RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - TDCAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 16 2012, 12:37 AM | 95294 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
TDCAA Track Championships
May 14, 2012 to May 15, 2012
Etobicoke Centenial, Etobicoke, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Patrick - Thu 3:27.00 3 10
2 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 3:27.86 3 8
3 Relay Team   Father John Redm 3:30.45 3 6
4 Relay Team   Michael Power-St 3:32.00 3 5
5 Relay Team   Chaminade Colleg 3:36.39 3 4
6 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 3:38.82 3 3
7 Relay Team   Brebeuf College 3:39.33 3 2
8 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 3:40.55 2 1
9 Relay Team   Cardinal Newman 3:40.60 2  
10 Relay Team   Mary Ward 3:45.36 2  
11 Relay Team   Jean Vanier Cath 3:52.46 1  
12 Relay Team   Marshall McLuhan 3:54.28 1  
13 Relay Team   Community Hebrew 3:59.76 2  
14 Relay Team   Etienne Brule 4:04.75 2  
15 Relay Team   James Cardinal M 4:05.49 3  
16 Relay Team   Bishop Allen Aca 4:06.13 1  
17 Relay Team   St Basil the Gre 4:07.27 1  
18 Relay Team   Father John Redm 4:08.71 2  
19 Relay Team   Dante Alighieri 4:13.11 2  
20 Relay Team   Marshall McLuhan 4:41.57 1  
-- Relay Team   St Mary's - Cobo FS 1  
-- Relay Team   Francis Liberman DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   James Cardinal M DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   Etienne Brule DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 4:06.92 2 10
2 Relay Team   Father John Redm 4:12.57 2 8
3 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 4:15.96 2 6
4 Relay Team   Mary Ward 4:20.46 2 5
5 Relay Team   Michael Power-St 4:23.37 2 4
6 Relay Team   Loretto Abbey 4:24.48 2 3
7 Relay Team   Notre Dame - Tor 4:25.74 2 2
8 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 4:35.92 1 1
9 Relay Team   Michael Power-St 4:41.56 1  
10 Relay Team   St Joseph's Coll 4:42.77 1  
11 Relay Team   Father John Redm 4:45.65 2  
12 Relay Team   Etienne Brule 4:58.41 1  
13 Relay Team   Loretto Abbey 5:04.68 1  
14 Relay Team   Dante Alighieri 5:24.20 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #tdcaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version