RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 26 2012, 10:27 PM | 1218582 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 18, 2012 to May 26, 2012
Lincoln University, Dwight T. Reed Stadium, Jefferson City, MO, US, 65101
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Class 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sisk, Kylynn 12 South Holt 11.11 +1.2 1 10
2 Mullock, Eli 12 Worth County 11.21 +1.2 1 8
3 Duncan, Eric 10 Rock Port 11.25 +1.2 1 6
4 Sturm, Hunter 10 Drexel 11.56 +1.2 1 5
5 Fleeks, Dominick 10 Stewartsville 11.60 +1.2 1 4
6 Black, Britton 12 Greenfield 11.72 +1.2 1 3
7 Kapala, Luke 12 Concordia 11.78 +1.2 1 2
8 Leath, Michael 12 New Haven 16.63 +1.2 1 1
 
Mens 100m Class 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mullock, Eli 12 Worth County 11.06 +2.0 2  
3 Duncan, Eric 10 Rock Port 11.20 +2.0 2  
2 Sisk, Kylynn 12 South Holt 11.34 +2.0 1  
4 Fleeks, Dominick 10 Stewartsville 11.42 +2.0 1  
5 Leath, Michael 12 New Haven 11.51 +2.0 2  
6 Kapala, Luke 12 Concordia 11.52 +2.0 1  
7 Black, Britton 12 Greenfield 11.52 +2.0 1  
8 Sturm, Hunter 10 Drexel 11.61 +2.0 1  
9 Tade, Keaton 10 Novinger 11.62 +2.0 2  
10 Beissenherz, Blaine 11 Wellington-Napol 11.70 +2.0 2  
11 Martin, August 11 Silex 11.70 +2.0 1  
12 Housman, Hayden 11 Brashear (MO) 11.71 +2.0 2  
13 Brown, Sawyer 12 Crocker 11.85 +2.0 1  
14 Berwanger, Preston 12 Princeton 11.95 +2.0 2  
15 Johnson, Kyjuan 11 Braymer 12.05 +2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wells, Michael 10 Cleveland NJROTC 10.75 +1.8 1 10
2 Antonio Marcano, Jr. 12 Metro Academy & 10.92 +1.8 1 8
3 Winn, Terrance 12 Carrollton 10.95 +1.8 1 6
4 Brune, Christian 12 Fatima 10.97 +1.8 1 5
5 Laster, Isaiah 12 Principia 10.98 +1.8 1 4
6 Freeze, Dalton 12 Stockton 11.00 +1.8 1 3
7 Allred, Logan 10 Ash Grove 11.12 +1.8 1 2
8 Jamerson, Ramon 10 Cole Camp 11.32 +1.8 1 1
 
Mens 100m Class 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wells, Michael 10 Cleveland NJROTC 10.74 +1.0 2  
3 Freeze, Dalton 12 Stockton 11.11 +1.0 2  
2 Brune, Christian 12 Fatima 11.12 -0.8 1  
4 Allred, Logan 10 Ash Grove 11.16 +1.0 2  
5 Laster, Isaiah 12 Principia 11.16 +1.0 2  
6 Winn, Terrance 12 Carrollton 11.30 -0.8 1  
7 Jamerson, Ramon 10 Cole Camp 11.32 +1.0 2  
8 Antonio Marcano, Jr. 12 Metro Academy & 11.33 -0.8 1  
9 Martin, Nick 11 Montgomery Co R- 11.35 +1.0 2  
10 Kelly, Taquan 11 Macon 11.47 -0.8 1  
11 Coffey, Colton 11 Skyline 11.67 +1.0 2  
12 Cox, Ty 11 Lawson 11.68 -0.8 1  
13 Payne, Cade 10 Lamar 11.69 -0.8 1  
14 Miller, Zach 11 Scotland County 11.73 -0.8 1  
15 Boghardt, Walker 9 California 11.83 -0.8 1  
16 Sutphin, Johnny 12 Lawson 12.10 +1.0 2  
 
Mens 100m Class 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Jaron 12 Grandview 10.65 +0.7 1  
2 Rollins, Naron 12 Platte County 10.75 +0.7 1  
3 Kelly, Jaymes 10 Grandview 10.93 +0.7 1  
4 Smith, Larry 11 Grandview 11.02 +0.7 1  
5 Elliott, Ezekiel 11 John Burroughs 11.03 +0.7 1  
6 Champion, Demond 12 Gateway Tech 11.06 +0.7 1  
7 Stewart, James 11 Miller Career Ac 11.10 +0.7 1  
