RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 20th 2012, 12:06am | 554860 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Website:Click here

Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2012 09:08 PM
                  KHSAA CLASS 1A STATE TRACK MEET - 5/17/2012                  
                     OWSLEY FRAZIER CARDINAL PARK, U OF L                      
                                LOUISVILLE, KY                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 8:50.41  2002        Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York         
          2A: # 9:45.00  2002        Mercy                                     
          1A: @ 9:42.45  1999        St.Henry                                  
       State: K 9:20.86  2004        Sacred Heart                              
          3A: * 9:20.86  2004        Sacred Heart                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Henry District                               10:01.56    9:55.31   10   
     1) Sam Hentz 09                    2) Taylor Connett 10              
     3) Lindsey Hinken 12               4) Ashley Svec 12                 
  2 Newport Central Catholic                         10:17.60   10:02.70    8   
     1) Stephanie Lewis 10              2) Katrina Hlebiczki 12           
     3) Nikki Buller 11                 4) Madison Little 11              
  3 Bishop Brossart                                  10:11.08   10:07.77    6   
     1) Madison Bertram 09              2) Sarah Klump 11                 
     3) Shannon Donnelly 11             4) Kristin Klocke 11              
  4 Fairview                                         10:44.14   10:12.89    5   
     1) Audrey Sizemore 12              2) Maddy Rymer 10                 
     3) Haley Layne 09                  4) Lyndsey Burke 08               
  5 Holy Cross (Louisville)                          10:20.61   10:13.88    4   
     1) Karly Gawarecki 09              2) Christa Brutscher 09           
     3) Jenna Johnston 10               4) Ashby Eggers 09                
  6 Ludlow                                           10:28.97   10:16.53    3   
     1) Byni Dugan 08                   2) Chesi Dugan 08                 
     3) Amber Victor 08                 4) Carmen Shworles 10             
  7 Louisville Collegiate                            10:25.38   10:18.05    2   
     1) Sarah Bode 12                   2) Elizabeth Berryman 11          
     3) Molly Speth 07                  4) Mallory Tyler 12               
  8 Green County                                     10:50.16   10:27.74    1   
     1) Katlyn Biggs 09                 2) Molly Frank 11                 
     3) Erin Jaggers 09                 4) Baylee Shofner 12              
  9 Beechwood                                        10:50.28   10:35.51  
     1) Sarah Laake 08                  2) Shannon Redfield 11            
     3) Mackenzie Rylee 08              4) Natalie Sweasy 07              
 10 Trimble County                                   11:02.48   10:36.40  
     1) Kirsten Baird 08                2) Kylie Wilberding 09            
     3) Erin Gonterman 10               4) Morgan Chappell 08             
 11 Fort Campbell                                    10:49.22   10:37.73  
     1) Sheniya Marshall 08             2) Tyler Hardy 08                 
     3) Zaria Lambert 08                4) Paige Updike 08                
 12 Villa Madonna                                    10:22.96   10:37.77  
     1) Amanda Werner 09                2) Katie Miller 12                
     3) Amanda Schleper 09              4) Melissa Cunha 11               
 13 Covington Latin                                  10:46.99   10:38.57  
     1) Christine Smith 11              2) Emily Clements 10              
     3) Elizabeth Clements 11           4) Bridgette Hildreth 11          
 14 Holy Cross (Covington)                           10:45.02   10:39.08  
     1) Lillian Frantz 10               2) Maddie Sweitzer 12             
     3) Celeste Bergman 08              4) Gabby Bergman 10               
 15 Fort Knox                                        10:43.82   10:47.53  
     1) Becky Eaton 07                  2) Aysa Harris 09                 
     3) Sydney Hill 09                  4) Emily Kiphuth 09               
 16 Murray                                           10:43.65   10:50.03  
     1) Linda Arakelyan 08              2) Bethany Vogt 09                
     3) Amanda McDonald 12              4) Kayleigh House 09              
 17 McLean County                                    11:07.16   11:07.19  
     1) Julie Green 09                  2) Rachel Neal 10                 
     3) Rachel Green 12                 4) Chloe Dempsey 10               
 18 Hancock County                                   10:59.78   11:11.14  
     1) Kensey Estes 12                 2) Kirsten Johnson 07             
     3) Jessi Glover 08                 4) Sydney Young 08                
 19 Walton Verona                                    11:07.90   11:14.11  
     1) Kelly O'Brien 12                2) Blanca Ortega 09               
     3) Delaney Williams 08             4) Avery Perry 09                 
 20 Somerset                                         11:52.47   11:14.78  
     1) Mariko Krause 12                2) Ariel McGinnis 09              
     3) Kaycee Rader 09                 4) April Shelton 08               
 21 Owen County                                      11:50.04   11:46.61  
     1) Emily Bibb 08                   2) Samantha Tamplin 08            
     3) Mikala Byers 09                 4) Amber Gover 08                 
 22 Bardstown                                        10:54.48   11:51.22  
     1) Sarah Hamilton 09               2) Emma Cecil 09                  
     3) Katie Sidebottom 09             4) Sigrad Steinsland 11           
 23 Raceland                                         11:49.81   12:01.94  
     1) Haley Boggs 07                  2) Gracie Chapman 07              
     3) Baleigh Joseph 07               4) Makenzi Speaks 10              
 24 Williamsburg                                     13:49.08   13:01.26  
     1) Christa Smith 10                2) Reanna Dobek 07                
     3) Kailee Jarboe 11                4) Tarrah Davis 10                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central, Pennsylvania          
          2A: # 7:59.75  1998        Union County                              
          1A: @ 8:08.22  2008        St. Henry                                 
       State: K 7:54.07  2010        Butler                                    
          3A: * 7:54.07  2010        Butler                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Henry District                                8:33.04    8:25.42   10   
     1) Robert Brockman 09              2) Brendan Dooley 12              
     3) Daniel Wolfer 11                4) Nathan Mark 12                 
  2 St. Mary                                          8:34.94    8:35.91    8   
     1) Nathan Ellis 12                 2) Paul DeNeve 12                 
     3) Daniel DeNeve 10                4) Matt Ousterhaus 11             
  3 Bishop Brossart                                   8:35.13    8:36.02    6   
     1) Michael Caldwell 10             2) Mark Goller 09                 
     3) Andrew Kramer 10                4) Chris Loos 09                  
  4 Bracken County                                    8:45.37    8:36.35    5   
     1) Grant Crawford 11               2) Steven Cummins 10              
     3) Conner Holleran 11              4) Logan Holleran 11              
  5 Fort Campbell                                     8:42.28    8:39.81    4   
     1) Nick Ringle 11                  2) Cassidy Busbin 12              
     3) Christopher Schlangen 10        4) Jordan Gibbs-Francis 11        
  6 Newport Central Catholic                          8:48.84    8:40.97    3   
     1) Evan Trauth 12                  2) Nick Johnson 10                
     3) Collin Walker 09                4) Sam Barth 11                   
  7 Bardstown                                         8:41.22    8:42.29    2   
     1) Josh Ceasar 11                  2) Conner Hubbard 09              
     3) Brandon Price 10                4) Carlso Sustaita 09             
  8 Danville                                          8:48.33    8:43.38    1   
     1) Chase Berry 12                  2) Karl Hempel 12                 
     3) Calvin Steber 11                4) Matt Wagner 09                 
  9 Fort Knox                                         8:53.88    8:43.49  
     1) Redmond Johnson 10              2) Adam Kiphuth 10                
     3) Richard Thackrey 10             4) Darren Starbuck 11             
 10 Trimble County                                    8:57.29    8:45.11  
     1) Christian Apel 10               2) Conner Ball 10                 
     3) Kyle Puckett 11                 4) Justin Williamson 11           
 11 Murray                                            8:43.74    8:48.78  
     1) Adam Lamkin 09                  2) Quinnen Taylor 10              
     3) Daniel McGee 10                 4) Steven Speed 12                
 12 Hancock County                                    8:57.96    8:50.87  
     1) Austin Haaff 10                 2) Cody Schroader 09              
     3) Cody Inman 11                   4) Cody Roach 11                  
 13 Heath                                             8:50.54    8:55.21  
     1) Mackenzie Brindley 11           2) Jonathan Emmons 11             
     3) Trevor Mcreynolds 11            4) Zachary Hudspeth 11            
 14 Walton Verona                                     8:59.00    8:58.89  
     1) Nate Akins 09                   2) Matt Harper 09                 
     3) Colin Schell 11                 4) Nick Johnston 09               
 15 Walden                                            8:58.97    9:05.72  
     1) Forest Dearing 11               2) Patrick Peterson 10            
     3) Jacob Wunsch 10                 4) Ben Spear 10                   
 16 Holy Cross (Covington)                            9:02.59    9:11.02  
     1) Aaron Fuller 12                 2) Alex Brammer 11                
     3) Alex Hassert 10                 4) Tim Woeste 11                  
 17 Somerset                                          9:01.46    9:12.90  
     1) Derek Hall 09                   2) Tristian Krause 09             
     3) Nick Henry 09                   4) Andre Mills 12                 
 18 Williamsburg                                      9:35.54    9:18.89  
     1) Chris O'Dell 12                 2) Kenny Willis 12                
     3) Kevin Baker 12                  4) Garrett Faulkner 09            
 19 Bath County                                       8:58.83    9:18.92  
     1) Josh Jones 12                   2) Evan Staviski 11               
     3) Dale Curtis 09                  4) Seth Christopher 10            
 20 Burgin                                            9:03.28    9:21.01  
     1) Alex Beckerson 11               2) Gunnar Kehrt-Reese 11          
     3) Jared Powell 11                 4) Charles Holsinger 11           
 21 Menifee County                                    9:05.82    9:23.97  
     1) Mark Clemons 10                 2) Joshua Back 11                 
     3) Trysten Phillips 09             4) Drew Swartz 10                 
 22 Cumberland County                                 9:14.95    9:28.02  
     1) Corey Williams 11               2) Jordan Webb 10                 
     3) Tre Marlowe 10                  4) Zack Farlee 11                 
 23 Dayton                                            9:01.96    9:28.03  
     1) Adam Roth 10                    2) Matt Grimme 09                 
     3) Chris Johnson 10                4) Ryan Meyer 10                  
 24 Villa Madonna                                     9:08.75    9:34.95  
     1) Clay Jackson 11                 2) Mitchell Day 11                
     3) Alec Bauscher 11                4) Grant Giesbrecht 09            
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================================
    National: I 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, California                   
          2A: # 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 14.70  1994        Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton                   
       State: K 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          3A: * 14.29  1992        Shandy Boyd, Valley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kiara Austin              12 Fort Knox              15.11      15.47  -0.7  3  10   
  2 Celia Eltzroth            10 St. Henry              16.27      15.59  -0.7  3   8   
  3 Meghan Burke              11 St. Henry              15.46      15.93  -0.7  3   6   
  4 Melanie Fleissner         12 Bishop Brossart        16.50      16.34  -0.7  3   5   
  5 Paige McKnight            11 Fairview               16.66      16.59  -0.7  3   4   
  6 Katlan Bradley            11 Glasgow                17.42      16.67   0.8  2   3   
  7 Olivia Kee                09 Rose Hill              17.18      16.75  -0.7  3   2   
  8 Aneta Sloma               12 Livingston Cent.       17.72      16.81   0.8  2   1   
  9 T'Kia Collins             09 Fort Campbell          17.31      16.85   0.8  2 
 10 Suzi Brown                10 Bishop Brossart        17.69      16.93   0.8  2 
 11 Kelsi Avana               08 Fort Campbell          17.24      17.08  -0.7  3 
 12 Kelsi Pickens             12 Villa Madonna          17.35      17.27   0.8  2 
 13 Regene Gill               09 Fort Knox              15.68      17.36  -0.7  3 
 14 Natalie Croley            10 Williamsburg           17.46      17.56   0.8  2 
 15 Alli Otten                10 Newport Catholic       17.96      17.57   0.8  2 
 16 Yasmine Homa              08 Murray                 18.25      17.72   0.8  2 
 17 Rebecca Slagle            08 Beechwood              18.37      17.83   0.8  1 
 18 Ashley Swope              11 Newport Catholic       18.28      18.09   0.8  2 
 19 Anna Matchinga            11 Covington Latin        18.39      18.21   0.8  1 
 20 Summer Burke              10 Burgin                 18.63      18.26   0.8  1 
 21 Elizabeth Farmer          11 Lex. Christian         18.45      18.27   0.8  1 
 22 Katie Dalton              08 Somerset               18.86      18.92   0.8  1 
 23 Madison Riley             09 Lou. Holy Cross        17.08      20.12  -0.7  3 
 24 Connar Richardson         09 Monroe County          19.74      20.19   0.8  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================================
    National: I 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Texas                      
          2A: # 13.90  1964        Larry White, Lafayette                      
          1A: @ 14.40  1979        Jay Sprague, Bellevue                       
       State: K 13.80  1975        James Triplett, DuPont Manual               
          3A: * 13.80  1975        James Triplett, DuPont Manual               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Robert Washington         12 Newport                15.57      15.15   0.6  3  10   
  2 Josh Clifton              12 Fort Campbell          15.79      15.23   0.6  3   8   
  3 Akio Tonge                12 Fort Knox              15.62      15.66   0.6  3   6   
  4 Robert Engram             12 Newport                16.06      16.22   0.6  3   5   
  5 Lucas Anderson            11 Murray                 16.39      16.29   0.6  3   4   
  6 Andres Bosch              12 Lex. Christian         16.69      16.29   1.5  2   3   
  7 Brandon Franklin          11 Fort Knox              16.29      16.32   0.6  3   2   
  8 Connor Messer             09 Raceland               16.64      16.39   1.5  2   1   
  9 Kyle Simon                11 Newport Catholic       16.63      16.50   0.6  3 
 10 Austin Eibel              11 St. Henry              16.51      16.51   0.6  3 
 11 Zach MacAdams             12 Walton Verona          15.99      16.59   0.6  3 
 12 Corey Cruse               12 Beechwood              16.64      16.68   1.5  2 
 13 Max Ray                   12 Danville               16.76      16.71   1.5  2 
 14 Andrew Svec               12 St. Henry              17.75      17.15   1.4  1 
 15 Adam Hilton               12 Lex. Christian         17.18      17.34   1.5  2 
 16 Toby Howard               11 Nicholas County        17.43      17.38   1.5  2 
 17 Darian Polley             12 Owen County            18.09      17.42   1.4  1 
 18 Noah Slinker              09 Green County           17.49      17.51   1.5  2 
 19 Dylan Boone               10 Murray                 17.76      17.57   1.4  1 
 20 Jared Castle              11 Bath County            18.42      18.32   1.4  1 
 21 Demarcus Williams         11 Harlan                 18.45      19.13   1.4  1 
 -- Ben Rice                  11 Kentucky Country       17.67         DQ   1.5  2  hooking all
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    National: I 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
          2A: # 11.97  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 12.20  1980        Angela Payne, Todd County Central           
       State: K 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Ballard                      
          3A: * 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Ballard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Chandler Cain             10 Newport Catholic       12.68      12.45   0.6  3  10   
  2 Asha Powell               10 Mayfield               12.56      12.46   0.6  3   8   
  3 Victoria Yocum            11 Bardstown              12.50      12.54   0.6  3   6   
  4 Kelsey Feltner            12 Campbellsville         12.95      12.69   0.6  3   5   
  5 Shanae Brown              11 Frankfort              13.22      12.78   1.8  2   4   
  6 Kalisha Rose              12 Todd Central           12.95      12.85   0.6  3   3   
  7 Akesha Kirkpatrick        12 Somerset               12.98      12.90   0.6  3   2   
  8 Ariana Doderer            12 Paintsville            13.06      12.97   0.6  3   1   
  9 Fhazaneh Jackson          07 Williamsburg           13.34      13.04   1.8  2 
 10 Donnesia Hunn             10 Danville               13.41      13.05   1.3  1 
 11 Sullivan Culbertson       12 St. Henry              13.12      13.06   0.6  3 
 12 Micah Jones               12 Green County           13.40      13.10   1.8  2 
 13 Emily Terry               11 Lex. Christian         13.45      13.27   1.3  1 
 14 Brandi Jones              11 Ballard Memorial       13.06      13.29   0.6  3 
 15 Jessicka Tucker           09 Fort Campbell          13.34      13.31   1.8  2 
 16 Samantha Ward             09 Fulton County          13.34      13.32   1.8  2 
 17 Lauren Goderwis           11 Bishop Brossart        13.30      13.35   1.8  2 
 18 Elizabeth Patterson       09 Bishop Brossart        13.40      13.36   1.8  2 
 19 Kierra Priest             11 Fort Knox              13.65      13.49   1.3  1 
 20 Maggie Sloma              11 Livingston Cent.       13.41      13.50   1.3  1 
 21 Abby Jones                09 Raceland               13.56      13.55   1.3  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    National: I 10.15  2011        Jaylon Hicks, Texas                         
          2A: # 10.61  1996        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A: @ 10.70  1985        Al Baker, Trigg County                      
       State: K 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lafayette                        
          3A: * 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lafayette                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Andre Klaassen            11 Whitefield Acad.       11.24      11.09  -0.8  3  10   
  2 Gary Settles              11 Glasgow                11.25      11.29  -0.8  3   8   
  3 Cam Cheuvront             10 Somerset               11.56      11.29   1.8  2   6   
  4 Ezra Griffith             10 Louisville Colle       11.57      11.34   1.8  2   5   
  5 Donovan Burton            12 Green County           11.52      11.34  -0.8  3   4   
  6 Caleb Pope                12 Nicholas County        11.41      11.38  -0.8  3   3   
  7 Marcus Brown              12 Danville               11.51      11.45  -0.8  3   2   
  8 Blake Edmondson           12 Williamstown           11.55      11.46  -0.8  3   1   
  9 Holden Staples            09 Owen. Catholic         11.64      11.48   1.8  2 
 10 Aaron Jackson             11 Frankfort              11.64      11.49   1.8  2  11.484
 11 Max Nussbaum              11 Beechwood              11.62      11.49   1.8  2  11.486
 12 Will Lange                10 Somerset               11.51      11.51  -0.8  3 
 13 Christian Foster          11 Lex. Christian         11.54      11.52  -0.8  3 
 14 Sam Barker                08 Bath County            11.67      11.58   1.8  2 
 15 Alex Schwartz             11 Bishop Brossart        11.80      11.62   1.4  1 
 16 Peyton Glynn              08 Murray                 11.59      11.63   1.8  2 
 17 Bobby Mingie              12 Owen County            11.73      11.65   1.4  1 
 18 Gage Erdman               11 Beechwood              11.83      11.65   1.4  1 
 19 Demarcus Hampton          10 Russellville           11.67      11.67   1.8  2 
 20 Lucas Fields              12 Shelby Valley          12.08      11.68   1.4  1 
 21 Sean Moreland             12 Williamstown           11.77      11.70   1.4  1 
 22 Brandon Tyler             12 Newport                11.72      11.73   1.4  1 
 23 Tryston Ford              12 Danville               11.70      11.74   1.8  2 
 24 Cody Therrell             12 Murray                 11.45      11.80  -0.8  3 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, California               
          2A: # 1:43.63  1991        Fort Campbell                             
          1A: @ 1:43.30  1982        Trigg County                              
       State: K 1:41.17  1983        Ballard                                   
          3A: * 1:41.17  1983        Ballard                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newport Central Catholic                          1:45.93    1:45.42   3  10   
     1) Caroline Kinnett 10             2) MiKayla Seibert 09             
     3) Chandler Cain 10                4) Aubrey Muench 12               
  2 Fort Knox                                         1:48.20    1:46.87   3   8   
     1) Monica Bowles 07                2) Zantori Dickerson 08           
     3) Regene Gill 09                  4) Aysa Harris 09                 
  3 Bishop Brossart                                   1:47.37    1:47.66   3   6   
     1) Lauren Goderwis 11              2) Nicole Goderwis 09             
     3) Elizabeth Patterson 09          4) Shelly Neiser 11               
  4 Fort Campbell                                     1:50.17    1:49.46   3   5   
     1) Kelsi Avana 08                  2) Jessicka Tucker 09             
     3) Victoria Sowards 10             4) Zaria Lambert 08               
  5 Frankfort                                         1:52.60    1:50.54   2   4   
     1) Shanae Brown 11                 2) Shauntae Brown 11              
     3) Amber Wilcoxson 10              4) Jasmine Washington 11          
  6 Beechwood                                         1:52.51    1:50.93   2   3   
     1) Olivia Miniard 12               2) Alexis Bradford 12             
     3) Mackenzie Fessler 10            4) Alex Keller 10                 
  7 Murray                                            1:51.79    1:51.61   3   2   
     1) Lindey Hunt 11                  2) Jessica Vance 10               
     3) Cammie Jo Bolin 12              4) Ann Taylor 07                  
  8 Todd County Central                               1:51.88    1:51.64   3   1   
     1) Julia Fox 11                    2) Demetria Rose 11               
     3) Maggie Simons 11                4) Kalisha Rose 12                
  9 Fairview                                          1:51.74    1:51.99   3 
     1) Paige McKnight 11               2) Morgan McIntyre 10             
     3) Dani Craig 12                   4) Felicia Mills 12               
 10 Green County                                      1:52.38    1:52.19   2 
     1) Erin Jaggers 09                 2) Baylee Shofner 12              
     3) Brittany Young 11               4) Micah Jones 12                 
 11 Bardstown                                         1:52.57    1:52.51   2 
     1) Shannon Coleman 11              2) Hanna Cecil 12                 
     3) Caresha Allen 09                4) Karis Rogers 11                
 12 Williamsburg                                      1:53.18    1:53.16   2 
     1) Miranda Peace 11                2) Fhazaneh Jackson 07            
     3) Kacie Brown 10                  4) Sarah Perkins 11               
 13 Bath County                                       1:53.95    1:53.22   2 
     1) Hali Miller 11                  2) Christina Thompson 10          
     3) Taylor Everman 10               4) Loretta Robinson 12            
 14 Louisville Collegiate                             1:54.09    1:53.27   2 
     1) Kat Armstrong 11                2) Barrett Donovan 12             
     3) Julie Hertzman 12               4) Courteney Case 11              
 15 Walton Verona                                     1:53.91    1:53.61   2 
     1) Hannah Case 10                  2) Shelby Mullikan 10             
     3) Madison Peace 11                4) Rachel Rouse 11                
 16 Danville                                          1:57.38    1:53.74   1 
     1) Diamond Pace 12                 2) Haley McCowan 09               
     3) Alexis Mason 09                 4) Donnesia Hunn 10               
 17 Raceland                                          1:51.86    1:53.94   3 
     1) Megan Harper 12                 2) Brooke Wellman 11              
     3) Abby Jones 09                   4) Jeana Denton 11                
 18 Somerset                                          1:53.27    1:54.11   2 
     1) Maranda Mills 09                2) Jessica Wallace 11             
     3) April Shelton 08                4) Emily Vaught 07                
 19 Kentucky Country Day                              1:55.76    1:54.61   1 
     1) Malorie Eisenbrei 11            2) Samantha Dabney 09             
     3) Brigitta Hendren 09             4) Mallory Jennings 10            
 20 Burgin                                            1:56.37    1:55.16   1 
     1) Summer Burke 10                 2) Emma Holland 12                
     3) Kayla Tyler 08                  4) Liz Marcinek 10                
 21 Villa Madonna                                     1:54.24    1:56.24   1 
     1) Monique Patil 09                2) Sarah Penney 09                
     3) Abby Austin 09                  4) Amanda Werner 09               
 22 Glasgow                                           2:02.55    2:01.01   1 
     1) Haven Huff 07                   2) Abriana Page 08                
     3) Daedawn Smith 10                4) Ashlyn Brown 09                
 -- St. Henry District                                1:48.75         DQ   3  before zone
     1) Lauren Cahill 10                2) Laura Felix 11                 
     3) Jordan Miller 09                4) Sullivan Culbertson 12         
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, Texas                
          2A: # 1:29.00  1981        Paducah Tilghman                          
          1A: @ 1:30.24  1982        Trigg County                              
       State: K 1:26.43  2010        Male                                      
          3A: * 1:26.43  2010        Male                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glasgow                                           1:30.26    1:30.17@  3  10   
     1) James McCathron 12              2) Jalen Sublett 12               
     3) LaJuan Smith 12                 4) Gary Settles 11                
  2 Green County                                      1:31.65    1:30.98   3   8   
     1) Thomas Navalta 12               2) Cody Houchens 12               
     3) Evan Jaggers 10                 4) Donovan Burton 12              
  3 Beechwood                                         1:31.44    1:31.31   3   6   
     1) Dane Everett 12                 2) Alex Brennen 12                
     3) Max Nussbaum 11                 4) Gage Erdman 11                 
  4 Fort Campbell                                     1:33.44    1:33.81   3   5   
     1) Zarius Grant 11                 2) Aaron Otto 10                  
     3) Deonte McMillian 12             4) Khalil Maynard 11              
  5 St. Henry District                                1:37.77    1:34.21   2   4   
     1) Shaun Cawley 12                 2) Zach Haacke 12                 
     3) Alex Jobert 12                  4) Mitchell Kriege 12             
  6 Somerset                                          1:33.19    1:34.39   3   3   
     1) Christian Adams 12              2) Cam Cheuvront 10               
     3) Will Lange 10                   4) Andre Mills 12                 
  7 Russellville                                      1:34.94    1:34.58   3   2   
     1) Dominique Harris 12             2) Joshua Hampton 11              
     3) Demarcus Hampton 10             4) Zacharius Hines 11             
  8 Walton Verona                                     1:35.03    1:35.62   2   1   
     1) Brandon Acosta 10               2) Jaeden Bell 11                 
     3) Jon Jones 10                    4) Kallen Schmitt 10              
  9 Holy Cross (Covington)                            1:34.41    1:35.89   3 
     1) Thomas Piccirillo 12            2) Quin Reed 10                   
     3) Lamar Chames 12                 4) Eric Walker 12                 
 10 Danville                                          1:36.83    1:36.18   2 
     1) Marcus Brown 12                 2) Tryston Ford 12                
     3) Max Ray 12                      4) Chase Berry 12                 
 11 Bishop Brossart                                   1:38.13    1:36.57   2 
     1) Drew Berkemeyer 10              2) Michael Landwehr 11            
     3) Jacob Elbert 11                 4) Alex Schwartz 11               
 12 Bath County                                       1:37.75    1:36.65   2 
     1) Jared Castle 11                 2) Nathan Dailey 11               
     3) Cheyenne Coker 12               4) Sam Barker 08                  
 13 Newport Central Catholic                          1:37.89    1:37.18   2 
     1) Matt Dettmer 12                 2) Sam Barth 11                   
     3) Austen Davenport 12             4) Sam Schaefer 12                
 14 Bardstown                                         1:38.89    1:37.91   1 
     1) Austin Mason 09                 2) Tavon Johnson 10               
     3) Marcus Cosby 12                 4) Andre Woodson 11               
 15 Williamsburg                                      1:38.06    1:37.97   2 
     1) Jeffrey Bird 12                 2) Brandon Lyons 11               
     3) Chris O'Dell 12                 4) Dewayne Smith 10               
 16 Jenkins                                           1:38.86    1:38.99   1 
     1) Charlie Cox 11                  2) Ethan Bowling 12               
     3) Steven Damron 11                4) Koty Sexton 11                 
 17 Raceland                                          1:38.09    1:39.25   2 
     1) James Wireman 10                2) John Valencourt 11             
     3) Andrew Salyers 10               4) AJ Joseph 10                   
 18 Fulton County                                     1:41.65    1:39.71   1 
     1) Aaron Allen 08                  2) Quinn Nolan 10                 
     3) Joe Holman 08                   4) Ladarrian Polk 11              
 19 Bellevue                                          1:40.05    1:40.13   1 
     1) Bryson Combs 08                 2) Alec Hazeres 09                
     3) Nolan Rechtin 11                4) Jordan Roberts 11              
 -- Murray                                            1:32.94        DNF   3 
     1) Bob Fields 12                   2) Des'Jahvonni Miles 08          
     3) Peyton Glynn 08                 4) Cody Therrell 12               
 -- Fort Knox                                         1:33.38         DQ   3  before zone
     1) Oscar Cruz 12                   2) Reed Johnson 12                
     3) Akio Tonge 12                   4) Andre Wingate 12               
 -- Ludlow                                            1:41.48         DQ   1  after zone
     1) Jacob Gerwe 07                  2) Shaun Woodie 11                
     3) Tyler Springer 12               4) Anthony Jordan 11              
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, California             
          2A: # 4:56.68  2004        Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy                
          1A: @ 5:02.25  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
       State: K 4:53.66  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
          3A: * 4:53.66  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Snapp             12 Danville             5:13.41    5:18.99   10   
  2 Ashley Svec               12 St. Henry            5:17.87    5:20.32    8   
  3 Philippine Couturier      09 Sayre                5:23.86    5:20.33    6   
  4 Lindsey Hinken            12 St. Henry            5:26.52    5:22.07    5   
  5 Meagan Smith              09 Danville             5:26.58    5:27.43    4   
  6 Amber Victor              08 Ludlow               5:36.97    5:35.36    3   
  7 Sydney Young              08 Hancock County       5:42.12    5:43.15    2   
  8 Gabby Bergman             10 Cov. Holy Cross      5:45.52    5:44.08    1   
  9 Melissa Cunha             11 Villa Madonna        5:50.70    5:45.10  
 10 Molly Speth               07 Louisville Colle     5:46.89    5:45.23  
 11 Marisa Moore              10 Glasgow              5:49.46    5:50.41  
 12 Sydney Hill               09 Fort Knox            5:57.33    5:50.92  
 13 Mariko Krause             12 Somerset             5:49.76    5:51.56  
 14 Emily Thomson             09 Lou. Holy Cross      5:53.39    5:59.49  
 15 Molly Frank               11 Green County         5:52.50    6:02.23  
 16 Sydney Berry              10 Lex. Christian       5:26.93    6:03.38  
 17 Sydney Sandefur           11 Berea                5:54.15    6:04.97  
 18 Shantel Calbreath         10 Fort Campbell        5:52.84    6:17.45  
 19 Mackenzie Rylee           08 Beechwood            5:52.82    6:20.13  
 20 Claire Wilson             08 Murray               5:53.14    6:21.94  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Virginia                       
          2A: # 4:15.96  1996        La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell              
          1A: @ 4:14.83  1994        Houston Barber, Frankfort                 
       State: K 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
          3A: * 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Thomson             11 Lou. Holy Cross      4:35.96    4:10.80K  10   
  2 Nathan Riggs              10 Campbellsville       4:53.81    4:29.14    8   
  3 Alex Beckerson            11 Burgin               4:33.25    4:35.48    6   
  4 Lucas Boatwright          12 Louisville Colle     4:38.99    4:35.77    5   
  5 Nathan Mark               12 St. Henry            4:39.61    4:38.39    4   
  6 Brandon Price             10 Bardstown            4:37.01    4:39.71    3   
  7 Michael Caldwell          10 Bishop Brossart      4:37.99    4:40.31    2   
  8 Eric Baugh                09 Villa Madonna        4:39.91    4:41.53    1   
  9 Grant Birindelli          08 Beechwood            4:47.76    4:42.00  
 10 Forest Dearing            11 Walden               4:42.83    4:43.54  
 11 Logan Campbell            09 Owsley County        4:51.42    4:44.17  
 12 Jed Ball                  12 Sayre                4:49.83    4:45.16  
 13 Josh Ceasar               11 Bardstown            4:44.33    4:45.89  
 14 Devin Gray                12 Carroll County       4:48.81    4:46.20  
 15 Evan Staviski             11 Bath County          4:49.52    4:47.91  
 16 Zachary Hudspeth          11 Heath                4:50.51    4:50.36  
 17 Tyler Soward              12 Ludlow               4:37.63    4:50.76  
 18 Cody Roach                11 Hancock County       4:53.82    4:54.18  
 19 Garrett Faulkner          09 Williamsburg         4:57.93    5:04.61  
 20 Daniel DeNeve             10 St. Mary             4:54.92    5:09.66  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, California                 
          2A: # 48.66  1991        Fort Campbell                               
          1A: @ 50.16  2008        Trigg County                                
       State: K 48.18  2011        Tates Creek                                 
          3A: * 48.18  2011        Tates Creek                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop Brossart                                     50.72      50.09@  3  10   
     1) Elizabeth Patterson 09          2) Nicole Goderwis 09             
     3) Suzi Brown 10                   4) Lauren Goderwis 11             
  2 Newport Central Catholic                            51.30      50.86   3   8   
     1) Caroline Kinnett 10             2) Nikki Buller 11                
     3) MiKayla Seibert 09              4) Aubrey Muench 12               
  3 Mayfield                                            51.54      51.27   3   6   
     1) Corissa Hurd 12                 2) Donesha Johnson 09             
     3) Samiya Kendrick 10              4) Asha Powell 10                 
  4 St. Henry District                                  52.33      51.35   3   5   
     1) Celia Eltzroth 10               2) Madison Culbertson 10          
     3) Jordan Miller 09                4) Sullivan Culbertson 12         
  5 Fort Campbell                                       52.60      51.76   3   4   
     1) Kelsi Avana 08                  2) Victoria Sowards 10            
     3) Kara Mouton 09                  4) Jessicka Tucker 09             
  6 Beechwood                                           52.39      52.05   3   3   
     1) Sarah Irwin 11                  2) Olivia Miniard 12              
     3) Alexis Hunter 11                4) Alex Keller 10                 
  7 Frankfort                                           52.92      52.12   3   2   
     1) Shanae Brown 11                 2) Shauntae Brown 11              
     3) Shantiqa Shaw 10                4) Jasmine Washington 11          
  8 Livingston Central                                  52.46      52.27   3   1   
     1) Aneta Sloma 12                  2) Daira Barnes 09                
     3) Allison Clinger 11              4) Maggie Sloma 11                
  9 Murray                                              51.90      52.65   3 
     1) Cammie Jo Bolin 12              2) Lindey Hunt 11                 
     3) Jessica Vance 10                4) Ann Taylor 07                  
 10 Todd County Central                                 54.04      53.11   2 
     1) Maggie Simons 11                2) Kalisha Rose 12                
     3) Julia Fox 11                    4) Demetria Rose 11               
 11 Glasgow                                             53.07      53.35   2 
     1) Hydeia Depp 10                  2) Katlan Bradley 11              
     3) Brianna Glover 08               4) Saige Stone 10                 
 12 Louisville Collegiate                               54.03      53.73   2 
     1) Kat Armstrong 11                2) Barrett Donovan 12             
     3) Shelby Summerfield 10           4) Courteney Case 11              
 13 Raceland                                            53.86      54.06   2 
     1) Megan Harper 12                 2) Brooke Wellman 11              
     3) Abby Jones 09                   4) Jeana Denton 11                
 14 Williamsburg                                        54.09      54.16   2 
     1) Miranda Peace 11                2) Fhazaneh Jackson 07            
     3) Kacie Brown 10                  4) Sarah Perkins 11               
 15 Fort Knox                                           54.58      54.25   2 
     1) Cherice Cobb 07                 2) Aysa Harris 09                 
     3) Kierra Priest 11                4) Whitney Tennant 12             
 16 Bath County                                         54.21      54.74   2 
     1) Hali Miller 11                  2) Christina Thompson 10          
     3) Taylor Everman 10               4) Morgan Crouch 10               
 17 Monroe County                                       54.67      54.76   2 
     1) Skylar Turner 12                2) Reagan Turner 07               
