RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Irish Track Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 16 2012, 08:02 PM | 40617 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Irish Track Invitational
Irish Track Invitational - May 16, 2012
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School, 1375 Harwood Ave N, Burlington, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 1500m | 4x100m | 4x400m | Javelin | LJ

Women: 100m | 1500m | 4x100m | 4x400m | Javelin | LJ
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tyrrell, Brandon   Thomas A Blakelo 11.42 nwi 11  
2 Whaley, John   St Ignatius of L 11.78 nwi 11  
3 Griffiths, Khaleel   Thomas A Blakelo 11.90 nwi 11  
4 Lopat, Bart   Bishop P.F. Redi 11.98 nwi 11  
5 Fera, Josh   Christ the King 12.03 nwi 6  
6 Noel, Kareem   Cathedral 12.06 nwi 3  
7 Kennedy, Tyler   Bishop Tonnos 12.18 nwi 5  
8 Adams-Phillips, Oshea   Kings Christian 12.18 nwi 7  
9 Fernandez-Brown, Aaron   Corpus Christi 12.22 nwi 6  
10 Phillip, Kadeem   Holy Trinity - O 12.30 nwi 6  
11 Ihekwoaba, Andy   Cathedral 12.38 nwi 4  
12 Dudzic, Austen   Bishop Tonnos 12.40 nwi 4  
13 Tavormina, Francesco   Bishop Tonnos 12.45 nwi 4  
14 Toth, Jordan   Georgetown 12.57 nwi 5  
15 Brautigam, Zachary   Georgetown 12.58 nwi 1  
16 Karas, Michael   Christ the King 12.58 nwi 5  
17 Greenwell, Brandon   Christ the King 12.62 nwi 9  
18 Masse, Matt   Nelson 12.63 nwi 11  
19 Wanless, Ben   Georgetown 12.64 nwi 6  
20 MacLellan, Scott   Bishop Ryan 12.65 nwi 6  
21 Martin, Hunter   Lester B Pearson 12.68 nwi 3  
22 Dolan, Davis   White Oaks 12.69 nwi 4  
23 Bath, Philip   Christ the King 12.77 nwi 8  
24 Malik, Ahmed   Cathedral 12.80 nwi 1  
25 Chew, Josh   Iroquois Ridge 12.84 nwi 10  
26 Crichlow, Caleb   Thomas A Blakelo 12.86 nwi 11  
27 Quigley, John   Lester B Pearson 12.94 nwi 5  
28 Ross, Oliver   Georgetown 12.94 nwi 7  
29 Kupiec, Daniel   Bishop P.F. Redi 12.97 nwi 10  
30 Zenin, Alexei   Abbey Park 13.02 nwi 9  
31 Bilal, Adeen   White Oaks 13.02 nwi 8  
32 Mcmillan, Sean   Cathedral 13.06 nwi 4  
33 Ferriera, Marco   Cathedral 13.11 nwi 9  
34 Wilson, Logan   Burlington Centr 13.12 nwi 7  
35 Wanless, Max   Georgetown 13.25 nwi 1  
36 Kashif, Hamza   Milton 13.26 nwi 10  
37 Sadler, Mitch   Abbey Park 13.33 nwi 3  
38 Durant, Matthew   Corpus Christi 13.39 nwi 5  
39 Pettyjohn, Jordan   St Ignatius of L 13.43 nwi 10  
40 Marty, Burwell   Georgetown 13.49 nwi 3  
41 Maves, Joel   Notre Dame - Bur 13.53 nwi 10  
42 Olson, Cody   Corpus Christi 13.62 nwi 8  
43 Manukaulasuriya, Johann   White Oaks 13.69 nwi 3  
44 Williams, DonPierre   Cathedral 13.87 nwi 6  
45 Koloko, Alex   Corpus Christi 14.21 nwi 7  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anthony, Matthew   Corpus Christi 11.99 nwi 6  
2 Reid, Tyrel   St Mary's - Toro 12.14 nwi 10  
3 Court, Andrew   Nelson 12.21 nwi 10  
4 Barrett, Damarea   Milton 12.36 nwi 9  
5 Palma, Domdre   Christ the King 12.39 nwi 1  
6 Challis, Aidan   Thomas A Blakelo 12.55 nwi 10  
7 Jeffrey, George   Thomas A Blakelo 12.56 nwi 10  
8 Townsend, Logan   Abbey Park 12.57 nwi 2  
9 Obi, Lotanna   Kings Christian 12.62 nwi 3  
10 Wheeler, Owen   White Oaks 12.63 nwi 4  
11 Salvador, Andrew   St Jean de Brebe 12.69 nwi 5  
11 Anderson, Zach   Robert Bateman 12.69 nwi 2  
13 Andree, Devon   Burlington Centr 12.71 nwi 4  
14 Excell, Will   Nelson 12.92 nwi 9  
15 Siddiqi, Dave   White Oaks 12.95 nwi 5  
16 Nyirenda, Kuda   St Jean de Brebe 12.98 nwi 4  
17 Connel, Alex   St Thomas Aquina 13.02 nwi 4  
18 Kere, Ian   St Jean de Brebe 13.04 nwi 3  
19 Dunning, Jacob   Notre Dame - Bur 13.04 nwi 10  
20 Hellmann, Grant   Thomas A Blakelo 13.05 nwi 8  
21 Adams, Jordan   Notre Dame - Bur 13.11 nwi 8  
22 Moore, Zach   Nelson 13.23 nwi 9  
23 Lister, Warren   Iroquois Ridge 13.23 nwi 8  
24 Steele, Harrison   Nelson 13.24 nwi 9  
25 Mangubat, Walter   Bishop Ryan 13.29 nwi 6  
26 Stewart, Sean   St Ignatius of L 13.31 nwi 10  
27 Lang, Keenan   Burlington Centr 13.38 nwi 2  
28 Hill, Eric   Cathedral 13.38 nwi 1  
29 Siddiqi, Shams   White Oaks 13.43 nwi 6  
30 Khan, Farhaj   Milton 13.47 nwi 8  
31 Dymond, Zack   Burlington Centr 13.50 nwi 7  
32 Contienza, Zach   Christ the King 13.66 nwi 4  
33 Alaimo, Alex   Cardinal Newman 13.67 nwi 1  
34 Dool, Justin   Christ the King 13.69 nwi 5  
35 White, Hunter   Notre Dame - Bur 13.73 nwi 8  
36 Nguyen, Tommy   Cathedral 13.73 nwi 3  
37 Sowden, Nick   Notre Dame - Bur 13.77 nwi 9  
38 Liddel, Brett   Robert Bateman 13.86 nwi 3  
39 McKay, Ryan   Lester B Pearson 13.92 nwi 2  
40 Azer, Mark   Notre Dame - Bur 14.03 nwi 7  
41 Zahidi, Omar   Milton 14.04 nwi 7  
42 Williams, Emmanuel   Cathedral 14.06 nwi 7  
43 Pham, Peter   St Ignatius of L 14.21 nwi 9  
44 Stewart, Conny   St Thomas Aquina 14.54 nwi 2  
45 Bienaime, Jonathon   Cathedral 14.55 nwi 5  