8 Galvin, Dorion 10 Soldan Internati 11.14 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rollins, Naron 12 Platte County 10.66 +1.3 1  
3 Alexander, Jaron 12 Grandview 10.70 +1.3 1  
4 Smith, Larry 11 Grandview 10.97 +1.3 1  
2 Kelly, Jaymes 10 Grandview 11.00 +1.8 2  
5 Elliott, Ezekiel 11 John Burroughs 11.03 +1.3 1  
6 Galvin, Dorion 10 Soldan Internati 11.08 +1.3 1  
7 Stewart, James 11 Miller Career Ac 11.10 +1.8 2  
8 Champion, Demond 12 Gateway Tech 11.13 +1.8 2  
9 Holloway, Raheim 12 Jennings 11.14 +1.3 1  
10 Conway, Denzell 11 Mary Institute-C 11.20 +1.8 2  
11 Cole, Dylan 12 Logan-Rogersvill 11.22 +1.8 2  
12 Moore, Michael 10 Gateway Tech 11.26 +1.3 1  
13 Blakley, Ross 10 McCluer South-Be 11.26 +1.8 2  
14 Curren, Griffin Mc 11 Helias 11.31 +1.8 2  
15 Grivetti, Rickey 11 St Clair 11.32 +1.3 1  
16 Wolf, Brad 11 Bolivar 11.35 +1.8 2  
 
Mens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 II, Jehu Chesson 12 Ladue Horton Wat 10.70 +1.2 1  
2 Robinson, Jamal 11 Christian Brothe 10.81 +1.2 1  
3 Jones, Jarvis 12 Webb City 10.81 +1.2 1  
4 Bay, Roy 11 Truman 10.83 +1.2 1  
5 Steward, Morgan 12 Staley 10.92 +1.2 1  
6 Holley, Erron 12 Blue Springs 10.96 +1.2 1  
7 Wills, Sean 12 Hazelwood Centra 11.00 +1.2 1  
8 Smith, Quintin 12 Parkview 11.09 +1.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 II, Jehu Chesson 12 Ladue Horton Wat 10.77 +0.6 1  
2 Jones, Jarvis 12 Webb City 10.79 +0.2 2  
3 Robinson, Jamal 11 Christian Brothe 10.82 +0.2 2  
4 Steward, Morgan 12 Staley 10.83 +0.6 1  
5 Bay, Roy 11 Truman 10.89 +0.2 2  
6 Holley, Erron 12 Blue Springs 10.93 +0.2 2  
7 Smith, Quintin 12 Parkview 10.97 +0.6 1  
8 Wills, Sean 12 Hazelwood Centra 10.98 +0.2 2  
9 Preston, Kendall 11 Hazelwood Centra 11.00 +0.6 1  
10 Harris, Timothy 11 Hazelwood East 11.02 +0.6 1  
11 Pennington, Tyshawn 11 Raytown South 11.03 +0.6 1  
12 Patillo, Nick 11 Poplar Bluff Sen 11.08 +0.6 1  
13 Sutton, Chris 11 Jefferson City 11.15 +0.6 1  
14 Deetz, Dean 12 Nixa 11.33 +0.2 2  
15 Unknown Athlete 11 Parkway North 11.36 +0.2 2  
 
Womens 100m Class 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rains, Maria 10 Kansas City Luth 12.40w +2.3 1 10
2 Taff, Alexa 12 St Joseph Christ 12.59w +2.3 1 8
3 Galloway, Julia 10 Sturgeon 12.62w +2.3 1 6
4 Neville, Nicole 11 Columbia Indepen 12.71w +2.3 1 5
5 Anderson, Jacqueline 12 Slater 12.84w +2.3 1 4
6 Snodgrass, Taylor 11 La Plata 12.92w +2.3 1 3
8 Hill, Emma 12 King City 12.96w +2.3 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Galloway, Julia 10 Sturgeon 12.63 +0.5 1  
3 Rains, Maria 10 Kansas City Luth 12.74 +0.5 1  
2 Taff, Alexa 12 St Joseph Christ 12.81 +0.9 2  
4 Neville, Nicole 11 Columbia Indepen 12.95 +0.9 2  
5 Snodgrass, Taylor 11 La Plata 12.98 +0.5 1  
6 Hill, Emma 12 King City 12.99 +0.5 1  
8 Anderson, Jacqueline 12 Slater 13.17 +0.9 2  
9 Dodson, Kori 12 Liberal 13.22 +0.9 2  
10 Rodgers, Jennifer 9 Wellington-Napol 13.31 +0.5 1  
11 Lippa, Emily 10 Osceola 13.32 +0.9 2  
12 Winter, Chelsea 11 Santa Fe 13.33 +0.5 1  
13 Foster, Macy 11 Stet 13.33 +0.9 2  
