RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 27 2012, 01:20 AM | 694911 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Live Results - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 18, 2012 to May 26, 2012
Monmouth / Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1000m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKay, Luke 12 Paisley 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
2 Staigle, Lucas 12 Joseph 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
3 Matteson, Zack 11 Damascus Christi 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
4 Chapman, Josh 12 Dayville 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
5 Arrington, Adam 11 Paisley 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
6 Dejager, Bradley 11 Willamette Chris 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
7 Thomas, Trevor 10 Wheeler 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
8 Camargo, Tallon 11 Wheeler 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- McNichols, Austin 10 Lowell NH(--) 1  
-- Harvey, Tanner 9 Lowell NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bentz, Paul 12 Regis 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
2 Kolenski, Matt 12 Portland Christi 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
3 Cox, Cody 12 Lost River 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
4 Styring, Collin 10 Riverdale 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
5 Hinshaw, Hayden 10 Reedsport 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
6 Mumey, Ryan 10 Regis 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
7 Timpy, Andrew 9 Irrigon 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
8 Howes, Stephen 10 Elgin 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
8 Drullinger, Logan 11 Crow 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
10 Pipkin, Levi 10 Bonanza 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pelley, Joseph 11 Santiam Christia 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
2 Stipe, Jackson 12 Nyssa 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
3 Chan, Reachana 12 Valley Catholic 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Gretz, Seth 11 Rogue River 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
5 Igelman, Austin 12 St Mary's 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
6 Cisneros, Micah 10 Dayton 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Gahley, Matson 11 Burns 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Neuschwander, Ty 11 Harrisburg 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Cruz, Esteban 10 Dayton 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Boyd, Cameron 12 Catlin Gabel NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mock, Deion 12 La Pine 15-03.00(4.65m) 1 10
2 Dunmore, Oshay 12 Newport 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 8
3 Seay, Dylan 12 La Pine 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 6
4 Hancock, Cullen 11 La Grande 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 5
4 Mathias, Dirks 12 Mazama 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 4
6 Luce, Nicolai 11 Klamath Union 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 1.50
6 Smith, Conner 12 Seaside 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 3
6 Prom, A.J. 12 Gladstone 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 1.50
6 Johnson, John 12 Siuslaw 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
10 Simpson, Lucas 12 McLoughlin 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Trask, Zach 12 Philomath 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
-- Fazio, AJ 12 Scappoose NH(--) 1  
-- Mitchell, Cameron 10 La Salle NH(--) 1  
-- Jung, Erik 12 Douglas NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirk, Preston 11 Silverton 14-09.00(4.50m) 1 10
2 Messerle, Chase 12 Marshfield 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 8
3 Johnson, Joel 10 Bend 14-03.00(4.34m) 1 6
4 Harlow, Paul 11 Marshfield 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 4
4 Fagen, Dallas 11 Bend 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 5
4 Pettus, Nick   Milwaukie 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 3