46 Solis, Carl   Bishop P.F. Redi 14.88 nwi 7  
47 Clagh, Spencer   St Thomas Aquina 15.16 nwi 6  
48 Palmieri, Matt   Christ the King 15.81 nwi 3  
49 Baluyot, Jess   Cathedral 16.17 nwi 5  
50 Thompson, Adam   Christ the King 16.42 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Brad   Nelson 11.57 nwi 12  
2 Massyles, Gaia   Cathedral 11.58 nwi 2  
3 Moore, Andy   Iroquois Ridge 11.59 nwi 12  
4 Smikle, Teshawn   Bishop P.F. Redi 11.70 nwi 11  
5 Skoric, James   Iroquois Ridge 11.72 nwi 11  
6 Fonderson, Shaka   Holy Trinity - O 11.75 nwi 4  
7 Federovich, Mason   Iroquois Ridge 11.79 nwi 11  
8 Vincic, Aleksander   Bishop Ryan 11.87 nwi 8  
9 Caunce, Caleb   Notre Dame - Bur 11.93 nwi 11  
10 Smith, Michael   Bishop Ryan 12.01 nwi 5  
11 Boissiere, Dan   Holy Trinity - O 12.17 nwi 1  
12 Lee, Jacob   St Jean de Brebe 12.19 nwi 1  
13 McNichol, Steven   St Jean de Brebe 12.19 nwi 4  
14 Rabchuk, Calum   White Oaks 12.19 nwi 9  
15 Mellace, Danny   Christ the King 12.22 nwi 8  
16 Porretta, Alex   Corpus Christi 12.23 nwi 5  
17 Boulby, Alistair   Corpus Christi 12.28 nwi 7  
18 Manning, Jordan   Bishop P.F. Redi 12.31 nwi 11  
19 Olson, Caleb   Corpus Christi 12.35 nwi 4  
20 Mulroney, Matt   Corpus Christi 12.41 nwi 4  
21 Aman, Keire   St Thomas Aquina 12.42 nwi 2  
22 Braun, Chris   White Oaks 12.42 nwi 7  
22 Kucybala, Nick   Notre Dame - Bur 12.42 nwi 10  
24 Huang, Tony   Lester B Pearson 12.43 nwi 2  
25 Jensen, Connor   Thomas A Blakelo 12.43 nwi 10  
26 Medeiros, Cristian   Iroquois Ridge 12.48 nwi 10  
27 Grijic, Andrej   Cathedral 12.52 nwi 5  
28 Hatcher, Robert   Bishop Ryan 12.57 nwi 4  
29 Milich, Misha   White Oaks 12.60 nwi 1  
30 Jennings, Kyle   Burlington Centr 12.61 nwi 2  
31 Luong, David   St Thomas Aquina 12.71 nwi 8  
32 Meyer, Justin   Holy Trinity - O 12.73 nwi 6  
33 Rocheleau, Greg   Holy Trinity - O 12.75 nwi 9  
34 Saddlemyre, Justin   Corpus Christi 12.76 nwi 5  
34 Dale, Connor   Iroquois Ridge 12.76 nwi 9  
36 Maich, Will   Thomas A Blakelo 12.81 nwi 9  
37 Cooper, Matt   Aldershot 12.82 nwi 9  
38 Warner, Zachari   Corpus Christi 12.89 nwi 6  
39 Monjezi, Kayvon   Aldershot 12.99 nwi 12  
40 Camacho, Tito   Notre Dame - Bur 13.06 nwi 10  
41 Kyc, Philip   Corpus Christi 13.16 nwi 4  
42 Decleir, Michael   Notre Dame - Bur 13.29 nwi 9  
43 Ng, Ryan   St Thomas Aquina 13.29 nwi 1  
44 Lamontagne, Heinrich   Christ the King 13.30 nwi 8  
45 Brautigam, Aaron   Georgetown 13.40 nwi 8  
46 Bellman, Sam   Georgetown 13.63 nwi 7  
47 Lopez, Sean   St Ignatius of L 13.80 nwi 10  
48 Couto, Brian   St Jean de Brebe 14.16 nwi 7  
49 Kim, Justin   White Oaks 14.45 nwi 6  
50 Lyder, Cody   Abbey Park 14.51 nwi 8  
51 Lukawksi, Victor   Bishop Ryan 14.82 nwi 7  
-- Karch, Justin   Nelson FS nwi 11  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Preisner, Ben   Bishop P.F. Redi 4:17.23 1  
2 Simpson, Matt   Georgetown 4:45.04 1  
3 To, Kevin   Robert Bateman 4:48.66 1  
4 Dos Santos, Alexander   White Oaks 4:49.29 1  
5 Wanless, Ben   Georgetown 4:58.72 1  
6 Martin, David   Bishop Ryan 4:58.75 1  
7 Littlemore, Graeme   Iroquois Ridge 5:02.05 1  
8 Anderson, Stephen   Robert Bateman 5:03.29 1  
9 Wanless, Max   Georgetown 5:03.59 1  
10 Orzel, Simon   Cardinal Newman 5:04.16 1  
11 Rabatich, Tyler   Bishop Ryan 5:04.21 1  
12 Sianchuk, Luke   Bishop Ryan 5:04.54 1  
13 Wilson, Logan   Burlington Centr 5:06.29 1  
14 Silva, Braeden   Georgetown 5:12.58 1  
15 Moll, Bringham   Burlington Centr 5:13.94 1  
16 Merino, Joel   Bishop Ryan 5:15.17 1  
17 Dorador, Luis   St Thomas Aquina 5:16.59 1  
18 Leckie, Tanner   Georgetown 5:17.42 1  
19 Yep, Brandon   Milton 5:18.19 1  
20 Reid, David   Holy Trinity - O 5:21.44 1  
21 Hannon, Ryan   Corpus Christi 5:22.13 1  
22 Curran, Robert   Notre Dame - Bur 5:26.37 1  
23 Wilson, Dalton   Robert Bateman 5:29.06 1  
24 Maves, Joel   Notre Dame - Bur 5:31.78 1  
25 Fuller, Ben   Iroquois Ridge 6:18.93 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnes, Nicholas   Burlington Centr 4:38.45 1  
2 Sault, Michael   Lester B Pearson 4:52.90 1  
3 Pillinger, Nathan   Thomas A Blakelo 4:53.21 1  
4 Knebel, Matthew   Georgetown 4:55.74 1  
5 Gimon, Adrian   Notre Dame - Bur 4:56.76 1  
6 Obi, Lotanna   Kings Christian 4:56.84 1  
7 Pillinger, Reece   Thomas A Blakelo 4:57.33 1  
8 Barran, Mitchell   Thomas A Blakelo 4:57.79 1  
9 Phillips, Matthew   St Mary's - Toro 4:57.81 1  
10 Hadzhalaran, Ilker   White Oaks 5:01.79 1  
11 Fitzpatrick, Matthew   Abbey Park 5:02.31 1  
12 Tweedle, Adam   Cardinal Newman 5:02.69 1  
13 Stochl, Mark   St Ignatius of L 5:13.49 1  
14 Pozios, Stephen   Iroquois Ridge 5:18.05 1  
15 Bahen, Owen   Georgetown 5:18.80 1  
16 Johnson, Alex   Notre Dame - Bur 5:19.26 1  
17 Morris, Ian   St Mary's - Toro 5:22.68 1  
18 Allen, Charlie   Burlington Centr 5:25.93 1  
