RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 20 2012, 01:31 AM | 179832 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
May 18, 2012 to May 19, 2012
Laidley Field, Charleston, WV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pingley, Casey 12 Valley Wetzel 11.21 nwi 1 10
2 Gore, Jonathan 11 Fayetteville 11.21 nwi 1 8
3 Aichele, Corey 12 Doddridge County 11.38 nwi 1 6
4 Zahnow, Tyler 12 Bishop Donahue 11.39 nwi 1 4
5 Ortiz, Jacob 11 Wahama HS 11.39 nwi 1 2
6 Swaniger, Ronald 12 Clay-Battelle 11.49 nwi 1 1
7 Casingal, Alex 12 Charleston Catho 11.63 nwi 1  
-- White, Matthew 12 Valley Fayette FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gore, Jonathan 11 Fayetteville 11.20 nwi 1  
2 Pingley, Casey 12 Valley Wetzel 11.30 nwi 2  
3 White, Matthew 12 Valley Fayette 11.34 nwi 1  
5 Aichele, Corey 12 Doddridge County 11.40 nwi 1  
6 Swaniger, Ronald 12 Clay-Battelle 11.43 nwi 1  
4 Zahnow, Tyler 12 Bishop Donahue 11.48 nwi 2  
7 Ortiz, Jacob 11 Wahama HS 11.51 nwi 1  
8 Casingal, Alex 12 Charleston Catho 11.64 nwi 2  
9 Litviak, Cameron 12 Calhoun County 11.69 nwi 2  
10 Barker, Ethan 11 Midland Trail HS 11.71 nwi 1  
11 Richardson, Louis 12 Moorefield 11.80 nwi 1  
12 Hart, Trace 11 Williamstown 11.81 nwi 2  
13 Cosgrove, Nathan 12 Calhoun County 11.85 nwi 2  
14 Payne, Cory 12 Tygarts Valley 11.92 nwi 2  
15 Ashcraft, Kyle 12 Wirt County 11.94 nwi 2  
16 Flynn, Jonah 11 Pendleton County 11.96 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Franklin, Brandon 12 Liberty (Harriso 10.81 nwi 1 10
2 Hutton, Easton 12 Braxton County 11.12 nwi 1 8
3 Griffin, Marquez 11 Point Pleasant 11.14 nwi 1 6
4 Cottrell, Dylan 12 Roane County 11.24 nwi 1 4
5 Burress, Chevez 11 Bluefield 11.39 nwi 1 2
6 Stewart, Darryl 09 Bluefield 11.47 nwi 1 1
7 Doak, Alex 11 Tyler Consolidat 11.64 nwi 1  
8 Collins, Joe 11 Webster County 11.66 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Franklin, Brandon 12 Liberty (Harriso 10.84 nwi 2  
2 Hutton, Easton 12 Braxton County 11.10 nwi 1  
3 Cottrell, Dylan 12 Roane County 11.23 nwi 2  
4 Griffin, Marquez 11 Point Pleasant 11.28 nwi 1  
5 Burress, Chevez 11 Bluefield 11.39 nwi 1  
6 Stewart, Darryl 09 Bluefield 11.43 nwi 1  
7 Doak, Alex 11 Tyler Consolidat 11.44 nwi 2  
8 Collins, Joe 11 Webster County 11.61 nwi 2  
9 Pavalock, Alex 09 Roane County 11.61 nwi 2  
10 May, Joe 11 Mingo Central 11.67 nwi 1  
11 Wiley, Devin 09 Chapmanville 11.70 nwi 2  
12 Wilkenson, Austin 12 Sherman 11.71 nwi 1  
13 Ely, Andrew 11 Ravenswood 11.84 nwi 2  
14 Lacy, Jordan 12 Braxton County 11.85 nwi 1  
15 Brown, Cory 11 Frankfort 11.88 nwi 2  
16 Jones, Devon 11 Ritchie County 12.00 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Dante 11 Jefferson 10.66 nwi 1 10
