RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 27th 2012, 1:20am | 742877 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Live Results - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships

Watch LIVE

Website:Click here

3A, 2A, 1A @ Western Oregon University - Monmouth - OR (May 18-19)
6A, 5A, 4A @ University of Oregon - Eugene, OR (May 25-26)


Licensed to OSAA Championship Meet     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 06:36 PM
                   2012 OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES                    
                 3A, 2A, 1A TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
         Western Oregon University, Monmouth  - 5/18/2012 to 5/19/2012         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Deskins            11 Santiam Chri             12.89Q -0.1  1 
  2 Justyce Smith              9 Riverside                12.98Q  2.4  2 
  3 Ryan Conlin               10 Westside Chr             13.00Q  2.4  2 
  4 Megan Williams            11 Vale                     13.17Q -0.1  1 
  5 Brenna Stinson            12 Glide                    13.21Q  2.4  2 
  6 Chase Bohman              10 Creswell                 13.36Q -0.1  1 
  7 Mikaela Bernards          10 Valley Catho             13.40q -0.1  1 
  8 Hannah Smith              10 Bandon                   13.46q  2.4  2 
  9 Claire McLoughlin         11 Valley Catho             13.48   2.4  2 
 10 Beverlyn Stott            10 Gervais                  13.57  -0.1  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Deskins            11 Santiam Chri             12.53   1.8 
  2 Justyce Smith              9 Riverside                12.91   1.8 
  3 Mikaela Bernards          10 Valley Catho             13.01   1.8 
  4 Ryan Conlin               10 Westside Chr             13.03   1.8 
  5 Megan Williams            11 Vale                     13.18   1.8 
  6 Chase Bohman              10 Creswell                 13.30   1.8 
  7 Brenna Stinson            12 Glide                    13.38   1.8 
  8 Hannah Smith              10 Bandon                   13.39   1.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Claire Ledig              11 Bandon                   26.67Q  0.2  1 
  2 Sophia Landau             10 Lakeview                 26.99Q -0.2  2 
  3 Justyce Smith              9 Riverside                26.75Q  0.2  1 
  4 Megan Klopfenstein        12 Salem Academ             27.26Q -0.2  2 
  5 Ryan Conlin               10 Westside Chr             27.13Q  0.2  1 
  6 Taylor Deskins            11 Santiam Chri             27.68Q -0.2  2 
  7 Madeline Dinsmore         12 Burns                    27.50q  0.2  1 
  8 Beverlyn Stott            10 Gervais                  27.86q -0.2  2 
  9 Adele English              9 Catlin Gabel             28.03  -0.2  2 
 10 Mikaela Bernards          10 Valley Catho             28.29   0.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Justyce Smith              9 Riverside                26.71  -1.2 
  2 Claire Ledig              11 Bandon                   26.83  -1.2 
  3 Sophia Landau             10 Lakeview                 26.88  -1.2 
  4 Taylor Deskins            11 Santiam Chri             26.94  -1.2 
  5 Ryan Conlin               10 Westside Chr             27.13  -1.2 
  6 Megan Klopfenstein        12 Salem Academ             27.53  -1.2 
  7 Madeline Dinsmore         12 Burns                    27.88  -1.2 
  8 Beverlyn Stott            10 Gervais                  28.10  -1.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sophia Landau             10 Lakeview               1:00.35Q  1 
  2 Makenzee Cleveland        10 Valley Catho           1:01.47Q  2 
  3 Claire Ledig              11 Bandon                 1:00.53Q  1 
  4 Madelyn Gunderson         10 Burns                  1:01.82Q  2 
  5 Hannah Dugoni             12 Oregon Episc           1:02.16Q  2 
  6 Megan Klopfenstein        12 Salem Academ           1:02.30Q  1 
  7 Karissa Standridge        10 Salem Academ           1:02.86q  2 
  8 Madeline Dinsmore         12 Burns                  1:03.25q  1 
  9 Nicole Smith              12 Colton                 1:05.95   1 
 10 Kathryn Curtis            12 Westside Chr           1:07.25   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Claire Ledig              11 Bandon                   59.51  
  2 Makenzee Cleveland        10 Valley Catho             59.80  
  3 Sophia Landau             10 Lakeview               1:00.26  
  4 Madelyn Gunderson         10 Burns                  1:00.91  
  5 Hannah Dugoni             12 Oregon Episc           1:00.94  
  6 Madeline Dinsmore         12 Burns                  1:03.15  
  7 Megan Klopfenstein        12 Salem Academ           1:03.65  
  8 Karissa Standridge        10 Salem Academ           1:04.39  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Bennion             12 St. Mary's             2:18.53  
  2 Makenzee Cleveland        10 Valley Catho           2:22.98  
  3 Madison Winn              10 Burns                  2:23.14  
  4 Hailey Iverson            10 Bandon                 2:23.72  
  5 Hannah Dugoni             12 Oregon Episc           2:24.74  
  6 Kim Bender                12 Jefferson              2:25.64  
  7 Kimber Hawkins             9 Vale                   2:26.52  
  8 Sarah Curtis              10 Westside Chr           2:26.80  
  9 Jessica Burns              9 Blanchet               2:36.62  
 10 Mackenzie Hall             9 Sheridan               2:37.77  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Bennion             12 St. Mary's             4:59.65  
  2 Olivia Powell              9 Creswell               5:03.97  
  3 Madison Winn              10 Burns                  5:05.02  
  4 Vivian Vanover            10 Creswell               5:05.97  
  5 Caroline Brown            11 Glide                  5:07.13  
  6 Hannah Jaquiss            11 Catlin Gabel           5:09.16  
  7 Hannah Rotwein            11 Catlin Gabel           5:13.62  
  8 Kassie Anthony            12 Vale                   5:18.71  
  9 Ellerey Nelson            12 Westside Chr           5:28.68  
 10 Hannah Sorensen           12 Westside Chr           5:37.36  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Powell              9 Creswell              11:00.45  
  2 Stephanie Croy            10 Cascade Chri          11:05.16  
  3 Hannah Jaquiss            11 Catlin Gabel          11:09.64  
  4 Vivian Vanover            10 Creswell              11:18.75  
  5 Caroline Brown            11 Glide                 11:25.75  
  6 Mackenzie Spooner         10 Catlin Gabel          11:40.01  
  7 Sarah Curtis              10 Westside Chr          11:43.25  
  8 Ellerey Nelson            12 Westside Chr          11:44.77  
  9 Fabiola Sanchez           10 Nyssa                 11:57.06  
 10 Berenice Chavez            9 Umatilla              12:19.86  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cammy Edwards             12 Catlin Gabel             16.17Q  1.2  2 
  2 Ciana Baron               12 Westside Chr             16.23Q  0.7  1 
  3 Shelby Thompson           10 Glide                    16.64Q  1.2  2 
  4 Madelyn Bernard           12 Valley Catho             16.75Q  0.7  1 
  5 Sydney Mohler             10 Dayton                   17.26Q  1.2  2 
  6 Madison Johnson            9 Vale                     17.30Q  0.7  1 
  7 Madison Gladding          11 Glide                    17.33q  0.7  1 
  8 Simone Ballard            10 Corbett                  17.36q  0.7  1 
  9 Sheela Deskins            12 Harrisburg               17.60   1.2  2 
 10 Hannah Bates               9 Vale                     17.92   1.2  2 
 11 Ariel Nelson              10 Pleasant Hil             18.01   1.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ciana Baron               12 Westside Chr             16.06  -1.3 
  2 Cammy Edwards             12 Catlin Gabel             16.52  -1.3 
  3 Madelyn Bernard           12 Valley Catho             16.82  -1.3 
  4 Shelby Thompson           10 Glide                    16.98  -1.3 
  5 Simone Ballard            10 Corbett                  17.24  -1.3 
  6 Madison Gladding          11 Glide                    17.39  -1.3 
  7 Madison Johnson            9 Vale                     17.67  -1.3 
  8 Sydney Mohler             10 Dayton                   17.91  -1.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Bennion             12 St. Mary's               47.00Q  2 
  2 Cammy Edwards             12 Catlin Gabel             48.69Q  1 
  3 Ciana Baron               12 Westside Chr             48.74Q  2 
  4 Simone Ballard            10 Corbett                  49.81Q  1 
  5 Dana Cardenas             12 Umatilla                 49.19Q  2 
  6 Madison Gladding          11 Glide                    51.30Q  1 
  7 Hannah Bates               9 Vale                     50.71q  2 
  8 Maddie Hoy                12 Blanchet                 52.05q  2 
  9 Kathryn Curtis            12 Westside Chr             52.29   1 
 10 Anya Kohl                 12 Salem Academ             52.69   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Bennion             12 St. Mary's               46.06  
  2 Cammy Edwards             12 Catlin Gabel             46.08  
  3 Ciana Baron               12 Westside Chr             47.60  
  4 Dana Cardenas             12 Umatilla                 48.38  
  5 Simone Ballard            10 Corbett                  48.79  
  6 Hannah Bates               9 Vale                     49.26  
  7 Madison Gladding          11 Glide                    49.83  
  8 Maddie Hoy                12 Blanchet                 51.58  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santiam Christian                                     50.93Q  2 
     1) Rachelle Locey 9                2) Sara Almen 12                  
     3) Abby Woosley 11                 4) Taylor Deskins 11              
  2 Catlin Gabel                                          51.05Q  1 
     1) Mariah Morton 12                2) Adele English 9                
     3) Cammy Edwards 12                4) Gabby Bishop 10                
  3 Valley Catholic                                       51.52Q  2 
     1) Claire McLoughlin 11            2) Madelyn Bernard 12             
     3) Mikaela Bernards 10             4) Makenzee Cleveland 10          
  4 Toledo                                                52.31Q  1 
     1) Sierra Gerttula 9               2) Brandi Estelle 11              
     3) Shoshawna McKinney 10           4) Amanda McMillan 11             
  5 Dayton                                                52.11Q  2 
     1) Julianne Benson 11              2) Sydney Mohler 10               
     3) Mireya Vasquez 10               4) Maddie Shirley 9               
  6 Salem Academy                                         52.38Q  1 
     1) Rachel Peters 12                2) Karissa Standridge 10          
     3) Megan Klopfenstein 12           4) Brianna Hansen 10              
  7 Westside Christian                                    52.41q  2 
     1) Micaiah Fischer 9               2) Erin Rowland 9                 
     3) Ryan Conlin 10                  4) Adrian Nixt 10                 
  8 Cascade Christian                                     52.93q  1 
     1) Megan Killam 10                 2) Gracie Bevan 11                
     3) Mallory Mann 10                 4) Brittany Brown 11              
  9 Vale                                                  53.05   1 
     1) Becca Hawkins 11                2) Lauren Young 10                
     3) Kami Hawkins 9                  4) Megan Williams 11              
 10 Riverside                                             54.16   2 
     1) Maria Rodriguez 9               2) Christina Guerra 10            
     3) Katelyn Taylor 10               4) Justyce Smith 9                
 11 St. Mary's                                            54.57   2 
     1) Mia Harrie 11                   2) Linnea Fong 12                 
     3) Erika Peterson 11               4) Lina Allen 11                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Santiam Christian                                     50.30  
     1) Rachelle Locey 9                2) Sara Almen 12                  
     3) Abby Woosley 11                 4) Taylor Deskins 11              
  2 Catlin Gabel                                          50.78  
     1) Mariah Morton 12                2) Adele English 9                
     3) Cammy Edwards 12                4) Gabby Bishop 10                
  3 Valley Catholic                                       51.38  
     1) Claire McLoughlin 11            2) Madelyn Bernard 12             
     3) Mikaela Bernards 10             4) Makenzee Cleveland 10          
  4 Toledo                                                51.54  
     1) Sierra Gerttula 9               2) Brandi Estelle 11              
     3) Shoshawna McKinney 10           4) Amanda McMillan 11             
  5 Dayton                                                52.05  
     1) Julianne Benson 11              2) Sydney Mohler 10               
     3) Mireya Vasquez 10               4) Maddie Shirley 9               
  6 Salem Academy                                         52.33  
     1) Rachel Peters 12                2) Karissa Standridge 10          
     3) Megan Klopfenstein 12           4) Brianna Hansen 10              
  7 Westside Christian                                    52.48  
     1) Micaiah Fischer 9               2) Erin Rowland 9                 
     3) Ryan Conlin 10                  4) Adrian Nixt 10                 
  8 Cascade Christian                                     52.63  
     1) Megan Killam 10                 2) Gracie Bevan 11                
     3) Mallory Mann 10                 4) Brittany Brown 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catlin Gabel                                        4:15.13Q  2 
     1) Fiona Noonan 11                 2) Adele English 9                
     3) Talia Quatraro 9                4) Cammy Edwards 12               
  2 St. Mary's                                          4:15.64Q  1 
     1) Mia Harrie 11                   2) Emily Alvarez 10               
     3) Sarah Bennion 12                4) Rachel Bennion 9               
  3 Burns                                               4:16.16Q  2 
     1) Madison Winn 10                 2) Hailey Bodewig 9               
     3) Madelyn Gunderson 10            4) Madeline Dinsmore 12           
  4 Willamina                                           4:17.88Q  1 
     1) Meagan Davis 12                 2) Demi Prescott 12               
     3) Leticia Cozar 11                4) Chelsea Moser 12               
  5 Salem Academy                                       4:17.03Q  2 
     1) Rachel Peters 12                2) Brianna Hansen 10              
     3) Karissa Standridge 10           4) Megan Klopfenstein 12          
  6 Glide                                               4:18.30Q  1 
     1) Kali Vickery 9                  2) Madison Gladding 11            
     3) Shelby Thompson 10              4) Brenna Stinson 12              
  7 Vale                                                4:17.41q  2 
     1) Kassie Anthony 12               2) Kami Hawkins 9                 
     3) Kimber Hawkins 9                4) Hannah Bates 9                 
  8 Valley Catholic                                     4:18.53q  2 
     1) Mikaela Bernards 10             2) Addie Flemmer 10               
     3) Makenzee Cleveland 10           4) Meg Rapp 11                    
  9 Westside Christian                                  4:19.11   1 
     1) Natalie Johnson 11              2) Abby Wentzien 11               
     3) Ryan Conlin 10                  4) Ciana Baron 12                 
 10 Creswell                                            4:22.77   1 
     1) Alyssa Sanders 10               2) Chase Bohman 10                
     3) Vivian Vanover 10               4) Olivia Powell 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Catlin Gabel                                        4:07.67  
     1) Talia Quatraro 9                2) Adele English 9                
     3) Mariah Morton 12                4) Cammy Edwards 12               
  2 St. Mary's                                          4:10.81  
     1) Rachel Bennion 9                2) Emily Alvarez 10               
     3) Erika Peterson 11               4) Sarah Bennion 12               
  3 Burns                                               4:13.74  
     1) Madison Winn 10                 2) Hailey Bodewig 9               
     3) Madelyn Gunderson 10            4) Madeline Dinsmore 12           
  4 Willamina                                           4:15.81  
     1) Meagan Davis 12                 2) Demi Prescott 12               
     3) Leticia Cozar 11                4) Chelsea Moser 12               
  5 Glide                                               4:16.79  
     1) Kali Vickery 9                  2) Caroline Brown 11              
     3) Madison Gladding 11             4) Brenna Stinson 12              
  6 Salem Academy                                       4:17.44  
     1) Rachel Peters 12                2) Brianna Hansen 10              
     3) Karissa Standridge 10           4) Megan Klopfenstein 12          
  7 Valley Catholic                                     4:17.96  
     1) Meg Rapp 11                     2) Addie Flemmer 10               
     3) Madelyn Bernard 12              4) Makenzee Cleveland 10          
  8 Vale                                                4:19.53  
     1) Kassie Anthony 12               2) Kami Hawkins 9                 
     3) Kimber Hawkins 9                4) Hannah Bates 9                 
 
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sara Almen                12 Santiam Chri           5-09.00  
  2 Chelsea Moser             12 Willamina              5-02.00  
  3 Courtney Lofton           11 Warrenton             J5-02.00  
  4 Alexi Provost-Shean       12 St. Mary's             4-10.00  
  5 Sheela Deskins            12 Harrisburg             4-09.00  
  6 Hannah Dugoni             12 Oregon Episc           4-08.00  
  7 Kelsey Wilcox             11 Nyssa                 J4-08.00  
  7 Alli Ehrhardt             12 Rogue River           J4-08.00  
  7 Lea Fulk                  11 Vale                  J4-08.00  
 -- Grace Phillips             9 Horizon Chri                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linnea Fong               12 St. Mary's            10-00.00  
  2 Hannah Graunke            11 St. Mary's           J10-00.00  
  3 Allie Hartley             11 Nyssa                  9-06.00  
  3 Kylee DeLong               9 Vale                   9-06.00  
  5 Mia Harrie                11 St. Mary's            J9-06.00  
  6 Hannah Hickenlooper       10 Jefferson              9-00.00  
  7 Emma Hawley               12 Westside Chr           8-06.00  
  8 Karissa Standridge        10 Salem Academ           8-00.00  
  9 Katrina Irvin             11 Dayton                J8-00.00  
 10 Rachel Feldhaus           12 Valley Catho           7-06.00  
 11 Simone Ballard            10 Corbett               J7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mariah Morton             12 Catlin Gabel          18-00.00   2.1 
  2 Sara Almen                12 Santiam Chri          16-07.00   1.0 
  3 Justyce Smith              9 Riverside             15-10.75   1.2 
  4 Alexi Provost-Shean       12 St. Mary's            15-10.25   2.0 
  5 Chase Bohman              10 Creswell              15-09.50   1.0 
  6 Madelyn Bernard           12 Valley Catho         J15-09.50   0.7 
  7 Sydney Mohler             10 Dayton                15-07.25   1.4 
  8 Mary Roy                  11 Grant Union           15-05.75   1.7 
  9 Madison Gladding          11 Glide                 15-05.50  -1.2 
 10 Chelsea Moser             12 Willamina             15-04.00  -1.5 
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mariah Morton             12 Catlin Gabel          36-01.25  -1.2 
  2 Chelsea Moser             12 Willamina             35-02.75  -1.0 
  3 Alli Ehrhardt             12 Rogue River           35-01.00   2.4 
  4 Adrian Nixt               10 Westside Chr          34-08.00  +0.0 
  5 Mary Roy                  11 Grant Union           34-01.00  -0.7 
  6 Sara Almen                12 Santiam Chri          34-00.25  +0.0 
  7 Caitlyn Robison           11 Myrtle Point          32-04.50   2.0 
  8 Anya Kohl                 12 Salem Academ          32-02.00   0.8 
  9 Sarah Brandt              12 Corbett               32-01.75   1.1 
 10 Jessica Siler             12 Umatilla              31-04.75   1.6 
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmi Collier              12 Warrenton             44-10.00  
  2 Jo-Anne Jessee            11 Cascade Chri          41-07.25  
  3 Melissa Ausman            11 Nyssa                 40-05.50  
  4 Caitlyn Grubb             12 Jefferson             39-11.50  
  5 Aubreanna Yellowbird      12 Chemawa               37-11.50  
  6 Carley Lannan             11 Clatskanie            37-08.00  
  7 Briana Potter             11 Sheridan              36-03.50  
  8 Liz Pentland              12 St. Mary's            35-05.25  
  9 Mandy Wolfe                9 Vale                  32-07.50  
 10 Ali Mitchell              12 Willamina             30-09.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Ausman            11 Nyssa                   134-06  
  2 Hannah Gill               12 Horizon Chri            114-08  
  3 Aubreanna Yellowbird      12 Chemawa                 110-04  
  4 Michelle Kinney           11 Cascade Chri            109-04  
  5 Sheila Limas              10 Blanchet                107-00  
  6 Carley Lannan             11 Clatskanie              100-07  
  7 Mandy Wolfe                9 Vale                     99-10  
  8 Liz Pentland              12 St. Mary's               97-04  
  9 Alya Womack               11 Rainier                  94-04  
 -- Ember Zimmerman           12 Amity                     FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julianne Benson           11 Dayton                  126-05  
  2 Brook Wilson              11 Willamina               120-01  
  3 Bianca Russell            12 Blanchet                113-01  
  4 Adi Montejano             12 Jefferson              J113-01  
  5 Jo-Anne Jessee            11 Cascade Chri            107-04  
  6 Taylor Smith              10 Grant Union             106-08  
  7 Desiree Kodesh            12 Grant Union             102-01  
  8 Amanda Sturgill           12 Myrtle Point            100-02  
  9 Khadijih Burns            12 De La Salle              94-09  
 10 Simone Reynolds           11 De La Salle              74-04  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haley Guest               12 Scio                     13.11Q +0.0  2 
  2 Ashton Mann               12 Reedsport                13.48Q -1.5  1 
  3 Sadie Manley              11 Kennedy                  13.31Q +0.0  2 
  4 Shannelle Cayetano        12 Portland Chr             13.62Q -1.5  1 
  5 Shelby Porter             12 Neah-Kah-Nie             13.42Q +0.0  2 
  6 Hayley Rictor             12 Monroe                   13.74Q -1.5  1 
  7 Carley Brown               9 Lost River               13.54q +0.0  2 
  8 Kathryn Hepler            12 Union                    13.78q +0.0  2 
  9 Marta Stangel             11 Enterprise               13.78  -1.5  1 
 10 Kristal Alonzo            11 Lost River               14.20  -1.5  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Haley Guest               12 Scio                     12.75   0.3 
  2 Ashton Mann               12 Reedsport                13.03   0.3 
  3 Sadie Manley              11 Kennedy                  13.14   0.3 
  4 Shelby Porter             12 Neah-Kah-Nie             13.15   0.3 
  5 Carley Brown               9 Lost River               13.18   0.3 
  6 Hayley Rictor             12 Monroe                   13.36   0.3 
  7 Shannelle Cayetano        12 Portland Chr             13.44   0.3 
  8 Kathryn Hepler            12 Union                    13.63   0.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haley Guest               12 Scio                     27.14Q  2.5  1 
  2 Ashton Mann               12 Reedsport                27.56Q +0.0  2 
  3 Carley Brown               9 Lost River               27.40Q  2.5  1 
  4 Sadie Manley              11 Kennedy                  27.57Q +0.0  2 
  5 Bayly Poor                 9 Union                    27.42Q  2.5  1 
  6 Shelby Porter             12 Neah-Kah-Nie             27.58Q +0.0  2 
  7 Katie White               11 Portland Chr             27.76q  2.5  1 
  8 Kristal Alonzo            11 Lost River               27.84q +0.0  2 
  9 Madison Carlin             9 Weston-McEwe             28.03   2.5  1 
 10 Hayley Rictor             12 Monroe                   28.42  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Haley Guest               12 Scio                     26.69   NWI 
  2 Ashton Mann               12 Reedsport                27.23   NWI 
  3 Shelby Porter             12 Neah-Kah-Nie             27.32   NWI 
  4 Carley Brown               9 Lost River               27.40   NWI 
  5 Sadie Manley              11 Kennedy                  27.41   NWI 
  6 Bayly Poor                 9 Union                    27.60   NWI 
  7 Kristal Alonzo            11 Lost River               27.80   NWI 
  8 Katie White               11 Portland Chr             28.05   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loghan Sprauer             9 Kennedy                1:00.23Q  1 
  2 Julia Whalen              10 Portland Chr           1:01.58Q  2 
  3 Bayly Poor                 9 Union                  1:01.81Q  2 
  4 Haley Guest               12 Scio                   1:01.82Q  1 
  5 Aria Higgins               9 Elgin                  1:02.70Q  2 
  6 Aysia Davidson             9 Oakridge               1:02.78Q  1 
  7 Samantha Lindauer         11 Vernonia               1:03.59q  2 
  8 Kaylynn Hixenbaugh         9 Reedsport              1:04.73q  1 
  9 Amanda Foster             10 Bonanza                1:05.51   1 
 10 Macy Ho                   10 Canyonville            1:17.34   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haley Guest               12 Scio                     58.41  
  2 Julia Whalen              10 Portland Chr             59.40  
  3 Loghan Sprauer             9 Kennedy                  59.46  
  4 Bayly Poor                 9 Union                  1:00.57  
  5 Aysia Davidson             9 Oakridge               1:02.42  
  6 Aria Higgins               9 Elgin                  1:02.59  
  7 Samantha Lindauer         11 Vernonia               1:03.69  
  8 Kaylynn Hixenbaugh         9 Reedsport              1:05.59  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridget Donohue           12 Kennedy                2:25.49  
  2 Hannah Jossi              11 Portland Chr           2:27.67  
  3 Zoe Engwall               12 East Linn Ch           2:28.03  
  4 Megan Parks               10 Lost River             2:29.83  
  5 Linsey VanDoozer          11 Enterprise             2:32.56  
  6 Claire Sanders            11 Riverdale              2:34.83  
  7 Kaitlyn Rictor             9 Monroe                 2:35.16  
  8 Sarah Good                 9 Union                  2:35.38  
  9 Monique Miranda            9 Lost River             2:35.40  
 10 Alexa Flack               10 Oakridge               2:36.28  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katriel O'Reilly          10 Union                  4:55.97  
  2 Bridget Donohue           12 Kennedy                4:57.48  
  3 Hannah Jossi              11 Portland Chr           5:12.71  
  4 McKenzie Evans            10 Union                  5:14.23  
  5 Angelica Metteer           9 Culver                 5:14.92  
  6 Megan Larkin               9 Riverdale              5:20.13  
  7 Kaitlyn Rictor             9 Monroe                 5:21.49  
  8 Lindsey Barrows           11 Lost River             5:23.43  
  9 Lucy Chavarin             10 Lost River             5:38.27  
 10 Sara Staats               11 Monroe                 5:54.21  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katriel O'Reilly          10 Union                 10:39.63  
  2 McKenzie Evans            10 Union                 11:19.43  
  3 Lauren Stokley             9 Kennedy               11:39.80  
  4 Courtney Ahn               9 Nestucca              11:54.72  
  5 MacKenzie Collins         10 East Linn Ch          12:02.93  
  6 Molly Roloff              12 Faith Bible           12:03.87  
  7 Lucy Chavarin             10 Lost River            12:15.93  
  8 Amanda Forester            9 Glendale              12:39.49  
  9 Aimee Green                9 Crow                  13:40.51  
 10 Kat Derby                 12 Oakland               13:47.15  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sierra Robertson          11 Portland Chr             16.29Q  2.0  2 
  2 Stacy Kozlowski           10 Portland Chr             16.75Q  1.4  1 
  3 Ariel Koos                12 East Linn Ch             17.27Q  1.4  1 
  4 Amelia Grosjacques         9 Kennedy                  17.40Q  2.0  2 
  5 Ashley Walters            11 Oakridge                 17.28Q  1.4  1 
  6 Kristin Mascall           10 Pilot Rock               17.62Q  2.0  2 
  7 Amanda Foster             10 Bonanza                  17.78q  1.4  1 
  8 Isabel Golemon            10 Days Creek               17.82q  2.0  2 
  9 Rachael Jones             12 Elgin                    18.30   1.4  1 
 10 Katie Ingram              11 Lost River               19.69   2.0  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sierra Robertson          11 Portland Chr             17.10  -1.8 
  2 Amelia Grosjacques         9 Kennedy                  17.23  -1.8 
  3 Ashley Walters            11 Oakridge                 17.66  -1.8 
  4 Amanda Foster             10 Bonanza                  17.74  -1.8 
  5 Ariel Koos                12 East Linn Ch             17.76  -1.8 
  6 Isabel Golemon            10 Days Creek               17.85  -1.8 
  7 Kristin Mascall           10 Pilot Rock               17.86  -1.8 
  8 Stacy Kozlowski           10 Portland Chr             19.24  -1.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Walters            11 Oakridge                 48.88Q  1 
  2 Stacy Kozlowski           10 Portland Chr             50.44Q  2 
  3 Kami Freestone            10 Reedsport                50.54Q  1 
  4 Grace Smith               10 Scio                     51.41Q  2 
  5 Kathryn Hepler            12 Union                    51.08Q  1 
  6 Madison Sprauer           10 Kennedy                  51.83Q  2 
  7 Sierra Robertson          11 Portland Chr             51.84q  1 
  8 Amanda Foster             10 Bonanza                  52.19q  1 
  9 Emma Osmin                11 Heppner                  52.99   2 
 10 Chloe Paschke             11 Lost River               56.39   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Walters            11 Oakridge                 48.05  
  2 Kami Freestone            10 Reedsport                49.26  
  3 Stacy Kozlowski           10 Portland Chr             49.59  
  4 Grace Smith               10 Scio                     49.61  
  5 Madison Sprauer           10 Kennedy                  49.71  
  6 Amanda Foster             10 Bonanza                  49.80  
  7 Kathryn Hepler            12 Union                    50.80  
  8 Sierra Robertson          11 Portland Chr             52.29  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Portland Christian                                    51.96Q  1 
     1) Morgan Forney 12                2) Katie White 11                 
     3) Julia Whalen 10                 4) Shannelle Cayetano 12          
  2 Lost River                                            52.53Q  2 
     1) Megan Parks 10                  2) Irene Alonzo 10                
     3) Carley Brown 9                  4) Kristal Alonzo 11              
  3 Culver                                                52.73Q  2 
     1) Andrea Retano 9                 2) Gabrielle Alley 10             
     3) Lori Sandy 11                   4) Ana Badillo 10                 
  4 Kennedy                                               53.24Q  1 
     1) Amelia Grosjacques 9            2) Loghan Sprauer 9               
     3) Autumn Barth 10                 4) Sadie Manley 11                
  5 Enterprise                                            52.97Q  2 
     1) Sydney Spear 12                 2) Ashley Sidoti 11               
     3) Elsa Steen 11                   4) Marta Stangel 11               
  6 Reedsport                                             53.54Q  1 
     1) Kami Freestone 10               2) Kaylynn Hixenbaugh 9           
     3) Emily Wright 10                 4) Ashton Mann 12                 
  7 Weston-McEwen                                         53.90q  2 
     1) Madison Carlin 9                2) Betsy West 10                  
     3) Josephine Penney 10             4) McKayla Carlin 11              
  8 Vernonia                                              53.91q  1 
     1) Meghan Sullivan 9               2) Samantha Lindauer 11           
     3) Zhuldyz Zhunussova 12           4) Kim Allen 12                   
  9 Oakridge                                              54.54   1 
     1) Ashley Walters 11               2) Ashley Secreto 11              
     3) Amanda Aquilar 10               4) Madisen Frelich 9              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Portland Christian                                    51.82  
     1) Morgan Forney 12                2) Katie White 11                 
     3) Julia Whalen 10                 4) Shannelle Cayetano 12          
  2 Culver                                                53.07  
     1) Andrea Retano 9                 2) Gabrielle Alley 10             
     3) Lori Sandy 11                   4) Ana Badillo 10                 
  3 Reedsport                                             53.15  
     1) Kami Freestone 10               2) Kaylynn Hixenbaugh 9           
     3) Emily Wright 10                 4) Ashton Mann 12                 
  4 Vernonia                                              53.72  
     1) Meghan Sullivan 9               2) Samantha Lindauer 11           
     3) Zhuldyz Zhunussova 12           4) Kim Allen 12                   
  5 Weston-McEwen                                         54.17  
     1) Madison Carlin 9                2) Betsy West 10                  
     3) Josephine Penney 10             4) McKayla Carlin 11              
  6 Enterprise                                            54.18  
     1) Sydney Spear 12                 2) Ashley Sidoti 11               
     3) Elsa Steen 11                   4) Marta Stangel 11               
  7 Kennedy                                               55.89  
     1) Amelia Grosjacques 9            2) Loghan Sprauer 9               
     3) Autumn Barth 10                 4) Sadie Manley 11                
 -- Lost River                                               DQ  
     1) Megan Parks 10                  2) Irene Alonzo 10                
     3) Carley Brown 9                  4) Kristal Alonzo 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Portland Christian                                  4:16.55Q  2 
     1) Shannelle Cayetano 12           2) Katie White 11                 
     3) Hannah Jossi 11                 4) Julia Whalen 10                
  2 Kennedy                                             4:19.90Q  1 
     1) Sadie Manley 11                 2) Lucero Cruz 10                 
     3) Bridget Donohue 12              4) Loghan Sprauer 9               
  3 East Linn Christian Acade                           4:21.32Q  2 
     1) Emma Kosmala 9                  2) Whitney Warren 12              
     3) Zoe Engwall 12                  4) Ariel Koos 12                  
  4 Lost River                                          4:22.39Q  1 
     1) Kristal Alonzo 11               2) Lindsey Barrows 11             
     3) Megan Parks 10                  4) Carley Brown 9                 
  5 Oakridge                                            4:22.06Q  2 
     1) Alexa Flack 10                  2) Rachel Fine 11                 
     3) Aysia Davidson 9                4) Kaylee Peck 12                 
  6 Union                                               4:29.03Q  1 
     1) Kathryn Hepler 12               2) Lynn Shoemaker                 
     3) Stormy Bullard                  4) Sarah Good 9                   
  7 Reedsport                                           4:26.53q  2 
     1) Kaylynn Hixenbaugh 9            2) Cheyenne Lindberg 9            
     3) Kami Freestone 10               4) Emily Wright 10                
  8 Enterprise                                          4:29.80q  1 
     1) Sarah Madsen 9                  2) Marta Stangel 11               
     3) Parker Spear 9                  4) Ashley Sidoti 11               
  9 Neah-Kah-Nie                                        4:35.91   1 
     1) Alexis Anderson 12              2) Willa Childress 11             
     3) Rebecca Savage 10               4) Shelby Porter 12               
 10 Bonanza                                             4:45.82   2 
     1) Hannah Foster 9                 2) Jessica Pipkin 12              
     3) Annie Thompson 11               4) Alex Avila 9                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Portland Christian                                  4:09.54  
     1) Shannelle Cayetano 12           2) Katie White 11                 
     3) Hannah Jossi 11                 4) Julia Whalen 10                
  2 Lost River                                          4:11.15  
     1) Kristal Alonzo 11               2) Lindsey Barrows 11             
     3) Megan Parks 10                  4) Carley Brown 9                 
  3 Kennedy                                             4:14.41  
     1) Sadie Manley 11                 2) Lucero Cruz 10                 
     3) Bridget Donohue 12              4) Loghan Sprauer 9               
  4 East Linn Christian Acade                           4:19.09  
     1) MacKenzie Collins 10            2) Ariel Koos 12                  
     3) Zoe Engwall 12                  4) Whitney Warren 12              
  5 Union                                               4:19.64  
     1) Kathryn Hepler 12               2) Katriel O'Reilly 10            
     3) Lynn Shoemaker                  4) Bayly Poor 9                   
  6 Oakridge                                            4:20.34  
     1) Alexa Flack 10                  2) Rachel Fine 11                 
     3) Aysia Davidson 9                4) Kaylee Peck 12                 
  7 Reedsport                                           4:24.80  
     1) Kaylynn Hixenbaugh 9            2) Cheyenne Lindberg 9            
     3) Kami Freestone 10               4) Emily Wright 10                
  8 Enterprise                                          4:28.73  
     1) Sarah Madsen 9                  2) Marta Stangel 11               
     3) Parker Spear 9                  4) Ashley Sidoti 11               
 