19 Rooks, Daniel   Aldershot 5:28.26 1  
20 Zahidi, Omar   Milton 5:29.02 1  
21 Traynor, Cole   St Thomas Aquina 5:30.18 1  
22 Iacoe, Paolo   St Mary's - Toro 5:30.34 1  
23 Solomon, Jordan   Corpus Christi 5:32.02 1  
24 Cole, Williamson   Robert Bateman 5:32.63 1  
25 Mattiuz, Cody   Bishop Ryan 5:32.81 1  
26 Keenie, Ryan   Georgetown 5:33.17 1  
27 Jeffery, Behr   Aldershot 5:33.92 1  
28 Badaro, Michael   Iroquois Ridge 5:36.04 1  
29 Marcantonio, Tyler   Notre Dame - Bur 5:37.38 1  
30 Estrada, Andrew   Corpus Christi 5:42.93 1  
31 Hamed, Malik   Abbey Park 5:46.87 1  
32 Sajid, Kashan   Bishop Ryan 5:54.30 1  
33 Couto, Darren   St Ignatius of L 5:58.31 1  
34 Thompson, Adam   Christ the King 6:12.23 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tweedle, Jeffry   Cardinal Newman 4:23.86 1  
2 Milos, Tomi   Cardinal Newman 4:31.27 1  
3 Angelatos, Chris   Corpus Christi 4:37.81 1  
4 Hazineth, Barndon   Abbey Park 4:41.13 1  
5 O'Hanlon, Shane   St Ignatius of L 4:43.78 1  
6 McKnight, Nick   Christ the King 4:45.43 1  
7 Doering, Bradley   Bishop Ryan 4:50.93 1  
8 Wainman, Markku   Nelson 4:52.45 1  
9 Stubbington, Matt   Acton 4:56.20 1  
10 Szyalski, Arthur   St Ignatius of L 4:59.48 1  
11 Martyn, Mack   Iroquois Ridge 5:08.65 1  
12 Lamontagne, Heinrich   Christ the King 5:14.23 1  
13 Stamper, Johnathon   White Oaks 5:15.53 1  
14 O'Grady, Adam   St Ignatius of L 5:19.76 1  
15 Nagy, Dominick   Iroquois Ridge 5:22.84 1  
16 Turczyniak, Ryan   Holy Trinity - O 5:32.95 1  
17 Hazineh, Stephen   Holy Trinity - O 5:33.14 1  
18 Griffin, James   Kings Christian 5:39.74 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cathedral 48.46 2  
2 Relay Team   Bishop Tonnos 49.65 2  
3 Relay Team   White Oaks 50.13 1  
4 Relay Team   Corpus Christi 51.49 1  
5 Relay Team   Iroquois Ridge 53.16 1  
-- Relay Team   Georgetown DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Thomas A Blakelo DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Bishop P.F. Redi DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Christ the King DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Christ the King 49.24 1  
2 Relay Team   Nelson 49.34 2  
3 Relay Team   Thomas A Blakelo 49.67 1  
4 Relay Team   St Mary's - Toro 51.24 2  
5 Relay Team   Burlington Centr 52.13 2  
6 Relay Team   Iroquois Ridge 52.54 2  
7 Relay Team   Georgetown 52.89 1  
8 Relay Team   Notre Dame - Bur 53.11 2  
9 Relay Team   Cathedral 53.94 2  
10 Relay Team   Corpus Christi 53.96 1  
-- Relay Team   St Ignatius of L DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Nelson 46.31 2  
2 Relay Team   Iroquois Ridge 46.61 1  
3 Relay Team   Bishop Ryan 48.03 1  
4 Relay Team   Notre Dame - Bur 48.07 2  
5 Relay Team   St Jean de Brebe 48.25 1  
6 Relay Team   Christ the King 49.71 2  
-- Relay Team   White Oaks DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Corpus Christi DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thomas A Blakelo 4:06.65 1  
2 Relay Team   Georgetown 4:08.35 1  
3 Relay Team   Robert Bateman 4:09.79 1  
4 Relay Team   Corpus Christi 4:13.40 1  
5 Relay Team   Notre Dame - Bur 4:15.09 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Ignatius of L 3:47.28 1  
2 Relay Team   Corpus Christi 3:59.92 1  
3 Relay Team   Christ the King 4:55.60 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krsikapa, Daniel   Christ the King 38.81m(127'3.75) 1  
2 Birkes, Josef   Burlington Centr 38.58m(126'6.75) 1  
3 Wilson, Logan   Burlington Centr 37.95m(124'6) 1  
4 Kahlon, Sukhneet   White Oaks 34.80m(114'2) 1  
5 Craig, Mitchell   White Oaks 32.13m(105'4.75) 1  
6 Park, Justin   Iroquois Ridge 30.74m(100'10) 1  
7 Auger, Juac   St Jean de Brebe 29.88m(98'0.25) 1  
8 Lucier, Dawson   Bishop Tonnos 28.25m(92'8) 1  
9 Marty, Burwell   Georgetown 28.10m(92'2.25) 1  
10 Birt, Alex   Holy Trinity - O 27.84m(91'4) 1  
11 Brautigam, Zachary   Georgetown 27.59m(90'6) 1  
12 Kashif, Hamza   Milton 26.89m(88'2.5) 1  
13 Kelly, Curtis   Robert Bateman 23.84m(78'2.5) 1  
14 Wilson, Dalton   Robert Bateman 23.50m(77'1) 1  
15 Creary, Sean   Corpus Christi 23.16m(75'11.75) 1  
16 Reid, David   Holy Trinity - O 19.50m(63'11.5) 1  
17 Kennedy, Tyler   Bishop Tonnos 18.02m(59'1.25) 1  
18 Breton, Jonathan   Notre Dame - Bur 16.79m(55'1) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Liddel, Brett   Robert Bateman 32.10m(105'3.75) 1  
2 Veerman, David   Corpus Christi 29.93m(98'2.25) 1  
3 Hellmann, Grant   Thomas A Blakelo 29.39m(96'5) 1  
4 Allen, Chase   Burlington Centr 27.50m(90'2.5) 1  
5 Parkin, Luke   Burlington Centr 27.46m(90'1) 1  
6 Raap, Aleks   Christ the King 26.88m(88'2.25) 1  
7 Dennis, Christian   Bishop Tonnos 25.28m(82'11.25) 1  
8 Huynh, Daniel   Iroquois Ridge 24.92m(81'9) 1  
9 Pozios, Stephen   Iroquois Ridge 24.44m(80'2) 1  
