Stage 13.59 nwi 1 4
6 Doyle, Allie 9 North Tahoe 13.93 nwi 1 3
7 Klain, Lillian 9 Yerington 14.28 nwi 1 2
8 Bohner, Mackenzie 11 Yerington 14.65 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Nix, Valeri 9 Incline 13.09 nwi 3  
2 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 13.38 nwi 2  
3 Halstead, Kaitlyn 12 Silver Stage 13.49 nwi 1  
4 Gehring, Misha 10 Incline 13.50 nwi 1  
5 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 13.51 nwi 1  
6 Doyle, Allie 9 North Tahoe 13.87 nwi 2  
7 Klain, Lillian 9 Yerington 14.11 nwi 2  
8 Bohner, Mackenzie 11 Yerington 14.46 nwi 3  
9 Rodriguez, Alexis 9 Pershing County 14.64 nwi 1  
10 Eason, Hanna 11 Battle Mountain 14.65 nwi 3  
11 DeAnda, Jessica 10 Yerington 14.75 nwi 1  
12 Montes, Ashley 10 Pershing County 14.82 nwi 2  
13 Rodriguez, Libby 12 Pershing County 15.45 nwi 3  
13 Benitez, Gisselle 9 Whittell 15.45 nwi 1  
15 Dennler, Lindsey 9 Pershing County 15.71 nwi 3  
16 Manzano, Iran 9 Whittell 15.92 nwi 2  
17 Cory, Sammantha 11 Battle Mountain 16.05 nwi 2  
18 Cooper, Alexa 11 Whittell 16.42 nwi 3  
19 Abrajan, Kim 11 Battle Mountain 16.46 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cohn, Danielle 9 South Tahoe 12.61 nwi 1 10
2 Parker, Quinn 10 Tahoe-Truckee 12.75 nwi 1 8
3 Ryan, Tareyn 9 Tahoe-Truckee 13.13 nwi 1 6
4 Canepa, Morgan 11 Elko 13.35 nwi 1 5
5 Schirrick, Alex 11 Lowry 13.41 nwi 1 4
6 Lynch, Lettie 10 Dayton 13.45 nwi 1 3
7 Wilson, Shaeli 11 Elko 13.67 nwi 1 2
8 Danner, Desirae 9 Elko 13.68 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cohn, Danielle 9 South Tahoe 12.79 nwi 1  
2 Parker, Quinn 10 Tahoe-Truckee 12.85 nwi 2  
3 Ryan, Tareyn 9 Tahoe-Truckee 13.30 nwi 4  
4 Schirrick, Alex 11 Lowry 13.36 nwi 3  
5 Danner, Desirae 9 Elko 13.41 nwi 2  
6 Canepa, Morgan 11 Elko 13.47 nwi 3  
7 Lynch, Lettie 10 Dayton 13.52 nwi 4  
8 Wilson, Shaeli 11 Elko 13.63 nwi 1  
9 Clune, Emma 12 Sparks 13.73 nwi 3  
10 Montero, Meg 9 Lowry 13.74 nwi 2  
11 Williams, Kaitlyn 9 Tahoe-Truckee 13.86 nwi 1  
12 Mounce, LeAnn 9 Churchill County 13.88 nwi 1  
13 Wooden, Mykayla 9 Spring Creek 13.90 nwi 1  
14 Lund, Shantel 10 Spring Creek 14.06 nwi 3  
15 Bundy, Mckenzie 10 Spring Creek 14.13 nwi 2  
16 Caillouette, Kyonna 11 Churchill County 14.14 nwi 2  
17 Landa, Jasmin 10 Lowry 14.23 nwi 4  
18 Goolsby, Janelle 10 Fernley 14.26 nwi 4  
19 Johnson, Natassha 11 South Tahoe 14.39 nwi 2  
20 Fletcher, Alyse 11 Dayton 14.47 nwi 3  
21 Forsythe, Serena 10 Fernley 14.53 nwi 1  
22 Bautista, Dalia 10 Sparks 14.71 nwi 1  
23 Sanches, Haley 10 Churchill County 15.16 nwi 4  
-- Moreno, Brittney 12 Fernley NT nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 210 2) Wells 136 3) Jackpot 88 4) Eureka 60 5) Smith Valley 56 6) Carlin 38 7) Owyhee 31 8) Sage Ridge 28 9) Gabbs 5 10) Mineral County 4 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Incline 161 2) Pershing County 142.50 3) Yerington 106 4) Silver Stage 81 5) Whittell 73 6) North Tahoe 66.50 7) Battle Mountain 39 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Elko 184 2) Churchill County 117.50 3) Dayton 86 4) South Tahoe 77 5) Tahoe-Truckee 69 6) Fernley 68 7) Spring Creek 47.50 8) Lowry 34 9) Sparks 17 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 236 2) Eureka 69 3) Wells 52.50 4) Carlin 51.50 5) Sage Ridge 48 6) Jackpot 43 7) Smith Valley 42 8) McDermitt 39 9) Mineral County 28 10) Excel Christian 23 11) Owyhee 14 12) Austin 10 13) Gabbs 6 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rite of Passage 232 2) Yerington 106 3) Pershing County 76 4) Silver Stage 75.50 5) Whittell 69 6) North Tahoe 47.50 7) Battle Mountain 39 8) Incline 34 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Churchill County 191 2) Elko 179 3) Fernley 73.50 4) Spring Creek 66 5) South Tahoe 54.50 6) Dayton 51.50 7) Lowry 38 8) Tahoe-Truckee 27.50 9) Sparks 15

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version