     3) Lakota Ethridge 08              4) Payton Cloyd 08                
 18 Somerset                                            54.93      54.83   1 
     1) Akesha Kirkpatrick 12           2) Mary Schoolcraft 09            
     3) Jessica Wallace 11              4) Katie Dalton 08                
 19 Villa Madonna                                       55.42      55.11   1 
     1) Megan Barton 11                 2) Paulette Moser 09              
     3) Sarah Penney 09                 4) Abby Austin 09                 
 20 Bardstown                                           55.75      55.33   1 
     1) Shannon Coleman 11              2) Hanna Cecil 12                 
     3) Lyndsey Brockman 12             4) Bree Maddox 09                 
 21 Covington Latin                                     56.54      55.53   1 
     1) Maddie Grote 12                 2) Emily Herzog 11                
     3) Emma Gripshover 11              4) Bridgette Hildreth 11          
 22 Green County                                        54.43      55.59   2 
     1) Erin Jaggers 09                 2) Natalie March 09               
     3) Brittany Young 11               4) Micah Jones 12                 
 -- Danville                                            56.70        DNF   1 
     1) Donnesia Hunn 10                2) Kelsie Madden 11               
     3) Hibah Siddiqui 09               4) Alea Bates 12                  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 39.76  1998        Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas       
          2A: # 42.54  1986        Fort Knox                                   
          1A: @ 43.24  2009        Fort Campbell                               
       State: K 41.10  2010        Male                                        
          3A: * 41.10  2010        Male                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glasgow                                             43.44      43.44   3  10   
     1) James McCathron 12              2) Gary Settles 11                
     3) LaJuan Smith 12                 4) Jalen Sublett 12               
  2 Fort Campbell                                       45.15      44.14   3   8   
     1) Zarius Grant 11                 2) Aaron Otto 10                  
     3) Khalil Maynard 11               4) Deonte McMillian 12            
  3 Green County                                        44.69      44.17   3   6   
     1) Thomas Navalta 12               2) Cody Houchens 12               
     3) Evan Jaggers 10                 4) Donovan Burton 12              
  4 Beechwood                                           44.69      44.25   3   5   
     1) Max Nussbaum 11                 2) Cameron Vocke 12               
     3) Alex Brennen 12                 4) Gage Erdman 11                 
  5 Lexington Christian                                 44.77      44.76   3   4   
     1) Adam Hilton 12                  2) Christian Fielden 12           
     3) Andres Bosch 12                 4) Christian Foster 11            
  6 Murray                                              45.05      44.89   3   3   
     1) Peyton Glynn 08                 2) Cody Therrell 12               
     3) Des'Jahvonni Miles 08           4) Bob Fields 12                  
  7 Danville                                            45.82      45.41   2   2   
     1) Marcus Brown 12                 2) Tryston Ford 12                
     3) Max Ray 12                      4) Jawan Grey 10                  
  8 Whitefield Academy                                  46.27      45.83   2   1   
     1) Michael Hildreth 12             2) Andre Klaassen 11              
     3) Benjamin Pumpelly 12            4) Nathan Hepburn 09              
  9 Owen County                                         45.31      45.90   3 
     1) Darian Polley 12                2) Chris Smith 11                 
     3) Collin Trammel 11               4) Paul Banks 11                  
 10 Russellville                                        45.73      45.99   3 
     1) Dominique Harris 12             2) Joshua Hampton 11              
     3) Demarcus Hampton 10             4) Zacharius Hines 11             
 11 Paris                                               46.27      46.09   2 
     1) Terrell Howard 12               2) Marquaze Hill 08               
     3) Nate Stevens 11                 4) Marcus Champs 11               
 12 Newport                                             45.70      46.13   3 
     1) Robert Engram 12                2) Ja'Shawn Stanley 10            
     3) Brandon Tyler 12                4) Robert Washington 12           
 13 Newport Central Catholic                            46.86      46.63   2 
     1) Matt Dettmer 12                 2) Justin Romito 12               
     3) Austen Davenport 12             4) Kyle Simon 11                  
 14 Holy Cross (Covington)                              45.99      46.66   2 
     1) Thomas Piccirillo 12            2) Quin Reed 10                   
     3) Lamar Chames 12                 4) Alex Brammer 11                
 15 Williamsburg                                        47.69      46.73   1 
     1) Jeffrey Bird 12                 2) Dewayne Smith 10               
     3) Chase Lowrie 09                 4) Jheren Riley 12                
 15 Walton Verona                                       46.65      46.73   2 
     1) Brandon Acosta 10               2) Jaeden Bell 11                 
     3) Jon Jones 10                    4) Noah Richardson 08             
 17 Bishop Brossart                                     47.34      46.84   1 
     1) Drew Miller 10                  2) Jacob Hartig 11                
     3) Alex Schwartz 11                4) Jacob Elbert 11                
 18 Bardstown                                           46.96      46.95   2 
     1) Austin Mason 09                 2) Deion Tonge 10                 
     3) Dee Yocum 11                    4) Brandon Coulter 12             
 19 Bath County                                         48.31      47.19   1 
     1) Sam Barker 08                   2) Donald Darden 12               
     3) Cheyenne Coker 12               4) Nathan Dailey 11               
 20 Todd County Central                                 48.16      47.88   1 
     1) Erwin Graves 10                 2) William Fox 11                 
     3) Kelvin Garrett 09               4) Brandon Tino-Cuniffe 12        
 21 Bellevue                                            48.79      47.98   1 
     1) Alec Hazeres 09                 2) Nolan Rechtin 11               
     3) Jordan Roberts 11               4) Ethan Tolliver 11              
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, California               
          2A: # 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          1A: @ 57.10  1982        Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell               
          1A: @ 57.10  2002        Jackie Gordon, Frankfort                    
       State: K 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          3A: * 55.50  1983        Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicole Goderwis           09 Bishop Brossart        59.69      58.35   3  10   
  2 Chandler Cain             10 Newport Catholic       59.57      58.92   3   8   
  3 Brianna Glover            08 Glasgow              1:01.65    1:00.38   3   6   
  4 Monica Bowles             07 Fort Knox            1:01.26    1:00.40   3   5   
  5 Victoria Yocum            11 Bardstown            1:00.54    1:00.46   3   4   
  6 Zantori Dickerson         08 Fort Knox            1:01.16    1:00.48   3   3   
  7 Emily Terry               11 Lex. Christian       1:01.85    1:00.96   3   2   
  8 Audrey Sizemore           12 Fairview             1:02.58    1:01.09   2   1   
  9 Brigitta Hendren          09 Kentucky Country     1:02.48    1:01.31   2 
 10 Laura Felix               11 St. Henry            1:02.42    1:02.29   2 
 11 Casey Dowty               12 Fulton County        1:02.14    1:02.32   3 
 12 Corissa Hurd              12 Mayfield             1:02.98    1:03.16   2 
 13 Lori Etter                11 Rose Hill            1:03.97    1:03.60   2 
 14 Karis Rogers              11 Bardstown            1:02.58    1:03.63   2 
 15 Zaria Lambert             08 Fort Campbell        1:03.83    1:03.69   2 
 16 Megan Hughes              10 Burgin               1:05.65    1:06.17   2 
 17 Maggie Simons             11 Todd Central         1:03.88    1:06.25   2 
 18 Sarah Klump               11 Bishop Brossart        59.74    1:35.39   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, California                 
          2A: # 48.23  1985        Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman             
          1A: @ 48.40  1980        James Jones, Harrodsburg                    
       State: K 47.11  2010        Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay                 
          3A: * 47.11  2010        Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Gibbs-Francis      11 Fort Campbell          51.42      50.00   3  10   
  2 Zachary Wheeler           10 Glasgow                52.81      51.29   3   8   
  3 Christian Adams           12 Somerset               51.79      51.43   3   6   
  4 Alex Brennen              12 Beechwood              51.82      51.55   3   5   
  5 Cameron Rohmann           12 St. Henry              51.55      51.71   3   4   
  6 Dre Bledsoe               09 Ballard Memorial       52.28      51.84   3   3   
  7 Aaron Jackson             11 Frankfort              52.36      52.14   3   2   
  8 Andre Wingate             12 Fort Knox              54.13      52.40   2   1   
  9 Thomas Scott              11 Crittenden Co.         53.63      53.68   2 
 10 Guy Holloway              11 Walden                 54.38      54.29   1 
 11 Andre Mills               12 Somerset               54.09      54.50   2 
 12 Dane Everett              12 Beechwood              54.18      54.51   2 
 13 Jon Jones                 10 Walton Verona          53.03      54.60   2 
 14 Drew Swartz               10 Menifee County         55.01      54.83   1 
 15 John Valencourt           11 Raceland               54.23      55.20   1 
 16 Gunnar Kehrt-Reese        11 Burgin                 54.58      55.36   1 
 17 Malik Lambert             10 Fort Campbell          55.06      55.42   1 
 18 Oscar Cruz                12 Fort Knox              51.58      56.01   3 
 19 Arturo Bottenhagen        12 Metcalfe County        56.28      56.56   1 
 -- Bobby Mingie              12 Owen County            52.35        DNF   3 
 -- Eric Walker               12 Cov. Holy Cross        53.49         DQ   2  lane violation
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, California                  
          2A: # 45.25  2009        Jessica Gabhart, Elizabethtown              
          1A: @ 44.56  2004        LeShea Preston, Fairview                    
       State: K 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                      
          3A: * 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsie Courtney           11 Trimble County         47.53      46.07   3  10   
  2 Diamond Pace              12 Danville               48.60      46.12   3   8   
  3 Meghan Burke              11 St. Henry              48.07      47.30   3   6   
  4 Olivia Kee                09 Rose Hill              48.70      47.45   3   5   
  5 Aubrey Muench             12 Newport Catholic       48.43      47.47   3   4   
  6 Paige McKnight            11 Fairview               50.62      47.48   2   3   
  7 Suzi Brown                10 Bishop Brossart        49.54      48.46   3   2   
  8 Katlan Bradley            11 Glasgow                49.58      49.12   3   1   
  9 Madison Riley             09 Lou. Holy Cross        49.28      49.22   3 
 10 Aneta Sloma               12 Livingston Cent.       50.32      49.66   2 
 11 Jamie Kohls               12 Newport Catholic       51.42      49.98   2 
 12 T'Kia Collins             09 Fort Campbell          50.61      50.21   2 
 13 Yasmine Homa              08 Murray                 51.84      50.25   2 
 14 Raven Finley-Flowers      09 Fort Campbell          50.73      50.67   2 
 15 Regene Gill               09 Fort Knox              48.34      51.20   3 
 16 Kelsi Pickens             12 Villa Madonna          53.01      51.76   1 
 17 Shantiqa Shaw             10 Frankfort              51.16      51.78   2 
 18 Sarah Perkins             11 Williamsburg           51.94      52.74   1 
 19 Stephanie Dooper          12 Owen. Catholic         51.82      53.12   2 
 20 Katie Miller              12 Villa Madonna          53.24      53.14   1 
 21 Baleigh Joseph            07 Raceland               52.50      53.48   1 
 22 Carly Ryan                11 Lou. Holy Cross        53.08      53.73   1 
 23 Natalie Croley            10 Williamsburg           53.13      56.14   1 
 -- Maddie Grote              12 Covington Latin        50.53         FS   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, California                    
          2A: # 38.24  2003        Sam Mincey, Rowan County                    
          1A: @ 38.80  1998        Clifford Berry, Danville                    
       State: K 37.83  2010        Brandon Bagley, John Hardin                 
          3A: * 37.83  2010        Brandon Bagley, John Hardin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Khalil Maynard            11 Fort Campbell          41.06      39.15   3  10   
  2 Logan Holleran            11 Bracken County         41.56      40.94   3   8   
  3 Josh Clifton              12 Fort Campbell          42.74      40.97   3   6   
  4 Akio Tonge                12 Fort Knox              43.13      41.56   3   5   
  5 Austin Eibel              11 St. Henry              42.08      42.51   3   4   
  6 Adam Hilton               12 Lex. Christian         42.80      42.63   3   3   
  7 Darian Polley             12 Owen County            43.28      42.65   2   2   
  8 Andres Bosch              12 Lex. Christian         42.70      42.82   3   1   
  9 Lucas Anderson            11 Murray                 43.08      43.07   3 
 10 Dallion Goldring          10 Bardstown              43.68      43.13   2 
 11 Connor Messer             09 Raceland               44.55      43.48   1 
 12 Toby Howard               11 Nicholas County        43.39      43.52   2 
 13 Andrew Svec               12 St. Henry              43.18      43.80   3 
 14 Drew Berkemeyer           10 Bishop Brossart        44.31      44.54   2 
 15 Brandon Franklin          11 Fort Knox              44.03      45.02   2 
 16 Dylan Boone               10 Murray                 44.07      45.08   2 
 17 Noah Slinker              09 Green County           45.20      45.12   1 
 18 Blake Keith               12 Lou. Holy Cross        44.56      45.16   1 
 19 Jared Castle              11 Bath County            46.08      45.38   1 
 20 Cody Houchens             12 Green County           44.26      45.47   2 
 21 Kyle Simon                11 Newport Catholic       43.80      45.54   2 
 22 CJ Isaacs                 10 Berea                  46.52      45.87   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, California               
          2A: # 2:16.03  1983        Pam Raglin, Bourbon County                
          1A: @ 2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
       State: K 2:13.26  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
          3A: * 2:13.26  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Nnoromele          11 Model                2:27.86    2:21.97   10   
  2 Ashley Svec               12 St. Henry            2:22.96    2:23.01    8   
  3 Kaitlin Snapp             12 Danville             2:26.51    2:23.61    6   
  4 Malorie Eisenbrei         11 Kentucky Country     2:24.57    2:23.69    5   
  5 Taylor Connett            10 St. Henry            2:24.59    2:23.91    4   
  6 Baylee Shofner            12 Green County         2:25.88    2:26.25    3   
  7 Hannah Durbin             10 Model                2:27.55    2:26.65    2   
  8 Madison Peace             11 Walton Verona        2:27.69    2:28.58    1   
  9 Philippine Couturier      09 Sayre                2:29.55    2:30.44  
 10 Tori McCarty              12 Bardstown            2:29.30    2:30.81  
 11 Christine Smith           11 Covington Latin      2:29.00    2:31.97  
 12 Jenna Johnston            10 Lou. Holy Cross      2:27.57    2:33.16  
 13 Madison Bertram           09 Bishop Brossart      2:32.30    2:33.59  
 14 Erin Gonterman            10 Trimble County       2:34.83    2:35.13  
 15 Kristin Klocke            11 Bishop Brossart      2:29.68    2:35.17  
 16 Linda Arakelyan           08 Murray               2:34.67    2:38.23  
 17 Stephanie Lewis           10 Newport Catholic     2:35.02    2:38.98  
 18 Corissa Hurd              12 Mayfield             2:34.64    2:41.01  
 19 Amanda Schleper           09 Villa Madonna        2:35.20    2:42.74  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Calfornia              
          2A: # 1:54.06  2008        Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic         
          1A: @ 1:54.47  1981        Sam Love, Trigg County                    
       State: K 1:52.19  2010        Robbie Scharold, Campbell County          
          3A: * 1:52.19  2010        Robbie Scharold, Campbell County          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Thomson             11 Lou. Holy Cross      1:58.54    1:57.38   10   
  2 Aaron Stevens             12 Elliott County       1:59.77    1:58.30    8   
  3 Cameron Rohmann           12 St. Henry            2:01.63    1:59.29    6   
  4 Tucker Kirven             12 Louisville Colle     1:59.88    2:00.65    5   
  5 Christian Wingfield       12 Comm. Christian      2:06.04    2:04.64    4   
  6 Brandon Price             10 Bardstown            2:09.36    2:04.67    3   
  7 Robert Brockman           09 St. Henry            2:03.70    2:05.47    2   
  8 Josh Ceasar               11 Bardstown            2:05.68    2:06.31    1   
  9 Michael Caldwell          10 Bishop Brossart      2:05.10    2:06.57  
 10 Sam Barth                 11 Newport Catholic     2:06.02    2:07.13  
 11 Chase Berry               12 Danville             2:06.58    2:07.38  
 12 Conner Ball               10 Trimble County       2:06.91    2:07.45  
 13 Mason Whaley              10 Newport              2:06.83    2:08.35  
 14 Alex Beckerson            11 Burgin               2:05.19    2:08.46  
 15 Paul DeNeve               12 St. Mary             2:08.06    2:09.16  
 16 Ryan Meyer                10 Dayton               2:10.37    2:11.19  
 17 Seth Christopher          10 Bath County          2:09.44    2:11.89  
 18 Evan Trauth               12 Newport Catholic     2:08.58    2:15.25  
 19 Devin Geralds             09 Monroe County        2:09.74    2:16.74  
 20 Grant Birindelli          08 Beechwood            2:06.81    2:18.62  
 21 Kenny Willis              12 Williamsburg         2:15.22    2:20.98  
 -- Cody Roach                11 Hancock County       2:10.15         DQ   lane violation
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    National: I 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, California                   
          2A: # 24.86  1996        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          2A: # 24.86  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 24.82  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County                
       State: K 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Eastern                      
          3A: * 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Eastern                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Asha Powell               10 Mayfield               26.38      25.37   2.0  3  10   
  2 Victoria Yocum            11 Bardstown              25.92      25.49   2.0  3   8   
  3 Chandler Cain             10 Newport Catholic       26.44      25.65   2.0  3   6   
  4 Kelsey Feltner            12 Campbellsville         26.29      26.02   2.0  3   5   
  5 Kalisha Rose              12 Todd Central           26.89      26.43   2.0  3   4   
  6 Ariana Doderer            12 Paintsville            26.76      26.51   2.0  3   3   
  7 Akesha Kirkpatrick        12 Somerset               26.98      26.52   2.0  3   2   
  8 Shanae Brown              11 Frankfort              27.30      26.68   1.9  2   1   
  9 Brianna Glover            08 Glasgow                27.02      26.79   2.0  3 
 10 Catherine Claywell        12 Murray                 26.78      26.91   2.0  3 
 11 Brandi Jones              11 Ballard Memorial       27.71      27.00   1.9  2 
 12 Monica Bowles             07 Fort Knox              27.52      27.09   1.9  2 
 13 Samantha Ward             09 Fulton County          27.67      27.19   1.9  2 
 14 Karis Rogers              11 Bardstown              27.51      27.27   1.9  2 
 15 Zantori Dickerson         08 Fort Knox              27.56      27.53   1.9  2 
 16 Emily Terry               11 Lex. Christian         27.41      27.54   1.9  2 
 17 Fhazaneh Jackson          07 Williamsburg           28.21      27.63   1.9  2 
 18 Donnesia Hunn             10 Danville               27.71      28.94   1.9  2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    National: I 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                           
          2A: # 21.53  1995        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A: @ 22.08  2006        Derrick Stallworth, Fort Campbell           
       State: K 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, Oldham County                
          3A: * 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, Oldham County                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Andre Klaassen            11 Whitefield Acad.       22.90      22.00@  1.9  3  10   
  2 Gary Settles              11 Glasgow                22.69      22.01@  1.9  3   8   
  3 Collin Trammel            11 Owen County            22.72      22.32   1.9  3   6   
  4 Jordan Gibbs-Francis      11 Fort Campbell          23.19      22.60   1.9  3   5   
  5 Will Lange                10 Somerset               23.21      22.76   1.9  3   4   
  6 Donovan Burton            12 Green County           23.56      22.80   1.9  3   3   
  7 Christian Adams           12 Somerset               23.74      22.81   NWI  2   2   
  8 Reed Johnson              12 Fort Knox              23.85      23.18   NWI  2   1   
  9 Blake Edmondson           12 Williamstown           23.76      23.22   NWI  2 
 10 Max Nussbaum              11 Beechwood              23.57      23.31   1.9  3 
 11 Holden Staples            09 Owen. Catholic         24.01      23.33   3.4  1 
 12 Lamar Chames              12 Cov. Holy Cross        23.72      23.38   1.9  3 
 13 Dominique Harris          12 Russellville           24.06      23.46   3.4  1 
 14 Mitchell Kriege           12 St. Henry              24.07      23.48   3.4  1 
 15 Caleb Pope                12 Nicholas County        23.08      23.57   1.9  3 
 16 Demarcus Hampton          10 Russellville           23.97      23.60   3.4  1 
 17 Carleton Huff             10 Monroe County          23.86      23.65   NWI  2 
 18 Aaron Elliott             11 Elliott County         23.76      23.72   NWI  2 
 19 Cody Therrell             12 Murray                 23.92      23.73   3.4  1 
 20 Gage Erdman               11 Beechwood              23.90      23.84   NWI  2 
 21 John Valencourt           11 Raceland               24.26      24.18   3.4  1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: I  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, California           
          2A: # 10:42.22  2004        Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy               
          1A: @ 11:13.82  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                  
       State: K 10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart            
          3A: * 10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maddox Patterson          09 Sayre               11:40.31   11:17.69   10   
  2 Lindsey Hinken            12 St. Henry           11:18.95   11:28.30    8   
  3 Sarah Bode                12 Louisville Colle    11:53.62   11:50.47    6   
  4 Sam Hentz                 09 St. Henry           11:50.00   11:56.50    5   
  5 Byni Dugan                08 Ludlow              11:56.08   11:58.68    4   
  6 Chesi Dugan               08 Ludlow              12:21.23   12:03.75    3   
  7 Kaitlin Snapp             12 Danville            11:38.02   12:04.10    2   
  8 Karly Gawarecki           09 Lou. Holy Cross     11:43.92   12:04.88    1   
  9 Meagan Smith              09 Danville            12:20.89   12:20.72  
 10 Gabby Bergman             10 Cov. Holy Cross     12:26.87   12:28.21  
 11 Olivia Johnston           10 Bishop Brossart     12:41.77   12:29.84  
 12 Meredith Brown            11 Kentucky Country    13:00.07   12:51.73  
 13 Kylie Wilberding          09 Trimble County      12:56.08   13:01.63  
 14 Brittany Bernhagen        11 Lou. Holy Cross     12:49.82   13:04.44  
 15 Sydney Hill               09 Fort Knox           12:58.67   13:08.46  
 16 Paige Updike              08 Fort Campbell       13:13.33   13:11.02  
 17 Shannon Donnelly          11 Bishop Brossart     12:55.36   13:13.56  
 18 Janie Ward                10 Model               13:18.29   13:17.06  
 19 Sydney Young              08 Hancock County      12:35.32   13:32.20  
 20 Brooklyn Bowen            11 Fairview            13:41.98   13:35.74  
 21 Kenzley Sparks            09 Murray              12:52.99   13:39.09  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, California              
          2A: # 9:26.40  1983        Mike Wilson, Rowan County                 
          1A: @ 9:24.07  1982        Gavin Gaynor, Hancock County              
       State: K 9:12.19  2003        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
          3A: * 9:12.19  2003        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Thomson             11 Lou. Holy Cross     10:01.58    9:44.58   10   
  2 Nicholas Waltman          10 Sayre               10:15.61    9:46.10    8   
  3 Jonathan Taylor           10 Portland Chris.     10:05.53    9:50.64    6   
  4 Austin Adams              12 Somerset            10:33.61    9:51.24    5   
  5 Daniel Wolfer             11 St. Henry           10:04.97   10:03.63    4   
  6 Nathan Ellis              12 St. Mary            10:14.31   10:09.24    3   
  7 Evan Staviski             11 Bath County         10:24.48   10:11.59    2   
  8 Hunter Trenary            10 Owen County         10:34.72   10:11.85    1   
  9 Eric Baugh                09 Villa Madonna       10:12.09   10:12.88  
 10 Peter Rodgers             11 Covington Latin     10:16.04   10:22.07  
 11 Forest Dearing            11 Walden              10:21.87   10:25.22  
 12 Parker Head               11 Kentucky Country    10:33.75   10:27.70  
 13 Zachary Hudspeth          11 Heath               10:34.76   10:34.04  
 14 Brian Neltner             12 Bishop Brossart     10:40.66   10:37.05  
 15 Alex Beckerson            11 Burgin              10:31.03   10:42.69  
 16 Nathan Mark               12 St. Henry           10:21.91   10:48.40  
 17 Joe Rider                 10 Walton Verona       10:42.58   10:51.36  
 18 Nick Tannenbaum           10 Walton Verona       10:36.12   10:51.38  
 19 Garrett Faulkner          09 Williamsburg        11:20.78   10:52.67  
 20 Logan Campbell            09 Owsley County       10:34.64   10:59.96  
 21 Tyler Soward              12 Ludlow              10:03.45   11:00.03  
 22 Lucus Judd                08 Green County        11:14.64   11:29.57  
 23 Michael Rafferty          11 Campbellsville      11:09.25   11:37.06  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, California               
          2A: # 4:02.90  1984        Danville                                  
          1A: @ 3:58.87  1982        Fort Campbell                             
       State: K 3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                   
          3A: * 3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newport Central Catholic                          4:12.04    4:06.19   3  10   
     1) Caroline Kinnett 10             2) Madison Little 11              
     3) Nikki Buller 11                 4) Aubrey Muench 12               
  2 Bishop Brossart                                   4:07.96    4:07.74   3   8   
     1) Lauren Goderwis 11              2) Elizabeth Patterson 09         
     3) Shelly Neiser 11                4) Nicole Goderwis 09             
  3 St. Henry District                                4:16.60    4:10.05   3   6   
     1) Lauren Cahill 10                2) Laura Felix 11                 
     3) Sullivan Culbertson 12          4) Taylor Connett 10              
  4 Bardstown                                         4:14.50    4:17.37   3   5   
     1) Emma Cecil 09                   2) Tori McCarty 12                
     3) Victoria Yocum 11               4) Karis Rogers 11                
  5 Fulton County                                     4:21.54    4:17.39   2   4   
     1) Samantha Ward 09                2) Amy Langford 09                
     3) Shaquya Nolan 12                4) Casey Dowty 12                 
  6 Louisville Collegiate                             4:18.96    4:18.35   3   3   
     1) Courteney Case 11               2) Mallory Tyler 12               
     3) Julie Hertzman 12               4) Elizabeth Berryman 11          
  7 Fairview                                          4:23.11    4:19.31   2   2   
     1) Audrey Sizemore 12              2) Maddy Rymer 10                 
     3) Morgan McIntyre 10              4) Dani Craig 12                  
  8 Fort Knox                                         4:11.33    4:20.50   3   1   
     1) Kiara Austin 12                 2) Monica Bowles 07               
     3) Zantori Dickerson 08            4) Regene Gill 09                 
  9 Murray                                            4:20.91    4:21.39   3 
     1) Linda Arakelyan 08              2) Ann Taylor 07                  
     3) Catherine Claywell 12           4) Jessica Vance 10               
 10 Covington Latin                                   4:27.51    4:21.73   2 
     1) Christine Smith 11              2) Maddie Grote 12                
     3) Elizabeth Clements 11           4) Emma Gripshover 11             
 11 Model                                             4:25.34    4:22.63   2 
     1) Darrian Botts 10                2) Reagan Cole 08                 
     3) Hannah Durbin 10                4) Hannah Nnoromele 11            
 12 Kentucky Country Day                              4:24.01    4:24.05   2 
     1) Mallory Jennings 10             2) Brigitta Hendren 09            
     3) Kendall Beache 07               4) Malorie Eisenbrei 11           
 13 Lexington Christian                               4:25.56    4:26.89   2 
     1) Audrey Grace Hacker 08          2) Lauren Harris 11               
     3) Emily Terry 11                  4) Sydney Berry 10                
 14 Fort Campbell                                     4:21.03    4:27.00   3 
     1) Zaria Lambert 08                2) Nia Gibbs-Francis 09           
     3) T'Kia Collins 09                4) Kara Mouton 09                 
 15 Glasgow                                           4:20.81    4:28.22   3 
     1) Saige Stone 10                  2) Katlan Bradley 11              
     3) Hydeia Depp 10                  4) Brianna Glover 08              
 16 Green County                                      4:29.77    4:28.96   2 
     1) Brittany Young 11               2) Baylee Shepherd 10             
     3) Natalie March 09                4) Baylee Shofner 12              
 17 Beechwood                                         4:37.32    4:28.99   1 
     1) Alexis Bradford 12              2) Taylor Weibel 10               
     3) Bailey Halpin 08                4) Alex Keller 10                 
 18 Holy Cross (Louisville)                           4:25.36    4:32.32   2 
     1) Christa Brutscher 09            2) Monica Loftus 09               
     3) Jenna Johnston 10               4) Ashby Eggers 09                
 19 Villa Madonna                                     4:36.07    4:34.26   1 
     1) Rachel Bailey 12                2) Katie Miller 12                
     3) Paulette Moser 09               4) Amanda Werner 09               
 20 Walton Verona                                     4:26.31    4:35.67   2 
     1) Delaney Williams 08             2) Shelby Mullikan 10             
     3) Blanca Ortega 09                4) Madison Peace 11               
 21 Danville                                          4:32.86    4:36.79   1 
     1) Haley McCowan 09                2) Diamond Pace 12                
     3) Alexis Mason 09                 4) Kaitlin Snapp 12               
 22 Bracken County                                    4:34.18    4:38.29   1 
     1) Brookelynn Brindley 10          2) Breanna Cummins 09             
     3) Gracie Kurtz 08                 4) Lydia Myers 10                 
 23 Somerset                                          4:51.94    4:38.31   1 
     1) Mariko Krause 12                2) Jessica Wallace 11             
     3) Emily Vaught 07                 4) Ariel McGinnis 09              
 24 Raceland                                          4:35.14    4:43.47   1 
     1) Baleigh Joseph 07               2) Brooke Wellman 11              
     3) Jeana Denton 11                 4) Abby Jones 09                  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne High School, California         
          2A: # 3:19.43  1988        Paducah Tilghman                          
          1A: @ 3:21.40  1982        Trigg County                              
       State: K 3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                   
          3A: * 3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fort Knox                                         3:28.48    3:28.64   3  10   
     1) Oscar Cruz 12                   2) Reed Johnson 12                
     3) Akio Tonge 12                   4) Andre Wingate 12               
  2 Fort Campbell                                     3:41.23    3:31.01   3   8   
     1) Josh Clifton 12                 2) Khalil Maynard 11              
     3) Jordan Gibbs-Francis 11         4) Christopher Schlangen 10       
  3 St. Henry District                                3:32.89    3:31.44   3   6   
     1) Mitchell Kriege 12              2) Brendan Dooley 12              
     3) Cameron Rohmann 12              4) Zach Haacke 12                 
  4 Louisville Collegiate                             3:31.62    3:34.89   3   5   
     1) Lucas Boatwright 12             2) Tucker Kirven 12               
     3) Ryan Perry 12                   4) Stephen Stivers 10             
  5 Lexington Christian                               3:37.53    3:38.03   3   4   
     1) Clark Strunk 11                 2) Adam Hilton 12                 
     3) Austin Raines 12                4) Andres Bosch 12                
  6 Holy Cross (Covington)                            3:46.66    3:39.06   2   3   
     1) Aaron Fuller 12                 2) Tim Woeste 11                  
     3) Eric Walker 12                  4) Lamar Chames 12                
  7 Elliott County                                    3:38.72    3:40.26   3   2   
     1) Aaron Elliott 11                2) Isaiah Griffith 09             
     3) Chris Leadford 10               4) Aaron Stevens 12               
  8 Bracken County                                    3:40.87    3:41.39   3   1   
     1) Jacob Houston 11                2) Grant Crawford 11              
     3) Arthur Wallace 09               4) Logan Holleran 11              
  9 Murray                                            3:44.24    3:41.96   2 
     1) Bob Fields 12                   2) Adam Lamkin 09                 
     3) Daniel McGee 10                 4) Steven Speed 12                
 10 Bellevue                                          3:45.97    3:42.98   2 
     1) Alec Hazeres 09                 2) Tony Isbell 09                 
     3) Nolan Rechtin 11                4) Jordan Roberts 11              
 11 Newport Central Catholic                          3:39.71    3:43.04   3 
     1) Kyle Simon 11                   2) Evan Trauth 12                 
     3) Sam Schaefer 12                 4) Sam Barth 11                   
 12 Fairview                                          3:50.90    3:45.13   1 
     1) JP Payne 11                     2) Armande Yetts 09               
     3) Tanner Dolen 08                 4) Zack Christiansen 10           
 13 Glasgow                                           3:48.94    3:46.68   2 
     1) Zachary Wheeler 10              2) Julius Shirley 10              
     3) Andrew Thomerson 09             4) Josh Wooten 12                 
 14 Walden                                            3:48.24    3:46.93   2 
     1) Forest Dearing 11               2) Guy Holloway 11                
     3) Patrick Peterson 10             4) Jacob Wunsch 10                
 15 Bishop Brossart                                   3:43.81    3:47.86   2 
     1) Michael Caldwell 10             2) Andrew Kramer 10               
     3) Andrew Graus 10                 4) Michael Landwehr 11            
 16 Jenkins                                           3:51.78    3:50.86   1 
     1) Steven Damron 11                2) Audie Fields 07                
     3) Ethan Bowling 12                4) Koty Sexton 11                 
 17 Somerset                                          3:52.74    3:51.48   1 
     1) Brandon Hall 12                 2) Tristian Krause 09             
     3) Andre Mills 12                  4) Derek Hall 09                  
 18 Cumberland County                                 3:50.25    3:52.11   2 
     1) Alex Claywell 12                2) Adam Huber 12                  
     3) Ben Hall 12                     4) Corey Williams 11              
 19 Hancock County                                    3:49.98    3:52.13   2 
     1) Austin Haaff 10                 2) Cody Inman 11                  
     3) Cody Schroader 09               4) Bailey Terry 09                
 20 Menifee County                                    3:52.19    3:52.16   1 
     1) Mark Clemons 10                 2) Joshua Back 11                 
     3) Trysten Phillips 09             4) Drew Swartz 10                 
 21 Williamsburg                                      4:05.14    4:06.05   1 
     1) Dewayne Smith 10                2) Brandon Lyons 11               
     3) Kenny Willis 12                 4) Kevin Baker 12                 
 22 Bardstown                                         3:48.25    4:07.91   2 
     1) Dallion Goldring 10             2) Devin Boggs 07                 
     3) Conner Hubbard 09               4) Donovan Nance 09               
 -- Beechwood                                         3:38.77         DQ   3  stepped out of zone
     1) Dane Everett 12                 2) Alex Brennen 12                
     3) Jaylen Hayden 09                4) Scott Mescher 12               
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Texas                   
          2A: # 42-10.50  2006        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman               
          1A: @    40-04  1999        Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg               
       State: K 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station             
          3A: * 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liz Gruenschlaeger        12 Newport Catholic    38-06.50   37-08.00   10   
  2 Maya Hardin               12 Lou. Holy Cross     33-01.00   35-07.00    8   
  3 Lauren Dumaine            11 Villa Madonna       31-10.00   34-08.50    6    2nd throw 34'5"
  4 Abbie Lukens              10 Newport Catholic    36-02.00  J34-08.50    5    2nd throw 34'4"
  5 Cailyn Jouett             11 Frankfort           37-07.50   34-07.75    4   
  6 Blake Caudill             12 Jenkins             32-07.25   32-02.50    3   
  7 Erin Schulte              12 St. Henry           32-09.00   32-01.00    2   
  8 Branika Hardin            12 Fulton County       29-04.00   31-10.50    1   
  9 Venetia Jackson           10 Murray              32-01.00   31-09.00  
 10 Claire Hart               10 Todd Central        33-11.50   31-03.50  
 11 Emma Looney               09 Pikeville           29-05.25   30-09.00  
 12 Lauren Miller             12 Beechwood           30-09.25   30-02.00  
 13 Cassidy Griffith          09 Jackson             30-05.25   29-09.75  
 14 Mallie Myers              11 Ballard Memorial    29-08.50   29-08.00  
 15 Chryslee Sherrill         11 Green County        29-09.00   29-05.00  
 16 Healey Loeffler           12 Kentucky Country    31-00.00   29-03.75  