10 Giansante, Christian   Notre Dame - Bur 21.28m(69'9.75) 1  
11 Cox, Chris   Corpus Christi 17.37m(56'11.75) 1  
12 Hennessey, Liam   St Thomas Aquina 17.09m(56'0.75) 1  
13 Badaro, Michael   Iroquois Ridge 14.71m(48'3) 1  
-- Dymond, Zack   Burlington Centr FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pawliw, Eli   Nelson 43.62m(143'1.25) 1  
2 Kyei, Jeremy   St Jean de Brebe 42.16m(138'3.75) 1  
3 Vincic, Aleksander   Bishop Ryan 42.00m(137'9.5) 1  
4 Hopkins, Tyler   Nelson 41.64m(136'7.25) 1  
5 DiGiacinto, Marco   St Jean de Brebe 41.09m(134'9.5) 1  
6 McNichol, Dan   St Jean de Brebe 36.92m(121'1.5) 1  
7 Chapple, Jack   Abbey Park 33.15m(108'9) 1  
8 Aoun, Mike   White Oaks 32.90m(107'11.25) 1  
9 Pham, Mike   Iroquois Ridge 32.81m(107'7.5) 1  
10 Newman, Clinton   White Oaks 32.77m(107'6) 1  
11 Jennings, Kyle   Burlington Centr 32.43m(106'4.75) 1  
12 Chan, Mark   Kings Christian 29.96m(98'3.5) 1  
13 Jensen, Connor   Thomas A Blakelo 29.91m(98'1.5) 1  
14 Gemmell, Chris   White Oaks 28.50m(93'6) 1  
15 Brautigam, Aaron   Georgetown 28.21m(92'6.5) 1  
16 Beameont, Keenan   Holy Trinity - O 28.19m(92'5.75) 1  
17 Parkin, Ben   Burlington Centr 27.91m(91'6.75) 1  
18 Bellman, Sam   Georgetown 26.88m(88'2.25) 1  
19 Maich, Will   Thomas A Blakelo 24.56m(80'6.75) 1  
20 Mayes, Steven   Milton 24.44m(80'2) 1  
21 Sorgiovanni, Anthony   Iroquois Ridge 24.29m(79'8.25) 1  
22 Brkic, Tomislav   Holy Trinity - O 24.20m(79'4.75) 1  
23 Lukawksi, Victor   Bishop Ryan 11.56m(37'11) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clarke, Thompson   Nelson 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
2 Jean, Darryl   St Ignatius of L 5.26m(17'3) nwi 1  
3 Dolan, Davis   White Oaks 4.98m(16'4) nwi 1  
4 Masse, Matt   Nelson 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
5 Martin, Hunter   Lester B Pearson 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
6 Quigley, John   Lester B Pearson 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
7 Ferriera, Marco   Cathedral 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
8 Bilal, Adeen   White Oaks 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1  
9 Koloko, Alex   Corpus Christi 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
10 Creary, Sean   Corpus Christi 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wheeler, Owen   White Oaks 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
2 Wijayawardena, Kavindu   Bishop P.F. Redi 4.95m(16'2.75) nwi 1  
3 Salvador, Andrew   St Jean de Brebe 4.95m(16'2.75) nwi 1  
4 Sullivan, Nathan   Cardinal Newman 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
5 Lister, Warren   Iroquois Ridge 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
6 Kere, Ian   St Jean de Brebe 4.68m(15'4.25) nwi 1  
7 Silva, Braeden   Georgetown 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
8 Nyirenda, Kuda   St Jean de Brebe 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1  
9 Dawson, Nathaniel   Bishop Tonnos 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
10 Moore, Ryan   Christ the King 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1  
11 Keenie, Ryan   Georgetown 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
12 Knebel, Matthew   Georgetown 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
13 Allen, Charlie   Burlington Centr 3.91m(12'9.75) nwi 1  
14 Bahen, Owen   Georgetown 3.75m(12'3.5) nwi 1  
15 Solomon, Jordan   Corpus Christi 3.63m(11'10.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Turner, Conor   Nelson 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
2 Monaghan, Dalton   Nelson 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
3 Smith, Michael   Bishop Ryan 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
4 McKnight, Nick   Christ the King 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
5 Saddlemyre, Justin   Corpus Christi 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
6 Smikle, Teshawn   Bishop P.F. Redi 4.92m(16'1.5) nwi 1  
7 Santos, Tomas   White Oaks 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
8 Bhasin, Sushant   Iroquois Ridge 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1  
10 Milich, Misha   White Oaks 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
9 Newman, Clinton   White Oaks 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
11 Beameont, Keenan   Holy Trinity - O 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
12 Meyer, Justin   Holy Trinity - O 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
13 Sanderson, Eric   Iroquois Ridge 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
14 Bellman, Sam   Georgetown 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
15 Hatcher, Robert   Bishop Ryan 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
16 Stewart, Evan   Burlington Centr 4.09m(13'5) nwi 1  