2 Edwards, Ramon 11 Woodrow Wilson 10.99 nwi 1 8
3 Hython, Charles 12 Robert C Byrd 11.10 nwi 1 6
4 Wesley, Nikko 12 Woodrow Wilson 11.13 nwi 1 4
5 Handley, Steven 10 Hurricane 11.21 nwi 1 2
6 Ferguson, Joshua 11 Musselman 11.26 nwi 1 1
7 Tilley, Zach 12 Woodrow Wilson 11.36 nwi 1  
8 Grove, Garrett 12 Greenbrier East 11.42 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Dante 11 Jefferson 10.92 nwi 1  
2 Edwards, Ramon 11 Woodrow Wilson 10.99 nwi 2  
3 Hython, Charles 12 Robert C Byrd 11.08 nwi 1  
5 Handley, Steven 10 Hurricane 11.12 nwi 1  
4 Wesley, Nikko 12 Woodrow Wilson 11.18 nwi 2  
6 Ferguson, Joshua 11 Musselman 11.19 nwi 1  
7 Grove, Garrett 12 Greenbrier East 11.23 nwi 2  
8 Tilley, Zach 12 Woodrow Wilson 11.26 nwi 1  
9 Hamilton, Chandler 11 Parkersburg Sout 11.30 nwi 2  
10 Ingram, Bryce 10 Wheeling Park 11.31 nwi 2  
11 Lambert, Tyler 12 Jefferson 11.44 nwi 2  
12 Thomas, Jamie 10 Morgantown 11.51 nwi 1  
13 Atkinson, Marquie 12 Greenbrier East 11.52 nwi 1  
14 Vega, Craig 10 John Marshall 11.59 nwi 2  
15 Kester, T.C. 11 Winfield 11.59 nwi 2  
16 Quiocho, Jordan 11 Parkersburg Sout 11.60 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chidester, Andrea 10 Williamstown 12.69 nwi 1 10
2 Rush, Sydney 09 Clay-Battelle 12.86 nwi 1 8
3 Hill, Elayasia 10 Bishop Donahue 12.93 nwi 1 6
4 Kerekes, Brianna 12 Trinity Christia 13.14 nwi 1 4
5 Hammer, Brooklyn 10 Williamstown 13.25 nwi 1 2
6 Ratnani, Alexandrine 12 Charleston Catho 13.30 nwi 1 1
7 Buchan, Abigale 09 Valley Fayette 13.53 nwi 1  
8 Kaba, Fanta 11 Pendleton County 13.55 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Chidester, Andrea 10 Williamstown 12.65 nwi 2  
2 Rush, Sydney 09 Clay-Battelle 12.69 nwi 1  
3 Hill, Elayasia 10 Bishop Donahue 12.79 nwi 1  
4 Kerekes, Brianna 12 Trinity Christia 13.00 nwi 2  
5 Hammer, Brooklyn 10 Williamstown 13.11 nwi 2  
6 Ratnani, Alexandrine 12 Charleston Catho 13.16 nwi 1  
7 Buchan, Abigale 09 Valley Fayette 13.44 nwi 1  
8 Kaba, Fanta 11 Pendleton County 13.51 nwi 2  
9 Kyle, Kelsey 09 Tucker County 13.57 nwi 2  
10 Welch, Jessica 09 Gilmer County 13.64 nwi 1  
11 Eakin, Arica 09 Clay-Battelle 13.64 nwi 1  
12 Casingal, Catherine 10 Charleston Catho 13.76 nwi 1  
13 Zuspan, Kelsey 11 Wahama HS 13.85 nwi 1  
14 Bedell, Kellie 09 Moorefield 13.86 nwi 2  
15 Brown, Hannah 10 Richwood 14.05 nwi 2  
16 Hypes, Morgan 12 Midland Trail HS 14.31 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Welker, Bria 10 Frankfort 12.33 nwi 1 10
2 Brown, Candace 12 Summers County H 12.34 nwi 1 8
3 Burch, Alexis 11 Oak Glen 12.84 nwi 1 6
4 Cunningham, Madison 11 Lincoln 12.91 nwi 1 4
5 Hernandez, Sharia 11 Keyser 12.93 nwi 1 2
6 Martin, Hayle 12 Oak Hill 13.03 nwi 1 1
7 Allen, Alexandra 10 Liberty (Harriso 13.10 nwi 1  
