RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - TDCAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 16 2012, 12:37 AM | 78555 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
TDCAA Track Championships
May 14, 2012 to May 15, 2012
Etobicoke Centenial, Etobicoke, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Basta, Anthony   Chaminade Colleg 53.18 4 10
2 Adjei, Jerome   James Cardinal M 54.14 4 8
3 Esteireiro, Mark   Michael Power-St 54.71 4 6
4 Bacic, Ryan   Michael Power-St 54.89 4 5
5 Angulo, Kevin   Chaminade Colleg 55.21 3 4
6 Amaral, David   Chaminade Colleg 55.23 3 3
7 Radovanovic, Zach   Father John Redm 55.54 3 2
8 Boachie, Nana   Father Henry Car 55.92 4 1
9 Sweeney, Thomas   Mary Ward 55.96 3  
10 Menoram, Joseph   James Cardinal M 56.50 3  
11 Dosu, Kafuie   Neil McNeil 56.67 2  
12 Prospero, Daniel   St Mary's - Toro 57.68 1  
13 Grise, Jean Marc   Michael Power-St 58.47 2  
14 Griffith, Rashayne   James Cardinal M 58.47 2  
15 Naipaul, Nick   Blessed Mother T 59.24 1  
16 Atta, Randy   James Cardinal M 59.51 3  
17 Fernandes, Shane   Neil McNeil 59.98 2  
18 Rostant, Cliff   Monsignor Percy 1:02.14 1  
19 Cabarles, Rolf   Francis Liberman 1:03.55 1  
20 Kwarteng, Trevon   James Cardinal M 1:04.32 3  
21 Marks, Brent   Community Hebrew 1:06.50 1  
22 Mejia, Brian   Francis Liberman 1:07.69 2  
23 Van Hooser, Matthew   Bishop Marrocco- 1:07.71 2  
-- Morris, Alex   Bishop Allen Aca DQ 4  
-- Ithayaneesan, Delaxa   Mary Ward DNS 2  
-- Pidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward DNS 4  
-- Rehman, Sohrob   Etienne Brule DNS 3  
-- Bonzie, Randolf   Father Henry Car SCR 3  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Augimeri, Alexander   Bishop Allen Aca 54.95 5 10
2 Clauser, Nick   Brebeuf College 55.03 5 8
3 Bonzie, Randolf   Father Henry Car 55.11 6 6
4 Galleta, Kevin   Francis Liberman 55.18 5 5
5 Sevigny, Nathan   Neil McNeil 55.73 5 4
6 O'Garro, Justin   Blessed Mother T 55.87 4 3
7 Larred Mas, Alex   St Patrick - Tor 55.94 5 2
8 Weathers, Samuel   Father John Redm 57.09 6 1
9 Gilberto, Garcia   Marshall McLuhan 57.59 5  
10 Miller, Kamal   Blessed Mother T 58.11 3  
11 Tjeuw, William   Pope John Paul I 58.41 1  
12 Ramlogan, Philip   Marshall McLuhan 58.48 4  
13 Martinez, Erick   Marshall McLuhan 58.92 5  
14 Wysokinski, Adam   Michael Power-St 58.97 5  
15 Fallico, Giorgio   Marshall McLuhan 59.13 4  
16 Robles, Raymond   Mary Ward 59.14 3  
17 Ponce, Jeremy   Pope John Paul I 59.26 2  
18 Callahan, Keshon   Francis Liberman 1:00.15 1  
19 Grenada, Oscar   Bishop Allen Aca 1:00.21 4  
20 Toguri, Joshua   Bishop Allen Aca 1:00.33 3  
21 Caccamo, Luke   Bishop Allen Aca 1:00.63 3  
22 Melo, Alexander   Bishop Allen Aca 1:00.86 3  
23 Daniel, Abiodun   Jean Vanier Cath 1:01.13 3  
24 Pezzutto, Alex   Michael Power-St 1:01.57 4  
25 Valencia, Mark   Jean Vanier Cath 1:01.62 1  
26 Rudio, Michael   Jean Vanier Cath 1:01.99 2  
27 Ngo, John   Bishop Marrocco- 1:02.33 2  
28 Tengco, Sean   Mary Ward 1:03.00 2  