17 Couto, Brian   St Jean de Brebe 4.04m(13'3) nwi 1  
18 Medeiros, Cristian   Iroquois Ridge 3.96m(12'11.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simpson, Savannah   Bishop Tonnos 13.21 nwi 7  
2 Fox, Emily   Holy Trinity - O 13.31 nwi 5  
3 McGauley, Nicole   Corpus Christi 13.40 nwi 8  
4 Ratcliffe, Alex   St Ignatius of L 13.51 nwi 11  
5 Abakar, Amoney   Cathedral 13.56 nwi 8  
6 Forchelli, Chiara   Bishop Tonnos 13.67 nwi 2  
8 Blagojevic, Christina   Iroquois Ridge 13.74 nwi 11  
9 Murray, Kristina   Bishop P.F. Redi 13.79 nwi 10  
10 Castro, Raquel   Bishop Tonnos 13.82 nwi 7  
11 Senra, Kennedy   Bishop P.F. Redi 13.82 nwi 10  
12 Gathoth, Nya   Cathedral 13.97 nwi 7  
13 Kabamba, Ketsia   Cathedral 14.02 nwi 3  
14 Joseph, Nikessa   Cathedral 14.21 nwi 6  
15 Fox, Jackie   Iroquois Ridge 14.28 nwi 10  
16 Taylor, Alves   Christ the King 14.28 nwi 2  
17 Moore, Kaitlyn   Iroquois Ridge 14.36 nwi 3  
18 Kirby, Lindsay   Georgetown 14.45 nwi 2  
19 Francis, Jasmine   Bishop Ryan 14.53 nwi 9  
20 Eisener, Jillian   St Mary's - Toro 14.54 nwi 9  
21 Tkedletz, Nicole   Kings Christian 14.59 nwi 3  
22 Christina, Hassey   Notre Dame - Bur 14.71 nwi 9  
23 Luu, Sherilyn   Robert Bateman 14.81 nwi 9  
24 Hopton, Brianna   Georgetown 14.83 nwi 6  
25 Kang, Alisa   Iroquois Ridge 14.89 nwi 11  
26 Pellett, Bronwyn   Thomas A Blakelo 14.94 nwi 9  
27 Rahal, Jasmine   Christ the King 14.94 nwi 6  
28 Simpson, Alannah   St Jean de Brebe 15.05 nwi 7  
29 Chesterfield, Alexandra   Holy Trinity - O 15.15 nwi 4  
30 Mlynarska, Paula   Bishop Ryan 15.25 nwi 4  
31 Bertusa, Sasha   Burlington Centr 15.27 nwi 7  
32 Thompson, Victoria   Notre Dame - Bur 15.32 nwi 10  
33 Shrnd, Justice   St Thomas Aquina 15.32 nwi 2  
34 Lebel, Stephanie   Kings Christian 15.47 nwi 4  
35 Aleesa, Pretto   Christ the King 15.51 nwi 6  
36 McIntosh, Stephanie   Corpus Christi 15.57 nwi 6  
37 Bobinac, Jelena   Holy Trinity - O 15.58 nwi 4  
38 Opdycke, Shelby   Milton 15.79 nwi 2  
39 Neilsen, Emma   St Ignatius of L 15.82 nwi 10  
40 Xavier, Emeshe   Holy Trinity - O 16.02 nwi 5  
41 Barbu, Emma   Abbey Park 16.17 nwi 2  
42 Murray, Maria   St Thomas Aquina 16.20 nwi 3  
43 Skea, Kerianne   Georgetown 16.90 nwi 8  
44 Hoshmand, Laily   Holy Trinity - O 17.68 nwi 8  
45 Kirichuk, Madelaine   Holy Trinity - O 18.32 nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rock, Lauren   Georgetown 13.10 nwi 5  
2 Bolliger, Erica   Iroquois Ridge 13.16 nwi 13  
3 Samuels, Bryanna   Iroquois Ridge 13.33 nwi 16  
4 De Paul, Claire   St Mary's - Toro 13.50 nwi 16  
5 Prescod, Krista   Holy Trinity - O 13.51 nwi 6  
6 Osland, Ashley   Abbey Park 13.60 nwi 11  
7 Gordon, Lea   Milton 13.64 nwi 1  
8 Rice, Meaghan   St Mary's - Toro 13.74 nwi 14  
9 Silano, Vanessa   St Thomas Aquina 13.76 nwi 2  
10 McNeil, Tiffany   Holy Trinity - O 13.86 nwi 8  
11 Beaulieu, Brianna   Corpus Christi 13.87 nwi 3  
12 Vailloo, Shantel   Bishop P.F. Redi 13.91 nwi 14  
13 Rahal, Arielle   Christ the King 13.99 nwi 4  
14 Stickland, Jillian   Nelson 14.11 nwi 14  
15 Davis, Brianna   St Thomas Aquina 14.15 nwi 1  
16 Sanchez, Pamela   St Ignatius of L 14.17 nwi 16  
17 Ly, Ivy   Burlington Centr 14.18 nwi 9  
18 Mijatovic, Sonja   Nelson 14.19 nwi 16  
19 Fowlds, Amy   Cardinal Newman 14.21 nwi 2  
20 Nile, Jailynn   Corpus Christi 14.22 nwi 8  
21 Blake, Victoria   Bishop P.F. Redi 14.22 nwi 12  
22 Thoman, Brieanne   Acton 14.24 nwi 6  
23 Silano, Julia   St Thomas Aquina 14.25 nwi 7  
24 Vendryes, Alyciah   Notre Dame - Bur 14.26 nwi 15  
25 DeWilde, Maria   Bishop Ryan 14.26 nwi 4  
26 Mendoza, Katrina   St Jean de Brebe 14.26 nwi 3  
27 Iqbal, Asima   Iroquois Ridge 14.31 nwi 16  
28 Bowers, Jayden   Bishop P.F. Redi 14.31 nwi 10  
29 Vespa, Kayla   St Jean de Brebe 14.33 nwi 16  
30 Milich, Nadia   White Oaks 14.36 nwi 3  
31 Hollander, Kaitlyn   Iroquois Ridge 14.43 nwi 8  
32 Stickland, Sarah   Nelson 14.48 nwi 15  
33 Yuen, Sabrina   Robert Bateman 14.54 nwi 6  
34 D'Angelo, Isabella   Bishop Ryan 14.58 nwi 9  
35 Schenk, Taylor   Kings Christian 14.59 nwi 5  
36 Harnett, Amanda   Nelson 14.60 nwi 13  
37 McMayoni, Gloria   St Ignatius of L 14.61 nwi 14  
38 Thivierge, Stephanie   Nelson 14.63 nwi 14  
39 Berchie, Maureece   Kings Christian 14.64 nwi 8  
40 Armstrong, Alex   Acton 14.67 nwi 4  
41 Bridges, Rachel   Georgetown 14.70 nwi 8  
42 Carty, Joviann   Corpus Christi 14.72 nwi 3  
43 Godden, Angela   Nelson 14.73 nwi 13  
44 Mitchell, Amanda   Burlington Centr 14.78 nwi 9  
45 Rodic, Tatijana   Bishop Tonnos 14.81 nwi 7  
46 Marinic, Taya   Cardinal Newman 14.87 nwi 15  
47 Youkhana, Carmel   Bishop P.F. Redi 14.96 nwi 11  
48 Brophy, Kendra   Burlington Centr 14.97 nwi 5  
49 Tam, Maxime   Milton 14.97 nwi 11  
50 Eadie, Emily   Iroquois Ridge 14.99 nwi 11  
