RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 27 2012, 01:20 AM | 712367 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Live Results - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 18, 2012 to May 26, 2012
Monmouth / Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1000m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Nick 11 Southwest Christ 1:57.83 1  
2 Lane, Trevor 10 Southwest Christ 1:59.96 1  
3 Coe, Caleb 12 Damascus Christi 2:00.02 1  
4 Haskell, Andrew 11 Willamette Chris 2:02.01 1  
5 Finley, Manuel 12 Pacific 2:02.94 1  
6 Gray, Carl 12 Cove 2:03.02 1  
7 Heersping, Bob 12 Prairie City 2:06.21 1  
8 Engelke, Flo 11 Mitchell 2:07.36 1  
9 Johnson, David 11 New Hope Christi 2:07.78 1  
10 Nichols, Jaren 12 Lowell 2:08.19 1  
11 Case, Peter 11 Griswold 2:13.06 1  
12 Miller, Fulton 11 Eddyville Chart. 2:18.84 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fleck, Nathan 11 Vernonia 1:59.01 1  
2 Holmberg, AJ 10 Scio 1:59.17 1  
3 Wheeler, DJ 12 Monroe 2:00.07 1  
4 Porter, Scott 12 Neah-Kah-Nie 2:00.43 1  
5 Burns, Austin 11 Enterprise 2:00.91 1  
6 Belanger, Kyle 11 Culver 2:00.91 1  
7 Landeros, Anthony 9 Irrigon 2:05.56 1  
8 Cox, Cody 12 Lost River 2:07.90 1  
9 Zetzsche, Hannes 12 Reedsport 2:10.56 1  
10 Tarbell, Levi 10 Bonanza 2:10.58 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Kirk 11 Westside Christi 2:00.21 1  
2 Jensen, Quentin 10 Nyssa 2:00.22 1  
3 Joyce, Parris 12 Catlin Gabel 2:00.71 1  
4 Banks, Preston 11 Harrisburg 2:01.37 1  
5 Ferguson, Jonathan 12 Pleasant Hill 2:02.13 1  
6 Maag, Ryan 12 Nyssa 2:02.86 1  
7 Blanco, Mat 12 Rogue River 2:03.95 1  
8 Wildhaber, Luke 11 Dayton 2:04.57 1  
9 Alfieri, Anthony 12 Valley Catholic 2:05.97 1  
-- Eustace, Hudson 12 Cascade Christia DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schaffner, Hayden 11 Siuslaw 1:55.29 1 10
2 Hamilton, Max 12 Phoenix 1:56.33 1 8
3 Tillery, Hunter 11 Hidden Valley 1:57.88 1 6
4 Curtis, Easton 12 Sisters 1:57.93 1 5
5 Capri, Michael 10 Newport 1:58.52 1 4
6 Place, Austin 12 Cottage Grove 1:58.52 1 3
7 Larson, Neal 12 Siuslaw 1:58.91 1 2
8 MacMurray, Chris 12 Estacada 1:59.49 1 1
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Schaffner, Hayden 11 Siuslaw 1:58.46 2  
2 Tillery, Hunter 11 Hidden Valley 1:58.75 2  
3 Place, Austin 12 Cottage Grove 1:59.03 2  
4 Curtis, Easton 12 Sisters 1:59.05 2  
5 MacMurray, Chris 12 Estacada 1:59.46 2  
1 Hamilton, Max 12 Phoenix 2:00.14 1  
2 Larson, Neal 12 Siuslaw 2:00.27 1  
3 Capri, Michael 10 Newport 2:00.28 1  
4 Tracy, Ben 10 Yamhill-Carlton 2:00.40 1  
5 Soberanis, Alex 11 La Salle 2:00.44 1  
6 Hortert, Mychal 10 Scappoose 2:00.54 1  
6 Zaragosa, Christian 12 McLoughlin 2:04.17 2  
7 Rivera, Luis 10 Crook County 2:05.12 1  
7 Soto, Zach 12 Cascade 2:05.12 2  
 
Mens 800m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Sam 12 Ashland 1:56.27 1 10
2 Bates, Collin 12 Sandy 1:57.13 1 8
3 McNeil, Grant 12 Wilsonville 1:57.44 1 6
4 Jackson, Benjamin 12 Ashland 1:58.25 1 5
5 Packham, Jackson 11 Franklin 1:58.34 1 4
6 Boggess, Michael 12 Crescent Valley 1:58.71 1 3
7 Velasco, Javier 12 Hermiston 1:58.73 1 2
8 Marroquin, Sergio 12 Marshfield 1:58.79 1 1
9 Sekermestrovich, Nolan 12 Corvallis 1:59.97 1  
10 Stone, Daniel 12 Cleveland 2:00.52 1  
11 Sanders, Nathan 11 Hermiston 2:02.73 1  
12 Schrum, Michael 12 Springfield 2:03.47 1  
 
Mens 800m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Alec 11 Westview 1:55.39 1 10
2 Clausen, Sean 12 Westview 1:55.96 1 8
3 McHugh, Dylan 12 McNary 1:56.39 1 6
4 Russell, Spencer 12 Lakeridge 1:57.00 1 5
5 Ansberry, Colton 11 Lakeridge 1:57.77 1 4
6 Jantzer, Travis 12 South Medford 1:58.96 1 3
7 Darland, Jackson 11 Sheldon 1:59.21 1 2
8 Lizier-Zmudzinsk, Geremi 10 Forest Grove 2:04.58 1 1
 
Mens 800m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Clausen, Sean 12 Westview 1:57.62 2  