7 Davis, Chase 12 Silverton 13-09.00(4.19m) 1 2
7 Lott, Thomas 12 Parkrose 13-09.00(4.19m) 1 1
9 Sanford, Austin 12 St Helens 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
9 Crompton, Patrick 9 Hood River Valle 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
11 Stoddard, Camden 10 Bend 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
12 Cardwell, Phillip 11 Franklin 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
12 Lexow, Felipe 11 The Dalles-Wahto 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
12 Daly, Payden 10 Wilson 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Dylan 12 Jesuit 15-03.00(4.65m) 1 10
2 Ericksen, Cameron 12 Tualatin 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 8
3 Youngblood, Jarom 12 Oregon City 14-03.00(4.34m) 1 6
4 Fauss, Daniel 12 South Salem 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 5
4 DeVera, Felix 12 McMinnville 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 4
6 McLean, Connor 10 Clackamas 13-09.00(4.19m) 1 3
6 Garske, Adam 11 Southridge 13-09.00(4.19m) 1 2
8 Johnson, Timothy 10 Canby 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 1
9 Halvorson, Jack 12 Lake Oswego 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
10 Bergold, Jason 11 Roseburg 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
10 Snyder, Nathaniel 12 Grant 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
10 Simpson, Cody 10 Redmond 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
13 Hoak, L.T. 11 North Medford 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
13 Allen, Daniel 11 Gresham 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
-- Derrick, Tanner 10 Barlow NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burgeson, Lindi 11 Damascus Christi 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
2 O'Leary, Tess 11 Paisley 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 DelCurto, Molly 10 Cove 8-09.00(2.67m) 1  
4 Jackson, Bobbie 12 Arlington 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
5 Poggemeyer, Milika 10 Lowell 7-09.00(2.36m) 1  
6 MacInnes, Courtney 11 Wheeler 7-09.00(2.36m) 1  
7 Park, Nicole 12 New Hope Christi 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
8 Chapman, Emily 11 Lowell 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Ruvalcaba, Carolina 10 St Paul 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
9 Stafford, Angela 11 Imbler 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cayetano, Shannelle 12 Portland Christi 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
2 Wright, Lindsey 12 Reedsport 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
3 Robertson, Sierra 11 Portland Christi 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
4 Engwall, Zoe 12 East Linn Christ 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
5 Ingram, Katie 11 Lost River 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
6 Jones, Rachael 12 Elgin 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
7 Halemeier, JJ 12 Santiam 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
8 Carmona, Ana 11 Irrigon 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
9 Mattox, Amber 9 Crow 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fong, Linnea 12 St Mary's 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
2 Graunke, Hannah 11 St Mary's 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Hartley, Allie 11 Nyssa 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
3 DeLong, Kylee 9 Vale 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
5 Harrie, Mia 11 St Mary's 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 Hickenlooper, Hannah 10 Jefferson 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
7 Hawley, Emma 12 Westside Christi 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
8 Standridge, Karissa 10 Salem Academy 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Irvin, Katrina 11 Dayton 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Feldhaus, Rachel 12 Valley Catholic 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
11 Ballard, Simone 10 Corbett 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Streed, McKenna 9 Gladstone 11-03.00(3.43m) 1 8