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexis Anderson           12 Neah-Kah-Nie           5-03.00  
  2 Lindsey Wright            12 Reedsport              5-02.00  
  3 Monica Webb                9 Regis                  5-01.00  
  4 Michelle Cottier          12 Oakland                4-10.00  
  5 Yesica Pena               11 Stanfield Sec. S       4-08.00  
  6 Dezi Roberts              11 Vernonia              J4-08.00  
  6 Zoe Engwall               12 East Linn Ch          J4-08.00  
  8 Carrie Haguewood          12 Heppner                4-06.00  
 -- Hannah Foster              9 Bonanza                     NH  
 -- Silvia Lopez               9 Bonanza                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannelle Cayetano        12 Portland Chr          10-09.00  
  2 Lindsey Wright            12 Reedsport             10-03.00  
  3 Sierra Robertson          11 Portland Chr           9-06.00  
  4 Zoe Engwall               12 East Linn Ch           9-03.00  
  5 Katie Ingram              11 Lost River            J9-03.00  
  6 Rachael Jones             12 Elgin                  8-06.00  
  7 JJ Halemeier              12 Santiam               J8-06.00  
  8 Ana Carmona               11 Irrigon               J8-06.00  
  9 Amber Mattox               9 Crow                   7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lindsey Wright            12 Reedsport             17-08.25   1.2 
  2 Alexis Anderson           12 Neah-Kah-Nie          16-08.00   2.6 
  3 Ariel Koos                12 East Linn Ch          16-00.75  +0.0 
  4 Whitney Warren            12 East Linn Ch          15-05.50   2.1 
  5 Bayly Poor                 9 Union                 15-04.25   1.7 
  6 Carrie Haguewood          12 Heppner               15-00.25   0.4 
  7 Lori Sandy                11 Culver                14-10.50  +0.0 
  8 Monica Webb                9 Regis                 14-05.75   1.2 
  9 Colleen Winn                 Oakland               14-00.25   2.0 
 10 Alison Rickman             9 Regis                 13-08.25   0.6 
 11 Erica Fenn                11 Riddle                12-08.25   2.0 
 12 Janet Duron                9 Lost River            12-03.00   1.8 
 13 Katie White               11 Portland Chr          11-06.50   1.8 
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexis Anderson           12 Neah-Kah-Nie          37-08.00  +0.0 
  2 Lindsey Wright            12 Reedsport             34-08.75  +0.0 
  3 Jazmyn Herrington         10 Days Creek            34-08.25  +0.0 
  4 McKayla Carlin            11 Weston-McEwe          33-00.50  -0.5 
  5 Lori Sandy                11 Culver                32-10.25   0.7 
  6 Ariel Koos                12 East Linn Ch          32-08.75   0.8 
  7 Kaitlyn Gilmore           10 Weston-McEwe          30-11.25  -1.0 
  8 Stacy Kozlowski           10 Portland Chr          30-04.00   0.5 
  9 Irene Alonzo              10 Lost River            29-04.25  +0.0 
 10 Janet Duron                9 Lost River            26-09.00  -0.1 
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lea Wilson                12 Vernonia              39-03.00  
  2 Haley Guest               12 Scio                  38-10.25  
  3 Samantha Weaver           12 Yoncalla              37-10.75  
  4 Jennie Lowrie             11 Lost River            34-09.50  
  5 Savannah Swan             11 Oakland               33-06.75  
  6 Jaclyn Fessler            12 Regis                 33-02.50  
  7 McKenzie Litterell        12 Gold Beach            33-00.00  
  8 Lauren Sauers             12 Elgin                 32-10.25  
  9 Marta Stangel             11 Enterprise            32-08.00  
 10 Stephanie Castro          10 Vernonia              28-09.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Grube               12 Crow                    122-02  
  2 Samantha Weaver           12 Yoncalla                117-02  
  3 McKenzie Litterell        12 Gold Beach              116-04  
  4 Eliza Lander              10 Gold Beach              112-04  
  5 Eleanor Van Buren         11 Riverdale               110-05  
  6 Savannah Swan             11 Oakland                 104-10  
  7 Jaclyn Fessler            12 Regis                   103-11  
  8 Kimberly Webb             10 Regis                    99-08  
  9 Jaymie Zimmerman          12 Weston-McEwe             99-07  
 10 Hannah Schaafsma          10 Enterprise               83-08  
 11 Jessica Elder             12 Nestucca                 78-04  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Grube               12 Crow                    130-08  
  2 Kassie Linville           11 East Linn Ch            125-05  
  3 Liz Ayers                 11 Regis                   122-04  
  4 Kelsey Wright             12 Faith Bible             113-05  
  5 Hayley Kau                11 Crow                    110-09  
  6 Andi Gasparova            11 Irrigon                  98-09  
  7 Rebecca Windle            12 Nestucca                 98-01  
  8 Erica Fenn                11 Riddle                   97-04  
  9 Makayla Christopher       11 Weston-McEwe             96-07  
 10 Eliza Lander              10 Gold Beach               84-11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellie Logan               10 Condon/Wheeler           12.93Q -0.8  1 
  2 Lindsay LeBrun            12 Portland Lut             13.24Q -0.3  2 
  3 Morgan Reddington          9 Cove                     13.31Q -0.3  2 
  4 Cassie Wilson             12 Mohawk                   13.48Q -0.8  1 
  5 Moriah Trumbull           12 Triad                    13.36Q -0.3  2 
  6 Anna McKay                12 Paisley                  13.52Q -0.8  1 
  7 Samantha Coons            11 Sherman                  13.72q -0.3  2 
  8 Kelcie Wiley              12 Imbler                   13.79q -0.8  1 
  9 Remy Brentano              9 St. Paul                 13.82  -0.8  1 
 10 Bradi McGuire             11 Eddyville Ch             13.93  -0.3  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay LeBrun            12 Portland Lut             12.66   0.4 
  2 Ellie Logan               10 Condon/Wheeler           12.88   0.4 
  3 Morgan Reddington          9 Cove                     13.33   0.4 
  4 Cassie Wilson             12 Mohawk                   13.33   0.4 
  5 Moriah Trumbull           12 Triad                    13.48   0.4 
  6 Anna McKay                12 Paisley                  13.55   0.4 
  7 Samantha Coons            11 Sherman                  13.74   0.4 
  8 Kelcie Wiley              12 Imbler                   13.86   0.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellie Logan               10 Condon/Wheeler           26.70Q  0.9  1 
  2 Moriah Trumbull           12 Triad                    27.80Q -0.5  2 
  3 Lindsay LeBrun            12 Portland Lut             27.84Q -0.5  2 
  4 Anna McKay                12 Paisley                  27.93Q  0.9  1 
  5 Remy Brentano              9 St. Paul                 28.27Q -0.5  2 
  6 Kelcie Wiley              12 Imbler                   28.56Q  0.9  1 
  7 Morgan Reddington          9 Cove                     28.29q -0.5  2 
  8 Ashley Wilcut             11 Triangle Lak             28.84q  0.9  1 
  9 Hannah Kempf               9 Horizon Chr (Hr)         29.05   0.9  1 
 10 Bradi McGuire             11 Eddyville Ch             29.11  -0.5  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellie Logan               10 Condon/Wheeler           26.37  -0.4 
  2 Lindsay LeBrun            12 Portland Lut             26.48  -0.4 
  3 Anna McKay                12 Paisley                  27.56  -0.4 
  4 Moriah Trumbull           12 Triad                    27.79  -0.4 
  5 Remy Brentano              9 St. Paul                 28.59  -0.4 
  6 Kelcie Wiley              12 Imbler                   28.95  -0.4 
  7 Morgan Reddington          9 Cove                     29.01  -0.4 
  8 Ashley Wilcut             11 Triangle Lak             29.31  -0.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abi Wynn                  11 Triangle Lak           1:01.22Q  1 
  2 Kylee O'Connor            10 Paisley                1:02.69Q  2 
  3 Bridget Regan             11 Perrydale              1:03.04Q  2 
  4 Kristen Wood              12 Damascus Chr           1:03.54Q  1 
  5 Kelcie Wiley              12 Imbler                 1:04.28Q  2 
  6 Morgan Reddington          9 Cove                   1:05.17Q  1 
  7 Hannah Fortune            11 Pacific                1:04.50q  2 
  8 Zoe Morelli               10 South Wasco            1:05.17q  1 
  9 Makenna Ramos             12 Ione                   1:06.71   1 
 10 Samantha Steinhauer       12 Triangle Lak           1:08.40   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridget Regan             11 Perrydale              1:00.49  
  2 Abi Wynn                  11 Triangle Lak           1:00.49  
  3 Kylee O'Connor            10 Paisley                1:01.31  
  4 Kristen Wood              12 Damascus Chr           1:01.45  
  5 Morgan Reddington          9 Cove                   1:03.50  
  6 Kelcie Wiley              12 Imbler                 1:03.91  
  7 Zoe Morelli               10 South Wasco            1:05.01  
  8 Hannah Fortune            11 Pacific                1:06.36  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikaela Martin            10 Imbler                 2:26.09  
  2 Abi Wynn                  11 Triangle Lak           2:26.14  
  3 Tess O'Leary              11 Paisley                2:27.07  
  4 Sarah Stubblefield        10 Southwest Ch           2:27.43  
  5 Kristen Wood              12 Damascus Chr           2:29.89  
  6 Kayli Hankins             10 Triad                  2:34.55  
  7 Jade DeLury               12 Joseph                 2:39.40  
  8 Deana Harris               9 Condon/Wheeler         2:44.08  
  9 Taya Harbick              12 McKenzie               2:46.15  
 10 Alyson Wiley               9 Arlington              2:49.25  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Estabrook           10 Triad                  5:00.44  
  2 Kirsten Hankins           12 Triad                  5:02.82  
  3 Sarah Stubblefield        10 Southwest Ch           5:08.95  
  4 Rebecca Anna              12 Southwest Ch           5:17.76  
  5 Sarah Sherman             12 McKenzie               5:23.17  
  6 Annika Schinkel           10 Condon/Wheeler         5:27.51  
  7 Angela Stafford           11 Imbler                 5:28.98  
  8 Hannah Brazil             10 Cove                   5:29.46  
  9 Hannah Fatland            11 Condon/Wheeler         5:37.72  
 10 Hali Asher                 9 Lowell                 5:54.00  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Estabrook           10 Triad                 10:51.19  
  2 Kirsten Hankins           12 Triad                 11:01.07  
  3 Shelby Barter             12 Life Christian        11:29.14  
  4 Rebecca Anna              12 Southwest Ch          11:40.09  
  5 Sarah Sherman             12 McKenzie              11:45.60  
  6 Hannah Brazil             10 Cove                  12:03.81  
  7 Angela Stafford           11 Imbler                12:10.80  
  8 Taya Harbick              12 McKenzie              12:13.34  
  9 Charlette Burghard        10 Ione                  12:30.08  
 10 Joy Kelly                 10 South Wasco           12:46.85  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristan Holding           12 Damascus Chr             15.41Q +0.0  1 
  2 Elana Hampton             11 Hosanna Chri             16.55Q  0.3  2 
  3 Caroline Smith            11 Southwest Ch             16.87Q  0.3  2 
  4 Emma Thompson             11 Hosanna Chri             17.41Q +0.0  1 
  5 Courtney MacInnes         11 Condon/Wheeler           17.43Q +0.0  1 
  6 Amy Eubanks               10 Powder Vall              17.64Q  0.3  2 
  7 Jessica Logan             12 Condon/Wheeler           17.89q  0.3  2 
  8 Bradi McGuire             11 Eddyville Ch             18.57q +0.0  1 
  9 Emma Bowers                9 Imbler                   18.70   0.3  2 
 10 Chyanne Carr              10 Mohawk                   19.03  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristan Holding           12 Damascus Chr             15.90  -1.5 
  2 Elana Hampton             11 Hosanna Chri             16.77  -1.5 
  3 Caroline Smith            11 Southwest Ch             17.06  -1.5 
  4 Emma Thompson             11 Hosanna Chri             17.38  -1.5 
  5 Courtney MacInnes         11 Condon/Wheeler           17.55  -1.5 
  6 Amy Eubanks               10 Powder Vall              17.91  -1.5 
  7 Jessica Logan             12 Condon/Wheeler           18.07  -1.5 
  8 Bradi McGuire             11 Eddyville Ch             18.24  -1.5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caroline Smith            11 Southwest Ch             49.08Q  1 
  2 Kylee O'Connor            10 Paisley                  50.00Q  2 
  3 Lydia Cunningham          10 New Hope Chr             50.29Q  2 
  4 Kristan Holding           12 Damascus Chr             51.05Q  1 
  5 Jessica Logan             12 Condon/Wheeler           51.46Q  1 
  6 Teneille McDonald         10 Dufur                    52.02Q  2 
  7 Hali Asher                 9 Lowell                   53.19q  1 
  8 Treiquella Osborne         9 Monument                 53.20q  2 
  9 Amy Eubanks               10 Powder Vall              54.95   1 
 10 Morgan Crawford            9 Siletz Valle             55.73   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristan Holding           12 Damascus Chr             47.01  
  2 Caroline Smith            11 Southwest Ch             48.81  
  3 Kylee O'Connor            10 Paisley                  48.91  
  4 Lydia Cunningham          10 New Hope Chr             49.24  
  5 Jessica Logan             12 Condon/Wheeler           50.35  
  6 Teneille McDonald         10 Dufur                    50.55  
  7 Treiquella Osborne         9 Monument                 52.13  
  8 Hali Asher                 9 Lowell                   54.92  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Paul                                              52.41Q  1 
     1) Carolina Ruvalcaba 10           2) Sammi Brentano 11              
     3) Sandra Ruvalcaba 11             4) Remy Brentano 9                
  2 Damascus Christian                                    53.53Q  2 
     1) Lindi Burgeson 11               2) Kayla Kirkpatrick 10           
     3) Taylor Cearley 10               4) Kristen Wood 12                
  3 Triangle Lake                                         52.97Q  1 
     1) Ashley Wilcut 11                2) Brianna Matthews 12            
     3) Samantha Steinhauer 12          4) Abi Wynn 11                    
  4 Adrian                                                54.20Q  2 
     1) Olivia Walker 11                2) Madison Purnell 11             
     3) Carla Combe 10                  4) Nichole Orosco 11              
  5 Pacific                                               54.12Q  1 
     1) Hailey Bowman 11                2) Angelica Figueroa 11           
     3) Hannah Fortune 11               4) Riley Engdahl 10               
  6 Camas Valley                                          54.67Q  2 
     1) Justine Bringhurst 9            2) Julia Mooney 11                
     3) Amanda Hunt 12                  4) Jayden McIntire 10             
  7 Sherman                                               54.53q  1 
     1) Samantha Coons 11               2) Megan Ball 12                  
     3) Andie Harrison 10               4) Meagan McKinney 9              
  8 Condon/Wheeler                                        55.60q  2 
     1) Brittney Lyda 11                2) Deanna Hunt 10                 
     3) Brittany Terland 11             4) Courtney MacInnes 11           
  9 Lowell                                                56.66   2 
     1) Emily Chapman 11                2) Tiffany Jackson 12             
     3) Akayla Devereux 10              4) Savannah Hepner 10             
 10 Harper                                                56.74   1 
     1) MacKenzee Chandler 10           2) Kirstin Rasmussen 11           
     3) Jackie Jordan 12                4) Whitnee Chandler 12            
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Paul                                              52.45  
     1) Carolina Ruvalcaba 10           2) Sammi Brentano 11              
     3) Sandra Ruvalcaba 11             4) Remy Brentano 9                
  2 Damascus Christian                                    52.74  
     1) Lindi Burgeson 11               2) Kayla Kirkpatrick 10           
     3) Taylor Cearley 10               4) Kristen Wood 12                
  3 Triangle Lake                                         52.94  
     1) Ashley Wilcut 11                2) Brianna Matthews 12            
     3) Samantha Steinhauer 12          4) Abi Wynn 11                    
  4 Adrian                                                53.35  
     1) Tane'T Campbell 10              2) Olivia Walker 11               
     3) Carla Combe 10                  4) Nichole Orosco 11              
  5 Pacific                                               54.09  
     1) Hailey Bowman 11                2) Angelica Figueroa 11           
     3) Hannah Fortune 11               4) Riley Engdahl 10               
  6 Camas Valley                                          54.26  
     1) Justine Bringhurst 9            2) Julia Mooney 11                
     3) Amanda Hunt 12                  4) Jayden McIntire 10             
  7 Sherman                                               54.50  
     1) Samantha Coons 11               2) Megan Ball 12                  
     3) Andie Harrison 10               4) Meagan McKinney 9              
  8 Condon/Wheeler                                        55.74  
     1) Brittney Lyda 11                2) Deanna Hunt 10                 
     3) Brittany Terland 11             4) Courtney MacInnes 11           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paisley                                             4:19.81Q  1 
     1) Priscilla Norris 9              2) Joie Hoppe 10                  
     3) Tess O'Leary 11                 4) Kylee O'Connor 10              
  2 Triangle Lake                                       4:24.49Q  2 
     1) Ashley Wilcut 11                2) Natalie Verdoes 10             
     3) Samantha Steinhauer 12          4) Abi Wynn 11                    
  3 Portland Lutheran                                   4:22.50Q  1 
     1) Lindsay LeBrun 12               2) Kaitlin Howard 9               
     3) Danica Roady 10                 4) Dominique Stein 9              
  4 Southwest Christian                                 4:25.00Q  2 
     1) Chelsea Knight 10               2) Jessica Bushared 11            
     3) Sarah Stubblefield 10           4) Jenna Hills 11                 
  5 Imbler                                              4:23.87Q  1 
     1) Kelcie Wiley 12                 2) Kristen Allstott 9             
     3) Cecily Magee 12                 4) Mikaela Martin 10              
  6 Triad                                               4:29.14Q  2 
     1) Moriah Trumbull 12              2) Kirsten Hankins 12             
     3) Sarah Estabrook 10              4) Kayli Hankins 10               
  7 Adrian                                              4:34.84q  2 
     1) Madison Purnell 11              2) Tane'T Campbell 10             
     3) Olivia Walker 11                4) Nichole Orosco 11              
  8 Condon/Wheeler                                      4:40.77q  1 
     1) Brittney Lyda 11                2) Brittany Terland 11            
     3) Matney Jamieson 9               4) Deana Harris 9                 
  9 Sherman                                             4:40.81   1 
     1) Megan Ball 12                   2) Courtney Kivett 12             
     3) Andie Harrison 10               4) Sonja Rhodes 12                
 10 Lowell                                              4:43.20   2 
     1) Hali Asher 9                    2) Savannah Hepner 10             
     3) Kodye Harvey 11                 4) Milika Poggemeyer 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Paisley                                             4:18.56  
     1) Priscilla Norris 9              2) Joie Hoppe 10                  
     3) Kylee O'Connor 10               4) Tess O'Leary 11                
  2 Portland Lutheran                                   4:20.85  
     1) Lindsay LeBrun 12               2) Kaitlin Howard 9               
     3) Danica Roady 10                 4) Dominique Stein 9              
  3 Southwest Christian                                 4:21.76  
     1) Chelsea Knight 10               2) Rebecca Anna 12                
     3) Sarah Stubblefield 10           4) Jenna Hills 11                 
  4 Triad                                               4:24.28  
     1) Moriah Trumbull 12              2) Kirsten Hankins 12             
     3) Sarah Estabrook 10              4) Kayli Hankins 10               
  5 Triangle Lake                                       4:28.83  
     1) Ashley Wilcut 11                2) Natalie Verdoes 10             
     3) Samantha Steinhauer 12          4) Abi Wynn 11                    
  6 Imbler                                              4:34.44  
     1) Amanda Stafford 12              2) Kristen Allstott 9             
     3) Cecily Magee 12                 4) Kelcie Wiley 12                
  7 Adrian                                              4:35.65  
     1) Olivia Walker 11                2) Tane'T Campbell 10             
     3) Madison Purnell 11              4) Nichole Orosco 11              
  8 Condon/Wheeler                                      4:44.31  
     1) Brittney Lyda 11                2) Brittany Terland 11            
     3) Matney Jamieson 9               4) Deana Harris 9                 
 
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristan Holding           12 Damascus Chr           5-05.00  
  2 Carley Deyoe              12 Columbia Chr.          5-01.00  
  3 Jessica Logan             12 Condon/Wheeler         4-11.00  
  4 Ali Abrego                11 Powder Vall            4-10.00  
  4 Kieley Williams           12 Prairie City           4-10.00  
  6 Hannah Parker             12 Elkton                J4-10.00  
  7 Kaci O'Sullivan           12 Paisley                4-06.00  
  8 Melanie Cummiskey         12 Siletz Valle           4-04.00  
  8 Matney Jamieson            9 Condon/Wheeler         4-04.00  
 10 Chase Love                 9 Lowell                J4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindi Burgeson            11 Damascus Chr           9-00.00  
  2 Tess O'Leary              11 Paisley               J9-00.00  
  3 Molly DelCurto            10 Cove                   8-09.00  
  4 Bobbie Jackson            12 Arlington              8-00.00  
  5 Milika Poggemeyer         10 Lowell                 7-09.00  
  6 Courtney MacInnes         11 Condon/Wheeler        J7-09.00  
  7 Nicole Park               12 New Hope Chr           7-06.00  
  8 Emily Chapman             11 Lowell                 7-00.00  
  9 Carolina Ruvalcaba        10 St. Paul               6-06.00  
  9 Angela Stafford           11 Imbler                 6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kristan Holding           12 Damascus Chr          17-06.75   2.8 
  2 Morgan Grubb              12 Portland Lut          16-09.25   2.2 
  3 Anna McKay                12 Paisley               16-03.75   1.6 
  4 Brenna Gravitt            12 Gilchrist             16-01.75  +0.0 
  5 Treiquella Osborne         9 Monument              15-07.25   0.7 
  6 Evka Godusova             11 Spray                 15-02.50   1.0 
  7 Samantha Coons            11 Sherman               14-09.75   1.1 
  8 Emma Bowers                9 Imbler                14-04.00   1.0 
  9 Cassie Wilson             12 Mohawk               J14-04.00  +0.0 
 10 Kodye Harvey              11 Lowell                13-06.00   3.1 
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ellie Logan               10 Condon/Wheeler        34-09.75  -0.1 
  2 Morgan Grubb              12 Portland Lut          33-05.25   0.4 
  3 Kieley Williams           12 Prairie City          33-01.75  -0.3 
  4 Anna McKay                12 Paisley               32-06.50  -1.1 
  5 Tess O'Leary              11 Paisley               32-00.50   0.7 
  6 Samantha Coons            11 Sherman               31-11.50   0.5 
  7 Emma Bowers                9 Imbler                29-10.25  -0.4 
  8 Melanie Cummiskey         12 Siletz Valle          29-03.25  -0.1 
  9 Becca Phipps              12 Portland Lut          28-02.75  +0.0 
 10 Brianna Matthews          12 Triangle Lak          27-04.75  -1.0 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan White               11 Mitchell              37-05.50  
  2 Taylor Darden              9 Dufur                 37-05.00  
  3 Courtney Hendrix          12 Alsea                 36-07.00  
  4 Whitney Schreiber         12 Alsea                 36-00.50  
  5 Kaylee Biando             10 Prospect Cha          35-00.50  
  6 Denisse Cruz              11 Portland Lut          34-01.50  
  7 Sara Davidson             12 St. Paul              33-07.50  
  8 Brenna Gravitt            12 Gilchrist             33-06.50  
  9 Kailey Kell               10 Prairie City          32-03.50  
 10 Whitnee Chandler          12 Harper                31-04.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan White               11 Mitchell                128-06  
  2 Mariah Camargo            12 Condon/Wheeler          110-05  
  3 Paige Kooker              11 Gilchrist               109-10  
  4 Angie Turpen              11 Alsea                   108-04  
  5 Breanna Jones             10 Eddyville Ch            107-03  
  6 Sara Davidson             12 St. Paul                104-05  
  7 Jackie Jordan             12 Harper                  102-11  
  8 Morgan Sprengle           10 Portland Lut             97-09  
  9 Treiquella Osborne         9 Monument                 95-05  
 10 Ashley James              11 Gilchrist                91-11  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellie Logan               10 Condon/Wheeler          146-04  
  2 Emily Sproul              10 Willamette C            111-11  
  3 Breanna Jones             10 Eddyville Ch            106-03  
  4 Sarah McKay               11 St. Paul                105-07  
  5 Jessica Logan             12 Condon/Wheeler          104-03  
  6 Shayla Lundy              12 Crane                   100-06  
  7 Jackie Jordan             12 Harper                  100-03  
  8 Justine Bringhurst         9 Camas Valley             99-02  
  9 Liz Harry                 11 Mapleton                 97-10  
 10 Leanna McGregor           12 Gilchrist                97-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A.J. Hedgecock            12 Dayton                   11.23Q  1.8  1 
  2 Marcellus Ramos           12 Nyssa                    11.37Q -2.2  2 
  3 Marady Chhun              12 Gervais                  11.27Q  1.8  1 
  4 Brandon Williams          11 Cascade Chri             11.39Q -2.2  2 
  5 Cedet Bailey              10 Clatskanie               11.28Q  1.8  1 
  6 Alex Cicerich             12 Corbett                  11.48Q -2.2  2 
  7 Erik Carranza             12 Riverside                11.43q  1.8  1 
  8 Chris McMahen             12 Pleasant Hil             11.53q -2.2  2 
  9 Elijah Tucker             11 Waldport                 11.57   1.8  1 
 10 Lane Hadley               10 Lakeview                 11.87  -2.2  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 A.J. Hedgecock            12 Dayton                   11.22   0.3 
  2 Marcellus Ramos           12 Nyssa                    11.25   0.3 
  3 Cedet Bailey              10 Clatskanie               11.30   0.3 
  4 Marady Chhun              12 Gervais                  11.37   0.3 
  5 Chris McMahen             12 Pleasant Hil             11.54   0.3 
  6 Brandon Williams          11 Cascade Chri             11.54   0.3 
  7 Alex Cicerich             12 Corbett                  11.55   0.3 
  8 Erik Carranza             12 Riverside                11.63   0.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison Leep             12 St. Mary's               22.48Q  1.7  2 
  2 David Harris              12 Westside Chr             22.77Q +0.0  1 
  3 Devon Marshall            11 Rainier                  22.70Q  1.7  2 
  4 Cedet Bailey              10 Clatskanie               22.82Q +0.0  1 
  5 Marcellus Ramos           12 Nyssa                    23.07Q  1.7  2 
  6 Erik Carranza             12 Riverside                23.16Q +0.0  1 
  7 Chris McMahen             12 Pleasant Hil             23.11q  1.7  2 
  8 Cameron Straton           12 Horizon Chri             23.24q +0.0  1 
  9 William Underwood         12 Waldport                 24.19   1.7  2 
 10 Brandon Williams          11 Cascade Chri             24.93  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 David Harris              12 Westside Chr             22.43   0.1 
  2 Devon Marshall            11 Rainier                  22.72   0.1 
  3 Cedet Bailey              10 Clatskanie               22.81   0.1 
  4 Harrison Leep             12 St. Mary's               22.85   0.1 
  5 Marcellus Ramos           12 Nyssa                    23.19   0.1 
  6 Chris McMahen             12 Pleasant Hil             23.24   0.1 
  7 Erik Carranza             12 Riverside                23.34   0.1 
  8 Cameron Straton           12 Horizon Chri             23.41   0.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devon Marshall            11 Rainier                  50.32Q  1 
  2 David Harris              12 Westside Chr             50.50Q  2 
  3 Harrison Leep             12 St. Mary's               50.54Q  2 
  4 Noah Kotler               12 St. Mary's               51.09Q  1 
  5 Preston Banks             11 Harrisburg               50.91Q  2 
  6 Josh Cole                 12 Valley Catho             51.81Q  1 
  7 Cameron Straton           12 Horizon Chri             52.37q  2 
  8 Aaron McFadden            12 Creswell                 53.42q  1 
  9 Jordan Moyes              10 Nyssa                    53.45   1 
 10 Matson Gahley             11 Burns                    55.35   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 David Harris              12 Westside Chr             48.73  
  2 Harrison Leep             12 St. Mary's               48.84  
  3 Devon Marshall            11 Rainier                  49.91  
  4 Noah Kotler               12 St. Mary's               50.83  
  5 Josh Cole                 12 Valley Catho             51.27  
  6 Preston Banks             11 Harrisburg               51.81  
  7 Cameron Straton           12 Horizon Chri             52.44  
  8 Aaron McFadden            12 Creswell                 53.33  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirk Anderson             11 Westside Chr           2:00.21  
  2 Quentin Jensen            10 Nyssa                  2:00.22  
  3 Parris Joyce              12 Catlin Gabel           2:00.71  
  4 Preston Banks             11 Harrisburg             2:01.37  
  5 Jonathan Ferguson         12 Pleasant Hil           2:02.13  
  6 Ryan Maag                 12 Nyssa                  2:02.86  
  7 Mat Blanco                12 Rogue River            2:03.95  
  8 Luke Wildhaber            11 Dayton                 2:04.57  
  9 Anthony Alfieri           12 Valley Catho           2:05.97  
 -- Hudson Eustace            12 Cascade Chri                DQ  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Obletz               11 Oregon Episc           4:05.10  
  2 Hudson Eustace            12 Cascade Chri           4:06.04  
  3 Corbin Helt               12 Creswell               4:07.48  
  4 Joe Carrillo              12 Chemawa                4:07.67  
  5 Ryan Maag                 12 Nyssa                  4:08.38  
  6 Andy Holstrom             12 Valley Catho           4:09.16  
  7 Cooper Roach              10 Valley Catho           4:14.17  
  8 Connor Garcia             12 Valley Catho           4:15.57  
  9 Jordan Brown              12 Umatilla               4:16.17  
 10 Rich Fettig               11 Westside Chr           4:24.15  
 11 Josh Carpenter            12 Myrtle Point           4:29.18  
 12 Garrick Kalmeta           11 Westside Chr           4:32.77  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Obletz               11 Oregon Episc           9:02.32  
  2 Cooper Roach              10 Valley Catho           9:07.04  
  3 Andy Holstrom             12 Valley Catho           9:07.29  
  4 Adam Siltala              12 Clatskanie             9:07.30  
  5 Joe Carrillo              12 Chemawa                9:07.56  
  6 Connor Garcia             12 Valley Catho           9:13.60  
  7 Nicholas Cooper           12 Pleasant Hil           9:22.72  
  8 Rich Fettig               11 Westside Chr           9:25.26  
  9 Josh Carpenter            12 Myrtle Point           9:30.61  
 10 Jordan Brown              12 Umatilla               9:35.23  
 11 Jacob Peterson            12 Amity                  9:54.57  
 12 Terryn Downhill           12 Rogue River           10:03.00  
 13 Julio Mendez              11 Nyssa                 10:05.97  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seth Gretz                11 Rogue River              15.30Q  0.4  2 
  2 Nathan Ferrell            12 Warrenton                15.32Q  0.7  1 
  3 Leo Williamson            12 Toledo                   15.49Q  0.4  2 
  4 Trae Davis                11 Amity                    15.74Q  0.7  1 
  5 Eli Wilson-Pelton         12 Catlin Gabel             15.78Q  0.7  1 
  6 Sam Givens                12 Santiam Chri             15.95Q  0.4  2 
  7 Justin Angove             11 Bandon                   15.88q  0.7  1 
  8 Dylan LeMay               12 Valley Catho             16.04q  0.4  2 
  9 Luke Wildhaber            11 Dayton                   16.58   0.4  2 
 10 Jackson Stipe             12 Nyssa                    17.01   0.7  1 
 11 Sage DeLong                9 Vale                     17.30   0.4  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Ferrell            12 Warrenton                15.11   1.5 
  2 Leo Williamson            12 Toledo                   15.30   1.5 
  3 Seth Gretz                11 Rogue River              15.60   1.5 
  4 Justin Angove             11 Bandon                   15.66   1.5 
  5 Trae Davis                11 Amity                    15.89   1.5 
  6 Eli Wilson-Pelton         12 Catlin Gabel             15.93   1.5 
  7 Dylan LeMay               12 Valley Catho             16.03   1.5 
 -- Sam Givens                12 Santiam Chri                DQ   1.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seth Gretz                11 Rogue River              40.55Q  1 
  2 Justin Angove             11 Bandon                   40.87Q  2 
  3 Noah Kotler               12 St. Mary's               40.74Q  1 
  4 Nathan Ferrell            12 Warrenton                41.47Q  2 
  5 Erik Sutfin               12 Rainier                  41.01Q  1 
  6 Taylor Miles              11 Amity                    42.04Q  2 
  7 Eli Wilson-Pelton         12 Catlin Gabel             41.23q  1 
  8 Trae Davis                11 Amity                    41.58q  1 
  9 Sam Givens                12 Santiam Chri             42.20   1 
 10 Brent Counts              11 Blanchet                 43.26   2 
 11 Sage DeLong                9 Vale                     44.17   2 
 12 Laramie Stipe             11 Nyssa                    45.20   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Angove             11 Bandon                   40.08  
  2 Nathan Ferrell            12 Warrenton                40.16  
  3 Erik Sutfin               12 Rainier                  40.76  
  4 Noah Kotler               12 St. Mary's               40.81  
  5 Trae Davis                11 Amity                    41.39  
  6 Taylor Miles              11 Amity                    41.62  
  7 Eli Wilson-Pelton         12 Catlin Gabel             42.01  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horizon Christian (Tualat                             44.39Q  1 
     1) Ryan Sederstrom 12              2) Tyler Forrester 11             
     3) Cameron Straton 12              4) Ben Smith 12                   
  2 Bandon                                                44.51Q  2 
     1) Justin Angove 11                2) Jonathan Everest 12            
     3) Charlie Yarbor 12               4) Marcus Hardman 10              
  3 Rainier                                               44.89Q  2 
     1) Cody Gollihugh 11               2) Erik Sutfin 12                 
     3) Craig Pedersen 12               4) Devon Marshall 11              
  4 Waldport                                              45.24Q  1 
     1) Willis Mullen 12                2) Caleb Bullock 10               
     3) Elijah Tucker 11                4) William Underwood 12           
  5 Pleasant Hill                                         45.08Q  2 
     1) Chris McMahen 12                2) Dalton Pierzina 12             
     3) Shane Brooks 12                 4) Jacob Andress 12               
  6 Amity                                                 45.44Q  1 
     1) Mauricio Duran 9                2) Riley Moore 9                  
     3) Tyler Maples 11                 4) Sergio Ulloa 12                
  7 Catlin Gabel                                          45.33q  2 
     1) Ian Smith 10                    2) David Lovitz 11                
     3) Parris Joyce 12                 4) Eli Wilson-Pelton 12           
  8 Vale                                                  45.58q  1 
     1) Conner Eyler 9                  2) Levi Maag 12                   
     3) Sage DeLong 9                   4) Tyler Applegate 12             
  9 St. Mary's                                            45.58   1 
     1) Austin Igelman 12               2) Noah Kotler 12                 
     3) Calvin Roberts 11               4) Harrison Leep 12               
 10 Nyssa                                                 47.10   2 
     1) Michael Smith 11                2) Jordan Moyes 10                
     3) Alex Cisneros 12                4) Jackson Stipe 12               
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Horizon Christian (Tualat                             44.19  
     1) Ryan Sederstrom 12              2) Tyler Forrester 11             
     3) Cameron Straton 12              4) Ben Smith 12                   
  2 Bandon                                                44.36  
     1) Justin Angove 11                2) Jonathan Everest 12            
     3) Charlie Yarbor 12               4) Marcus Hardman 10              
  3 Pleasant Hill                                         45.09  
     1) Chris McMahen 12                2) Dalton Pierzina 12             
     3) Shane Brooks 12                 4) Jacob Andress 12               
  4 Amity                                                 45.20  
     1) Mauricio Duran 9                2) Riley Moore 9                  
     3) Tyler Maples 11                 4) Sergio Ulloa 12                
  5 Waldport                                              45.29  
     1) Willis Mullen 12                2) Caleb Bullock 10               
     3) Elijah Tucker 11                4) William Underwood 12           
  6 Vale                                                  45.42  
     1) Conner Eyler 9                  2) Levi Maag 12                   
     3) Sage DeLong 9                   4) Tyler Applegate 12             
  7 Catlin Gabel                                          45.69  
     1) Ian Smith 10                    2) David Lovitz 11                
     3) Parris Joyce 12                 4) Eli Wilson-Pelton 12           
 -- Rainier                                                  DQ  
     1) Cody Gollihugh 11               2) Erik Sutfin 12                 
     3) Craig Pedersen 12               4) Devon Marshall 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westside Christian                                  3:30.84Q  2 
     1) Jacob Sturtevant 10             2) Ethan Parker 12                
     3) John Hanscom 12                 4) Kirk Anderson 11               
  2 Pleasant Hill                                       3:31.06Q  1 
     1) Chris McMahen 12                2) Jacob Andress 12               
     3) Shane Brooks 12                 4) Jonathan Ferguson 12           
  3 Valley Catholic                                     3:30.85Q  2 
     1) Josh Cole 12                    2) Aidan McLeod 12                
     3) Andy Holstrom 12                4) Cooper Roach 10                
  4 Rainier                                             3:31.39Q  1 
     1) Brian Guisinger 10              2) Craig Pedersen 12              
     3) Erik Sutfin 12                  4) Devon Marshall 11              
  5 Creswell                                            3:31.74Q  2 
     1) Aaron McFadden 12               2) Allen Nickelson 12             
     3) Hayden England 12               4) Corbin Helt 12                 
  6 St. Mary's                                          3:36.59Q  1 
     1) Noah Kotler 12                  2) Calvin Roberts 11              
     3) Ross Robino 11                  4) Harrison Leep 12               
  7 Rogue River                                         3:33.09q  2 
     1) Seth Gretz 11                   2) Mat Blanco 12                  
     3) Henry Papa 12                   4) Zach Blanco 10                 
  8 Nyssa                                               3:37.26q  1 
     1) Michael Smith 11                2) Jackson Stipe 12               
     3) Quentin Jensen 10               4) Jordan Moyes 10                
  9 Vale                                                3:44.24   2 
     1) Agi Tamez 10                    2) Marcelino Leyva 11             
     3) Drake Montgomery 10             4) Sage DeLong 9                  
 10 Horizon Christian (Tualat                           3:45.53   1 
     1) Seth Cardoza 12                 2) Sam Davies 9                   
     3) Tyler Forrester 11              4) Cameron Straton 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Westside Christian                                  3:24.90  
     1) Ethan Parker 12                 2) John Hanscom 12                
     3) Kirk Anderson 11                4) David Harris 12                
  2 Rainier                                             3:28.02  
     1) Brian Guisinger 10              2) Craig Pedersen 12              
     3) Erik Sutfin 12                  4) Devon Marshall 11              
  3 Pleasant Hill                                       3:28.60  
     1) Chris McMahen 12                2) Jacob Andress 12               
     3) Shane Brooks 12                 4) Jonathan Ferguson 12           
  4 Valley Catholic                                     3:32.24  
     1) Aidan McLeod 12                 2) Cooper Roach 10                
     3) Andy Holstrom 12                4) Josh Cole 12                   
  5 Creswell                                            3:32.91  
     1) Aaron McFadden 12               2) Allen Nickelson 12             
     3) Hayden England 12               4) Corbin Helt 12                 
  6 Nyssa                                               3:38.28  
     1) Michael Smith 11                2) Jackson Stipe 12               
     3) Quentin Jensen 10               4) Jordan Moyes 10                
  7 St. Mary's                                          3:40.06  
     1) Noah Kotler 12                  2) Glenn Alvarez 11               
     3) Calvin Roberts 11               4) Harrison Leep 12               
  8 Rogue River                                         3:40.48  
     1) Jason Daly 12                   2) Mat Blanco 12                  
     3) Henry Papa 12                   4) Zach Blanco 10                 
 
