RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV
May 13 2012, 02:41 AM | 102661 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals
May 11, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Fernley HS, Fernley, NV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hinkey, Ian 12 McDermitt 44-01.00(13.44m) 1 10
2 Howard, Dakota 11 Eureka 42-11.75(13.10m) 1 8
3 Borgman, Alex 11 Sierra Lutheran 39-05.75(12.03m) 1 6
4 Johnson, Chase 10 Sierra Lutheran 39-00.50(11.90m) 1 5
5 Branting, Damian 11 Eureka 36-02.00(11.02m) 1 4
6 Davis, Chase 10 Owyhee 34-08.25(10.57m) 1 3
7 Harney, Michael 11 Owyhee 34-06.25(10.52m) 1 2
8 Thomas, Martin 12 Owyhee 34-05.00(10.49m) 1 1
9 Brown, Trevor 12 Gabbs 32-09.75(10.00m) 1  
10 Lucas, Daniel 11 Eureka 31-11.50(9.74m) 1  
11 Blackhat, Joshua 12 Owyhee 31-08.25(9.66m) 1  
12 Corleto, Victor 12 Gabbs 31-06.50(9.61m) 1  
13 Urban, Hawk 9 McDermitt 31-03.25(9.53m) 1  
14 Ruelas, Jesus 9 Jackpot 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
15 Shaw, Hayden 11 Sage Ridge 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
16 Rodriguez, Jacob 10 Sierra Lutheran 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
17 Anderson, Roger 11 Carlin 26-11.00(8.20m) 1  
18 Talbert, Elijah 11 Carlin 26-06.25(8.08m) 1  
19 Sanchez, Everardo 12 Jackpot 26-02.50(7.99m) 1  
20 Turley, Vincent 10 Mineral County 23-00.25(7.02m) 1  
21 Payne, Robbie 9 Wells 16-06.25(5.04m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kauvaka, Satini 10 Pershing County 43-10.00(13.36m) 1 10
2 McLean, Randolph 10 Pershing County 42-05.00(12.93m) 1 8
3 Patterson, Dae'Shawn 11 Rite of Passage 42-04.00(12.90m) 1 6
4 Diarte, Lucas 12 Pershing County 40-03.50(12.28m) 1 5
5 Snider, Michael 12 Yerington 39-01.50(11.93m) 1 4
6 Kellogg, Joey 12 Silver Stage 38-05.25(11.72m) 1 3
7 Thomas, Tylor 10 Yerington 37-01.00(11.30m) 1 2
8 Mitchell, Ray 11 Yerington 34-07.25(10.55m) 1 1
9 Riggins, Dennis 11 Rite of Passage 34-00.50(10.38m) 1  
10 Emens, Clint 12 Yerington 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
11 Wilson, Vasquez 11 Rite of Passage 32-03.50(9.84m) 1  
12 Swope, Michael 11 Silver Stage 30-09.75(9.39m) 1  
13 Holst, Jordan 10 North Tahoe 29-10.75(9.11m) 1  
14 Cruz, Jesus 9 Pershing County 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
15 Cornwell, Thomas 10 North Tahoe 29-01.50(8.88m) 1  
16 Campbell, Cody 11 Battle Mountain 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
17 Whetzel, Cody 10 Silver Stage 23-10.25(7.27m) 1  
18 Lane, Timothy 11 Silver Stage 22-07.75(6.90m) 1  
19 Howard, Tim 12 Incline 20-07.75(6.29m) 1  
-- Grijalva, Matt 12 North Tahoe ND(--) 1  
-- Stapleton, Ryan 9 Rite of Passage ND(--) 1  
-- Potter, Theo 12 Battle Mountain ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leeper, Riley 12 Churchill County 48-00.50(14.64m) 1 10
2 Bart, Andrew 12 Spring Creek 45-11.25(14.00m) 1 8
3 Garcia, Adam 12 Fernley 43-00.50(13.12m) 1 6
4 Hatfield, Justin 9 Churchill County 42-06.50(12.97m) 1 5
5 Martin, Taylor 11 Lowry 42-05.00(12.93m) 1 4
6 Castaneda, Sergio 10 Lowry 42-02.50(12.87m) 1 3
7 Koch, Joshua 10 Dayton 41-11.00(12.78m) 1 2
8 May, Jesse 10 Dayton 41-03.50(12.59m) 1 1
9 Castenada, Jesus 9 Dayton 39-10.25(12.15m) 1  
10 Fitzpatrick, Ian 11 Churchill County 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
11 Motter, Chris 12 Sparks 37-05.25(11.41m) 1  
12 Hurwitz, Kris 11 South Tahoe 36-06.75(11.14m) 1  
13 Kavanugh, Drake 10 Lowry 36-04.00(11.07m) 1  
13 White, Anthony 12 Elko 36-04.00(11.07m) 1  
15 Hill, Salyas 11 Fernley 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
16 Rivera, Jeremiah 11 Sparks 33-02.75(10.13m) 1  
17 Paul, Darren 11 Fernley 32-07.00(9.93m) 1  
18 Kynast, Chase 10 Sparks 32-04.25(9.86m) 1  
19 Burgess, Trevor 12 South Tahoe 32-01.75(9.80m) 1  
20 Lopez, Steven 12 Elko 30-11.50(9.44m) 1  
21 Ferguson, Justin 10 Spring Creek 28-11.25(8.82m) 1  
-- Nielsen, William 11 Elko ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Catches, Paige 12 Owyhee 31-09.75(9.70m) 1 10