2 Jantzer, Travis 12 South Medford 1:57.77 2  
3 Russell, Spencer 12 Lakeridge 1:57.77 2  
1 Smith, Alec 11 Westview 1:57.78 1  
4 Ansberry, Colton 11 Lakeridge 1:57.88 2  
5 McHugh, Dylan 12 McNary 1:57.91 2  
2 Darland, Jackson 11 Sheldon 1:58.02 1  
3 Lizier-Zmudzinsk, Gere 10 Forest Grove 1:58.27 1  
4 Hanlon-Austin, Julian 11 Grant 1:58.56 1  
5 England, Ryan 11 Glencoe 1:58.70 1  
6 Burns, Auston 11 Barlow 1:58.80 2  
6 Spencer, Blake 11 North Medford 1:58.85 1  
7 Tooley, Jean Baptiste 9 Central Catholic 1:58.89 1  
7 Anderson, Miles 11 Grant 2:00.02 2  
8 Hargrove, Trey 10 McKay 2:00.06 2  
8 Walker, Michael 11 Lakeridge 2:00.95 1  
 
Womens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Mikaela 10 Imbler 2:26.09 1  
2 Wynn, Abi 11 Triangle Lake 2:26.14 1  
3 O'Leary, Tess 11 Paisley 2:27.07 1  
4 Stubblefield, Sarah 10 Southwest Christ 2:27.43 1  
5 Wood, Kristen 12 Damascus Christi 2:29.89 1  
6 Hankins, Kayli 10 Triad Christian 2:34.55 1  
7 DeLury, Jade 12 Joseph 2:39.40 1  
8 Harris, Deana 9 Wheeler 2:44.08 1  
9 Harbick, Taya 12 McKenzie 2:46.15 1  
10 Wiley, Alyson 9 Arlington 2:49.25 1  
 
Womens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donohue, Bridget 12 Kennedy 2:25.49 1  
2 Jossi, Hannah 11 Portland Christi 2:27.67 1  
3 Engwall, Zoe 12 East Linn Christ 2:28.03 1  
4 Parks, Megan 10 Lost River 2:29.83 1  
5 VanDoozer, Linsey 11 Enterprise 2:32.56 1  
6 Sanders, Claire 11 Riverdale 2:34.83 1  
7 Rictor, Kaitlyn 9 Monroe 2:35.16 1  
8 Good, Sarah 9 Union 2:35.38 1  
9 Miranda, Monique 9 Lost River 2:35.40 1  
10 Flack, Alexa 10 Oakridge 2:36.28 1  
 
Womens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennion, Sarah 12 St Mary's 2:18.53 1  
2 Cleveland, Makenzee 10 Valley Catholic 2:22.98 1  
3 Winn, Madison 10 Burns 2:23.14 1  
4 Iverson, Hailey 10 Bandon 2:23.72 1  
5 Dugoni, Hannah 12 Oregon Episcopal 2:24.74 1  
6 Bender, Kim 12 Jefferson 2:25.64 1  
7 Hawkins, Kimber 9 Vale 2:26.52 1  
8 Curtis, Sarah 10 Westside Christi 2:26.80 1  
9 Burns, Jessica 9 Blanchet Catholi 2:36.62 1  
10 Hall, Mackenzie 9 Sheridan 2:37.77 1  
 
Womens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bever, Emily 10 Molalla 2:15.70 1 10
2 Brown, Sierra 11 Hidden Valley 2:17.00 1 8
3 Davidson, Charlie 10 Scappoose 2:17.55 1 6
4 Falk, Zoe 10 Sisters 2:18.23 1 5
5 Smith, Jasmine 10 La Grande 2:23.37 1 4
6 Mitzel, Lexi 12 Cascade 2:24.53 1 3
7 Lonai, Josie 9 McLoughlin 2:25.63 1 2
8 Blumm, Aria 9 Sisters 2:27.52 1 1
 
Womens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Davidson, Charlie 10 Scappoose 2:18.50 2  
2 Bever, Emily 10 Molalla 2:18.60 2  
3 Falk, Zoe 10 Sisters 2:20.57 2  
4 Mitzel, Lexi 12 Cascade 2:22.55 2  
1 Lonai, Josie 9 McLoughlin 2:26.17 1  
2 Brown, Sierra 11 Hidden Valley 2:26.33 1  
3 Smith, Jasmine 10 La Grande 2:26.42 1  
4 Blumm, Aria 9 Sisters 2:26.80 1  
5 Turner, Veronica 10 Henley 2:26.98 2  
6 Grunwald, Jenna 9 Philomath 2:27.56 2  
5 Kessi, Abby 10 Scappoose 2:27.93 1  
6 Christoferson, Kate 9 La Salle 2:28.65 1  
7 Alletson, Jessica 12 Siuslaw 2:30.60 2  
7 McNeely, Morgan 11 North Bend 2:31.43 1  
 
Womens 800m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rawlings, Taryn 10 Wilsonville 2:12.25 1 10
2 Cameron-Lewis, Aiyanna 10 Crescent Valley 2:14.52 1 8
3 Behrens, Brigid 12 Corvallis 2:16.74 1 6
4 Maton, Ashley 12 Summit 2:17.62 1 5
5 Bullock, Elizabeth 12 Wilsonville 2:17.78 1 4
6 McKillop, Bryn 10 Cleveland 2:18.76 1 3
7 Faulk, Ashley 11 Willamette 2:19.97 1 2
8 Cutting, Helen 11 North Eugene 2:20.30 1 1
9 Moehl, Keelin 12 Summit 2:20.46 1  
10 Burck, Danae 12 Hood River Valle 2:26.24 1  
11 Hoenigman, Allegra 11 Franklin 2:34.88 1  
12 Swarat, Kayla 11 Hermiston 2:39.03 1  
 
Womens 800m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kouba, Paige 12 South Eugene 2:13.49 1 10
2 Michaelson, Tess 10 Lincoln 2:13.91 1 8
3 Donaghu, Piper 10 Grant 2:15.97 1 6