 17 Mikayla Talbott           08 Green County        31-08.00   29-03.00  
 18 Caprisha Green            12 Bardstown           30-00.50   29-01.75  
 19 Danielle Hogg             10 Owen. Catholic      30-08.50   28-08.00  
 20 Raquell Verri             10 Mayfield            30-10.50   28-04.75  
 21 Emily Nantz               12 Harlan              28-05.50   27-08.25  
 22 Kayla White               12 Owsley County       29-01.00   27-08.00  
 23 Elizabeth Johnson         11 Nicholas County     28-08.00   27-01.50  
 24 Taylor Hall               12 Harlan              29-07.00   26-03.25  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    National: I    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Texas                    
          2A: # 65-07.50  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                
          1A: @    67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                    
       State: K    67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                    
          3A: * 63-04.50  2005        Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Glass              12 Lou. Holy Cross     50-04.75   55-04.50   10   
  2 Jordan White              12 Owen. Catholic      52-01.00   51-09.00    8   
  3 Henry Vincent             12 Lou. Holy Cross     45-04.00   47-07.25    6   
  4 Dakota Westmoreland       11 Green County        44-00.00   46-02.00    5   
  5 Jay Nellis                12 Dayton              43-07.00   43-00.00    4   
  6 Chris Cecil               11 Bardstown           41-02.00   42-09.50    3   
  7 Cole Thomas               11 Raceland            43-05.00   42-03.00    2   
  8 Matt Martin               11 St. Henry           39-07.00   40-06.00    1   
  9 Taylor Overstreet         11 Beechwood           40-07.00   40-03.50  
 10 Nathan Myers              12 Ballard Memorial    42-08.50   40-02.25  
 11 Quade Simpson             11 Williamstown        40-02.00   40-01.25  
 12 Trae Jones                11 Fort Campbell       43-01.00   39-08.50  
 13 Ray Bradshaw              09 Danville            40-00.00   39-07.00  
 14 Ensley Peters             10 Somerset            38-02.00   38-11.00  
 15 Nick Sanders              12 Cov. Holy Cross     41-04.50   38-09.00  
 16 Luke Gratz                11 Heath               41-07.00   38-08.00  
 17 Lawrence Lee Jr           12 Owsley County       38-06.50   38-07.25  
 18 Adam Kozerski             12 Cov. Holy Cross     40-00.50   38-05.75  
 19 Delaney Sublett           12 Glasgow             40-01.50   37-09.00  
 20 Kendal Boatner            11 Fort Campbell       40-07.50   37-02.50  
 21 Devon Coleman             09 Bracken County      37-08.00   36-07.75  
 22 Tanner McVey              09 Model               33-07.50   30-08.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 191-06  2012        Shelby Vaughan, Texas                      
          2A: # 139-06  2005        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                 
          1A: @ 125-09  2011        Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood                
       State: K 139-06  2005        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                 
          3A: * 134-06  1981        Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maya Hardin               12 Lou. Holy Cross        99-09     111-04   10   
  2 Liz Gruenschlaeger        12 Newport Catholic      109-02     109-07    8   
  3 Lauren Miller             12 Beechwood              97-11     105-11    6   
  4 Abbie Lukens              10 Newport Catholic      104-02     102-01    5   
  5 Caprisha Green            12 Bardstown              98-00     102-00    4   
  6 Blake Caudill             12 Jenkins                95-04      99-03    3   
  7 Chryslee Sherrill         11 Green County          103-07      97-07    2   
  8 Jade Stansberry           12 Ludlow                101-07      96-01    1   
  9 Sarah McDowell            07 Murray                 93-07      94-08  
 10 Lauren Dumaine            11 Villa Madonna          92-00      94-07  
 11 Heidi Zwick               11 Walton Verona          90-07      93-08  
 12 Healey Loeffler           12 Kentucky Country       96-07      85-05  
 13 Mikayla Talbott           08 Green County           86-04      85-04  
 14 Mallie Myers              11 Ballard Memorial       88-08      84-02  
 15 Taylor Sanders            11 Burgin                 85-10      82-01  
 16 Morgan Asher              12 Red Bird               81-00      81-11  
 17 Erin Schulte              12 St. Henry              84-02      81-03  
 18 Raquell Verri             10 Mayfield               83-05      81-01  
 19 Allison Howard            07 Nicholas County        79-00      77-09  
 20 Larissa Caudill           11 Owsley County          80-02      77-03  
 21 Liz Vagedes               12 St. Henry              82-08      76-10  
 22 Paige Haar                12 Williamsburg           83-03      76-09  
 23 Cailyn Jouett             11 Frankfort              78-07      71-00  
 -- Kayla White               12 Owsley County          93-02       FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Colorado                     
          2A: # 194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
          1A: @ 185-02  1984        John Poehlein, Hancock County              
       State: K 194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
          3A: * 193-01  2010        Kyle Jenkins, Male                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan White              12 Owen. Catholic        152-07     146-06   10   
  2 Jeremy Glass              12 Lou. Holy Cross       141-05     140-01    8   
  3 Dakota Westmoreland       11 Green County          151-06     136-03    6   
  4 Chris Basham              11 Kentucky Country      124-06     134-03    5   
  5 Luke Gratz                11 Heath                 112-02     128-10    4   
  6 Wayne Bryant              12 Green County          123-03     127-04    3   
  7 Travis McEachern          12 Burgin                128-00     124-04    2   
  8 Nick Beckerson            10 Burgin                129-03     122-08    1   
  9 Logan Martin              12 Newport Catholic      118-00     121-02  
 10 Cyle Jay                  12 Fort Campbell         119-01     118-05  
 11 David Hellmann            11 St. Henry             121-03     117-01  
 12 Henry Vincent             12 Lou. Holy Cross       113-00     116-07  
 13 Jeremy Bartells           11 Pineville             117-04     112-08  
 14 Nathan Myers              12 Ballard Memorial      114-07     112-05  
 15 Jeremiah Davis            11 Fort Campbell         119-04     112-04  
 16 Nick Sanders              12 Cov. Holy Cross       113-10     112-01  
 17 Daniel Cummins            12 Owen County           124-02     109-08  
 18 Justin Babb               11 Bellevue              110-06     106-04  
 19 Ensley Peters             10 Somerset              100-11     103-07  
 20 Lawrence Lee Jr           12 Owsley County          97-11     100-01  
 21 Chris Elder               12 Bath County           107-00      99-11  
 22 Jay Nellis                12 Dayton                112-08      96-07  
 23 Tyler Wood                11 Lex. Christian        112-09      92-03  
 -- Rashaan Allen             11 Fort Knox             119-09         ND  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    National: I 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, North Carolina           
          2A: #    18-04  1974        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
          1A: @    20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
       State: K    20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
          3A: * 19-08.25  1999        Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cammie Jo Bolin           12 Murray              16-03.50   17-01.50   NWI  10   
  2 Maranda Mills             09 Somerset            17-02.50   17-00.75   NWI   8   
  3 Kiara Austin              12 Fort Knox           17-06.00   16-11.50   NWI   6   
  4 Sarah Irwin               11 Beechwood           15-07.25   16-03.00   NWI   5   
  5 Ariana Doderer            12 Paintsville         15-00.50   16-02.00   NWI   4   
  6 Meghan Burke              11 St. Henry           16-04.75   16-01.75   NWI   3   
  7 Lindey Hunt               11 Murray              15-06.50   15-08.50   NWI   2    2nd 15'3"
  8 Liz Marcinek              10 Burgin              15-08.00   15-08.50   NWI   1    2nd  15'2"
  9 Aneta Sloma               12 Livingston Cent.    14-11.00   15-03.25   NWI 
 10 Darrian Botts             10 Model               16-01.00   15-02.00   NWI 
 11 Megan Barton              11 Villa Madonna       15-04.75   15-00.25   NWI 
 12 Skylar Turner             12 Monroe County       14-09.50   14-11.75   NWI 
 13 Loretta Robinson          12 Bath County         14-09.75   14-11.00   NWI 
 14 Brandi Jones              11 Ballard Memorial    16-02.50   14-07.75   NWI 
 15 Samiya Kendrick           10 Mayfield            15-00.50   14-07.50   NWI 
 16 Shelby Mullikan           10 Walton Verona       15-03.25   14-06.00   NWI 
 17 Shantiqa Shaw             10 Frankfort           15-01.00   14-05.00   NWI 
 18 Jenna Spenlau             11 Cov. Holy Cross     14-10.75   14-03.75   NWI 
 19 Alex Prokopchak           11 Williamstown        15-08.25   14-02.50   NWI 
 20 Jamie Kohls               12 Newport Catholic    15-00.25   14-00.25   NWI 
 21 Hannah Harrison           11 Monroe County       13-06.25   13-08.25   NWI 
 22 Katherine Munzer          10 St. Henry           16-02.25   13-07.00   NWI 
 23 Mallie Cornett            07 Model               15-02.50   13-06.00   NWI 
 -- Julie Skaggs              12 Lou. Holy Cross     14-11.00       FOUL       
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    National: I 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, California             
          2A: # 23-08.25  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          1A: @    23-11  1990        Corey Smith, Fulton County               
       State: K 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
          3A: * 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Aaron Jackson             11 Frankfort           19-06.00   21-07.50   NWI  10   
  2 Justin Hubbard            12 Bardstown           19-07.50   21-04.75   NWI   8   
  3 Craig Aldridge            11 St. Henry           19-11.50   21-02.00   NWI   6   
  4 Robert Engram             12 Newport             21-01.00   21-00.00   NWI   5   
  5 Aaron Drury               11 Lou. Holy Cross     20-09.50   20-10.75   NWI   4   
  6 Collin Trammel            11 Owen County         19-11.00   20-09.25   NWI   3   
  7 Brian Obino               12 Somerset            21-03.75   20-06.75   NWI   2   
  8 Cameron Vocke             12 Beechwood           20-06.00   20-05.25   NWI   1   
  9 Caleb Pope                12 Nicholas County     19-08.00   19-07.25   NWI 
 10 Jacob Hartig              11 Bishop Brossart     20-03.50   19-06.00   NWI 
 11 Thomas Navalta            12 Green County        19-09.75   19-05.50   NWI 
 12 Aaron Elliott             11 Elliott County      19-11.00   19-03.00   NWI 
 13 Christian Adams           12 Somerset            20-08.00   19-00.00   NWI 
 14 Kendel Mitchell           11 Dawson Springs      18-08.25   18-10.75   NWI 
 15 Blake Edmondson           12 Williamstown        20-01.50   18-09.00   NWI 
 16 Jheren Riley              12 Williamsburg        19-05.75   18-05.50   NWI 
 17 Shaun Cawley              12 St. Henry           19-09.00   18-04.25   NWI 
 18 Alfred Capuano            10 Mayfield            19-07.00   18-04.00   NWI 
 19 Louis Love                12 Mayfield            19-05.25   18-02.50   NWI 
 20 Nathan Hepburn            09 Whitefield Acad.    18-10.00   18-02.25   NWI 
 21 Max Shover                10 Beechwood           19-00.00   18-00.75   NWI 
 22 Trey Ratliff              08 Bath County         18-08.00   17-05.50   NWI 
 23 Carleton Huff             10 Monroe County       18-05.00   17-05.00   NWI 
 -- Oscar Cruz                12 Fort Knox           20-06.00       FOUL       
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    National: I 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Texas                 
          2A: #    37-08  2004        Aseer Itiavkase, Paducah Tilghman        
          1A: @ 39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County             
       State: K 39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County             
          3A: *    38-02  2001        Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Maranda Mills             09 Somerset            38-01.00   36-09.25   NWI  10   
  2 Kiara Austin              12 Fort Knox           36-07.00   36-07.75   NWI   8   
  3 Celia Eltzroth            10 St. Henry           34-02.00   35-09.75   NWI   6   
  4 Meghan Burke              11 St. Henry           34-05.00   34-04.50   NWI   5   
  5 Sarah Irwin               11 Beechwood           34-10.00   34-02.00   NWI   4   
  6 Casey Dowty               12 Fulton County       33-04.00   34-00.75   NWI   3   
  7 Darrian Botts             10 Model               32-04.00   33-06.75   NWI   2   
  8 Brandi Jones              11 Ballard Memorial    33-02.00   33-03.00   NWI   1   
  9 Suzi Brown                10 Bishop Brossart     32-05.00   33-02.50   NWI 
 10 Ariana Doderer            12 Paintsville         34-08.00   33-02.00   NWI 
 11 Megan Barton              11 Villa Madonna       33-04.00   33-00.75   NWI 
 12 Diamond Pace              12 Danville            32-10.50   33-00.00   NWI 
 13 Alex Prokopchak           11 Williamstown        32-01.00   32-06.25   NWI 
 14 Julie Skaggs              12 Lou. Holy Cross     31-09.00   32-05.25   NWI 
 15 Catherine Claywell        12 Murray              33-00.25   32-04.00   NWI 
 16 Mallory Jennings          10 Kentucky Country    32-00.00   31-10.50   NWI 
 17 Samiya Kendrick           10 Mayfield            31-11.50   31-06.50   NWI 
 18 Felicia Mills             12 Fairview            32-08.00   31-05.50   NWI 
 19 Katie Dalton              08 Somerset            32-05.00   31-02.00   NWI 
 20 Olivia Cooley             10 Trimble County      30-03.00   31-00.00   NWI 
 21 Lindey Hunt               11 Murray              31-10.00   30-09.75   NWI 
 22 Shelby Mullikan           10 Walton Verona       31-07.00   30-08.00   NWI 
 23 Saige Stone               10 Glasgow             29-09.00   28-03.00   NWI 
 24 Cassidy Carter            09 Monroe County       27-06.50   26-10.75   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    National: I 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Califormia             
          2A: # 50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          1A: @    48-06  2006        Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg                 
       State: K 50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          3A: * 48-10.50  1999        Michael Hanley, Apollo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brian Obino               12 Somerset            44-04.00   45-00.00   NWI  10   
  2 Louis Love                12 Mayfield            43-00.50   43-01.00   NWI   8   
  3 Aaron Drury               11 Lou. Holy Cross     42-04.00   42-10.50   NWI   6   
  4 Cameron Vocke             12 Beechwood           40-01.75   42-09.75   NWI   5   
  5 Antonio Rose              10 Russellville        40-06.00   41-10.50   NWI   4   
  6 Craig Aldridge            11 St. Henry           41-06.00   41-05.75   NWI   3   
  7 Justin Hubbard            12 Bardstown           41-04.00   41-05.25   NWI   2   
  8 Quintin Calloway          12 Russellville        42-01.00   40-06.50   NWI   1   
  9 Robert Engram             12 Newport             39-06.25   40-03.50   NWI 
 10 Thomas Navalta            12 Green County        40-04.00   40-00.00   NWI 
 11 Jacob Hartig              11 Bishop Brossart     41-04.00   39-11.25   NWI 
 12 Shaun Cawley              12 St. Henry           39-03.00   38-11.00   NWI 
 13 Matt Gordon               11 Somerset            39-11.00   38-08.00   NWI 
 14 Ja'Shawn Stanley          10 Newport             40-01.00   38-02.75   NWI 
 15 Dallion Goldring          10 Bardstown           39-05.00   38-01.50   NWI 
 16 Tryston Ford              12 Danville            38-04.25   38-01.25   NWI 
 17 Lucas Short               12 Monroe County       37-09.00   37-10.75   NWI 
 17 Connor Messer             09 Raceland            38-07.00   37-10.75   NWI 
 19 Stuart Barnes             12 Trimble County      39-03.00   37-10.25   NWI 
 20 Steven Speed              12 Murray              38-06.50   37-09.75   NWI 
 21 Kendel Mitchell           11 Dawson Springs      38-04.00   37-09.50   NWI 
 22 Coty Shouse               12 Owsley County       37-10.00   36-07.25   NWI 
 23 Alfred Capuano            10 Mayfield            38-04.00   35-07.00   NWI 
 24 Blake Keith               12 Lou. Holy Cross     38-09.00   35-05.00   NWI 
 -- Caleb Pope                12 Nicholas County     39-05.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    National: I    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Oklahoma                      
          2A: #    5-10  1982        Sharon Ottens, Webster County             
          1A: @ 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
       State: K 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
          3A: * 5-10.25  1982        Robin Gard, Warren Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsie Courtney           11 Trimble County       5-02.00    5-09.00   10   
  2 Catherine Claywell        12 Murray               5-04.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Nia Gibbs-Francis         09 Fort Campbell        5-02.00    5-00.00    6    o+1
  4 Julie Skaggs              12 Lou. Holy Cross      5-02.00    5-00.00    4.50 xo+o
  4 Madison Peace             11 Walton Verona        5-02.00    5-00.00    4.50 xo+o
  6 Makenzi Speaks            10 Raceland             4-10.00    4-10.00    2    o+o
  6 Juliana Cybriwsky         12 Paintsville          4-10.00    4-10.00    2    o+o
  6 Kelsi Pickens             12 Villa Madonna        4-08.00    4-10.00    2    o+o
  9 Haley DeCandia            10 Owen County          5-00.00    4-10.00   xo+o
 10 Jamie Kohls               12 Newport Catholic     5-00.00    4-10.00   xxo+o
 10 Jessica Knaley            12 St. Henry            4-08.00    4-10.00   xxo+o
 12 Allison Leachman          12 Bardstown            4-10.00    4-08.00   o+o
 12 Sarah Irwin               11 Beechwood            4-08.00    4-08.00   o+o
 14 Grace Campbell            07 Murray               4-06.00    4-08.00   xo+1
 15 Andrea Hardesty           12 Carroll County       4-06.00    4-08.00   xxo+o
 15 Chelsea Walker            12 Menifee County       4-08.00    4-08.00   xxo+o
 15 Maria Blom                10 Villa Madonna        4-08.00    4-08.00   xxo+o
 18 Taylor Everman            10 Bath County          4-06.00    4-06.00   xo+1
 19 Maggie Sloma              11 Livingston Cent.     4-08.00    4-06.00   xxo+o
 -- Becky Eaton               07 Fort Knox            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Hanna Gootee              10 Bardstown            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Audry Hawkins             11 Hancock County       4-06.00         NH  
 -- Ashby Eggers              09 Lou. Holy Cross      4-06.00         NH  
 -- Erica Crider              12 Campbellsville       4-00.00         NH  
 -- Cheyenne Adams            11 Somerset             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Emily Kiphuth             09 Fort Knox            4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 7-05.75  2009        James White, Missouri                     
          2A: # 6-10.75  1988        Tom Noe, Highlands                        
          1A: @ 6-10.25  1984        J.B. Brown, Fort Knox                     
       State: K 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)         
          3A: * 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig Aldridge            11 St. Henry            6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Justin Hubbard            12 Bardstown            6-04.00    6-00.00    8    o + no misses
  3 Robert Washington         12 Newport              6-00.00   J6-00.00    6    o + 1 miss
  4 Dylan Jack                12 Carroll County       5-10.00   J6-00.00    5    xxo + 2 misses
  5 Cameron Vocke             12 Beechwood            5-10.00   J6-00.00    4    xxo + 4 misses
  6 Austin Eibel              11 St. Henry            6-02.00    5-10.00    3    o + no misses
  7 Jawan Grey                10 Danville             5-10.00   J5-10.00    2    o + 1 miss
  8 Mike Terry                12 Fairview             5-10.00   J5-10.00    0.50 xxo + no misses
  8 Stuart Barnes             12 Trimble County       5-10.00   J5-10.00    0.50 xxo + no misses
 10 Collin Schutte            12 Louisville Colle     5-06.00   J5-10.00   xxo + 1 miss
 11 Justin Romito             12 Newport Catholic     6-01.00    5-08.00   o
 11 Cooper Taylor             12 Owen County          5-10.00    5-08.00   o
 11 Joshua Hampton            11 Russellville         5-08.00    5-08.00   o
 11 Gavin Coral               09 Bardstown            5-10.00    5-08.00   o
 11 Kendall Hammerstrom       12 Lou. Holy Cross      6-00.00    5-08.00   o
 16 Max Shover                10 Beechwood            5-08.00   J5-08.00   xo
 16 Daniel Helton             10 Walton Verona        6-00.00   J5-08.00   xo
 -- Coty Shouse               12 Owsley County        5-08.00         NH  
 -- SeLess Otey               09 Fort Knox            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Darek Mitchell            10 Lou. Holy Cross      5-08.00         NH  
 -- Lucas Fields              12 Shelby Valley        5-06.00         NH  
 -- Breion Hodge              10 Bath County          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Des'Jahvonni Miles        08 Murray               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Zacharius Hines           11 Russellville         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Austin Haaff              10 Hancock County       5-10.00         NH  
 -- Alex Claywell             12 Cumberland Co.       5-06.00         NH  
 -- Dalton Ledbetter          09 Pineville            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Darren Finely-Flowers     12 Fort Campbell        5-06.00         NH  
 -- Christopher Schlangen     10 Fort Campbell        5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana                 
          2A: #    10-00  2003        Kathryn Yates, Elizabethtown             
          2A: #    10-00  2004        Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham          
          1A: @    10-06  2001        Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart         
       State: K    11-09  2011        Meagan Zimlich, Ballard                  
          3A: *    11-09  2011        Meagan Zimlich, Ballard                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan McIntyre           10 Fairview            10-00.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Julie Sonday              10 Lex. Christian       8-00.00    9-00.00    7    o+1
  2 Samantha Bowling          12 Bardstown            8-00.00    9-00.00    7    o+1
  4 Sydney Pohlman            10 Bardstown            6-00.00    9-00.00    5    xo+1
  5 Kelsie Courtney           11 Trimble County       8-06.00    8-00.00    3.50 o+o
  5 Laura Felix               11 St. Henry            8-00.00    8-00.00    3.50 o+o
  7 Kathryn Alexander         10 Somerset             8-00.00    8-00.00    2    xo+o
  8 Jamie Kruer               12 Newport Catholic     8-00.00    8-00.00    1    xo+1
  9 Davey Mauney              12 Murray               8-06.00    8-00.00   xxo+o
 10 Annie Stewart             10 Lex. Christian       7-06.00    7-06.00   o+o
 10 Cassidy Carter            09 Monroe County        7-06.00    7-06.00   o+o
 12 Yasmine Homa              08 Murray               7-06.00    7-06.00   xo+o
 12 Hali Miller               11 Bath County          7-00.00    7-06.00   xo+o
 14 Katrina Hlebiczki         12 Newport Catholic     7-00.00    7-06.00   xo+2
 15 Miranda Peace             11 Williamsburg         7-06.00    7-06.00   xxo+1
 16 Mackenzie Overwein        11 St. Henry            7-06.00    7-00.00  
 17 Jenelle Spoonamore        09 Bishop Brossart      6-06.00    6-06.00   o+o
 17 Nia Gibbs-Francis         09 Fort Campbell        6-00.00    6-06.00   o+o
 17 Makenzi Speaks            10 Raceland             7-00.00    6-06.00   o+o
 20 Jade Rauen                09 Bishop Brossart      6-00.00    6-06.00   o+1
 21 Lyndsey Burke             08 Fairview             6-06.00    6-06.00   xo+o
 22 Hannah Staviski           11 Bath County          6-06.00    6-06.00   xo+1
 23 Brittany McEwen           12 Raceland             6-06.00    6-06.00   xxo+o
 23 Bailee Jarboe             11 Williamsburg         6-00.00    6-06.00   xxo+o
 25 DeAndrea Miller           09 Green County         6-00.00    6-00.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshback, Texas                      
          2A: #    15-02  1996        Rob Little, Powell County                
          1A: @    14-07  2007        Michael Seaman, Bardstown                
       State: K    16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                  
          3A: *    16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zach Haacke               12 St. Henry           12-00.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 David Sahms               11 Fort Campbell       13-06.00   12-06.00    8    o+o
  3 Stephen Orr               11 Murray              13-06.00   12-06.00    6    xo+1
  4 Phillip Donaldson         12 Bardstown           11-00.00   12-00.00    5    o+1
  5 Benjamin Beam             12 Bardstown           12-00.00   12-00.00    4    xo+1
  6 Connor Messer             09 Raceland            12-10.00   12-00.00    3    xxo+1
  7 Lucas Anderson            11 Murray              12-00.00   11-06.00    2   
  8 Sam Schaefer              12 Newport Catholic    11-00.00   11-00.00    1    o+o
  9 Andre Dean                10 Fort Knox           10-06.00   11-00.00   o+3
 10 Seth Yocum                11 Lex. Christian      10-06.00   11-00.00   xxo+1
 11 Brendan Dooley            12 St. Henry            9-06.00   11-00.00   xxo+2
 12 Jarrod Branscum           10 Somerset            11-00.00   10-06.00   o+o
 13 Charlie Cox               11 Jenkins              9-06.00   10-06.00   xxo+2
 14 Josh Miller               12 Green County         9-06.00   10-00.00   o+1
 15 Austin Frey               11 Bishop Brossart     10-00.00   10-00.00   xo+o
 15 Josh Jones                12 Bath County         10-06.00   10-00.00   xo+o
 17 Nathan Dailey             11 Bath County         10-00.00   10-00.00   xxo+o
 17 Simon Burkhardt           12 Bishop Brossart      9-06.00   10-00.00   xxo+o
 19 Braden Bigelow            10 Somerset             9-06.00   10-00.00   xxo+1
 20 Hyrum Dean                12 Fort Knox            9-06.00    9-06.00  
 -- Tanner Goff               09 Jenkins              9-00.00         NH  
 -- Tre Burgin                10 Carroll County       8-00.00         NH  
 -- Seth Hayden               09 Owen. Catholic      10-00.00         NH  
 -- Brandon Lyons             11 Williamsburg         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Alex Patterson            08 Williamsburg         9-00.00         NH  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Henry District          98.50     2) Newport Central Catholic   93   
    3) Bishop Brossart             47        4) Fort Knox                  41   
    5) Bardstown                   39        6) Danville                   30   
    7) Holy Cross (Louisville)     27.50     8) Fairview                   25   
    9) Mayfield                    24        9) Somerset                   24   
   11) Trimble County              23.50    12) Murray                     22   
   13) Beechwood                   21       14) Sayre                      16   
   15) Fort Campbell               15       15) Frankfort                  15   
   17) Ludlow                      14       17) Model                      14   
   19) Louisville Collegiate       11       20) Campbellsville             10   
   20) Glasgow                     10       20) Paintsville                10   
   23) Lexington Christian          9       24) Todd County Central         8   
   24) Fulton County                8       24) Villa Madonna               8   
   27) Rose Hill Christian          7       28) Green County                6   
   28) Jenkins                      6       30) Walton Verona               5.50
   31) Kentucky Country Day         5       32) Raceland                    2   
   32) Hancock County               2       32) Livingston Central          2   
   35) Holy Cross (Covington)       1       35) Burgin                      1   
   35) Ballard Memorial             1                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Henry District          77        2) Fort Campbell              72   
    3) Holy Cross (Louisville)     64        4) Glasgow                    44   
    5) Bardstown                   39        6) Somerset                   38   
    7) Green County                35        8) Newport                    26   
    8) Beechwood                   26       10) Fort Knox                  25   
   11) Whitefield Academy          21       12) Louisville Collegiate      20   
   13) Owensboro Catholic          18       14) Murray                     15   
   14) Lexington Christian         15       16) Bracken County             14   
   17) Owen County                 12       17) Frankfort                  12   
   19) St. Mary                    11       20) Elliott County             10   
   21) Burgin                       9       22) Sayre                       8   
   22) Mayfield                     8       22) Campbellsville              8   
   22) Bishop Brossart              8       26) Russellville                7   
   26) Danville                     7       28) Raceland                    6   
   28) Portland Christian           6       30) Kentucky Country Day        5   
   30) Carroll County               5       32) Newport Central Catholic    4   
   32) Dayton                       4       32) Community Christian         4   
   32) Heath                        4       36) Holy Cross (Covington)      3   
   36) Nicholas County              3       36) Ballard Memorial            3   
   39) Bath County                  2       40) Williamstown                1   
   40) Walton Verona                1       40) Villa Madonna               1   
   43) Fairview                     0.50    43) Trimble County              0.50


Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 9:45.00  2002        Mercy                                     
          1A: @ 9:42.45  1999        St.Henry                                  
    National: ! 8:50.41  2002        Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York         
       State: K 9:20.86  2004        Sacred Heart                              
          3A: * 9:20.86  2004        Sacred Heart                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabethtown                                       9:48.58   10   
     1) 231 Katherine Kennedy 10        2) 228 Hannah Godfrey 10          
     3) 240 Brittany Whitworth 12       4) 229 Lexy Hazle 11              
  2 South Oldham                                        9:50.33    8   
     1) 566 Keightley Dudgeon 10        2) 572 Kami Orrender 12           
     3) 575 Megan Sherwood 11           4) 577 Grace Whitworth 11         
  3 Boyle County                                        9:57.12    6   
     1) 126 Logan Arnold 11             2) 128 Nikki Coffey 09            
     3) 133 Maddie Kriz 12              4) 135 Elena Raffay 12            
  4 Highlands                                          10:02.57    5   
     1) 298 Lauren Ossege 08            2) 293 Alyssa Farley 10           
     3) 292 Kelsey Etherton 10          4) 303 Frances Tracy 10           
  5 Christian Academy-Louisville                       10:09.74    4   
     1) 175 Erika Busse 11              2) 177 Jenna Gipperich 12         
     3) 181 Alli Lawson 11              4) 174 Sarah Beth Burnett 11      
  6 Fleming County                                     10:13.04    3   
     1) 241 Kelsey Dillon 12            2) 242 Abby Fearin 08             
     3) 247 Julie Perkins 08            4) 248 Christen Reid 08           
  7 North Oldham                                       10:14.02    2   
     1) 460 Erin Didier 10              2) 457 Christina Ausley 09        
     3) 466 Rowan McWilliams 09         4) 463 Ally Hall 11               
  8 Mercy                                              10:21.94    1   
     1) 427 Wren Carroll 11             2) 437 Mary Robinson 09           
     3) 438 Tristen Senn 10             4) 441 Abby Wicke 10              
  9 Larue County                                       10:31.10  
     1) 327 Kristina Durbin 09          2) 328 Amarah Reed 11             
     3) 329 Nichole Thomas 08           4) 330 Mariah Wiseman 08          
 10 Franklin County                                    10:31.36  
     1) 257 Nannilena White 10          2) 253 Rebecca Cook 07            
     3) 252 Rebecca Coleman 10          4) 250 Kerri Bochantin 11         
 11 Lloyd Memorial                                     10:35.51  
     1) 371 Torey Duncan 12             2) 370 Sarah Duncan 10            
     3) 369 Courtney Davis 11           4) 374 Micaela Marshall 08        
 12 Corbin                                             10:40.33  
     1) 195 Bridgette Smallwood 10      2) 194 Hailey Martin 07           
     3) 192 Danielle Hickman 08         4) 191 Sydney Freeman 12          
 13 East Jessamine                                     10:41.28  
     1) 205 Halee Beazley 12            2) 209 Rebekah Henderson 12       
     3) 207 Shelby Courtney 12          4) 211 Emily Montgomery 12        
 14 Mason County                                       10:41.72  
     1) 396 Sierra Anderson 09          2) 411 Cara Woods 09              
     3) 397 Sarah Bellingham 11         4) 408 Valerie Rice 12            
 15 Rockcastle County                                  10:51.98  
     1) 523 Rachel Cain 09              2) 524 Alyssa Cox 09              
     3) 525 Bryonna Cromer 11           4) 533 Sierra Mercer 07           
 16 Calloway County                                    10:56.19  
     1) 143 Lauren Eastwood 08          2) 145 Delissa Green 09           
     3) 147 Kelly Norton 08             4) 148 Jordan Tetrev 11           
 17 South Warren                                       11:00.15  
     1) 586 Brooke Simpson 08           2) 580 Kathrine Gaiko 09          
     3) 582 Caroline Haas 07            4) 583 Nicole Martin 10           
 18 West Jessamine                                     11:08.78  
     1) 615 Kailey Brewster 10          2) 620 Sascha Stryker 08          
     3) 617 Noel Endicott 09            4) 616 Megan Chaffin 07           
 19 Edmonson County                                    11:09.26  
     1) 215 Megan Meredith 11           2) 216 Miranda Russell 08         
     3) 217 Megan Skaggs 12             4) 219 Jessica Smith 08           
 20 Paducah Tilghman                                   11:11.03  
     1) 492 Chandler Smith 12           2) 478 Kirby Black 11             
     3) 482 Marshell Chester 09         4) 495 Molly Thompson 09          
 21 Presentation                                       11:17.26  
     1) 507 Lauren Koenig 09            2) 502 Danielle Finzer 09         
     3) 505 Caroline Gosser 09          4) 500 Deanna Allen 09            
 22 Letcher County Central                             11:30.34  
     1) 345 Keisha Balthis 10           2) 348 Leanna Bryant 10           
     3) 357 Meg Raleigh 10              4) 344 Freddi Adams 12            
 23 Leslie County                                      12:09.09  
     1) 333 Elizabeth Day 08            2) 336 Allison Holbrook 12        
     3) 338 Madison Little 07           4) 332 Shania Asher 09            
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 7:59.75  1998        Union County                              
          1A: @ 8:08.22  2008        St. Henry                                 
    National: ! 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central, Pennsylvania          
       State: K 7:54.07  2010        Butler                                    
          3A: * 7:54.07  2010        Butler                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercer County                                       8:05.47@  10   
     1) 1046 Alex Bosse 10              2) 1050 Matthew Gammon 11         
     3) 1061 Dean Tyler 10              4) 1059 Landon Souder 11          
  2 Harrison County                                     8:14.73    8   
     1) 885 Grant Carr 10               2) 896 Tyler Martin 12            
     3) 903 Joe Thomas 11               4) 901 Nick Slucher 12            
  3 North Oldham                                        8:23.61    6   
     1) 1089 David Gardiner 10          2) 1090 Alec Horn 12              
     3) 1100 Tyler Thompson 10          4) 1098 David Terkula 09          
  4 East Carter                                         8:24.53    5   
     1) 802 Kerrick Burchett 10         2) 806 Alex Napier 11             
     3) 807 Ben Napier 10               4) 809 Dustin Sexton 10           
  5 South Warren                                        8:26.14    4   
     1) 1204 Wade Harris 12             2) 1201 Jake Edmunds 09           
     3) 1196 Jonathan Boustani 11       4) 1203 Clayton Hall 12           
  6 Collins                                             8:30.75    3   
     1) 767 Justin Downs 10             2) 768 Matthew Folsom 12          
     3) 773 Nolan Petty 11              4) 778 Thomas Smith 12            
  7 Logan County                                        8:32.19    2   
     1) 1008 Sye Head 11                2) 1005 Levi Crossley 09          
     3) 1014 Colton Spencer 11          4) 1016 Noah Thomas 11            
  8 Western Hills                                       8:32.78    1   
     1) 1254 Jordan Lewis 12            2) 1251 Grant Hughes 12           
     3) 1257 Tyler Nix 11               4) 1250 Austin Huffman 12         
  9 Covington Catholic                                  8:34.62  
     1) 786 Alex Flynn 12               2) 785 Colin Cummings 10          
     3) 799 Sam Ruwe 12                 4) 800 Eric Schieman 12           
 10 Christian Academy-Louisville                        8:38.09  
     1) 759 Michael Hawkins 11          2) 755 Conner Cloyd 10            
     3) 757 Clay Dennison 10            4) 762 AJ Ross 09                 
 11 Holmes                                              8:40.17  
     1) 924 Kamal Bohannon 12           2) 925 Cameron Johnson 10         
     3) 928 Ryan Oder 12                4) 927 Shawndale Mincy 08         
 12 Edmonson County                                     8:42.02  
     1) 828 Chance Stockdale 09         2) 827 Kenny Stethen 11           
     3) 824 Cody Hymer 11               4) 829 Jacob Thien 10             
 13 Calloway County                                     8:43.26  
     1) 736 Eric Winkler 10             2) 735 Dylan Warmack 10           
     3) 733 Jacob Friedrich 08          4) 732 Hunter Bailey 09           
 14 West Jessamine                                      8:44.94  
     1) 1241 Trevor Hayes 11            2) 1246 Forrest Neyman 12         
     3) 1247 David Smith 12             4) 1243 Isaiah Kang 10            
 15 Mason County                                        8:50.74  
     1) 1040 Nick Robinson 10           2) 1028 Tanner Campbell 11        
     3) 1035 Shawn Johnson 10           4) 1043 Tyler Toombs 09           
 16 Bell County                                         8:53.65  
     1) 712 Nathan Tanner 11            2) 711 Austin Shackleford 07      
     3) 710 Donovan Napier 09           4) 706 James Brown 12             
 17 Rowan County                                        8:54.25  
     1) 1147 Daniel Johnson 11          2) 1138 Tim Clayton 12            
     3) 1140 Shelley Deharte 10         4) 1144 Josh Gilliam 09           
 18 Webster County                                      8:58.51  
     1) 1230 Robert Daugherty 09        2) 1234 Iszack Whitsell 10        
     3) 1231 Trey Drury 12              4) 1232 Keenan Hall 11            
 19 Central                                             8:58.66  
     1) 748 Jean Phillippe 11           2) 749 Rayshawn Robinson 11       
     3) 750 Cess Shamber 12             4) 739 Steven Danzy 11            