14 Loveall, Quinn 12 Lockwood 13.37 +0.5 1  
15 Parrish, Whisper 12 Mound City 13.66 +0.9 2  
16 Svendsen, Kala 9 Everton 13.85 +0.9 2  
 
Womens 100m Class 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spalding, Carly 11 Monroe City 12.29w +2.8 1 10
2 Shepherd, Na'kea 12 Louisiana 12.46w +2.8 1 8
3 Wisdom, Hannah 12 Skyline 12.46w +2.8 1 6
4 Brewer, Essence 10 Maplewood-Richmo 12.51w +2.8 1 5
5 Wilson, Chandler 11 Trenton 12.52w +2.8 1 4
6 Nash, Regan 9 North Platte 12.58w +2.8 1 3
7 Schmidt, Valerie 11 Macon 12.61w +2.8 1 2
8 Mayes, Gretchen 11 Lathrop 12.63w +2.8 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spalding, Carly 11 Monroe City 12.32w +2.2 2  
3 Brewer, Essence 10 Maplewood-Richmo 12.56w +2.2 2  
4 Shepherd, Na'kea 12 Louisiana 12.58w +2.2 2  
2 Mayes, Gretchen 11 Lathrop 12.60 +0.2 1  
5 Schmidt, Valerie 11 Macon 12.62w +2.2 2  
6 Nash, Regan 9 North Platte 12.66w +2.2 2  
7 Wilson, Chandler 11 Trenton 12.67 +0.2 1  
8 Wisdom, Hannah 12 Skyline 12.69 +0.2 1  
9 Malone, Courtney 12 Hogan Prep Acade 12.77w +2.2 2  
10 Noble, Grace 12 Liberty (Mountai 12.79 +0.2 1  
11 Fisher, Savannah 9 Hallsville 12.83 +0.2 1  
12 Yager, Makayla 11 Montgomery Co R- 12.86 +0.2 1  
13 Smith, Hannah 11 Hollister 12.97 +0.2 1  
14 Simms, Briana 11 Lift for Life Ac 13.10w +2.2 2  
15 Ickes, Nicole 9 Southwest 13.11 +0.2 1  
16 Martin, Kelsey 10 Palmyra 13.15w +2.2 2  
 
Womens 100m Class 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hoerr, Cheyenne 12 Affton 12.11 -0.3 1  
2 Irvin-Muhammad, Aiesha 11 St Elizabeth Aca 12.17 -0.3 1  
3 Cannon, Tiffeney 12 Beaumont 12.26 -0.3 1  
4 Annelus, Anglerne 9 Grandview 12.41 -0.3 1  
5 Carter, Angelica 12 McCluer South-Be 12.50 -0.3 1  
6 Cody, Maya 9 Lutheran South 12.61 -0.3 1  
7 Ridenhour, Shelby 11 St. James 12.87 -0.3 1  
8 Bartlett, Marli 12 O'Hara 12.90 -0.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hoerr, Cheyenne 12 Affton 12.05w +2.8 1  
2 Irvin-Muhammad, Aiesha 11 St Elizabeth Aca 12.26 +0.1 2  
3 Annelus, Anglerne 9 Grandview 12.34w +2.8 1  
4 Carter, Angelica 12 McCluer South-Be 12.46w +2.8 1  
5 Cody, Maya 9 Lutheran South 12.47w +2.8 1  
6 Cannon, Tiffeney 12 Beaumont 12.66 +0.1 2  
7 Bartlett, Marli 12 O'Hara 12.73w +2.8 1  
8 Ridenhour, Shelby 11 St. James 12.79w +2.8 1  
9 Jennings, Jordan 9 University City 12.81 +0.1 2  
11 Jackson, Helima 10 Lincoln College 12.92 +0.1 2  
12 Walker, Traci 12 Clayton 12.94w +2.8 1  
13 Brooks, Calisa 12 Cassville R-Iv 12.97 +0.1 2  
14 Feston, Rebecca 12 Mountain Grove 12.98 +0.1 2  
15 Conrow, Kylie 10 Bowling Green 13.21 +0.1 2  
16 Watson, Makenna 10 Clinton 13.33 +0.1 2  
 
Womens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Valentine, Tianna 12 Hazelwood East 11.51w +2.3 1  
2 Chaney, Peyton 12 Nerinx Hall 11.59w +2.3 1  
3 McCoy, Jazmin 11 North Kansas Cit 11.86w +2.3 1  
4 Henderson, Ashley 10 Hazelwood Centra 11.93w +2.3 1  
5 Adams, Whitney 11 Francis Howell 11.96w +2.3 1  
6 Isom, Alexandria 11 Nerinx Hall 12.22w +2.3 1  
7 Friar, Nataliyah 11 Holt 12.23w +2.3 1  