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trent Sohr                11 Grant Union            6-01.00  
  2 Oliver Tymoshuk           12 Corbett                6-00.00  
  3 Jonathan Ferguson         12 Pleasant Hil           5-10.00  
  4 Bryce Davis               12 Lakeview              J5-10.00  
  5 Sergio Ulloa              12 Amity                 J5-10.00  
  6 TJ Fisher                 11 Waldport              J5-10.00  
  7 Mack Epple                11 Illinois Val           5-09.00  
  8 David Lovitz              11 Catlin Gabel          J5-09.00  
  9 Tyson Eddy                12 Vale                   5-08.00  
 -- Calvin Anderson           11 Horizon Chri                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Pelley             11 Santiam Chri          12-06.00  
  2 Jackson Stipe             12 Nyssa                 12-00.00  
  3 Reachana Chan             12 Valley Catho         J12-00.00  
  4 Seth Gretz                11 Rogue River           11-09.00  
  5 Austin Igelman            12 St. Mary's            11-06.00  
  6 Micah Cisneros            10 Dayton                10-00.00  
  7 Matson Gahley             11 Burns                J10-00.00  
  8 Ty Neuschwander           11 Harrisburg           J10-00.00  
  9 Esteban Cruz              10 Dayton                 9-00.00  
 -- Cameron Boyd              12 Catlin Gabel                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 A.J. Hedgecock            12 Dayton                21-11.25  +0.0 
  2 Marcellus Ramos           12 Nyssa                 21-02.75  -0.1 
  3 Sergio Ulloa              12 Amity                 21-00.50  +0.0 
  4 David Harris              12 Westside Chr          21-00.00  -0.1 
  5 Derek Luck                11 Warrenton             20-11.50  -1.2 
  6 Ben Smith                 12 Horizon Chri          20-08.25  -0.4 
  7 Bryce Davis               12 Lakeview              20-01.50  -0.3 
  8 Trent Sohr                11 Grant Union           19-11.00  +0.0 
  9 Levi Giradot              11 Cascade Chri          19-09.50  +0.0 
 10 David Lovitz              11 Catlin Gabel          19-07.25  -0.8 
 11 Jordan Smith              11 Salem Academ          18-10.25  -0.7 
 12 Michael Armour            11 Santiam Chri          17-04.25   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marcellus Ramos           12 Nyssa                 43-08.50   0.5 
  2 A.J. Hedgecock            12 Dayton                43-01.00  +0.0 
  3 Nick Wilson               12 Grant Union           42-06.50   1.5 
  4 Ben Smith                 12 Horizon Chri          42-04.00  +0.0 
  5 Brad Larsen               11 Myrtle Point          42-02.50  -1.4 
  6 Levi Giradot              11 Cascade Chri          41-08.00  -1.7 
  7 Derek Luck                11 Warrenton             41-02.25  -0.7 
  8 Dylan LeMay               12 Valley Catho          40-05.00   1.2 
  9 Sergio Ulloa              12 Amity                 40-04.50  +0.0 
 10 Trent Sohr                11 Grant Union           40-02.00  -0.2 
 11 Shane Brooks              12 Pleasant Hil          39-01.25  -1.2 
 12 David Fahlman             12 Salem Academ          38-02.00  -1.6 
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayden Craig              12 Dayton                50-09.50  
  2 Lane Roseberry            12 Lakeview              46-03.75  
  3 Marcus Valero             12 Nyssa                 45-04.00  
  4 Jordan Hollaway           11 Warrenton             44-11.75  
  5 Wilson Hodge              11 Coquille              44-08.50  
  6 Loren Linhart             11 Jefferson             43-01.50  
  7 Greg Shimer               10 Riverside             42-04.50  
  8 James Poumele             12 Harrisburg            41-08.50  
  9 Alex Hisey                11 Rainier               40-08.75  
 10 Isaiah Irving             10 Amity                 38-09.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 A.J. Hedgecock            12 Dayton                  158-00  
  2 Hayden Craig              12 Dayton                  147-08  
  3 Skylar Emery              12 Nyssa                   140-09  
  4 Cheyene Webb              10 Nyssa                   136-00  
  5 Jordan Hollaway           11 Warrenton               134-10  
  6 Loren Linhart             11 Jefferson               133-01  
  7 Wilson Hodge              11 Coquille                128-07  
  8 Wyatt Prunk               11 Jefferson               124-11  
  9 Isaac Noles               12 Corbett                 121-04  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Brooks              12 Pleasant Hil            199-02  
  2 Lane Roseberry            12 Lakeview                181-06  
  3 Dylan Stanwyck            12 Burns                   174-07  
  4 Stephen Walter            12 Harrisburg              161-01  
  5 Bryce Davis               12 Lakeview                159-10  
  6 Andrew White              12 Dayton                  143-02  
  7 Mark Pease                 9 Westside Chr            142-00  
  8 Nathan Ferrell            12 Warrenton               136-11  
  9 Jordan Cain               11 Warrenton               133-10  
 10 Cheyene Webb              10 Nyssa                   109-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicolo Casale             12 Vernonia                 11.28Q  0.9  1 
  2 Josue Avilez              10 Central Linn             11.32Q -0.3  2 
  3 Marcus Lynn               12 Enterprise               11.54Q  0.9  1 
  4 Chris Cotuna              11 Faith Bible              11.55Q -0.3  2 
  5 Conner Pappas             12 Heppner                  11.58Q -0.3  2 
  6 Brady Smith               11 Scio                     11.69Q  0.9  1 
  7 David Henry               11 Oakland                  11.86q  0.9  1 
  8 Charles Chavtur           12 Reedsport                11.88q  0.9  1 
  9 Zach Swingle              12 Lost River               11.97  -0.3  2 
 10 Nathan Ring               11 Glendale                 12.24  -0.3  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Josue Avilez              10 Central Linn             11.22   1.6 
  2 Nicolo Casale             12 Vernonia                 11.23   1.6 
  3 Chris Cotuna              11 Faith Bible              11.40   1.6 
  4 Marcus Lynn               12 Enterprise               11.46   1.6 
  5 Conner Pappas             12 Heppner                  11.47   1.6 
  6 Brady Smith               11 Scio                     11.65   1.6 
  7 David Henry               11 Oakland                  11.82   1.6 
  8 Charles Chavtur           12 Reedsport                11.99   1.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicolo Casale             12 Vernonia                 22.77Q  0.8  1 
  2 Marcus Lynn               12 Enterprise               23.16Q  2.0  2 
  3 Josue Avilez              10 Central Linn             23.17Q  0.8  1 
  4 Conner Pappas             12 Heppner                  23.37Q  2.0  2 
  5 Jacob Stevens             12 Vernonia                 23.47Q  2.0  2 
  6 Jesus Retano              11 Culver                   23.57Q  0.8  1 
  7 Jake Cerri                12 Lost River               23.57q  2.0  2 
  8 Austin Blanchfill         12 Yoncalla                 23.71q  0.8  1 
  9 Joe Chen                  11 Canyonville              24.31   0.8  1 
 10 Jayson Ezell              12 Oakland                  24.81   2.0  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicolo Casale             12 Vernonia                 22.67   0.7 
  2 Marcus Lynn               12 Enterprise               22.94   0.7 
  3 Conner Pappas             12 Heppner                  23.09   0.7 
  4 Josue Avilez              10 Central Linn             23.20   0.7 
  5 Jacob Stevens             12 Vernonia                 23.45   0.7 
  6 Austin Blanchfill         12 Yoncalla                 23.84   0.7 
  7 Jake Cerri                12 Lost River               24.02   0.7 
  8 Jesus Retano              11 Culver                   24.22   0.7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Lynn               12 Enterprise               51.53Q  2 
  2 Jesus Retano              11 Culver                   51.72Q  1 
  3 Kyle Belanger             11 Culver                   52.07Q  2 
  4 Alex Tyler                11 Enterprise               52.28Q  1 
  5 Hannes Zetzsche           12 Reedsport                52.86Q  1 
  6 Mitch VanVuren            12 Faith Bible              55.18Q  2 
  7 Garrett Bender            10 Faith Bible              53.31q  1 
  8 Taylor Perkins            12 Oakland                  53.59q  1 
  9 Traegen Stradley          10 Lost River               56.43   2 
 10 Will Hess                 12 Bonanza                  57.43   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Lynn               12 Enterprise               50.07  
  2 Jesus Retano              11 Culver                   51.36  
  3 Alex Tyler                11 Enterprise               51.89  
  4 Kyle Belanger             11 Culver                   51.89  
  5 Hannes Zetzsche           12 Reedsport                52.25  
  6 Garrett Bender            10 Faith Bible              53.31  
  7 Mitch VanVuren            12 Faith Bible              53.36  
  8 Taylor Perkins            12 Oakland                  54.67  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Fleck              11 Vernonia               1:59.01  
  2 AJ Holmberg               10 Scio                   1:59.17  
  3 DJ Wheeler                12 Monroe                 2:00.07  
  4 Scott Porter              12 Neah-Kah-Nie           2:00.43  
  5 Austin Burns              11 Enterprise             2:00.91  
  6 Kyle Belanger             11 Culver                 2:00.91  
  7 Anthony Landeros           9 Irrigon                2:05.56  
  8 Cody Cox                  12 Lost River             2:07.90  
  9 Hannes Zetzsche           12 Reedsport              2:10.56  
 10 Levi Tarbell              10 Bonanza                2:10.58  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Ewers              12 Central Linn           4:04.24  
  2 Zach Holloway             12 Central Linn           4:08.57  
  3 Sisay Gillock             10 Portland Chr           4:15.74  
  4 David Ribich              10 Enterprise             4:20.38  
  5 Michael O'Reilly          12 Union                  4:24.71  
  6 Nathan Fleck              11 Vernonia               4:28.31  
  7 Darin Houle               10 Crow                   4:30.19  
  8 Zach Nash                 11 Yoncalla               4:40.34  
  9 Steven Robuck             12 Bonanza                4:48.01  
 10 Jesse Palmateer            9 Glendale               4:51.71  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Ewers              12 Central Linn           8:42.40  
  2 Zach Holloway             12 Central Linn           8:53.61  
  3 David Ribich              10 Enterprise             9:10.68  
  4 Sisay Gillock             10 Portland Chr           9:10.68  
  5 Kody Osborne              11 East Linn Ch           9:13.97  
  6 Michael O'Reilly          12 Union                  9:20.72  
  7 Cody Aalsma               12 Nestucca               9:21.60  
  8 Taylor Ball                9 Oakridge              10:10.34  
  9 Eric Summers              10 Lost River            10:18.36  
 10 Steven Bodnar             12 Glendale              10:20.03  
 11 Darin Houle               10 Crow                  10:45.93  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark LaCoste              11 Central Linn             15.00Q +0.0  1 
  2 Paul Bentz                12 Regis                    15.83Q  1.0  2 
  3 Ramon Leon                12 Irrigon                  16.22Q +0.0  1 
  4 Austin Blanchfill         12 Yoncalla                 16.25Q  1.0  2 
  5 Matt Kolenski             12 Portland Chr             16.29Q +0.0  1 
  6 Charles Chavtur           12 Reedsport                16.48Q  1.0  2 
  7 David Guild               10 Portland Chr             17.38q  1.0  2 
  8 Andrew Bara               12 Heppner                  17.78q +0.0  1 
  9 Ethan Hawkins             12 Bonanza                  17.90  +0.0  1 
 10 Brandon Mattos             9 Riddle                   20.28   1.0  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark LaCoste              11 Central Linn             14.97   0.3 
  2 Paul Bentz                12 Regis                    15.40   0.3 
  3 Austin Blanchfill         12 Yoncalla                 15.98   0.3 
  4 Ramon Leon                12 Irrigon                  16.07   0.3 
  5 Charles Chavtur           12 Reedsport                16.29   0.3 
  6 Matt Kolenski             12 Portland Chr             16.93   0.3 
  7 Andrew Bara               12 Heppner                  17.13   0.3 
  8 David Guild               10 Portland Chr             17.20   0.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark LaCoste              11 Central Linn             42.56Q  2 
  2 Charles Chavtur           12 Reedsport                43.15Q  1 
  3 Ramon Leon                12 Irrigon                  43.04Q  2 
  4 Randy Winesburg           12 Nestucca                 43.73Q  1 
  5 Aaron Jackson             11 Oakridge                 43.15Q  2 
  6 Matt Kolenski             12 Portland Chr             44.31Q  1 
  7 Austin Miller             11 Scio                     43.20q  2 
  8 Andrew Bara               12 Heppner                  45.14q  1 
  9 Traegen Stradley          10 Lost River               46.43   1 
 10 Will Hess                 12 Bonanza                  48.15   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark LaCoste              11 Central Linn             39.69  
  2 Charles Chavtur           12 Reedsport                41.30  
  3 Ramon Leon                12 Irrigon                  41.96  
  4 Matt Kolenski             12 Portland Chr             42.83  
  5 Aaron Jackson             11 Oakridge                 43.12  
  6 Austin Miller             11 Scio                     44.52  
  7 Andrew Bara               12 Heppner                  44.99  
  8 Randy Winesburg           12 Nestucca                 46.11  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Central Linn                                          44.28Q  1 
     1) Jeremiah Wyne 12                2) Tate Barnes 9                  
     3) Mark LaCoste 11                 4) Josue Avilez 10                
  2 Regis                                                 45.21Q  2 
     1) Zach Gescher 10                 2) Martin Duracka 12              
     3) Michael Beitel 12               4) Ryan Gescher 12                
  3 Scio                                                  44.90Q  1 
     1) Nathan Jones 11                 2) Ben Jones 11                   
     3) Daniel Harper 11                4) Brady Smith 11                 
  4 Enterprise                                            45.95Q  2 
     1) Josh Higginbotham 12            2) Alex Tyler 11                  
     3) Dustin Dean 11                  4) Austin Burns 11                
  5 Neah-Kah-Nie                                          45.71Q  1 
     1) Craig Grasseth 10               2) Jed Emmonds 9                  
     3) Brad Watson 11                  4) Scott Porter 12                
  6 Oakridge                                              46.59Q  2 
     1) Cody Langham 10                 2) Ben Olsen 9                    
     3) Ethan Volgardsen 10             4) Collin Gamez 10                
  7 Lost River                                            46.00q  1 
     1) Jake Cerri 12                   2) Mike Cooney 10                 
     3) Zach Swingle 12                 4) Tannor Stradley 11             
  8 Oakland                                               47.23q  2 
     1) David Henry 11                  2) Colby DeVasier 10              
     3) Chris Garrison 11               4) Taylor Perkins 12              
  9 Canyonville Christian Academy                         47.26   2 
     1) Joe Chen 11                     2) Emmanuel Stand 11              
     3) Jack Yoo 10                     4) Jamie Wang 11                  
 10 Stanfield Secondary Sch                               47.89   1 
     1) Moises Cardona                  2) Chris Diaz 12                  
     3) Juan Angel 11                   4) Felipe Rodriguez 10            
 -- Vernonia                                                 DQ   2 
     1) Paul Jiranek 12                 2) Nicolo Casale 12               
     3) Lane Sullivan 11                4) Jacob Stevens 12               
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Central Linn                                          44.21  
     1) Jeremiah Wyne 12                2) Tate Barnes 9                  
     3) Mark LaCoste 11                 4) Josue Avilez 10                
  2 Scio                                                  44.82  
     1) Nathan Jones 11                 2) Ben Jones 11                   
     3) Daniel Harper 11                4) Brady Smith 11                 
  3 Neah-Kah-Nie                                          45.35  
     1) Craig Grasseth 10               2) Jed Emmonds 9                  
     3) Brad Watson 11                  4) Scott Porter 12                
  4 Regis                                                 45.58  
     1) Ryan Gescher 12                 2) Martin Duracka 12              
     3) Zach Gescher 10                 4) Ryan Mumey 10                  
  5 Enterprise                                            45.84  
     1) Josh Higginbotham 12            2) Alex Tyler 11                  
     3) Dustin Dean 11                  4) Austin Burns 11                
  6 Lost River                                            46.13  
     1) Jake Cerri 12                   2) Mike Cooney 10                 
     3) Zach Swingle 12                 4) Tannor Stradley 11             
  7 Oakridge                                              46.53  
     1) Cody Langham 10                 2) Ben Olsen 9                    
     3) Ethan Volgardsen 10             4) Collin Gamez 10                
  8 Oakland                                               46.58  
     1) David Henry 11                  2) Colby DeVasier 10              
     3) Chris Garrison 11               4) Taylor Perkins 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vernonia                                            3:32.18Q  2 
     1) Kristian Wredstroem 12          2) Nathan Fleck 11                
     3) Jacob Stevens 12                4) Nicolo Casale 12               
  2 Enterprise                                          3:33.33Q  1 
     1) Eric Schwendinan 11             2) Austin Burns 11                
     3) Alex Tyler 11                   4) Marcus Lynn 12                 
  3 Scio                                                3:35.07Q  1 
     1) Nathan Jones 11                 2) Brady Smith 11                 
     3) Ben Jones 11                    4) AJ Holmberg 10                 
  4 Culver                                              3:36.25Q  2 
     1) Josue' Gonzalez 12              2) Jesus Retano 11                
     3) Gerson Gonzalez 11              4) Kyle Belanger 11               
  5 Portland Christian                                  3:41.95Q  1 
     1) Ty Zimmerman 11                 2) Nick Eckhardt 11               
     3) Dan Mitchell 11                 4) Sisay Gillock 10               
  6 Monroe                                              3:42.34Q  2 
     1) Jacob Meeker 10                 2) Kendall Seitzinger 10          
     3) Devon Salerno 12                4) DJ Wheeler 12                  
  7 Lost River                                          3:46.85q  1 
     1) Frank Alonzo 10                 2) Jake Cerri 12                  
     3) Traegen Stradley 10             4) Cody Cox 12                    
  8 Heppner                                             3:53.03q  2 
     1) Bryce Fowler 11                 2) Jeff McConnell 12              
     3) Seth Palmer 12                  4) Jacob Moses 9                  
  9 Glendale                                            3:53.39   1 
     1) Daniel Juneau 12                2) Jesse Palmateer 9              
     3) Steven Bodnar 12                4) Cody Boal 12                   
 10 Oakland                                             3:54.97   2 
     1) Hayden Snow                     2) Colby DeVasier 10              
     3) Chris Garrison 11               4) Taylor Perkins 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vernonia                                            3:26.80  
     1) Kristian Wredstroem 12          2) Nathan Fleck 11                
     3) Jacob Stevens 12                4) Nicolo Casale 12               
  2 Scio                                                3:28.49  
     1) Nathan Jones 11                 2) Brady Smith 11                 
     3) Ben Jones 11                    4) AJ Holmberg 10                 
  3 Enterprise                                          3:28.51  
     1) Eric Schwendinan 11             2) Austin Burns 11                
     3) Alex Tyler 11                   4) Marcus Lynn 12                 
  4 Culver                                              3:33.76  
     1) Josue' Gonzalez 12              2) Jesus Retano 11                
     3) Gerson Gonzalez 11              4) Kyle Belanger 11               
  5 Portland Christian                                  3:40.80  
     1) Ty Zimmerman 11                 2) Nick Eckhardt 11               
     3) Sisay Gillock 10                4) Dan Mitchell 11                
  6 Monroe                                              3:42.13  
     1) Jacob Meeker 10                 2) Kendall Seitzinger 10          
     3) Devon Salerno 12                4) DJ Wheeler 12                  
  7 Lost River                                          3:43.39  
     1) Frank Alonzo 10                 2) Jake Cerri 12                  
     3) Traegen Stradley 10             4) Cody Cox 12                    
  8 Heppner                                             3:54.01  
     1) Bryce Fowler 11                 2) Jeff McConnell 12              
     3) Seth Palmer 12                  4) Jacob Moses 9                  
 
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Ahn                  12 Nestucca               6-02.00  
  2 Keenan Blanchfill         12 Yoncalla               5-11.00  
  3 Josh Reznick              12 Portland Chr           5-10.00  
  4 Zach Swingle              12 Lost River             5-08.00  
  5 Anthony Landeros           9 Irrigon                5-06.00  
  6 Brennan Johnson            9 Crow                  J5-06.00  
  7 Patrick Negel             11 East Linn Ch           5-04.00  
  8 Devan Hanft               12 Central Linn          J5-04.00  
  8 Rocky Davidson             9 Enterprise            J5-04.00  
 10 Nick Wiggins              11 Riddle                 5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Bentz                12 Regis                 13-00.00  
  2 Matt Kolenski             12 Portland Chr          12-09.00  
  3 Cody Cox                  12 Lost River            12-03.00  
  4 Collin Styring            10 Riverdale             12-00.00  
  5 Hayden Hinshaw            10 Reedsport             11-09.00  
  6 Ryan Mumey                10 Regis                 11-03.00  
  7 Andrew Timpy               9 Irrigon               10-09.00  
  8 Stephen Howes             10 Elgin                 10-06.00  
  8 Logan Drullinger          11 Crow                  10-06.00  
 10 Levi Pipkin               10 Bonanza               10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Josh Reznick              12 Portland Chr          20-07.25  -0.1 
  2 Austin Blanchfill         12 Yoncalla              20-04.75  +0.0 
  3 Paul Bentz                12 Regis                 20-04.00   0.6 
  4 Ramon Leon                12 Irrigon               20-01.25   0.4 
  5 Zach Swingle              12 Lost River            19-01.75  -0.9 
  6 Osvaldo Macias            11 Irrigon               18-11.75   0.4 
  7 Nathan Jones              11 Scio                  18-10.75   0.6 
  8 Jack Yoo                  10 Canyonville           18-03.25   1.4 
  9 Lane Sullivan             11 Vernonia              18-03.00  +0.0 
 10 Zack VanDeHey             10 Oakland               17-10.25  -1.6 
 11 Ryan Mumey                10 Regis                 17-04.50  +0.0 
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Josh Reznick              12 Portland Chr          42-08.25  +0.0 
  2 Peter Meyr                11 Central Linn          42-00.50  -0.8 
  3 Dustin Dean               11 Enterprise            40-07.50   1.2 
  4 Hannes Zetzsche           12 Reedsport             39-10.50   1.3 
  5 Jake Cerri                12 Lost River            39-10.00   0.4 
  6 Nick Ahn                  12 Nestucca              39-03.00   1.3 
  7 Osvaldo Macias            11 Irrigon               38-08.75   1.1 
  8 Ricardo Rayas             10 Lost River            38-07.75   1.9 
  9 Taylor Perkins            12 Oakland               38-07.25   1.1 
 -- Michael Beitel            12 Regis                     FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trever Walker             11 Central Linn          50-09.75  
  2 Drace Moeller              9 Nestucca              45-11.50  
  3 Blake Warren              10 East Linn Ch          42-09.00  
  4 Jordan Wagner             12 Faith Bible           42-08.00  
  5 Erick Vera                12 Lost River            42-02.50  
  6 Stefan Quarrey            12 Enterprise            41-10.75  
  7 Josue Nieves              11 Lost River            40-09.75  
  8 Daniel Kohlhepp            9 Enterprise            40-01.00  
  9 David Henry               11 Oakland               40-00.50  
 10 Tanner Eastlick           11 Crow                  38-02.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Bentz                12 Regis                   152-06  
  2 Stefan Quarrey            12 Enterprise              145-10  
  3 Blake Warren              10 East Linn Ch            144-03  
  4 Tanner Eastlick           11 Crow                    139-03  
  5 Curtis Farmer             11 Portland Chr            134-05  
  6 Zech Patryson             12 Glendale                126-07  
  7 Elliott Capek             12 Riverdale               125-09  
  8 Clayton Gaines            10 Weston-McEwe            121-11  
  9 Josue Nieves              11 Lost River              120-02  
 10 David Henry               11 Oakland                 115-09  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Juneau             12 Glendale                175-04  
  2 Erich Roepke              12 Enterprise              174-04  
  3 Zach Sherman              12 Regis                   166-10  
  4 Josh Reznick              12 Portland Chr            164-09  
  5 Austin Cherry             12 Neah-Kah-Nie            152-10  
  6 Daniel Glaede             10 Kennedy                 149-08  
  7 Jordan Widener            11 Enterprise              144-11  
  8 DJ Wheeler                12 Monroe                  144-01  
  9 Tannor Stradley           11 Lost River              141-05  
 10 Zach Nash                 11 Yoncalla                124-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabe Ovgard               10 Triad                    11.29Q -1.5  2 
  2 Andre Martin              12 Portland Lut             11.57Q -0.8  1 
  3 Ty Warn                   11 Jordan Vall              11.60Q -0.8  1 
  4 Joel Baeza                 9 Life Christian           11.69Q -1.5  2 
  5 Luke McKay                12 Paisley                  11.70Q -0.8  1 
  6 Colton Eubanks            11 Powder Vall              11.71Q -1.5  2 
  7 Kendell Reese             12 McKenzie                 11.75q -0.8  1 
  8 Gus Lowe                  10 Sherman                  11.86q -1.5  2 
  9 Dan McDermid              12 Sherman                  12.08  -0.8  1 
 10 TJ Kinnamon               11 Lowell                   12.16  -1.5  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabe Ovgard               10 Triad                    11.27   1.4 
  2 Ty Warn                   11 Jordan Vall              11.37   1.4 
  3 Andre Martin              12 Portland Lut             11.45   1.4 
  4 Luke McKay                12 Paisley                  11.55   1.4 
  5 Joel Baeza                 9 Life Christian           11.58   1.4 
  6 Kendell Reese             12 McKenzie                 11.71   1.4 
  7 Colton Eubanks            11 Powder Vall              11.75   1.4 
  8 Gus Lowe                  10 Sherman                  11.88   1.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabe Ovgard               10 Triad                    22.83Q  2.2  1 
  2 John Koch                 12 C.S. Lewis A             23.00Q +0.0  2 
  3 Andre Martin              12 Portland Lut             23.07Q  2.2  1 
  4 Luke McKay                12 Paisley                  23.31Q +0.0  2 
  5 Colton Eubanks            11 Powder Vall              23.64Q  2.2  1 
  6 Hunter Reddington         11 Cove                     23.67Q +0.0  2 
  7 Kendell Reese             12 McKenzie                 24.18q  2.2  1 
  8 Conlan Stewart            12 Condon/Wheeler           24.34q +0.0  2 
  9 Dan McDermid              12 Sherman                  24.37   2.2  1 
 10 TJ Kinnamon               11 Lowell                   24.41  +0.0  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabe Ovgard               10 Triad                    22.78  -0.2 
  2 Andre Martin              12 Portland Lut             22.91  -0.2 
  3 John Koch                 12 C.S. Lewis A             23.10  -0.2 
  4 Luke McKay                12 Paisley                  23.48  -0.2 
  5 Colton Eubanks            11 Powder Vall              23.80  -0.2 
  6 Hunter Reddington         11 Cove                     23.99  -0.2 
  7 Kendell Reese             12 McKenzie                 24.54  -0.2 
  8 Conlan Stewart            12 Condon/Wheeler           25.36  -0.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richard Andreas           12 Camas Valley             51.81Q  2 
  2 Gus Lowe                  10 Sherman                  52.61Q  1 
  3 Caleb Coe                 12 Damascus Chr             52.45Q  2 
  4 John Koch                 12 C.S. Lewis A             52.66Q  1 
  5 Trevor Lewis              12 Joseph                   52.64Q  2 
  6 Mike Wagner               11 Pacific                  52.83Q  1 
  7 Conlan Stewart            12 Condon/Wheeler           54.22q  2 
  8 Danny Livas               11 Adrian                   54.39q  1 
  9 Hayden Wilkinsen           9 Triangle Lak             55.17   1 
 10 Chad Steinhauer           10 Triangle Lak             56.46   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John Koch                 12 C.S. Lewis A             50.46  
  2 Caleb Coe                 12 Damascus Chr             50.54  
  3 Mike Wagner               11 Pacific                  51.06  
  4 Richard Andreas           12 Camas Valley             51.26  
  5 Gus Lowe                  10 Sherman                  52.27  
  6 Trevor Lewis              12 Joseph                   52.71  
  7 Danny Livas               11 Adrian                   54.46  
  8 Conlan Stewart            12 Condon/Wheeler           55.72  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Martin               11 Southwest Ch           1:57.83  
  2 Trevor Lane               10 Southwest Ch           1:59.96  
  3 Caleb Coe                 12 Damascus Chr           2:00.02  
  4 Andrew Haskell            11 Willamette C           2:02.01  
  5 Manuel Finley             12 Pacific                2:02.94  
  6 Carl Gray                 12 Cove                   2:03.02  
  7 Bob Heersping             12 Prairie City           2:06.21  
  8 Flo Engelke               11 Mitchell               2:07.36  
  9 David Johnson             11 New Hope Chr           2:07.78  
 10 Jaren Nichols             12 Lowell                 2:08.19  
 11 Peter Case                11 Griswold               2:13.06  
 12 Fulton Miller             11 Eddyville Ch           2:18.84  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Lane               10 Southwest Ch           4:08.59  
  2 Alex Dillard              12 Dufur                  4:08.79  
  3 Bob Heersping             12 Prairie City           4:18.16  
  4 Chris Merlos               9 New Hope Chr           4:19.92  
  5 Micah Brazil              12 Cove                   4:20.51  
  6 Zach Steele               11 North Clacka           4:24.29  
  7 Jack O'Leary              12 Paisley                4:25.67  
  8 Brandon Chittim           11 Lowell                 4:29.20  
  9 Willy Helms                9 Spray                  4:34.14  
 10 Sean Castellani            9 Lowell                 5:03.20  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Dillard              12 Dufur                  8:43.19  
  2 Nick Martin               11 Southwest Ch           9:30.83  
  3 Willy Helms                9 Spray                  9:31.99  
  4 Micah Brazil              12 Cove                   9:35.02  
  5 Chris Merlos               9 New Hope Chr           9:37.61  
  6 David Bogert              10 Southwest Ch           9:40.88  
  7 Brad Dancer               10 Camas Valley           9:43.39  
  8 Tanner Titus              12 Crane                 10:16.63  
  9 Sean Castellani            9 Lowell                10:18.82  
 10 Brandon Chittim           11 Lowell                10:56.34  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ty Warn                   11 Jordan Vall              16.22Q  1.1  2 
  2 Travis Ongley             12 Pacific                  16.26Q +0.0  1 
  3 Tony Prettyman            12 South Wasco              16.50Q  1.1  2 
  4 Austin McNichols          10 Lowell                   17.04Q +0.0  1 
  5 Nick Sproul               11 Willamette C             16.65Q  1.1  2 
  6 Cole Hoberg               11 Prairie City             17.82Q +0.0  1 
  7 Evan Tilton               12 Camas Valley             16.86q  1.1  2 
  8 Calvin Little             12 Eddyville Ch             17.11q  1.1  2 
  9 Will Comerford            11 Willamette C             18.01  +0.0  1 
 10 Cole Thomas               12 Condon/Wheeler           18.16  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin McNichols          10 Lowell                   16.13  -0.2 
  2 Ty Warn                   11 Jordan Vall              16.17  -0.2 
  3 Tony Prettyman            12 South Wasco              16.34  -0.2 
  4 Travis Ongley             12 Pacific                  16.64  -0.2 
  5 Nick Sproul               11 Willamette C             16.64  -0.2 
  6 Calvin Little             12 Eddyville Ch             17.18  -0.2 
  7 Evan Tilton               12 Camas Valley             17.78  -0.2 
  8 Cole Hoberg               11 Prairie City             17.89  -0.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trevor Lewis              12 Joseph                   43.08Q  2 
  2 Tony Prettyman            12 South Wasco              43.26Q  1 
  3 Spencer Traxtle           10 Mohawk                   43.39Q  2 
  4 Will Comerford            11 Willamette C             44.05Q  1 
  5 Loreto Morelli             9 South Wasco              44.69Q  2 
  6 Trinton Koch              10 Gilchrist                44.99Q  1 
  7 Johnny Bright             10 Damascus Chr             45.42q  1 
  8 Travis Ongley             12 Pacific                  46.01q  2 
  9 Cody Ware                 12 Triangle Lak             47.37   2 
 10 Kaden Lathrop              9 Joseph                   48.74   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Trevor Lewis              12 Joseph                   42.33  
  2 Will Comerford            11 Willamette C             42.49  
  3 Tony Prettyman            12 South Wasco              42.91  
  4 Spencer Traxtle           10 Mohawk                   43.10  
  5 Trinton Koch              10 Gilchrist                44.72  
  6 Johnny Bright             10 Damascus Chr             45.39  
  7 Travis Ongley             12 Pacific                  45.58  
  8 Loreto Morelli             9 South Wasco              46.65  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cove                                                  45.08Q  2 
     1) Hunter Reddington 11            2) David DeVore 12                
     3) Luke Bundren 11                 4) Crayson McBride 12             
  2 Jordan Valley                                         45.47Q  1 
     1) Blaine Moran 11                 2) Sandy Warn 9                   
     3) Quinn Fillmore 12               4) Ty Warn 11                     
  3 Sherman                                               45.24Q  2 
     1) Dan McDermid 12                 2) Nick Coleman 10                
     3) Kyle Burnett 12                 4) Gus Lowe 10                    
  4 Camas Valley                                          45.70Q  1 
     1) Caleb Lindsey 10                2) Weston Tilton 10               
     3) Eli Wolfe 11                    4) Richard Andreas 12             
  5 Damascus Christian                                    45.96Q  2 
     1) Matthew Dauntless 10            2) Jeremiah Woods 12              
     3) Austin Wood 10                  4) Caleb Coe 12                   
  6 Pacific                                               46.27Q  1 
     1) Travis Ongley 12                2) Manuel Finley 12               
     3) Cole Kreutzer 9                 4) Mike Wagner 11                 
  7 Willamette Christian                                  46.31q  1 
     1) Nick Sproul 11                  2) Will Comerford 11              
     3) Nathan Gille 11                 4) Andrew Haskell 11              
  8 Ione                                                  46.71q  2 
     1) Evan Rietmann 11                2) Justin Estabrook 11            
     3) Luke Emmel 12                   4) Steven Holland 12              
  9 Mohawk                                                50.84   1 
     1) Austin Bigbee 10                2) Jerry Trejo 10                 
     3) Cody Wilson 10                  4) Spencer Traxtle 10             
 -- Eddyville Charter                                       DNF   2 
     1) Fulton Miller 11                2) Leland Loomis 11               
     3) Gage Pursifull 10               4) Coleman Swenson 11             
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Camas Valley                                          45.11  
     1) Caleb Lindsey 10                2) Weston Tilton 10               
     3) Eli Wolfe 11                    4) Richard Andreas 12             
  2 Sherman                                               45.16  
     1) Dan McDermid 12                 2) Nick Coleman 10                
     3) Kyle Burnett 12                 4) Gus Lowe 10                    
  3 Jordan Valley                                         45.64  
     1) Blaine Moran 11                 2) Sandy Warn 9                   
     3) Quinn Fillmore 12               4) Ty Warn 11                     
  4 Pacific                                               46.05  
     1) Travis Ongley 12                2) Manuel Finley 12               
     3) Cole Kreutzer 9                 4) Mike Wagner 11                 
  5 Willamette Christian                                  46.36  
     1) Nick Sproul 11                  2) Will Comerford 11              
     3) Nathan Gille 11                 4) Andrew Haskell 11              
  6 Ione                                                  46.39  
     1) Evan Rietmann 11                2) Justin Estabrook 11            
     3) Luke Emmel 12                   4) Steven Holland 12              
 -- Damascus Christian                                       DQ  
     1) Matthew Dauntless 10            2) Jeremiah Woods 12              
     3) Austin Wood 10                  4) Caleb Coe 12                   
 -- Cove                                                     DQ  
     1) Hunter Reddington 11            2) David DeVore 12                
     3) Luke Bundren 11                 4) Crayson McBride 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camas Valley                                        3:34.88Q  1 
     1) Gabe Giger                      2) Eli Wolfe 11                   
     3) Weston Tilton 10                4) Richard Andreas 12             
  2 Pacific                                             3:35.13Q  2 
     1) Mike Wagner 11                  2) Cole Kreutzer 9                
     3) Aaron Wyatt 12                  4) Manuel Finley 12               
  3 Damascus Christian                                  3:35.24Q  1 
     1) Zack Matteson 11                2) Austin Wood 10                 
     3) Matthew Dauntless 10            4) Caleb Coe 12                   
  4 C.S. Lewis Academy                                  3:36.16Q  2 
     1) Isaak O'Shea 10                 2) Sam Lawson 11                  
     3) Seth Buck 12                    4) John Koch 12                   
  5 Sherman                                             3:37.01Q  2 
     1) Dan McDermid 12                 2) Nick Coleman 10                
     3) Gus Lowe 10                     4) Kyle Burnett 12                
  6 Joseph                                              3:37.28Q  1 
     1) BJ Warnock 12                   2) Wyatt Warnock 10               
     3) Lucas Staigle 12                4) Trevor Lewis 12                
  7 Cove                                                3:38.79q  2 
     1) Hunter Reddington 11            2) David DeVore 12                
     3) Zach Doren 12                   4) Carl Gray 12                   
  8 South Wasco County                                  3:45.90q  1 
     1) Loreto Morelli 9                2) Colby Crowell 10               
     3) Tony Prettyman 12               4) Grayson Morelli 12             
  9 Triangle Lake                                       3:56.63   1 
     1) Cody Ware 12                    2) Jacob Theissen 12              
     3) Chad Steinhauer 10              4) Hayden Wilkinsen 9             
 10 Lowell                                              3:57.31   2 
     1) Jaren Nichols 12                2) Luke Kinnamon 9                
     3) Tanner Harvey 9                 4) Max Casarez 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pacific                                             3:30.93  
     1) Mike Wagner 11                  2) Cole Kreutzer 9                
     3) Aaron Wyatt 12                  4) Manuel Finley 12               
  2 Camas Valley                                        3:31.33  
     1) Gabe Giger                      2) Eli Wolfe 11                   
     3) Weston Tilton 10                4) Richard Andreas 12             
  3 Sherman                                             3:32.22  
     1) Dan McDermid 12                 2) Nick Coleman 10                
     3) Kyle Burnett 12                 4) Gus Lowe 10                    
  4 Joseph                                              3:32.62  
     1) BJ Warnock 12                   2) Wyatt Warnock 10               
     3) Lucas Staigle 12                4) Trevor Lewis 12                
  5 C.S. Lewis Academy                                  3:35.86  
     1) Isaak O'Shea 10                 2) Sam Lawson 11                  
     3) Seth Buck 12                    4) John Koch 12                   
  6 Cove                                                3:36.48  
     1) Hunter Reddington 11            2) Phil Allen 12                  
     3) Zach Doren 12                   4) Carl Gray 12                   
  7 Damascus Christian                                  3:36.49  
     1) Zack Matteson 11                2) Austin Wood 10                 
     3) Matthew Dauntless 10            4) Caleb Coe 12                   
  8 South Wasco County                                  3:48.08  
     1) Loreto Morelli 9                2) Colby Crowell 10               
     3) Amelio Yahtin 12                4) Grayson Morelli 12             
 