 20 Harlan County                                       9:00.79  
     1) 874 Adam Clem 10                2) 876 Josh Hamlin 12             
     3) 877 David Lee 12                4) 879 Hunter Middleton 12        
 21 South Oldham                                        9:06.67  
     1) 1187 Jared Sanford 09           2) 1186 Keith Menser 11           
     3) 1185 James Law 10               4) 1188 Steven Saxey 11           
 22 Letcher County Central                              9:14.27  
     1) 979 Bobby McKenzie 09           2) 977 Chippy Frazier 10          
     3) 983 Trenton Whitaker 12         4) 974 Jake Dixon 12              
 23 Lexington Catholic                                  9:23.66  
     1) 990 Jack Laureano 09            2) 993 Duncan Naylor 10           
     3) 987 Brooks Barger 11            4) 989 Allen Curtis 09            
 -- East Jessamine                                           DQ   impeded Mercer
     1) 816 Cody Collins 12             2) 1262 Cody Parks 12             
     3) 1261 Matt Hall 12               4) 814 Christian Beazley 10       
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
          2A: # 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 14.70  1994        Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton                   
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, California                   
       State: K 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          3A: * 14.29  1992        Shandy Boyd, Valley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   621 Abby Wiggins        11 West Jessamine           15.26  -0.8  3  10   
  2   168 Jaylyn Johnson      09 Central                  15.35  -0.8  3   8   
  3   545 Bailey Bean         10 Russell County           16.27  -0.8  3   6    16.2664
  4   272 Haley Carr          10 Harrison County          16.27  -0.8  3   5    16.2697
  5   307 Shalara Wells       12 Hopkins Central          16.67  -1.3  2   4   
  6   521 Catherine Tincher   11 Prestonsburg             16.74  -0.8  3   3   
  7   390 Kate Freel          10 Madison Southern         16.76  -0.8  3   2   
  8   136 Natalie Settle      12 Boyle County             16.91  -0.8  3   1   
  9   638 Alaina Hall         10 Western Hills            17.05  -1.3  2 
 10   278 Mia Lail            09 Harrison County          17.06  -0.5  1 
 11   114 Madison Heyward     12 Atherton                 17.13  -1.3  2 
 12   522 Alyssa Allen        10 Rockcastle Co.           17.25  -1.3  2 
 13   470 Elizabeth Olive     09 North Oldham             17.46  -1.3  2 
 14   326 Alisha Durbin       11 Larue County             17.71  -0.8  3 
 15   512 Lisa Schwartz       11 Presentation             17.76  -0.5  1 
 16   459 Brianne Brown       11 North Oldham             17.96  -0.8  3 
 17   183 Lilli Popovich      09 Christian Acad.          18.05  -0.5  1 
 18   198 Macy Dyer           10 East Carter              18.06  -1.3  2 
 19   400 Brittany Hardin     10 Mason County             18.10  -1.3  2 
 20   305 Sydney Watson       12 Highlands                18.11  -1.3  2 
 21   352 Ashley Johnson      12 Letcher County           18.15  -1.3  2 
 22   481 Olivia Carner       12 Paducah Tilghman         18.82  -0.5  1 
 23   543 Jennifer Sloan      10 Russell                  18.95  -0.5  1 
 24   581 Megan Gilliam       08 South Warren             20.57  -0.5  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
          2A: # 13.90  1964        Larry White, Lafayette                      
          1A: @ 14.40  1979        Jay Sprague, Bellevue                       
    National: ! 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Texas                      
       State: K 13.80  1975        James Triplett, DuPont Manual               
          3A: * 13.80  1975        James Triplett, DuPont Manual               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   726 Jacob Duvall        12 Bullitt East             14.55   1.0  3  10   
  2  1000 Tyler Bray          12 Lloyd Memorial           14.61   1.0  3   8   
  3   730 Clay Embry          12 Butler County            14.95   1.0  3   6   
  4  1132 Joseph Jamerson     12 Prestonsburg             15.00   1.0  3   5   
  5  1004 Avrey Collier       12 Logan County             15.07   0.7  2   4   
  6  1018 Casey Dionne        10 Madison Southern         15.36   1.0  3   3   
  7  1256 Cameron Murphy      10 Western Hills            15.51   1.0  3   2   
  8  1025 Brooks Devine       11 Marion County            15.80   1.0  3   1   
  9   747 Geron Johnson       12 Central                  15.87   0.7  2 
 10   846 James Washington    10 Elizabethtown            15.88   1.0  3 
 11  1168 Michael Barry       11 Shelby County            15.90   1.0  3 
 12  1055 Aaron Miller        12 Mercer County            15.93   0.7  2 
 13   952 Wyatt Thomas        12 Jeffersontown            15.96   0.7  2 
 14  1081 Jamie Pate          12 North Bullitt            16.10   0.7  2 
 15  1149 Isaac Lee           10 Rowan County             16.15   0.7  2 
 16  1226 Aaron Wilson        11 Warren East              16.41   0.7  2 
 17  1106 Lennie Grace        09 Paducah Tilghman         16.59   0.9  1 
 18  1164 Blake Ellis         10 Russell County           16.60   0.7  2 
 19   898 Joey Pratt          12 Harrison County          16.67   0.9  1 
 20  1012 Justin Rone         11 Logan County             16.69   0.9  1 
 21   968 Matt Boggs          12 Letcher County           16.97   0.9  1 
 22   959 Devin Evans         12 Knox Central             17.14   0.9  1 
 23  1036 Xavion Johnson      12 Mason County             17.54   0.9  1 
 --   894 Daniel Klapheke     11 Harrison County             DQ   0.7  2  didn't clear last hu
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
          2A: # 11.97  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 12.20  1980        Angela Payne, Todd County Central           
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
       State: K 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Ballard                      
          3A: * 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Ballard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   633 Alisha Adair        11 Western Hills            12.32  -0.6  3  10   
  2   459 Brianne Brown       11 North Oldham             12.56  -0.6  3   8   
  3   142 Nikki Payne         12 Caldwell County          12.83   1.1  2   6   
  4   306 Maria Weyer         12 Highlands                12.84  -0.6  3   5   
  5   178 Chalisa Helm        11 Christian Acad.          12.87   1.1  2   4   
  6   123 Jessica Adams       11 Boyd County              12.87   1.1  2   3   
  7   447 Tymeitha Tolbert    09 Moore                    12.93  -0.6  3   2   
  8   162 Cheyney Carney      10 Central                  12.94   1.1  2   1   
  9   629 Bridget Key         12 Western                  12.95  -0.6  3 
 10   121 Asia Sims           09 Bourbon County           12.96   1.9  1 
 11   521 Catherine Tincher   11 Prestonsburg             12.98   1.9  1 
 12   491 Alexis Smith        11 Paducah Tilghman         12.99   1.1  2 
 13   316 Ashley Boyd         12 Jeffersontown            13.01   1.1  2 
 14   101 Breana Boards       12 Allen County             13.04  -0.6  3 
 15   210 Danielle Lee        12 East Jessamine           13.06  -0.6  3 
 16   386 McKenzie Bicknell   11 Madison Southern         13.08  -0.6  3 
 17   610 Raven Baxter        11 Webster County           13.13  -0.6  3 
 18   346 Nicole Banks        12 Letcher County           13.19   1.9  1 
 19   313 Aunye Christian     10 Hopkinsville             13.21   1.1  2 
 20   387 Amanda Collier      11 Madison Southern         13.26   1.9  1 
 21   324 Cassi Shippy        11 Knox Central             13.47   1.1  2 
 22   590 Elizebeth Lenardso  07 Taylor County            13.58   1.9  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
          2A: # 10.61  1996        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A: @ 10.70  1985        Al Baker, Trigg County                      
    National: ! 10.15  2011        Jaylon Hicks, Texas                         
       State: K 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lafayette                        
          3A: * 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lafayette                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   861 Ryan Timmons        11 Franklin County          10.84  -0.5  3  10   
  2  1220 Silaf Harris        11 Union County             11.04  -0.5  3   8   
  3  1079 Cody Hodge          12 North Bullitt            11.05  -0.5  3   6   
  4   745 Jazz Hayes          11 Central                  11.07  -0.5  3   5   
  5  1004 Avrey Collier       12 Logan County             11.10  -0.5  3   4   
  6  1088 Zach Evans          12 North Oldham             11.19  -1.1  2   3   
  7  1189 Mike Thompson       12 South Oldham             11.28  -0.5  3   2   
  8  1021 Spencer Schmitt     11 Madison Southern         11.40  -0.5  3   1   
  9   869 Travis Murphy       12 Greenup County           11.43  -1.1  2 
 10   863 Marquiez Robbins    11 Franklin-Simpson         11.57  -1.1  2 
 11  1209 Shawn Boykin        10 Spencer County           11.58  -1.1  2 
 12   939 Terrence Kendrick   10 Hopkinsville             11.59  -1.1  2 
 13   782 Thomas Batts        12 Cov. Catholic            11.62  -1.1  2 
 14  1174 Chase Manica        11 Shelby County            11.67  -1.2  1 
 15  1105 Darius Garnett      11 Paducah Tilghman         11.83  -1.2  1 
 16   873 Shamil Clark        12 Harlan County            11.89  -1.2  1 
 17   957 Zach Gound          10 Johnson Central          12.13  -1.2  1 
 18  1019 Damien Harris       09 Madison Southern         14.11  -0.5  3 
 --   850 DeShawn Thomas      12 Fairdale                    FS  -0.5  3 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 1:43.63  1991        Fort Campbell                             
          1A: @ 1:43.30  1982        Trigg County                              
    National: ! 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, California               
       State: K 1:41.17  1983        Ballard                                   
          3A: * 1:41.17  1983        Ballard                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Madison Southern                                    1:45.91   3  10   
     1) 386 McKenzie Bicknell 11        2) 387 Amanda Collier 11          
     3) 390 Kate Freel 10               4) 394 Rachel Wallace 12          
  2 Central                                             1:46.00   3   8   
     1) 160 Dazha Berry 10              2) 171 Demondrea Starnes 11       
     3) 162 Cheyney Carney 10           4) 169 Brooke Payne 11            
  3 Highlands                                           1:49.01   3   6   
     1) 305 Sydney Watson 12            2) 306 Maria Weyer 12             
     3) 304 Shelby Tully 12             4) 301 Megan Reynolds 08          
  4 Mason County                                        1:49.22   2   5   
     1) 406 Madison Paver 12            2) 399 Alivia Bierley 10          
     3) 403 Samantha Jones 09           4) 407 Sarah Redmond 09           
  5 Russell County                                      1:49.34   3   4   
     1) 549 LeeAnn Grider 11            2) 548 Claire Feldhaus 07         
     3) 545 Bailey Bean 10              4) 551 Bailey Phillips 09         
  6 Mercer County                                       1:49.51   3   3   
     1) 422 Shannon Murray 11           2) 424 Savannah Taylor 12         
     3) 413 Alina Bechtoldt 10          4) 417 Lyric Houston 07           
  7 Boyle County                                        1:49.97   3   2   
     1) 126 Logan Arnold 11             2) 127 Kate Carman 11             
     3) 136 Natalie Settle 12           4) 134 Katie Lester 12            
  8 North Oldham                                        1:51.73   3   1   
     1) 460 Erin Didier 10              2) 464 Justine Kincaid 11         
     3) 473 Jesse Sanders 09            4) 472 Erin Olsson 09             
  9 Moore                                               1:51.79   3 
     1) 445 Aerial McKay 08             2) 443 Ashley Adkins 10           
     3) 446 Promise Tiah 09             4) 447 Tymeitha Tolbert 09        
 10 Lexington Catholic                                  1:51.99   2 
     1) 360 Natalie Appel 10            2) 364 Claire Kellen 10           
     3) 362 Olivia Carter 10            4) 365 Bridgette Mangold 10       
 11 Western                                             1:52.11   2 
     1) 624 Mykelle Andrews 10          2) 626 Todnisha Covington 11      
     3) 627 Ivory Ford 12               4) 628 Kadeesha Hargrove 12       
 12 Western Hills                                       1:52.53   2 
     1) 639 Jenna Harrod 08             2) 638 Alaina Hall 10             
     3) 645 Lexi Richardson 09          4) 643 Amberly Peyton 09          
 13 Logan County                                        1:52.93   1 
     1) 379 Claire Hopkins 11           2) 380 Kelsey Markham 11          
     3) 381 Jasmine Martin 11           4) 382 Hayley Mayher 11           
 14 Shelby County                                       1:52.98   1 
     1) 561 Abby Siegel 11              2) 562 Madison Todd 08            
     3) 558 Cali Mills 09               4) 560 Mary Kate Schaefer 10      
 15 Mercy                                               1:53.24   1 
     1) 429 Haley Collard 11            2) 431 Sabrina Gemmer 11          
     3) 438 Tristen Senn 10             4) 426 Emily Boston 10            
 16 Elizabethtown                                       1:53.37   2 
     1) 238 Rebecca Snyder 11           2) 234 Jordyn Patterson 11        
     3) 226 Carly Dyrdek 09             4) 237 Madison Smith 11           
 17 Russell                                             1:53.55   2 
     1) 539 Madison Cole 11             2) 544 Emily Stump 11             
     3) 541 Jenine Hain 10              4) 543 Jennifer Sloan 10          
 18 Rockcastle County                                   1:53.57   2 
     1) 526 Lacey Gastineau 10          2) 532 Jennifer Mercer 07         
     3) 530 Arie-anna Lawson 07         4) 527 Katelynn Hensley 07        
 19 South Warren                                        1:53.74   1 
     1) 588 Jackie Wilde 09             2) 584 Katie Meyers 09            
     3) 581 Megan Gilliam 08            4) 587 Fantasia Spicer 12         
 20 Trigg County                                        1:55.48   2 
     1) 593 Lanita Hughes 11            2) 594 Monica Jones 10            
     3) 596 Shannon Mack 09             4) 597 Jakasea Martin 08          
 21 Valley                                              1:55.49   1 
     1) 599 Simone Brown 12             2) 603 Darnisha Peoples 10        
     3) 601 Lanisha Hambric 10          4) 602 Talisha Lee 11             
 22 Casey County                                        1:55.69   2 
     1) 157 Laura Parris 11             2) 152 Tiara Cochran 09           
     3) 159 Shelby Stringer 10          4) 155 Lakken Miller 09           
 23 Letcher County Central                              1:55.96   1 
     1) 351 Tami Hall 10                2) 352 Ashley Johnson 12          
     3) 358 Lexi Smith 11               4) 346 Nicole Banks 12            
 24 Leslie County                                       1:59.80   1 
     1) 337 Lauren Little 12            2) 334 Katelyn Fee 09             
     3) 339 Brittany Mitchell 07        4) 340 Katie Moore 09             
 -- Paducah Tilghman                                         DQ   3  lane violation
     1) 496 Jaleigha Winston 10         2) 485 Ronecia Galbreath 10       
     3) 490 Riley Sigler 09             4) 491 Alexis Smith 11            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 1:29.00  1981        Paducah Tilghman                          
          1A: @ 1:30.24  1982        Trigg County                              
    National: ! 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, Texas                
       State: K 1:26.43  2010        Male                                      
          3A: * 1:26.43  2010        Male                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paducah Tilghman                                    1:31.11   3  10   
     1) 1105 Darius Garnett 11          2) 1119 KJ Washington 12          
     3) 1113 Donald Overstreet 11       4) 1107 JD Harmon 12              
  2 Central                                             1:31.22   3   8   
     1) 740 Chris Dinwiddie 10          2) 754 Anthomy Wales 12           
     3) 743 Jujuan Hailey 10            4) 741 Phillip Francis 10         
  3 Russell County                                      1:31.70   3   6   
     1) 1162 Nick Britt 11              2) 1163 Brandon Bunch 12          
     3) 1164 Blake Ellis 10             4) 1165 Evan Fletcher 10          
  4 Harrison County                                     1:31.82   3   5   
     1) 890 Campbell Hall 12            2) 883 Ben Anness 11              
     3) 893 Scott Kendall 11            4) 887 Brandon Clarke 12          
  5 Elizabethtown                                       1:32.00   2   4   
     1) 831 Tyler Brashear 11           2) 846 James Washington 10        
     3) 842 Matthew Morgan 12           4) 834 Jansen Flood 12            
  6 Madison Southern                                    1:32.55   3   3   
     1) 1019 Damien Harris 09           2) 1021 Spencer Schmitt 11        
     3) 1022 Adam Simpson 11            4) 1018 Casey Dionne 10           
  7 Jeffersontown                                       1:32.58   3   2   
     1) 945 Dwight Colbert 11           2) 947 Devante Haskins 10         
     3) 952 Wyatt Thomas 12             4) 951 Chavez Strickland 11       
  8 Logan County                                        1:32.62   3   1   
     1) 1003 Dylan Cole 11              2) 1004 Avrey Collier 12          
     3) 1015 Michael Sydnor 10          4) 1014 Colton Spencer 11         
  9 Boyle County                                        1:32.70   2 
     1) 718 William Harris 11           2) 719 Tommy Hastings 12          
     3) 722 Nick Love 11                4) 715 Cody Coffey 12             
 10 Hart County                                         1:33.42   3 
     1) 905 Darius Barbour 11           2) 906 Chris Bradley 11           
     3) 908 Chris Gaither 11            4) 910 Jacob walker 12            
 11 Rowan County                                        1:33.49   3 
     1) 1149 Isaac Lee 10               2) 1148 Zack Kelsey 11            
     3) 1135 Logan Ashley 11            4) 1136 Chris Baker 11            
 12 North Oldham                                        1:33.79   2 
     1) 1083 Arien Beasley 09           2) 1086 Cody Elbert 11            
     3) 1087 Jake Evans 11              4) 1095 Josh Smith 11             
 13 Shelby County                                       1:34.15   2 
     1) 1174 Chase Manica 11            2) 1168 Michael Barry 11          
     3) 1176 Zach Shipley 11            4) 1177 Derek White 12            
 14 Mason County                                        1:34.42   1 
     1) 1032 Carson Fearis 10           2) 1042 Jacob Tompkins 10         
     3) 1036 Xavion Johnson 12          4) 1037 Jaylin Jones 10           
 15 South Warren                                        1:36.04   2 
     1) 1198 Jorge Cabnas 11            2) 1197 Bradley Bunch 11          
     3) 1199 Colby Clark 09             4) 1206 Emmanuel Iyiegbuniwe 12   
 16 Powell County                                       1:36.37   1 
     1) 1130 Kienan Tiller 11           2) 1127 Daniel Jones 11           
     3) 1128 Jeff Perry 11              4) 1126 Austin Johnson 10         
 17 Franklin County                                     1:37.01   2 
     1) 853 Landon Hurst 08             2) 854 Greg Maupin 11             
     3) 860 Thomas Stone 10             4) 859 Brandon Smith 11           
 18 Lexington Catholic                                  1:37.45   2 
     1) 992 Kent Llanora 12             2) 994 Stephen Ritchie 10         
     3) 998 Parker Wachs 11             4) 988 Rashad Bennet 12           
 19 North Bullitt                                       1:37.45   2 
     1) 1081 Jamie Pate 12              2) 1082 Logan Polley 11           
     3) 1077 Patrick Egnor 11           4) 1080 Keith Milller 12          
 20 Collins                                             1:37.53   1 
     1) 771 Lawson Page 10              2) 776 Isaac Shaull 12            
     3) 774 Nathan Sames 10             4) 780 Masai Whyte 10             
 21 Fairdale                                            1:37.60   1 
     1) 849 Corey Kent 12               2) 850 DeShawn Thomas 12          
     3) 847 Jimmy Harris 11             4) 848 Raymond Hodge 12           
 22 Russell                                             1:37.91   1 
     1) 1159 Stephen Russell 11         2) 1152 Austin Bates-Meeks 12     
     3) 1155 Dylan Harmon 12            4) 1160 Logan Whittaker 11        
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 4:56.68  2004        Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy                
          1A: @ 5:02.25  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
    National: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, California             
       State: K 4:53.66  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
          3A: * 4:53.66  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   187 Gabriella Karas     07 Collins                4:57.62@  10   
  2   486 Aleja Grant         09 Paducah Tilghman       5:14.05    8   
  3   298 Lauren Ossege       08 Highlands              5:25.06    6   
  4   566 Keightley Dudgeon   10 South Oldham           5:25.22    5   
  5   180 Hannah Herd         09 Christian Acad.        5:28.50    4   
  6   228 Hannah Godfrey      10 Elizabethtown          5:28.75    3   
  7   463 Ally Hall           11 North Oldham           5:28.90    2   
  8   133 Maddie Kriz         12 Boyle County           5:28.91    1   
  9   394 Rachel Wallace      12 Madison Southern       5:32.34  
 10   293 Alyssa Farley       10 Highlands              5:35.74  
 11   371 Torey Duncan        12 Lloyd Memorial         5:41.18  
 12   501 Courtney Carrico    09 Presentation           5:46.19  
 13   385 Courtney Grewelle   10 Lone Oak               5:47.28  
 14   247 Julie Perkins       08 Fleming County         5:48.59  
 15   336 Allison Holbrook    12 Leslie County          5:50.07  
 16   511 Casey Richardson    12 Presentation           5:53.19  
 17   262 Kara Coldiron       09 Greenup County         5:57.32  
 18   115 Kelly Brown         10 Bell County            5:59.08  
 19   218 Jennifer Smith      08 Edmonson County        6:06.98  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 4:15.96  1996        La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell              
          1A: @ 4:14.83  1994        Houston Barber, Frankfort                 
    National: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Virginia                       
       State: K 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
          3A: * 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   991 Nicholas Laureano   11 Lex. Catholic          4:24.54   10   
  2  1094 Taylor Sanders      12 North Oldham           4:25.97    8   
  3  1228 Jon Ashby           12 Webster County         4:26.56    6   
  4  1211 Dylan Ford          12 Taylor County          4:32.76    5   
  5   816 Cody Collins        12 East Jessamine         4:34.06    4   
  6  1040 Nick Robinson       10 Mason County           4:34.55    3   
  7   916 John Michael Griff  10 Highlands              4:34.87    2   
  8   706 James Brown         12 Bell County            4:37.48    1   
  9   781 Tucker Jones        10 Corbin                 4:39.75  
 10  1076 Micheal Dowell      12 North Bullitt          4:41.25  
 11  1001 Alex Henn           12 Lloyd Memorial         4:41.89  
 12  1057 Bryant Qualls       11 Mercer County          4:42.71  
 13   830 Tyler Wilkins       12 Edmonson County        4:43.04  
 14   888 Joey Faulconer      11 Harrison County        4:43.76  
 15   864 Cole Grecco         10 Garrard County         4:44.13  
 16  1157 Jake Hyerley        10 Russell                4:44.57  
 17  1017 Ricky Grewelle      12 Lone Oak               4:45.06  
 18   824 Cody Hymer          11 Edmonson County        4:46.58  
 19   971 Chase Cates         10 Letcher County         4:47.58  
 20   877 David Lee           12 Harlan County          4:49.52  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 48.66  1991        Fort Campbell                               
          1A: @ 50.16  2008        Trigg County                                
          1A: @ 50.16                                                          
    National: ! 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, California                 
       State: K 48.18  2011        Tates Creek                                 
          3A: * 48.18  2011        Tates Creek                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central                                               50.97   3  10   
     1) 162 Cheyney Carney 10           2) 169 Brooke Payne 11            
     3) 171 Demondrea Starnes 11        4) 161 Shalante Branham 09        
  2 Madison Southern                                      51.23   3   8   
     1) 386 McKenzie Bicknell 11        2) 387 Amanda Collier 11          
     3) 390 Kate Freel 10               4) 394 Rachel Wallace 12          
  3 Boyle County                                          51.38   3   6   
     1) 127 Kate Carman 11              2) 129 Meagan Curry 12            
     3) 134 Katie Lester 12             4) 137 Kaile Short 11             
  4 Highlands                                             51.87   3   5   
     1) 306 Maria Weyer 12              2) 305 Sydney Watson 12           
     3) 301 Megan Reynolds 08           4) 296 Karolyn Lukjan 07          
  5 Paducah Tilghman                                      51.99   3   4   
     1) 496 Jaleigha Winston 10         2) 477 Keyonna Allen-Woods 10     
     3) 490 Riley Sigler 09             4) 491 Alexis Smith 11            
  6 Western                                               52.28   3   3   
     1) 629 Bridget Key 12              2) 626 Todnisha Covington 11      
     3) 627 Ivory Ford 12               4) 628 Kadeesha Hargrove 12       
  7 Christian Academy-Louisville                          52.35   2   2   
     1) 184 Tessa Sipe 10               2) 178 Chalisa Helm 11            
     3) 174 Sarah Beth Burnett 11       4) 181 Alli Lawson 11             
  8 North Oldham                                          52.88   3   1   
     1) 459 Brianne Brown 11            2) 460 Erin Didier 10             
     3) 464 Justine Kincaid 11          4) 473 Jesse Sanders 09           
  9 Franklin-Simpson                                      52.92   2 
     1) 258 Autumn Babb 11              2) 260 Tiara Gamble 10            
     3) 261 Sydney Gooch 10             4) 259 Mackinzie Dailey 08        
 10 Mason County                                          52.94   3 
     1) 398 Andre'ana Bennett 12        2) 399 Alivia Bierley 10          
     3) 405 Tara Machamer 09            4) 406 Madison Paver 12           
 11 Knox Central                                          52.97   2 
     1) 320 Haley Brown 09              2) 322 Shakira Gregory 12         
     3) 325 Jazmene Taylor 10           4) 324 Cassi Shippy 11            
 12 Allen County Scottsville                              52.99   2 
     1) 101 Breana Boards 12            2) 103 Savannah Gregory 08        
     3) 104 Megan Hale 11               4) 109 Sydney Shelton 12          
 13 Harrison County                                       53.22   2 
     1) 271 Jessica Alas 11             2) 279 Kinsey Lesak 10            
     3) 284 Sabreena Strickland 09      4) 278 Mia Lail 09                
 14 Webster County                                        53.45   2 
     1) 610 Raven Baxter 11             2) 611 Darrian McNary 10          
     3) 612 Brooke Ross 12              4) 613 Paige Tapp 09              
 15 Russell County                                        53.67   2  53.6650
     1) 549 LeeAnn Grider 11            2) 553 Emily York 10              
     3) 547 Katie Dick 11               4) 550 Madison Loy 10             
 16 Trigg County                                          53.67   3  53.6653
     1) 593 Lanita Hughes 11            2) 594 Monica Jones 10            
     3) 596 Shannon Mack 09             4) 597 Jakasea Martin 08          
 17 Presentation                                          53.71   2 
     1) 512 Lisa Schwartz 11            2) 504 Morgan Fletcher 10         
     3) 508 Tracey Lindsey 09           4) 513 Rachel Throckmorton 11     
 18 Casey County                                          53.89   1 
     1) 152 Tiara Cochran 09            2) 157 Laura Parris 11            
     3) 159 Shelby Stringer 10          4) 155 Lakken Miller 09           
 19 Calloway County                                       54.20   1 
     1) 144 Alicia Grady 09             2) 150 Sara Wann 11               
     3) 146 Lilly Lowe 08               4) 149 Breanna Turner 08          
 20 Mercer County                                         54.22   2 
     1) 413 Alina Bechtoldt 10          2) 414 Gentry Brown 10            
     3) 415 Asia Dunn 12                4) 417 Lyric Houston 07           
 21 Russell                                               54.70   1 
     1) 544 Emily Stump 11              2) 539 Madison Cole 11            
     3) 541 Jenine Hain 10              4) 542 Peyton McDade 12           
 22 Western Hills                                         54.87   1 
     1) 639 Jenna Harrod 08             2) 643 Amberly Peyton 09          
     3) 646 Sammie Rowe 12              4) 641 Aja Leachman 10            
 23 Prestonsburg                                          55.24   1 
     1) 518 Morgan Nunnery 11           2) 515 Kelsey Boyd 12             
     3) 520 Kristany Setser 12          4) 521 Catherine Tincher 11       
 24 Letcher County Central                                56.32   1 
     1) 358 Lexi Smith 11               2) 353 Lindsey Kincer 12          
     3) 351 Tami Hall 10                4) 352 Ashley Johnson 12          
 25 Bourbon County                                        59.74   1 
     1) 116 Anovia Byars 08             2) 118 Katelyn Rawlins 09         
     3) 121 Asia Sims 09                4) 119 Amy Shuler 09              
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 42.54  1986        Fort Knox                                   
          1A: @ 43.24  2009        Fort Campbell                               
    National: ! 39.76  1998        Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas       
       State: K 41.10  2010        Male                                        
          3A: * 41.10  2010        Male                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boyle County                                          43.87   3  10   
     1) 715 Cody Coffey 12              2) 717 Lloyd Hall 11              
     3) 719 Tommy Hastings 12           4) 722 Nick Love 11               
  2 Hopkinsville                                          43.92   3   8   
     1) 939 Terrence Kendrick 10        2) 941 David Pelletier 12         
     3) 942 Cornelius Smith 11          4) 937 Robert Bell 11             
  3 Paducah Tilghman                                      44.11   3   6   
     1) 1105 Darius Garnett 11          2) 1119 KJ Washington 12          
     3) 1115 Nick Shelby 09             4) 1107 JD Harmon 12              
  4 Central                                               44.16   3   5   
     1) 740 Chris Dinwiddie 10          2) 754 Anthomy Wales 12           
     3) 743 Jujuan Hailey 10            4) 741 Phillip Francis 10         
  5 Shelby County                                         44.31   3   4   
     1) 1168 Michael Barry 11           2) 1174 Chase Manica 11           
     3) 1176 Zach Shipley 11            4) 1177 Derek White 12            
  6 Covington Catholic                                    44.45   3   3   
     1) 783 Christian Clark 12          2) 782 Thomas Batts 12            
     3) 796 Ryan Panoushek 12           4) 793 Logan McDowell 09          
  7 Russell County                                        44.51   3   2   
     1) 1162 Nick Britt 11              2) 1163 Brandon Bunch 12          
     3) 1164 Blake Ellis 10             4) 1165 Evan Fletcher 10          
  8 Mason County                                          44.86   3   1   
     1) 1036 Xavion Johnson 12          2) 1037 Jaylin Jones 10           
     3) 1042 Jacob Tompkins 10          4) 1044 Austin Tuel 11            
  9 South Oldham                                          45.00   2 
     1) 1183 Michael Gray 12            2) 1190 Darion Todd 12            
     3) 1189 Mike Thompson 12           4) 1179 BJ Byar 12                
 10 Hart County                                           45.10   3 
     1) 905 Darius Barbour 11           2) 906 Chris Bradley 11           
     3) 909 Nate Morrison 12            4) 910 Jacob walker 12            
 11 Jeffersontown                                         45.18   1 
     1) 945 Dwight Colbert 11           2) 944 Dondre Busby 10            
     3) 949 Ty'Juan Johnson 11          4) 951 Chavez Strickland 11       
 12 Madison Southern                                      45.20   2 
     1) 1019 Damien Harris 09           2) 1020 Michael Rothermel 11      
     3) 1022 Adam Simpson 11            4) 1021 Spencer Schmitt 11        
 13 Trigg County                                          45.34   2 
     1) 1218 Deonquez Nance 11          2) 1219 DeVonte Nance 12          
     3) 1215 Jayven Jones 10            4) 1214 Devanie Cunningham 09     
 14 Elizabethtown                                         45.36   2 
     1) 831 Tyler Brashear 11           2) 838 Clarence Holt 12           
     3) 834 Jansen Flood 12             4) 842 Matthew Morgan 12          
 15 North Oldham                                          45.37   1 
     1) 1083 Arien Beasley 09           2) 1086 Cody Elbert 11            
     3) 1087 Jake Evans 11              4) 1095 Josh Smith 11             
 16 Greenup County                                        45.48   2 
     1) 870 Trenton Rowe 12             2) 867 Dustin Linthicum 12        
     3) 866 Matt Lawson 09              4) 869 Travis Murphy 12           
 17 South Warren                                          45.71   2 
     1) 1198 Jorge Cabnas 11            2) 1195 Joe Bentley 11            
     3) 1206 Emmanuel Iyiegbuniwe 12    4) 1192 Julius Allen 09           
 18 Collins                                               45.77   2 
     1) 771 Lawson Page 10              2) 780 Masai Whyte 10             
     3) 777 Norvis Smith 12             4) 776 Isaac Shaull 12            
 19 Harlan County                                         45.93   1 
     1) 876 Josh Hamlin 12              2) 873 Shamil Clark 12            
     3) 872 Jacob Carroll 12            4) 882 Josh Wynn 11               
 20 Franklin County                                       46.06   2 
     1) 858 Chris Roberts 10            2) 859 Brandon Smith 11           
     3) 854 Greg Maupin 11              4) 853 Landon Hurst 08            
 21 Lexington Catholic                                    46.10   1 
     1) 992 Kent Llanora 12             2) 994 Stephen Ritchie 10         
     3) 988 Rashad Bennet 12            4) 995 Alex Van Leeuwen 11        
 -- Moore                                                    FS   1 
     1) 1065 Jeremiah Thomas 11         2) 1066 Augustine Tugbe 07        
     3) 1062 Levonte Evans 10           4) 1064 Dillon Swartwood 11       
 -- Letcher County Central                                   DQ   1  out of zone
     1) 982 Jeremiah Stidham 12         2) 966 Drew Bentley 12            
     3) 978 Keaston Hall 11             4) 975 Izak Dyal 11               
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          1A: @ 57.10  1982        Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell               
          1A: @ 57.10  2002        Jackie Gordon, Frankfort                    
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, California               
       State: K 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          3A: * 55.50  1983        Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   633 Alisha Adair        11 Western Hills            56.53@  3  10   
  2   142 Nikki Payne         12 Caldwell County          57.29   3   8   
  3   636 Anna Curlin         10 Western Hills            59.24   3   6   
  4   422 Shannon Murray      11 Mercer County            59.81   3   5   
  5   528 Michaela Hunter     11 Rockcastle Co.         1:00.97   3   4   
  6   624 Mykelle Andrews     10 Western                1:01.22   2   3   
  7   472 Erin Olsson         09 North Oldham           1:01.43   2   2   
  8   526 Lacey Gastineau     10 Rockcastle Co.         1:01.44   3   1   
  9   212 Mallory Osborne     11 East Jessamine         1:01.62   3 
 10   313 Aunye Christian     10 Hopkinsville           1:01.85   2 
 11   314 Lataviya Felder     07 Hopkinsville           1:02.40   2 
 12   403 Samantha Jones      09 Mason County           1:02.83   2 
 13   406 Madison Paver       12 Mason County           1:03.41   2 
 14   362 Olivia Carter       10 Lex. Catholic          1:03.49   1 
 15   346 Nicole Banks        12 Letcher County         1:03.54   1 
 16   285 Hannah Thomas       09 Harrison County        1:04.17   2 
 17   237 Madison Smith       11 Elizabethtown          1:04.30   3 
 18   609 Jessica Hardin      11 Wayne County           1:04.46   2 
 19   160 Dazha Berry         10 Central                1:04.89   3 
 20   317 Johnna Little       10 Johnson Central        1:09.95   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 48.23  1985        Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman             
          1A: @ 48.40  1980        James Jones, Harrodsburg                    
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, California                 
       State: K 47.11  2010        Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay                 
          3A: * 47.11  2010        Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   745 Jazz Hayes          11 Central                  48.49   3  10   
  2   984 Tanner Barton       10 Lewis County             49.40   3   8   
  3   985 Brian Babbage       12 Lex. Catholic            50.16   3   6   
  4   890 Campbell Hall       12 Harrison County          50.29   3   5   
  5   997 Adam Wachs          12 Lex. Catholic            50.81   3   4   
  6   915 Ryan Greene         10 Highlands                51.02   2   3   
  7   887 Brandon Clarke      12 Harrison County          51.09   3   2   
  8  1077 Patrick Egnor       11 North Bullitt            51.38   2   1   
  9   942 Cornelius Smith     11 Hopkinsville             51.82   2 
 10  1245 Will Knight         12 West Jessamine           52.04   2 
 11  1087 Jake Evans          11 North Oldham             52.18   1 
 12   821 Richard Burton      12 Edmonson County          52.24   2 
 13  1104 Chris Flemons       11 Paducah Tilghman         52.24   3 
 14   978 Keaston Hall        11 Letcher County           52.53   1 
 15  1225 Dalton Whitney      12 Warren East              52.54   2 
 16  1014 Colton Spencer      11 Logan County             52.87   3 
 17  1118 Arjon Thompson      11 Paducah Tilghman         53.13   3 
 18  1221 Conner Wempe        12 Union County             53.22   2 
 19  1124 Jay White           12 Perry Central            53.54   1 
 20  1032 Carson Fearis       10 Mason County             53.76   1 
 21  1035 Shawn Johnson       10 Mason County             54.35   2 
 --   796 Ryan Panoushek      12 Cov. Catholic               DQ   2  lane violation
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 45.25  2009        Jessica Gabhart, Elizabethtown              
          1A: @ 44.56  2004        LeShea Preston, Fairview                    
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, California                  
       State: K 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                      
          3A: * 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   168 Jaylyn Johnson      09 Central                  45.90   3  10   
  2   621 Abby Wiggins        11 West Jessamine           46.89   3   8   
  3   638 Alaina Hall         10 Western Hills            47.05   3   6   
  4   545 Bailey Bean         10 Russell County           47.05   3   5   
  5   136 Natalie Settle      12 Boyle County             47.73   3   4   
  6   305 Sydney Watson       12 Highlands                48.13   3   3   
  7   227 Jessica Gabhart     12 Elizabethtown            48.42   3   2   
  8   365 Bridgette Mangold   10 Lex. Catholic            48.66   2   1   
