RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - TDCAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 16 2012, 12:37 AM | 95558 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
TDCAA Track Championships
May 14, 2012 to May 15, 2012
Etobicoke Centenial, Etobicoke, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Massingham, Curtis   Michael Power-St 4:34.88 1 10
2 Daniello, Tetangco   Jean Vanier Cath 4:39.76 1 8
3 Niedbala, Connor   Michael Power-St 4:40.35 1 6
4 Bacic, Ryan   Michael Power-St 4:41.97 1 5
5 Melancon, Jean-Emile   Monsignor Charbo 4:47.81 1 4
6 Dosu, Kafuie   Neil McNeil 4:48.21 1 3
7 Nevin, Connor   Father John Redm 4:50.40 1 2
8 Nadar, Mitchell   Neil McNeil 4:50.63 1 1
9 Wren, Brett   Father John Redm 4:50.95 1  
10 Petrov, Timour   Michael Power-St 4:51.32 1  
11 Agudelo, Erick   Father John Redm 4:52.86 1  
12 Rostant, Cliff   Monsignor Percy 4:57.66 1  
13 Smith, Clayton   Cardinal Newman 5:11.58 1  
14 Pietrangelo, Anthony   Michael Power-St 5:11.67 1  
15 Frost, Jordan   Cardinal Newman 5:15.84 1  
16 Stuerzlinger, Floria   Etienne Brule 5:33.45 1  
17 Dia, Lucas   St Basil the Gre 5:39.97 1  
18 Prospero, Daniel   St Mary's - Toro 5:44.41 1  
19 Marks, Brent   Community Hebrew 5:44.73 1  
20 Nouini, Sean   Etienne Brule 6:28.18 1  
-- Costa, Peter   Bishop Marrocco- DNS 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clauser, Nick   Brebeuf College 4:37.42 1 10
2 Rodger, Callum   Neil McNeil 4:37.61 1 8
3 Mustard, Timothy   Bishop Allen Aca 4:39.04 1 6
4 Osuji, Ebuka   Michael Power-St 4:42.88 1 5
5 MacSporran, David   Michael Power-St 4:43.87 1 4
6 Mateos, Diego   Marshall McLuhan 4:52.38 1 3
7 Fernandes, Joshua   Pope John Paul I 4:54.28 1 2
8 Boszin, Eric   Marshall McLuhan 4:57.06 1 1
9 Wysokinski, Adam   Michael Power-St 4:59.15 1  
10 Kamal, Nigel   Pope John Paul I 4:59.55 1  
11 Batistta, Matthew   Chaminade Colleg 5:01.10 1  
12 Campos, Sergio   Neil McNeil 5:03.12 1  
13 Weathers, Samuel   Father John Redm 5:06.32 1  
14 Greene, Patrick   Brebeuf College 5:11.31 1  
15 Robles, Raymond   Mary Ward 5:13.45 1  
16 Pivato, Amos   Etienne Brule 5:21.75 1  
17 Nazareth, Boris   Brebeuf College 5:22.14 1  
18 Gezahegn, Michael   Jean Vanier Cath 5:22.54 1  
19 Kolovos, Yanni   Etienne Brule 5:25.53 1  
20 Tedzloff, Adam   Michael Power-St 5:30.39 1  
21 Uchimaru, Aidan   Etienne Brule 5:41.44 1  
22 Araullo, Miguel   Francis Liberman 5:49.16 1  
-- Ainsworth, Delano   St Patrick - Tor DNS 1  
-- Brown, David   Father Henry Car DNS 1  
-- Daniello, Tetangco   Jean Vanier Cath DNS 1  
-- Egzaw, Simon   Brebeuf College SCR 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Costello, Andrew   St Patrick - Tor 4:00.32 1 10
2 Sloan, Harrison   Father John Redm 4:01.96 1 8
3 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 4:07.66 1 6
4 Francisco, Zach   Chaminade Colleg 4:14.13 1 5
5 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 4:17.19 1 4
6 Perera, Joel   Neil McNeil 4:17.30 1 3
7 Watson, Alex   Neil McNeil 4:18.52 1 2
8 Myre, Mathieu   Monsignor Charbo 4:36.17 1 1
9 Prospero, Kevin   Bishop Marrocco- 4:37.74 1  
10 Emmanuel, Anston   Chaminade Colleg 4:40.74 1  
11 Cuthbertson, Sean   Etienne Brule 4:42.15 1  
12 Gomes, Valerian   Father John Redm 4:42.59 1  
13 Zasowski, Mark   Michael Power-St 4:44.33 1  
14 Reyes, Chester   Jean Vanier Cath 4:47.24 1  
15 Prillo, Anthony   Michael Power-St 4:50.11 1  
16 Carson, Jacob   St Mary's - Toro 4:50.21 1  
17 Jaffray, Alex   Michael Power-St 4:52.22 1  
18 Sumajit, Jhomar   Brebeuf College 4:53.41 1  