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole Hoberg               11 Prairie City           6-07.00  
  2 Nick Shaffer              11 Condon/Wheeler         6-06.00  
  3 Phil Allen                12 Cove                   6-01.00  
  4 Seth Buck                 12 C.S. Lewis A           6-00.00  
  5 Travis Ongley             12 Pacific                5-10.00  
  6 Joseph Meeko              12 Damascus Chr           5-08.00  
  7 Cody Ware                 12 Triangle Lak           5-06.00  
  7 Calvin Little             12 Eddyville Ch           5-06.00  
 -- Charlie Jensen            12 Pacific                     NH  
 -- Steven Holland            12 Ione                        NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke McKay                12 Paisley               13-06.00  
  2 Lucas Staigle             12 Joseph                13-00.00  
  3 Zack Matteson             11 Damascus Chr          11-09.00  
  4 Josh Chapman              12 Dayville             J11-09.00  
  5 Adam Arrington            11 Paisley               11-06.00  
  6 Bradley DeJager           11 Willamette C          11-03.00  
  7 Trevor Thomas             10 Condon/Wheeler       J11-03.00  
  8 Tallon Camargo            11 Condon/Wheeler        10-06.00  
 -- Austin McNichols          10 Lowell                      NH  
 -- Tanner Harvey              9 Lowell                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gabe Ovgard               10 Triad                 21-06.75   0.4 
  2 Richard Andreas           12 Camas Valley          21-04.50  +0.0 
  3 Brady Doty                12 Prairie City          19-10.00  +0.0 
  4 Gabe Holste               12 Horizon Chr (Hr)      19-08.75   0.8 
  5 Lane Graham               12 Spray                 19-06.50  -0.1 
  6 Seth Buck                 12 C.S. Lewis A          19-06.00   1.6 
  7 Phil Allen                12 Cove                  19-05.50  +0.0 
  8 TJ Kinnamon               11 Lowell                19-05.00   0.7 
  9 Blake Ellis               11 Jewell                18-11.00  -0.8 
 10 Hayden Wilkinsen           9 Triangle Lak          18-04.75  -0.8 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 TJ Kinnamon               11 Lowell                42-11.25   1.3 
  2 Brady Doty                12 Prairie City          42-02.75   1.6 
  3 Seth Buck                 12 C.S. Lewis A          41-07.00  -0.6 
  4 Lane Graham               12 Spray                 40-04.50  -1.3 
  5 Manuel Finley             12 Pacific               40-01.00  -1.0 
  6 Newton Allred             12 Powers                40-00.25   0.1 
  7 Cody Ware                 12 Triangle Lak          39-05.25   0.7 
  8 Nick Shaffer              11 Condon/Wheeler        38-10.75   0.5 
  9 Patrick Contino           11 Southwest Ch          38-10.50  +0.0 
 10 Trevor Lewis              12 Joseph                37-08.00   0.8 
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Woods            12 Damascus Chr          51-03.50  
  2 Jacob Theissen            12 Triangle Lak          46-00.50  
  3 Christian Greenall        11 Damascus Chr          43-11.50  
  4 Kendell Reese             12 McKenzie              42-07.75  
  5 Zane Anderson             11 Gilchrist             42-00.00  
  6 Austin Olson              10 Dufur                J42-00.00  
  7 Brandon Batty             11 Cove                  41-05.00  
  8 Wyatt Warnock             10 Joseph                40-02.00  
  9 Derek Killam              12 South Wasco           38-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Woods            12 Damascus Chr            148-09  
  2 Justin Larson             12 Dayville                137-03  
  3 Anthony Smallen           12 Joseph                  134-10  
  4 Nathaniel Medeiros        11 Triangle Lak            127-05  
  5 Cody Hamilton             12 Pacific                 125-10  
  6 Christian Greenall        11 Damascus Chr            124-01  
  7 Kendell Reese             12 McKenzie                121-08  
  8 Dillon Link               11 Gilchrist               117-05  
  9 Lane Graham               12 Spray                   113-05  
 10 Justin Irzyk              11 Condon/Wheeler          111-06  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Larson             12 Dayville                201-08  
  2 Brady Doty                12 Prairie City            191-01  
  3 Jeremiah Woods            12 Damascus Chr            168-11  
  4 Newton Allred             12 Powers                  160-04  
  5 Kyle Burnett              12 Sherman                 157-02  
  6 Grayson Morelli           12 South Wasco             153-05  
  7 Calvin Little             12 Eddyville Ch            151-11  
  8 Caleb Wood                10 Camas Valley            144-10  
  9 Luke Kinnamon              9 Lowell                  138-08  
 10 Ben Porter                12 North Clacka            133-10  
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Mary's                  72        2) Catlin Gabel               68   
    3) Santiam Christian           46        4) Valley Catholic            39   
    5) Westside Christian          38        6) Creswell                   35   
    7) Willamina                   29        8) Burns                      28   
    9) Cascade Christian           26       10) Glide                      24   
   10) Riverside                   24       10) Bandon                     24   
   13) Nyssa                       22.50    14) Vale                       21.50
   15) Dayton                      17       16) Warrenton                  16   
   16) Jefferson                   16       18) Salem Academy              14   
   19) Lakeview                    12       20) Blanchet Catholic          11   
   20) Oregon Episcopal            11       22) Grant Union                10   
   22) Chemawa                     10       24) Horizon Christian (Tualat   8   
   24) Corbett                      8       26) Rogue River                 7   
   27) Clatskanie                   6       28) Toledo                      5   
   28) Umatilla                     5       30) Harrisburg                  4   
   31) Myrtle Point                 3       32) Sheridan                    2   
   33) Gervais                      1                                           
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Portland Christian          80        2) Reedsport                  67   
    3) Kennedy                     60        4) Union                      53   
    5) East Linn Christian Acade   48.50     6) Scio                       43   
    7) Neah-Kah-Nie                39        8) Lost River                 36   
    9) Crow                        24       10) Oakridge                   23   
   11) Vernonia                    19.50    12) Regis                      19   
   13) Culver                      18       14) Yoncalla                   14   
   15) Gold Beach                  13       16) Oakland                    12   
   17) Weston-McEwen               11       18) Riverdale                  10   
   19) Days Creek                   9       20) Bonanza                     8   
   20) Faith Bible                  8       20) Enterprise                  8   
   23) Elgin                        7       23) Monroe                      7   
   23) Nestucca                     7       26) Heppner                     4   
   26) Stanfield Secondary Sch      4       26) Irrigon                     4   
   29) Pilot Rock                   2       29) Santiam                     2   
   31) Glendale                     1       31) Riddle                      1   
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Condon/Wheeler              75.50     2) Damascus Christian         67   
    3) Paisley                     62        4) Triad                      53   
    5) Portland Lutheran           46        6) Southwest Christian        41   
    7) Triangle Lake               27        7) Imbler                     27   
    9) St. Paul                    24       10) Cove                       22   
   11) Mitchell                    20       12) Alsea                      16   
   13) Hosanna Christian           13       14) Gilchrist                  12   
   15) Eddyville Charter           11       15) Dufur                      11   
   17) Prairie City                10.50    18) Perrydale                  10   
   19) McKenzie                     9       19) Sherman                     9   
   21) Willamette Christian         8       21) Coumbia Christian           8   
   23) Powder Valley                7.50    24) Adrian                      7   
   24) New Hope Christian           7       26) Lowell                      6   
   26) Life Christian               6       26) Monument                    6   
   29) Mohawk                       5       29) Arlington                   5   
   29) Pacific                      5       32) Harper                      4   
   32) Camas Valley                 4       32) Prospect Charter            4   
   35) Crane                        3       35) Elkton                      3   
   35) Spray                        3       38) South Wasco County          2   
   38) Joseph                       2       40) Siletz Valley               1.50
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nyssa                       73        2) Dayton                     63   
    3) Westside Christian          48        4) Pleasant Hill              41   
    4) Valley Catholic             41        6) Warrenton                  34   
    7) St. Mary's                  29        8) Rainier                    28   
    9) Lakeview                    27       10) Amity                      26   
   11) Bandon                      23       12) Horizon Christian (Tualat  21   
   13) Oregon Episcopal            20       14) Clatskanie                 17   
   14) Grant Union                 17       16) Harrisburg                 15   
   17) Rogue River                 14       17) Catlin Gabel               14   
   17) Cascade Christian           14       20) Creswell                   11   
   21) Corbett                     10       21) Santiam Christian          10   
   23) Chemawa                      9       24) Burns                       8   
   24) Toledo                       8       26) Jefferson                   7   
   26) Waldport                     7       28) Coquille                    6   
   29) Riverside                    5       29) Gervais                     5   
   31) Myrtle Point                 4       32) Vale                        3   
   33) Illinois Valley              2                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Linn                99.50     2) Enterprise                 82.50
    3) Portland Christian          67        4) Regis                      48   
    5) Vernonia                    45        6) Lost River                 34   
    7) Scio                        32        8) Irrigon                    29   
    9) Yoncalla                    26        9) Reedsport                  26   
   11) Nestucca                    24       12) Culver                     22   
   13) East Linn Christian Acade   18       14) Faith Bible                16   
   15) Neah-Kah-Nie                15       15) Heppner                    15   
   17) Glendale                    13       18) Crow                       10.50
   19) Monroe                      10       20) Union                       7   
   20) Riverdale                    7       20) Oakridge                    7   
   23) Oakland                      4       24) Kennedy                     3   
   25) Canyonville Christian Acad   1       25) Weston-McEwen               1   
   27) Elgin                        0.50                                        
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus Christian          63        2) Pacific                    44   
    3) Prairie City                41        4) Southwest Christian        39   
    5) Camas Valley                36        6) C.S. Lewis Academy         34   
    7) Joseph                      33        8) Triad                      30   
    9) Cove                        28       10) Paisley                    26   
   11) Willamette Christian        24       12) Dayville                   23   
   12) Sherman                     23       14) Jordan Valley              22   
   14) Lowell                      22       16) Dufur                      21   
   17) South Wasco County          17       18) Triangle Lake              16.50
   19) Spray                       15       20) Portland Lutheran          14   
   20) Condon/Wheeler              14       22) McKenzie                   12   
   23) Gilchrist                    9       23) New Hope Christian          9   
   25) Powers                       8       26) Eddyville Charter           6.50
   27) Powder Valley                6       28) Mohawk                      5   
   28) Horizon Chr (HR)             5       30) Life Christian              4   
   31) North Clackamas Christian    3       31) Ione                        3   
   33) Adrian                       2       34) Mitchell                    1   
   34) Crane                        1                                           


Licensed to OSAA Championship Meet     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 06:16 PM
                   2012 OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES                    
                 6A, 5A, 4A TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
         Hayward Field, University of Oregon  - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousan Oaks HS, CA           
  State Meet: % 11.90  1989        LaReina Woods, Corvallis                    
  State Meet:   11.90  2007        Mandy White, Lakeridge                      
  2011 Champ:   11.96              Sabrina Moore, Southridge                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Dominique Keel            12 Westview                 11.97Q 
  2 Christy Wood              12 Lake Oswego              12.25Q 
  3 Taylor Coon               10 Sunset                   12.32Q 
  4 Meera Marhoefer           11 Grant                    12.52q 
  5 Karley Baggerly           11 Canby                    12.59  
  6 Jordan Luker              12 Grants Pass              13.05  
  7 Aerial Rice               11 McNary                   13.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Margaret Paul             11 Barlow                   12.13Q 
  2 Ify Onyima                12 Gresham                  12.37Q 
  3 Kiersten Ochsner          10 Redmond                  12.56Q 
  4 Anna Dean                  9 Hillsboro                12.57q 
  5 Riley Hatfield            10 Lake Oswego              12.69  
  6 Taylor Boyer              12 Thurston                 12.86  
  7 Marta Burchett            10 Newberg                  13.21  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousan Oaks HS, CA           
  State Meet: % 11.90  1989        LaReina Woods, Corvallis                    
  State Meet:   11.90  2007        Mandy White, Lakeridge                      
  2011 Champ:   11.96              Sabrina Moore, Southridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.6
  1 Dominique Keel            12 Westview                 12.07   10   
  2 Margaret Paul             11 Barlow                   12.40    8   
  3 Christy Wood              12 Lake Oswego              12.50    6   
  4 Taylor Coon               10 Sunset                   12.54    5   
  5 Ify Onyima                12 Gresham                  12.59    4   
  6 Kiersten Ochsner          10 Redmond                  12.79    3   
  7 Anna Dean                  9 Hillsboro                12.85    2   
  8 Meera Marhoefer           11 Grant                    12.91    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: % 24.01  2009        Kayla Smith, Benson                         
  2011 Champ:   24.58              Dominique Keel, Westview                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Dominique Keel            12 Westview                 24.90Q 
  2 Taylor Coon               10 Sunset                   25.39Q 
  3 Margaret Paul             11 Barlow                   25.50Q 
  4 Julia Read                12 St. Mary's               25.71  
  5 Madison Leek              11 West Linn                26.23  
  6 Daysha Simms-Garcia       10 McNary                   26.53  
  7 Taylor Boyer              12 Thurston                 26.71  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Ify Onyima                12 Gresham                  24.94Q 
  2 Ariana Pumpelly            9 Tualatin                 25.08Q 
  3 Ashante Horsley           12 McMinnville              25.19Q 
  4 Christy Wood              12 Lake Oswego              25.23q 
  5 Meera Marhoefer           11 Grant                    25.56q 
  6 Aliyah Gallup             11 Thurston                 25.72  
  7 Kiera Gabaldon            10 North Salem              26.92  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: % 24.01  2009        Kayla Smith, Benson                         
  2011 Champ:   24.58              Dominique Keel, Westview                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.4
  1 Dominique Keel            12 Westview                 24.65   10   
  2 Ify Onyima                12 Gresham                  25.38    8   
  3 Ashante Horsley           12 McMinnville              25.40    6   
  4 Ariana Pumpelly            9 Tualatin                 25.61    5    25.601
  5 Christy Wood              12 Lake Oswego              25.61    4    25.610
  6 Taylor Coon               10 Sunset                   25.82    3   
  7 Margaret Paul             11 Barlow                   25.93    2   
  8 Meera Marhoefer           11 Grant                    26.08    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
  State Meet: % 54.64  2002        Brandi Probasco-Canda, Benson               
  2011 Champ:   56.16              Ashante Horsley, McMinnville                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ashante Horsley           12 McMinnville              57.57Q 
  2 Madison Leek              11 West Linn                57.65Q 
  3 Krissy Hengesh            12 Lakeridge                58.19Q 
  4 Carmen Mejia              11 South Medford            58.85q 
  5 Daysha Simms-Garcia       10 McNary                   59.91  
  6 Rebecca Pearson           10 Lincoln                  59.92  
  7 Kiera Gabaldon            10 North Salem            1:01.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ariana Pumpelly            9 Tualatin                 56.68Q 
  2 Tierra Barrett            11 Grants Pass              58.06Q 
  3 Carly Januzzi             12 St. Mary's               58.15Q 
  4 Aliyah Gallup             11 Thurston                 58.75q 
  5 Kelly Audiss              12 Roseburg                 58.90  
  6 Lexus Miller-Moylan        9 Beaverton                59.46  
  7 Cassidy Bean              11 David Dougla             59.79  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
  State Meet: % 54.64  2002        Brandi Probasco-Canda, Benson               
  2011 Champ:   56.16              Ashante Horsley, McMinnville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ashante Horsley           12 McMinnville              56.03   10   
  2 Ariana Pumpelly            9 Tualatin                 56.60    8   
  3 Tierra Barrett            11 Grants Pass              56.90    6   
  4 Madison Leek              11 West Linn                57.23    5   
  5 Krissy Hengesh            12 Lakeridge                57.82    4   
  6 Aliyah Gallup             11 Thurston                 58.33    3   
  7 Carly Januzzi             12 St. Mary's               58.52    2   
  8 Carmen Mejia              11 South Medford            58.92    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Shippensburg, PA          
  State Meet: % 2:07.6h  1978        Teri Wierson, Sunset                      
  2011 Champ:   2:13.75              Louise Mulvey, Sheldon                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tess Michaelson           10 Lincoln                2:15.90Q 
  2 Paige Kouba               12 South Eugene           2:16.51Q 
  3 Olivia Artaiz             12 Jesuit                 2:16.70Q 
  4 Christina Mulch           12 Grant                  2:18.39q 
  5 Lauren Morgan             12 South Medford          2:18.99  
  6 Maheyla Molinari          11 Central Catholic       2:22.65  
  7 McKaelie Wolfe            11 Newberg                2:23.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Piper Donaghu             10 Grant                  2:17.24Q 
  2 Kristin Coffman           12 Tualatin               2:17.31Q 
  3 Allie Mueller              9 Beaverton              2:18.09Q 
  4 Sarah Fahmy               11 Sunset                 2:18.36q 
  5 Molly Vranizan            12 St. Mary's             2:21.24  
  6 Bethany Johnson           12 Sprague                2:25.02  
  7 Tefna Mitchell-Hoegh      11 Redmond                2:30.68  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Shippensburg, PA          
  State Meet: % 2:07.6h  1978        Teri Wierson, Sunset                      
  2011 Champ:   2:13.75              Louise Mulvey, Sheldon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Paige Kouba               12 South Eugene           2:13.49   10   
  2 Tess Michaelson           10 Lincoln                2:13.91    8   
  3 Piper Donaghu             10 Grant                  2:15.97    6   
  4 Allie Mueller              9 Beaverton              2:16.50    5   
  5 Kristin Coffman           12 Tualatin               2:17.03    4   
  6 Sarah Fahmy               11 Sunset                 2:17.26    3   
  7 Christina Mulch           12 Grant                  2:20.68    2   
  8 Olivia Artaiz             12 Jesuit                 2:23.49    1   
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 4:24.54  1981        Kathy Hayes, Newberg                      
  2011 Champ:   4:37.03              Kelsi Schaer, Tigard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Paige Rice                10 St. Mary's             4:31.99   10   
  2 Sara Tsai                  9 South Eugene           4:32.94    8   
  3 Erin Clark                11 South Eugene           4:33.39    6   
  4 Parkes Kendrick           11 Grant                  4:36.99    5   
  5 Kelly O'Neill             11 Lakeridge              4:37.22    4   
  6 Claire DeVoe              12 Lincoln                4:37.22    3   
  7 Megan Mullaney            11 Jesuit                 4:38.07    2   
  8 Olivia Artaiz             12 Jesuit                 4:40.52    1   
  9 Emily Weber               12 South Salem            4:43.81  
 10 Sarah Hastings            12 Crater                 4:46.06  
 11 Ellen Patterson           11 St. Mary's             4:50.08  
 12 Braanna Weber              9 Century                4:56.23  
 13 Megan Franz               10 Tigard                 4:57.70  
 14 Kellen Friedrich          12 South Salem            5:11.83  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: %  9:46.87  1981        Kim Roth, Sprague                        
  2011 Champ:   10:06.63              Erin Clark, South Eugene                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Rice                10 St. Mary's             9:49.77   10   
  2 Erin Clark                11 South Eugene           9:51.51    8   
  3 Paige Kouba               12 South Eugene           9:56.49    6   
  4 Parkes Kendrick           11 Grant                 10:00.18    5   
  5 Maggie Schmaedick         11 Sheldon               10:03.52    4   
  6 Sarah Hastings            12 Crater                10:06.47    3   
  7 Claire DeVoe              12 Lincoln               10:12.12    2   
  8 Kelly O'Neill             11 Lakeridge             10:14.99    1   
  9 Adrienne Demaree          12 Jesuit                10:27.47  
 10 Kennedy Martin            11 Gresham               10:35.15  
 11 Alexandria Cross          11 Tualatin              10:52.25  
 12 Talli Koskela             12 Newberg               11:02.03  
 13 Erin Gregoire              9 Beaverton             11:13.83  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA                 
  State Meet: % 14.17  2007        Bianca Mathabane, Lincoln                   
  2011 Champ:   14.22              Garmai Gorlorwulu, Jesuit                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Mackenzie Mathews         12 Jesuit                   14.44Q 
  2 Lindsey Rosette           10 Tigard                   14.99Q 
  3 Madison Whitfield         11 South Eugene             15.37Q 
  4 Mandie Maddux             12 Barlow                   15.38q 
  5 Amber Black               12 North Medford            15.57  
  6 Mary Savoy                11 West Salem               15.70  
  7 Monika Koehler            12 Redmond                  15.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Haley Crouser             11 Gresham                  14.52Q 
  2 Madi Greenleaf            11 Lakeridge                14.94Q 
  3 Anna Dean                  9 Hillsboro                15.24Q 
  4 Madison Cavens            12 Roseburg                 15.56q 
  5 Mariah Gibbs              11 Jesuit                   15.78  
  6 Katie Osterlund           11 Lincoln                  15.83  
  7 Natasha Rowland           12 Clackamas                16.59  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA                 
  State Meet: % 14.17  2007        Bianca Mathabane, Lincoln                   
  2011 Champ:   14.22              Garmai Gorlorwulu, Jesuit                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Haley Crouser             11 Gresham                  14.58   10   
  2 Mackenzie Mathews         12 Jesuit                   14.61    8   
  3 Madi Greenleaf            11 Lakeridge                14.88    6   
  4 Lindsey Rosette           10 Tigard                   15.41    5   
  5 Anna Dean                  9 Hillsboro                15.51    4   
  6 Madison Whitfield         11 South Eugene             15.54    3   
  7 Mandie Maddux             12 Barlow                   15.89    2   
  8 Madison Cavens            12 Roseburg                 15.89    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: % 42.58  2001        Janelle Joy, Milwaukie                      
  2011 Champ:   44.89              Annelise Coxeff, Centennial                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Madi Greenleaf            11 Lakeridge                44.42Q 
  2 Annelise Coxeff           12 Centennial               44.86Q 
  3 Mackenzie Mathews         12 Jesuit                   45.08Q 
  4 Anna Dean                  9 Hillsboro                46.32q 
  5 Natasha Rowland           12 Clackamas                46.70   46.699
  6 Andrea Theriau            10 Grants Pass              46.83  
  7 Riley Knebes              10 North Salem              48.88  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Halley Folsom              9 North Medford            44.93Q 
  2 Cecilee Russell           12 Glencoe                  45.31Q 
  3 Whitney Pitalo            12 South Salem              45.59Q 
  4 Lily Mayko                12 Southridge               45.99q 
  5 Abby Wachter              10 Jesuit                   46.50  
  6 Janessa Dyk               11 David Dougla             46.70   46.699
  7 Shelby Owen               12 Crater                   46.91  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: % 42.58  2001        Janelle Joy, Milwaukie                      
  2011 Champ:   44.89              Annelise Coxeff, Centennial                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Annelise Coxeff           12 Centennial               44.10   10   
  2 Madi Greenleaf            11 Lakeridge                44.58    8   
  3 Cecilee Russell           12 Glencoe                  45.02    6   
  4 Halley Folsom              9 North Medford            45.76    5   
  5 Whitney Pitalo            12 South Salem              46.13    4   
  6 Lily Mayko                12 Southridge               46.50    3   
  7 Anna Dean                  9 Hillsboro                47.71    2   
  8 Mackenzie Mathews         12 Jesuit                   59.46    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Philadelphia, PA        
  State Meet: % 46.57  2003        Benson                                      
                       A. Taylor, B. Probasco-Canda, S. Callier, D. Jones
  2011 Champ:   48.00              Sunset, Sunset                              
                       H Mackay, M Thom, T Coon, G Henderson             
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Barlow                                                48.99Q 
     1) Kate Johnson 12                 2) Danelle Woodcock 9             
     3) Meera Niles-Paul 11             4) Margaret Paul 11               
  2 Hillsboro                                             49.33Q 
     1) Cassidy Estep 11                2) Kylee Taube 10                 
     3) Daphne Stanfield 12             4) Anna Dean 9                    
  3 Canby                                                 49.41Q 
     1) Lauren Morgan 11                2) Karley Baggerly 11             
     3) Sarah Gent 9                    4) Brittany Gillespie 12          
  4 Century                                               49.78q 
     1) Ashley Brown 11                 2) Shelby Peterson 12             
     3) Jamie Thompson 11               4) Kylie Bundy 11                 
  5 Redmond                                               49.98q 
     1) Monika Koehler 12               2) Makenna Conley 9               
     3) Brianna Yeakey 10               4) Kiersten Ochsner 10            
  6 Thurston                                              50.40  
     1) Caity Jobanek 11                2) Kenzie Weston 11               
     3) Aliyah Gallup 11                4) Taylor Boyer 12                
 -- Lake Oswego                                              FS  
     1) Riley Hatfield 10               2) Mitra LeBuhn 10                
     3) Emily Prasil 11                 4) Christy Wood 12                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                    48.84Q 
     1) Maddie Kath 11                  2) Carly Januzzi 12               
     3) Julia Read 12                   4) Zoie Sheng 12                  
  2 Sunset                                                49.58Q 
     1) Mary Grace Roselli 11           2) Emmy Owens 10                  
     3) Maddie Thom 10                  4) Taylor Coon 10                 
  3 Tualatin                                              49.62Q 
     1) Jasmine Gilmore 9               2) Ariana Pumpelly 9              
     3) Aryanna Harvey 9                4) Laura Taylor 10                
  4 Grants Pass                                           50.48  
     1) Andrea Theriau 10               2) Tierra Barrett 11              
     3) Kathryn Hostkoetter 11          4) Jordan Luker 12                
  5 McNary                                                50.52  
     1) Aerial Rice 11                  2) Averi Wing 12                  
     3) Deven Hunter 12                 4) Daysha Simms-Garcia 10         
  6 Jesuit                                                55.25  
     1) Abby Wachter 10                 2) Mackenzie Mathews 12           
     3) Alexa Dixon 9                   4) Sierra Arlauskas 12            
 -- Lakeridge                                               DNF  
     1) Krissy Hengesh 12               2) Lauren King 11                 
     3) Sydney Lautze 10                4) Marissa Miller 10              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Philadelphia, PA        
  State Meet: % 46.57  2003        Benson                                      
                       A. Taylor, B. Probasco-Canda, S. Callier, D. Jones
  2011 Champ:   48.00              Sunset, Sunset                              
                       H Mackay, M Thom, T Coon, G Henderson             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                    48.76   10   
     1) Maddie Kath 11                  2) Carly Januzzi 12               
     3) Julia Read 12                   4) Zoie Sheng 12                  
  2 Barlow                                                48.86    8   
     1) Kate Johnson 12                 2) Danelle Woodcock 9             
     3) Meera Niles-Paul 11             4) Margaret Paul 11               
  3 Sunset                                                49.07    6   
     1) Mary Grace Roselli 11           2) Emmy Owens 10                  
     3) Maddie Thom 10                  4) Taylor Coon 10                 
  4 Hillsboro                                             49.09    5   
     1) Cassidy Estep 11                2) Kylee Taube 10                 
     3) Daphne Stanfield 12             4) Anna Dean 9                    
  5 Canby                                                 49.21    4   
     1) Lauren Morgan 11                2) Karley Baggerly 11             
     3) Sarah Gent 9                    4) Brittany Gillespie 12          
  6 Century                                               49.58    3   
     1) Ashley Brown 11                 2) Shelby Peterson 12             
     3) Jamie Thompson 11               4) Kylie Bundy 11                 
  7 Redmond                                               50.02    2   
     1) Monika Koehler 12               2) Makenna Conley 9               
     3) Brianna Yeakey 10               4) Kiersten Ochsner 10            
  8 Tualatin                                              50.41    1   
     1) Jasmine Gilmore 9               2) Ariana Pumpelly 9              
     3) Aryanna Harvey 9                4) Sarah McDowell 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Sacramento, CA        
  State Meet: % 3:49.97  2003        Benson                                    
                         P. Chandler, S. Callier, D. Jones, B. Probasco-Can
  2011 Champ:   3:54.42              Roseburg, Roseburg                        
                         M Cavens, J Sandling, H Russo, K Audiss           
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Grant                                               3:58.99Q 
     1) Meera Marhoefer 11              2) Parkes Kendrick 11             
     3) Christina Mulch 12              4) Madeleine Kaczmarowski 11      
  2 Lincoln                                             3:59.21Q 
     1) Rebecca Pearson 10              2) Samara Michaelson 10           
     3) Emma Lambert 9                  4) Tess Michaelson 10             
  3 McMinnville                                         4:01.27Q 
     1) Haley Pattishall 11             2) Taylor Petersen 9              
     3) Claire Lawson 12                4) Ashante Horsley 12             
  4 West Linn                                           4:03.65q 
     1) Cara Boucher 11                 2) Tatiana Cooney 12              
     3) Maria Green 12                  4) Madison Leek 11                
  5 Tualatin                                            4:04.67  
     1) Laura Taylor 10                 2) Kristin Coffman 12             
     3) Jasmine Gilmore 9               4) Ariana Pumpelly 9              
  6 Roseburg                                            4:05.89  
     1) Kimberly Solberg 10             2) Breanna Hennricks 11           
     3) Olyvia Fox 9                    4) Kelly Audiss 12                
  7 North Salem                                         4:10.02  
     1) Riley Knebes 10                 2) Kaelia Neal 10                 
     3) Kiera Gabaldon 10               4) Alyssa Neal 12                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                  3:57.55Q 
     1) Chiara Chandlee 10              2) Paige Rice 10                  
     3) Julia Read 12                   4) Carly Januzzi 12               
  2 Grants Pass                                         4:01.17Q 
     1) Rachele Bedsole 11              2) Tiffany Barrett 10             
     3) Andrea Theriau 10               4) Tierra Barrett 11              
  3 Lakeridge                                           4:01.21Q 
     1) Lauren King 11                  2) Sydney Lautze 10               
     3) Madi Greenleaf 11               4) Krissy Hengesh 12              
  4 Redmond                                             4:03.27q 
     1) Tefna Mitchell-Hoegh 11         2) Dakota Steen 10                
     3) Monika Koehler 12               4) Kiersten Ochsner 10            
  5 Jesuit                                              4:03.74  
     1) Megan Mullaney 11               2) Natalie Johnson 11             
     3) Chloe Smith 9                   4) Lindsay Sheaffer 11            
  6 South Medford                                       4:07.78  
     1) Andee Ritter 9                  2) Blair Shanklin-Rice 12         
     3) Sarah Kapple 11                 4) Carmen Mejia 11                
  7 Barlow                                              4:15.53  
     1) Kate Johnson 12                 2) Bethany Leliefeld 10           
     3) Mandie Maddux 12                4) Ashley Evans 11                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Sacramento, CA        
  State Meet: % 3:49.97  2003        Benson                                    
                         P. Chandler, S. Callier, D. Jones, B. Probasco-Can
  2011 Champ:   3:54.42              Roseburg, Roseburg                        
                         M Cavens, J Sandling, H Russo, K Audiss           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                  3:51.59   10   
     1) Chiara Chandlee 10              2) Paige Rice 10                  
     3) Julia Read 12                   4) Carly Januzzi 12               
  2 Lincoln                                             3:57.32    8   
     1) Rebecca Pearson 10              2) Samara Michaelson 10           
     3) Claire DeVoe 12                 4) Tess Michaelson 10             
  3 McMinnville                                         3:57.39    6   
     1) Haley Pattishall 11             2) Taylor Petersen 9              
     3) Claire Lawson 12                4) Ashante Horsley 12             
  4 Lakeridge                                           3:58.17    5   
     1) Lauren King 11                  2) Sydney Lautze 10               
     3) Madi Greenleaf 11               4) Krissy Hengesh 12              
  5 Grants Pass                                         4:00.41    4   
     1) Rachele Bedsole 11              2) Tiffany Barrett 10             
     3) Andrea Theriau 10               4) Tierra Barrett 11              
  6 West Linn                                           4:00.96    3   
     1) Cara Boucher 11                 2) Tatiana Cooney 12              
     3) Maria Green 12                  4) Madison Leek 11                
  7 Redmond                                             4:03.36    2   
     1) Tefna Mitchell-Hoegh 11         2) Dakota Steen 10                
     3) Monika Koehler 12               4) Kiersten Ochsner 10            
 -- Grant                                                    DQ   impeding a runner
     1) Meera Marhoefer 11              2) Parkes Kendrick 11             
     3) Christina Mulch 12              4) Piper Donaghu 10               
 
Girls High Jump 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: *  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Edmond, OK                      
  State Meet: %  5-10  1987        Laurel Robers, Oregon City                  
  2011 Champ:    5-05              Michelle Ellis, Hillsboro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Michelle Ellis            12 Hillsboro              5-06.00   10   
  2 Kristin Coffman           12 Tualatin               5-05.00    6   
  2 Shelby Peterson           12 Century                5-05.00    8   
  4 Haley Crouser             11 Gresham                5-04.00    3   
  4 Claire Alexander          11 Jesuit                 5-04.00    1   
  4 Katie Evans               10 South Eugene           5-04.00    5   
  4 Hannah Garrity            10 Westview               5-04.00    3   
  4 Mandie Maddux             12 Barlow                 5-04.00    3   
  9 Marley Yates              11 Barlow                 5-03.00  
  9 Maria Green               12 West Linn              5-03.00  
 11 Mary Savoy                11 West Salem             5-01.00  
 11 Hannah Leatham            11 Sheldon                5-01.00  
 -- Deven Hunter              12 McNary                      NH  
 -- Ellie Clow                12 West Linn                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto, CA                 
  State Meet: % 12-07  2008        Lindsay Beard, South Eugene                 
  2011 Champ:   12-04              Jill Doyle, Jesuit                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jill Doyle                12 Jesuit                11-06.00   10   
  2 Rebecca Hazel             12 Century               10-09.00    6   
  2 Marissa Gehring           12 Oregon City           10-09.00    5   
  2 Elizabeth King            12 St. Mary's            10-09.00    8   
  5 Miro Merrill              12 Grant                 10-06.00    4   
  5 Alexys Martens            12 Beaverton             10-06.00    2   
  5 Laura Taylor              10 Tualatin              10-06.00    3   
  8 Marialice Rowland         11 South Eugene          10-03.00    1   
  9 Julianne Quinn            10 South Eugene          10-00.00  
  9 Whitney Pitalo            12 South Salem           10-00.00  
 11 Erika Moellmer            10 Hillsboro              9-06.00  
 12 Rachel Shaw               11 Jesuit                 9-00.00  
 -- Analese Steverson-Pugh    11 Central Catholic            NH  
 -- Anne Burnham              12 South Salem                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 6A
============================================================================
        NFHS: * 22-01.75  1976        Katy McMillan, Raeford, NC               
  State Meet: % 19-08.50  1988        Karen Alcorn,Oregon City                 
  2011 Champ:   17-11.50              Janessa White, South Salem               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shelby Peterson           12 Century               18-04.50  +0.0  10   
  2 Kristin Clark             12 Sheldon               18-02.50   1.5   8   
  3 Karley Baggerly           11 Canby                 17-11.50   2.4   3    2nd 17-9.5
  3 Jordyn Searle             11 Southridge            17-11.50   1.1   2    2nd 17-9
  5 Marta Burchett            10 Newberg               17-03.75   1.0 
  6 Saskia McNairy            10 Lakeridge             16-11.25   1.1  2nd foul
  7 Ify Onyima                12 Gresham               16-09.25   1.7 
Flight  2  
  1 Alyssa Neal               12 North Salem           18-02.25   NWI   6   
  2 Ashante Horsley           12 McMinnville           18-02.00   1.2   5   
  3 Sierra Arlauskas          12 Jesuit                18-01.00   1.9   4   
  4 Emily Wisler              11 Tualatin              17-07.25   NWI   1   
  5 Danelle Woodcock           9 Barlow                16-11.25   3.0  2nd 16-7
  6 Susannah Philbrick        11 McKay                 16-10.25   0.7 
  7 Aliyah Gallup             11 Thurston              16-08.50   1.8 
 
Girls Triple Jump 6A
============================================================================
        NFHS: * 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindra Spears, Austin, TX             
  State Meet: % 40-06.75  1992        Keeoma  Wardford, Sunset                 
  2011 Champ:   39-00.75              Taisha Moore, Aloha                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lindsey Dorsey            10 Sprague               35-00.75  -0.1   2   
  2 Hannah Knutson            10 Canby                 34-08.50  -1.7   1   
  3 Bethany Leliefeld         10 Barlow                34-04.50  -0.3 
  4 Lucy Bellville            10 McMinnville           34-00.50  -1.4 
  5 Mariah Gibbs              11 Jesuit                33-11.75  -1.8 
  6 Halley Folsom              9 North Medford         33-07.25   1.1 
  7 Emily Shannon             12 Oregon City           33-01.25  -0.2 
Flight  2  
  1 Kristin Clark             12 Sheldon               37-07.00  -0.7  10   
  2 Alyssa Neal               12 North Salem           36-11.25   1.1   8   
  3 Saskia McNairy            10 Lakeridge             36-03.00   0.3   6   
  4 Sierra Arlauskas          12 Jesuit                36-00.75  -1.4   5   
  5 Danelle Woodcock           9 Barlow                35-10.25   2.2   4   
  6 Emily Wisler              11 Tualatin              35-02.00   1.4   3   
 