2 Garrett, Marissa 10 Jackpot 31-01.75(9.49m) 1 8
3 Horse, Kacee 9 Owyhee 28-08.50(8.75m) 1 6
4 Cortes, Carina 12 Jackpot 27-08.00(8.43m) 1 5
5 Tynes, Mckinze 11 Sierra Lutheran 27-02.75(8.30m) 1 4
6 Aboite, Jesenia 10 Wells 26-10.75(8.20m) 1 3
7 Benton, Cali 9 Sierra Lutheran 25-10.00(7.87m) 1 2
8 Cortes, Mariela 10 Jackpot 24-08.25(7.52m) 1 1
9 Pineda, Sarina 12 Smith Valley 24-05.00(7.44m) 1  
10 Rosso, Haley 11 Carlin 23-08.75(7.23m) 1  
11 Horn, Valentina 12 Owyhee 23-02.25(7.07m) 1  
12 Miller, Deanna 12 Jackpot 22-09.50(6.95m) 1  
13 Thompson, Melissa 9 Gabbs 22-00.00(6.71m) 1  
14 Bailey, Carrolann 12 Excel Christian 21-00.50(6.41m) 1  
15 Gardipe, Ariana 9 Owyhee 20-09.75(6.34m) 1  
-- Alondra, Howe 9 Carlin ND(--) 1  
-- Moran, Charlotte 12 Austin ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lommori, Makenna 12 Yerington 42-01.00(12.83m) 1 10
2 Hoopes, Kristina 12 Silver Stage 31-07.00(9.63m) 1 8
3 Bake, Abby 9 Pershing County 28-08.00(8.74m) 1 6
4 Chador, Sage 9 North Tahoe 26-10.50(8.19m) 1 5
5 Dinwiddie, Andresa 10 Battle Mountain 26-02.25(7.98m) 1 4
6 Carson, Samantha 10 Battle Mountain 25-02.00(7.67m) 1 3
7 Rasmussen, Shawna 11 Battle Mountain 24-06.00(7.47m) 1 2
8 Chavez, Justina 10 Battle Mountain 24-05.50(7.45m) 1 1
9 Garrett, Gabbie 12 Silver Stage 24-03.75(7.41m) 1  
-- Bohner, Mackenzie 11 Yerington ND(--) 1  
-- DeAnda, Jessica 10 Yerington ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DuBois, Anna 11 Elko 42-03.50(12.89m) 1 10
2 Turner, Kaylee 9 Dayton 33-02.75(10.13m) 1 8
3 Micheli, Claire 9 Elko 33-02.00(10.11m) 1 6
4 Gane, Anna 12 Fernley 33-01.00(10.08m) 1 5
5 Mauga, Esther 12 Churchill County 33-00.75(10.08m) 1 4
6 Guerrero, Valeria 11 Sparks 32-10.75(10.03m) 1 3
7 Landa, Jasmin 10 Lowry 31-04.00(9.55m) 1 2
8 Saili, Shanice 11 Elko 29-10.75(9.11m) 1 1
9 Coleman, Emily 10 Churchill County 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
10 Garcia, Kim 12 Lowry 29-01.75(8.88m) 1  
11 Braswell, Katelyn 11 Fernley 28-07.75(8.73m) 1  
12 Detomasi, Nickie 11 Churchill County 27-05.75(8.38m) 1  
13 Ramirez, Karla 11 Sparks 27-01.25(8.26m) 1  
14 Jones, Rachel 10 Lowry 26-05.00(8.05m) 1  
15 'ita, Selu 11 Spring Creek 26-00.00(7.92m) 1  
16 Robertson, Kelsey 11 Fernley 25-09.50(7.86m) 1  
17 Bronken, Grace 10 South Tahoe 24-09.50(7.56m) 1  
18 Fletcher, Keri 12 Dayton 24-02.50(7.38m) 1  
19 Marchessault, Raquel 10 South Tahoe 22-10.00(6.96m) 1  
20 Hatch, Kelsey 10 Spring Creek 22-06.50(6.87m) 1  
21 Grimm, Cassandra 11 Sparks 22-05.00(6.83m) 1  
22 Pack, Kylie 10 Dayton 22-02.50(6.77m) 1  
23 Carroll, Kirston 9 Spring Creek 18-06.00(5.64m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 210 2) Wells 136 3) Jackpot 88 4) Eureka 60 5) Smith Valley 56 6) Carlin 38 7) Owyhee 31 8) Sage Ridge 28 9) Gabbs 5 10) Mineral County 4 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Incline 161 2) Pershing County 142.50 3) Yerington 106 4) Silver Stage 81 5) Whittell 73 6) North Tahoe 66.50 7) Battle Mountain 39 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Elko 184 2) Churchill County 117.50 3) Dayton 86 4) South Tahoe 77 5) Tahoe-Truckee 69 6) Fernley 68 7) Spring Creek 47.50 8) Lowry 34 9) Sparks 17 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 236 2) Eureka 69 3) Wells 52.50 4) Carlin 51.50 5) Sage Ridge 48 6) Jackpot 43 7) Smith Valley 42 8) McDermitt 39 9) Mineral County 28 10) Excel Christian 23 11) Owyhee 14 12) Austin 10 13) Gabbs 6 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rite of Passage 232 2) Yerington 106 3) Pershing County 76 4) Silver Stage 75.50 5) Whittell 69 6) North Tahoe 47.50 7) Battle Mountain 39 8) Incline 34 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Churchill County 191 2) Elko 179 3) Fernley 73.50 4) Spring Creek 66 5) South Tahoe 54.50 6) Dayton 51.50 7) Lowry 38 8) Tahoe-Truckee 27.50 9) Sparks 15

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version