4 Mueller, Allie 9 Beaverton 2:16.50 1 5
5 Coffman, Kristin 12 Tualatin 2:17.03 1 4
6 Fahmy, Sarah 11 Sunset 2:17.26 1 3
7 Mulch, Christina 12 Grant 2:20.68 1 2
8 Artaiz, Olivia 12 Jesuit 2:23.49 1 1
 
Womens 800m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Michaelson, Tess 10 Lincoln 2:15.90 1  
2 Kouba, Paige 12 South Eugene 2:16.51 1  
3 Artaiz, Olivia 12 Jesuit 2:16.70 1  
1 Donaghu, Piper 10 Grant 2:17.24 2  
2 Coffman, Kristin 12 Tualatin 2:17.31 2  
3 Mueller, Allie 9 Beaverton 2:18.09 2  
4 Fahmy, Sarah 11 Sunset 2:18.36 2  
4 Mulch, Christina 12 Grant 2:18.39 1  
5 Morgan, Lauren 12 South Medford 2:18.99 1  
5 Vranizan, Molly 12 St Mary's Academ 2:21.24 2  
6 Molinari, Maheyla 11 Central Catholic 2:22.65 1  
7 Wolfe, McKaelie 11 Newberg 2:23.20 1  
6 Johnson, Bethany 12 Sprague 2:25.02 2  
7 Mitchell-Hoegh, Tefna 11 Redmond 2:30.68 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's 72 2) Catlin Gabel 68 3) Santiam Christian 46 4) Valley Catholic 39 5) Westside Christian 38 6) Creswell 35 7) Willamina 29 8) Burns 28 9) Cascade Christian 26 10) Glide 24 10) Riverside 24 10) Bandon 24 13) Nyssa 22.50 14) Vale 21.50 15) Dayton 17 16) Warrenton 16 16) Jefferson 16 18) Salem Academy 14 19) Lakeview 12 20) Blanchet Catholic 11 20) Oregon Episcopal 11 22) Grant Union 10 22) Chemawa 10 24) Horizon Christian (Tualat 8 24) Corbett 8 26) Rogue River 7 27) Clatskanie 6 28) Toledo 5 28) Umatilla 5 30) Harrisburg 4 31) Myrtle Point 3 32) Sheridan 2 33) Gervais 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Portland Christian 80 2) Reedsport 67 3) Kennedy 60 4) Union 53 5) East Linn Christian Acade 48.50 6) Scio 43 7) Neah-Kah-Nie 39 8) Lost River 36 9) Crow 24 10) Oakridge 23 11) Vernonia 19.50 12) Regis 19 13) Culver 18 14) Yoncalla 14 15) Gold Beach 13 16) Oakland 12 17) Weston-McEwen 11 18) Riverdale 10 19) Days Creek 9 20) Bonanza 8 20) Faith Bible 8 20) Enterprise 8 23) Elgin 7 23) Monroe 7 23) Nestucca 7 26) Heppner 4 26) Stanfield Secondary Sch 4 26) Irrigon 4 29) Pilot Rock 2 29) Santiam 2 31) Glendale 1 31) Riddle 1 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Condon/Wheeler 75.50 2) Damascus Christian 67 3) Paisley 62 4) Triad 53 5) Portland Lutheran 46 6) Southwest Christian 41 7) Triangle Lake 27 7) Imbler 27 9) St. Paul 24 10) Cove 22 11) Mitchell 20 12) Alsea 16 13) Hosanna Christian 13 14) Gilchrist 12 15) Eddyville Charter 11 15) Dufur 11 17) Prairie City 10.50 18) Perrydale 10 19) McKenzie 9 19) Sherman 9 21) Willamette Christian 8 21) Coumbia Christian 8 23) Powder Valley 7.50 24) Adrian 7 24) New Hope Christian 7 26) Lowell 6 26) Life Christian 6 26) Monument 6 29) Mohawk 5 29) Arlington 5 29) Pacific 5 32) Harper 4 32) Camas Valley 4 32) Prospect Charter 4 35) Crane 3 35) Elkton 3 35) Spray 3 38) South Wasco County 2 38) Joseph 2 40) Siletz Valley 1.50 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Nyssa 73 2) Dayton 63 3) Westside Christian 48 4) Pleasant Hill 41 4) Valley Catholic 41 6) Warrenton 34 7) St. Mary's 29 8) Rainier 28 9) Lakeview 27 10) Amity 26 11) Bandon 23 12) Horizon Christian (Tualat 21 13) Oregon Episcopal 20 14) Clatskanie 17 14) Grant Union 17 16) Harrisburg 15 17) Rogue River 14 17) Catlin Gabel 14 17) Cascade Christian 14 20) Creswell 11 21) Corbett 10 21) Santiam Christian 10 23) Chemawa 9 24) Burns 8 24) Toledo 8 26) Jefferson 7 26) Waldport 7 28) Coquille 6 29) Riverside 5 29) Gervais 5 31) Myrtle Point 4 32) Vale 3 33) Illinois Valley 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Central Linn 99.50 2) Enterprise 82.50 3) Portland Christian 67 4) Regis 48 5) Vernonia 45 6) Lost River 34 7) Scio 32 8) Irrigon 29 9) Yoncalla 26 9) Reedsport 26 11) Nestucca 24 12) Culver 22 13) East Linn Christian Acade 18 14) Faith Bible 16 15) Neah-Kah-Nie 15 15) Heppner 15 17) Glendale 13 18) Crow 10.50 19) Monroe 10 20) Union 7 20) Riverdale 7 