29 Schida, Christpher   Dante Alighieri 1:04.29 2  
30 Palacio, Carlos   Chaminade Colleg 1:06.15 4  
31 Bien-Aime, Marc-Alla   Monsignor Charbo 1:06.97 2  
32 Manalang, Jayson   Jean Vanier Cath 1:09.34 1  
33 Reyes, Byron   Francis Liberman 1:09.39 3  
34 Dao, Phillip   Chaminade Colleg 1:10.95 1  
-- Cameto, Alan   Michael Power-St DQ 4  
-- Waltoo, Miguel   Pope John Paul I DNS 2  
-- Orden, Ian   Mary Ward DNS 4  
-- Lising, Raphael   Mary Ward DNS 3  
-- Visvanathan, Sanjaay   Jean Vanier Cath DNS 2  
-- Skeath, Jared   Bishop Allen Aca SCR 2  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steven, Ajayi   St Patrick - Tor 48.14 5 10
2 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 50.05 5 8
3 Weathers, Isiah   Father John Redm 50.31 5 6
4 Cobbold, Evander   Mary Ward 50.54 5 5
5 Dimock, Dylan   Father John Redm 50.73 5 4
6 Broderick, Gabriel   Cardinal Newman 51.61 5 3
7 Weatherup, Cole   Cardinal Newman 53.48 2 2
8 Akinwale, David   Father Henry Car 55.01 5 1
9 Zola, Jesus   Monsignor Charbo 55.53 2  
10 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 55.83 5  
11 Casugay, Johnny   Father Henry Car 56.15 4  
12 Denobrega, Tristan   Francis Liberman 56.39 4  
13 Prokopchuk, Alex   Michael Power-St 56.56 4  
14 Rodrigues, Russel   Francis Liberman 56.64 1  
15 Carralheiro, Luis   St Mary's - Toro 56.68 3  
16 Blackwood, Adrian   James Cardinal M 56.77 4  
17 Brun, Stephen   Monsignor Percy 57.12 3  
18 Leonardo, Randolph   St Basil the Gre 57.26 1  
19 DaEira, Daniel   Chaminade Colleg 57.28 4  
20 Ulnagan, Bernard   Pope John Paul I 57.39 4  
21 Carualho, Jordan   Dante Alighieri 57.62 1  
22 Typa, Adrian   Michael Power-St 57.71 4  
23 Pineda, Andrew   St Basil the Gre 57.76 3  
24 Barreira, Jason   St Mary's - Toro 58.39 1  
25 Simonpillai, Derrick   Francis Liberman 58.54 2  
26 Ndungu, Alex   Dante Alighieri 59.43 1  
27 Islam, Daniel   Father John Redm 59.54 1  
28 Adu, Dennis   Chaminade Colleg 1:00.51 4  
29 Johnston, Joseph   Neil McNeil 1:01.03 3  
30 Adjei, Daniel   Brebeuf College 1:01.54 2  
31 Flora, Munraj   St Basil the Gre 1:01.61 2  
32 Milligan-cupid, Terr   St Basil the Gre 1:02.35 1  
33 Khawaja, Shahbaz   Pope John Paul I 1:02.56 3  
34 Rendace, Frank B   St Basil the Gre 1:05.65 2  
35 Melco, Kristoffer   Dante Alighieri 1:06.31 2  
36 Ramos, Luis   Bishop Marrocco- 1:08.71 3  
37 Brogno, Francesco   St Basil the Gre 1:25.69 1  
-- Flores, Franz   St Mary's - Toro DQ 2  
-- Odukaya, Ayodeji   St Mary's - Toro DNS 3  
-- Prospero, Kevin   Bishop Marrocco- DNS 3  
-- Loregnard, Dionte   St Patrick - Tor SCR 3  
-- Yee-Chuck, Steven   Father John Redm SCR 3  
-- Ortiz, Andres   St Basil the Gre SCR 3  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Avenbuan, Rita   Francis Liberman 1:04.84 3 10
2 Oriola, Remy   Father Henry Car 1:04.92 3 8
3 Juha, Sarah   Michael Power-St 1:07.18 3 6
4 Kanamwangi, Debbie   Loretto College 1:07.63 2 5
5 Rizakos, Sara   Michael Power-St 1:07.74 3 4
6 Lopez, Leticia   St Joseph's Coll 1:09.59 2 3