Girls Shot Put 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 54-10.25  2003        Michelle Carter, Austin, TX              
  State Meet: %    49-08  2005        Stephanie Horton, Tigard                 
  2011 Champ:   45-04.75              Elizabeth Brenner, Jesuit                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kaylie Van Loo            12 Glencoe               37-10.75    3   
  2 Rachel Picknell           12 Roseburg              36-08.75  
  3 Alexandria Green          11 Newberg               35-10.50  
  4 Marisa Hamilton           11 Southridge            34-11.25  
  5 Sydney Leliefeld          12 Barlow                33-09.25  
  6 Alix Young                12 Crater                32-10.50  
  7 Christina Vermillion      12 North Salem           32-06.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Haley Crouser             11 Gresham               44-06.00   10   
  2 Ariel Oliver              12 McMinnville           41-03.50    8   
  3 Ami Wick                  12 Sheldon               39-09.00    6   
  4 Mikayla Friend            12 Oregon City           39-05.25    5   
  5 Amber Swayne              12 Lake Oswego           38-06.00    4   
  6 Carley Davis              12 West Salem            37-08.75    2   
  7 Justine Rennekamp         12 Beaverton             37-07.25    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 190-02  2009        Ana Jelmini, Oakhurst, CA                  
  State Meet: % 152-04  2004        Emilee Strot, Gresham                      
  2011 Champ:   146-06              Ariel Oliver, McMinnville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ali Wick                  12 Sheldon                 114-03    2   
  2 Kyleigh Young             12 Lakeridge               113-03  
  3 Carley Davis              12 West Salem              109-02  
  4 Sydney Leliefeld          12 Barlow                  102-11  
  5 Sydney Olson              10 Centennial              102-03  
  6 Savannah Sharp             9 Sunset                   96-01  
  7 Kelly Cruise              12 McKay                    93-00  
Flight  2  
  1 Ariel Oliver              12 McMinnville             154-05%  10   
  2 Sydney Johnson            12 Hillsboro               133-03    8   
  3 Rachel Picknell           12 Roseburg                132-07    6   
  4 Kaylie Van Loo            12 Glencoe                 129-08    5   
  5 Kayla Fleskes             12 Glencoe                 121-01    4   
  6 Mikayla Friend            12 Oregon City             120-11    3   
  7 Summer Young              12 Aloha                   113-09    1   
 
Girls Javelin Throw 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 173-00  2011        Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR                 
  State Meet: % 172-08  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg                  
  2011 Champ:   169-07              Haley Crouser, Gresham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kelly Cruise              12 McKay                   125-05    2   
  2 Stacey Titchenal          11 McNary                  124-06    1   
  3 Catelyn Preston           11 Oregon City             122-08  
  4 Sydney Leliefeld          12 Barlow                  119-05  
  5 Kristina Clark            10 Grants Pass             118-11  
  6 Adriann Martin            12 Roseburg                118-03  
  7 Maria Green               12 West Linn               110-00  
Flight  2  
  1 Haley Crouser             11 Gresham                 170-11   10   
  2 Kaylie Van Loo            12 Glencoe                 150-08    8   
  3 Justine Rennekamp         12 Beaverton               146-10    6   
  4 Kyleigh Young             12 Lakeridge               138-06    5   
  5 Kerry Wright              12 Sunset                  137-09    4   
  6 Tayler Feinauer           12 Glencoe                 130-00    3   
  7 Gabrielle Kearney          9 Roseburg                119-00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA          
  State Meet: % 11.78  2009        Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
  2011 Champ:   12.26              Allie Church, Wilsonville                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Jestena Mattson            9 Hood River Val.          12.45Q 
  2 Mona Middeldorf           12 Dallas                   12.53Q 
  3 Madelyn Metzler            9 Marshfield               12.70Q 
  4 Rochelle Pappel           12 Churchill                12.80q 
  5 Zinnia Keyes              12 Benson                   12.89  
  6 Gregoryiana Morris        10 Jefferson                13.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Sarah Frazier             12 Summit                   12.57Q 
  2 Hannah Smith              12 Dallas                   12.72Q 
  3 Krysta Kroeger            11 Mountain View            12.76Q 
  4 Caitlyn Safley            12 Sandy                    12.78q 
  5 Karla Gonzalez            12 Hermiston                12.83  
  6 Jade Weiss                 9 Wilsonville              13.05  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA          
  State Meet: % 11.78  2009        Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
  2011 Champ:   12.26              Allie Church, Wilsonville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.9
  1 Jestena Mattson            9 Hood River Val.          12.78   10   
  2 Madelyn Metzler            9 Marshfield               12.86    8   
  3 Krysta Kroeger            11 Mountain View            12.88    6    12.874
  4 Sarah Frazier             12 Summit                   12.88    5    12.875
  5 Mona Middeldorf           12 Dallas                   12.89    4   
  6 Caitlyn Safley            12 Sandy                    13.01    3   
  7 Hannah Smith              12 Dallas                   13.04    2   
  8 Rochelle Pappel           12 Churchill                13.06    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA            
  State Meet: % 23.94  2009        Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
  2011 Champ:   24.91              Allie Church, Wilsonville                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Jestena Mattson            9 Hood River Val.          25.75Q 
  2 Krysta Kroeger            11 Mountain View            25.89Q 
  3 Juanita Birdsong          12 Sandy                    25.93Q 
  4 Hannah Smith              12 Dallas                   26.32q 
  5 Karla Gonzalez            12 Hermiston                26.41  
  6 Alexis Whitney             9 Benson                   27.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Caitlyn Safley            12 Sandy                    25.56Q 
  2 Mona Middeldorf           12 Dallas                   25.63Q 
  3 Madelyn Metzler            9 Marshfield               26.14Q 
  4 Sarah Frazier             12 Summit                   26.21q 
  5 Tiara Miles               10 Jefferson                27.04  
  6 Stephanie Nguyen          10 Willamette               27.72  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA            
  State Meet: % 23.94  2009        Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
  2011 Champ:   24.91              Allie Church, Wilsonville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 Caitlyn Safley            12 Sandy                    25.93   10   
  2 Jestena Mattson            9 Hood River Val.          26.04    8    26.032
  3 Mona Middeldorf           12 Dallas                   26.04    6    26.040
  4 Krysta Kroeger            11 Mountain View            26.09    5   
  5 Madelyn Metzler            9 Marshfield               26.37    4   
  6 Juanita Birdsong          12 Sandy                    26.41    3   
  7 Sarah Frazier             12 Summit                   26.45    2   
  8 Hannah Smith              12 Dallas                   26.57    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Samuel FB Morse HS, CA   
  State Meet: % 54.60  2009        Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
  2011 Champ:   56.97              Malika Waschmann, Corvallis                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis     10 Crescent Valley          56.75Q 
  2 Juanita Birdsong          12 Sandy                    58.61Q 
  3 Macaulay Wilson           12 Mountain View            58.97Q 
  4 Annie Todd                11 Willamette               59.45q 
  5 Sarah Martinez            10 Liberty                1:00.11q 
  6 Peyton Babb               11 Marshfield             1:03.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Malika Waschmann          11 Corvallis                57.22Q 
  2 Sandra Torres             12 Pendleton                59.62Q 
  3 Anna Schlosser            10 Hood River Val.        1:00.11Q 
  4 Miranda Brown              9 Summit                 1:00.38  
  5 Birch Clark                9 Cleveland              1:02.19  
  6 Lauren Sullivan           12 Franklin               1:02.91  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Samuel FB Morse HS, CA   
  State Meet: % 54.60  2009        Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
  2011 Champ:   56.97              Malika Waschmann, Corvallis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis     10 Crescent Valley          56.83   10   
  2 Malika Waschmann          11 Corvallis                57.50    8   
  3 Juanita Birdsong          12 Sandy                    58.10    6   
  4 Sandra Torres             12 Pendleton                58.16    5   
  5 Anna Schlosser            10 Hood River Val.          59.54    4   
  6 Macaulay Wilson           12 Mountain View            59.66    3   
  7 Annie Todd                11 Willamette               59.81    2   
  8 Sarah Martinez            10 Liberty                1:00.37    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, East Area HS, PA          
  State Meet: % 2:12.00  2008        Alyssa O'Connor, Summit                   
  2011 Champ:   2:14.37              Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis, Crescent Val       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Taryn Rawlings            10 Wilsonville            2:12.25   10   
  2 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis     10 Crescent Valley        2:14.52    8   
  3 Brigid Behrens            12 Corvallis              2:16.74    6   
  4 Ashley Maton              12 Summit                 2:17.62    5   
  5 Elizabeth Bullock         12 Wilsonville            2:17.78    4   
  6 Bryn McKillop             10 Cleveland              2:18.76    3   
  7 Ashley Faulk              11 Willamette             2:19.97    2   
  8 Helen Cutting             11 North Eugene           2:20.30    1   
  9 Keelin Moehl              12 Summit                 2:20.46  
 10 Danae Burck               12 Hood River Val.        2:26.24  
 11 Allegra Hoenigman         11 Franklin               2:34.88  
 12 Kayla Swarat              11 Hermiston              2:39.03  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 4:32.02  2009        Kayleigh Tyerman, Crater                  
  2011 Champ:   4:41.27              Ashley Maton, Summit                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Maton              12 Summit                 4:37.57   10   
  2 Shannon Susbauer          12 Milwaukie              4:40.28    8   
  3 Morgan Anderson           12 Silverton              4:41.71    6   
  4 Kira Kelly                12 Summit                 4:45.74    5   
  5 Megan Fristoe             12 Summit                 4:47.79    4   
  6 Brigid Behrens            12 Corvallis              4:51.22    3   
  7 Kelsey Hilsenteger        11 Putnam                 4:51.30    2   
  8 Emma Wren                  9 Cleveland              4:51.45    1   
  9 MacKenzie McCausland      10 Willamette             4:57.51  
 10 Monica Anderson           11 Marist                 4:58.26  
 11 Madison Hankel            11 Hermiston              5:07.01  
 12 Katie Markwick            10 Hermiston              5:08.13  
 13 Margarita Lauer           10 Franklin               5:15.01  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 10:04.97  2008        Michelly Foley, Crook County             
  2011 Champ:   10:06.08              Megan Fristoe, Summit                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shannon Susbauer          12 Milwaukie             10:05.39   10   
  2 Morgan Anderson           12 Silverton             10:05.48    8   
  3 Megan Fristoe             12 Summit                10:12.01    6   
  4 Piper McDonald             9 Summit                10:18.24    5   
  5 Mary Kate McGuire         11 Dallas                10:28.09    4   
  6 Monica Anderson           11 Marist                10:30.03    3   
  7 Emma Wren                  9 Cleveland             10:32.24    2   
  8 Kelsey Hilsenteger        11 Putnam                10:35.25    1   
  9 Maggie Coleman            11 Hermiston             10:49.01  
 10 Shaylen Cook              10 Marshfield            10:56.02  
 11 Katie Markwick            10 Hermiston             11:25.95  
 12 Chloe Retallack           11 Franklin              11:31.83  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant HS, CA          
  State Meet: % 14.42  2009        Olivia Ferrara, Liberty                     
  2011 Champ:   14.96              Daphne Chambers, Springfield                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Rochelle Pappel           12 Churchill                14.86Q 
  2 Emily Thompson            12 Hood River Val.          15.38Q 
  3 Brittni Rogers            12 South Albany             15.75Q 
  4 Alexa Evert                9 Bend                     16.42q 
  5 Danielle Crivellone       12 Putnam                   17.00  
  6 Dannika Sullivan          12 Franklin                 17.43  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Kara Hallock              12 Lebanon                  14.77Q 
  2 Kara Wood                 11 Marshfield               15.33Q 
  3 Josie Kinney              11 Summit                   15.82Q 
  4 Elizabeth Pecsok          10 Liberty                  16.10q 
  5 Chaquinn Cook              9 Benson                   19.02  
 -- Abby Johnston             11 Hermiston                  DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant HS, CA          
  State Meet: % 14.42  2009        Olivia Ferrara, Liberty                     
  2011 Champ:   14.96              Daphne Chambers, Springfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.2
  1 Kara Hallock              12 Lebanon                  14.95   10   
  2 Rochelle Pappel           12 Churchill                14.99    8   
  3 Kara Wood                 11 Marshfield               15.75    6   
  4 Josie Kinney              11 Summit                   15.87    5   
  5 Brittni Rogers            12 South Albany             16.24    4   
  6 Alexa Evert                9 Bend                     16.68    3   
  7 Elizabeth Pecsok          10 Liberty                  16.93    2   
  8 Emily Thompson            12 Hood River Val.          20.81    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Wilson HS, CA               
  State Meet: % 44.22  2010        Olivia Ferrara, Liberty                     
  2011 Champ:   44.63              Jazmin Ratcliff, Benson                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Emily Thompson            12 Hood River Val.          47.15Q 
  2 Brittni Rogers            12 South Albany             47.38Q 
  3 Josie Kinney              11 Summit                   48.26Q 
  4 Kara Wood                 11 Marshfield               49.97  
  5 Nicole Hannifan           12 Milwaukie                50.74  
  6 Taylor Hudson             12 Wilson                   51.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Malika Waschmann          11 Corvallis                45.46Q 
  2 Rochelle Pappel           12 Churchill                45.56Q 
  3 Danielle Crivellone       12 Putnam                   46.80Q 
  4 Abby Johnston             11 Hermiston                47.73q 
  5 Dannika Sullivan          12 Franklin                 48.28q 
  6 Sammy Hignell-Stark       11 Summit                   50.00  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Wilson HS, CA               
  State Meet: % 44.22  2010        Olivia Ferrara, Liberty                     
  2011 Champ:   44.63              Jazmin Ratcliff, Benson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Malika Waschmann          11 Corvallis                44.94   10   
  2 Rochelle Pappel           12 Churchill                45.31    8   
  3 Josie Kinney              11 Summit                   46.55    6   
  4 Brittni Rogers            12 South Albany             46.70    5   
  5 Emily Thompson            12 Hood River Val.          46.82    4   
  6 Danielle Crivellone       12 Putnam                   47.26    3   
  7 Dannika Sullivan          12 Franklin                 47.63    2   
  8 Abby Johnston             11 Hermiston                47.77    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: % 48.87  2009        Wilsonville                                 
                       N. Gearhart, A. Church, L. Bullock, K. Starr      
  2011 Champ:   49.04              Mountain View, Mountain Vie                 
                       B Rosen, K Kroeger, M Wilson, A Rosen             
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mountain View                                         49.66Q 
     1) Tash Anderson 12                2) Krysta Kroeger 11              
     3) Macaulay Wilson 12              4) Kristen Place 9                
  2 Marshfield                                            50.15Q 
     1) Brittany Cook 9                 2) Lindsay Devereux 10            
     3) Madelyn Metzler 9               4) Kara Wood 11                   
  3 Corvallis                                             50.31Q 
     1) Maya Van London 10              2) Malika Waschmann 11            
     3) Megan King 12                   4) Kaylene Rust 11                
  4 Crescent Valley                                       50.48q 
     1) Taylor Waite 12                 2) Abby Kovac 11                  
     3) Michele Turney 12               4) Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis 10       
  5 Willamette                                            51.83  
     1) Helene Sink 11                  2) Kelsie Loomis 10               
     3) Annie Todd 11                   4) Stephanie Nguyen 10            
 -- Sandy                                                   DNF  
     1) Zoe Higgins 10                  2) Caitlyn Safley 12              
     3) Isabella McCarthy-Zelaya 12     4) Juanita Birdsong 12            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Summit                                                49.44Q 
     1) Megan Buzzas 9                  2) Sarah Frazier 12               
     3) Olivia Singer 11                4) Alexa Thomas 10                
  2 Liberty                                               49.81Q 
     1) MaKaysia Edmiston 12            2) Ashley Martin 10               
     3) MacKenzie Beeler 10             4) Anissa Limesand 12             
  3 Hood River Valley                                     50.11Q 
     1) Zoe Peterson 10                 2) Emily Thompson 12              
     3) Anna Schlosser 10               4) Jestena Mattson 9              
  4 Hermiston                                             50.49q 
     1) Crystal Cain 12                 2) Mckenzie Byrd 10               
     3) Kalee Pratt 12                  4) Karla Gonzalez 12              
  5 Benson                                                51.71  
     1) Alexis Whitney 9                2) Kinnah Rhodes 9                
     3) Zinnia Keyes 12                 4) Chaquinn Cook 9                
 -- Cleveland                                                DQ   lane dq
     1) Vivian Yu 12                    2) Sophia Ahmad 10                
     3) Anna West 10                    4) Rachael Gernhart 12            
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: % 48.87  2009        Wilsonville                                 
                       N. Gearhart, A. Church, L. Bullock, K. Starr      
  2011 Champ:   49.04              Mountain View, Mountain Vie                 
                       B Rosen, K Kroeger, M Wilson, A Rosen             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Summit                                                49.46   10   
     1) Megan Buzzas 9                  2) Sarah Frazier 12               
     3) Olivia Singer 11                4) Alexa Thomas 10                
  2 Mountain View                                         49.54    8   
     1) Tash Anderson 12                2) Krysta Kroeger 11              
     3) Macaulay Wilson 12              4) Kristen Place 9                
  3 Hood River Valley                                     50.21    6   
     1) Zoe Peterson 10                 2) Emily Thompson 12              
     3) Anna Schlosser 10               4) Jestena Mattson 9              
  4 Marshfield                                            50.27    5   
     1) Brittany Cook 9                 2) Lindsay Devereux 10            
     3) Madelyn Metzler 9               4) Kara Wood 11                   
  5 Crescent Valley                                       50.39    4   
     1) Taylor Waite 12                 2) Abby Kovac 11                  
     3) Michele Turney 12               4) Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis 10       
  6 Liberty                                               50.43    3   
     1) MaKaysia Edmiston 12            2) Ashley Martin 10               
     3) MacKenzie Beeler 10             4) Anissa Limesand 12             
  7 Corvallis                                             50.60    2   
     1) Maya Van London 10              2) Malika Waschmann 11            
     3) Megan King 12                   4) Kaylene Rust 11                
  8 Hermiston                                             51.25    1   
     1) Crystal Cain 12                 2) Mckenzie Byrd 10               
     3) Kalee Pratt 12                  4) Karla Gonzalez 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: % 3:55.11  2008        Summit                                    
                         M. Berg, R. Wilson, A. O'Connor, K. Schueler      
  2011 Champ:   3:57.81              Corvallis, Corvallis                      
                         M King, G Spaulding, B Behrens, M Waschmann       
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Corvallis                                           3:57.55Q 
     1) Gwyneth McMorris 10             2) Justine Feist 9                
     3) Malika Waschmann 11             4) Brigid Behrens 12              
  2 Sandy                                               4:01.69Q 
     1) Isabella McCarthy-Zelaya 12     2) Zoe Higgins 10                 
     3) Caitlyn Safley 12               4) Juanita Birdsong 12            
  3 Wilsonville                                         4:04.69Q 
     1) Elizabeth Bullock 12            2) Kendall Tate 9                 
     3) Nikki Holman 9                  4) Taryn Rawlings 10              
  4 Willamette                                          4:07.64q 
     1) Ashley Faulk 11                 2) MacKenzie McCausland 10        
     3) Kelsie Loomis 10                4) Annie Todd 11                  
  5 Cleveland                                           4:09.27q 
     1) Anna West 10                    2) Emma Wren 9                    
     3) Rachael Gernhart 12             4) Bryn McKillop 10               
  6 Franklin                                            4:23.20  
     1) Lauren Sullivan 12              2) Zoe Chrisman-Miller 12         
     3) Dannika Sullivan 12             4) Valentina Tran 11              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Summit                                              4:03.88Q 
     1) Keelin Moehl 12                 2) Kaely Gordon 9                 
     3) Miranda Brown 9                 4) Ashley Maton 12                
  2 Mountain View                                       4:06.46Q 
     1) Krysta Kroeger 11               2) Kristen Place 9                
     3) Tash Anderson 12                4) Macaulay Wilson 12             
  3 Dallas                                              4:07.65Q 
     1) Carleen Fall 10                 2) Blair Harris 12                
     3) Hannah Smith 12                 4) Mona Middeldorf 12             
  4 Hood River Valley                                   4:09.52  
     1) Anna Schlosser 10               2) Danae Burck 12                 
     3) Jestena Mattson 9               4) Emily Thompson 12              
  5 Hermiston                                           4:11.72  
     1) Mckenzie Byrd 10                2) Jordyn Rohrman 12              
     3) Kalee Pratt 12                  4) Karla Gonzalez 12              
  6 Marshfield                                          4:19.48  
     1) Peyton Babb 11                  2) Lauren McGowne 11              
     3) Emily Moe 11                    4) Lindsay Devereux 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: % 3:55.11  2008        Summit                                    
                         M. Berg, R. Wilson, A. O'Connor, K. Schueler      
  2011 Champ:   3:57.81              Corvallis, Corvallis                      
                         M King, G Spaulding, B Behrens, M Waschmann       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Corvallis                                           3:57.56   10   
     1) Gwyneth McMorris 10             2) Justine Feist 9                
     3) Malika Waschmann 11             4) Brigid Behrens 12              
  2 Sandy                                               4:00.57    8   
     1) Isabella McCarthy-Zelaya 12     2) Zoe Higgins 10                 
     3) Caitlyn Safley 12               4) Juanita Birdsong 12            
  3 Summit                                              4:00.73    6   
     1) Keelin Moehl 12                 2) Miranda Brown 9                
     3) Josie Kinney 11                 4) Ashley Maton 12                
  4 Mountain View                                       4:02.88    5   
     1) Krysta Kroeger 11               2) Tash Anderson 12               
     3) Briana Bolster 9                4) Macaulay Wilson 12             
  5 Wilsonville                                         4:03.71    4   
     1) Elizabeth Bullock 12            2) Kendall Tate 9                 
     3) Nikki Holman 9                  4) Taryn Rawlings 10              
  6 Dallas                                              4:04.11    3   
     1) Carleen Fall 10                 2) Blair Harris 12                
     3) Hannah Smith 12                 4) Mona Middeldorf 12             
  7 Willamette                                          4:08.11    2   
     1) Ashley Faulk 11                 2) MacKenzie McCausland 10        
     3) Kelsie Loomis 10                4) Annie Todd 11                  
  8 Cleveland                                           4:09.09    1   
     1) Anna West 10                    2) Emma Wren 9                    
     3) Rachael Gernhart 12             4) Bryn McKillop 10               
 
Girls High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: *  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                    
  State Meet: %  5-07  2011        Rachel Proteau, West Albany                 
  State Meet:    5-07  5/25/2012   Rachel Proteau, West Albany                 
  2011 Champ:    5-07              Rachel Proteau, West Albany                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rachel Proteau            11 West Albany            5-07.00%  10   
  2 Sydney Eaton              12 Wilsonville            5-06.00    8   
  2 Lucinda Howard            12 Summit                 5-06.00    6   
  4 Sarah Taylor              12 Summit                 5-04.00    5   
  5 Elizabeth Pecsok          10 Liberty                5-03.00    4   
  6 Crystal Schmidt           12 Hermiston              5-02.00    3   
  7 Danielle Taylor           10 Summit                 5-00.00    2   
  7 Xanya Robinson            11 Pendleton              5-00.00    1   
  9 Emily Moe                 11 Marshfield             4-10.00  
  9 Bri Kempf                 10 Marist                 4-10.00  
 -- Chaquinn Cook              9 Benson                      NH  
 -- Kara Hallock              12 Lebanon                     NH  
 -- Galina Socolofsky         12 Cleveland                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: *    14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja HS, CA          
  State Meet: % 12-09.50  2009        Moriah Roberge, Marshfield               
  2011 Champ:      11-09              Olivia Campbell, Hood Riv Val            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Campbell           12 Hood River Val.       12-01.00   10   
  2 Annie Sidor               11 Summit                11-06.00    8   
  3 Tesla Wright              11 Bend                  11-03.00    6   
  4 Samantha Tollerud         10 Churchill             10-09.00    5   
  5 Rachel Wilson             12 Liberty               10-03.00    4   
  6 Sarah Mihulka             11 Springfield            9-06.00    3   
  6 Zoe Peterson              10 Hood River Val.        9-06.00    2   
  8 Lindsey Garlinghouse      10 Silverton              9-00.00    1   
  9 Mikenzee Frazier          11 Lebanon                8-06.00  
  9 Sadie Ford                11 Cleveland              8-06.00  
  9 Samantha Lawson           12 Liberty                8-06.00  
 -- Jessie Hanlon             12 Franklin                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
        NFHS: * 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC       
  State Meet: % 18-08.50  2011        Iris Anderson, North Eugene              
  State Meet:   17-05.25  2010        Iris Anderson, North Eugene              
  2011 Champ:   18-08.50              Iris Anderson, North Eugene              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kara Hallock              12 Lebanon               17-10.50   0.5  10   
  2 Lauren McGowne            11 Marshfield            17-05.50   2.0   8   
  3 Lucinda Howard            12 Summit                17-05.00   1.2   6   
  4 Kaylene Rust              11 Corvallis             17-04.25   0.9   5   
  5 Shaina Zollman            12 Mountain View         17-02.50   1.5   4   
  6 Sydney Eaton              12 Wilsonville           16-11.50   0.5   3   
  7 Whitney Bradshaw          12 Springfield           16-08.50   0.4   2   
  8 Zinnia Keyes              12 Benson                16-04.50   2.1   1   
  9 Tiana Dolson              10 Liberty               16-04.00   0.5 
 10 Michele Turney            12 Crescent Valley       16-00.00   1.1 
 11 Kenna Meinhart            10 Wilson                15-06.25   0.5 
 12 Kalee Pratt               12 Hermiston             15-05.75   2.1 
 13 Amanda Fowler             11 Pendleton             15-02.25   1.6 
 
Girls Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
        NFHS: * 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX         
  State Meet: % 38-10.50  2007        Ashley Potter, Thurston                  
  2011 Champ:      38-04              Iris Anderson, North Eugene              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lucinda Howard            12 Summit                37-00.00  -1.0  10   
  2 Rachael Gernhart          12 Cleveland             36-01.75  +0.0   8   
  3 Shaina Zollman            12 Mountain View         35-08.00  +0.0   5   
  3 Kalee Pratt               12 Hermiston             35-08.00  -1.4   6   
  5 Shannon Boatright         12 Marshfield            35-04.00  -1.3   3   
  5 Crystal Schmidt           12 Hermiston             35-04.00  -1.2   4   
  7 Michele Turney            12 Crescent Valley       35-01.50  -0.5   2   
  8 Zinnia Keyes              12 Benson                34-08.50  -1.1   1   
  9 Jessie Koster             11 Sherwood              34-02.75  -1.8 
 10 Kylie Reinholdt           10 St. Helens            33-08.25  -1.2 
 11 Kaylene Rust              11 Corvallis             33-05.00   0.3 
 12 Keerena Emerald           11 Springfield           31-10.75  -1.6 
 