  9   581 Megan Gilliam       08 South Warren             48.73   3 
 10   551 Bailey Phillips     09 Russell County           49.31   2 
 11   390 Kate Freel          10 Madison Southern         49.62   3 
 12   198 Macy Dyer           10 East Carter              49.75   2 
 13   114 Madison Heyward     12 Atherton                 49.95   2 
 14   272 Haley Carr          10 Harrison County          50.32   2 
 15   461 Jesse Evans         09 North Oldham             50.91   1 
 16   532 Jennifer Mercer     07 Rockcastle Co.           51.38   2 
 17   242 Abby Fearin         08 Fleming County           51.41   2 
 18   379 Claire Hopkins      11 Logan County             52.53   1 
 19   392 Jessica Scribano    10 Madison Southern         52.80   1 
 20   570 Yvonne Johnson      11 South Oldham             53.74   2 
 21   543 Jennifer Sloan      10 Russell                  54.09   2 
 22   337 Lauren Little       12 Leslie County            54.39   1 
 23   482 Marshell Chester    09 Paducah Tilghman         54.41   1 
 24   352 Ashley Johnson      12 Letcher County           55.20   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 38.24  2003        Sam Mincey, Rowan County                    
          1A: @ 38.80  1998        Clifford Berry, Danville                    
    National: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, California                    
       State: K 37.83  2010        Brandon Bagley, John Hardin                 
          3A: * 37.83  2010        Brandon Bagley, John Hardin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1176 Zach Shipley        11 Shelby County            39.41   3  10   
  2  1018 Casey Dionne        10 Madison Southern         39.56   3   8   
  3   730 Clay Embry          12 Butler County            39.59   3   6   
  4  1256 Cameron Murphy      10 Western Hills            40.43   3   5   
  5   726 Jacob Duvall        12 Bullitt East             40.57   2   4   
  6  1088 Zach Evans          12 North Oldham             40.99   3   3   
  7   952 Wyatt Thomas        12 Jeffersontown            41.30   3   2   
  8  1149 Isaac Lee           10 Rowan County             41.42   2   1   
  9  1103 Marcus Corbett      09 Paducah Tilghman         41.80   2 
 10  1164 Blake Ellis         10 Russell County           41.94   2 
 11  1106 Lennie Grace        09 Paducah Tilghman         42.06   1 
 12   959 Devin Evans         12 Knox Central             42.08   2 
 13   753 Anthony Thompson    11 Central                  42.28   3 
 14  1226 Aaron Wilson        11 Warren East              42.30   3 
 15   870 Trenton Rowe        12 Greenup County           42.51   2 
 16   965 Cody Payne          12 Lawrence County          42.60   3 
 17   809 Dustin Sexton       10 East Carter              42.62   1 
 18  1024 Dean Thacker        11 Magoffin County          42.81   1 
 19   898 Joey Pratt          12 Harrison County          45.73   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 2:16.03  1983        Pam Raglin, Bourbon County                
          1A: @ 2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
    National: ! 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenback, California               
       State: K 2:13.26  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
          3A: * 2:13.26  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   186 Caterina Karas      12 Collins                2:16.30   10   
  2   589 Christina Shawver   12 Spencer County         2:23.09    8   
  3   486 Aleja Grant         09 Paducah Tilghman       2:24.41    6   
  4   128 Nikki Coffey        09 Boyle County           2:25.96    5   
  5   253 Rebecca Cook        07 Franklin County        2:26.02    4   
  6   566 Keightley Dudgeon   10 South Oldham           2:26.08    3   
  7   314 Lataviya Felder     07 Hopkinsville           2:26.63    2   
  8   126 Logan Arnold        11 Boyle County           2:26.68    1   
  9   206 Kelnisha Castille   08 East Jessamine         2:27.00  
 10   292 Kelsey Etherton     10 Highlands              2:27.86  
 11   463 Ally Hall           11 North Oldham           2:28.08  
 12   437 Mary Robinson       09 Mercy                  2:30.10  
 13   250 Kerri Bochantin     11 Franklin County        2:31.42  
 14   198 Macy Dyer           10 East Carter            2:31.94  
 15   124 Alliya Kautzman     10 Boyd County            2:32.10  
 16   361 Claire Bodart       12 Lex. Catholic          2:32.40  
 17   454 Chelsey Slayton     10 North Bullitt          2:33.45  
 18   229 Lexy Hazle          11 Elizabethtown          2:34.33  
 19   231 Katherine Kennedy   10 Elizabethtown          2:34.73  
 20   241 Kelsey Dillon       12 Fleming County         2:35.11  
 21   336 Allison Holbrook    12 Leslie County          2:35.58  
 22   248 Christen Reid       08 Fleming County         2:36.86  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 1:54.06  2008        Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic         
          1A: @ 1:54.47  1981        Sam Love, Trigg County                    
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Calfornia              
       State: K 1:52.19  2010        Robbie Scharold, Campbell County          
          3A: * 1:52.19  2010        Robbie Scharold, Campbell County          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1182 Leonard Faul        11 South Oldham           1:57.09   10   
  2   786 Alex Flynn          12 Cov. Catholic          2:00.70    8   
  3  1074 Andrew Atkins       12 North Bullitt          2:01.48    6   
  4  1114 Bishlom Pea         12 Paducah Tilghman       2:01.92    5   
  5   736 Eric Winkler        10 Calloway County        2:02.31    4   
  6   986 Thomas Baker        12 Lex. Catholic          2:02.32    3   
  7   935 Austin Childress    11 Hopkins Central        2:02.82    2   
  8  1076 Micheal Dowell      12 North Bullitt          2:03.29    1   
  9  1203 Clayton Hall        12 South Warren           2:03.79  
 10  1046 Alex Bosse          10 Mercer County          2:03.83  
 11  1250 Austin Huffman      12 Western Hills          2:03.95  
 12   943 Jerome Soldo        12 Hopkinsville           2:04.02  
 13   721 Taylor Jameson      11 Boyle County           2:04.75  
 14  1201 Jake Edmunds        09 South Warren           2:04.96  
 15   896 Tyler Martin        12 Harrison County        2:05.36  
 16   755 Conner Cloyd        10 Christian Acad.        2:05.56  
 17   767 Justin Downs        10 Collins                2:06.27  
 18   807 Ben Napier          10 East Carter            2:07.43  
 19   877 David Lee           12 Harlan County          2:10.50  
 --  1059 Landon Souder       11 Mercer County              DNF  
 --  1261 Matt Hall           12 East Jessamine              DQ   interference
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
          2A: # 24.86  1996        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          2A: # 24.86  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 24.82  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County                
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, California                   
       State: K 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Eastern                      
          3A: * 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Eastern                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   633 Alisha Adair        11 Western Hills            25.33  -1.0  3  10   
  2   168 Jaylyn Johnson      09 Central                  26.10  -1.0  3   8   
  3   101 Breana Boards       12 Allen County             26.60  -1.0  3   6   
  4   386 McKenzie Bicknell   11 Madison Southern         26.78  -0.5  2   5    26.7775
  5   528 Michaela Hunter     11 Rockcastle Co.           26.78  -1.0  3   4    26.7799
  6   121 Asia Sims           09 Bourbon County           26.79  -0.5  2   3   
  7   447 Tymeitha Tolbert    09 Moore                    26.80  -0.5  2   2   
  8   325 Jazmene Taylor      10 Knox Central             26.84  -0.5  2   1   
  9   610 Raven Baxter        11 Webster County           26.86  -1.0  3 
 10   346 Nicole Banks        12 Letcher County           26.94  -0.5  2 
 11   316 Ashley Boyd         12 Jeffersontown            26.98  -0.8  1  26.9754
 12   123 Jessica Adams       11 Boyd County              26.98  -1.0  3  26.9782
 13   306 Maria Weyer         12 Highlands                27.28  -1.0  3 
 14   526 Lacey Gastineau     10 Rockcastle Co.           27.35  -0.5  2 
 15   567 Alexis Gill         12 South Oldham             27.40  -0.5  2 
 16   364 Claire Kellen       10 Lex. Catholic            27.48  -0.5  2 
 17   261 Sydney Gooch        10 Franklin-Simpson         27.56  -0.8  1 
 18   406 Madison Paver       12 Mason County             27.62  -1.0  3 
 19   103 Savannah Gregory    08 Allen County             27.91  -0.5  2 
 20   590 Elizebeth Lenardso  07 Taylor County            28.25  -0.8  1 
 21   340 Katie Moore         09 Leslie County            30.29  -0.8  1 
 --   636 Anna Curlin         10 Western Hills               FS  -1.0  3 
 --   313 Aunye Christian     10 Hopkinsville                FS  -0.8  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
          2A: # 21.53  1995        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A: @ 22.08  2006        Derrick Stallworth, Fort Campbell           
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                           
       State: K 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, Oldham County                
          3A: * 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, Oldham County                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   861 Ryan Timmons        11 Franklin County          21.90@  1.1  3  10   
  2   745 Jazz Hayes          11 Central                  21.98@  1.1  3   8   
  3  1088 Zach Evans          12 North Oldham             22.22   1.1  3   6   
  4  1079 Cody Hodge          12 North Bullitt            22.30   1.1  3   5   
  5   869 Travis Murphy       12 Greenup County           22.41   1.1  3   4   
  6  1163 Brandon Bunch       12 Russell County           22.70   1.1  3   3   
  7  1220 Silaf Harris        11 Union County             22.72   1.1  3   2   
  8  1004 Avrey Collier       12 Logan County             22.82   1.1  3   1   
  9  1209 Shawn Boykin        10 Spencer County           23.04  -0.6  2 
 10   715 Cody Coffey         12 Boyle County             23.14  -0.6  2 
 11   862 Matt Bushong        12 Franklin-Simpson         23.16   1.1  3 
 12  1136 Chris Baker         11 Rowan County             23.20  -0.6  2 
 13   988 Rashad Bennet       12 Lex. Catholic            23.26  -0.6  2 
 14   939 Terrence Kendrick   10 Hopkinsville             23.30  -0.6  2 
 15  1127 Daniel Jones        11 Powell County            23.66  -0.6  2 
 16  1042 Jacob Tompkins      10 Mason County             23.77  -0.6  2 
 17   872 Jacob Carroll       12 Harlan County            24.12  -0.6  2 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 10:42.22  2004        Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy               
          1A: @ 11:13.82  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                  
    National: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, California           
       State: K 10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart            
          3A: * 10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   486 Aleja Grant         09 Paducah Tilghman      11:35.99   10   
  2   298 Lauren Ossege       08 Highlands             11:43.09    8   
  3   577 Grace Whitworth     11 South Oldham          11:53.10    6   
  4   133 Maddie Kriz         12 Boyle County          12:06.07    5   
  5   242 Abby Fearin         08 Fleming County        12:09.78    4   
  6   371 Torey Duncan        12 Lloyd Memorial        12:11.47    3   
  7   456 Shelby Adams        11 North Oldham          12:12.29    2   
  8   511 Casey Richardson    12 Presentation          12:12.55    1   
  9   303 Frances Tracy       10 Highlands             12:13.47  
 10   503 Emily Flaherty      10 Presentation          12:15.87  
 11   465 Marissa Lowe        09 North Oldham          12:19.55  
 12   177 Jenna Gipperich     12 Christian Acad.       12:27.37  
 13   563 Taylor Webb         11 Shelby County         12:30.88  
 14   262 Kara Coldiron       09 Greenup County        12:32.13  
 15   637 Emily DeNigris      09 Western Hills         12:32.86  
 16   267 Kim Miller          12 Harlan County         12:33.79  
 17   219 Jessica Smith       08 Edmonson County       12:36.51  
 18   582 Caroline Haas       07 South Warren          12:37.61  
 19   139 Caroline Collins    07 Bullitt East          12:40.00  
 20   115 Kelly Brown         10 Bell County           12:49.56  
 21   218 Jennifer Smith      08 Edmonson County       13:02.41  
 22   239 Rachel Warden       08 Elizabethtown         13:21.10  
 23   336 Allison Holbrook    12 Leslie County         13:25.96  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 9:26.40  1983        Mike Wilson, Rowan County                 
          1A: @ 9:24.07  1982        Gavin Gaynor, Hancock County              
    National: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, California              
       State: K 9:12.19  2003        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
          3A: * 9:12.19  2003        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1262 Cody Parks          12 East Jessamine         9:53.08   10   
  2  1094 Taylor Sanders      12 North Oldham           9:55.69    8   
  3  1228 Jon Ashby           12 Webster County         9:56.26    6   
  4   706 James Brown         12 Bell County           10:04.68    5   
  5  1181 Caleb Chappell      12 South Oldham          10:06.53    4   
  6   916 John Michael Griff  10 Highlands             10:08.79    3   
  7   794 Brian Menke         10 Cov. Catholic         10:09.56    2   
  8  1097 Eric Taglieri       12 North Oldham          10:12.58    1   
  9   991 Nicholas Laureano   11 Lex. Catholic         10:16.52  
 10  1204 Wade Harris         12 South Warren          10:19.30  
 11   827 Kenny Stethen       11 Edmonson County       10:19.35  
 12  1001 Alex Henn           12 Lloyd Memorial        10:24.49  
 13   885 Grant Carr          10 Harrison County       10:28.51  
 14  1210 Travis O'Dell       10 Spencer County        10:29.50  
 15  1234 Iszack Whitsell     10 Webster County        10:33.53  
 16   762 AJ Ross             09 Christian Acad.       10:35.34  
 17   784 Bradley Couch       10 Cov. Catholic         10:38.60  
 18  1211 Dylan Ford          12 Taylor County         10:41.63  
 19  1122 Jacob Hanser        12 Pendleton County      10:45.43  
 20   969 Austin Bolling      11 Letcher County        10:59.99  
 21  1140 Shelley Deharte     10 Rowan County          11:01.47  
 22   712 Nathan Tanner       11 Bell County           11:06.02  
 --  1040 Nick Robinson       10 Mason County               DNF  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 4:02.90  1984        Danville                                  
          1A: @ 3:58.87  1982        Fort Campbell                             
    National: ! 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, California               
       State: K 3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                   
          3A: * 3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Hills                                       4:00.62#  3  10   
     1) 633 Alisha Adair 11             2) 638 Alaina Hall 10             
     3) 636 Anna Curlin 10              4) 640 Harper Jones 09            
  2 Central                                             4:05.82   3   8   
     1) 160 Dazha Berry 10              2) 171 Demondrea Starnes 11       
     3) 168 Jaylyn Johnson 09           4) 162 Cheyney Carney 10          
  3 Boyle County                                        4:06.31   3   6   
     1) 126 Logan Arnold 11             2) 130 Tabitha Evans 11           
     3) 127 Kate Carman 11              4) 136 Natalie Settle 12          
  4 North Oldham                                        4:10.50   3   5   
     1) 460 Erin Didier 10              2) 464 Justine Kincaid 11         
     3) 472 Erin Olsson 09              4) 473 Jesse Sanders 09           
  5 Russell County                                      4:13.21   3   4   
     1) 549 LeeAnn Grider 11            2) 548 Claire Feldhaus 07         
     3) 551 Bailey Phillips 09          4) 545 Bailey Bean 10             
  6 South Oldham                                        4:13.34   3   3   
     1) 568 Felicia Houchins 11         2) 575 Megan Sherwood 11          
     3) 570 Yvonne Johnson 11           4) 567 Alexis Gill 12             
  7 North Bullitt                                       4:13.76   1   2   
     1) 451 Alexa Hughes 12             2) 450 Elizabeth Grau 10          
     3) 454 Chelsey Slayton 10          4) 455 Bre Stewart 09             
  8 Highlands                                           4:16.21   2   1   
     1) 301 Megan Reynolds 08           2) 294 Beth Ann Griffith 07       
     3) 304 Shelby Tully 12             4) 292 Kelsey Etherton 10         
  9 Calloway County                                     4:19.00   2 
     1) 146 Lilly Lowe 08               2) 143 Lauren Eastwood 08         
     3) 148 Jordan Tetrev 11            4) 149 Breanna Turner 08          
 10 Mercer County                                       4:21.11   3 
     1) 422 Shannon Murray 11           2) 424 Savannah Taylor 12         
     3) 420 Anna Mollett 09             4) 417 Lyric Houston 07           
 11 Allen County Scottsville                            4:21.58   2 
     1) 101 Breana Boards 12            2) 102 Maggie Calvert 12          
     3) 103 Savannah Gregory 08         4) 104 Megan Hale 11              
 12 West Jessamine                                      4:22.08   1 
     1) 622 Emma Wiggins 09             2) 620 Sascha Stryker 08          
     3) 615 Kailey Brewster 10          4) 621 Abby Wiggins 11            
 13 Elizabethtown                                       4:22.25   3 
     1) 240 Brittany Whitworth 12       2) 229 Lexy Hazle 11              
     3) 227 Jessica Gabhart 12          4) 237 Madison Smith 11           
 14 Mercy                                               4:23.04   2 
     1) 431 Sabrina Gemmer 11           2) 426 Emily Boston 10            
     3) 438 Tristen Senn 10             4) 429 Haley Collard 11           
 15 Western                                             4:23.44   2 
     1) 624 Mykelle Andrews 10          2) 626 Todnisha Covington 11      
     3) 627 Ivory Ford 12               4) 628 Kadeesha Hargrove 12       
 16 Shelby County                                       4:24.00   2 
     1) 558 Cali Mills 09               2) 556 Sandra Cleary 11           
     3) 560 Mary Kate Schaefer 10       4) 561 Abby Siegel 11             
 17 Paducah Tilghman                                    4:27.84   2 
     1) 490 Riley Sigler 09             2) 495 Molly Thompson 09          
     3) 484 Asia Flemmons 09            4) 482 Marshell Chester 09        
 18 Harrison County                                     4:29.23   2 
     1) 271 Jessica Alas 11             2) 272 Haley Carr 10              
     3) 285 Hannah Thomas 09            4) 279 Kinsey Lesak 10            
 19 Madison Southern                                    4:29.63   3 
     1) 388 Erica Collier 09            2) 387 Amanda Collier 11          
     3) 391 Savanah Sarver 09           4) 394 Rachel Wallace 12          
 20 Mason County                                        4:31.90   1 
     1) 408 Valerie Rice 12             2) 403 Samantha Jones 09          
     3) 406 Madison Paver 12            4) 407 Sarah Redmond 09           
 21 East Carter                                         4:37.36   1 
     1) 198 Macy Dyer 10                2) 199 Shayla Henderson 11        
     3) 201 Brianna Kiser 10            4) 203 Delancey Morse 11          
 22 Letcher County Central                              4:44.77   1 
     1) 358 Lexi Smith 11               2) 354 Kendra Lewis 10            
     3) 359 Haley Whitaker 12           4) 357 Meg Raleigh 10             
 23 Harlan County                                       4:57.83   1 
     1) 264 Katherine Clem 12           2) 266 Jade Goodwin 10            
     3) 269 Tyler Smith 12              4) 270 Amber Walters 10           
 -- Hopkinsville                                             DQ   2  lane violation
     1) 314 Lataviya Felder 07          2) 308 Ashley Baker 12            
     3) 310 Taveca Bennet 09            4) 313 Aunye Christian 10         
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 3:19.43  1988        Paducah Tilghman                          
          1A: @ 3:21.40  1982        Trigg County                              
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne High School, California         
       State: K 3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                   
          3A: * 3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paducah Tilghman                                    3:25.15   3  10   
     1) 1104 Chris Flemons 11           2) 1119 KJ Washington 12          
     3) 1114 Bishlom Pea 12             4) 1118 Arjon Thompson 11         
  2 Mercer County                                       3:27.97   3   8   
     1) 1049 Kobe Ford 08               2) 1050 Matthew Gammon 11         
     3) 1058 Jawan Smith 11             4) 1059 Landon Souder 11          
  3 Lexington Catholic                                  3:28.84   3   6   
     1) 992 Kent Llanora 12             2) 986 Thomas Baker 12            
     3) 997 Adam Wachs 12               4) 985 Brian Babbage 12           
  4 North Oldham                                        3:29.66   3   5   
     1) 1086 Cody Elbert 11             2) 1087 Jake Evans 11             
     3) 1088 Zach Evans 12              4) 1095 Josh Smith 11             
  5 Harrison County                                     3:30.64   3   4   
     1) 901 Nick Slucher 12             2) 890 Campbell Hall 12           
     3) 895 Jacob Marsh 12              4) 887 Brandon Clarke 12          
  6 North Bullitt                                       3:31.47   3   3   
     1) 1080 Keith Milller 12           2) 1076 Micheal Dowell 12         
     3) 1077 Patrick Egnor 11           4) 1079 Cody Hodge 12             
  7 Jeffersontown                                       3:31.53   3   2   
     1) 947 Devante Haskins 10          2) 953 Damon Weathers 12          
     3) 946 Jaelin Haggard 12           4) 952 Wyatt Thomas 12            
  8 Mason County                                        3:33.36   2   1   
     1) 1032 Carson Fearis 10           2) 1035 Shawn Johnson 10          
     3) 1037 Jaylin Jones 10            4) 1044 Austin Tuel 11            
  9 Hopkinsville                                        3:35.48   3 
     1) 941 David Pelletier 12          2) 937 Robert Bell 11             
     3) 943 Jerome Soldo 12             4) 942 Cornelius Smith 11         
 10 Boyle County                                        3:35.99   2 
     1) 715 Cody Coffey 12              2) 721 Taylor Jameson 11          
     3) 722 Nick Love 11                4) 720 Drew Henderson 12          
 11 Shelby County                                       3:36.31   1 
     1) 1172 Jacob Gowen 09             2) 1168 Michael Barry 11          
     3) 1175 Stuart Orange 11           4) 1176 Zach Shipley 11           
 12 South Warren                                        3:37.19   2 
     1) 1206 Emmanuel Iyiegbuniwe 12    2) 1201 Jake Edmunds 09           
     3) 1203 Clayton Hall 12            4) 1194 Abu Bah 12                
 13 Holmes                                              3:37.75   2 
     1) 932 Darez Waller 12             2) 926 Jajuan Keith 12            
     3) 927 Shawndale Mincy 08          4) 929 Marc Price 12              
 14 Western Hills                                       3:38.12   2 
     1) 1255 Austin May 09              2) 1250 Austin Huffman 12         
     3) 1256 Cameron Murphy 10          4) 1251 Grant Hughes 12           
 15 Christian Academy-Louisville                        3:38.26   2 
     1) 755 Conner Cloyd 10             2) 759 Michael Hawkins 11         
     3) 760 Eric Lesmeister 10          4) 757 Clay Dennison 10           
 16 West Jessamine                                      3:39.43   2 
     1) 1245 Will Knight 12             2) 1243 Isaiah Kang 10            
     3) 1249 Kenneth Wireman 09         4) 1246 Forrest Neyman 12         
 17 Elizabethtown                                       3:42.35   1 
     1) 836 Brendan Franco 12           2) 844 Jacob Stone 11             
     3) 831 Tyler Brashear 11           4) 846 James Washington 10        
 18 Highlands                                           3:42.73   1 
     1) 913 David Christian 11          2) 914 Devin Dupont 09            
     3) 915 Ryan Greene 10              4) 918 Blake Myers 11             
 19 East Carter                                         3:42.78   2 
     1) 808 Zach Parsons 11             2) 809 Dustin Sexton 10           
     3) 807 Ben Napier 10               4) 805 Levi Kiser 12              
 20 Logan County                                        3:44.18   1 
     1) 1003 Dylan Cole 11              2) 1015 Michael Sydnor 10         
     3) 1014 Colton Spencer 11          4) 1012 Justin Rone 11            
 21 Harlan County                                       3:45.36   1 
     1) 880 Coty Miracle 11             2) 879 Hunter Middleton 12        
     3) 882 Josh Wynn 11                4) 876 Josh Hamlin 12             
 22 Letcher County Central                              3:50.17   1 
     1) 970 Dylan Burton 10             2) 977 Chippy Frazier 10          
     3) 978 Keaston Hall 11             4) 974 Jake Dixon 12              
 23 Morgan County                                       3:52.79   2 
     1) 1070 Joe Holbrook 11            2) 1071 Jagos Lasic 12            
     3) 1069 Taylor Havens 10           4) 1072 Kody Thornsberry 10       
 -- Central                                                  DQ   3  impeding
     1) 741 Phillip Francis 10          2) 753 Anthony Thompson 11        
     3) 743 Jujuan Hailey 10            4) 745 Jazz Hayes 11              
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 42-10.50  2006        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman               
          1A: @    40-04  1999        Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg               
    National: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Texas                   
       State: K 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station             
          3A: * 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   287 Lindsey Burd        12 Hart County           36-04.25   10   
  2   254 Kambrea Johnson     10 Franklin County       33-05.25    8   
  3   647 Morgan Kenser       11 Boyd County           33-00.50    6   
  4   277 Natasha Ingram      12 Harrison County       32-00.50    5   
  5   498 Kayla Rankin        10 Perry Central         31-10.25    4   
  6   608 Mikka Willis        12 Warren East           31-04.25    3   
  7   453 Kaitlyn Montgomery  11 North Bullitt         31-01.50    2   
  8   368 Caitlin Carter      10 Lloyd Memorial        30-11.00    1   
  9   529 Amy Johnson         11 Rockcastle Co.        30-10.25  
 10   467 Maggie Mollak       09 North Oldham          30-08.50  
 11   140 Ashley Duvall       12 Bullitt East          30-07.00  
 12   480 Meko Buchannan      11 Paducah Tilghman      30-01.75  
 13   312 Lexie Cabiness      11 Hopkinsville          30-00.25  
 14   141 Jaycey Kendall      08 Caldwell County       29-10.75  
 15   554 Jamie Bradley       11 Shelby County         29-09.75  
 16   642 Alissa May          08 Western Hills         29-08.50  
 17   288 Desire Howard       10 Hart County           29-08.00  
 18   340 Katie Moore         09 Leslie County         29-04.75  
 19   131 Holli Hester        10 Boyle County          29-04.50  
 20   402 Cara Irwin          12 Mason County          29-01.25  
 21   172 Robyn Thompson      12 Central               28-11.25  
 22   641 Aja Leachman        10 Western Hills         28-03.50  
 23   221 Ngozi Akukwe        08 Elizabethtown         27-08.00  
 24   432 Hannah Hollifield   11 Mercy                 27-06.25  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 65-07.50  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                
          1A: @    67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                    
    National: !    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Texas                    
       State: K    67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                    
          3A: * 63-04.50  2005        Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier                   
          3A: *    58-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   996 Andrew Vollet       11 Lex. Catholic         54-07.00   10   
  2  1093 Cameron Renaud      12 North Oldham          51-05.75    8   
  3   729 Trevor Troutman     12 Bullitt East          48-07.00    6   
  4  1047 Chase Brown         12 Mercer County         48-03.00    5   
  5   728 Andrew Okruch       11 Bullitt East          48-02.50    4   
  6   917 Trevor Kraft        11 Highlands             46-08.75    3   
  7   714 Josh Cox            12 Boyd County           46-05.50    2   
  8   931 Mikekale Scruggs    11 Holmes                46-01.00    1   
  9   837 Stephen Ginn        12 Elizabethtown         45-03.25  
 10   701 Preston Gothard     12 Allen County          44-10.50  
 10   958 Chris Niece         10 Johnson Central       44-10.50  
 12   734 Dustin Harvey       12 Calloway County       44-08.25  
 13   981 Willie Smith        10 Letcher County        44-06.00  
 14  1112 Derek Overstreet    10 Paducah Tilghman      44-05.25  
 15  1242 Robbie Irgang       11 West Jessamine        44-00.75  
 16   708 Jacob Johnson       12 Bell County           43-06.75  
 17   823 Ryan Cowles         12 Edmonson County       43-03.25  
 18   798 Ross Rohling        11 Cov. Catholic         42-10.25  
 19  1039 Rashon Nelson       10 Mason County          42-08.00  
 20  1123 Aaron Teegarden     11 Pendleton County      42-01.75  
 21   822 Austin Coots        10 Edmonson County       41-11.25  
 22  1133 Ben Lake            12 Rockcastle Co.        41-10.75  
 23   999 Kurt Wilhelmus      12 Lex. Catholic         41-06.75  
 24  1227 Kyle Curtsinger     12 Washington Co.        41-01.50  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 139-06  2005        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                 
          1A: @ 125-09  1981        Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood                
    National: ! 191-06  2012        Shelby Vaughan, Texas                      
       State: K 139-06  2005        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                 
          3A: * 134-06  1981        Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   529 Amy Johnson         11 Rockcastle Co.          108-00   10   
  2   641 Aja Leachman        10 Western Hills           103-06    8   
  3   254 Kambrea Johnson     10 Franklin County         103-05    6   
  4   277 Natasha Ingram      12 Harrison County          99-07    5   
  5   368 Caitlin Carter      10 Lloyd Memorial           97-06    4   
  6   608 Mikka Willis        12 Warren East              96-07    3   
  7   243 Kelsey Jent         11 Fleming County           96-02    2   
  8   172 Robyn Thompson      12 Central                  95-09    1   
  9   213 Kayla Richards      12 East Jessamine           92-08  
 10   647 Morgan Kenser       11 Boyd County              92-06  
 11   554 Jamie Bradley       11 Shelby County            92-02  
 12   493 Alexis Taylor       12 Paducah Tilghman         87-07  
 13   432 Hannah Hollifield   11 Mercy                    87-05  
 14   122 Hannah Stout        12 Bourbon County           87-01  
 15   183 Lilli Popovich      09 Christian Acad.          85-06  
 16   154 Abby Meece          10 Casey County             83-06  
 17   552 Emily Wilson        11 Russell County           82-06  
 18   382 Hayley Mayher       11 Logan County             81-10  
 19   166 Alexis Heard        12 Central                  76-07  
 20   494 Ali Taylor          12 Paducah Tilghman         71-09  
 21   350 Kaitlyn Collier     12 Letcher County           66-11  
 22   287 Lindsey Burd        12 Hart County              66-09  
 23   499 Scottie Pensin      11 Pike Central             64-07  
 --   607 Madison Malone      11 Warren East               FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
          1A: @ 185-02  1984        John Poehlein, Hancock County              
    National: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Colorado                     
       State: K 194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
          3A: * 193-01  2010        Kyle Jenkins, Male                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   729 Trevor Troutman     12 Bullitt East            177-09   10   
  2   728 Andrew Okruch       11 Bullitt East            162-02    8   
  3   996 Andrew Vollet       11 Lex. Catholic           160-06    6   
  4  1222 Reshawd Wilkins     12 Union County            142-10    5   
  5   795 Ben Metzger         11 Cov. Catholic           140-02    4   
  6   744 Anthony Hamblin     10 Central                 139-06    3   
  7  1056 Matthew Ohmstede    12 Mercer County           137-09    2   
  8  1142 Robert Estes        12 Rowan County            136-06    1   
  9  1102 Jalon Chisom        10 Paducah Tilghman        136-05  
 10  1093 Cameron Renaud      12 North Oldham            131-08  
 11   998 Parker Wachs        11 Lex. Catholic           129-00  
 12  1009 Aaron Johnson       12 Logan County            128-10  
 13   837 Stephen Ginn        12 Elizabethtown           128-07  
 14   892 Mike Jones          12 Harrison County         125-01  
 15  1045 Dexter Banks        12 Mercer County           117-03  
 16   963 Jackson Venegas     11 Larue County            116-06   2nd throw 113'
 17  1109 Javarious Hodge     12 Paducah Tilghman       J116-06   2nd throw 110'3"
 18   790 Mitchell Lemker     11 Cov. Catholic           115-11  
 19   835 Cody Fow            12 Elizabethtown           115-06  
 20   713 Jake Fooks          10 Bourbon County          107-10  
 21  1146 Nathan Hanshaw      10 Rowan County            101-08  
 22   976 Sidney Fields       12 Letcher County           97-10  
 23  1131 Kain Collins        12 Prestonsburg             96-02  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
          2A: #    18-04  1974        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
          1A: @    20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
    National: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, North Carolina           
       State: K    20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
          3A: * 19-08.25  1999        Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   459 Brianne Brown       11 North Oldham          18-06.50#  NWI  10   
  2   528 Michaela Hunter     11 Rockcastle Co.        17-02.75   NWI   8   
  3   171 Demondrea Starnes   11 Central               16-11.00   NWI   6   
  4   636 Anna Curlin         10 Western Hills         16-09.00   NWI   5   
  5   111 Mykal Farris        12 Ashland Blazer        16-08.25   NWI   4   
  6   230 Darien Huff         09 Elizabethtown         15-10.50   NWI   3   
  7   324 Cassi Shippy        11 Knox Central          15-08.50   NWI   2   
  8   398 Andre'ana Bennett   12 Mason County          15-08.00   NWI   1   
  9   316 Ashley Boyd         12 Jeffersontown         15-06.75   NWI 
 10   302 Hannah Schenck      09 Highlands             15-04.50   NWI 
 11   612 Brooke Ross         12 Webster County        15-00.50   NWI 
 12   611 Darrian McNary      10 Webster County        15-00.00   NWI 
 13   527 Katelynn Hensley    07 Rockcastle Co.        14-11.25   NWI 
 14   286 Kelci Adcock        08 Hart County           14-06.75   NWI 
 15   367 Bonnie Rhule        12 Lex. Catholic         14-06.00   NWI 
 16   131 Holli Hester        10 Boyle County          14-03.75   NWI 
 17   326 Alisha Durbin       11 Larue County          14-03.00   NWI 
 18   300 Lisa Patterson      12 Highlands             13-11.75   NWI 
 19   245 Martina Lytle       09 Fleming County        13-07.75   NWI 
 20   517 Morgan Haywood      11 Prestonsburg          13-06.50   NWI 
 21   376 Carol Ray           10 Lloyd Memorial        13-04.75   NWI 
 22   289 Cathryn Fischer     10 Henry County          13-04.50   NWI 
 23   334 Katelyn Fee         09 Leslie County         13-01.75   NWI 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
          2A: # 23-08.25  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          1A: @    23-11  1990        Corey Smith, Fulton County               
    National: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, California             
       State: K 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
          3A: * 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   867 Dustin Linthicum    12 Greenup County        22-04.25   NWI  10   
  2  1162 Nick Britt          11 Russell County        22-03.25   NWI   8   
  3  1000 Tyler Bray          12 Lloyd Memorial        21-10.75   NWI   6   
  4  1049 Kobe Ford           08 Mercer County         21-06.50   NWI   5   
  5  1107 JD Harmon           12 Paducah Tilghman      21-04.75   NWI   4   
  6  1167 Zakk Bailey         12 Shelby County         21-02.75   NWI   3    2nd 20'8.75"
  7   869 Travis Murphy       12 Greenup County        21-02.75   NWI   2    2nd 20'6.5"
  8   926 Jajuan Keith        12 Holmes                21-02.00   NWI   1   
  9  1130 Kienan Tiller       11 Powell County         20-06.00   NWI 
 10  1225 Dalton Whitney      12 Warren East           20-04.75   NWI 
 11   899 Todd Puckett        11 Harrison County       20-02.75   NWI 
 12  1020 Michael Rothermel   11 Madison Southern      20-02.25   NWI 
 13   960 Jordan Evans        12 Knox Central          20-01.50   NWI 
 14  1152 Austin Bates-Meeks  12 Russell               19-10.25   NWI 
 15  1070 Joe Holbrook        11 Morgan County         19-09.25   NWI 
 16   924 Kamal Bohannon      12 Holmes                19-06.75   NWI 
 17   788 Mitchell Jacobs     12 Cov. Catholic         19-00.25   NWI 
 18  1024 Dean Thacker        11 Magoffin County       18-10.50   NWI 
 19  1216 Jakelze Martin      12 Trigg County          18-07.25   NWI 
 20   740 Chris Dinwiddie     10 Central               18-04.75   NWI 
 21   889 Eli Gross           11 Harrison County       17-07.00   NWI 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
          2A: #    37-08  2004        Aseer Itiavkase, Paducah Tilghman        
          1A: @ 39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County             
    National: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Texas                 
       State: K 39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County             
          3A: *    38-02  2001        Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   528 Michaela Hunter     11 Rockcastle Co.        38-03.25*  0.1  10   
  2   487 Ngodoo Itiavkase    12 Paducah Tilghman      35-01.75   NWI   8   
  3   111 Mykal Farris        12 Ashland Blazer        34-08.75   NWI   6   
  4   230 Darien Huff         09 Elizabethtown         33-10.25   NWI   5   
  5   612 Brooke Ross         12 Webster County        33-08.00   NWI   4   
  6   130 Tabitha Evans       11 Boyle County          33-02.75   NWI   3   
  7   522 Alyssa Allen        10 Rockcastle Co.        33-00.25   NWI   2   
  8   169 Brooke Payne        11 Central               32-07.25   NWI   1   
  9   300 Lisa Patterson      12 Highlands             31-11.75   NWI 
 10   430 Grace Fierle        11 Mercy                 31-04.50   NWI 
 11   468 Emily Morsman       10 North Oldham          31-01.50   NWI 
 12   513 Rachel Throckmorto  11 Presentation          30-11.50   NWI 
 13   245 Martina Lytle       09 Fleming County        30-10.50   NWI 
 14   367 Bonnie Rhule        12 Lex. Catholic         30-05.50   NWI 
 15   475 Sydney Willett      09 North Oldham          30-04.75   NWI 
 16   606 Shelby Chobot       08 Warren East           30-04.00   NWI 
 17   340 Katie Moore         09 Leslie County         30-01.00   NWI 
 18   302 Hannah Schenck      09 Highlands             30-00.75   NWI 
 18   376 Carol Ray           10 Lloyd Memorial        30-00.75   NWI 
 20   395 Holly Ward          11 Magoffin County       30-00.50   NWI 
 21   223 Kaylyn Cecil        12 Elizabethtown         29-10.75   NWI 
 22   393 Lydia Sharp         10 Madison Southern      29-08.25   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