20) Oakridge 7 23) Oakland 4 24) Kennedy 3 25) Canyonville Christian Acad 1 25) Weston-McEwen 1 27) Elgin 0.50 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus Christian 63 2) Pacific 44 3) Prairie City 41 4) Southwest Christian 39 5) Camas Valley 36 6) C.S. Lewis Academy 34 7) Joseph 33 8) Triad 30 9) Cove 28 10) Paisley 26 11) Willamette Christian 24 12) Dayville 23 12) Sherman 23 14) Jordan Valley 22 14) Lowell 22 16) Dufur 21 17) South Wasco County 17 18) Triangle Lake 16.50 19) Spray 15 20) Portland Lutheran 14 20) Condon/Wheeler 14 22) McKenzie 12 23) Gilchrist 9 23) New Hope Christian 9 25) Powers 8 26) Eddyville Charter 6.50 27) Powder Valley 6 28) Mohawk 5 28) Horizon Chr (HR) 5 30) Life Christian 4 31) North Clackamas Christian 3 31) Ione 3 33) Adrian 2 34) Mitchell 1 34) Crane 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's Academy 50 2) South Eugene 47 3) Gresham 45 3) McMinnville 45 5) Lakeridge 39 6) Jesuit 33 7) Tualatin 31 7) Hillsboro 31 9) Sheldon 30 10) Glencoe 29 11) Century 27 11) Barlow 27 13) Grant 24 14) Westview 23 15) Lincoln 21 15) Sunset 21 17) North Salem 14 17) Lake Oswego 14 17) Beaverton 14 20) Oregon City 13 21) Centennial 10 21) Grants Pass 10 23) Canby 8 23) West Linn 8 25) Redmond 7 25) Roseburg 7 27) North Medford 5 27) Tigard 5 27) Southridge 5 30) South Salem 4 31) Thurston 3 31) Crater 3 33) West Salem 2 33) McKay 2 33) Sprague 2 36) McNary 1 36) South Medford 1 36) Aloha 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 106 2) Sandy 74 3) Corvallis 46 4) Mountain View 45 4) Hermiston 45 4) Hood River Valley 45 7) Marshfield 40 8) Wilsonville 29 9) Dallas 26 9) Silverton 26 11) Crescent Valley 24 12) Churchill 22 13) Lebanon 20 14) Milwaukie 18 15) Cleveland 15 16) Liberty 14 17) West Albany 10 18) Bend 9 18) South Albany 9 18) Springfield 9 21) Pendleton 8 22) Willamette 6 22) Putnam 6 24) Eagle Point 3 24) Marist 3 26) Benson 2 26) Franklin 2 28) North Eugene 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gladstone 65.50 2) Molalla 55 3) Sisters 52.50 4) Newport 51 5) Hidden Valley 49 6) La Grande 44 7) North Valley 38 8) Cottage Grove 28 8) Estacada 28 10) Henley 27 11) Sweet Home 22 12) Scappoose 19 12) Philomath 19 14) Yamhill-Carlton 18 15) La Salle Prep 16 15) Douglas 16 15) Mazama 16 18) Klamath Union 13 19) Cascade 12 20) Banks 10 20) Siuslaw 10 22) Madras 8 23) Phoenix 6 23) La Pine 6 25) North Marion 5 25) Brookings-Harbor 5 25) Elmira 5 28) North Bend 4 28) McLoughlin 4 30) Seaside 3 30) Junction City 3 30) Sutherlin 3 33) Crook County 1 33) Baker 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Aloha 54 2) Oregon City 44 3) Sunset 40 3) Westview 40 5) Newberg 39 6) Jesuit 38 7) Sheldon 32 8) South Salem 31.50 9) Tigard 30 10) Lincoln 28 11) Lakeridge 26.50 12) McMinnville 24 13) Grant 22 14) Beaverton 21 15) McNary 20 16) South Eugene 18 17) Lake Oswego 15 18) Gresham 14 19) South Medford 13 20) Sprague 12 20) Southridge 12 22) Roseburg 11 22) Forest Grove 11 24) Central Catholic 10 25) Canby 9 25) Century 9 27) West Salem 8 27) Tualatin 8 29) Barlow 6 30) Thurston 4 31) Crater 3 31) Clackamas 3 31) Redmond 3 34) North Medford 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 88 2) Marist 67.50 3) Wilsonville 48.33 4) Marshfield 45 5) Bend 38 5) Eagle Point 38 7) Silverton 33 8) Ashland 28 9) Pendleton 25 10) St. Helens 21 10) Sandy 21 12) Hermiston 20 12) Franklin 20 14) Mountain View 18.83 15) Sherwood 16 15) Churchill 16 17) Corvallis 12 18) Springfield 10 19) Liberty 9 20) South Albany 8 20) Dallas 8 20) Parkrose 8 20) Benson 8 24) Milwaukie 7 24) Hood River Valley 7 24) Jefferson 7 24) Lebanon 7 28) The Dalles Wahtonka 6 28) Crescent Valley 6 30) Wilson 5 31) Woodburn 4 32) Willamette 3 33) Madison 2 34) Putnam 1 35) West Albany 0.33 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) La Pine 48 2) North Valley 46 3) Newport 44 