8 Young, Raven 11 Weir 13.21 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Candace 12 Summers County H 12.24 nwi 1  
2 Welker, Bria 10 Frankfort 12.48 nwi 2  
3 Burch, Alexis 11 Oak Glen 12.68 nwi 1  
5 Cunningham, Madison 11 Lincoln 12.76 nwi 1  
4 Allen, Alexandra 10 Liberty (Harriso 12.94 nwi 2  
6 Hernandez, Sharia 11 Keyser 12.96 nwi 2  
7 Martin, Hayle 12 Oak Hill 12.97 nwi 1  
8 Young, Raven 11 Weir 13.02 nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Ashley 11 Scott 13.06 nwi 1  
9 Smith, Allison 10 Point Pleasant 13.06 nwi 2  
11 Kendrick, Samara 11 Liberty (Harriso 13.14 nwi 2  
12 Spitzer, Alexis 10 Keyser 13.41 nwi 2  
13 Webb, Tyler 11 Wayne 13.58 nwi 2  
14 Sodaro, Hunter 11 Braxton County 13.68 nwi 2  
15 McCoy, Jasmine 11 Webster County 13.93 nwi 1  
16 Baisden, Autumn 11 Chapmanville 13.96 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hosby, Jasmyn 12 Martinsburg 12.15 nwi 1 10
2 Trott, Natasha 11 Morgantown 12.28 nwi 1 8
3 Days, Mykera 10 Martinsburg 12.43 nwi 1 6
4 Hosby, Devyn 10 George Washingto 12.66 nwi 1 4
5 Hines, Anacia 09 St Albans 12.66 nwi 1 2
6 Baldwin, Knisha 11 Morgantown 12.68 nwi 1 1
7 Dotson, Sydney 11 University 13.05 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Trott, Natasha 11 Morgantown 12.19 nwi 1  
2 Hosby, Jasmyn 12 Martinsburg 12.22 nwi 2  
3 Days, Mykera 10 Martinsburg 12.26 nwi 1  
4 Allen, Alexandria 12 Capital 12.53 nwi 2  
5 Hosby, Devyn 10 George Washingto 12.60 nwi 1  
6 Hines, Anacia 09 St Albans 12.63 nwi 2  
7 Baldwin, Knisha 11 Morgantown 12.68 nwi 1  
8 Dotson, Sydney 11 University 12.96 nwi 2  
9 Haywood, Kayla 09 Bridgeport 12.97 nwi 2  
10 McGhee, Nakysha 09 Wheeling Park 12.99 nwi 1  
11 Scott, Jessica 12 Huntington 13.00 nwi 1  
12 Shah, Anika 10 Winfield 13.00 nwi 2  
13 Loughrie, Amanda 10 Brooke 13.16 nwi 1  
14 Williams, Kasey 10 Parkersburg Sout 13.26 nwi 1  
15 Pritt, Brooklyn 09 George Washingto 13.38 nwi 2  
16 Brooks, Kameron 10 South Charleston 13.42 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Williamstown HS 152 2) Doddridge County HS 99 3) Saint Marys HS 91 4) Tucker County HS 50 5) Clay-Battelle HS 40 6) Charleston Catholic HS 26 7) Trinity Christian HS 21 8) Madonna HS 16 9) Wheeling Central Catholic 15 10) Union HS 14 11) Buffalo HS 9 12) Bishop Donahue HS 8 13) Paden City HS 7 14) Gilmer County HS 4 15) Valley (Wetzel) HS 2 15) Cameron HS 2 17) East Hardy HS 1 17) Richwood HS 1 Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Berkeley Springs HS 76 2) Frankfort HS 74 3) Keyser HS 69 4) Oak Glen HS 54 5) Shady Spring HS 48 6) Summers County HS 38 7) Point Pleasant HS 31 8) Liberty (Harrison) HS 30 9) Lincoln HS 24 10) Ritchie County HS 20 11) Weir HS 17 12) Wayne HS 16 13) Webster County HS 13 13) Philip