RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV
May 13 2012, 02:41 AM | 104604 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals
May 11, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Fernley HS, Fernley, NV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Love, Conner 12 Sierra Lutheran 42.39 2 10
2 Hill, Franklin 12 McDermitt 44.11 2 8
3 Harvey, Thomas 10 Carlin 45.66 2 6
4 Mondragon, Jusdan 10 Sierra Lutheran 45.73 2 5
5 Sever, Ben 12 Sierra Lutheran 46.69 2 4
6 Anthony, Jordan 10 Carlin 46.87 1 3
7 Cable, John David 11 Smith Valley 48.52 2 2
8 West, Ryan 10 Sierra Lutheran 51.71 1 1
9 Goins, Bruce 10 Jackpot 53.35 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferrie, Zion 12 Silver Stage 43.06 2 10
2 Stingley, Jamarein 11 Rite of Passage 43.12 2 8
3 Bourriague, Alex 10 North Tahoe 44.72 2 6
4 Dickerman, Andrew 10 Pershing County 46.41 1 5
5 Muhammad, Michael 11 Rite of Passage 46.53 2 4
6 Brown, Aaron 11 Yerington 46.91 2 3
7 Campbell, Cody 11 Silver Stage 47.23 2 2
8 vonLinsowe, Cameron 12 Silver Stage 48.37 2 1
9 Sapp, Ben 11 Rite of Passage 51.17 1  
10 Sluys, Brampton 9 Silver Stage 51.20 1  
11 Hisken, Travis 12 Whittell 55.22 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cramer, Brandon 11 South Tahoe 40.97 3 10
2 Marsan, Nick 11 Churchill County 41.65 3 8
3 Heck, Nathan 9 Churchill County 41.68 3 6
4 Cassaday, David 10 South Tahoe 41.82 3 5
5 Beach, Cory 11 Spring Creek 42.82 3 4
6 McGifford, Cameron 12 Dayton 42.90 3 3
7 Yaunick, James 11 Spring Creek 43.86 3 2
8 Nielsen, William 11 Elko 43.91 2 1
9 Sanchez, Kevin 12 South Tahoe 44.31 1  
10 Villegas, Brian 12 Elko 44.65 3  
11 Mitchell, Curtis 10 Spring Creek 44.74 2  
12 Kelley, Case 12 Churchill County 45.73 2  
13 Sedillo, Daniel 11 Fernley 46.50 2  
14 Richey, Severin 12 Elko 47.38 2  
15 Maguin, Dillon 9 Fernley 47.57 1  
16 Dennis, Sterling 9 Lowry 48.24 2  
17 White, David 10 Dayton 52.33 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cobb, Katy 10 Sierra Lutheran 52.71 2 10
2 Johns, Lacie 11 Smith Valley 53.44 2 8
3 Jarman, Ashley 12 Wells 56.22 2 6
4 Goins, Toni 9 Jackpot 57.26 2 5
5 Urbano, Megan 11 Sage Ridge 59.96 1 4
6 Williams, Abby 11 Sierra Lutheran 1:03.64c 2 3
7 Brown, Shania 10 Gabbs 1:07.35c 2 2
8 Solis, Noemi 10 Wells 1:07.36c 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryan, Jazzmin 10 Yerington 47.78 1 10
2 O'Connor, Tori 12 Incline 49.50 1 8
3 Forvilly, Sierra 11 Whittell 49.90 1 6
4 Doornek, Amy 10 Battle Mountain 53.20 1 5
5 Condie, Sarita 11 Pershing County 53.39 1 4
6 Breider, Sophie 11 Incline 54.68 1 3
7 Campbell, Chyann 9 Silver Stage 55.54 1 2
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Elena 10 Churchill County 47.93 3 10
2 Herr, Tasha 12 Elko 48.86 3 8
3 Danner, Desirae 9 Elko 49.88 3 6
4 Moreno, Brittney 12 Fernley 49.90 3 5
5 Woo, Alyssa 12 Spring Creek 50.53 3 4
6 Partain, Breanna 11 Fernley 51.17 3 3
7 Earnhardt, Rachel 12 Spring Creek 51.24 3 2
8 Reibsamen, Kelsey 11 Churchill County 51.76 2 1
9 Strong, Cheyenne 9 Dayton 52.25 3  
10 Killpack, Kelsey 10 Lowry 53.32 2  
11 LaFleur, Destinee 9 Churchill County 53.48 2  
12 Jeakins, Brooke 9 Fernley 53.59 2  
13 Nevins, McKinley 10 Spring Creek 53.68 2  
14 King, Brooke 11 South Tahoe 55.51 1  
15 Fallin, Brittany 11 Elko 56.35 2  
16 Vandenberg, Sydney 10 Tahoe-Truckee 1:00.14c 1  
17 Orellana, Jennifer 10 Sparks 1:01.29c 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 210 2) Wells 136 3) Jackpot 88 4) Eureka 60 5) Smith Valley 56 6) Carlin 38 7) Owyhee 31 8) Sage Ridge 28 9) Gabbs 5 10) Mineral County 4 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Incline 161 2) Pershing County 142.50 3) Yerington 106 4) Silver Stage 81 5) Whittell 73 6) North Tahoe 66.50 7) Battle Mountain 39 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Elko 184 2) Churchill County 117.50 3) Dayton 86 4) South Tahoe 77 5) Tahoe-Truckee 69 6) Fernley 68 7) Spring Creek 47.50 8) Lowry 34 9) Sparks 17 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 236 2) Eureka 69 3) Wells 52.50 4) Carlin 51.50 5) Sage Ridge 48 6) Jackpot 43 7) Smith Valley 42 8) McDermitt 39 9) Mineral County 28 10) Excel Christian 23 11) Owyhee 14 12) Austin 10 13) Gabbs 6 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rite of Passage 232 2) Yerington 106 3) Pershing County 76 4) Silver Stage 75.50 5) Whittell 69 6) North Tahoe 47.50 7) Battle Mountain 39 8) Incline 34 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Churchill County 191 2) Elko 179 3) Fernley 73.50 4) Spring Creek 66 5) South Tahoe 54.50 6) Dayton 51.50 7) Lowry 38 8) Tahoe-Truckee 27.50 9) Sparks 15

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version