2012 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool May 20th 2012, 1:31am | PrintReport |
Website:Click here
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 06:27 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/18/2012 to 5/19/2012
LAIDLEY FIELD, CHARLESTON, WV
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.42 5/20/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrea Chidester 10 Williamstown 12.65Q 2
2 Sydney Rush 09 Clay-Battelle 12.69Q 1
3 Elayasia Hill 10 Bishop Donahue 12.79Q 1
4 Brianna Kerekes 12 Trinity 13.00Q 2
5 Brooklyn Hammer 10 Williamstown 13.11q 2
6 Alexandrine Ratnani 12 Chas. Cath. 13.16q 1
7 Abigale Buchan 09 Valley (Fayette) 13.44q 1
8 Fanta Kaba 11 Pendleton Co. 13.51q 2
9 Kelsey Kyle 09 Tucker Co. 13.57 2
10 Jessica Welch 09 Gilmer Co. 13.64 1
11 Arica Eakin 09 Clay-Battelle 13.64 1
12 Catherine Casingal 10 Chas. Cath. 13.76 1
13 Kelsey Zuspan 11 Wahama HS 13.85 1
14 Kellie Bedell 09 Moorefield 13.86 2
15 Hannah Brown 10 Richwood 14.05 2
16 Morgan Hypes 12 Midland Trail 14.31 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.42 5/20/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andrea Chidester 10 Williamstown 12.69 10
2 Sydney Rush 09 Clay-Battelle 12.86 8
3 Elayasia Hill 10 Bishop Donahue 12.93 6
4 Brianna Kerekes 12 Trinity 13.14 4
5 Brooklyn Hammer 10 Williamstown 13.25 2
6 Alexandrine Ratnani 12 Chas. Cath. 13.30 1
7 Abigale Buchan 09 Valley (Fayette) 13.53
8 Fanta Kaba 11 Pendleton Co. 13.55
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 25.89 2003 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrea Chidester 10 Williamstown @ 25.61Q 2
2 Brianna Kerekes 12 Trinity 26.72Q 1
3 Sydney Rush 09 Clay-Battelle 26.82Q 2
4 Madelin Gardner 10 Williamstown 27.15Q 1
5 Alexandrine Ratnani 12 Chas. Cath. 27.23q 2
6 Elayasia Hill 10 Bishop Donahue 27.55q 1
7 Jessica Kincaid 10 Tucker Co. 27.66q 1
8 Fanta Kaba 11 Pendleton Co. 27.98q 2
9 Morgan Litton 11 Wirt Co. HS 28.26 2
10 Jessica Welch 09 Gilmer Co. 28.48 2
11 Madie Pritt 09 Fayetteville 29.61 1
12 Abigale Buchan 09 Valley (Fayette) 30.40 1
13 Kimberly Rader 11 Tygarts Valley 30.46 1
14 Nicole Sheaves 11 Meadow Bridge 30.48 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 25.89 2003 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andrea Chidester 10 Williamstown 25.82@ 10
2 Brianna Kerekes 12 Trinity 26.50 8
3 Sydney Rush 09 Clay-Battelle 26.83 6
4 Madelin Gardner 10 Williamstown 27.01 4
5 Elayasia Hill 10 Bishop Donahue 27.24 2
6 Alexandrine Ratnani 12 Chas. Cath. 27.27 1
7 Fanta Kaba 11 Pendleton Co. 27.82
8 Jessica Kincaid 10 Tucker Co. 28.70
Girls 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 56.84 5/20/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andrea Chidester 10 Williamstown 58.74 2 10
2 Brianna Kerekes 12 Trinity 1:00.06 2 8
3 D'Andra Swiger 11 Doddridge Co. 1:00.72 2 6
4 Madelin Gardner 10 Williamstown 1:01.35 2 4
5 Rachel Taylor 12 Saint Marys 1:01.74 2 2
6 Emily Sotomayor 12 Chas. Cath. 1:03.13 1 1
7 Kelsey Kyle 09 Tucker Co. 1:03.15 2
8 McKensie Mason 12 Wheeling Central 1:03.60 1
9 Allie Robinson 09 Williamstown 1:03.90 2
10 Beverly Knight 12 Saint Marys 1:05.51 1
11 Sarah Evans 12 Trinity 1:05.95 2
12 Shelby Anderson 11 Tucker Co. 1:06.14 1
13 Jessica Kincaid 10 Tucker Co. 1:07.20 1
14 Ashley Burgess 10 Richwood 1:07.56 1
15 Lauren Pleva 09 Valley (Fayette) 1:11.52 1
16 Shanley Amick 09 Richwood 1:11.99 1
Girls 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 2:24.32 5/21/2005 Anna Fragale, Chas. Cath.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maggie Drazba 11 Saint Marys 2:20.35@ 10
2 Ali Johnson 12 Saint Marys 2:27.25 8
3 Nele Frey 11 Doddridge Co. 2:28.17 6
4 Emily Sotomayor 12 Chas. Cath. 2:28.28 4
5 Beverly Knight 12 Saint Marys 2:30.65 2
6 Bethany Carroll 12 Doddridge Co. 2:30.68 1
7 Cami Mossor 10 Williamstown 2:32.29
8 Carley Ellison 11 Williamstown 2:33.60
9 Quincy McKown 10 Chas. Cath. 2:35.37
10 MaeBeth Fisher 12 Moorefield 2:35.83
11 Rena Reid 09 Cameron 2:36.23
12 Breanna Mazzella 11 Richwood 2:46.29
13 Ashley Cassidy 11 Tucker Co. 2:50.98
14 Shanley Amick 09 Richwood 2:56.33
15 Brandi Lough 11 Richwood 3:04.17
Girls 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5:14.08 5/21/2011 Maggie Drazba, Saint Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maggie Drazba 11 Saint Marys 4:56.23@ 10
2 Ashley Cassidy 11 Tucker Co. 5:28.98 8
3 Nele Frey 11 Doddridge Co. 5:30.90 6
4 Bethany Carroll 12 Doddridge Co. 5:31.45 4
5 Cami Mossor 10 Williamstown 5:35.92 2
6 Sarah Smith 12 Cameron 5:37.08 1
7 Jenny Brewer 12 Saint Marys 5:41.36
8 Quincy McKown 10 Chas. Cath. 5:50.62
9 Madison Mullenax 09 Tucker Co. 5:54.95
10 Annie Crockett 10 Chas. Cath. 5:55.01
11 Sara Dalen 09 Pendleton Co. 5:57.23
12 Breanna Mazzella 11 Richwood 6:01.30
13 Annie Lacour 11 Williamstown 6:03.20
14 Emily Evans 09 Trinity 6:13.28
15 Summer Whipkey 10 Midland Trail 6:41.87
16 Brandi Lough 11 Richwood 6:42.22
Girls 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 11:07.47 5/20/2011 Maggie Drazba, Saint Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maggie Drazba 11 Saint Marys 10:59.09@ 10
2 Jenny Brewer 12 Saint Marys 12:14.90 8
3 Nele Frey 11 Doddridge Co. 12:20.91 6
4 Ashley Cassidy 11 Tucker Co. 12:21.30 4
5 Bethany Carroll 12 Doddridge Co. 12:25.97 2
6 Sarah Smith 12 Cameron 12:28.34 1
7 Annie Crockett 10 Chas. Cath. 12:54.01
8 MaeBeth Fisher 12 Moorefield 12:58.19
9 Breanna Mazzella 11 Richwood 13:09.57
10 Brittani Gaskins 12 Wirt Co. HS 13:09.58
11 Abigail Barnett 09 Trinity 13:18.59
12 Sara Dalen 09 Pendleton Co. 13:25.22
13 Shealee Mossor 10 Williamstown 13:51.48
14 Madison Mullenax 09 Tucker Co. 14:20.03
15 Laci Claypool 09 Meadow Bridge 16:47.37
-- Haylely Wingerd 09 Meadow Bridge DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.90 5/22/2010 Lacey Hampton, Bishop Donahue
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Ferguson 10 Doddridge Co. 15.93Q 2
2 Kylie Hammer 12 Williamstown 16.29Q 1
3 Lincoln Postlewaite 11 Williamstown 16.34Q 1
4 Emily Bucon 11 Wheeling Central 16.62Q 2
5 Haley Hinchman 11 Richwood 16.86q 2
6 Taylor Parsons 12 Paden City 16.96q 2
7 Emily Moore 12 Buffalo 17.16q 2
8 Katie Clevenger 12 Tucker Co. 17.18q 1
9 Olivia Miller 09 Tucker Co. 17.26 1
10 Kylie Moore 10 Tucker Co. 17.37 1
11 Lexi Tweedlie 10 Bishop Donahue 17.42 1
12 Kayla Huckaby 12 Trinity 17.83 2
13 Sydney Pettit 12 Gilmer Co. 18.00 2
14 Jamie Bailey 11 Richwood 18.54 1
15 Presley Jordan 09 Trinity 19.15 1
-- Drema Hinkle 11 Richwood DQ 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.90 5/22/2010 Lacey Hampton, Bishop Donahue
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Ferguson 10 Doddridge Co. 15.61 10
2 Kylie Hammer 12 Williamstown 16.05 8
3 Lincoln Postlewaite 11 Williamstown 16.14 6
4 Emily Bucon 11 Wheeling Central 16.38 4
5 Katie Clevenger 12 Tucker Co. 16.68 2
6 Taylor Parsons 12 Paden City 16.96 1
7 Haley Hinchman 11 Richwood 17.06
-- Emily Moore 12 Buffalo DQ
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 46.39 5/21/2011 Gretchen Lantz, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 D'Andra Swiger 11 Doddridge Co. 46.67 2 10
2 Ali Johnson 12 Saint Marys 47.04 2 8
3 Taylor Parsons 12 Paden City 47.60 2 6
4 Sarah Ferguson 10 Doddridge Co. 48.83 2 4
5 Katie Clevenger 12 Tucker Co. 49.18 2 2
6 Kylie Moore 10 Tucker Co. 49.66 2 1
7 Amber Evans 11 Tucker Co. 50.04 2
8 Haley Hinchman 11 Richwood 50.39 1
9 Kaylee Edwards 10 Pendleton Co. 51.40 2
10 Hannah Roberts 10 Gilmer Co. 52.08 1
11 Courtney Newlon 12 Wirt Co. HS 52.24 1
12 Talia Edge 09 Williamstown 52.87 1
13 Jamie Bailey 11 Richwood 53.50 1
14 Heather Ingram 10 Midland Trail 1:10.75 1
-- Presley Jordan 09 Trinity FS 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 51.05 5/20/2006 Madonna HS, Madonna
K Saggio, K Velto, T Coleman, L Comis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williamstown HS 51.02@ 2 10
1) Kylie Hammer 12 2) Andrea Chidester 10
3) Talia Edge 09 4) Brooklyn Hammer 10
2 Clay-Battelle HS 51.59 2 8
1) Arica Eakin 09 2) Mariah Hall 09
3) Fontana Eddy 09 4) Sydney Rush 09
3 Saint Marys HS 53.03 2 6
1) Rachel Miller 10 2) Rachel Taylor 12
3) Kelci Lloyd 11 4) Emily Strickler 10
4 Charleston Catholic HS 53.11 2 4
1) Kathryn Dundervil 12 2) Sarah Joseck 10
3) Catherine Casingal 10 4) Alexandrine Ratnani 12
5 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 53.89 2 2
1) Adeline Schneid 12 2) McKensie Mason 12
3) Hannah Mason 12 4) Bailey Clark 10
6 East Hardy HS 54.60 1 1
1) Alyshia Crawford 12 2) Leann Neff 10
3) Shyane Constable 10 4) Maria Mullin 10
7 Madonna HS 54.71 2
1) Makenna Dziatkowicz 11 2) Molly Pavan 09
3) Gianna Anile 10 4) Kaitlyn Conner 12
8 Moorefield HS 54.89 1
1) Katheryn Stickley 12 2) Courtney Hannas 09
3) Hunter Greenwalt 12 4) Kellie Bedell 09
9 Pocahontas County HS 55.02 2
1) Allison Jonese 10 2) Lindsey Kinder 12
3) Olivia Workman 11 4) Samantha Walton 11
10 Tucker County HS 55.36 2
1) Amber Evans 11 2) Jessica Kincaid 10
3) Shelby Anderson 11 4) Kelsey Kyle 09
11 Gilmer County HS 55.40 1
1) Hannah Roberts 10 2) Bree Wolfe 11
3) Tisha Riffle 09 4) Jessica Welch 09
12 Wirt County HS 56.12 1
1) Haleigh Gaskins 10 2) Brittani Gaskins 12
3) Katelyn Bunch 12 4) Morgan Litton 11
13 Bishop Donahue HS 56.71 1
1) Loran Clayton 11 2) Haley Zahnow 10
3) Elizabeth Potts 11 4) Elayasia Hill 10
14 Doddridge County HS 56.76 1
1) Justice Ingram 10 2) Holly Curtis 12
3) Kelsie Marple 12 4) Janice Miracle 12
15 Midland Trail HS 58.25 1
1) Heaven Simms 09 2) Heather Ingram 10
3) Summer Whipkey 10 4) Morgan Hypes 12
16 Richwood HS 59.01 1
1) Drema Hinkle 11 2) Ciera Fields 10
3) Brianna Farnsworth 09 4) Emily Bennett 09
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:46.95 5/21/2011 Williamstown HS, Williamstown
B Early, M Roberts, A Chidester, M Gardner
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williamstown HS 1:47.99 2 10
1) Kylie Hammer 12 2) Brooklyn Hammer 10
3) Kathleen Cornell 10 4) Madelin Gardner 10
2 Clay-Battelle HS 1:49.35 2 8
1) Amanda Ammons 10 2) Mariah Hall 09
3) Fontana Eddy 09 4) Sydney Rush 09
3 Charleston Catholic HS 1:52.44 2 6
1) Taylor Deer 12 2) Sarah Joseck 10
3) Kathryn Dundervil 12 4) Alexandrine Ratnani 12
4 Tucker County HS 1:52.58 2 4
1) Amber Evans 11 2) Jessica Kincaid 10
3) Shelby Anderson 11 4) Katie Clevenger 12
5 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 1:54.25 2 2
1) Adeline Schneid 12 2) McKensie Mason 12
3) Hannah Mason 12 4) Emily Bucon 11
6 Saint Marys HS 1:54.91 2 1
1) Rachel Miller 10 2) Rene Miller 12
3) Emily Strickler 10 4) Rachel Taylor 12
7 Madonna HS 1:55.16 2
1) Makenna Dziatkowicz 11 2) Molly Pavan 09
3) Gianna Anile 10 4) Kaitlyn Conner 12
8 Gilmer County HS 1:57.56 1
1) Elania White 10 2) Bree Wolfe 11
3) Lauren Hough 09 4) Jessica Welch 09
9 Moorefield HS 1:57.72 1
1) Amber Vaughn 11 2) Hunter Greenwalt 12
3) Katheryn Stickley 12 4) Kellie Bedell 09
10 Doddridge County HS 1:58.39 1
1) Justice Ingram 10 2) Holly Curtis 12
3) Bridgett Hart 09 4) Emily Hileman 09
11 East Hardy HS 1:59.27 1
1) Alyshia Crawford 12 2) Autumn Ashwood 09
3) Maria Mullin 10 4) Shyane Constable 10
12 Paden City HS 2:00.85 2
1) Logan Cosper 11 2) Haley Hizer 09
3) Josie Fox 10 4) Taylor Parsons 12
13 Richwood HS 2:04.16 1
1) Drema Hinkle 11 2) Ciera Fields 10
3) Brianna Farnsworth 09 4) Emily Bennett 09
14 Fayetteville HS 2:07.60 1
1) Kayleigh Nicholson 10 2) Breanna Bennett 10
3) Chelsea Crites 09 4) Madie Pritt 09
15 Pocahontas County HS 2:08.27 1
1) Emily Gibson 11 2) Fredricah Gardner 10
3) Ashley Peacock 11 4) Lindsey Myers 10
-- Trinity Christian HS DQ 1 1 and 2 exchange out
1) Alexis Zini 10 2) Olivia Kelly 09
3) Jaclyn Alderman 09 4) Gabrielle Smith 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:15.91 5/21/2011 Williamstown HS, Williamstown
K Cornell, C Flowers, M Roberts, B Early
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clay-Battelle HS 4:17.55 2 10
1) Mariah Hall 09 2) Seirra Custer 09
3) Fontana Eddy 09 4) Amanda Ammons 10
2 Williamstown HS 4:17.85 2 8
1) Kathleen Cornell 10 2) Carley Ellison 11
3) Shealee Mossor 10 4) Allie Robinson 09
3 Tucker County HS 4:20.16 2 6
1) Shelby Anderson 11 2) Olivia Miller 09
3) Adrianna Bowley 11 4) Kelsey Kyle 09
4 Doddridge County HS 4:22.22 2 4
1) Sarah Ferguson 10 2) Bethany Carroll 12
3) Emily Hileman 09 4) Nele Frey 11
5 Saint Marys HS 4:22.85 2 2
1) Rachel Taylor 12 2) Rachel Miller 10
3) Beverly Knight 12 4) Ali Johnson 12
6 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 4:23.94 2 1
1) Hannah Mason 12 2) Adeline Schneid 12
3) Holland Matlock 09 4) McKensie Mason 12
7 Charleston Catholic HS 4:27.92 2
1) Kathryn Dundervil 12 2) Taylor Deer 12
3) Sarah Joseck 10 4) Emily Sotomayor 12
8 Trinity Christian HS 4:31.29 2
1) Brianna Kerekes 12 2) Alexis Zini 10
3) Jaclyn Alderman 09 4) Sarah Evans 12
9 Richwood HS 4:31.61 1
1) Haley Hinchman 11 2) Hannah Brown 10
3) Ashley Burgess 10 4) Breanna Mazzella 11
10 Wirt County HS 4:32.57 1
1) Haleigh Gaskins 10 2) Katelyn Bunch 12
3) Brittani Gaskins 12 4) Morgan Litton 11
11 Moorefield HS 4:35.10 1
1) MaeBeth Fisher 12 2) Amber Vaughn 11
3) Hunter Greenwalt 12 4) Kellie Bedell 09
12 Gilmer County HS 4:37.99 1
1) Lindsay Gregory 11 2) Sydney Pettit 12
3) Jessica Jones 11 4) Asia Mann 11
13 East Hardy HS 4:39.03 1
1) Leann Neff 10 2) Chanel Stevenson 10
3) Shyane Constable 10 4) Alyshia Crawford 12
14 Madonna HS 4:39.79 1
1) Cammie Dowiak 09 2) Molly Pavan 09
3) Francesca Basil 10 4) Gianna Anile 10
15 Buffalo HS 4:39.81 1
1) Kendra Gillenwater 09 2) Brianne Cantley 09
3) Courtney Allen 10 4) Bethany Athens 12
16 Pocahontas County HS 5:30.30 1
1) Rachel McComb 10 2) Heather Pritt 09
3) Rebeka Anderson 10 4) Jessayln Hamilton 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:50.22 5/20/2005 Charleston Catholic HS, Chas. Cath.
