RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 20 2012, 12:06 AM | 426305 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 17, 2012 to May 19, 2012
University of Louisville, Owsley Frazier Park, Louisville, KY, US, 40208
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair
 
Mens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomson, Jacob 11 Lou. Holy Cross 4:10.80 1 10
2 Riggs, Nathan 10 Campbellsville 4:29.14 1 8
3 Beckerson, Alex 11 Burgin Independe 4:35.48 1 6
4 Boatwright, Lucas 12 Louisville Colle 4:35.77 1 5
5 Mark, Nathan 12 St. Henry Distri 4:38.39 1 4
6 Price, Brandon 10 Bardstown 4:39.71 1 3
7 Caldwell, Michael 10 Bishop Brossart 4:40.31 1 2
8 Baugh, Eric 09 Villa Madonna 4:41.53 1 1
9 Birindelli, Grant 08 Beechwood 4:42.00 1  
10 Dearing, Forest 11 Walden 4:43.54 1  
11 Campbell, Logan 09 Owsley County 4:44.17 1  
12 Ball, Jed 12 Sayre 4:45.16 1  
13 Ceasar, Josh 11 Bardstown 4:45.89 1  
14 Gray, Devin 12 Carroll County 4:46.20 1  
15 Staviski, Evan 11 Bath County 4:47.91 1  
16 Hudspeth, Zachary 11 Heath 4:50.36 1  
17 Soward, Tyler 12 Ludlow 4:50.76 1  
18 Roach, Cody 11 Hancock County 4:54.18 1  
19 Faulkner, Garrett 09 Williamsburg 5:04.61 1  
20 DeNeve, Daniel 10 St. Mary 5:09.66 1  
 
Mens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Laureano, Nicholas 11 Lexington Cathol 4:24.54 1 10
2 Sanders, Taylor 12 North Oldham 4:25.97 1 8
3 Ashby, Jon 12 Webster County 4:26.56 1 6
4 Ford, Dylan 12 Taylor County 4:32.76 1 5
5 Collins, Cody 12 East Jessamine 4:34.06 1 4
6 Robinson, Nick 10 Mason County 4:34.55 1 3
7 Griff, John Michael 10 Highlands 4:34.87 1 2
8 Brown, James 12 Bell County 4:37.48 1 1
9 Jones, Tucker 10 Corbin 4:39.75 1  
10 Dowell, Micheal 12 North Bullitt 4:41.25 1  
11 Henn, Alex 12 Lloyd Memorial 4:41.89 1  
12 Qualls, Bryant 11 Mercer County 4:42.71 1  
13 Wilkins, Tyler 12 Edmonson County 4:43.04 1  
14 Faulconer, Joey 11 Harrison County 4:43.76 1  
15 Grecco, Cole 10 Garrard County 4:44.13 1  
16 Hyerley, Jake 10 Russell 4:44.57 1  
17 Grewelle, Ricky 12 Lone Oak 4:45.06 1  
18 Hymer, Cody 11 Edmonson County 4:46.58 1  
19 Cates, Chase 10 Letcher County C 4:47.58 1  
20 Lee, David 12 Harlan County 4:49.52 1  
 
Mens 1600m CLASS 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weishaar, Luke 12 Oldham County 4:19.52 1 10
2 Gregory, Patrick 10 Butler 4:25.46 1 8
3 Eckert, Nick 10 Trinity For Boys 4:28.89 1 6
4 Reader, Nick 11 St Xavier 4:29.26 1 5
5 Goldson, Jimmy 10 Pulaski County 4:31.38 1 4
6 Short, Will 12 DuPont Manual 4:32.63 1 3
7 Carlson, Brian 09 Lincoln County 4:33.44 1 2
8 Baker, Brady 09 Cooper 4:33.44 1 1
9 Stephen, Vincent 12 St Xavier 4:34.41 1  
10 Turner, Ben 12 Conner 4:34.43 1  
11 Cannon, Carter 12 Grayson County 4:36.47 1  
12 O'Bryan, Alex 11 Apollo 4:37.99 1  
13 Heslin, Cory 11 Eastern 4:39.18 1  
14 Prive, Keith 10 Greenwood 4:39.38 1  
15 McGehee, Max 11 Dixie Heights 4:40.20 1  