1 Small, Sara 12 Sisters 11-03.00(3.43m) 1 10
3 Jellison, Alex 11 Douglas 10-09.00(3.28m) 1 6
4 Sanders, Makayla 12 North Valley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
5 Jensen, Anna 12 Douglas 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
5 Kintz, Brita 12 Gladstone 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
7 Piva, Paris 12 Elmira 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
7 Jackman, Rowan 11 Henley 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
7 Dean, Marisa 12 Newport 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1.50
7 Defilippis, Kelsea 11 Newport 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1.50
11 Streifel, Rachel 11 Baker 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 Ritcheson, Tara 11 Yamhill-Carlton 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
13 Michael, Danielle 9 Crook County 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
13 DiPietro, Carly 11 Scappoose 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Oliv 12 Hood River Valle 12-01.00(3.68m) 1 10
2 Sidor, Annie 11 Summit 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 8
3 Wright, Tesla 11 Bend 11-03.00(3.43m) 1 6
4 Tollerud, Samantha 10 Churchill 10-09.00(3.28m) 1 5
5 Wilson, Rachel 12 Liberty 10-03.00(3.12m) 1 4
6 Mihulka, Sarah 11 Springfield 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 3
6 Peterson, Zoe 10 Hood River Valle 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
8 Garlinghouse, Lindsey 10 Silverton 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1
9 Frazier, Mikenzee 11 Lebanon 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
9 Ford, Sadie 11 Cleveland 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
9 Lawson, Samantha 12 Liberty 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
-- Hanlon, Jessie 12 Franklin NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doyle, Jill 12 Jesuit 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 10
2 Hazel, Rebecca 12 Century 10-09.00(3.28m) 1 6
2 Gehring, Marissa 12 Oregon City 10-09.00(3.28m) 1 5
2 King, Elizabeth 12 St Mary's Academ 10-09.00(3.28m) 1 8
5 Merrill, Miro 12 Grant 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 4
5 Martens, Alexys 12 Beaverton 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2
5 Taylor, Laura 10 Tualatin 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3
8 Rowland, Marialice 11 South Eugene 10-03.00(3.12m) 1 1
9 Quinn, Julianne 10 South Eugene 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Pitalo, Whitney 12 South Salem 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
11 Moellmer, Erika 10 Hillsboro 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
12 Shaw, Rachel 11 Jesuit 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Steverson-Pugh, Analese 11 Central Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Burnham, Anne 12 South Salem NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's 72 2) Catlin Gabel 68 3) Santiam Christian 46 4) Valley Catholic 39 5) Westside Christian 38 6) Creswell 35 7) Willamina 29 8) Burns 28 9) Cascade Christian 26 10) Glide 24 10) Riverside 24 10) Bandon 24 13) Nyssa 22.50 14) Vale 21.50 15) Dayton 17 16) Warrenton 16 16) Jefferson 16 18) Salem Academy 14 19) Lakeview 12 20) Blanchet Catholic 11 20) Oregon Episcopal 11 22) Grant Union 10 22) Chemawa 10 24) Horizon Christian (Tualat 8 24) Corbett 8 26) Rogue River 7 27) Clatskanie 6 28) Toledo 5 28) Umatilla 5 30) Harrisburg 4 31) Myrtle Point 3 32) Sheridan 2 33) Gervais 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Portland Christian 80 2) Reedsport 67 3) Kennedy 60 4) Union 53 5) East Linn Christian Acade 48.50 6) Scio 43 7) Neah-Kah-Nie 39 8) Lost River 36 9) Crow 24 10) Oakridge 23 11) Vernonia 19.50 12) Regis 19 13) Culver 18 14) Yoncalla 14 15) Gold Beach 13 16) Oakland 12 17) Weston-McEwen 11 18) Riverdale 10 19) Days Creek 9 20) Bonanza 8 20) Faith Bible 8 20) Enterprise 8 23) Elgin 7 23) Monroe 7 23) Nestucca 7 26) Heppner 4 26) Stanfield Secondary Sch 4 26) Irrigon 4 29) Pilot Rock 2 29) Santiam 2 31) Glendale 1 31) Riddle 1 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Condon/Wheeler 75.50 2) Damascus Christian 67 3) Paisley 62 4) Triad 