4) Molalla 37 5) Siuslaw 35 6) Hidden Valley 31 7) Seaside 30 8) North Marion 29 8) Ontario 29 10) Mazama 28 11) La Salle Prep 27 12) Cascade 26 12) McLoughlin 26 12) North Bend 26 15) Douglas 19 16) Crook County 15 17) Gladstone 14.50 18) Scappoose 14 19) Phoenix 13 20) La Grande 12 20) Sweet Home 12 22) Cottage Grove 11 23) Henley 10 24) Yamhill-Carlton 9 25) Brookings-Harbor 8 25) Philomath 8 25) Taft 8 28) Baker 7 28) Sisters 7 30) Estacada 6 30) Elmira 6 32) Junction City 5 32) Stayton 5 34) Klamath Union 4.50 35) Central 4 36) Tillamook 2 37) Astoria 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's 72 2) Catlin Gabel 68 3) Santiam Christian 46 4) Valley Catholic 39 5) Westside Christian 38 6) Creswell 35 7) Willamina 29 8) Burns 28 9) Cascade Christian 26 10) Glide 24 10) Riverside 24 10) Bandon 24 13) Nyssa 22.50 14) Vale 21.50 15) Dayton 17 16) Warrenton 16 16) Jefferson 16 18) Salem Academy 14 19) Lakeview 12 20) Blanchet Catholic 11 20) Oregon Episcopal 11 22) Grant Union 10 22) Chemawa 10 24) Horizon Christian (Tualat 8 24) Corbett 8 26) Rogue River 7 27) Clatskanie 6 28) Toledo 5 28) Umatilla 5 30) Harrisburg 4 31) Myrtle Point 3 32) Sheridan 2 33) Gervais 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Portland Christian 80 2) Reedsport 67 3) Kennedy 60 4) Union 53 5) East Linn Christian Acade 48.50 6) Scio 43 7) Neah-Kah-Nie 39 8) Lost River 36 9) Crow 24 10) Oakridge 23 11) Vernonia 19.50 12) Regis 19 13) Culver 18 14) Yoncalla 14 15) Gold Beach 13 16) Oakland 12 17) Weston-McEwen 11 18) Riverdale 10 19) Days Creek 9 20) Bonanza 8 20) Faith Bible 8 20) Enterprise 8 23) Elgin 7 23) Monroe 7 23) Nestucca 7 26) Heppner 4 26) Stanfield Secondary Sch 4 26) Irrigon 4 29) Pilot Rock 2 29) Santiam 2 31) Glendale 1 31) Riddle 1 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Condon/Wheeler 75.50 2) Damascus Christian 67 3) Paisley 62 4) Triad 53 5) Portland Lutheran 46 6) Southwest Christian 41 7) Triangle Lake 27 7) Imbler 27 9) St. Paul 24 10) Cove 22 11) Mitchell 20 12) Alsea 16 13) Hosanna Christian 13 14) Gilchrist 12 15) Eddyville Charter 11 15) Dufur 11 17) Prairie City 10.50 18) Perrydale 10 19) McKenzie 9 19) Sherman 9 21) Willamette Christian 8 21) Coumbia Christian 8 23) Powder Valley 7.50 24) Adrian 7 24) New Hope Christian 7 26) Lowell 6 26) Life Christian 6 26) Monument 6 29) Mohawk 5 29) Arlington 5 29) Pacific 5 32) Harper 4 32) Camas Valley 4 32) Prospect Charter 4 35) Crane 3 35) Elkton 3 35) Spray 3 38) South Wasco County 2 38) Joseph 2 40) Siletz Valley 1.50 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Nyssa 73 2) Dayton 63 3) Westside Christian 48 4) Pleasant Hill 41 4) Valley Catholic 41 6) Warrenton 34 7) St. Mary's 29 8) Rainier 28 9) Lakeview 27 10) Amity 26 11) Bandon 23 12) Horizon Christian (Tualat 21 13) Oregon Episcopal 20 14) Clatskanie 17 14) Grant Union 17 16) Harrisburg 15 17) Rogue River 14 17) Catlin Gabel 14 17) Cascade Christian 14 20) Creswell 11 21) Corbett 10 21) Santiam Christian 10 23) Chemawa 9 24) Burns 8 24) Toledo 8 26) Jefferson 7 26) Waldport 7 28) Coquille 6 29) Riverside 5 29) Gervais 5 31) Myrtle Point 4 32) Vale 3 33) Illinois Valley 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Central Linn 99.50 2) Enterprise 82.50 3) Portland Christian 67 4) Regis 48 5) Vernonia 45 6) Lost River 34 7) Scio 32 8) Irrigon 29 9) Yoncalla 26 9) Reedsport 26 11) Nestucca 24 12) Culver 22 13) East Linn Christian Acade 18 14) Faith Bible 16 15) Neah-Kah-Nie 15 15) Heppner 15 17) Glendale 13 18) Crow 10.50 19) Monroe 10 20) Union 7 20) Riverdale 7 20) Oakridge 7 23) Oakland 4 24) Kennedy 3 25) Canyonville Christian Acad 1 25) Weston-McEwen 1 27) Elgin 0.50 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus Christian 63 2) Pacific 44 3) Prairie City 41 4) Southwest Christian 39 5) Camas Valley 36 6) C.S. Lewis Academy 34 7) Joseph 33 8) Triad 30 9) Cove 