A Fragale, N Sheridan, K Abcouwer, C Miller
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saint Marys HS 9:48.85@ 10
1) Ali Johnson 12 2) Oliva Taylor 09
3) Beverly Knight 12 4) Maggie Drazba 11
2 Williamstown HS 10:05.43 8
1) Cami Mossor 10 2) Kathleen Cornell 10
3) Carley Ellison 11 4) Allie Robinson 09
3 Charleston Catholic HS 10:26.50 6
1) Emily Sotomayor 12 2) Annie Crockett 10
3) Kathryn Dundervil 12 4) Quincy McKown 10
4 Gilmer County HS 10:29.61 4
1) Tabita Simon 10 2) Katie Benson 09
3) Lindsay Gregory 11 4) Asia Mann 11
5 Tucker County HS 10:52.50 2
1) Ashley Cassidy 11 2) Adrianna Bowley 11
3) Helen Melnick 09 4) Madison Mullenax 09
6 Trinity Christian HS 10:58.21 1
1) Sarah Evans 12 2) Emily Evans 09
3) Olivia Kelly 09 4) Abigail Barnett 09
7 Wirt County HS 11:09.06
1) Megan Burns 09 2) Courtney Newlon 12
3) Brittani Gaskins 12 4) Morgan Litton 11
8 Madonna HS 11:25.42
1) Makenna Dziatkowicz 11 2) Cammie Dowiak 09
3) Gabrielle Kotten 09 4) Shelby Kirk 10
9 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 11:41.50
1) Holland Matlock 09 2) Courtney Garloch 10
3) Ava Iuliucci 10 4) Karina Smith 09
10 Richwood HS 11:47.08
1) Brandi Lough 11 2) Shanley Amick 09
3) Brianna Farnsworth 09 4) Ashley Burgess 10
11 Pendleton County HS 11:48.43
1) Kaylee Edwards 10 2) Alena Mendoza 10
3) Kaili Halterman 11 4) Sara Dalen 09
12 Doddridge County HS 11:56.04
1) Rachel Grandt 11 2) Justice Ingram 10
3) Keri Kniceley 12 4) Mariah Heflin 10
13 Buffalo HS 11:59.09
1) Kendra Gillenwater 09 2) Cassie Powell 10
3) Courtney Allen 10 4) Bethany Athens 12
14 South Harrison HS 12:24.56
1) Brittany Ellington 12 2) Darryan Ward 11
3) Patrizia Gasch 10 4) Blake Louk 10
15 Fayetteville HS 13:30.83
1) Marissa Peak 12 2) Kayla Asbury 09
3) Joelene Rodgers 11 4) Sara Roehrig 10
-- Cameron HS DQ NO1 & no2 out of exc
1) Sarah Smith 12 2) Jensen James 09
3) Jordyne Higginson 10 4) Rena Reid 09
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:06.02 5/20/2011 Williamstown HS, Williamstown
K Hammer, J Kerns, M Gardner, L Postlewaite
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williamstown HS 1:05.82@ 4 10
1) Kylie Hammer 12 2) Kathleen Cornell 10
3) Madelin Gardner 10 4) Lincoln Postlewaite 11
2 Tucker County HS 1:06.82 4 8
1) Katie Clevenger 12 2) Amber Evans 11
3) Olivia Miller 09 4) Kylie Moore 10
3 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 1:06.95 4 6
1) Adeline Schneid 12 2) Anna Pockl 12
3) Bailey Clark 10 4) Emily Bucon 11
4 Doddridge County HS 1:11.08 3 4
1) Holly Curtis 12 2) Kelsie Marple 12
3) Emily Hileman 09 4) Justice Ingram 10
5 Madonna HS 1:11.50 3 2
1) Makenna Dziatkowicz 11 2) Francesca Basil 10
3) Gianna Anile 10 4) Kaitlyn Conner 12
6 Buffalo HS 1:12.09 3 1
1) Kendra Wagner 11 2) Brittany Tucker 10
3) Chloe Stephens 10 4) Emily Moore 12
7 Paden City HS 1:12.19 4
1) Lynnsie Parsons 11 2) Josie Fox 10
3) Logan Cosper 11 4) Taylor Parsons 12
8 Richwood HS 1:12.66 3
1) Haley Hinchman 11 2) Hannah Brown 10
3) Drema Hinkle 11 4) Jamie Bailey 11
9 Trinity Christian HS 1:14.05 2
1) Kayla Huckaby 12 2) Gabrielle Smith 12
3) Emily Evans 09 4) Presley Jordan 09
10 Pocahontas County HS 1:14.47 2
1) Emily Gibson 11 2) Samantha Walton 11
3) Olivia Workman 11 4) Lindsey Kinder 12
11 Bishop Donahue HS 1:15.57 2
1) Loran Clayton 11 2) Haley Zahnow 10
3) Elizabeth Potts 11 4) Lexi Tweedlie 10
12 Moorefield HS 1:15.87 2
1) Catie Snyder 11 2) Whitney Smith 11
3) MaeBeth Fisher 12 4) Katie Boone 12
13 East Hardy HS 1:19.24 1
1) Leann Neff 10 2) Alisa Decker 10
3) Kassidy Benjamin 09 4) Ashton Griffith 11
14 Wirt County HS 1:19.56 1
1) Kristen Robinson 11 2) Hope Brick 11
3) Katelyn Bunch 12 4) Courtney Newlon 12
15 Clay-Battelle HS 1:21.81 1
1) Amber Bryner 09 2) Amanda Ammons 10
3) Elizabeth Ammons 09 4) Rebecca Burnfield 09
Girls High Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5-04 5/20/2011 Megan Steele, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 D'Andra Swiger 11 Doddridge Co. 5-04.00@ 10
2 Megan Steele 11 Williamstown 5-02.00 8
3 Olivia Miller 09 Tucker Co. 5-00.00 6
4 Jaime Hanlin 12 Union (G) J5-00.00 4
5 Taylor Pickens 12 Saint Marys J5-00.00 2
6 Brooke Cieslweski 10 Williamstown 4-10.00 1
7 Jamie Bailey 11 Richwood J4-10.00
8 Abigale Buchan 09 Valley (Fayette) J4-10.00
9 Danette Hayes 12 Valley (Wetzel) 4-06.00
-- Elayasia Hill 10 Bishop Donahue NH
-- Abigail Willey 10 Valley (Wetzel) NH
-- Miranda Siler 10 Tucker Co. NH
-- Savannah Ambrose 10 Tucker Co. NH
-- Brianna Farnsworth 09 Richwood NH
Girls Pole Vault A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10-06 5/21/2005 Kendall Queen, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lincoln Postlewaite 11 Williamstown 10-06.00@ 10
2 Emily Moore 12 Buffalo 10-00.00 8
3 Elizabeth Flowers 12 Williamstown 9-06.00 6
4 McKenzie Smith 11 Williamstown 8-06.00 3
4 Emily Hileman 09 Doddridge Co. 8-06.00 3
6 Catherine Casingal 10 Chas. Cath. 8-00.00 1
7 Kelsie Marple 12 Doddridge Co. 7-06.00
7 Courtney Newlon 12 Wirt Co. HS 7-06.00
-- Janice Miracle 12 Doddridge Co. NH
Girls Long Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 17-10.25 5/19/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 D'Andra Swiger 11 Doddridge Co. 16-08.75 10
2 Lincoln Postlewaite 11 Williamstown 16-05.00 8
3 Sarah Ferguson 10 Doddridge Co. 15-09.50 6
4 Kaitlyn Conner 12 Madonna 15-08.00 4
5 Danette Hayes 12 Valley (Wetzel) 15-02.00 2
6 Hannah Brown 10 Richwood 14-09.50 1
7 Nicole Sheaves 11 Meadow Bridge J14-09.50
8 Jaime Hanlin 12 Union (G) 14-08.75
9 Abigail Willey 10 Valley (Wetzel) 14-03.75
10 Abigale Buchan 09 Valley (Fayette) 14-01.50
11 Hannah Currence 09 Tygarts Valley 13-11.50
12 Presley Jordan 09 Trinity 13-09.00
13 Kayla Huckaby 12 Trinity 13-04.00
14 Alyshia Crawford 12 East Hardy 13-03.00
15 Ashley Moore 11 Wirt Co. HS 13-02.25
16 Tisha Riffle 09 Gilmer Co. 12-05.50
Girls Shot Put A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 40-11 2003 Molly Kiger, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tiffany Jones 11 Union (G) 34-09.00 10
2 Courtney Taylor 12 Williamstown 34-03.25 8
3 Hunter House 12 Williamstown 33-08.50 6
4 Audra Clark 11 Saint Marys 31-05.00 4
5 Gina Marks 10 Chas. Cath. 31-00.50 2
6 Alexis Cayton 11 Doddridge Co. 30-05.00 1
7 Emilee Miller 12 East Hardy 29-04.50
8 Becky Beiter 11 Bishop Donahue 29-02.25
9 Kendra Walker 10 Saint Marys 28-10.00
10 Taylor Pavan 11 Madonna 28-09.00
11 Jaime Hanlin 12 Union (G) 28-03.75
12 Rene Miller 12 Saint Marys 27-10.25
13 Fredricah Gardner 10 Pocahontas Co. 27-06.00
14 Kimber Odle 12 Doddridge Co. 25-09.25
15 Ashley Peacock 11 Pocahontas Co. 24-09.75
16 Sara Jonese 12 Pocahontas Co. 24-07.75
Girls Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 123-05 5/21/2004 Molly Kiger, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Pavan 11 Madonna 108-09 10
2 Audra Clark 11 Saint Marys 105-08 8
3 Melissa Carr 12 Tucker Co. 99-09 6
4 Kimber Odle 12 Doddridge Co. 98-00 4
5 Tori Stevens 11 Doddridge Co. 96-03 2
6 Aiyana Kachmarek 09 Tucker Co. 93-09 1
7 Kendra Walker 10 Saint Marys 90-10
8 Lisa Spencer 09 Williamstown 87-10
9 Sarah Nolan 12 Wheeling Central 86-03
10 Becky Beiter 11 Bishop Donahue 85-04
11 Tiffany Jones 11 Union (G) 84-10
12 Fredricah Gardner 10 Pocahontas Co. 81-09
13 Larisa Gordon 11 Gilmer Co. 78-01
14 Laura Jochum 09 Cameron 75-01
15 Raven Boggs 11 Richwood 65-06
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williamstown HS 152 2) Doddridge County HS 99
3) Saint Marys HS 91 4) Tucker County HS 50
5) Clay-Battelle HS 40 6) Charleston Catholic HS 26
7) Trinity Christian HS 21 8) Madonna HS 16
9) Wheeling Central Catholic 15 10) Union HS 14
11) Buffalo HS 9 12) Bishop Donahue HS 8
13) Paden City HS 7 14) Gilmer County HS 4
15) Valley (Wetzel) HS 2 15) Cameron HS 2
17) East Hardy HS 1 17) Richwood HS 1
High Point
1. D'Andra Swiger Doddridge 36
2. Maggie Drazba St. Marys 32.50
3. Andrea Chidester Williamstown 32.50
4. Lincoln Postlewaite Williamstown 26.50
5. Sarah Ferguson Doddridge 21
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.29 1999 Pam Nettles, Richwood
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Candace Brown 12 Summers Co. @ 12.24Q 1
2 Bria Welker 10 Frankfort 12.48Q 2
3 Alexis Burch 11 Oak Glen 12.68Q 1
4 Alexandra Allen 10 Liberty (H) 12.94Q 2
5 Madison Cunningham 11 Lincoln 12.76q 1
6 Sharia Hernandez 11 Keyser 12.96q 2
7 Hayle Martin 12 Oak Hill 12.97q 1
8 Raven Young 11 Weir 13.02q 1
9 Allison Smith 10 Pt. Pleasant 13.06 2
10 Ashley Johnson 11 Scott 13.06 1
11 Samara Kendrick 11 Liberty (H) 13.14 2
12 Alexis Spitzer 10 Keyser 13.41 2
13 Tyler Webb 11 Wayne 13.58 2
14 Hunter Sodaro 11 Braxton Co. 13.68 2
15 Jasmine McCoy 11 Webster Co. 13.93 1
16 Autumn Baisden 11 Chapmanville 13.96 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.29 1999 Pam Nettles, Richwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bria Welker 10 Frankfort 12.33 10
2 Candace Brown 12 Summers Co. 12.34 8
3 Alexis Burch 11 Oak Glen 12.84 6
4 Madison Cunningham 11 Lincoln 12.91 4
5 Sharia Hernandez 11 Keyser 12.93 2
6 Hayle Martin 12 Oak Hill 13.03 1
7 Alexandra Allen 10 Liberty (H) 13.10
8 Raven Young 11 Weir 13.21
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 25.20 1985 Anna Blaney, Dunbar
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bria Welker 10 Frankfort @ 25.15Q 2
2 Alexis Burch 11 Oak Glen 26.20Q 1
3 Candace Brown 12 Summers Co. 25.69Q 2
4 Sharia Hernandez 11 Keyser 26.26Q 1
5 Madison Cunningham 11 Lincoln 26.42q 2
6 Allison Smith 10 Pt. Pleasant 26.88q 1
7 Haven Harman 12 Liberty (H) 27.28q 1
8 Heather Chernutan 09 Shady Spring 27.28q 2
9 Elizabeth Boggs 10 Roane Co. 27.50 1
10 Ashley Johnson 11 Scott 27.64 1
11 Tyler Webb 11 Wayne 27.82 2
12 Lyndsey Thompson 10 Shady Spring 27.92 2
13 Hunter Sodaro 11 Braxton Co. 28.13 2
14 Amanda Case 10 Berkeley Sp. 28.29 1
15 Brandy Morrison 10 Summers Co. 28.52 1
16 Marissa Perkins 11 Poca 28.69 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 25.20 1985 Anna Blaney, Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bria Welker 10 Frankfort 25.19@ 10
2 Candace Brown 12 Summers Co. 26.10 8
3 Alexis Burch 11 Oak Glen 26.21 6
4 Sharia Hernandez 11 Keyser 26.57 4
5 Madison Cunningham 11 Lincoln 26.73 2
6 Allison Smith 10 Pt. Pleasant 26.77 1
7 Heather Chernutan 09 Shady Spring 27.29
8 Haven Harman 12 Liberty (H) 27.92
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 57.48 5/20/2006 Jordann Mitchell, Oak Glen
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bria Welker 10 Frankfort 57.13@ 2 10
2 Alexis Burch 11 Oak Glen 58.12 2 8
3 Madison Cunningham 11 Lincoln 58.62 2 6
4 Katie Jan 10 Frankfort 59.69 2 4
5 Dani Robey 12 Liberty (H) 1:00.85 2 2
6 Megan Collins 11 Oak Glen 1:01.36 2 1
7 Hailey Miller 09 Ravenswood 1:02.18 2
8 Cecelia Napier 09 Keyser 1:02.39 1
9 Clarissa Carnell 09 Keyser 1:03.66 2
10 Logan Walker 12 Sissonville 1:03.68 1
11 Raven Young 11 Weir 1:03.78 1
12 Ashley Johnson 11 Scott 1:04.26 1
13 Erin Brown 11 Webster Co. 1:04.47 1
14 Emily Lilly 12 Independence 1:05.50 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 2:13.58 5/22/2004 Jennifer Povick, Sissonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Jan 10 Frankfort 2:16.24 10
2 Andrea Porter 11 Pt. Pleasant 2:25.58 8
3 Kylie Rutherford 10 Wayne 2:26.50 6
4 Samantha Stout 10 Webster Co. 2:27.20 4
5 Sarah Boddy 12 Keyser 2:27.37 2
6 Lauren Cline 10 Magnolia 2:28.09 1
7 Danielle Haynes 09 Berkeley Sp. 2:28.17
8 Erin Bean 12 Webster Co. 2:30.14
9 Paula Ord 11 Poca 2:31.83
10 Samantha Graffius 10 Scott 2:32.52
11 Kayla Mundey 12 Berkeley Sp. 2:32.85
12 Kristen Mastrantoni 11 Weir 2:34.93
13 Ingrid Foslund 12 Ravenswood 2:36.15
14 Nicole Hegele 10 Shady Spring 2:38.30
15 Felicity Nolder 09 Oak Glen 2:39.27
16 Morgan Wagner 11 Lincoln 2:42.73
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5:08.25 5/21/2005 Rachel Buser, Berkeley Sp.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Jan 10 Frankfort 5:14.43 10
2 Andrea Porter 11 Pt. Pleasant 5:19.09 8
3 Brianna Waybright 11 Philip Barbour 5:28.08 6
4 Kelsey Chambers 10 Oak Glen 5:28.98 4
5 Sarah Boddy 12 Keyser 5:29.67 2
6 Kristen Mastrantoni 11 Weir 5:30.86 1
7 Allison Villers 10 Philip Barbour 5:35.90
8 Allison Clevenger 12 Webster Co. 5:37.89
9 Kali Striker 11 Oak Hill 5:38.14
10 Danielle Haynes 09 Berkeley Sp. 5:39.20
11 Marissa Long 10 Philip Barbour 5:42.97
12 Samantha Graffius 10 Scott 5:47.45
13 Macy Houck 12 Berkeley Sp. 5:50.34
14 Brittany Green 11 Scott 5:53.63
15 Nicole Hegele 10 Shady Spring 5:58.09
16 Sheena Chambers 09 Scott 6:10.06
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10:57.43 5/20/2005 Rachel Buser, Berkeley Sp.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Jan 10 Frankfort 11:42.08 10
2 Kelsey Chambers 10 Oak Glen 11:53.83 8
3 Brianna Waybright 11 Philip Barbour 12:02.21 6
4 Kristen Mastrantoni 11 Weir 12:04.08 4
5 Sara Younker 11 Berkeley Sp. 12:14.69 2
6 Alexis Virtue 11 Weir 12:17.38 1
7 Allison Villers 10 Philip Barbour 12:27.66
8 Brittany Green 11 Scott 12:30.17
9 Marissa Long 10 Philip Barbour 12:33.22
10 Andrea Porter 11 Pt. Pleasant 12:35.01
11 Allison Clevenger 12 Webster Co. 12:48.35
12 Kali Striker 11 Oak Hill 12:55.01
13 Morgan Wynne 10 Oak Hill 13:11.03
14 Jennifer Ferguson 12 Oak Glen 13:18.35
15 Mikalyn Murphy 10 Sissonville 13:33.79
16 Courtney Goodwin 10 Scott 13:40.83
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 15.05 1997 Aurora Spang, Magnolia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Smith 10 Summers Co. 15.68Q 2
2 Amber Summers 12 Shady Spring 16.11Q 1
3 Erica White 10 Keyser 16.12Q 1
4 Kristin Boyd 12 Shady Spring 16.43Q 2
5 Jordan Bennett 12 Berkeley Sp. 16.56q 2
6 Kari Fawcett 11 Grafton 16.65q 2
7 Allison Evans 11 Keyser 16.74q 1
8 Haylea LeMasters 11 Tyler Consol. 16.86q 1
9 Janessa Adams 09 Ritchie Co. 16.88 1
10 Kennedy Young 10 Pt. Pleasant 17.20 2
11 Kayla Simpson 10 Keyser 17.62 2
12 Megan Nally 10 Oak Glen 17.83 2
13 Hanah Atkins 11 Sissonville 17.94 1
14 Julie Conway 10 Scott 18.20 1
15 Paige Smearman 12 Oak Glen 18.51 1
16 Logan Walker 12 Sissonville 19.37 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 15.05 1997 Aurora Spang, Magnolia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kristin Boyd 12 Shady Spring 15.90 10
2 Emily Smith 10 Summers Co. 15.92 8
3 Amber Summers 12 Shady Spring 16.36 6
4 Allison Evans 11 Keyser 16.38 4
5 Erica White 10 Keyser 16.46 2
6 Jordan Bennett 12 Berkeley Sp. 16.64 1
7 Kari Fawcett 11 Grafton 16.82
8 Haylea LeMasters 11 Tyler Consol. 17.46
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 44.70 5/17/2008 Meghan Mock, Berkeley Sp.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Madison Cunningham 11 Lincoln 45.03 2 10
2 Amber Summers 12 Shady Spring 46.11 2 8
3 Alexandria Kominsky 09 Shady Spring 46.76 2 6
4 Erica White 10 Keyser 46.80 2 4
5 Kristin Boyd 12 Shady Spring 48.02 2 2
6 Joi Fruit 11 Oak Hill 48.04 2 1
7 Amy Webster 12 Oak Glen 49.28 2
8 Erin Brown 11 Webster Co. 49.77 1
9 Janessa Adams 09 Ritchie Co. 50.01 2
10 Grace Montgomery 10 Sissonville 50.11 1
11 Haylea LeMasters 11 Tyler Consol. 50.95 1
12 Brooke Saville 11 Frankfort 51.13 1
13 Maggie Lester 10 Scott 51.63 1
14 Paula Ord 11 Poca 52.72 1
15 Kayla Simpson 10 Keyser 53.15 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 50.10 1980 Milton
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Liberty (Harrison) HS 50.93 2 10
1) Samara Kendrick 11 2) Alexandra Allen 10
3) Haven Harman 12 4) Dani Robey 12
2 Keyser HS 51.45 2 8
1) Payton Derryberry 12 2) Alexis Spitzer 10
3) Allison Evans 11 4) Sharia Hernandez 11
3 Point Pleasant HS 51.90 2 6
1) Cassie Jordan 09 2) Morgan Pethtel 12
3) Karson Tolliver 09 4) Allison Smith 10
4 Shady Spring HS 52.01 2 4
1) Amanda Guy 12 2) Alexandria Kominsky 09
3) Lyndsey Thompson 10 4) Jade Oar 11
5 Summers County HS 52.39 2 2
1) Brandy Morrison 10 2) Emily Smith 10
3) Lashae Bonds 12 4) Candace Brown 12
6 Weir HS 52.43 2 1
1) Chantelle Harper 10 2) Gracen Hayes 11
3) Shelva Burns 11 4) Raven Young 11
7 Oak Hill HS 52.71 2
1) Hayle Martin 12 2) Joi Fruit 11
3) Talisa Smith 12 4) Samantha Franklin 10
8 Berkeley Springs HS 53.12 2
1) Jordan Bennett 12 2) Toni Davison 12
3) Melissa Colby 10 4) Amanda Case 10
9 Oak Glen HS 53.87 1
1) Kayla Swiger 11 2) Jennifer Lybert 11
3) Megan Nally 10 4) Megan Collins 11
10 Herbert Hoover HS 53.94 1
1) Leslie Taylor 10 2) Danielle Paxton 12
3) Holly Pernell 11 4) Hannah King 10
11 Ritchie County HS 53.94 1
1) Paige Barker 12 2) Mykayla Garrett 11
3) Breanna Hafer 12 4) Tristin Toman 11
12 Roane County HS 54.50 1
1) Elizabeth Boggs 10 2) Katie Snodgrass 11
3) Catlin Goodwin 12 4) Destinee Starcher 11
13 Petersburg HS 55.71 1
1) Hannah Ludwick 12 2) Megan Valkos 11
3) Elise Cardot 10 4) Estella Lambert 10
14 Wayne HS 55.96 1
1) Haley Merritt 10 2) Molly Sowder 10
3) Tyler Webb 11 4) Chelsea Crabtree 12
15 Scott HS 56.31 1
1) Julie Conway 10 2) Maggie Lester 10
3) Maggie Hager 10 4) Jessy Blankenship 11
16 Liberty (Raleigh) HS 56.76 1
1) Sabrina Morgan 11 2) Tymara McDowell 11
3) Jenna Burdette 11 4) Sabrina Hylton 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:44.91 5/17/2008 Winfield HS, Winfield
E Daly, B Shantie, B Lee, K Spang
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Liberty (Harrison) HS 1:48.19 2 10
1) Samara Kendrick 11 2) Alexandra Allen 10
3) Haven Harman 12 4) Dani Robey 12
2 Keyser HS 1:48.26 2 8
1) Payton Derryberry 12 2) Alexis Spitzer 10
3) Allison Evans 11 4) Sharia Hernandez 11
3 Summers County HS 1:49.21 2 6
1) Brandy Morrison 10 2) Emily Smith 10
3) Lashae Bonds 12 4) Candace Brown 12
4 Oak Glen HS 1:49.91 2 4
1) Paige Smearman 12 2) Megan Collins 11
3) Amy Webster 12 4) Alexis Burch 11
5 Shady Spring HS 1:49.95 2 2
1) Heather Chernutan 09 2) Amber Summers 12
3) Lyndsey Thompson 10 4) Jade Oar 11
6 Oak Hill HS 1:50.19 2 1
1) Hayle Martin 12 2) Joi Fruit 11
3) Talisa Smith 12 4) Samantha Franklin 10
7 Berkeley Springs HS 1:51.84 1
1) Jordan Bennett 12 2) Sarah Haynes 10
3) Amanda Case 10 4) Melissa Colby 10
8 Point Pleasant HS 1:52.47 2
1) Cassie Jordan 09 2) Morgan Pethtel 12
3) Karson Tolliver 09 4) Allison Smith 10
9 Wayne HS 1:53.12 1
1) Tyler Webb 11 2) Taylor Bartram 10
3) Chelsea Crabtree 12 4) Savanna Mays 09
10 Ritchie County HS 1:53.51 2
1) Janessa Adams 09 2) Mykayla Garrett 11
3) Amanda Davis 11 4) Tristin Toman 11
11 Roane County HS 1:54.32 1
1) Kenzi Shreve 10 2) Elizabeth Boggs 10
3) Ashley Hicks 10 4) Destinee Starcher 11
12 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:55.54 1
1) Carly Fletcher 10 2) Allison Wable 11
3) Torrye Cline 11 4) Kerstyn Cline 09
13 Scott HS 1:56.21 1
1) Ashley Johnson 11 2) Jessy Blankenship 11
3) Maggie Lester 10 4) Julie Conway 10
14 Independence HS 1:56.45 1
1) Mackenzie Prince 10 2) Kayla Bishop 12
3) Stacie Daniel 12 4) Emily Lilly 12
15 Poca HS 1:58.18 1
1) Harley Hutchins 10 2) Madison Eastwood 09
3) Mariah Youngblood 10 4) Marissa Perkins 11
16 Liberty (Raleigh) HS 1:59.16 1
1) Keely Stover 12 2) Sabrina Hylton 12
3) Sabrina Morgan 11 4) Tiffany Hatfield 09
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:02.88 5/20/2006 Oak Glen HS, Oak Glen
A Cashdollar, H Temple, A Benavides, J Mitchell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Berkeley Springs HS 4:15.17 2 10
1) Keri Shetler 09 2) Kayla Mundey 12
3) Danielle Haynes 09 4) Melissa Colby 10
2 Keyser HS 4:15.37 2 8
1) Payton Derryberry 12 2) Cecelia Napier 09
3) Clarissa Carnell 09 4) Erica White 10
3 Wayne HS 4:18.26 2 6
1) Kylie Rutherford 10 2) Haley Merritt 10
3) Taylor Bartram 10 4) Savanna Mays 09
4 Weir HS 4:18.46 1 4
1) Raven Young 11 2) Shelva Burns 11
3) Alexis Virtue 11 4) Chantelle Harper 10
5 Oak Glen HS 4:19.48 2 2
1) Megan Collins 11 2) Kayla Swiger 11
3) Amy Webster 12 4) Kelsey Chambers 10
6 Webster County HS 4:23.12 2 1
1) Samantha Stout 10 2) Jasmine McCoy 11
3) Erin Bean 12 4) Erin Brown 11
7 Liberty (Harrison) HS 4:26.23 2
1) Samara Kendrick 11 2) Kaitlyn Mayle 09
3) Ashley Walker 09 4) Dani Robey 12
8 Tyler Consolidated HS 4:28.55 1
1) Marisa Gogan 09 2) Keri Suter 12
3) Allison Wable 11 4) Carly Fletcher 10
9 Petersburg HS 4:29.11 2
1) Elise Cardot 10 2) Hannah Ludwick 12
3) Megan Valkos 11 4) Estella Lambert 10
10 Ritchie County HS 4:29.64 1
1) Olivia Vanoy 09 2) Amanda Davis 11
3) Tristin Toman 11 4) Mykayla Garrett 11
11 Independence HS 4:31.79 2
1) Emily Lilly 12 2) Kayla Bishop 12
3) Stacie Daniel 12 4) Brenna Williams 11
12 Ravenswood HS 4:33.14 1
1) Ingrid Foslund 12 2) Kirsti Babylon 12
3) Hailey Miller 09 4) Morgan Webb 12
13 Philip Barbour HS 4:35.34 1
1) Brianna Waybright 11 2) Celeste Kelly 10
3) Gabrielle Kyle 09 4) Marissa Long 10
14 Summers County HS 4:40.23 1
1) Brandy Morrison 10 2) Audrey Holley 09
3) Cameron Miller 09 4) Lashae Bonds 12
15 Scott HS 4:40.86 1
1) Brittany Green 11 2) Jessy Blankenship 11
3) Courtney Goodwin 10 4) Samantha Graffius 10
16 Poca HS 5:06.01 1
1) Paula Ord 11 2) Harley Hutchins 10
3) Rachel Peaytt 11 4) Jordan Smith 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:34.99 5/20/2005 Berkeley Springs HS, Berkeley Sp.