53 5) Portland Lutheran 46 6) Southwest Christian 41 7) Triangle Lake 27 7) Imbler 27 9) St. Paul 24 10) Cove 22 11) Mitchell 20 12) Alsea 16 13) Hosanna Christian 13 14) Gilchrist 12 15) Eddyville Charter 11 15) Dufur 11 17) Prairie City 10.50 18) Perrydale 10 19) McKenzie 9 19) Sherman 9 21) Willamette Christian 8 21) Coumbia Christian 8 23) Powder Valley 7.50 24) Adrian 7 24) New Hope Christian 7 26) Lowell 6 26) Life Christian 6 26) Monument 6 29) Mohawk 5 29) Arlington 5 29) Pacific 5 32) Harper 4 32) Camas Valley 4 32) Prospect Charter 4 35) Crane 3 35) Elkton 3 35) Spray 3 38) South Wasco County 2 38) Joseph 2 40) Siletz Valley 1.50 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Nyssa 73 2) Dayton 63 3) Westside Christian 48 4) Pleasant Hill 41 4) Valley Catholic 41 6) Warrenton 34 7) St. Mary's 29 8) Rainier 28 9) Lakeview 27 10) Amity 26 11) Bandon 23 12) Horizon Christian (Tualat 21 13) Oregon Episcopal 20 14) Clatskanie 17 14) Grant Union 17 16) Harrisburg 15 17) Rogue River 14 17) Catlin Gabel 14 17) Cascade Christian 14 20) Creswell 11 21) Corbett 10 21) Santiam Christian 10 23) Chemawa 9 24) Burns 8 24) Toledo 8 26) Jefferson 7 26) Waldport 7 28) Coquille 6 29) Riverside 5 29) Gervais 5 31) Myrtle Point 4 32) Vale 3 33) Illinois Valley 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Central Linn 99.50 2) Enterprise 82.50 3) Portland Christian 67 4) Regis 48 5) Vernonia 45 6) Lost River 34 7) Scio 32 8) Irrigon 29 9) Yoncalla 26 9) Reedsport 26 11) Nestucca 24 12) Culver 22 13) East Linn Christian Acade 18 14) Faith Bible 16 15) Neah-Kah-Nie 15 15) Heppner 15 17) Glendale 13 18) Crow 10.50 19) Monroe 10 20) Union 7 20) Riverdale 7 20) Oakridge 7 23) Oakland 4 24) Kennedy 3 25) Canyonville Christian Acad 1 25) Weston-McEwen 1 27) Elgin 0.50 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus Christian 63 2) Pacific 44 3) Prairie City 41 4) Southwest Christian 39 5) Camas Valley 36 6) C.S. Lewis Academy 34 7) Joseph 33 8) Triad 30 9) Cove 28 10) Paisley 26 11) Willamette Christian 24 12) Dayville 23 12) Sherman 23 14) Jordan Valley 22 14) Lowell 22 16) Dufur 21 17) South Wasco County 17 18) Triangle Lake 16.50 19) Spray 15 20) Portland Lutheran 14 20) Condon/Wheeler 14 22) McKenzie 12 23) Gilchrist 9 23) New Hope Christian 9 25) Powers 8 26) Eddyville Charter 6.50 27) Powder Valley 6 28) Mohawk 5 28) Horizon Chr (HR) 5 30) Life Christian 4 31) North Clackamas Christian 3 31) Ione 3 33) Adrian 2 34) Mitchell 1 34) Crane 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's Academy 50 2) South Eugene 47 3) Gresham 45 3) McMinnville 45 5) Lakeridge 39 6) Jesuit 33 7) Tualatin 31 7) Hillsboro 31 9) Sheldon 30 10) Glencoe 29 11) Century 27 11) Barlow 27 13) Grant 24 14) Westview 23 15) Lincoln 21 15) Sunset 21 17) North Salem 14 17) Lake Oswego 14 17) Beaverton 14 20) Oregon City 13 21) Centennial 10 21) Grants Pass 10 23) Canby 8 23) West Linn 8 25) Redmond 7 25) Roseburg 7 27) North Medford 5 27) Tigard 5 27) Southridge 5 30) South Salem 4 31) Thurston 3 31) Crater 3 33) West Salem 2 33) McKay 2 33) Sprague 2 36) McNary 1 36) South Medford 1 36) Aloha 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 106 2) Sandy 74 3) Corvallis 46 4) Mountain View 45 4) Hermiston 45 4) Hood River Valley 45 7) Marshfield 40 8) Wilsonville 29 9) Dallas 26 9) Silverton 26 11) Crescent Valley 24 12) Churchill 22 13) Lebanon 20 14) Milwaukie 18 15) Cleveland 15 16) Liberty 14 17) West Albany 10 18) Bend 9 18) South Albany 9 18) Springfield 9 21) Pendleton 8 22) Willamette 6 22) Putnam 6 24) Eagle Point 3 24) Marist 3 26) Benson 2 26) Franklin 2 28) North Eugene 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gladstone 65.50 2) Molalla 55 3) Sisters 52.50 4) Newport 51 5) Hidden Valley 49 6) La Grande 44 7) North Valley 38 8) Cottage Grove 28 8) Estacada 28 10) Henley 27 11) Sweet Home 22 12) Scappoose 19 12) Philomath 19 14) Yamhill-Carlton 18 15) La Salle Prep 16 15) Douglas 16 15) Mazama 16 18) Klamath Union 13 19) Cascade 12 20) Banks 10 20) Siuslaw 10 22) Madras 8 23) Phoenix 6 23) La Pine 6 25) North Marion 5 25) Brookings-Harbor 5 25) Elmira 5 28) North Bend 4 28) McLoughlin 4 30) Seaside 3 30) Junction City 3 30) Sutherlin 3 