          2A: # 50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          1A: @    48-06  2006        Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg                 
    National: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Califormia             
       State: K 50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          3A: * 48-10.50  1999        Michael Hanley, Apollo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1107 JD Harmon           12 Paducah Tilghman      46-02.25   NWI  10   
  2  1152 Austin Bates-Meeks  12 Russell               46-01.50   NWI   8   
  3  1216 Jakelze Martin      12 Trigg County          45-03.00   NWI   6   
  4   753 Anthony Thompson    11 Central               44-07.75   NWI   5   
  5  1225 Dalton Whitney      12 Warren East           44-05.25   NWI   4   
  6   926 Jajuan Keith        12 Holmes                44-04.75   NWI   3   
  7  1054 Darion Lewis        11 Mercer County         44-01.25   NWI   2   
  8   946 Jaelin Haggard      12 Jeffersontown         43-05.50   NWI   1   
  9   889 Eli Gross           11 Harrison County       43-04.50   NWI 
 10   751 Keith Smith         11 Central               42-02.75   NWI 
 11  1020 Michael Rothermel   11 Madison Southern      41-09.50   NWI  2nd 40'7.25"
 12   899 Todd Puckett        11 Harrison County       41-09.50   NWI  2nd 39'4"
 13  1167 Zakk Bailey         12 Shelby County         41-07.50   NWI 
 14   703 Caleb Tuttle        12 Allen County          41-03.00   NWI 
 15   924 Kamal Bohannon      12 Holmes                40-11.50   NWI 
 16  1015 Michael Sydnor      10 Logan County          40-04.00   NWI 
 17  1150 Jalen Stone         11 Rowan County          39-11.50   NWI 
 18  1041 Alex Stahl          11 Mason County          39-11.25   NWI 
 19   707 Stephen Griffin     11 Bell County           39-02.75   NWI 
 20   777 Norvis Smith        12 Collins               39-01.75   NWI 
 21   788 Mitchell Jacobs     12 Cov. Catholic         38-03.25   NWI 
 22  1024 Dean Thacker        11 Magoffin County       37-05.00   NWI 
 23   880 Coty Miracle        11 Harlan County         37-03.75   NWI 
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: #    5-10  1982        Sharon Ottens, Webster County             
          1A: @ 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
    National: !    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Oklahoma                      
       State: K 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
          3A: * 5-10.25  1982        Robin Gard, Warren Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   487 Ngodoo Itiavkase    12 Paducah Tilghman       5-02.00   10   
  2   419 Tayler Lowe         12 Mercer County          5-00.00    7    o+o
  2   208 Daylei Dekrey       12 East Jessamine         5-00.00    7    o+o
  4   455 Bre Stewart         09 North Bullitt          4-10.00    4.50 o+o
  4   146 Lilly Lowe          08 Calloway County        4-10.00    4.50 o+o
  6   571 Mallory Nason       11 South Oldham           4-10.00    3    xo+o
  7   475 Sydney Willett      09 North Oldham           4-08.00    1.50 o+o
  7   544 Emily Stump         11 Russell                4-08.00    1.50 o
  9   230 Darien Huff         09 Elizabethtown          4-08.00   xo+o
  9   399 Alivia Bierley      10 Mason County           4-08.00   xo
  9   353 Lindsey Kincer      12 Letcher County         4-08.00   xo
 12   223 Kaylyn Cecil        12 Elizabethtown          4-08.00   xxo
 12   155 Lakken Miller       09 Casey County           4-08.00   xxo
 --   110 Lindsey Duncil      11 Ashland Blazer              NH  
 --   263 Cara Jorio          10 Greenup County              NH  
 --   405 Tara Machamer       09 Mason County                NH  
 --   199 Shayla Henderson    11 East Carter                 NH  
 --   245 Martina Lytle       09 Fleming County              NH  
 --   367 Bonnie Rhule        12 Lex. Catholic               NH  
 --   433 Ashley Jefferson    11 Mercy                       NH  
 --   116 Anovia Byars        08 Bourbon County              NH  
 --   268 Kayla Moore         11 Harlan County               NH  
 --   428 Shelby Catlett      11 Mercy                       NH  
 --   300 Lisa Patterson      12 Highlands                   NH  
 --   302 Hannah Schenck      09 Highlands                   NH  
 --   376 Carol Ray           10 Lloyd Memorial              NH  
 --   282 Morgan Puckett      09 Harrison County             NH  
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 6-10.75  1988        Tom Noe, Highlands                        
          1A: @ 6-10.25  1984        J.B. Brown, Fort Knox                     
    National: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, Missouri                     
       State: K 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)         
          3A: * 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1000 Tyler Bray          12 Lloyd Memorial         6-10.75#  10   
  2   867 Dustin Linthicum    12 Greenup County         6-04.00    8    o+1
  3  1110 Will Hutson         12 Paducah Tilghman       6-04.00    6    xxo+1
  4   704 James Haynes        12 Atherton               6-00.00    5    xo+2
  5  1029 Steven Chambers     11 Mason County           6-00.00    3.50 xxo+o
  5   716 Cody Cooper         12 Boyle County           6-00.00    3.50 xxo+o
  7   737 Micah Smith         11 Casey County           6-00.00    2    xxo+1
  8  1137 Alston Buttry       10 Rowan County           5-10.00    1    o+o
  9   934 Chris Campbell      11 Hopkins Central        5-10.00   o+1
 10   839 Christopher Larrin  12 Elizabethtown          5-10.00   xo+o
 11  1041 Alex Stahl          11 Mason County           5-10.00   xxo+o
 12  1216 Jakelze Martin      12 Trigg County           5-08.00   o
 12  1169 Chris Blake         12 Shelby County          5-08.00   o
 12   964 Corey Distel        12 Lawrence County        5-08.00   o
 12   702 Kyle Taylor         12 Allen County           5-08.00   o
 12   727 Trase Milburn       09 Bullitt East           5-08.00   o
 17   937 Robert Bell         11 Hopkinsville           5-08.00   xo
 17   751 Keith Smith         11 Central                5-08.00   xo
 17   731 Dylan Havens        11 Butler County          5-08.00   xo
 20  1151 Laney Stone         10 Rowan County           5-08.00   xxo
 20   915 Ryan Greene         10 Highlands              5-08.00   xxo
 --   905 Darius Barbour      11 Hart County                 NH  
 --   975 Izak Dyal           11 Letcher County              NH  
 --  1224 Marquis Jones       09 Warren East                 NH  
 --  1189 Mike Thompson       12 South Oldham                NH  
 --   907 Forrest Ferguson    10 Hart County                 NH  
 --  1207 Chance Mann         12 South Warren                NH  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: #    10-00  2003        Kathryn Yates, Elizabethtown             
          2A: #    10-00  2004        Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham          
          1A: @    10-06  2001        Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart         
    National: ! 14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana                 
       State: K    11-09  2011        Meagan Zimlich, Ballard                  
          3A: *    11-09  2011        Meagan Zimlich, Ballard                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   227 Jessica Gabhart     12 Elizabethtown          9-00.00   10   
  2   159 Shelby Stringer     10 Casey County           8-06.00    8   
  3   412 Julia Woods         11 Mason County           8-00.00    6    o+o
  4   138 Rachel Wesley       12 Boyle County           8-00.00    5    xo+o
  5   469 Natalie Newman      11 North Oldham           8-00.00    4    xxo+o
  6   112 Jane Jenkins        12 Ashland Blazer         7-06.00    1.20 o+o
  6   471 Haley Oliver        10 North Oldham           7-06.00    1.20 o+o
  6   320 Haley Brown         09 Knox Central           7-06.00    1.20 o+o
  6   156 Nicole Nagy         11 Casey County           7-06.00    1.20 o
  6   184 Tessa Sipe          10 Christian Acad.        7-06.00    1.20 o+o
 11   591 Valerie Barnes      12 Trigg County           7-00.00   xo+o
 12   295 Isabelle Ison       07 Highlands              7-00.00   xo+1
 13   224 Whitney Danbury     09 Elizabethtown          7-00.00   xxo+o
 14   376 Carol Ray           10 Lloyd Memorial         7-00.00   xxo+1
 15   113 Josie Whelan        12 Ashland Blazer         6-06.00   o+o
 15   606 Shelby Chobot       08 Warren East            6-06.00   o+o
 17   481 Olivia Carner       12 Paducah Tilghman       6-06.00   xxo+1
 18   247 Julie Perkins       08 Fleming County         6-00.00   o
 18   635 Annie Cunningham    09 Western Hills          6-00.00   o
 18   495 Molly Thompson      09 Paducah Tilghman       6-00.00   o
 20   248 Christen Reid       08 Fleming County        J6-00.00   xxo
 21   542 Peyton McDade       12 Russell               J6-00.00   xxo
 21   339 Brittany Mitchell   07 Leslie County         J6-00.00   xxo
 --   342 Taylor Washburn     07 Leslie County               NH  
 --   132 Megan Holderman     12 Boyle County                NH  
 --   372 Shelby Green        10 Lloyd Memorial              NH  
 --   404 Raylee Kirkland     11 Mason County                NH  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: #    15-02  1996        Rob Little, Powell County                
          1A: @    14-07  2007        Michael Seaman, Bardstown                
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshback, Texas                      
       State: K    16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                  
          3A: *    16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1025 Brooks Devine       11 Marion County         13-06.00   10    xo+1
  2  1121 Justin Wynne        12 Paducah Tilghman     J13-06.00    8    xo+2
  3  1148 Zack Kelsey         11 Rowan County          12-06.00    6   
  4   832 John Chambers       12 Elizabethtown         11-06.00    5    o
  5   851 Jordan Anderson     11 Fleming County       J11-06.00    4    xo
  6  1002 Dylan Withers       10 Lloyd Memorial        11-00.00    3   
  7   763 George Shadburne    11 Christian Acad.      J11-00.00    2    xo+no
  8  1055 Aaron Miller        12 Mercer County        J11-00.00    0.50 xo+1
  8  1223 Shane Golden        12 Warren East          J11-00.00    0.50 xo+1
 10   737 Micah Smith         11 Casey County          10-06.00   o+no
 10   792 Adam Mardis         12 Cov. Catholic         10-06.00   o+no
 12  1026 Daniel Appelman     12 Mason County          10-00.00   o+no
 12  1258 Talmage Ruth        10 Western Hills         10-00.00   o+no
 14   787 Michael Helton      12 Cov. Catholic        J10-00.00   xo
 15   852 Robert Conway       10 Fleming County       J10-00.00   xxo
 16  1143 Garet Fultz         09 Rowan County           9-06.00   xo
 16   884 Taylor Bolin        11 Harrison County        9-06.00   xo
 18   723 Bryce Marshall      10 Boyle County          J9-06.00   xxo
 --  1213 Matthew Chinn       10 Trigg County                NH  
 --   956 Joe Cole            11 Johnson Central             NH  
 --   955 Andy Burke          11 Johnson Central             NH  
 --   912 Jared Yount         09 Henry County                NH  
 --  1244 Joseph Kang         10 West Jessamine              NH  
 --  1205 Ben Huzyak          09 South Warren                NH  
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair 2A
=====================================================================
          2A: # 22.91  2011        Lucas Cannon, Fleming County                
       State: K 22.91  2011        Lucas Cannon, Fleming County                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1023 Johnivan Patrick    11 Magoffin County          28.43   1.3 
 
Event 40  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair 2A
================================================================
          2A: # 15-11  2011        Lucas Cannon, Fleming County                
       State: K 15-11  2011        Lucas Cannon, Fleming County                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1023 Johnivan Patrick    11 Magoffin County       12-04.00  
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Hills               65        2) Central                    61   
    3) Paducah Tilghman            46        4) Boyle County               45   
    5) North Oldham                39.70     6) Rockcastle County          39   
    6) Highlands                   39        8) Elizabethtown              33   
    9) South Oldham                28       10) Madison Southern           25   
   11) Collins                     20       12) Russell County             19   
   13) West Jessamine              18       13) Franklin County            18   
   15) Christian Academy-Louisvil  15.20    16) Harrison County            15   
   16) Mercer County               15       18) Caldwell County            14   
   19) Mason County                12       20) Ashland Blazer             11.20
   21) Hart County                 10       22) Casey County                9.20
   23) Fleming County               9       23) Boyd County                 9   
   25) North Bullitt                8.50    26) Spencer County              8   
   26) Lloyd Memorial               8       28) East Jessamine              7   
   29) Warren East                  6       29) Allen County Scottsville    6   
   29) Western                      6       32) Calloway County             4.50
   33) Knox Central                 4.20    34) Webster County              4   
   34) Moore                        4       34) Perry County Central        4   
   34) Hopkins County Central       4       38) Prestonsburg                3   
   38) Bourbon County               3       40) Hopkinsville                2   
   41) Russell                      1.50    42) Presentation                1   
   42) Mercy                        1       42) Lexington Catholic          1   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paducah Tilghman            59        2) North Oldham               48   
    3) Lexington Catholic          45        4) Central                    44   
    5) Bullitt East                42        6) Mercer County              32.50
    7) Lloyd Memorial              27        8) Greenup County             24   
    8) Harrison County             24       10) North Bullitt              22   
   11) Franklin County             20       12) Russell County             19   
   13) Covington Catholic          17       13) Shelby County              17   
   15) South Oldham                16       16) Madison Southern           15   
   16) Union County                15       18) East Jessamine             14   
   19) Boyle County                13.50    20) Logan County               12   
   20) Webster County              12       20) Butler County              12   
   23) Highlands                   11       23) Marion County              11   
   25) Elizabethtown                9       25) Rowan County                9   
   27) Mason County                 8.50    28) Lewis County                8   
   28) Russell                      8       28) Western Hills               8   
   28) Hopkinsville                 8       32) Jeffersontown               7   
   33) Trigg County                 6       33) Bell County                 6   
   35) Taylor County                5       35) Atherton                    5   
   35) Prestonsburg                 5       35) Holmes                      5   
   35) East Carter                  5       40) Warren East                 4.50
   41) Calloway County              4       41) South Warren                4   
   41) Fleming County               4       44) Collins                     3   
   45) Hopkins County Central       2       45) Boyd County                 2   
   45) Christian Academy-Louisvil   2       45) Casey County                2   


Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 9:45.00  2002        Mercy                                     
          1A: @ 9:42.45  1999        St.Henry                                  
    National: I 8:50.41  2002        Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York         
       State: K 9:20.86  2004        Sacred Heart                              
          3A: * 9:20.86  2004        Sacred Heart                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Assumption                                          9:17.45*  10   
     1) 122 Katherine Receveur 10       2) 124 Melanie Strothman 12       
     3) 126 Amanda Vokoun 12            4) 119 Caroline McCaslin 12       
  2 Oldham County                                       9:39.53@   8   
     1) 478 Emmily Klump 12             2) 479 Kelly Klump 09             
     3) 474 Margaret Grogan 12          4) 476 Kati Heil 10               
  3 Bowling Green                                       9:40.00@   6   
     1) 150 Brittney Hansen 08          2) 157 Lauren Wheeler 10          
     3) 154 Ciara Scott 10              4) 149 Van Games 10               
  4 Male                                                9:44.82#   5   
     1) 388 Rhiann Fleming 11           2) 391 Cayla Johnson 11           
     3) 403 Raeven Wilson 12            4) 392 Emily Johnson 11           
  5 Sacred Heart                                        9:46.00    4   
     1) 548 Maggie Allen 09             2) 552 Betsy Daly 10              
     3) 563 Samantha Simms 09           4) 562 Parker Shay 10             
  6 Campbell County                                     9:46.57    3   
     1) 181 Jennah Flairty 09           2) 191 Faith Roaden 12            
     3) 192 Taylor Robinson 11          4) 193 Haylee Rose 12             
  7 Notre Dame                                          9:49.20    2   
     1) 459 Amy Hansen 11               2) 467 Morgan Stenger 12          
     3) 463 Monica McFadden 11          4) 466 Brenna Schutzman 11        
  8 Paul Dunbar                                         9:53.01    1   
     1) 507 Abby Florence 11            2) 501 Madi Bledsoe 10            
     3) 514 Rachel Masterson 09         4) 517 Reilly Teal 09             
  9 Dupont Manual                                       9:55.04  
     1) 264 Danielle Kitchen 10         2) 266 Christina Rucinski 10      
     3) 257 Mattie Gottbrath 10         4) 265 Lilly Moore 11             
 10 Cooper                                              9:57.48  
     1) 216 Olivia Goessling 09         2) 215 Karina Egger 10            
     3) 223 Dawn Patton 10              4) 220 Carly Kane 11              
 11 Butler                                              9:58.26  
     1) 173 Shakeria Bell 12            2) 174 Samantha Hommrich 12       
     3) 176 Rose Jolly 10               4) 175 Hannah Jacobs 09           
 12 Woodford County                                     9:59.48  
     1) 636 Adira Jarman 10             2) 637 Kendall Johnson 09         
     3) 624 Meredith Davis 10           4) 626 Rachel Effinger 12         
 13 Tates Creek                                        10:03.06  
     1) 588 Emma Anderson 10            2) 589 Katherine Anderson 09      
     3) 603 Lorren Sales 10             4) 606 Ashley Whaley 10           
 14 Daviess County                                     10:07.15  
     1) 231 Claire Payne 11             2) 226 Jamie Adkins 12            
     3) 230 Whitney O'Bryan 10          4) 234 Meghan Sallee 12           
 15 Owensboro                                          10:07.75  
     1) 494 Rachel Keeley 10            2) 488 Marisa Derenzo 11          
     3) 496 Susan Parker 10             4) 490 Alex Girten 09             
 16 Eastern                                            10:18.66  
     1) 275 McKenzie Blocker 11         2) 289 Victoria Thomas 09         
     3) 284 Lindsey Neutz 11            4) 290 Tiffany Tillman 09         
 17 Dixie Heights                                      10:22.98  
     1) 249 Ally Tekulve 11             2) 243 Courtney Hutchison 11      
     3) 236 Erica Bluford 10            4) 245 Margo McGehee 09           
 18 North Hardin                                       10:25.50  
     1) 442 Alexis Shelby 08            2) 439 Lashauna Reed 11           
     3) 443 Jillian Shufelt 10          4) 447 Tamia Taylor 07            
 19 Ryle                                               10:26.48  
     1) 532 Jensen Bales 08             2) 540 Alexandra Patterson 07     
     3) 537 Sophie Kisker 09            4) 536 Jacqueline Jones 09        
 20 Madison Central                                    10:28.09  
     1) 357 Kaitlin Eckman 11           2) 365 Anna Knox 10               
     3) 359 Sarah Franklin 11           4) 372 Gabriella Sabino 11        
 21 Greenwood                                          10:33.49  
     1) 310 Lindsey Prive 12            2) 302 Allison Davis 07           
     3) 309 Kate Miller 12              4) 311 Sarah Suggs 10             
 22 Madisonville North Hopkins                         10:53.51  
     1) 377 Julia Borders 10            2) 378 Taylor Hampton 10          
     3) 380 Gabriella Niestrath 11      4) 382 Rachel Stockton 11         
 -- John Hardin                                              DQ   stepped back out of
     1) 340 Inna Bezhenar 11            2) 343 Chrystal Guzman 07         
     3) 344 Molly Haebig 10             4) 347 Nina Kersey 09             
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 7:59.75  1998        Union County                              
          1A: @ 8:08.22  2008        St. Henry                                 
    National: I 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central, Pennsylvania          
       State: K 7:54.07  2010        Butler                                    
          3A: * 7:54.07  2010        Butler                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Xavier                                          7:52.18K  10   
     1) 1211 Zack Beavin 12             2) 1212 Thomas Cave 11            
     3) 1230 Vincent Stephen 12         4) 1222 Nick Reader 11            
  2 Butler                                              7:53.45K   8   
     1) 774 Patrick Gregory 10          2) 776 Tretez Kinnaird 11         
     3) 777 Allen Matthews 12           4) 779 Eric Woodruff 12           
  3 North Hardin                                        7:59.73#   6   
     1) 1069 Tyler Breeds 10            2) 1080 Josh Ortega 12            
     3) 1082 Stevie Packer 11           4) 1086 Marcus Terrell 10         
  4 Trinity (Louisville)                                7:59.98@   5   
     1) 1262 Alex Noel 12               2) 1260 Sam Meredith 12           
     3) 1261 Blake Merkley 10           4) 1253 Nick Eckert 10            
  5 Paul Dunbar                                         8:02.21@   4   
     1) 1120 Bart Denham 12             2) 1123 Trevor Krolak 11          
     3) 1125 Kendall Muhammad 09        4) 1127 Elijah Olige 09           
  6 Greenwood                                           8:11.20    3   
     1) 924 Nick Howell 10              2) 928 Keith Prive 10             
     3) 936 Trey Warren 11              4) 920 Josh Amos 11               
  7 Eastern                                             8:12.06    2   
     1) 871 Kyle Covert 12              2) 874 Cory Heslin 11             
     3) 883 Derayvon Thomas-Randle 12   4) 884 Holden Wells 10            
  8 Meade County                                        8:16.24    1   
     1) 1064 Dakota Waldecker 12        2) 1065 Jacob Waldecker 11        
     3) 1062 William Strickland 11      4) 1059 Dylan Massey 12           
  9 Grayson County                                      8:18.33  
     1) 907 Zach Berry 12               2) 913 Sheldon Jones 10           
     3) 909 Carter Cannon 12            4) 915 Clay Priddy 10             
 10 Henry Clay                                          8:20.91  
     1) 959 Chris Gross 12              2) 968 Patrick Lutz 12            
     3) 972 Harris Qazi 10              4) 965 Andrew Kirk 12             
 11 Central Hardin                                      8:23.42  
     1) 799 Josh Price 11               2) 800 Michael Price 11           
     3) 801 Christian Wright 08         4) 798 Brandt Martin 09           
 12 Marshall County                                     8:24.80  
     1) 1052 Hunter Hillman 11          2) 1049 Nick Gibson 11            
     3) 1046 Kyle Barry 12              4) 1053 Troy Lampkin 12           
 13 Cooper                                              8:25.02  
     1) 818 Ethan Brennan 11            2) 821 Aaron Kelter 10            
     3) 819 Mitchell Greenhalgh 09      4) 826 Mark Vonderporten 12       
 14 Male                                                8:26.00  
     1) 1032 Matthew Howard 11          2) 1024 Spencer Barrios 10        
     3) 1029 Joey Garber 11             4) 1027 Taylor Fanagan 11         
 15 Madison Central                                     8:30.47  
     1) 1014 Lincoln Shade 12           2) 1012 Zach McDaniels 12         
     3) 1020 Jerome Williams 12         4) 1008 Zack Jarvis 10            
 16 Dupont Manual                                       8:31.74  
     1) 860 Kyle Ritter 12              2) 863 Austin Snider 10           
     3) 858 Marty Quire 12              4) 850 Harrison Fowler 12         
 17 Boone County                                        8:33.17  
     1) 732 Adam Griesinger 12          2) 733 Alex Griesinger 12         
     3) 742 Derrick Shotwell 12         4) 735 Ibrahim Konate 12          
 18 John Hardin                                         8:34.23  
     1) 981 Johannesburg Boulware 11    2) 987 Jonathan Haws 12           
     3) 984 Darren Cruz 10              4) 990 Kamren Parker 11           
 19 Ryle                                                8:34.70  
     1) 1162 Michael Edwards 11         2) 1173 Jake Siemer 11            
     3) 1174 Jonathen Stolper 09        4) 1170 Brandon Mefford 12        
 20 Apollo                                              8:38.51  
     1) 706 Tristan Durbin 10           2) 710 Mason Lambert 11           
     3) 713 Landon Meserve 11           4) 708 Justin Estes 12            
 21 North Laurel                                        8:39.65  
     1) 1094 Layne Gaynor 11            2) 1092 Garrison Burchell 11      
     3) 1097 Garrett Napier 08          4) 1099 Gregory Randolph 12       
 22 Henderson County                                    8:41.04  
     1) 956 Kyle Wilson 11              2) 954 Jacob Stauffer 09          
     3) 953 Zach Sohne 11               4) 948 Logan Fredrick 09          
 23 Bryan Station                                       8:44.07  
     1) 764 John Rhodes 09              2) 765 Kevin Ross 12              
     3) 758 Quincy Johnson 12           4) 760 Danny Leitch 11            
 24 Tates Creek                                         8:44.17  
     1) 1238 Ben Hart 10                2) 1243 Nick McGee 09             
     3) 1239 Diandre Hightower 12       4) 1241 Adrian Lyttle 11          
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
          2A: # 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 14.70  1994        Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton                   
    National: I 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, California                   
       State: K 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          3A: * 14.29  1992        Shandy Boyd, Valley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   387 Dominique Edmonds   10 Male                     15.00   0.6  3  10   
  2   411 Lauren Miller       12 Marshall County          15.34   0.6  3   8   
  3   506 Jordin Fender       11 Paul Dunbar              15.38   0.6  3   6   
  4   258 Zahara Gully        11 Dupont Manual            15.39   0.6  3   5   
  5   143 Jessica Jones       11 Boone County             15.45   0.6  3   4   
  6   140 Sydney Wininger     12 Barren County            15.62   0.6  3   3   
  7   577 Christiana Harris   12 Scott County             15.93   0.6  3   2   
  8   250 Brittney Turner     10 Dixie Heights            16.64   0.8  1   1   
  9   558 Kristin Matula      11 Sacred Heart             16.65   0.6  3 
 10   469 Katie Zembrodt      11 Notre Dame               16.73   2.6  2 
 11   184 Christina Heilman   12 Campbell County          16.80   0.6  3 
 12   621 Shawnee Holbrook    12 Whitley County           16.87   0.8  1 
 13   144 Brianna McMonagle   12 Boone County             16.88   2.6  2 
 14   225 Kasey Weinfurtner   10 Cooper                   16.92   2.6  2 
 15   152 Paige Hiltner       09 Bowling Green            17.01   0.8  1 
 16   413 Stephanie Russell   09 Marshall County          17.11   0.8  1 
 17   424 Angelica Shkraba    10 Montgomery Co.           17.29   2.6  2 
 18   435 Tori King           12 North Hardin             17.35   0.8  1  17.3412
 19   353 Amari Cowan         11 Lafayette                17.35   0.8  1  17.3445
 20   244 Katie Jennings      10 Dixie Heights            17.62   2.6  2 
 21   542 Madison Sands       12 Ryle                     18.15   2.6  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
          2A: # 13.90  1964        Larry White, Lafayette                      
          1A: @ 14.40  1979        Jay Sprague, Bellevue                       
    National: I 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Texas                      
       State: K 13.80  1975        James Triplett, DuPont Manual               
          3A: * 13.80  1975        James Triplett, DuPont Manual               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1028 Jordan Fields       10 Male                     14.57   0.8  3  10   
  2  1078 Bryce Meers         11 North Hardin             14.82   0.8  3   8   
  3   854 Joe Johnson         12 Dupont Manual            15.25   1.3  2   6   
  4  1034 Walter Moffitt      12 Male                     15.29   0.8  3   5   
  5  1169 Tanner McConvey     12 Ryle                     15.31   0.8  3   4   
  6   796 Malon Kennedy       12 Central Hardin           15.36   1.3  2   3   
  7  1076 Dante Johnson       10 North Hardin             15.41   0.8  3   2   
  8  1218 Zack McKendrick     11 St. Xavier               15.45   0.8  3   1   
  9   749 Darian Jackson      12 Bowling Green            15.69   1.3  2 
 10  1280 LaJustin Scgers     12 Warren Central           15.88   0.8  3 
 11   782 Cody Canaday        11 Campbell County          15.96   1.4  1 
 12  1128 Isiah Olige         10 Paul Dunbar              15.98   1.3  2 
 13  1179 Cameron Hart        12 Scott                    16.07   1.3  2 
 14   823 Tyler Mogus         11 Cooper                   16.08   1.4  1 
 15   889 Billy Reid          12 Fern Creek               16.34   1.3  2 
 16  1095 Corey Hyde          12 North Laurel             16.36   1.4  1 
 17   810 Brandon Word        12 Clay County              16.88   1.4  1 
 18   876 Rob Jones           12 Eastern                  17.00   1.4  1 
 19  1021 Isaac Couch         09 Madisonville             17.15   1.3  2 
 20   734 Austin Howell       12 Boone County             17.48   1.3  2 
 21   707 Ryan Duvall         10 Apollo                   18.50   1.4  1 
 --   761 Jacob Mclimore      11 Bryan Station               FS   0.8  3 
 --   766 Malcolm Smith       11 Bryan Station               DQ   0.8  3  touched hurdle
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
          2A: # 11.97  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 12.20  1980        Angela Payne, Todd County Central           
    National: I 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
       State: K 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Ballard                      
          3A: * 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Ballard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   590 Natavia Barber      10 Tates Creek              12.30   0.9  3  10   
  2   434 Tamara Jenkins      11 North Hardin             12.31   0.9  3   8   
  3   135 Kaysee O'Bannon     12 Ballard                  12.33   0.9  3   6   
  4   133 Cidnei Johnson      12 Ballard                  12.35   0.9  3   5   
  5   609 Shannon Martin      09 Waggener                 12.43   0.8  2   4   
  6   334 Anastasia Lyon      11 Henry Clay               12.52   0.9  3   3   
  7   616 Nitaya Walker       12 Warren Central           12.52   0.9  3   2   
  8   248 Chelsea Perdue      10 Dixie Heights            12.64   0.8  2   1   
  9   516 Indya Raglin        12 Paul Dunbar              12.66   0.9  3 
 10   432 Raven Graves        10 North Hardin             12.73   0.8  2 
 11   217 Jordan Hauck        11 Cooper                   12.75   0.9  3 
 12   276 Taylor Bradley      11 Eastern                  12.78   0.8  2 
 13   570 Audriana Christoph  10 Scott County             12.78   0.8  2 
 14   386 Mallory Dunn        12 Male                     12.79   0.8  2 
 15   329 Kelsey Briscoe      10 Henry Clay               12.90  -0.5  1 
 16   186 Molly Kitchen       11 Campbell County          12.94   0.9  3 
 17   491 Tasha Golden        09 Owensboro                13.02  -0.5  1 
 18   539 Olivia McGregor     10 Ryle                     13.08   0.8  2 
 19   427 Brianna Harmon      10 Nelson County            13.09  -0.5  1 
 20   538 Kiana Lee           09 Ryle                     13.15   0.8  2 
 21   622 Mariah Jackson      11 Whitley County           13.21  -0.5  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
          2A: # 10.61  1996        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A: @ 10.70  1985        Al Baker, Trigg County                      
    National: I 10.15  2011        Jaylon Hicks, Texas                         
       State: K 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lafayette                        
          3A: * 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lafayette                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   720 Ronnie Baker        12 Ballard                  10.65@ -0.5  3  10   
  2  1263 James Quick         11 Trinity                  10.70@ -0.5  3   8   
  3   873 Greg Hayes          11 Eastern                  10.87   1.4  2   6   
  4  1035 Ronjae Morris       12 Male                     10.90   1.4  2   5   
  5   797 Antoine Keys        12 Central Hardin           10.99  -0.5  3   4   
  6   769 Ishmael Webb        11 Bryan Station            11.02  -0.5  3   3   
  7  1084 Avery Price         12 North Hardin             11.06   1.4  2   2   
  8   861 Dishan Romine       11 Dupont Manual            11.07   1.4  2   1   
  9   974 DeQuan Robinson     09 Henry Clay               11.15  -0.5  3 
  9   875 Jaylen Johnson      11 Eastern                  11.15   1.4  2 
 11   898 Pokie Harris        12 Clark County             11.21  -0.5  3 
 12  1114 Michael Johnson     09 Owensboro                11.22   1.4  2 
 13   791 Jake Zabonick       10 Campbell County          11.23   0.8  1 
 14   756 Tre Duncan          12 Bryan Station            11.23   1.4  2 
 15   802 Jefferson Alexande  11 Christian County         11.25   1.4  2 
 16  1166 Nick Kennedy        11 Ryle                     11.26  -0.5  3 
 17  1275 Antonio Atkins      12 Warren Central           11.27   0.8  1 
 18  1077 Trevon Johnson      11 North Hardin             11.30  -0.5  3 
 19   705 Elijah Dillard      12 Apollo                   11.30   1.4  2 
 20   736 Tony Leroy          10 Boone County             11.43   0.8  1 
 21   890 Darius Ross         12 Fern Creek               11.45  -0.5  3 
 22  1153 Josh O'Conner       11 Pulaski County           11.52   0.8  1 
 --   805 Devonte Nichols     12 Christian County            FS   0.8  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 1:43.63  1991        Fort Campbell                             
          1A: @ 1:43.30  1982        Trigg County                              
    National: I 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, California               
       State: K 1:41.17  1983        Ballard                                   
          3A: * 1:41.17  1983        Ballard                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Male                                                1:42.55@  3  10   
     1) 394 Jasmine Kraft 11            2) 387 Dominique Edmonds 10       
     3) 386 Mallory Dunn 12             4) 393 Kenya Johnson 11           
  2 Henry Clay                                          1:42.77@  3   8   
     1) 328 Gentel Blair 12             2) 333 Alexis LaPrelle 12         
     3) 330 Trisha Chism 11             4) 329 Kelsey Briscoe 10          
  3 Ballard                                             1:42.81@  3   6   
     1) 132 Denaye Hylton 10            2) 135 Kaysee O'Bannon 12         
     3) 133 Cidnei Johnson 12           4) 134 Taylor Jones 10            
  4 Tates Creek                                         1:44.24   3   5   
     1) 593 Tatiyana Dean 11            2) 596 Aneya Hardin 09            
     3) 604 Michelle Tichenor 12        4) 590 Natavia Barber 10          
  5 Paul Dunbar                                         1:44.54   3   4   
     1) 515 Kierra Muhammad 11          2) 505 Laura Edwards 09           
     3) 518 Trina Thomas 11             4) 516 Indya Raglin 12            
  6 Warren Central                                      1:44.76   2   3   
     1) 616 Nitaya Walker 12            2) 615 Jharon Satterfield 10      
     3) 614 TiaVion Patterson 09        4) 613 DeVanee Lasley 12          
  7 Dupont Manual                                       1:44.88   3   2   
     1) 252 Christina Arnold 12         2) 269 Jailyn Tillman 12          
     3) 267 Jalyn Shontee 12            4) 263 Mary King 10               
  8 Scott County                                        1:45.34   2   1   
     1) 573 Audrey Crawford 11          2) 570 Audriana Christopher 10    
     3) 571 Kena Christopher 09         4) 581 Priscilla Thorn 09         
  9 Eastern                                             1:45.92   2 
     1) 273 Breona Bell 09              2) 276 Taylor Bradley 11          
     3) 282 India Marks 11              4) 287 Keyanna Singleton 09       
 10 Campbell County                                     1:46.02   3 
     1) 179 Brooke Buckler 09           2) 196 Natalie Visse 10           
     3) 184 Christina Heilman 12        4) 186 Molly Kitchen 11           
 11 Notre Dame                                          1:46.49   3 
     1) 457 Kiertsten Furnish 11        2) 454 Jamie Bramlage 11          
     3) 452 Mandy Arnzen 09             4) 469 Katie Zembrodt 11          
 12 John Hardin                                         1:47.88   2 
     1) 345 Regine Johnson-Stateman 11  2) 348 Ashley Lampkin 12          
     3) 351 Latisha Malloy 11           4) 352 Kymberley Wiley 10         
 13 Marshall County                                     1:47.88   2 
     1) 407 Alli Fuqua 10               2) 406 Tory Fehrenbacher 12       
     3) 404 Alyssa Barnard 09           4) 411 Lauren Miller 12           
 14 North Hardin                                        1:47.94   2 
     1) 428 Jazmine Byrd 11             2) 432 Raven Graves 10            
     3) 446 Domeneque Taft 10           4) 434 Tamara Jenkins 11          
 15 Assumption                                          1:48.11   2 
     1) 120 Brandy Orth-Becker 11       2) 111 Katie Casale 12            
     3) 127 Abbie Wright 09             4) 115 Hannah Elliott 11          
 16 Cooper                                              1:48.14   2 
     1) 217 Jordan Hauck 11             2) 220 Carly Kane 11              
     3) 219 Julia Henderson 08          4) 216 Olivia Goessling 09        
 17 Woodford County                                     1:48.14   1 
     1) 640 Shelby Williams 12          2) 632 Laura Grenfell 11          
     3) 638 Anna Mettler 11             4) 635 Stasha Hickey 12           
 18 Oldham County                                       1:48.61   1 
     1) 475 Kaycee Harris 12            2) 477 Madison Honeycutt 10       
     3) 474 Margaret Grogan 12          4) 485 Myah Underwood 09          
 19 Henderson County                                    1:49.00   1 
     1) 320 Jayci Gibbs 12              2) 319 Kendall Gentry 12          
     3) 324 DeAsia Outlaw 09            4) 315 Nika Baker 09              
 20 Owensboro                                           1:49.72   2 
     1) 499 Maeghan Woodruff 10         2) 495 Taylor Lawrence 11         
     3) 498 Nakenzie Sikes 09           4) 487 Dasia Cowherd 12           
 21 Madison Central                                     1:50.51   1 
     1) 360 Emily Fultz 09              2) 363 Chandler Jones 12          
     3) 366 Riley Lane 11               4) 374 Maryssa Stewart 10         
 22 Conner                                              1:51.27   1 
     1) 210 Katie Gurren 10             2) 213 Lauren Watts 07            
     3) 212 Olivia Panella 08           4) 208 Maggie Clark 11            