E McCoy, V Peer, M Mock, R Buser
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keyser HS 10:04.99 10
1) Payton Derryberry 12 2) Clarissa Carnell 09
3) Kierra Rorhbaugh 12 4) Sarah Boddy 12
2 Webster County HS 10:11.29 8
1) Erin Bean 12 2) Ryleigh McCoy 10
3) Allison Clevenger 12 4) Samantha Stout 10
3 Weir HS 10:11.88 6
1) Alexis Virtue 11 2) Chantelle Harper 10
3) Rachel Marker 11 4) Kristen Mastrantoni 11
4 Berkeley Springs HS 10:15.93 4
1) Kayla Mundey 12 2) Sara Younker 11
3) Macy Houck 12 4) Danielle Haynes 09
5 Wayne HS 10:18.56 2
1) Haley Merritt 10 2) Taylor Bartram 10
3) Savanna Mays 09 4) Kylie Rutherford 10
6 Oak Glen HS 10:19.36 1
1) Felicity Nolder 09 2) Jennifer Ferguson 12
3) Abigail Tice 11 4) Kelsey Chambers 10
7 Philip Barbour HS 10:22.59
1) Brianna Waybright 11 2) Allison Villers 10
3) Amber Abbott 12 4) Marissa Long 10
8 Oak Hill HS 10:26.53
1) Joi Fruit 11 2) Erin Heeter 10
3) Morgan Wynne 10 4) Kali Striker 11
9 Ravenswood HS 10:33.44
1) Ingrid Foslund 12 2) Taylor Treadway 09
3) Hailey Miller 09 4) Morgan Webb 12
10 Scott HS 10:43.24
1) Samantha Graffius 10 2) Jessy Blankenship 11
3) Courtney Goodwin 10 4) Brittany Green 11
11 Magnolia HS 10:45.72
1) Renee Smith 10 2) Jennifer Emch 12
3) Christa Harshberger 11 4) Lauren Cline 10
12 Liberty (Harrison) HS 11:03.04
1) Kaitlyn Mayle 09 2) Alexis Siefert 11
3) Ashley Walker 09 4) Ashley Peters 12
13 Shady Spring HS 11:05.73
1) Taylor Jackson 11 2) Sarah Phillips 12
3) Megan Young 10 4) Nicole Hegele 10
14 Tyler Consolidated HS 11:11.53
1) Caroline Bantug 10 2) Marisa Gogan 09
3) Courtney Daughety 11 4) Haleigh Smith 09
15 Ritchie County HS 11:26.65
1) Olivia Vanoy 09 2) Becca Cokeley 11
3) Taylor Mace 09 4) Amanda Davis 11
16 Sissonville HS 11:31.90
1) Grace Montgomery 10 2) Mary Schmeck 10
3) Mikalyn Murphy 10 4) Sierra Loftis 09
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:05.00 5/18/2007 Winfield HS, Winfield
M Bennett, K Jividen, J Smith, M Osborne
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Keyser HS 1:07.15 4 10
1) Allison Evans 11 2) Kayla Simpson 10
3) Cecelia Napier 09 4) Erica White 10
2 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:08.46 4 8
1) Makayla Clegg 11 2) Sami Jones 12
3) Allison Wable 11 4) Haylea LeMasters 11
3 Oak Glen HS 1:08.79 4 6
1) Megan Nally 10 2) Tori Feicht 10
3) Amy Webster 12 4) Paige Smearman 12
4 Ritchie County HS 1:09.11 4 4
1) Janessa Adams 09 2) Kylie Gump 10
3) Andrea Lamp 10 4) Paige Barker 12
5 Point Pleasant HS 1:09.74 3 2
1) Cassie Jordan 09 2) Karson Tolliver 09
3) Karli Gandee 10 4) Kennedy Young 10
6 Grafton HS 1:11.00 3 1
1) Alyssa Duckworth 10 2) Kaylee Welch 09
3) Jamie Snider 09 4) Kari Fawcett 11
7 Webster County HS 1:11.00 3
1) Destiny Stout 12 2) Erin Brown 11
3) Samantha Stout 10 4) Joni Perrine 10
8 Sissonville HS 1:11.76 2
1) Logan Walker 12 2) Grace Montgomery 10
3) Allie Humphreys 09 4) Hanah Atkins 11
9 Petersburg HS 1:13.71 2
1) Hannah Ludwick 12 2) April Kessel 11
3) Haylea Ault 11 4) Megan Valkos 11
10 Philip Barbour HS 1:13.82 2
1) Nikki Shriver 10 2) Jacqueline Boyd 09
3) Shelby Daugherty 09 4) Celeste Kelly 10
11 Independence HS 1:14.07 3
1) Rikki McClure 11 2) Brenna Williams 11
3) Brittany Wren 09 4) Stacie Daniel 12
12 Roane County HS 1:16.74 2
1) Chelsea Moore 11 2) Graceann Westfall 10
3) Catlin Goodwin 12 4) Katie Snodgrass 11
13 Greenbrier West HS 1:22.83 1
1) Myranda Brooks 12 2) Renee Richmond 12
3) Whitney Harless 12 4) Hailey Wilkeson 12
-- Berkeley Springs HS DQ 1 1st leg touch hurdle
1) Mackenzie Michael 09 2) Kinsey Reed 09
3) Natalie Reed 09 4) Katie Robinson 12
-- Poca HS DQ 1 4 left early
1) Jordan Smith 10 2) Madison Eastwood 09
3) Marissa Perkins 11 4) Mariah Youngblood 10
-- Scott HS DQ 1 2nd exchange left ea
1) Maggie Lester 10 2) Maggie Hager 10
3) Jamie Blosser 10 4) Julie Conway 10
Girls High Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5-08 5/18/2007 Meghan Mock, Berkeley Sp.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Haynes 10 Berkeley Sp. 5-00.00 10
2 Casey Solomon 11 Berkeley Sp. J5-00.00 8
3 Brenna Williams 11 Independence 4-10.00 5
3 Kylie Gump 10 Ritchie Co. 4-10.00 5
5 Johnna Akers 10 Lincoln J4-10.00 2
6 Nikki Shriver 10 Philip Barbour J4-10.00 1
7 Makayla Clegg 11 Tyler Consol. J4-10.00
7 Kaylee Dickinson 11 Shady Spring J4-10.00
9 Kaleena Crane 11 Oak Glen 4-08.00
10 Anna Cokeley 10 Ritchie Co. J4-08.00
11 Olivia Vanoy 09 Ritchie Co. J4-08.00
-- Sarah Phillips 12 Shady Spring NH
-- Logan Walker 12 Sissonville NH
-- Hannah King 10 Herbert Hoover NH
-- Mariah Youngblood 10 Poca NH
Girls Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 11-00 5/21/2005 Maggie Tincher, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Toni Davison 12 Berkeley Sp. 9-00.00 10
2 Casey Solomon 11 Berkeley Sp. 8-06.00 8
3 Whitney Layton 10 Pt. Pleasant 8-00.00 6
4 Haylea LeMasters 11 Tyler Consol. J8-00.00 4
5 Shania Lloyd 10 Roane Co. 7-06.00 2
6 Tristin Toman 11 Ritchie Co. J7-06.00 1
-- Keleia Piraino 11 Keyser NH
Girls Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 17-11 5/18/2007 Meghan Mock, Berkeley Sp.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bria Welker 10 Frankfort 17-08.25 10
2 Alexandra Allen 10 Liberty (H) 16-10.00 8
3 Emily Smith 10 Summers Co. 16-03.25 6
4 Mykayla Garrett 11 Ritchie Co. 16-02.50 4
5 Jordan Bennett 12 Berkeley Sp. 15-05.25 2
6 Sarah Haynes 10 Berkeley Sp. 15-04.50 1
7 Hannah King 10 Herbert Hoover J15-04.50
8 Hunter Sodaro 11 Braxton Co. 14-08.50
9 Brenna Williams 11 Independence 14-06.00
10 Danielle Paxton 12 Herbert Hoover 14-04.50
11 Johnna Akers 10 Lincoln 14-01.50
12 Heather Chernutan 09 Shady Spring 14-01.25
13 Sarah Goddard 11 Magnolia 14-00.00
14 Kerstyn Cline 09 Tyler Consol. 13-08.25
15 Hanah Atkins 11 Sissonville 13-06.50
16 Caroline Bantug 10 Tyler Consol. 13-02.00
Girls Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 43-04 1993 Crystal Hypes, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harlie Stotler 12 Berkeley Sp. 36-10.50 10
2 Amanda Clark 12 Oak Glen 34-02.50 8
3 Britney Henson 12 Roane Co. 33-03.50 6
4 Kendra Johnson 11 Keyser 32-05.50 4
5 Lexy Beckett 11 Wayne 31-04.00 2
6 Kristen Broughman 11 Poca 31-03.00 1
7 Kaleena Crane 11 Oak Glen 30-07.75
8 Jasmine Johnson 11 PikeView 30-05.00
9 Emily McClain 11 Roane Co. 30-00.75
10 Alexis Ince 11 Oak Hill 30-00.50
11 Tanequa Smith 11 Summers Co. 29-00.00
12 Tymara McDowell 11 Liberty (R) 27-03.50
13 Rachel Minney 10 Sissonville 27-00.50
14 Melanie Miller 10 Independence 26-08.00
15 Chelsea Williams 11 Westside HS 26-02.50
16 Cassidy James 12 Braxton Co. 25-11.50
Girls Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 140-00 1993 Crystal Hypes, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harlie Stotler 12 Berkeley Sp. 114-02 10
2 Kaylee Dickinson 11 Shady Spring 105-00 8
3 Mikayla Little 10 Ritchie Co. 104-05 6
4 Mikala Nicholson 12 Roane Co. 103-10 4
5 Alicia Marshall 11 Shady Spring 102-09 2
6 Kendra Johnson 11 Keyser J102-09 1
7 Hanna Jackson 12 James Monroe 102-05
8 Britney Henson 12 Roane Co. 99-11
9 Morgan Shreves 11 Grafton 90-11
10 Lexy Beckett 11 Wayne 90-08
11 Chelsea Williams 11 Westside HS 88-03
12 Kelsey Westfall 11 Poca 86-02
13 Cassidy James 12 Braxton Co. 85-08
14 Keree Moles 11 Poca 78-02
15 Tanequa Smith 11 Summers Co. 74-11
Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Berkeley Springs HS 76 2) Frankfort HS 74
3) Keyser HS 69 4) Oak Glen HS 54
5) Shady Spring HS 48 6) Summers County HS 38
7) Point Pleasant HS 31 8) Liberty (Harrison) HS 30
9) Lincoln HS 24 10) Ritchie County HS 20
11) Weir HS 17 12) Wayne HS 16
13) Webster County HS 13 13) Philip Barbour HS 13
15) Roane County HS 12 15) Tyler Consolidated HS 12
17) Independence HS 5 18) Oak Hill HS 3
19) Poca HS 1 19) Grafton HS 1
19) Magnolia HS 1
High Point -
1. Bria Welker Frankfort 40
2. Katie Jan Frankfort 34
3. Madison Cunningham Lincoln 22
4. Alexis Burch Oak Glen 21
5. Harlie Stotler Berkeley Springs 20
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.09 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Natasha Trott 11 Morgantown 12.19Q 1
2 Jasmyn Hosby 12 Martinsburg 12.22Q 2
3 Mykera Days 10 Martinsburg 12.26Q 1
4 Alexandria Allen 12 Capital 12.53Q 2
5 Devyn Hosby 10 Washington 12.60q 1
6 Anacia Hines 09 St. Albans 12.63q 2
7 Knisha Baldwin 11 Morgantown 12.68q 1
8 Sydney Dotson 11 University 12.96q 2
9 Kayla Haywood 09 Bridgeport 12.97 2
10 Nakysha McGhee 09 Wheeling Park 12.99 1
11 Jessica Scott 12 Huntington 13.00 1
12 Anika Shah 10 Winfield 13.00 2
13 Amanda Loughrie 10 Brooke 13.16 1
14 Kasey Williams 10 Park. South 13.26 1
15 Brooklyn Pritt 09 Geo. Washington 13.38 2
16 Kameron Brooks 10 South Charleston 13.42 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.09 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmyn Hosby 12 Martinsburg 12.15 10
2 Natasha Trott 11 Morgantown 12.28 8
3 Mykera Days 10 Martinsburg 12.43 6
4 Devyn Hosby 10 Washington 12.66 4 12.6547
5 Anacia Hines 09 St. Albans 12.66 2 12.6597
6 Knisha Baldwin 11 Morgantown 12.68 1
7 Sydney Dotson 11 University 13.05
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 24.74 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmyn Hosby 12 Martinsburg 24.76Q 2
2 Devyn Hosby 10 Washington 25.57Q 1
3 Mykera Days 10 Martinsburg 25.18Q 2
4 Alexandria Allen 12 Capital 26.04Q 1
5 Natasha Trott 11 Morgantown 25.48q 2
6 Knisha Baldwin 11 Morgantown 25.69q 2
7 Rhonda Rogombe 09 Washington 25.88q 2
8 Anacia Hines 09 St. Albans 26.64q 1
9 Emily Cole 11 Winfield 26.95 1
10 Alyssa Brozak 12 Ripley 27.03 1
11 Adrian Cunningham 12 Geo. Washington 27.23 1
12 Senlena Renteria 09 Jefferson 27.27 1
13 Kameron Brooks 10 South Charleston 27.53 2
14 Kathlyne Simmons 09 Elkins 27.70 2
15 Cheyenne Carpenter 10 Winfield 27.71 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 24.74 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmyn Hosby 12 Martinsburg 24.94 10
2 Natasha Trott 11 Morgantown 25.17 8
3 Mykera Days 10 Martinsburg 25.40 6
4 Alexandria Allen 12 Capital 25.55 4
5 Knisha Baldwin 11 Morgantown 25.79 2
6 Devyn Hosby 10 Washington 25.84 1
7 Rhonda Rogombe 09 Washington 25.93
8 Anacia Hines 09 St. Albans 26.38
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 56.11 1985 Kristi Beans, Fairmont West (Senior)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jasmyn Hosby 12 Martinsburg 56.85 2 10
2 Alyssa Scherich 12 Fairmont Senior 57.29 2 8
3 Rhonda Rogombe 09 Washington 58.22 2 6
4 Devyn Hosby 10 Washington 58.49 2 4
5 Shaye Gadomski 10 Gr. East 58.79 2 2
6 Breayun Days 12 Martinsburg 59.86 1 1
7 Ashley Haught 11 John Marshall 1:00.50 2
8 Nikki Ashbaugh 12 Washington 1:00.66 1
9 Barkley Castro 10 Winfield 1:00.86 1
10 Demi Degraef 11 Park. South 1:02.05 1
11 Amber Stewart 12 Spring Valley 1:03.13 2
12 Josee Erlandson 09 Winfield 1:03.24 1
13 Ashley Bowyer 12 Nitro 1:04.05 1
14 Alexis Brown 09 Nicholas Co. 1:04.61 1
-- Ashley Grove 11 Wheeling Park DQ 2 ran inside line thru
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 2:13.67 5/19/2007 Kaylyn Christopher, Preston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alyssa Scherich 12 Fairmont Senior 2:16.69 10
2 Tori Dent 10 Hurricane 2:17.60 8
3 Kelly Humphreys 12 North Marion 2:18.73 6
4 Amelia Paladino 10 University 2:20.34 4
5 Barkley Castro 10 Winfield 2:21.39 2
6 Kassidy Lemons 09 Spring Valley 2:21.92 1
7 Allison Lynch 10 Morgantown 2:23.89
8 Nikki Ashbaugh 12 Washington 2:24.37
9 Sarah Burkett 12 Hampshire 2:25.66
10 Morgan Kesecker 12 Nicholas Co. 2:25.87
11 Anna Lizon 12 Hedgesville 2:25.94
12 Emily Schwendiman 11 Hurricane 2:26.00
13 Peyton Panger 09 Capital 2:26.92
14 Alex Ellis 11 Cabell Midland 2:27.23
15 Taylor Ellis 10 Geo. Washington 2:28.15
16 Destiny Harrison 10 Washington 2:28.98
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:55.85 5/19/2007 Kaylyn Christopher, Preston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amelia Paladino 10 University 5:01.29 10
2 Tori Dent 10 Hurricane 5:11.11 8
3 Brynn Harshbarger 11 Morgantown 5:12.19 6
4 Kaitlyn Workman 10 Preston 5:13.15 4
5 Peyton Panger 09 Capital 5:15.60 2
6 Lauren Tarovisky 12 Wheeling Park 5:18.04 1
7 Vivian Ruiz 12 Washington 5:21.15
8 Victoria Cooke 09 Morgantown 5:22.66
9 Kaylee Williams 11 Parkersburg 5:22.88
10 Alex Phares 12 University 5:23.38
11 Emily Schwendiman 11 Hurricane 5:23.83
12 Whitney Workman 12 Preston 5:29.17
13 Destiny Harrison 10 Washington 5:30.15
14 Morgan Kesecker 12 Nicholas Co. 5:30.77
15 Sarah Burkett 12 Hampshire 5:36.56
16 Emily Fedders 09 Woodrow Wilson 5:44.69
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10:49.15 5/22/2009 Ari Kasprowicz, Preston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brynn Harshbarger 11 Morgantown 11:22.27 10
2 Kaitlyn Workman 10 Preston 11:28.67 8
3 Peyton Panger 09 Capital 11:37.48 6
4 Sydney Pineault 10 Morgantown 11:42.02 4
5 Emily Fedders 09 Woodrow Wilson 11:47.93 2
6 Emily Lynch 10 University 11:51.38 1
7 Alex Phares 12 University 11:51.76
8 Racheal Hulett 12 Preston 11:54.50
9 Joie Johnston 09 Hurricane 11:56.55
10 Morganne Phillips 11 Bridgeport 11:57.55
11 Andrea Pettit 09 Morgantown 11:59.21
12 Rachel Lipps 10 Hampshire 12:06.29
13 April Kirk 11 Park. South 12:11.96
14 Ashleigh Martin 09 Hampshire 12:12.65
15 Jordan Waters 09 Parkersburg 12:41.55
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.66 5/18/2007 Chelsea Carrier, Buck-Up
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Godwin 11 Buck-Up @ 14.60Q 2
2 Ali Crawford 12 Brooke 14.97Q 1
3 Alyssa Scherich 12 Fairmont Senior 15.01Q 1
4 Lauren Cvechko 11 Buck-Up 15.66Q 2
5 Haley Hall 11 Cabell Midland 15.83q 1
6 Kristen Wilson 10 Park. South 15.92q 1
7 Lindsey Williams 12 Lewis Co. 15.96q 2
8 Sarah Bever 09 Parkersburg 15.96q 2
9 Allison Thomas 11 Jefferson 16.25 1
10 Adrian Cunningham 12 Geo. Washington 16.25 2
11 Rebekah Lewis 12 Hampshire 16.75 1
12 Autumn Tyree 11 Nicholas Co. 17.10 2
13 Cassandra Mosley 12 University 17.30 2
-- Anacia Hines 09 St. Albans FS 1
-- Tanija Spencer 12 Capital DQ 1 Fell down and crawle
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.66 5/18/2007 Chelsea Carrier, Buck-Up
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Godwin 11 Buck-Up 14.67 10
2 Ali Crawford 12 Brooke 15.05 8
3 Alyssa Scherich 12 Fairmont Senior 15.77 6