33) Crook County 1 33) Baker 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Aloha 54 2) Oregon City 44 3) Sunset 40 3) Westview 40 5) Newberg 39 6) Jesuit 38 7) Sheldon 32 8) South Salem 31.50 9) Tigard 30 10) Lincoln 28 11) Lakeridge 26.50 12) McMinnville 24 13) Grant 22 14) Beaverton 21 15) McNary 20 16) South Eugene 18 17) Lake Oswego 15 18) Gresham 14 19) South Medford 13 20) Sprague 12 20) Southridge 12 22) Roseburg 11 22) Forest Grove 11 24) Central Catholic 10 25) Canby 9 25) Century 9 27) West Salem 8 27) Tualatin 8 29) Barlow 6 30) Thurston 4 31) Crater 3 31) Clackamas 3 31) Redmond 3 34) North Medford 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 88 2) Marist 67.50 3) Wilsonville 48.33 4) Marshfield 45 5) Bend 38 5) Eagle Point 38 7) Silverton 33 8) Ashland 28 9) Pendleton 25 10) St. Helens 21 10) Sandy 21 12) Hermiston 20 12) Franklin 20 14) Mountain View 18.83 15) Sherwood 16 15) Churchill 16 17) Corvallis 12 18) Springfield 10 19) Liberty 9 20) South Albany 8 20) Dallas 8 20) Parkrose 8 20) Benson 8 24) Milwaukie 7 24) Hood River Valley 7 24) Jefferson 7 24) Lebanon 7 28) The Dalles Wahtonka 6 28) Crescent Valley 6 30) Wilson 5 31) Woodburn 4 32) Willamette 3 33) Madison 2 34) Putnam 1 35) West Albany 0.33 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) La Pine 48 2) North Valley 46 3) Newport 44 4) Molalla 37 5) Siuslaw 35 6) Hidden Valley 31 7) Seaside 30 8) North Marion 29 8) Ontario 29 10) Mazama 28 11) La Salle Prep 27 12) Cascade 26 12) McLoughlin 26 12) North Bend 26 15) Douglas 19 16) Crook County 15 17) Gladstone 14.50 18) Scappoose 14 19) Phoenix 13 20) La Grande 12 20) Sweet Home 12 22) Cottage Grove 11 23) Henley 10 24) Yamhill-Carlton 9 25) Brookings-Harbor 8 25) Philomath 8 25) Taft 8 28) Baker 7 28) Sisters 7 30) Estacada 6 30) Elmira 6 32) Junction City 5 32) Stayton 5 34) Klamath Union 4.50 35) Central 4 36) Tillamook 2 37) Astoria 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's 72 2) Catlin Gabel 68 3) Santiam Christian 46 4) Valley Catholic 39 5) Westside Christian 38 6) Creswell 35 7) Willamina 29 8) Burns 28 9) Cascade Christian 26 10) Glide 24 10) Riverside 24 10) Bandon 24 13) Nyssa 22.50 14) Vale 21.50 15) Dayton 17 16) Warrenton 16 16) Jefferson 16 18) Salem Academy 14 19) Lakeview 12 20) Blanchet Catholic 11 20) Oregon Episcopal 11 22) Grant Union 10 22) Chemawa 10 24) Horizon Christian (Tualat 8 24) Corbett 8 26) Rogue River 7 27) Clatskanie 6 28) Toledo 5 28) Umatilla 5 30) Harrisburg 4 31) Myrtle Point 3 32) Sheridan 2 33) Gervais 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Portland Christian 80 2) Reedsport 67 3) Kennedy 60 4) Union 53 5) East Linn Christian Acade 48.50 6) Scio 43 7) Neah-Kah-Nie 39 8) Lost River 36 9) Crow 24 10) Oakridge 23 11) Vernonia 19.50 12) Regis 19 13) Culver 18 14) Yoncalla 14 15) Gold Beach 13 16) Oakland 12 17) Weston-McEwen 11 18) Riverdale 10 19) Days Creek 9 20) Bonanza 8 20) Faith Bible 8 20) Enterprise 8 23) Elgin 7 23) Monroe 7 23) Nestucca 7 26) Heppner 4 26) Stanfield Secondary Sch 4 26) Irrigon 4 29) Pilot Rock 2 29) Santiam 2 31) Glendale 1 31) Riddle 1 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Condon/Wheeler 75.50 2) Damascus Christian 67 3) Paisley 62 4) Triad 53 5) Portland Lutheran 46 6) Southwest Christian 41 7) Triangle Lake 27 7) Imbler 27 9) St. Paul 24 10) Cove 22 11) Mitchell 20 12) Alsea 16 13) Hosanna Christian 13 14) Gilchrist 12 15) Eddyville Charter 11 15) Dufur 11 17) Prairie City 10.50 18) Perrydale 10 19) McKenzie 9 19) Sherman 9 21) Willamette Christian 8 21) Coumbia Christian 8 23) Powder Valley 7.50 24) Adrian 7 24) New Hope Christian 7 26) Lowell 6 26) Life Christian 6 26) Monument 6 29) Mohawk 5 29) Arlington 5 29) Pacific 5 32) Harper 4 32) Camas Valley 4 32) Prospect Charter 4 35) Crane 3 35) Elkton 3 35) Spray 3 38) South Wasco County 2 38) Joseph 2 40) Siletz Valley 1.50 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Nyssa 73 2) Dayton 63 3) Westside Christian 48 4) Pleasant Hill 41 4) Valley Catholic 41 6) Warrenton 34 7) St. Mary's 29 8) Rainier 28 9) Lakeview 27 10) Amity 26 11) Bandon 23 12) Horizon Christian (Tualat 21 13) Oregon Episcopal 20 14) Clatskanie 17 14) Grant Union 17 16) Harrisburg 