Girls Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX          
  State Meet: %    41-11  2008        Alesha Trattner, Glencoe                 
  2011 Champ:      40-10              McKenzie Warren, Sandy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenzie Warren           12 Sandy                 41-03.25   10   
  1 Anna Roshak               11 Mountain View         41-03.25    8   
  3 Mckenzie Byrd             10 Hermiston             38-03.50    6   
  4 Kayla Blankenship         12 Hermiston             36-09.25    5   
  5 Makena Schroder           12 Sandy                 35-10.25    4   
  6 Stephanie Wells           12 Silverton             35-09.50    3   
  7 Annie Waldrop             10 Corvallis             35-03.00    2   
  8 Tiffany Rattanaphosy      11 Springfield           34-05.75    1   
  9 Raven Moore               12 Jefferson             33-03.50  
 10 Alyssa Bahe               11 Wilson                32-01.00  
 11 Sara Winterstein          10 North Eugene          31-10.75  
 12 Dahlia Ramirez            10 Eagle Point           31-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Oakhurst, CA                  
  State Meet: % 134-08  2011        McKenzie Warren, Sandy                     
  2011 Champ:   134-08              McKenzie Warren, Sandy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenzie Warren           12 Sandy                   137-05%  10   
  2 Kayla Blankenship         12 Hermiston               119-00    8   
  3 Makena Schroder           12 Sandy                   116-03    6   
  4 McKenzie DeVault          12 Dallas                  111-06    5   
  5 Kirby Neale               12 Marshfield              108-08    4   
  6 Tiffany Rattanaphosy      11 Springfield             106-10    3   
  7 Kayla Lapp                12 Pendleton               101-11    2   
  8 Sara Andre                12 Mountain View           100-05    1   
  9 Anna Roshak               11 Mountain View            99-10  
 10 Josie Elsenbaumer         11 Silverton                93-01  
 11 Risa Luther               12 Franklin                 90-11  
 12 Alyssa Bahe               11 Wilson                   81-06  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 173-00  2011        Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR                 
  State Meet: % 155-11  2008        Michelle Coombs, Hermiston                 
  2011 Champ:   140-09              Makena Schroder, Sandy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makena Schroder           12 Sandy                   148-04   10   
  2 Stephanie Wells           12 Silverton               147-05    8   
  3 Crystal Schmidt           12 Hermiston               125-05    6   
  4 Mckenzie Byrd             10 Hermiston               123-04    5   
  5 Bethany Drake             12 Sandy                   123-03    4   
  6 Hannah Morris             11 Eagle Point             121-11    3   
  7 Emily Moe                 11 Marshfield              110-00    2   
  8 Kiley Barcroft            10 Dallas                  108-08    1   
  9 Emily Van Valin           12 Franklin                103-00  
 10 Kelsey McKelvey            9 Ashland                  94-01  
 11 Lisa Huang                10 Cleveland                78-04  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  State Meet: % 12.24  2008        Braidy Bates, Pleasant Hill                 
  State Meet:   12.24              Maria Kropf, Sweet Home                     
  2011 Champ:   12.19              Maria Kropf, Sweet Home                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Genna Settle              11 Estacada                 12.54Q 
  2 Kerissa D'Arpino          10 North Valley             12.64Q 
  3 Ahsha Mootz               10 Cottage Grove            12.78Q 
  4 Alex Jellison             11 Douglas                  13.17  
  5 Ariel Viera               11 Scappoose                13.25  
  6 Alessandra Hossley        12 North Bend               13.30  
  7 Jessica Thompson          11 Cascade                  13.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Alisha Rowlee             12 Newport                  12.41Q 
  2 Venessa D'Arpino          10 North Valley             12.74Q 
  3 Allie Sprauer             11 La Salle Prep            12.83Q 
  4 Kristi Childers            9 McLoughlin               13.05q 
  5 Kayla Rasmussen           11 La Grande                13.07q 
  6 Katie Leino               12 Astoria                  13.20  
  7 MaKenna Burgess           10 Junction City            13.28  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  State Meet: % 12.24  2008        Braidy Bates, Pleasant Hill                 
  State Meet:   12.24              Maria Kropf, Sweet Home                     
  2011 Champ:   12.19              Maria Kropf, Sweet Home                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.3
  1 Genna Settle              11 Estacada                 12.59   10   
  2 Alisha Rowlee             12 Newport                  12.61    8   
  3 Kerissa D'Arpino          10 North Valley             12.87    6   
  4 Venessa D'Arpino          10 North Valley             13.00    5   
  5 Allie Sprauer             11 La Salle Prep            13.12    4   
  6 Ahsha Mootz               10 Cottage Grove            13.17    3   
  7 Kristi Childers            9 McLoughlin               13.28    2   
  8 Kayla Rasmussen           11 La Grande                13.56    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: % 25.01  1997        Ellannee Richardson, Gladstone              
  2011 Champ:   25.98              Genna Settle, Estacada                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Genna Settle              11 Estacada                 25.84Q 
  2 Kerissa D'Arpino          10 North Valley             26.14Q 
  3 Ahsha Mootz               10 Cottage Grove            26.58Q 
  4 Alisha Rowlee             12 Newport                  27.18q 
  5 Emalie Gauntz             11 North Bend               27.26  
  6 Ariel Viera               11 Scappoose                27.81  
  7 Kelly Willyard             9 Seaside                  27.98  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Venessa D'Arpino          10 North Valley             26.01Q 
  2 Taylor Plunkett           11 Gladstone                26.41Q  26.401
  3 Sara Ham                  11 Philomath                26.41Q  26.405
  4 Kristine Dunn             11 Cottage Grove            26.94q 
  5 McKenzie Zirbel           10 Crook County             27.29  
  6 Alessandra Hossley        12 North Bend               27.47  
  7 Alora Brown               10 La Grande                27.95  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: % 25.01  1997        Ellannee Richardson, Gladstone              
  2011 Champ:   25.98              Genna Settle, Estacada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Genna Settle              11 Estacada                 25.70   10   
  2 Kerissa D'Arpino          10 North Valley             26.08    8   
  3 Venessa D'Arpino          10 North Valley             26.16    6   
  4 Ahsha Mootz               10 Cottage Grove            26.31    5   
  5 Alisha Rowlee             12 Newport                  26.44    4   
  6 Taylor Plunkett           11 Gladstone                26.80    3   
  7 Sara Ham                  11 Philomath                26.99    2   
  8 Kristine Dunn             11 Cottage Grove            27.27    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
  State Meet: % 56.19  1995        Tish Henes, Baker                           
  2011 Champ:   58.37              Kristine Dunn, Cottage Grove                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Megan Morris              10 Mazama                 1:00.18Q 
  2 Kelsey Hathaway           10 Gladstone              1:01.47Q 
  3 Suzanne Van De Grift      10 Yamhill-Carlton        1:01.54Q 
  4 Monasha Goree             11 Hidden Valley          1:03.08  
  5 Jessica Thompson          11 Cascade                1:04.49  
  6 Aliya Yano                10 Ontario                1:04.86  
  7 Veronica Garcia           10 McLoughlin             1:06.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sara Ham                  11 Philomath                59.38Q 
  2 Kristine Dunn             11 Cottage Grove            59.92Q 
  3 Taylor Plunkett           11 Gladstone              1:00.06Q 
  4 Jamilla Gambee            10 Junction City          1:00.32q 
  5 Sarah King                10 Yamhill-Carlton        1:00.67q 
  6 Emalie Gauntz             11 North Bend             1:02.26  
  7 Anna Rietmann             11 Douglas                1:02.72  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
  State Meet: % 56.19  1995        Tish Henes, Baker                           
  2011 Champ:   58.37              Kristine Dunn, Cottage Grove                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Megan Morris              10 Mazama                   58.68   10   
  2 Kristine Dunn             11 Cottage Grove            59.26    8   
  3 Sara Ham                  11 Philomath                59.29    6   
  4 Kelsey Hathaway           10 Gladstone                59.32    5   
  5 Suzanne Van De Grift      10 Yamhill-Carlton          59.86    4   
  6 Taylor Plunkett           11 Gladstone              1:00.27    3   
  7 Jamilla Gambee            10 Junction City          1:01.01    2   
  8 Sarah King                10 Yamhill-Carlton        1:01.18    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Shippensburg, PA          
  State Meet: % 2:12.78  2003        Brianna Anderson-Gregg, Philomath         
  2011 Champ:   2:21.02              Zoe Falk, Sisters                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Josie Lonai                9 McLoughlin             2:26.17Q 
  2 Sierra Brown              11 Hidden Valley          2:26.33Q 
  3 Jasmine Smith             10 La Grande              2:26.42Q 
  4 Aria Blumm                 9 Sisters                2:26.80q 
  5 Abby Kessi                10 Scappoose              2:27.93  
  6 Kate Christoferson         9 La Salle Prep          2:28.65  
  7 Morgan McNeely            11 North Bend             2:31.43  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Charlie Davidson          10 Scappoose              2:18.50Q 
  2 Emily Bever               10 Molalla                2:18.60Q 
  3 Zoe Falk                  10 Sisters                2:20.57Q 
  4 Lexi Mitzel               12 Cascade                2:22.55q 
  5 Veronica Turner           10 Henley                 2:26.98  
  6 Jenna Grunwald             9 Philomath              2:27.56  
  7 Jessica Alletson          12 Siuslaw                2:30.60  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Shippensburg, PA          
  State Meet: % 2:12.78  2003        Brianna Anderson-Gregg, Philomath         
  2011 Champ:   2:21.02              Zoe Falk, Sisters                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Emily Bever               10 Molalla                2:15.70   10   
  2 Sierra Brown              11 Hidden Valley          2:17.00    8   
  3 Charlie Davidson          10 Scappoose              2:17.55    6   
  4 Zoe Falk                  10 Sisters                2:18.23    5   
  5 Jasmine Smith             10 La Grande              2:23.37    4   
  6 Lexi Mitzel               12 Cascade                2:24.53    3   
  7 Josie Lonai                9 McLoughlin             2:25.63    2   
  8 Aria Blumm                 9 Sisters                2:27.52    1   
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 4:31.92  2003        Brianna Anderson-Gregg, Philomath         
  2011 Champ:   4:46.49              Charlie Davidson, Scappoose               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sierra Brown              11 Hidden Valley          4:44.19   10   
  2 Charlie Davidson          10 Scappoose              4:48.30    8   
  3 Zoe Falk                  10 Sisters                4:48.96    6   
  4 Amanda Welch               9 La Grande              4:51.58    5   
  5 Katy Potter               11 Siuslaw                4:55.38    4   
  6 Charlotte Blakesley        9 Seaside                4:57.46    3   
  7 Frances Payne             12 Sisters                5:01.90    2   
  8 Morgan Tholl              11 La Salle Prep          5:03.94    1   
  9 Falisha Aho               11 Molalla                5:04.35  
 10 Christina Tyson           11 Klamath Union          5:06.30  
 11 Lexi Mitzel               12 Cascade                5:12.72  
 12 Jessica Alletson          12 Siuslaw                5:13.67  
 13 Marisa Browning-Kamins    12 Philomath              5:19.08  
 14 Kelley Thurman            12 Crook County           6:09.13  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: %  9:50.58  1996        Melinda Campbell, Newport                
  2011 Champ:   10:17.50              Alisha Luna, Klamath Unio                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alisha Luna               11 Klamath Union         10:22.23   10   
  2 Amanda Welch               9 La Grande             10:37.22    8   
  3 Katy Potter               11 Siuslaw               10:39.37    6   
  4 Nevina DeLuca              9 Phoenix               10:45.02    5   
  5 Tia Carnahan              11 Scappoose             10:46.17    4   
  6 Frances Payne             12 Sisters               10:47.89    3   
  7 Falisha Aho               11 Molalla               10:56.34    2   
  8 Morgan Tholl              11 La Salle Prep         10:58.37    1   
  9 Charlotte Blakesley        9 Seaside               11:07.20  
 10 Nicole Rasmussen          10 Sweet Home            11:15.57  
 11 Kristen LaChapelle        10 Cascade               11:16.96  
 12 Brittany Hanson            9 Sutherlin             11:41.37  
 13 Rose Winters              11 La Grande             11:45.81  
 14 Freya Christensen         10 Cascade               11:58.53  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA                 
  State Meet: % 14.85  1998        Ellannee Richardson, Gladstone              
  2011 Champ:   14.83              Maria Kropf, Sweet Home                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Claire Thomas             11 Molalla                  14.62Q 
  2 Kayla Rasmussen           11 La Grande                16.11Q  16.102
  3 Cherilyn Bunker           11 Newport                  16.11Q  16.103
  4 Taylor Gill               12 Mazama                   16.20q 
  5 Alisha Haken              11 Sisters                  16.54q 
  6 Kaylie Boschma             9 Yamhill-Carlton          17.16  
  7 Mary Tuebner               9 Cascade                  17.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Willow Charlton           10 Henley                   15.85Q 
  2 Chelsea Reifschneider     12 Sisters                  15.86Q 
  3 Haley White               10 La Grande                16.72Q 
  4 Katie Jensen              10 Douglas                  16.88  
  5 Amber Jensen              11 Gladstone                17.06  
  6 Allison Kilday             9 Seaside                  17.18  
  7 Alexandra Dodson          11 Siuslaw                  19.72  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA                 
  State Meet: % 14.85  1998        Ellannee Richardson, Gladstone              
  2011 Champ:   14.83              Maria Kropf, Sweet Home                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Claire Thomas             11 Molalla                  15.11   10   
  2 Willow Charlton           10 Henley                   15.89    8   
  3 Chelsea Reifschneider     12 Sisters                  16.00    6   
  4 Kayla Rasmussen           11 La Grande                16.09    5   
  5 Alisha Haken              11 Sisters                  16.68    4    16.671
  6 Taylor Gill               12 Mazama                   16.68    3    16.676
  7 Haley White               10 La Grande                16.84    2   
  8 Cherilyn Bunker           11 Newport                  16.87    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: % 44.34  1989        Renelle Jeppsen, Sweet Home                 
  2011 Champ:   45.27              Claire Thomas, Molalla                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Claire Thomas             11 Molalla                  46.28Q 
  2 Haley White               10 La Grande                48.96Q 
  3 Elle Morgan               12 Henley                   49.09Q 
  4 Lexi Mitzel               12 Cascade                  49.31q 
  5 Allison Kilday             9 Seaside                  49.34  
  6 Hannah Waite              10 North Marion             50.03  
  7 Kacie Hargett             11 Newport                  50.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Rasmussen           11 La Grande                47.11Q 
  2 Chelsea Reifschneider     12 Sisters                  47.35Q 
  3 Kaylie Boschma             9 Yamhill-Carlton          48.22Q 
  4 Hannah Doughty            12 Klamath Union            48.47q 
  5 Stevie Miller              9 Siuslaw                  50.16  
  6 Breana Harless            11 North Bend               50.31  
  7 Meghan Locke-Zimmerman     9 Junction City            52.90  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: % 44.34  1989        Renelle Jeppsen, Sweet Home                 
  2011 Champ:   45.27              Claire Thomas, Molalla                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Claire Thomas             11 Molalla                  43.93%  10   
  2 Kayla Rasmussen           11 La Grande                46.45    8   
  3 Chelsea Reifschneider     12 Sisters                  47.13    6   
  4 Haley White               10 La Grande                47.79    5   
  5 Kaylie Boschma             9 Yamhill-Carlton          48.65    4   
  6 Hannah Doughty            12 Klamath Union            49.01    3   
  7 Elle Morgan               12 Henley                   49.16    2   
  8 Lexi Mitzel               12 Cascade                  49.69    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: % 48.59  1985        Siuslaw                                     
                       K. Lang, T. Courtney, T. Gortler, K. Elkins       
  2011 Champ:   49.60              Philomath, Philomath                        
                       A Jensen, T Grunwald, A Hellesto, S Ham           
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 La Salle Prep                                         50.28Q 
     1) Victoria White 11               2) Amanda Byrne 11                
     3) Audrey Taylor 12                4) Allie Sprauer 11               
  2 Newport                                               50.33Q 
     1) Dyani Lopez 9                   2) Kacie Hargett 11               
     3) Jacey Grimstad 12               4) Alisha Rowlee 12               
  3 North Valley                                          50.53Q 
     1) Makayla Sanders 12              2) Kerissa D'Arpino 10            
     3) Kylie Baker 12                  4) Venessa D'Arpino 10            
  4 Sweet Home                                            51.63q 
     1) Devyn Makin 12                  2) Jessika Stewart 12             
     3) Annie Whitfield 12              4) Courtney Kent 10               
  5 Crook County                                          51.79  
     1) Madeline Bernard 9              2) Laken Berlin 9                 
     3) Makinsi Gregory 12              4) McKenzie Zirbel 10             
  6 Douglas                                               52.10  
     1) Anna Rietmann 11                2) Katie Jensen 10                
     3) Anna Jensen 12                  4) Alex Jellison 11               
  7 North Bend                                            52.76  
     1) McKenzie Gauntz 9               2) Alessandra Hossley 12          
     3) Breana Harless 11               4) Emalie Gauntz 11               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gladstone                                             50.42Q 
     1) Mikaela Simac 9                 2) Kelsey Hathaway 10             
     3) Madison Cronin 11               4) Taylor Plunkett 11             
  2 Yamhill-Carlton                                       50.91Q 
     1) Kaylie Boschma 9                2) Suzanne Van De Grift 10        
     3) Lexie Webb 11                   4) Sarah King 10                  
  3 Mazama                                                51.06Q 
     1) Taylor Gill 12                  2) Kylie Durant 11                
     3) Shaylee Totten 11               4) Megan Morris 10                
  4 Junction City                                         51.71q 
     1) Bailey Devers 9                 2) Jamilla Gambee 10              
     3) Jana Hutchinson 10              4) MaKenna Burgess 10             
  5 Seaside                                               52.36  
     1) Allison Kilday 9                2) Kaitlin Lewis 10               
     3) Taylor Davis 12                 4) Kelly Willyard 9               
  6 La Grande                                             52.41  
     1) Haley White 10                  2) Allie Godfrey 12               
     3) Alora Brown 10                  4) Kayla Rasmussen 11             
  7 Cascade                                               52.92  
     1) Mary Tuebner 9                  2) Karli Phillips 9               
     3) Jessica Thompson 11             4) Hope Gaetz 9                   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: % 48.59  1985        Siuslaw                                     
                       K. Lang, T. Courtney, T. Gortler, K. Elkins       
  2011 Champ:   49.60              Philomath, Philomath                        
                       A Jensen, T Grunwald, A Hellesto, S Ham           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 La Salle Prep                                         49.69   10   
     1) Victoria White 11               2) Amanda Byrne 11                
     3) Audrey Taylor 12                4) Allie Sprauer 11               
  2 North Valley                                          49.96    8   
     1) Makayla Sanders 12              2) Kerissa D'Arpino 10            
     3) Kylie Baker 12                  4) Venessa D'Arpino 10            
  3 Newport                                               50.04    6   
     1) Dyani Lopez 9                   2) Kacie Hargett 11               
     3) Jacey Grimstad 12               4) Alisha Rowlee 12               
  4 Gladstone                                             50.07    5   
     1) Mikaela Simac 9                 2) Kelsey Hathaway 10             
     3) Madison Cronin 11               4) Taylor Plunkett 11             
  5 Yamhill-Carlton                                       50.54    4   
     1) Kaylie Boschma 9                2) Suzanne Van De Grift 10        
     3) Lexie Webb 11                   4) Sarah King 10                  
  6 Mazama                                                50.54    3   
     1) Taylor Gill 12                  2) Kylie Durant 11                
     3) Shaylee Totten 11               4) Megan Morris 10                
  7 Sweet Home                                            51.76    2   
     1) Devyn Makin 12                  2) Jessika Stewart 12             
     3) Annie Whitfield 12              4) Courtney Kent 10               
  8 Junction City                                         52.27    1   
     1) Bailey Devers 9                 2) Jamilla Gambee 10              
     3) Jana Hutchinson 10              4) MaKenna Burgess 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: % 3:56.83  2008        Henley                                    
                         K. Poetsch, S. North, K. Waugh, T. Wallace        
  2011 Champ:   4:01.01              Philomath                                 
                         S. Ham, R. Marshall, T. Grunwald, A. Hellesto     
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Molalla                                             4:05.57Q 
     1) Angelica True 10                2) Taylor Munson 12               
     3) Claire Thomas 11                4) Emily Bever 10                 
  2 Cottage Grove                                       4:07.98Q 
     1) Josi Sisco 10                   2) Leann Abelin 12                
     3) Ahsha Mootz 10                  4) Kristine Dunn 11               
  3 Scappoose                                           4:08.59Q 
     1) Elise Harley 12                 2) Julia Grabhorn 11              
     3) Ariel Viera 11                  4) Charlie Davidson 10            
  4 Newport                                             4:14.69  
     1) Rachel Vinjamuri 9              2) Dyani Lopez 9                  
     3) Mackenzie Folkerts 11           4) Kacie Hargett 11               
  5 Hidden Valley                                       4:18.26  
     1) Megan Comb 12                   2) Monasha Goree 11               
     3) Taylor Larson 10                4) Jesse Patterson 9              
  6 North Bend                                          4:20.37  
     1) Breana Harless 11               2) Alessandra Hossley 12          
     3) Morgan McNeely 11               4) Emalie Gauntz 11               
  7 Siuslaw                                             4:23.92  
     1) Catelyn Wells 10                2) Jessica Alletson 12            
     3) Alexandra Dodson 11             4) Stevie Miller 9                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sisters                                             4:09.90Q 
     1) Chelsea Reifschneider 12        2) Aria Blumm 9                   
     3) Bailey Bremer 10                4) Zoe Falk 10                    
  2 Gladstone                                           4:10.68Q 
     1) Kelsey Hathaway 10              2) Kendall Schumaker 10           
     3) Mikaela Simac 9                 4) Taylor Plunkett 11             
  3 Henley                                              4:11.04Q 
     1) Veronica Turner 10              2) Kelsey Skinner 10              
     3) Anne Porsholdt 12               4) Elle Morgan 12                 
  4 Philomath                                           4:13.50q 
     1) Megan Schrock 10                2) Jenna Grunwald 9               
     3) Tegan Grunwald 12               4) Sara Ham 11                    
  5 Yamhill-Carlton                                     4:14.52q 
     1) Suzanne Van De Grift 10         2) Hannah Harder 11               
     3) Kaylie Boschma 9                4) Sarah King 10                  
  6 La Grande                                           4:19.98  
     1) Ally Tsiatsos 10                2) Allie Godfrey 12               
     3) Amanda Welch 9                  4) Jasmine Smith 10               
  7 McLoughlin                                          4:28.94  
     1) Mica Epifanio 12                2) Josie Lonai 9                  
     3) Suzie Romero-Diaz 9             4) Kristi Childers 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: % 3:56.83  2008        Henley                                    
                         K. Poetsch, S. North, K. Waugh, T. Wallace        
  2011 Champ:   4:01.01              Philomath                                 
                         S. Ham, R. Marshall, T. Grunwald, A. Hellesto     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Molalla                                             4:01.03   10   
     1) Angelica True 10                2) Taylor Munson 12               
     3) Claire Thomas 11                4) Emily Bever 10                 
  2 Philomath                                           4:07.68    8   
     1) Jenna Grunwald 9                2) Tierra Stephenson 10           
     3) Tegan Grunwald 12               4) Sara Ham 11                    
  3 Henley                                              4:08.27    6   
     1) Veronica Turner 10              2) Kelsey Skinner 10              
     3) Elle Morgan 12                  4) Anne Porsholdt 12              
  4 Cottage Grove                                       4:08.31    5   
     1) Josi Sisco 10                   2) Leann Abelin 12                
     3) Ahsha Mootz 10                  4) Kristine Dunn 11               
  5 Sisters                                             4:08.80    4   
     1) Chelsea Reifschneider 12        2) Aria Blumm 9                   
     3) Bailey Bremer 10                4) Zoe Falk 10                    
  6 Yamhill-Carlton                                     4:08.97    3   
     1) Suzanne Van De Grift 10         2) Hannah Harder 11               
     3) Kaylie Boschma 9                4) Sarah King 10                  
  7 Gladstone                                           4:09.87    2   
     1) Kelsey Hathaway 10              2) Kendall Schumaker 10           
     3) Mikaela Simac 9                 4) Taylor Plunkett 11             
  8 Scappoose                                           4:13.39    1   
     1) Elise Harley 12                 2) Julia Grabhorn 11              
     3) Ariel Viera 11                  4) Charlie Davidson 10            
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: *  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Edmond, OK                      
  State Meet: %  6-00  1974        Joni Huntley, Sheridan                      
  2011 Champ:    5-10              Chancey Summers, Estacada                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Elizabeth Venzon          12 Hidden Valley          5-04.00   10   
  2 Laura Sullivan            12 Madras                 5-00.00    8   
  2 Kelsa Northrup            12 Brook-Harb             5-00.00    5   
  2 Amy Hilger                10 Banks                  5-00.00    6   
  5 Koryn Wilson              12 La Grande              4-11.00    4   
  5 Elle Morgan               12 Henley                 4-11.00    3   
  7 Alisa Bradshaw            11 Gladstone              4-10.00    1.50
  7 Alisha Haken              11 Sisters                4-10.00    1.50
  9 Rachel Streifel           11 Baker                  4-08.00  
  9 Jean Rietmann              9 Douglas                4-08.00  
  9 Alison Jensen             11 Philomath              4-08.00  
  9 Lauren Birr               10 Banks                  4-08.00  
  9 Kelsey Shaw               10 Elmira                 4-08.00  
 -- Taylor Buss               10 Stayton                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto, CA                 
  State Meet: % 12-05  2010        Sammie Clark, North Bend                    
  2011 Champ:   11-03              Sara Small, Sisters                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenna Streed             9 Gladstone             11-03.00    8   
  1 Sara Small                12 Sisters               11-03.00   10   
  3 Alex Jellison             11 Douglas               10-09.00    6   
  4 Makayla Sanders           12 North Valley          10-06.00    5   
  5 Anna Jensen               12 Douglas               10-00.00    3   
  5 Brita Kintz               12 Gladstone             10-00.00    4   
  7 Paris Piva                12 Elmira                 9-00.00  
  7 Rowan Jackman             11 Henley                 9-00.00  
  7 Marisa Dean               12 Newport                9-00.00    1.50
  7 Kelsea Defilippis         11 Newport                9-00.00    1.50
 11 Rachel Streifel           11 Baker                  8-06.00  
 11 Tara Ritcheson            11 Yamhill-Carlton        8-06.00  
 13 Danielle Michael           9 Crook County           8-00.00  
 13 Carly DiPietro            11 Scappoose              8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
        NFHS: * 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Sacramento, CA           
  State Meet: % 19-02.50  2007        Amy Skofstad, Gladstone                  
  2011 Champ:   17-08.50              Chancey Summers, Estacada                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Zoe Falk                  10 Sisters               16-07.25   2.2   3   
  2 Anne Porsholdt            12 Henley                15-09.00   0.7 
  3 Miriam Schmucker          12 North Bend            15-07.50   3.6 
  4 Katie Leino               12 Astoria               15-04.75   2.5 
  5 Kelsea Defilippis         11 Newport               15-03.25   3.8 
  6 Kathryn Kaonis            10 Crook County          15-03.00   1.5 
  7 Mica Epifanio             12 McLoughlin            15-02.00   1.7 
  8 Jennifer Hilger           12 Banks                 13-07.75   1.5 
Flight  2  
  1 Claire Thomas             11 Molalla               19-01.50   0.8  10   
  2 Genna Settle              11 Estacada              17-09.25   2.5   8   
  3 Madison Cronin            11 Gladstone             17-03.00   0.5   6   
  4 Elizabeth Venzon          12 Hidden Valley         16-09.25   1.4   5   
  5 Devyn Makin               12 Sweet Home            16-08.00   1.3   4   
  6 Katie Jensen              10 Douglas               16-06.75   2.1   2   
  7 Alisha Rowlee             12 Newport               16-00.75   1.1   1   
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
        NFHS: * 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Austin, TX            
  State Meet: %    38-00  1998        Tia Jenkins, Grant Union                 
  2011 Champ:   36-07.50              Chancey Summers, Estacada                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Anna Rietmann             11 Douglas               33-05.25  -0.5   5   
  2 Holli Glenn               10 La Pine               32-00.75  -1.3 
  3 Mica Epifanio             12 McLoughlin            31-10.00   1.3 
  4 Katherine Miller          10 Douglas               31-05.50  -1.1 
  5 Anna Smith                11 Stayton               31-03.00  -0.3 
  6 Ashley Williams            9 Tillamook             31-00.25  -1.2 
  7 Cheyenne O'Loughlin       10 Yamhill-Carlton       30-05.50  -0.5 
Flight  2  
  1 Elizabeth Venzon          12 Hidden Valley         36-09.25   NWI  10   
  2 Jordin Scholer            12 Henley                34-05.50  -2.4   8   
  3 Madison Cronin            11 Gladstone             34-02.00  +0.0   6   
  4 Kendall Schumaker         10 Gladstone             33-01.50   1.0   4   
  5 Brenna Marshall            9 Philomath             33-00.75   1.1   3   
  6 Jasmine Smith             10 La Grande             33-00.50  -0.5   2   
  7 Alisha Haken              11 Sisters               32-09.50   1.1   1   
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 54-10.25  2003        Michelle Carter, Austin, TX              
  State Meet: %    48-07  1988        Christy Ward, North Valley               
  2011 Champ:      38-05              Cherilyn Bunker, Newport                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jade Corliss              10 Sweet Home            37-10.50    6   
  2 Marci Johnston            12 Crook County          34-11.25    1   
  3 Maricruz Gomez            11 Yamhill-Carlton       32-05.75  
  4 Allie Ferdig              10 Baker                 32-04.75  
  5 Olivia Gulliford           9 South Umpqua          31-04.50  
  6 Chantel Downing           10 Henley                30-00.00  
  6 Bethanee Penny            11 Mazama                30-00.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Cherilyn Bunker           11 Newport               42-07.00   10   
  2 D'Onna Robinson           11 Gladstone             40-10.50    8   
  3 Alex Romero               12 Cascade               37-05.75    5   
  4 Tricia Ingraham           11 Cottage Grove         37-02.00    4   
  5 Cheyenne Partlow           9 Molalla               36-11.50    3   
  6 Kelcey Cook               12 Yamhill-Carlton       36-03.75    2   
  7 Christina McDonald        11 Sutherlin             33-05.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Oakhurst, CA                  
  State Meet: % 152-10  2009        Laura Bobek, Astoria                       
  2011 Champ:   123-07              D'onna Robinson, Gladstone                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tricia Ingraham           11 Cottage Grove           102-06    2   
  2 Tori Romig                10 Phoenix                 101-09    1   
  3 Molly Viles               11 Crook County            100-00  
  4 Kate Tooke                12 La Grande                98-04  
  5 Ashlee Cole               10 Siuslaw                  96-08  
  6 Madisen Ransom            12 North Bend               91-01  
  7 Christine Brown           10 Henley                   88-02  
Flight  2  
  1 D'Onna Robinson           11 Gladstone               135-06   10   
  2 Cherilyn Bunker           11 Newport                 118-05    8   
  3 Ashley Agenbroad          12 La Pine                 110-07    6   
  4 Megan Crumley             12 North Marion            110-06    5   
  5 Annie Victor              10 Banks                   106-11    4   
  6 Hayley Bell               10 Cascade                 103-11    3   
 -- Brittanie Sarin           12 Astoria                   FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 173-00  2011        Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR                 
  State Meet: % 155-08  2002        Sam Young, Henley                          
  2011 Champ:   131-05              Michaela Farner, Molalla                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Christina McDonald        11 Sutherlin               118-07    3   
  2 Monica Voboril            11 Baker                   116-03    1   
  3 Emily Murphy              11 Hidden Valley           112-09  
  4 Ashley Beykovsky          12 Gladstone               111-00  
  5 Annelese Wiseman          11 La Grande               102-11  
  6 Kindel Bailey              9 Banks                    97-04  
  7 Ashley Edwards            11 Banks                    93-11  
Flight  2  
  1 Annie Whitfield           12 Sweet Home              141-11   10   
  2 Kacie Hargett             11 Newport                 135-02    8   
  3 Bailey Bars               12 Hidden Valley           134-00    6   
  4 Kelsey Shaw               10 Elmira                  124-02    5   
  5 Miriam Schmucker          12 North Bend              122-11    4   
  6 Cherilyn Bunker           11 Newport                 117-00    2   
  7 D'Onna Robinson           11 Gladstone               111-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: % 10.48  2011        Thomas Tyner Aloha                          
  2011 Champ:   10.48              Thomas Tyner, Aloha                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.0 
  1 Sheldon Prince            12 Aloha                    10.75Q 
  2 Dominic Akina             12 Century                  10.88Q 
  3 Cameron Bremner           11 Tigard                   10.95Q 
  4 Reggie Coulter            12 Sunset                   10.96q 
  5 Mitch Horning             10 Sheldon                  10.99  
  6 Devauntae Hoffman         11 Gresham                  11.12  
  7 Thomas Sutherland         12 Canby                    11.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Justin Cornejo            11 Oregon City              10.84Q 
  2 Trevon Clay               12 Aloha                    10.90Q 
  3 Jeff Howard               12 Sprague                  10.93Q 
  4 Jordan Bacon              12 Westview                 10.98q 
  5 Jaylynn Bailey            11 South Salem              11.25  
  6 Dmitriy Vakulchik         11 David Dougla             11.28  
  7 Logan Dean                12 Grants Pass              11.36  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: % 10.48  2011        Thomas Tyner Aloha                          
  2011 Champ:   10.48              Thomas Tyner, Aloha                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.5
  1 Sheldon Prince            12 Aloha                    10.93   10   
  2 Reggie Coulter            12 Sunset                   11.15    8    11.147
  3 Trevon Clay               12 Aloha                    11.15    6    11.150
  4 Justin Cornejo            11 Oregon City              11.19    5   
  5 Dominic Akina             12 Century                  11.26    4   
  6 Jeff Howard               12 Sprague                  11.30    3   
  7 Cameron Bremner           11 Tigard                   11.33    2   
  8 Jordan Bacon              12 Westview                 12.00    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: % 21.20  2011        Jack Galpin, Crater                         
  2011 Champ:   21.25              Jack Galpin, Crater                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Sheldon Prince            12 Aloha                    21.82Q 
  2 Justin Cornejo            11 Oregon City              21.94Q  21.934
  3 Thomas Sutherland         12 Canby                    22.22Q 
  4 Nate Halverson            11 Grant                    22.24q 
  5 Mitch Horning             10 Sheldon                  22.57  
  6 Cameron Bremner           11 Tigard                   22.80  
  7 Garrett Hittner           10 McNary                   22.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Xavier Coleman            11 Jesuit                   21.81Q 
  2 Jeff Howard               12 Sprague                  21.94Q  210934
  3 Christian Wood            12 Aloha                    22.21Q 
  4 Beau Duronslet            11 Central Catholic         22.31q 
  5 Brandon Brown             12 Century                  22.62  
  6 Devauntae Hoffman         11 Gresham                  22.86  
  7 Hayden Saparto            10 South Medford            22.99  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: % 21.20  2011        Jack Galpin, Crater                         
  2011 Champ:   21.25              Jack Galpin, Crater                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.3
  1 Sheldon Prince            12 Aloha                    21.81   10   
  2 Xavier Coleman            11 Jesuit                   22.20    8   
  3 Jeff Howard               12 Sprague                  22.41    6   
  4 Justin Cornejo            11 Oregon City              22.48    5   
  5 Christian Wood            12 Aloha                    22.49    4   
  6 Nate Halverson            11 Grant                    22.68    3   
  7 Thomas Sutherland         12 Canby                    22.80    2   
  8 Beau Duronslet            11 Central Catholic         22.96    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA          
  State Meet: % 47.09  1986        Gus Envela, McKay                           
  2011 Champ:   47.75              Jack Galpin, Crater                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Eric Zechenelly           11 Sunset                   50.27Q 
  2 Kane Kennedy              11 McMinnville              50.64Q 
  3 Andrew Hayes              11 Barlow                   50.68Q 
  4 Christian Wood            12 Aloha                    50.83q 
  5 Jason Braxton             10 Crater                   51.54  
  6 Sam Hoult                 12 Oregon City              51.76  
  7 Jacob Kelly               12 North Salem              52.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kodie Artner              12 South Medford            50.46Q 
  2 Nate Halverson            11 Grant                    50.48Q 
  3 Brandon Brown             12 Century                  50.72Q 
  4 Trevor Dye                12 Oregon City              50.97q 
  5 John Marshall             11 Sprague                  51.88  
  6 Brentley Sturm            11 Crater                   52.41  
  7 Cody Hammersmith          12 Centennial               53.11  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA          
  State Meet: % 47.09  1986        Gus Envela, McKay                           
  2011 Champ:   47.75              Jack Galpin, Crater                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nate Halverson            11 Grant                    49.59   10   
  2 Kane Kennedy              11 McMinnville              49.89    8   
  3 Christian Wood            12 Aloha                    49.90    6   
  4 Brandon Brown             12 Century                  50.13    5   
  5 Eric Zechenelly           11 Sunset                   50.34    4   
  6 Trevor Dye                12 Oregon City              50.44    3   
  7 Kodie Artner              12 South Medford            50.66    2   
  8 Andrew Hayes              11 Barlow                   52.30    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
  State Meet: % 1:50.60  2008        Elijah Greer, Lake Oswego                 
  2011 Champ:   1:53.09              Stetson Smith, North Medfor               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alec Smith                11 Westview               1:57.78Q 
  2 Jackson Darland           11 Sheldon                1:58.02Q 
  3 Geremia Lizier-Zmudzinsk  10 Forest Grove           1:58.27Q 
  4 Julian Hanlon-Austin      11 Grant                  1:58.56  
  5 Ryan England              11 Glencoe                1:58.70  
  6 Blake Spencer             11 North Medford          1:58.85  
  7 Jean Baptiste Tooley       9 Central Catholic       1:58.89  
  8 Michael Walker            11 Lakeridge              2:00.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sean Clausen              12 Westview               1:57.62Q 
  2 Travis Jantzer            12 South Medford          1:57.77Q  1:57.767
  3 Spencer Russell           12 Lakeridge              1:57.77Q  1:57.770
  4 Colton Ansberry           11 Lakeridge              1:57.88q 
  5 Dylan McHugh              12 McNary                 1:57.91q 
  6 Auston Burns              11 Barlow                 1:58.80  
  7 Miles Anderson            11 Grant                  2:00.02  
  8 Trey Hargrove             10 McKay                  2:00.06  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
  State Meet: % 1:50.60  2008        Elijah Greer, Lake Oswego                 
  2011 Champ:   1:53.09              Stetson Smith, North Medfor               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Alec Smith                11 Westview               1:55.39   10   
  2 Sean Clausen              12 Westview               1:55.96    8   
  3 Dylan McHugh              12 McNary                 1:56.39    6   
  4 Spencer Russell           12 Lakeridge              1:57.00    5   
  5 Colton Ansberry           11 Lakeridge              1:57.77    4   
  6 Travis Jantzer            12 South Medford          1:58.96    3   
  7 Jackson Darland           11 Sheldon                1:59.21    2   
  8 Geremia Lizier-Zmudzinsk  10 Forest Grove           2:04.58    1   
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:49.76  2004        Galen Rupp, Central Catholic              
  2011 Champ:   3:57.92              Andy Bennison, Central Cath               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Geremia Lizier-Zmudzinsk  10 Forest Grove           3:53.75   10   
  2 Jackson Darland           11 Sheldon                3:56.05    8   
  3 Nathan Normo              12 Lake Oswego            3:56.82    6   
  4 Joe Holvey                12 South Eugene           3:58.53    5   
  5 Dan Oekerman              11 Beaverton              4:00.05    4   
  6 Brian Eimstad             12 South Eugene           4:00.22    3   
  7 Kyle Thompson             10 Central Catholic       4:01.22    2   
  8 Julian Heninger           11 Lakeridge              4:01.69    1   
  9 Jackson Haselnus          11 Barlow                 4:02.23  
 10 Justin Rocereto           12 Southridge             4:09.57  
 11 Dillon George             12 West Linn              4:10.50  
 12 Oliver Gunther            11 Redmond                4:13.79  
 13 Jorge Rico                12 North Salem            4:14.60  
 14 Jacob Stafford            12 Glencoe                4:23.63  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 8:10.66  2000        Eric Logsdon, Canby                       
  2011 Champ:   8:30.78              Matthew Melancon, Sheldon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan Oekerman              11 Beaverton              8:40.16   10   
  2 Julian Heninger           11 Lakeridge              8:40.17    8   
  3 Brian Eimstad             12 South Eugene           8:41.18    6   
  4 David Leavy               12 Jesuit                 8:53.02    5   
  5 Jack Wilson               12 South Eugene           8:55.16    4   
  6 Tanner Smith              11 Lincoln                8:57.05    3   
  7 Brian McDavitt            11 Jesuit                 8:57.32    2   
  8 Mubark Mebrat             12 Lakeridge              8:57.35    1   
  9 Jacob Campbell            12 Barlow                 9:04.30  
 10 Alex Stevens               9 Redmond                9:13.41  
 11 Kyle Thompson             10 Central Catholic       9:17.88  
 12 Bo McCullough             12 Hillsboro              9:21.30  
 13 Chris Musser              12 North Salem            9:22.56  
 14 Tyler Shipley             12 Forest Grove           9:27.06  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: % 13.77  1988        Bob Gray, David Douglas                     
  2011 Champ:   14.54              Korey Smith, Roseburg                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Sean McGetrick            12 Tigard                   14.63Q 
  2 Rory Walker               12 South Salem              14.86Q 
  3 Ryan Cope                 12 Jesuit                   15.39Q 
  4 Luke Fotuallii            11 North Medford            15.68  
  5 Hunter Pattock            11 Gresham                  16.16  
  6 Timothy Johnson           10 Canby                    16.23  
  7 Royal Black               11 Southridge               16.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Jacob Petrie              12 Newberg                  14.96Q 
  2 Daniel Brattain           10 McNary                   15.05Q 
  3 Beau Duronslet            11 Central Catholic         15.40Q 
  4 Hector Villa              11 Crater                   15.58q 
  5 Connor Bracken            10 Lake Oswego              15.65q 
  6 Anthony Davis             12 North Salem              15.83  
  7 Dillon Hoecker            12 Barlow                   16.05  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: % 13.77  1988        Bob Gray, David Douglas                     
  2011 Champ:   14.54              Korey Smith, Roseburg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.8
  1 Sean McGetrick            12 Tigard                   14.68   10   
  2 Jacob Petrie              12 Newberg                  14.73    8   
  3 Rory Walker               12 South Salem              15.13    6   
  4 Daniel Brattain           10 McNary                   15.32    5   
  5 Ryan Cope                 12 Jesuit                   15.36    4   
  6 Hector Villa              11 Crater                   15.70    3   
  7 Connor Bracken            10 Lake Oswego              15.83    2   
  8 Beau Duronslet            11 Central Catholic         16.53    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA                 
  State Meet: % 36.10  1979        Ken Scott, Aloha                            
  2011 Champ:   38.65              Korey Smith, Roseburg                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kodie Artner              12 South Medford            38.77Q 
  2 Ryan Cope                 12 Jesuit                   39.46Q 
  3 Andy Tautfest             10 Newberg                  40.68Q 
  4 Ihoghama Odighizuwa       11 David Dougla             41.09  
  5 Timothy Johnson           10 Canby                    42.03  
  6 Alex Tymchenko            11 Lake Oswego              42.08  
  7 James McCahon             12 Forest Grove             43.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sean McGetrick            12 Tigard                   38.74Q 
  2 Eric Zechenelly           11 Sunset                   39.51Q 
  3 Jacob Petrie              12 Newberg                  40.00Q 
  4 Dillon Hoecker            12 Barlow                   40.21q 
  5 Daniel Brattain           10 McNary                   40.40q 
  6 Daniel Fauss              12 South Salem              40.96  
  7 Lawrence Potts            12 Grants Pass              42.23  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA                 
  State Meet: % 36.10  1979        Ken Scott, Aloha                            
  2011 Champ:   38.65              Korey Smith, Roseburg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sean McGetrick            12 Tigard                   38.97   10   
  2 Eric Zechenelly           11 Sunset                   39.26    8   
  3 Ryan Cope                 12 Jesuit                   39.34    6   
  4 Kodie Artner              12 South Medford            40.06    5   
  5 Daniel Brattain           10 McNary                   40.31    4   
  6 Jacob Petrie              12 Newberg                  40.80    3   
  7 Andy Tautfest             10 Newberg                  41.07    2   
  8 Dillon Hoecker            12 Barlow                   43.25    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: % 41.45  2011        Aloha                                       
                       C Wood, S Prince, R Russo, T Tyner                
  2011 Champ:   41.45              Aloha, Aloha                                
                       C Wood, S Prince, R Russo, T Tyner                
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Aloha                                                 42.38Q 
     1) Isareal Inge 12                 2) Trevon Clay 12                 
     3) Christian Wood 12               4) Sheldon Prince 12              
  2 Tigard                                                43.18Q 
     1) Brandon Wick 12                 2) Sean McGetrick 12              
     3) Kaz Greene 11                   4) Cameron Bremner 11             
  3 Central Catholic                                      43.28Q 
     1) Michael Hauck 12                2) Lawrence Wilson 11             
     3) DJ Napoli 12                    4) Beau Duronslet 11              
  4 Lake Oswego                                           43.38  
     1) David Soo 10                    2) Eric Soo 10                    
     3) Stevie Coury 12                 4) Will Shannon 12                
  5 Grant                                                 43.69  
     1) Julius Shellmire 9              2) Jovon Lewis 9                  
     3) Tahri Robertson 10              4) Nate Halverson 11              
  6 South Medford                                         44.39  
     1) Christian Bowley 10             2) Hayden Saparto 10              
     3) Mason Pugsley 11                4) Sammy Elsdon 10                
 -- Sheldon                                                  DQ   2nd exchange zone
     1) Troy Grove 11                   2) Darby Wright 12                
     3) Tristan Mehlhaff 10             4) Mitch Horning 10               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sunset                                                42.60Q 
     1) Zach LaBianco 12                2) Bruce Jones 11                 
     3) Ian Banks-Clark 12              4) Reggie Coulter 12              
  2 Oregon City                                           42.64Q 
     1) Sam Hoult 12                    2) Ryan Cox 11                    
     3) Trevor Dye 12                   4) Justin Cornejo 11              
  3 West Salem                                            43.02Q 
     1) Ambrose Soh 11                  2) Trevor Harboldt 11             
     3) Brandon Manus 11                4) Anthony Brainard 11            
  4 Sprague                                               43.09q 
     1) Otto VanLeeuwen 12              2) Khalen McDonnell 12            
     3) John Marshall 11                4) Jeff Howard 12                 
  5 McMinnville                                           43.26q 
     1) Ernesto Martinez 12             2) Carson Clow 12                 
     3) Tanner Scanlon 9                4) Kane Kennedy 11                
  6 Grants Pass                                           43.77  
     1) Lawrence Potts 12               2) Logan Dean 12                  
     3) Bracken Sharp 11                4) Enrique Mendez 12              
  7 Gresham                                               44.29  
     1) Hunter Pattock 11               2) Devauntae Hoffman 11           
     3) Robert Singleton 10             4) GG Brown 10                    
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: % 41.45  2011        Aloha                                       
                       C Wood, S Prince, R Russo, T Tyner                
  2011 Champ:   41.45              Aloha, Aloha                                
                       C Wood, S Prince, R Russo, T Tyner                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Aloha                                                 41.96   10   
     1) Isareal Inge 12                 2) Trevon Clay 12                 
     3) Christian Wood 12               4) Sheldon Prince 12              
  2 Sunset                                                42.20    8   
     1) Zach LaBianco 12                2) Bruce Jones 11                 
     3) Ian Banks-Clark 12              4) Reggie Coulter 12              
  3 Oregon City                                           42.77    6   
     1) Sam Hoult 12                    2) Ryan Cox 11                    
     3) Trevor Dye 12                   4) Justin Cornejo 11              
  4 West Salem                                            43.09    5   
     1) Ambrose Soh 11                  2) Trevor Harboldt 11             
     3) Brandon Manus 11                4) Anthony Brainard 11            
  5 McMinnville                                           43.10    4   
     1) Ernesto Martinez 12             2) Carson Clow 12                 
     3) Tanner Scanlon 9                4) Kane Kennedy 11                
  6 Sprague                                               43.29    3   
     1) Otto VanLeeuwen 12              2) Khalen McDonnell 12            
     3) John Marshall 11                4) Jeff Howard 12                 
 -- Central Catholic                                         DQ   running out of lane
     1) Michael Hauck 12                2) Lawrence Wilson 11             
     3) DJ Napoli 12                    4) Beau Duronslet 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: % 3:16.82  1990        Benson                                    
                         V. Watson, A. Jamison, J. Miles, L. Pierce        
  2011 Champ:   3:20.70              Sunset, Sunset                            
                         E Zechenelly, B Helms, A Bell, B Beaton           
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Westview                                            3:24.08Q 
     1) Diego Gonzalez 12               2) Jordan Lemoine 12              
     3) Sean Clausen 12                 4) Alec Smith 11                  
  2 Oregon City                                         3:24.37Q 
     1) Trevor Dye 12                   2) Justin Cornejo 11              
     3) Jarom Youngblood 12             4) Sam Hoult 12                   
  3 Lakeridge                                           3:27.15Q 
     1) Spencer Russell 12              2) Colton Ansberry 11             
     3) Alex Alamida 11                 4) Michael Walker 11              
  4 North Medford                                       3:27.21q 
     1) Mario Saldana 12                2) Devyn Baldovino 11             
     3) Blake Spencer 11                4) Darren Cossette 12             
  5 Sprague                                             3:28.92  
     1) Kasey Pederson 12               2) John Marshall 11               
     3) James Vettrus 11                4) Jeff Howard 12                 
  6 Central Catholic                                    3:30.38  
     1) Brent Pottenger 10              2) Jean Baptiste Tooley 9         
     3) Peter Bergmann 10               4) Lawrence Wilson 11             
  7 McNary                                              3:33.01  
     1) Amadi Amaitsa 11                2) Brett Hildebrand 10            
     3) Kyle Torres 9                   4) Garrett Hittner 10             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Aloha                                               3:26.11Q 
     1) Brook Butler 12                 2) Sheldon Prince 12              
     3) Isareal Inge 12                 4) Christian Wood 12              
  2 Barlow                                              3:26.93Q 
     1) Dean York 11                    2) Jackson Haselnus 11            
     3) Andrew Hayes 11                 4) Auston Burns 11                
  3 Canby                                               3:26.99Q 
     1) Cody Britt 12                   2) Josh Payne 9                   
     3) Joshua Kramer 12                4) Thomas Sutherland 12           
  4 South Medford                                       3:27.48q 
     1) Jacob Lowe 9                    2) Niko Tutland 11                
     3) Mason Pugsley 11                4) Kodie Artner 12                
  5 Sunset                                              3:28.08  
     1) Bruce Jones 11                  2) Eric Zechenelly 11             
     3) Drew Wilson 11                  4) Zach LaBianco 12               
  6 Newberg                                             3:28.20  
     1) Caleb Johnstone 11              2) Tyler Oathes 12                
     3) Bryce Schneider 11              4) Darnell Adams 12               
  7 Glencoe                                             3:29.47  
     1) Josh Friend 12                  2) Alex Barr 12                   
     3) Ryan England 11                 4) Trebriel Larry 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: % 3:16.82  1990        Benson                                    
                         V. Watson, A. Jamison, J. Miles, L. Pierce        
  2011 Champ:   3:20.70              Sunset, Sunset                            
                         E Zechenelly, B Helms, A Bell, B Beaton           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Westview                                            3:21.02   10   
     1) Diego Gonzalez 12               2) Jordan Bacon 12                
     3) Sean Clausen 12                 4) Alec Smith 11                  
  2 Aloha                                               3:24.85    8   
     1) Brook Butler 12                 2) Sheldon Prince 12              
     3) Isareal Inge 12                 4) Christian Wood 12              
  3 Canby                                               3:25.24    6   
     1) Cody Britt 12                   2) Josh Payne 9                   
     3) Joshua Kramer 12                4) Thomas Sutherland 12           
  4 Lakeridge                                           3:25.59    5   
     1) Spencer Russell 12              2) Colton Ansberry 11             
     3) Alex Alamida 11                 4) Michael Walker 11              
  5 Oregon City                                         3:26.03    4   
     1) Trevor Dye 12                   2) Justin Cornejo 11              
     3) Jarom Youngblood 12             4) Sam Hoult 12                   
  6 South Medford                                       3:26.96    3   
     1) Jacob Lowe 9                    2) Niko Tutland 11                
     3) Mason Pugsley 11                4) Kodie Artner 12                
  7 Barlow                                              3:27.00    2   
     1) Dean York 11                    2) Jackson Haselnus 11            
     3) Andrew Hayes 11                 4) Auston Burns 11                
  8 North Medford                                       3:27.16    1   
     1) Mario Saldana 12                2) Devyn Baldovino 11             
     3) Blake Spencer 11                4) Darren Cossette 12             
 