4 Sarah Bever 09 Parkersburg 15.97 4
5 Lauren Cvechko 11 Buck-Up 15.98 2
6 Haley Hall 11 Cabell Midland 16.19 1
7 Lindsey Williams 12 Lewis Co. 16.41
8 Kristen Wilson 10 Park. South 16.66
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 44.23 5/21/2011 Emily Godwin, Buck-Up
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emily Godwin 11 Buck-Up 43.96@ 2 10
2 Adrian Cunningham 12 Geo. Washington 45.35 2 8
3 Nicole Fluharty 12 Park. South 46.10 2 6
4 Lindsey Williams 12 Lewis Co. 46.23 2 4
5 Ali Crawford 12 Brooke 46.37 1 2
6 Tanija Spencer 12 Capital 47.32 1 1 6th place 47.3140
7 Shaye Gadomski 10 Gr. East 47.32 2 7th place 47.3169
8 Kristen Wilson 10 Park. South 48.26 1
9 Chloe Barber 12 Hurricane 48.35 2
10 Jenna Alonge 09 Bridgeport 48.55 2
11 Rebekah Lewis 12 Hampshire 48.68 1
12 Natalia Parker 09 Fairmont Senior 49.32 1
13 Aspen Matlock 11 Wheeling Park 50.09 1
14 Abby Lantz 11 Buck-Up 50.69 2
15 India Hairston 09 Capital 51.12 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 48.58 5/23/2009 Jefferson HS, Jefferson
C Bryan, T Brown, C Flinchum, B Carr
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgantown HS 48.42@ 2 10
1) Ashley Holloway 11 2) Haley Holloway 11
3) Natasha Trott 11 4) Knisha Baldwin 11
2 Martinsburg HS 48.61 2 8
1) Mykera Days 10 2) Breayun Days 12
3) Kala Ames 12 4) Jasmyn Hosby 12
3 Winfield HS 49.80 2 6
1) Emily Cole 11 2) Sarah Allred 11
3) Haeley Moore 11 4) Anika Shah 10
4 Brooke HS 50.39 2 4
1) Rachel Richard 12 2) Amanda Loughrie 10
3) Ali Crawford 12 4) Natalie Fowler 09
5 University HS 51.28 2 2
1) Madison Minor 11 2) Hannah Zeiders 10
3) Cayla Bayles 11 4) Sydney Dotson 11
6 Wheeling Park HS 51.42 1 1
1) Nakysha McGhee 09 2) Emma Dolan 12
3) Mikia Muellar 10 4) Natasha Whitaker 12
7 Hurricane HS 51.54 2
1) Audrey Barber 09 2) Alicia Hinshaw 12
3) Taniesha Sturdavent 10 4) Lauren London 09
8 Jefferson HS 51.55 2
1) Aaliyah Rice 09 2) Desiree McCarroll 10
3) Monique Canino 09 4) Kaitlyn Clark 11
9 Parkersburg South HS 51.98 2
1) Demi Degraef 11 2) Morgan Powell 12
3) Jessica Hamrick 11 4) Kasey Williams 10
10 East Fairmont HS 52.23 1
1) Ashlie Merrill 10 2) Kaylea Nuzum 12
3) Sarah Lehman 12 4) Nicole Licata 11
11 Bridgeport HS 52.64 1
1) Kayla Haywood 09 2) Mia Cann 12
3) Yanapoli Fofanah 11 4) Katie Reid 10
12 John Marshall HS 52.64 1
1) Erica Haught 11 2) Amber Holstine 12
3) Mallory Ball 12 4) Ashley Haught 11
13 Greenbrier East HS 53.11 1
1) Tia Skaggs 09 2) Destiny Brown 09
3) Lindsey McClintic 11 4) Ashton Holiday 11
14 Musselman HS 53.27 1
1) Candice Ramey 12 2) Brittnee Porterfield 10
3) Victoria Grace 10 4) Nichole Henderson 12
15 Woodrow Wilson HS 53.47 1
1) Britteny Durham 10 2) Nautica Torain 10
3) Zelea Hall 11 4) Lashonda McDowell 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:43.30 1980 Jefferson County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgantown HS 1:43.78 2 10
1) Ashley Holloway 11 2) Haley Holloway 11
3) Natasha Trott 11 4) Knisha Baldwin 11
2 Wheeling Park HS 1:45.48 2 8
1) Ashley Grove 11 2) RaKedra Webb 10
3) Nakysha McGhee 09 4) Natasha Whitaker 12
3 Winfield HS 1:45.83 2 6
1) Emily Cole 11 2) Cheyenne Carpenter 10
3) Josee Erlandson 09 4) Anika Shah 10
4 Martinsburg HS 1:47.18 2 4
1) Alece Peters 10 2) Mykera Days 10
3) Essence Underwood 10 4) Breayun Days 12
5 University HS 1:47.28 2 2
1) Madison Minor 11 2) Hannah Zeiders 10
3) Cayla Bayles 11 4) Sydney Dotson 11
6 Parkersburg South HS 1:47.87 2 1
1) Demi Degraef 11 2) Morgan Powell 12
3) Kasey Williams 10 4) Nicole Fluharty 12
7 North Marion HS 1:48.68 1
1) Kelly Humphreys 12 2) Alexis Hillberry 10
3) McKenzi Fisher 09 4) Kaitlyn Conaway 11
8 Jefferson HS 1:49.33 2
1) Bryanna Doughty 11 2) Senlena Renteria 09
3) Allison Thomas 11 4) Desiree McCarroll 10
9 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 1:49.71 1
1) Alayna Wright 10 2) Courtney Reed 09
3) Karli Littler 10 4) Abby Lantz 11
10 Hurricane HS 1:51.11 1
1) Audrey Barber 09 2) Allison Clay 09
3) Taniesha Sturdavent 10 4) Chloe Barber 12
11 Hampshire HS 1:51.11 2
1) Kaylan McDonald 09 2) Rebekah Lewis 12
3) Jenna Westfall 12 4) Taylor Harwood 10
12 John Marshall HS 1:52.10 1
1) Erica Haught 11 2) Amber Holstine 12
3) Mallory Ball 12 4) Ashley Haught 11
13 Capital HS 1:52.34 1
1) Tanija Spencer 12 2) Shannen Wright 12
3) Tatiyanna Wood 11 4) India Hairston 09
14 Greenbrier East HS 1:52.77 1
1) Tia Skaggs 09 2) Destiny Brown 09
3) Abby Brown 09 4) Lindsey McClintic 11
15 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:53.27 1
1) Zelea Hall 11 2) Nautica Torain 10
3) Alexis Simpson 09 4) Britteny Durham 10
-- Bridgeport HS DNF 1
1) Kayla Kesselman 12 2) Jenna Alonge 09
3) Mia Cann 12 4) Kayla Haywood 09
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:02.07 1990 Buckhannon-Upshur
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Washington HS 4:04.57 2 10
1) Nikki Ashbaugh 12 2) Destiny Harrison 10
3) Devyn Hosby 10 4) Rhonda Rogombe 09
2 Greenbrier East HS 4:06.97 2 8
1) Ashley Morgan 11 2) Hampton Zobrist 12
3) Lindsey McClintic 11 4) Shaye Gadomski 10
3 Winfield HS 4:09.01 2 6
1) Emily Cole 11 2) Josee Erlandson 09
3) Haeley Moore 11 4) Barkley Castro 10
4 Wheeling Park HS 4:10.78 1 4
1) Ashley Grove 11 2) RaKedra Webb 10
3) Lauren Tarovisky 12 4) Natasha Whitaker 12
5 North Marion HS 4:12.34 2 2
1) Kelly Humphreys 12 2) Alexis Hillberry 10
3) Madison Haught 09 4) Emma Harrison 11
6 University HS 4:12.98 1 1
1) Madison Minor 11 2) Abbey Harrison 09
3) Amelia Paladino 10 4) Sydney Dotson 11
7 Brooke HS 4:14.71 1
1) Rachel Richard 12 2) Erin Conaway 10
3) Amanda Loughrie 10 4) Natalie Fowler 09
8 Parkersburg South HS 4:14.84 2
1) Demi Degraef 11 2) April Kirk 11
3) Whitney Galland 12 4) Nicole Fluharty 12
9 John Marshall HS 4:16.52 2
1) Maria Tennant 12 2) Mallory Ball 12
3) Erica Haught 11 4) Ashley Haught 11
10 Jefferson HS 4:16.76 2
1) Desiree McCarroll 10 2) Senlena Renteria 09
3) Maria Russo 11 4) Bryanna Doughty 11
11 Bridgeport HS 4:16.87 1
1) Morganne Phillips 11 2) Lindsey DeBerry 09
3) Jenna Alonge 09 4) Anna Kay Haddix 11
12 Saint Albans HS 4:17.91 1
1) Maddie Cogar 10 2) Madison Albert 10
3) Anacia Hines 09 4) Haelei Cavender 12
13 Nicholas County HS 4:19.49 1
1) Ashleigh Taylor 12 2) Alexis Brown 09
3) Christy Hamilton 09 4) Morgan Kesecker 12
14 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 4:19.62 1
1) Karli Littler 10 2) Payton Deyner 09
3) Lauren Cvechko 11 4) Abby Lantz 11
15 Hurricane HS 4:19.99 2
1) Audrey Barber 09 2) Allison Clay 09
3) Chloe Barber 12 4) Tori Dent 10
16 Woodrow Wilson HS 4:31.65 1
1) Alexis Simpson 09 2) Zelea Hall 11
3) Kayla Callens 11 4) Tanner Trostle 09
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:31.14 5/22/2009 Hurricane HS, Hurricane
S Assi, A Dent, S Davis, J Crouch
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University HS 9:34.28 10
1) Alex Phares 12 2) Abbey Harrison 09
3) Emily Lynch 10 4) Amelia Paladino 10
2 Morgantown HS 9:41.25 8
1) Victoria Cooke 09 2) Sydney Pineault 10
3) Allison Lynch 10 4) Brynn Harshbarger 11
3 Preston HS 9:45.07 6
1) Karli Ridenour 12 2) Whitney Workman 12
3) Racheal Hulett 12 4) Kaitlyn Workman 10
4 Hurricane HS 9:45.82 4
1) Tori Dent 10 2) Natalie Schwendiman 11
3) Joie Johnston 09 4) Emily Schwendiman 11
5 Washington HS 9:51.55 2
1) Vivian Ruiz 12 2) Rhina Murillo 12
3) Destiny Harrison 10 4) Nikki Ashbaugh 12
6 Wheeling Park HS 9:54.78 1
1) Ashley Grove 11 2) Samantha Dodd 11
3) 4) Lauren Tarovisky 12
7 Bridgeport HS 9:57.06
1) Erika Voreh 12 2) Morganne Phillips 11
3) Anna Kay Haddix 11 4) Lindsey DeBerry 09
8 Hampshire HS 9:59.67
1) Sarah Burkett 12 2) Rachel Lipps 10
3) Ashleigh Martin 09 4) Taylor Harwood 10
9 Hedgesville HS 10:00.23
1) Brittany Pollard 11 2) Meghan Breen 11
3) Fallon Stone 11 4) Anna Lizon 12
10 George Washington HS 10:02.63
1) Taylor Ellis 10 2) Adrienne Arnold 10
3) Rowan Maher 10 4) Sara Hamilton 12
11 North Marion HS 10:06.94
1) Kelly Humphreys 12 2) Devan Elliott 12
3) Amanda Reynolds 11 4) Emma Harrison 11
12 Parkersburg HS 10:13.94
1) Rachel Morris 10 2) Kaylee Williams 11
3) Alena Klimas 11 4) Swathi Mukkamala 09
13 Spring Valley HS 10:31.35
1) Amber Stewart 12 2) Kayla Criswell 09
3) Amy Stewart 10 4) Kassidy Lemons 09
14 Musselman HS 10:40.78
1) Courtney Caugh 10 2) Madelyn Trucks 10
3) Jessica McCarty 12 4) Heather Jenkins 11
15 Woodrow Wilson HS 11:32.29
1) Amanda Hamilton 11 2) Alexis Simpson 09
3) Tanner Trostle 09 4) Emily Fedders 09
16 Greenbrier East HS 12:08.88
1) Kaitie Shaver 10 2) Sophie Kemp-Sherman 11
3) Sydney McManus 10 4) Hampton Zobrist 12
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:04.13 5/21/2010 Buckhannon-Upshur HS, Buck-Up
S Godwin, E Godwin, L Cvechko, A Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 1:04.68 4 10
1) Katy Riley 10 2) Abby Lantz 11
3) Courtney Reed 09 4) Lauren Cvechko 11
2 Hampshire HS 1:06.18 4 8
1) Rebekah Lewis 12 2) Becca Hott 11
3) Kaylan McDonald 09 4) Jenna Westfall 12
3 Parkersburg South HS 1:06.24 4 6
1) Jessica Hamrick 11 2) Morgan Powell 12
3) Kristen Wilson 10 4) Rachel Teter 10
4 Wheeling Park HS 1:07.68 4 4
1) Aspen Matlock 11 2) Jazzlyna Hall 10
3) Emma Dolan 12 4) Stacy Chaplin 12
5 Greenbrier East HS 1:08.17 3 2
1) Ashley Morgan 11 2) Linda Monti 10
3) Abby Brown 09 4) Shaye Gadomski 10
6 Capital HS 1:08.25 3 1
1) Tanija Spencer 12 2) Tatiyanna Wood 11
3) Jerlissa Sturdavent 12 4) India Hairston 09
7 Nicholas County HS 1:09.32 2
1) Autumn Tyree 11 2) Shayla Stear 11
3) Arianna Crawford 09 4) Nicole Hamilton 11
8 Martinsburg HS 1:09.52 1
1) Cameron Lucas 10 2) Melanie Williams 09
3) Kala Ames 12 4) Erica Taylor 12
9 John Marshall HS 1:09.64 3
1) Allison Duke 09 2) Logan Kuhns 10
3) Shelby Pell 11 4) Ashton Thompson 09
10 North Marion HS 1:10.45 1
1) Madison Haught 09 2) McKenzi Fisher 09
3) Jessica Miller 11 4) Devan Elliott 12
11 Parkersburg HS 1:10.70 1
1) Sarah Bever 09 2) Victoria Bratke 11
3) Tiffany Cline 09 4) Blake Schenerlein 10
12 Bridgeport HS 1:10.74 1
1) Yanapoli Fofanah 11 2) Jenna Alonge 09
3) Kayla Kesselman 12 4) Rachel Hall 12
13 George Washington HS 1:10.79 2
1) Adrian Cunningham 12 2) Torie Geis 12
3) Shannon Kelsh 11 4) Kasey Rhodes 09
14 Ripley HS 1:11.28 2
1) Holly Farkosh 09 2) Erica Gibson 10
3) Molli Cunningham 10 4) Erin Thompson 12
15 Fairmont Senior HS 1:11.81 3
1) Natalia Parker 09 2) Michelle Tucker 12
3) Brianna Woodburn 11 4) Shania Riffle 10
16 Musselman HS 1:19.91 2
1) Stephanie Smith 11 2) Carleigh Ronevich 11
3) Victoria Grace 10 4) Jessica Rannals 11
Girls High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5-09 5/19/2007 Kendall McCaugherty, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Godwin 11 Buck-Up 5-08.00 10
2 Rhonda Rogombe 09 Washington 5-06.00 8
3 Haley Holloway 11 Morgantown 5-04.00 6
4 Jordan Tate 12 Nitro 5-02.00 4
5 Lauren Cvechko 11 Buck-Up J5-02.00 2
6 Ashleigh Taylor 12 Nicholas Co. 5-00.00 1
7 Sarah Bever 09 Parkersburg J5-00.00
8 Nikki Lockard 12 Park. South J5-00.00
9 Kayleigh Rexroad 10 Park. South 4-10.00
9 Maleah Penn 09 Riverside 4-10.00
11 Ashley Morgan 11 Gr. East J4-10.00
12 Paige Durkin 10 Wheeling Park J4-10.00
-- Ashley Holloway 11 Morgantown NH
-- Brittany Maphis 10 Hampshire NH
-- Shania Riffle 10 Fairmont Senior NH
-- India Hairston 09 Capital NH
Girls Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12-00 5/21/2004 Jennifer Hansen, Capital
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Hewitt 12 Morgantown 11-00.00 10
2 Kaitlyn Clark 11 Jefferson 10-06.00 8
3 Jessica Hamrick 11 Park. South J10-06.00 6
4 Allie Perry 09 Winfield 10-00.00 4
5 Emma Dolan 12 Wheeling Park J10-00.00 2
6 Lauren London 09 Hurricane J10-00.00 1
7 Caysie Irving 11 Washington 9-06.00
8 Taylor Jack 12 Buck-Up J9-06.00
9 Sara Pifer 10 Washington 9-00.00
10 Courtney Hanshew 10 Hedgesville J9-00.00
11 Isabelle Rogner 12 Gr. East 8-06.00
12 Samantha Ford 12 Preston 8-00.00
13 Rebekah Lafata 10 Morgantown J8-00.00
-- Kayleigh Rexroad 10 Park. South NH
Girls Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 18-08.50 5/19/2007 Chelsea Carrier, Buck-Up
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Godwin 11 Buck-Up 17-10.50 10
2 Breayun Days 12 Martinsburg 17-05.00 8
3 Kayla Haywood 09 Bridgeport 17-04.25 6
4 Alexandria Allen 12 Capital 17-00.00 4
5 Rebekah Lafata 10 Morgantown 16-06.00 2
6 Morgan Hensley 10 Huntington 16-01.00 1
7 Kasey Williams 10 Park. South 16-00.00
8 Ashley Morgan 11 Gr. East 15-11.75
9 Autumn Tyree 11 Nicholas Co. 15-04.25
10 Shayla Kelley 11 Fairmont Senior 15-03.50
11 Morgan Powell 12 Park. South 15-03.00
12 Lauren London 09 Hurricane 15-02.25
13 Rachel Richard 12 Brooke 14-08.00
14 Bryanna Doughty 11 Jefferson 14-07.25
15 Kathlyne Simmons 09 Elkins 14-05.25
16 Ashley Bowyer 12 Nitro 14-03.00
Girls Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 41-03.25 5/22/2010 Karissa Knabenshue, Buck-Up
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bethany Drury 12 St. Albans 41-06.75@ 10
2 Mackenzie Leigh 10 Buck-Up 36-09.75 8
3 Andrea Hart 12 Winfield 36-06.00 6
4 Alexis Montes 12 John Marshall 35-04.75 4
5 Whitney McAtee 09 Parkersburg 35-02.50 2
6 Mercedes Dowell 11 Buck-Up 34-08.00 1
7 Jaida Walker 11 Martinsburg 34-06.00
8 Abby Watson 09 Hurricane 33-07.00
9 Vanessa Koon 10 Parkersburg 33-04.75
10 Rosa Morris 09 Morgantown 33-03.75
11 Megan Wilfong 09 Buck-Up 32-04.25
12 Raina Young 10 Bridgeport 32-03.50
13 Marisa Custer 12 Wheeling Park 31-06.75
14 Jerlissa Sturdavent 12 Capital 29-03.00
15 Kaitie Shaver 10 Gr. East 28-02.00
16 Abundance Hunt 09 Gr. East 26-03.25
Girls Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 145-05 1999 Erin Compton, Oak Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bethany Drury 12 St. Albans 127-10 10
2 Mercedes Dowell 11 Buck-Up 125-08 8
3 Alexis Montes 12 John Marshall 124-01 6
4 Mackenzie Leigh 10 Buck-Up 121-11 4
5 Abby Watson 09 Hurricane 120-09 2
6 Whitney McAtee 09 Parkersburg 114-01 1
7 Megan Wilfong 09 Buck-Up 101-10
8 Alexis Ricker 11 Wheeling Park 101-04
9 Amanda Ricker 12 Wheeling Park 99-07
10 Andrea Hart 12 Winfield 98-01
11 Lexi Spencer 11 Park. South 97-04
12 Jerlissa Sturdavent 12 Capital 92-00
13 Vanessa Koon 10 Parkersburg 90-10
14 Juliet Casinelli 11 Brooke 85-05
15 Ariana Burs 11 Capital 72-05
16 Ashleigh Taylor 12 Nicholas Co. 70-00