15 17) Rogue River 14 17) Catlin Gabel 14 17) Cascade Christian 14 20) Creswell 11 21) Corbett 10 21) Santiam Christian 10 23) Chemawa 9 24) Burns 8 24) Toledo 8 26) Jefferson 7 26) Waldport 7 28) Coquille 6 29) Riverside 5 29) Gervais 5 31) Myrtle Point 4 32) Vale 3 33) Illinois Valley 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Central Linn 99.50 2) Enterprise 82.50 3) Portland Christian 67 4) Regis 48 5) Vernonia 45 6) Lost River 34 7) Scio 32 8) Irrigon 29 9) Yoncalla 26 9) Reedsport 26 11) Nestucca 24 12) Culver 22 13) East Linn Christian Acade 18 14) Faith Bible 16 15) Neah-Kah-Nie 15 15) Heppner 15 17) Glendale 13 18) Crow 10.50 19) Monroe 10 20) Union 7 20) Riverdale 7 20) Oakridge 7 23) Oakland 4 24) Kennedy 3 25) Canyonville Christian Acad 1 25) Weston-McEwen 1 27) Elgin 0.50 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus Christian 63 2) Pacific 44 3) Prairie City 41 4) Southwest Christian 39 5) Camas Valley 36 6) C.S. Lewis Academy 34 7) Joseph 33 8) Triad 30 9) Cove 28 10) Paisley 26 11) Willamette Christian 24 12) Dayville 23 12) Sherman 23 14) Jordan Valley 22 14) Lowell 22 16) Dufur 21 17) South Wasco County 17 18) Triangle Lake 16.50 19) Spray 15 20) Portland Lutheran 14 20) Condon/Wheeler 14 22) McKenzie 12 23) Gilchrist 9 23) New Hope Christian 9 25) Powers 8 26) Eddyville Charter 6.50 27) Powder Valley 6 28) Mohawk 5 28) Horizon Chr (HR) 5 30) Life Christian 4 31) North Clackamas Christian 3 31) Ione 3 33) Adrian 2 34) Mitchell 1 34) Crane 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's Academy 50 2) South Eugene 47 3) Gresham 45 3) McMinnville 45 5) Lakeridge 39 6) Jesuit 33 7) Tualatin 31 7) Hillsboro 31 9) Sheldon 30 10) Glencoe 29 11) Century 27 11) Barlow 27 13) Grant 24 14) Westview 23 15) Lincoln 21 15) Sunset 21 17) North Salem 14 17) Lake Oswego 14 17) Beaverton 14 20) Oregon City 13 21) Centennial 10 21) Grants Pass 10 23) Canby 8 23) West Linn 8 25) Redmond 7 25) Roseburg 7 27) North Medford 5 27) Tigard 5 27) Southridge 5 30) South Salem 4 31) Thurston 3 31) Crater 3 33) West Salem 2 33) McKay 2 33) Sprague 2 36) McNary 1 36) South Medford 1 36) Aloha 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 106 2) Sandy 74 3) Corvallis 46 4) Mountain View 45 4) Hermiston 45 4) Hood River Valley 45 7) Marshfield 40 8) Wilsonville 29 9) Dallas 26 9) Silverton 26 11) Crescent Valley 24 12) Churchill 22 13) Lebanon 20 14) Milwaukie 18 15) Cleveland 15 16) Liberty 14 17) West Albany 10 18) Bend 9 18) South Albany 9 18) Springfield 9 21) Pendleton 8 22) Willamette 6 22) Putnam 6 24) Eagle Point 3 24) Marist 3 26) Benson 2 26) Franklin 2 28) North Eugene 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gladstone 65.50 2) Molalla 55 3) Sisters 52.50 4) Newport 51 5) Hidden Valley 49 6) La Grande 44 7) North Valley 38 8) Cottage Grove 28 8) Estacada 28 10) Henley 27 11) Sweet Home 22 12) Scappoose 19 12) Philomath 19 14) Yamhill-Carlton 18 15) La Salle Prep 16 15) Douglas 16 15) Mazama 16 18) Klamath Union 13 19) Cascade 12 20) Banks 10 20) Siuslaw 10 22) Madras 8 23) Phoenix 6 23) La Pine 6 25) North Marion 5 25) Brookings-Harbor 5 25) Elmira 5 28) North Bend 4 28) McLoughlin 4 30) Seaside 3 30) Junction City 3 30) Sutherlin 3 33) Crook County 1 33) Baker 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Aloha 54 2) Oregon City 44 3) Sunset 40 3) Westview 40 5) Newberg 39 6) Jesuit 38 7) Sheldon 32 8) South Salem 31.50 9) Tigard 30 10) Lincoln 28 11) Lakeridge 26.50 12) McMinnville 24 13) Grant 22 14) Beaverton 21 15) McNary 20 16) South Eugene 18 17) Lake Oswego 15 18) Gresham 14 19) South Medford 13 20) Sprague 12 20) Southridge 12 22) Roseburg 11 22) Forest Grove 11 24) Central Catholic 10 25) Canby 9 25) Century 9 27) West Salem 8 27) Tualatin 8 29) Barlow 6 30) Thurston 4 31) Crater 3 31) Clackamas 3 31) Redmond 3 34) North Medford 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 88 2) Marist 67.50 3) Wilsonville 48.33 4) Marshfield 45 5) Bend 38 5) Eagle Point 38 7) Silverton 33 8) Ashland 28 9) Pendleton 25 10) St. Helens 21 10) Sandy 21 12) Hermiston 20 12) Franklin 20 14) Mountain View 18.83 15) Sherwood 16 15) Churchill 16 17) Corvallis 12 18) Springfield 10 19) Liberty 9 20) South