8 Mitchell, Kim 12 Eureka 12.36w +2.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Valentine, Tianna 12 Hazelwood East 11.73 +0.0 2  
2 Chaney, Peyton 12 Nerinx Hall 11.81 +2.0 1  
3 Henderson, Ashley 10 Hazelwood Centra 11.85 +2.0 1  
4 McCoy, Jazmin 11 North Kansas Cit 11.86 +2.0 1  
5 Adams, Whitney 11 Francis Howell 12.02 +0.0 2  
6 Friar, Nataliyah 11 Holt 12.30 +2.0 1  
7 Isom, Alexandria 11 Nerinx Hall 12.40 +0.0 2  
8 Mitchell, Kim 12 Eureka 12.44 +0.0 2  
9 Bates, Sharae 12 Webster Groves 12.48 +2.0 1  
10 Wright, Emman 12 Lees Summit 12.55 +0.0 2  
11 Wheeler, Waynieka 11 William Chrisman 12.67 +0.0 2  
12 Landolt, M.C. 10 Washington 12.67 +2.0 1  
13 Bright, Kennedy 9 St. Teresa's Aca 12.70 +2.0 1  
14 samuels, zjandro 10 Waynesville 12.82 +0.0 2  
15 Morgan, Kaylee 12 Carthage 12.83 +0.0 2  
16 Oyelola, Christina 11 Rock Bridge 13.16 +2.0 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Valle Catholic 66 2) Midway 39.33 3) Marion County 37.50 4) St. Joseph Christian 34 5) Liberal 30 6) Sturgeon 29 7) Knox County 26.33 8) Mound City 25 9) King City 24 10) Stanberry 23 10) Westran 23 12) Southwest (Ludlow) 21.50 13) Polo 21 14) DeKalb 18 15) Lutheran (Kansas City) 17 16) Lockwood 16 17) La Plata 15 18) McKinley Classical Leader 14 18) Father Tolton Region. Cath 14 20) Worth County 11 21) McAuley Catholic 10 21) New Franklin 10 21) Nodaway-Holt 10 21) Columbia Independent 10 25) Humansville 9 25) Chaffee 9 27) Orrick 8 27) Northwestern 8 27) Paris 8 27) Craig-Fairfax 8 27) Mercer 8 32) West Nodaway 7 32) Slater 7 32) Chamois 7 32) Oran 7 36) Vienna 6 36) Lone Jack 6 36) New Haven 6 36) Clopton 6 40) Santa Fe 5 40) Bevier 5 40) Drexel 5 40) Canton 5 44) Sweet Springs 4 44) St. Elizabeth 4 46) Albany 3 46) Jefferson (C.J.) 3 46) Greenfield 3 49) Jasper 2 49) Tarkio 2 49) Newtown-Harris 2 49) Tri-County 2 53) Norborne 1 53) North Andrew 1 55) Rich Hill 0.33 Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Valle Catholic 81 2) Concordia 55 3) Wheaton 46 4) Wellington-Napoleon 36 5) Princeton 35 6) Worth County 30 6) Chaffee 30 8) DeKalb 29 9) Santa Fe 28 10) Stanberry 27 11) Vienna 25 12) South Holt 20 13) Liberal 18 13) Rock Port 18 15) Stewartsville 17 16) Greenfield 15 17) Drexel 13 17) La Plata 13 19) Jasper 12 19) Linn County 12 21) Paris 11 21) Midway 11 21) Novinger 11 24) Lone Jack 9 25) St. Joseph Christian 8 25) West Nodaway 8 25) Humansville 8 28) Braymer 7 28) Rich Hill 7 30) Chamois 6 30) Meadville 6 30) New Covenant Academy 6 33) Breckenridge 5 33) Mound City 5 35) Jamestown 4 35) Bevier 4 35) New Haven 4 35) Knox County 4 35) Frontier School of Excelle 4 40) King City 3 40) Southwest (Ludlow) 3 42) Sheldon 2 42) North Andrew 2 44) Glasgow 1 44) Albany 1 Women - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Stockton 46 2) Monroe City 39 3) Blair Oaks 34 3) Lutheran (St. Peters) 34 5) Trenton 30 6) Penney 28 6) California 28 8) Centralia 27 9) Maplewood-Richmond Heights 25 10) Herculaneum 24 10) Louisiana 24 12) Maysville 21 12) Spokane 21 14) Palmyra 19 15) Gallatin 18 15) College Heights Christian 18 15) Lawson 18 18) Brookfield 17 