51 Jackson-Fuller, Tenesha   Notre Dame - Bur 15.00 nwi 15  
52 Ologundudu, Marlinda   Bishop P.F. Redi 15.03 nwi 10  
53 Vieira-Troke, Gabby   Bishop P.F. Redi 15.13 nwi 10  
54 Randazzo, Katie   Bishop Tonnos 15.17 nwi 9  
55 McPherson, Jennie   Thomas A Blakelo 15.17 nwi 12  
56 Boncore, Lianna   Iroquois Ridge 15.24 nwi 13  
57 Sahota, Simryn   White Oaks 15.25 nwi 3  
58 Cassie, Megan   Christ the King 15.28 nwi 9  
59 Williams, Emma   Christ the King 15.33 nwi 1  
60 Timoll, Teniel   Cardinal Newman 15.39 nwi 6  
61 Secord, Emily   Acton 15.41 nwi 10  
62 Donnelly, Alex   Thomas A Blakelo 15.44 nwi 13  
63 Diianni, Julia   Iroquois Ridge 15.46 nwi 7  
64 Demerchie, MaryAnne   St Jean de Brebe 15.54 nwi 13  
65 Wilson, Kaylah   White Oaks 15.84 nwi 8  
66 Colwell, Allison   Iroquois Ridge 15.86 nwi 15  
67 Iancu, Simona   St Ignatius of L 15.92 nwi 12  
68 Ahmed, Laila   Abbey Park 16.02 nwi 1  
69 Matas, Laura   Iroquois Ridge 16.05 nwi 10  
70 Pagniello, Vania   St Ignatius of L 16.08 nwi 14  
71 Ruse, Maddi   Burlington Centr 16.13 nwi 10  
72 Cronin, Mikayla   St Ignatius of L 16.14 nwi 12  
73 Kovalevich, Yana   St Ignatius of L 16.22 nwi 11  
74 Ayoo, Helen   Cathedral 16.25 nwi 5  
75 Simon, Clare   Notre Dame - Bur 16.31 nwi 15  
76 Flyn, Cassidy   Burlington Centr 16.42 nwi 4  
77 Thomas, Sarah   Thomas A Blakelo 16.48 nwi 11  
78 Perre, Brittany   Burlington Centr 16.75 nwi 2  
79 Alac, Katie   Acton 16.91 nwi 7  
80 Lobo, Sandra   Cathedral 17.32 nwi 4  
81 Briceno, Daniella   Iroquois Ridge 17.55 nwi 9  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Toro 12.01 nwi 10  
2 Rodriguez, Melanie   Notre Dame - Bur 12.67 nwi 10  
3 Schenk, Amber   Kings Christian 13.20 nwi 2  
4 Swann, Demi   Georgetown 13.31 nwi 3  
5 Thomas, Tyla   St Thomas Aquina 13.32 nwi 6  
6 Gordon, Sherrise   Cathedral 13.36 nwi 5  
7 Kondratieva, Alena   White Oaks 13.49 nwi 4  
8 Rutka, Josie   St Jean de Brebe 13.51 nwi 2  
9 Tarnouskaya, Anastasiya   White Oaks 13.56 nwi 4  
10 Ladeeza, Elisha   Cathedral 13.76 nwi 5  
11 Mick, Laura   Christ the King 13.77 nwi 2  
12 Kabisoso, Joelle   Cathedral 13.79 nwi 5  
13 Inniss, Rachel   Georgetown 13.81 nwi 3  
14 Dobson, Laura   Bishop Tonnos 14.35 nwi 6  
15 Thorn, Alex   Thomas A Blakelo 14.38 nwi 9  
16 Ogrodnik, Michelle   Bishop Tonnos 14.54 nwi 7  
17 Rogerson, Connor   St Jean de Brebe 14.65 nwi 7  
18 Stewart, Sierra   Milton 14.79 nwi 3  
19 Barrett, Lexi   Notre Dame - Bur 14.79 nwi 9  
20 Hollingsworth, Erica   Nelson 14.89 nwi 9  
21 Roberge, Katherine   Bishop Tonnos 14.99 nwi 5  
22 Tripp, Megan   Robert Bateman 15.03 nwi 5  
23 Graham, Sarah   St Jean de Brebe 15.18 nwi 6  
24 Lewis, Tiffany   St Ignatius of L 15.19 nwi 8  
25 Hinds, Chanelle   Nelson 15.25 nwi 9  
26 Veenstra, Kassidy   Georgetown 15.29 nwi 2  
27 Furgala, Nicole   St Ignatius of L 15.32 nwi 8  
28 Kamba, Joy   Cathedral 15.60 nwi 4  
29 Hennessy, Cory   St Ignatius of L 15.91 nwi 9  
30 Raap, Victoria   Christ the King 15.94 nwi 2  
31 Lesuita, Kimmy   St Ignatius of L 16.15 nwi 8  
32 James, Kristen   Bishop Ryan 16.26 nwi 6  
33 Wood, Emily   St Ignatius of L 16.68 nwi 8  
34 Manley, Lauren   Georgetown 17.61 nwi 4  
35 Ruscia, Alex   St Ignatius of L 17.70 nwi 9  
36 McGee, Jordan   Milton 19.26 nwi 7  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Mawhinney, Erin   Notre Dame - Bur 5:04.39 1  
3 Hlacar, Virginia   Cardinal Newman 5:06.65 1  
4 Brewster, Lauren   Georgetown 5:40.16 1  
5 Paula, Mawryczew   Notre Dame - Bur 5:42.30 1  
6 Borea, Isabella   St Ignatius of L 5:46.01 1  
7 Hill, Sarah   Thomas A Blakelo 5:52.18 1  
8 Liu, Chelsea   Abbey Park 5:55.83 1  
9 Chisholm, Darcy   Notre Dame - Bur 6:09.29 1  
10 Lewis, Robyn   Iroquois Ridge 6:12.95 1  
11 Kwakernaak, Bridget   Lester B Pearson 6:14.04 1  
12 Schenk, Amber   Kings Christian 6:17.34 1  
13 Homer, Erin   Kings Christian 6:26.57 1  
14 Marques, Emily   Notre Dame - Bur 6:27.99 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baines, Haleigh   Christ the King 5:19.57 1  
2 Emma, Mitchell   Robert Bateman 5:20.13 1  
3 Ramier, Emily   Thomas A Blakelo 5:22.02 1  
4 Davero, Hannah   Nelson 5:26.20 1  
5 McKenna, Caroline   Bishop P.F. Redi 5:29.96 1  
6 Matthew, Jennifer   Milton 5:39.43 1  
7 Paterson, Charlotte   Thomas A Blakelo 5:43.36 1  
8 Dolan, Emily   Bishop P.F. Redi 5:54.48 1  
9 Burgess, Hannah   Thomas A Blakelo 6:09.38 1  
10 Ouellette, Madeline   Notre Dame - Bur 6:19.67 1  
11 Pereira, Lydia   Milton 6:28.94 1  
12 Bowers, Audrey   Corpus Christi 6:31.18 1  
13 McFadden, Sasha   Bishop Ryan 6:36.92 1  
14 Daley, Shannon   Georgetown 6:37.83 1  
15 Armenta, Isabel   St Ignatius of L 6:45.53 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guay, Evelynne   Abbey Park 4:50.24 1  
2 Hennessy, Kelly   St Thomas Aquina 4:51.36 1  
3 Boulton, Sasha   Thomas A Blakelo 5:13.13 1  