28 10) Paisley 26 11) Willamette Christian 24 12) Dayville 23 12) Sherman 23 14) Jordan Valley 22 14) Lowell 22 16) Dufur 21 17) South Wasco County 17 18) Triangle Lake 16.50 19) Spray 15 20) Portland Lutheran 14 20) Condon/Wheeler 14 22) McKenzie 12 23) Gilchrist 9 23) New Hope Christian 9 25) Powers 8 26) Eddyville Charter 6.50 27) Powder Valley 6 28) Mohawk 5 28) Horizon Chr (HR) 5 30) Life Christian 4 31) North Clackamas Christian 3 31) Ione 3 33) Adrian 2 34) Mitchell 1 34) Crane 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's Academy 50 2) South Eugene 47 3) Gresham 45 3) McMinnville 45 5) Lakeridge 39 6) Jesuit 33 7) Tualatin 31 7) Hillsboro 31 9) Sheldon 30 10) Glencoe 29 11) Century 27 11) Barlow 27 13) Grant 24 14) Westview 23 15) Lincoln 21 15) Sunset 21 17) North Salem 14 17) Lake Oswego 14 17) Beaverton 14 20) Oregon City 13 21) Centennial 10 21) Grants Pass 10 23) Canby 8 23) West Linn 8 25) Redmond 7 25) Roseburg 7 27) North Medford 5 27) Tigard 5 27) Southridge 5 30) South Salem 4 31) Thurston 3 31) Crater 3 33) West Salem 2 33) McKay 2 33) Sprague 2 36) McNary 1 36) South Medford 1 36) Aloha 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 106 2) Sandy 74 3) Corvallis 46 4) Mountain View 45 4) Hermiston 45 4) Hood River Valley 45 7) Marshfield 40 8) Wilsonville 29 9) Dallas 26 9) Silverton 26 11) Crescent Valley 24 12) Churchill 22 13) Lebanon 20 14) Milwaukie 18 15) Cleveland 15 16) Liberty 14 17) West Albany 10 18) Bend 9 18) South Albany 9 18) Springfield 9 21) Pendleton 8 22) Willamette 6 22) Putnam 6 24) Eagle Point 3 24) Marist 3 26) Benson 2 26) Franklin 2 28) North Eugene 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gladstone 65.50 2) Molalla 55 3) Sisters 52.50 4) Newport 51 5) Hidden Valley 49 6) La Grande 44 7) North Valley 38 8) Cottage Grove 28 8) Estacada 28 10) Henley 27 11) Sweet Home 22 12) Scappoose 19 12) Philomath 19 14) Yamhill-Carlton 18 15) La Salle Prep 16 15) Douglas 16 15) Mazama 16 18) Klamath Union 13 19) Cascade 12 20) Banks 10 20) Siuslaw 10 22) Madras 8 23) Phoenix 6 23) La Pine 6 25) North Marion 5 25) Brookings-Harbor 5 25) Elmira 5 28) North Bend 4 28) McLoughlin 4 30) Seaside 3 30) Junction City 3 30) Sutherlin 3 33) Crook County 1 33) Baker 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Aloha 54 2) Oregon City 44 3) Sunset 40 3) Westview 40 5) Newberg 39 6) Jesuit 38 7) Sheldon 32 8) South Salem 31.50 9) Tigard 30 10) Lincoln 28 11) Lakeridge 26.50 12) McMinnville 24 13) Grant 22 14) Beaverton 21 15) McNary 20 16) South Eugene 18 17) Lake Oswego 15 18) Gresham 14 19) South Medford 13 20) Sprague 12 20) Southridge 12 22) Roseburg 11 22) Forest Grove 11 24) Central Catholic 10 25) Canby 9 25) Century 9 27) West Salem 8 27) Tualatin 8 29) Barlow 6 30) Thurston 4 31) Crater 3 31) Clackamas 3 31) Redmond 3 34) North Medford 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 88 2) Marist 67.50 3) Wilsonville 48.33 4) Marshfield 45 5) Bend 38 5) Eagle Point 38 7) Silverton 33 8) Ashland 28 9) Pendleton 25 10) St. Helens 21 10) Sandy 21 12) Hermiston 20 12) Franklin 20 14) Mountain View 18.83 15) Sherwood 16 15) Churchill 16 17) Corvallis 12 18) Springfield 10 19) Liberty 9 20) South Albany 8 20) Dallas 8 20) Parkrose 8 20) Benson 8 24) Milwaukie 7 24) Hood River Valley 7 24) Jefferson 7 24) Lebanon 7 28) The Dalles Wahtonka 6 28) Crescent Valley 6 30) Wilson 5 31) Woodburn 4 32) Willamette 3 33) Madison 2 34) Putnam 1 35) West Albany 0.33 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) La Pine 48 2) North Valley 46 3) Newport 44 4) Molalla 37 5) Siuslaw 35 6) Hidden Valley 31 7) Seaside 30 8) North Marion 29 8) Ontario 29 10) Mazama 28 11) La Salle Prep 27 12) Cascade 26 12) McLoughlin 26 12) North Bend 26 15) Douglas 19 16) Crook County 15 17) Gladstone 14.50 18) Scappoose 14 19) Phoenix 13 20) La Grande 12 20) Sweet Home 12 22) Cottage