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Morgantown HS 85 2) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 75
3) Martinsburg HS 63 4) Washington HS 35
5) Winfield HS 30 5) University HS 30
7) Fairmont Senior HS 24 8) Hurricane HS 23
9) Saint Albans HS 22 10) Wheeling Park HS 21
11) Parkersburg South HS 19 12) Capital HS 18
12) Preston HS 18 14) Brooke HS 14
15) Greenbrier East HS 12 16) John Marshall HS 10
17) North Marion HS 8 17) George Washington HS 8
17) Jefferson HS 8 17) Hampshire HS 8
21) Parkersburg HS 7 22) Bridgeport HS 6
23) Nitro HS 4 23) Lewis County HS 4
25) Woodrow Wilson HS 2 26) Cabell Midland HS 1
26) Huntington HS 1 26) Nicholas County HS 1
26) Spring Valley HS 1
High Point
1. Emily Godwin Buckhannon-Upshur 40
2. Jasmyn Hosby Martinsburg 32
3. Alyssa Scherich Fairmont Senior 25
4. Natasha Trott Morgantown 21
5. Bethany Drury St. Albans 20
Boys 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.98 5/21/2005 Brandon Belcher, Williamson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Gore 11 Fayetteville 11.20Q 1
2 Casey Pingley 12 Valley (Wetzel) 11.30Q 2
3 Matthew White 12 Valley (Fayette) 11.34Q 1
4 Tyler Zahnow 12 Bishop Donahue 11.48Q 2
5 Corey Aichele 12 Doddridge Co. 11.40q 1
6 Ronald Swaniger 12 Clay-Battelle 11.43q 1
7 Jacob Ortiz 11 Wahama HS 11.51q 1
8 Alex Casingal 12 Chas. Cath. 11.64q 2
9 Cameron Litviak 12 Calhoun 11.69 2
10 Ethan Barker 11 Midland Trail 11.71 1
11 Louis Richardson 12 Moorefield 11.80 1
12 Trace Hart 11 Williamstown 11.81 2
13 Nathan Cosgrove 12 Calhoun 11.85 2
14 Cory Payne 12 Tygarts Valley 11.92 2
15 Kyle Ashcraft 12 Wirt Co. HS 11.94 2
16 Jonah Flynn 11 Pendleton Co. 11.96 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.98 5/21/2005 Brandon Belcher, Williamson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Casey Pingley 12 Valley (Wetzel) 11.21 10 11.2050
2 Jonathan Gore 11 Fayetteville 11.21 8 11.2081
3 Corey Aichele 12 Doddridge Co. 11.38 6
4 Tyler Zahnow 12 Bishop Donahue 11.39 4 11.3850
5 Jacob Ortiz 11 Wahama HS 11.39 2 11.3881
6 Ronald Swaniger 12 Clay-Battelle 11.49 1
7 Alex Casingal 12 Chas. Cath. 11.63
-- Matthew White 12 Valley (Fayette) FS
Boys 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 22.24 5/20/2006 Brandon Belcher, Williamson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Casey Pingley 12 Valley (Wetzel) 22.86Q 2
2 Matthew White 12 Valley (Fayette) 22.98Q 1
3 Jonathan Gore 11 Fayetteville 22.89Q 2
4 Corey Aichele 12 Doddridge Co. 23.22Q 1
5 Ronald Swaniger 12 Clay-Battelle 23.27q 1
6 Jacob Ortiz 11 Wahama HS 23.47q 2
7 Christopher Freeman 10 Tucker Co. 23.73q 1
8 Curtis Pyles 12 Pocahontas Co. 23.74q 2
9 Trace Hart 11 Williamstown 23.76 1
10 Zachary Bennett 11 Richwood 23.81 2
11 Alex Casingal 12 Chas. Cath. 23.86 2
12 Louis Richardson 12 Moorefield 24.00 2
13 Tracey Lovins 11 Fayetteville 24.28 1
14 Levi Hubbard 11 Pendleton Co. 24.59 2
15 Seth Painter 11 Pocahontas Co. 24.89 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 22.24 5/20/2006 Brandon Belcher, Williamson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Casey Pingley 12 Valley (Wetzel) 22.94 10
2 Matthew White 12 Valley (Fayette) 23.17 8
3 Jonathan Gore 11 Fayetteville 23.23 6
4 Corey Aichele 12 Doddridge Co. 23.53 4
5 Jacob Ortiz 11 Wahama HS 24.02 2
6 Curtis Pyles 12 Pocahontas Co. 24.07 1
7 Ronald Swaniger 12 Clay-Battelle 24.42
8 Christopher Freeman 10 Tucker Co. 24.47
Boys 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 50.25 5/22/2004 Ryan Jobes, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nathan Tolley 11 Clay-Battelle 50.91 2 10
2 Zack Cottrill 10 Doddridge Co. 51.27 2 8
3 Matthew White 12 Valley (Fayette) 51.87 2 6
4 Derek Renner 12 Saint Marys 52.26 2 4
5 Jarric Hoskins 10 Williamstown 52.83 2 2
6 Zachary Bennett 11 Richwood 53.61 2 1
7 Ian Nichols 10 Tucker Co. 53.75 1
8 Spencer Panero 11 Chas. Cath. 53.82 1
9 Aaron Jones 11 Williamstown 54.24 2
10 Chase Brown 12 Williamstown 54.41 1
11 Kennedy Cain 09 Paden City 54.75 1
12 Jacob Buzzard 12 Wahama HS 55.20 2
13 William McCallister 11 Tucker Co. 55.70 1
14 Ben Aylestock 11 South Harrison 56.43 1
15 Myles White 11 Valley (Fayette) 58.08 1
Boys 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:59.76 5/22/2010 Derrick Chaffin, Richwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Rich 11 Buffalo 2:00.23 10
2 Caden McClanahan 10 Chas. Cath. 2:03.60 8
3 Derek Renner 12 Saint Marys 2:04.16 6
4 Will Farkas-Worthy 12 Chas. Cath. 2:04.38 4
5 Jordan Whitehair 11 Saint Marys 2:04.76 2
6 Andrew Shaffer 12 Richwood 2:04.83 1
7 Evan Childers 12 Buffalo 2:05.79
8 David Beazel 10 Bishop Donahue 2:07.96
9 Robert Alderman 12 Fayetteville 2:09.23
10 Travis Murphy 10 Union (G) 2:09.90
11 Charlie Drazba 12 Saint Marys 2:10.42
12 Alec Statler 12 Clay-Battelle 2:10.93
13 Parker White 11 Pocahontas Co. 2:13.45
14 Jesse Anderson 11 South Harrison 2:13.75
Boys 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:26.71 5/17/2008 Levi Grandt, Doddridge Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Rich 11 Buffalo 4:23.18@ 10
2 Jordan Whitehair 11 Saint Marys 4:29.90 8
3 Andrew Shaffer 12 Richwood 4:31.10 6
4 Caleb Moore 11 Doddridge Co. 4:32.53 4
5 Evan Childers 12 Buffalo 4:36.72 2
6 Charlie Drazba 12 Saint Marys 4:39.27 1
7 Marcus Black 11 Chas. Cath. 4:39.83
8 Glenn McMillan 09 Wirt Co. HS 4:41.98
9 Alec Statler 12 Clay-Battelle 4:44.22
10 Matt Zorn 11 Doddridge Co. 4:49.55
11 Raymond Ruckman 11 South Harrison 5:01.94
12 Clayton Irvine 11 Pocahontas Co. 5:07.14
13 Justin Snyder 09 Chas. Cath. 5:11.99
14 Jereomy Ayers 09 Pendleton Co. 5:12.94
15 William Bailey 10 Richwood 5:27.31
Boys 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:22.26 5/16/2008 Levi Grandt, Doddridge Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Shaffer 12 Richwood 9:41.18 10
2 Charlie Drazba 12 Saint Marys 9:46.67 8
3 Caleb Moore 11 Doddridge Co. 9:53.35 6
4 Evan Childers 12 Buffalo 9:57.53 4
5 Marcus Black 11 Chas. Cath. 9:57.62 2
6 Dylan Rich 11 Buffalo 10:06.25 1
7 Alec Statler 12 Clay-Battelle 10:17.30
8 Matt Zorn 11 Doddridge Co. 10:30.16
9 Glenn McMillan 09 Wirt Co. HS 10:35.36
10 Clayton Irvine 11 Pocahontas Co. 10:50.13
11 Chris Bonner 12 Tucker Co. 11:12.99
12 Blake Williams 09 Williamstown 11:13.00
13 Eric Gabriel 12 Pendleton Co. 11:22.45
14 Gary Boggs 11 Richwood 12:26.39
15 Austin Earle 11 East Hardy 12:47.76
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.90 5/18/2007 Andy Nottingham, South Harrison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Plaugher 11 Doddridge Co. 15.27Q 1
2 George Maddox 12 East Hardy 15.31Q 2
3 Tyler Zahnow 12 Bishop Donahue 15.95Q 1
4 Will Thaxton 12 Doddridge Co. 16.43Q 2
5 Anthony Aviles 11 Gilmer Co. 16.85q 1
6 Jesse Taylor 12 Pocahontas Co. 16.91q 1
7 Dillon Muhly-Alexander 11 Doddridge Co. 16.94q 2
8 Matt Roberts 12 Wirt Co. HS 17.26q 1
9 Tyler Snyder 11 Tucker Co. 17.38 1
10 Nicholas Pearce 11 Moorefield 17.50 2
11 Paul Cayton 12 Fayetteville 17.56 2
12 Gabe Garrison 10 Buffalo 17.78 2
13 Tannor Decker 12 Wahama HS 17.86 1
14 Cody Sheppard 10 Buffalo 17.87 2
15 Gage Wix 09 Williamstown 18.21 1
16 Gary Boggs 11 Richwood 18.98 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.90 5/18/2007 Andy Nottingham, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Plaugher 11 Doddridge Co. 15.11 10
2 George Maddox 12 East Hardy 15.19 8
3 Tyler Zahnow 12 Bishop Donahue 15.45 6
4 Dillon Muhly-Alexander 11 Doddridge Co. 15.72 4
5 Will Thaxton 12 Doddridge Co. 16.14 2
6 Anthony Aviles 11 Gilmer Co. 16.31 1
7 Matt Roberts 12 Wirt Co. HS 17.24
8 Jesse Taylor 12 Pocahontas Co. 17.32
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 39.41 5/22/2004 Eric Novick, Wheeling Central
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Plaugher 11 Doddridge Co. 39.57 2 10
2 George Maddox 12 East Hardy 39.94 2 8
3 Tyler Zahnow 12 Bishop Donahue 40.77 2 6
4 Dylan Fetty 11 Saint Marys 41.51 2 4
5 Phillip Mallory 10 Chas. Cath. 41.95 2 2
6 Matt Roberts 12 Wirt Co. HS 42.53 2 1
7 Derek Hinkle 12 Clay-Battelle 43.00 2
8 Cody Sheppard 10 Buffalo 43.70 1
9 Josh Lowther 11 Gilmer Co. 43.84 2
10 Jesse Taylor 12 Pocahontas Co. 43.88 1
11 Joshua Snyder 12 Moorefield 44.04 1
12 Troy Hubbard 11 Valley (Wetzel) 44.92 1
13 Paul Cayton 12 Fayetteville 45.01 1
14 Grant Delancey 12 Saint Marys 46.08 1
15 Gary Boggs 11 Richwood 48.24 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 44.34 5/22/2004 Williamstown HS, Williamstown
A Tracewell, Z Bodnar, J Brookover, S Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wahama HS 45.55 2 10
1) Jacob Buzzard 12 2) Benny Youkers 11
3) Jacob Ortiz 11 4) Crandale Neal 11
2 Williamstown HS 45.79 2 8
1) Aaron Jones 11 2) Jarric Hoskins 10
3) Trace Hart 11 4) Mathew Zlatkind 09
3 Fayetteville HS 46.05 2 6
1) Paul Cayton 12 2) Tracey Lovins 11
3) Jonathan Gore 11 4) Brandon Mathis 12
4 Madonna HS 46.28 1 4
1) Elliott Nero 10 2) Garrett Hypes 11
3) Nate Nero 12 4) Marquise Jeter 09
5 Charleston Catholic HS 46.32 2 2
1) Alex Casingal 12 2) Phillip Mallory 10
3) Keiffer Reed 12 4) Paul Witsberger 12
6 East Hardy HS 46.33 2 1
1) Anthony Sargent 12 2) Levi Beck 11
3) Dustin Hinkle 12 4) George Maddox 12
7 Pocahontas County HS 46.50 2
1) Curtis Pyles 12 2) Bill Kelley 12
3) Kyler Doss 11 4) Seth Painter 11
8 Clay-Battelle HS 46.72 1
1) Robert Kuhn 12 2) John Forquer 09
3) Nathan Tolley 11 4) Ronald Swaniger 12
9 Moorefield HS 46.84 2
1) Nicholas Pearce 11 2) Collin Yates 09
3) Lucas Smith 11 4) Louis Richardson 12
10 Calhoun County HS 46.85 1
1) Nathan Cosgrove 12 2) Shay Parrish 10
3) Cameron Litviak 12 4) Isaac Coon 12
11 Doddridge County HS 46.90 2
1) Zack Cottrill 10 2) Jeffrey Bonnell 11
3) Don Blemmings 11 4) Corey Aichele 12
12 Midland Trail HS 47.05 1
1) Shane Hypes 11 2) Collin Carte 10
3) Charles Burdette 10 4) Ethan Barker 11
13 South Harrison HS 47.40 1
1) Chance Reed 09 2) Dylan Smith 10
3) Ben Aylestock 11 4) Zain Creamer 11
14 Saint Marys HS 48.01 1
1) Hunter Bleakley 09 2) Derek Carpenter 10
3) Carlos Gutierrez 09 4) Alex Baker 09
15 Tucker County HS 48.37 1
1) Austin Zirk 10 2) Mitchell Mason 10
3) Zachary Armstrong 10 4) Derek Nestor 11
-- Pendleton County HS DNF 1
1) Ben Hill 11 2) William Latta 11
3) Jonah Flynn 11 4) Levi Hubbard 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:31.64 5/22/2004 Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Cen
J McKee, N Tucker, P Zadrozny, E Novick
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doddridge County HS 1:33.21 2 10
1) Zack Cottrill 10 2) Jeffrey Bonnell 11
3) Daniel Plaugher 11 4) Corey Aichele 12
2 Williamstown HS 1:34.56 2 8
1) Aaron Jones 11 2) Jarric Hoskins 10
3) Trace Hart 11 4) Michael Shawver 11
3 Charleston Catholic HS 1:35.46 2 6
1) Alex Casingal 12 2) Phillip Mallory 10
3) Will Farkas-Worthy 12 4) Paul Witsberger 12
4 Wahama HS 1:36.06 2 4
1) Jacob Buzzard 12 2) Michael Hendricks 10
3) Jacob Ortiz 11 4) Crandale Neal 11
5 Pocahontas County HS 1:36.57 2 2
1) Curtis Pyles 12 2) Seth Painter 11
3) Kyler Doss 11 4) Bill Kelley 12
6 Midland Trail HS 1:36.91 1 1
1) Shane Hypes 11 2) Collin Carte 10
3) Charles Burdette 10 4) Ethan Barker 11
7 Tucker County HS 1:37.22 2
1) Christopher Freeman 10 2) Derek Nestor 11
3) Gary Nedrow 12 4) Mitchell Mason 10
8 Valley (Wetzel) HS 1:37.29 2
1) Dylan Edgell 12 2) Robert Ueltschy 12
3) Jonathan Smallwood 12 4) Casey Pingley 12
9 Pendleton County HS 1:37.44 1
1) Matt Nibblins 10 2) Jonah Flynn 11
3) Matt Phares 12 4) Levi Hubbard 11
10 Buffalo HS 1:38.04 1
1) Gabe Garrison 10 2) Earl Kosa 09
3) Zach Reedy 12 4) Isaiah Robinson 10
11 Madonna HS 1:38.17 1
1) Elliott Nero 10 2) Garrett Hypes 11
3) Nate Nero 12 4) Marquise Jeter 09
12 Moorefield HS 1:38.24 1
1) Nicholas Pearce 11 2) Lucas Smith 11
3) Louis Richardson 12 4) Joshua Snyder 12
13 Paden City HS 1:40.36 1
1) Kane Pyles 09 2) Kennedy Cain 09
3) Brandon Cross 09 4) James Baker 12
14 East Hardy HS 1:40.58 1
1) Anthony Sargent 12 2) Niles Ridgeway 11
3) Dustin Hinkle 12 4) Levi Beck 11
15 Richwood HS 1:41.09 1
1) Jesse Currence 12 2) Daniel Brown 09
3) Steven Adkins 11 4) Terry Frazier 11
-- Clay-Battelle HS DNF 2 Exchange 3 and 4 out
1) John Forquer 09 2) Nathan Tolley 11
3) Robert Kuhn 12 4) Ronald Swaniger 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 3:32.57 5/22/2010 Charleston Catholic HS, Chas. Cath.
W Dobbins, W Farkas-Worthy, S Ritchie, M Robinson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Charleston Catholic HS 3:32.42@ 2 10
1) Caden McClanahan 10 2) Paul Witsberger 12
3) Will Farkas-Worthy 12 4) Phillip Mallory 10
2 Saint Marys HS 3:34.39 2 8
1) Derek Renner 12 2) Dylan Fetty 11
3) Grant Delancey 12 4) Jordan Whitehair 11
3 Williamstown HS 3:38.59 2 6
1) Chase Brown 12 2) Mitchell Goertler 10
3) Aaron Jones 11 4) Jarric Hoskins 10
4 Clay-Battelle HS 3:41.23 2 4
1) Robert Kuhn 12 2) Brandon Martino 12
3) Derek Hinkle 12 4) Nathan Tolley 11
5 Doddridge County HS 3:41.95 2 2
1) Will Thaxton 12 2) Ian Spencer 11
3) Caleb Moore 11 4) Zack Cottrill 10
6 Tucker County HS 3:43.53 2 1
1) Austin Zirk 10 2) Ian Nichols 10
3) Zachary Armstrong 10 4) Christopher Freeman 10
7 Wirt County HS 3:44.32 1
1) Kyle Ashcraft 12 2) Dustin Garner 10
3) Matt Roberts 12 4) Glenn McMillan 09
8 Madonna HS 3:45.03 1
1) Gabe Hypes 10 2) Josh Francis 11
3) Garrett Hypes 11 4) Elliott Nero 10
9 Valley (Wetzel) HS 3:46.92 1
1) Robert Ueltschy 12 2) Troy Hubbard 11
3) Charles Roberts 11 4) Casey Pingley 12
10 Wahama HS 3:47.47 2
1) Jacob Buzzard 12 2) Ian Kapp 10
3) Anthony Howard 09 4) Crandale Neal 11
11 Buffalo HS 3:49.27 2
1) Jonathan Torman 11 2) Conner Lamb 10
3) Zach Reedy 12 4) Isaiah Robinson 10
12 Midland Trail HS 3:52.04 1
1) Collin Carte 10 2) Charles Burdette 10
3) Shane Hypes 11 4) Ethan Barker 11
13 Richwood HS 3:52.54 1
1) Zachary Bennett 11 2) Daniel Brown 09
3) Jesse Currence 12 4) Andrew Shaffer 12
14 Pendleton County HS 3:55.14 1
1) Ben Hill 11 2) Eric Gabriel 12
3) Addison Hill 11 4) Matt Phares 12
15 South Harrison HS 3:56.72 1
1) Ben Aylestock 11 2) Chance Reed 09
3) Nick Kunkel 11 4) Jesse Anderson 11
-- Fayetteville HS DQ 1 Runner stepped back
1) Timothy Holster 09 2) Brandon Mathis 12
3) Robert Alderman 12 4) Tracey Lovins 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 8:21.58 5/20/2005 Doddridge County HS, Doddridge Co.
