RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 20 2012, 01:31 AM | 176605 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
May 18, 2012 to May 19, 2012
Laidley Field, Charleston, WV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Womens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Riley, Lantz,
Reed, Cvechko
  Buckhannon-Upshu 1:04.68 4 10
1 Hammer, Cornell,
Gardner, Postlewa
  Williamstown 1:05.82 4 10
2 Lewis, Hott,
McDonald, Westfall
  Hampshire 1:06.18 4 8
3 Hamrick, Powell,
Wilson, Teter
  Parkersburg Sout 1:06.24 4 6
2 Clevenge, Evans,
Miller, Moore
  Tucker County 1:06.82 4 8
3 Schneid, Pockl,
Clark, Bucon
  Wheeling Central 1:06.95 4 6
1 Evans, Simpson,
Napier, White
  Keyser 1:07.15 4 10
4 Matlock, Hall,
Dolan, Chaplin
  Wheeling Park 1:07.68 4 4
5 Morgan, Monti,
Brown, Gadomski
  Greenbrier East 1:08.17 3 2
6 Spencer, Wood,
Sturdave, Hairston
  Capital 1:08.25 3 1
2 Clegg, Jones,
Wable, LeMaster
  Tyler Consolidat 1:08.46 4 8
3 Nally, Feicht,
Webster, Smearman
  Oak Glen 1:08.79 4 6
4 Adams, Gump,
Lamp, Barker
  Ritchie County 1:09.11 4 4
7 Tyree, Stear,
Crawford, Hamilton
  Nicholas County 1:09.32 2  
8 Lucas, Williams,
Ames, Taylor
  Martinsburg 1:09.52 1  
9 Duke, Kuhns,
Pell, Thompson
  John Marshall 1:09.64 3  
5 Jordan, Tolliver,
Gandee, Young
  Point Pleasant 1:09.74 3 2
10 Haught, Fisher,
Miller, Elliott
  North Marion 1:10.45 1  
11 Bever, Bratke,
Cline, Schenerl
  Parkersburg Sout 1:10.70 1  
12 Fofanah, Alonge,
Kesselma, Hall
  Bridgeport 1:10.74 1  
13 Cunningh, Geis,
Kelsh, Rhodes
  George Washingto 1:10.79 2  
6 Duckwort, Welch,
Snider, Fawcett
  Grafton 1:11.00 3 1
7 Stout, Brown,
Stout, Perrine
  Webster County 1:11.00 3  
4 Curtis, Marple,
Hileman, Ingram
  Doddridge County 1:11.08 3 4
14 Farkosh, Gibson,
Cunningh, Thompson
  Ripley 1:11.28 2  
5 Dziatkow, Basil,
Anile, Conner
  Madonna HS 1:11.50 3 2
8 Walker, Montgome,
Humphrey, Atkins
  Sissonville 1:11.76 2  
15 Parker, Tucker,
Woodburn, Riffle
  Fairmont Senior 1:11.81 3  
6 Wagner, Tucker,
Stephens, Moore
  Buffalo 1:12.09 3 1
7 Parsons, Fox,
Cosper, Parsons
  Paden City HS 1:12.19 4  
8 Hinchman, Brown,
Hinkle, Bailey
  Richwood 1:12.66 3  
9 Ludwick, Kessel,
Ault, Valkos
  Petersburg 1:13.71 2  
10 Shriver, Boyd,
Daughert, Kelly
  Philip Barbour 1:13.82 2  
9 Huckaby, Smith,
Evans, Jordan
  Trinity Christia 1:14.05 2  
11 McClure, Williams,
Wren, Daniel
  Independence 1:14.07 3  
10 Gibson, Walton,
Workman, Kinder
  Pocahontas Count 1:14.47 2  
11 Clayton, Zahnow,
Potts, Tweedlie
  Bishop Donahue 1:15.57 2  
12 Snyder, Smith,
Fisher, Boone
  Moorefield 1:15.87 2  
12 Moore, Westfall,
Goodwin, Snodgras
  Roane County 1:16.74 2  
13 Neff, Decker,
Benjamin, Griffith
  East Hardy 1:19.24 1  
14 Robinson, Brick,
Bunch, Newlon
  Wirt County 1:19.56 1  
16 Smith, Ronevich,
Grace, Rannals
  Musselman 1:19.91 2  
15 Bryner, Ammons,
Ammons, Burnfiel
  Clay-Battelle 1:21.81 1  
13 Brooks, Richmond,
Harless, Wilkeson
  Greenbrier West 1:22.83 1  
-- Michael, Reed,
Reed, Robinson
  Berkeley Springs DQ 1 1
-- Smith, Eastwood,
Perkins, Youngblo
  Poca DQ 1 4
-- Lester, Hager,
Blosser, Conway
  Scott DQ 1 2