4 Brent, Tori   Corpus Christi 5:25.99 1  
5 Kelly, Alannah   St Jean de Brebe 5:39.28 1  
6 Neismo, Katri   Burlington Centr 5:42.04 1  
7 Arango, Paulita   Corpus Christi 5:42.58 1  
8 Brennan, Sarah   Abbey Park 5:45.04 1  
9 Dickson, Claire   Georgetown 5:46.21 1  
10 Tagawa, Eri   Abbey Park 5:48.38 1  
11 Colwell, Julia   Iroquois Ridge 5:49.37 1  
12 Moore-Ambrozic, Bree   Acton 5:50.02 1  
13 Bilokrely, Natalie   Holy Trinity - O 5:52.01 1  
14 Holland, Julia   Christ the King 5:53.53 1  
15 Iseppon, Taylor   Bishop Ryan 6:16.14 1  
16 Galchinska, Marina   Thomas A Blakelo 6:23.28 1  
17 Morton, Holly   Robert Bateman 6:33.15 1  
18 Wimmers, Madison   Kings Christian 7:00.58 1  
19 Nguyen, Thuan   Lester B Pearson 7:13.65 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bishop Tonnos 52.38 2  
2 Relay Team   Cathedral 53.43 1  
3 Relay Team   Holy Trinity - O 54.75 3  
4 Relay Team   St Ignatius of L 55.26 3  
5 Relay Team   Bishop P.F. Redi 55.26 3  
6 Relay Team   Iroquois Ridge 55.27 3  
7 Relay Team   Corpus Christi 56.47 2  
8 Relay Team   Christ the King 56.54 2  
9 Relay Team   Burlington Centr 57.30 1  
10 Relay Team   Bishop Ryan 57.47 2  
11 Relay Team   St Jean de Brebe 58.24 2  
12 Relay Team   Kings Christian 58.37 3  
13 Relay Team   Thomas A Blakelo 59.92 2  
14 Relay Team   Georgetown 1:00.89 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Iroquois Ridge 54.31 3  
2 Relay Team   Bishop P.F. Redi 56.20 4  
3 Relay Team   Corpus Christi 56.53 1  
4 Relay Team   Nelson 56.98 4  
5 Relay Team   Cardinal Newman 57.52 1  
6 Relay Team   White Oaks 57.78 1  
7 Relay Team   Nelson 57.78 4  
8 Relay Team   Georgetown 59.58 3  
9 Relay Team   St Jean de Brebe 59.58 1  
10 Relay Team   Thomas A Blakelo 1:00.23 3  
11 Relay Team   Notre Dame - Bur 1:01.22 4  
12 Relay Team   St Ignatius of L 1:02.14 4  
13 Relay Team   Burlington Centr 1:05.04 3  
-- Relay Team   Nelson DQ 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Mary's - Toro 52.17 2  
2 Relay Team   Thomas A Blakelo 53.32 2  
3 Relay Team   Cathedral 54.61 1  
4 Relay Team   White Oaks 55.29 1  
5 Relay Team   Nelson 55.69 2  
6 Relay Team   St Jean de Brebe 56.21 1  
7 Relay Team   Iroquois Ridge 56.44 1  
8 Relay Team   Georgetown 56.50 1  
9 Relay Team   St Ignatius of L 1:01.65 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Ignatius of L 4:22.77 1  
2 Relay Team   Nelson 4:35.41 1  
-- Relay Team   Notre Dame - Bur DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Notre Dame - Bur 4:18.57 1  
2 Relay Team   Thomas A Blakelo 4:18.84 1  
3 Relay Team   Corpus Christi 5:00.36 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webster, Britany   Christ the King 22.40m(73'5.75) 1  
2 Jamieson, Lauren   Holy Trinity - O 20.60m(67'7) 1  
3 Gallego, Isabel   Holy Trinity - O 18.90m(62'0) 1  
4 Leslie, Danielle   St Jean de Brebe 17.05m(55'11.25) 1  
5 Castro, Raquel   Bishop Tonnos 16.05m(52'7.75) 1  
6 Bertusa, Sasha   Burlington Centr 16.02m(52'6.5) 1  
7 Amoah, Keisha   St Thomas Aquina 14.92m(48'11.25) 1  
8 Saltarelli, Jennifer   St Jean de Brebe 14.80m(48'6.5) 1  
9 Williams, Tashae   Cathedral 13.87m(45'6) 1  
10 Vincic, Nancy   Bishop Ryan 10.93m(35'10.25) 1  
11 Morton, Olivia   Robert Bateman 10.73m(35'2.25) 1  
-- Bobinac, Manda   Holy Trinity - O FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Veerman, Brianna   Corpus Christi 33.83m(110'11.75) 1  
2 Veenstra, Kassidy   Georgetown 27.75m(91'0.5) 1  
3 Roberge, Katherine   Bishop Tonnos 27.17m(89'1.5) 1  
4 Tarnouskaya, Anastasiya   White Oaks 26.50m(86'11.25) 1  
5 Buckingham, Meaghan   Christ the King 24.28m(79'7.75) 1  
6 Steeves, Laura   Iroquois Ridge 22.66m(74'4) 1  
7 Steckle, Claire   Thomas A Blakelo 21.01m(68'11) 1  
8 Mick, Laura   Christ the King 19.45m(63'9.75) 1  
9 Putzig, Katherine   Burlington Centr 18.37m(60'3) 1  
10 Galchinska, Marina   Thomas A Blakelo 16.77m(55'0) 1  
11 Jack, Alicia   St Jean de Brebe 15.48m(50'9.25) 1  
12 Tagawa, Eri   Abbey Park 14.68m(48'1.75) 1  
13 Schleich, Jesse   Nelson 14.03m(46'0.25) 1  
14 Perfetto, Logan   Christ the King 13.27m(43'6.25) 1  
15 Chafe, Olivia   Bishop P.F. Redi 12.92m(42'4.5) 1  
16 Violin, Georgia   Iroquois Ridge 12.56m(41'2.25) 1  
17 Raap, Victoria   Christ the King 11.62m(38'1.25) 1  
18 Manley, Lauren   Georgetown 9.31m(30'6.5) 1  
-- Katie, Rinaldo   Notre Dame - Bur FOUL(--) 1  
-- Cowan, Hayley   Christ the King FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simpson, Savannah   Bishop Tonnos 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
2 Ellis, Jasmine   Cardinal Newman 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
3 McGauley, Nicole   Corpus Christi 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1  
4 Dane, Riley   Iroquois Ridge 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1  