Boys High Jump 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 7-05.75  2009        James White, Kansas City, MO              
  State Meet: % 7-00.25  1993        Chris Nelson, Mazama                      
  2011 Champ:      6-06              Kenneth Newcome, Roseburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rockwell Tufty            12 Sunset                 6-05.00   10   
  2 Tim Anderson              12 McMinnville            6-01.00    8   
  2 Mason Collett             10 Lake Oswego            6-01.00    6   
  2 Cody Cowdin               12 Thurston               6-01.00    4   
  2 Alex Sattley              12 Lincoln                6-01.00    5   
  6 Dominic Akina             12 Century                5-11.00  
  6 Perry Groves              10 McNary                 5-11.00    1   
  6 Keegan Lape               11 Lincoln                5-11.00  
  6 Joshua Benton             10 South Salem            5-11.00    2.50
  6 Mark Schearer             12 Barlow                 5-11.00  
  6 Andrew Clarke             11 Lakeridge              5-11.00    2.50
 -- Randy Salsedo             12 Beaverton                   NH  
 -- Dillon Hoecker            12 Barlow                      NH  
 -- Mario Filippi              9 North Medford               NH  
 -- Austin Cunningham         10 North Salem                 NH  
 -- Dane Jones                11 Lake Oswego                 NH  
 -- Alex Barr                 12 Glencoe                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Austin, Tx                 
  State Meet: %    17-07  2003        Tommy Skipper, Sandy                     
  2011 Champ:   16-04.75              JJ Juilfs, Sheldon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Johnson             12 Jesuit                15-03.00   10   
  2 Cameron Ericksen          12 Tualatin              15-00.00    8   
  3 Jarom Youngblood          12 Oregon City           14-03.00    6   
  4 Daniel Fauss              12 South Salem           14-00.00    5   
  4 Felix DeVera              12 McMinnville           14-00.00    4   
  6 Connor McLean             10 Clackamas             13-09.00    3   
  6 Adam Garske               11 Southridge            13-09.00    2   
  8 Timothy Johnson           10 Canby                 13-06.00    1   
  9 Jack Halvorson            12 Lake Oswego           13-03.00  
 10 Jason Bergold             11 Roseburg              13-00.00  
 10 Nathaniel Snyder          12 Grant                 13-00.00  
 10 Cody Simpson              10 Redmond               13-00.00  
 13 L.T. Hoak                 11 North Medford         12-06.00  
 13 Daniel Allen              11 Gresham               12-06.00  
 -- Tanner Derrick            10 Barlow                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 6A
============================================================================
        NFHS: * 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Norwalk, CA            
  State Meet: %    24-05  2001        Jordan Kent, Churchill                   
  2011 Champ:   23-05.25              Zechariah McLaurin, Centennial           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Diego Gonzalez            12 Westview              22-03.75  +0.0   5   
  2 Jordan Morgan             10 Southridge            22-03.00   3.2   4   
  3 Jasper Yildirim           12 Lake Oswego           22-00.25   3.2   1   
  4 Dominic Akina             12 Century               22-00.00   3.1 
  5 Hayden Saparto            10 South Medford         21-02.00   1.8 
  6 Spencer Russell           12 Lakeridge             21-00.75   1.6 
  6 Khalen McDonnell          12 Sprague               21-00.75   2.4 
Flight  2  
  1 Alex Sattley              12 Lincoln               22-11.75   2.2  10   
  2 Joshua Benton             10 South Salem           22-09.75   1.7   8   
  3 Royal Black               11 Southridge            22-09.75   2.6   6   
  4 Darnell Adams             12 Newberg               22-01.00   2.0   3   
  5 Ryon Clement              11 Barlow                22-00.75   2.3   2   
  6 Darby Wright              12 Sheldon               21-10.50  +0.0 
  7 DJ Napoli                 12 Central Catholic      20-08.75   2.6 
 
Boys Triple Jump 6A
============================================================================
        NFHS: * 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA           
  State Meet: %    51-00  1985        Latin Berry, Milwauke                    
  2011 Champ:   46-09.50              Kenneth Newcome, Roseburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Darnell Adams             12 Newberg               43-08.00  -0.6   5   
  2 Dustin Watson             12 South Salem           43-01.50  -1.6   2   
  3 Hayward Demison           12 Central Catholic      42-08.75  -1.0   1   
  4 Ihoghama Odighizuwa       11 David Dougla          42-02.00  -1.9 
  5 Kyle Larson               11 South Medford         41-07.00  -0.1 
  6 Anthony Neal              12 Crater                40-04.50  -0.9 
Flight  2  
  1 Alex Sattley              12 Lincoln               45-10.75  -3.6  10   
  2 Chance Whitehurst         11 Grant                 45-10.00  -2.0   8   
  3 Brice Leion               12 Westview              45-00.00  -2.1   6   
  4 Shawn Hughes              12 Beaverton             43-07.50  -1.7   4   
  5 Tristan James              9 West Salem            43-02.75  -1.5   3   
  6 Daniel Slack              11 Oregon City           42-04.50   1.3 
  7 Lopaka Searle             12 Clackamas             41-02.75  -1.1 
 
Boys Shot Put 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: *    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas, TX               
  State Meet: % 66-01.25  2009        Ryan Crouser, Barlow                     
  2011 Champ:   65-07.50              Ryan Crouser, Barlow                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jonathan Treloggen        12 Gresham               54-10.25    4   
  2 Burt Corey                12 Newberg               51-05.25    3   
  3 Stephen Hordes            12 Sunset                50-10.00    2   
  4 Cam Keizur                12 West Linn             48-04.00  
  5 Junior Espitia            12 South Salem           47-01.00  
  6 Carl Kreitzberg           12 West Salem            46-09.50  
  7 Dillon Henke              12 North Medford         46-05.25  
Flight  2  
  1 Beau Brosseau             11 Oregon City           58-11.25   10   
  2 Jeremy Moore              12 Tigard                58-05.75    8   
  3 Jacob Foutz               12 Sheldon               57-02.50    6   
  4 Alex Balducci             12 Central Catholic      56-05.50    5   
  5 Henry Mondeaux            10 Jesuit                50-07.75    1   
  6 Jacob Crivellone          12 Redmond               50-01.00  
  7 Jarrad Schulte            12 Tigard                49-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, CO           
  State Meet: % 197-11  1985        Brent Patera, Sprague                      
  2011 Champ:   179-01              Ryan Crouser, Barlow                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jonathan Treloggen        12 Gresham                 167-08    8   
  2 Collin Wiseman            12 Beaverton               151-08    3   
  3 Miles Lewis               11 Gresham                 146-03    2   
  4 Selmar Hutchins III       12 Roseburg                143-02    1   
  5 Dillon Henke              12 North Medford           140-09  
  6 Karl Sanft                10 Lincoln                 137-10  
 -- Joseph Haynes             12 Canby                     FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Jacob Foutz               12 Sheldon                 174-04   10   
  2 Nicholas Rea              12 Sheldon                 159-01    6   
  3 Burt Corey                12 Newberg                 158-00    5   
  4 Austin Hejny              12 McNary                  151-09    4   
  5 Jeremy Moore              12 Tigard                  138-00  
  6 Jacob Crivellone          12 Redmond                 137-10  
  7 Andy Rondema              12 Oregon City             129-01  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 6A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham HS, OR                
  State Meet: % 231-01  2009        Sam Crouser, Gresham                       
  2011 Champ:   196-04              Junior Espitia, South Salem                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tarek Wirfs               11 Jesuit                  175-06    2   
  2 Sam Lantow                12 Lake Oswego             171-00  
  3 Dustin Watson             12 South Salem             167-09  
  4 Caleb Crimp               12 Gresham                 166-07  
  5 Braden Nelson             11 Jesuit                  165-03  
  6 Conner Allen              12 Gresham                 160-06  
  7 Austin Hutchins           10 Roseburg                151-05  
Flight  2  
  1 Selmar Hutchins III       12 Roseburg                198-10   10   
  2 Junior Espitia            12 South Salem             194-05    8   
  3 Cody Danielson            12 Newberg                 185-01    6   
  4 Andy Rondema              12 Oregon City             183-04    5   
  5 Trevor Danielson          10 Newberg                 177-09    4   
  6 Tanner Manselle           12 Redmond                 177-06    3   
  7 Daniel Slaughter          12 Grant                   174-04    1   
 -- Beau Brosseau             11 Oregon City                 ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX               
  State Meet: % 10.77  5/25/2012   Taylor Walcott, Marist                      
  2011 Champ:   10.83              Taylor Walcott, Marist                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Taylor Walcott            12 Marist                 % 10.77Q 
  2 Cristian Morris           11 Sherwood                 11.02Q 
  3 Jacob Rickman             11 Pendleton                11.14Q 
  4 Andre Mitchell            11 Benson                   11.28q  11.272
  5 TJ Peay                   12 Summit                   11.32  
  6 Colton Rowland            12 The Dalles Wahto         11.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Cole Thomas               12 Summit                   11.06Q 
  2 Josh Han                  12 Churchill                11.16Q 
  3 Richard Ramsey            11 Jefferson                11.19Q  11.188
  4 Ryan Walsh                11 Wilsonville              11.19q  11.189
  5 Danny Grigsby             12 Crescent Valley          11.28   11.279
  6 Torrey Rogness            12 Silverton                11.43  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX               
  State Meet: % 10.77  5/25/2012   Taylor Walcott, Marist                      
  2011 Champ:   10.83              Taylor Walcott, Marist                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Taylor Walcott            12 Marist                   10.96   10   
  2 Cristian Morris           11 Sherwood                 11.20    8   
  3 Josh Han                  12 Churchill                11.21    6   
  4 Andre Mitchell            11 Benson                   11.26    5   
  5 Cole Thomas               12 Summit                   11.27    4   
  6 Richard Ramsey            11 Jefferson                11.33    3   
  7 Jacob Rickman             11 Pendleton                11.43    2   
  8 Ryan Walsh                11 Wilsonville              11.44    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Roosevelt HS, TX                
  State Meet: % 22.04  2009        Logan Kotzian, Century                      
  2011 Champ:   22.33              Cristian Morris, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.9 
  1 Mitch Modin               11 Mountain View            22.37Q 
  2 Jacob Rickman             11 Pendleton                22.44Q 
  3 Josh Han                  12 Churchill                22.54Q 
  4 Vontrell Mills            10 Jefferson                22.65q 
  5 Cole Thomas               12 Summit                   22.68  
  6 Cesar Rodriguez           11 Hood River Val.          22.76  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Taylor Walcott            12 Marist                   22.17Q 
  2 Cristian Morris           11 Sherwood                 22.21Q 
  3 Ryan Walsh                11 Wilsonville              22.56Q 
  4 Richard Ramsey            11 Jefferson                22.61q 
  5 Michael Hobson            10 Woodburn                 22.81  
  6 Mitchell Gable            11 South Albany             23.08  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Roosevelt HS, TX                
  State Meet: % 22.04  2009        Logan Kotzian, Century                      
  2011 Champ:   22.33              Cristian Morris, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.0
  1 Taylor Walcott            12 Marist                   22.51   10   
  2 Cristian Morris           11 Sherwood                 22.69    8   
  3 Mitch Modin               11 Mountain View            22.98    6   
  4 Jacob Rickman             11 Pendleton                23.01    5   
  5 Josh Han                  12 Churchill                23.09    4   
  6 Ryan Walsh                11 Wilsonville              23.10    3   
  7 Vontrell Mills            10 Jefferson                23.35    2   
  8 Richard Ramsey            11 Jefferson                23.44    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas HS, CA       
  State Meet: % 48.93  2010        Jack Galpin, Crater                         
  2011 Champ:   49.41              Ian McNaughton, Hood Riv Val                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell Gable            11 South Albany             50.38Q 
  2 Michael Wilson            11 Summit                   50.91Q 
  3 Michael Hobson            10 Woodburn                 51.30Q 
  4 Erik Gutierrez            12 Hood River Val.          51.37q 
  5 Jeremy Morse              12 Churchill                52.14q 
  6 Damian Woods              12 Franklin                 52.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tom Steelhammer           12 Bend                     50.96Q 
  2 Will Lawrence             12 St. Helens               51.00Q 
  3 Noah Forrest              12 Sandy                    51.19Q 
  4 Chris Behrendt             9 Hermiston                53.19  
  5 Anthony Preston           11 Madison                  53.62  
 -- Colton Bloom              11 Marist                      DQ  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas HS, CA       
  State Meet: % 48.93  2010        Jack Galpin, Crater                         
  2011 Champ:   49.41              Ian McNaughton, Hood Riv Val                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Michael Wilson            11 Summit                   49.17   10   
  2 Tom Steelhammer           12 Bend                     49.18    8   
  3 Mitchell Gable            11 South Albany             49.36    6   
  4 Will Lawrence             12 St. Helens               49.74    5   
  5 Michael Hobson            10 Woodburn                 50.32    4   
  6 Noah Forrest              12 Sandy                    50.66    3   
  7 Erik Gutierrez            12 Hood River Val.          50.88    2   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA    
  State Meet: % 1:55.85  2008        Russell Drummond, Chur                    
  2011 Champ:   1:56.51              Demetrius Rhodes, Benson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sam Jackson               12 Ashland                1:56.27   10   
  2 Collin Bates              12 Sandy                  1:57.13    8   
  3 Grant McNeil              12 Wilsonville            1:57.44    6   
  4 Benjamin Jackson          12 Ashland                1:58.25    5   
  5 Jackson Packham           11 Franklin               1:58.34    4   
  6 Michael Boggess           12 Crescent Valley        1:58.71    3   
  7 Javier Velasco            12 Hermiston              1:58.73    2   
  8 Sergio Marroquin          12 Marshfield             1:58.79    1   
  9 Nolan Sekermestrovich     12 Corvallis              1:59.97  
 10 Daniel Stone              12 Cleveland              2:00.52  
 11 Nathan Sanders            11 Hermiston              2:02.73  
 12 Michael Schrum            12 Springfield            2:03.47  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:55.17  2008        Matt Miner, Ashland                       
  2011 Champ:   4:04.28              Ian Burgess, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Byrd                 12 St. Helens             4:01.50   10   
  2 Eric Alldritt             11 Summit                 4:02.60    8   
  3 Fletcher Hazlehurst       12 Franklin               4:03.66    6   
  4 Akiharu Kitagawa          12 Wilsonville            4:04.05    5   
  5 Zach Hammond              12 Marshfield             4:05.71    4   
  6 Connor Devereux           11 Marshfield             4:05.80    3   
  7 Samuel Naffziger          12 Summit                 4:07.76    2   
  8 Jose Macias               10 Hermiston              4:08.06    1   
  9 Eduardo Juarez            11 Hermiston              4:08.08  
 10 Juve Guzman               12 Woodburn               4:09.98  
 11 Adrian Hinkle             11 Cleveland              4:11.04  
 12 Will Strahl               12 Crescent Valley        4:12.05  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 8:39.00  2011        Ian Burgess, Franklin                     
  2011 Champ:   8:39.00              Ian Burgess, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Alldritt             11 Summit                 8:44.38   10   
  2 Akiharu Kitagawa          12 Wilsonville            8:44.82    8   
  3 Ryan Byrd                 12 St. Helens             8:46.35    6   
  4 Fletcher Hazlehurst       12 Franklin               8:48.89    5   
  5 Matthew Maton              9 Summit                 8:51.82    4   
  6 Jackson Baker             12 Franklin               8:52.38    3   
  7 Eduardo Juarez            11 Hermiston              8:56.73    2   
  8 Jose Macias               10 Hermiston              9:00.29    1   
  9 Juve Guzman               12 Woodburn               9:03.45  
 10 JP Kiefer                 10 Marist                 9:05.66  
 11 Clay Stuhr                11 Dallas                 9:11.64  
 12 Jason Mahnesmith          12 Springfield            9:25.81  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar HS, OH                
  State Meet: % 14.32  2010        Howard Lao, Cleveland                       
  2011 Champ:   14.94              Blake Kemp, Marshfield                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Tyrone Holmes             12 Eagle Point              15.18Q 
  2 Julian Canda              12 Silverton                15.30Q 
  3 Kevin Robinson            12 Pendleton                15.33Q 
  4 Adam Allen                12 South Albany             15.72q  15.714
  5 Jacob Cashman             11 Wilsonville              15.74  
  6 Tristan Anastas           10 Wilson                   16.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Danny Verdieck            12 Bend                     15.07Q 
  2 Colton Thurman            12 Marshfield               15.36Q 
  3 Coleman Byrum             11 Marist                   15.53Q 
  4 Schuller Rettig           10 Madison                  15.72q  15.712
  5 Andrew Laschober          12 Wilsonville              16.32  
  6 Joel Boozer               10 Pendleton                16.44  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar HS, OH                
  State Meet: % 14.32  2010        Howard Lao, Cleveland                       
  2011 Champ:   14.94              Blake Kemp, Marshfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Tyrone Holmes             12 Eagle Point              14.86   10   
  2 Colton Thurman            12 Marshfield               15.05    8   
  3 Danny Verdieck            12 Bend                     15.10    6   
  4 Kevin Robinson            12 Pendleton                15.28    5   
  5 Julian Canda              12 Silverton                15.59    4   
  6 Coleman Byrum             11 Marist                   15.64    3   
  7 Adam Allen                12 South Albany             15.78    2   
  8 Schuller Rettig           10 Madison                  16.38    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra HS, CA              
  State Meet: % 38.15  2007        Andrew Hastings, Corvallis                  
  2011 Champ:   39.17              Blake Kemp, Marshfield                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Schuller Rettig           10 Madison                  39.79Q 
  2 Michael Wilson            11 Summit                   39.85Q 
  3 Andrew Laschober          12 Wilsonville              40.26Q 
  4 Kyle Saulmon              12 Lebanon                  41.43q 
  5 Coleman Byrum             11 Marist                   41.77q 
 -- Tristan Anastas           10 Wilson                     DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Julian Canda              12 Silverton                39.65Q 
  2 Kevin Robinson            12 Pendleton                40.10Q 
  3 Ian Wurfl                 12 Ashland                  40.35Q 
  4 Sergio Valenciano         12 The Dalles Wahto         42.56  
  5 Weston Anderson           11 North Eugene             42.59  
  6 Jacob Cashman             11 Wilsonville              45.34  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra HS, CA              
  State Meet: % 38.15  2007        Andrew Hastings, Corvallis                  
  2011 Champ:   39.17              Blake Kemp, Marshfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Michael Wilson            11 Summit                   39.17   10   
  2 Kevin Robinson            12 Pendleton                39.34    8   
  3 Julian Canda              12 Silverton                39.54    6   
  4 Ian Wurfl                 12 Ashland                  39.71    5   
  5 Andrew Laschober          12 Wilsonville              39.74    4   
  6 Coleman Byrum             11 Marist                   40.83    3   
  7 Kyle Saulmon              12 Lebanon                  41.08    2   
  8 Schuller Rettig           10 Madison                  43.04    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: % 42.71  5/25/2012   Marist, Marist                              
                       A Baird, T Walcott, C Bloom, A Post               
  2011 Champ:   42.85              Summit                                      
                       A. Needham, J. Sanderson, C. Thomas, TJ Peay      
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Summit                                                43.61Q 
     1) William Butler 12               2) Nathan Lybarger 10             
     3) Cole Thomas 12                  4) TJ Peay 12                     
  2 Wilsonville                                           43.81Q  43.806
     1) Weylin Lam 10                   2) Jacob Cashman 11               
     3) Andrew Laschober 12             4) Ryan Walsh 11                  
  3 Sandy                                                 43.84Q 
     1) Garet Jones 12                  2) Noah Forrest 12                
     3) Collin Bates 12                 4) Nicholas Yungeberg 12          
  4 Jefferson                                             44.31q  44.302
     1) Isaac Bell 11                   2) Vontrell Mills 10              
     3) Kaseen McClendon 10             4) Richard Ramsey 11              
  5 Pendleton                                             44.31   44.310
     1) Chase Benedict 11               2) Nick Jennings 10               
     3) Kevin Robinson 12               4) Jacob Rickman 11               
  6 West Albany                                           44.53  
     1) Forrest Thomas 10               2) Devon Holcomb 11               
     3) Tanner Keuter 10                4) Jacob Lacoste 10               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Marist                                              % 42.71Q 
     1) Austin Baird 11                 2) Taylor Walcott 12              
     3) Colton Bloom 11                 4) Andre' Post 12                 
  2 Churchill                                             43.66Q 
     1) Peter Estrada 12                2) Josh Han 12                    
     3) Jeremy Morse 12                 4) Tucker Molinski 12             
  3 Benson                                                43.81Q  43.810
     1) Duy Do 12                       2) Darian Romero 10               
     3) Jaquan Warren 11                4) Andre Mitchell 11              
  4 Bend                                                  44.20q 
     1) Danny Verdieck 12               2) Tom Steelhammer 12             
     3) JC Grim 12                      4) Dallas Fagen 11                
  5 Hood River Valley                                     44.47  
     1) Erik Gutierrez 12               2) Wyatt Webber 10                
     3) Connor Normand 11               4) Cesar Rodriguez 11             
 -- Lebanon                                                 DNF  
     1) Tre Larson 12                   2) Kyle Saulmon 12                
     3) Brayden Childress 10            4) Chris Anderlik 11              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: % 42.71  5/25/2012   Marist, Marist                              
                       A Baird, T Walcott, C Bloom, A Post               
  2011 Champ:   42.85              Summit                                      
                       A. Needham, J. Sanderson, C. Thomas, TJ Peay      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Summit                                                42.64%  10   
     1) Nathan Lybarger 10              2) Michael Wilson 11              
     3) Cole Thomas 12                  4) TJ Peay 12                     
  2 Marist                                                42.68%   8   
     1) Austin Baird 11                 2) Taylor Walcott 12              
     3) Colton Bloom 11                 4) Andre' Post 12                 
  3 Churchill                                             43.11    6   
     1) Peter Estrada 12                2) Josh Han 12                    
     3) Jeremy Morse 12                 4) Tucker Molinski 12             
  4 Sandy                                                 43.34    5   
     1) Garet Jones 12                  2) Noah Forrest 12                
     3) Collin Bates 12                 4) Nicholas Yungeberg 12          
  5 Wilsonville                                           43.65    4   
     1) Weylin Lam 10                   2) Jacob Cashman 11               
     3) Andrew Laschober 12             4) Ryan Walsh 11                  
  6 Benson                                                43.91    3   
     1) Duy Do 12                       2) Darian Romero 10               
     3) Jaquan Warren 11                4) Andre Mitchell 11              
  7 Bend                                                  43.92    2   
     1) Danny Verdieck 12               2) Tom Steelhammer 12             
     3) JC Grim 12                      4) Dallas Fagen 11                
  8 Jefferson                                             51.30    1   
     1) Isaac Bell 11                   2) Vontrell Mills 10              
     3) Kaseen McClendon 10             4) Richard Ramsey 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: % 3:22.72  2010        Crater                                    
                         J. Ziegler, J. Elliott, J. Galpin, K. Beck        
  2011 Champ:   3:24.07              Silverton                                 
                         T. Rogness, Zach Gengler, J. Bochsler, N. Reinhard
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sandy                                               3:25.88Q 
     1) Garet Jones 12                  2) Nicholas Yungeberg 12          
     3) Collin Bates 12                 4) Noah Forrest 12                
  2 Summit                                              3:27.27Q 
     1) Luke Hinz 11                    2) Nathan Guyer 12                
     3) Michael Wilson 11               4) Dan Maunder 11                 
  3 Wilsonville                                         3:27.87Q 
     1) Jacob Cashman 11                2) Grant McNeil 12                
     3) Andrew Laschober 12             4) Ryan Walsh 11                  
  4 Hood River Valley                                   3:30.53q 
     1) Chase Young 11                  2) Alec Wiltz 11                  
     3) Cesar Rodriguez 11              4) Erik Gutierrez 12              
  5 Churchill                                           3:30.55  
     1) Spencer Schmidt 10              2) Josh Han 12                    
     3) Peter Estrada 12                4) Jeremy Morse 12                
  6 Franklin                                            3:31.51  
     1) Damian Woods 12                 2) Fletcher Hazlehurst 12         
     3) Chris Black 11                  4) Jackson Packham 11             
  7 Hermiston                                           3:32.22  
     1) Nathan Sanders 11               2) Francisco Torres 12            
     3) Oscar Contreras-Leal 11         4) Chris Behrendt 9               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ashland                                             3:28.32Q 
     1) Benjamin Jackson 12             2) Franklin LimeMa 12             
     3) Brenton Wileman 12              4) Sam Jackson 12                 
  2 Silverton                                           3:28.41Q 
     1) Julian Canda 12                 2) Preston Kirk 11                
     3) Morgan Coxen 11                 4) Torrey Rogness 12              
  3 Crescent Valley                                     3:28.99Q 
     1) Will Strahl 12                  2) Michael Lanahan 11             
     3) Devin Volk 11                   4) Michael Boggess 12             
  4 Mountain View                                       3:29.14q 
     1) Chris McBride 11                2) Matt Murphy 11                 
     3) Gabe Wyllie 9                   4) Dimitri Dillard 12             
  5 Marshfield                                          3:31.91  
     1) Connor Devereux 11              2) Jacob McAvoy 11                
     3) Sergio Marroquin 12             4) Colton Thurman 12              
  6 Madison                                             3:34.10  
     1) Nykel Hunter 12                 2) Nick Barron 10                 
     3) Anthony Preston 11              4) Schuller Rettig 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: % 3:22.72  2010        Crater                                    
                         J. Ziegler, J. Elliott, J. Galpin, K. Beck        
  2011 Champ:   3:24.07              Silverton                                 
                         T. Rogness, Zach Gengler, J. Bochsler, N. Reinhard
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wilsonville                                         3:24.30   10   
     1) Jacob Cashman 11                2) Grant McNeil 12                
     3) Andrew Laschober 12             4) Ryan Walsh 11                  
  2 Ashland                                             3:24.36    8   
     1) Benjamin Jackson 12             2) Ian Wurfl 12                   
     3) Brenton Wileman 12              4) Sam Jackson 12                 
  3 Summit                                              3:24.58    6   
     1) Dan Maunder 11                  2) Nathan Guyer 12                
     3) Bradley Laubacher 12            4) Michael Wilson 11              
  4 Sandy                                               3:25.48    5   
     1) Garet Jones 12                  2) Nicholas Yungeberg 12          
     3) Collin Bates 12                 4) Noah Forrest 12                
  5 Mountain View                                       3:26.84    4   
     1) Chris McBride 11                2) Dimitri Dillard 12             
     3) Gabe Wyllie 9                   4) Mitch Modin 11                 
  6 Crescent Valley                                     3:28.12    3   
     1) Will Strahl 12                  2) Michael Lanahan 11             
     3) Devin Volk 11                   4) Michael Boggess 12             
  7 Silverton                                           3:28.15    2   
     1) Julian Canda 12                 2) Preston Kirk 11                
     3) Morgan Coxen 11                 4) Torrey Rogness 12              
  8 Hood River Valley                                   3:33.70    1   
     1) Chase Young 11                  2) Alec Wiltz 11                  
     3) Cesar Rodriguez 11              4) Erik Gutierrez 12              
 
Boys High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS, MO             
  State Meet: % 7-00.50  2007        Billy Butler, Hillsboro                   
  2011 Champ:      6-05              Ken Sharp, Marshfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bradley Laubacher         12 Summit                 6-10.00   10   
  2 Kei-Jian Buckley          12 Liberty                6-09.00    8   
  3 Garrett Hardie            12 Summit                 6-06.00    6   
  4 Tristan Anastas           10 Wilson                 6-05.00    5   
  4 Liam Henshaw              10 Marist                 6-05.00    3.50
  4 Blake Bosch               12 Mountain View          6-05.00    3.50
  7 Kaelen Byrum              11 Marist                 6-04.00    2   
  8 Mitch Modin               11 Mountain View          6-02.00    0.33
  8 Jacob Lacoste             10 West Albany            6-02.00    0.33
  8 Austin Houtz              12 Wilsonville            6-02.00    0.33
 -- Luke Conklin              12 The Dalles Wahto            NH  
 -- Mitchell Gable            11 South Albany                NH  
 -- Zachary Milligan          11 Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Joel Boozer               10 Pendleton                   NH  
 -- Colton Thurman            12 Marshfield                  NH  
 -- Landi Coleman             11 Madison                     NH  
 -- JC Grim                   12 Bend                        NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS, TX         
  State Meet: %    15-05  2008        Greg Eckes, Marshfield                   
  2011 Champ:      14-06              Erik Jorgensen, Summit                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Preston Kirk              11 Silverton             14-09.00   10   
  2 Chase Messerle            12 Marshfield            14-06.00    8   
  3 Joel Johnson              10 Bend                  14-03.00    6   
  4 Paul Harlow               11 Marshfield            14-00.00    4   
  4 Dallas Fagen              11 Bend                  14-00.00    5   
  4 Nick Pettus                  Milwaukie             14-00.00    3   
  7 Davis Chase               12 Silverton             13-09.00    2   
  7 Thomas Lott               12 Parkrose              13-09.00    1   
  9 Austin Sanford            12 St. Helens            13-00.00  
  9 Patrick Crompton           9 Hood River Val.       13-00.00  
 11 Camden Stoddard           10 Bend                  12-06.00  
 12 Phillip Cardwell          11 Franklin              12-00.00  
 12 Felipe Lexow              11 The Dalles Wahto      12-00.00  
 12 Payden Daly               10 Wilson                12-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
        NFHS: * 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA          
  State Meet: % 23-07.50  2008        Derek Newsom, Silverton                  
  2011 Champ:   22-07.75              Adam Schamp, South Albany                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Austin Baird              11 Marist                22-05.00   0.5  10   
  2 Gabe Rodriguez            12 Dallas                22-01.50   1.5   8   
  3 Liam Henshaw              10 Marist                21-09.50   3.8   6   
  3 Ben Ritchey               11 Summit                21-09.50   2.7   5   
  5 Mitch Modin               11 Mountain View         21-04.75   1.8   4   
  6 Deontre Curry             12 Parkrose              21-02.00   2.2   3   
  7 Johnny Ragin              11 Wilsonville           20-04.75   4.3   2   
  8 Zach Gengler              11 Silverton             20-04.50   2.0   1   
  9 Wyatt Webber              10 Hood River Val.       20-01.25  +0.0 
 10 Rique Cardenas            12 Hermiston             19-07.50   2.6 
 11 Paul Grechanuk            11 Madison               17-11.75   1.3 
 12 Bin Chen                  12 Franklin              17-08.50   2.6 
 
Boys Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
        NFHS: * 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Muir HS, CA            
  State Meet: % 47-00.50  2009        Caleb Kruse, Marshfield                  
  2011 Champ:      46-02              Blake Kemp, Marshfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jonathan Emerald          11 Springfield           45-02.50  +0.0  10   
  2 Austin Baird              11 Marist                44-05.50  -1.5   8   
  3 JC Grim                   12 Bend                  43-10.25  -1.8   6   
  4 Khalil Burton             12 Lebanon               43-05.75  -1.7   5   
  5 Deontre Curry             12 Parkrose              43-04.50  -1.5   4   
  6 William Butler            12 Summit                43-00.25   0.9   3   
  7 Torrey Rogness            12 Silverton             42-07.75  -1.3   2   
  8 Kenny Helmes              11 Putnam                41-10.00  -1.1   1   
  9 Ashton Earl               11 Hermiston             41-07.00  +0.0 
 10 Raymond Aguilar           12 Hermiston             41-05.00  -1.5 
 11 Adam Daniel               12 Benson                39-05.75   0.7 
 12 Bin Chen                  12 Franklin              36-02.25  +0.0 
 