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Williamstown HS 152 2) Doddridge County HS 99 3) Saint Marys HS 91 4) Tucker County HS 50 5) Clay-Battelle HS 40 6) Charleston Catholic HS 26 7) Trinity Christian HS 21 8) Madonna HS 16 9) Wheeling Central Catholic 15 10) Union HS 14 11) Buffalo HS 9 12) Bishop Donahue HS 8 13) Paden City HS 7 14) Gilmer County HS 4 15) Valley (Wetzel) HS 2 15) Cameron HS 2 17) East Hardy HS 1 17) Richwood HS 1 Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Berkeley Springs HS 76 2) Frankfort HS 74 3) Keyser HS 69 4) Oak Glen HS 54 5) Shady Spring HS 48 6) Summers County HS 38 7) Point Pleasant HS 31 8) Liberty (Harrison) HS 30 9) Lincoln HS 24 10) Ritchie County HS 20 11) Weir HS 17 12) Wayne HS 16 13) Webster County HS 13 13) Philip Barbour HS 13 15) Roane County HS 12 15) Tyler Consolidated HS 12 17) Independence HS 5 18) Oak Hill HS 3 19) Poca HS 1 19) Grafton HS 1 19) Magnolia HS 1 Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Morgantown HS 85 2) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 75 3) Martinsburg HS 63 4) Washington HS 35 5) Winfield HS 30 5) University HS 30 7) Fairmont Senior HS 24 8) Hurricane HS 23 9) Saint Albans HS 22 10) Wheeling Park HS 21 11) Parkersburg South HS 19 12) Capital HS 18 12) Preston HS 18 14) Brooke HS 14 15) Greenbrier East HS 12 16) John Marshall HS 10 17) North Marion HS 8 17) George Washington HS 8 17) Jefferson HS 8 17) Hampshire HS 8 21) Parkersburg HS 7 22) Bridgeport HS 6 23) Nitro HS 4 23) Lewis County HS 4 25) Woodrow Wilson HS 2 26) Cabell Midland HS 1 26) Huntington HS 1 26) Nicholas County HS 1 26) Spring Valley HS 1 Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Doddridge County HS 109 2) Williamstown HS 70 3) Saint Marys HS 60 4) Charleston Catholic HS 51 5) Buffalo HS 43 6) Valley (Wetzel) HS 34 7) Bishop Donahue HS 24 8) Fayetteville HS 22 8) Valley (Fayette) HS 22 10) Wahama HS 19 10) Richwood HS 19 12) South Harrison HS 17 12) East Hardy HS 17 14) Clay-Battelle HS 15 14) Gilmer County HS 15 16) Pocahontas County HS 10 17) Tucker County HS 4 17) Madonna HS 4 19) Midland Trail HS 1 19) Hannan HS 1 19) Wirt County HS 1 Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ritchie County HS 71 2) Point Pleasant HS 66 3) Magnolia HS 58 4) Liberty (Harrison) HS 42 5) Braxton County HS 30.50 6) Berkeley Springs HS 29 7) Scott HS 28 8) Greenbrier West HS 26 9) Grafton HS 25 10) Shady Spring HS 24 11) Tyler Consolidated HS 21 12) Frankfort HS 15 13) Poca HS 14 13) Independence HS 14 15) Webster County HS 13 15) Oak Glen HS 13 17) Oak Hill HS 12 18) Lincoln HS 8 18) Sherman HS 8 18) Keyser HS 8 21) Herbert Hoover HS 7 22) Roane County HS 6.50 23) Westside HS 6 23) Philip Barbour HS 6 25) Weir HS 4 26) Bluefield HS 3 Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jefferson HS 100 2) Cabell Midland HS 59 3) Wheeling Park HS 53 4) Woodrow Wilson HS 42 5) Elkins HS 39 6) Winfield HS 36.50 7) Martinsburg HS 31.40 8) Hurricane HS 31 9) Bridgeport HS 18 9) Parkersburg South HS 18 11) Greenbrier East HS 17 12) Musselman HS 13.40 13) Hedgesville HS 12.40 14) Robert C. Byrd HS 10 14) Logan HS 10 14) Fairmont Senior HS 10 17) Preston HS 9.50 18) Parkersburg HS 9.40 19) Huntington HS 8 19) Princeton HS 8 21) Hampshire HS 6 22) Lewis County HS 4 22) Spring Valley HS 4 24) Ripley HS 2 24) Saint Albans HS 2 26) Morgantown HS 1.40 27) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 1 27) Washington HS 1 27) University HS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version