18) Fatima 17 20) Pierce City 16 21) Harrisburg 13 21) Marceline 13 23) South Callaway 12 23) Lathrop 12 25) El Dorado Springs 11 26) South Shelby 10 26) Adrian 10 26) Skyline 10 26) Principia 10 30) Crystal City 8 30) Iberia 8 32) Archie 7 32) Plato 7 34) Strafford 6 34) West Platte 6 34) Mark Twain 6 37) Lift for Life Academy Char 5 38) Cole Camp 4 38) Ash Grove 4 38) Hollister 4 38) University Academy Charter 4 42) Salisbury 3 42) Licking 3 42) North Platte 3 42) Lafayette County 3 46) Mid-Buchanan 2 46) Macon 2 46) Caruthersville 2 46) Butler 2 46) Russellville 2 46) Carnahan 2 52) Saxony Lutheran 1 52) Fair Grove 1 52) Bishop LeBlond 1 52) Hogan Prep Academy Charter 1 Men - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 51 2) Lamar 50 3) Fatima 45 4) Herculaneum 30 5) Principia 27 6) Linn 25 7) Trenton 23 8) Maplewood-Richmond Height 22 8) Hollister 22 8) West Platte 22 11) Ash Grove 20 11) Liberty (Mountain View) 20 13) Stockton 18 13) Penney 18 13) Metro 18 13) Christian 18 17) Lathrop 16 18) University Academy Charte 15 18) Lafayette County 15 20) Carrollton 14 20) Blair Oaks 14 22) Malden 13 23) Barstow 12 24) California 11 25) Schuyler County 10 25) College Heights Christian 10 25) Mark Twain 10 25) Monroe City 10 25) Brookfield 10 30) Charleston 8 30) Marionville 8 30) Hayti 8 33) Strafford 7 34) Knob Noster 6 34) Steelville 6 34) Saxony Lutheran 6 34) Maysville 6 38) Sparta 5 38) Mid-Buchanan 5 38) Montgomery County 5 38) Marceline 5 38) ACE (Southeast) 5 38) Belle 5 44) Pierce City 4 44) Southwest (Washburn) 4 44) Hogan Prep Academy Charte 4 44) Fair Grove 4 44) South Shelby 4 49) Scott City 3 50) Cole Camp 1 50) Centralia 1 50) Willow Springs 1 Women - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) University City 66 2) Affton 53.50 3) Sullivan 36 4) M.I.C.D.S. 30 5) Lutheran South 29 6) Warrensburg 25.50 7) Lincoln College Prep 25 7) Notre Dame (Cape Girardea 25 9) Arcadia Valley 24 10) St. Elizabeth Academy 22 10) Grandview 22 12) Cardinal Ritter 21 13) Notre Dame de Sion 18 13) Smithville 18 15) DeSoto 16 16) O'Hara 14 16) St. Pius X (K.C.) 14 18) Clinton 13 19) McCluer South-Berkeley 12 19) Beaumont 12 19) Odessa 12 22) Gateway 11 23) Eldon 10 23) Sikeston 10 23) St. Dominic 10 23) John Burroughs 10 23) Farmington 10 23) Fulton 10 29) Union 9.50 30) Festus 9 30) Grain Valley 9 30) Potosi 9 33) Central (Park Hills) 7.50 34) Hillsboro 6 34) Platte County 6 34) Maryville 6 34) Chillicothe 6 34) Duchesne 6 39) Central (New Madrid County 5 39) McDonald County 5 41) Excelsior Springs 4 41) Nevada 4 41) Cameron 4 41) Soldan International Stud 4 41) St. Francis Borgia 4 46) Clayton 3 47) Mountain Grove 2 47) St. James 2 47) Savannah 2 47) Owensville 2 47) Warrenton 2 47) Pleasant Hill 2 53) Helias Catholic 1 53) Mexico 1 53) Center 1 53) Carl Junction 1 Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Francis Howell 48 2) Kirkwood 41 3) Nerinx Hall 40 4) Jefferson City 39 4) Eureka 39 6) Lee's Summit West 37 7) Lee's Summit North 29 8) North Kansas City 28 9) Blue Springs 25 10) Hazelwood Central 24 11) McCluer