16 Menkhaus, Michael 12 Dixie Heights 4:41.49 1  
17 Denham, Bart 12 Paul Laurence Du 4:41.59 1  
18 Lutz, Patrick 12 Henry Clay Senio 4:41.81 1  
19 Johnson, Kyle 09 Bowling Green 4:43.08 1  
20 Wilson, Kyle 11 Henderson County 4:45.28 1  
21 Randolph, Gregory 12 North Laurel 4:46.27 1  
22 White, Alex 12 George Rogers Cl 4:48.26 1  
23 Terrell, Marcus 10 North Hardin 4:49.40 1  
-- Kinnaird, Tretez 11 Butler DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Snapp, Kaitlin 12 Danville 5:18.99 1 10
2 Svec, Ashley 12 St. Henry Distri 5:20.32 1 8
3 Couturier, Philippine 09 Sayre 5:20.33 1 6
4 Hinken, Lindsey 12 St. Henry Distri 5:22.07 1 5
5 Smith, Meagan 09 Danville 5:27.43 1 4
6 Victor, Amber 08 Ludlow 5:35.36 1 3
7 Young, Sydney 08 Hancock County 5:43.15 1 2
8 Bergman, Gabby 10 Cov. Holy Cross 5:44.08 1 1
9 Cunha, Melissa 11 Villa Madonna 5:45.10 1  
10 Speth, Molly 07 Louisville Colle 5:45.23 1  
11 Moore, Marisa 10 Glasgow 5:50.41 1  
12 Hill, Sydney 09 Fort Knox 5:50.92 1  
13 Krause, Mariko 12 Somerset 5:51.56 1  
14 Thomson, Emily 09 Lou. Holy Cross 5:59.49 1  
15 Frank, Molly 11 Green County 6:02.23 1  
16 Berry, Sydney 10 Lexington Christ 6:03.38 1  
17 Sandefur, Sydney 11 Berea Community 6:04.97 1  
18 Calbreath, Shantel 10 Fort Campbell 6:17.45 1  
19 Rylee, Mackenzie 08 Beechwood 6:20.13 1  
20 Wilson, Claire 08 Murray 6:21.94 1  
 
Womens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Karas, Gabriella 07 Martha Layne Col 4:57.62 1 10
2 Grant, Aleja 09 Paducah Tilghman 5:14.05 1 8
3 Ossege, Lauren 08 Highlands 5:25.06 1 6
4 Dudgeon, Keightley 10 South Oldham 5:25.22 1 5
5 Herd, Hannah 09 Christian Academ 5:28.50 1 4
6 Godfrey, Hannah 10 Elizabethtown 5:28.75 1 3
7 Hall, Ally 11 North Oldham 5:28.90 1 2
8 Kriz, Maddie 12 Boyle County 5:28.91 1 1
9 Wallace, Rachel 12 Madison Southern 5:32.34 1  
10 Farley, Alyssa 10 Highlands 5:35.74 1  
11 Duncan, Torey 12 Lloyd Memorial 5:41.18 1  
12 Carrico, Courtney 09 Presentation Aca 5:46.19 1  
13 Grewelle, Courtney 10 Lone Oak 5:47.28 1  
14 Perkins, Julie 08 Fleming County 5:48.59 1  
15 Holbrook, Allison 12 Leslie County 5:50.07 1  
16 Richardson, Casey 12 Presentation Aca 5:53.19 1  
17 Coldiron, Kara 09 Greenup County 5:57.32 1  
18 Brown, Kelly 10 Bell County 5:59.08 1  
19 Smith, Jennifer 08 Edmonson County 6:06.98 1  
 
Womens 1600m CLASS 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Bailey 10 Assumption 5:03.06 1 10
2 Hale, Cassidy 11 DuPont Manual 5:04.35 1 8
3 Allen, Maggie 09 Sacred Heart Aca 5:09.81 1 6
4 McCaslin, Caroline 12 Assumption 5:09.88 1 5
5 Simms, Samantha 09 Sacred Heart Aca 5:18.02 1 4
6 Hansen, Brittney 08 Bowling Green 5:18.35 1 3
7 Rucinski, Christina 10 DuPont Manual 5:22.61 1 2
8 Hansen, Amy 11 Notre Dame Acade 5:25.28 1 1
9 Bledsoe, Madi 10 Paul Laurence Du 5:26.99 1  
10 Woodwar, Sara-Emily 10 Bowling Green 5:28.07 1  
11 Bunch, Alex 11 Lincoln County 5:28.90 1  