Albany 8 20) Dallas 8 20) Parkrose 8 20) Benson 8 24) Milwaukie 7 24) Hood River Valley 7 24) Jefferson 7 24) Lebanon 7 28) The Dalles Wahtonka 6 28) Crescent Valley 6 30) Wilson 5 31) Woodburn 4 32) Willamette 3 33) Madison 2 34) Putnam 1 35) West Albany 0.33 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) La Pine 48 2) North Valley 46 3) Newport 44 4) Molalla 37 5) Siuslaw 35 6) Hidden Valley 31 7) Seaside 30 8) North Marion 29 8) Ontario 29 10) Mazama 28 11) La Salle Prep 27 12) Cascade 26 12) McLoughlin 26 12) North Bend 26 15) Douglas 19 16) Crook County 15 17) Gladstone 14.50 18) Scappoose 14 19) Phoenix 13 20) La Grande 12 20) Sweet Home 12 22) Cottage Grove 11 23) Henley 10 24) Yamhill-Carlton 9 25) Brookings-Harbor 8 25) Philomath 8 25) Taft 8 28) Baker 7 28) Sisters 7 30) Estacada 6 30) Elmira 6 32) Junction City 5 32) Stayton 5 34) Klamath Union 4.50 35) Central 4 36) Tillamook 2 37) Astoria 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's 72 2) Catlin Gabel 68 3) Santiam Christian 46 4) Valley Catholic 39 5) Westside Christian 38 6) Creswell 35 7) Willamina 29 8) Burns 28 9) Cascade Christian 26 10) Glide 24 10) Riverside 24 10) Bandon 24 13) Nyssa 22.50 14) Vale 21.50 15) Dayton 17 16) Warrenton 16 16) Jefferson 16 18) Salem Academy 14 19) Lakeview 12 20) Blanchet Catholic 11 20) Oregon Episcopal 11 22) Grant Union 10 22) Chemawa 10 24) Horizon Christian (Tualat 8 24) Corbett 8 26) Rogue River 7 27) Clatskanie 6 28) Toledo 5 28) Umatilla 5 30) Harrisburg 4 31) Myrtle Point 3 32) Sheridan 2 33) Gervais 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Portland Christian 80 2) Reedsport 67 3) Kennedy 60 4) Union 53 5) East Linn Christian Acade 48.50 6) Scio 43 7) Neah-Kah-Nie 39 8) Lost River 36 9) Crow 24 10) Oakridge 23 11) Vernonia 19.50 12) Regis 19 13) Culver 18 14) Yoncalla 14 15) Gold Beach 13 16) Oakland 12 17) Weston-McEwen 11 18) Riverdale 10 19) Days Creek 9 20) Bonanza 8 20) Faith Bible 8 20) Enterprise 8 23) Elgin 7 23) Monroe 7 23) Nestucca 7 26) Heppner 4 26) Stanfield Secondary Sch 4 26) Irrigon 4 29) Pilot Rock 2 29) Santiam 2 31) Glendale 1 31) Riddle 1 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Condon/Wheeler 75.50 2) Damascus Christian 67 3) Paisley 62 4) Triad 53 5) Portland Lutheran 46 6) Southwest Christian 41 7) Triangle Lake 27 7) Imbler 27 9) St. Paul 24 10) Cove 22 11) Mitchell 20 12) Alsea 16 13) Hosanna Christian 13 14) Gilchrist 12 15) Eddyville Charter 11 15) Dufur 11 17) Prairie City 10.50 18) Perrydale 10 19) McKenzie 9 19) Sherman 9 21) Willamette Christian 8 21) Coumbia Christian 8 23) Powder Valley 7.50 24) Adrian 7 24) New Hope Christian 7 26) Lowell 6 26) Life Christian 6 26) Monument 6 29) Mohawk 5 29) Arlington 5 29) Pacific 5 32) Harper 4 32) Camas Valley 4 32) Prospect Charter 4 35) Crane 3 35) Elkton 3 35) Spray 3 38) South Wasco County 2 38) Joseph 2 40) Siletz Valley 1.50 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Nyssa 73 2) Dayton 63 3) Westside Christian 48 4) Pleasant Hill 41 4) Valley Catholic 41 6) Warrenton 34 7) St. Mary's 29 8) Rainier 28 9) Lakeview 27 10) Amity 26 11) Bandon 23 12) Horizon Christian (Tualat 21 13) Oregon Episcopal 20 14) Clatskanie 17 14) Grant Union 17 16) Harrisburg 15 17) Rogue River 14 17) Catlin Gabel 14 17) Cascade Christian 14 20) Creswell 11 21) Corbett 10 21) Santiam Christian 10 23) Chemawa 9 24) Burns 8 24) Toledo 8 26) Jefferson 7 26) Waldport 7 28) Coquille 6 29) Riverside 5 29) Gervais 5 31) Myrtle Point 4 32) Vale 3 33) Illinois Valley 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Central Linn 99.50 2) Enterprise 82.50 3) Portland Christian 67 4) Regis 48 5) Vernonia 45 6) Lost River 34 7) Scio 32 8) Irrigon 29 9) Yoncalla 26 9) Reedsport 26 11) Nestucca 24 12) Culver 22 13) East Linn Christian Acade 18 14) Faith Bible 16 15) Neah-Kah-Nie 15 15) Heppner 15 17) Glendale 13 18) Crow 10.50 19) Monroe 10 20) Union 7 20) Riverdale 7 20) Oakridge 7 23) Oakland 4 24) Kennedy 3 25) Canyonville Christian Acad 1 25) Weston-McEwen 1 27) Elgin 0.50 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus Christian 63 2) Pacific 44 3) Prairie City 41 4) Southwest Christian 39 5) Camas Valley 36 6) C.S. Lewis Academy 34 