North 20 11) Fort Osage 20 11) Blue Springs South 20 11) Holt 20 11) Hazelwood East 20 16) St. Teresa's Academy 19 17) Cor Jesu Academy 14 18) Rock Bridge 12 18) Parkway Central 12 20) Webster Groves 11 21) Troy Buchanan 10 22) Ft. Zumwalt West 9 22) Parkway North 9 24) Branson 8 24) Lindbergh 8 24) Northwest (Cedar Hill) 8 24) William Chrisman 8 28) Ritenour 7 28) Lafayette (Wildwood) 7 30) Liberty 6 30) Raymore-Peculiar 6 30) McCluer 6 30) Carthage 6 30) Truman 6 35) Parkway West 5 35) Washington 5 35) Jackson 5 38) Poplar Bluff 4 38) Seckman 4 40) Oakville 3 40) Glendale 3 40) Hazelwood West 3 43) Staley 2 43) Hickman 2 43) Central (St. Joseph) 2 46) Ladue Horton Watkins 1 46) Ft. Zumwalt South 1 46) Joplin 1 Men - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Grandview 64 2) Platte County 44 3) Hannibal 42 4) Jennings 36 5) Festus 33 5) Cardinal Ritter 33 7) John Burroughs 28 8) University City 25 9) Maryville 21 9) M.I.C.D.S. 21 9) Warrensburg 21 12) Helias Catholic 19 12) Gateway 19 14) Sikeston 18 15) St. Charles West 17 16) Lutheran South 16 17) Richmond 14 18) Mt. Vernon 13.50 19) Clinton 13 19) Benton 13 21) Miller Career Academy 12 22) Chillicothe 10 22) Savannah 10 24) Clayton 9 24) Oak Grove 9 24) Smithville 9 27) Central (Park Hills) 8 27) Notre Dame (Cape Girardea 8 29) Bolivar 6 29) Kirksville 6 29) Vashon 6 32) Lincoln College Prep 5.50 32) Cameron 5.50 34) Owensville 5 34) Union 5 34) McCluer South-Berkeley 5 34) Cassville 5 34) O'Hara 5 34) Excelsior Springs 5 40) Pleasant Hill 4 40) Sumner 4 40) St. Clair 4 40) Grain Valley 4 40) Hillcrest 4 45) Southern Boone County 3.50 46) DeSoto 3 46) Pacific 3 46) Liberty North 3 46) Ava 3 46) Harrisonville 3 51) Soldan International Studi 2 51) Duchesne 2 51) Springfield Catholic 2 51) Logan-Rogersville 2 51) Republic 2 51) Perryville 2 51) Marshfield 2 51) Reeds Spring 2 59) Lutheran North 1 59) Windsor (Imperial) 1 59) Seneca 1 Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hazelwood Central 38 2) Blue Springs 34 2) McCluer 34 4) McCluer North 32 5) Liberty 30 6) Rock Bridge 29 6) Jefferson City 29 8) West Plains 28 8) Ladue Horton Watkins 28 10) Ruskin 27 11) Parkview 24 12) Lee's Summit North 18.50 13) Lee's Summit West 18 14) Marquette 17 15) Rockhurst 16 15) Park Hill 16 15) Christian Brothers College 16 18) Timberland 13 18) Central (Cape Girardeau) 13 18) Jackson 13 18) Raytown 13 22) Mehlville 12 22) St. Louis University High 12 22) Webb City 12 25) Parkway North 11 25) Glendale 11 27) Nixa 10 27) Parkway South 10 27) Carthage 10 27) Kirkwood 10 27) Staley 10 27) Lafayette (Wildwood) 10 27) Hazelwood East 10 34) Parkway Central 9 34) Ozark 9 36) Poplar Bluff 8 36) Ft. Zumwalt West 8 36) Truman 8 39) Lindbergh 5 40) DeSmet 4 40) Waynesville 4 40) Willard 4 43) Webster Groves 3 43) Hazelwood West 3 43) Eureka 3 43) Northwest (Cedar Hill) 3 47) Ft. Zumwalt North 2.50 48) Fox 2 48) Rolla 2 48) Rockwood Summit 2 48) Blue Springs South 2 52) Lee's Summit 1 52) Riverview Gardens 1 52) Branson 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version