12 Flairty, Jennah 09 Campbell County 5:29.91 1  
13 Reynolds, Amelia 10 Daviess County 5:32.55 1  
14 Guilfoil, Lauren 11 Bryan Station 5:33.82 1  
15 Fueller, Alliah 11 Muhlenberg Count 5:36.87 1  
16 Effinger, Rachel 12 Woodford County 5:38.10 1  
17 Florence, Abby 11 Paul Laurence Du 5:38.16 1  
18 Trail, Chailey 10 Grayson County 5:39.69 1  
19 Blocker, McKenzie 11 Eastern 5:40.76 1  
20 Bales, Jensen 08 Ryle 5:45.60 1  
21 Mullins, Haley 11 Oldham County 5:49.29 1  
22 Sabino, Gabriella 11 Madison Central 5:55.07 1  
23 Jones, Jacqueline 09 Ryle 6:06.68 1  
24 Girten, Alex 09 Owensboro 6:13.37 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Henry District 98.50 2) Newport Central Catholic 93 3) Bishop Brossart 47 4) Fort Knox 41 5) Bardstown 39 6) Danville 30 7) Holy Cross (Louisville) 27.50 8) Fairview 25 9) Mayfield 24 9) Somerset 24 11) Trimble County 23.50 12) Murray 22 13) Beechwood 21 14) Sayre 16 15) Fort Campbell 15 15) Frankfort 15 17) Ludlow 14 17) Model 14 19) Louisville Collegiate 11 20) Campbellsville 10 20) Glasgow 10 20) Paintsville 10 23) Lexington Christian 9 24) Todd County Central 8 24) Fulton County 8 24) Villa Madonna 8 27) Rose Hill Christian 7 28) Green County 6 28) Jenkins 6 30) Walton Verona 5.50 31) Kentucky Country Day 5 32) Raceland 2 32) Hancock County 2 32) Livingston Central 2 35) Holy Cross (Covington) 1 35) Burgin 1 35) Ballard Memorial 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Henry District 77 2) Fort Campbell 72 3) Holy Cross (Louisville) 64 4) Glasgow 44 5) Bardstown 39 6) Somerset 38 7) Green County 35 8) Newport 26 8) Beechwood 26 10) Fort Knox 25 11) Whitefield Academy 21 12) Louisville Collegiate 20 13) Owensboro Catholic 18 14) Murray 15 14) Lexington Christian 15 16) Bracken County 14 17) Owen County 12 17) Frankfort 12 19) St. Mary 11 20) Elliott County 10 21) Burgin 9 22) Sayre 8 22) Mayfield 8 22) Campbellsville 8 22) Bishop Brossart 8 26) Russellville 7 26) Danville 7 28) Raceland 6 28) Portland Christian 6 30) Kentucky Country Day 5 30) Carroll County 5 32) Newport Central Catholic 4 32) Dayton 4 32) Community Christian 4 32) Heath 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3 36) Nicholas County 3 36) Ballard Memorial 3 39) Bath County 2 40) Williamstown 1 40) Walton Verona 1 40) Villa Madonna 1 43) Fairview 0.50 43) Trimble County 0.50 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Hills 65 2) Central 61 3) Paducah Tilghman 46 4) Boyle County 45 5) North Oldham 39.70 6) Rockcastle County 39 6) Highlands 39 8) Elizabethtown 33 9) South Oldham 28 10) Madison Southern 25 11) Collins 20 12) Russell County 19 13) West Jessamine 18 13) Franklin County 18 15) Christian Academy-Louisvil 15.20 16) Harrison County 15 16) Mercer County 15 18) Caldwell County 14 19) Mason County 12 20) Ashland Blazer 11.20 21) Hart County 10 22) Casey County 9.20 23) Fleming County 9 23) Boyd County 9 25) North Bullitt 8.50 26) Spencer County 