Grove 11 23) Henley 10 24) Yamhill-Carlton 9 25) Brookings-Harbor 8 25) Philomath 8 25) Taft 8 28) Baker 7 28) Sisters 7 30) Estacada 6 30) Elmira 6 32) Junction City 5 32) Stayton 5 34) Klamath Union 4.50 35) Central 4 36) Tillamook 2 37) Astoria 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's 72 2) Catlin Gabel 68 3) Santiam Christian 46 4) Valley Catholic 39 5) Westside Christian 38 6) Creswell 35 7) Willamina 29 8) Burns 28 9) Cascade Christian 26 10) Glide 24 10) Riverside 24 10) Bandon 24 13) Nyssa 22.50 14) Vale 21.50 15) Dayton 17 16) Warrenton 16 16) Jefferson 16 18) Salem Academy 14 19) Lakeview 12 20) Blanchet Catholic 11 20) Oregon Episcopal 11 22) Grant Union 10 22) Chemawa 10 24) Horizon Christian (Tualat 8 24) Corbett 8 26) Rogue River 7 27) Clatskanie 6 28) Toledo 5 28) Umatilla 5 30) Harrisburg 4 31) Myrtle Point 3 32) Sheridan 2 33) Gervais 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Portland Christian 80 2) Reedsport 67 3) Kennedy 60 4) Union 53 5) East Linn Christian Acade 48.50 6) Scio 43 7) Neah-Kah-Nie 39 8) Lost River 36 9) Crow 24 10) Oakridge 23 11) Vernonia 19.50 12) Regis 19 13) Culver 18 14) Yoncalla 14 15) Gold Beach 13 16) Oakland 12 17) Weston-McEwen 11 18) Riverdale 10 19) Days Creek 9 20) Bonanza 8 20) Faith Bible 8 20) Enterprise 8 23) Elgin 7 23) Monroe 7 23) Nestucca 7 26) Heppner 4 26) Stanfield Secondary Sch 4 26) Irrigon 4 29) Pilot Rock 2 29) Santiam 2 31) Glendale 1 31) Riddle 1 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Condon/Wheeler 75.50 2) Damascus Christian 67 3) Paisley 62 4) Triad 53 5) Portland Lutheran 46 6) Southwest Christian 41 7) Triangle Lake 27 7) Imbler 27 9) St. Paul 24 10) Cove 22 11) Mitchell 20 12) Alsea 16 13) Hosanna Christian 13 14) Gilchrist 12 15) Eddyville Charter 11 15) Dufur 11 17) Prairie City 10.50 18) Perrydale 10 19) McKenzie 9 19) Sherman 9 21) Willamette Christian 8 21) Coumbia Christian 8 23) Powder Valley 7.50 24) Adrian 7 24) New Hope Christian 7 26) Lowell 6 26) Life Christian 6 26) Monument 6 29) Mohawk 5 29) Arlington 5 29) Pacific 5 32) Harper 4 32) Camas Valley 4 32) Prospect Charter 4 35) Crane 3 35) Elkton 3 35) Spray 3 38) South Wasco County 2 38) Joseph 2 40) Siletz Valley 1.50 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Nyssa 73 2) Dayton 63 3) Westside Christian 48 4) Pleasant Hill 41 4) Valley Catholic 41 6) Warrenton 34 7) St. Mary's 29 8) Rainier 28 9) Lakeview 27 10) Amity 26 11) Bandon 23 12) Horizon Christian (Tualat 21 13) Oregon Episcopal 20 14) Clatskanie 17 14) Grant Union 17 16) Harrisburg 15 17) Rogue River 14 17) Catlin Gabel 14 17) Cascade Christian 14 20) Creswell 11 21) Corbett 10 21) Santiam Christian 10 23) Chemawa 9 24) Burns 8 24) Toledo 8 26) Jefferson 7 26) Waldport 7 28) Coquille 6 29) Riverside 5 29) Gervais 5 31) Myrtle Point 4 32) Vale 3 33) Illinois Valley 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Central Linn 99.50 2) Enterprise 82.50 3) Portland Christian 67 4) Regis 48 5) Vernonia 45 6) Lost River 34 7) Scio 32 8) Irrigon 29 9) Yoncalla 26 9) Reedsport 26 11) Nestucca 24 12) Culver 22 13) East Linn Christian Acade 18 14) Faith Bible 16 15) Neah-Kah-Nie 15 15) Heppner 15 17) Glendale 13 18) Crow 10.50 19) Monroe 10 20) Union 7 20) Riverdale 7 20) Oakridge 7 23) Oakland 4 24) Kennedy 3 25) Canyonville Christian Acad 1 25) Weston-McEwen 1 27) Elgin 0.50 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus Christian 63 2) Pacific 44 3) Prairie City 41 4) Southwest Christian 39 5) Camas Valley 36 6) C.S. Lewis Academy 34 7) Joseph 33 8) Triad 30 9) Cove 28 10) Paisley 26 11) Willamette Christian 24 12) Dayville 23 12) Sherman 23 14) Jordan Valley 22 14) Lowell 22 16) Dufur 21 17) South Wasco County 17 18) Triangle Lake 16.50 19) Spray 15 20) Portland Lutheran 14 20) Condon/Wheeler 14 22) McKenzie 12 23) Gilchrist 9 23) New Hope Christian 9 25) Powers 8 