19 Carralheiro, Luis   St Mary's - Toro 5:00.20 1  
20 Goldberg, Aaron   Community Hebrew 5:00.25 1  
21 Muresanu, Christophe   Etienne Brule 5:05.30 1  
22 Andrenacci, Gabriel   Monsignor Charbo 5:16.05 1  
23 Dawson, Lance   Michael Power-St 5:22.81 1  
24 Barreira, Jason   St Mary's - Toro 5:24.63 1  
25 Francia, Brayden   Monsignor Percy 5:31.12 1  
26 Wong, Daniel   Francis Liberman 5:39.39 1  
27 Salevaria, John   Monsignor Percy 5:41.78 1  
-- Turk, Matthew   Community Hebrew DNS 1  
-- Woods, Galen   Neil McNeil DNS 1  
-- Rendace, Frank B   St Basil the Gre DNS 1  
-- Amina, Keian   Etienne Brule DNS 1  
-- Ortiz, Andres   St Basil the Gre DNS 1  
-- Kauffman, Zac   Community Hebrew DNS 1  
-- Andary, Ramsey   Etienne Brule DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lucki, Alexandra   Bishop Allen Aca 5:20.40 1 10
2 Lopez, Leticia   St Joseph's Coll 5:40.77 1 8
3 Giardetti, Daniella   Mary Ward 5:49.69 1 6
4 Andreas, Diane   Cardinal Newman 5:51.50 1 5
5 Ayson, Samantha   Cardinal Newman 5:57.03 1 4
6 Rainer, Aleksandra   St Basil the Gre 6:23.58 1 3
7 Pereira, Silvana   St Joseph's Coll 6:36.66 1 2
8 Misquith, Gretel   Bishop Marrocco- 6:47.79 1 1
-- Cordiero, Marissa   Loretto College DNS 1  
-- Galipo, Christina   Bishop Marrocco- DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kinninmont, Erin   Cardinal Newman 5:01.80 1 10
2 Ferneyhough, Claire   St Joseph's Coll 5:02.50 1 8
3 Agustin, Christiana   Cardinal Newman 5:25.31 1 6
4 Muldoon, Meghan   Cardinal Newman 5:36.58 1 5
5 Milosz, Julia   Michael Power-St 5:46.62 1 4
6 Power, Katrina   Bishop Allen Aca 5:48.65 1 3
7 Kilian, Martha   Loretto Abbey 5:49.08 1 2
8 Tourneur, Eryn   Cardinal Newman 5:51.06 1 1
9 Whelan, Fiona   St Joseph's Coll 5:52.67 1  
10 Vase, Liselle   Cardinal Newman 5:57.50 1  
11 Fraser-Inamoto, Step   Etienne Brule 6:00.28 1  
12 Pelletier, Karina   Etienne Brule 6:01.18 1  
13 Tecson, Dasha   St Joseph's Coll 6:03.64 1  
14 Turner, Shae   Loretto Abbey 6:04.67 1  
15 Bailey, Maddy   Father John Redm 6:11.72 1  
16 Aishkhan, Maryam   Monsignor Percy 6:19.18 1  
17 Dow, Cassidy   Loretto Abbey 6:30.82 1  
18 Grzegorczyk, Hannah   Father John Redm 6:31.17 1  
19 McGivney, Clarie   Loretto Abbey 6:37.69 1  
20 Cesario, Julianna   St Basil the Gre 6:50.65 1  
21 Joyce-Marquez, Aliso   Father John Redm 7:08.99 1  
22 Volpe, Vincenza   Loretto Abbey 7:32.02 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLeod, Vanessa   Father John Redm 4:55.57 1 10
2 Markovac, Maria   Bishop Allen Aca 5:04.05 1 8
3 Ramirez, Richelle   Notre Dame - Tor 5:11.40 1 6
4 White, Katherine   Notre Dame - Tor 5:13.62 1 5
5 Malek, Dahlia   Michael Power-St 5:18.39 1 4
6 Tourneur, Kirstyn   Cardinal Newman 5:31.70 1 3
7 Dos Santos, Krystal   Marshall McLuhan 5:36.77 1 2
8 Bahlmann, Juda   St Patrick - Tor 5:42.73 1 1
9 Ciullo, Alana   Loretto Abbey 5:45.26 1  
10 Ciullo, Dominique   Loretto Abbey 5:51.00 1  
11 Kolovos, Eleni   Etienne Brule 5:53.74 1  
12 Bierbrier, Rachel   Community Hebrew 5:58.64 1  
13 Azubalis, Joana   Father John Redm 6:11.45 1  
14 St-Denis, Kariane   Etienne Brule 6:21.74 1  
15 Pietrangelo, Marie P   Michael Power-St 6:29.40 1  
16 Gasgas, Kim   Monsignor Percy 6:40.50 1  
17 Cooke, Kristen   Loretto Abbey 7:04.59 1  
-- Difiore, Laura   Bishop Allen Aca DNS 1  
-- Casey, Megan   Loretto Abbey DNS 1  
-- Espinoza-Llancee, Ch   Dante Alighieri DNS 1  
-- Nadine, Marzinotto   St Basil the Gre SCR 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #tdcaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version