Boys Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: *    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Jefferson HS-TX          
  State Meet: %    59-10  2008        Robert Atoe, The Dalles Wahtonka         
  2011 Champ:   56-03.50              Tyrone Holmes, Eagle Point               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyrone Holmes             12 Eagle Point           55-04.25   10   
  2 Isaac Seumalo             12 Corvallis             53-08.50    8   
  3 Leo Tunai                 10 The Dalles Wahto      52-00.00    6   
  4 Dalton Milburn            12 Marshfield            51-07.00    5   
  5 Eli Fults                 11 Hood River Val.       49-03.25    4   
  6 Mitch Wilkens             11 Willamette            49-00.75    3   
  7 Michael Aker              12 Franklin              47-05.75    2   
  8 Jake Leary                11 Milwaukie             46-08.75    1   
  9 Logan Smith               11 Sherwood              46-07.00  
 10 Scott Steinman            12 Bend                  45-01.00  
 11 Ben Rebischke             12 Dallas                44-08.75  
 12 Robert Powers             10 Wilson                42-03.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 236-05  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, CO           
  State Meet: % 185-07  2010        Josh Peck, Mazama                          
  2011 Champ:   178-00              Dalton Milburn, Marshfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dalton Milburn            12 Marshfield              171-09   10   
  2 Tyrone Holmes             12 Eagle Point             152-09    8   
  3 David Barnett             11 Hermiston               150-10    6   
  4 Adam Futter               12 Pendleton               150-05    5   
  5 Isaac Seumalo             12 Corvallis               147-11    4   
  6 Max Lydon                 12 Milwaukie               144-02    3   
  7 Stephen Anderson          12 Wilsonville             142-08    2   
  8 Hayden Czmowski           12 Mountain View           139-08    1   
  9 Nick Sieber               11 Wilson                  136-10  
 10 Scotty Bowman             12 South Albany            130-07  
 11 Andrew Tupper             12 Churchill               128-02  
 12 Boy Sengphet              12 Madison                 111-05  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 5A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR                   
  State Meet: % 200-08  2008        Sean MacKelvie, Wilsonville                
  2011 Champ:   185-08              Dallas Milburn, Marshfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Snow              12 Eagle Point             205-08%  10   
  2 David Barnett             11 Hermiston               192-02    8   
  3 Andrew Rogers             11 Silverton               183-07    6   
  4 JC Grim                   12 Bend                    177-02    5   
  5 Kaelen Byrum              11 Marist                  171-00    4   
  6 Stephen Anderson          12 Wilsonville             167-06    3   
  7 Dalton Milburn            12 Marshfield              166-07    2   
  8 Jon Horn                  10 Liberty                 165-04    1   
  9 Charles Riga              11 Madison                 160-03  
 10 Aaron Potter              12 West Albany             160-00  
 11 Luke Conklin              12 The Dalles Wahto        148-00  
 12 Adam LeClair              11 Wilson                  130-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: % 10.91  1986        Todd Hope, Gold Beach                       
  2011 Champ:   11.00              Adonis Siscoe, Scappoose                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Bryce Leedham             12 Molalla                  11.03Q 
  2 Nathan Dombrosky          12 McLoughlin               11.15Q  11.141
  3 Morris Back               11 Cascade                  11.22Q 
  4 Conner Gibson             12 Junction City            11.35q 
  5 Austin Baker              12 Douglas                  11.37q 
  6 Jadyn Harris              11 Scappoose                11.38   11.372
  7 Dakota Senger             10 South Umpqua             11.43  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Sterling Akles            11 La Salle Prep            11.15Q  11.146
  2 Austin Neill              11 North Valley             11.25Q 
  3 Dax Poston                11 Ontario                  11.38Q  11.375
  4 Garrett Lewellen          11 Elmira                   11.42  
  5 Matt Shoun                10 Scappoose                11.49   11.485
  6 Nathan Martin             11 Cascade                  11.49   11.489
  7 Scotland Mikkelsen        12 Klamath Union            11.57  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: % 10.91  1986        Todd Hope, Gold Beach                       
  2011 Champ:   11.00              Adonis Siscoe, Scappoose                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Bryce Leedham             12 Molalla                  11.15   10   
  2 Nathan Dombrosky          12 McLoughlin               11.26    8    11.252
  3 Austin Neill              11 North Valley             11.26    6    11.256
  4 Sterling Akles            11 La Salle Prep            11.40    5   
  5 Conner Gibson             12 Junction City            11.48    4   
  6 Austin Baker              12 Douglas                  11.55    3   
  7 Morris Back               11 Cascade                  11.60    2   
  8 Dax Poston                11 Ontario                  11.62    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: % 21.90  2010        Matt Anthony, Ontario                       
  2011 Champ:   22.19              Adonis Siscoe, Scappoose                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Nathan Dombrosky          12 McLoughlin               22.14Q 
  2 Sterling Akles            11 La Salle Prep            22.54Q 
  3 Austin Neill              11 North Valley             22.68Q 
  4 Conner Gibson             12 Junction City            22.78q 
  5 Matt Shoun                10 Scappoose                23.06  
  6 Dax Poston                11 Ontario                  23.15  
  7 Scotland Mikkelsen        12 Klamath Union            23.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Bryce Leedham             12 Molalla                  22.28Q 
  2 Austin Baker              12 Douglas                  22.64Q 
  3 Jeremy Desrosiers         11 La Pine                  22.65Q 
  4 Wyatt Cunningham          10 North Bend               22.75q 
  5 Gavin Flynn               12 Taft                     22.97  
  6 Mitch Stocker             12 Seaside                  23.45  
  7 Matt Trask                12 Philomath                23.54  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: % 21.90  2010        Matt Anthony, Ontario                       
  2011 Champ:   22.19              Adonis Siscoe, Scappoose                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.2
  1 Bryce Leedham             12 Molalla                  22.41   10   
  2 Nathan Dombrosky          12 McLoughlin               22.45    8   
  3 Austin Neill              11 North Valley             22.77    6   
  4 Jeremy Desrosiers         11 La Pine                  22.80    5   
  5 Wyatt Cunningham          10 North Bend               22.88    4   
  6 Sterling Akles            11 La Salle Prep            23.00    3    22.991
  7 Austin Baker              12 Douglas                  23.00    2    23.000
  8 Conner Gibson             12 Junction City            23.12    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA          
  State Meet: % 48.51  1997        Ross Krempley, Sherwood                     
  2011 Champ:   49.72              Linus Norgren, Banks                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Austin Baker              12 Douglas                  49.29Q 
  2 Jeremy Desrosiers         11 La Pine                  50.98Q 
  3 Trevor Garrard            12 Mazama                   51.19Q 
  4 Michael Capri             10 Newport                  52.19  
  5 Mark Holenstein           11 La Salle Prep            52.49  
  6 Sam Gulliford             10 South Umpqua             54.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gavin Flynn               12 Taft                     51.17Q 
  2 Darron Fletcher           12 Henley                   51.50Q 
  3 Kienan Streed             12 Gladstone                51.74Q 
  4 Nick Hall                 12 Sweet Home               51.85q 
  5 Stephen Bowe              12 Scappoose                52.18q 
  6 Markus Pullen             11 Tillamook                53.09  
  7 Shay Henderson            10 La Grande                54.27  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA          
  State Meet: % 48.51  1997        Ross Krempley, Sherwood                     
  2011 Champ:   49.72              Linus Norgren, Banks                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Austin Baker              12 Douglas                  49.06   10   
  2 Gavin Flynn               12 Taft                     50.04    8   
  3 Trevor Garrard            12 Mazama                   50.54    6   
  4 Jeremy Desrosiers         11 La Pine                  50.58    5   
  5 Darron Fletcher           12 Henley                   51.34    4   
  6 Nick Hall                 12 Sweet Home               51.59    3   
  7 Kienan Streed             12 Gladstone                51.72    2   
  8 Stephen Bowe              12 Scappoose                52.11    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Norwalk, CA            
  State Meet: % 1:54.08  1986        Phil Thompson, Astoria                    
  2011 Champ:   1:56.28              Jeff Schreiner-McGraw, Philomath          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Max Hamilton              12 Phoenix                2:00.14Q 
  2 Neal Larson               12 Siuslaw                2:00.27Q 
  3 Michael Capri             10 Newport                2:00.28Q 
  4 Ben Tracy                 10 Yamhill-Carlton        2:00.40  
  5 Alex Soberanis            11 La Salle Prep          2:00.44  
  6 Mychal Hortert            10 Scappoose              2:00.54  
  7 Luis Rivera               10 Crook County           2:05.12   2:05.118
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hayden Schaffner          11 Siuslaw                1:58.46Q 
  2 Hunter Tillery            11 Hidden Valley          1:58.75Q 
  3 Austin Place              12 Cottage Grove          1:59.03Q 
  4 Easton Curtis             12 Sisters                1:59.05q 
  5 Chris MacMurray           12 Estacada               1:59.46q 
  6 Christian Zaragosa        12 McLoughlin             2:04.17  
  7 Zach Soto                 12 Cascade                2:05.12   2:05.112
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Norwalk, CA            
  State Meet: % 1:54.08  1986        Phil Thompson, Astoria                    
  2011 Champ:   1:56.28              Jeff Schreiner-McGraw, Philomath          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hayden Schaffner          11 Siuslaw                1:55.29   10   
  2 Max Hamilton              12 Phoenix                1:56.33    8   
  3 Hunter Tillery            11 Hidden Valley          1:57.88    6   
  4 Easton Curtis             12 Sisters                1:57.93    5   
  5 Michael Capri             10 Newport                1:58.52    4    1:58.511
  6 Austin Place              12 Cottage Grove          1:58.52    3    1:58.514
  7 Neal Larson               12 Siuslaw                1:58.91    2   
  8 Chris MacMurray           12 Estacada               1:59.49    1   
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:54.08  1994        Rhy Reynolds, Newport                     
  2011 Champ:   4:05.59              Jeff Schreiner-McGraw, Philomath          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brett Willyard            11 Seaside                3:56.20   10   
  2 Paul Adams                12 Mazama                 3:58.97    8   
  3 Mack Marbas               10 Siuslaw                4:01.27    6   
  4 Chris MacMurray           12 Estacada               4:05.30    5   
  5 Dakotah Webb              11 Hidden Valley          4:06.01    4   
  6 Matthew Campbell          11 Siuslaw                4:07.39    3   
  7 Brandon Pollard           10 Sisters                4:07.99    2   
  8 Theo Puentes              12 Newport                4:08.86    1   
  9 Aaron Josi                11 Tillamook              4:09.57  
 10 Logan Veasy               10 La Salle Prep          4:12.77  
 11 Nic Maszk                 11 Baker                  4:15.78  
 12 Jakob Hiett                9 Sweet Home             4:17.00  
 13 Deklyn Wood               11 Newport                4:19.13  
 14 Grayson Munn              10 Crook County           4:22.64  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: % 8:31.13  1994        Billy Harper, Junction City               
  2011 Champ:   8:49.03              Taylor Steele, Sisters                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brett Willyard            11 Seaside                8:38.14   10   
  2 Paul Adams                12 Mazama                 8:47.33    8   
  3 Zorg Loustalet            12 Henley                 8:53.48    6   
  4 Matthew Campbell          11 Siuslaw                8:57.23    5   
  5 Nic Maszk                 11 Baker                  9:02.92    4   
  6 Mitchell Butler           10 Siuslaw                9:04.28    3   
  7 Aaron Josi                11 Tillamook              9:09.58    2   
  8 Theo Puentes              12 Newport                9:13.81    1   
  9 Pake Benthin              11 Molalla                9:21.13  
 10 Jakob Hiett                9 Sweet Home             9:22.67  
 11 Grayson Munn              10 Crook County           9:28.91  
 12 Logan Veasy               10 La Salle Prep          9:38.52  
 13 Daniel Danforth           11 Sweet Home             9:52.83  
 14 Deklyn Wood               11 Newport               10:13.32  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: % 14.2h  1978        Tim Sim, Central Linn                       
  2011 Champ:   14.92              Ted Wogan, Klamath Union                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Joe Delgado               11 Ontario                  15.11Q 
  2 Colton George             11 La Pine                  15.43Q 
  3 Nathan Martin             11 Cascade                  15.70Q 
  4 Brody Olson               10 Molalla                  15.71q 
  5 Cameron Lucero             9 North Bend               15.83q 
  6 Ben Hortaleza             10 La Salle Prep            16.47  
  7 Conner Smith              12 Seaside                  16.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Garrett Lewellen          11 Elmira                   15.13Q 
  2 Isaiah McLittle           11 North Valley             15.39Q 
  3 John Schifferer           11 Cascade                  16.06Q 
  4 Mike'L Andreasen          10 Hidden Valley            16.51  
  5 David Carr                12 Yamhill-Carlton          16.55  
  6 Shaine Graham              9 Brook-Harb               16.94  
 -- Tyler Rockwood            12 Crook County                FS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: % 14.2h  1978        Tim Sim, Central Linn                       
  2011 Champ:   14.92              Ted Wogan, Klamath Union                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Joe Delgado               11 Ontario                  14.83   10   
  2 Colton George             11 La Pine                  15.44    8   
  3 Nathan Martin             11 Cascade                  15.57    6   
  4 Garrett Lewellen          11 Elmira                   15.82    5   
  5 Isaiah McLittle           11 North Valley             15.90    4   
  6 Brody Olson               10 Molalla                  15.92    3   
  7 Cameron Lucero             9 North Bend               16.04    2   
  8 John Schifferer           11 Cascade                  16.28    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, LaSierra HS, CA               
  State Meet: % 38.30  2003        Jeremiah Lewman, N. Valley                  
  2011 Champ:   38.59              Jordan Reeher, Crook County                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Joe Delgado               11 Ontario                  40.16Q 
  2 Colton George             11 La Pine                  41.40Q 
  3 Nick Birge                12 Astoria                  42.16Q 
  4 Jobin Reed                11 La Grande                42.70  
  5 Isaiah McLittle           11 North Valley             42.88  
  6 Tyler Butler              11 Klamath Union            42.95  
  7 Jacob Egan                11 Siuslaw                  43.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Zach Trask                12 Philomath                40.36Q 
  2 Nick Hall                 12 Sweet Home               40.58Q 
  3 Brody Olson               10 Molalla                  40.64Q 
  4 Jadyn Harris              11 Scappoose                41.44q 
  5 John Schifferer           11 Cascade                  41.59q 
  6 Micah Jury                 9 Estacada                 43.35  
  7 Cameron Lucero             9 North Bend               45.02  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, LaSierra HS, CA               
  State Meet: % 38.30  2003        Jeremiah Lewman, N. Valley                  
  2011 Champ:   38.59              Jordan Reeher, Crook County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Joe Delgado               11 Ontario                  38.24%  10   
  2 Zach Trask                12 Philomath                39.64    8   
  3 Brody Olson               10 Molalla                  40.21    6   
  4 Nick Hall                 12 Sweet Home               40.71    5   
  5 John Schifferer           11 Cascade                  41.17    4   
  6 Jadyn Harris              11 Scappoose                41.41    3   
  7 Colton George             11 La Pine                  41.71    2   
  8 Nick Birge                12 Astoria                  42.19    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: % 42.73  2010        Banks                                       
                       M. Cutone, N. Turner, C. Seyferth, L. Norgren     
  2011 Champ:   43.54              Scappoose                                   
                       J. Harris, S. Bowe, J. Amicl, A. Adonis           
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 La Salle Prep                                         43.72Q 
     1) Sterling Akles 11               2) Colin Meisner 11               
     3) Tucker Stuart 11                4) Mark Holenstein 11             
  2 Crook County                                          44.22Q 
     1) Alex Greaves 12                 2) Tyler Hulick 12                
     3) Alonzo Lopez 11                 4) Hunter Bourland 12             
  3 North Valley                                          44.38Q 
     1) Jordan Hannah 9                 2) Curtis Neill 12                
     3) Jacob Hannah 12                 4) Austin Neill 11                
  4 Klamath Union                                         44.91q 
     1) Scotland Mikkelsen 12           2) Morgan Crebbin 12              
     3) Tyler Butler 11                 4) Alex Thomas 12                 
  5 Brookings-Harbor                                      45.26  
     1) David Joyce 10                  2) Tyree Dingle 11                
     3) Gabe Brazelton 10               4) John Joyce 12                  
  6 Tillamook                                             45.71  
     1) Jacob Wassmer 11                2) Wesley Stirk 10                
     3) Myron Moore 11                  4) Markus Pullen 11               
 -- Scappoose                                               DNF  
     1) Jadyn Harris 11                 2) Stephen Bowe 12                
     3) Carson Davison 10               4) Matt Shoun 10                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 North Marion                                          43.76Q 
     1) Zach Packham 12                 2) Jaden Davis 12                 
     3) Jeremy Parkinson 12             4) Haden Pyatt 12                 
  2 North Bend                                            43.79Q 
     1) Wyatt Cunningham 10             2) Ian Thompson 12                
     3) Aaron Mateski 12                4) Jon Harris 12                  
  3 La Pine                                               44.14Q 
     1) Zack Neet 12                    2) Jeremy Desrosiers 11           
     3) Deion Mock 12                   4) Kole Kimmel 11                 
  4 Cascade                                               44.87q 
     1) Chris Bladorn 11                2) Austin Angerbauer 11           
     3) Jordan Roberts 11               4) Morris Back 11                 
  5 Sweet Home                                            45.03  
     1) Spencer Knight 10               2) Nick Hall 12                   
     3) Kyler Gaskey 9                  4) Chris Carpenter 12             
  6 La Grande                                             45.77  
     1) Shay Henderson 10               2) Loran Ackerman 12              
     3) Noah Sofe 12                    4) Dallin Haynes 12               
  7 Central                                               45.88  
     1) Justin Bruntmeyer 12            2) Colby Jackson 10               
     3) Oscar Chavez 10                 4) Toby Prescott 10               
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: % 42.73  2010        Banks                                       
                       M. Cutone, N. Turner, C. Seyferth, L. Norgren     
  2011 Champ:   43.54              Scappoose                                   
                       J. Harris, S. Bowe, J. Amicl, A. Adonis           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 La Salle Prep                                         43.12   10   
     1) Sterling Akles 11               2) Colin Meisner 11               
     3) Tucker Stuart 11                4) Mark Holenstein 11             
  2 North Marion                                          43.42    8   
     1) Zach Packham 12                 2) Jaden Davis 12                 
     3) Jeremy Parkinson 12             4) Haden Pyatt 12                 
  3 North Bend                                            43.73    6   
     1) Wyatt Cunningham 10             2) Ian Thompson 12                
     3) Aaron Mateski 12                4) Jon Harris 12                  
  4 Crook County                                          43.91    5   
     1) Alex Greaves 12                 2) Tyler Hulick 12                
     3) Alonzo Lopez 11                 4) Hunter Bourland 12             
  5 Cascade                                               44.21    4   
     1) Chris Bladorn 11                2) Austin Angerbauer 11           
     3) Jordan Roberts 11               4) Morris Back 11                 
  6 La Pine                                               44.27    3   
     1) Zack Neet 12                    2) Jeremy Desrosiers 11           
     3) Deion Mock 12                   4) Kole Kimmel 11                 
  7 North Valley                                          44.51    2   
     1) Jordan Hannah 9                 2) Curtis Neill 12                
     3) Isaiah McLittle 11              4) Austin Neill 11                
  8 Klamath Union                                         44.79    1   
     1) Scotland Mikkelsen 12           2) Morgan Crebbin 12              
     3) Tyler Butler 11                 4) Alex Thomas 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Austin, TX                  
  State Meet: % 3:22.53  1984        Sutherlin                                 
                         K. Wells, G. Stillwell, R. Brown, P. Villagran    
  2011 Champ:   3:24.52              Banks, Banks                              
                         C Seyferth, T Sandstrom, D Murray, L Norgren      
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Scappoose                                           3:26.78Q 
     1) Mychal Hortert 10               2) Matt Shoun 10                  
     3) Justice Oman 10                 4) Stephen Bowe 12                
  2 Cottage Grove                                       3:28.24Q 
     1) Dylan Johnson 12                2) Gaige Macomber 11              
     3) Conner Richardson 11            4) Austin Place 12                
  3 Phoenix                                             3:29.39Q 
     1) Antonio Gil-Juarez 12           2) Max Hamilton 12                
     3) Matt Katibah 11                 4) Mario Esqueda 12               
  4 Astoria                                             3:31.52  
     1) Caleb Beatty 12                 2) Brandon Winters 10             
     3) Andy McClean 11                 4) Wyatt Wulger 11                
  5 Sweet Home                                          3:33.54  
     1) Trevor Olson 11                 2) Chris Carpenter 12             
     3) Scottie Stockman 12             4) Nick Hall 12                   
  6 La Grande                                           3:42.61  
     1) Shay Henderson 10               2) Michael Humber 12              
     3) D.J. Holloway 9                 4) Noah McLean 10                 
 -- Philomath                                                DQ  
     1) Matt Trask 12                   2) Austin Brown 10                
     3) Chase Celorie 11                4) Zach Trask 12                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Siuslaw                                             3:29.17Q 
     1) Neal Larson 12                  2) Mack Marbas 10                 
     3) Matthew Campbell 11             4) Hayden Schaffner 11            
  2 Gladstone                                           3:29.76Q 
     1) Joe Brady 12                    2) Trevor Browning 10             
     3) Tyler Bitter 11                 4) Kienan Streed 12               
  3 Cascade                                             3:30.33Q 
     1) Chris Bladorn 11                2) Ben Lippold 12                 
     3) Zach Bjorklund 12               4) Zach Soto 12                   
  4 Klamath Union                                       3:30.63q 
     1) Justice Morris 11               2) Tyler Butler 11                
     3) Alex Thomas 12                  4) Morgan Crebbin 12              
  5 La Salle Prep                                       3:31.32q 
     1) Mark Holenstein 11              2) Nick Lien 11                   
     3) Colin Meisner 11                4) Alex Soberanis 11              
  6 McLoughlin                                          3:34.31  
     1) Alberto Rodriguez 12            2) Rick Sandoval 12               
     3) Nathan Dombrosky 12             4) Christian Zaragosa 12          
  7 Brookings-Harbor                                    3:41.13  
     1) Gabe Brazelton 10               2) Cole Kellum 10                 
     3) Shaine Graham 9                 4) Tyree Dingle 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Austin, TX                  
  State Meet: % 3:22.53  1984        Sutherlin                                 
                         K. Wells, G. Stillwell, R. Brown, P. Villagran    
  2011 Champ:   3:24.52              Banks, Banks                              
                         C Seyferth, T Sandstrom, D Murray, L Norgren      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Scappoose                                           3:26.76   10   
     1) Mychal Hortert 10               2) Matt Shoun 10                  
     3) Justice Oman 10                 4) Stephen Bowe 12                
  2 La Salle Prep                                       3:27.66    8   
     1) Colin Meisner 11                2) Alex Soberanis 11              
     3) Sterling Akles 11               4) Mark Holenstein 11             
  3 Siuslaw                                             3:28.84    6   
     1) Neal Larson 12                  2) Mack Marbas 10                 
     3) Matthew Campbell 11             4) Hayden Schaffner 11            
  4 Phoenix                                             3:28.89    5   
     1) Antonio Gil-Juarez 12           2) Matt Katibah 11                
     3) Mario Esqueda 12                4) Max Hamilton 12                
  5 Cascade                                             3:29.52    4   
     1) Chris Bladorn 11                2) Ben Lippold 12                 
     3) Zach Bjorklund 12               4) Zach Soto 12                   
  6 Cottage Grove                                       3:29.60    3   
     1) Dylan Johnson 12                2) Gaige Macomber 11              
     3) Conner Richardson 11            4) Austin Place 12                
  7 Klamath Union                                       3:31.51    2   
     1) Justice Morris 11               2) Tyler Butler 11                
     3) Alex Thomas 12                  4) Morgan Crebbin 12              
  8 Gladstone                                           3:37.04    1   
     1) Joe Brady 12                    2) Trevor Browning 10             
     3) Tyler Bitter 11                 4) Dalton Moe 11                  
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 7-05.75  2009        James White, Kansas City, MO              
  State Meet: % 6-09.25  1997        Kyley Johnson, North Valley               
  2011 Champ:      6-05              Brandon Nash, Junction Cit                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wyatt Cunningham          10 North Bend             6-04.00   10   
  2 Robby Sullivan            12 Yamhill-Carlton        6-03.00    8   
  3 JJ Chirnside              11 North Valley           6-02.00    6   
  4 Patrick Bladorn           10 Cascade                6-00.00    5   
  4 Loran Ackerman            12 La Grande              6-00.00    4   
  6 Trevor Garrard            12 Mazama                 5-10.00    2   
  6 Dane Bachman              11 Baker                  5-10.00    3   
  6 Nolan Messman             11 Elmira                 5-10.00    1   
 -- Brent Sullivan             9 Madras                      NH  
 -- Jeremy Parkinson          12 North Marion                NH  
 -- Matthew Schauermann       11 Astoria                     NH  
 -- Jake McAllister           10 Sisters                     NH  
 -- Alex Munsee               12 Philomath                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Austin, TX                 
  State Meet: %    16-07  1997        Matt Petz, La Piine                      
  2011 Champ:      15-06              Matt Hidalgo, Banks                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deion Mock                12 La Pine               15-03.00   10   
  2 Oshay Dunmore             12 Newport               14-06.00    8   
  3 Dylan Seay                12 La Pine               14-00.00    6   
  4 Cullen Hancock            11 La Grande             13-06.00    5   
  4 Dirks Mathias             12 Mazama                13-06.00    4   
  6 Nicolai Luce              11 Klamath Union         12-06.00    1.50
  6 Conner Smith              12 Seaside               12-06.00    3   
  6 A.J. Prom                 12 Gladstone             12-06.00    1.50
  6 John Johnson              12 Siuslaw               12-06.00  
 10 Lucas Simpson             12 McLoughlin            12-00.00  
 10 Zach Trask                12 Philomath             12-00.00  
 -- AJ Fazio                  12 Scappoose                   NH  
 -- Cameron Mitchell          10 La Salle Prep               NH  
 -- Erik Jung                 12 Douglas                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
        NFHS: * 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Norwalk, CA            
  State Meet: % 24-03.75  1987        Greg Byrne, Dallas                       
  2011 Champ:      23-00              Jordan Reeher, Crook County              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Vosika          11 Douglas               20-10.50   1.9   4   
  2 Tanner Omlid              12 Central               20-08.75   3.6   1   
  3 Mason Foumal              12 Scappoose             20-03.50   3.0 
  4 Noah Sofe                 12 La Grande             19-11.75   0.9 
  5 Wyatt Cunningham          10 North Bend            19-10.50  -1.2 
  6 Dylan Seay                12 La Pine               19-10.25  +0.0 
  7 Joshua Wills              12 Seaside               19-03.25   0.7 
Flight  2  
  1 Oshay Dunmore             12 Newport               22-08.50   0.3  10   
  2 Joe Delgado               11 Ontario               22-07.25   2.7   8   
  3 Jacob Hannah              12 North Valley          22-00.50   2.9   6   
  4 Jeremy Desrosiers         11 La Pine               20-10.75   2.1   5   
  5 Jeremy Parkinson          12 North Marion          20-10.25   2.2   3   
  6 Dylan Reck                12 Molalla               20-09.50   0.5   2   
  7 Mike'L Andreasen          10 Hidden Valley         20-08.00   1.2 
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
        NFHS: * 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, 1980                   
  State Meet: % 49-04.75  2002        Dominique Easterlin, Madras              
  2011 Champ:   44-01.25              Oshay Dunmore, Newport                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mike'L Andreasen          10 Hidden Valley         41-07.00   0.9   1   
  2 Dane Bachman              11 Baker                 41-01.25  +0.0 
  3 Crownover Dylan           12 Astoria               39-09.25  -2.4 
  4 Dylan Seay                12 La Pine               39-08.50  -0.9 
  5 Jacob Richerson           10 Sisters               38-05.25  -2.0 
  6 Joshua Wills              12 Seaside               37-03.75  -0.6 
 -- Olin Mincher              11 Douglas                   FOUL       
Flight  2  
  1 Oshay Dunmore             12 Newport               44-11.00  -0.2  10   
  2 Jeremy Parkinson          12 North Marion          43-04.50   1.0   8   
  3 Dylan Reck                12 Molalla               43-01.25  +0.0   6   
  4 Curtis Deetz              11 Stayton               43-01.00  +0.0   5   
  5 Jacob Hannah              12 North Valley          42-06.75  -1.2   4   
  6 Noah Sofe                 12 La Grande             41-11.75  -1.2   3   
  7 Cody Burbank              12 North Bend            41-10.75  -1.5   2   
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Denton, TX                  
  State Meet: % 64-09  1975        Curt Denny, Burns                           
  2011 Champ:   59-05              Jefferson Jarvis, Hidden Valle              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Travis Harrison           12 La Pine               48-04.50    4   
  2 Trevor Duffy               9 South Umpqua          45-04.75  
  3 Jorden Osborn             11 Baker                 44-08.00  
  4 Levi Iverson              11 Astoria               44-03.50  
  5 Brandon Phemister         12 Cottage Grove         43-11.00  
  6 Kevin Wallace             12 Newport               40-07.50  
  7 Jordan Flowers            12 Newport               37-09.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Jefferson Jarvis          12 Hidden Valley         61-02.25   10   
  2 Cameron Sommer            12 Gladstone             50-10.75    8   
  3 Cody Toller               11 North Valley          50-05.25    6   
  4 Tanner Schrenk            12 North Marion          48-04.75    5   
  5 Chance Sutfin             11 Crook County          46-06.75    3   
  6 Kingston Hughes           12 North Bend            46-03.25    2   
  7 Mitch Stocker             12 Seaside               45-06.50    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 236-06  2010        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
  State Meet: % 194-00  1975        Tom Schillinger, Burns                     
  2011 Champ:   178-04              Jefferson Jarvis, Hidden Valle             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chance Sutfin             11 Crook County            135-08    3   
  2 Cameron Sommer            12 Gladstone               134-11    2   
  3 Nathan Phillips           11 South Umpqua            128-02  
  4 Jeremiah Rusk             12 North Valley            127-01  
  5 Trevor Duffy               9 South Umpqua            126-01  
  6 Travis Harrison           12 La Pine                 125-02  
  7 Kiel Phelps               11 Cascade                 120-02  
Flight  2  
  1 Jefferson Jarvis          12 Hidden Valley           191-01   10   
  2 Oshay Dunmore             12 Newport                 171-04    8   
  3 Lucas Clark               11 Seaside                 154-05    6   
  4 Tanner Schrenk            12 North Marion            139-09    5   
  5 Jake Johnson              12 Sweet Home              137-06    4   
  6 Tim Claussen              12 Yamhill-Carlton         128-09    1   
  7 Jorden Osborn             11 Baker                   128-07  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 4A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: * 244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR                   
  State Meet: % 204-09  2010        Tyler Callahan, Estacada                   
  2011 Champ:   187-06              Kerrick Roach, Philomath                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chandler Gotfried         12 Brook-Harb              176-09    8   
  2 Zach Borrelli             12 Cottage Grove           175-10    5   
  3 Tanner Omlid              12 Central                 173-09    3   
  4 Dalen Hargett              9 Newport                 169-05    2   
  5 Tyler Perry               12 Yamhill-Carlton         155-00  
  6 Tim Cutone                12 Banks                   146-09  
  7 Brandon Phemister         12 Cottage Grove           138-09  
Flight  2  
  1 Pancho Saldana            12 McLoughlin              197-02   10   
  2 Jeremiah Rusk             12 North Valley            176-07    6   
  3 Tevin Cooper              12 Crook County            175-10    4   
  4 Henry Lilly               12 La Salle Prep           165-09    1   
  5 Aaron Mateski             12 North Bend              165-07  
  6 Collin Bocchi             12 Klamath Union           157-08  
  7 Jimmy Wheeler             12 Estacada                143-11  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run Track Town
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Andrew Wheating              Otc Elite             X2:20.32  
 -- Russell Brown                Otc Elite             X2:20.32  
 -- Jordan McNamara              Otc Elite             X2:20.45  
 -- AJ Acosta                    Unattached            X2:21.77  
 -- Kevin Chelimo                Otc Elite             X2:22.37  
 -- Chris Brewer                 Unattached            X2:23.19  
 -- Freddy Ovett                 Unattached            X2:24.51  
 -- Ian Dobson                   Otc Elite             X2:24.74  
 -- Cole Watson                  Unattached            X2:25.23  
 -- Jeramy Elkaim                Unattached            X2:26.17  
 -- Matthew Jablonski            Unattached            X2:26.22  
 -- Daniel Winn                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Mixed WH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Jose Villa               M12 North Marion             16.70  
  2 John Roberts               M US Paralympics           21.62  
  3 Carleigh Dewald          W11 Canby                    21.82  
  4 Bene Wilsted             W11 West Linn                26.18  
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash Mixed WH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Jose Villa               M12 North Marion             29.34  
  2 Carleigh Dewald          W11 Canby                    41.02  
  3 John Roberts               M US Paralympics           43.23  
  4 Bene Wilsted             W11 West Linn                51.53  
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash Mixed WH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jose Villa               M12 North Marion           1:00.63  
  2 Carleigh Dewald          W11 Canby                  1:23.30  
  3 John Roberts               M US Paralympics         1:30.53  
  4 Bene Wilsted             W11 West Linn              1:52.78  
 
                 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Mary's Academy          50        2) South Eugene               47   
    3) Gresham                     45        3) McMinnville                45   
    5) Lakeridge                   39        6) Jesuit                     33   
    7) Tualatin                    31        7) Hillsboro                  31   
    9) Sheldon                     30       10) Glencoe                    29   
   11) Century                     27       11) Barlow                     27   
   13) Grant                       24       14) Westview                   23   
   15) Lincoln                     21       15) Sunset                     21   
   17) North Salem                 14       17) Lake Oswego                14   
   17) Beaverton                   14       20) Oregon City                13   
   21) Centennial                  10       21) Grants Pass                10   
   23) Canby                        8       23) West Linn                   8   
   25) Redmond                      7       25) Roseburg                    7   
   27) North Medford                5       27) Tigard                      5   
   27) Southridge                   5       30) South Salem                 4   
   31) Thurston                     3       31) Crater                      3   
   33) West Salem                   2       33) McKay                       2   
   33) Sprague                      2       36) McNary                      1   
   36) South Medford                1       36) Aloha                       1   
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Summit                     106        2) Sandy                      74   
    3) Corvallis                   46        4) Mountain View              45   
    4) Hermiston                   45        4) Hood River Valley          45   
    7) Marshfield                  40        8) Wilsonville                29   
    9) Dallas                      26        9) Silverton                  26   
   11) Crescent Valley             24       12) Churchill                  22   
   13) Lebanon                     20       14) Milwaukie                  18   
   15) Cleveland                   15       16) Liberty                    14   
   17) West Albany                 10       18) Bend                        9   
   18) South Albany                 9       18) Springfield                 9   
   21) Pendleton                    8       22) Willamette                  6   
   22) Putnam                       6       24) Eagle Point                 3   
   24) Marist                       3       26) Benson                      2   
   26) Franklin                     2       28) North Eugene                1   
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gladstone                   65.50     2) Molalla                    55   
    3) Sisters                     52.50     4) Newport                    51   
    5) Hidden Valley               49        6) La Grande                  44   
    7) North Valley                38        8) Cottage Grove              28   
    8) Estacada                    28       10) Henley                     27   
   11) Sweet Home                  22       12) Scappoose                  19   
   12) Philomath                   19       14) Yamhill-Carlton            18   
   15) La Salle Prep               16       15) Douglas                    16   
   15) Mazama                      16       18) Klamath Union              13   
   19) Cascade                     12       20) Banks                      10   
   20) Siuslaw                     10       22) Madras                      8   
   23) Phoenix                      6       23) La Pine                     6   
   25) North Marion                 5       25) Brookings-Harbor            5   
   25) Elmira                       5       28) North Bend                  4   
   28) McLoughlin                   4       30) Seaside                     3   
   30) Junction City                3       30) Sutherlin                   3   
   33) Crook County                 1       33) Baker                       1   
 
                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Aloha                       54        2) Oregon City                44   
    3) Sunset                      40        3) Westview                   40   
    5) Newberg                     39        6) Jesuit                     38   
    7) Sheldon                     32        8) South Salem                31.50
    9) Tigard                      30       10) Lincoln                    28   
   11) Lakeridge                   26.50    12) McMinnville                24   
   13) Grant                       22       14) Beaverton                  21   
   15) McNary                      20       16) South Eugene               18   
   17) Lake Oswego                 15       18) Gresham                    14   
   19) South Medford               13       20) Sprague                    12   
   20) Southridge                  12       22) Roseburg                   11   
   22) Forest Grove                11       24) Central Catholic           10   
   25) Canby                        9       25) Century                     9   
   27) West Salem                   8       27) Tualatin                    8   
   29) Barlow                       6       30) Thurston                    4   
   31) Crater                       3       31) Clackamas                   3   
   31) Redmond                      3       34) North Medford               1   
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Summit                      88        2) Marist                     67.50
    3) Wilsonville                 48.33     4) Marshfield                 45   
    5) Bend                        38        5) Eagle Point                38   
    7) Silverton                   33        8) Ashland                    28   
    9) Pendleton                   25       10) St. Helens                 21   
   10) Sandy                       21       12) Hermiston                  20   
   12) Franklin                    20       14) Mountain View              18.83
   15) Sherwood                    16       15) Churchill                  16   
   17) Corvallis                   12       18) Springfield                10   
   19) Liberty                      9       20) South Albany                8   
   20) Dallas                       8       20) Parkrose                    8   
   20) Benson                       8       24) Milwaukie                   7   
   24) Hood River Valley            7       24) Jefferson                   7   
   24) Lebanon                      7       28) The Dalles Wahtonka         6   
   28) Crescent Valley              6       30) Wilson                      5   
   31) Woodburn                     4       32) Willamette                  3   
   33) Madison                      2       34) Putnam                      1   
   35) West Albany                  0.33                                        
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Pine                     48        2) North Valley               46   
    3) Newport                     44        4) Molalla                    37   
    5) Siuslaw                     35        6) Hidden Valley              31   
    7) Seaside                     30        8) North Marion               29   
    8) Ontario                     29       10) Mazama                     28   
   11) La Salle Prep               27       12) Cascade                    26   
   12) McLoughlin                  26       12) North Bend                 26   
   15) Douglas                     19       16) Crook County               15   
   17) Gladstone                   14.50    18) Scappoose                  14   
   19) Phoenix                     13       20) La Grande                  12   
   20) Sweet Home                  12       22) Cottage Grove              11   
   23) Henley                      10       24) Yamhill-Carlton             9   
   25) Brookings-Harbor             8       25) Philomath                   8   
   25) Taft                         8       28) Baker                       7   
   28) Sisters                      7       30) Estacada                    6   
   30) Elmira                       6       32) Junction City               5   
   32) Stayton                      5       34) Klamath Union               4.50
   35) Central                      4       36) Tillamook                   2   
   37) Astoria                      1                                           




Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version