8 26) Lloyd Memorial 8 28) East Jessamine 7 29) Warren East 6 29) Allen County Scottsville 6 29) Western 6 32) Calloway County 4.50 33) Knox Central 4.20 34) Webster County 4 34) Moore 4 34) Perry County Central 4 34) Hopkins County Central 4 38) Prestonsburg 3 38) Bourbon County 3 40) Hopkinsville 2 41) Russell 1.50 42) Presentation 1 42) Mercy 1 42) Lexington Catholic 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Paducah Tilghman 59 2) North Oldham 48 3) Lexington Catholic 45 4) Central 44 5) Bullitt East 42 6) Mercer County 32.50 7) Lloyd Memorial 27 8) Greenup County 24 8) Harrison County 24 10) North Bullitt 22 11) Franklin County 20 12) Russell County 19 13) Covington Catholic 17 13) Shelby County 17 15) South Oldham 16 16) Madison Southern 15 16) Union County 15 18) East Jessamine 14 19) Boyle County 13.50 20) Logan County 12 20) Webster County 12 20) Butler County 12 23) Highlands 11 23) Marion County 11 25) Elizabethtown 9 25) Rowan County 9 27) Mason County 8.50 28) Lewis County 8 28) Russell 8 28) Western Hills 8 28) Hopkinsville 8 32) Jeffersontown 7 33) Trigg County 6 33) Bell County 6 35) Taylor County 5 35) Atherton 5 35) Prestonsburg 5 35) Holmes 5 35) East Carter 5 40) Warren East 4.50 41) Calloway County 4 41) South Warren 4 41) Fleming County 4 44) Collins 3 45) Hopkins County Central 2 45) Boyd County 2 45) Christian Academy-Louisvil 2 45) Casey County 2 Women - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Assumption 63.50 2) North Hardin 52 3) Dupont Manual 43 3) Male 43 5) Paul Dunbar 42 6) Tates Creek 36 7) Sacred Heart 35 8) Henry Clay 32.50 9) Ballard 30 10) North Laurel 29.50 11) Scott County 27.50 12) Bryan Station 26 13) Bowling Green 24 14) Marshall County 22 14) Campbell County 22 16) Oldham County 21 17) Madison Central 17 18) Pleasure Ridge Park 16 19) Daviess County 13 19) Owensboro 13 21) Ryle 12 21) Waggener 12 23) Fern Creek 10 23) Eastern 10 25) Apollo 8 25) Warren Central 8 25) Notre Dame 8 28) Simon Kenton 7 29) Boone County 4 29) Woodford County 4 31) Christian County 3 31) Dixie Heights 3 31) Barren County 3 34) John Hardin 1 34) Meade County 1 Men - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bryan Station 66 2) Male 65 3) Trinity (Louisville) 57 4) Eastern 55 5) North Hardin 51 6) Warren Central 41 7) St. Xavier 40 8) Ryle 29 9) Daviess County 28 9) Ballard 28 9) Butler 28 12) Henry Clay 26 13) Central Hardin 25 14) Pulaski County 18 15) Henderson County 17 15) Apollo 17 17) Paul Dunbar 15 18) George Rogers Clark 11 18) Dupont Manual 11 20) Oldham County 10 20) John Hardin 10 22) Greenwood 7 23) Tates Creek 6 24) Meade County 5 24) Barren County 5 24) Muhlenberg County 5 24) Grayson County 5 28) Lincoln County 4 28) Madison Central 4 30) Boone County 3 30) Fern Creek 3 32) Scott 2 32) Dixie Heights 2 34) Graves County 1 34) Marshall County 1 34) Cooper 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version