 -- Whitley County                                           DQ   1  out of zone
     1) 622 Mariah Jackson 11           2) 618 Destiny Beattie 10         
     3) 620 Jessica Dennis-Bay 09       4) 621 Shawnee Holbrook 12        
 -- Bryan Station                                            DQ   3  out of zone
     1) 161 Labi Frazier 11             2) 163 Shania Lyvers 10           
     3) 169 Lamiyah Straughn 09         4) 166 Gabby Perdue 11            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 1:29.00  1981        Paducah Tilghman                          
          1A: @ 1:30.24  1982        Trigg County                              
    National: I 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, Texas                
       State: K 1:26.43  2010        Male                                      
          3A: * 1:26.43  2010        Male                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern                                             1:27.62#  3  10   
     1) 883 Derayvon Thomas-Randle 12   2) 873 Greg Hayes 11              
     3) 875 Jaylen Johnson 11           4) 879 Daryus Sanford 12          
  2 Warren Central                                      1:28.41#  3   8   
     1) 1275 Antonio Atkins 12          2) 1276 Andre Bledsoe 12          
     3) 1279 Tyreon Satterfield 12      4) 1280 LaJustin Scgers 12        
  3 North Hardin                                        1:29.08@  3   6   
     1) 1077 Trevon Johnson 11          2) 1076 Dante Johnson 10          
     3) 1081 Kirk Oxendine 11           4) 1084 Avery Price 12            
  4 Trinity (Louisville)                                1:29.29@  3   5   
     1) 1251 Donald Brooks 09           2) 1252 Daylen Dawkins 11         
     3) 1268 Latarius Thomas 11         4) 1263 James Quick 11            
  5 Male                                                1:29.39@  3   4   
     1) 1022 Mikal Ballard 09           2) 1044 Vincent Wilcox 12         
     3) 1037 Jevon Robinson 12          4) 1042 Torian Vaughn 11          
  6 Henry Clay                                          1:29.58@  2   3   
     1) 974 DeQuan Robinson 09          2) 962 Adam Howard 12             
     3) 975 Dorian Robinson 12          4) 977 Malik Washington 11        
  7 Bryan Station                                       1:29.95@  2   2   
     1) 769 Ishmael Webb 11             2) 757 Ora Johnson 10             
     3) 759 Woody Lapierre 11           4) 763 Bolaji Ogbulu 09           
  8 Daviess County                                      1:31.00   3   1   
     1) 840 Ronald Reed 11              2) 837 Wes Morris 12              
     3) 841 Aaron Shears 12             4) 843 Kavonta Thomas 10          
  9 Paul Dunbar                                         1:31.01   3 
     1) 1134 AJ Williams 10             2) 1129 Myles Pressley 12         
     3) 1119 Devante Bonnett 12         4) 1128 Isiah Olige 10            
 10 Christian County                                    1:31.25   3 
     1) 802 Jefferson Alexander 11      2) 805 Devonte Nichols 12         
     3) 806 Shaquon Nichols 10          4) 808 Remariae Turner 12         
 11 St. Xavier                                          1:31.26   2 
     1) 1210 Chris Amstutz 11           2) 1216 Jeremy Martin 12          
     3) 1215 Dekota Jones 10            4) 1229 Taijon Smith 09           
 12 Boone County                                        1:31.29   3 
     1) 730 Denzel Cain 12              2) 734 Austin Howell 12           
     3) 737 Brendan McGarr 12           4) 744 Tyler Windham 12           
 13 Ryle                                                1:32.30   1 
     1) 1172 Nick Salmen 11             2) 1164 Ryan Hill 10              
     3) 1176 Nathan Winegardner 10      4) 1166 Nick Kennedy 11           
 14 Greenwood                                           1:32.31   2 
     1) 925 Tyree Lancaster 11          2) 922 TJ Dean 11                 
     3) 934 Brandon Thomas 10           4) 935 Tanner Thompson 11         
 15 Pleasure Ridge Park                                 1:33.18   1 
     1) 1141 Jordan Jefferson 10        2) 1146 Kionte Williams 10        
     3) 1142 Joe Lewis 10               4) 1137 Nate Byerly 12            
 16 John Hardin                                         1:33.56   2 
     1) 982 Quensie Brown 12            2) 991 Darius Sessions 11         
     3) 992 Shawn Sessions 12           4) 994 Trevoris Wilson 11         
 17 Henderson County                                    1:33.86   2 
     1) 955 Keyronn Turner 12           2) 950 Jermain Langley 12         
     3) 949 Robert Henigan 12           4) 942 Gavont Baker 12            
 18 George Rogers Clark                                 1:34.10   2 
     1) 895 Clay Dixon 12               2) 896 John Dixon 09              
     3) 898 Pokie Harris 12             4) 900 Andrew Ping 12             
 19 Tates Creek                                         1:34.75   1 
     1) 1234 Martavius Carter 09        2) 1233 Zack Beck 10              
     3) 1247 RJ Taylor 10               4) 1237 Casey Grimes 10           
 20 Apollo                                              1:35.47   2 
     1) 703 Anthony Butler 12           2) 716 Tristan Patterson 09       
     3) 714 Bryson Morris 08            4) 704 CJ Dillard 10              
 21 Meade County                                        1:35.59   1 
     1) 1061 Tylor Pinkard 12           2) 1058 Jonathan Jantzen 11       
     3) 1056 Wyatt Bean 11              4) 1066 Mitchell Wills 12         
 22 Dupont Manual                                       1:35.76   1 
     1) 864 Rassan Walker 12            2) 854 Joe Johnson 12             
     3) 855 Jake McNair 12              4) 856 Jack Oliver 12             
 -- Waggener                                                 DQ   2  out of zone
     1) 1269 Jalen Barbee-Tobin 12      2) 1271 Eric Harris 12            
     3) 1273 Louie Wang 12              4) 1272 Michael Palmer 12         
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 4:56.68  2004        Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy                
          1A: @ 5:02.25  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
    National: I 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, California             
       State: K 4:53.66  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
          3A: * 4:53.66  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   113 Bailey Davis        10 Assumption             5:03.06   10   
  2   259 Cassidy Hale        11 Dupont Manual          5:04.35    8   
  3   548 Maggie Allen        09 Sacred Heart           5:09.81    6   
  4   119 Caroline McCaslin   12 Assumption             5:09.88    5   
  5   563 Samantha Simms      09 Sacred Heart           5:18.02    4   
  6   150 Brittney Hansen     08 Bowling Green          5:18.35    3   
  7   266 Christina Rucinski  10 Dupont Manual          5:22.61    2   
  8   459 Amy Hansen          11 Notre Dame             5:25.28    1   
  9   501 Madi Bledsoe        10 Paul Dunbar            5:26.99  
 10   158 Sara-Emily Woodwar  10 Bowling Green          5:28.07  
 11   354 Alex Bunch          11 Lincoln County         5:28.90  
 12   181 Jennah Flairty      09 Campbell County        5:29.91  
 13   233 Amelia Reynolds     10 Daviess County         5:32.55  
 14   162 Lauren Guilfoil     11 Bryan Station          5:33.82  
 15   425 Alliah Fueller      11 Muhlenberg Count       5:36.87  
 16   626 Rachel Effinger     12 Woodford County        5:38.10  
 17   507 Abby Florence       11 Paul Dunbar            5:38.16  
 18   299 Chailey Trail       10 Grayson County         5:39.69  
 19   275 McKenzie Blocker    11 Eastern                5:40.76  
 20   532 Jensen Bales        08 Ryle                   5:45.60  
 21   482 Haley Mullins       11 Oldham County          5:49.29  
 22   372 Gabriella Sabino    11 Madison Central        5:55.07  
 23   536 Jacqueline Jones    09 Ryle                   6:06.68  
 24   490 Alex Girten         09 Owensboro              6:13.37  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 4:15.96  1996        La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell              
          1A: @ 4:14.83  1994        Houston Barber, Frankfort                 
    National: I 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Virginia                       
       State: K 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
          3A: * 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1110 Luke Weishaar       12 Oldham County          4:19.52   10   
  2   774 Patrick Gregory     10 Butler                 4:25.46    8   
  3  1253 Nick Eckert         10 Trinity                4:28.89    6   
  4  1222 Nick Reader         11 St. Xavier             4:29.26    5   
  5  1149 Jimmy Goldson       10 Pulaski County         4:31.38    4   
  6   862 Will Short          12 Dupont Manual          4:32.63    3   
  7   997 Brian Carlson       09 Lincoln County         4:33.44    2   
  8   816 Brady Baker         09 Cooper                 4:33.44    1   
  9  1230 Vincent Stephen     12 St. Xavier             4:34.41  
 10   815 Ben Turner          12 Conner                 4:34.43  
 11   909 Carter Cannon       12 Grayson County         4:36.47  
 12   715 Alex O'Bryan        11 Apollo                 4:37.99  
 13   874 Cory Heslin         11 Eastern                4:39.18  
 14   928 Keith Prive         10 Greenwood              4:39.38  
 15   846 Max McGehee         11 Dixie Heights          4:40.20  
 16   847 Michael Menkhaus    12 Dixie Heights          4:41.49  
 17  1120 Bart Denham         12 Paul Dunbar            4:41.59  
 18   968 Patrick Lutz        12 Henry Clay             4:41.81  
 19   750 Kyle Johnson        09 Bowling Green          4:43.08  
 20   956 Kyle Wilson         11 Henderson County       4:45.28  
 21  1099 Gregory Randolph    12 North Laurel           4:46.27  
 22   902 Alex White          12 Clark County           4:48.26  
 23  1086 Marcus Terrell      10 North Hardin           4:49.40  
 --   776 Tretez Kinnaird     11 Butler                     DNF  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 48.66  1991        Fort Campbell                               
          1A: @ 50.16  2002        Trigg County                                
          1A: @ 50.16  2008        Trigg County                                
    National: I 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, California                 
       State: K 48.18  2011        Tates Creek                                 
          3A: * 48.18  2011        Tates Creek                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Hardin                                          48.38#  3  10   
     1) 432 Raven Graves 10             2) 434 Tamara Jenkins 11          
     3) 449 Brianna Woodson 12          4) 428 Jazmine Byrd 11            
  2 Bryan Station                                         49.29@  3   8   
     1) 169 Lamiyah Straughn 09         2) 161 Labi Frazier 11            
     3) 163 Shania Lyvers 10            4) 166 Gabby Perdue 11            
  3 Scott County                                          49.30@  2   6   
     1) 581 Priscilla Thorn 09          2) 573 Audrey Crawford 11         
     3) 574 Kanhiya Dickenson 09        4) 570 Audriana Christopher 10    
  4 Paul Dunbar                                           49.47@  3   5   
     1) 505 Laura Edwards 09            2) 506 Jordin Fender 11           
     3) 516 Indya Raglin 12             4) 515 Kierra Muhammad 11         
  5 Male                                                  50.10@  3   4   
     1) 397 Ziah Nelson 12              2) 387 Dominique Edmonds 10       
     3) 393 Kenya Johnson 11            4) 386 Mallory Dunn 12            
  6 Warren Central                                        50.34   3   3   
     1) 616 Nitaya Walker 12            2) 615 Jharon Satterfield 10      
     3) 614 TiaVion Patterson 09        4) 613 DeVanee Lasley 12          
  7 Owensboro                                             50.54   2   2   
     1) 491 Tasha Golden 09             2) 499 Maeghan Woodruff 10        
     3) 498 Nakenzie Sikes 09           4) 492 Sade Greer 11              
  8 Henry Clay                                            50.56   3   1   
     1) 328 Gentel Blair 12             2) 335 Cori Mack 11               
     3) 334 Anastasia Lyon 11           4) 329 Kelsey Briscoe 10          
  9 Dupont Manual                                         50.68   3 
     1) 252 Christina Arnold 12         2) 267 Jalyn Shontee 12           
     3) 255 Robyn Blackman 10           4) 261 Nia Julian 10              
 10 Ryle                                                  50.83   2 
     1) 539 Olivia McGregor 10          2) 542 Madison Sands 12           
     3) 534 Katelyn Hoskins 10          4) 538 Kiana Lee 09               
 11 Assumption                                            51.09   2 
     1) 120 Brandy Orth-Becker 11       2) 127 Abbie Wright 09            
     3) 107 Elise Amshoff 10            4) 115 Hannah Elliott 11          
 12 Eastern                                               51.19   2 
     1) 273 Breona Bell 09              2) 276 Taylor Bradley 11          
     3) 278 Alex Cromwell 10            4) 287 Keyanna Singleton 09       
 13 John Hardin                                           51.33   2 
     1) 345 Regine Johnson-Stateman 11  2) 348 Ashley Lampkin 12          
     3) 351 Latisha Malloy 11           4) 352 Kymberley Wiley 10         
 14 Sacred Heart                                          51.44   2 
     1) 549 Madison Beeler 10           2) 558 Kristin Matula 11          
     3) 559 Olivia Mishloney 11         4) 567 Emily Watson 11            
 15 Oldham County                                         51.45   2 
     1) 475 Kaycee Harris 12            2) 480 Christine Lund 12          
     3) 486 Summer Wheeler 10           4) 477 Madison Honeycutt 10       
 16 Dixie Heights                                         51.56   1 
     1) 250 Brittney Turner 10          2) 246 Anna Ochs 11               
     3) 251 Rachel Wilson 12            4) 248 Chelsea Perdue 10          
 17 Madison Central                                       51.99   1 
     1) 364 Desarae Jones 08            2) 358 Lizzie Fort 08             
     3) 356 Zadara Dawson 12            4) 370 Kristen Parsley 09         
 18 Cooper                                                52.19   2 
     1) 217 Jordan Hauck 11             2) 225 Kasey Weinfurtner 10       
     3) 219 Julia Henderson 08          4) 220 Carly Kane 11              
 19 Christian County                                      52.58   1 
     1) 201 Danietta Layne 08           2) 199 Tameka Alexander 09        
     3) 200 Martajia Armstrong 10       4) 198 Alexious Alexander 11      
 20 Campbell County                                       53.52   1 
     1) 179 Brooke Buckler 09           2) 196 Natalie Visse 10           
     3) 188 Megan Rauch 12              4) 182 Chandler Gray 12           
 21 Whitley County                                        53.69   1 
     1) 622 Mariah Jackson 11           2) 618 Destiny Beattie 10         
     3) 620 Jessica Dennis-Bay 09       4) 621 Shawnee Holbrook 12        
 22 Meade County                                          54.25   1 
     1) 422 Shonte Williams 10          2) 417 Danielle Fabel 08          
     3) 418 LeAnna Luney 12             4) 415 Kelsey Clater 10           
 -- Tates Creek                                              DQ   3  before zone
     1) 604 Michelle Tichenor 12        2) 590 Natavia Barber 10          
     3) 596 Aneya Hardin 09             4) 593 Tatiyana Dean 11           
 -- Ballard                                                  DQ   3  finished wrong lane
     1) 133 Cidnei Johnson 12           2) 130 Fianna Ford 12             
     3) 129 Linesha Clemons 12          4) 135 Kaysee O'Bannon 12         
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 42.54  1986        Fort Knox                                   
          1A: @ 43.24  2009        Fort Campbell                               
    National: I 39.76  1998        Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas       
       State: K 41.10  2010        Male                                        
          3A: * 41.10  2010        Male                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Warren Central                                        42.24#  3  10   
     1) 1275 Antonio Atkins 12          2) 1276 Andre Bledsoe 12          
     3) 1280 LaJustin Scgers 12         4) 1279 Tyreon Satterfield 12     
  2 North Hardin                                          42.26#  3   8   
     1) 1072 Vincent Dobbins 11         2) 1078 Bryce Meers 11            
     3) 1077 Trevon Johnson 11          4) 1084 Avery Price 12            
  3 Male                                                  42.54#  3   6   
     1) 1038 Jalen Rose 12              2) 1044 Vincent Wilcox 12         
     3) 1045 Jeromy Williams 10         4) 1035 Ronjae Morris 12          
  4 St. Xavier                                            42.87@  3   5   
     1) 1210 Chris Amstutz 11           2) 1216 Jeremy Martin 12          
     3) 1227 Patrick Sermersheim 11     4) 1229 Taijon Smith 09           
  5 Eastern                                               42.88@  3   4   
     1) 873 Greg Hayes 11               2) 875 Jaylen Johnson 11          
     3) 880 Brian Spaulding 12          4) 879 Daryus Sanford 12          
  6 Fern Creek                                            43.56   3   3   
     1) 887 Obrien Hobbs 12             2) 889 Billy Reid 12              
     3) 890 Darius Ross 12              4) 886 Andre Bonds 12             
  7 Central Hardin                                        43.67   2   2   
     1) 793 Jared Cromartie 12          2) 794 T.J. Gordon 11             
     3) 796 Malon Kennedy 12            4) 797 Antoine Keys 12            
  8 Henry Clay                                            43.73   2   1   
     1) 957 Ryan Cole 12                2) 977 Malik Washington 11        
     3) 962 Adam Howard 12              4) 963 Jalen Jones 12             
  9 Scott County                                          43.83   2 
     1) 1192 Jake Sabol 10              2) 1187 Avery Ford 12             
     3) 1190 Shaun Hayes 10             4) 1184 Jervon Christopher 11     
 10 Christian County                                      43.98   2 
     1) 802 Jefferson Alexander 11      2) 805 Devonte Nichols 12         
     3) 808 Remariae Turner 12          4) 807 Isaiah Smith 08            
 11 Paul Dunbar                                           44.30   3 
     1) 1131 Mitchell Weber 12          2) 1128 Isiah Olige 10            
     3) 1119 Devante Bonnett 12         4) 1134 AJ Williams 10            
 12 Oldham County                                         44.32   2 
     1) 1107 Joey Mattingly 11          2) 1104 Kyle Harmon 12            
     3) 1101 Josh Corral 10             4) 1108 Cody Oldham 12            
 13 Trinity (Louisville)                                  44.38   3 
     1) 1268 Latarius Thomas 11         2) 1252 Daylen Dawkins 11         
     3) 1251 Donald Brooks 09           4) 1263 James Quick 11            
 14 John Hardin                                           44.45   2 
     1) 980 Kenyon Berry 12             2) 988 Corey Malloy 12            
     3) 992 Shawn Sessions 12           4) 982 Quensie Brown 12           
 15 Campbell County                                       44.52   2 
     1) 784 Jake Johnston 12            2) 785 Grant Mahoney 11           
     3) 788 James Popp 12               4) 791 Jake Zabonick 10           
 16 Ballard                                               44.69   1 
     1) 723 Moe Masden 09               2) 718 Austin Arney 12            
     3) 724 David Samwaru 10            4) 722 Joseph Hurrigan 11         
 17 Bowling Green                                         44.69   1 
     1) 745 Tarelle Coleman 12          2) 747 Danny Dewalt 10            
     3) 749 Darian Jackson 12           4) 752 Roshard Shannon 12         
 18 Apollo                                                44.82   2 
     1) 703 Anthony Butler 12           2) 704 CJ Dillard 10              
     3) 711 Ross Lee 11                 4) 705 Elijah Dillard 12          
 19 Greenwood                                             44.83   1 
     1) 925 Tyree Lancaster 11          2) 922 TJ Dean 11                 
     3) 934 Brandon Thomas 10           4) 935 Tanner Thompson 11         
 20 Lincoln County                                        45.16   1 
     1) 1000 Deon Shannon 12            2) 1002 Michah Ward 12            
     3) 999 Santana Hocker 11           4) 1001 Luke Shofner 10           
 21 Boone County                                          45.54   1 
     1) 737 Brendan McGarr 12           2) 736 Tony Leroy 10              
     3) 740 Mikel Renolds 12            4) 739 Collins Ordu 12            
 22 Henderson County                                      45.81   2 
     1) 955 Keyronn Turner 12           2) 949 Robert Henigan 12          
     3) 950 Jermain Langley 12          4) 942 Gavont Baker 12            
 -- Bryan Station                                            DQ   3  interference
     1) 769 Ishmael Webb 11             2) 761 Jacob Mclimore 11          
     3) 767 Everett Talbert 12          4) 756 Tre Duncan 12              
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          1A: @ 57.10  1982        Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell               
          1A: @ 57.10  2002        Jackie Gordon, Frankfort                    
    National: I 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, California               
       State: K 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          3A: * 55.50  1983        Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   161 Labi Frazier        11 Bryan Station            56.44@  3  10   
  2   609 Shannon Martin      09 Waggener                 57.20   3   8   
  3   583 Christina Cook      10 Simon Kenton             58.10   3   6   
  4   538 Kiana Lee           09 Ryle                     58.90   3   5   
  5   263 Mary King           10 Dupont Manual            58.94   3   4   
  6   486 Summer Wheeler      10 Oldham County            59.81   3   3   
  7   505 Laura Edwards       09 Paul Dunbar              59.90   2   2   
  8   134 Taylor Jones        10 Ballard                1:00.20   1   1   
  9   186 Molly Kitchen       11 Campbell County        1:00.25   3 
 10   246 Anna Ochs           11 Dixie Heights          1:00.47   2 
 11   333 Alexis LaPrelle     12 Henry Clay             1:00.60   2 
 12   219 Julia Henderson     08 Cooper                 1:00.83   3 
 13   330 Trisha Chism        11 Henry Clay             1:01.05   2 
 14   282 India Marks         11 Eastern                1:01.83   1 
 15   554 Erin Ford           09 Sacred Heart           1:02.00   3 
 16   404 Alyssa Barnard      09 Marshall County        1:03.16   2 
 17   324 DeAsia Outlaw       09 Henderson County       1:03.63   1 
 --   530 Brittany Warren     11 Pulaski County              FS   1 
 --   156 Morgan Smith        09 Bowling Green               FS   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 48.23  1985        Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman             
          1A: @ 48.40  1980        James Jones, Harrodsburg                    
    National: I 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, California                 
       State: K 47.11  2010        Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay                 
          3A: * 47.11  2010        Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   720 Ronnie Baker        12 Ballard                  47.18#  3  10   
  2  1042 Torian Vaughn       11 Male                     48.81   3   8   
  3  1081 Kirk Oxendine       11 North Hardin             49.06   3   6   
  4   797 Antoine Keys        12 Central Hardin           49.28   2   5   
  5   759 Woody Lapierre      11 Bryan Station            49.49   3   4   
  6   841 Aaron Shears        12 Daviess County           49.75   2   3   
  7  1080 Josh Ortega         12 North Hardin             49.93   3   2   
  8   861 Dishan Romine       11 Dupont Manual            50.10   3   1   
  9   785 Grant Mahoney       11 Campbell County          50.53   3 
 10  1108 Cody Oldham         12 Oldham County            50.70   2 
 11   851 Jordan Gonzalez     09 Dupont Manual            51.20   2 
 12   994 Trevoris Wilson     11 John Hardin              51.28   1 
 13   772 Trevor Carnell      09 Bullitt Central          51.85   2 
 14   730 Denzel Cain         12 Boone County             52.20   3 
 15   814 Blake Kennedy       12 Conner                   52.41   1 
 16  1177 Sam Groen           12 Scott                    52.98   1 
 17  1059 Dylan Massey        12 Meade County             53.54   2 
 18   906 Martin Carrillo     12 Graves County            54.00   1 
 --   763 Bolaji Ogbulu       09 Bryan Station               DQ   3  lane violation
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 45.25  2009        Jessica Gabhart, Elizabethtown              
          1A: @ 44.56  2004        LeShea Preston, Fairview                    
    National: I 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, California                  
       State: K 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                      
          3A: * 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   184 Christina Heilman   12 Campbell County          44.64#  3  10   
  2   593 Tatiyana Dean       11 Tates Creek              45.41   3   8   
  3   506 Jordin Fender       11 Paul Dunbar              45.86   3   6   
  4   558 Kristin Matula      11 Sacred Heart             45.92   3   5   
  5   411 Lauren Miller       12 Marshall County          46.52   3   4   
  6   434 Tamara Jenkins      11 North Hardin             46.59   3   3   
  7   258 Zahara Gully        11 Dupont Manual            47.11   3   2   
  8   120 Brandy Orth-Becker  11 Assumption               47.19   2   1   
  9   179 Brooke Buckler      09 Campbell County          47.66   2 
 10   138 Ashya Watkins       09 Ballard                  47.68   2 
 11   469 Katie Zembrodt      11 Notre Dame               48.00   3 
 12   577 Christiana Harris   12 Scott County             48.23   2 
 13   378 Taylor Hampton      10 Madisonville             48.38   2 
 14   143 Jessica Jones       11 Boone County             48.75   3 
 15   477 Madison Honeycutt   10 Oldham County            48.80   2 
 16   413 Stephanie Russell   09 Marshall County          48.95   1 
 17   274 Arielle Biddix      12 Eastern                  48.99   2 
 18   442 Alexis Shelby       08 North Hardin             49.10   1 
 19   328 Gentel Blair        12 Henry Clay               49.45   2 
 20   551 Allison Corley      10 Sacred Heart             50.16   1 
 21   621 Shawnee Holbrook    12 Whitley County           52.89   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 38.24  2003        Sam Mincey, Rowan County                    
          1A: @ 38.80  1998        Clifford Berry, Danville                    
    National: I 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, California                    
       State: K 37.83  2010        Brandon Bagley, John Hardin                 
          3A: * 37.83  2010        Brandon Bagley, John Hardin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   761 Jacob Mclimore      11 Bryan Station            38.80@  3  10   
  2   975 Dorian Robinson     12 Henry Clay               38.84   3   8   
  3   796 Malon Kennedy       12 Central Hardin           39.71   3   6   
  4  1076 Dante Johnson       10 North Hardin             40.41   3   5   
  5  1169 Tanner McConvey     12 Ryle                     40.53   2   4   
  6   979 Eric Avant          11 John Hardin              40.72   3   3   
  7   999 Santana Hocker      11 Lincoln County           40.77   3   2   
  8  1128 Isiah Olige         10 Paul Dunbar              41.23   2   1   
  9   854 Joe Johnson         12 Dupont Manual            41.63   2 
 10   749 Darian Jackson      12 Bowling Green            41.64   2 
 11  1280 LaJustin Scgers     12 Warren Central           41.98   3 
 12   978 Augustine Sarafino  11 Iroquois                 42.05   1 
 13  1112 Carlton Blair       12 Owensboro                42.06   2 
 14   766 Malcolm Smith       11 Bryan Station            42.55   3 
 15  1218 Zack McKendrick     11 St. Xavier               42.65   1 
 16   889 Billy Reid          12 Fern Creek               42.69   2 
 17  1078 Bryce Meers         11 North Hardin             43.16   3 
 18   705 Elijah Dillard      12 Apollo                   43.18   1 
 19  1224 Michael Ritter      10 St. Xavier               43.38   1 
 20  1266 John Stich          12 Trinity                  43.85   1 
 21  1034 Walter Moffitt      12 Male                     43.89   2 
 22  1010 Levi Knutson        09 Madison Central          44.35   1 
 23   829 Aaron Brzowski      10 Daviess County           44.36   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 2:16.03  1983        Pam Raglin, Bourbon County                
          1A: @ 2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
    National: I 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, California               
       State: K 2:13.26  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
          3A: * 2:13.26  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   122 Katherine Receveur  10 Assumption             2:15.50#  10   
  2   474 Margaret Grogan     12 Oldham County          2:19.25    8   
  3   234 Meghan Sallee       12 Daviess County         2:20.91    6   
  4   124 Melanie Strothman   12 Assumption             2:21.25    5   
  5   157 Lauren Wheeler      10 Bowling Green          2:21.72    4   
  6   540 Alexandra Patterso  07 Ryle                   2:21.91    3   
  7   372 Gabriella Sabino    11 Madison Central        2:23.03    2   
  8   548 Maggie Allen        09 Sacred Heart           2:23.85    1   
  9   403 Raeven Wilson       12 Male                   2:24.47  
 10   192 Taylor Robinson     11 Campbell County        2:24.62  
 11   254 Sarah Barker        12 Dupont Manual          2:25.00  
 12   253 Jasmine Athanasake  12 Dupont Manual          2:25.09  
 13   478 Emmily Klump        12 Oldham County          2:25.61  
 14   466 Brenna Schutzman    11 Notre Dame             2:26.58  
 15   174 Samantha Hommrich   12 Butler                 2:27.72  
 16   572 Ally Conrad         12 Scott County           2:28.24  
 17   290 Tiffany Tillman     09 Eastern                2:28.24  
 18   293 Cora Kerber         11 Clark County           2:29.40  
 19   311 Sarah Suggs         10 Greenwood              2:29.44  
 20   162 Lauren Guilfoil     11 Bryan Station          2:31.26  
 21   197 Mackenzie Penningt  10 Central Hardin         2:31.54  
 22   289 Victoria Thomas     09 Eastern                2:32.67  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 1:54.06  2008        Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic         
          1A: @ 1:54.47  1981        Sam Love, Trigg County                    
    National: I 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Calfornia              
       State: K 1:52.19  2010        Robbie Scharold, Campbell County          
          3A: * 1:52.19  2010        Robbie Scharold, Campbell County          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   776 Tretez Kinnaird     11 Butler                 1:49.96K  10   
  2  1127 Elijah Olige        09 Paul Dunbar            1:56.80    8   
  3  1241 Adrian Lyttle       11 Tates Creek            1:57.46    6   
  4   837 Wes Morris          12 Daviess County         1:57.66    5   
  5  1064 Dakota Waldecker    12 Meade County           1:58.48    4   
  6  1261 Blake Merkley       10 Trinity                1:58.60    3   
  7   765 Kevin Ross          12 Bryan Station          1:58.86    2   
  8  1020 Jerome Williams     12 Madison Central        1:59.47    1   
  9  1110 Luke Weishaar       12 Oldham County          1:59.97  
 10  1053 Troy Lampkin        12 Marshall County        2:00.17  
 11  1222 Nick Reader         11 St. Xavier             2:00.86  
 12   849 Michael Connors     12 Dupont Manual          2:01.22  
 13  1212 Thomas Cave         11 St. Xavier             2:02.71  
 14   818 Ethan Brennan       11 Cooper                 2:02.75  
 15   909 Carter Cannon       12 Grayson County         2:03.06  
 16  1069 Tyler Breeds        10 North Hardin           2:03.60  
 17  1120 Bart Denham         12 Paul Dunbar            2:04.50  
 18  1103 Braxton Hall        12 Oldham County          2:05.19  
 19   884 Holden Wells        10 Eastern                2:05.24  
 20   715 Alex O'Bryan        11 Apollo                 2:06.21  
 21  1180 Jeremy Jackson      10 Scott                  2:06.98  
 22   777 Allen Matthews      12 Butler                 2:07.36  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
          2A: # 24.86  1996        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          2A: # 24.86  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 24.82  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County                
    National: I 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, California                   
       State: K 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Eastern                      
          3A: * 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Eastern                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   590 Natavia Barber      10 Tates Creek              25.32   0.5  3  10   
  2   434 Tamara Jenkins      11 North Hardin             25.45   0.5  3   8   
  3   161 Labi Frazier        11 Bryan Station            25.51   0.5  3   6   
  4   133 Cidnei Johnson      12 Ballard                  25.53   0.5  3   5   
  5   330 Trisha Chism        11 Henry Clay               25.63   0.5  3   4   
  6   135 Kaysee O'Bannon     12 Ballard                  25.64   0.5  3   3   
  7   163 Shania Lyvers       10 Bryan Station            25.75   0.9  2   2   
  8   248 Chelsea Perdue      10 Dixie Heights            25.77   0.5  3   1   
  9   616 Nitaya Walker       12 Warren Central           25.82   0.5  3 
 10   538 Kiana Lee           09 Ryle                     25.95   0.9  2 
 11   516 Indya Raglin        12 Paul Dunbar              25.95   0.9  2 
 12   387 Dominique Edmonds   10 Male                     26.01   0.9  2 
 13   386 Mallory Dunn        12 Male                     26.24   0.6  1 
 14   199 Tameka Alexander    09 Christian County         26.27   0.6  1 
 15   334 Anastasia Lyon      11 Henry Clay               26.30   0.9  2 
 16   432 Raven Graves        10 North Hardin             26.31   0.9  2 
 17   622 Mariah Jackson      11 Whitley County           26.72   0.6  1 
 18   452 Mandy Arnzen        09 Notre Dame               26.77   0.5  3 
 19   219 Julia Henderson     08 Cooper                   27.08   0.9  2 
 20   355 Taylor Elam         12 Lincoln County           27.21   0.6  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
          2A: # 21.53  1995        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A: @ 22.08  2006        Derrick Stallworth, Fort Campbell           
    National: I 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                           
       State: K 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, South Oldham                 
          3A: * 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, South Oldham                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1263 James Quick         11 Trinity                  20.94K  0.9  3  10   
  2   720 Ronnie Baker        12 Ballard                  21.39#  0.9  3   8   
  3   898 Pokie Harris        12 Clark County             21.72@  0.9  3   6   
  4   797 Antoine Keys        12 Central Hardin           21.85@  0.9  3   5   
  5  1042 Torian Vaughn       11 Male                     22.01@  0.9  3   4   
  6   974 DeQuan Robinson     09 Henry Clay               22.12   0.9  3   3   
  7   873 Greg Hayes          11 Eastern                  22.12   0.6  2   2   
  8   769 Ishmael Webb        11 Bryan Station            22.20   0.9  3   1   
  9   861 Dishan Romine       11 Dupont Manual            22.52   0.9  3 
 10  1081 Kirk Oxendine       11 North Hardin             22.54   0.6  2 
 11  1108 Cody Oldham         12 Oldham County            22.54   0.6  2 
 12  1210 Chris Amstutz       11 St. Xavier               22.56   0.6  2 
 13  1084 Avery Price         12 North Hardin             22.65   0.9  3 
 13   763 Bolaji Ogbulu       09 Bryan Station            22.65  -0.5  1 
 15  1044 Vincent Wilcox      12 Male                     22.72   0.6  2 
 16  1275 Antonio Atkins      12 Warren Central           22.84   0.6  2 
 17   805 Devonte Nichols     12 Christian County         22.84  -0.5  1 
 18  1284 Kene Amadife        11 Woodford County          22.85  -0.5  1 
 19  1166 Nick Kennedy        11 Ryle                     22.99   0.6  2 
 20  1153 Josh O'Conner       11 Pulaski County           23.26  -0.5  1 
 21   730 Denzel Cain         12 Boone County             23.39  -0.5  1 
 22   925 Tyree Lancaster     11 Greenwood                23.55   0.6  2 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 10:42.22  2004        Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy               
          1A: @ 11:13.82  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                  
    National: I  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, California           
       State: K 10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart            
          3A: * 10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   108 Emily Bean          10 Assumption            11:22.90   10   
  2   259 Cassidy Hale        11 Dupont Manual         11:22.97    8   
  3   260 Kristen Hale        11 Dupont Manual         11:27.44    6   
  4   114 Kenzley Defler      10 Assumption            11:28.02    5   
  5   231 Claire Payne        11 Daviess County        11:28.30    4   
  6   230 Whitney O'Bryan     10 Daviess County        11:29.48    3   
  7   473 Caroline Grogan     10 Oldham County         11:30.09    2   
  8   350 Katie Lever         12 John Hardin           11:33.38    1   
  9   154 Ciara Scott         10 Bowling Green         11:42.28  
 10   176 Rose Jolly          10 Butler                11:47.12  
 11   426 Lindsey Mathis      11 Muhlenberg Count      12:03.30  
 12   552 Betsy Daly          10 Sacred Heart          12:12.52  
 13   459 Amy Hansen          11 Notre Dame            12:13.60  
 14   589 Katherine Anderson  09 Tates Creek           12:14.74  
 15   299 Chailey Trail       10 Grayson County        12:15.27  
 16   550 Caitlin Carroll     10 Sacred Heart          12:16.75  
 17   193 Haylee Rose         12 Campbell County       12:18.32  
 18   507 Abby Florence       11 Paul Dunbar           12:23.93  
 19   291 Tori Wigginton      11 Eastern               12:31.48  
 20   214 Ashley Dragan       08 Cooper                12:42.39  
 21   524 Alyssa Hyden        07 Pulaski County        12:57.60  
 22   458 Sklyer Green        11 Notre Dame            13:04.30  
 23   532 Jensen Bales        08 Ryle                  13:13.76  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 9:26.40  1983        Mike Wilson, Rowan County                 
          1A: @ 9:24.07  1982        Gavin Gaynor, Hancock County              
    National: I 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, California              
       State: K 9:12.19  2003        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
          3A: * 9:12.19  2003        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1228 Connor Sheryak      11 St. Xavier             9:24.37#  10   
  2  1260 Sam Meredith        12 Trinity                9:35.13    8   
  3   871 Kyle Covert         12 Eastern                9:38.81    6   
  4  1067 Chase Geary         10 Muhlenberg Count       9:38.88    5   
  5   842 Daniel Southard     10 Daviess County         9:41.43    4   
  6  1211 Zack Beavin         12 St. Xavier             9:42.38    3   
  7   774 Patrick Gregory     10 Butler                 9:44.60    2   
  8   885 Austin Zachary      12 Eastern                9:49.82    1   
  9  1250 Thomas Albrektson   12 Trinity                9:53.83  
 10   775 Joey Hartlage       12 Butler                10:01.05  
 11   852 Jack Grundy         12 Dupont Manual         10:03.38  
 12   816 Brady Baker         09 Cooper                10:05.40  
 13   804 Logan Hurd          10 Christian County      10:10.59  
 14   815 Ben Turner          12 Conner                10:11.50  
 15   965 Andrew Kirk         12 Henry Clay            10:15.67  
 16   812 Nolan Gerlach       09 Conner                10:16.01  