T Wilsoncroft, L Grandt, J Oldaker, D Orejuela
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buffalo HS 8:09.05@ 10
1) Isaiah Robinson 10 2) Jonathan Torman 11
3) Evan Childers 12 4) Dylan Rich 11
2 Saint Marys HS 8:10.53@ 8
1) Jordan Whitehair 11 2) Charlie Drazba 12
3) Grant Delancey 12 4) Derek Renner 12
3 Charleston Catholic HS 8:29.76 6
1) Caden McClanahan 10 2) Spencer Panero 11
3) Marcus Black 11 4) Will Farkas-Worthy 12
4 Doddridge County HS 8:48.21 4
1) Caleb Moore 11 2) Matt Zorn 11
3) Brandon Stewart 09 4) Ian Spencer 11
5 Williamstown HS 8:48.22 2
1) Chase Brown 12 2) Mitchell Goertler 10
3) Brandon Semon 10 4) Jason Lockhart 10
6 Tucker County HS 9:01.65 1
1) William McCallister 11 2) Chris Bonner 12
3) Christopher Freeman 10 4) Ian Nichols 10
7 Pendleton County HS 9:03.59
1) Zach Propst 12 2) Addison Hill 11
3) Ben Hill 11 4) William Latta 11
8 Pocahontas County HS 9:13.50
1) Clayton Irvine 11 2) Georg Faerber 11
3) Andrew Morrison 10 4) Parker White 11
9 Clay-Battelle HS 9:16.01
1) Brandon Grow 09 2) Jonathon Berry 11
3) Brody Varner 10 4) Cannon Brummage 09
10 Fayetteville HS 9:17.39
1) Robert Alderman 12 2) Kyle Nicholas 11
3) Logan Christian 10 4) Timothy Holster 09
11 Bishop Donahue HS 9:22.70
1) Gabe Mickey 10 2) Justin Horan 11
3) Josh Miller 09 4) David Beazel 10
12 Madonna HS 9:26.28
1) Gabe Hypes 10 2) Anthony Basil 09
3) Alan Green 11 4) Josh Francis 11
13 Wahama HS 9:28.88
1) Ian Kapp 10 2) Michael Hendricks 10
3) Anthony Howard 09 4) Jonathan Ohlinger 09
14 Gilmer County HS 9:33.28
1) Conner Ferguson 11 2) Zach Chapman 09
3) Dustin Marlett 11 4) Markeem Morris 09
15 Richwood HS 9:45.62
1) William Bailey 10 2) Logan Brown 09
3) Timothy Amick 12 4) John Bard 09
16 South Harrison HS 9:50.82
1) Jesse Anderson 11 2) Chance Reed 09
3) Dylan Blake 09 4) Raymond Ruckman 11
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 59.14 5/18/2007 South Harrison HS, South Harrison
S Clayton, A Lantz, B Sharpe, A Nottingham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doddridge County HS 59.01@ 4 10
1) Jeffrey Bonnell 11 2) Dillon Muhly-Alexander 11
3) Will Thaxton 12 4) Daniel Plaugher 11
2 Bishop Donahue HS 1:01.33 4 8
1) Jordan Bonar 11 2) Saquan Hill 11
3) Lavonte Hampton 10 4) Tyler Zahnow 12
3 Buffalo HS 1:02.55 4 6
1) Gabe Garrison 10 2) Cody Sheppard 10
3) Levi Walker 10 4) Zach Reedy 12
4 Williamstown HS 1:03.66 4 4
1) Alex Marchetti 11 2) Gage Wix 09
3) Garret Butler 10 4) Mitchell Goertler 10
5 Pocahontas County HS 1:04.29 3 2
1) Stephen Simmons 09 2) Jesse Taylor 12
3) Curtis Pyles 12 4) Bill Kelley 12
6 Saint Marys HS 1:05.66 1 1
1) Dylan Fetty 11 2) Mike Houser 09
3) Hunter Bleakley 09 4) Grant Delancey 12
7 Valley (Wetzel) HS 1:05.74 1
1) Donald Smith 09 2) Dylan Edgell 12
3) Robert Ueltschy 12 4) Troy Hubbard 11
8 Gilmer County HS 1:05.85 3
1) Josh Lowther 11 2) Tristan Sparks 10
3) Dustin Marlett 11 4) Anthony Aviles 11
9 Moorefield HS 1:05.87 1
1) Marcus Snyder 09 2) Spencer Coby 11
3) Joshua Snyder 12 4) Nicholas Pearce 11
10 Richwood HS 1:06.44 2
1) Terry Frazier 11 2) Levi Mowery 09
3) Logan Brown 09 4) Gary Boggs 11
11 Wirt County HS 1:07.15 2
1) Nick Alt 12 2) Doug Hennen 12
3) Kyle Ashcraft 12 4) Matt Roberts 12
12 Fayetteville HS 1:07.30 3
1) Kyle Nicholas 11 2) Robert Alderman 12
3) Paul Cayton 12 4) Clayton Akers 12
13 Wahama HS 1:08.03 2
1) Tannor Decker 12 2) Terry Jewell 12
3) Kaleb Petry 12 4) Colton Neal 10
14 Midland Trail HS 1:08.80 1
1) Brandon Belcher 11 2) Shane Hypes 11
3) Aaron Walker 09 4) Michael Fendley 10
-- Pendleton County HS FS 2
1) Levi Hubbard 11 2) Chris Rawson 12
3) Eric Gabriel 12 4) Kevin Rawson 11
-- Tucker County HS DQ 3 touch hurdle with ha
1) Tyler Snyder 11 2) Trevor Kidwell 11
3) Gary Nedrow 12 4) Walker Blosser 09
Boys High Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 6-05.25 5/20/2011 Anthony Aviles, Gilmer Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthony Aviles 11 Gilmer Co. 6-06.00@ 10
2 Zain Creamer 11 South Harrison 6-04.00 7
2 Dillon Muhly-Alexander 11 Doddridge Co. 6-04.00 7
4 Jesse Taylor 12 Pocahontas Co. 5-10.00 4
5 Mitchell Mason 10 Tucker Co. 5-08.00 2
6 Ryan Meadows 11 Hannan 5-06.00 1
-- Colton Neal 10 Wahama HS NH
-- Ian Nichols 10 Tucker Co. NH
-- Saquan Hill 11 Bishop Donahue NH
-- Kennedy Cain 09 Paden City NH
Boys Pole Vault A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 15-00 5/18/2007 Seth Beckner, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keiffer Reed 12 Chas. Cath. 14-00.00 10
2 Alex Marchetti 11 Williamstown 13-06.00 8
3 Dyllon Hayes 09 Doddridge Co. 13-00.00 6
4 Mitchell Goertler 10 Williamstown 12-06.00 4
5 Ian Spencer 11 Doddridge Co. 11-06.00 2
6 Caden McClanahan 10 Chas. Cath. 11-00.00 1
7 Josh Lowther 11 Gilmer Co. 10-06.00
-- Jeffrey Myer 10 Doddridge Co. NH
-- Daniel Scott 12 Wheeling Central NH
Boys Long Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 21-07 5/22/2009 Davon Marion, Mount Hope
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zain Creamer 11 South Harrison 22-01.75@ 10
2 Matthew White 12 Valley (Fayette) 21-03.50 8
3 Dylan Fetty 11 Saint Marys 20-07.25 6
4 Dillon Muhly-Alexander 11 Doddridge Co. 20-02.00 4
5 Jonathan Gore 11 Fayetteville 20-01.50 2
6 Crandale Neal 11 Wahama HS 20-01.00 1
7 Zachary Bennett 11 Richwood 19-06.00
8 George Maddox 12 East Hardy 19-05.00
9 Derek Hinkle 12 Clay-Battelle 18-10.75
10 Terry Frazier 11 Richwood 18-07.00
11 Josh Lowther 11 Gilmer Co. 18-02.50
12 John Forquer 09 Clay-Battelle 18-00.25
13 Jordan Bonar 11 Bishop Donahue 17-09.00
13 Bryant Western 12 Trinity 17-09.00
15 Louis Flanigan 11 Doddridge Co. 16-09.00
16 Gary Nedrow 12 Tucker Co. 16-06.50
Boys Shot Put A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 52-02.25 5/22/2009 Matthew Kiger, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devon Carr 11 Williamstown 52-04.25@ 10
2 Spencer Mason 11 Valley (Wetzel) 52-00.50 8
3 Evan Smith 10 Williamstown 47-03.50 6
4 Reed Ratliff 11 Gilmer Co. 41-10.00 4
5 Logan Raines 10 Williamstown 41-08.00 2
6 Alexander Graham 11 Richwood 40-10.00 1
7 Austin Patterson 11 Clay-Battelle 40-05.25
8 Devron Siders 11 Doddridge Co. 39-02.50
9 Shawn Childers 12 East Hardy 38-05.50
10 Quintin Nicholson 12 South Harrison 37-10.00
10 Keith Hardbarger 12 Paden City 37-10.00
12 Clayton Yeager 11 Doddridge Co. 37-09.00
13 Michael Adkins 11 Tucker Co. 37-08.25
14 Joe Truman 12 Richwood 37-04.25
15 Marty Lipscomb 11 Doddridge Co. 36-11.00
16 Ryan Cain 11 Pocahontas Co. 35-09.50
Boys Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 164-11 2003 Zach Hall, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isacc Britton 10 Doddridge Co. 148-11 10
2 Devon Carr 11 Williamstown 142-01 8
3 Spencer Mason 11 Valley (Wetzel) 136-02 6
4 Jimmy Jemison 11 Saint Marys 129-00 4
5 Evan Smith 10 Williamstown 124-05 2
6 Judd Walther 10 Pocahontas Co. 120-01 1
7 Marty Lipscomb 11 Doddridge Co. 119-09
8 Shawn Childers 12 East Hardy 116-09
9 Zachary Everly 10 Tucker Co. 115-09
10 Clayton Yeager 11 Doddridge Co. 113-03
11 Jacob Zombek 11 Bishop Donahue 109-00
12 Reed Ratliff 11 Gilmer Co. 107-06
13 Cody Smith 10 Williamstown 103-02
14 Alexander Graham 11 Richwood 95-04
-- Tommy Coleman 11 Midland Trail ND
-- Tyler Moore 11 Pendleton Co. ND
Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Doddridge County HS 109 2) Williamstown HS 70
3) Saint Marys HS 60 4) Charleston Catholic HS 51
5) Buffalo HS 43 6) Valley (Wetzel) HS 34
7) Bishop Donahue HS 24 8) Fayetteville HS 22
8) Valley (Fayette) HS 22 10) Wahama HS 19
10) Richwood HS 19 12) South Harrison HS 17
12) East Hardy HS 17 14) Clay-Battelle HS 15
14) Gilmer County HS 15 16) Pocahontas County HS 10
17) Tucker County HS 4 17) Madonna HS 4
19) Midland Trail HS 1 19) Hannan HS 1
19) Wirt County HS 1
High Point
1. Daniel Plaugher Doddridge 25
2. Dylan Rich Buffalo 23.50
3. Matthew White Valley Fayette 22
4. Casey Pingley Valley Wetzel 20
5. Devon Carr Williamstown 18
5. Tyler Zahnow Bishop Donahue 18
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.80 1999 Chris Claudio, Ravenswood
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Franklin 12 Liberty (H) 10.84Q 2
2 Easton Hutton 12 Braxton Co. 11.10Q 1
3 Dylan Cottrell 12 Roane Co. 11.23Q 2
4 Marquez Griffin 11 Pt. Pleasant 11.28Q 1
5 Chevez Burress 11 Bluefield 11.39q 1
6 Darryl Stewart 09 Bluefield 11.43q 1
7 Alex Doak 11 Tyler Consol. 11.44q 2
8 Joe Collins 11 Webster Co. 11.61q 2
9 Alex Pavalock 09 Roane Co. 11.61 2
10 Joe May 11 Mingo Central HS 11.67 1
11 Devin Wiley 09 Chapmanville 11.70 2
12 Austin Wilkenson 12 Sherman 11.71 1
13 Andrew Ely 11 Ravenswood 11.84 2
14 Jordan Lacy 12 Braxton Co. 11.85 1
15 Cory Brown 11 Frankfort 11.88 2
16 Devon Jones 11 Ritchie Co. 12.00 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.80 1999 Chris Claudio, Ravenswood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Franklin 12 Liberty (H) 10.81 10
2 Easton Hutton 12 Braxton Co. 11.12 8
3 Marquez Griffin 11 Pt. Pleasant 11.14 6
4 Dylan Cottrell 12 Roane Co. 11.24 4
5 Chevez Burress 11 Bluefield 11.39 2
6 Darryl Stewart 09 Bluefield 11.47 1
7 Alex Doak 11 Tyler Consol. 11.64
8 Joe Collins 11 Webster Co. 11.66
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.61 1985 Eric Knapper, Dunbar
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Franklin 12 Liberty (H) 21.79Q 1
2 Chevez Burress 11 Bluefield 22.56Q 2
3 Stephen Rogalski 11 Magnolia 22.60Q 1
4 Marquez Griffin 11 Pt. Pleasant 22.64Q 2
5 Dylan Cottrell 12 Roane Co. 22.90q 1
6 Zachary Canterbury 11 Pt. Pleasant 22.92q 1
7 Alex Doak 11 Tyler Consol. 22.95q 2
8 Easton Hutton 12 Braxton Co. 23.18q 2
9 Ben Lilly 10 Shady Spring 23.34 2
10 Alex Pavalock 09 Roane Co. 23.43 2
11 Dylan Wiley 12 Chapmanville 23.45 1
12 Joe Collins 11 Webster Co. 23.83 1
13 Blake Ravenscroft 10 Keyser 23.90 1
14 Richard Williams 12 Bluefield 24.04 2
15 Devin Wiley 09 Chapmanville 24.10 2
16 Austin Wilkenson 12 Sherman 24.53 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.61 1985 Eric Knapper, Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Franklin 12 Liberty (H) 21.86 10
2 Stephen Rogalski 11 Magnolia 22.57 8
3 Easton Hutton 12 Braxton Co. 22.76 6
4 Marquez Griffin 11 Pt. Pleasant 22.93 4
5 Alex Doak 11 Tyler Consol. 22.97 2
6 Dylan Cottrell 12 Roane Co. 23.08 1
7 Zachary Canterbury 11 Pt. Pleasant 23.13
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 48.43 5/21/2011 Brandon Franklin, Liberty (H)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brandon Franklin 12 Liberty (H) 48.35@ 2 10
2 Stephen Rogalski 11 Magnolia 49.87 2 8
3 Alex Doak 11 Tyler Consol. 50.88 2 6
4 Isaac Cales 12 Independence 51.62 2 4
5 Kage Rohde 10 Magnolia 51.74 2 2
6 Clint Hardman 12 Ritchie Co. 51.82 2 1
7 Mark Manning 12 Oak Hill 52.61 1
8 Nick Blatt 12 Magnolia 52.63 2
9 Josh Gurski 11 Herbert Hoover 52.84 1
10 Troy Fisher 09 Roane Co. 52.95 1
11 Craig Westfall 11 Keyser 53.27 1
12 Dylan Reynolds 10 Berkeley Sp. 53.64 2
13 Brian Young 10 James Monroe 54.43 1
14 Kurt Langdon-Arthur 10 Wayne 54.85 1
15 Zack Marcum 09 Scott 56.37 1
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:55.30 1980 Ronald Patterson, Mt.Hope
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clint Hardman 12 Ritchie Co. 1:59.71 10
2 Will Shaffer 11 Scott 2:00.81 8
3 Caleb Riffle 11 Pt. Pleasant 2:03.71 6
4 Lucas Young 09 Frankfort 2:03.99 4
5 Corey Shetler 11 Berkeley Sp. 2:04.19 2
6 James Haught 11 Magnolia 2:04.38 1
7 Ryan Roseberry 11 Shady Spring 2:04.44
8 Brandon Perdue 12 Sherman 2:04.47
9 Jessie Hilvers 11 Ritchie Co. 2:04.90
10 Jacob Doss 12 Sherman 2:05.24
11 Tyler Kosut 11 Shady Spring 2:07.57
12 Cody Tropek 10 Oak Glen 2:07.75
13 Trae Miller 11 Frankfort 2:08.37
14 Isaac Cales 12 Independence 2:09.66
15 Antoine Gerard 12 Weir 2:10.55
16 Craig Westfall 11 Keyser 2:10.63
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:17.54 1993 Mikey Cox, Athens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Shaffer 11 Scott 4:27.71 10
2 Corey Shetler 11 Berkeley Sp. 4:35.45 8
3 Johnny Hogue 10 Ritchie Co. 4:39.54 6
4 Bill Feeney 12 Magnolia 4:39.68 4
5 Lucas Young 09 Frankfort 4:40.06 2
6 Trae Miller 11 Frankfort 4:40.80 1
7 Jacob Doss 12 Sherman 4:42.70
8 Alec Hinerman 12 Magnolia 4:43.92
9 Brandon Perdue 12 Sherman 4:44.20
10 Forrest Reed 12 Wayne 4:46.09
11 Jason Weitzel 09 PikeView 4:48.19
12 Luke Sadecky 11 Ravenswood 4:49.70
13 Matthew King 12 Philip Barbour 4:50.12
14 Gerald Furby 11 Philip Barbour 4:51.57
15 Brettley Harris 09 Webster Co. 4:52.10
16 Cameron Davis 11 Westside HS 4:52.86
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:09.70 1983 Steve Taylor, St. Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Shaffer 11 Scott 9:50.75 10
2 Alec Hinerman 12 Magnolia 9:56.66 8
3 Cameron Davis 11 Westside HS 10:00.62 6
4 Bill Feeney 12 Magnolia 10:02.44 4
5 Johnny Hogue 10 Ritchie Co. 10:05.53 2
6 Paul Louzy 11 Grafton 10:07.57 1
7 Brettley Harris 09 Webster Co. 10:12.46
8 Trae Miller 11 Frankfort 10:13.78
9 Shane Ickes 10 Frankfort 10:17.37
10 Scott Nesland 10 Philip Barbour 10:18.27
11 Forrest Reed 12 Wayne 10:22.69
12 Brandon Perdue 12 Sherman 10:23.21
13 Jason Weitzel 09 PikeView 10:47.78
14 Wesley Anderson 12 Philip Barbour 11:03.68
15 Tyler Kosut 11 Shady Spring 11:08.43
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.36 2003 Brad Keys, Winfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dylan Trout 12 Gr. West 15.45Q 1
2 Nathan Bernarde 10 Grafton 15.75Q 2
3 Colby Ennis 11 Gr. West 15.85Q 1
4 Cody Marcum 09 Pt. Pleasant 16.34Q 2
5 Jayden Allender 09 Ritchie Co. 16.52q 1
6 Chris Hays 11 Liberty (H) 16.66q 2
7 Guy Cowger 11 Webster Co. 16.72q 1
8 Michael Aab 12 Herbert Hoover 16.75q 1
9 Clayton Satterfield 09 Ritchie Co. 16.76 1
10 Josh Crites 11 Poca 16.77 2
11 Quentin Mouser 11 Philip Barbour 16.82 2
12 Richard Pratt 11 Scott 17.32 1
13 Ty Seibel 10 Lincoln 17.52 2
14 Hunter LeMasters 11 Tyler Consol. 17.67 2
15 Matthew Plumley 10 Shady Spring 17.85 2
16 Tyler Lee 11 Roane Co. 21.12 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.36 2003 Brad Keys, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Bernarde 10 Grafton 15.31 10
2 Dylan Trout 12 Gr. West 15.72 8
3 Cody Marcum 09 Pt. Pleasant 15.92 6
4 Jayden Allender 09 Ritchie Co. 16.48 4
5 Chris Hays 11 Liberty (H) 16.54 2
6 Michael Aab 12 Herbert Hoover 16.56 1
7 Colby Ennis 11 Gr. West 16.62
8 Guy Cowger 11 Webster Co. 17.26
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 38.33 1999 Jon Huffman, Ritchie County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nathan Bernarde 10 Grafton 39.10 2 10
2 Jessie Hilvers 11 Ritchie Co. 40.23 2 8
3 Dylan Trout 12 Gr. West 40.24 2 6
4 Joe Collins 11 Webster Co. 41.03 2 4
5 Nathan Gillian 11 Shady Spring 41.22 1 2
6 Josh Crites 11 Poca 41.85 2 1
7 Ryan Roseberry 11 Shady Spring 41.93 2
8 Johan Aasland 12 Tyler Consol. 42.30 2
9 Dylan Cottrell 12 Roane Co. 42.42 2
10 Austin Trent 12 Liberty (H) 42.69 1
11 Rogan Park 12 Pt. Pleasant 42.76 1
12 Cory Brown 11 Frankfort 43.06 1
13 Ty Seibel 10 Lincoln 43.55 1
14 Zack Marcum 09 Scott 44.38 1
15 Caleb Kennedy 12 Poca 44.61 1
16 Kyle Mack 11 Oak Glen 45.47 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 43.51 1999 Magnolia
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Point Pleasant HS 44.63 2 10
1) Zachary Canterbury 11 2) Charles Walton 10
3) Anthony Darst 12 4) Marquez Griffin 11
2 Shady Spring HS 44.83 2 8
1) Ben Lilly 10 2) Scott Daniels 12
3) Austin Johnson 12 4) Jason Young 11
3 Ritchie County HS 45.02 2 6
1) Devon Jones 11 2) Paige Haught 12
3) Justin Sage 11 4) Darrenger Goff 12
4 Braxton County HS 45.42 2 4
1) Jordan Lacy 12 2) James Acord 11
3) Ronnie Carroll 12 4) Easton Hutton 12
5 Weir HS 45.45 2 2
1) Cole Slates 10 2) Jo Jo Rice 09
3) Lucas Dankovchik 12 4) Clarence Bennett 10
6 Oak Glen HS 45.83 2 1
1) Ethan Delekta 12 2) Micah Swiger 09
3) Clayton Flowers 11 4) Chris Bailey 10
7 Bluefield HS 45.92 1
1) Chevez Burress 11 2) Darryl Stewart 09
3) Richard Williams 12 4) Montel Leggett 10
8 Berkeley Springs HS 46.02 1
1) Andrew Truax 12 2) Dylan Reynolds 10
3) Patrick Peck 12 4) TJ Patrick 12
9 Greenbrier West HS 46.04 2
1) Dylan Trout 12 2) Jabez Fleming 12
3) Colby Ennis 11 4) Malik Boatwright 10
10 Roane County HS 46.34 2
1) Austin Nichols 12 2) Steven McGinnis 09
3) Brad Reichard 11 4) Alex Pavalock 09
11 Poca HS 46.70 1
1) Josh Crites 11 2) Clinton Parsons 12
3) Tanner Sigman 12 4) Bryan Bradford 12
12 Herbert Hoover HS 46.88 1
1) Carter Coleman 12 2) Brandon Hanson 11
3) Nate Cook 10 4) Josh Gurski 11
13 Keyser HS 47.02 1
1) Blake Ravenscroft 10 2) Zack Johnson 10
3) Austin Ravenscroft 11 4) James Flint 11