7 Nguyen, Teresa   St Joseph's Coll 1:11.54 1 2
8 Hamblet, Oressa   Dante Alighieri 1:11.98 1 1
9 Wozniak, Michelle   St Basil the Gre 1:12.17 2  
10 Ravenda, Marisa   St Basil the Gre 1:12.37 1  
11 Plesko, Lauren   Father John Redm 1:13.12 2  
12 Patruno, Vivian   St Joseph's Coll 1:14.76 1  
13 Ashby, Ashleigh   St Joseph's Morr 1:14.98 2  
-- Rumbolt, Mickey   Blessed Mother T DNF 3  
-- Power, Breanna   Bishop Allen Aca DNS 3  
-- McGuckin, Aalexandra   Michael Power-St DNS 3  
-- Arulnathan, Nancy   Mary Ward DNS 3  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herrera, Sophia   Bishop Allen Aca 1:00.06 3 10
2 Tavernier, Zakiya   St Joseph's Coll 1:00.61 1 8
3 File-Murby, Paige   Father John Redm 1:04.60 3 6
4 Kilian, Martha   Loretto Abbey 1:04.91 2 5
5 Sabado-Worrell, Tiff   Notre Dame - Tor 1:06.29 3 4
6 Allen, Keira   Michael Power-St 1:07.26 3 3
7 Ip, Priscilla   St Joseph's Coll 1:08.45 1 2
8 Szabo, Anika   St Joseph's Morr 1:08.49 2 1
9 Dow, Cassidy   Loretto Abbey 1:10.48 1  
10 March, Emily   Loretto Abbey 1:10.53 3  
11 Sadovnick, Raquel   Pope John Paul I 1:10.58 2  
12 Pham, Catherine   Loretto Abbey 1:10.90 2  
13 Dela Cruz, karen   Jean Vanier Cath 1:12.00 1  
14 Beaulieu, Sabrina   Etienne Brule 1:12.50 2  
15 Trac, Andrea   Monsignor Charbo 1:16.29 2  
16 Carr, Siobhan   St Joseph's Coll 1:18.58 2  
-- Alexander, Shania   Mary Ward DNF 3  
-- Aishkhan, Maryam   Monsignor Percy DQ 1  
-- Weathers, Angellee   Father John Redm DQ 3  
-- Villagracia, Gissell   Mary Ward DNS 2  
-- Cain, Camesha   Pope John Paul I DNS 3  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christiani, Allison   Loretto Abbey 57.05 4 10
2 McLeod, Vanessa   Father John Redm 57.65 4 8
3 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 58.82 4 6
4 Avenbuan, Mary   Francis Liberman 1:00.91 4 5
5 Enavworhe, Elohor   Father John Redm 1:02.06 3 4
6 Miller, Alyshia   Father Henry Car 1:02.72 4 3
7 Kosiba, Laura   Father John Redm 1:03.77 4 2
8 Rutherford-Bent, Tam   Francis Liberman 1:03.99 4 1
9 Maio, Madeline   Bishop Allen Aca 1:04.49 2  
10 Ciullo, Alana   Loretto Abbey 1:04.54 3  
11 marks, Alexia   Father Henry Car 1:05.38 4  
12 Ciullo, Dominique   Loretto Abbey 1:05.62 2  
13 King, Anne Marie   Pope John Paul I 1:05.72 1  
14 Koo, Meighan   Loretto Abbey 1:06.35 3  
15 Boateng, Jen   Loretto Abbey 1:06.39 2  
16 Surajram, Morgan   Bishop Allen Aca 1:06.83 3  
17 Paseca, Victoria   Father John Redm 1:07.49 3  
18 Chaves Perez, Pilar   Michael Power-St 1:07.52 2  
19 Ricketts, Bernadette   Michael Power-St 1:08.52 2  
20 Williams, Samantha   Francis Liberman 1:08.75 3  
21 Lasota, Ewa   Michael Power-St 1:10.41 2  
22 Dumaine, Alexa   Loretto Abbey 1:11.54 1  
23 Walsh, Melissa   Notre Dame - Tor 1:24.10 1  
-- Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward DNS 3  
-- Baniak, Kathryn   Michael Power-St DNS 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #tdcaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version