26) Eddyville Charter 6.50 27) Powder Valley 6 28) Mohawk 5 28) Horizon Chr (HR) 5 30) Life Christian 4 31) North Clackamas Christian 3 31) Ione 3 33) Adrian 2 34) Mitchell 1 34) Crane 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's Academy 50 2) South Eugene 47 3) Gresham 45 3) McMinnville 45 5) Lakeridge 39 6) Jesuit 33 7) Tualatin 31 7) Hillsboro 31 9) Sheldon 30 10) Glencoe 29 11) Century 27 11) Barlow 27 13) Grant 24 14) Westview 23 15) Lincoln 21 15) Sunset 21 17) North Salem 14 17) Lake Oswego 14 17) Beaverton 14 20) Oregon City 13 21) Centennial 10 21) Grants Pass 10 23) Canby 8 23) West Linn 8 25) Redmond 7 25) Roseburg 7 27) North Medford 5 27) Tigard 5 27) Southridge 5 30) South Salem 4 31) Thurston 3 31) Crater 3 33) West Salem 2 33) McKay 2 33) Sprague 2 36) McNary 1 36) South Medford 1 36) Aloha 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 106 2) Sandy 74 3) Corvallis 46 4) Mountain View 45 4) Hermiston 45 4) Hood River Valley 45 7) Marshfield 40 8) Wilsonville 29 9) Dallas 26 9) Silverton 26 11) Crescent Valley 24 12) Churchill 22 13) Lebanon 20 14) Milwaukie 18 15) Cleveland 15 16) Liberty 14 17) West Albany 10 18) Bend 9 18) South Albany 9 18) Springfield 9 21) Pendleton 8 22) Willamette 6 22) Putnam 6 24) Eagle Point 3 24) Marist 3 26) Benson 2 26) Franklin 2 28) North Eugene 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gladstone 65.50 2) Molalla 55 3) Sisters 52.50 4) Newport 51 5) Hidden Valley 49 6) La Grande 44 7) North Valley 38 8) Cottage Grove 28 8) Estacada 28 10) Henley 27 11) Sweet Home 22 12) Scappoose 19 12) Philomath 19 14) Yamhill-Carlton 18 15) La Salle Prep 16 15) Douglas 16 15) Mazama 16 18) Klamath Union 13 19) Cascade 12 20) Banks 10 20) Siuslaw 10 22) Madras 8 23) Phoenix 6 23) La Pine 6 25) North Marion 5 25) Brookings-Harbor 5 25) Elmira 5 28) North Bend 4 28) McLoughlin 4 30) Seaside 3 30) Junction City 3 30) Sutherlin 3 33) Crook County 1 33) Baker 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Aloha 54 2) Oregon City 44 3) Sunset 40 3) Westview 40 5) Newberg 39 6) Jesuit 38 7) Sheldon 32 8) South Salem 31.50 9) Tigard 30 10) Lincoln 28 11) Lakeridge 26.50 12) McMinnville 24 13) Grant 22 14) Beaverton 21 15) McNary 20 16) South Eugene 18 17) Lake Oswego 15 18) Gresham 14 19) South Medford 13 20) Sprague 12 20) Southridge 12 22) Roseburg 11 22) Forest Grove 11 24) Central Catholic 10 25) Canby 9 25) Century 9 27) West Salem 8 27) Tualatin 8 29) Barlow 6 30) Thurston 4 31) Crater 3 31) Clackamas 3 31) Redmond 3 34) North Medford 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 88 2) Marist 67.50 3) Wilsonville 48.33 4) Marshfield 45 5) Bend 38 5) Eagle Point 38 7) Silverton 33 8) Ashland 28 9) Pendleton 25 10) St. Helens 21 10) Sandy 21 12) Hermiston 20 12) Franklin 20 14) Mountain View 18.83 15) Sherwood 16 15) Churchill 16 17) Corvallis 12 18) Springfield 10 19) Liberty 9 20) South Albany 8 20) Dallas 8 20) Parkrose 8 20) Benson 8 24) Milwaukie 7 24) Hood River Valley 7 24) Jefferson 7 24) Lebanon 7 28) The Dalles Wahtonka 6 28) Crescent Valley 6 30) Wilson 5 31) Woodburn 4 32) Willamette 3 33) Madison 2 34) Putnam 1 35) West Albany 0.33 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) La Pine 48 2) North Valley 46 3) Newport 44 4) Molalla 37 5) Siuslaw 35 6) Hidden Valley 31 7) Seaside 30 8) North Marion 29 8) Ontario 29 10) Mazama 28 11) La Salle Prep 27 12) Cascade 26 12) McLoughlin 26 12) North Bend 26 15) Douglas 19 16) Crook County 15 17) Gladstone 14.50 18) Scappoose 14 19) Phoenix 13 20) La Grande 12 20) Sweet Home 12 22) Cottage Grove 11 23) Henley 10 24) Yamhill-Carlton 9 25) Brookings-Harbor 8 25) Philomath 8 25) Taft 8 28) Baker 7 28) Sisters 7 30) Estacada 6 30) Elmira 6 32) Junction City 5 32) Stayton 5 34) Klamath Union 4.50 35) Central 4 36) Tillamook 2 37) Astoria 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version