 17   839 Cameron Quisenberr  11 Daviess County        10:16.52  
 18   902 Alex White          12 Clark County          10:17.22  
 19   862 Will Short          12 Dupont Manual         10:28.86  
 20  1088 Eddie Weaver        12 North Hardin          10:30.47  
 21   997 Brian Carlson       09 Lincoln County        10:39.12  
 22  1126 Daniel Myers        11 Paul Dunbar           10:50.15  
 23   928 Keith Prive         10 Greenwood             11:00.17  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 4:02.90  1984        Danville                                  
          1A: @ 3:58.87  1982        Fort Campbell                             
    National: I 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, California               
       State: K 3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                   
          3A: * 3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry Clay                                          3:57.47@  3  10   
     1) 328 Gentel Blair 12             2) 330 Trisha Chism 11            
     3) 333 Alexis LaPrelle 12          4) 329 Kelsey Briscoe 10          
  2 Campbell County                                     3:59.48#  3   8   
     1) 179 Brooke Buckler 09           2) 191 Faith Roaden 12            
     3) 184 Christina Heilman 12        4) 186 Molly Kitchen 11           
  3 Dupont Manual                                       4:02.15#  3   6   
     1) 263 Mary King 10                2) 252 Christina Arnold 12        
     3) 267 Jalyn Shontee 12            4) 269 Jailyn Tillman 12          
  4 Paul Dunbar                                         4:02.23#  3   5   
     1) 506 Jordin Fender 11            2) 515 Kierra Muhammad 11         
     3) 505 Laura Edwards 09            4) 518 Trina Thomas 11            
  5 Male                                                4:02.97   3   4   
     1) 391 Cayla Johnson 11            2) 399 Kristen Smith 10           
     3) 396 Amber Moorman 11            4) 388 Rhiann Fleming 11          
  6 Assumption                                          4:03.39   3   3   
     1) 124 Melanie Strothman 12        2) 126 Amanda Vokoun 12           
     3) 115 Hannah Elliott 11           4) 122 Katherine Receveur 10      
  7 Eastern                                             4:04.62   2   2   
     1) 276 Taylor Bradley 11           2) 282 India Marks 11             
     3) 277 Alexsis Carter 10           4) 273 Breona Bell 09             
  8 Sacred Heart                                        4:04.90   3   1   
     1) 566 Summer Stevens 10           2) 565 Tianna Smith 09            
     3) 562 Parker Shay 10              4) 558 Kristin Matula 11          
  9 Tates Creek                                         4:05.11   2 
     1) 606 Ashley Whaley 10            2) 588 Emma Anderson 10           
     3) 593 Tatiyana Dean 11            4) 604 Michelle Tichenor 12       
 10 Cooper                                              4:05.44   3 
     1) 216 Olivia Goessling 09         2) 220 Carly Kane 11              
     3) 223 Dawn Patton 10              4) 217 Jordan Hauck 11            
 11 Notre Dame                                          4:06.10   3 
     1) 460 Savannah Hemmer 10          2) 466 Brenna Schutzman 11        
     3) 452 Mandy Arnzen 09             4) 454 Jamie Bramlage 11          
 12 Oldham County                                       4:08.17   2 
     1) 486 Summer Wheeler 10           2) 477 Madison Honeycutt 10       
     3) 476 Kati Heil 10                4) 474 Margaret Grogan 12         
 13 Dixie Heights                                       4:10.39   2 
     1) 246 Anna Ochs 11                2) 238 Mary Conti 09              
     3) 249 Ally Tekulve 11             4) 248 Chelsea Perdue 10          
 14 Bryan Station                                       4:11.42   2 
     1) 170 Talor Wilkerson 08          2) 164 Brooke Neal 12             
     3) 163 Shania Lyvers 10            4) 165 Teairra Payton 09          
 15 North Hardin                                        4:12.31   2 
     1) 443 Jillian Shufelt 10          2) 446 Domeneque Taft 10          
     3) 449 Brianna Woodson 12          4) 442 Alexis Shelby 08           
 16 Ryle                                                4:16.28   2 
     1) 540 Alexandra Patterson 07      2) 544 Samantha Shane 08          
     3) 537 Sophie Kisker 09            4) 535 Ashlee Howe 11             
 17 Woodford County                                     4:17.42   2 
     1) 640 Shelby Williams 12          2) 632 Laura Grenfell 11          
     3) 631 Halle Graham 11             4) 626 Rachel Effinger 12         
 18 Bowling Green                                       4:18.13   2 
     1) 150 Brittney Hansen 08          2) 157 Lauren Wheeler 10          
     3) 158 Sara-Emily Woodward 10      4) 156 Morgan Smith 09            
 19 Owensboro                                           4:21.82   1 
     1) 490 Alex Girten 09              2) 488 Marisa Derenzo 11          
     3) 495 Taylor Lawrence 11          4) 487 Dasia Cowherd 12           
 20 Greenwood                                           4:24.44   1 
     1) 307 Lauren Kessler 11           2) 300 Rachael Crenshaw 10        
     3) 311 Sarah Suggs 10              4) 304 Shelby Gibson 08           
 21 Henderson County                                    4:24.45   1 
     1) 320 Jayci Gibbs 12              2) 318 Allyson Elliott 08         
     3) 324 DeAsia Outlaw 09            4) 322 Charity Hancock 09         
 22 Meade County                                        4:25.21   1 
     1) 422 Shonte Williams 10          2) 416 Ashlee Davis 09            
     3) 418 LeAnna Luney 12             4) 415 Kelsey Clater 10           
 -- Madison Central                                          DQ   1  impeding
     1) 374 Maryssa Stewart 10          2) 372 Gabriella Sabino 11        
     3) 359 Sarah Franklin 11           4) 366 Riley Lane 11              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
          2A: # 3:19.43  1988        Paducah Tilghman                          
          1A: @ 3:21.40  1982        Trigg County                              
    National: I 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne High School, California         
       State: K 3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                   
          3A: * 3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Male                                                3:20.09@  3  10   
     1) 1022 Mikal Ballard 09           2) 1035 Ronjae Morris 12          
     3) 1027 Taylor Fanagan 11          4) 1042 Torian Vaughn 11          
  2 Bryan Station                                       3:20.92@  3   8   
     1) 766 Malcolm Smith 11            2) 763 Bolaji Ogbulu 09           
     3) 759 Woody Lapierre 11           4) 765 Kevin Ross 12              
  3 North Hardin                                        3:21.31@  3   6   
     1) 1076 Dante Johnson 10           2) 1080 Josh Ortega 12            
     3) 1081 Kirk Oxendine 11           4) 1082 Stevie Packer 11          
  4 Eastern                                             3:25.10   3   5   
     1) 879 Daryus Sanford 12           2) 875 Jaylen Johnson 11          
     3) 883 Derayvon Thomas-Randle 12   4) 880 Brian Spaulding 12         
  5 Daviess County                                      3:27.97   3   4   
     1) 841 Aaron Shears 12             2) 831 James Cecil 10             
     3) 837 Wes Morris 12               4) 843 Kavonta Thomas 10          
  6 Boone County                                        3:28.51   3   3   
     1) 730 Denzel Cain 12              2) 734 Austin Howell 12           
     3) 737 Brendan McGarr 12           4) 744 Tyler Windham 12           
  7 Paul Dunbar                                         3:28.84   2   2   
     1) 1120 Bart Denham 12             2) 1125 Kendall Muhammad 09       
     3) 1127 Elijah Olige 09            4) 1129 Myles Pressley 12         
  8 John Hardin                                         3:29.19   2   1   
     1) 979 Eric Avant 11               2) 994 Trevoris Wilson 11         
     3) 990 Kamren Parker 11            4) 988 Corey Malloy 12            
  9 Pulaski County                                      3:31.36   2 
     1) 1153 Josh O'Conner 11           2) 1156 Kaleb Rowe 10             
     3) 1149 Jimmy Goldson 10           4) 1151 Austin Hyden 10           
 10 Henry Clay                                          3:31.42   1 
     1) 962 Adam Howard 12              2) 975 Dorian Robinson 12         
     3) 970 Kirby Osborne 11            4) 974 DeQuan Robinson 09         
 11 Grayson County                                      3:31.50   2 
     1) 907 Zach Berry 12               2) 909 Carter Cannon 12           
     3) 913 Sheldon Jones 10            4) 919 Cody Woosley 11            
 12 Scott County                                        3:32.03   1 
     1) 1190 Shaun Hayes 10             2) 1187 Avery Ford 12             
     3) 1192 Jake Sabol 10              4) 1182 Tyler Brown 12            
 13 Butler                                              3:32.91   2 
     1) 777 Allen Matthews 12           2) 776 Tretez Kinnaird 11         
     3) 778 Andrew McCauley 11          4) 779 Eric Woodruff 12           
 14 Meade County                                        3:33.14   3 
     1) 1061 Tylor Pinkard 12           2) 1064 Dakota Waldecker 12       
     3) 1059 Dylan Massey 12            4) 1065 Jacob Waldecker 11        
 15 Trinity (Louisville)                                3:33.98   1 
     1) 1253 Nick Eckert 10             2) 1262 Alex Noel 12              
     3) 1261 Blake Merkley 10           4) 1264 Joseph Shaw 12            
 16 Campbell County                                     3:34.29   2 
     1) 782 Cody Canaday 11             2) 784 Jake Johnston 12           
     3) 790 William Seiter 11           4) 785 Grant Mahoney 11           
 17 Owensboro                                           3:35.12   2 
     1) 1111 Nikos Agisilaou 12         2) 1112 Carlton Blair 12          
     3) 1115 Griffin Kelley 12          4) 1116 T.J. Matally 11           
 18 Pleasure Ridge Park                                 3:35.45   1 
     1) 1137 Nate Byerly 12             2) 1139 Ryan Casey 11             
     3) 1140 Tayshaun Dunbar 12         4) 1142 Joe Lewis 10              
 19 Simon Kenton                                        3:36.05   1 
     1) 1197 Jagger Holbrook 12         2) 1198 Trevor Keene 10           
     3) 1206 Ray Webb 12                4) 1202 Kevin Roberts 11          
 -- Oldham County                                            DQ   3  out of zone
     1) 1104 Kyle Harmon 12             2) 1101 Josh Corral 10            
     3) 1103 Braxton Hall 12            4) 1108 Cody Oldham 12            
 -- St. Xavier                                               DQ   3  stepped back out of
     1) 1210 Chris Amstutz 11           2) 1212 Thomas Cave 11            
     3) 1213 Zach Costin 11             4) 1216 Jeremy Martin 12          
 -- Tates Creek                                              DQ   2  illegal uniform
     1) 1241 Adrian Lyttle 11           2) 1235 Nathanael Druggan 10      
     3) 1237 Casey Grimes 10            4) 1239 Diandre Hightower 12      
 -- Henderson County                                         DQ   2  lane violation
     1) 953 Zach Sohne 11               2) 950 Jermain Langley 12         
     3) 941 Jeremy Arnett 11            4) 948 Logan Fredrick 09          
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 42-10.50  2006        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman               
          1A: @    40-04  1999        Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg               
    National: I 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Texas                   
       State: K 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station             
          3A: * 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   440 Chanel Roberts      11 North Hardin          40-02.25   10   
  2   520 Courtney McIntyre   12 Pleasure Ridge        39-09.00    8   
  3   146 Chyna Clement       12 Bowling Green         37-01.50    6   
  4   497 Tiana Phelps        11 Owensboro             36-07.75    5   
  5   561 Daijia Ruffin       10 Sacred Heart          36-01.25    4   
  6   592 Taelor Brown        11 Tates Creek           34-10.75    3   
  7   441 Shay Scott          10 North Hardin          33-09.00    2   
  8   419 Maya Luney          11 Meade County          33-03.00    1   
  9   321 Johnsha Gregory     11 Henderson County      32-09.75  
 10   317 Jonbenet Clark      09 Henderson County      32-05.75  
 11   148 Melissa Escoto      10 Bowling Green         32-00.75  
 12   139 Autumn West         11 Ballard               31-10.75  
 13   579 Halee Hudson        09 Scott County          31-10.00  
 14   604 Michelle Tichenor   12 Tates Creek           31-09.25  
 15   240 Molly Diamon        10 Dixie Heights         31-04.75  
 16   628 Chelsey Ford        09 Woodford County       30-10.25  
 17   168 Carynn Stewart      11 Bryan Station         30-08.50  
 18   292 Alexandria Grant    12 Fern Creek            30-05.25  
 19   102 Alex Booker         10 Apollo                29-11.75  
 20   423 Aiyanna Jones       09 Montgomery Co.        29-10.75  
 21   105 Riley McCormick     10 Apollo                29-05.75  
 22   194 Brianna Schraer     12 Campbell County       29-05.25  
 23   298 Holly Hayes         09 Grayson County        29-04.00  
 24   376 Haley Walker        09 Madison Central       27-05.25  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 65-07.50  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                
          1A: @    67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                    
    National: I    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Texas                    
       State: K    67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                    
          3A: * 63-04.50  2005        Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   702 Hunter Bivin        11 Apollo                55-03.75   10   
  2   754 Clarke Blackburn    12 Bryan Station         51-11.00    8   
  3  1278 Andreaus Robinson   11 Warren Central        51-03.00    6   
  4  1231 Lucas Tutwiler      12 St. Xavier            50-09.50    5   
  5   834 Chris Johnson       10 Daviess County        50-08.25    4   
  6  1013 Brandon Parks       11 Madison Central       50-01.00    3   
  7   967 Anthony Lindsey     11 Henry Clay            49-05.00    2   
  8   904 Blake Allred        12 Graves County         47-00.50    1   
  9  1040 Tyler Stevenson     11 Male                  46-07.25  
 10   939 Jeff Witthuhn       12 Greenwood             46-00.50  
 11   727 Dalton Mohon        12 Barren County         45-03.00  
 12  1060 Preston O'Brien     11 Meade County          45-02.75  
 13   738 Philip Mensah       11 Boone County          45-01.50  
 14   729 Brandon Sneed       12 Barren County         45-00.50  
 15  1074 Aaron House         12 North Hardin          44-06.25  
 16   905 Patrick Balisteri   11 Graves County         43-08.75  
 17   822 Dustin Mitchell     11 Cooper                42-04.00  
 18  1194 Michael Stewart     12 Seneca                42-03.25  
 19  1041 Clay Taylor         12 Male                  41-07.50  
 20  1283 John Madon          12 Whitley County        40-07.50  
 21   918 Andrew Vincent      11 Grayson County        40-06.75  
 22   870 Lucas Clay          12 Eastern               39-11.25  
 23   838 Tyler Parker        12 Daviess County        38-07.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 139-06  2005        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                 
          1A: @ 125-09  2001        Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood                
    National: I 191-06  2012        Shelby Vaughan, Texas                      
       State: K 139-06  2005        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                 
          3A: * 134-06  1981        Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   292 Alexandria Grant    12 Fern Creek              118-09   10   
  2   520 Courtney McIntyre   12 Pleasure Ridge          114-01    8   
  3   497 Tiana Phelps        11 Owensboro               112-06    6   
  4   430 Harley Domschke     08 North Hardin            109-08    5   
  5   139 Autumn West         11 Ballard                 107-06    4   
  6   438 Paige Pettel        08 North Hardin            106-02    3   
  7   106 Casey Peach         12 Apollo                  103-02    2   
  8   194 Brianna Schraer     12 Campbell County         103-01    1   
  9   400 Alexius Stevenson   09 Male                     97-08  
 10   171 Halima Williams     09 Bryan Station            95-10  
 11   423 Aiyanna Jones       09 Montgomery Co.           95-03  
 12   628 Chelsey Ford        09 Woodford County          94-07  
 13   470 Mallory Ackles      11 Oldham County            94-01  
 14   317 Jonbenet Clark      09 Henderson County         94-00  
 15   296 Hannah Ashley       09 Grayson County           89-07  
 16   568 Brooke Kitinic      08 Scott                    89-06  
 17   464 Mackenzie Scaringi  10 Notre Dame               89-05  
 18   168 Carynn Stewart      11 Bryan Station            88-10  
 19   579 Halee Hudson        09 Scott County             88-04   2nd 88'4"
 20   321 Johnsha Gregory     11 Henderson County         88-04   2nd 81'6"
 21   362 Juanita Hernandez   12 Madison Central          84-04  
 22   294 Taylor Cummins      11 Grant County             75-00  
 23   298 Holly Hayes         09 Grayson County           71-00  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
          1A: @ 185-02  1984        John Poehlein, Hancock County              
    National: I 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Colorado                     
       State: K 194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
          3A: * 193-01  2010        Kyle Jenkins, Male                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1168 Michael Leone       12 Ryle                    145-03   10   
  2   958 David George        12 Henry Clay              143-07    8   
  3  1254 Tyler English       12 Trinity                 142-06    6   
  4   727 Dalton Mohon        12 Barren County           138-02    5   
  5   931 Connor Sikora       12 Greenwood               135-10    4   
  6   946 Cain Cooper         10 Henderson County        135-08    3   
  7  1178 Jake Groeschen      11 Scott                   135-07    2   
  8  1231 Lucas Tutwiler      12 St. Xavier              135-04    1   
  9  1013 Brandon Parks       11 Madison Central         132-10  
 10   838 Tyler Parker        12 Daviess County          132-02  
 11   905 Patrick Balisteri   11 Graves County           132-00   2nd 120'9"
 12  1194 Michael Stewart     12 Seneca                  132-00   2nd 115'5"
 13  1283 John Madon          12 Whitley County          127-09  
 14  1039 Rashon Saddler      11 Male                    126-08  
 15   960 Joseph Herrera      12 Henry Clay              126-07  
 16  1193 Travis Waters       12 Scott County            126-00  
 17  1071 Josh Burries        12 North Hardin            119-01  
 18   783 Jake Groneck        12 Campbell County         118-05  
 19   845 Trong Le            12 Dixie Heights           118-00  
 20   996 Joshua McCleary     10 Lafayette               117-09  
 21   771 Hunter Campbell     12 Bullitt Central         116-00  
 22  1195 Andrew Albers       12 Simon Kenton            113-07  
 23  1145 Trey Steiger        12 Pleasure Ridge          110-08  
 --  1205 Grant Vercheck      09 Simon Kenton              FOUL  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
          2A: #    18-04  1974        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
          1A: @    20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
    National: I 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, North Carolina           
       State: K    20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
          3A: * 19-08.25  1999        Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   451 Ashley Woolum       12 North Laurel          17-03.25   NWI  10   
  2   375 Mallary Turner      12 Madison Central       16-11.00   NWI   8   
  3   333 Alexis LaPrelle     12 Henry Clay            16-09.75   NWI   6   
  4   450 Samantha Proffitt   12 North Laurel          16-07.75   NWI   5   
  5   411 Lauren Miller       12 Marshall County       16-05.75   NWI   4   
  6   204 Martessia Williams  12 Christian County      16-04.25   NWI   3   
  7   518 Trina Thomas        11 Paul Dunbar           16-00.00   NWI   2   
  8   356 Zadara Dawson       12 Madison Central       15-11.25   NWI   1   
  9   334 Anastasia Lyon      11 Henry Clay            15-10.50   NWI 
 10   449 Brianna Woodson     12 North Hardin          15-08.50   NWI 
 11   200 Martajia Armstrong  10 Christian County      15-06.75   NWI 
 12   554 Erin Ford           09 Sacred Heart          15-05.75   NWI  2nd jump 15'0.75"
 13   406 Tory Fehrenbacher   12 Marshall County      J15-05.75   NWI  2nd jump 13'8.75"
 14   172 Kasey Renfrow       09 Bullitt Central       15-03.25   NWI 
 15   446 Domeneque Taft      10 North Hardin          15-02.75   NWI 
 16   143 Jessica Jones       11 Boone County          15-00.25   NWI 
 17   289 Victoria Thomas     09 Eastern               14-11.75   NWI  2nd jump 14'2"
 18   454 Jamie Bramlage      11 Notre Dame           J14-11.75   NWI  2nd jump 13'11.5"
 19   110 Jessica Byrd        10 Assumption            14-11.50   NWI  2nd jump 14'11.25"
 20   598 Monica Jackson      12 Tates Creek          J14-11.50   NWI  2nd jump 13'9.25"
 21   475 Kaycee Harris       12 Oldham County         14-11.00   NWI 
 22   167 Rachel Roberts      10 Bryan Station         14-03.50   NWI 
 23   101 Tiffany Yount       10 Anderson County       13-07.75   NWI 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
          2A: # 23-08.25  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          1A: @    23-11  1990        Corey Smith, Fulton County               
    National: I 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, California             
       State: K 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
          3A: * 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   770 Corey Williams      11 Bryan Station         22-09.50   NWI  10   
  2  1035 Ronjae Morris       12 Male                  22-06.50   NWI   8   
  3   866 Jocari Beattie      11 Eastern               22-03.50   NWI   6   
  4   880 Brian Spaulding     12 Eastern               22-01.00   NWI   5   
  5  1166 Nick Kennedy        11 Ryle                  22-00.00   NWI   4   
  6  1267 Cody Swabek         10 Trinity               21-00.25   NWI   3   
  7   704 CJ Dillard          10 Apollo                20-09.50   NWI   2   
  8   962 Adam Howard         12 Henry Clay            20-08.25   NWI   1   
  9  1207 Jawon Malone        10 Southern              20-07.75   NWI 
 10  1023 Lorentez Barbour    12 Male                  20-05.50   NWI 
 11   756 Tre Duncan          12 Bryan Station         20-03.75   NWI 
 12  1142 Joe Lewis           10 Pleasure Ridge        20-03.50   NWI 
 13  1279 Tyreon Satterfield  12 Warren Central        20-02.50   NWI 
 14   857 Evan Packer         11 Dupont Manual         20-01.50   NWI 
 15  1277 Donovan Halsel      12 Warren Central        20-00.75   NWI 
 16  1050 Cody Gregory        10 Marshall County       20-00.00   NWI 
 17   817 Joe Blevins         12 Cooper                19-11.50   NWI 
 18   791 Jake Zabonick       10 Campbell County       19-08.50   NWI 
 19  1188 Trey Franklin       12 Scott County          19-04.00   NWI 
 20  1129 Myles Pressley      12 Paul Dunbar           19-03.50   NWI 
 21  1068 Trey White          12 Nelson County         19-00.00   NWI 
 22   811 Chris Crews         12 Conner                18-08.00   NWI 
 23   718 Austin Arney        12 Ballard               18-05.50   NWI 
 24   747 Danny Dewalt        10 Bowling Green         15-11.50   NWI 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
          2A: #    37-08  2004        Aseer Itiavkase, Paducah Tilghman        
          1A: @ 39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County             
    National: I 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Texas                 
       State: K 39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County             
          3A: *    38-02  2001        Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   393 Kenya Johnson       11 Male                  37-09.00#  NWI  10   
  2   451 Ashley Woolum       12 North Laurel          36-10.50   NWI   8   
  3   515 Kierra Muhammad     11 Paul Dunbar           36-04.00   NWI   6   
  4   510 Allison Grewe       11 Paul Dunbar           35-07.75   NWI   5   
  5   374 Maryssa Stewart     10 Madison Central       35-05.75   NWI   4   
  6   449 Brianna Woodson     12 North Hardin          35-02.00   NWI   3   
  7   452 Mandy Arnzen        09 Notre Dame            35-01.50   NWI   2   
  8   582 Kelsey Baker        12 Simon Kenton          35-01.25   NWI   1   
  9   274 Arielle Biddix      12 Eastern               34-05.50   NWI 
 10   450 Samantha Proffitt   12 North Laurel          33-09.00   NWI 
 11   258 Zahara Gully        11 Dupont Manual         33-08.75   NWI 
 12   204 Martessia Williams  12 Christian County      33-08.50   NWI  2nd 33'0"
 13   535 Ashlee Howe         11 Ryle                  33-08.50   NWI  no 2nd
 14   465 Alexa Schulte       10 Notre Dame            33-08.00   NWI 
 15   472 Evann Dickerson     12 Oldham County         33-05.75   NWI 
 16   200 Martajia Armstrong  10 Christian County      33-04.50   NWI 
 17   143 Jessica Jones       11 Boone County          33-04.25   NWI 
 18   598 Monica Jackson      12 Tates Creek           32-03.00   NWI 
 19   428 Jazmine Byrd        11 North Hardin          31-11.75   NWI 
 20   129 Linesha Clemons     12 Ballard               31-07.25   NWI 
 21   404 Alyssa Barnard      09 Marshall County       31-02.75   NWI 
 22   110 Jessica Byrd        10 Assumption            30-06.75   NWI 
 23   611 KiKi Britt          11 Warren Central        30-04.75   NWI 
 --   278 Alex Cromwell       10 Eastern                   FOUL       
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
          2A: # 50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          1A: @    48-06  2006        Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg                 
    National: I 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Califormia             
       State: K 50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          3A: * 48-10.50  1999        Michael Hanley, Apollo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   756 Tre Duncan          12 Bryan Station         44-08.25   NWI  10   
  2   770 Corey Williams      11 Bryan Station         44-05.50   NWI   8   
  3   979 Eric Avant          11 John Hardin           44-00.50   NWI   6   
  4   704 CJ Dillard          10 Apollo                43-11.50   NWI   5   
  5  1277 Donovan Halsel      12 Warren Central        43-00.00   NWI   4   
  6  1279 Tyreon Satterfield  12 Warren Central        42-11.25   NWI   3   
  7  1023 Lorentez Barbour    12 Male                  42-05.75   NWI   2   
  8  1156 Kaleb Rowe          10 Pulaski County        42-02.25   NWI   1   
  9   726 Justin Beaty        12 Barren County         41-08.50   NWI 
 10   745 Tarelle Coleman     12 Bowling Green         41-07.50   NWI 
 11   900 Andrew Ping         12 Clark County          41-07.00   NWI 
 12  1117 E.J. McGuire        10 Owensboro             41-04.75   NWI 
 13   866 Jocari Beattie      11 Eastern               41-02.50   NWI 
 14   793 Jared Cromartie     12 Central Hardin        41-01.25   NWI 
 15  1223 Logan Reilly        12 St. Xavier            40-08.50   NWI 
 16   794 T.J. Gordon         11 Central Hardin        40-05.00   NWI 
 17   813 Sammy Iles          11 Conner                39-10.25   NWI 
 18  1090 Dontre Woodruff     11 North Hardin          39-08.00   NWI 
 19  1102 Zac Gnadinger       12 Oldham County         39-04.50   NWI 
 20   707 Ryan Duvall         10 Apollo                39-01.00   NWI 
 21  1087 Jeffery Washington  12 North Hardin          38-06.00   NWI 
 22  1100 Chris Caudill       11 Oldham County         37-02.25   NWI 
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
          2A: #    5-10  1982        Sharon Ottens, Webster County             
          1A: @ 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
    National: I    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Oklahoma                      
       State: K 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
          3A: * 5-10.25  1982        Robin Gard, Warren Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   564 Jazmin Smith        12 Sacred Heart           5-04.00   10    xo+o
  2   283 Alexys Nash         12 Eastern                5-04.00    8    xo+2
  3   103 Natalie Higgs       10 Apollo                 5-02.00    6   
  4   451 Ashley Woolum       12 North Laurel           5-00.00    4    o+o
  4   112 Annie Crotty        10 Assumption             5-00.00    4    o+o
  4   535 Ashlee Howe         11 Ryle                   5-00.00    4    o+o
  7   368 Chrystal Miller     12 Madison Central        5-00.00    2    o+1
  8   450 Samantha Proffitt   12 North Laurel           5-00.00    0.50 xxo+o
  8   577 Christiana Harris   12 Scott County           5-00.00    0.50 xxo+o
 10   218 Hannah Held         10 Cooper                 5-00.00   xxo+1
 11   281 Taylor Horton       10 Eastern                4-10.00   o+o
 11   410 Melanie McKendree   12 Marshall County        4-10.00   o+o
 13   440 Chanel Roberts      11 North Hardin           4-10.00   o+1
 13   573 Audrey Crawford     11 Scott County           4-10.00   o+1
 15   225 Kasey Weinfurtner   10 Cooper                 4-10.00   o+2
 16   262 Rebecca Just        12 Dupont Manual          4-10.00   xxo+1
 17   308 Madison Kristof     11 Greenwood              4-08.00   o
 17   147 Shelby England      11 Bowling Green          4-08.00   o
 17   612 LaShae Halsel       09 Warren Central         4-08.00   o
 20   301 Mary Cundiff        12 Greenwood              4-08.00   xo
 20   611 KiKi Britt          11 Warren Central         4-08.00   xo
 22   295 Taylor West         10 Graves County          4-08.00   xxo
 22   141 Jena Doellman       09 Boone County           4-08.00   xxo
 22   205 Shay Cotton         08 Clay County            4-08.00   xxo
 --   587 Hannah Norris       11 Southwestern                NH  
 --   409 Michaela Manley     09 Marshall County             NH  
 --   396 Amber Moorman       11 Male                        NH  
 --   496 Susan Parker        10 Owensboro                   NH  
 --   250 Brittney Turner     10 Dixie Heights               NH  
 --   584 Alexis Haggard      10 Simon Kenton                NH  
 --   229 Kate Hornaday       10 Daviess County              NH  
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
          2A: # 6-10.75  1988        Tom Noe, Highlands                        
          1A: @ 6-10.25  1984        J.B. Brown, Fort Knox                     
    National: I 7-05.75  2009        Jame White, Missouri                      
       State: K 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)         
          3A: * 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1277 Donovan Halsel      12 Warren Central         6-04.00   10    o+1
  2   866 Jocari Beattie      11 Eastern                6-04.00    8    xo+1
  3  1152 Tyler Jackson       12 Pulaski County         6-04.00    6    xo+2
  4   899 Jonathan Hubbard    12 Clark County           6-02.00    5   
  5  1023 Lorentez Barbour    12 Male                   6-00.00    3    o+o
  5  1267 Cody Swabek         10 Trinity                6-00.00    3    o+o
  5  1161 Nathan Davis        11 Ryle                   6-00.00    3    o+o
  8  1055 Skyler VanMeter     09 Marshall County        6-00.00    1    xxo+o
  9  1151 Austin Hyden        10 Pulaski County         6-00.00   xxo+1
 10   817 Joe Blevins         12 Cooper                 5-10.00   o
 10  1129 Myles Pressley      12 Paul Dunbar            5-10.00   o
 10   770 Corey Williams      11 Bryan Station          5-10.00   o
 10  1274 Chris Amos          09 Warren Central         5-10.00   o
 10  1068 Trey White          12 Nelson County          5-10.00   o
 10  1070 Jeremy Brown        12 North Hardin           5-10.00   o
 16  1133 Jordan Wilkins      12 Paul Dunbar            5-10.00   xxo
 16   878 Osha Rogers         10 Eastern                5-10.00   xxo
 --   746 Drew Crocker        11 Bowling Green               NH  
 --  1006 Daniel Guy          11 Madison Central             NH  
 --  1282 Brian Kurzeika      11 Whitley County              NH  
 --  1050 Cody Gregory        10 Marshall County             NH  
 --   809 Caleb Ealy          12 Clay County                 NH  
 --  1242 Braxton McFarland   11 Tates Creek                 NH  
 --  1181 Colin Myers         11 Scott                       NH  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
          2A: #    10-00  2003        Kathryn Yates, Elizabethtown             
          2A: #    10-00  2004        Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham          
          1A: @    10-06  2001        Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart         
    National: I 14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana                 
       State: K    11-09  2011        Megan Zimlich, Ballard                   
          3A: *    11-09  2011        Megan Zimlich, Ballard                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   580 Maggie Murdock      11 Scott County          10-00.00#  10   
  2   576 Abby Harris         11 Scott County           9-06.00    8    o
  3   405 Devan Doss          10 Marshall County       J9-06.00    6    xo
  4   153 Trevor Prieskorn    10 Bowling Green         J9-06.00    5    xxo
  5   635 Stasha Hickey       12 Woodford County        9-00.00    4   
  6   455 Leah Bramlage       12 Notre Dame             8-06.00    3    o + 1
  7   450 Samantha Proffitt   12 North Laurel          J8-06.00    2    o + 2
  8   332 Alexis Jeanjaquet   11 Henry Clay            J8-06.00    0.50 xo + no
  8   121 Delanie Parker      10 Assumption            J8-06.00    0.50 xo + no
 10   195 Kristen Spahr       11 Campbell County        8-00.00   o + no
 10   272 Nicole Asseff       10 Eastern                8-00.00   o + no
 10   323 Tori Hester         10 Henderson County       8-00.00   o + no
 10   384 Meghan Cleary       11 Male                   8-00.00   o + no
 14   295 Taylor West         10 Graves County         J8-00.00   xo + no
 14   510 Allison Grewe       11 Paul Dunbar           J8-00.00   xo + no
 16   187 Angela Lauer        11 Campbell County       J8-00.00   xo + 2
 17   594 Casey Dobias        11 Tates Creek            7-06.00   o
 18   104 Shelby Lewis        09 Apollo                J7-06.00   xo + no
 18   545 Casey Springer      10 Ryle                  J7-06.00   xo + no
 20   297 Katie Beeler        11 Grayson County        J7-06.00   xxo
 21   484 Whitney Schuyler    10 Oldham County          7-00.00   o
 21   361 Courtney Harrison   10 Madison Central        7-00.00   o
 21   241 Ella Edgett         11 Dixie Heights          7-00.00   o
 24   521 Stevie Reidley      11 Pleasure Ridge        J7-00.00   xo
 24   493 Mikayla Johnson     11 Owensboro             J7-00.00   xo
 26   586 Chelsea Kilman      12 Southwestern          J7-00.00   xxo
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
          2A: #    15-02  1996        Rob Little, Powell County                
          1A: @    14-07  2007        Michael Seaman, Bardstown                
    National: I 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshback, Texas                      
       State: K    16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                  
          3A: *    16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   946 Cain Cooper         10 Henderson County      13-06.00   10   
  2   828 Chase Barker        12 Daviess County        13-00.00    7    xo + 1
  2  1150 Jacob Heinen        12 Pulaski County        13-00.00    7    xo + 1
  4   916 Trey Sanders        10 Grayson County        12-00.00    5   
  5   947 Mitchell Demar      12 Henderson County      11-06.00    4   
  6  1169 Tanner McConvey     12 Ryle                  11-00.00    2    o + no
  6  1175 Tyler Tillinghast   12 Ryle                  11-00.00    2    o + no
  6   844 Bailey Harrison     10 Dixie Heights         11-00.00    2    o + no
  9  1083 Antonio Parker      11 North Hardin         J11-00.00   xxo
 10   790 William Seiter      11 Campbell County       10-06.00   o
 10  1232 Alex Allen          12 Tates Creek           10-06.00   o
 12  1217 Matt May            12 St. Xavier           J10-06.00   xo
 12  1201 Hunter Ramos        11 Simon Kenton         J10-06.00   xo
 14   753 Trevor Anderson-Co  11 Bryan Station        J10-06.00   xxo
 --  1085 Jacob Stefanko      09 North Hardin                NH  
 --  1183 Josiah Charles      11 Scott County                NH  
 --   827 Brick Allison       10 Daviess County              NH  
 --  1208 Eric Andrews        11 Southwestern                NH  
 --  1016 Jared Statter       12 Madison Central             NH  
 --  1209 Noah Allgeier       10 St. Xavier                  NH  
 --  1025 Tim Braden          11 Male                        NH  
 --   868 Brennan Boykin      11 Eastern                     NH  
 --   865 Quinn Barber        12 Eastern                     NH  
 --   701 Cameron Robinson    11 Anderson County             NH  
 --  1196 Drew Harris         10 Simon Kenton                NH  
 
              Women - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Assumption                  63.50     2) North Hardin               52   
    3) Dupont Manual               43        3) Male                       43   
    5) Paul Dunbar                 42        6) Tates Creek                36   
    7) Sacred Heart                35        8) Henry Clay                 32.50
    9) Ballard                     30       10) North Laurel               29.50
   11) Scott County                27.50    12) Bryan Station              26   
   13) Bowling Green               24       14) Marshall County            22   
   14) Campbell County             22       16) Oldham County              21   
   17) Madison Central             17       18) Pleasure Ridge Park        16   
   19) Daviess County              13       19) Owensboro                  13   
   21) Ryle                        12       21) Waggener                   12   
   23) Fern Creek                  10       23) Eastern                    10   
   25) Apollo                       8       25) Warren Central              8   
   25) Notre Dame                   8       28) Simon Kenton                7   
   29) Boone County                 4       29) Woodford County             4   
   31) Christian County             3       31) Dixie Heights               3   
   31) Barren County                3       34) John Hardin                 1   
   34) Meade County                 1                                           
 
               Men - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bryan Station               66        2) Male                       65   
    3) Trinity (Louisville)        57        4) Eastern                    55   
    5) North Hardin                51        6) Warren Central             41   
    7) St. Xavier                  40        8) Ryle                       29   
    9) Daviess County              28        9) Ballard                    28   
    9) Butler                      28       12) Henry Clay                 26   
   13) Central Hardin              25       14) Pulaski County             18   
   15) Henderson County            17       15) Apollo                     17   
   17) Paul Dunbar                 15       18) George Rogers Clark        11   
   18) Dupont Manual               11       20) Oldham County              10   
   20) John Hardin                 10       22) Greenwood                   7   
   23) Tates Creek                  6       24) Meade County                5   
   24) Barren County                5       24) Muhlenberg County           5   
   24) Grayson County               5       28) Lincoln County              4   
   28) Madison Central              4       30) Boone County                3   
   30) Fern Creek                   3       32) Scott                       2   
   32) Dixie Heights                2       34) Graves County               1   
   34) Marshall County              1       34) Cooper                      1   


Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version