14 Liberty (Raleigh) HS 47.33 1
1) Tre McDowell 09 2) Jake Adkins 12
3) Johnathan Williams 12 4) Jaylen McDowell 10
15 Oak Hill HS 47.80 1
1) Jody Ellison 11 2) Andy Gunn 11
3) Robin Gore 11 4) Demitri Gray 12
16 Chapmanville HS 48.55 1
1) Devin Wiley 09 2) Dylan Wiley 12
3) Waylon Dingess 11 4) Andrew Workman 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:29.93 5/23/2009 Keyser HS, Keyser
T Redman, J Green, J Ross, M Wilmer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Point Pleasant HS 1:31.79 2 10
1) Zachary Canterbury 11 2) Charles Walton 10
3) Anthony Darst 12 4) Marquez Griffin 11
2 Magnolia HS 1:33.50 2 8
1) Kage Rohde 10 2) Drew Estep 10
3) Alex Pancake 11 4) Stephen Rogalski 11
3 Shady Spring HS 1:34.23 2 6
1) Jason Young 11 2) Nathan Gillian 11
3) Austin Johnson 12 4) Ben Lilly 10
4 Ritchie County HS 1:34.71 2 4
1) Devon Jones 11 2) Paige Haught 12
3) Justin Sage 11 4) Darrenger Goff 12
5 Weir HS 1:35.41 2 2
1) Cole Slates 10 2) Jo Jo Rice 09
3) Lucas Dankovchik 12 4) Clarence Bennett 10
6 Berkeley Springs HS 1:36.05 1 1
1) Andrew Truax 12 2) Steven Wolf 10
3) Patrick Peck 12 4) Dylan Reynolds 10
7 Keyser HS 1:36.36 2
1) Blake Ravenscroft 10 2) Matthew Shillingburg 12
3) Zack Johnson 10 4) James Flint 11
8 Roane County HS 1:37.58 2
1) Kyle Raines 11 2) Brad Reichard 11
3) Troy Fisher 09 4) Michael Bates 12
9 Bluefield HS 1:37.65 2
1) Chevez Burress 11 2) Darryl Stewart 09
3) Richard Williams 12 4) Bryan Morris 10
10 Oak Hill HS 1:37.80 1
1) Andy Gunn 11 2) Demitri Gray 12
3) Jody Ellison 11 4) Kadrin Goodman 10
11 Greenbrier West HS 1:38.74 1
1) Jabez Fleming 12 2) Malik Boatwright 10
3) Patrick Hendrix 10 4) Jordan Tincher 09
12 Herbert Hoover HS 1:39.53 1
1) Carter Coleman 12 2) Chance Samuel 11
3) Nate Cook 10 4) Brandon Hanson 11
13 Liberty (Harrison) HS 1:40.54 1
1) Jared Freshour 09 2) Ethan Carder 11
3) Chris May 12 4) Austin Trent 12
14 Scott HS 1:41.21 1
1) Charles Thrush 11 2) Zack Marcum 09
3) Ryan Gillispie 09 4) Wade McComas 09
15 Wayne HS 1:42.13 1
1) Marcus Webb 09 2) Marley Webb 09
3) Kurt Langdon-Arthur 10 4) Mark Ritter 10
-- Liberty (Raleigh) HS DQ 1 1 and 2 out of excha
1) Andrew Blake 12 2) Jake Adkins 12
3) Johnathan Williams 12 4) Jaylen McDowell 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 3:26.07 1990 Magnolia
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Point Pleasant HS 3:32.20 2 10
1) Charles Walton 10 2) Caleb Riffle 11
3) Anthony Darst 12 4) Zachary Canterbury 11
2 Keyser HS 3:33.62 2 8
1) James Flint 11 2) Justin White 12
3) Canton Whisner 12 4) Craig Westfall 11
3 Oak Hill HS 3:35.53 2 6
1) Kadrin Goodman 10 2) Phillip Kistler 10
3) Mark Manning 12 4) Jody Ellison 11
4 Berkeley Springs HS 3:36.22 2 4
1) Patrick Peck 12 2) Steven Wolf 10
3) Corey Shetler 11 4) Dylan Reynolds 10
5 Ritchie County HS 3:36.33 2 2
1) Paige Haught 12 2) Devon Jones 11
3) Jayden Allender 09 4) Clint Hardman 12
6 Magnolia HS 3:38.57 2 1
1) Kage Rohde 10 2) Drew Estep 10
3) James Haught 11 4) Nick Blatt 12
7 Liberty (Raleigh) HS 3:41.81 2
1) Andrew Blake 12 2) Jake Adkins 12
3) Shane Snuffer 09 4) Jaylen McDowell 10
8 Frankfort HS 3:41.89 2
1) Shane Ickes 10 2) Devin Burke 11
3) Cory Brown 11 4) Lucas Young 09
9 Roane County HS 3:42.84 1
1) Michael Bates 12 2) Steven McGinnis 09
3) Alex Pavalock 09 4) Troy Fisher 09
10 Philip Barbour HS 3:44.87 1
1) Trevor Humphrey 11 2) Matthew King 12
3) Gerald Furby 11 4) Wesley Anderson 12
11 Shady Spring HS 3:46.53 1
1) Hunter Runion 12 2) Matthew Plumley 10
3) Jason Young 11 4) Nathan Gillian 11
12 Wayne HS 3:49.41 1
1) Kurt Langdon-Arthur 10 2) Forrest Reed 12
3) Mark Ritter 10 4) Emphraim Pittore 12
13 Sherman HS 3:51.01 1
1) Austin Wilkenson 12 2) Tyler Parsons 12
3) Grant Kellione 11 4) Benjamin Deal 10
14 Webster County HS 3:51.38 1
1) Logan Taylor 10 2) Cordell Swisher 12
3) Brendan Rumney 12 4) Guy Cowger 11
15 Greenbrier West HS 3:52.96 1
1) Jabez Fleming 12 2) Patrick Hendrix 10
3) Jordan Tincher 09 4) Garrett Smith 10
16 Poca HS 4:08.76 1
1) Travis Davis 11 2) Cody Cogar 11
3) Kyle McClanahan 10 4) Caleb Kennedy 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 8:00.90 1982 St. Marys
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ritchie County HS 8:18.33 10
1) Johnny Hogue 10 2) Jessie Hilvers 11
3) Josh James 12 4) Clint Hardman 12
2 Frankfort HS 8:27.67 8
1) Lucas Young 09 2) Devin Burke 11
3) Shane Ickes 10 4) Trae Miller 11
3 Philip Barbour HS 8:36.58 6
1) Gerald Furby 11 2) Scott Nesland 10
3) Wesley Anderson 12 4) Matthew King 12
4 Magnolia HS 8:36.62 4
1) Nick Blatt 12 2) Alec Hinerman 12
3) Bill Feeney 12 4) James Haught 11
5 Sherman HS 8:43.36 2
1) Jacob Doss 12 2) Alex Barlas 12
3) Thomas Bowles 10 4) Brandon Perdue 12
6 Oak Hill HS 8:44.87 1
1) Anthony Treadway 11 2) Lucas Gardner 12
3) Mark Manning 12 4) Cody Gillespie 09
7 Oak Glen HS 8:48.32
1) Cody Tropek 10 2) Ethan Malcomb 11
3) Eric Oliver 11 4) Brock Smith 10
8 Keyser HS 8:48.92
1) Justin White 12 2) Joshua Biser 12
3) Jordan Lawrence 10 4) Craig Westfall 11
9 Shady Spring HS 8:50.48
1) Ryan Roseberry 11 2) Justin Harper 11
3) Austin Johnson 10 4) Tyler Kosut 11
10 Berkeley Springs HS 8:56.62
1) Patrick Peck 12 2) Corey Shetler 11
3) Justin Glass 12 4) Zac Simmons 10
11 Tyler Consolidated HS 9:01.04
1) Ryan Dalyrmple 10 2) Dylan Reynolds 10
3) Dylan Romine 11 4) Jeremy Smith 12
12 PikeView HS 9:04.35
1) Vaughn Campbell 10 2) Garrett Butler 10
3) Chris McBride 10 4) Jason Weitzel 09
13 Webster County HS 9:09.98
1) Cordell Swisher 12 2) Aaron Kessler 11
3) Brettley Harris 09 4) Will Edwards 11
14 Roane County HS 9:14.08
1) Michael Bates 12 2) JC Nichols 11
3) Caleb Pell 09 4) Troy Fisher 09
15 Sissonville HS 10:39.44
1) Jarred Moles 09 2) Elijah Saylor 12
3) Isaac Shamblin 12 4) Devon Walker 09
16 Poca HS 12:28.50
1) Tristen Chapman 09 2) Grant Masters 09
3) Jared Masters 09 4) Davin Hall 10
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 56.41 5/22/2009 Keyser HS, Keyser
J Green, M Wilmer, K Rohrbaugh, J Ross
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Greenbrier West HS 59.53 4 10
1) Jabez Fleming 12 2) Colby Ennis 11
3) Devin George 10 4) Dylan Trout 12
2 Point Pleasant HS 59.90 4 8
1) Caleb Riffle 11 2) Rogan Park 12
3) Anthony Darst 12 4) Cody Marcum 09
3 Herbert Hoover HS 1:01.98 3 6
1) Michael Aab 12 2) Carter Coleman 12
3) Tyler Hagewood 09 4) Josh Gurski 11
4 Ritchie County HS 1:02.06 3 4
1) Jayden Allender 09 2) Clayton Satterfield 09
3) Cruz Hayes 09 4) Jessie Hilvers 11
5 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:02.20 4 2
1) Hunter LeMasters 11 2) Christian Ice 11
3) Johan Aasland 12 4) Jeremy Smith 12
6 Oak Glen HS 1:02.63 4 1
1) Clayton Flowers 11 2) Zeth Clark 12
3) Cullen Bennett 10 4) Kyle Mack 11
7 Poca HS 1:03.26 3
1) Tanner Sigman 12 2) Travis Davis 11
3) Caleb Kennedy 12 4) Josh Crites 11
8 Shady Spring HS 1:03.43 2
1) Ryan Roseberry 11 2) Nathan Gillian 11
3) Matthew Plumley 10 4) Levi Messer 09
9 Philip Barbour HS 1:05.12 2
1) Wesley Anderson 12 2) David Robinson 10
3) Brandon Poling 10 4) Quentin Mouser 11
10 Petersburg HS 1:05.61 2
1) Stephen Valkos 12 2) Kelson Thorne 10
3) Zach Bobby 10 4) Grant Shanholtz 10
11 Summers County HS 1:06.17 1
1) Jay Morey 12 2) Markiece Lucach 11
3) T.J. Smith 10 4) Chris Miller 12
12 Liberty (Raleigh) HS 1:07.06 1
1) Chris Stevens 12 2) AJ Housch 10
3) Austin Poff 11 4) Tre McDowell 09
13 Scott HS 1:07.31 1
1) Thomas Brisky 11 2) Zack Marcum 09
3) Ryan Honeycutt 11 4) Richard Pratt 11
14 Keyser HS 1:10.92 1
1) Shane Martin 12 2) Ryan Hickey 10
3) Isaiah Bartlett 09 4) Justin White 12
-- Webster County HS DQ 3 4th hand on hurdle
1) Joe Collins 11 2) Aaron Kessler 11
3) Brendan Rumney 12 4) Guy Cowger 11
-- Liberty (Harrison) HS DQ 2 3rd left early
1) Chris Hays 11 2) Jamie Webb 09
3) Chris May 12 4) Austin Trent 12
Boys High Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 6-10 1997 Mike Barrows, Magnolia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Twigg 12 Berkeley Sp. 6-02.00 10
2 Luther Stoots 11 Webster Co. 6-00.00 7
2 Ronnie Carroll 12 Braxton Co. 6-00.00 7
4 Nathan Bernarde 10 Grafton J6-00.00 4
5 Cory Cox 10 Gr. West 5-10.00 2
6 Marc Logan 10 Oak Hill J5-10.00 1
7 Jayden Allender 09 Ritchie Co. J5-10.00
7 Stephen Rogalski 11 Magnolia J5-10.00
9 James Flint 11 Keyser J5-10.00
10 Dylan Romine 11 Tyler Consol. 5-08.00
11 Grant Hardman 10 Roane Co. J5-08.00
-- Kadrin Goodman 10 Oak Hill NH
-- Bryan Bradford 12 Poca NH
Boys Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14-07 2001 Michael Powell, Saint Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hunter LeMasters 11 Tyler Consol. 13-06.00 10
2 Paige Haught 12 Ritchie Co. 13-00.00 8
3 Cody Hall 12 Ritchie Co. 12-06.00 6
4 Matt Arrowood 11 Berkeley Sp. 12-00.00 4
5 Kyle Raines 11 Roane Co. 11-06.00 1.50
5 Bryson Dennison 09 Braxton Co. 11-06.00 1.50
-- Dalton Miller 11 Webster Co. NH
-- Isaiah Hamrick 11 Webster Co. NH
-- Luther Stoots 11 Webster Co. NH
-- Trevor Jamison 11 Berkeley Sp. NH
-- James Acord 11 Braxton Co. NH
Boys Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 23-05.50 5/20/2005 Tony Belt, Berkeley Sp.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Franklin 12 Liberty (H) 21-09.00 10
2 Kage Rohde 10 Magnolia 20-10.00 8
3 Austin Wilkenson 12 Sherman 19-11.00 6
4 Jody Ellison 11 Oak Hill 19-06.00 4
5 Tim Weekley 09 Magnolia 18-11.50 2
6 Tanner Sigman 12 Poca 18-11.25 1
7 Bryan Bradford 12 Poca 18-11.00
8 Patrick Watson 11 Ravenswood 18-08.25
9 Scottie Hannah 12 Summers Co. 17-11.25
10 Cory Cox 10 Gr. West 17-08.00
11 Quentin Mouser 11 Philip Barbour 17-07.25
12 Cody Hall 12 Ritchie Co. 17-02.00
13 Wyatt Wamsley 10 Pt. Pleasant 16-06.25
14 Micah Swiger 09 Oak Glen 16-01.25
15 Easton Hutton 12 Braxton Co. 14-02.00
-- Joshua Weltner 11 Oak Glen FOUL
Boys Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 58-07.25 5/17/2008 Eric Myers, Sissonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Micheal Green 12 Independence 52-10.50 10
2 Houstin Syvertson 11 Shady Spring 50-05.00 8
3 Kenneth Livingston 12 Pt. Pleasant 47-01.50 6
4 Christian Buckley 09 Poca 46-02.50 4
5 Colton Cogar 12 Webster Co. 45-08.75 2
6 Slade Dillon 12 Tyler Consol. 44-01.25 1
7 Corey McClure 10 Poca 43-02.25
8 Tyler Hamilton 11 Keyser 42-09.00
8 Billy Smith 12 Berkeley Sp. 42-09.00
10 Frank Wright 12 Lincoln 42-05.75
11 Ethan Barnes 12 Weir 42-02.00
12 Jerrod Long 12 Pt. Pleasant 41-06.25
13 Juwan Rowe 11 Shady Spring 40-08.75
14 Quentin Buckley 11 Poca 40-06.00
15 Chris Stevens 12 Liberty (R) 38-02.50
16 Paul Sheets 11 Pt. Pleasant 37-06.25
Boys Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 177-09 5/20/2011 Mark Britton, Ritchie Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ethan Delekta 12 Oak Glen 159-04 10
2 Frank Wright 12 Lincoln 153-03 8
3 Christian Buckley 09 Poca 147-06 6
4 Jordan Lacy 12 Braxton Co. 140-07 4
5 Quentin Buckley 11 Poca 138-01 2
6 Zackery Staley 11 Oak Glen 135-06 1
7 James Adkins 11 Westside HS 134-02
8 Chris Stevens 12 Liberty (R) 131-06
9 Kenneth Livingston 12 Pt. Pleasant 131-02
10 Nick Johnson 12 Shady Spring 125-11
11 Christopher Feaster 12 Keyser 125-09
12 Tyler Hamilton 11 Keyser 125-08
13 Slade Dillon 12 Tyler Consol. 124-08
14 Zachary Thomas 12 Pt. Pleasant 124-01
15 Jacob Hickman 11 Poca 108-11
16 Logan Hartsog 12 Shady Spring 101-07
Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ritchie County HS 71 2) Point Pleasant HS 66
3) Magnolia HS 58 4) Liberty (Harrison) HS 42
5) Braxton County HS 30.50 6) Berkeley Springs HS 29
7) Scott HS 28 8) Greenbrier West HS 26
9) Grafton HS 25 10) Shady Spring HS 24
11) Tyler Consolidated HS 21 12) Frankfort HS 15
13) Poca HS 14 13) Independence HS 14
15) Webster County HS 13 15) Oak Glen HS 13
17) Oak Hill HS 12 18) Lincoln HS 8
18) Sherman HS 8 18) Keyser HS 8
21) Herbert Hoover HS 7 22) Roane County HS 6.50
23) Westside HS 6 23) Philip Barbour HS 6
25) Weir HS 4 26) Bluefield HS 3
1. Brandon Franklin Liberty Harrison 40
2. Will Shaffer Scott 28
3. Nathan Bernarde Grafton 24
4. Stephen Rogalski Magnolia 18
5. Dylan Trout Greenbrier West 16.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.59 2000 Derrick Johnson, Capital High
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dante Price 11 Jefferson 10.92Q 1
2 Ramon Edwards 11 Woodrow Wilson 10.99Q 2
3 Charles Hython 12 R. C. Byrd 11.08Q 1
4 Nikko Wesley 12 Woodrow Wilson 11.18Q 2
5 Steven Handley 10 Hurricane 11.12q 1
6 Joshua Ferguson 11 Musselman 11.19q 1
7 Garrett Grove 12 Gr. East 11.23q 2
8 Zach Tilley 12 Woodrow Wilson 11.26q 1
9 Chandler Hamilton 11 Parkersburg 11.30 2
10 Bryce Ingram 10 Wheeling Park 11.31 2
11 Tyler Lambert 12 Jefferson 11.44 2
12 Jamie Thomas 10 Morgantown 11.51 1
13 Marquie Atkinson 12 Gr. East 11.52 1
14 Craig Vega 10 John Marshall 11.59 2
15 T.C. Kester 11 Winfield 11.59 2
16 Jordan Quiocho 11 Park. South 11.60 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.59 2000 Derrick Johnson, Capital High
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dante Price 11 Jefferson 10.66 10
2 Ramon Edwards 11 Woodrow Wilson 10.99 8
3 Charles Hython 12 R. C. Byrd 11.10 6
4 Nikko Wesley 12 Woodrow Wilson 11.13 4
5 Steven Handley 10 Hurricane 11.21 2
6 Joshua Ferguson 11 Musselman 11.26 1
7 Zach Tilley 12 Woodrow Wilson 11.36
8 Garrett Grove 12 Gr. East 11.42
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.39 1989 James Jett, Jefferson County
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dante Price 11 Jefferson 22.07Q 2
2 Cam Viney 12 Elkins 22.17Q 1
3 Garrett Grove 12 Gr. East 22.24Q 1
4 Joshua Ferguson 11 Musselman 22.31Q 2
5 Nikko Wesley 12 Woodrow Wilson 22.43q 2
6 Steven Handley 10 Hurricane 22.48q 1
7 Chandler Hamilton 11 Parkersburg 22.77q 2
8 Jean Gonzalez 12 Musselman 22.77q 1
9 Shaquille Lofton 12 Buck-Up 22.83 1
10 Tyler Lambert 12 Jefferson 22.88 2
11 Ashton Lai-Fang 12 Jefferson 23.22 1
12 Jacob Kilgore 09 Spring Valley 23.45 2
13 William Rockis 10 Morgantown 23.50 2
14 Craig Vega 10 John Marshall 23.62 1
15 Vondel Bell 12 Wheeling Park 23.74 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.39 1989 James Jett, Jefferson County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dante Price 11 Jefferson 21.67 10
2 Cam Viney 12 Elkins 22.05 8
3 Nikko Wesley 12 Woodrow Wilson 22.42 6
4 Joshua Ferguson 11 Musselman 22.60 4
5 Garrett Grove 12 Gr. East 22.62 2
6 Chandler Hamilton 11 Parkersburg 23.15 1
7 Jean Gonzalez 12 Musselman 23.18
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 47.74 1989 James Jett, Jefferson County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cam Viney 12 Elkins 49.23 2 10
2 Andrew Archer 12 Bridgeport 50.14 2 8
3 Sam Pyles 12 Winfield 50.79 2 6
4 Jacob Kilgore 09 Spring Valley 51.07 2 4
5 Steven Handley 10 Hurricane 51.47 2 2
6 Cedric Brown 11 Martinsburg 51.50 1 1
7 Jacob Jackson 10 Geo. Washington 51.62 1
8 Warren Goode 11 Jefferson 51.89 2
9 Aaron Lloyd 12 Hedgesville 51.94 2
10 Keion Henderson 11 Martinsburg 52.20 1
11 Chad Heldreth 10 Fairmont Senior 52.39 1
12 Kyle Pujals 12 Fairmont Senior 52.93 1
13 Jordan Tincher 12 Gr. East 52.93 1
14 Jacob Meadows 11 Woodrow Wilson 53.01 2
15 Drew Arnett 11 East Fairmont 53.29 1
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:54.01 5/21/2011 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Burcham 11 Cabell Midland 1:54.01@ 10
2 Nick Bauer 12 Martinsburg 1:56.01 8
3 Brian Lawhon 11 Cabell Midland 1:56.94 6
4 Joe Kirtner 12 Winfield 1:57.53 4
5 Eric Graf 12 Jefferson 1:58.48 2
6 Mason Dino 11 Cabell Midland 1:58.50 1
7 Brad Matheney 12 Capital 2:00.55
8 Zachary Witsberger 11 Wheeling Park 2:00.90
9 Chris Roy 11 Riverside 2:01.51
10 Ryan Graf 11 Jefferson 2:01.73
11 Garrett Boggs 12 Geo. Washington 2:01.84
12 Michael Mauck 12 Wheeling Park 2:02.10
13 Michael Higginbothem 11 Hedgesville 2:02.35
14 Eric Libell 11 Morgantown 2:04.98
15 Lane Lemon 12 Parkersburg 2:05.73
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:08.80 5/21/2011 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Burcham 11 Cabell Midland 4:08.91 10
2 Eric Graf 12 Jefferson 4:17.73 8
3 Joe Kirtner 12 Winfield 4:17.76 6
4 Ryan Graf 11 Jefferson 4:21.90 4
5 Andrew Milliron 10 Jefferson 4:22.33 2
6 Jordan Brown-Stobbe 12 University 4:22.89 1
7 Tyler Salmons 12 Cabell Midland 4:25.03
8 Avery Campbell 11 Cabell Midland 4:25.68
9 Garrett Boggs 12 Geo. Washington 4:28.12
10 Levi Snedegar 10 Gr. East 4:32.40
11 Nick Trefz 11 Fairmont Senior 4:32.94
12 Jacob Richards 12 Fairmont Senior 4:33.09
13 Nicholas Robertson 12 Preston 4:33.27
14 Matt Brafford 10 Geo. Washington 4:35.93