5 Kuhlmann, Amanda   White Oaks 3.87m(12'8.25) nwi 1  
6 Merry, Abbey   Lester B Pearson 3.76m(12'4) nwi 1  
7 Hopton, Brianna   Georgetown 3.75m(12'3.5) nwi 1  
8 Luu, Sherilyn   Robert Bateman 3.74m(12'3) nwi 1  
9 Torosantucci, Cierra   St Jean de Brebe 3.74m(12'3) nwi 1  
10 Lindop, Monica   Lester B Pearson 3.59m(11'9.25) nwi 1  
11 Desouza, Christy   Milton 3.49m(11'5.25) nwi 1  
12 Skea, Kerianne   Georgetown 3.34m(10'11.5) nwi 1  
13 Iavarone, Stephanie   St Jean de Brebe 3.17m(10'4.75) nwi 1  
14 Brewster, Lauren   Georgetown 3.12m(10'2.75) nwi 1  
15 Rollins, Tanisha   Milton 3.00m(9'10) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Alex   Acton 23.06m(75'7.75) nwi 1  
2 Valentine, Hannah   St Jean de Brebe 19.82m(65'0.25) nwi 1  
3 Noonan, Cassidy   St Jean de Brebe 18.24m(59'10) nwi 1  
4 Andersen, Thyra   Milton 16.86m(55'3.75) nwi 1  
5 Psakaris, Polly   St Jean de Brebe 16.82m(55'2) nwi 1  
6 Brent, Rachel   Georgetown 13.80m(45'3.25) nwi 1  
7 Smith, Demisha   Cathedral 11.26m(36'11.25) nwi 1  
1 Rock, Lauren   Georgetown 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
2 Vespa, Kayla   St Jean de Brebe 4.50m(14'9) nwi 1  
3 Rice, Meaghan   St Mary's - Toro 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1  
4 Mendoza, Frency   Corpus Christi 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1  
6 Bowers, Jayden   Bishop P.F. Redi 4.06m(13'3.75) nwi 1  
7 Yuen, Sabrina   Robert Bateman 4.06m(13'3.75) nwi 1  
8 Iqbal, Asima   Iroquois Ridge 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
9 Hollander, Kaitlyn   Iroquois Ridge 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
10 Schenk, Taylor   Kings Christian 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
11 Secord, Emily   Acton 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
12 Weir, Hannah   Nelson 3.82m(12'6.25) nwi 1  
13 Cassie, Megan   Christ the King 3.75m(12'3.5) nwi 1  
14 DeWilde, Maria   Bishop Ryan 3.72m(12'2.25) nwi 1  
15 Mendoza, Katrina   St Jean de Brebe 3.68m(12'0.75) nwi 1  
16 Smith, Demisha   Cathedral 3.68m(12'0.75) nwi 1  
17 Dunkley, Rene   Milton 3.65m(11'11.5) nwi 1  
18 Daley, Shannon   Georgetown 3.57m(11'8.5) nwi 1  
19 Sanchez, Pamela   St Ignatius of L 3.51m(11'6) nwi 1  
20 Wisniewski, Sara   Bishop P.F. Redi 3.50m(11'5.75) nwi 1  
21 Iancu, Simona   St Ignatius of L 3.42m(11'2.5) nwi 1  
22 Eadie, Emily   Iroquois Ridge 3.42m(11'2.5) nwi 1  
23 Ly, Ivy   Burlington Centr 3.41m(11'2.25) nwi 1  
24 Ahmed, Laila   Abbey Park 3.39m(11'1.25) nwi 1  
25 Dennington, Mackenzie   Nelson 3.36m(11'0.25) nwi 1  
26 McFadden, Sasha   Bishop Ryan 3.29m(10'9.5) nwi 1  
27 Long, Megan   Nelson 3.28m(10'9) nwi 1  
28 Ruse, Maddi   Burlington Centr 3.14m(10'3.5) nwi 1  
29 Triveda, Vickita   Burlington Centr 3.12m(10'2.75) nwi 1  
30 Perre, Brittany   Burlington Centr 3.03m(9'11.25) nwi 1  
31 Brent, Rachel   Georgetown 3.00m(9'10) nwi 1  
31 Flyn, Cassidy   Burlington Centr 3.00m(9'10) nwi 1  
31 Cronin, Mikayla   St Ignatius of L 3.00m(9'10) nwi 1  
34 Alac, Katie   Acton 3.00m(9'10) nwi 1  
35 Mitchell, Amanda   Burlington Centr 3.00m(9'10) nwi 1  
36 Thomas, Sarah   Thomas A Blakelo 3.00m(9'10) nwi 1  
37 Carberry, Kelly   Bishop P.F. Redi 3.00m(9'10) nwi 1  
38 Harnett, Amanda   Nelson 2.91m(9'6.5) nwi 1  
-- Bridges, Rachel   Georgetown FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mindra, Jackeline   Cathedral 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
2 Gordon, Sherrise   Cathedral 4.70m(15'5) nwi 1  
3 Hanlan-Hudson, Cheyenne   Milton 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1  
4 Swann, Demi   Georgetown 4.68m(15'4.25) nwi 1  
5 Colwell, Julia   Iroquois Ridge 4.47m(14'7.75) nwi 1  
6 Schenk, Amber   Kings Christian 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
7 Ladeeza, Elisha   Cathedral 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1  
8 Collins, Katrina   Cathedral 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
9 Rutka, Josie   St Jean de Brebe 3.87m(12'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Kabisoso, Joelle   Cathedral 3.81m(12'6) nwi 1  
11 Perfetto, Logan   Christ the King 3.70m(12'1.5) nwi 1  
12 Tripp, Megan   Robert Bateman 3.67m(12'0.25) nwi 1  
13 James, Kristen   Bishop Ryan 3.57m(11'8.5) nwi 1  
14 Cowan, Hayley   Christ the King 3.55m(11'7.75) nwi 1  
15 Montague, Taryn   St Jean de Brebe 3.51m(11'6) nwi 1  
16 Violin, Georgia   Iroquois Ridge 3.49m(11'5.25) nwi 1  
17 Ogrodnik, Michelle   Bishop Tonnos 3.44m(11'3.25) nwi 1  
18 Manley, Lauren   Georgetown 3.33m(10'11) nwi 1  
19 Roberge, Katherine   Bishop Tonnos 3.25m(10'7.75) nwi 1  
20 Graham, Sarah   St Jean de Brebe 3.18m(10'5) nwi 1  
21 Kamba, Joy   Cathedral 2.93m(9'7.25) nwi 1  
22 Raap, Victoria   Christ the King 2.86m(9'4.5) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version