Barbour HS 13 15) Roane County HS 12 15) Tyler Consolidated HS 12 17) Independence HS 5 18) Oak Hill HS 3 19) Poca HS 1 19) Grafton HS 1 19) Magnolia HS 1 Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Morgantown HS 85 2) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 75 3) Martinsburg HS 63 4) Washington HS 35 5) Winfield HS 30 5) University HS 30 7) Fairmont Senior HS 24 8) Hurricane HS 23 9) Saint Albans HS 22 10) Wheeling Park HS 21 11) Parkersburg South HS 19 12) Capital HS 18 12) Preston HS 18 14) Brooke HS 14 15) Greenbrier East HS 12 16) John Marshall HS 10 17) North Marion HS 8 17) George Washington HS 8 17) Jefferson HS 8 17) Hampshire HS 8 21) Parkersburg HS 7 22) Bridgeport HS 6 23) Nitro HS 4 23) Lewis County HS 4 25) Woodrow Wilson HS 2 26) Cabell Midland HS 1 26) Huntington HS 1 26) Nicholas County HS 1 26) Spring Valley HS 1 Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Doddridge County HS 109 2) Williamstown HS 70 3) Saint Marys HS 60 4) Charleston Catholic HS 51 5) Buffalo HS 43 6) Valley (Wetzel) HS 34 7) Bishop Donahue HS 24 8) Fayetteville HS 22 8) Valley (Fayette) HS 22 10) Wahama HS 19 10) Richwood HS 19 12) South Harrison HS 17 12) East Hardy HS 17 14) Clay-Battelle HS 15 14) Gilmer County HS 15 16) Pocahontas County HS 10 17) Tucker County HS 4 17) Madonna HS 4 19) Midland Trail HS 1 19) Hannan HS 1 19) Wirt County HS 1 Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ritchie County HS 71 2) Point Pleasant HS 66 3) Magnolia HS 58 4) Liberty (Harrison) HS 42 5) Braxton County HS 30.50 6) Berkeley Springs HS 29 7) Scott HS 28 8) Greenbrier West HS 26 9) Grafton HS 25 10) Shady Spring HS 24 11) Tyler Consolidated HS 21 12) Frankfort HS 15 13) Poca HS 14 13) Independence HS 14 15) Webster County HS 13 15) Oak Glen HS 13 17) Oak Hill HS 12 18) Lincoln HS 8 18) Sherman HS 8 18) Keyser HS 8 21) Herbert Hoover HS 7 22) Roane County HS 6.50 23) Westside HS 6 23) Philip Barbour HS 6 25) Weir HS 4 26) Bluefield HS 3 Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jefferson HS 100 2) Cabell Midland HS 59 3) Wheeling Park HS 53 4) Woodrow Wilson HS 42 5) Elkins HS 39 6) Winfield HS 36.50 7) Martinsburg HS 31.40 8) Hurricane HS 31 9) Bridgeport HS 18 9) Parkersburg South HS 18 11) Greenbrier East HS 17 12) Musselman HS 13.40 13) Hedgesville HS 12.40 14) Robert C. Byrd HS 10 14) Logan HS 10 14) Fairmont Senior HS 10 17) Preston HS 9.50 18) Parkersburg HS 9.40 19) Huntington HS 8 19) Princeton HS 8 21) Hampshire HS 6 22) Lewis County HS 4 22) Spring Valley HS 4 24) Ripley HS 2 24) Saint Albans HS 2 26) Morgantown HS 1.40 27) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 1 27) Washington HS 1 27) University HS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version