15 Peter Schwarzenberg 12 Preston 4:39.60
16 Sam Smith 11 Huntington 4:44.46
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:11.29 5/20/2011 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Burcham 11 Cabell Midland 8:57.73@ 10
2 Eric Graf 12 Jefferson 9:22.10 8
3 Nick Trefz 11 Fairmont Senior 9:25.40 6
4 Avery Campbell 11 Cabell Midland 9:25.70 4
5 Tyler Salmons 12 Cabell Midland 9:26.15 2
6 Joe Kirtner 12 Winfield 9:26.23 1
7 Ryan Graf 11 Jefferson 9:26.45
8 Jordan Brown-Stobbe 12 University 9:32.57
9 Matt Brafford 10 Geo. Washington 9:43.16
10 Peter Schwarzenberg 12 Preston 9:44.59
11 Levi Snedegar 10 Gr. East 9:44.89
12 Samuel Munnis 12 Jefferson 9:51.10
13 Andrew Paladino 10 University 9:53.86
14 Brody Born 11 Preston 9:56.90
15 Karl Smakula 11 Elkins 10:04.42
16 Marshall Sharp 10 Capital 10:52.86
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.10 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington High
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cam Viney 12 Elkins 14.21Q 1
2 Travis Merritt 12 Woodrow Wilson 14.50Q 2
3 Lane Simpson 12 Jefferson 14.98Q 1
4 Malcolm Lee 12 Musselman 15.50Q 2
5 Jaquan Allen 12 Martinsburg 15.39q 1
6 Neil Scherich 10 Fairmont Senior 15.46q 1
7 Luke Martin 12 Winfield 15.67q 2
8 James White 11 Elkins 15.76q 1
9 Niles Dailey 11 Cabell Midland 15.77 2
10 Logan Cox 11 Park. South 15.92 2
11 Wesley Rine 12 Brooke 16.05 2
12 Randall Taylor 11 Parkersburg 16.20 1
13 Xavier Tucker 12 Nicholas Co. 16.32 1
14 Jabari Harrison 12 Woodrow Wilson 16.43 2
15 Tanner Runkle 10 John Marshall 16.61 2
16 Nate Moore 11 Cabell Midland 16.61 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.10 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington High
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cam Viney 12 Elkins 14.31 10
2 Travis Merritt 12 Woodrow Wilson 14.46 8
3 Lane Simpson 12 Jefferson 14.97 6
4 Neil Scherich 10 Fairmont Senior 15.63 4
5 Jaquan Allen 12 Martinsburg 15.68 2
6 James White 11 Elkins 16.15 1
7 Luke Martin 12 Winfield 16.34
-- Malcolm Lee 12 Musselman DQ
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 37.40 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cam Viney 12 Elkins 37.81 2 10
2 Luke Martin 12 Winfield 39.36 2 8
3 Ashton Hyler 12 Jefferson 40.19 2 6
4 Dustin Martin 10 Lewis Co. 40.42 2 4
5 Andrew Archer 12 Bridgeport 40.72 2 2 5th place 40.7146
6 Evan Rhodes 10 Parkersburg 40.72 2 1 6th place 40.7209
7 Conor McKay 11 Huntington 40.83 1
8 D.C. Banks 12 Wheeling Park 41.59 2
9 Tyler Johnson 12 Martinsburg 41.93 2
10 Connor Flinchum 11 Washington 42.00 1
11 Jakob Carpenter 11 Geo. Washington 43.07 1
12 Tanner Runkle 10 John Marshall 43.43 1
13 Sammy Shaver 11 Ripley 43.51 1
14 Xavier Tucker 12 Nicholas Co. 43.67 1
15 Frederick Vincent 10 East Fairmont 43.74 1
16 Mason Tincher 09 Gr. East 45.53 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 42.69 1987 Beckley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jefferson HS 42.20@ 2 10
1) Ashton Lai-Fang 12 2) Tyler Lambert 12
3) Rynal Newman 12 4) Dante Price 11
2 Woodrow Wilson HS 42.46@ 2 8
1) Ramon Edwards 11 2) Nikko Wesley 12
3) Jacob Meadows 11 4) Zach Tilley 12
3 Musselman HS 43.76 2 6
1) Samier Monsanto 12 2) Malcolm Lee 12
3) Jean Gonzalez 12 4) Joshua Ferguson 11
4 Robert C. Byrd HS 44.04 2 4
1) Charles Hython 12 2) Jarmodd Garrett 11
3) Mason Compton 11 4) Tre Cox 11
5 Wheeling Park HS 44.07 2 2
1) Markeith O'Neal 11 2) Vondel Bell 12
3) Brandon Porter 11 4) Bryce Ingram 10
6 Hurricane HS 44.35 2 1
1) Andre Albis 12 2) Jeff Burnette 11
3) Tony Peterson 12 4) Steven Handley 10
7 Winfield HS 44.87 2
1) T.C. Kester 11 2) Luke Martin 12
3) Colton Griffith 09 4) John Hathaway 09
8 Greenbrier East HS 45.03 1
1) Isaiah Kinder 10 2) Tyler Hanna 11
3) Demetrius Cousins 11 4) Marquie Atkinson 12
9 Washington HS 45.04 1
1) Ian MacLeod 10 2) Derrick Burnson 10
3) Connor Flinchum 11 4) Marquel Hosby 11
10 Parkersburg South HS 45.23 1
1) Dakota DeLong 11 2) Cody Hively 11
3) Brendan Schwendeman 09 4) Jordan Quiocho 11
11 Parkersburg HS 45.38 1
1) Kalani Williams 11 2) Daniel Fox 09
3) Mike Blanc 12 4) Chandler Hamilton 11
12 Lewis County HS 45.63 1
1) Jon Jerden 11 2) Chris Gum 11
3) Dustin Martin 10 4) Caleb Butcher 11
13 Preston HS 45.63 1
1) Nash Thomas 12 2) Rex Rosenberger 12
3) Josiah Nuse 09 4) Chad Vandevender 12
14 Riverside HS 45.63 2
1) Davon Booker 12 2) Charles Roy 11
3) William Jackson 10 4) Travis Wong 10
15 Hedgesville HS 46.26 1
1) Kyler Martin 11 2) Josh Beverly 11
3) Hunter Weaver 11 4) Christian Beverly 11
-- Morgantown HS DNF 1
1) Alexander Weidman 11 2) Jamie Thomas 10
3) William Rockis 10 4) Jordan Malone 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:27.88 1987 Beckley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jefferson HS 1:30.24 2 10
1) Ashton Lai-Fang 12 2) Tyler Lambert 12
3) Ashton Hyler 12 4) Dante Price 11
2 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:30.29 2 8
1) Ramon Edwards 11 2) Nikko Wesley 12
3) Zach Tilley 12 4) Jacob Meadows 11
3 Wheeling Park HS 1:31.76 2 6
1) Markeith O'Neal 11 2) Bryce Ingram 10
3) D.C. Banks 12 4) Vondel Bell 12
4 Greenbrier East HS 1:33.03 2 4
1) Isaiah Kinder 10 2) Marquie Atkinson 12
3) Jordan Tincher 12 4) Garrett Grove 12
5 Parkersburg HS 1:33.23 1 2
1) Chandler Hamilton 11 2) Adam Lindamood 11
3) Evan Rhodes 10 4) Landon Miller 10
6 Hedgesville HS 1:33.28 1 1
1) Jacob Ervin 10 2) Josh Beverly 11
3) Christian Beverly 11 4) Aaron Lloyd 12
7 Riverside HS 1:33.40 2
1) Davon Booker 12 2) Charles Roy 11
3) William Jackson 10 4) Travis Wong 10
8 Martinsburg HS 1:33.42 2
1) Keion Henderson 11 2) Gary Awkard 11
3) Drew Bolyard 11 4) Cedric Brown 11
9 Musselman HS 1:33.49 2
1) Thomas Baroody 11 2) Ian Groetaers 11
3) Jean Gonzalez 12 4) Joshua Ferguson 11
10 Capital HS 1:33.99 2
1) DaVon Tyson 11 2) Naquay Little 10
3) Jamel Phiillips 10 4) Richard Symms 12
11 Robert C. Byrd HS 1:34.06 1
1) Charles Hython 12 2) Jarmodd Garrett 11
3) Tre Cox 11 4) Mason Compton 11
12 Winfield HS 1:34.10 1
1) Sam Pyles 12 2) T.C. Kester 11
3) Colton Griffith 09 4) John Hathaway 09
13 Lewis County HS 1:35.20 1
1) Dustin Martin 10 2) Caleb Butcher 11
3) Braden Montgomery 11 4) Chris Gum 11
14 Brooke HS 1:35.42 1
1) Jacob Byers 12 2) Wesley Rine 12
3) Nigel Bowland 10 4) Levi Byers 12
15 Huntington HS 1:35.51 1
1) Conor McKay 11 2) Bryce Jones 09
3) Lamar Thompson 11 4) Paden Christian 10
16 East Fairmont HS 1:37.62 1
1) Andrew Nuzum 12 2) Christian Nestor 12
3) David Wadsworth 10 4) Dillon Murphy 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 3:22.90 1980 Wheeling Park
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Martinsburg HS 3:27.02 2 10
1) Nick Bauer 12 2) Cedric Brown 11
3) James Myers 10 4) Cole Gordon 11
2 Hedgesville HS 3:27.27 2 8
1) Shawn Fisher 12 2) Jacob Ervin 10
3) Michael Higginbothem 11 4) Aaron Lloyd 12
3 Jefferson HS 3:27.96 2 6
1) Ashton Lai-Fang 12 2) Leon Waldron 09
3) Ashton Hyler 12 4) Warren Goode 11
4 Winfield HS 3:28.79 2 4
1) Luke Martin 12 2) Logan Rumbaugh 12
3) John Hathaway 09 4) Sam Pyles 12
5 Bridgeport HS 3:31.40 2 2
1) Daniel Bleyer 12 2) Matthew Leach 12
3) Abe Merinar 10 4) Andrew Archer 12
6 Greenbrier East HS 3:35.35 2 1
1) Montana Poole 11 2) Garrett Clemons 10
3) Jordan Tincher 12 4) Garrett Grove 12
7 Morgantown HS 3:35.86 1
1) Evan Stalnaker 12 2) Cameron Greza 11
3) Chibuzor Ejimofor 12 4) Nicholas Fullmer 12
8 Musselman HS 3:37.43 1
1) Dakoda Dorman 11 2) Jeffrey Gillis 12
3) Steven Riner 12 4) Samier Monsanto 12
9 Huntington HS 3:38.03 1
1) Lamar Thompson 11 2) Conor McKay 11
3) Sam Smith 11 4) Paden Christian 10
10 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 3:38.23 2
1) Stetson West 11 2) Keelan Kurzrock 12
3) Seth Cutright 10 4) Shaquille Lofton 12
11 Wheeling Park HS 3:38.78 1
1) Vondel Bell 12 2) Markeith O'Neal 11
3) Jaleel Brown 11 4) Brandon Porter 11
12 Riverside HS 3:41.79 1
1) Charles Roy 11 2) Davon Booker 12
3) Darius Booker 09 4) Chris Roy 11
13 Woodrow Wilson HS 3:42.06 1
1) Jabari Harrison 12 2) Rodney Brown 12
3) Andrew Johnson 11 4) Jacob Meadows 11
14 Fairmont Senior HS 3:42.14 1
1) Kyle Pujals 12 2) Brent Wyne 10
3) Matthew Strand 09 4) Chad Heldreth 10
15 Washington HS 3:46.42 1
1) Roland Rush 12 2) Derrick Burnson 10
3) Wayne Snow 12 4) Josh Robins 12
-- Cabell Midland HS FS 2
1) Brian Lawhon 11 2) Tyler Salmons 12
3) Mason Dino 11 4) Jacob Burcham 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 7:51.90 1995 Hedgesville
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cabell Midland HS 7:55.98 10
1) David Jobe 11 2) Tyler Salmons 12
3) Mason Dino 11 4) Brian Lawhon 11
2 Jefferson HS 7:59.29 8
1) Samuel Munnis 12 2) Ryan Graf 11
3) Andrew Milliron 10 4) Eric Graf 12
3 Winfield HS 8:01.55 6
1) Logan Rumbaugh 12 2) Sam Pyles 12
3) Preston Sheldon 11 4) Joe Kirtner 12
4 Wheeling Park HS 8:19.36 4
1) Michael Mauck 12 2) Albert Schrimp 10
3) Zachary Witsberger 11 4) Josh Garrett 12
5 Hedgesville HS 8:19.84 2
1) Joseph Gentile 11 2) Matt Taylor 11
3) Michael Ambuul 11 4) Michael Higginbothem 11
6 Martinsburg HS 8:22.90 1
1) Nick Bauer 12 2) David Sullivan 10
3) James Myers 10 4) Ian Lynn 11
7 University HS 8:24.63
1) Daniel Nowak 12 2) Ty Nagy 11
3) Andrew Paladino 10 4) Jordan Brown-Stobbe 12
8 Ripley HS 8:27.00
1) Chad Longanacre 10 2) Troy King 12
3) Ryan Gregory 11 4) Antonio Jones 09
9 Fairmont Senior HS 8:27.45
1) David Collins 12 2) Matthew Strand 09
3) Jacob Richards 12 4) Nick Trefz 11
10 Parkersburg HS 8:28.30
1) Andrew Lyons 10 2) Brandin Wharton 12
3) Brandon McIntire 09 4) Nick Cheavront 09
11 Morgantown HS 8:34.13
1) Dave Bell 09 2) Jacob Shockley 09
3) Eric Libell 11 4) Cameron Greza 11
12 Preston HS 8:34.42
1) Wesley Scott 11 2) Timothy Funk 11
3) Brody Born 11 4) Jacob Smith 10
13 Riverside HS 8:43.26
1) Aaron Longo 11 2) Draven Doss 11
3) Charles Roy 11 4) Chris Roy 11
14 Musselman HS 8:44.51
1) Zachary Laing 12 2) Steven Riner 12
3) Denys Andrushchenko 12 4) Christian Kessler 11
15 George Washington HS 8:46.47
1) Jack Sanders 09 2) Matt Brafford 10
3) Garrett Boggs 12 4) Craig Canady 09
16 Capital HS 8:50.83
1) Brad Matheney 12 2) Chris Sharp 09
3) Ricky Siders 09 4) Michael Rahnke 09
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 55.86 1982 Beckley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jefferson HS 56.80 3 10
1) Warren Gray 11 2) Ashton Hyler 12
3) Curtis Chiswell 12 4) Lane Simpson 12
2 Martinsburg HS 58.01 4 8
1) Tyler Johnson 12 2) Chad Skye 11
3) Lamaj Cooper 10 4) Jaquan Allen 12
3 Parkersburg South HS 58.70 4 6
1) Cody Hively 11 2) Troy Alton 11
3) Vincent Scalise 09 4) Logan Cox 11
4 Parkersburg HS 58.96 4 4
1) Landon Miller 10 2) Mike Blanc 12
3) Evan Rhodes 10 4) Randall Taylor 11
5 Wheeling Park HS 59.09 3 2
1) D.C. Banks 12 2) Chase Bonar 11
3) Cole Bertol 11 4) Austin Farley 11
6 Musselman HS 59.74 3 1
1) Giovanni Monsanto 11 2) Brandon Sandy 11
3) Jeremy Miller 12 4) Malcolm Lee 12
7 Hampshire HS 59.98 3
1) Spencer Malick 12 2) Dylan Kesner 10
3) Harley Hines 11 4) Logan James 11
8 Ripley HS 1:01.90 2
1) Tyler Jones 11 2) Sammy Shaver 11
3) Cody Harris 10 4) Ryan Gregory 11
9 Lewis County HS 1:02.03 1
1) Jon Jerden 11 2) Danny Lites 12
3) Dustin Martin 10 4) Braden Montgomery 11
10 Hurricane HS 1:03.31 2
1) Koi Turner 10 2) Markus Browning 12
3) David Westfall 09 4) Tony Peterson 12
11 Fairmont Senior HS 1:04.29 1
1) Josey Heaney 11 2) Dakota Mouser 10
3) Chad Heldreth 10 4) Neil Scherich 10
12 George Washington HS 1:05.48 1
1) Mouaz Haffar 11 2) Jakob Carpenter 11
3) Will Walker 09 4) BO Price 09
13 Nicholas County HS 1:06.05 1
1) Jacob Asbury 12 2) Xavier Tucker 12
3) Eli Fry 11 4) Tyler Deitz 12
-- Bridgeport HS FS 4
1) Daniel Bleyer 12 2) Tanner Henderson 11
3) Andrew Archer 12 4) Tai Morgan 11
-- John Marshall HS DQ 2 3rd left early
1) Kenneth King 12 2) Alan Miller 10
3) Craig Vega 10 4) Tanner Runkle 10
Boys High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 7-03 1998 Nathan Fields, Elkins
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Errin Baynes 12 Wheeling Park 6-08.00 10
2 Garret Lynch 12 Park. South 6-06.00 8
3 Kody Geisel 12 Wheeling Park J6-06.00 6
4 Malcolm Lee 12 Musselman 6-00.00 1.40
4 Nicholas Fullmer 12 Morgantown 6-00.00 1.40
4 Austin Allman 11 Parkersburg 6-00.00 1.40
4 Aaron Snider 11 Hedgesville 6-00.00 1.40
4 Lamaj Cooper 10 Martinsburg 6-00.00 1.40
9 Tyler Hanna 11 Gr. East J6-00.00
10 Jabari Harrison 12 Woodrow Wilson J6-00.00
-- Daniel Bleyer 12 Bridgeport NH
-- Christian Smith 09 Winfield NH
-- Tyler Rouse 11 Park. South NH
-- Curt Bennett 12 Gr. East NH
-- Wesley Rine 12 Brooke NH
Boys Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 17-00 1995 Casey Freed, Parkersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Howden 12 Hurricane 14-00.00 10
2 Nash Thomas 12 Preston J14-00.00 8
3 Daniel Parlock 12 Cabell Midland 13-00.00 6
4 Logan Cox 11 Park. South J13-00.00 4
5 Chris Cochran 10 Winfield 12-06.00 1.50
5 Rex Rosenberger 12 Preston 12-06.00 1.50
7 Hunter Weaver 11 Hedgesville J12-06.00
7 Sam Hadjis 10 Bridgeport J12-06.00
9 Alexander Triveri 12 Wheeling Park J12-06.00
-- Roland Rush 12 Washington NH
-- Chase Bonar 11 Wheeling Park NH
-- Connor MacLeod 11 Washington NH
-- Levi Whitt 09 Gr. East NH
-- Jimmy Meyer 12 Jefferson NH
-- Nick Jerman 12 Gr. East NH
-- Elbert Rohrbough 12 Lewis Co. NH
-- Danny Lites 12 Lewis Co. NH
Boys Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 23-08 1978 Mike Hairston, Martinsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Errin Baynes 12 Wheeling Park 22-03.50 10
2 Purcell Lash 12 Princeton 21-04.75 8
3 Daniel Bleyer 12 Bridgeport J21-04.75 6
4 D.C. Banks 12 Wheeling Park 21-02.75 4
5 Jesus Diaz 12 Ripley 20-05.25 2
6 Martinez Grant 09 Washington 20-05.00 1
7 Dillon Murphy 11 East Fairmont 20-02.25
8 Zach Tilley 12 Woodrow Wilson 19-09.25
9 Charles Hython 12 R. C. Byrd 19-04.75
10 Randall Taylor 11 Parkersburg 19-03.00
11 Logan Cox 11 Park. South 19-02.50
12 Curtis Chiswell 12 Jefferson 19-00.50
13 Charles Payne 12 Hedgesville 19-00.25
14 Daniel Fox 09 Parkersburg 18-10.75
-- Kalani Williams 11 Parkersburg FOUL
-- DaVon Tyson 11 Capital DQ Reported to event la
Boys Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 61-07 1984 Randy Barnes, St. Albans
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Toney 12 Logan HS 52-06.50 10
2 Dewanya Neal 12 Wheeling Park 50-10.00 8
3 A J White 12 Hurricane 50-01.75 6
4 Tre' Moore 11 Gr. East 49-07.00 4
5 Tyler Freeman 12 Gr. East 48-02.50 2
6 Isaac Johnson 11 Buck-Up 47-00.00 1
7 Deric Gibson 12 Huntington 46-00.00
8 Cory Hillberry 12 North Marion 45-05.50
9 Travis Miller 12 Jefferson 44-10.50
10 Jacob Lomax 10 St. Albans 43-00.00
11 Logan Jenkins 12 Martinsburg 42-08.50
12 Dylan Rippeto 10 Park. South 42-08.25
13 Eugene German 11 Martinsburg 41-06.00
14 Mack White 11 Park. South 41-04.50
15 Thomas Baroody 11 Musselman 41-01.75
16 Alec Moscufo 11 North Marion 39-10.50
Boys Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 181-07 1985 Randy Barnes, St. Albans
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 A J White 12 Hurricane 161-06 10
2 Deric Gibson 12 Huntington 155-06 8
3 Levi Moreland 11 Hampshire 152-01 6
4 Joseph Wickline 12 Gr. East 141-09 4
5 Travis Vickers 11 St. Albans 141-01 2
6 Dewanya Neal 12 Wheeling Park 140-11 1
7 Logan Jenkins 12 Martinsburg 140-03
7 Neil Scherich 10 Fairmont Senior 140-03
9 Caleb Follero 12 Martinsburg 130-00
10 Brandon Pethtel 11 Parkersburg 129-10
11 Korey Smith 12 Hurricane 127-07
12 Jacob Lomax 10 St. Albans 116-02
13 Geremy Paige 10 Wheeling Park 116-00
14 Dylan Rippeto 10 Park. South 113-07
15 C.J. Smith 12 Riverside 109-06
16 Anthony Hosea 11 Woodrow Wilson 100-00
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jefferson HS 100 2) Cabell Midland HS 59
3) Wheeling Park HS 53 4) Woodrow Wilson HS 42
5) Elkins HS 39 6) Winfield HS 36.50
7) Martinsburg HS 31.40 8) Hurricane HS 31
9) Bridgeport HS 18 9) Parkersburg South HS 18
11) Greenbrier East HS 17 12) Musselman HS 13.40
13) Hedgesville HS 12.40 14) Robert C. Byrd HS 10
14) Logan HS 10 14) Fairmont Senior HS 10
17) Preston HS 9.50 18) Parkersburg HS 9.40
19) Huntington HS 8 19) Princeton HS 8
21) Hampshire HS 6 22) Lewis County HS 4
22) Spring Valley HS 4 24) Ripley HS 2
24) Saint Albans HS 2 26) Morgantown HS 1.40
27) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 1 27) Washington HS 1
27) University HS 1
High Point
1. Cam Viney Elkins 38
2. Jacob Burcham Cabell Midland 30
3. Dante Price Jefferson 25
4. Eric Graf Jefferson 20
4. Errin Baynes Wheeling Park 20
Read the full article at http://