RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV
May 13 2012, 02:41 AM | 104734 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals
May 11, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Fernley HS, Fernley, NV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harms, Harrison,
Hicks, Williams
  Sierra Lutheran 9:11.40 1 10
2 King, DeVries,
Lake, Uhlig
  Wells 9:12.30 1 8
3 Cronin, Helms,
Dewald, Chellman
  Sage Ridge 9:13.40 1 6
4 Espinoza, Flores,
Miramont, Aguilar
  Jackpot 9:44.40 1 5
5 Cable, Duncan,
Gregg, Capps
  Smith Valley 10:53.90 1 4
6 Thomas, Harney,
Jones, Davis
  Owyhee 11:23.20 1 3
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McDermot, Hackett,
McDermot, Holmes
  North Tahoe 8:50.67 1 10
2 Felton, Welch,
George, Waite
  Whittell 9:09.03 1 8
3 Harris, Muhammad,
Enciso, Daggs
  Rite of Passage 9:17.19 1 6
4 Ziadeh, vonLinso,
Campbell, Ventress
  Silver Stage 9:18.42 1 5
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Leyva, Wolf,
Pendley, Torres
  Elko 8:17.70 1 10
2 Molina, Bliss,
Schank, Morrison
  Churchill County 8:17.90 1 8
3 Cooper, Garcia,
Bassett, Woodward
  Fernley 8:22.40 1 6
4 Galloway, Rose,
Elissa, Law
  Dayton 8:36.20 1 5
5 Mauer, Sallee,
Gowan, Stephens
  Spring Creek 8:41.50 1 4
6 Kopytko, Guerra,
Deeter, Ziegler
  Tahoe-Truckee 8:42.70 1 3
7 Shafer, Tyree,
Doughert, Estes
  Lowry 8:42.90 1 2
8 Dunn, Betenzos,
Kovac, Parra
  South Tahoe 9:08.20 1 1
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Goins, Leon,
Martinez, McDevitt
  Jackpot 11:52.86 1 10
2 Rutherfo, Winans,
Martinez, Williams
  Sierra Lutheran 12:52.47 1 8
3 Solis, McIntyre,
Shelley, Salazar
  Wells 13:10.35 1 6
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosas, Jimenez,
Schniede, Dennler
  Pershing County 11:06.49 1 10
2 Ballan, Kennedy,
Mourelat, Cochran
  Incline 11:18.80 1 8
3 Marshall, Swoger,
Trachsel, Elliott
  Whittell 11:47.05 1 6
4 Angell, Turner,
Stroud, Campbell
  Silver Stage 11:55.36 1 5
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carpente, Rose,
Jenkins, Blair
  Elko 10:27.75 1 10
2 Kepfer, Crook,
Bennett, Schrock
  Fernley 10:32.12 1 8
3 Billin, Isaman,
Woo, Whimple
  Spring Creek 10:37.36 1 6
4 Shirley, Decker,
Herrera, O'Brien
  Churchill County 10:41.45 1 5
5 Reyes, Ebright,
Filce, Dant
  South Tahoe 10:43.06 1 4
6 Mena, Elissa,
Gribble, Torgerso
  Dayton 11:17.94 1 3
7 House, Mitch,
Sanchez, Keiser
  Lowry 11:45.45 1 2
8 Richey, Welch,
Champion, Gallaghe
  Tahoe-Truckee 12:17.59 1 1

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 210 2) Wells 136 3) Jackpot 88 4) Eureka 60 5) Smith Valley 56 6) Carlin 38 7) Owyhee 31 8) Sage Ridge 28 9) Gabbs 5 10) Mineral County 4 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Incline 161 2) Pershing County 142.50 3) Yerington 106 4) Silver Stage 81 5) Whittell 73 6) North Tahoe 66.50 7) Battle Mountain 39 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Elko 184 2) Churchill County 117.50 3) Dayton 86 4) South Tahoe 77 5) Tahoe-Truckee 69 6) Fernley 68 7) Spring Creek 47.50 8) Lowry 34 9) Sparks 17 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 236 2) Eureka 69 3) Wells 52.50 4) Carlin 51.50 5) Sage Ridge 48 6) Jackpot 43 7) Smith Valley 42 8) McDermitt 39 9) Mineral County 28 10) Excel Christian 23 11) Owyhee 14 12) Austin 10 13) Gabbs 6 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rite of Passage 232 2) Yerington 106 3) Pershing County 76 4) Silver Stage 75.50 5) Whittell 69 6) North Tahoe 47.50 7) Battle Mountain 39 8) Incline 34 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Churchill County 191 2) Elko 179 3) Fernley 73.50 4) Spring Creek 66 5) South Tahoe 54.50 6) Dayton 51.50 7) Lowry 38 8) Tahoe-Truckee 27.50 9) Sparks 15

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version