7) Joseph 33 8) Triad 30 9) Cove 28 10) Paisley 26 11) Willamette Christian 24 12) Dayville 23 12) Sherman 23 14) Jordan Valley 22 14) Lowell 22 16) Dufur 21 17) South Wasco County 17 18) Triangle Lake 16.50 19) Spray 15 20) Portland Lutheran 14 20) Condon/Wheeler 14 22) McKenzie 12 23) Gilchrist 9 23) New Hope Christian 9 25) Powers 8 26) Eddyville Charter 6.50 27) Powder Valley 6 28) Mohawk 5 28) Horizon Chr (HR) 5 30) Life Christian 4 31) North Clackamas Christian 3 31) Ione 3 33) Adrian 2 34) Mitchell 1 34) Crane 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's Academy 50 2) South Eugene 47 3) Gresham 45 3) McMinnville 45 5) Lakeridge 39 6) Jesuit 33 7) Tualatin 31 7) Hillsboro 31 9) Sheldon 30 10) Glencoe 29 11) Century 27 11) Barlow 27 13) Grant 24 14) Westview 23 15) Lincoln 21 15) Sunset 21 17) North Salem 14 17) Lake Oswego 14 17) Beaverton 14 20) Oregon City 13 21) Centennial 10 21) Grants Pass 10 23) Canby 8 23) West Linn 8 25) Redmond 7 25) Roseburg 7 27) North Medford 5 27) Tigard 5 27) Southridge 5 30) South Salem 4 31) Thurston 3 31) Crater 3 33) West Salem 2 33) McKay 2 33) Sprague 2 36) McNary 1 36) South Medford 1 36) Aloha 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 106 2) Sandy 74 3) Corvallis 46 4) Mountain View 45 4) Hermiston 45 4) Hood River Valley 45 7) Marshfield 40 8) Wilsonville 29 9) Dallas 26 9) Silverton 26 11) Crescent Valley 24 12) Churchill 22 13) Lebanon 20 14) Milwaukie 18 15) Cleveland 15 16) Liberty 14 17) West Albany 10 18) Bend 9 18) South Albany 9 18) Springfield 9 21) Pendleton 8 22) Willamette 6 22) Putnam 6 24) Eagle Point 3 24) Marist 3 26) Benson 2 26) Franklin 2 28) North Eugene 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gladstone 65.50 2) Molalla 55 3) Sisters 52.50 4) Newport 51 5) Hidden Valley 49 6) La Grande 44 7) North Valley 38 8) Cottage Grove 28 8) Estacada 28 10) Henley 27 11) Sweet Home 22 12) Scappoose 19 12) Philomath 19 14) Yamhill-Carlton 18 15) La Salle Prep 16 15) Douglas 16 15) Mazama 16 18) Klamath Union 13 19) Cascade 12 20) Banks 10 20) Siuslaw 10 22) Madras 8 23) Phoenix 6 23) La Pine 6 25) North Marion 5 25) Brookings-Harbor 5 25) Elmira 5 28) North Bend 4 28) McLoughlin 4 30) Seaside 3 30) Junction City 3 30) Sutherlin 3 33) Crook County 1 33) Baker 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Aloha 54 2) Oregon City 44 3) Sunset 40 3) Westview 40 5) Newberg 39 6) Jesuit 38 7) Sheldon 32 8) South Salem 31.50 9) Tigard 30 10) Lincoln 28 11) Lakeridge 26.50 12) McMinnville 24 13) Grant 22 14) Beaverton 21 15) McNary 20 16) South Eugene 18 17) Lake Oswego 15 18) Gresham 14 19) South Medford 13 20) Sprague 12 20) Southridge 12 22) Roseburg 11 22) Forest Grove 11 24) Central Catholic 10 25) Canby 9 25) Century 9 27) West Salem 8 27) Tualatin 8 29) Barlow 6 30) Thurston 4 31) Crater 3 31) Clackamas 3 31) Redmond 3 34) North Medford 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 88 2) Marist 67.50 3) Wilsonville 48.33 4) Marshfield 45 5) Bend 38 5) Eagle Point 38 7) Silverton 33 8) Ashland 28 9) Pendleton 25 10) St. Helens 21 10) Sandy 21 12) Hermiston 20 12) Franklin 20 14) Mountain View 18.83 15) Sherwood 16 15) Churchill 16 17) Corvallis 12 18) Springfield 10 19) Liberty 9 20) South Albany 8 20) Dallas 8 20) Parkrose 8 20) Benson 8 24) Milwaukie 7 24) Hood River Valley 7 24) Jefferson 7 24) Lebanon 7 28) The Dalles Wahtonka 6 28) Crescent Valley 6 30) Wilson 5 31) Woodburn 4 32) Willamette 3 33) Madison 2 34) Putnam 1 35) West Albany 0.33 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) La Pine 48 2) North Valley 46 3) Newport 44 4) Molalla 37 5) Siuslaw 35 6) Hidden Valley 31 7) Seaside 30 8) North Marion 29 8) Ontario 29 10) Mazama 28 11) La Salle Prep 27 12) Cascade 26 12) McLoughlin 26 12) North Bend 26 15) Douglas 19 16) Crook County 15 17) Gladstone 14.50 18) Scappoose 14 19) Phoenix 13 20) La Grande 12 20) Sweet Home 12 22) Cottage Grove 11 23) Henley 10 24) Yamhill-Carlton 9 25) Brookings-Harbor 8 25) Philomath 8 25) Taft 8 28) Baker 7 28) Sisters 7 30) Estacada 6 30) Elmira 6 32) Junction City 5 32) Stayton 5 34) Klamath Union 4.50 35) Central 4 36) Tillamook 2 37) Astoria 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version